Niger 2017/18


Ligue 1

Ligue 1

Participants:
Association Sportive des Forces Armées Nigériennes (Niamey)
Association Sportive de la Garde Nationale Nigérienne (Niamey)
Association Sportive Police (Niamey)
Association Sportive de la Société Nigérienne des Produits Pétroliers (Niamey)
Olympic Football Club (Niamey)
AS Racing Football Club de Boukoki (Niamey)
Akokana FC (Arlit)
Association Sportive des Douanes (Niamey)
Association Sportive Nationale de la NIGELEC (Niamey)
Jangorzo FC (Maradi)
Sahel Sporting Club (Niamey)
Union Sportive de la Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey)
Urana FC (Arlit)
Espoir FC (Zinder)	[Promoted]
JS Tahoua FC		[Promoted]
Entente FC (Dosso)	[Promoted]

Table:

 1.AS SONIDEP (Niamey)               15  12  2  1  29- 6  38
 2.AS FAN (Niamey)                   15  10  4  1  37-12  34  [C]
 3.AS GNN (Niamey)                   15   9  3  3  23-12  30
 4.Sahel SC (Niamey)                 15   8  3  4  16-10  27
 5.Akokana FC (Arlit)                15   5  8  2  13-14  23
 6.ASN NIGELEC (Niamey)              15   5  6  4  19-16  21
 7.US Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey) 15   6  3  6  14-14  21
 8.AS Police (Niamey)                15   5  5  5  21-12  20
 9.Urana FC (Arlit)                  15   3  7  5   8-11  16
10.AS Douanes (Niamey)               15   4  4  7  10-17  16
11.JS Tahoua FC                      15   4  4  7  16-24  16  [P]
12.AS Racing FC de Boukoki (Niamey)  15   3  6  6  12-19  15
13.Espoir FC (Zinder)                15   4  2  9  12-34  14  [P]
14.Olympic FC (Niamey)               15   3  4  8  10-23  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.Jangorzo FC (Maradi)              15   1  8  6  15-20  11
------------------------------------------------------------
16.Entente FC (Dosso)                15   1  5  9  14-25   8  [P]

Round 1
[Dec 22]
AS FAN           1-1 AS GNN           
[Dec 23]
AS Police        0-1 AS SONIDEP       
Akokana FC       0-0 AS Douanes       
Espoir FC        1-3 ASN NIGELEC      
JS Tahoua        1-1 Jangorzo FC      
Olympic FC       1-0 Racing FC        
[Dec 24]
Sahel SC         2-0 Entente FC       
US Gendarmerie   3-1 Urana FC         

Round 2
[Dec 27]
Sahel SC         2-1 Urana FC         
US Gendarmerie   1-0 Entente FC       
[Dec 30]
AS GNN           2-0 AS Douanes       [also reported 2-1]
ASN NIGELEC      2-1 AS Police        
Espoir FC        0-3 AS SONIDEP       
Jangorzo FC      3-1 Olympic FC       
[Dec 31]
AS FAN           7-1 Akokana FC       
Racing FC        2-1 JS Tahoua        

Round 3
[Jan 3]
AS GNN           1-1 Akokana FC       
Olympic FC       1-0 JS Tahoua        
[Jan 5]
AS Douanes       0-1 AS FAN           
[Jan 6]
Sahel SC         1-2 US Gendarmerie   
Racing FC        1-1 Jangorzo FC      
Urana FC         1-0 Entente FC       
[Jan 7]
AS SONIDEP       2-1 ASN NIGELEC      
AS Police        7-0 Espoir FC        

Round 4
[Jan 10]
AS GNN           4-0 Espoir FC        
Sahel SC         1-1 Jangorzo FC      
[Jan 13]
ASN NIGELEC      1-1 AS FAN           
Akokana FC       1-0 AS Police        
AS SONIDEP       3-0 AS Douanes       
Entente FC       3-3 JS Tahoua        
[Jan 14]
Urana FC         0-0 Olympic FC       
US Gendarmerie   1-0 Racing FC        

Round 5
[Jan 20]
Akokana FC       0-0 AS SONIDEP       
AS Douanes       1-1 AS Police        
Jangorzo FC      0-0 Entente FC       
[Jan 21]
AS GNN           2-3 ASN NIGELEC      
Olympic FC       1-1 US Gendarmerie   
Urana FC         0-0 Racing FC        
[Jan 22]
AS FAN           8-1 Espoir FC        
[Feb 25]
JS Tahoua        1-0 Sahel SC         

Round 6
[Jan 23]
Akokana FC       2-0 Racing FC        
Urana FC         0-0 AS SONIDEP       
[Jan 26]
AS Douanes       1-0 Espoir FC        
[Jan 27]
JS Tahoua        2-1 US Gendarmerie   
Jangorzo FC      1-1 ASN NIGELEC      
AS Police        1-1 AS FAN           
[Jan 28]
Entente FC       1-3 AS GNN           
[Feb 28]
Sahel SC         1-0 Olympic FC       

Round 7
[Feb 3,4]
AS Douanes       0-1 ASN NIGELEC      
Olympic FC       0-2 Entente FC       
AS GNN           1-0 AS Police        
Jangorzo FC      1-1 US Gendarmerie   
Espoir FC        0-1 Akokana FC       
JS Tahoua        1-2 Urana FC         
[Feb 25]
AS FAN           2-1 AS SONIDEP       
[Mar 3]
Racing FC        0-0 Sahel SC         

Round 8
[Feb 7]
Akokana FC       2-2 Jangorzo FC      
Entente FC       0-1 AS SONIDEP       
Espoir FC        1-0 US Gendarmerie   
Racing FC        0-0 AS GNN           
JS Tahoua        2-1 AS Douanes       
Urana FC         1-1 ASN NIGELEC      
[Mar 3]
Olympic FC       0-3 AS FAN           
[Mar 7]
Sahel SC         1-0 AS Police        

Round 9
[Feb 10,11]
AS GNN           2-1 Olympic FC       
ASN NIGELEC      0-1 US Gendarmerie   
Entente FC       0-3 AS Police        
Espoir FC        0-0 Urana FC         [award of 0-3 revoked]
Jangorzo FC      1-2 AS Douanes       
JS Tahoua        1-1 Akokana FC       
[Mar 7]
AS FAN           2-2 Racing FC        
[Mar 10]
AS SONIDEP       2-0 Sahel SC         

Round 10
[Feb 17,18]
US Gendarmerie   0-1 AS SONIDEP       
JS Tahoua        2-1 AS GNN           
Olympic FC       1-1 Akokana FC       
Espoir FC        1-0 Entente FC       
AS Police        1-1 Urana FC         
Racing FC        0-0 AS Douanes       
[Mar 23]
ASN NIGELEC      0-0 Sahel SC         
[Mar 26]
Jangorzo FC      0-1 AS FAN           

Round 11
[Feb 24]
Racing FC        3-2 Entente FC       
ASN NIGELEC      0-1 Akokana FC       
Jangorzo FC      0-1 Urana FC         
[Feb 25]
AS Douanes       2-1 Olympic FC       
AS Police        0-0 US Gendarmerie   
[Feb 28]
AS SONIDEP       2-0 AS GNN           
[Mar 21]
AS FAN           4-0 JS Tahoua        
Sahel SC         3-1 Espoir FC        

Round 12
[Mar 10,11]
Urana FC         0-1 AS FAN           
Jangorzo FC      3-3 AS Police        
Entente FC       1-1 AS Douanes       
US Gendarmerie   0-2 AS GNN           
Olympic FC       1-0 ASN NIGELEC      
[Mar 14]
Akokana FC       0-1 Sahel SC         
AS SONIDEP       2-1 JS Tahoua        
Racing FC        3-2 Espoir FC        

Round 13
[Mar 21]
Entente FC       1-1 Akokana FC       
AS GNN           1-0 Urana FC         
[Mar 24]
Espoir FC        1-1 Olympic FC       
AS Police        1-0 JS Tahoua        
[Mar 28]
ASN NIGELEC      2-0 Racing FC        
[Mar 29]
AS SONIDEP       2-0 Jangorzo FC      
AS Douanes       0-2 Sahel SC         
[Mar 30]
AS FAN           2-1 US Gendarmerie   

Round 14
[Mar 25]
US Gendarmerie   0-1 Akokana FC       
AS Douanes       1-0 Urana FC         
[Mar 31]
JS Tahoua        0-3 Espoir FC        
ASN NIGELEC      3-3 Entente FC       
[Apr 1]
Olympic FC       0-2 AS Police        
AS SONIDEP       4-1 Racing FC        
Jangorzo FC      1-2 AS GNN           
[Apr 3]
Sahel SC         2-1 AS FAN           

Round 15
[Apr 7]
AS Police        1-0 Racing FC        
US Gendarmerie   2-1 AS Douanes       
Akokana FC       0-0 Urana FC         
Entente FC       1-2 AS FAN           
Espoir FC        1-0 Jangorzo FC      
JS Tahoua        1-1 ASN NIGELEC      
[Apr 8]
AS GNN           1-0 Sahel SC         
AS SONIDEP       5-1 Olympic FC       

Table:

 1.AS SONIDEP (Niamey)               15  12  2  1  29- 6  38
 2.AS FAN (Niamey)                   15  10  4  1  37-12  34  [C]
 3.AS GNN (Niamey)                   15   9  3  3  23-12  30
 4.Sahel SC (Niamey)                 15   8  3  4  16-10  27
 5.Akokana FC (Arlit)                15   5  8  2  13-14  23
 6.ASN NIGELEC (Niamey)              15   5  6  4  19-16  21
 7.US Gendarmerie Nationale (Niamey) 15   6  3  6  14-14  21
 8.AS Police (Niamey)                15   5  5  5  21-12  20
 9.Urana FC (Arlit)                  15   3  7  5   8-11  16
10.AS Douanes (Niamey)               15   4  4  7  10-17  16
11.JS Tahoua FC                      15   4  4  7  16-24  16  [P]
12.AS Racing FC de Boukoki (Niamey)  15   3  6  6  12-19  15
13.Espoir FC (Zinder)                15   4  2  9  12-34  14  [P]
14.Olympic FC (Niamey)               15   3  4  8  10-23  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.Jangorzo FC (Maradi)              15   1  8  6  15-20  11
------------------------------------------------------------
16.Entente FC (Dosso)                15   1  5  9  14-25   8  [P]

Cross-Table:

Team                  AS     AF     AG     SS     Ako    GN     AN     AP     JT     AD     Ura    Rac    Esp    Oly    Jan    Ent    
AS SONIDEP                     -    2-0    2-0      -      -    2-1      -    2-1    3-0      -    4-1      -    5-1    2-0      -    
AS FAN                2-1           1-1      -    7-1    2-1      -      -    4-0      -      -    2-2    8-1      -      -      -    
AS GNN                  -      -           1-0    1-1      -    2-3    1-0      -    2-0    1-0      -    4-0    2-1      -      -    
Sahel SC                -    2-1      -             -    1-2    0-0    1-0      -      -    2-1      -    3-1    1-0    1-1    2-0    
Akokana               0-0      -      -    0-1             -      -    1-0      -    0-0    0-0    2-0      -      -      -      -    
Gendarmerie Nationale 0-1      -    0-2      -    0-1             -      -      -    2-1    3-1    1-0      -      -      -    1-0    
ASN NIGELEC             -    1-1      -      -    0-1    0-1           2-1      -      -    1-1    2-0      -      -      -    3-3    
AS Police             0-1    1-1      -      -      -    0-0      -           1-0      -    1-1    1-0    7-0      -      -      -    
JS Tahoua               -      -    2-1    1-0    1-1    2-1    1-1      -           2-1    1-2      -    0-3      -    1-1      -    
AS Douanes              -    0-1      -    0-2      -      -    0-1    1-1      -           1-0      -    1-0    2-1      -      -    
Urana                 0-0    0-1      -      -      -      -      -      -      -      -           0-0      -    0-0      -    1-0    
Racing                  -      -    0-0    0-0      -      -      -      -    2-1    0-0      -           3-2      -    1-1    3-2    
Espoir                0-3      -      -      -    0-1    1-0    1-3      -      -      -    0-0      -           1-1    1-0    1-0    
Olympic                 -    0-3      -      -    1-1    1-1    1-0    0-2    1-0      -      -    1-0      -             -    0-2    
Jangorzo                -    0-1    1-2      -    2-2    1-1    1-1    3-3      -    1-2    0-1      -      -    3-1           0-0    
Entente               0-1    1-2    1-3      -    1-1      -      -    0-3    3-3    1-1      -      -      -      -      -           


2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 12 Apr 2018

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.