Mozambique 2020


Moçambola
Taça Nacional
Provincial Championships and Tournaments

Moçambola

Teams:                                                  City:           Province:

Clube Ferroviário de Nampula                            Nampula         Nampula
Clube Ferroviário de Nacala                             Nacala Velha    Nampula      
Clube Ferroviário de Lichinga                           Lichinga        Niassa
União Desportiva de Songo                               Songo           Tete
Clube Desportivo Matchedje de Mocuba                    Mocuba          Zambézia
Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo Textáfrica                Chimoio         Manica
Clube Ferroviário da Beira                              Beira           Sofala
Empresa Nacional de Hidrocarbonetos Futebol Clube       Vilankulo       Inhambane
Liga Desportiva de Maputo                               Maputo          Cidade de Maputo
Clube Ferroviário de Maputo                             Maputo          Cidade de Maputo
Clube de Desportos Costa do Sol                         Maputo          Cidade de Maputo
Grupo Desportivo de Maputo                              Maputo          Cidade de Maputo
Associação Black Bulls                                  Maputo          Cidade de Maputo
Grupo Desportivo Incomáti                               Xinavane        Maputo

NB: On March 12 The National Sports Council issued a favorable opinion on the presence of 
    Matchedje de Mocuba in Mozambique-2020, contrary to the decision of the Jurisdictional 
    Council of the Mozambican Football Federation that proclaimed the Liga Desportiva de 
    Sofala as a representative of the central zone in the national championship.

Table:

 1.CD Costa do Sol (Maputo)      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [C]
 2.UD Songo                      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Ferroviário de Maputo         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Ferroviário da Beira          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Ferroviário de Nacala         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.ENH FC (Vilankulo)            0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.GD Incomáti (Xinavane)        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.Desportivo de Maputo          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 9.GDR Textáfrica (Chimoio)      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Liga Desportiva (Maputo)      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
11.Ferroviário de Nampula        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
12.Black Bulls (Maputo)          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]
13.Matchedje (Mocuba)            0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]
14.Ferroviário de Lichinga       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]

Round 1 [tba]
ENH Vilankulo            -  Ferroviário Maputo
Textáfrica               -  Costa do Sol
Black Bulls              -  Matchedje Mocuba
Ferroviário Nampula      -  Incomáti Xinavane
Ferroviário Lichinga     -  Ferroviário Nacala
UD Songo                 -  Liga Desportiva Maputo
Desportivo Maputo        -  Ferroviário Beira

NB: The Mozambican football league decided to postpone the start of
    the national championship (scheduled for Apr 4,5) due to Covid-19.

Table:

 1.CD Costa do Sol (Maputo)      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [C]
 2.UD Songo                      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Ferroviário de Maputo         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Ferroviário da Beira          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Ferroviário de Nacala         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.ENH FC (Vilankulo)            0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.GD Incomáti (Xinavane)        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.Desportivo de Maputo          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 9.GDR Textáfrica (Chimoio)      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Liga Desportiva (Maputo)      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
11.Ferroviário de Nampula        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
12.Black Bulls (Maputo)          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]
13.Matchedje (Mocuba)            0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]
14.Ferroviário de Lichinga       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]

Round 2
ENH Vilankulo            -  Textáfrica
Costa do Sol             -  Black Bulls
Matchedje Mocuba         -  Ferroviário Nampula
Incomáti Xinavane        -  Ferroviário Lichinga
Ferroviário Nacala       -  UD Songo
Liga Desportiva Maputo   -  Desportivo Maputo
Ferroviário Beira        -  Ferroviário Maputo

Round 3
Ferroviário Beira        -  Liga Desportiva Maputo
Desportivo Maputo        -  Ferroviário Nacala
UD Songo                 -  Incomáti Xinavane
Ferroviário Lichinga     -  Matchedje Mocuba
Ferroviário Nampula      -  Costa do Sol
Black Bulls              -  ENH Vilankulo
Ferroviário Maputo       -  Textáfrica

Round 26 [Nov 22]


Taça Nacional

Provincial stage
****************

NB: Mar 28 - Jun 7

Cabo Delgado
- - - - - - 

NB: one team will be qualified to National Stage.


Niassa
- - - 

NB: one team will be qualified to National Stage.


Nampula
- - - -

NB: two teams will be qualified to National Stage.


Tete
- - 

NB: two teams will be qualified to National Stage.


Zambézia
- - - - 

NB: one team will be qualified to National Stage.


Manica
- - - 

NB: one team will be qualified to National Stage.


Sofala
- - - 

NB: two teams will be qualified to National Stage.


Gaza
 - -

NB: one team will be qualified to National Stage.


Inhambane
- - - - -

NB: one team will be qualified to National Stage.


Maputo City
- - - - - -

NB: five teams will be qualified to National Stage.


Maputo Province
- - - - - - - -

NB: one team will be qualified to National Stage.


National stage
**************

Qualified teams:

ZONA NORTE (4)
Cabo Delgado Province (1)	
Niassa Province (1)		
Nampula Province (2)		
		
ZONA CENTRO (6)
Tete Province (2)		
Zambézia Province (1)		
Manica Province (1)		
Sofala Province (2)		

ZONA SUL (8)
Gaza Province (1)		
Inhambane Province (1)		
Maputo City Province (5)	
Maputo Province (1)		


Fase Interprovincial
--------------------

ZONA NORTE

Round 1

Round 2

ZONA CENTRO

Qualification matches

ZONA SUL

Qualification matches


Fase Nacional
-------------

Quarterfinals

First leg [Jul 12]

Second leg [Aug 9]


Semifinals

First leg [Sep 20]

Second leg [Oct 25]

Final [Nov 29]




Provincial Championships and Tournaments

NB: PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP - It is the new official competition. The Provincial Championship 
    will be played in each of the 11 provinces of the country and will involve all the teams 
    registered  in each Provincial Association. In other words, it will be disputed by the teams 
    that fight in the Mozambola representing the province and the teams that will dispute 
    the Provincial Championship. This competition, organized by the provincial associations, 
    should run from February 1st to March 22nd. The winner will be officially designated 
    Provincial Football Champion.

NB: SECOND DIVISION PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - I PHASE - This event, which is now called the
    Provincial Championship of the Second Division, will be played in each of the 11 provinces 
    by the teams admitted to their dispute, including teams relegated from Moçambique2019. 
    This competition will be organized, of course, by the respective Provincial Football Association.
    The winner of the race, designated as the Provincial Champion of the Second Division, wins the 
    right to compete in the Poule Regional de Moçambique to the Moçambique 2021, hereinafter referred 
    to as the Second Stage of the Provincial Championship of the Second Division.
    Both the first and the second phases should take place from April 4th to October 4th.

NB: SECOND DIVISION PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - PHASE II - As we said earlier, these are actually 
    the Regional Poules for the clearance of Mozambique 2021. They will be under the aegis of the FMF, 
    an entity that in the coming days will inform in detail the competitive model and the respective 
    regulation. Only provincial champions will be admitted. He also knows that will be played in the 
    system of all against all, in two rounds obeying the criterion of host.
    The second phase of the Provincial Championships of the Second Division will be played immediately 
    after the dispute of the last round of the First Phase of the longest Provincial Championship, with 
    each region having a regional champion by October 4th. This second phase, which starts on October 
    10th, will only be played by provincial champions, in regions, for six weeks, so that on November 
    15th, they meet the regional champions, teams that ascend to Moçambique 2021.


Cabo Delgado
- - - - - - 

Provincial Supercup 2019
------------------------

[Mar 1]
Baía de Pemba FC	1-4 AD Pemba


Provincial Championship
-----------------------


Second Division Provincial Championship
---------------------------------------


Niassa
 - - - 

Provincial Supercup 2019
------------------------

[Mar 1]
Ferroviário Lichinga	2-1 Desportivo Majune


Provincial Championship
-----------------------

Zona Norte
- - - - - 

Round 1
[Mar 7]
Desportivo do Niassa	3-0 Niassa FC (Sanjala)
[Mar 8]
Costa do Monte (Malica)	2-1 Desportivo Majune
Ferroviário Lichinga 	bye

Round 2 [Mar 14]
Desportivo Majune	0-1 Ferroviário Lichinga
Niassa FC (Sanjala)	n/p Costa do Monte (Malica)	[rained off]
Desportivo do Niassa	bye

Round 3 [Mar 18]
Niassa FC (Sanjala)	0-6 Ferroviário Lichinga
Costa do Monte (Malica)	0-1 Desportivo do Niassa
Desportivo Majune	bye

Table:

 1.Ferroviário Lichinga		2  2  0  0  7- 0  6
 2.Desportivo do Niassa		2  2  0  0  4- 0  6
 3.Costa do Monte (Malica)	2  1  0  1  2- 2  3
 4.Desportivo Majune		2  0  0  2  1- 3  0
 5.Niassa FC (Sanjala)		2  0  0  2  0- 9  0


Zona Sul
- - - - 

NB: Only one team - União Desportiva de Mecanhelas


Second Division Provincial Championship
---------------------------------------


Nampula
- - - -

Provincial Supercup 2019
------------------------

[Feb 15]
Asante Sport Clube de Nampula	1-1 Ferroviário de Nacala	[1-2 pen]


Provincial Championship
-----------------------

First stage

Group A [Nacala]

Round 1
[Feb 22]
AD Memba		0-2 Ferroviário Nacala
[Feb 23]
Desportivo Nacala	3-1 Sporting Monapo

Round 2
[Feb 26]
Sporting Monapo		0-4 Ferroviário Nacala
[Feb 29]
AD Memba		0-2 Desportivo Nacala

Round 3
[Mar 4]
Desportivo Nacala	1-3 Ferroviário Nacala
[Mar 8]
Sporting Monapo		1-1 AD Memba

Table:

 1.Clube Ferroviário de Nacala		3  3  0  0  9- 1  9 qualified
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Clube Desportivo de Nacala		3  2  0  1  6- 4  6
 3.Associação Desportiva de Memba	3  0  1  2  1- 5  1
 4.Sporting Clube de Monapo		3  0  1  2  2- 8  1

Grupo B

NB: Clube de Desportos de Angoche withdrew.
 
Round 1 [Feb 23]
Sporting Nametória		1-0 AD Mucata
AD Muguvolas			5-1 Artilheiros

Round 2 [Mar 14]
Sporting Nametória		 -  AD Muguvolas

Table:

 1.Associação Desportiva de Muguvolas	1  1  0  0  5- 1  3
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sporting de Nametória		1  1  0  0  1- 0  3
 3.Associação Desportiva de Mucata	1  0  0  1  0- 1  0
 4.Artilheiros de Liupo			1  0  0  1  1- 5  0

Grupo C [Nampula]

Round 1
[Feb 22]
Asante SC			2-0 Águias Namicopo
Ferroviário Nampula		5-0 Águias Azuis
[Feb 23]
UD Cavalaria			1-2 Sporting Nampula

Round 2 [Feb 26]
Ferroviário Nampula		2-0 Sporting Nampula
UD Cavalaria			0-1 Asante SC
Águias Azuis			 -  Águias Namicopo

Round 3
[Feb 29]
Ferroviário Nampula		7-1 Águias Namicopo
Sporting Nampula		1-2 Asante SC
[Mar 1]
UD Cavalaria			abd Águias Azuis	[abd at 1-2 due rain]

Round 4 [Mar 4]
Asante SC			1-0 Ferroviário Nampula
UD Cavalaria			 -  Águias Namicopo
Águias Azuis			 -  Sporting Nampula

Round 5
[Mar 8]
Águias Azuis			1-1 Asante SC
Sporting Nampula		3-1 Águias Namicopo
[Mar 11]
Ferroviário Nampula		5-1 UD Cavalaria

Table:

 1.Asante Sport Clube de Nampula	5  4  1  0  7- 2 13 qualified
 2.Clube Ferroviário de Nampula		5  4  0  1 19- 3 12 qualified
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Sporting Clube de Nampula		4  2  0  2  6- 6  6
 4.Águias Azuis de Nampula		2  0  1  1  1- 6  1
 5.União Desportiva de Cavalaria	3  0  0  3  2- 8  0
 6.Águias de Namicopo			3  0  0  3  2-12  0

Final stage


Second Division Provincial Championship
---------------------------------------


Tete
- - 

Provincial Supercup 2019
------------------------

[Feb 23]
FC Bagamoio (Moatize)	0-3 União Desportiva de Songo
 [Lau King 13', Kwali 43', Sidique Sataca 70']


Provincial Championship
-----------------------

Round 1
[Mar 15]
Ferroviário Moatize	1-3 3 de Janeiro (Tete)
[Mar 17]
FC Bagamoio (Moatize)	0-5 União Desportiva Songo

Round 2
[Mar 21-ppd due COVID-19]
União Desportiva Songo	 -  Ferroviário Moatize

Table:

 1.União Desportiva de Songo	1  1  0  0  5- 0  3
 2.3 de Janeiro (Tete)		1  1  0  0  3- 1  3
 3.Ferroviário de Moatize	1  0  0  1  1- 3  0
 4.FC Bagamoio (Moatize)	1  0  0  1  0- 5  0


Second Division Provincial Championship
---------------------------------------


Zambézia
- - - - 

Provincial Supercup 2019
------------------------


Provincial Championship
-----------------------

Round 2 [Mar 1]
Djerry Inhassoro	lt  Ferroviário Quelimane
CD Alto Mulócuè		drw Matchedje Mocuba
1º de Maio		 -  Matchedje Mocuba (B) 

Round 3 [Mar 8]
Djerry Inhassoro 	1-3 Matchedje Mocuba
1º de Maio		2-2 Ferroviário Quelimane
Matchedje Mocuba (B)	4-2 CD Alto Mulócuè

Round 4 [Mar 15]
Matchedje Mocuba	2-4 1º de Maio
CD Alto Mulócuè		1-2 Ferroviário Quelimane


Second Division Provincial Championship
---------------------------------------


Manica
- - - 

Provincial Supercup 2019
------------------------

[tba]
União Desportiva de Missica	 -  Textáfrica do Chimoio


Provincial Championship
-----------------------

NB: probably no competition.


Second Division Provincial Championship
---------------------------------------


Sofala
- - - 

Provincial Supercup 2019
------------------------

[Feb 16]
Estrela Vermelha da Beira	1-2 Liga Desportiva de Sofala


Provincial Championship
-----------------------

Round 1
[Feb 22]
Liga Desportiva		8-1 Atlético
FC Beira 		0-8 Ferroviário
Têxtil do Púnguè	3-0 Sporting da Beira
[Feb 23]
Benfica do Dondo	4-0 Chama da Unidade
Estrela Vermelha	0-0 Matchedje

Round 2
[Feb 25]
Ferroviário		3-1 Matchedje
Liga Desportiva		1-0 Têxtil do Púnguè
[Feb 26]
FC Beira		1-0 Sporting da Beira
Atlético		0-1 Benfica do Dondo
Chama da Unidade	0-1 Estrela Vermelha

Round 3
[Feb 29]
Matchedje		2-1 FC Beira
Atlético		0-3 Estrela Vermelha
Sporting da Beira	0-2 Liga Desportiva
[Mar 1]
Têxtil do Púnguè	4-1 Benfica do Dondo
Ferroviário            12-0 Chama da Unidade

Round 4
[Mar 3]
Liga Desportiva		0-0 Benfica do Dondo
Ferroviário            14-0 Atlético
Matchedje		1-0 Sporting da Beira
[Mar 4]
FC Beira		5-1 Chama da Unidade
Têxtil do Púnguè	1-0 Estrela Vermelha

Round 5
[Mar 7]
Benfica do Dondo	2-1 Sporting da Beira
Ferroviário		3-2 Têxtil do Púnguè
[Mar 8]
Atlético		0-3 FC Beira
Liga Desportiva		1-1 Estrela Vermelha
Matchedje		4-1 Chama da Unidade

Round 6
[Mar 10]
FC Beira		0-4 Têxtil do Púnguè
[Mar 11]
Liga Desportiva		 -  Ferroviário
Benfica do Dondo	 -  Estrela Vermelha
Matchedje		 -  Atlético
Chama da Unidade	 -  Sporting da Beira

Round 7
[Mar 14]
Ferroviário	       12-1 Benfica do Dondo
Liga Desportiva		6-1 FC Beira
[Mar 15]
Têxtil do Púnguè	1-0 Matchedje
Sporting da Beira	 -  Estrela Vermelha
Atlético		 -  Chama da Unidade

Round 8 [Mar 18]
Estrela Vermelha	0-1 Ferroviário

Table:

 1.Clube Ferroviário da Beira		7  7  0  0 53- 4 21
 2.Grupo Desportivo do Têxtil do Púnguè	7  5  0  2 15- 5 15
 3.Liga Desportiva de Sofala		6  4  2  0 18- 3 14
 4.Matchedje da Beira			6  3  1  2  8- 6 10
 5.Sport Dondo e Benfica		6  3  1  2  9-17 10
 6.Futebol Clube da Beira		7  3  0  4 11-21  9
 7.Estrela Vermelha da Beira		6  2  2  2  5- 3  8
 8.Sporting Clube da Beira 		5  0  0  5  1- 9  0
 9.Chama da Unidade			5  0  0  5  2-26  0
10.Atlético de Vila Massane		5  0  0  5  1-29  0


Second Division Provincial Championship
---------------------------------------


Gaza
- -

Provincial Supercup 2019
------------------------

[Mar 22]
Clube de Gaza		 -  Clube de Chibuto


Provincial Championship
-----------------------


Second Division Provincial Championship
---------------------------------------


Inhambane
- - - - -

Provincial Supercup 2019
------------------------

[Feb 15]
Morrumbene FC	0-1 Ferroviário de Inhambane
 [Pati]


Provincial Championship
-----------------------

First stage

Zona Norte

Round 1 [Feb 23]
ENH FC		7-3 Costa do Sol
Morrumbene FC	3-1 Maxaquene

Round 2
[Feb 29]
Maxaquene	0-3 ENH FC
[Mar 1]
Costa do Sol	0-0 Morrumbene FC

Round 3
[Mar 7]
Morrumbene FC	0-2 ENH FC
[tba]
Maxaquene	 -  Costa do Sol

Table:

 1.ENH FC (Vilankulo)			 3  3  0  0 12- 3  9 qualified
 2.Morrumbene Futebol Clube		 3  1  1  1  3- 3  4
------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Temusa Costa do Sol (Massinga)	 2  0  1  1  3- 7  1 qualified
 4.Maxaquene de Govuro			 2  0  0  2  1- 6  0

Zona Sul

Round 1
[Feb 22]
17 de Maio	3-0 ADO Somboco
[tba]
Liga Muçulmana	 -  Ferroviário

Round 2
[Feb 29]
Ferroviário	5-1 17 de Maio
[Mar 1]
ADO Somboco	2-0 Liga Muçulmana

Round 3 [Mar 8]
17 de Maio	6-0 Liga Muçulmana
Ferroviário	6-2 ADO Somboco

Table:

 1.Clube Ferroviário de Inhambane	 2  2  0  0 11- 3  6 qualified
 2.17 de Maio [PRM] (Inhambane)		 3  2  0  1 10- 5  6 qualified
------------------------------------------------------------
 3.AD Organizaçôes Somboco (Inharrime)	 3  1  0  2  4- 9  3
 4.Liga Muçulmana da Maxixe		 2  0  0  2  0- 8  0

Final stage

Semifinals
[Mar 14]
ENH FC		3-0 17 de Maio
[Mar 15]
Ferroviário	5-2 Costa do Sol

Final [Mar 22]
ENH FC		 -  Ferroviário


Second Division Provincial Championship
---------------------------------------


Maputo City
- - - - - -

Provincial Supercup 2019
------------------------

[Jan 26 2020]
Mahafil		1-0 Nacional
 [João Puyol 2']


Provincial Championship
-----------------------

First stage

Group A
- - - -

Round 1
[Feb 8]
Desportivo Maputo  1-0 Académica
Águias Especiais   0-4 Ferroviário Maputo
[Feb 12]
Mahafil		   3-0 Racing
Liga Desportiva	   4-0 Vulcano

Round 2
[Feb 16]
Racing		   0-1 Desportivo Maputo
Ferroviário Maputo 2-2 Liga Desportiva
[Feb 19]
Académica	   1-1 Águias Especiais
Vulcano		   0-2 Mahafil

Round 3
[Feb 22]
Mahafil		   0-0 Ferroviário Maputo
[Feb 23]
Desportivo Maputo  1-2 Vulcano
[Feb 26]
Liga Desportiva	   5-0 Águias Especiais
Académica	   1-0 Racing

Round 4
[Feb 29]
Vulcano		   2-0 Racing
Águias Especiais   0-0 Mahafil
Liga Desportiva	   2-2 Académica
[Mar 1]
Ferroviário Maputo 2-1 Desportivo Maputo

Round 5
[Mar 7]
Desportivo Maputo  5-0 Águias Especiais
[Mar 8]
Racing		   0-5 Ferroviário Maputo
Mahafil		   0-1 Liga Desportiva
[Mar 11]
Académica	   0-1 Vulcano

Round 6
[Mar 14]
Águias Especiais   1-2 Racing
Mahafil		   4-1 Académica
Ferroviário Maputo 2-0 Vulcano
[Mar 15]
Liga Desportiva	   1-1 Desportivo Maputo

Round 7 [Mar 18]
Racing		   1-2 Liga Desportiva
Vulcano		   1-1 Águias Especiais
Desportivo Maputo  4-1 Mahafil
Académica	   1-5 Ferroviário Maputo

Final table:

 1.Ferroviário Maputo   7  5  2  0 20- 4 17 qualified
 2.Liga Desportiva	7  4  3  0 17- 6 15 qualified
 3.Desportivo Maputo	7  4  1  2 14- 6 13 qualified
 4.Mahafil		7  3  2  2 10- 6 11 qualified
-------------------------------------------
 5.Vulcano		7  3  1  3  6-10 10
 6.Académica		7  1  2  4  6-14  5
 7.Racing		7  1  0  6  3-15  3
 8.Águias Especiais	7  0  3  4  3-18  3


Group B
- - - -

Round 1
[Feb 9]
Maxaquene	   0-2 Nacional
Matchedje	   1-1 Black Bulls
[Feb 12]
Estrela Vermelha   6-1 1º de Maio
Costa do Sol	   bye

Round 2
[Feb 15]
1º de Maio	   0-8 Costa do Sol
Black Bulls 	   0-0 Maxaquene
[Feb 19]
Nacional 	   2-1 Estrela Vermelha
Matchedje	   bye

Round 3
[Feb 22]
Costa do Sol 	   3-0 Nacional
[Feb 23]
Maxaquene 	   0-2 Matchedje
[Feb 26]
Estrela Vermelha   1-1 Black Bulls
1º de Maio	   bye

Round 4
[Feb 29]
Nacional 	   2-1 1º de Maio
Matchedje 	   1-0 Estrela Vermelha
[Mar 1]
Black Bulls 	   0-2 Costa do Sol
Maxaquene	   bye

Round 5
[Mar 7]
Costa do Sol 	   1-1  Matchedje
[Mar 8]
Estrela Vermelha   2-0  Maxaquene
[Mar 11]
1º de Maio 	   0-13 Black Bulls
Nacional	   bye

Round 6
[Mar 14]
Black Bulls 	   2-1 Nacional
Matchedje 	   5-0 1º de Maio
[Mar 15]
Maxaquene 	   0-2 Costa do Sol
Estrela Vermelha   bye

Round 7 [Mar 18]
1º de Maio	   2-4 Maxaquene
Costa do Sol	   1-1 Estrela Vermelha
Nacional 	   1-1 Matchedje
Black Bulls	   bye

Final table:

 1.Costa do Sol		6  4  2  0 17- 2 14 qualified
 2.Matchedje		6  3  3  0 11- 3 12 qualified
 3.Nacional		6  3  1  2  8- 8 10 qualified
 4.Black Bulls		6  2  3  1 17- 5  9 qualified
-------------------------------------------
 5.Estrela Vermelha	6  2  2  2 11- 6  8
 6.Maxaquene		6  1  1  4  4-10  4
 7.1º de Maio		6  0  0  6  4-38  0


Final stage
- - - - - -

Quarterfinals
Costa do Sol		 -  Mahafil
Ferroviário Maputo	 -  Black Bulls
Matchedje		 -  Desportivo Maputo
Liga Desportiva		 -  Nacional

Semifinals

Final


Second Division Provincial Championship
---------------------------------------


Maputo Province
- - - - - - - -

Provincial Supercup 2019
------------------------


Provincial Championship
-----------------------

NB: starts Feb 22, ends Mar 22; 2 groups; 4 teams each.
    winners of each group qualifies to final (1 leg).

NB: Clube da Manhiça, Maiwaki FC de Marracuene and 
    Timber City de Moamba don´t take part.

Round 1
Desportivo da Matola	awd Incomáti		[3-0 awarded; Incomáti dns; anulled]

Round 2
[Feb 29]
FC Jeito		0-1 ESFA FC
Desportivo da Matola	3-0 Clube de Marracuene
Real FC			awd Incomáti		[3-0 awarded; Incomáti dns; anulled]
[Mar 1]
Cross FC		7-1 FC Corrumana

Round 3 [Mar 7]
FC Jeito		0-0 Cross FC
FC Corrumana		3-2 ESFA FC
Desportivo da Matola	3-0 Real FC
Clube de Marracuene	n/p Incomáti

NB: Incomáti disqualified due 2 consecutives dns.

Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Cross FC (Ressano Garcia)	2  1  1  0  7- 1  4 qualified
---------------------------------------------------
 2.ESFA FC Boane		2  1  0  1  3- 3  3
 3.FC Corrumana			2  1  0  1  4- 9  3
 4.FC Jeito (Ressano Garcia)	2  0  1  1  0- 1  1


Grupo B
 1.Desportivo da Matola		2  2  0  0  6- 0  6 qualified
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Real FC Mahelane (Namaacha)	1  0  0  1  0- 3  0
 3.Clube de Marracuene		1  0  0  1  0- 3  0
 ..GD Incomáti de Xinavane	   Disqualified

Final
Desportivo da Matola	3-2 Cross FC


Second Division Provincial Championship
---------------------------------------


2019

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 25 Mar 2020

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.