Nigeria 2020/21


Nigeria Football League 2020/21
AITEO Cup 2021

Nigeria Football League

Final Table:

 1.Akwa United (Uyo)                 38  19 14  5  53-24  71  Champions
 2.Enyimba FC (Aba)                  38  18 12  8  41-33  66
 3.Kwara United FC (Ilorin)          38  19  8 11  48-28  65
 4.Nasarawa United FC (Lafia)        38  20  5 13  55-38  65
 5.Kano Pillars FC                   38  19  7 12  38-29  64
 6.Rivers United (Port Harcourt)     38  18  9 11  48-36  63
 7.Enugu Rangers International FC    38  18  8 12  43-31  62
 8.Lobi Stars FC (Makurdi)           38  17  7 14  43-39  58
 9.Plateau United FC (Jos)           38  14  9 15  45-35  51
10.MFM FC (Lagos)                    38  13 12 13  34-35  51
11.Dakkada FC (Uyo)                  38  15  5 18  37-47  50
12.Katsina United FC                 38  14  7 17  35-42  49
13.Heartland FC (Owerri)             38  13  9 16  43-50  48
14.Abia Warriors FC (Umuahia)        38  12 11 15  48-42  47
15.Wikki Tourists FC (Bauchi)        38  12  9 17  40-47  45
16.Sunshine Stars FC (Akure)         38  11 12 15  28-39  45
------------------------------------------------------------
17.Jigawa Golden Stars (Dutse)       38  11 10 17  29-46  43  Relegated
18.Warri Wolves FC                   38  11  8 19  30-45  41  Relegated
19.Ifeanyi Ubah FC (Nnewi)           38   9 12 17  33-50  39  Relegated
20.Adamawa United FC (Yola)          38   5 10 23  20-55  25  Relegated

Round 1
[Dec 27]
Adamawa United          1-1 Kano Pillars            
Ifeanyi Ubah            1-0 Lobi Stars              
Jigawa Golden Stars     1-0 Sunshine Stars          
MFM                     2-1 Warri Wolves            
Nasarawa United         2-1 Wikki Tourists          
Plateau United          0-2 Kwara United            
[Dec 28]
Akwa United             0-0 Dakkada                 
Katsina United          3-2 Heartland               
[Dec 29]
Enyimba                 1-0 Abia Warriors           
[Dec 30] 
Rivers United           1-0 Enugu Rangers           

Round 2
[Jan 2]
Abia Warriors           0-1 Rivers United           
[Jan 3]
Heartland               1-2 Nasarawa United         
Warri Wolves            1-0 Adamawa United          
Kano Pillars            2-0 Katsina United          
Enugu Rangers           1-0 Akwa United             
Dakkada                 2-1 Jigawa Golden Stars     
Sunshine Stars          1-0 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Lobi Stars              1-0 MFM                     
[Jan 4]
Wikki Tourists          0-0 Plateau United          
[Jan 20]
Kwara United            1-0 Enyimba                 

Round 3
[Jan 9]
Akwa United             2-1 Abia Warriors           
[Jan 10]
Enyimba                 1-0 Wikki Tourists          
Ifeanyi Ubah            0-1 Dakkada                 
Jigawa Golden Stars     0-1 Enugu Rangers           
Katsina United          2-0 Adamawa United          
Lobi Stars              3-0 Warri Wolves            
MFM                     1-0 Sunshine Stars          
Nasarawa United         1-1 Kano Pillars            
Plateau United          3-0 Heartland               
Rivers United           3-0 Kwara United            

Round 4 [Jan 13]
Abia Warriors           1-3 Jigawa Golden Stars     
Wikki Tourists          1-0 Rivers United           
Kwara United            1-1 Akwa United             
Heartland               2-0 Enyimba                 
Dakkada                 1-1 MFM                     
Sunshine Stars          2-2 Lobi Stars              
Warri Wolves            3-0 Katsina United          
Enugu Rangers           2-1 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Adamawa United          0-0 Nasarawa United         
Kano Pillars            1-0 Plateau United          

Round 5
[Jan 17]
Nasarawa United         1-0 Katsina United          
Ifeanyi Ubah            1-1 Abia Warriors           
MFM                     1-1 Enugu Rangers           
Rivers United           3-1 Heartland               
Sunshine Stars          1-0 Warri Wolves            
Jigawa Golden Stars     0-0 Kwara United            
Lobi Stars              2-1 Dakkada                 
Enyimba                 2-1 Kano Pillars            
Plateau United          3-0 Adamawa United          
[Jan 18]
Akwa United             1-1 Wikki Tourists          

Round 6
[Jan 23]
Katsina United          0-0 Plateau United          
[Jan 24]
Dakkada                 1-2 Sunshine Stars          
Warri Wolves            1-2 Nasarawa United         
Heartland               2-1 Akwa United             
Kwara United            1-0 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Enugu Rangers           0-0 Lobi Stars              
Abia Warriors           0-0 MFM                     
[Jan 25]
Adamawa United          1-2 Enyimba                 
Wikki Tourists          2-0 Jigawa Golden Stars     
[Jan 27]
Kano Pillars            1-0 Rivers United           

Round 7
[Jan 29]
Plateau United          1-0 Nasarawa United         
[Jan 30]
Akwa United             1-0 Kano Pillars            
[Jan 31]
MFM                     0-0 Kwara United            
Rivers United           1-0 Adamawa United          
Lobi Stars              0-0 Abia Warriors           
Jigawa Golden Stars     2-1 Heartland               
Sunshine Stars          3-1 Enugu Rangers           
Ifeanyi Ubah            1-0 Wikki Tourists          
Enyimba                 1-0 Katsina United          
Dakkada                 2-0 Warri Wolves            

Round 8
[Feb 3]
Abia Warriors           4-1 Sunshine Stars          
Adamawa United          0-1 Akwa United             
Enugu Rangers           3-0 Dakkada                 
Kano Pillars            2-0 Jigawa Golden Stars     
Kwara United            2-1 Lobi Stars              
Nasarawa United         1-2 Enyimba                 
Warri Wolves            1-0 Plateau United          
Wikki Tourists          2-0 MFM                     
[Feb 4]
Heartland               1-1 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Katsina United          2-1 Rivers United           

Round 9
[Feb 6]
Enyimba                 2-1 Plateau United          
[Feb 7]
Akwa United             3-0 Katsina United          
Dakkada                 2-1 Abia Warriors           
Enugu Rangers           1-0 Warri Wolves            
Jigawa Golden Stars     1-0 Adamawa United          
Lobi Stars              0-0 Wikki Tourists          
MFM                     1-2 Heartland               
Sunshine Stars          1-2 Kwara United            
[Feb 8]
Ifeanyi Ubah            0-1 Kano Pillars            
Rivers United           2-0 Nasarawa United         

Round 10
[Feb 14]
Adamawa United          1-1 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Kano Pillars            1-0 MFM                     
Katsina United          1-0 Jigawa Golden Stars     
Kwara United            3-0 Dakkada                 
Nasarawa United         2-1 Akwa United             
Wikki Tourists          0-0 Sunshine Stars          
[Feb 15]
Abia Warriors           1-0 Enugu Rangers           
Heartland               2-0 Lobi Stars              
[Mar 3]
Plateau United          1-1 Rivers United           
Warri Wolves            1-1 Enyimba                 

Round 11
[Feb 20]
Akwa United             1-0 Plateau United          
[Feb 21]
Abia Warriors           4-1 Warri Wolves            
Enugu Rangers           1-0 Kwara United            
Ifeanyi Ubah            3-0 Katsina United          
Jigawa Golden Stars     1-0 Nasarawa United         
Lobi Stars              1-0 Kano Pillars            
MFM                     2-0 Adamawa United          
Sunshine Stars          1-1 Heartland               
[Mar 3]
Dakkada                 2-1 Wikki Tourists          
[May 2]
Rivers United           1-0 Enyimba                 

Round 12
[Feb 24]
Enyimba                 1-1 Akwa United             
Kano Pillars            1-0 Sunshine Stars          
Kwara United            1-1 Abia Warriors           
Nasarawa United         3-0 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Plateau United          3-0 Jigawa Golden Stars     
Warri Wolves            1-0 Rivers United           
Wikki Tourists          2-1 Enugu Rangers           
[Feb 25]
Adamawa United          1-0 Lobi Stars              
Heartland               2-1 Dakkada                 
Katsina United          0-0 MFM                     

Round 13
[Feb 28]
Abia Warriors           1-0 Wikki Tourists          
Akwa United             3-0 Rivers United           
Dakkada                 3-2 Kano Pillars            
Enugu Rangers           2-0 Heartland               
Ifeanyi Ubah            0-0 Plateau United          
Jigawa Golden Stars     0-0 Enyimba                 
Kwara United            2-0 Warri Wolves            
Lobi Stars              2-1 Katsina United          
Sunshine Stars          0-0 Adamawa United          
[Mar 1]
MFM                     1-0 Nasarawa United         

Round 14
[Mar 7]
Adamawa United          2-0 Dakkada                 
Heartland               2-2 Abia Warriors           
Kano Pillars            1-1 Enugu Rangers           
Katsina United          0-0 Sunshine Stars          
Nasarawa United         1-0 Lobi Stars              
Plateau United          3-1 MFM                     
Rivers United           2-0 Jigawa Golden Stars     
Wikki Tourists          1-1 Kwara United            
[Mar 8]
Warri Wolves            0-0 Akwa United             
[May 5]
Enyimba                 2-2 Ifeanyi Ubah            

Round 15
[Mar 14]
Abia Warriors           4-1 Kano Pillars            
Dakkada                 1-0 Katsina United          
Enugu Rangers           1-0 Adamawa United          
Ifeanyi Ubah            0-0 Rivers United           
Kwara United            0-0 Heartland               
Lobi Stars              3-2 Plateau United          
Wikki Tourists          1-0 Warri Wolves            
[Mar 15]
Sunshine Stars          0-0 Nasarawa United         
[Mar 25]
MFM                     1-0 Enyimba                 
[Apr 11]
Jigawa Golden Stars     1-1 Akwa United             

Round 16
[Mar 17]
Adamawa United          1-1 Abia Warriors           
Akwa United             1-0 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Heartland               2-0 Wikki Tourists          
Kano Pillars            2-0 Kwara United            
Rivers United           2-0 MFM                     
Warri Wolves            0-0 Jigawa Golden Stars     
[Mar 18]
Katsina United          2-0 Enugu Rangers           
Nasarawa United         3-0 Dakkada                 
Plateau United          3-1 Sunshine Stars          
[Jun 2]
Enyimba                 2-1 Lobi Stars              

Round 17
[Mar 21]
Abia Warriors           3-1 Katsina United          
Heartland               1-1 Warri Wolves            
Kwara United            5-0 Adamawa United          
Lobi Stars              4-1 Rivers United           
MFM                     1-2 Akwa United             
Wikki Tourists          1-2 Kano Pillars            
[Mar 22]
Dakkada                 1-0 Plateau United          
Enugu Rangers           2-0 Nasarawa United         
Sunshine Stars          0-1 Enyimba                 
[Mar 23]
Ifeanyi Ubah            2-2 Jigawa Golden Stars     

Round 18
[Mar 28]
Adamawa United          0-0 Wikki Tourists          
Akwa United             3-0 Lobi Stars              
Kano Pillars            2-1 Heartland               
Katsina United          1-2 Kwara United            
Nasarawa United         5-3 Abia Warriors           
Plateau United          2-1 Enugu Rangers           
Rivers United           1-0 Sunshine Stars          
Warri Wolves            3-1 Ifeanyi Ubah            
[Mar 29]
Enyimba                 1-0 Dakkada                 
Jigawa Golden Stars     1-0 MFM                     

Round 19
[Apr 3]
Sunshine Stars          0-0 Akwa United             
[Apr 4]
MFM                     1-1 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Kano Pillars            1-0 Warri Wolves            
Lobi Stars              2-1 Jigawa Golden Stars     
Dakkada                 4-2 Rivers United           
Wikki Tourists          3-1 Katsina United          
Kwara United            2-0 Nasarawa United         
[Apr 5]
Abia Warriors           2-1 Plateau United          
Heartland               2-1 Adamawa United          
[Jun 17]
Enyimba                 2-1 Enugu Rangers           

Round 20
[May 8]
Jigawa Golden Stars     2-1 Lobi Stars              
[May 9]
Nasarawa United         2-1 Kwara United            
Enyimba                 0-2 Enugu Rangers           
Adamawa United          0-1 Heartland               
Plateau United          2-1 Abia Warriors           
Katsina United          5-1 Wikki Tourists          
Warri Wolves            1-1 Kano Pillars            
Rivers United           2-0 Dakkada                 
Akwa United             2-1 Sunshine Stars          
[Jul 30]
Ifeanyi Ubah            0-2 MFM                     

Round 21
[May 16]
Sunshine Stars          0-0 Jigawa Golden Stars     
Enugu Rangers           0-1 Rivers United           
Wikki Tourists          1-2 Nasarawa United         
Lobi Stars              2-0 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Kano Pillars            1-0 Adamawa United          
Dakkada                 0-2 Akwa United             
Kwara United            2-0 Plateau United          
Heartland               2-0 Katsina United          
Warri Wolves            0-2 MFM                     
[Jun 24]
Abia Warriors           0-1 Enyimba                 

Round 22
[May 23]
Plateau United          4-1 Wikki Tourists          
Adamawa United          3-3 Warri Wolves            
Ifeanyi Ubah            1-0 Sunshine Stars          
Jigawa Golden Stars     1-1 Dakkada                 
MFM                     1-0 Lobi Stars              
Katsina United          1-1 Kano Pillars            
Nasarawa United         3-1 Heartland               
Rivers United           0-0 Abia Warriors           
[May 24]
Akwa United             0-0 Enugu Rangers           
[Jul 7]
Enyimba                 1-0 Kwara United            

Round 23
[May 26]
Adamawa United          1-0 Katsina United          
Dakkada                 2-1 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Kano Pillars            1-0 Nasarawa United         
Kwara United            1-1 Rivers United           
Sunshine Stars          0-0 MFM                     
Warri Wolves            1-0 Lobi Stars              
Wikki Tourists          1-2 Enyimba                 
Heartland               0-0 Plateau United          
[May 27]	 
Abia Warriors           0-0 Akwa United             
Enugu Rangers           3-0 Jigawa Golden Stars     

Round 24
[May 30]
Nasarawa United         1-0 Adamawa United          
Ifeanyi Ubah            0-0 Enugu Rangers           
Plateau United          0-0 Kano Pillars            
MFM                     1-0 Dakkada                 
Katsina United          1-0 Warri Wolves            
Akwa United             2-1 Kwara United            
Enyimba                 0-0 Heartland               
Lobi Stars              2-1 Sunshine Stars          
[May 31]
Jigawa Golden Stars     0-0 Abia Warriors           
Rivers United           1-1 Wikki Tourists          

Round 25 [Jun 6]
Kano Pillars            2-1 Enyimba                 
Kwara United            3-0 Jigawa Golden Stars     
Katsina United          2-1 Nasarawa United         
Heartland               2-2 Rivers United           
Wikki Tourists          2-2 Akwa United             
Dakkada                 0-1 Lobi Stars              
Abia Warriors           1-1 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Adamawa United          0-2 Plateau United          
Warri Wolves            2-1 Sunshine Stars          
Enugu Rangers           1-1 MFM                     

Round 26
[Jun 9]
Enyimba                 2-1 Adamawa United          
Ifeanyi Ubah            2-1 Kwara United            
Lobi Stars              1-0 Enugu Rangers           
Nasarawa United         3-1 Warri Wolves            
Rivers United           2-0 Kano Pillars            
Sunshine Stars          1-0 Dakkada                 
Jigawa Golden Stars     1-1 Wikki Tourists          
Plateau United          2-0 Katsina United          
[Jun 10]
MFM                     0-0 Abia Warriors           
Akwa United             3-1 Heartland               

Round 27
[Jun 13]
Wikki Tourists          4-3 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Enugu Rangers           4-1 Sunshine Stars          
Heartland               2-1 Jigawa Golden Stars     
Katsina United          3-1 Enyimba                 
Kwara United            1-0 MFM                     
Nasarawa United         2-0 Plateau United          
Warri Wolves            0-1 Dakkada                 
Adamawa United          2-0 Rivers United           
Abia Warriors           2-0 Lobi Stars              
[Jun 14]
Kano Pillars            0-0 Akwa United             

Round 28
[Jun 19]
Akwa United             2-0 Adamawa United          
[Jun 20]
Enyimba                 0-0 Nasarawa United         
Dakkada                 1-1 Enugu Rangers           
Ifeanyi Ubah            2-1 Heartland               
Jigawa Golden Stars     1-0 Kano Pillars            
Lobi Stars              2-0 Kwara United            
Sunshine Stars          2-1 Abia Warriors           
Plateau United          2-0 Warri Wolves            
Rivers United           1-0 Katsina United          
[Jun 21]
MFM                     1-0 Wikki Tourists          

Round 29 [Jun 27]
Adamawa United          2-0 Jigawa Golden Stars     
Heartland               2-0 MFM                     
Kano Pillars            1-0 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Katsina United          1-0 Akwa United             
Warri Wolves            0-1 Enugu Rangers           
Kwara United            1-0 Sunshine Stars          
Nasarawa United         2-1 Rivers United           
Abia Warriors           0-1 Dakkada                 
Plateau United          0-0 Enyimba                 
Wikki Tourists          1-0 Lobi Stars              

Round 30
[Jun 30]
Enugu Rangers           2-1 Abia Warriors           
Enyimba                 1-1 Warri Wolves            
Ifeanyi Ubah            3-0 Adamawa United          
Jigawa Golden Stars     0-1 Katsina United          
Lobi Stars              3-0 Heartland               
MFM                     2-1 Kano Pillars            
Rivers United           3-1 Plateau United          
Sunshine Stars          1-0 Wikki Tourists          
[Jul 1]
Dakkada                 2-0 Kwara United            
Akwa United             2-1 Nasarawa United         

Round 31
[Jul 4]
Warri Wolves            2-0 Abia Warriors           
Enyimba                 1-1 Rivers United           
Adamawa United          1-1 MFM                     
Plateau United          0-0 Akwa United             
Kwara United            2-0 Enugu Rangers           
Katsina United          3-0 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Wikki Tourists          2-1 Dakkada                 
Kano Pillars            3-0 Lobi Stars              
Heartland               0-1 Sunshine Stars          
[Jul 5]
Nasarawa United         3-1 Jigawa Golden Stars     

Round 32 [Jul 11]
Enugu Rangers           2-1 Wikki Tourists          
Abia Warriors           2-1 Kwara United            
MFM                     0-0 Katsina United          
Lobi Stars              1-0 Adamawa United          
Sunshine Stars          1-0 Kano Pillars            
Rivers United           2-1 Warri Wolves            
Jigawa Golden Stars     1-0 Plateau United          
Ifeanyi Ubah            2-1 Nasarawa United         
Akwa United             1-0 Enyimba                 
Dakkada                 1-0 Heartland               

Round 33 [Jul 18]
Warri Wolves            1-0 Kwara United            
Rivers United           1-1 Akwa United             
Plateau United          4-0 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Nasarawa United         1-0 MFM                     
Katsina United          1-1 Lobi Stars              
Kano Pillars            2-0 Dakkada                 
Heartland               2-1 Enugu Rangers           
Enyimba                 2-1 Jigawa Golden Stars     
Adamawa United          0-0 Sunshine Stars          
Wikki Tourists          1-0 Abia Warriors           

Round 34
[Jul 21]
Abia Warriors           2-1 Heartland               
Akwa United             3-0 Warri Wolves            
Enugu Rangers           2-0 Kano Pillars            
Jigawa Golden Stars     2-1 Rivers United           [protest pending]
Lobi Stars              3-2 Nasarawa United         
MFM                     3-1 Plateau United          
Sunshine Stars          0-0 Katsina United          
[Jul 22]
Dakkada                 4-0 Adamawa United          
Ifeanyi Ubah            1-1 Enyimba                 
Kwara United            3-1 Wikki Tourists          

Round 35 [Jul 25]
Enyimba                 2-1 MFM                     
Kano Pillars            1-0 Abia Warriors           
Katsina United          2-0 Dakkada                 
Warri Wolves            1-0 Wikki Tourists          
Akwa United             3-0 Jigawa Golden Stars     
Nasarawa United         4-0 Sunshine Stars          
Heartland               0-0 Kwara United            
Rivers United           2-0 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Plateau United          0-0 Lobi Stars              
Adamawa United          1-1 Enugu Rangers           

Round 36 [Jul 28]
Lobi Stars              1-1 Enyimba                 
Dakkada                 0-0 Nasarawa United         
Jigawa Golden Stars     1-1 Warri Wolves            
Enugu Rangers           1-0 Katsina United          
Kwara United            1-0 Kano Pillars            
Sunshine Stars          3-2 Plateau United          
Ifeanyi Ubah            1-1 Akwa United             
Wikki Tourists          4-2 Heartland               
Abia Warriors           5-1 Adamawa United          
MFM                     2-2 Rivers United           

Round 37
[Aug 1]
Akwa United             5-2 MFM                     
Katsina United          1-0 Abia Warriors           
Plateau United          2-0 Dakkada                 
Warri Wolves            1-0 Heartland               
[Aug 2]
Adamawa United          0-2 Kwara United            
Enyimba                 1-1 Sunshine Stars          
Jigawa Golden Stars     3-0 Ifeanyi Ubah            
Kano Pillars            1-0 Wikki Tourists          
Nasarawa United         3-0 Enugu Rangers           
Rivers United           3-1 Lobi Stars              

Round 38 [Aug 5]	
Abia Warriors           3-1 Nasarawa United         
Dakkada                 1-3 Enyimba                 
Enugu Rangers           2-0 Plateau United          
Ifeanyi Ubah            1-0 Warri Wolves            
Heartland               1-0 Kano Pillars            
Kwara United            3-0 Katsina United          
Lobi Stars              2-1 Akwa United             
MFM                     2-0 Jigawa Golden Stars     
Sunshine Stars          1-0 Rivers United           
Wikki Tourists          2-0 Adamawa United          

Final Table:

 1.Akwa United (Uyo)                 38  19 14  5  53-24  71  Champions
 2.Enyimba FC (Aba)                  38  18 12  8  41-33  66
 3.Kwara United FC (Ilorin)          38  19  8 11  48-28  65
 4.Nasarawa United FC (Lafia)        38  20  5 13  55-38  65
 5.Kano Pillars FC                   38  19  7 12  38-29  64
 6.Rivers United (Port Harcourt)     38  18  9 11  48-36  63
 7.Enugu Rangers International FC    38  18  8 12  43-31  62
 8.Lobi Stars FC (Makurdi)           38  17  7 14  43-39  58
 9.Plateau United FC (Jos)           38  14  9 15  45-35  51
10.MFM FC (Lagos)                    38  13 12 13  34-35  51
11.Dakkada FC (Uyo)                  38  15  5 18  37-47  50
12.Katsina United FC                 38  14  7 17  35-42  49
13.Heartland FC (Owerri)             38  13  9 16  43-50  48
14.Abia Warriors FC (Umuahia)        38  12 11 15  48-42  47
15.Wikki Tourists FC (Bauchi)        38  12  9 17  40-47  45
16.Sunshine Stars FC (Akure)         38  11 12 15  28-39  45
------------------------------------------------------------
17.Jigawa Golden Stars (Dutse)       38  11 10 17  29-46  43  Relegated
18.Warri Wolves FC                   38  11  8 19  30-45  41  Relegated
19.Ifeanyi Ubah FC (Nnewi)           38   9 12 17  33-50  39  Relegated
20.Adamawa United FC (Yola)          38   5 10 23  20-55  25  Relegated


AITEO Cup 2021

Rookie Stage [dates ?]
Bendel Insurance        w/o Calabar Rovers
Ngwa United             0-2 El-Kanemi Warriors   
FC Technobat            0-8 Shooting Stars
Bayelsa United          1-0 NAF FC Abuja
Aspire FC               1-3 Yobe Desert Star
 
Round 1
[Jul 7]
Kano PIllars            4-2 Smart City FC
Warri Wolves            0-0 Green Beret             [4-5 pen]
Sunshine Stars          1-1 Kogi United             [6-5 pen]
Katsina United          0-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      [5-3 pen]
Akwa United             0-1 Gateway United
Bayelsa United          1-0 Enugu Rangers
Yobe Desert Stars       0-1 Lobi Stars                 
Sokoto United           1-2 Rivers United
Ekiti United            0-0 Heartland FC            [4-5 pen]
Zamfara United          0-5 Abia Warriors
Mai Ngwa                0-2 Niger Tornadoes  
[Jul 8]
Jigawa Golden Stars     0-3 Plateau United
Bendel Insurance        1-3 Nasarawa United
Shooting Stars          0-0 Gombe United            [3-5 pen]
Wikki Tourists          1-0 Osun UNited
[Jul 9]               
Kwara United            1-1 Kebbi United            [4-5 pen]    
 
1/8 Finals
Kano Pillars            0-0 Kebbi United            [3-2 pen]
Green Beret             0-0 Sunshine Stars          [4-5 pen]
Plateau United          1-3 Nasarawa United         
Katsina United          1-1 Gombe United            [4-5 pen]
Gateway United          1-1 Wikki Tourists          [4-3 pen]
Bayelsa United          2-0 Lobi Stars
Rivers United           3-1 Heartland FC
Abia Warriors           2-3 Niger Tornadoes     
 
Quarterfinals [Jul 22]
Kano Pillars            0-1 Sunshine Stars          
Nasarawa United         1-0 Gombe United
Gateway United          1-1 Bayelsa United          [4-5 pen]
Rivers United           1-0 Niger Tornadoes 
 
Semifinals [Jul 30]
Nasarawa United         2-2 Sunshine Stars          [6-5 pen]
Bayelsa United          1-0 Rivers United  
 
Final [Aug 8]
Nasarawa United         2-2 Bayelsa United          [3-4 pen] 
 

2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Aug 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.