Niger 2016/17


Ligue 1
Coupe Nationale
Deuxième Division

Ligue 1

Participants:
Association Sportive des Forces Armées Nigériennes (Niamey)
Sahel Sporting Club (Niamey)
Association Sportive de la Garde Nationale Nigérienne (Niamey)
Association Sportive des Douanes (Niamey)
Union Sportive de la Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey)
Association Sportive Nationale de la NIGELEC (Niamey)
Association Sportive de la Société Nigérienne des Produits Pétroliers (Niamey)
Association Sportive Police (Niamey)
Olympic Football Club (Niamey)
AS Racing Football Club de Boukoki (Niamey)
Akokana FC (Arlit)
Urana FC (Arlit)
Tagour Provincial Club (Dosso)
Jangorzo FC (Maradi)

Table:

 1.AS FAN (Niamey)                   15  12  3  0  29- 6  39  [C]
 2.Sahel SC (Niamey)                 15   7  5  3  22-14  26
 3.US Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey) 15   8  1  6  22-16  25
 4.AS Douanes (Niamey)               15   7  3  5  24-16  24
 5.AS GNN (Niamey)                   15   7  3  5  19-11  24
 6.ASN NIGELEC (Niamey)              15   6  4  5  13-12  22
 7.Urana FC (Arlit)                  15   5  7  3   7- 6  22
 8.Olympic FC (Niamey)               15   5  7  3  12-12  22
 9.AS SONIDEP (Niamey)               15   5  6  4  14-12  21
10.AS Police (Niamey)                15   4  4  7  15-22  16
11.Jangorzo FC (Maradi)              15   3  4  8  16-25  13  [P]
12.Akokana FC (Arlit)                15   2  6  7  10-15  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.AS Racing FC de Boukoki (Niamey)  15   1  8  6   6-16  11  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------
14.Tagour Provincial Club (Dosso)    15   2  1 12   7-33   7

Round 1
[Dec 4]
AS GNN           1-0 US Gendarmerie   
Tagour Club      1-2 Racing FC        
Urana FC         1-0 Akokana FC       
[Dec 5]
AS FAN           5-0 Olympic FC       
AS Police        0-0 AS Douanes       
Sahel SC         1-0 AS SONIDEP       
[Dec 7]
Jangorzo FC      2-1 ASN NIGELEC      

Round 2
[Dec 9]
US Gendarmerie   1-3 AS SONIDEP       
[Dec 10]
AS FAN           1-0 AS GNN           
Sahel SC         2-3 AS Douanes       
Jangorzo FC      0-0 Racing FC        
[Dec 11]
ASN NIGELEC      1-0 Urana FC         
Olympic FC       0-0 Akokana FC       
[Dec 12]
AS Police        1-0 Tagour Club      

Round 3
[Dec 14]
Olympic FC       0-0 Urana FC         
ASN NIGELEC      0-0 Akokana FC       
[Dec 17]
Racing FC        1-4 AS Police        
AS GNN           3-1 Jangorzo FC      
Tagour Club      2-1 Sahel SC         
[Dec 18]
US Gendarmerie   1-2 AS FAN           
AS Douanes       3-3 AS SONIDEP       

Round 4
[Dec 23]
ASN NIGELEC      0-1 AS Douanes       
[Dec 24]
Jangorzo FC      0-1 Olympic FC       
Urana FC         2-0 Tagour Club      
Akokana FC       0-0 Racing FC        
AS SONIDEP       1-0 AS GNN           
[Dec 25]
AS Police        1-3 US Gendarmerie   
AS FAN           4-0 Sahel SC         

Round 5
[Dec 28]
Urana FC         0-0 Racing FC
Akokana FC       3-1 Tagour Club
[Dec 30]
Gendarmerie      3-1 Jangorzo FC
[Dec 31]
AS GNN           1-2 AS Douanes
Sahel SC         awd AS Police        [awarded 3-0; originally 0-2, Police
[Jan 1]                                fielded ineligible player]
Olympic FC       1-0 ASN NIGELEC
AS SONIDEP       0-0 AS FAN

Round 6
[Jan 6]
AS Police        2-0 AS SONIDEP
[Jan 7]
Sahel SC         3-0 Olympic FC
ASN NIGELEC      3-2 AS GNN
Tagour Club      0-2 Gendarmerie
[Jan 8]
Racing FC        0-2 AS FAN
Jangorzo FC      0-0 Akokana FC
AS Douanes       2-0 Urana FC

Round 7
[Jan 11]
Jangorzo FC      1-2 Urana FC
AS Douanes       2-0 Akokana FC
[Jan 14]
Sahel SC         0-0 ASN NIGELEC
Olympic FC       0-0 AS SONIDEP
Tagour Club      0-3 AS FAN
[Jan 15]
Racing FC        1-2 Gendarmerie
AS Police        1-5 AS GNN

Round 8
[Jan 20]
AS FAN           2-1 Jangorzo FC
[Jan 21]
Gendarmerie      2-0 ASN NIGELEC
AS Douanes       0-1 Olympic FC
Urana FC         1-0 AS Police
Akokana FC       2-3 Sahel SC
[Jan 22]
AS GNN           2-0 Racing FC
AS SONIDEP       1-0 Tagour Club

Round 9
[Jan 25]
Urana FC         0-0 Sahel SC
Akokana FC       1-1 AS Police
[Jan 28]
AS GNN           2-0 Tagour Club
AS SONIDEP       0-0 Racing FC
Jangorzo FC      1-0 AS Douanes
[Jan 29]
Olympic FC       0-2 Gendarmerie
ASN NIGELEC      1-1 AS FAN           

Round 10
[Feb 3]
AS Police        0-0 Olympic FC
Racing FC        0-2 AS Douanes
[Feb 4]
AS FAN           1-0 Akokana FC
Tagour Club      2-1 Jangorzo FC
Gendarmerie      2-0 Urana FC
[Feb 6]
AS GNN           0-0 Sahel SC
AS SONIDEP       2-1 ASN NIGELEC

Round 11
[Feb 7]
Gendarmerie      0-2 Akokana FC
AS Douanes       5-0 Tagour Club
[Feb 10]
Sahel SC         0-0 Racing FC
AS Police        0-1 ASN NIGELEC
[Feb 12]
AS GNN           0-1 Olympic FC
[Feb 14]
Jangorzo FC      2-1 AS SONIDEP
[Mar 8]
AS FAN           0-0 Urana FC

Round 12
[Feb 17]
Sahel SC         2-0 Gendarmerie
AS Police        1-1 Jangorzo FC
[Feb 18]
Urana FC         0-0 AS GNN
Akokana FC       1-1 AS SONIDEP
Tagour Club      1-1 Olympic FC
[Feb 19]
ASN NIGELEC      1-1 Racing FC
[Feb 23]
AS Douanes       0-1 AS FAN


Round 13
[Feb 22]
Urana FC         1-0 AS SONIDEP
Akokana FC       0-1 AS GNN
[Feb 25]
Jangorzo FC      2-2 Sahel SC
Olympic FC       1-1 Racing FC
Tagour Club      0-2 ASN NIGELEC
[Feb 26] 
AS FAN           2-0 AS Police
AS Douanes       2-2 Gendarmerie

Halfway Table:

 1.AS FAN (Niamey)                   13  10  3  0  24- 3  33  [C]
 2.AS Douanes (Niamey)               13   7  3  3  22-11  24
 3.US Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey) 13   7  1  5  20-15  22
 4.AS GNN (Niamey)                   13   6  2  5  17-10  20
 5.Sahel SC (Niamey)                 13   5  5  3  17-13  20
 6.Urana FC (Arlit)                  13   5  5  3   7- 6  20
 7.Olympic FC (Niamey)               13   4  6  3   6-12  18
 8.AS SONIDEP (Niamey)               13   4  5  4  12-12  17
 9.ASN NIGELEC (Niamey)              13   4  4  5  11-12  16
10.Jangorzo FC (Maradi)              13   3  4  6  13-18  13  [P]
11.AS Police (Niamey)                13   3  4  6  11-18  13
12.Akokana FC (Arlit)                13   2  6  5   9-11  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.AS Racing FC de Boukoki (Niamey)  13   1  7  5   6-15  10  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------
14.Tagour Provincial Club (Dosso)    13   2  1 10   7-26   7

Round 14
[Mar 10]
Sahel SC         4-1 Jangorzo FC      
Gendarmerie      2-0 AS Douanes       
[Mar 11]
AS Police        1-2 AS FAN           
ASN NIGELEC      1-0 Tagour Club      
Racing FC        0-0 Olympic FC       
[Mar 12]
AS GNN           2-1 Akokana FC       
AS SONIDEP       0-0 Urana FC         

Round 15
[Mar 15]
AS GNN           0-0 Urana FC         
AS SONIDEP       2-0 Akokana FC       
[Mar 17]
Racing FC        0-1 ASN NIGELEC      
[Mar 18]
Gendarmerie      0-1 Sahel SC         
Jangorzo FC      2-3 AS Police        
Olympic FC       6-0 Tagour Club      
[Mar 19]
AS FAN           3-2 AS Douanes       

Round 16
[Mar 31]
Olympic FC        -  AS GNN           
[Apr 1]
Akokana FC        -  Gendarmerie      
Tagour Club       -  AS Douanes       
ASN NIGELEC       -  AS Police        
AS SONIDEP        -  Jangorzo FC      
Urana FC          -  AS FAN           
[Apr 2]  
Racing FC         -  Sahel SC         

Table:

 1.AS FAN (Niamey)                   15  12  3  0  29- 6  39  [C]
 2.Sahel SC (Niamey)                 15   7  5  3  22-14  26
 3.US Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey) 15   8  1  6  22-16  25
 4.AS Douanes (Niamey)               15   7  3  5  24-16  24
 5.AS GNN (Niamey)                   15   7  3  5  19-11  24
 6.ASN NIGELEC (Niamey)              15   6  4  5  13-12  22
 7.Urana FC (Arlit)                  15   5  7  3   7- 6  22
 8.Olympic FC (Niamey)               15   5  7  3  12-12  22
 9.AS SONIDEP (Niamey)               15   5  6  4  14-12  21
10.AS Police (Niamey)                15   4  4  7  15-22  16
11.Jangorzo FC (Maradi)              15   3  4  8  16-25  13  [P]
12.Akokana FC (Arlit)                15   2  6  7  10-15  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.AS Racing FC de Boukoki (Niamey)  15   1  8  6   6-16  11  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------
14.Tagour Provincial Club (Dosso)    15   2  1 12   7-33   7

Round 17
[Apr 5]
Urana FC          -  Gendarmerie
Akokana FC        -  AS FAN
[Apr 7]
AS Douanes        -  Racing FC
[Apr 8]
Jangorzo FC       -  Tagour Club
ASN NIGELEC       -  AS SONIDEP
Sahel SC          -  AS GNN
[Apr 9]
Olympic FC        -  AS Police


Coupe Nationale

NB: 42nd edition.

Regional Stage
--------------

Région de Diffa

Round 1 [Mar 8]
Lada FC		2-2 Niima FC	[5-4 pen]
Barka FC	bye

Final [Mar 19]
Lada FC		1-0 Barka FC

NB: winner qualifies to National stage

National Stage
--------------



Championnat National D2

Provincial stage

Région de Niamey

First stage

Round 1
[Jan 26]
Liptako		1-1 AS Bassora

Région de Zinder

Final [Mar 11]
Espoir FC	1-0 Alkali Nassara Club

NB: Espoir FC qualified to National stage

Région de Diffa

Round 1 [Mar 22]
Lada FC		 -  Niima FC
Barka FC	bye

Table:

 1.Lada FC	0  0  0  0  0- 0
--------------------------------
 2.Niima FC	0  0  0  0  0- 0
 3.Barka FC	0  0  0  0  0- 0


Round 2 [Mar 25]
Niima FC	 -  Barka FC
Lada FC		bye

Round 3 [Mar 29]
Barka FC	 -  Lada FC
Niima FC	bye

Round 4 [Apr 1]
Lada FC		 -  Barka FC
Niima FC	bye

Round 5 [Apr 5]
Barka FC	 -  Niima FC
Lada FC		bye

Round 6 [Apr 8]
Niima FC	 -  Lada FC
Barka FC	bye

NB: winner qualifies to National stage



2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 23 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.