TR Northern Cyprus 2017/18


KKTC Süper Ligi

KKTC Süper Ligi

Table:

 1.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        27  17  7  3  61-28  58  [C]
 2.Doğan Türk Birliği         27  16  5  6  54-35  53
 3.GAÜ Çetinkaya Türk SK      27  16  4  7  52-37  52
 4.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          27  14  7  6  57-37  49
 5.Merit Alsancak Yeşilova SK 27  11 10  6  40-32  43  [P]
 6.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     27  13  2 12  56-53  41
 7.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK          27  10  8  9  53-40  38
 8.Lefke Türk SK              27  11  5 11  53-43  38
 9.Cihangir SK                27  10  6 11  45-46  36
10.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      27  11  2 14  43-42  35
11.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        27   9  7 11  44-45  34
12.Gençlik Gücü TSK           27  10  2 15  36-60  32
13.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK 27   7  7 13  42-58  28
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          27   5  8 14  22-50  23  [P]
15.Yalova SK                  27   5  7 15  42-60  22
16.Ozanköy SK                 27   4  7 16  26-60  19  [P]

Round 1
[Sep 22]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-1 Binatlı         
[Sep 23]
Mağusa TG       2-2 Yenicami        
K.Kaymaklı      3-2 Gençlik Gücü    
Lefke           1-1 Y.Boğaziçi      
[Sep 24]
M.A.Yeşilova    2-2 Doğan TB        
L.G.Birliği     4-3 Yalova          
Çetinkaya       3-0 Ozanköy         
[Sep 25]
Türk Ocağı      1-0 Cihangir        

Round 2	
[Sep 29]
Binatlı         0-0 Lefke           
[Sep 30]
Yenicami        2-2 L.G.Birliği     
Y.Boğaziçi      0-3 Çetinkaya       
Ozanköy         1-1 M.A.Yeşilova    
[Oct 1]
Cihangir        2-1 Mağusa TG       
Gençlik Gücü    1-0 Türk Ocağı      
Yalova          0-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[Oct 2]
Doğan TB        4-2 K.Kaymaklı      

Round 3
[Oct 6]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  4-5 Yenicami        
[Oct 7]
Mağusa TG       2-2 Türk Ocağı      
Doğan TB        2-0 Gençlik Gücü    
L.G.Birliği     0-0 Cihangir        
[Oct 8]
K.Kaymaklı      2-0 Ozanköy         
M.A.Yeşilova    0-0 Y.Boğaziçi      
Lefke           4-2 Yalova          
[Oct 9]
Çetinkaya       2-4 Binatlı         

Round 4
[Oct 13]
Yenicami        4-1 Lefke           
[Oct 14]
Binatlı         2-2 M.A.Yeşilova    
Ozanköy         1-1 Doğan TB        
Gençlik Gücü    1-1 Mağusa TG       
[Oct 15]
Y.Boğaziçi      3-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Cihangir        4-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Yalova          5-1 Çetinkaya       
[Oct 16]
Türk Ocağı      0-2 L.G.Birliği     

Round 5
[Oct 20]
Doğan TB        0-1 Y.Boğaziçi      
[Oct 21]
K.Kaymaklı      4-3 Binatlı         
Ozanköy         3-1 Gençlik Gücü    
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  5-2 Türk Ocağı      
[Oct 22]
M.A.Yeşilova    1-1 Yalova          
L.G.Birliği     2-2 Mağusa TG       
Lefke           5-1 Cihangir        
Çetinkaya       2-0 Yenicami        

Round 6
[Oct 27]
Binatlı         3-1 Doğan TB        
[Oct 28]
Mağusa TG       0-5 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Y.Boğaziçi      1-1 Ozanköy         
Yalova          2-4 K.Kaymaklı      
[Oct 29]
Türk Ocağı      4-2 Lefke           
Cihangir        1-4 Çetinkaya       
Gençlik Gücü    1-1 L.G.Birliği     
[Oct 30]
Yenicami        2-0 M.A.Yeşilova    

Round 7
[Nov 3]
Doğan TB        3-2 Yalova          
[Nov 4]
Y.Boğaziçi      0-1 Gençlik Gücü    
K.Kaymaklı      4-2 Yenicami        
Lefke           1-0 Mağusa TG       
[Nov 5]
Ozanköy         1-3 Binatlı         
M.A.Yeşilova    4-1 Cihangir        
Çetinkaya       2-1 Türk Ocağı      
[Nov 6]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-3 L.G.Birliği     

Round 8
[Nov 10]
Yenicami        1-2 Doğan TB        
[Nov 11]
Mağusa TG       2-1 Çetinkaya       
Gençlik Gücü    0-3 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[Nov 12]
Binatlı         1-1 Y.Boğaziçi      
Cihangir        1-4 K.Kaymaklı      
L.G.Birliği     3-2 Lefke           
[Nov 13]
Türk Ocağı      1-2 M.A.Yeşilova    
Yalova          1-2 Ozanköy         

Round 9
[Nov 17]
Çetinkaya       2-1 L.G.Birliği     
[Nov 18]
K.Kaymaklı      0-2 Türk Ocağı      
Binatlı         3-0 Gençlik Gücü    
Lefke           0-7 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[Nov 19]
Y.Boğaziçi      0-1 Yalova          
Ozanköy         0-4 Yenicami        
M.A.Yeşilova    2-0 Mağusa TG       
[Nov 20]
Doğan TB        2-1 Cihangir        

Round 10
[Nov 24]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-1 Çetinkaya       
[Nov 25]
Yenicami        1-0 Y.Boğaziçi      
Mağusa TG       2-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Cihangir        1-1 Ozanköy         
[Nov 26]
Gençlik Gücü    2-1 Lefke           
Yalova          3-5 Binatlı         
L.G.Birliği     0-0 M.A.Yeşilova    
[Nov 27]
Türk Ocağı      1-3 Doğan TB        

Round 11
[Dec 1]
Çetinkaya       2-1 Lefke           
[Dec 2]
Y.Boğaziçi      0-0 Cihangir        
Ozanköy         0-5 Türk Ocağı      
M.A.Yeşilova    1-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[Dec 3]
Doğan TB        2-0 Mağusa TG       
K.Kaymaklı      1-1 L.G.Birliği     
Yalova          3-1 Gençlik Gücü    
[Dec 4]
Binatlı         0-0 Yenicami        

Round 12
[Dec 9]
Mağusa TG       4-1 Ozanköy         
Cihangir        3-1 Binatlı         
Gençlik Gücü    2-1 Çetinkaya       
L.G.Birliği     4-1 Doğan TB        
[Dec 10]
Yenicami        4-1 Yalova          
Türk Ocağı      2-0 Y.Boğaziçi      
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Lefke           4-0 M.A.Yeşilova    

Round 13
[Dec 15]
Yenicami        4-1 Gençlik Gücü    
[Dec 16]
K.Kaymaklı      2-1 Lefke           
Ozanköy         1-3 L.G.Birliği     
Yalova          1-1 Cihangir        
M.A.Yeşilova    0-1 Çetinkaya       
[Dec 17]
Doğan TB        1-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Y.Boğaziçi      0-4 Mağusa TG       
[Dec 18]
Binatlı         2-1 Türk Ocağı      

Round 14
[Dec 22]
Çetinkaya       3-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Lefke           1-2 Doğan TB        
[Dec 23]
Türk Ocağı      0-1 Yalova          
Cihangir        1-2 Yenicami        
L.G.Birliği     0-1 Y.Boğaziçi      
[Dec 24]
Mağusa TG       2-2 Binatlı         
Gençlik Gücü    1-0 M.A.Yeşilova    
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-1 Ozanköy         

Round 15
[Dec 28]
Yenicami        4-0 Türk Ocağı      
[Dec 29]
Doğan TB        1-1 Çetinkaya       
Y.Boğaziçi      2-2 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Binatlı         3-1 L.G.Birliği     
[Dec 30]
K.Kaymaklı      0-1 M.A.Yeşilova    
Ozanköy         0-1 Lefke           
Cihangir        5-0 Gençlik Gücü    
Yalova          2-3 Mağusa TG       

Halfway Table:

 1.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        15   9  3  3  37-20  30  [C]
 2.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          15   8  5  2  33-21  29
 3.GAÜ Çetinkaya Türk SK      15   9  1  5  29-21  28
 4.Doğan Türk Birliği         15   8  4  3  27-21  28
 5.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     15   8  1  6  30-27  25
 6.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK 15   6  6  3  27-20  24
 7.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK          15   5  5  5  33-22  20
 8.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        15   5  5  5  25-26  20
 9.Merit Alsancak Yeşilova SK 15   4  7  4  16-17  19  [P]
10.Lefke Türk SK              15   5  2  8  25-30  17
11.Gençlik Gücü TSK           15   5  2  8  14-30  17
12.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      15   5  1  9  22-26  16
13.Cihangir SK                15   4  4  7  22-27  16
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Yalova SK                  15   4  3  8  28-33  15
15.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          15   3  6  6  10-18  15  [P]
16.Ozanköy SK                 15   2  5  8  13-32  11  [P]

Round 16
[Jan 26]
Yenicami        2-1 Mağusa TG       
[Jan 27]
Doğan TB        0-2 M.A.Yeşilova    
Ozanköy         0-4 Çetinkaya       
Cihangir        2-1 Türk Ocağı      
[Jan 28]
Y.Boğaziçi      0-2 Lefke           
Gençlik Gücü    2-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Yalova          2-1 L.G.Birliği     
[Jan 29]
Binatlı         1-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  

Round 17
[Feb 3]
Türk Ocağı      1-0 Gençlik Gücü    
K.Kaymaklı      1-3 Doğan TB        
M.A.Yeşilova    2-1 Ozanköy         
Lefke           0-1 Binatlı         
[Feb 4]
Mağusa TG       1-2 Cihangir        
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-1 Yalova          
L.G.Birliği     1-2 Yenicami        
Çetinkaya       2-1 Y.Boğaziçi      

Round 18
[Feb 10]
Y.Boğaziçi      1-2 M.A.Yeşilova    
Cihangir        3-3 L.G.Birliği     
Gençlik Gücü    1-3 Doğan TB        
Yalova          2-2 Lefke           
[Feb 11]
Yenicami        0-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Türk Ocağı      2-0 Mağusa TG       
Ozanköy         0-1 K.Kaymaklı      
[Feb 12]
Binatlı         2-3 Çetinkaya       

Round 19
[Feb 16]
Lefke           1-2 Yenicami        
[Feb 17]
Mağusa TG       4-0 Gençlik Gücü    
Doğan TB        6-1 Ozanköy         
K.Kaymaklı      3-1 Y.Boğaziçi      
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-4 Cihangir        
[Feb 18]
M.A.Yeşilova    2-2 Binatlı         
L.G.Birliği     0-3 Türk Ocağı      
Çetinkaya       2-1 Yalova          

Round 20
[Feb 23]
Y.Boğaziçi      1-7 Doğan TB        
[Feb 24]
Binatlı         1-4 K.Kaymaklı      
Gençlik Gücü    4-2 Ozanköy         
Yalova          1-1 M.A.Yeşilova    
[Feb 25]
Mağusa TG       3-0 L.G.Birliği     
Türk Ocağı      0-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Cihangir        0-2 Lefke           
[Feb 26]
Yenicami        4-0 Çetinkaya       

Round 21
[Mar 2]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  4-1 Mağusa TG       
[Mar 3]
K.Kaymaklı      3-0 Yalova          
L.G.Birliği     3-2 Gençlik Gücü    
Lefke           5-1 Türk Ocağı      
[Mar 4]
Ozanköy         0-1 Y.Boğaziçi      
M.A.Yeşilova    2-3 Yenicami        
Çetinkaya       2-2 Cihangir        
[Mar 5]
Doğan TB        0-2 Binatlı         

Round 22
[Mar 10]
Mağusa TG       2-1 Lefke           
Cihangir        0-2 M.A.Yeşilova    
Gençlik Gücü    4-0 Y.Boğaziçi      
[Mar 11]
Yenicami        6-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Binatlı         0-2 Ozanköy         
Yalova          0-1 Doğan TB        
L.G.Birliği     0-2 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[Mar 12]
Türk Ocağı      1-0 Çetinkaya       

Round 23
[Mar 17]
Doğan TB        0-0 Yenicami        
K.Kaymaklı      0-2 Cihangir        
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-2 Gençlik Gücü    
Çetinkaya       1-1 Mağusa TG       
[Mar 18]
Y.Boğaziçi      2-5 Binatlı         
Ozanköy         3-0 Yalova          
Lefke           4-0 L.G.Birliği     
[Mar 19]
M.A.Yeşilova    2-1 Türk Ocağı      

Round 24
[Mar 24]
Gençlik Gücü    1-3 Binatlı         
Yalova          2-2 Y.Boğaziçi      
L.G.Birliği     1-3 Çetinkaya       
[Mar 25]
Yenicami        1-1 Ozanköy         
Mağusa TG       1-2 M.A.Yeşilova    
Türk Ocağı      1-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Cihangir        1-2 Doğan TB        
[Mar 26]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  3-4 Lefke           

Round 25
[Mar 30]
Doğan TB        1-4 Türk Ocağı      
[Mar 31]
Y.Boğaziçi      0-0 Yenicami        
K.Kaymaklı      2-4 Mağusa TG       
Ozanköy         0-3 Cihangir        
M.A.Yeşilova    4-1 L.G.Birliği     
[Apr 1]
Lefke           5-0 Gençlik Gücü    
Çetinkaya       2-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[Apr 2]
Binatlı         3-0 Yalova          

Round 26
[Apr 7]
Türk Ocağı      5-2 Ozanköy         
Gençlik Gücü    5-4 Yalova          
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  3-2 M.A.Yeşilova    
Lefke           1-1 Çetinkaya       
[Apr 8]
Mağusa TG       0-2 Doğan TB        
Cihangir        4-1 Y.Boğaziçi      
L.G.Birliği     4-8 K.Kaymaklı      
[Apr 9]
Yenicami        1-0 Binatlı         

Round 27 [Apr 14]
Doğan TB        2-1 L.G.Birliği     
Y.Boğaziçi      2-1 Türk Ocağı      
K.Kaymaklı      1-2 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Binatlı         4-0 Cihangir        
Ozanköy         1-1 Mağusa TG       
Yalova          1-3 Yenicami        
M.A.Yeşilova    1-1 Lefke           
Çetinkaya       3-1 Gençlik Gücü    

Table:

 1.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        27  17  7  3  61-28  58  [C]
 2.Doğan Türk Birliği         27  16  5  6  54-35  53
 3.GAÜ Çetinkaya Türk SK      27  16  4  7  52-37  52
 4.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          27  14  7  6  57-37  49
 5.Merit Alsancak Yeşilova SK 27  11 10  6  40-32  43  [P]
 6.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     27  13  2 12  56-53  41
 7.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK          27  10  8  9  53-40  38
 8.Lefke Türk SK              27  11  5 11  53-43  38
 9.Cihangir SK                27  10  6 11  45-46  36
10.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      27  11  2 14  43-42  35
11.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        27   9  7 11  44-45  34
12.Gençlik Gücü TSK           27  10  2 15  36-60  32
13.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK 27   7  7 13  42-58  28
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          27   5  8 14  22-50  23  [P]
15.Yalova SK                  27   5  7 15  42-60  22
16.Ozanköy SK                 27   4  7 16  26-60  19  [P]


2016/17

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers

list of club directory


About this document

NB: the FA of TR North Cyprus is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Apr 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.