Northern Ireland 2018/19


IFA Premiership>
Cup Tournaments
Championship
Premier Intermediate League

IFA Premiership

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Linfield              33  24  5  4  70-21  77       Section A
 2.Ballymena United      33  21  5  7  74-42  68       Section A
 3.Crusaders             33  20  4  9  65-44  64  [C]  Section A
 4.Glenavon              33  17  9  7  60-40  60       Section A
 5.Cliftonville          33  17  3 13  62-54  54       Section A
 6.Coleraine             33  14  9 10  51-46  51       Section A
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Glentoran             33  10  8 15  49-49  38       Section B
 8.Institute             33  11  5 17  45-65  38  [P]  Section B
 9.Dungannon Swifts      33   9  9 15  37-56  36       Section B
10.Warrenpoint Town      33   9  7 17  40-67  34       Section B
11.Ards                  33   4  7 22  27-58  19       Section B
12.Newry City            33   4  5 24  23-61  17  [P]  Section B

Round 1
[Aug 4]
Coleraine             3-0 Warrenpoint Town      
Dungannon Swifts      0-2 Ballymena United      
Glenavon              0-1 Linfield              
Glentoran             1-2 Cliftonville          
Institute             1-0 Newry City            
[Aug 6]
Crusaders             4-2 Ards                  

Round 2
[Aug 10]
Linfield              3-0 Institute             
Newry City            2-1 Dungannon Swifts      
[Aug 11]
Ards                  0-2 Glentoran             
Cliftonville          1-2 Coleraine             
Crusaders             2-2 Ballymena United      
Warrenpoint Town      2-4 Glenavon              

Round 3
[Aug 17]
Newry City            1-2 Glenavon              
[Aug 18]
Ards                  1-2 Ballymena United      
Crusaders             0-2 Linfield              
Dungannon Swifts      1-1 Cliftonville          
Glentoran             2-2 Coleraine             
Institute             2-0 Warrenpoint Town      

Round 4
[Aug 24]
Ards                  4-0 Newry City            
Coleraine             2-2 Institute             
Glenavon              4-0 Ballymena United      
[Aug 25]
Cliftonville          1-1 Linfield              
Glentoran             2-1 Dungannon Swifts      
Warrenpoint Town      1-2 Crusaders             

Round 5
[Sep 1]
Glenavon              1-1 Glentoran             
Institute             0-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Linfield              0-0 Ards                  
Newry City            1-0 Cliftonville          
Warrenpoint Town      1-6 Ballymena United      
[Sep 3]
Crusaders             0-3 Coleraine             

Round 6
[Sep 7]
Cliftonville          3-0 Institute             
Glentoran             4-1 Newry City            
Warrenpoint Town      0-5 Linfield              
[Sep 25]
Ards                  0-2 Glenavon              
Coleraine             2-2 Ballymena United      
Dungannon Swifts      3-2 Crusaders             

Round 7
[Sep 15]
Warrenpoint Town      2-1 Cliftonville          
Ards                  0-0 Coleraine             
Crusaders             1-0 Newry City            
Linfield              3-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Institute             1-4 Glenavon              
[Nov 20]
Ballymena United      2-1 Glentoran             

Round 8
[Sep 21]
Newry City            1-1 Warrenpoint Town      
[Sep 22]
Cliftonville          3-2 Ballymena United      
Coleraine             0-0 Linfield              
Glentoran             2-1 Institute             
Dungannon Swifts      0-0 Ards                  
Glenavon              3-2 Crusaders             

Round 9 [Sep 29]
Cliftonville          3-1 Ards                  
Glenavon              2-1 Dungannon Swifts      
Institute             1-4 Crusaders             
Linfield              2-1 Ballymena United      
Newry City            1-1 Coleraine             
Warrenpoint Town      1-1 Glentoran             

Round 10
[Oct 5]
Ards                  0-1 Institute             
Crusaders             3-2 Cliftonville          
[Oct 6]
Ballymena United      3-0 Newry City            
Coleraine             1-4 Glenavon              
Dungannon Swifts      0-2 Warrenpoint Town      
[Oct 8]
Glentoran             0-1 Linfield              

Round 11
[Oct 13]
Crusaders             3-0 Glentoran             
Institute             1-2 Ballymena United      
Linfield              3-1 Newry City            
Warrenpoint Town      1-0 Ards                  
[Feb 5]
Dungannon Swifts      0-2 Coleraine             
[Mar 2]
Glenavon              0-2 Cliftonville          

Round 12
[Oct 19]
Newry City            0-2 Institute             
[Oct 20]
Ards                  2-1 Linfield              
Ballymena United      1-1 Dungannon Swifts      
Cliftonville          3-1 Warrenpoint Town      
Coleraine             1-0 Crusaders             
Glentoran             1-2 Glenavon              

Round 13 [Oct 27]
Ballymena United      3-0 Crusaders             
Coleraine             1-2 Cliftonville          
Dungannon Swifts      1-2 Linfield              
Glentoran             4-0 Ards                  
Warrenpoint Town      0-1 Institute             
Glenavon              2-0 Newry City            

Round 14
[Nov 2]
Ballymena United      2-1 Glenavon              
Newry City            0-3 Crusaders             
[Nov 3]
Institute             1-2 Coleraine             
Ards                  2-2 Dungannon Swifts      
Cliftonville          1-0 Glentoran             
Linfield              1-1 Warrenpoint Town      

Round 15
[Nov 10]
Ards                  0-1 Crusaders             
Dungannon Swifts      2-1 Institute             
Glenavon              1-1 Warrenpoint Town      
Glentoran             0-1 Ballymena United      
Linfield              1-2 Coleraine             
[Nov 12]
Cliftonville          3-1 Newry City            

Round 16 [Nov 17]
Institute             1-4 Linfield              
Ballymena United      2-1 Cliftonville          
Coleraine             1-1 Glentoran             
Crusaders             3-0 Glenavon              
Newry City            2-0 Ards                  
Warrenpoint Town      1-1 Dungannon Swifts      

Round 17
[Nov 23]
Newry City            1-2 Ballymena United      
[Nov 24]
Crusaders             3-2 Institute             
Dungannon Swifts      1-0 Glentoran             
Glenavon              3-1 Ards                  
Linfield              4-2 Cliftonville          
Warrenpoint Town      2-1 Coleraine             

Round 18
[Nov 30]
Coleraine             0-1 Newry City            
[Dec 1]
Ards                  1-1 Warrenpoint Town      
Ballymena United      2-1 Linfield              
Cliftonville          5-1 Dungannon Swifts      
Glenavon              3-3 Institute             
Glentoran             2-2 Crusaders             

Round 19 [Dec 8]
Cliftonville          4-2 Glenavon              
Coleraine             1-0 Ards                  
Dungannon Swifts      1-1 Newry City            
Institute             3-3 Glentoran             
Linfield              4-1 Crusaders             
Warrenpoint Town      2-4 Ballymena United      

Round 20
[Dec 14]
Glenavon              4-0 Coleraine             
[Dec 15]
Ards                  1-3 Cliftonville          
Crusaders             1-0 Dungannon Swifts      
[Jan 22]
Newry City            0-2 Linfield              
[Feb 26]
Glentoran             3-1 Warrenpoint Town      
[Mar 19]
Ballymena United      6-1 Institute             

Round 21
[Dec 22]
Ballymena United      2-0 Ards                  
Coleraine             2-1 Dungannon Swifts      
Crusaders             3-1 Warrenpoint Town      
Institute             6-4 Cliftonville          
Linfield              0-0 Glenavon              
[Feb 5]
Newry City            1-1 Glentoran             

Round 22 [Dec 26]
Ballymena United      3-3 Coleraine             
Cliftonville          1-5 Crusaders             
Dungannon Swifts      1-1 Glenavon              
Institute             1-0 Ards                  
Linfield              4-0 Glentoran             
Warrenpoint Town      2-2 Newry City            

Round 23 [Dec 29]
Ballymena United      3-1 Newry City            
Cliftonville          0-2 Linfield              
Dungannon Swifts      0-3 Ards                  
Glenavon              3-3 Institute             
Glentoran             0-1 Crusaders             
Warrenpoint Town      0-1 Coleraine             

Round 24 [Jan 1]
Ards                  0-2 Linfield              
Coleraine             4-1 Cliftonville          
Crusaders             3-2 Ballymena United      
Glenavon              1-3 Warrenpoint Town      
Glentoran             2-4 Dungannon Swifts      
Newry City            1-2 Institute             

Round 25
[Jan 11]
Newry City            0-1 Crusaders             
[Jan 12]
Linfield              4-0 Warrenpoint Town      
Ballymena United      2-2 Dungannon Swifts      
Cliftonville          4-1 Ards                  
Coleraine             1-1 Glenavon              
Institute             0-2 Glentoran             

Round 26
[Jan 18]
Ards                  1-2 Coleraine             
[Jan 19]
Dungannon Swifts      3-1 Cliftonville          
Crusaders             0-1 Linfield              
Glentoran             2-1 Newry City            
Warrenpoint Town      4-0 Institute             
Glenavon              0-2 Ballymena United      

Round 27
[Jan 26]
Ballymena United      4-1 Ards                  
Cliftonville          1-1 Glenavon              
Coleraine             1-2 Dungannon Swifts      
Institute             1-3 Crusaders             
Newry City            0-2 Warrenpoint Town      
[Jan 28]
Linfield              4-2 Glentoran             

Round 28 [Feb 9]
Cliftonville          1-0 Newry City            
Dungannon Swifts      1-0 Crusaders             
Glenavon              2-0 Ards                  
Institute             1-2 Ballymena United      
Linfield              3-2 Coleraine             
Warrenpoint Town      0-5 Glentoran             

Round 29
[Feb 15]
Ards                  0-3 Institute             
Crusaders             4-2 Coleraine             
Dungannon Swifts      4-3 Warrenpoint Town      
[Feb 18]
Glentoran             1-2 Glenavon              
[Feb 26]
Ballymena United      2-1 Cliftonville          
Newry City            0-1 Linfield              

Round 30
[Feb 22]
Crusaders             1-1 Glenavon              
[Feb 23]
Ards                  3-1 Newry City            
Coleraine             2-0 Glentoran             
Institute             2-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Linfield              1-0 Ballymena United      
Warrenpoint Town      0-2 Cliftonville          

Round 31
[Mar 8]
Glenavon              2-0 Linfield              
[Mar 9]
Cliftonville          1-0 Institute             
Coleraine             0-4 Ballymena United      
Dungannon Swifts      2-1 Newry City            
Glentoran             1-1 Ards                  
[Mar 19]
Warrenpoint Town      1-3 Crusaders             

Round 32
[Mar 15]
Newry City            1-4 Coleraine             
[Mar 16]
Ards                  0-1 Warrenpoint Town      
Ballymena United      0-2 Glentoran             
Crusaders             2-0 Cliftonville          
Glenavon              1-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Linfield              2-0 Institute             

Round 33
[Mar 22]
Dungannon Swifts      0-5 Linfield              
[Mar 23]
Institute             1-0 Coleraine             
Ards                  2-2 Crusaders             
Ballymena United      1-2 Warrenpoint Town      
Newry City            0-1 Glenavon              
[Mar 30]
Cliftonville          2-1 Glentoran             

Final Table:

 1.Linfield              33  24  5  4  70-21  77       Section A
 2.Ballymena United      33  21  5  7  74-42  68       Section A
 3.Crusaders             33  20  4  9  65-44  64  [C]  Section A
 4.Glenavon              33  17  9  7  60-40  60       Section A
 5.Cliftonville          33  17  3 13  62-54  54       Section A
 6.Coleraine             33  14  9 10  51-46  51       Section A
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Glentoran             33  10  8 15  49-49  38       Section B
 8.Institute             33  11  5 17  45-65  38  [P]  Section B
 9.Dungannon Swifts      33   9  9 15  37-56  36       Section B
10.Warrenpoint Town      33   9  7 17  40-67  34       Section B
11.Ards                  33   4  7 22  27-58  19       Section B
12.Newry City            33   4  5 24  23-61  17  [P]  Section B

Playoff Stage

Section A | Section B

Section A

Final Table:

 1.Linfield              38  26  7  5  77-27  85       Champions
 2.Ballymena United      38  23  6  9  80-50  75
 3.Glenavon              38  20 10  8  74-46  70
 4.Crusaders             38  21  5 12  71-52  68  [C]  Europa League Playoff
 5.Cliftonville          38  19  4 15  70-66  61       Europa League Playoff
 6.Coleraine             38  15 11 12  59-55  56       Europa League Playoff

Round 34
[Apr 5]
Ballymena United      0-1 Linfield              
[Apr 6]
Cliftonville          4-2 Coleraine             
Glenavon              2-1 Crusaders             

Round 35 [Apr 13]
Cliftonville          1-1 Ballymena United      
Glenavon              1-1 Coleraine             
Linfield              0-0 Crusaders             

Round 36 [Apr 20]
Ballymena United      1-0 Coleraine             
Cliftonville          2-0 Crusaders             
Linfield              0-4 Glenavon              

Round 37 [Apr 23]
Ballymena United      4-3 Glenavon              
Coleraine             4-2 Crusaders             
Linfield              5-1 Cliftonville          

Round 38 [Apr 27]
Ballymena United      0-3 Crusaders             
Coleraine             1-1 Linfield              
Glenavon              4-0 Cliftonville          
	
Final Table:

 1.Linfield              38  26  7  5  77-27  85       Champions
 2.Ballymena United      38  23  6  9  80-50  75
 3.Glenavon              38  20 10  8  74-46  70       Europa League Playoff
 4.Crusaders             38  21  5 12  71-52  68  [C]
 5.Cliftonville          38  19  4 15  70-66  61       Europa League Playoff
 6.Coleraine             38  15 11 12  59-55  56       Europa League Playoff

Europa League Playoff

Semifinals [May 7]
Glenavon              2-4 Glentoran             
Cliftonville          5-3 Coleraine             [aet]

Final [May 11]
Cliftonville          2-0 Glentoran             [aet]

Section B

Final Table:

 7.Glentoran             38  13 10 15  58-53  49       Europa League Playoff
 8.Institute             38  13  5 20  50-72  43  [P]
 9.Dungannon Swifts      38  11  9 18  44-65  42
10.Warrenpoint Town      38  10  9 19  51-79  39
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Ards                  38   6  9 23  31-63  27       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
12.Newry City            38   6  5 27  31-68  23  [P]  Relegated

Round 34
[Apr 5]
Newry City            3-0 Ards                  
[Apr 6]
Dungannon Swifts      1-2 Glentoran             
Institute             2-1 Warrenpoint Town      

Round 35 [Apr 13]
Ards                  1-1 Glentoran             
Dungannon Swifts      2-1 Institute             
Warrenpoint Town      2-4 Newry City            

Round 36
[Apr 19]
Newry City            0-2 Glentoran             
[Apr 20]
Institute             0-1 Ards                  
Warrenpoint Town      5-3 Dungannon Swifts      

Round 37 [Apr 23]
Ards                  1-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Glentoran             2-2 Warrenpoint Town      
Institute             2-1 Newry City            

Round 38 [Apr 27]
Glentoran             2-0 Institute             
Newry City            0-1 Dungannon Swifts      
Warrenpoint Town      1-1 Ards                  

Final Table:

 7.Glentoran             38  13 10 15  58-53  49       Europa League Playoff
 8.Institute             38  13  5 20  50-72  43  [P]
 9.Dungannon Swifts      38  11  9 18  44-65  42
10.Warrenpoint Town      38  10  9 19  51-79  39
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Ards                  38   6  9 23  31-63  27       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
12.Newry City            38   6  5 27  31-68  23  [P]  Relegated

Promoted: Larne

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Semifinal [Apr 30]
Carrick Rangers       2-0 Portadown             

First Leg [May 3]
Carrick Rangers       1-0 Ards                  

Second Leg [May 6]
Ards                  1-2 Carrick Rangers       

NB: Carrick Rangers promoted, Ards relegated


Cup Tournaments

Irish Cup | League Cup

Irish Cup

Round 1
[Aug 11]
Valley Rangers        3-2 Tandragee Rovers     
[Aug 18]
Albert Foundry        4-3 Aquinas
Ardstraw              7-0 Dromore Amateurs     
Ballymacash Rangers   1-3 Kilmore Rec.         
Ballynahinch United   3-2 Groomsport           
Bangor Amateurs       3-2 Newcastle            
Broomhdg. Maghaberry 1-12 Ballynahinch Olympic
Comber Rec.           1-0 Immaculata           
Cookstown Youth       1-6 Islandmagee          
Dunloy                2-0 Hanover              
Dunmurry YM           4-5 Rathfriland Rangers  
Glebe Rangers         1-2 Bangor               
Grove United          5-2 Chimney Corner       
Holywood              1-2 Newbuildings United  
Killyleagh YC         5-3 Markethill Swifts
Lisburn Rangers       2-1 Dromara Village      
Lower Maze            2-3 Trojans              
Malachians            2-9 Maiden City          
Mossley               3-4 Dunmurry Rec.        
Newtowne              6-3 18th Newtownabbey OB  
Oxford Sunnyside      6-3 Bryansburn Rangers   
Oxford United Stars   0-1 Wakehurst            
Saintfield United     1-3 Laurelvale
Seapatrick            1-6 Coagh United         
Silverwood United     1-8 Shorts               
St. James' Swifts     2-1 Sofia Farmer         
St. Luke's            0-2 Larne Tech. OB       
Strabane Athletic     2-1 Derriaghy CC         
Suffolk               1-1 Colin Valley          [aet, 3-4 pen]
Tullycarnet           4-3 Tullyvallen Rangers
Woodvale              2-3 St. Patrick's        
Desertmartin          2-2 Ballynure OB          [aet, 7-6 pen]
Rosario YC            1-2 Ballymoney United    
Fivemiletown United   7-0 Bloomfield           
Crumlin United        2-1 Bangor Swifts
Banbridge Rangers     2-0 Sirocco Works        
Dungiven              5-2 Iveagh United
Brantwood             4-2 Orangefield OB

Round 2
[Sep 28]
Newington             3-1 Valley Rangers       
[Sep 29]
Ballymoney United     1-5 Strabane Athletic    
Banbridge Town        3-1 Rathfriland Rangers  
Bangor                2-0 Banbridge Rangers    
Bangor Amateurs       0-1 Tullycarnet
Brantwood             2-1 Laurelvale
Colin Valley          3-4 Shorts               
Comber Rec.           4-1 Lisburn Rangers      
Crewe United          2-1 Moyola Park                    
Crumlin United        5-1 Moneyslane           
Downshire YM          0-4 Drumaness Mills      
Dundonald             0-3 Larne Tech. OB       
Dunloy                2-0 Armagh City          
Dunmurry Rec.         1-4 Dungiven             
Grove United          3-4 Abbey Villa           [aet]
Islandmagee           2-1 Albert Foundry
Killyleagh YC         2-3 Crumlin Star         
Kilmore Rec.          1-2 Sport&Leisure Swifts 
Lisburn Distillery    2-0 Wellington Rec
Lurgan Celtic         w/o St. Patrick's YM
Lurgan Town           4-1 Desertmartin         
Maiden City           3-1 Trojans              
Newbuildings United   2-0 Ards Rangers         
Newtowne              0-0 Ballynahinch Olympic [aet, 5-3 pen]
Oxford Sunnyside      o/w Portstewart           
Queen's University    4-3 Dollingstown         
Rosemount Rec.        2-1 Annagh United        
Seagoe                4-3 Ballynahinch United  
Shankill United       2-1 1st Bangor               
St. James' Swifts     4-2 Coagh United         
Tobermore United      5-3 Ardstraw             
Wakehurst             2-3 Fivemiletown United  

Round 3 [Nov 3]
Brantwood             2-3 Newington            
Crewe United          1-0 Sport&Leisure Swifts 
Crumlin Star          5-3 Bangor               
Crumlin United        1-3 Islandmagee          
Drumaness Mills       1-2 Comber Rec.           
Fivemiletown United   1-2 Tullycarnet
Larne Tech. OB        2-1 Dungiven             
Lurgan Celtic         2-3 Portstewart          
Lurgan Town           1-2 Dunloy               
Newtowne              1-1 Rosemount Rec.        [aet, 3-5 pen]
Queen's University    6-3 Tobermore United     
Seagoe                1-4 Maiden City          
Shankill United       2-4 Lisburn Distillery   
Shorts                1-3 Abbey Villa          
St. James' Swifts     2-0 Newbuildings United  
Strabane Athletic     2-0 Banbridge Town       

Round 4 [Dec 1]
Crewe United          1-2 Crumlin Star         
Dunloy                0-2 Larne Tech. OB       
Lisburn Distillery    4-3 Comber Rec.           [aet]
Maiden City           1-0 Portstewart          
Queen's University    4-1 Newington            
Rosemount Rec.        3-1 Islandmagee          
Strabane Athletic     2-0 St. James' Swifts    
Tullycarnet           3-4 Abbey Villa          

Round 5 [Jan 5]
Ards                  0-1 Carrick Rangers      
Ballinamallard United 5-1 PSNI                 
Cliftonville          0-1 Dungannon Swifts     
Coleraine             2-0 H&W Welders          
Crusaders             4-1 Glentoran            
Dergview              3-2 Maiden City          
Dundela               1-3 Ballymena United     
Glenavon              5-0 Rosemount Rec.       
Institute             0-2 Warrenpoint Town
Knockbreda            1-2 Strabane Athletic    
Larne                 2-1 Newry City AFC       
Limavady United       0-2 Larne Tech. OB       
Linfield              1-0 Ballyclare Comrades  
Loughgall             1-4 Crumlin Star         
Portadown             5-1 Abbey Villa          
Queen's University    6-0 Lisburn Distillery   

1/8 Finals 
[Feb 2]
Larne Tech. OB        3-1 Strabane Athletic    
Coleraine             3-0 Dergview             
Larne                 3-1 Crumlin Star         
Linfield              1-2 Crusaders             [aet]
[Feb 11]
Ballinamallard United 1-0 Carrick Rangers      
Ballymena United      4-1 Portadown            
Glenavon              0-1 Dungannon Swifts     
Warrenpoint Town      2-0 Queen's University   

Quarterfinals
[Mar 1]
Larne                 3-5 Coleraine             [aet]
[Mar 2]
Crusaders             3-0 Ballymena United     
Dungannon Swifts      2-2 Ballinamallard United [aet, 2-3 pen]
Warrenpoint Town      3-1 Larne Tech. OB       

Semifinals [Mar 30]
Ballinamallard United 0-0 Warrenpoint Town      [aet, 5-4 pen]
Coleraine             0-2 Crusaders            

Final [May 4, Windsor Park, Belfast]
Ballinamallard United 0-3 Crusaders            

League Cup

Round 1 [Aug 4]
Dundela               1-3 Knockbreda
Lurgan Celtic         4-0 Armagh City
PSNI                  1-0 Banbridge Town
Queen's University    3-4 Lisburn Distillery

Round 2
[Aug 28]
Annagh United         1-3 Warrenpoint Town
Ards                  3-2 Newington Youth
Ballinamallard United 4-1 Lurgan Celtic
Ballymena United      5-1 Dollingstown
Carrick Rangers       6-0 Sport&Leisure Swifts
Cliftonville          5-1 Lisburn Distillery
Coleraine             2-1 Ballyclare Comrades
Dungannon Swifts      2-1 Limavady United       [aet]     
Glenavon              0-1 Dergview
Institute             5-1 Loughgall
Glentoran             3-2 Larne                 [aet]
Linfield              8-0 Moyola Park
Newry City AFC        1-0 Knockbreda
Crusaders             4-1 PSNI
Portadown             3-0 Tobermore United      [aet]
[Sep 12]
H&W Welders           3-3 Portstewart           [aet, 4-2 pen]

1/8 Finals
[Oct 9]
Cliftonville          3-2 Carrick Rangers
Crusaders             2-1 Ballinamallard United
Dergview              1-4 Ards
Warrenpoint Town      2-3 Dungannon Swifts      [aet]
Ballymena United      1-0 H&W Welders
[Oct 30]
Newry City AFC        1-1 Portadown             [aet, 1-4 pen]
Glentoran             3-3 Coleraine             [aet, 3-2 pen]
Linfield              5-0 Institute

Quarterfinals
[Nov 13]
Ards                  0-1 Ballymena United
Glentoran             2-4 Crusaders
[Nov 20]
Cliftonville          1-1 Dungannon Swifts      [aet, 2-3 pen]
[Dec 4]
Portadown             1-2 Linfield

Semifinals [Dec 11]
Crusaders             0-1 Ballymena United
Dungannon Swifts      0-1 Linfield              [aet]

Final [Feb 16]
Ballymena United      0-1 Linfield


Championship

Final Tables:

Promotion Group
 1.Larne                 32  26  3  3  87-19  81                        Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 2.Carrick Rangers       32  20  4  8  59-42  64  [R]                   Promotion Playoff
 3.Portadown             32  15  6 11  59-55  51                        Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Dundela               32  13  7 12  67-60  46  [P]  [Belfast]
 5.Ballinamallard United 32  12  3 17  39-51  39  [R]
 6.H&W Welders           32  11  2 19  45-68  35       [Belfast]

Relegation Group
 7.Loughgall             32  11  9 12  60-52  42
 8.Dergview              32  13  3 16  51-51  42       [Castlederg]
 9.Ballyclare Comrades   32  11  7 14  58-68  40
10.Knockbreda Parish     32  10  7 15  45-63  37
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.PSNI                  32   9  7 16  48-72  34       [Belfast]        Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
12.Limavady United       32   8  8 16  45-62  32                        Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

First Leg [Apr 30]
Annagh United         1-4 PSNI                  

Second Leg [May 3]
PSNI                  1-2 Annagh United         

NB: both remain at former level

Premier Intermediate League

Final Table:

 1.Queens University     22  18  2  2  55-16  56       [Belfast]        Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 2.Annagh United         22  13  5  4  55-26  44       [Portadown]      Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tobermore United      22  13  2  7  48-32  41
 4.Lisburn Distillery    22  10  6  6  41-37  36
 5.Banbridge Town        22   9  6  7  37-27  33
 6.Portstewart           22   9  5  8  28-28  32
 7.Newington Youth Club  22   8  5  9  31-35  29
 8.Moyola Park           22   8  3 11  36-39  27       [Castledawson]
 9.Dollingstown          22   5  5 12  35-48  20  [P]
10.Armagh City           22   5  5 12  24-44  20
11.Lurgan Celtic         22   5  4 13  23-48  19  [R]
------------------------------------------------
12.Sport&Leisure Swifts  22   4  2 16  32-65  14       [Belfast]        Relegated

NB: Sport&Leisure Swifts intend to change name to Belfast Celtic in the summer of 2019

Promoted: Bangor FC


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of gold cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Roberto Di Maggio the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Roberto Di Maggio
Last updated: 29 May 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.