Northern Ireland 2018/19


IFA Premiership

IFA Premiership

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Linfield              11   8  3  0  21- 3  27
 2.Glenavon              10   8  1  1  26-10  25
 3.Crusaders             11   6  1  4  23-19  19  [C]
 4.Ballymena United      10   5  2  3  22-16  17
 5.Coleraine             10   3  6  1  16-12  15
 6.Glentoran             10   4  3  3  15-13  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Cliftonville          10   4  2  4  17-14  14
 8.Institute             11   3  2  6  10-20  11  [P]
 9.Warrenpoint Town      11   3  2  6  11-25  11
10.Newry City            11   2  2  7   8-21   8  [P]
11.Ards                  11   1  3  7   8-15   6
12.Dungannon Swifts      10   1  3  6   7-16   6

Round 1
[Aug 4]
Coleraine             3-0 Warrenpoint Town      
Dungannon Swifts      0-2 Ballymena United      
Glenavon              0-1 Linfield              
Glentoran             1-2 Cliftonville          
Institute             1-0 Newry City            
[Aug 6]
Crusaders             4-2 Ards                  

Round 2
[Aug 10]
Linfield              3-0 Institute             
Newry City            2-1 Dungannon Swifts      
[Aug 11]
Ards                  0-2 Glentoran             
Cliftonville          1-2 Coleraine             
Crusaders             2-2 Ballymena United      
Warrenpoint Town      2-4 Glenavon              

Round 3
[Aug 17]
Newry City            1-2 Glenavon              
[Aug 18]
Ards                  1-2 Ballymena United      
Crusaders             0-2 Linfield              
Dungannon Swifts      1-1 Cliftonville          
Glentoran             2-2 Coleraine             
Institute             2-0 Warrenpoint Town      

Round 4
[Aug 24]
Ards                  4-0 Newry City            
Coleraine             2-2 Institute             
Glenavon              4-0 Ballymena United      
[Aug 25]
Cliftonville          1-1 Linfield              
Glentoran             2-1 Dungannon Swifts      
Warrenpoint Town      1-2 Crusaders             

Round 5
[Sep 1]
Glenavon              1-1 Glentoran             
Institute             0-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Linfield              0-0 Ards                  
Newry City            1-0 Cliftonville          
Warrenpoint Town      1-6 Ballymena United      
[Sep 3]
Crusaders             0-3 Coleraine             

Round 6
[Sep 7]
Cliftonville          3-0 Institute             
Glentoran             4-1 Newry City            
Warrenpoint Town      0-5 Linfield              
[Sep 25]
Ards                  0-2 Glenavon              
Coleraine             2-2 Ballymena United      
Dungannon Swifts      3-2 Crusaders             

Round 7
[Sep 15]
Warrenpoint Town      2-1 Cliftonville          
Ards                  0-0 Coleraine             
Crusaders             1-0 Newry City            
Linfield              3-0 Dungannon Swifts      
Institute             1-4 Glenavon              
[Nov 20]
Ballymena United       -  Glentoran             

Round 8
[Sep 21]
Newry City            1-1 Warrenpoint Town      
[Sep 22]
Cliftonville          3-2 Ballymena United      
Coleraine             0-0 Linfield              
Glentoran             2-1 Institute             
Dungannon Swifts      0-0 Ards                  
Glenavon              3-2 Crusaders             

Round 9 [Sep 29]
Cliftonville          3-1 Ards                  
Glenavon              2-1 Dungannon Swifts      
Institute             1-4 Crusaders             
Linfield              2-1 Ballymena United      
Newry City            1-1 Coleraine             
Warrenpoint Town      1-1 Glentoran             

Round 10
[Oct 5]
Ards                  0-1 Institute             
Crusaders             3-2 Cliftonville          
[Oct 6]
Ballymena United      3-0 Newry City            
Coleraine             1-4 Glenavon              
Dungannon Swifts      0-2 Warrenpoint Town      
[Oct 8]
Glentoran             0-1 Linfield              

Round 11
[Oct 13]
Crusaders             3-0 Glentoran             
Institute             1-2 Ballymena United      
Linfield              3-1 Newry City            
Warrenpoint Town      1-0 Ards                  
[Nov 20]
Dungannon Swifts       -  Coleraine             
Glenavon               -  Cliftonville          

Table:

 1.Linfield              11   8  3  0  21- 3  27
 2.Glenavon              10   8  1  1  26-10  25
 3.Crusaders             11   6  1  4  23-19  19  [C]
 4.Ballymena United      10   5  2  3  22-16  17
 5.Coleraine             10   3  6  1  16-12  15
 6.Glentoran             10   4  3  3  15-13  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Cliftonville          10   4  2  4  17-14  14
 8.Institute             11   3  2  6  10-20  11  [P]
 9.Warrenpoint Town      11   3  2  6  11-25  11
10.Newry City            11   2  2  7   8-21   8  [P]
11.Ards                  11   1  3  7   8-15   6
12.Dungannon Swifts      10   1  3  6   7-16   6

Playoff Stage

Section A | Section B

Section A

Section B


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of gold cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.