Austria 1998/99

Bundesliga

Final Table:
 
 1.SK Sturm Graz                36 23  4  9 72-32  73  Champions
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SK Rapid Wien                36 19 13  4 50-25  70  Champions' League Qualifying
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Grazer AK                    36 20  5 11 46-29  65  UEFA Cup
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SV Austria Salzburg          36 15 12  9 55-40  57
 5.LASK Linz                    36 17  6 13 53-44  57  UEFA Cup (Cup Finalists)
 6.FC Tirol Innsbruck           36 15 10 11 49-41  55
 7.FK Austria Wien              36 13 11 12 41-44  50
 8.SV Ried im Innkreis          36  8  8 20 25-47  32
 9.SC Austria Lustenau          36  4 11 21 24-61  22
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SK Vorwärts Steyr            36  3  6 27 29-81  12  [*]  Relegated

[*] Vorwärts 3 points deducted because of failure to meet license
    criteria in time

Round 1
[Jul 28]
Sturm            2-0 Austria W
  [35' and 71' Vastic]
[Jul 29]
Vorwärts         0-1 GAK
  [63' Akwuegbu]
Tirol            1-0 Ried
  [57' Svensson]
LASK             3-0 Austria L
  [17' Frigård, 73' W.Kogler, 75' Pawlowski]
[Nov 3]
Rapid            1-0 Austria S
  [45' (pen) Prosenik]

Round 2
[Aug 1]
Austria S        1-3 LASK
  [80' Sabitzer; 6' H.Kogler, 21' Frigård, 89' Pawlowski]
Ried             0-1 Sturm
  [17' Vastic]
Austria W        4-1 Vorwärts        
  [5' Rosenegger, 21' and 90' Mayrleb, 73' Plassnegger; 76' Metlitskij]
Austria L        2-2 Tirol    
  [2' (pen) Tiefenbach, 66' Prinzen; 30' (pen) Baur, 52' Scharrer]
[Aug 2]
GAK              1-1 Rapid
  [23' Kulovits; 54' Zingler]

Round 3
[Aug 4]
Sturm            3-0 Austria L
  [11' and 77' Reinmayr, 84' Martens]
[Aug 5]
Vorwärts         1-2 Rapid
  [35' Metlitskij; 38' Wetl, 59' Penksa]
Austria W        1-0 Ried
  [90' Mayrleb]
LASK             0-1 GAK
  [90' Radovic]
[Sep 15]
Tirol            1-1 Austria S
  [45' Vacha; 25' Glieder]

Round 4 [Aug 8]
Rapid            5-0 LASK
  [26' (pen) Prosenik, 62' Ratajcvyk, 68' Penksa, 82' Pürk, 87' R.Wagner]
GAK              2-0 Tirol
  [79' Akwuegbu, 86' Dmitrovic]
Austria L        1-1 Austria W
  [14' (pen) Kleer; 43' Mayrleb]
Ried             0-0 Vorwärts
Austria S        1-1 Sturm
  [3' Kitzbichler; 29' Haas]

Round 5 
[Aug 14]
Tirol            1-3 Rapid
  [90' Kollmann; 21' and 92' Heraf, 66' Pürk]
[Aug 15]
Austria W        3-2 Austria S
  [6' and 37' M.Wagner, 74' Simon; 54' Hütter, 84' Pfeifenberger]
Vorwärts         1-4 LASK
  [2' Hickersberger; 36' Pawlowski, 40' W.Kogler, 80' Dadi, 85' Weissenberger]
Ried             3-1 Austria L
  [13' (pen) Stanisavljevic, 50' Sliwowski, 53' Brunmayr; 12' Kosturkow]
Sturm            2-3 GAK
  [18' Reinmayr, 86' Vastic; 45' Kulovits, 64' Ramusch, 82' Brenner]

Round 6
[Aug 28]
GAK              0-0 Austria W
[Aug 29]
LASK             3-2 Tirol
  [48' and 64' Frigård, 75' Weissenberger; 43' Knavs, 87' Barisic]
Austria L        1-1 Vorwärts
  [80' Kleer; 22' Datoru]
Austria S        3-2 Ried
  [29', 69' and 90' Glieder; 67' Strafner, 74' Hartl]
[Aug 30]
Rapid            2-0 Sturm
  [59' (pen) Prosenik, 90' Saler]

Round 7
[Sep 8]
Austria W        0-1 Rapid
  [63' R.Wagner]
[Sep 9]
Austria L        1-1 Austria S
  [85' Kleer (pen); 65' Glieder]
Ried             0-1 GAK
  [18' Dmitrovic]
Vorwärts         2-1 Tirol
  [62' Bradaric, 90' Schrammel; 45' Vacha]
Sturm            0-1 LASK
  [50' Panis]

Round 8
[Sep 18]
LASK             1-3 Austria W
  [8' Frigård; 25' and 70' Erntsson, 76' Mayrleb]
[Sep 19]
GAK              4-0 Austria L
  [19' Grimm, 43' Bernner, 58' Radovic, 81' (pen) Luhovy]
Austria S        5-2 Vorwärts
  [2' Aufhauser, 14' Nikolic, 28' and 74' Glieder, 83' Koejoe; 37' Ipavec,
   84' Bradaric]
Tirol            0-1 Sturm
  [33' Haas]
[Sep 20]
Rapid            1-1 Ried
  [16' Hearf; 15' Rothbauer]

Round 9
[Sep 22]
Austria S        1-0 GAK
  [48' Glieder]
[Sep 23]
Austria W        1-1 Tirol
  [55' M.Wagner; 75' Baur (pen)]
Austria L        2-0 Rapid
  [50' Regtop, 56' Kleber]
Ried             0-0 LASK
Sturm            5-2 Vorwärts
  [12' and 68' Reinmayr, 13' (og) Grubor, 27' Neukirchner, 36' Haas;
   26' Ipavec, 90' Bradaric]

Round 10
[Sep 25]
GAK              3-1 Austria S
  [10' Ceh, 72' Grimm, 90' Radovic; 38' Aufhauser]
[Sep 26]
LASK             3-1 Ried
  [28' W.Kogler, 38' Frigård, 84' Pawlowski; 54' Strafner]
Rapid            1-0 Austria L
  [9' R.Wagner]
Vorwärts         0-1 Sturm
  [57' Milanic]
[Sep 27]
Tirol            3-0 Austria W
  [26' and 72' Vacha, 90' Anfang]

Round 11
[Oct 2]
Austria S        1-1 Rapid
  [10' Glieder; 13' R.Wagner]
[Oct 3]
GAK              2-0 Vorwärts
  [4' Radovic, 20' Lipa]
Austria L        0-4 LASK
  [16' W.Kogler, 47' M.Weissenberger, 49' Brzeczek, 90' Stöger]
Austria W        0-3 Sturm
  [6' and 32' Mählich, 82' Foda]
[Oct 4]
Ried             0-1 Tirol
  [15' Sabry]

Round 12 
[Oct 17]
Rapid            0-2 GAK
  [36' Luhovy, 83' Ramusch]
Vorwärts         0-1 Austria W
  [16' Schießwald]
Sturm            4-0 Ried
  [45' and 73' Haas, 53' Vastic, 61' Angibeaud]
Tirol            3-1 Austria L
  [21' Höretnagl, 53' and 57' Jezek; 38' Prinzen]
[Oct 18]
LASK             3-1 Austria S
  [39' Weissenberger, 72' Stöger, 80' Pawlowski; 31' Hütter]

Round 13
[Oct 23]
GAK              0-2 LASK
  [37' and 87' Frigård]
[Oct 24]
Austria L        1-2 Sturm
  [45' Tiefenbach; 21' Haas, 29' Schopp]
Rapid            5-1 Vorwärts
  [23' and 47' (pen) Prosenik, 37' Heraf, 43' Adzic, 68' Vier; 77' Hubich]
Ried             2-1 Austria W
  [15' Strafner, 16' Sliwowski; 80' Mayrleb]
Austria S        1-1 Tirol
  [77' Ivanauskas; 22' Scharrer]

Round 14
[Oct 27]
LASK             0-0 Rapid
[Oct 28]
Sturm            2-0 Austria S
  [19' Haas, 35' Reinmayr]
Tirol            1-1 GAK
  [75' (pen) Scharrer; 89' Brenner]
Austria W        1-1 Austria L
  [53' Holtsman; 41' Moitzi]
Vorwärts         0-3 Ried
  [5' Sliwowski, 85' (og) Metlitskij, 87' Rothbauer]

Round 15
[Nov 6]
Rapid            1-0 Tirol
  [45' Zingler]
[Nov 7]
Austria S        2-0 Austria W
  [41' Glieder, 90' Koejoe]
[Nov 8]
Austria L        0-2 Ried
  [56' and 80' Strafner]
GAK              0-5 Sturm
  [19' Reinmayr, 34' and 61' Haas, 45' Vastic, 80' Popovic]
LASK             2-1 Vorwärts
  [46' Stöger, 72' Frigård; 80' Hubich]
 
Round 16 
[Nov 11]
Austria W        0-0 GAK
Ried             0-0 Austria S
Tirol            1-4 LASK
  [51' Kirchler; 24' Milinovic, 47' and 90' M.Weissenberger, 88' Frigård]
Sturm            2-1 Rapid
  [24' and 49' Neukirchner; 57' R.Wagner]
[Dec 1]
Vorwärts         1-1 Austria L
  [44' Rahimic; 86' Kristo]

Round 17
[Nov 14]
Austria S        1-2 Austria L
  [82' Pfeifenberger; 6' and 74' Tiefenbach]
GAK              1-0 Ried
  [49' Lipa]
Tirol            3-2 Vorwärts
  [10' Sabry, 63' Hörtnagl, 88' Jezek; 16' Hubich, 45' Bradaric]
Rapid            3-1 Austria W
  [42' R.Wagner, 65' (pen) Prosenik, 77' Penksa; 74' Mayrleb]
LASK             0-0 Sturm

Round 18
[Nov 20]
Sturm            2-0 Tirol
  [54' Prilasnig, 71' Popovic]
[Nov 21]
Austria L        0-3 GAK
  [17' and 75' Drechsel, 21' Dmitrovic]
Ried             0-1 Rapid
  [65' R.Wagner]
Vorwärts         0-1 Austria S
  [73' Koejoe]
[Nov 22]
Austria W        2-0 LASK
  [35' Ernstsson, 66' Mayrleb]

Round 19
[Nov 27]
Tirol            0-3 Austria S
  [23' and 84' Koejoe, 29' Glieder]
[Nov 28]
Austria W        1-0 Sturm
  [55' Mayrleb]
GAK              1-0 Vorwärts
  [62' Vukovic]
[Nov 29]
LASK             1-3 Rapid
  [71' Milinovic; 24' (og) Ba, 42' R.Wagner, 55' Freund]
[Mar 9]
Austria L        0-0 Ried

Round 20
[Dec 4]
Sturm            2-0 LASK
  [53' Reinmayr, 64' (pen) Vastic]
[Dec 5]
Austria S        1-0 Austria L  
  [47' Glieder]
[Dec 6]
Rapid            1-0 GAK
  [78' Pürk]
[Feb 27]
Ried             2-1 Austria W   
  [12' Anicic, 56' (pen) Stanisavljevic; 4' M.Wagner]
[Mar 2]
Vorwärts         0-1 Tirol
  [27' Gilewicz]

Round 21 
[Mar 5]
LASK             0-0 GAK
[Mar 6]
Austria W        3-1 Austria S
  [5' and 26' Mayrleb, 53' Rachimov; 9' Kitzbichler]
Austria L        1-1 Vorwärts
  [90' Prinzen; 28' Pavlek]
Sturm            4-2 Ried
  [13' Schopp, 32' Haas, 59' Reinmayr, 83' Martens; 63' Anicic, 76' Hujdurovic]
Tirol            0-0 Rapid

Round 22
[Mar 12]
GAK              0-1 Tirol
  [89' Gilewicz]
[Mar 13]
Rapid            2-1 Austria L
  [51' Ratajczyk, 71' Pürk; 75' Tiefenbach]
Ried             1-2 LASK
  [90' Jank; 44' Stumpf, 76' Augustine]
Vorwärts         1-3 Austria W
  [4' Grubor; 10' and 37' M.Wagner, 59' Mayrleb]
Austria S        3-1 Sturm
  [37' Lipcsei, 50' and 87' Glieder; 72' Haas]

Round 23 [Mar 16]
Austria W        1-1 Rapid
  [45' M.Wagner; 16. R.Wagner]
Sturm            5-0 Vorwärts
  [22' and 74' (pen) Haas, 43' Mählich, 55' Kocijan, 80' Reinmayr]
Austria L        2-1 GAK
  [24' Butrej, 52' Pavao; 16' Akwuegbu]
LASK             0-1 Tirol
  [34' Barisic]
Ried             1-1 Austria S
  [70' Hujdurovic; 65' Glieder]

Round 24
[Mar 19]
Austria S        2-0 LASK
  [26' Kitzbichler, 90' Sabitzer]
[Mar 20]
GAK              3-0 Austria W
  [38' Akwuegbu, 40' (og) Dospel, 46' Kulovits]
Vorwärts         2-0 Ried
  [43' and 62' Pavlek]
Tirol            0-0 Austria L
[Mar 21]
Rapid            2-0 Sturm
  [31' Wetl, 61' Pürk]

Round 25
[Mar 30]
Sturm            0-1 GAK
  [33' Pamic (pen)]
[Mar 31]
Ried             0-0 Rapid
Austria W        1-1 Tirol
  [75' Mayrleb; 10' Hörtnagl]
LASK             2-0 Austria L
  [17' Pawlowski, 70' Weissenberger]
Austria S        1-0 Vorwärts
  [55' Glieder (pen)]

Round 26 [Apr 3]
GAK              1-0 Ried
  [47' Akwuegbu]
Tirol            3-1 Sturm
  [52' Vacha, 69' and 82' Jezek; 26' Vastic]
Austria L        0-0 Austria W
Vorwärts         1-1 LASK
  [64' Schneidhofer; 46' Stumpf]
Rapid            1-1 Austria S  
  [74' Penksa; 49' Kitzbichler]

Round 27
[Apr 9]
Sturm            5-2 Austria L
[Apr 10]
Austria S        3-0 GAK
  [14' Aigner, 41' Lipcsei, 66' Sabitzer]
Ried             2-0 Tirol
  [65' Strafner, 89' Glasner]
Vorwärts         3-3 Rapid
  [54' Datoru, 65' Grubor, 73' Zovko; 7' Braun, 9' Vier, 26' Wimmer]
[Apr 11]
Austria W        2-0 LASK
  [41' Streiter, 85' Plassnegger]

Round 28
[Apr 13]
Austria L        1-2 Sturm
  [84' Kristo; 41' Reinmayr, 57' Vastic]
[Apr 14]
GAK              1-4 Austria S
  [72' Golombek; 9' Amerhauser, 27' Kitzbichler, 40' Glieder, 74' Sabitzer]
LASK             0-0 Austria W
Rapid            2-1 Vorwärts   
  [50' Pürk, 60' Vier; 76' Metlitskij]
Tirol            1-0 Ried
  [90' Baur]

Round 29
[Apr 17]
Rapid            2-0 LASK
  [22' Pürk, 81' R.Wagner]
Ried             1-0 Austria L
  [14' Strafner]
Austria S        2-2 Tirol
  [45' Glieder, 83' Koejoe; 11' Scharrer, 60' Kirchler]
Vorwärts         0-3 GAK
  [24' Drechsel, 40' Lipa, 48' Radovic]
[Apr 18]
Sturm            0-0 Austria W

Round 30
[Apr 23]
LASK             1-2 Sturm
  [75' Kauz; 66' Martens, 89' Vastic]
[Apr 24]
Austria W        3-0 Ried
  [45' (pen) M. Wagner, 52' and 63' Mayrleb]
Austria L        0-0 Austria S
Tirol            4-0 Vorwärts
  [50' Barisic, 62' 80' and 89' Gilewicz]
GAK              0-1 Rapid
  [8' Adzic]

Round 31 [May 1]
GAK              2-1 LASK
  [78' Vukovic, 85' Lipa; 24' Rohseano]
Ried             0-3 Sturm
  [15' Prilasnig, 21' and 83' Vastic]
Austria S        3-0 Austria W
  [60' Koejoe, 83' Glieder, 90' Bradaric]
Vorwärts         2-0 Austria L
  [45' Grubor, 68' Löbe]
Rapid            1-1 Tirol
  [18' Freund; 4' Kirchler]

Round 32
[May 7]
Tirol            1-0 GAK
  [89' Baur (pen)]
[May 8]
Austria W        4-1 Vorwärts
  [29' Leitner, 31' Darasz, 62' Ernstsson, 71' Plassnegger; 8' Datoru]
LASK             6-1 Ried
  [14' and 55' Milinovic, 20' Stumpf, 39' Tangen, 43' Dadi, 90' Pichorner;
   6' Angerschmid]
Austria L        2-0 Rapid
  [51' Regtop, 83' Butrej]
Sturm            1-2 Austria S
  [41' Popovic; 66' Szewczyk, 82' Sabitzer]

Round 33 [May 11]
Tirol            4-0 LASK
  [16' Gilewicz,  45' (pen) Marasek, 51' Anfang, 89' Kirchler]
Austria S        0-0 Ried
GAK              2-0 Austria L
  [73' Lipa, 90' Kulovits]
Vorwärts         1-4 Sturm
  [90' Woldeab; 37' Mählich, 43' Prilasnig, 53' Schupp, 66' Haas]
Rapid            0-0 Austria W

Round 34 
[May 14]
Austria W        0-3 GAK
  [30' Ramusch, 54' Akwuegbu, 90' Radovic]
[May 15]
LASK             3-2 Austria S
  [22' and 30' Lichtenwagner, 36' Dadi; 35' and 45' Glieder]
Ried             1-0 Vorwärts
  [23' Rothbauer]
Sturm            1-1 Rapid
  [51' Schopp; 12' Wimmer]
[May 16]
Austria L        0-3 Tirol
  [Barisic 39', Scharrer 46', Benneker (og) 74']

Round 35 
[May 22]
Vorwärts         1-3 Austria S
  [85' Löbe; 7' Glieder, 30' Kitzbichler, 38' Amerhauser]
GAK              1-2 Sturm
  [80' Dmitrovic; 52' Vastic, 90' Martens]
Rapid            1-0 Ried
  [89' Saler]
[May 23]
Tirol            4-1 Austria W
  [17' W.Kogler, 70' and 71' Gilewicz, 90' Bilgen; 84' Hoitsman]
[May 24]
Austria L        0-1 LASK
  [16' (pen) Stumpf]

Round 36 [May 29]
Austria W        2-1 Austria L
  [13' and 77' Mayrleb; 89' Moitzi]
LASK             2-0 Vorwärts
  [7' Grassler, 67' Lichtenwagner]
Ried             0-2 GAK
  [4' (pen) Vukovic, 86' Luhovy]
Austria S        0-0 Rapid
Sturm            3-0 Tirol
  [11' and 74' Haas, 48' Martens]

Final Table:
 
 1.SK Sturm Graz                36 23  4  9 72-32  73  Champions
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SK Rapid Wien                36 19 13  4 50-25  70  Champions' League Qualifying
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Grazer AK                    36 20  5 11 46-29  65  UEFA Cup
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SV Austria Salzburg          36 15 12  9 55-40  57
 5.LASK Linz                    36 17  6 13 53-44  57  UEFA Cup (Cup Finalists)
 6.FC Tirol Innsbruck           36 15 10 11 49-41  55
 7.FK Austria Wien              36 13 11 12 41-44  50
 8.SV Ried im Innkreis          36  8  8 20 25-47  32
 9.SC Austria Lustenau          36  4 11 21 24-61  22
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SK Vorwärts Steyr            36  3  6 27 29-81  12  [*]  Relegated

[*] Vorwärts 3 points deducted because of failure to meet license
    criteria in time

Topscorers:
 
22 Glieder (Austria Salzburg)
17 Haas (Sturm)
16 Mayrleb (Austria Wien)
14 Vastic (Sturm)
11 Reinmayr (Sturm)


Austria ÖFB Cup 1998/99

Round 1
Puch             2-3 Austria Salzburg Am.
U.Esternberg     1-0 Anif
Waidhofen/Ybbs   2-1 SAK 1914
Pasching         2-0 Bürmoos               [aet]
SCR Altach       0-0 Schwarzach/Pingau     [aet, 3-1 pen]
SVG Reichenau    1-1 Axams                 [aet, 5-4 pen]
Lendorf          2-1 Rothenthurn
ÖMV Stadlau      2-4 Eisenstadt
SAK Klagenfurt   3-1 Köflach
Sturm St. Pölten 1-1 Wienerberg            [aet, 8-7 pen]
Tulln            1-0 SR Donaufeld
Wr. Neustadt     1-3 Himberg
ASK Kottingbrunn 2-1 Prater SV
Asten            1-5 Donau Linz
Kapfenberg       3-1 Gratkorn
Sankt Magdalena  0-0 Eintracht Wels        [aet, 2-4 pen]
Wolfsberger AC   1-1 Pöllau                [aet, 4-5 pen] 
Untersiebenbrunn 5-2 Tadten                [aet]
Neuberg          0-4 Deutschkreutz
Oberndorf        5-2 Engelhartsstetten
Wr. Neudorf      0-1 Klingenbach
Würmla           5-1 St. Peter/Au
Kremser SC       3-3 FAC                   [aet, 6-7 pen]
Hirm             3-6 Horn
Gmünd            4-2 Güssing
Zwettl           1-0 Admira Landhaus
NAC              1-5 LAC
Mattersburg      3-0 Langenrohr
Red Star/Rapid   1-2 Schwechat             [aet]
St. Florian      1-0 Blau-Weiß Linz
Bad Schallerbach 5-0 Ottensheim
Rohrbach/Berg    0-2 Sattledt
Bad Ischl        0-1 Grieskirchen
Leibnitz         2-0 Kindberg
Zeltweg          2-0 Voitsberg
Rapid Lienz      1-0 Feldbach
Flavia Solva     0-4 Hartberg
GAK Amateure     1-0 Sankt Veit            [aet]
Rötis            0-4 Wattens
Bleiburg         3-2 Rottenmann            [aet]
St. Michael      2-4 LUV Graz
Hard             2-0 Hall                  [aet]
Kundl            0-3 FC Lustenau
Kufstein         0-1 Rum

Round 2 [Aug 21-23]
FAC              0-3 Austria Salzburg
ESK Graz/GAK Am. 0-4 Sturm Graz
Donau Linz       0-2 Austria Lustenau      [aet]
Mattersburg      2-1 Tirol Innsbruck
Eisenstadt       2-1 Vorwärts Steyr
Aus.Salzburg Am. 0-2 LASK Linz
SCR Altach       1-1 Austria Wien          [aet, 4-3 pen]
SAK Klagenfurt   1-5 GAK
Bad Schallerbach 1-2 Ried
Oberndorf        0-8 Rapid
Klingenbach      1-3 Spittal
LUV/Sturm Am.    0-3 Braunau
Kapfenberg       0-4 Vienna
Pöllau           1-1 Kottingbrunn          [aet, 4-5 pen]
Untersiebenbrunn 3-1 Himberg
Wattens          0-4 Admira Wacker Mödling
Pasching         0-1 Eintracht Wels
Zwettl           3-4 Sankt Pölten          [aet]
Bleiburg         2-1 Grieskirchen
Deutschkreutz    2-4 Reichenau
Hard             2-2 Stockerau             [aet, 3-5 pen]
Leibnitz         4-1 EPSV Gmünd
Lendorf          1-6 DSV Leoben
Rum              1-3 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
Schwechat        3-1 Rapid Lienz
Sankt Florian    2-1 Hartberg
Zeltweg          0-2 Wörgl
LAC              2-8 Austria Klagenfurt/VSV
Sturm 19 St.P.   3-4 FC Lustenau
Tulln            2-1 Sattledt
Horn             4-0 Esternberg
Waidhofen/Ybbs   3-2 Würmla                [aet]

Round 3 
[Sep 4]
Eisenstadt       1-6 GAK
[Sep 11]
Untersiebenbrunn 1-3 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 
Sankt Florian    2-2 Admira Wacker Mödling [aet, 3-4 pen]
[Sep 12]
Kottingbrunn     0-4 Wörgl
Tulln            0-2 Sankt Pölten     
Leibnitz         1-3 Austria Lustenau 
Mattersburg      3-5 Rapid
Horn             7-1 Austria Klagenfurt/VSV
SCR Altach       1-2 Braunau               [aet]
Eintracht Wels   0-0 Spittal               [aet, 3-4 pen]
Reichenau        0-5 Sturm Graz
Bleiburg         0-5 Austria Salzburg
Waidhofen/Ybbs   0-2 Ried                  [aet]
Schwechat        1-0 Vienna
Stockerau        0-2 LASK Linz
[Sep 13]
FC Lustenau      1-3 DSV Leoben            [aet]

Round 4 [Oct 31]
Spittal          0-1 LASK Linz
Horn             0-3 Ried     
Rapid            3-0 Wörgl
Schwechat        0-4 Braunau          
Sturm Graz       2-1 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
Austria Lustenau 3-1 DSV Leoben            [aet]
Admira Wacker M. 2-2 Austria Salzburg      [aet, 2-4 pen]
Sankt Pölten     0-4 GAK

Quarterfinals [Apr 6]
Rapid            4-1 Austria Salzburg     
GAK              1-2 Sturm Graz
Braunau          0-1 Ried
Austria Lustenau 0-1 LASK Linz

Semifinals [May 5]
Sturm Graz       5-0 Ried
  [4' Kocijan, 7' Minavand, 45' Vastic, 54' Schopp, 88' Prilasnig]
Rapid            0-2 LASK Linz
  [5' Panis, 79' Stumpf]

Final [May 18, Happel-Stadion, Wien]
Sturm Graz       1-1 LASK Linz             [aet, 4-2 pen]
  [60' Haas; 36' (og) Vastic] [att 8,500]
penalty shootout:
  Kauz (LASK)          miss     Vastic (Sturm) 0-1
  Rohseano (LASK)      miss     Haas (Sturm)   0-2
  Weissenberger (LASK)  1-2     Schupp (Sturm) 1-3
  Stumpf (LASK)         2-3     Foda (Sturm)   2-4
Line-ups:
Sturm: Sidorczuk - Foda, Popovic - Martens (105' Berco), Mählich, Schupp,
       Neukirchner, Minavand (97' Bochtler) - Reinmayr (110' Milanic), Vastic,
       Haas.  Trainer: Osim.
LASK: Pavlovic - Muhr - Milinovic, Ba (56' Mehlem) - Pichorner, Rohseano,
      Augustine (63' M.Weissenberger), Kauz, Panis - Grassler, 
      Dadi (93' Stumpf).  Trainer: Koljanin.


Super Cup Final [Jun 25, Arnold Schwarzenegger Stadion, Graz]
Sturm Graz       1-1 LASK Linz             [aet, 5-4 pen]
  [Vastic 60' Udovic 25'] [att 4,500]


1.Division (Second Level)

Table:
 
 1.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz         36 20  9  7 66-48  69  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FCN Sankt Pölten             36 16 10 10 54-41  58
 3.VfB Admira/Wacker Mödling    36 14 12 10 44-42  54
 4.First Vienna FC              36 15  7 14 51-43  52
 5.SV Braunau                   36 13  9 14 31-34  48
 6.Austria Klagenfurt/VSV       36 11 12 13 41-41  45
 7.SV Wörgl                     36 12  9 15 46-56  45
 8.DSV Leoben                   36 12  8 16 47-44  44
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.SC Spittal/Drau              36 10 10 16 33-40  40  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SV Stockerau                 36  9 10 17 35-59  37  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 24]
Austria K/VSV    0-0 Vienna
[Jul 25]
Braunau          1-3 Admira/Wacker
Schwarz-Weiß     3-1 Spittal
Sankt Pölten     2-1 DSV
Wörgl            4-0 Stockerau

Round 2 [Jul 29]
Admira/Wacker    0-2 Sankt Pölten   
Spittal          0-1 Wörgl  
Vienna           2-4 Schwarz-Weiß
Stockerau        0-2 Braunau       
DSV              4-0 Austria K/VSV 

Round 3 [Aug 1]
Braunau          1-0 Spittal
Sankt Pölten     3-0 Stockerau
Austria K/VSV    5-1 Schwarz-Weiß
DSV              2-2 Admira/Wacker
Wörgl            3-2 Vienna

Round 4 [Aug 8]
Schwarz-Weiß     3-0 Wörgl
Spittal          0-1 Sankt Pölten
Stockerau        2-0 DSV
Vienna           1-1 Braunau
Admira/Wacker    0-0 Austria K/VSV

Round 5 [Aug 15]
Braunau          2-0 Schwarz-Weiß
DSV              1-1 Spittal
Admira/Wacker    2-0 Stockerau
Sankt Pölten     2-0 Vienna
Austria K/VSV    0-1 Wörgl

Round 6 
[Aug 28]
Spittal          3-0 Admira/Wacker
[Aug 29]
Schwarz-Weiß     2-2 Sankt Pölten
Vienna           1-2 DSV
Wörgl            0-1 Braunau
Stockerau        1-1 Austria K/VSV

Round 7
[Sep 1]
Sankt Pölten     3-0 Wörgl
DSV              0-1 Schwarz-Weiß
[Sep 2]
Austria K/VSV    0-1 Braunau   
Stockerau        0-0 Spittal   
[Sep 16]
Admira/Wacker    2-1 Vienna

Round 8
[Sep 8]
Schwarz-Weiß     1-1 Admira/Wacker
[Sep 9]
Wörgl            0-2 DSV
Braunau          0-0 Sankt Pölten
Spittal          1-1 Austria K/VSV
Vienna           0-0 Stockerau

Round 9
[Sep 18]
DSV              2-0 Braunau
[Sep 19]
Sankt Pölten     1-0 Austria K/VSV
Admira/Wacker    4-2 Wörgl
Spittal          0-2 Vienna
Stockerau        1-4 Schwarz-Weiß

Round 10
[Sep 22]
Braunau          3-1 DSV
Schwarz-Weiß     1-0 Stockerau
[Aug 23]
Wörgl            1-1 Admira/Wacker
Austria K/VSV    2-1 Sankt Pölten
Vienna           2-0 Spittal

Round 11 [Sep 26]
DSV              2-3 Sankt Pölten
Spittal          1-1 Schwarz-Weiß
Admira/Wacker    1-1 Braunau
Stockerau        2-2 Wörgl
Vienna           4-1 Austria K/VSV

Round 12
[Oct 2]
Schwarz-Weiß     1-0 Vienna
[Oct 3]
Austria K/VSV    2-0 DSV
Sankt Pölten     2-0 Admira/Wacker
Braunau          0-1 Stockerau
Wörgl            2-0 Spittal

Round 13
[Oct 6]
Admira/Wacker    0-2 DSV
Vienna           3-0 Wörgl
[Oct 7]
Schwarz-Weiß     5-2 Austria K/VSV
Stockerau        2-1 Sankt Pölten
[Oct 21]
Spittal          1-0 Braunau   

Round 14 [Oct 17]
Braunau          4-0 Vienna
Sankt Pölten     2-1 Spittal
Austria K/VSV    0-1 Admira/Wacker
DSV              4-2 Stockerau
Wörgl            2-4 Schwarz-Weiß

Round 15 [Oct 24]
Schwarz-Weiß     4-1 Braunau
Spittal          2-1 DSV
Stockerau        2-2 Admira/Wacker
Vienna           2-2 Sankt Pölten
Wörgl            0-3 Austria K/VSV

Round 16
[Oct 30]
Austria K/VSV    0-0 Stockerau
[Nov 6]
DSV              2-1 Vienna
[Nov 7]
Admira/Wacker    2-0 Spittal
Braunau          0-2 Wörgl
Sankt Pölten     2-2 Schwarz-Weiß

Round 17 [Nov 14]
Schwarz-Weiß     3-2 DSV
Wörgl            2-1 Sankt Pölten
Vienna           0-1 Admira/Wacker
Braunau          0-2 Austria K/VSV
Spittal          2-0 Stockerau

Round 18 [Nov 21]
Austria K/VSV    1-1 Spittal
Sankt Pölten     1-0 Braunau
Admira/Wacker    2-4 Schwarz-Weiß
Stockerau        1-0 Vienna
DSV              0-0 Wörgl

Round 19 [Nov 28]
Sankt Pölten     1-2 Admira/Wacker
Spittal          1-2 Schwarz-Weiß
Wörgl            1-2 DSV
Braunau          0-1 Vienna
Stockerau        2-0 Austria K/VSV

Round 20
[Mar 6]
Admira/Wacker    2-0 Braunau
Austria K/VSV    1-1 Wörgl
Vienna           3-1 Spittal
[Mar 7]
Schwarz-Weiß     3-2 Stockerau
[Mar 16]
DSV              4-1 Sankt Pölten

Round 21 [Mar 13,14]
Sankt Pölten     2-0 Braunau
Wörgl            2-2 Schwarz-Weiß
Spittal          1-1 Admira/Wacker
Stockerau        1-1 Vienna
DSV              3-1 Austria K/VSV

Round 22 [Mar 20]
Admira/Wacker    0-0 Stockerau
Braunau          1-0 Spittal
Schwarz-Weiß     1-0 DSV
Austria K/VSV    0-0 Sankt Pölten
Vienna           2-2 Wörgl

Round 23
[Mar 27]
Stockerau        1-2 Braunau
Austria K/VSV    1-1 Schwarz-Weiß
[Mar 30]
Wörgl            0-5 Admira/Wacker
[Mar 31]
Sankt Pölten     2-1 Spittal
DSV              1-1 Vienna

Round 24 [Apr 3]
Admira/Wacker    1-0 DSV
Braunau          2-1 Wörgl
Schwarz-Weiß     1-0 Sankt Pölten
Spittal          2-0 Stockerau
Vienna           1-0 Austria K/VSV

Round 25 [Apr 10]
Schwarz-Weiß     1-0 Vienna
Sankt Pölten     0-1 Stockerau
Austria K/VSV    1-1 Admira/Wacker
DSV              0-0 Braunau
Wörgl            1-0 Spittal

Round 26 [Apr 14]
Admira/Wacker    0-0 Schwarz-Weiß
Braunau          0-0 Austria K/VSV
Spittal          2-1 DSV
Stockerau        0-2 Wörgl
Vienna           3-1 Sankt Pölten

Round 27
[Apr 17]
Schwarz-Weiß     1-1 Braunau
DSV              1-1 Stockerau
Austria K/VSV    0-2 Spittal
[Apr 18]
Vienna           2-0 Admira/Wacker
[Apr 21]
Wörgl            2-2 Sankt Pölten

Round 28 [Apr 24]
Admira/Wacker    1-0 Vienna
Braunau          2-0 Schwarz-Weiß
Sankt Pölten     2-0 Wörgl
Stockerau        2-1 DSV
Spittal          0-3 Austria K/VSV

Round 29 [May 1]
Admira/Wacker    2-2 Sankt Pölten
Schwarz-Weiß     2-2 Spittal
Austria K/VSV    1-1 Stockerau
DSV              1-1 Wörgl
Vienna           2-1 Braunau    

Round 30 [May 8]
Braunau          0-0 Admira/Wacker
Sankt Pölten     1-1 DSV
Spittal          1-0 Vienna
Stockerau        1-3 Schwarz-Weiß
Wörgl            1-2 Austria K/VSV

Round 31 [May 11]
Braunau          0-0 Sankt Pölten
Admira/Wacker    0-1 Spittal
Schwarz-Weiß     1-3 Wörgl
Vienna           2-0 Stockerau
Austria K/VSV    0-1 DSV

Round 32 [May 15]
DSV              0-1 Schwarz-Weiß
Sankt Pölten     1-0 Austria K/VSV
Stockerau        3-1 Admira/Wacker
Wörgl            2-3 Vienna
Spittal          0-0 Braunau

Round 33 
[May 21]
Braunau          3-1 Stockerau
[May 22]
Spittal          1-1 Sankt Pölten
Admira/Wacker    1-0 Wörgl
Vienna           2-1 DSV
[May 23]
Schwarz-Weiß     1-2 Austria K/VSV

Round 34
[May 28]
DSV              1-2 Admira/Wacker
[May 29]
Sankt Pölten     2-0 Schwarz-Weiß
Austria K/VSV    3-2 Vienna
Stockerau        0-3 Spittal
Wörgl            2-0 Braunau

Round 35 [Jun 5]
Vienna           3-0 Schwarz-Weiß
Stockerau        5-4 Sankt Pölten
Admira/Wacker    1-4 Austria K/VSV
Braunau          1-0 DSV
Spittal          1-1 Wörgl

Round 36 [Jun 9]
Schwarz-Weiß     2-0 Admira/Wacker
Sankt Pölten     1-2 Vienna
Austria K/VSV    2-0 Braunau
DSV              1-0 Spittal
Wörgl            2-0 Stockerau

Table:
 
 1.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz         36 20  9  7 66-48  69  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FCN Sankt Pölten             36 16 10 10 54-41  58
 3.VfB Admira/Wacker Mödling    36 14 12 10 44-42  54
 4.First Vienna FC              36 15  7 14 51-43  52
 5.SV Braunau                   36 13  9 14 31-34  48
 6.Austria Klagenfurt/VSV       36 11 12 13 41-41  45
 7.SV Wörgl                     36 12  9 15 46-56  45
 8.DSV Leoben                   36 12  8 16 47-44  44
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.SC Spittal/Drau              36 10 10 16 33-40  40  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SV Stockerau                 36  9 10 17 35-59  37  Relegated

NB: after the season, Austria Klagenfurt/VSV changed name to FC Kärnten.

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs 

First Legs [Jun 15]
Spittal          1-1 Untersiebenbrunn
Hartberg         0-2 Wattens

Second Legs [Jun 19]
Untersiebenbrunn 0-0 Spittal
Wattens          3-2 Hartberg

Untersiebenbrunn and Wattens promoted, Spittal relegated.


Third Level (Regionalliga's)

Regionalliga Ost
================

              Bau Deu Don Eis FAC Him Hor Kli Kot Mat Neu Pra Sch Unt Wai Wue
Baumgarten    xxx 4-0 2-1 0-2 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 0-3 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-3 1-1 1-1
Deutschkreutz 2-3 xxx 4-4 4-2 2-1 0-0 6-3 1-2 2-4 2-5 2-1 0-0 2-0 3-5 1-0 2-4
Donaufeld     2-0 3-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-2 1-3 2-4 0-0 5-2 2-0 1-3 0-0 0-6
Eisenstadt    1-2 0-0 3-2 xxx 1-0 2-3 0-1 0-0 1-2 1-2 0-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 3-1 0-0
FAC           1-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 xxx 3-0 1-1 1-2 1-0 3-3 1-2 3-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-0
Himberg       0-1 1-2 2-2 1-3 2-1 xxx 3-2 0-0 2-2 2-1 2-3 1-2 1-2 0-0 1-1 0-3
Horn          3-0 0-1 4-1 0-1 3-0 4-2 xxx 0-0 2-0 0-2 3-1 3-3 1-2 2-2 2-0 4-2
Klingenbach   2-2 0-2 2-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-2 xxx 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 2-2 2-0 1-0
Kottingbrunn  0-0 1-1 4-0 2-0 0-2 1-1 2-0 3-0 xxx 5-1 3-1 0-2 1-1 1-2 4-0 4-0
Mattersburg   3-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 2-1 1-2 1-0 0-0 3-0 xxx 1-2 1-1 3-1 1-4 0-2 1-3
Neuberg       0-0 0-1 2-3 3-0 2-0 3-1 0-1 2-2 2-3 1-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 0-1 2-0 2-1
Prater        2-1 4-0 1-1 2-4 0-1 0-0 2-1 0-2 1-1 1-1 awd xxx 3-0 0-1 3-2 1-0
Schwechat     2-1 2-0 1-5 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 0-2 xxx 3-1 2-1 0-2
Untersiebenbr 1-0 5-0 4-1 3-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-2 4-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-1 2-1
Waidhofen     4-1 4-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 4-2 2-2 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-1
Wuermla       2-2 1-1 3-2 2-0 1-2 0-0 0-1 1-1 4-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-2 1-0 3-0 xxx
Prater-Neuberg awarded 0-3 (originally 2-0)

Table:
 
 1.SC Untersiebenbrunn          30 20  6  4 55-26  66  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.ASK Kottingbrunn             30 13  8  9 51-37  47
 3.Würmla                       30 12  9  9 47-33  45
 4.SV Schwechat                 30 13  5 12 33-39  44
 5.ASK Klingenbach              30  9 15  6 25-22  42
 6.Floridsdorfer AC             30 11  8 11 34-28  41
 7.SV Horn                      30 12  5 13 44-40  41
 8.SV Mattersburg               30 10 10 10 45-41  40
 9.FC Waidhofen/Ybbs            30 10 12 10 35-36  40
10.Neuberg                      30 11  6 13 40-40  39
11.Prater SV/FK Austria Am.     30  9 10 11 36-38  37
12.Deutschkreutz                30 10  7 13 43-61  37
13.ASK Baumgarten               30  8 12 10 32-40  36
-----------------------------------------------------
14.SR Donaufeld                 30  9  8 13 43-58  35  Relegated
15.SC Eisenstadt                30  9  7 14 31-38  34  Relegated
16.SC Himberg                   30  5 12 13 29-46  27  Relegated

Promoted to RL Ost: Zwettl (Niederösterreich), Rohrbach (Burgenland),
                    1.Simmeringer SC (Wien)

Regionalliga Mitte
==================
              Ble Ein Gra Gri Har Lei LUV Pas Rap SAK StF StV Voi WAC 
Bleiburg      xxx 0-0 0-0 3-2 0-2 2-0 4-0 1-1 1-5 2-2 2-0 1-1 0-3 0-2
Eintracht     2-0 xxx 0-3 0-0 2-1 3-0 4-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 2-2 2-3 0-2 1-1
Gratkorn      1-1 0-0 xxx 4-0 1-4 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-2 6-2 2-1 0-0 2-2 1-2
Grieskirchen  5-1 0-1 0-2 xxx 1-2 1-2 5-2 0-3 2-2 1-1 1-4 2-2 1-1 1-5
Hartberg      1-1 4-1 3-1 2-0 xxx 3-0 5-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 6-0 2-0 1-0 2-0
Leibnitz      1-0 0-0 2-2 2-0 1-2 xxx 2-2 1-4 0-1 2-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 1-1
LUV Graz      2-4 2-0 2-3 0-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 2-1 2-3 1-3 1-2 0-1 0-0 2-1
Pasching      1-0 1-2 2-1 3-1 0-0 0-0 5-1 xxx 2-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-2
Rapid Lienz   3-3 1-1 0-3 2-1 0-1 3-0 0-1 0-0 xxx 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 1-0
SAK           1-1 2-2 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-4 1-0 xxx 1-1 0-3 0-1 0-0
St.Florian    3-1 0-2 1-3 4-3 0-6 2-1 0-0 0-0 3-0 1-3 xxx 2-2 1-2 3-0
St.Veit       0-0 0-0 1-1 1-4 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-2 1-1 0-0 3-1 xxx 0-1 2-2
Voitsberg     2-3 0-2 1-1 1-3 0-1 1-1 1-3 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-2 1-2 xxx 2-1
Wolfsberg     4-2 0-2 1-2 4-1 1-1 0-0 4-0 0-3 0-1 3-2 3-1 1-1 0-0 xxx

Table:

 1.TSV Hartberg                 26 17  6  3 51-12  57  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.ASKÖ Pasching                26 13  8  5 42-21  47
 3.SK Eintracht Wels            26 11 10  5 34-22  43
 4.SV Gratkorn                  26 11  9  6 44-28  42
 5.SV Rapid Lienz               26 10  7  9 30-28  37  
 6.ASK Voitsberg                26  9  9  8 30-29  36
 7.FC Sankt Veit/Glan           26  7 14  5 28-26  35
 8.SAK Klagenfurt               26  9  8  9 27-36  35
 9.Wolfsberger AC               26  8  9  9 38-34  33
10.SVG Bleiburg                 26  6 10 10 33-44  28  
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Union Sankt Florian          26  7  7 12 36-52  28  Relegated
12.SV Leibnitz                  26  4 13  9 20-33  25  Relegated
13.LUV Graz/SK Sturm Amateure   26  5  6 15 23-51  21  Relegated
14.SV Grieskirchen              26  4  6 16 35-55  18  Relegated

Promoted to RL Mitte: Bleiberg (Kärnten), Donau Linz (Oberösterreich)
                      and Zeltweg (Steiermark) 

Regionalliga West
=================
            Alt Ani Aus Hal Har Kuf Kun Lau Lus Nen Puc Rei Rum SAK Tir Wat 
Altach      xxx 6-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 1-1 3-1 3-1 4-0 0-0 6-0 4-0 2-0 3-0 1-3
Anif        1-1 xxx 0-2 0-1 1-2 1-2 1-2 1-1 1-2 0-1 2-3 1-3 0-2 1-1 4-1 0-1
Austria Am. 4-0 2-1 xxx 8-3 0-0 1-2 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 6-1 2-1 5-2 5-1 1-2
Hall        0-2 4-3 3-5 xxx 2-2 0-2 4-3 1-2 0-3 0-0 1-1 4-3 2-2 1-2 2-3 0-2
Hard        2-0 2-0 2-1 4-0 xxx 2-0 1-2 1-0 2-5 1-1 3-3 3-0 2-0 3-1 3-4 3-1
Kufstein    2-1 2-1 0-2 0-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 4-1 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 1-1
Kundl       0-3 4-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 0-4 2-2 5-3 4-2 5-2 1-1 3-2 1-1 2-3
Lauterach   0-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 0-5 0-1 4-2 xxx 3-2 1-3 1-2 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-3 1-1
Lustenau    1-3 6-1 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-1 2-0 3-1 xxx 4-2 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-1 0-0 1-3
Nenzing     2-2 0-2 1-4 1-2 4-3 0-4 0-1 0-0 0-4 xxx 1-1 2-1 1-1 3-1 2-3 0-5
Puch        1-4 2-2 0-0 0-0 2-4 0-0 4-0 1-4 0-0 3-3 xxx 4-5 3-2 3-3 1-2 1-5
Reichenau   1-5 1-3 1-4 2-1 4-3 0-6 1-2 2-0 0-3 1-2 2-6 xxx 1-1 1-1 2-4 1-3
Rum         0-1 0-1 1-2 1-5 1-1 2-2 2-0 1-0 1-4 0-1 2-0 0-2 xxx 1-1 0-4 1-6
SAK         3-2 2-1 0-1 4-0 1-0 0-2 0-5 2-0 0-0 3-0 4-2 2-0 1-1 xxx 1-1 1-3
Tirol Amat. 0-2 5-0 2-2 2-1 3-1 2-2 3-0 3-0 2-1 6-0 0-2 1-2 3-1 2-1 xxx 2-2
Wattens     2-3 8-0 5-1 2-2 2-1 5-1 8-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 3-0 6-2 6-0 4-0 4-0 xxx

Table:

 1.WSG Wattens                  30 24  4  2 104-28 76  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SC Rheindorf Altach          30 20  5  5 70-26  65
 3.SV Austria Salzburg (Amat)   30 17  7  6 66-34  58
 4.FC Tirol Innsbruck (Amat)    30 16  7  7 64-48  55
 5.FC Lustenau 07               30 15  8  7 63-33  53
 6.FC Kufstein                  30 15  8  7 42-27  53
 7.FC Hard                      30 13  8  9 58-42  47
 8.SC Kundl                     30 11  8 11 48-59  41
 9.Salzburger AK 1914           30 10  8 12 42-51  38
10.FC Lauterach                 30 10  4 16 36-45  34
11.FC Puch                      30  6 12 12 48-64  30
12.SV Hall                      30  7  8 15 42-65  29
13.FC Nenzing                   30  7  7 16 33-69  28
14.SV Reichenau                 30  7  2 21 41-89  23
-----------------------------------------------------
15.SK Rum                       30  4  8 18 25-63  20  Relegated
16.USK Anif                     30  4  4 22 32-71  16  Relegated

Promoted to RL West: Seekirchen (Salzburg), SPG Jenbach/Achensee (Tirol),
                     Blau-Weiß Feldkirch (Vorarlberg) 


Fourth Level (Landesliga's) and below.

No info on Burgenland or Niederösterreich.

Thanks to Wolfgang Lorber (wlorber@edu.uni-klu.ac.at) for Kärnten and Steiermark.

Thanks to Andreas Exenberger (Andreas.Exenberger@uibk.ac.at) for Tirol and Vorarlberg.

Kärnten
=======

Fourth Level
============

Landesliga

 1. Bleiberg      26 17  9  0 54 :17 60 
--------------------------------------- 
 2. St. Michael   26 17  5  4 59 :18 56  
 3. Lendorf       26 13 10  3 43 :19 49   
 4. Friesach      26 12  5  9 52 :42 41  
 5. ASK           26 12  5  9 32 :25 41
 6. Maria Gail    26 10  7  9 33 :29 37
 7. St. Andrä     26 10  5 11 44 :41 35
 8. Rothenthurn   26  7 12  7 37 :36 33 
 9. Nußdorf       26  7 10  9 30 :38 31
10. Treibach      26  7  9 10 31 :38 30 
11. Wietersdorf   26  9  3 14 35 :49 30 
12. Matrei        26  5 10 11 21 :48 25 
13. A. Wolfsberg  26  5  2 19 22 :57 17 
--------------------------------------- 
14. Mölltal       26  3  4 19 16 :52 13 
 
Fifth Level
===========

Unterliga Ost:       

 1. Brückl       26 15  9  2 53 :24 54
--------------------------------------
 2. Liebenfels   26 11 10  5 41 :23 43
 3. Völkermarkt  26 12  6  8 41 :30 42   
 4. Welzenegg    26  9 11  6 38 :31 38   
 5. St. Paul     26  9  9  8 31 :38 36    
 6. Poggersdorf  26 10  5 11 38 :42 35  
 7. Viktring     26  9  6 11 31 :34 33  
 8. ASV          26  8  9  9 34 :39 33  
 9. Ludmannsd.   26  7 12  7 31 :43 33  
10. A. Ferlach   26  8  7 11 40 :38 31  
11. Ebental      26  8  7 11 25 :29 31  
12. Gurnitz      26  7 10  9 33 :38 31   
13. DSG Ferlach  26  7  7 12 29 :39 28   
--------------------------------------   
14. Globasnitz   26  6  4 16 30 :47 22   
 
Unterliga West:
 
 1. Landskron    26 19 6  1 53 :14 63    
-------------------------------------    
 2. Faak         26 17 7  2 52 :15 58    
 3. Feldkirchen  26 15 6  5 62 :27 51    
 4. Irschen      26 14 6  6 54 :28 48    
 5. Hermagor     26 11 7  8 44 :29 40    
 6. Oberdraubg.  26 11 5 10 42 :36 38  
 7. Moosburg     26 11 3 12 39 :43 36  
 8. Möllbrücke   26  9 6 11 38 :42 33  
 9. Radenthein   26  8 7 11 29 :34 31    
10. Wernberg     26  7 7 12 31 :50 28    
11. Paternion    26  7 5 14 40 :49 26
12. Weißenstein  26  5 5 16 18 :56 20
-------------------------------------
13. Fürnitz      26  6 2 18 30 :74 20
14. Baldramsdf.  26  4 4 18 21 :56 16
 
Unterliga Relegation:
DSG Ferlach 10:0 Fürnitz (4:0, 6:0)

Sixth Level
===========

1. Klasse A:
 
 1. Sachsenburg   24  14  6  4 55:26 48 
---------------------------------------
 2. Winklern      24  13  7  4 51:27 46 
 3. Tristach      24  12  8  4 36:19 44 
 4. ASV Lienz     24  10  7  7 33:20 37 
 5. Huben         24   9 10  5 34:26 37 
 6. Stall         24   9  7  8 40:42 34 
 7. Steinfeld     24   9  6  9 46:40 33 
 8. Thal/Assling  24   8  8  8 34:38 32
 9. Prägraten     24   8  3 13 33:47 27
10. Nikolsdorf    24   5  9 10 27:37 24
11. Oberlienz     24   5  9 10 34:47 24
12. Malta         24   4  9 11 38:47 21
---------------------------------------
13. Kötschach     24   3  5 16 15:60 14
 
1. Klasse B:
 
 1. Admira Villach  26  17  5  4 44:19 56 
-----------------------------------------
 2. Magdalen        26  14  7  5 60:30 49
 3. Arnoldstein     26  15  4  7 55:31 49
 4. Feffernitz      26  13  8  5 54:24 47
 5. St. Egyden      26  13  6  7 43:21 45
 6. Reichenau       26  10  7  9 56:52 37
 7. Fellach         26  10  6 10 38:47 36
 8. Köstenberg      26  10  5 11 37:38 35
 9. Afritz          26   8  7 11 33:42 31
10. Velden          26   8  7 11 36:49 31
11. Bodensdorf      26   7  5 14 29:59 26
12. Kleinkirchheim  26   6  7 13 37:58 25
13. Seeboden        26   6  5 15 36:57 23
-----------------------------------------
14. Ferndorf        26   2  7 17 21:52 13
 
1. Klasse C:
 
 1. St. Margareten  24  17  6  1 65:15 57
-----------------------------------------
 2. Metnitztal      24  16  7  1 58:19 55
 3. Micheldorf      24  13  8  3 45:24 47
 4. Maria Saal      24  12  5  7 41:31 41
 5. KAC             24  10  4 10 43:38 34
 6. Glanegg         24   8  7  9 40:39 31
 7. Wölfnitz        24   7  9  8 31:34 30
 8. Launsdorf       24   8  4 12 34:34 28
 9. Ochsendorf      24   7  6 11 33:39 27
10. Sirnitz         24   7  4 13 44:52 25
11. Sörg            24   7  4 13 28:47 25
12. Köttmannsdorf   24   6  6 12 32:39 24
-----------------------------------------
13. Feistritz/R.    24   1  4 19 24:107 7

1. Klasse D:
 
 1. Ruden           26  16  8  2 47:12 56
 2. Mittlern        26  14  8  4 47:28 50
 3. Klopein         26  14  7  5 64:36 49
 4. Sittersdorf     26  14  3  9 53:37 45
 5. St. Leonhard    26  10 12  4 32:24 42
 6. St. Stefan/L.   26   9  9  8 46:43 36
 7. Griffen         26   6 12  8 31:41 30
 8. Eitweg          26   6 11  9 30:42 29
 9. Rückersdorf     26   7  7 12 40:48 28
10. Haimburg        26   6  9 11 29:39 27
11. Eisenkappel     26   6  9 11 27:42 27
12. St. Michael/B.  26   6  8 12 34:39 26
13. Lavamünd        26   7  5 14 26:45 26
-----------------------------------------
14. Maria Rojach    26   2 10 14 29:59 16

Seventh Level
=============

2. Klasse A:

 1. Gmünd           22  18  4  0 76:18 58
----------------------------------------- 
 2. Rennweg         22  15  4  3 49:21 49
 3. St. Jakob/Def.  22  12  4  6 70:45 40
 4. Penk            22  11  7  4 41:28 40
 5. Silian          22   8  2 12 46:51 26
 6. Berg            22   7  4 11 34:42 25
 7. Lind            22   7  4 11 29:58 25
 8. Dölsach         22   6  6 10 26:31 24
 9. UKAJ Lienz      22   7  2 13 30:49 23
10. Greifenburg     22   5  7 10 32:50 22
11. Mühldorf        22   6  3 13 24:44 21
12. Dellach/Dr.     22   5  3 14 24:44 18

2. Klasse B:

 1. Stockenboi      26  21  4  1 75:20 67
-----------------------------------------
 2. Seebach         26  20  3  3 78:27 63
 3. Gitschtal       26  17  5  4 59:21 56
 4. Feistritz/Dr.   26  17  3  6 69:40 54
 5. Nötsch          26  11  5 10 50:40 38
 6. Kirchbach       26  11  4 11 40:40 37
 7. Dellach/G.      26   8 10  8 40:36 34
 8. St. Martin      26  10  4 12 35:37 34
 9. Töplitsch       26   9  6 11 54:59 33
10. Arriach         26   8  5 13 41:50 29
11. Fresach         26   6  4 16 22:52 22
12. Grafendorf      26   6  3 17 31:69 21
13. Egg             26   4  2 20 31:85 14
14. Weißensee       26   3  4 19 28:77 13

2. Klasse C:

 1. St. Jakob/Ros.  26  19  5  2 70:22 62
-----------------------------------------
 2. Rosegg          26  16  6  4 57:26 54
 3. Techelsberg     26  16  2  8 54:27 50
 4. Treffen         26  13  9  4 57:23 48
 5. Zell Pfarre     26  11 10  5 48:25 43
 6. Ledenitzen      26  10  8  8 41:35 38
 7. Donau           26   8  8 10 43:51 32
 8. Keutschach      26   8  6 12 30:39 30
 9. HSV Klagenfurt  26   8  6 12 38:51 30
10. Krumpendorf     26   7  9 10 33:47 30
11. Schiefling      26   7  7 12 37:43 28
12. SAK II          26   7  6 12 35:51 27
13. Ossiach         26   4  3 19 25:83 15
14. Pörtschach      26   1  7 17 15:60 10

2. Klasse D:        

 1. Guttaring/H.    22  19  1  2 85:21  58
------------------------------------------
 2. Eberstein       22  16  3  3 78:18  51
 3. Kraig           22  14  3  5 51:23  45
 4. Oberglan        22  13  4  5 69:23  43
 5. Gurk            22  13  2  7 79:30  41
 6. Ulrichsberg     22  12  1  9 56:37  37
 7. Steuerberg      22   8  4 10 36:50  28
 8. Straßburg       22   5  6 11 32:43  21
 9. Kappel          22   6  2 14 37:57  20
10. St. Urban       22   6  2 14 31:63  20
11. Weitensfeld/Z.  22   3  1 18 16:109 10
12. Himmelberg      22   1  3 18 12:108  6
 
2. Klasse E:

 1. St. Margarethen  26  18  4  4 67:30 58
------------------------------------------
 2. Tainach          26  16  5  5 74:36 53
 3. Frantschach      26  16  5  5 43:24 53
 4. Kühnsdorf        26  15  5  6 59:23 50
 5. Reichenfels      26  15  4  7 55:29 49
 6. Schwabegg        26  10  5 11 47:49 35
 7. St. Peter        26  11  2 13 38:48 35
 8. Eberndorf        26   8  9  9 38:38 33
 9. Gallizien        26   8  7 11 40:40 31
10. Diex             26   6  7 13 39:68 25
11. Bleiburg II      26   6  6 14 22:51 24
12. Waisenberg       26   6  4 16 23:51 22
13. Mauterndorf      26   6  3 17 27:67 21
14. Preitenegg       26   4  8 14 28:46 20


Oberösterreich
==============

Fourth Level
============

Landesliga

 1.Donau (Linz)                 30 23  5  2 70-16  74  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Gmunden                      30 17  8  5 62-34  59
 3.Vöcklamarkt                  30 17  5  8 52-32  56
 4.Blau-Weiß FC Linz            30 17  4  9 71-38  55
 5.Union Perg                   30 15  6  9 63-36  51
 6.LASK Linz Amateure           30 13  8  9 55-43  47
 7.SV Ried Amateure             30 13  7 10 41-37  46
 8.Welser SC Hertha             30 10 12  8 45-44  42
 9.Bad Schallerbach             30 12  6 12 50-51  42
10.Rohrbach/Berg                30 10  6 14 51-59  36
11.Sankt Magdalena              30  9  9 12 41-54  36
12.Micheldorf                   30 10  5 15 56-61  35
13.Sattledt                     30  6  8 16 32-62  26
-----------------------------------------------------
14.SK Schärding                 30  7  3 20 34-83  24  Relegated
15.SC Marchtrenk                30  6  4 20 29-58  22  Relegated
16.Esternberg                   30  5  4 21 31-75  19  Relegated

Fifth Level
===========

2. Landesliga Ost

 1.Schwertberg                  30 21  6  3 53-25  69  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Amateure Steyr               30 16  8  6 36-18  56
 3.Sierning                     30 15 10  5 29-13  55
 4.Weyer                        30 15  6  9 42-25  51
 5.Gallneukirchen               30 14  7  9 58-46  49
 6.Enns                         30 14  6 10 53-38  48
 7.Pichling                     30 13  8  9 44-36  47
 8.Königswiesen                 30 12  7 11 56-43  43
 9.Hörsching                    30 10  6 14 38-52  36
10.ESV Westbahn (Linz)          30  9  8 13 37-38  35
11.Naarn                        30  8  9 13 36-44  33
12.Freistadt                    30  7 12 11 40-50  33
13.Garsten                      30  6 12 12 26-37  30
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Traun                        30  7  8 15 37-49  29  Relegated
15.ASK Sankt Valentin           30  5  7 18 38-69  22  Relegated
16.Steyregg                     30  4  8 18 29-69  20  Relegated

2. Landesliga West

 1.Ranshofen                    30 19  7  4 66-28  64  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Pettenbach                   30 17  8  5 81-47  59
 3.Altheim                      30 17  6  7 68-36  57
 4.Ostermiething                30 16  7  7 63-49  55
 5.Weißkirchen                  30 13 11  6 65-32  50
 6.Riedau                       30 13  4 13 63-55  43
 7.Schwanenstadt                30 11  6 13 49-40  39
 8.Andorf                       30 10  9 11 40-44  39
 9.Mattighofen                  30 11  6 13 45-52  39
10.Friedburg                    30 11  6 13 62-77  39
11.A. Stadl-Paura               30 12  3 15 44-68  39
12.SV Ebensee                   30 10  5 15 50-55  35
13.Gurten                       30 10  5 15 49-66  35
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Neumarkt/H.                  30  9  3 18 44-81  30  Relegated
15.Vorchdorf                    30  7  4 19 42-68  25  Relegated
16.Lenzing                      30  5  8 17 25-58  23  Relegated

Sixth Level
===========

Bezirksliga Nord

 1.Wallern                      26 22  4  0 75-18  70  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Vorderweißenbach             26 17  5  4 64-31  56
 3.Rainbach/M.                  26 16  4  6 52-26  52
 4.Ottensheim                   26 13  6  7 59-35  45
 5.A. Leonding                  26 11  7  8 44-35  40
 6.U. Eferding                  26 10  2 14 38-63  32
 7.Peilstein                    26  8  7 11 48-48  31
 8.Sankt Oswald/Fr.             26  8  6 12 34-48  30
 9.Gutau                        26  8  5 13 27-42  29
10.Urfahr                       26  8  4 14 38-53  28
11.A. Pregarten                 26  8  4 14 39-58  28
12.Schweinbach                  26  6  8 12 38-52  26
13.Neustift                     26  6  7 13 32-51  25
14.Alberndorf                   26  5  3 18 28-56  18

Bezirksliga Ost

 1.Nettingsdorf                 26 14  8  4 56-29  50  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Sankt Ulrich                 26 12  7  7 46-32  43
 3.Oedt                         26 12  6  8 50-37  42
 4.Ernsthofen                   26 11  7  8 59-51  40
 5.Wolfern                      26 12  4 10 47-39  40
 6.Sankt Pantaleon/E.           26 11  6  9 46-51  39
 7.Asten                        26 10  8  8 46-34  38
 8.Doppl                        26 11  5 10 46-38  38
 9.Kronstorf                    26  9  7 10 38-38  34
10.V. Marchtrenk                26  9  7 10 36-39  34
11.SC Sankt Valentin            26  7  9 10 36-39  30
12.Ansfelden                    26  7  7 12 37-49  28
13.Bad Hall                     26  8  4 12 41-57  28
14.SK Vorwärts Steyr Amateure   26  5  3 18 40-90  18

Bezirksliga Süd
 
 1.Pichl                        26 15 10  1 58-24  55  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Bad Ischl                    26 16  6  4 81-37  54
 3.Blaue Elf Wels               26 15  5  6 81-37  50
 4.SV Vöcklabruck               26 13 11  2 55-38  50
 5.Regau                        26 11  5 10 35-39  38
 6.A. Vöcklabruck               26 10  5 11 52-43  35
 7.Frankenburg                  26  8 11  7 43-38  35
 8.Bad Goisern                  26  9  8  9 41-42  35
 9.Krenglbach                   26  9  5 12 42-50  32
10.Mondsee                      26  8  8 10 29-49  32
11.Gschwandt                    26  6  5 15 31-56  23
12.Frankenmarkt                 26  5  7 14 28-50  22
13.ATSV Timelkam                26  5  5 16 36-77  20
14.TSV Timelkam                 26  4  5 17 34-55  17

Bezirksliga West

 1.Geretsberg                   26 15  8  3 56-24  53  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Sankt Martin/I.              26 14  1 11 50-42  43
 3.Antiesenhofen                26 11  7  8 47-38  40
 4.Kopfing                      26 12  4 10 53-45  40
 5.A. Schärding                 26 11  7  8 41-33  40
 6.Natternbach                  26 11  5 10 45-39  38
 7.Waizenkirchen                26 10  7  9 43-43  37
 8.Riegerting                   26 11  4 11 35-36  37
 9.Neuhofen/I.                  26 10  4 12 41-52  34
10.Münzkirchen                  26  9  6 11 39-50  33
11.Gilgenberg                   26  9  5 12 36-55  32
12.Sankt Willibald              26  9  4 13 54-48  31
13.Lochen                       26  8  4 14 43-53  28
14.Neukirchen/W.                26  7  4 15 32-57  25

Seventh Level
=============

Champions:

1. Klasse Mitte:      Alkoven
1. Klasse Mitte West: Gunskirchen
1. Klasse Nordost:    Wartberg/A.
1. Klasse Nord:       Sarleinsbach
1. Klasse Ost:        Molln
1. Klasse Nordwest:   Diersbach
1. Klasse Süd:        Ohlsdorf
1. Klasse Südwest:    Sankt Pantaleon

Eighth Level
=============

Champions:

2. Klasse Mitte:      Offenhausen
2. Klasse Mitte Nord: Pasching Ib
2. Klasse Mitte Ost:  Schlierbach
2. Klasse Nord Mitte: U. Katsdorf
2. Klasse Mitte West: Gaspoltshofen
2. Klasse Nord:       Niederwaldkirchen
2. Klasse Süd:        Rüstorf
2. Klasse Nordost:    Bad Zell
2. Klasse Nordwest:   Arnreit
2. Klasse Ost:        Losenstein
2. Klasse West Nord:  Freinberg
2. Klasse Südwest:    Palting
2. Klasse West:       Utzenaich


Salzburg
========

Fourth Level
============

Landesliga

 1.SV Seekirchen                26 19  2  5 61-31  59  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Hallwang                     26 16  6  4 71-40  54
 3.Schwarzach                   26 14  6  6 66-37  48
 4.SV Bürmoos                   26 13  4  9 51-39  43
 5.FC Zell am See               26 12  4 10 60-53  40
 6.SV Grünau                    26 11  6  9 47-39  39
 7.ÖTSU Henndorf                26 10  7  9 55-48  37
 8.SK Hallein                   26 10  6 10 43-44  36
 9.Sankt Michael                26  7  8 11 27-43  29
10.Kuchl                        26  7  7 12 53-59  28
11.ESV Saalfelden               26  6  9 11 32-47  27
12.1.Oberndorfer SK             26  5  9 12 20-40  24
-----------------------------------------------------
13.SC Mittersill                26  5  6 15 33-71  21  Relegated
14.Dorfgastein                  26  4  6 16 34-52  18  Relegated

Fifth Level
===========

2. Landesliga Nord

 1.Golling                      26 19  5  2 72-14  62  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.ASK (Salzburg)               26 19  3  4 58-27  60
 3.Strobl                       26 12  8  6 58-38  44
 4.Hof                          26 12  3 11 56-45  39
 5.Sankt Georgen                26 10  8  8 52-38  38
 6.PSV/Schwarz-Weiß (Salzburg)  26 10  7  9 62-55  37
 7.Anthering                    26 10  6 10 39-33  36
 8.Abtenau                      26 10  4 12 48-52  34
 9.ATSV Trimmelkam              26  9  7 10 33-39  34
10.ASV (Salzburg)               26  9  6 11 46-56  33
11.Thalgau                      26  9  3 14 30-47  30
12.Elixhausen                   26  8  5 13 53-64  29
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Grödig                       26  6  7 13 42-47  25  Relegated
14.Großgmain/Unken              26  2  2 22 19-113  8  Relegated

2. Landesliga Süd

 1.SK Saalfelden                26 17  4  5 53-27  55  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Mühlbach/Pinzgau             26 14  6  6 57-41  48
 3.Bramberg                     26 13  6  7 61-41  45
 4.Uttendorf                    26 13  3 10 57-40  42
 5.Rauris                       26 13  2 11 47-37  41
 6.Stuhlfelden                  26 10  9  7 62-54  39
 7.Hüttschlag                   26  9  9  8 40-38  36
 8.Maria Alm                    26 10  5 11 61-53  35
 9.Bischofshofen                26 10  5 11 49-42  35
10.Hollersbach                  26 10  4 12 39-44  34
11.Maishofen                    26 11  1 14 42-50  34
12.Kaprun                       26  9  5 12 39-39  32
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Tamsweg                      26  9  5 12 42-49  32  Relegated
14.Mühlbach/Hkg.                26  1  2 23 17-111  5  Relegated

Sixth Level
===========

1. Klasse Nord

 1.Straßwalchen                 26 19  3  5 70-33  57  Promoted
 2.Köstendorf                   26 16  8  2 63-29  56  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.UFC                          26 18  0  8 91-38  54
 4.Eugendorf                    26 13  7  6 44-29  46
 5.Obertrum                     26 11  4 11 66-50  37
 6.Nußdorf                      26 10  7  9 59-70  37
 7.Taxham                       26 11  3 12 63-63  36
 8.Neumarkt                     26 10  5 11 47-51  35
 9.Oberalm                      26  8  7 11 54-56  31
10.Lamprechtshausen             26  8  6 12 53-59  30
11.SSK                          26  8  5 13 39-55  29
12.Sankt Koloman                26  6  8 12 40-64  26
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Lieferinger SV               26  7  1 18 41-90  22  Relegated
14.Ebenau                       26  5  2 19 33-76  17  Relegated

1. Klasse Süd

 1.Bad Hofgastein               22 15  5  2 59-23  50  Promoted
 2.Piesendorf                   22 14  7  1 65-20  49  Promoted? 
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Zederhaus                    22 12  6  4 57-41  42
 4.Leogang                      22 13  1  8 55-37  40
 5.Wagrain                      22  8  4 10 41-33  28
 6.Sankt Martin/L.              22  7  6  9 48-50  27
 7.Pfarrwerfen                  22  6  6 10 39-51  24
 8.Eben                         22  7  3 12 42-61  24
 9.Niedernsill                  22  7  3 12 27-52  24
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Dienten                      22  5  8  9 36-41  23  Relegated
11.Wald/Königsl.                22  4  6 12 34-66  18  Relegated
12.Bad Gastein                  22  4  5 13 33-61  17  relegated

Seventh Level
=============

 2. Klasse Nord A

 1.HSV (Heeressportverein)      24 18  3  3 82-26  57  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.ASVÖ Liefering               24 15  7  2 76-23  52
 3.Bergheim                     24 16  3  5 78-38  51
 4.Oberhofen                    24 13  3  8 65-65  42
 5.Mattsee                      24 11  5  8 51-44  38
 6.Seeham                       24 10  6  8 46-35  36
 7.Perwang                      24 10  3 11 61-67  33
 8.Berndorf                     24  8  7  9 31-53  31
 9.SAK 1b                       24  8  2 14 54-52  26
10.Michaelbeuern                24  6  4 14 40-55  22
11.Schleedorf                   24  5  6 13 50-77  21
12.Siezenheim                   24  4  6 14 34-68  18
13.Blau-Weiß                    24  2  5 17 26-92  11

 2. Klasse Nord B

 1.Plainfeld                    24 18  2  4 75-38  56  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Union Hallein                24 13  8  3 43-26  47
 3.Gneis                        24 12 10  2 49-22  46
 4.Leopoldskron                 24 13  5  6 61-35  44
 5.Anif 1b                      24 10  5  9 50-44  35
 6.Fuschl                       24  8  9  7 55-38  33
 7.Abersee                      24  9  6  9 48-42  33
 8.Gaißau                       24  7  9  8 41-55  30
 9.Adnet                        24  6  7 11 45-55  25
10.Olympia Hallein              24  7  3 14 34-65  24
11.Koppl                        24  6  5 13 35-50  23
12.Elsbethen                    24  3  9 12 28-52  18
13.Faistenau                    24  2  6 16 31-73  12

 2. Klasse Süd

 1.Annaberg                     20 16  0  4 62-26  48  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Radstadt                     20 14  2  4 94-30  44
 3.Flachau                      20 12  1  7 36-30  37
 4.Rußbach                      20 10  4  6 45-33  34     
 5.Forstau                      20  9  6  5 50-40  33
 6.Sankt Martin/T.              20  7  5  8 39-45  26
 7.Mariapfarr                   20  7  3 10 37-45  24
 8.Konkordiahütte               20  6  3 11 39-49  21
 9.Altenmarkt                   20  5  4 11 35-55  19
10.Filzmoos                     20  3  4 13 41-75  13

 2. Klasse Südwest

 1.Sankt Johann                 18 16  1  1 126-9  49  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Sankt Veit                   18 12  3  3 47-29  39
 3.Neukirchen                   18 11  2  5 72-27  35
 4.Lenzing                      18  9  4  5 64-33  31
 5.Bruck                        18 10  0  8 39-36  30
 6.Saalbach                     18  7  3  8 37-48  24
 7.Kleinarl                     18  6  2 10 34-73  20
 8.Taxenbach                    18  3  3 12 27-85  12
 9.Großarl                      18  3  1 14 31-94  10
10.Lend                         18  2  3 13 23-66   9

Steiermark
==========

Fourth Level
============

Landesliga 

 1. Zeltweg         34  22  4  8 66:30 70  Promoted
-----------------------------------------
 2. Rottenmann      34  21  7  6 59:27 70
 3. Kindberg        34  21  6  7 68:26 69
 4. Kapfenberger SV 33  20  4  9 70:34 64
 5. Anger           34  16 11  7 65:30 59
 6. Pöllau          33  15  9  9 51:40 54
 7. Hartberg/Umg.   33  14  9 10 50:44 51
 8. ESK/GAK Amat.   34  14  8 12 40:36 50
 9. Köflach         33  14  7 12 48:31 49
10. Bruck/Mur       33   9 15  9 44:35 42
11. Lebring         34  10 12 12 43:57 42
12. Großklein       33   9 14 10 38:31 41
-----------------------------------------
13. Flavia Solva    34  10 11 13 37:54 41 (Oberliga Mitte/West)
14. Feldbach        33   9  7 17 28:50 34 (Oberliga Süd-Ost)
15. Weiz            33   5 11 17 40:63 26 (Oberliga Süd-Ost)
16. Fürstenfeld     34   5  7 22 30:97 21 (Oberliga Süd-Ost)
17. Thörl           33   4  8 21 30:75 20 (Oberliga Nord)
18. Breitenfeld     33   4  8 21 31:78 20 (returns to 8th level, 1. Klasse Süd A)

Flavia Solva merge with SV Leibnitz and will play as SV Leibnitz/Flavia Solva
in the Landesliga 1999/2000.

Fifth Level
===========

Oberliga Süd/Ost
  
 1. Gnas            26  18  5  3 64 :24 59
------------------------------------------
 2. Ilz             26  15  5  6 55 :31 50
 3. SC Gleisdorf    26  13  6  7 40 :32 45
 4 .Unterlamm       26  12  5  9 52 :40 41
 5. Hartmannsdorf   26  12  4 10 61 :44 40
 6. Siebing         26   9 11  6 48 :30 38
 7. Passail         26  11  5 10 43 :45 38
 8. Radkersburg     26   9  8  9 44 :49 35
 9. Pischelsdorf    26   9  8  9 29 :39 35
10. Fehring         26   8  8 10 40 :39 32
------------------------------------------
11. Pircha          26   7  8 11 42 :48 29
12. Greinbach       26   7  7 12 37 :51 28
13. Kirchbach       26   4  5 17 26 :65 17
14. Gutenberg       26   2  7 17 25 :69 13

Oberliga Mitte/West
   
 1. St. Peter/S.   26 18 1  7 68 :37 55
---------------------------------------
 2. Kalsdorf       26 16 5  5 48 :20 53
 3. Wildon         26 16 4  6 61 :24 52
 4. Arnfels        26 15 7  4 49 :19 52
 5. Bärnbach       26 10 8  8 46 :33 38
 6. Straß          26 10 5 11 38 :47 35
 7. Gössendorf     26  9 7 10 34 :43 34
 8. Piberstein     26  9 5 12 34 :47 32
 9. Seiersberg     26  8 7 11 43 :47 31
10. Eibiswald      26  7 9 10 47 :49 30
11. Deutschlandsb. 26  8 5 13 37 :53 29
12. Frohnleiten    26  7 4 15 29 :45 25
13. Grambach       26  7 4 15 37 :65 25  
---------------------------------------  
14. Gleinstätten   26  3 7 16 28 :70 16  
  
Oberliga Nord 

 1. Trofaiach       26 19  4  3 76 :21 61
-----------------------------------------
 2. Bad Aussee      26 19  2  5 65 :29 59
 3. Liezen          26 15 10  1 58 :28 55
 4. Irdning         26 14  5  7 58 :37 47
 5. Mürzzuschlag    26 14  4  8 45 :32 46
 6. RW Knittelfeld  26 13  1 12 46 :53 40 
 7. St. Lambrecht   26  8  7 11 33 :33 31 
 8. St. Peter/Kbg.  26  8  7 11 30 :40 31 
 9. Fohnsdorf       26  7  9 10 24 :37 30 
10. Veitsch         26  8  5 13 31 :37 29 
11. Schladming      26  8  3 15 48 :58 27 
-----------------------------------------
12. RS Knittelfeld  26  6  4 16 31 :68 22 
13. Pöls            26  5  6 15 25 :55 21
14. Mürzhofen       26  2  5 19 24 :66 11
 
Sixth Level
===========

 1. Mühldorf        22 14 6  2 51 :21 48
----------------------------------------  
 2. Straden         22 11 7  4 46 :37 40  
 3. Eichkögl        22  9 9  4 57 :33 36  
 4. Riegersburg     22  8 8  6 29 :24 32
 5. Loipersdorf     22  9 5  8 40 :39 32  
 6. Paldau          22  9 3 10 49 :35 30  
 7. St. Marein/Gr.  22  8 6  8 36 :41 30  
 8. Deutsch Goritz  22  8 6  8 29 :36 30  
 9. Laafeld         22  6 6 10 38 :47 24  
10. St. Stefan/R.   22  6 6 10 44 :58 24  
11. Ottendorf       22  5 7 10 37 :42 22  
----------------------------------------  
12. St. Peter/O.    22  2 5 15 34 :77 11  

Unterliga Ost
 
 1. Kaindorf/H.      22 14 6  2 52 :21 48
-----------------------------------------
 2. Eggendorf        22 12 6  4 48 :31 42
 3. Lafnitz          22 11 6  5 50 :38 39
 4. St. Johann/H.    22 11 5  6 45 :33 38
 5. Birkfeld         22 10 4  8 46 :33 34
 6. Pinggau/Fr.      22  8 7  7 42 :29 31
 7. Ilztalunion      22  9 4  9 38 :50 31
 8. Vorau            22  8 6  8 38 :40 30
 9. Buch/St. M.      22  6 4 12 34 :51 22
-----------------------------------------
10. Bad Waltersdorf  22  4 6 12 33 :48 18
11. Festenburg       22  5 2 15 34 :60 17
12. Puch/W.          22  4 4 14 25 :51 16

Unterliga Mitte

 1. Grazer SC    22 15 4  3 57 :21 49
-------------------------------------
 2. Peggau       22 14 4  4 45 :32 46
 3. Feldkirchen  22 12 6  4 62 :29 42
 4. Pachern      22 11 6  5 51 :30 39
 5. Übelbach     22 11 4  7 50 :38 37
 6. Eggersdorf   22 10 4  8 44 :36 34
 7. Laßnitzhöhe  22  9 5  8 46 :43 32
 8. Stattegg     22  9 2 11 34 :37 29
 9. Kumberg      22  6 9  7 39 :35 27
10. Thal         22  7 3 12 44 :45 24
11. Gratwein     22  4 1 17 18 :57 13
-------------------------------------
12. ASV Puch     22  0 0 22 11 :98  0

Unterliga West      

 1. Allerheiligen   22 13 5  4 51 :21 44  
---------------------------------------- 
 2. Gamlitz         22 13 5  4 36 :23 44 
 3. Wies            22 11 7  4 44 :21 40
 4. St. Johann/S.   22 11 5  6 57 :42 38
 5. Frauental       22 11 4  7 47 :35 37
 6. Lannach         22 10 3  9 33 :34 33
 7. Hengsberg       22  6 9  7 38 :33 27  
 8. Heiligenkreuz   22  7 5 10 32 :44 26  
 9. Mooskirchen     22  7 4 11 25 :35 25  
10. Kainach         22  4 8 10 22 :38 20
11. Ligist          22  4 6 12 22 :45 18  
----------------------------------------  
12. Unterpremstätt. 22  2 5 15 23 :59 11  

Seventh Level
=============

Gebietsliga Süd

 1. Klöch            22 16 3  3 75 :28 51 
----------------------------------------- 
 2. Halbenrain       22 12 4  6 55 :49 40 
 3. Nestelbach       22 10 5  7 55 :42 35
 4. Kirchberg        22 10 3  9 38 :37 33
 5. St. Magarethen   22  9 6  7 37 :43 33
 6. Frannach         22 10 2 10 61 :48 32
 7. Blumau           22  8 6  8 51 :47 30
 8. Hof              22  8 5  9 48 :46 29
 9. Mureck           22  8 2 12 61 :75 26
10. Sinabelkirchen   22  7 3 12 50 :79 24
-----------------------------------------
11. Söchau           22  6 4 12 37 :58 22
12. Großwilfersdorf  22  6 1 15 38 :54 19

Gebietsliga Ost

 1. Krottendorf     22 14 4  4 51 :27 46
---------------------------------------- 
 2. Pöllauberg      22 13 4  5 43 :35 43 
 3. Waldbach        22 12 5  5 58 :31 41
 4. Sonnhofen       22 12 5  5 48 :27 41
 5. Stubenberg      22  9 7  6 46 :25 34
 6. Ratten          22 10 4  8 44 :51 34
 7. Rohrbach        22  7 7  8 33 :46 28
 8. Dechantskirch.  22  6 9  7 32 :31 27
 9. St. Jakob       22  5 8  9 30 :35 23
10. Schäffern       22  6 3 13 34 :57 21
----------------------------------------
11. Groß Steinbach  22  4 5 13 35 :53 17
12. Mitterdorf/R.   22  3 1 18 32 :68 10

Gebietsliga Mitte

 1. Andritz         22 17 5  0 54 : 8 56
----------------------------------------
 2. Gratkorn II     22 12 5  5 54 :31 41
 3. Vasoldsberg     21 10 7  4 59 :39 37
 4. Judendorf       22 10 6  6 47 :32 36
 5. Kainbach/Hö.    21 10 5  6 48 :36 35
 6. Liebenau        22 10 4  8 44 :48 34  
 7. Weinitzen       22  9 3 10 38 :33 30 
 8. Austria Graz    22  7 5 10 38 :48 26 
 9. Werndorf        22  6 7  9 33 :34 25
10. Hausmannstätt.  22  4 8 10 34 :61 20
----------------------------------------
11. Rein            22  2 6 14 24 :47 12
12. GSV Wacker      22  2 3 17 23 :79  9  

Gebietsliga West

 1. Retznei/Ehr.      22 14 3  5 55 :28 45
------------------------------------------
 2. Söding            22 13 4  5 35 :28 43
 3. Dobl              22 11 8  3 56 :29 41
 4. Gabersdorf        22 11 4  7 45 :33 37
 5. Schwanberg        22 11 3  8 39 :39 36
 6. Bad Gams          22  9 3 10 45 :45 30
 7. Ragnitz           22  8 4 10 44 :53 28
 8. Stainz            22  8 3 11 41 :45 27
 9. Steyeregg         22  7 4 11 41 :49 25
10. St. Stefan/St.    22  7 4 11 28 :38 25
------------------------------------------
11. St. Josef         22  6 5 11 37 :46 23
12. Groß St. Florian  22  2 5 15 27 :60 11

Gebietsliga Mur

 1. Spielberg        22 17 2  3 58 :27 53
-----------------------------------------
 2. Neumarkt         22 14 2  6 47 :34 44
 3. Oberwölz         22 13 4  5 55 :24 43
 4. ESV Knittelfeld  22 10 6  6 34 :18 36
 5. Lobmingtal       22 10 6  6 44 :33 36
 6. Kobenz           22 10 4  8 35 :36 34
 7. Judenburg        22 10 3  9 52 :43 33
 8. Weißkirchen      22  8 5  9 35 :36 29
 9. St. Peter/J.     22  8 2 12 36 :39 26
10. Scheifling       22  6 3 13 36 :45 21
11. Dietersdorf      22  6 3 13 41 :52 21
-----------------------------------------
12. St. Lorenzen/K.  22  0 0 22 11 :97  0

Gebietsliga Mürz

 1. Kraubath       24 18 4  2 60 :16 58 
--------------------------------------- 
 2. Breitenau      24 16 6  2 65 :19 54 
 3. Hinterberg     24 13 7  4 45 :27 46
 4. Niklasdorf     24 12 7  5 55 :28 43
 5. Stanz          24 13 4  7 55 :37 43
 6. St. Peter/Fr.  24 10 8  6 44 :28 38 
 7. Pernegg        24  9 7  8 42 :43 34 
 8. Kammern        24  7 6 11 38 :43 27 
 9. Mitterdorf/M.  24  6 8 10 38 :54 26 
10. DSV Leoben II  24  5 7 12 26 :43 22 
11. St. Stefan/L.  24  4 7 13 19 :32 19 
---------------------------------------   
12. Langenwang     24  4 2 18 24 :74 14  
13. St. Michael    24  1 3 20 15 :82  6  

Gebietsliga Enns    

 1. Stainach        22 14 4  4 50 :24 46
----------------------------------------  
 2. Bad Aussee II   22 14 2  6 61 :35 44
 3. Trieben         22 11 4  7 45 :21 37
 4. Hieflau         22 11 3  8 46 :32 36
 5. Bad. Mitternd.  22 10 4  8 42 :34 34  
 6. Wörschach       22  8 8  6 36 :24 32  
 7. St. Gallen      22  6 9  7 33 :38 27  
 8. Selzthal        22  6 9  7 30 :38 27  
 9. Lassing         22  5 7 10 30 :46 22  
10. WSV Eisenerz    22  6 4 12 22 :41 22  
11. Admont          22  6 4 12 23 :53 22  
----------------------------------------  
12. Stein/E.        22  5 2 15 29 :61 17  

Eighth Level
============

1. Klasse Süd A

 1. Atus Gleisdorf   18 15 3  0 61 :18 48 
----------------------------------------- 
 2. Nitscha          18  9 5  4 37 :24 32
 3. Auersbach        18  6 7  5 34 :37 25
 4. St. Ruprecht/R.  18  7 3  8 38 :31 24
 5. Hatzendorf       18  7 3  8 37 :46 24
 6. Hartmannsd. II   18  7 3  8 34 :44 24
 7. Edelsbach        18  6 4  8 42 :44 22
 8. Albersdorf       18  5 5  8 42 :47 20
 9. Reichendorf      18  5 3 10 36 :55 18
10. Rollsdorf        18  4 2 12 21 :36 14
 
1. Klasse Süd B  
 
 1. Wolfsberg       22 15  5  2 62 :27 50
-----------------------------------------
 2. Gossendorf      22 14  2  6 56 :33 44
 3. St. Anna/A.     22 13  3  6 72 :44 42
 4. Tieschen        22 11  5  6 49 :45 38
 5. Jagerberg       22 10  5  7 51 :46 35
 6. Bair. Kölldorf  22 10  3  9 40 :42 33
 7. Pertlstein      21  7 10  4 44 :34 31
 8. Mettersdorf     22  9  3 10 43 :40 30
 9. Gleichenberg    21  8  5  8 39 :48 29
10. Kapfenstein     22  4  3 15 36 :66 15
11. Gnas II         22  3  2 17 31 :65 11
12. Weinburg        22  2  4 16 29 :62 10
 
1. Klasse Ost A
 
 1. St. Lorenzen/W. 22 20 1  1 73 :24 61
----------------------------------------
 2. Grafendorf      22 18 3  1 79 :14 57
 3. Burgau          22 14 3  5 60 :37 45
 4. Schönegg        22 11 5  6 78 :51 38  
 5. Hirnsdorf       22  9 2 11 49 :49 29 
 6. Neudau          22  8 3 11 43 :45 27 
 7. Ehrenschachen   22  8 3 11 30 :32 27
 8. Unterrohr       22  6 7  9 32 :37 25
 9. Saifenboden     22  8 1 13 37 :51 25
10. Eichberg        22  7 3 12 34 :63 24
11. Dienersdorf     22  5 2 15 24 :63 17  
12. Hofkirchen      22  1 1 20 21 :94  4
 
1. Klasse Ost B    
 
 1. St. Kathrein     20 16 3  1 61 :21 51 
----------------------------------------- 
 2. Naintsch         20 14 5  1 68 :23 47 
 3. Weiz II          20 10 3  7 47 :47 33 
 4. Rabenwald        19  9 4  6 55 :44 31 
 5. Vornholz         20  8 5  7 42 :32 29 
 6. Koglhof          20  8 5  7 36 :31 29 
 7. Floing           20  8 5  7 36 :40 29 
 8. Miesenbach       20  5 4 11 32 :53 19
 9. Wenigzell        20  4 3 13 37 :66 15
10. Vorau/Riegersb.  20  2 6 12 28 :53 12
11. Strallegg        19  2 3 14 30 :62  9 

1. Klasse Mitte A   
 
 1. Semriach      18 15 2  1 63 :19 47 
-------------------------------------- 
 2. St. Radegund  18 11 3  4 53 :29 36 
 3. Straßgang     18 11 2  5 42 :28 35 
 4. Justiz        18 10 3  5 60 :52 33 
 5. Post SV       18  8 1  9 31 :33 25 
 6. Arzberg       18  7 2  9 34 :41 23 
 7. Hertha        18  6 4  8 32 :45 22
 8. Gösting       18  4 4 10 33 :47 16
 9. Fladnitz      18  3 3 12 29 :40 12
10. FC Graz       18  3 0 15 25 :68  9 

1. Klasse Mitte B  
 
 1. Stiwoll          20 18 1  1 82 :16 55
-----------------------------------------
 2. LUV II           20 14 3  3 70 :20 45
 3. Hitzendorf I     20 13 2  5 60 :35 41
 4. Mellach          20  9 8  3 59 :38 35
 5. ASKö Murfeld     20  9 4  7 53 :39 31
 6. Pirka            20  8 4  8 52 :46 28
 7. Petersdorf       20  6 6  8 43 :42 24
 8. Stallhofen       20  5 4 11 41 :44 19
 9. Fernitz          20  5 3 12 35 :59 18
10. Edelstauden      20  2 2 16 14 :78  8
11. Unterpremst. II  20  1 3 16 19 :111 6
 
1. Klasse West A
 
 1. Voitsberg II    21 17 4  0 100 :12 55
----------------------------------------- 
 2. Lieboch         22 17 2  3  74 :28 53
 3. Tobelbad        21 13 3  5  56 :37 42
 4. St. Georgen/S.  21 13 1  7  61 :34 40
 5. Preding         21 12 4  5  59 :37 40
 6. Stainztal       21  8 4  9  52 :65 28
 7. Edelschrott     21  8 3 10  49 :41 27
 8. Mooskirchen II  21  8 2 11  36 :42 26 
 9. Wettmannstätt.  21  5 3 13  44 :61 18
10. St. Nikolai     21  3 5 13  29 :51 14
11. DSC II          21  2 1 18  21 :117 7
12. St. Andrä       12  0 0 12  16 :72  0
 
1. Klasse West B
 
 1. Gralla         20 15 4  1 71 :19 49   
---------------------------------------   
 2. Kaindorf/S.    20 16 1  3 72 :26 49   
 3. Pölfing Brunn  20 13 1  6 58 :45 40   
 4. Heimschuh      20 12 2  6 58 :36 38   
 5. Leibnitzer AC  20 10 2  8 50 :49 32  
 6. Leutschach     20  9 3  8 40 :40 30  
 7. Tillmitsch     20  7 3 10 36 :43 24  
 8. Oberhaag       20  6 3 11 26 :52 21   
 9. Spielfeld      20  4 3 13 35 :61 15
10. Grenzland      20  3 3 14 31 :72 12
11. Pitschgau      20  1 3 16 28 :62  6
 
1. Klasse Mur
 
 1. Stadl           22 17 3  2 123 :22 54
-----------------------------------------
 2. Aichdorf        22 17 2  3  99 :23 53
 3. St. Georgen/J.  22 15 2  5  74 :30 47
 4. Krakaudorf      22 14 5  3  80 :44 47
 5. Obdach          22 15 2  5  55 :29 47
 6. Mühlen          22 10 6  6  48 :32 36
 7. Schöder         22  6 4 12  33 :64 22
 8. Oberzeiring     22  6 3 13  43 :57 21
 9. St. Peter/K. II 21  5 2 14  35 :72 17
10. Murau           21  4 4 13  34 :71 16
11. Unzmarkt        22  3 2 17  31 :67 11
12. Pöls II         22  1 1 20  16 :160 4
 
1. Klasse Mürz A    
 
 1. Traboch         22 17 0  5 75 :18 51 
---------------------------------------- 
 2. Aust. Kapfenb.  22 16 3  3 74 :24 51 
 3. Tragöß          22 14 2  6 63 :37 44 
 4. Amat. Kapfenb.  22 13 4  5 75 :35 43 
 5. Proleb          22 12 2  8 52 :37 38 
 6. Seckau          22 11 3  8 49 :44 36 
 7. Bruck/Mur II    22 10 4  8 51 :39 34
 8. Zeltweg II      22  8 3 11 38 :57 27
 9. Oberaich        22  5 4 13 36 :53 19
10. Laming/St. K.   21  4 3 14 34 :78 15 
11. Gaal            22  4 2 16 42 :88 14  
12. Fohnsdorf II    21  1 2 18 18 :97  5 

1. Klasse Mürz B
 
 1. Krieglach        22 19 1  2  83 :18 58
------------------------------------------
 2. Wartberg         22 16 6  0 107 :27 54
 3. Gußwerk          22 14 5  3  69 :21 47
 4. Turnau           22 10 5  7  57 :32 35
 5. St. Marein/Lor.  22  8 7  7  48 :35 31
 6. Mariazell        22  8 5  9  57 :45 29
 7. Ph. Mürzzusch.   22  7 8  7  38 :31 29
 8. SV Kapfenb. II   22  8 3 11  54 :73 27
 9. Parschlug        22  6 7  9  57 :50 25
10. ESV Mürzzu. II   22  4 5 13  33 :71 17
11. Thörl II         22  4 3 15  30 :70 15
12. Veitsch II       22  0 1 21  17 :177 1
 
1. Klasse Enns    
 
 1. St. Martin/Gr.  22 19 1  2 84 :30 58 
---------------------------------------- 
 2. Haus            22 13 5  4 63 :37 44  
 3. Pruggern        22 12 5  5 53 :44 41
 4. Öblarn          22 11 4  7 70 :49 37
 5. Tauplitz        22 11 4  7 59 :47 37
 6. Aigen/E.        22 10 2 10 62 :57 32
 7. TUS Ardning     22  7 4 11 59 :66 25
 8. Hall            22  6 5 11 44 :62 23
 9. Grimming        22  7 1 14 37 :58 22 
10. WSV Liezen      22  6 3 13 34 :51 21 
11. Ramsau          22  5 5 12 38 :70 20 
12. Gröbming        22  4 3 15 44 :76 15 
 
1. Klasse Palten/Liesing
 
 1. Mautern        18 14 4  0 57 :14 46  
---------------------------------------  
 2. Wald           18 11 4  3 45 :18 37  
 3. Gaishorn       18 11 3  4 53 :28 36  
 4. Kalwang        18 10 4  4 46 :25 34  
 5. Gams/H.        18  8 2  8 40 :41 26  
 6. Vordernberg    18  8 1  9 40 :45 25
 7. Rottenmann II  18  7 3  8 36 :40 24
 8. Radmer         18  5 2 11 26 :51 17
 9. Palfau         18  4 1 13 24 :50 13  
10. ESV Eisenerz   18  0 0 18  2 :57  0  
 

Tirol
=====

**************************
     FOHRENBURGER CUP
**************************

Two preliminary rounds (without teams from Regionalliga) with 22 games
and 57 respectively (full results available); drawn games without
extra time, results in brackets according to penalty-shootout

Third Round [25-08]

games with teams from Regionalliga:
  SR Oberlangkampfen - FC Kufstein                1:4
  FC Bruckhäusl - SC Kundl                        0:1
  FC Buch - WSG Wattens                           1:11
  SV Thaur - SV Hall                              3:5
  SV Hall II - SV Reichenau                       0:8
  SPG Wilten/Austria - FC Tirol Amateure          2:4
  SV Matrei am Brenner - SPG Rum (holder)         0:4
games with teams from Tiroler Liga:
  SV Brixen im Thale - FC Kitzbühel               0:1
  SK Kirchberg - SV Kirchbichl                    0:8
  SV Schwoich - SV Thiersee                       0:3
  FC Söll - SV Fügen                              3:3 (5:4)
  FC Finkenberg - SVG Jenbach                     4:5
  SV Weerberg - SC Schwaz                         4:3
  SV Volders - Innsbrucker SK                     4:2
  Union Innsbruck-West - FC Vomp                  0:3
  SV Absam - SC Steinach                          1:2
  SV Lohbach/Kranebitten - SV Telfs               2:4
  SK Seefeld - SV Götzens                         2:4
  FC Oberhofen - SV Innsbruck                     1:4
  SPG Silz/Mötz - SV Kematen                      3:3 (5:3)
  SPG Sölden - SC Imst                            3:7
  SV Elbigenalp - FC Vils                         1:8
other games:
  FC St.Ulrich - SK Fieberbrunn                   2:0
  SVG Erl - SV Wörgl Amateure                     1:14
  SV Breitenbach - SVG Mayrhofen                  3:0
  SPG Brixlegg/Rattenberg - SK Zell am Ziller     2:1
  FC Aschau im Zillertal - SK Hippach             0:0 (5:6)
  WSG Wattens II - SV Neustift                    0:0 (3:4)
  ESV Hatting - SK Zirl                           6:0
  SV Längenfeld - SV Umhausen                     2:2 (5:4)
  FC Fließ - SV Landeck                           3:3 (2:4)
  SV Pfunds - SV Zams                             1:2

most prominent victims so far: SV Axams (Tiroler Liga, lost in Second
Round at Wattens II 2:3), SV F7uuml;gen, SC Schwaz, ISK, SV Kematen (also
Tiroler Liga)

Round of 32 [05-04 - 22-04]
Games with Teams from Regionalliga:
  SV Hall - SV Reichenau ........................ 2:5
  FC Vomp - FC Kufstein ......................... 1:4
  SC Imst - FC Tirol Amateure ................... 2:4
  FC Söll - WSG Wattens ......................... 1:6
  SV Breitenbach - SC Kundl ..................... 0:4
  ESV Hatting - SPG Rum (holder) ................ 1:1 (3:0 pen) 
Games with Teams from Tiroler Liga:
  SV Götzens - SV Innsbruck ..................... 3:1
  SV Kirchbichl - SVg Jenbach ................... 0:2
  SV Landeck - FC Vils .......................... 2:0
  SV Zams - SV Telfs ............................ 5:0
  SV Neustift - SC Steinach ..................... 0:2 
  FC St.Ulrich - FC Kitzbühel ................... 2:2 (4:2)
  SK Hippach - SV Thiersee ...................... 0:1
Other Games:
  SV Längenfeld - SPG Mötz/Silz ................. 3:2
  SV Weerberg - SV Wörgl Amateure ............... 1:6
  SPG Brixlegg/Rattenberg - SV Volders .......... 2:3


Round of 16 [04-05]
  SVg Jenbach - WSG Wattens ..................... 0:4
  SV Thiersee - FC Kufstein ..................... 0:2
  FC St.Ulrich - SC Kundl ....................... 0:4
  SV Landeck - FC Tirol Amateure ................ 2:2 (3:5)
  SC Steinach - SV Reichenau .................... 5:0
  SV Götzens - SV Volders ....................... 0:2
  SV Zams - SV Längenfeld ....................... 0:2
  ESV Hatting - SV Wörgl Amateure ............... 3:4
  
Quarter Finals [18-05]
  WSG Wattens - FC Kufstein ..................... 4:0
  FC Tirol Amateure - SV Wörgl Amateure ......... 4:1
  SV Volders - SC Kundl ......................... 0:3
  SV Längenfeld - SC Steinach ................... 1:3
  
Semi Finals [25-05]
  SC Kundl - WSG Wattens ........................ 2:1
  FC Tirol Amateure - SC Steinach ............... 4:3
  
Final [03-06, Kolsass]
  SC Kundl - FC Tirol Amateure .................. 2:1
 
Kundls second win (1995,1999) in the Tiroler Cup, "replaying" last years
quarter-final on neutral ground.
  


Fourth Level
============

Tiroler Liga

Final Table:

 1. SVg Jenbach              30  20  5  5  80-34  65  promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2. SV Götzens               30  19  5  6  73-40  62
 3. SV Telfs                 30  15  5 10  62-52  50
 4. Innsbrucker SK           30  12 12  6  60-45  48
 5. SV Axams                 30  14  6 10  48-51  48
 6. SV Innsbruck             30  14  5 11  52-50  47
 7. SV Kirchbichl            30  12  7 11  49-42  43
 8. SC Schwaz                30  11 10  9  47-43  43
 9. SC Steinach              30  11  8 11  61-53  41
10. SV Thiersee              30  11  4 15  47-48  37
11. FC Kitzbühel             30  10  7 13  52-60  37
12. SV Fügen                 30   9  8 13  55-60  35
13. FC Vils                  30   9  7 14  36-53  34
14. SV Kematen               30   7  9 14  50-73  30
----------------------------------------------------
15. SC Imst                  30   6  8 16  35-53  26  relegated
16. FC Vomp                  30   3  8 19  39-89  17  relegated

Changes:
- Champion SVg Jenbach mixes with FC Achensee to form SPG Jenbach/Achensee
  in Regionalliga West 1999/2000
- Relegated from Regionalliga: SPG Rum
- Promoted from Landesliga: SV Wörgl Amateure, SV Zams

Tiroler Liga
Results
           Axa Füg Göt Ims ISK Jen Kem Kir Kit Sch Ste SVI Tel Thi Vil Vom
Axams      *** 0-3 2-1 2-2 1-1 1-0 4-1 1-0 3-1 2-1 2-1 1-4 0-1 1-3 3-1 3-1
Fügen      2-2 *** 1-1 2-1 1-1 0-2 8-0 1-2 4-1 2-4 1-1 3-1 0-2 1-1 2-0 1-1
Götzens    1-3 4-2 *** 1-0 3-1 2-0 5-2 1-3 4-1 1-0 4-2 3-0 4-2 3-0 4-0 3-2
Imst       3-3 1-2 0-4 *** 0-0 0-0 4-1 3-1 1-3 0-1 2-2 0-1 0-2 2-1 0-0 3-0
ISK        2-2 1-1 2-0 3-2 *** 2-3 0-0 1-3 1-0 3-3 1-1 4-0 4-1 1-1 4-1 3-1
Jenbach    3-1 6-2 2-3 1-0 6-1 *** 3-2 3-1 3-0 6-1 1-5 5-1 0-2 5-0 2-2 4-0
Kematen    4-1 0-0 0-5 1-3 2-2 0-2 *** 0-2 5-2 0-2 1-1 0-2 3-1 1-1 4-2 5-4
Kirchbichl 0-1 8-1 1-2 2-2 2-2 0-3 1-1 *** 1-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 1-3 3-1 0-0 4-0
Kitzbühel  2-3 4-2 1-1 3-0 1-1 1-1 5-1 0-3 *** 1-1 0-1 1-1 5-1 1-0 3-0 0-5
Schwaz     1-3 3-2 2-1 1-1 0-2 0-2 2-2 4-0 0-3 *** 3-0 0-1 2-2 2-1 5-1 1-1
Steinach   4-0 5-2 1-1 2-0 0-1 2-4 2-5 5-1 3-4 1-1 *** 3-3 3-0 4-0 0-3 2-0
SVI        0-0 2-0 5-1 4-0 3-4 2-2 2-1 2-1 1-2 1-1 0-1 *** 0-1 2-1 2-0 5-1
Telfs      2-0 0-4 3-3 4-1 4-3 2-3 2-2 2-0 2-1 0-3 1-1 7-2 *** 1-0 6-2 1-1
Thiersee   5-1 2-0 0-1 4-1 1-2 0-1 2-1 0-1 6-2 1-2 4-1 4-1 1-0 *** 1-0 4-2
Vils       0-2 1-0 1-5 0-3 2-1 1-1 2-2 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-2 1-0 3-0 *** 7-0
Vomp       1-0 3-5 1-1 2-0 0-6 0-6 1-3 1-1 3-3 0-0 3-6 1-2 2-7 2-2 0-1 ***
   
Fifth Level
===========

Landesliga Ost

Final Standings

 1. SV Wörgl Amateure        26  18  5  3 109-28  59  promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2. SVg Mayrhofen            26  18  3  5  59-34  57  
 3. SK St.Johann             26  14  5  7  58-46  47
 4. SK Fieberbrunn           26  14  4  8  60-46  46
 5. SV Hopfgarten            26  10  7  9  49-53  37
 6. SK Zell am Ziller        26  11  4 11  38-45  37
 7. SV Kolsass/Weer          26  10  5 11  55-61  35
 8. FC Kufstein II           26  10  4 12  58-50  34
 9. SK Hippach               26   9  7 10  46-50  34
10. SK Ebbs                  26   8  7 11  56-50  31
11. SV Westendorf            26   7 10  9  51-57  31
12. SV Angerberg             26   6  5 15  46-63  23
13. SV Niederndorf           26   6  5 15  40-77  23
----------------------------------------------------
14. SC Mils                  26   2  7 17  38-103 13  relegated

Landesliga West              

Final Standings

 1. SV Zams                  26  18  4  4  79-24  58  promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2. SV Haiming               26  16  7  3  75-46  55
 3. SPG Silz/Mötz            26  16  4  6  83-54  52
 4. SV Landeck               26  15  6  5  62-40  51
 5. SV Neustift              26  15  2  9  62-32  47  
 6. SV Absam                 26  12  4 10  62-62  40
 7. SV Umhausen              26  12  3 11  56-50  39
 8. TS Stams                 26  11  3 12  53-56  36
 9. TSV Fulpmes              26   8  4 14  40-60  28
10. Innsbrucker AC           26   9  0 17  39-63  27
11. SV Oberperfuss           26   7  4 15  35-49  25
12. SV Aldrans               26   6  5 15  50-73  23
13. SV Matrei am Brenner     26   5  6 15  32-61  21
----------------------------------------------------
14. SK Zirl                  26   4  4 18  29-87  16  relegated

Changes:
- Relegated from Tiroler Liga: FC Vomp (Ost), SC Imst (West)
- Promoted from Gebietsliga: SV Breitenbach (Ost), SV Längenfeld (West)

Sixth Level
===========

Gebietsliga Ost

Final Standings

 1. SV Breitenbach           22  17  3  2  48-13  54  promoted 
----------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Söll                  22  14  2  6  54-24  44
 3. SR Oberlangkampfen       22  11  5  6  53-37  38
 4. FC Buch                  22  10  6  6  48-30  36
 5. FC Bruckhäusl            22   9  7  6  44-37  34
 6. SV Walchsee              22  10  3  9  51-46  33
 7. SV Fritzens              22   8  3 11  43-55  27
 8. SV Weerberg              22   7  4 11  33-51  25  
 9. FC Aschau im Zillertal   22   5  7 10  25-30  22
10. FC Finkenberg            22   5  6 11  38-57  21
11. SV Brixen im Thale       22   5  4 13  40-65  19
----------------------------------------------------
12. SVg Stumm                22   6  0 16  38-70  18  relegated
 
Gebietsliga West

Final Standings

 1. SV Längenfeld            22  19  3  0  82-15  60  promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2. SV Volders               22  15  3  4  81-26  48
 3. Union Innsbruck-West     22  14  3  5  59-28  45  
 4. ESV Hatting              22  12  4  6  53-22  40
 5. WSG Wattens II           22  12  3  7  56-52  39
 6. SV Reutte                22   9  5  8  36-35  32
 7. FC Fließ                 22   7  3 12  42-54  24
 8. SPG Wilten/Austria       22   6  4 12  40-80  22  
 9. SV Thaur                 22   5  6 11  33-47  21
10. SV Rinn                  22   6  2 14  32-61  20
----------------------------------------------------
11. FC Prutz                 22   3  3 16  25-47  12  relegated
12. SK Schönwies             22   3  3 16  24-96  12  relegated
 
Changes:
- Relegated from Landesliga: SC Mils, SK Zirl (West)
- Promoted from 1.Klasse: FC Kramsach (Ost), SV Lohbach/Kranebitten, SK Seefeld(West)
- WSG Wattens Amateure moves from Group West to Group Ost

Seventh Level
=============
 
1.Klasse Ost

Final Standings

 1. FC Kramsach              22  17  4  1  53-16  55  promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2. FC St.Ulrich             22  14  4  4  59-28  46
 3. SPG Brixlegg/Rattenberg  22  13  6  3  50-26  45
 4. SK Kirchberg             22  10  6  6  39-23  36
 5. SV Kirchdorf             22   9  6  7  37-37  33
 6. SV Radfeld               22   9  4  9  58-49  31
 7. SV Ried/Kaltenbach       22   9  4  9  50-49  31
 8. FC Kössen                22   8  2 12  58-57  26
 9. SV Langkampfen           22   7  4 11  27-41  25  
10. SV Schwoich              22   7  2 13  33-53  23
11. FC Wacker Alpbach        22   3  7 12  39-58  16
----------------------------------------------------
12. SK Waidring              22   1  1 20  12-78   4  relegated

1.Klasse Mitte

Final Standings              
 
 1. SV Lohbach/Kranebitten   22  20  1  1  92-16  61  promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2. TSV Inzing               22  12  5  5  47-32  41
 3. SV Völs                  22  11  5  6  65-37  38
 4. FC Sellraintal           22   9  4  9  54-48  31  
 5. FC Schönberg             22   8  6  8  41-33  30
 6. FC Ellbögen/Patsch       22   7  8  7  42-35  29
 7. SV Uderns                22   9  2 11  39-47  29
 8. SV Schlitters            22   9  2 11  40-57  29
 9. SV Natters               22   7  2 13  36-50  23  
10. FC Navis                 22   7  2 13  37-58  23
11. SV Stans                 22   6  5 11  22-47  23
----------------------------------------------------  
12. FC Gries am Brenner      22   4  4 14  29-87  16  relegated

1.Klasse West

Final Standings
 
 1. SK Seefeld               22  19  2  1  76-23  59  promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Oberhofen             22  14  5  3  58-23  47
 3. SV Pfunds                22  12  6  4  57-33  42  
 4. TSU Roppen               22  12  5  5  48-27  41  
 5. SPG Obsteig/Mieming      22   9  4  9  49-50  31
 6. USV Oetz                 22   8  2 12  36-51  26
 7. TSU Tarrenz              22   6  5 11  40-49  23
 8. FC Flaurling/Polling     22   6  5 11  39-54  23
 9. SK Rietz                 22   6  4 12  34-56  22
10. SPG Sölden               22   6  4 12  27-65  22
11. SV Karres                22   4  7 11  32-40  19
----------------------------------------------------
12. SV Ried im Oberinntal    22   3  5 14  32-57  14  relegated

Changes:
- Relegated from Gebietsliga: SVg Stumm (Ost), FC Prutz, SK Schönwies (West)
- Promoted from 2.Klasse: SC Going (Ost), SV Tulfes (Mitte), FC Pettneu (West)
- FC Flaurling/Polling moves from Group West to Group Mitte
 
Eighth Level
============
 
2.Klasse Ost

Final Standings

 1. SC Going                 22  16  5  1  79-31  53  promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2. FC Reith bei Kitzbühel   22  16  2  4  79-33  50
 3. FC Hochfilzen            22  14  3  5  68-47  45
 4. SVg Erl                  22  12  5  5  71-37  41  
 5. FC Oberndorf             22  10  5  7  61-42  35
 6. SC Ellmau                22   8  4 10  40-51  28
 7. FC Tux                   22   7  6  9  48-54  27
 8. SV Bad Häring            22   7  4 11  52-40  25
 9. FC Wildschönau           22   7  3 12  44-57  24  
10. USC Itter                22   4  7 11  37-91  19
11. FC Achensee              22   4  2 16  31-72  14
12. SC Münster               22   2  4 16  33-88  10

2.Klasse Mitte

Final Standings
 
 1. SV Tulfes                18  17  1  0  86-16  52  promoted
----------------------------------------------------  
 2. FC Wacker Innsbruck      18  13  3  2  70-35  42
 3. SC Gnadenwald            18  10  0  8  53-51  30
 4. FC Veldidena             18   9  1  8  39-43  28  
 5. SV Reichenau II          18   8  3  7  42-43  27  
 6. FC Grinzens              18   8  2  8  35-41  26
 7. SV Hall II               18   5  2 11  39-49  17
 8. SK Sautens               18   5  1 12  22-52  16
 9. SV Scharnitz             18   4  1 13  44-59  13
10. SV Schmirn               18   3  2 13  24-65  11  

2.Klasse West

Final Standings              
 
 1. FC Pettneu               18  11  2  5  53-20  35  promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2. SV Elbigenalp            18  11  1  6  49-32  34
 3. FC St.Anton              18   9  5  4  33-23  32
 4. FC Ehrwald               18  10  2  6  38-39  32
 5. SV Arzl im Pitztal       18   9  2  7  43-33  29
 6. FC Stanzach              18   7  4  7  34-39  25
 7. FC Lechaschau            18   6  3  9  43-47  21
 8. FC Landeck               18   6  2 10  41-50  20  
 9. SC Serfaus               18   4  4 10  30-49  16
10. TS Nassereith            18   3  3 12  29-61  12

Changes:
- Relegated from 1.Klasse: SK Waidring (Ost), FC Gries am Brenner (Mitte),
  SV Ried im Oberinntal (West)
- FC Wacker Innsbruck merges with FC Tirol Amateure (Regionalliga) and is dissolved
- FC Achensee merges with SVg Jenbach to form SPG Jenbach/Achensee (first
  team plays in Regionalliga, second team plays in 2.Klasse Mitte)
- SV Achenkirch is newly formed (and plays in 2.Klasse Mitte)
- SV Hall II is dissolved    


Vorarlberg
==========

Fourth Level
============

Vorarlberg-Liga

Final Table:

 1. Blau-Weiß Feldkirch      26  14  8  4  50-24  50  promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2. Dornbirner SV            26  13  9  4  40-19  48
 3. FC Götzis                26  13  5  8  45-27  44
 4. FC Höchst                26  12  6  8  38-31  42
 5. FC Dornbirn              26  12  5  9  57-40  41  
 6. FC Wolfurt               26  11  8  7  40-31  41  
 7. SC Röthis                26  11  8  7  42-36  41
 8. VfB Hohenems             26  10  8  8  29-23  38
 9. SC Göfis                 26   8  8 10  28-40  32  
10. FC Schwarzach            26   8  6 12  37-54  30  
11. FC Koblach               26   6  9 11  36-44  27
12. SK Rätia Bludenz         26   6  7 13  32-42  25
13. Viktoria Bregenz         26   5  6 15  29-61  21
----------------------------------------------------
14. SK Brederis              26   2  9 15  24-55  15  relegated

No relegation from Regionalliga

Fifth Level
===========

Landesliga             

Final Standings
 
 1. SV Lochau                26  18  4  4  72-26  58  promoted
 2. SC Hatlerdorf            26  17  5  4  88-36  56  promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3. SC Fußach                26  16  5  5  94-38  53
 4. SK Meiningen             26  13  7  6  70-40  46
 5. FC Thüringen             26  14  4  8  63-46  46  
 6. Austria Lustenau Amat.   26  13  6  7  66-43  45
 7. Rot-Weiß Rankweil        26  12  7  7  58-35  43
 8. FC Hörbranz              26  12  4 10  63-40  40
 9. SW Bregenz Amat.         26   9  5 12  67-49  32
10. SK Bürs                  26   9  5 12  39-54  32
11. SV Ludesch               26   8  2 16  32-42  26
12. FC Klostertal            26   6  2 18  42-90  20
13. TSV Altenstadt           26   4  4 18  32-79  16
----------------------------------------------------
14. SV Frastanz              26   1  0 25  16-184  3  relegated

Sixth Level
===========

1.Landesklasse

Final Standings

 1. FC Nüziders              26  18  5  3  69-25  59  promoted
 2. FC Bizau                 26  18  3  5  66-34  57  promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3. FC Sulzberg              26  13  5  8  55-39  44
 4. SV Satteins              26  10 10  6  38-31  40
 5. FC Egg                   26  11  6  9  34-30  39
 6. FC Schwarzenberg         26   9  7 10  51-51  34
 7. SC Tisis                 26   9  7 10  43-47  34  
 8. FC Langenegg             26   8  6 12  40-46  30
 9. FC Kennelbach            26   7  9 10  33-41  30
10. FC Schlins               26   8  6 12  34-46  30
11. Admira Dornbirn          26   8  3 15  40-50  27
12. FC Sulz                  26   6  8 12  35-50  26  
13. FC Hard II               26   6  8 12  40-60  26  
----------------------------------------------------
14. SV Gaißau                26   7  5 14  28-56  26  relegated

Seventh Level
=============

2.Landesklasse

Final Standings

 1. FC Schruns               22  18  2  2  90-15  56  promoted
 2. FC Alberschwende         22  16  2  4  65-27  50  promoted 
----------------------------------------------------
 3. SC Vandans               22  11  4  7  53-42  37
 4. FC Lauterach II          22  10  5  7  47-37  35
 5. Rot-Weiß Langen          22  10  4  8  46-45  34
 6. SC St.Gallenkirch        22   9  4  9  52-55  31
 7. FC Lingenau              22   8  5  9  40-39  29
 8. SC Hohenweiler           22   7  4 11  40-42  25
 9. FC Riefenberg            22   7  4 11  45-57  25  
10. FC Hittisau              22   6  3 13  33-57  21  
11. FC Bremenmahd            22   6  1 15  38-77  19
----------------------------------------------------
12. FC Lustenau II           22   5  0 17  30-86  15  relegated

Eighth Level
============

3.Landesklasse 

Final Standings
 
 1. FC Mäder                 18  15  2  1  63-18  47  promoted
 2. SV Gaschurn              18  15  1  2  70-17  46  promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3. SCR Altach II            18  12  2  4  49-27  38
 4. FC Andelsbuch            18  10  3  5  56-21  33
 5. FC Krumbach              18   6  3  9  25-44  21  
 6. FC Doren                 18   5  2 11  33-47  17
 7. FC Bezau/Mellau          18   5  2 11  28-61  17
 8. FC Raggal                18   5  1 12  27-53  16
 9. SV Buch                  18   4  2 12  17-48  14
10. FC Au                    18   3  2 13  28-60  11
 
No relegation, lowest class  


Wien
====

Fourth Level
============

Stadtliga

 1.1.Simmeringer SC             30 19  9  2 90-34  66  Promoted  [*]
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Polizei/Feuerwehr            30 17  8  5 75-39  59
 3.Slovan/HAC                   30 18  5  7 76-45  59
 4.Landhaus                     30 15  9  6 63-34  54
 5.Fortuna 05                   30 16  6  8 54-41  54
 6.Rapid Amateure Red Star      30 14  9  7 56-35  51
 7.ÖMV Stadlau                  30 11  9 10 61-54  42
 8.Ankerbrot/St. Anton/Laaerbg. 30 12  6 12 56-62  42
 9.Wiener Sport-Club            30 11  6 13 46-58  39
10.LAC                          30  9  5 16 53-82  32
11.SV Wienerberger              30  8  7 15 35-51  31
12.Eßling                       30  7  9 14 40-62  30
13.Post SV                      30  6 11 13 48-64  29
14.SPC Helfort                  30  7  4 19 48-75  25
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Hellas Kagran                30  5 10 15 29-63  25  Relegated
16.Weidling                     30  5  7 18 45-76  22  Relegated

[*] the SG FavAC/Simmering was dissolved before the season.

Fifth Level
===========

Unterliga A

 1.Ostbahn XI                   30 25  2  3 102-30 77 Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Strebersdorf                 30 24  1  5 95-32  73  [+]
 3.ASV 13                       30 21  3  6 88-47  66
 4.Kaiser-Ebersdorf             30 19  5  6 85-47  62
 5.Wienerfeld                   30 17  7  6 79-40  58
 6.Mannswörth                   30 15  4 11 74-55  49
 7.Wiener Viktoria              30 12  8 10 52-50  44
 8.Antonshof/Kledering          30 13  3 14 47-54  42
 9.Rennweg                      30 12  4 14 44-58  40
10.Gaswerk/Straßenbahn          30 12  3 15 60-62  39
11.Favoritner AC                30  8  4 18 42-74  28  [*]
12.Austria XIII                 30  6  7 17 47-72  25
13.Rapid Oberlaa                30  6  7 17 27-60  25
14.1980 Wien                    30  5  7 18 43-75  22
15.Mautner Markhof              30  5  3 22 32-101 18
-----------------------------------------------------
16.Margaretner AC               30  5  2 23 32-92  17  Relegated

[+] Strebersdorf changed name to IC Favoriten during the season.
[*] the SG FavAC/Simmering was dissolved before the season.

Unterliga B
 
 1.Gersthofer SV                30 21  5  4 92-37  68  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.O.F.R.-Feibra                30 19  5  6 78-43  62
 3.Donau                        30 19  4  7 89-35  61
 4.Langenzersdorf               30 18  5  7 68-33  59
 5.Breitensee/WAT 16            30 18  4  8 92-58  58
 6.BSV                          30 16  2 12 86-74  50
 7.Columbia                     30 15  3 12 68-49  48
 8.SC Großfeld                  30 12  4 14 57-61  40
 9.WB Kagran                    30 13  1 16 44-79  40
10.Süßenbrunn                   30 11  5 14 53-62  38
11.NAC                          30  9  7 14 54-81  34
12.Elektra                      30  9  5 16 69-71  32
13.Klosterneuburg               30  7  9 14 46-72  30
14.WAF                          30  8  4 18 61-90  28
15.ESV/KSV                      30  8  3 19 38-84  27
-----------------------------------------------------
16.SEC Brigittenau              30  2  4 24 23-89  10  Relegated

Sixth Level
===========

1. Klasse A

 1.Austria 11                   26 23  3  0 82-19  72  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Liesinger ASK                26 17  2  7 89-35  53
 3.Triester                     26 14  5  7 68-39  47
 4.FC Wien                      26 12  5  9 64-59  41
 5.Florio-Ehlers                26 11  5 10 71-65  38
 6.Red Star/Penzing             26 11  5 10 47-46  38
 7.1. SC Kalksburg              26 11  3 12 52-47  36
 8.Rud./Fünfhaus                26 10  4 12 58-57  34
 9.White Star                   26  9  7 10 50-64  34
10.Union Mauer                  26  9  4 13 43-61  31
11.MSV 81                       26  9  3 14 52-65  30
12.Gradisce                     26  8  5 13 64-75  29
13.ESV-Südost                   26  5  7 14 45-86  22
-----------------------------------------------------
14.RSW Yellow Star              26  3  2 21 30-97  11  Relegated

1. Klasse B

 1.Aspern                       26 20  2  4 82-37  62  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Siemens                      26 14  5  7 86-43  47
 3.FC Breitenlee                26 13  6  7 73-43  45
 4.UFK Schulbrüder              26 13  4  9 51-38  43
 5.Akademiker SC Janecka        26 11  4 11 67-73  37
 6.Erdberg Staw                 26 11  4 11 62-71  37
 7.Groß-Enzersdorf              26 11  3 12 53-54  36
 8.Elite                        26 10  6 10 47-51  36
 9.Schwemm                      26  9  7 10 50-55  34
10.Vorwärts XI                  26 10  4 12 72-85  34
11.SG Ajax                      26 10  1 15 60-75  31
12.SVG Stammersdorf             26  8  6 12 57-60  30
13.FC Sparta 71                 26  5  9 12 57-69  24
-----------------------------------------------------
14.WAC                          26  5  3 18 43-106 18  Relegated

Seventh Level
=============

2. Klasse A

 1.Wolfersberg                  26 20  4  2 93-27  64  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Neubau                       26 20  3  3 134-38 63
 3.Ober Sankt Veit              26 15  6  5 76-44  51
 4.Union 12                     26 15  3  8 86-46  48
 5.HSV/Liesing                  25 15  2  8 71-57  47
 6.FC Inkognito                 26 14  2 10 72-61  44
 7.FK Slavia                    26 14  1 11 67-54  43
 8.Dangl Kickers 94             26 11  5 10 51-49  38
 9.FC Stolzenberger             26 11  3 12 53-73  36
10.RW Wien                      26  8  2 16 61-76  26
11.Cafe Caktus                  26  7  1 18 67-123 22
12.SGP/Sturm                    26  6  1 19 48-99  19
13.Mesopotamien                 25  4  5 16 44-88  17
14.Vorwärts 06                  26  1  2 23 22-110  5

2. Klasse B

 1.Kapellerfeld                 24 18  2  4 91-28  56  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Fenerbahçe Wien              24 17  4  3 86-25  55
 3.Donaustadt                   24 14  1  9 75-57  43
 4.Jofa Leopoldau               24 12  5  7 60-56  41
 5.SKV Suryoyo                  24 12  3  9 58-57  39
 6.Währing/Döbling              24 12  2 10 72-43  38
 7.FC Sagmeister                24 11  2 11 60-58  35
 8.Juwelen Janecka              24 10  1 13 63-84  31
 9.Inter 94                     24  8  4 12 48-52  28
10.WBC IX                       24  7  5 12 49-63  26
11.Sakarya Türkgücü             24  5  4 15 46-91  19
12.Inter Leopoldstadt           24  5  4 15 33-80  19
13.FC Stadlau                   24  5  3 16 37-84  18

Eighth Level
=============

3. Klasse

 1.Maccabi                      26 18  3  5 92-44  57  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Aytac SV                     26 17  4  5 94-48  55
 3.SBG Rennbahn                 26 16  4  6 112-45 52
 4.FC Sonderbar                 26 13  5  8 86-60  44
 5.SK 15                        26 11 10  5 79-52  43
 6.Hoka-Westbahn                26 13  4  9 81-63  43
 7.Neulerchenfeld               26 13  3 10 65-51  42
 8.FC Cairo                     26 12  3 11 65-76  39
 9.Dynamo Veloce                26 10  4 12 65-78  34
10.Partizan Wien                26  8  7 11 86-94  31
11.RSC Vienna                   26  8  2 16 73-89  26
12.Young Boys Vienna            26  7  3 16 46-81  24
13.D&K Team 93                  26  4  5 17 39-93  17
14.Young Guns                   26  2  3 21 40-149  9

1997/98.

1999/2000.

list of final tables.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by the RSSSF

Author: RSSSF
Last updated: 31 Oct 2004

(C) Copyright RSSSF 1999/2004
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the RSSSF. All rights reserved.