Northern Marianas 2018


Spring League 2018

Spring League 2018

Division A

Regular Season | Playoff Stage

Regular Season

NB: all matches at Hopwood Middle School Field

Final Table:

 1.MP United                    9   8  1  0  40- 5  25  Semifinals
 2.Tan Holdings                 8   6  2  0  29- 9  20  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Paire FC                     9   4  1  4  23-22  13  Quarterfinals
 4.Teen Ayuyu                   9   3  3  3  12-18  12  Quarterfinals
 5.Okadaya                      9   3  1  5  11-19  10  Quarterfinals
 6.Kanoa FC                     8   0  2  6  11-37   2  Quarterfinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Winners & Pacific Eco.       8   0  2  6  12-28   2

NB: Teen Ayuyu are the national U-16 team

Round 1 [Feb 25]
Tan Holdings            7-1 Teen Ayuyu              
Paire                   4-0 Okadaya                 
MP United              12-0 Kanoa                   
Winners & Pacific Eco.  bye

Round 2 [Mar 4]
MP United               5-1 Paire                   
Tan Holdings            0-0 Okadaya                 
Winners & Pacific Eco.  2-2 Teen Ayuyu              
Kanoa                   bye

Round 3 [Mar 11]
MP United               3-0 Okadaya                 
Paire                   5-4 Winners & Pacific Eco.  
Kanoa                   1-1 Teen Ayuyu              
Tan Holdings            bye

Round 4 [Mar 18]
Tan Holdings            6-1 Winners & Pacific Eco.  
Okadaya                 3-1 Kanoa                   
Teen Ayuyu              0-0 Paire                   
MP United               bye

Round 5 [Mar 25]
Tan Holdings            5-2 Kanoa                   
Teen Ayuyu              1-0 Okadaya                 
MP United               awd Winners & Pacific Eco.  [awarded 3-0]
Paire                   bye

Round 6 [Apr 8]
MP United               2-0 Teen Ayuyu              
Kanoa                   3-3 Winners & Pacific Eco.  
Tan Holdings            4-2 Paire                   
Okadaya                 bye

Round 7 [Apr 22]
MP United               5-1 Kanoa                   
Tan Holdings            2-1 Teen Ayuyu              
Okadaya                 4-3 Paire                   
Winners & Pacific Eco.  bye

Round 8 [Apr 29]
MP United               4-0 Paire                   
Tan Holdings            3-0 Okadaya                 
Teen Ayuyu              3-2 Winners & Pacific Eco.  
Kanoa                   bye

Round 9 [May 6]
MP United               4-1 Okadaya                 
Paire                   awd Winners & Pacific Eco.  [awarded 3-0]
Teen Ayuyu              3-2 Kanoa                   
Tan Holdings            bye

Round 10 [May 20]
Okadaya                 awd Winners & Pacific Eco.  [awarded 3-0]
Paire                   5-1 Kanoa                   
Tan Holdings            2-2 MP United               
Teen Ayuyu              bye

Final Table:

 1.MP United                    9   8  1  0  40- 5  25  Semifinals
 2.Tan Holdings                 8   6  2  0  29- 9  20  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Paire FC                     9   4  1  4  23-22  13  Quarterfinals
 4.Teen Ayuyu                   9   3  3  3  12-18  12  Quarterfinals
 5.Okadaya                      9   3  1  5  11-19  10  Quarterfinals
 6.Kanoa FC                     8   0  2  6  11-37   2  Quarterfinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Winners & Pacific Eco.       8   0  2  6  12-28   2

NB: Teen Ayuyu are the national U-16 team

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals [May 27, Hopwood Middle School Field]
Paire                   4-2 Kanoa                   
Teen Ayuyu              2-0 Okadaya                 

Semifinals [Jun 3, Hopwood Middle School Field]
Tan Holdings            0-1 Paire                   
  [Daniel Agulto 90]
MP United               2-0 Teen Ayuyu              
  [Raymond Mercado 54, 90]

Third Place Match [Jun 10, Hopwood Middle School Field]
Tan Holdings            5-0 Teen Ayuyu              

Final [Jun 10, Hopwood Middle School Field]
MP United               1-0 Paire                   [aet]
  [Louie Calayag 113]

Division B

Regular Season

Round 10 [May 20]
CNMI U-16 Women Nat. T. 6-5 KFAS                    
Matansa                 2-2 Shirley's               
Sun Palace              bt  Pacific Islands Club    [possibly awarded]

Final Table:

 1.KFAS                        10   9  0  1  76-24  27
 2.Matansa                     10   6  2  2  49-20  20
 3.Sun Palace                  10   4  1  5         13
 4.Shirley's                   10   4  1  5  27-37  13
 5.CNMI U-16 Women's Nat. Team 10   4  1  5  29-48  13
 6.Pacific Islands Club        10   0  1  9          1

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals [May 27, Koblerville Elementary School Field]
Shirley's              11-3 CNMI U-16 Women Nat. T. 
Sun Palace              4-0 Pacific Islands Club    

Semifinals [Jun 3, Koblerville Elementary School Field]
Matansa                 2-1 Sun Palace              
KFAS                   1-13 Shirley's               

Third Place Match [Jun 10, Koblerville Elementary School Field]
KFAS                    6-5 Sun Palace              

Final [Jun 10, Koblerville Elementary School Field]
Matansa                 3-0 Shirley's               

NB: KFAS = Korean Football Association on Saipan


2017

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Jul 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.