Austria Final League Tables (First and Second Level)


See Burgenland 1945-1960 for final tables of the second/third level involving Burgenland teams between 1945 and 1960.

See Oberösterreich 1920-1960 for final tables of the second/third level involving Oberösterreich teams between 1920 and 1960.

See Salzburg 1920-1960 for final tables of the second/third level involving Salzburg teams between 1920 and 1960.

See Wien 1945-2001 for final tables of the third level involving Vienna teams between 1950 and 2001.


          1911/12 | 1912/13 | 1913/14 | 1914/15 | 1915/16 | 1916/17 | 1917/18 | 1918/19 | 1919/20 |
1920/21 | 1921/22 | 1922/23 | 1923/24 | 1924/25 | 1925/26 | 1926/27 | 1927/28 | 1928/29 | 1929/30 |
1930/31 | 1931/32 | 1932/33 | 1933/34 | 1934/35 | 1935/36 | 1936/37 | 1937/38 | 1938/39 | 1939/40 |
1940/41 | 1941/42 | 1942/43 | 1943/44 | 1944/45 | 1945/46 | 1946/47 | 1947/48 | 1948/49 | 1949/50 |
1950/51 | 1951/52 | 1952/53 | 1953/54 | 1954/55 | 1955/56 | 1956/57 | 1957/58 | 1958/59 | 1959/60 |
1960/61 | 1961/62 | 1962/63 | 1963/64 | 1964/65 | 1965/66 | 1966/67 | 1967/68 | 1968/69 | 1969/70 |
1970/71 | 1971/72 | 1972/73 | 1973/74 | 1974/75 | 1975/76 | 1976/77 | 1977/78 | 1978/79 | 1979/80 |
1980/81 | 1981/82 | 1982/83 | 1983/84 | 1984/85 | 1985/86 | 1986/87 | 1987/88 | 1988/89 | 1989/90 |
1990/91 | 1991/92 | 1992/93 | 1993/94 | 1994/95 | 1995/96 | 1996/97 | 1997/98
 
1915 (FUAN)

Some relevant abbreviations:
FAC = Floridsdorfer Athletiksport-Club
WAC = Wiener Athletiksport-Club
WAF = Wiener Assoziations-Footballclub

Austria 1911/12

 1.SK Rapid                  20  15  1  4  64-31   31
 2.Wiener Sport-Club         20  13  4  3  53-35   30
 3.WAF                       20  13  3  4  59-23   29
 4.WAC                       20  10  5  5  59-41   25
 5.1. Simmeringer SC         20   9  3  8  57-63   21
 6.First Vienna FC           20   9  2  9  50-36   20
 7.Floridsdorfer AC          20   9  1 10  61-53   19
 8.SV Amateure               20   5  5 10  42-51   15
 9.ASV Hertha                20   6  2 12  25-50   14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.SC Rudolfshügel           20   5  4 11  39-42   14
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Vienna Cricket&FC         20   0  2 18  12-96    2
 -.Viktoria                  results annulled

NB: Viktoria merged with Cricket during the winter of 1911/12 and had all
    their results (including a 0-7 loss against Rapid in round 1) annulled.

All Results

Promoted:
none

Promotion/Relegation Playoff:
SC Rudolfshügel      6-0 SC Wacker      

2. Klasse A

Qualification Tournament for participation in 2. Klasse A:
SC Wacker qualified by wins against FC Sturm 07, Simmering, Wiener Sportvereinigung´
                                    and Hernalser Sportfreunde.

Reported Final Table:

 1.SC Wacker                 17            31-18   25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SC Blue Star              18            40-30   21
 3.SC Ober-Sankt Veit        18            42-36   21
 4.SC Red Star               18            37-28   20
 5.SC Donaustadt             18            35-24   18
 6.Wiener Sportfreunde       18            26-20   18
 7.Favoritner FC Vorwärts    18            36-35   17  (later Vorwärts 06)
 8.SC Südmark                17            23-36   15
 9.Wiener Bewegungsspieler   18            32-31   13
10.Nußdorfer AC              18            13-61    8      
NB: missing match not played; 2 fewer points than matches played; total goal difference -4;
    possibly one match awarded 0-2 against both clubs

However, the above table is apparently incorrect; instead SC Blue Star won the 2. Klasse A,
which apparently was played in multiple groups.

Final [Sep 24]
Blue Star           10-1 Favoritner Sparta


NB: clubs in 2. Klasse B (3rd level):

 1.FC Sturm 1907 (promoted)
   Rennweger SV 1901 
 3.SC Hakoah Wien
   Floridsdorfer SC 
   Typographia Wien 
   SK Slovan Wien 
   SC Sparta Wien 
   Neutral Wien 
   Lyon Wien 

NB: clubs in 2. Klasse C (4th level):

Final Standings:

 1.Admira (promoted; 122-8 goals) (officially 1.Groß-Floridsdorfer FK Admira Wien)
 2.Kegelklub Favorit 
 3.SC Graphia Schwechat 
 4.Normania Stadlau 
 5.Wiener Rasenspieler 
 6.Ottakringer SC 
 7.Südstern Wien 
 8.Favoritner ASC 
 9.Ottakringer Sparta 
10.SV Fortuna Wien 
11.Holub Wien 
12.Simmeringer SV 
13.Hietzinger SC 
14.Westmark Wien 
15.Taubstummen FC Wien 
16.FC Ostmark Wien 

Austria 1912/13

 1.SK Rapid                  18  15  3  0  59-17   33
 2.WAF                       18  12  2  4  39-21   26
 3.Wiener Sport-Club         18  10  1  7  45-24   21
 4.SV Amateure               18   9  1  8  39-31   19
 5.WAC                       18   8  3  7  41-28   19
 6.1. Simmeringer SC         18   7  1 10  29-53   15
 7.SC Rudolfshügel           18   6  3  9  19-44   15
 8.First Vienna FC           18   5  3 10  19-37   13
 9.Floridsdorfer AC          18   5  3 10  25-49   13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.ASV Hertha                18   3  0 15  31-42    6

All Results

Promoted:
none

Promotion/Relegation Playoff:
ASV Hertha       2-0 2-2 SC Wacker  

2. Klasse A

Final Table:

 1.SC Wacker                 22  17  5  0  85-14   39
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Wiener Bewegungsspieler   21  14  2  5  50-21   30
 3.SC Donaustadt             22  12  4  6  65-33   28
 4.SC Ober-Sankt Veeit       19  12  2  5  40-25   24
 5.SC Südmark                20  10  1  9  49-41   23
 6.Wiener Sportfreunde       21   8  7  6  32-34   23
 7.Favoritner FC Vorwärts    21   8  7  6  27-29   22  [?!]
 8.SC Blue Star              22   8  2 12  43-40   18
 9.SC Red Star               21   6  6  9  42-40   18
10.Cricketer                 22   5  2 15  32-58   12
11.FC Sturm 1907             22   4  1 17  15-22    9
12.Nußdorfer AC              21   3  0 18  11-83    6
NB: missing matches not played; one more loss than win;
    odd number of draws; total goal difference +51

2. Klasse B (3rd level) champions: Admira (promoted); runners-up: Hakoah
  (also promoted); other participants included Slovan.
2. Klasse C (4th level) divided into 2 groups (Ost and West).

Austria 1913/14

 1.WAF                       18  12  3  3  54-34   27
 2.SK Rapid                  18  11  5  2  51-26   27
 3.WAC                       18   8  7  3  51-27   23
 4.Wiener Sport-Club         18   9  4  5  40-29   22
 5.SV Amateure               18   7  3  8  34-43   17
 6.1. Simmeringer SC         18   6  4  8  38-42   16
 7.SC Rudolfshügel           18   5  6  7  25-36   16
 8.Floridsdorfer AC          18   4  5  9  32-43   13
 9.ASV Hertha                18   2  7  9  27-44   11
-----------------------------------------------------
10.First Vienna FC           18   3  2 13  21-49    8

All Results

NB: the relegation matches between first division bottom team and
    second division champions had been abolished after a proposal
    by First Vienna FC - who came to regret that during the season
    and moved to have the match re-instated or otherwise the first
    class extended, but failed and left the FA, founding the 'FUAN'
    (Football Union of Austrian Nations'), which was joined by several
    teams from Bohemia; this organisation died during World War I and
    Vienna re-entered the second division in 1916. 

Promoted:
SC Wacker      

2. Klasse A
  
 1.SC Wacker                 24  21  1  2 102-15   43  
 2.SC Admira                 24  18  3  3  69-20   39
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.SC Hakoah                 24  13  7  4  59-35   33     
 4.SC Donaustadt             24  13  6  5  74-29   32
 5.SC Red Star               24  12  4  8  42-39   28
 6.SC Ober-Sankt Veit        24  10  3 11  54-57   23
 7.SC Blue Star              24   7  4 11  40-64   20
 8.Vienna Cricket&FC         24   8  2 14  27-58   18
 9.Wiener Sportfreunde       24   7  4 13  30-43   18
10.Favoritner FC Vorwärts    24   7  4 13  20-47   18
11.FC Sturm 1907             24   4  5 15  26-60   15
12.Wiener Bewegungsspieler   24   6  2 16  31-62   14
13.SC Südmark                24   4  5 15  21-66   13
NB: Admira apparently entitled to promotion but they remained in 2. Klasse A

Provincial championship (newly installed, apparently 3rd level)
Champions: SC Germania Schwechat

Austria 1914/15

NB: played in spring 1915.

 1.WAC                        9   8  0  1  46- 9   16
 2.WAF                        9   7  1  1  30-14   15
 3.SK Rapid                   9   4  2  3  23-16   10
 4.SV Amateure                9   4  1  4  15-11    9
 5.ASV Hertha                 9   4  1  4  15-22    9
 6.Floridsdorfer AC           9   3  3  3  22-22    9
 7.SC Rudolfshügel            9   4  0  5  21-26    8
 8.Wiener Sport-Club          9   2  2  5  13-26    6
 9.SC Wacker                  9   1  3  5  13-22    5
10.1. Simmeringer SC          9   1  1  7  15-45    3

All Results

Promoted:
none (due to World War I)

2. Klasse A (only half-season played)

 1.SC Admira     

Austria (FUAN) 1915

On July 20, 1914, Vienna withdrew from the FA.  Soon afterwards, Vienna initiated the
foundation of the FUAN (Football Union of Austrian Nations), which included a number
of Bohemian clubs as well as other second class clubs from Vienna.  The Viennese
founding members were: Vienna, Astoria, Typographia, Währinger Vorwärts, Floridsdorfer 
Rekord, Nicholson, Training, Adria, Döblinger SK, Austria, Slovan and SK Hohe Warte.

During the autumn of 1914 other (lower class) Viennese clubs entered the FUAN, while
others left again.

On February 28, 1915, fixtures for a league championship for 12 clubs were announced,
organised by the FINÖ (Fußball-Interessenverband Niederösterreichs), the Lower Austrian
branch of the FUAN (there was another branch in Bohemia). 
Eventually only 10 clubs entered; Vienna, the most prominent FUAN members, did not,
as they renounced playing until 1916.
After a few years, the FUAN disappeared, without ever having obtained any importance.

Final Table:
 
 1.Döblinger SC               9   8  0  1  46- 5   16  FUAN champions
 2.Astoria                    9   7  1  1  44- 7   14  [-1] 
 3.Fünfhauser SC              9   7  0  2  27- 7   14   
 4.Typographia                9   6  2  1  30-12   13  [-1] 
 5.Libertas                   9   4  1  4  25-22   11  [+2] 
 6.Cechie                     9   1  1  7  11-78    7  [+4]  
 7.Währinger Viktoria         9   3  2  4  18-21    6  [-2]  
 8.Nicholson                  9   2  1  6  31-12    5   
 9.Floridsdorfer Rekord       9   3  0  6  22-32    4  [-2]  
10.Training                   9   0  0  9   2-56    0   

NB: several matches were awarded afterwards without a change in the win-draw-loss records;
    overall goal difference +4

See also Austria Final League Tables Niederösterreich 1913-1960

Source: Fussball in Österreich

Austria 1915/16

 1.SK Rapid                  18  15  1  2  87-26   31
 2.Floridsdorfer AC          18  14  1  3  51-18   29
 3.WAF                       18  12  2  4  65-24   26
 4.WAC                       18  12  2  4  64-35   26
 5.SC Rudolfshügel           18  10  2  6  54-39   22
 6.SC Wacker                 18   6  6  6  28-34   18
 7.SV Amateure               18   6  2 10  23-46   14
 8.Wiener Sport-Club         18   3  1 14  28-49    7
 9.1. Simmeringer SC         18   2  0 16  18-91    4
10.ASV Hertha                18   1  1 16  12-68    3

All Results

Promoted:
none (due to World War I)

2. Klasse A

In fall two groups of both 12 teams were formed; leaders at the winter
break were SC Admira and Jedlersdorfer SC (according to [Sch 25],
which also reports SC Donaustadt won the championship (the first of
three consecutive ones).  The table below is from [AlR -]:
  
 1.SC Red Star               10   6  4  0  19-10   16   
 2.SC Donaustadt             10   6  2  2  25- 9   14
 3.SC Admira                 10   5  3  2  24-11   13
 4.Nußdorfer AC              10   3  2  5  13-22    8
 5.SC Ober-Sankt Veit        10   2  0  8   7-25    4
 6.SK Slovan                 10   2  1  7  11-22    3  [-2]

NB: SK Slovan had 2 points deducted.

Austria 1916/17

 1.SK Rapid                  18  13  3  2  64-28   29
 2.Floridsdorfer AC          18  12  3  3  55-17   27
 3.SC Rudolfshügel           18  12  3  3  49-30   27
 4.WAF                       18  11  3  4  61-32   25
 5.SC Wacker                 18   7  4  7  36-38   18
 6.WAC                       18   7  4  7  34-40   18
 7.Wiener Sport-Club         18   6  2 10  36-42   14
 8.SV Amateure               18   3  3 12  34-47    9
 9.1. Simmeringer SC         18   3  1 14  25-64    7
10.ASV Hertha                18   1  4 13  20-76    6

All Results

Promoted:
none (due to World War I)

2. Klasse A
  
 1.SC Donaustadt             18  13  3  2  55-20   29
 2.SC Hakoah                 18  11  4  3  62-26   26
 3.First Vienna FC           18  11  2  5  57-25   24
 4.SC Admira                 18   9  3  6  52-35   21
 5.SK Slovan                 18   8  4  6  39-26   20  
 6.SC Rot-Stern              18   7  3  8  39-47   17  [*]
 7.Ottakringer SC            18   7  0 11  38-45   14 
 8.Nußdorfer AC              18   6  1 11  34-68   13
 9.Jedlersdorfer SC          18   5  2 11  37-55   12
-----------------------------------------------------
10.FC Sturm 1907             18   1  2 15  16-83    4

NB: total goal difference -1

[*] temporary name for SC Red Star

2. Klasse B (3rd level) champions: Neulerchenfelder FC

Austria 1917/18

 1.Floridsdorfer AC          18   9  6  3  47-16   24
 2.SK Rapid                  18   9  6  3  46-23   24
 3.WAF                       18  10  2  6  52-41   22
 4.SC Rudolfshügel           18   9  4  5  45-31   22
 5.WAC                       18   5  8  5  33-24   18
 6.SC Wacker                 18   7  3  8  26-35   17
 7.Wiener Sport-Club         18   6  3  9  35-50   15
 8.SV Amateure               18   4  7  7  23-33   15
 9.1. Simmeringer SC         18   6  2 10  30-47   14
10.ASV Hertha                18   1  7 10  24-61    9

All Results

Promoted:
none (due to World War I)

2. Klasse A
  
 1.SC Donaustadt      
 2.SC Rot-Stern                                        [*]
 3.First Vienna FC          
   SC Admira          
   SK Slovan            
  .Nußdorfer AC             
   SC Hakoah             
-----------------------------------------------------
  .Jedlersdorfer SC     
  .SC Bewegung X
  .Ottakringer SC     

[*] temporary name for SC Red Star

Austria 1918/19

 1.SK Rapid                  18  15  1  2  67-15   31
 2.SC Rudolfshügel           18  10  4  4  51-32   24
 3.WAC                       18   8  7  3  42-26   23
 4.WAF                       18   8  4  6  32-26   20
 5.Wiener Sport-Club         18   8  3  7  25-38   19
 6.SV Amateure               18   5  6  7  29-38   16
 7.Floridsdorfer AC          18   7  1 10  45-35   15
 8.ASV Hertha                18   5  2 11  34-52   12
 9.1. Simmeringer SC         18   4  4 10  29-63   12
10.SC Wacker                 18   2  4 12  20-49    8

All Results

Promoted:
First Vienna FC         
Admira        

2. Klasse A
  
 1.First Vienna FC           16            74-16   28
 2.SC Admira                 16            49-27   25  [+]
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.SC Hakoah                 16            32-24   21
 4.SC Donaustadt             16            43-23   21
 5.Nußdorfer AC              16            30-41   14
 6.SK Slovan                 16            43-42   12  
 7.SC Rot-Stern              16            22-35    7  [*]
 8.SC Ober-Sankt Veit        16            22-63    7
 9.FC Sturm 1907             16            12-56    7

NB: 2 points less than matches played, presumably one match was awarded
    a 0-0 loss against both clubs

[+] promotion for the 2nd placed team was decided after the season had
    finished, to the distress of Hakoah who would have had good chances
    to finish second but had not played their last matches with great
    conviction as Vienna had been out of reach.
[*] temporary name for SC Red Star

Playoff for Entry in 'Oberklasse'
Slovan              22-0 Typographia

NB: Typographia dissolved after this match

Austria 1919/20

 1.SK Rapid                  22  15  3  4  71-29   33
 2.SV Amateure               22  14  5  3  55-24   33
 3.Wiener Sport-Club         22  13  4  5  37-28   30
 4.Floridsdorfer AC          22  11  6  5  36-24   28
 5.SC Rudolfshügel           22  11  3  8  42-30   25
 6.WAC                       22   8  6  8  31-36   22
 7.1. Simmeringer SC         22   8  5  9  39-44   21
 8.SC Wacker                 22   6  5 11  27-48   17
 9.ASV Hertha                22   6  4 12  24-33   16
10.First Vienna FC           22   4  7 11  36-47   15
11.WAF                       22   4  5 13  30-43   13
12.Admira                    22   3  5 14  25-67   11

Promoted:
SC Hakoah       

All Results

2. Klasse A
  
 1.SC Hakoah                 28  26  1  1 107-20   53
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SC Germania Schwechat     28  22  3  3  92-19   47
 3.SC Red Star               28  14  9  5  52-28   37
 4.Nußdorfer AC              28  16  4  8  60-31   36
 5.SC Donaustadt             28  13  4 11  53-47   30
 6.FC Sturm 1907             28  12  2 14  53-60   26
 7.FC Ostmark                28  12  2 14  51-60   26
 8.Wiener Sportfreunde       28  11  4 13  41-43   26
 9.SK Slovan                 28   9  7 12    -     25  
10.Ottakringer SC            28   9  5 14  57-68   23
11.Vienna Cricket&FC         28   9  4 15  23-55   22
12.Wiener Bewegungsspieler   28   7  6 15  44-58   20
13.SC Ober-Sankt Veit        28   6  7 15    -     10
-----------------------------------------------------
14.SC Blue Star              28   7  4 17    -     18 
15.Favoritner FC Vorwärts    28   4  4 20    -     12

NB: a sixteenth club apparently withdrew.

Austria 1920/21

 1.SK Rapid                  24  17  6  1  86-39   40
 2.SV Amateure               24  15  4  5  66-30   34
 3.SC Rudolfshügel           24   9  8  7  44-41   26
 4.SC Hakoah                 24   9  6  9  34-28   24
 5.ASV Hertha                24   8  8  8  44-41   24
 6.WAF                       24   8  8  8  37-36   24
 7.Wiener Sport-Club         24   8  6 10  41-42   22
 8.Floridsdorfer AC          24   7  8  9  44-47   22
 9.1. Simmeringer SC         24   8  5 11  38-56   21
10.First Vienna FC           24   7  7 10  33-47   21
11.SC Wacker                 24   6  8 10  27-41   20
12.Admira                    24   6  5 13  40-56   17
-----------------------------------------------------
13.WAC                       24   6  5 13  37-67   17

Promoted:
FC Ostmark       

All Results

2. Klasse A
  
 1.FC Ostmark                24  17  4  3  60-20   38
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SC Donaustadt             24  16  4  4  59-33   36
 3.SC Germania Schwechat     24  13 10  1  72-23   36
 4.SC Red Star               24  14  4  6  44-28   32
 5.SK Slovan                 24  14  4  6  54-35   32  
 6.Ottakringer SC            24   9  3 12  29-47   21  [*]
 7.Nußdorfer AC              24   8  5 11  46-42   21
 8.Vienna Cricket&FC         24   6  8 10  40-46   20
 9.Rennweger SV              24   7  6 11  35-55   20
10.Wiener Bewegungsspieler   24   7  3 14  33-52   17
-----------------------------------------------------
11.SC Ober-Sankt Veit        24   6  5 13  27-63   17
12.SC Baumgarten             24   4  6 14  38-69   14
13.FC Sturm 1907             24   2  4 18  22-55    8

NB: total goal difference +9

[*] merged during the season with Wiener Sportfreunde whose
    record was expunged; reverted to the name Wiener Sportfreunde
    in 1921/22.

Austria 1921/22

 1.Wiener Sport-Club         24  15  4  5  45-24   34
 2.SC Hakoah                 24  12  8  4  48-32   32
 3.SK Rapid                  24  14  3  7  72-46   31
 4.SV Amateure               24  13  3  8  59-39   29
 5.SC Wacker                 24  11  4  9  38-35   26
 6.ASV Hertha                24   9  5 10  34-41   23
 7.WAF                       24   9  3 12  38-52   21
 8.First Vienna FC           24   8  4 12  44-47   20
 9.Admira                    24   8  4 12  45-62   20
10.Floridsdorfer AC          24   7  6 11  47-52   20
11.SC Rudolfshügel           24   6  8 10  33-37   20
12.1. Simmeringer SC         24   7  5 12  38-52   19
-----------------------------------------------------
13.FC Ostmark                24   6  5 13  32-54   17

Promoted:
WAC              

All Results

2. Klasse A

 1.WAC                       26  20  2  4  98-28   42
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SC Germania Schwechat     26  19  4  3  57-21   42
 3.SK Slovan                 26  19  4  3  93-37   42  
 4.Gersthofer SV             26  16  3  7  61-44   35
 5.SC Donaustadt             26  12  4 10  48-43   28
 6.Simmeringer SpVg.         26  10  4 12  43-43   24
 7.Wiener Bewegungsspieler   26  10  3 13  31-45   23
 8.SC Red Star               26  10  2 14  55-58   22
 9.SC Sturm 1914             26   9  4 13  44-61   22
10.Vienna Cricket&FC         26   8  6 12  44-54   22
11.Wiener Sportfreunde       26   6  7 13  46-63   19  [*]
12.Nußdorfer AC              26   6  5 15  36-71   17
13.Rennweger SV              26   4  7 15  23-54   15
14.SC Blue Star              26   4  3 19  23-80   11 

[*] Ottakringer SC were renamed Wiener Sportfreunde.

Provincial championship 
Champions: Korneuburg

Austria 1922/23

 1.SK Rapid                  24  15  6  3  78-42   36
 2.SV Amateure               24  14  4  6  65-35   32
 3.Admira                    24  12  3  9  60-52   27
 4.First Vienna FC           24  10  5  9  46-52   25
 5.Wiener Sport-Club         24   9  7  8  40-34   25  
 6.SC Wacker                 24   8  9  7  42-40   25
 7.SC Hakoah                 24   9  6  9  44-33   24
 8.ASV Hertha                24   7 10  7  40-41   24
 9.1. Simmeringer SC         24   8  7  9  36-43   23
10.WAF                       24   8  5 11  34-53   21
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Floridsdorfer AC          24   6  6 12  42-54   18
12.WAC                       24   5  7 12  36-58   17
13.SC Rudolfshügel           24   6  3 15  30-56   15

All Results

Promoted:
FC Ostmark (2. Klasse Nord)
SK Slovan (2. Klasse Süd)    

2. Klasse Nord

 1.FC Ostmark                20  16  2  2  59-26   34
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SC Red Star               20  10  6  4  39-26   26
 3.SC Sturm 1914             20   9  6  5  31-27   24
 4.SV Donau                  20   7  8  5  34-26   22
 5.Gersthofer SV             20   8  2 10  22-35   18
 6.FC Sturm 1907             20   5  8  7  25-33   18
 7.SC Donaustadt             20   6  5  9  29-34   17
 8.SV Straßenbahn            20   6  4 10  29-33   16
 9.Nußdorfer AC              20   6  4 10  27-32   16
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SC Baumgarten             20   4  7  9  19-32   15
11.SC Blue Star              20   5  4 11  30-40   14 

2. Klasse Süd

 1.SK Slovan                 20  16  3  1  72-28   35 
----------------------------------------------------- 
 2.SC Bewegung XX            20  11  3  6  39-35   25
 3.Simmeringer SpVg.         20   9  3  8  35-34   21
 4.SC Phönizia               20   8  4  8  36-39   20
 5.SC Germania Schwechat     20   6  8  6  28-24   20
 6.Vienna Cricket&FC         20   7  5  8  36-37   19
 7.Wiener Bewegungsspieler   20   7  4  9  26-31   18
 8.SC Neubau                 20   7  3 10  29-37   17
 9.Wiener Sportfreunde       20   7  2 11  33-38   16  
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SC Nicholson              20   5  6  9  26-34   16
11.Rennweger SV              20   5  3 12  20-43   13

Austria 1923/24

 1.SV Amateure               22  16  4  2  53-19   36
 2.First Vienna FC           22  14  4  4  54-30   32
 3.Wiener Sport-Club         22  11  8  3  40-17   30
 4.SK Rapid                  22  11  5  6  55-48   27
 5.1. Simmeringer SC         22   9  7  6  46-32   25
 6.SC Hakoah                 22   8  6  8  41-34   22
 7.Admira                    22   7  7  8  36-34   21
 8.SC Wacker                 22   6  8  8  33-34   20
 9.SK Slovan                 22   7  4 11  36-46   18
-----------------------------------------------------
10.ASV Hertha                22   4  9  9  22-33   17
11.FC Ostmark                22   2  5 15  17-64    9
12.WAF                       22   1  5 16  26-68    7    

All Results

Promoted:
WAC (2. Klasse Nord)
SC Rudolfshügel (2. Klasse Süd) 

2. Klasse Nord

 1.WAC                       22  17  1  4  78-18   35
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Floridsdorfer AC          22  16  2  4  75-17   34  [+][*]
 3.SV Donau                  22  11  6  5  42-26   28
 4.Gersthofer SV             22   8  8  6  34-38   24
 5.SC Red Star               22   8  6  8  35-39   22
 6.SC Donaustadt             22   9  3 10  38-39   21
 7.Jedlersdorfer SC          22   7  6  9  40-42   20
 8.SV Straßenbahn            22   7  6  9  27-41   20
 9.SC Sturm 1914             22   6  7  9  30-36   19
10.FC Sturm 1907             22   5  9  8  30-38   19  [+]
11.Meidlinger Sportfreunde   22   7  3 12  35-63   17
12.Nußdorfer AC              22   1  3 18  17-84    5 

[+] following the introduction of professionalism in the 1924/25
    season, only the clubs marked [+] entered the second (professional)
    division; the remaining clubs decided to remain amateur. 
[*] following a protest of FAC against the validation of the
    last matches of the WAF 1922/23, in which the latter club
    allegedly fielded suspended players, the federation declared
    FAC 'belonging to first class' - but let them continue the
    season (and the next) in second.

2. Klasse Süd

 1.SC Rudolfshügel           22  19  3  0  83-20   41
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Wiener Bewegungsspieler   22  10  6  6  37-24   26  [+] 
 3.SC Bewegung XX            22   8  9  5  35-29   25
 4.Vienna Cricket&FC         22  10  3  9  35-34   23
 5.SC Neubau                 22   8  6  8  39-39   22
 6.SC International          22   7  6  9  39-40   20  [+]
 7.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 22   7  6  9  36-47   20  [+]
 8.SC Phönizia               22   7  5 10  23-41   19
 9.Simmeringer SpVg.         22   6  6 10  31-49   18
10.SC Vorwärts XI            22   6  5 11  23-27   17
11.SC Germania Schwechat     22   5  7 10  28-39   17  [+]
12.Wiener Sportfreunde       22   4  8 10  32-52   16  [+]  

[+] following the introduction of professionalism in the 1924/25
    season, only the clubs marked [+] entered the second (professional)
    division; the remaining clubs decided to remain amateur. 

Admitted to new, professional 2nd level:
SC Nicholson and SC Weiße Elf

Austria 1924/25

 1.SC Hakoah                 20  10  6  4  43-30   26
 2.SV Amateure               20  10  4  6  36-28   24
 3.First Vienna FC           20   9  5  6  41-32   23
 4.SK Rapid                  20   9  5  6  49-39   23
 5.WAC                       20   8  7  5  42-37   23
 6.Admira                    20   8  6  6  39-30   22
 7.SC Wacker                 20   6  8  6  34-36   20
 8.1. Simmeringer SC         20   7  4  9  43-44   18
 9.Wiener Sport-Club         20   6  5  9  32-35   17
10.SK Slovan                 20   5  7  8  31-42   17
11.SC Rudolfshügel           20   2  3 15  21-58    7

All Results

NB: first professional championship.

Promoted:
FAC               
ASV Hertha       

II. Liga

 1.Floridsdorfer AC          22  16  5  1  63-13   37 
 2.ASV Hertha                22  14  6  2  48-15   34
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.WAF                       22  13  5  4  51-31   31 
 4.SC International          22  12  5  5  41-22   29 
 5.FC Ostmark                22   8  8  6  36-22   24  [+]
 6.SC Nicholson              22   8  5  9  40-40   21
 7.SC Weiße Elf              21   6  6  9  28-44   18  [*]
 8.SC Germania Schwechat     22   3 12  7  16-31   18 
 9.Wiener Bewegungsspieler   21   5  5 11  25-40   15  [*]  
10.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 22   4  5 13  27-52   13 
11.Wiener Sportfreunde       22   3  6 13  22-51   12  
12.FC Sturm 1907             22   3  4 15  17-53   10 

[*] the match Weiße Elf-Bewegungspieler was abandoned with the
    score at 1-1 and apparently not included in the table.
[+] SC Ostmark merged in August 1925 with SC Donaustadt to form
    Brigittenauer AC. 

Austria 1925/26

 1.SV Amateure               24  15  5  4  73-39   35  [*]
 2.First Vienna FC           24  14  3  7  61-45   31
 3.1. Simmeringer SC         24  12  5  7  64-52   29
 4.Admira                    24  12  3  9  49-42   27
 5.SK Rapid                  24  12  3  9  61-57   27
 6.SK Slovan                 24  11  4  9  56-47   26
 7.SC Hakoah                 24   9  8  7  56-50   26
 8.Wiener Sport-Club         24  11  2 11  45-57   24
 9.SC Wacker                 24   8  8  8  51-53   24
10.WAC                       24   8  5 11  42-47   21
11.Floridsdorfer AC          24   7  5 12  43-53   19
12.SC Rudolfshügel           24   3  6 15  38-68   12
-----------------------------------------------------
13.ASV Hertha                24   3  5 16  35-64   11

All Results

Promoted:
Brigittenauer AC     

II. Liga

 1.Brigittenauer AC          26  24  2  0 108-26   50  [+]
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SC Nicholson              26  16  3  7  78-48   35
 3.WAF                       26  15  4  7  57-43   34
 4.SV Donau                  26  12  4 10  54-44   28
 5.Wiener Bewegungsspieler   26  12  3 11  58-55   27   
 6.SC International          26  11  5 10  82-47   27 
 7.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 26   9  7 10  55-63   25
 8.SC Neubau                 26   8  8 10  47-57   24 
 9.SC Bewegung XX            26  10  3 13  66-72   23
10.SC Weiße Elf              26  10  3 13  57-53   23
11.Wiener Sportfreunde       26   9  3 14  61-90   21  
12.SC Germania Schwechat     26   9  2 15  56-84   20 
13.Gersthofer SV             26   7  3 16  27-65   17
-----------------------------------------------------
14.FC Sturm 1907             26   2  6 18  32-91   10 

[+] formed out of a merger between FC Ostmark and SC Donaustadt.

Austria 1926/27

 1.Admira                    24  17  2  5  81-41   36
 2.Brigittenauer AC          24  14  5  5  44-24   33
 3.SK Rapid                  24  15  1  8  82-44   31
 4.First Vienna FC           24  12  3  9  67-45   27
 5.Floridsdorfer AC          24  11  5  8  48-54   27
 6.1. Simmeringer SC         24  11  4  9  44-52   26
 7.FK Austria                24  10  4 10  46-42   24
 8.SC Wacker                 24   8  6 10  43-48   22
 9.SC Hakoah                 24   7  8  9  38-43   22
10.WAC                       24   8  5 11  54-64   21
11.Wiener Sport-Club         24   8  4 12  46-52   20
12.SK Slovan                 24   7  5 12  35-52   19
-----------------------------------------------------
13.FC Rudolfshügel           24   1  2 21  29-96    4

NB: Amateure changed name to Austria on Nov 13, 1926

All Results

Promoted:
ASV Hertha        

II. Liga

 1.ASV Hertha                24  20  3  1 103-33   43
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SC Nicholson              24  16  6  2  95-38   38
 3.Wiener Bewegungsspieler   24  15  4  5  70-31   34   
 4.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 24  13  4  7  71-50   30
 5.IAF                       24  12  4  8  72-52   28  [*]
 6.Gersthofer SV             24  11  2 11  53-51   24
 7.SC Neubau                 24  10  4 10  54-56   24 
 8.SV Donau                  24   9  3 12  60-63   21
 9.Wiener Sportfreunde       24   8  2 14  41-64   18  [-]  
10.SC Viktoria XXI           24   7  3 14  41-67   17
11.SC Bewegung XX            24   7  2 15  46-84   16
12.SC Weiße Elf              24   3  7 14  48-76   13
-----------------------------------------------------
13.SC Germania Schwechat     24   0  6 18  18-107   6

[*] apparently SC International and WAF merged into IAF.
[-] apparently Wiener Sportfreunde withdrew after this season or
    possibly merged with one of the other clubs or with promoted
    side Meidlinger Sportfreunde.

Austria 1927/28

 1.Admira                    24  18  3  3  69-30   39
 2.SK Rapid                  24  18  0  6  82-46   36
 3.First Vienna FC           24  14  4  6  69-44   32
 4.SC Wacker                 24  13  6  5  53-32   32
 5.Floridsdorfer AC          24  11  3 10  59-55   25
 6.ASV Hertha                24  10  3 11  46-52   23
 7.SK Slovan                 24   7  7 10  42-45   21
 8.FK Austria                24   8  4 12  45-52   20
 9.Wiener Sport-Club         24   6  7 11  37-57   19
10.WAC                       24   7  4 13  50-50   18
11.Brigittenauer AC          24   5  8 11  37-71   18
-----------------------------------------------------
12.SC Hakoah                 24   5  6 13  24-54   16
13.1. Simmeringer SC         24   5  3 16  42-67   13

Promoted:
SC Nicholson         

All Results

II. Liga

 1.SC Nicholson              22  18  4  0 110-23   40
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Wiener Bewegungsspieler   22  16  1  5  64-31   33
 3.SC Weiße Elf              22  11  6  5  82-59   28   
 4.FC Rudolfshügel           22  11  4  7  62-43   26
 5.Gersthofer SV             22   9  4  9  48-46   22
 6.SC Neubau                 22  10  2 10  52-73   22
 7.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 22  10  4  8  65-40   22  [-]
 8.SV Donau                  22   8  3 11  50-71   19
 9.SC Viktoria XXI           22   5  4 13  45-71   14
10.SC Bewegung XX            22   6  2 14  41-80   14
11.IAF-Libertas              22   5  2 15  43-62   12  [*]
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Meidlinger Sportfreunde   22   3  4 15  35-98   10  

[-] Fav.FC Vorwärts 06 had 2 points deducted.
[*] IAF merged with Libertas.

Austria 1928/29

 1.SK Rapid                  22  15  3  4  57-31   33
 2.Admira                    22  13  4  5  63-30   30
 3.WAC                       22  11  8  3  49-28   30
 4.Wiener Sport-Club         22  11  3  8  50-43   25
 5.Floridsdorfer AC          22  10  5  7  51-42   25
 6.SC Nicholson              22  11  1 10  47-45   23
 7.First Vienna FC           22   8  6  8  43-35   22
 8.FK Austria                22   8  4 10  40-42   20
 9.ASV Hertha                22   8  3 11  28-53   19
10.SC Wacker                 22   7  4 11  36-41   18
-----------------------------------------------------
11.SK Slovan                 22   3  4  5  37-71   10
12.Brigittenauer AC          22   4  1 17  26-66    9

Promoted:
SC Hakoah      

All Results

II. Liga

 1.SC Hakoah                 24  24  0  0 104-13   48
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 24  13  4  7  53-41   30 
 3.SC Weiße Elf              24  11  8  5  54-44   30   
 4.SC Neubau                 24  11  5  8  70-47   27
 5.SC Libertas               24  11  5  8  58-48   27  
 6.1. Simmeringer SC         24  10  4 10  51-42   24
 7.SV Donau                  24   8  6 10  55-56   22
 8.SC Bewegung XX            24  10  2 12  49-58   22
 9.SC Frem                   24   9  4 11  47-54   22
10.SC Viktoria XXI           24   9  4 11  40-58   22
11.SC Altmannsdorf           24   8  3 13  42-56   19
12.Gersthofer SV             24   4  3 17  24-68   11
13.SC Moravia                24   3  0 21  24-86    6

NB: 2 more losses than wins (presumably 1 match awarded loss to
    both teams); it is unclear what happened to FC Rudolfshügel
    and Wiener Bewegungsspiele.

[*] IAF-Libertas apparently renamed SC Libertas.

Austria 1929/30

 1.SK Rapid                  20  13  4  3  67-29   30
 2.Admira                    20  12  5  3  56-34   29
 3.First Vienna FC           20  12  4  4  51-31   28
 4.WAC                       20  10  5  5  39-29   25
 5.FK Austria                20   9  2  9  56-43   20
 6.Floridsdorfer AC          20   6  6  8  35-45   18
 7.SC Nicholson              20   6  6  8  28-45   18
 8.SC Wacker                 20   7  3 10  34-47   17
 9.Wiener Sport-Club         20   6  3 11  33-47   15
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SC Hakoah                 20   4  2 14  31-61   10
11.ASV Hertha                20   3  4 13  33-52   10

Promoted:
SK Slovan         

All Results

II. Liga

 1.SK Slovan                 26  21  2  3  88-25   44
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Brigittenauer AC          26  20  3  3 126-39   43
 3.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 26  19  5  2  80-37   43
 4.SV Donau                  26  16  7  3  83-52   39
 5.SC Libertas               26  14  2 10  75-53   30  
 6.1. Simmeringer SC         26  10  6 10  47-46   26 
 7.SC Neubau                 26  10  5 11  57-57   25
 8.SC Moravia                26  10  4 12  53-65   24
 9.SC Weiße Elf              26   8  5 13  49-60   21
10.SC Altmannsdorf           26   7  3 16  45-89   17   
11.SC Frem                   26   6  3 17  59-89   15
12.SC Viktoria XXI           26   4  7 15  25-60   15
13.SC Bewegung XX            26   4  7 15  33-83   15
14.Gersthofer SV             26   2  1 23  30-95    5

NB: 2 more losses than wins (presumably 1 match awarded loss
    to both teams.

Austria 1930/31

 1.First Vienna FC           18  12  5  1  53-25   29
 2.Admira                    18  12  3  3  68-37   27
 3.SK Rapid                  18  12  2  4  64-33   26
 4.FK Austria                18   9  1  8  51-40   19
 5.SC Nicholson              18   7  3  8  38-38   17
 6.SC Wacker                 18   5  6  7  37-51   16
 7.WAC                       18   6  3  9  44-47   15
 8.Wiener Sport-Club         18   6  0 12  48-65   12
 9.Floridsdorfer AC          18   4  4 10  31-59   12
10.SK Slovan                 18   1  5 12  21-60    7

Promoted:
Brigittenauer AC       
SC Hakoah         

All Results

II. Liga

 1.Brigittenauer AC          28  26  2  0 127-26   54
 2.SC Hakoah                 28  23  2  3  97-30   48
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.1. Simmeringer SC         28  13 10  5  90-68   36
 4.SC Viktoria XXI           28  16  4  8  76-60   36
 5.SC Libertas               28  13  6  9  84-54   32  
 6.ASV Hertha                28  12  5 11  44-51   29  [-]
 7.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 28  10  7 11  54-72   27
 8.Gersthofer SV             28  11  3 14  60-62   25 
 9.SV Donau                  28  10  5 13  57-67   25 
10.SC Weiße Elf              28   9  6 13  56-77   24
11.SC Bewegung XX            28   8  4 16  53-62   20 
12.SC Frem                   28   8  4 16  54-72   20
13.SC Neubau                 28   6  6 16  65-84   18
-----------------------------------------------------
14.SC Moravia                28   5  7 16  45-88   17
15.SC Altmannsdorf           28   2  3 23  28-117   7

[-] Hertha were dissolved at the end of the season.

NB: 2 more losses than wins (presumably 1 match awarded loss
    to both teams.

Austria 1931/32

 1.Admira                    22  14  5  3  58-26   33
 2.First Vienna FC           22  13  5  4  57-27   31
 3.SK Rapid                  22  15  1  6  70-39   31
 4.FK Austria                22  13  3  6  64-39   29
 5.WAC                       22   9  6  7  45-40   24
 6.SC Wacker                 22   7  7  8  32-42   21
 7.Brigittenauer AC          22   8  5  9  28-43   21
 8.SC Nicholson              22   6  7  9  36-43   19
 9.Wiener Sport-Club         22   5  6 11  41-56   16
10.SC Hakoah                 22   4  7 11  26-62   15
11.Floridsdorfer AC          22   5  3 14  44-56   13
-----------------------------------------------------
12.SK Slovan                 22   3  5 14  20-48   11

Promoted:
SC Libertas          

All Results

II. Liga A (Ost)

 1.SC Libertas               24  18  4  2  94-25   40 
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.1. Simmeringer SC         24  16  2  6  75-32   34
 3.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 24  12  7  5  71-49   31
 4.SV Donau                  24  14  3  7  62-41   31
 5.SC Weiße Elf              24  12  5  7  60-38   29
 6.SC Bewegung XX            24  11  6  7  50-44   28 
 7.SC Cricket-Frem           24  11  5  8  59-43   27  [*1]
-----------------------------------------------------
 8.SC Neubau                 24   8  4 12  58-73   20
 9.Gersthofer-Währing        24   7  6 11  39-56   20  [*2]
10.SC Viktoria XXI           24   7  3 14  33-61   17 
11.SV Ostmark                24   5  5 14  43-73   15
12.Donaustädter AC           24   5  3 16  30-68   13
13.SK Hasmonea               24   2  3 19  22-93    7

[*1] SC Frem merged with Vienna Cricket&FC into SC Cricket-Frem.
[*2] apparently Gersthofer SV merged with a club from Währing
     to form Gersthof-Währing.
NB: this group comprised all 2nd division teams 1930/31 still
    entitled to play at that level and produced the promoted
    club; however, another group was played (below) whose name,
    status and composition criteria are unclear but from which
    six teams qualified for the 2nd level 1932/33 (along with 
    SV Spitzauer, apparently promoted from the 3rd level).

II. Liga B (West)

 1.Wiener Rasensportfreunde  22  17  1  4  60-30   35
 2.SC Metallum               22  14  3  5  71-38   31
 3.SC Burgtheater            22  12  5  5  46-30   29
 4.SC Rapid Oberlaa          22  10  4  8  44-38   24
 5.Favoritner SC             22   8  8  6  39-36   24
 6.SC Siemens                22  10  3  9  47-37   23
-----------------------------------------------------
 7.Ottakringer SC            22  10  3  9  45-36   23
 8.DFC Wien                  22   8  4 10  42-44   20
 9.Post SV                   22   7  3 12  40-63   17
10.SC Schwarz-Weiß           22   5  6 11  33-44   16
11.Wiener Sportvereinigung   22   5  4 13  41-72   14
12.SC Baumgarten             22   1  6 15  31-71    8

Austria 1932/33

 1.First Vienna FC           22  16  3  3  52-26   35
 2.SK Rapid                  22  15  2  5  65-35   32
 3.Admira                    22  11  3  8  63-42   25
 4.WAC                       22  10  3  9  46-41   23
 5.FC Wien                   22   9  5  8  39-37   23  [*]
 6.FK Austria                22   9  3 10  37-45   21
 7.SC Wacker                 22  10  0 12  49-58   20
 8.SC Hakoah                 22   9  1 12  30-41   19
 9.Wiener Sport-Club         22   7  4 11  36-42   18
10.Floridsdorfer AC          22   6  5 11  35-47   17
11.SC Libertas               22   5  7 10  23-34   17
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Brigittenauer AC          22   6  2 14  28-55   14

[*] in February 1933, SC Nicholson changed name to FC Wien.

Promoted:
SV Donau         

All Results

II. Liga 

 1.SV Donau                  26  19  6  1  91-29   44
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.1. Simmeringer SC         26  16  6  4  84-46   38
 3.SK Slovan                 26  13  7  6  63-39   33
 4.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 26  14  5  7  59-43   33
 5.SC Metallum               26  11  6  9  51-61   28
 6.Favoritner SC             26  11  5 10  78-62   27
 7.SV Spitzauer              26  11  4 11  58-64   26
 8.SC Bewegung XX            26  10  5 11  49-61   25
 9.SC Burgtheater            26  10  3 13  61-62   23
10.Wiener Rasensportfreunde  26  10  2 14  48-66   22
11.SC Cricket-Frem           26   9  3 14  42-62   21
-----------------------------------------------------  
12.SC Weiße Elf              26   6  8 12  53-57   20
13.SC Siemens                26   5  3 18  29-66   13
14.SC Rapid Oberlaa          26   4  3 19  40-88   11

Austria 1933/34

 1.Admira                    22  16  1  5  69-41   33
 2.SK Rapid                  22  15  1  6  80-34   31
 3.FK Austria                22  12  3  7  56-36   27
 4.First Vienna FC           22  12  3  7  52-34   27
 5.WAC                       22  10  2 10  51-64   22
 6.FC Wien                   22   8  5  9  48-56   21
 7.Floridsdorfer AC          22   6  7  9  37-49   19
 8.Wiener Sport-Club         22   6  6 10  36-41   18
 9.SC Wacker                 22   6  6 10  49-65   18
10.SC Hakoah                 22   5  7 10  31-46   17
11.SC Libertas               22   5  6 11  35-56   16
-----------------------------------------------------
12.SV Donau                  22   5  5 12  32-54   15

Promoted:
Favoritner SC      

All Results

II. Liga 

 1.Favoritner SC             26  21  2  3  97-42   44
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 26  14  5  7  67-43   33
 3.SC Burgtheater            26  15  3  8  64-55   33
 4.Landstraßer Amateure      26  12  7  7  48-37   31
 5.1. Simmeringer SC         26  14  3  9  66-56   31
 6.SC Metallum               26  11  4 11  68-57   26
 7.Wiener Rasensportfreunde  26  10  5 11  59-67   25
 8.SK Slovan                 26  10  4 12  46-40   24
 9.SC Bewegung XX            26   8  8 10  69-64   24
10.Brigittenauer AC          26   9  6 11  61-70   24
11.SC Neubau                 26   8  6 12  48-64   22
12.Polizei SV                26   6  9 11  40-62   21
13.Vienna Cricket&FC         26   6  4 16  53-82   16  [*]
14.SC Gelb-Rot               26   3  4 19  35-82   10

NB: unclear what happened to SV Spitzauer (possibly withdrew or merged
    into one of the new clubs (most likely Landstraßer Amateure or
    SC Gelb-Rot)).
[*] apparently the merger between Vienna Cricket&FC and SC Frem was
    dissolved and Vienna Cricket&FC took the place at the 2nd level.

NB: after the season SC Bewegung XX disappeared or merged into another
    club while Brigittenauer AC were without first team 1934-1937.

Austria 1934/35

 1.SK Rapid                  22  18  4  0  95-30   40
 2.Admira                    22  15  4  3  74-27   34
 3.First Vienna FC           22  11  5  6  36-25   27
 4.SC Wacker                 22   8  6  8  48-55   22
 5.SC Libertas               22   6  8  8  43-45   20
 6.Wiener Sport-Club         22   8  4 10  33-40   20
 7.Floridsdorfer AC          22   7  6  9  41-53   20
 8.FK Austria                22   8  2 12  36-48   18
 9.FC Wien                   22   4  9  9  33-44   17
10.SC Hakoah                 22   6  5 11  37-60   17
11.WAC                       22   5  6 11  36-57   16
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Favoritner SC             22   4  5 13  25-53   13

All Results

Promoted:
Favoritner AC [after playoff]

Promotion Playoff:
Favoritner AC (Wien Nord) 3-3 1-0 SK Slovan (Wien Süd)

II. Liga Nord

 1.Favoritner AC             26  17  6  3  68-28   40
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Wiener Sportvereinigung   26  15  7  4  60-43   37
 3.SC Neubau                 26  13  8  5  67-40   34
 4.ASK Schwechat             26  14  5  7  71-43   33
 5.SC Helfort                26  10 10  6  62-38   30
 6.Heeres SV                 26  11  7  8  47-49   29
 7.Polizei SV                26  12  4 10  58-60   28
 8.GB Merkur                 26   9  5 12  44-51   23
 9.Gelb-Rot Juventus         26  10  3 13  44-54   23
10.HAC-Nordstern             26   9  4 13  52-63   22
11.Post SV                   26   8  5 13  48-56   21
12.Vienna Cricket&FC         26   7  7 12  35-54   21 
-----------------------------------------------------  
13.SC Hietzing               26   5  4 17  42-79   14
14.SC Shell                  26   4  1 21  50-90    9

II. Liga Süd

 1.SK Slovan                 24  18  3  3  68-26   39
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Brigittenauer AC          24  13  8  3  73-37   34  [73-36?]
 3.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 24   9 10  5  52-41   28
 4.SC Burgtheater            24  12  2 10  51-35   26
 5.1. Simmeringer SC         24  10  6  8  57-51   26
 6.SC Rapid Oberlaa          24   9  7  8  56-45   25  [55-45?]
 7.Germania Schwechat        24  10  3 11  46-53   23
 8.SC Metallum               24   9  4 11  35-40   22  [35-44?]
 9.Wiener Rasensportfreunde  24   7  6 11  41-57   20
10.Landstraßer Amateure      24   7  6 11  30-43   20
11.ABC                       24   7  5 12  44-55   19
12.SV Donau                  24   7  2 15  39-76   16  [39-66?]
-----------------------------------------------------  
13.DFC Wien                  24   3  6 15  27-60   12

NB: 2 more losses than wins; presumably one match awarded 0-0 loss against
    both teams.

Austria 1935/36

 1.Admira                    22  17  3  2  77-36   37
 2.First Vienna FC           22  14  4  4  48-25   32
 3.SK Rapid                  22  12  2  8  58-40   26
 4.FC Wien                   22   9  8  5  52-45   26
 5.SC Wacker                 22   8  6  8  41-48   22
 6.Wiener Sport-Club         22   8  5  9  32-35   21 
 7.FK Austria                22   8  4 10  44-42   20
 8.Favoritner AC             22   9  1 12  35-57   19
 9.Floridsdorfer AC          22   6  4 12  44-52   16 
10.SC Libertas               22   6  4 12  37-46   16
11.SC Hakoah                 22   6  3 13  36-58   15
-----------------------------------------------------
12.WAC                       22   5  2 15  37-57   12

Austria vs Libertas was not played and awarded a 0-0 loss against both clubs.

All Results

Promoted:
Post SV [after playoff] 

Promotion Playoff:
Post SV (Wien Nord) 1-0 2-1 SC Austro-Fiat (Wien Süd)

II. Liga Nord

 1.Post SV                   24  17  6  1  65-23   40
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SC Weiße Elf              24  12  8  4  63-37   32
 3.SC Red Star               24  14  4  6  62-39   32
 4.SC Helfort                24  13  5  6  56-33   31
 5.GB Merkur                 24  11  7  6  61-49   29
 6.SV Straßenbahn            24  10  8  6  49-44   28
 7.SC Standard               24   9  6  9  51-41   24
 8.ASK Schwechat             24   8  6 10  50-49   22
 9.Heeres SV                 24   8  5 11  53-46   21
10.Polizei SV                24   7  4 13  36-43   18
-----------------------------------------------------
11.SC Neubau                 24   6  3 15  26-58   15
12.Vienna Cricket&FC         24   3  5 16  33-61   11 
13.Gelb-Rot Juventus         24   4  1 19  28-110   9

II. Liga Süd

 1.SC Austro-Fiat            24  16  4  4  44-19   36
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.1. Simmeringer SC         24  16  3  5  75-30   35
 3.ESV Ostbahn XI            24  15  4  5  54-40   34
 4.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 24  13  6  5  53-34   32
 5.SC Metallum               24  10  7  7  46-33   27
 6.Brigittenauer AC          24  11  4  9  54-53   26
 7.SC Herrmann               24   8  4 12  49-58   20
 8.Landstraßer Amateure      24   5 10  9  44-53   20
 9.SC Rapid Oberlaa          24   7  5 12  49-57   19
10.Germania Schwechat        24   7  3 14  50-53   17
-----------------------------------------------------
11.SC Burgtheater            24   7  2 15  37-67   16  [6 3 15 33-67 15?]
12.SV Donau                  24   4  7 13  40-63   15
13.ABC                       24   5  5 14  28-63   15  [5 6 13 28-59 16?]

NB: it is unclear what happened to Wiener Rasensportfreunde,
    Wiener Sportvereinigung and HAC-Nordstern; Favoritner SC
    were dissolved after going into liquidation.

Austria 1936/37

 1.Admira                    22  14  7  1  77-20   35
 2.FK Austria                22  16  3  3  56-22   35
 3.First Vienna FC           22  12  6  4  46-26   30
 4.SC Wacker                 22  11  2  9  46-41   24
 5.SK Rapid                  22   7  7  8  51-40   21
 6.Floridsdorfer AC          22   9  3 10  43-50   21
 7.Wiener Sport-Club         22   8  5  9  31-39   21
 8.Favoritner AC             22  10  1 11  29-56   21
 9.FC Wien                   22   7  6  9  29-40   20 
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SC Libertas               22   4  7 11  32-46   15
11.Post SV                   22   5  5 12  25-44   15
12.SC Hakoah                 22   1  4 17  19-60    6 

All Results

Promoted:
1. Simmeringer SC [after playoff]

Promotion Playoff:

 1.1. Simmeringer SC          4   4  0  0  12- 6    8  (Wien Süd)
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SC Helfort                 4   1  0  3  11-12    2  (Wien Nord)
 3.SK Sturm Graz              4   1  0  3  10-15    2  (Steiermark)

II. Liga Nord

 1.SC Helfort                26  20  3  3  85-26   43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SC Red Star               26  17  3  6  64-28   37
 3.ASK Schwechat             26  12  9  5  59-37   33
 4.Heeres SV                 26  12  7  7  46-31   31
 5.SV Straßenbahn            26  11  9  6  47-34   31
 6.WAC Schwarz-Rot           26  13  5  8  58-45   31  [*]
 7.SC Weiße Elf              26  11  9  6  43-39   31
-----------------------------------------------------
 8.Polizei SV                26  10  6 10  55-55   26
 9.SC Kores                  26   8  6 12  41-52   22
10.Leopoldstädter FC         26   9  2 15  54-69   20
11.Nußdorfer AC              26   6  6 14  44-65   18
12.HAC-Nordstern             26   6  5 15  36-61   17
13.SC Feuerwehr              26   4  5 17  27-75   13
14.GB Merkur                 26   2  7 17  35-67   11

[*] Wiener AC dissolved its football section in fall 1936, and as
    replacement WAC Schwarz-Rot were founded, which later (1939)
    re-entered into the 'mother club'.

NB: total goal difference +10.
NB: it is unclear what happened to SC Standard.

II. Liga Süd

 1.1. Simmeringer SC         26  20  4  2  81-34   44
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SC Austro-Fiat            26  17  5  4  78-28   39
 3.SC Herrmann               26  15  4  7  72-45   34
 4.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 26  13  5  8  60-44   31
 5.SC Del-Ka                 26  11  8  7  52-40   30
 6.SC Vacuum                 26  12  5  9  50-45   29
-----------------------------------------------------
 7.BAS                       26  12  3 11  57-49   27
 8.SC Metallum               26  11  5 10  58-62   27
 9.Landstraßer Amateure      26   8  9  9  65-56   25
10.ESV Ostbahn XI            26   7  9 10  51-69   23
11.BAK                       26   9  2 15  45-51   20
12.SC Rapid Oberlaa          26   7  6 13  36-63   20
13.Germania Schwechat        26   4  2 20  41-86   10
14.AFK Bohemians             26   2  1 23  27-101   5

Steiermark 1. Liga

 1.SK Sturm Graz             16  13  2  1  75-23   28
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.WSV Donawitz              16   8  6  2  30-20   22
 3.SK Kapfenberg             16   8  3  5  43-29   19
 4.Grazer AK                 16   5  5  6  31-31   15
 5.SC Gratkorn               16   7  1  8  33-36   15
 6.Grazer SC                 16   7  0  9  50-41   14
 7.SC Südbahn Graz           16   5  2  9  20-49   12  
 8.SC Austria Graz           16   3  5  8  22-44   11
-----------------------------------------------------
 9.FC Graz                   16   3  2 11  18-49    8

Austria 1937/38

 1.SK Rapid                  18  14  2  2  59-19   30
 2.Wiener Sport-Club         18   9  5  4  43-29   23
 3.FK Austria                18   8  5  5  35-29   21
 4.SC Wacker                 18   8  4  6  44-33   20
 5.First Vienna FC           18   6  7  5  41-30   19
 6.Admira                    18   6  7  5  37-34   19
-----------------------------------------------------
 7.FC Wien                   18   7  3  8  40-41   17
 8.Floridsdorfer AC          18   5  4  9  32-32   14
 9.Favoritner AC             18   4  4 10  29-62   12
10.1. Simmeringer SC         18   2  1 15  30-81    5

Promoted:
ESV Wacker Wr. Neustadt (Niederdonau)
SK Amateure Steyr (Oberdonau)
Grazer SC (Steiermark)
SC Austro-Fiat (Wien)

All Results

NB: ESV Wacker Wiener Neustadt, SK Amateure Steyr and Grazer SC were the
    first teams from outside Vienna to be admitted to the first division.
    In June 1938, SC Austro-Fiat were forced to rename to SV Amateure 
    Fiat; likewise ESV Wacker Wr. Neustadt were forced to rename to
    Reichsbahn Wacker Wr. Neustadt.  Moreover, in April 1938 FK Austria
    were forced to change their name to SC Ostmark; however, this decree
    was revoked in July 1938.

Wiener Liga

 1.SC Austro-Fiat            28  20  3  5  78-34   43
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SC Helfort                28  18  5  5  75-48   41
 3.SC Donaufeld              28  15  4  9  68-49   34
 4.WAC Schwarz-Rot           28  15  4  9  71-53   34
 5.SV Straßenbahn            28  15  4  9  58-50   34
 6.SC Libertas               28  13  6  9  58-43   32
 7.SC Red Star               28  12  5 11  52-48   29
 8.Post SV                   28  12  4 12  48-47   28
 9.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 28   8  7 13  49-64   23
10.Phönix Schwechat          28   7  9 12  48-67   23
-----------------------------------------------------
11.SC Del-Ka                 28   8  6 14  49-54   22
12.Heeres SV                 28   6  9 13  47-65   21
13.Brigittenauer AC          28   9  3 16  42-67   21
14.SC Weiße Elf              28   8  3 17  49-87   19
15.SC Vacuum                 28   7  2 19  59-75   16

NB: SC Hakoah forcibly dissolved by the nazi's on March 14, 1938;
NB: relationship ASK Schwechat (1936/37) with Phönix Schwechat
    unclear;
NB: it is unclear what happened to SC Hermann.

Niederdonau

 1.ESK Wacker Wr. Neustadt   28  20  6  2 103-42   46
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.1. Wr. Neustädter SC      28  19  5  4  85-31   43
 3.WSV BU Neunkirchen        28  15  8  5  76-44   38
 4.Kremser SC                28  16  6  6  74-54   38
 5.Badner AC                 28  15  4  9  87-58   34
 6.ASK Marienthal            28  15  1 12  82-67   31
 7.Rapid Hohenau             28  11  5 12  69-64   27
 8.FC Angern                 28  10  4 14  54-70   24
 9.St. Pöltner SC            28   9  5 14  67-67   23
10.VfB Mödling               28   9  4 15  62-84   22
11.FSK Traisen               28   8  5 15  67-75   21
12.Stockerauer SV 07         28   9  3 16  58-69   21
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Sturm 19 St. Pölten       28   7  7 14  52-63   21
14.ASK Bad Vöslau            28   7  5 16  61-96   19
15.Deutsch Wagramer AC       28   5  3 20  43-154  13

NB: 1 more win than loss; odd number of draws; 2 more goals scored than
    conceded

Bezirksklasse Oberdonau

 1.SK Amateure Steyr         18  12  2  4  58-33   26
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SC Hertha Wels            18  11  4  3  60-40   26
 3.SK Admira Linz            18  11  2  5  65-40   24
 4.Linzer ASK                18  10  3  5  64-48   23
 5.SK Vorwärts Steyr         18   9  1  8  56-40   19
 6.SV Urfahr Linz            18   7  3  8  62-59   17
 7.Rapid Linz                18   6  3  9  44-61   15
-----------------------------------------------------
 8.Welser SC                 18   6  2 10  46-73   14
 9.Germania Linz             18   3  2 13  37-54    8
10.SV Gmunden                18   3  2 13  34-78    8

Steiermark 1. Liga

 1.Grazer SC                 16  12  3  1  43-17   27
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SK Sturm Graz             16  11  3  2  49-17   25
 3.WSV Donawitz              16  10  1  5  50-24   21
 4.SC Südbahn Graz           16   8  2  6  46-41   18
 5.Grazer AK                 16   7  1  8  33-30   15  
 6.SK Kapfenberg             16   6  2  8  32-41   14
 7.SC Gratkorn               16   4  1 11  29-56    9
-----------------------------------------------------
 8.SC Austria Graz           16   3  2 11  24-49    8
 9.SV Leibnitz               16   2  3 11  16-47    7

Austria 1938/39

 1.Admira                    18  12  4  2  62-20   28
 2.SC Wacker                 18  12  2  4  52-27   26
 3.SK Rapid                  18  11  3  4  60-29   25
 4.Wiener Sport-Club         18  10  4  4  50-28   24
 5.First Vienna FC           18   9  4  5  47-37   22
 6.FK Austria                18   9  3  6  55-40   21
 7.SV Amateure Fiat          18   6  3  9  47-50   15
 8.Grazer SC                 18   5  1 12  34-53   11
-----------------------------------------------------
 9.SK Amateure Steyr         18   2  0 16  22-75    4
10.Rb. Wacker Wr. Neustadt   18   2  0 16  17-87    4

All Results

Promoted:
Linzer ASK (West) [after playoff]  
FC Wien (Wien) [after playoff]

Promotion Playoff:

Qualifying Matches:
FC Wien (Wien A) 3-3 2-2 3-2 WAC Schwarz-Rot (Wien B)  [after extra time]
     
 1.FC Wien                    6   6  0  0  22-10   12  (Wien)
 2.Linzer ASK                 6   2  1  3  14-22    5  (West)
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.WSV BU Neunkirchen         6   2  0  4  19-18    4  (Ost)
 4.WSV Donawitz               6   1  1  4  10-15    3  (Süd)

Bezirksklasse Wien A

 1.FC Wien                   18  16  2  0  61-16   34
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SC Red Star               18  11  3  4  40-39   25
 3.Post SV                   18   7  6  5  30-26   20
 4.SC Libertas               18   8  3  7  35-33   19
 5.SC Helfort                18   9  1  8  43-41   19
 6.Favoritner AC             18   5  6  7  30-41   16
 7.ASK Marienthal            18   6  3  9  30-37   15
 8.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 18   4  6  8  30-39   14
 9.LSV Wien                  18   2  5 11  31-35    9
10.Polizei SV Wien           18   2  3 13  20-43    7

NB: 2 more losses than wins (possibly 1 match awarded loss
    to both teams)

Bezirksklasse Wien B

 1.WAC Schwarz-Rot           18  10  4  4  44-23   24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Floridsdorfer AC          18  11  2  5  51-35   24
 3.BAS-Großmarkth.           18  10  3  5  40-29   23
 4.SV Straßenbahn            18   9  3  6  53-40   21
 5.1. Simmeringer SC         18   8  3  7  35-39   19
 6.SC Donaufeld              18   8  2  8  35-44   18
 7.LAC                       18   7  2  9  35-34   16
 8.BAK                       18   5  6  7  33-42   16
 9.Phönix Schwechat          18   5  5  8  26-26   15
10.VfB Mödling               18   1  2 15  21-61    4

Bezirksklasse West

 1.Linzer ASK                18  13  2  3 100-36   28 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Admira Linz               18  12  1  5  66-32   25 
 3.Vorwärts Steyr            18  10  4  4  50-34   24 
 4.Halleiner AC              18   9  2  7  54-50   20  
 5.SC Hertha Wels            18   8  2  8  64-53   18 
 6.SV Urfahr Linz            18   7  2  9  42-64   16 
 7.Salzburger AK 1914        18   6  4  8  33-53   16 
 8.Rapid Linz                18   7  1 10  54-49   15 
 9.SV Austria Salzburg       18   5  1 12  41-81   11 
10.SV Ried                   18   3  1 14  31-82    7 

Bezirksklasse Ost
 
 1.WSV BU Neunkirchen        20  15  1  4  72-30   31 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.1. Wr. Neustädter SC      20  14  1  5  57-26   29
 3.St. Pöltner SC            20  11  4  5  69-37   26
 4.SC Berndorf               20  12  1  7  69-36   25
 5.FSK Traisen               20  11  3  6  62-37   25
 6.Kremser SC                20  10  1  9  47-48   21
 7.Rapid Hohenau             20   9  1 10  48-40   19
 8.Badner AC                 20   9  0 11  42-48   18
 9.Zuckerfabrik Dürnkrut     20   7  0 13  47-69   14
10.Stockerauer SV 07         20   4  0 16  29-74    8
11.FC Angern                 20   2  0 18  21-106   4

NB: overall goal difference +12

Bezirksklasse Süd

Known result:
Grazer AK 1-3 Klagenfurter AC

 1.WSV Donawitz              18  13  4  1  54-12   30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SK Sturm Graz             18   9  5  4  54-30   23
 3.Klagenfurter AC           18  10  2  6  49-29   22
 4.Villacher SV              18   9  2  7  37-37   20
 5.Grazer AK                 18   7  4  7  36-27   18
 6.SK Kapfenberg             18   8  2  8  39-38   18
 7.Reichsbahn Graz           18   8  1  9  42-45   17  [*]  
 8.SK Rapid Klagenfurt       18   7  3  8  23-33   17
 9.SC Gratkorn               18   5  3 10  27-58   13
10.SC Voitsberg              18   0  2 16  11-63    2

[*] new name for SC Südbahn Graz

Austria 1939/40

 1.SK Rapid                  14   9  2  3  50-24   20
 2.SC Wacker                 14   8  1  5  43-31   17
 3.Wiener Sport-Club         14   6  4  4  36-23   16
 4.First Vienna FC           14   7  2  5  36-35   16
 5.Admira                    14   6  3  5  33-36   15
 6.FK Austria                14   6  0  8  37-42   12  
 7.FC Wien                   14   4  1  9  24-43    9
-----------------------------------------------------
 8.SV Amateure Fiat          14   3  1 10  36-61    7

Grazer SC and Linzer ASK did not participate in championship (which
was restricted to Vienna) but kept their place.

SV Amateure Fiat were merged into FAC at the end of the season.

All Results

Promoted:
FAC (Wien) 

1.Klasse Wien Gruppe A:  winners: Post SV Wien 

1. Klasse Wien, Gruppe B 

Final Table:

 1.SV Straßenbahn            18  16  2  0  50- 9   34
 2.WAC                       18  12  3  3  53-28   27
 3.FAC                       18   9  3  6  61-30   21
 4.Amateure 30               18   8  2  8  48-37   18
 5.BAK                       18   6  4  8  42-39   16
 6.LAC                       18   7  2  9  39-48   16
 7.Eis-Großmarkthalle        18   8  0 10  41-62   16
 8.1.Simmeringer SC          18   6  2 10  39-43   14
 9.SR Donaufeld              18   5  4  9  39-58   14
10.SV Langenzersdorf         18   2  0 16  30-88    4

NB: Although no relegation was played, FAC got place in Gauliga 17 as
    third of 1. Klasse Wien, Gruppe B, after merger with SV Amateure Fiat.

Bezirksliga Niederdonau: winners: WSV BU Neunkirchen
Steirischer 1. Klasse:   winners: Grazer SC 
Kärtner 1. Klasse:       winners: Villacher SV
Steirisch-kärntnerische Meisterschaft: Grazer SC beat Villacher SV

NB: Grazer SC returned to 1st level having retained their place in 
    spite of being unable to play 1939/40.

Oberdonauer 1. Klasse

 1.SK Vorwärts Steyr         14   9  2  3  46-31   20
 2.SK Amateure Steyr         14   8  3  3  55-36   19
 3.Linzer ASK                14   8  3  3  42-24   19
 4.SK Admira Linz            14   6  3  5  46-45   15
 5.Germania Linz             14   6  2  6  45-52   14
 6.Reichsbahn Linz           14   5  2  7  38-46   12
 7.SC Hertha Wels            14   3  2  9  36-51    8
 8.SV Urfahr Linz            14   2  1 11  30-53    5

NB: unclear whether SK Vorwärts Steyr entered promotion playoff.
    Linzer ASK returned to 1st level having retained their place 
    in spite of being unable to play 1939/40.

Salzburger 1. Klasse

 1.SV Austria Salzburg       10   9  0  1  50-18   18 
 2.Salzburger AK 1914        10   7  1  2  48-23   15 
 3.1.Halleiner SK            10   6  0  4  33-21   12 
 4.1.Salzburger SK 1919      10   3  3  4  22-27    9 
 5.Polizei SV Salzburg       10   2  1  7  20-45    5 
 6.Reichsbahn Salzburg       10   0  1  9  13-52    1 

NB: unclear whether SV Austria Salzburg entered promotion playoff.

Austria 1940/41

 1.SK Rapid                  18  12  4  3  82-29   28
 2.SC Wacker                 18  10  4  4  60-33   24
 3.First Vienna FC           18  11  2  5  52-33   24
 4.FK Austria                18  10  2  6  56-22   22 
 5.Admira                    18   8  5  5  56-46   21
 6.Wiener Sport-Club         18   7  4  7  47-37   18
 7.FC Wien                   18   6  5  7  32-40   17
 8.Floridsdorfer AC          18   7  3  8  40-60   17
-----------------------------------------------------
 9.Grazer SC                 18   4  1 13  26-62    9
10.Linzer ASK                18   0  0 18  17-106   0

Promoted:
SK Sturm Graz (Steiermark) [after playoff]
Post SV (Wien) [after playoff]

All Results

Promotion Playoff:

Qualifying Matches:
SK Sturm Graz (Steiermark) 5-3 0-2 5-0 Villacher SV (Kärnten)
SV Austria Salzburg (Salzburg) 4-2 1-2 SK Amateure Steyr (Oberdonau)
Post SV (Wien A) 2-2 1-0 SV Straßenbahn (Wien B)

 1.SK Sturm Graz              3   3  0  0  14- 4    6  (Steiermark)
 2.Post SV                    3   2  0  1   6- 3    4  (Wien)
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.BSG Traisen                3   1  0  2   6- 6    2  (Niederdonau)
 4.SV Austria Salzburg        3   0  0  3   2-15    0  (Salzburg)

1. Klasse Wien A

 1.Post SV                   18  12  4  2  74-33   28
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SC Rot-Stern 03           18  11  3  4  36-25   25  [*]
 3.SC Libertas               18  11  2  5  56-33   24
 4.Favoritner AC             18   9  5  4  56-34   23
 5.Mawas                     18   8  4  6  47-40   20
 6.SC Rapid Oberlaa          18   7  4  7  41-38   18
 7.SC Helfort                18   6  3  9  33-44   15
 8.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 18   5  4  9  35-42   14
 9.SC Brunn                  18   3  1 14  21-62    7
10.ASK Marienthal            18   2  2 14  25-73    6

[*] new name for SC Red Star

1. Klasse Wien B

 1.SV Straßenbahn            18  13  2  3  53-22   28
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.WAC                       18  13  1  4  63-28   27  [*]
 3.1. Simmeringer SC         18  10  2  6  47-36   22
 4.Amateure 30               18   6  6  6  35-27   18
 5.LAC                       18   6  4  8  29-41   16
 6.Polizei SV Wien           18   6  3  9  41-44   15
 7.SV Eis                    18   6  3  9  32-49   15
 8.Donaufelder Rasenspieler  18   5  4  9  41-47   14
 9.SV Langenzersdorf         18   6  2 10  38-59   14
10.BAK                       18   4  3 11  30-56   11

[*] new name for WAC Schwarz-Rot

Oberdonauer 1. Klasse

 1.SK Amateure Steyr         18  16  0  2 107-29   32
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Adlerhorst Wels           18  14  2  2 108-28   30
 3.SK Vorwärts Steyr         18   9  2  7  73-56   20
 4.SV Urfahr Linz            18  10  0  8  50-56   20
 5.SK Admira Linz            18   8  3  7  56-44   19
 6.Germania Linz             18   8  2  8  65-68   18
 7.SC Hertha Wels            18   8  1  9  38-60   17
 8.Reichsbahn Linz           18   4  2 12  38-89   10
 9.Welser SC                 18   3  1 14  50-97    7
10.Ostmark Linz              18   2  3 13  29-87    7

Salzburger 1. Klasse

 1.SV Austria Salzburg        6   5  0  1  34- 8   10 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Salzburger AK 1914         6   4  1  1  29-11    9 
 3.1.Salzburger SK 1919       6   1  3  2  16-18    5 
 4.Reichsbahn Salzburg        6   0  1  5   7-49    1 

Niederdonau

No info on league stage (if any) available.

Semifinals
BSG Traisen 8-0 SC Pottendorf
Badner AC 6-1 RSG Straßhof

Final
BSG Traisen 5-0 Badner AC

Gauliga Steiermark

 1.SK Sturm Graz             14  12  1  1  71-14   25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Kapfenberger SC           14   9  2  3  57-16   20
 3.Grazer AK                 14   8  2  4  50-33   18
 4.Reichsbahn Graz           14   7  1  6  48-35   15 
 5.BSG Rosental              14   6  1  7  46-44   13
 6.WSV Donawitz              14   5  3  6  36-47   13
 7.Reichsbahn Knittelfeld    14   3  2  9  17-41    8
 8.SC Wacker Graz            14   0  0 14  16-111   0

Austria 1941/42

 1.First Vienna FC           16  11  3  2  51-26   25
 2.FC Wien                   16   8  5  3  45-23   21
 3.SK Rapid                  16   8  3  5  39-30   19
 4.FK Austria                16   5  7  4  34-25   17
 5.Floridsdorfer AC          16   7  3  6  39-50   17
 6.SC Wacker                 16   7  2  7  42-39   16
 7.Wiener Sport-Club         16   6  3  7  43-38   15
 8.Admira                    16   5  3  8  43-40   13
-----------------------------------------------------
 9.Post SV                   16   0  1 15  10-75    1

SK Sturm Graz withdrew in February 1942 with a record of 3 wins,
8 losses, 10 goals scored, 40 conceded and 6 points; its results
were cancelled but Sturm could keep its place.

All Results

Promoted:
SG Reichsbahn (Wien A) [after playoff]
WAC (Wien B) [after playoff]

Promotion Playoff:

 1.WAC                        1   1  0  0   3- 0    3  (Wien A)
 2.SG Reichsbahn              1   1  0  0   4- 1    3  (Wien B)
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.LSV Markersdorf/Pielach    2   0  0  2   1- 7    0  (Niederdonau)

1. Klasse Wien A

 1.Reichsbahn I              16  10  3  3  52-25   23  [*] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 16   9  3  4  38-19   21
 3.SC Helfort                16   5  7  4  39-45   17
 4.Favoritner AC             16   6  4  6  25-27   16
 5.Wiener AC Sparta          16   5  6  5  28-24   16
 6.Post-Libertas             16   3  9  6  33-35   13  [or 4-5-7?]
 7.ASK Liesing               16   4  5  7  24-40   13
 8.SC Rapid Oberlaa          16   6  1  9  32-37   13
 9.Germania Baumgarten       16   4  4  8  27-46   12

[*] Reichsbahn I merged with Reichsbahn IV into SG Reichsbahn before the
    promotion playoff.

1. Klasse Wien B

 1.WAC                       14  11  2  1  42-17   24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Reichsbahn IV             14  11  0  3  34-18   22  [*]
 3.1. Simmeringer SC         14   5  3  6  26-30   13
 4.Donaufelder Rasenspieler  14   5  2  7  31-34   10
 5.SG Ordnungspolizei        14   5  2  7  26-26   12
 6.SV Eis                    14   4  3  7  22-27   10
 7.Amateure 30               14   3  4  7  22-31   10
 8.LAC                       14   3  2  9  20-40    8

[*] Reichsbahn IV merged with Reichsbahn I into SG Reichsbahn before the
    promotion playoff.

Oberdonauer 1. Klasse

 1.Budweis                   22  19  0  3  91-25   38
 2.SK Amateure Steyr         22  16  1  5  82-40   33
 3.Luftwaffe Linz            22  15  1  6  97-34   31
 4.SK Vorwärts Steyr         22  13  3  6  64-44   29
 5.Adlerhorst Wels           22  12  0 10  80-57   24
 6.Reichsbahn Linz           22   8  5  9  47-65   21
 7.Linzer ASK                22   9  2 11  53-52   20 
 8.SC Hertha Wels            22   7  2 13  47-57   16
 9.Welser SC                 22   7  2 13  38-69   16
10.SV Urfahr Linz            22   7  1 14  38-71   15
11.Germania Linz             22   4  1 17  36-88    9
12.SK Admira Linz            22   3  0 19  36-107   6

NB: 6 more losses than wins; presumably 3 matches were awarded 0-0 losses 
    against both teams

Salzburger 1. Klasse

 1.Salzburger AK 1914         8   8  0  0  48-11   16 
 2.SV Austria Salzburg        8   4  1  3  40-17    9 
 3.SS-Sportgemeinschaft       8   4  1  3  21-27    9 
 4.1.Salzburger SK 1919       8   3  0  5  18-26    6 
 5.Reichsbahn Salzburg        8   0  0  8   7-55    0

Niederdonau

No info on league stage (if any) available.

Semifinals
LSV Markersdorf 2-1 MSV Brünn
Wr. Neustädter SC bye
 
Final
LSV Markersdorf 5-3 Wr. Neustädter SC

NB: LSV Markersdorf qualified for promotion playoff. 

Gauliga Steiermark

Kapfenberger SC won championship; no other info available.  

Austria 1942/43

 1.First Vienna FC           20  13  4  3  87-56   30
 2.WAC                       20  10  5  5  45-29   25
 3.Floridsdorfer AC          20  11  3  6  61-41   25
 4.Wiener Sport-Club         20  10  5  5  55-44   25
 5.FK Austria                20  11  2  7  53-52   24
 6.SK Rapid                  20  10  2  8  65-53   22
 7.FC Wien                   20   7  4  9  48-49   18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SG Reichsbahn             20   6  5  9  38-38   17
 9.SC Wacker                 20   5  7  8  32-40   17
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Admira                    20   6  4 10  38-42   16
11.SK Sturm Graz             20   0  1 19  21-99    1

All Results

Promoted:
SK Amateure Steyr (Oberdonau) [after playoff]
LSV Markersdorf/Pielach (Niederdonau) [after playoff]

Relegation Playoff:
SC Wacker 2-1 SG Reichsbahn         

Promotion Playoff:

All Results

Group I

 1.LSV Markersdorf/Pielach    4   3  0  1  18- 6    6  (Niederdonau)
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Kapfenberger SC            4   3  0  1  10- 8    6  (Steiermark)
 3.Villacher SV               4   0  0  4   4-18    0  (Kärnten)

Group II

Qualifying Matches:
Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 (Wien A) 4-1 1-2 SC Donaufelder Rasenspieler (Wien B)

 1.SK Amateure Steyr          4   3  1  0  15- 5    7  (Oberdonau)
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06  4   2  1  1  13- 8    5  (Wien)
 3.FG Salzburg                4   0  0  4   4-19    0  (Salzburg)

1. Klasse Wien A

 1.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 22  14  3  5  61-31   31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SC Helfort                22  14  3  5  45-30   31
 3.SC Rot-Stern 03           22  12  5  5  53-27   29
 4.ASK Liesing               22  10  6  6  37-31   26
 5.SV Atzgersdorf            22  11  4  7  36-34   26
 6.Wiener AC Sparta          22  10  4  8  56-39   24
 7.SC Rapid Oberlaa          22  10  3  9  35-42   23
 8.Post SG Wien              22  10  2 10  58-37   22
 9.SG Brunn-Percht.          22   6  2 14  41-78   14
10.Germania Baumgarten       22   4  5 13  32-59   13
11.SG Reichsbahn II          22   5  3 14  25-52   13
12.Favoritner AC             22   4  4 14  30-49   12

1. Klasse Wien B

 1.Donaufelder Rasenspieler  18  11  2  5  52-28   24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SG Reichsbahn VI          18  11  2  5  41-37   24 
 3.Nußdorfer AC              18  10  3  5  53-36   23
 4.LAC                       18   9  4  5  43-30   22
 5.SC Hochstädt              18   6  7  5  27-25   19
 6.SG BAK-SV Eis             18   9  1  8  24-39   19
 7.Germania Schwechat        18   6  6  6  42-43   18
 8.SG Ordnungspolizei        18   5  5  8  33-45   15
 9.BSG Saurerwerke           18   4  5  9  37-68   13
10.BSG Felten                18   1  2 11  20-47    4
 -.SV Eis withdrew after forming 'Spielgemeinschaft' with BAK during season
 -.Mawas withdrew after dissolution during season

NB: 5 more wins than losses, odd number of draws, overall goal difference -16

Oberdonauer 1. Klasse

 1.SK Amateure Steyr         18  16  0  2  86-24   32
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Adlerhorst Wels           18  15  1  2 111-34   31
 3.SK Vorwärts Steyr         18  11  1  6  71-35   23
 4.Linzer ASK                18  10  0  8  43-42   20
 5.SC Hertha Wels            18   9  0  9  42-60   18
 6.SK Admira Linz            18   8  0 10  57-62   16
 7.Reichsbahn Linz           18   5  3 10  51-78   13
 8.Germania Linz             18   4  4 10  42-75   12
 9.SV Urfahr Linz            18   3  3 12  28-57    9
10.Welser SC                 18   2  2 14  29-83    8

NB: overall goal difference +10

Salzburger 1. Klasse

 1.SV Austria Salzburg        3   3  0  0  20- 3    6 
 2.Salzburger AK 1914         3   1  1  1   9- 8    3 
 3.1.Salzburger SK 1919       3   1  1  1   7-11    3 
 4.Reichsbahn Salzburg        3   0  0  3   4-18    0

NB: season abandoned in spring; Salzburg represented by FG Salzburg (FG
    presumably denotes Fußballgemeinschaft) in promotion playoffs.

Niederdonau

No info on league stage (if any) available.

Semifinals
RSG Wr. Neustadt 5-1 RSG Rabensburg
LSV Markersdorf 3-1 LSV Wr. Neustadt
 
Final
LSV Markersdorf bt  RSG Wr. Neustadt

NB: LSV Markersdorf qualified for promotion playoff. 

Gauliga Steiermark

No info on league stage (if any) available.

Final
Kapfenberger SC 0-2 6-1 BSG Rosental

Austria 1943/44

 1.First Vienna FC           16  13  1  2  76-27   27
 2.Floridsdorfer AC          16   9  4  3  43-33   22
 3.WAC                       16   7  2  7  35-37   16
 4.FC Wien                   16   6  4  6  30-34   16
 5.FK Austria                16   8  0  8  35-41   16 
 6.LSV Markersdorf/Pielach   16   6  3  7  43-45   15  [*]
 7.SK Rapid                  16   5  3  8  37-42   13
 8.SC Wacker                 16   4  2 10  30-51   10 
 9.Wiener Sport-Club         16   4  1 11  26-45    9  [*]
 -.SK Amateure Steyr         withdrew on April 20, 1944; matches annulled;
   record at withdrawal      14   1  1 12  16-66    3

[*] At the end of the season, LSV Markersdorf/Pielach withdrew, which 
    enabled Wiener Sport-Club to keep their place.

All Results

Promoted:
Admira (Wien) [after playoff]    

Promotion Playoff:
Admira (Wien B) 6-2 0-1 SC Rapid Oberlaa (Wien A)

1. Klasse Wien A

 1.SC Rapid Oberlaa          24  16  2  6  59-38   34
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Post SG Wien              24  13  6  5  54-31   32
 3.SG Reichsbahn             24  15  1  8  65-37   31
 4.SC Helfort                24  11  5  8  67-54   27
 5.Germania Baumgarten       24  10  4 10  48-54   24
 6.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 24   9  5 10  42-41   23
 7.Wiener AC Sparta          24  10  3 11  48-50   23
 8.SV Atzgersdorf            24   8  7  9  48-62   23
 9.Phönix Schwechat          24  10  1 13  55-61   21
10.SC Rot-Stern 03           24   8  4 12  56-59   20
11.ASK Liesing               24   8  3 13  32-43   19
12.BSG Felten                24   8  2 14  32-55   18
13.SC Brunn                  24   7  3 14  39-60   17

1. Klasse Wien B

 1.Admira                    22  18  3  1  87-18   38
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SG BAK-SV Eis             22  14  2  6  62-39   30
 3.SC Hochstädt-Flor.        22  13  2  7  59-40   28
 4.LAC                       22   9  5  8  40-41   23
 5.SG Ordnungspolizei        22   9  5  8  43-47   23
 6.Donaufelder Rasenspieler  22  11  0 11  62-48   22
 7.Germania Schwechat        22   9  2 11  46-67   20
 8.SG Reichsbahn VI          22   9  1 12  43-45   19 
 9.Nußdorfer AC              22   7  3 12  47-64   17
10.FC Austria Brunn          22   6  4 12  42-67   16
11.SC Columbia XXI           22   3  8 11  39-74   14
12.SC Weiße Elf              22   4  5 13  39-59   13

Liga Oberdonau-Salzburg

 1.FC Steyr                  20  18  2  0  90-16   38 
 2.Reichsbahn Linz           20  16  2  2  67-22   34 
 3.Adlerhorst Wels           20   9  7  4  58-42   25 
 4.Admira Linz               20  10  2  8  79-61   22 
 5.Hertha Wels               20   9  4  7  70-57   22  
 6.Welser SC                 20   9  2  9  45-61   20  
 7.Linzer ASK                20   8  0 12  58-56   16 
 8.FG Salzburg               20   6  1 11  43-53   15 
 9.Germania Linz             20   6  1 11  35-64   15 
10.SV Urfahr                 20   3  1 16  23-76    7 
11.SK Enns                   20   2  1 16  38-98    6 

NB: FC Steyr was a merger of Vorwärts and Amateure Steyr.

Niederdonau

Final Stage

 1.Badner AC                  6   4  1  1  23-12    9
 2.RSG Wr. Neustadt           6   3  1  2  25-14    7
 3.RSG Lundenburg             6   3  0  3  11-28    6
 4.TuS Stockerau              6   1  0  5  14-19    2

Gauliga Steiermark

No info on league stage (if any) available.

Final
Reichsbahn SG Graz 5-0 1-2 BSG Rosental

Austria 1944/45

 1.SK Rapid                   9   6  2  1  35-12   14
 2.SC Wacker                  9   6  2  1  26-14   14
 3.First Vienna FC            9   6  1  2  35-18   13
 4.FC Wien                    9   5  1  3  21- 8   11
 5.Floridsdorfer AC           9   5  1  3  18-13   11
 6.Admira                     9   4  1  4  17-20    9
 7.Wiener Sport-Club          9   2  1  6  14-26    5
 8.WAC                        9   2  1  6  16-34    5
 9.FK Austria                 9   2  0  7  15-19    4 
10.SC Rapid Oberlaa           9   1  0  8   8-41    2

The place of SK Amateure Steyr was taken by SC Rapid Oberlaa.

The match between Wiener Sport-Club and SC Rapid Oberlaa was 
abandoned and awarded 0-0 against both.

All Results

Championship shortly after halfway stage.

Elected to First Division 1945/46:
ESV Ostbahn XI (Wien Nord) [took over from SG Reichsbahn]
SC Helfort (Wien Süd)

From 1945 until 1948, first division status was again restricted to clubs
from the Wiener Liga.

1. Klasse Wien Nord (abandoned; table as of December 14, 1944)

 1.LAC                        7   6  0  1  27- 9   12
 2.SG Reichsbahn              6   5  1  0  20-10   11
 3.Nußdorfer AC               9   5  1  3  21-16   11
 4.SG BAK-SV Eis              7   4  0  3  11-11    8
 5.Donaufelder Rasenspieler   5   3  1  1  20- 9    7
 6.ASK Schwechat              6   3  0  3  17-14    6  [*]
 7.SC Hochstädt-1.Fl.Rsp.     7   3  0  4  23-18    6
 8.SV Donau                   5   1  3  1   5-12    5
 9.SC Weiße Elf               8   2  1  5  21-24    5
10.SC Columbia XXI            6   1  1  4  13-29    3
11.SC Markhof XI              4   1  0  3   7-22    2
12.BSG Felten                 6   0  0  6   7-19    0
 -.SG Ordnungspolizei withdrew in December 1944

[*] presumably merger (Spielgemeinschaft) of Germania Schwechat and
    Phönix Schwechat

NB: overall goal difference -1

1. Klasse Wien Süd (abandoned; table as of February 4, 1945)

 1.SC Helfort                 9   8  0  1  28-18   16
 2.Wiener AC Sparta           8   5  2  1  24-21   12
 3.SC Rot-Stern 03            9   5  1  3  22-22   11
 4.Reichsbahn SG VI           8   4  1  3  18-15    9 
 5.SC Brunn                   9   4  1  4  24-18    9
 6.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06  7   3  2  2  18-12    8
 7.Germania Baumgarten        6   4  0  2   9- 9    8
 8.Post SG Wien               8   3  1  4  17-10    7
 9.Favoritner AC              7   3  0  4  18-16    6
10.SV Atzgersdorf             7   2  0  5  15-14    4
11.Austria Brunn-Mö.          8   2  0  6  25-29    4
12.ASK Liesing                8   1  0  7  10-39    2
 -.SC Siebenhirten withdrew in December 1944

NB: 2 more wins than losses; overall goal difference +5

Oberdonauer 1. Klasse

 1.Mauthausen I               6   6  0  0  49- 6   12  [*]
 2.Linzer ASK                 6   3  2  1   8- 7    8
 3.SC Hertha Wels             6   2  3  1  22-18    7 
 4.FC Steyr                   7   3  1  3  20-13    7
 5.Reichsbahn Linz            6   2  1  3  20-20    5
 6.SV Urfahr Linz             6   2  1  3  15-20    5
 7.Mauthausen II              7   2  0  5  14-20    4     
 8.SK Enns                    7   1  2  4  17-30    4
 9.Welser SC                  7   2  0  5   7-38    4

[*] apparently Mauthausen I was the football team of the SS guards of the 
    Mauthausen concentration camp

NB: season abandoned in fall 1944.  Table shows 2 more losses than wins,
    presumably 1 match was awarded a 0-0 loss against both teams.

Salzburger 1. Klasse

No competition.

Niederdonau

Season not completed.  Tables are as at abandonment.

Gauklasse Nord

 1.SV Moniere Krems           5   5  0  0  18- 2   10
 2.RSG Zistersdorf-M.         5   4  0  1   3- 2    8
 3.TuS Lundenburg             5   2  0  3   8- 9    4
 4.RSG Rabensburg             5   2  0  3   3- 6    4
 5.TuS Stockerau              5   2  0  3   0-12    4
 6.RSG Lundenburg             5   0  0  5   2- 3    0

NB: apparently several matches were awarded 0-0 wins because opponents
    (most likely usually RSG Lundenburg) did not show

Gauklasse Süd

 1.Badner AC                  3   2  0  1  10- 9    4
 2.RSG St. Pölten             3   2  0  1   8- 3    4
 3.SC St. Pölten              4   2  0  2   2- 6    4
 4.BSG Ternitz                4   1  1  2   6- 7    3
 5.SC Engerau                 4   1  1  2   4- 5    3

Gauliga Steiermark

Abandoned after fall season; top of table at time of abandonment:

 1.RSG Reichsbahn Graz
 2.SK Sturm Graz              7   4  0  3  30-11    8
Other Participants:
   Puch Graz
   SS Graz
   Grazer AK
   BSG Rosental
   Leibnitz
   Grazer SC   

Austria 1945/46

 1.SK Rapid                  22  16  3  3  99-24   35
 2.FK Austria                22  15  4  3 102-32   34
 3.SC Wacker                 22  13  5  4  75-28   31
 4.Wiener Sport-Club         22  12  4  6  71-38   28
 5.First Vienna FC           22  12  3  7  82-41   27
 6.FC Wien                   22  10  5  7  52-46   25
 7.Floridsdorfer AC          22   8  4 10  56-62   20
 8.WAC                       22   8  4 10  37-49   20
 9.Admira                    22   7  5 10  45-61   19
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SC Helfort                22   7  5 10  39-56   19
11.SC Rapid Oberlaa          22   1  2 19  22-97    4
12.ESV Ostbahn XI            22   1  0 21  11-157   2

Promoted:
Post SV (2. Klasse A)     
SC Rasenspieler Hochstädt (2. Klasse B)

All Results and Scorers

Wiener 2. Klasse A

 1.Post SV                   30  24  4  2 132-36   52
-----------------------------------------------------
 1.SK Slovan                 30  22  3  5 112-40   47
 3.SV Straßenbahn            30  21  2  7  88-43   44
 4.SC Red Star               30  19  4  7  98-50   42  [*]
 5.1. Schwechater SC         30  18  4  8  93-48   40
 6.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 30  16  4 10  87-64   36
-----------------------------------------------------
 7.SC Brunn                  30  16  3 11  76-49   35
 8.SC Gaswerk VIII           30  13  7 10  95-61   33
 9.Favoritner AC             30  11  7 12  64-67   29
10.SC Siebenhirten           30  13  3 14  68-80   29
11.Austria Brunn             30  11  1 18  79-97   23
12.SV Atzgersdorf            30   8  5 17  49-85   21
13.ASV Penzing               30   6  7 17  52-94   19
14.ASK Liesing               30   4  4 22  35-117  12
15.SC Weiße Elf              30   3  6 21  40-128  12
16.SK Westbahn               30   2  2 26  32-141   6

[*] SC Rot-Stern 03 reverted to SC Red Star

Wiener 2. Klasse B

 1.SC Hochstädt              30  23  5  2  79-23   51
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SK Hakoah Wien            30  23  2  5 104-23   48
 3.LAC                       30  21  2  7 103-33   44
 4.SC Columbia XXI           30  18  5  7 106-40   41
 5.1. Simmeringer SC         30  17  4  9  90-53   38
 6.SR Donaufeld              30  16  5  9  83-51   37
-----------------------------------------------------
 7.BAC                       30  16  4 10  68-55   36
 8.Nußdorfer AC              30  15  4 11  62-55   34
 9.SC Mautner Markhof        30  13  2 15  73-72   28
10.Polizei SV                30  11  5 14  50-60   27
11.SK Südbahn                30  10  5 15  52-79   25
12.SV Donau                  30  11  2 17  51-54   24
13.SV Eis                    30   7  3 20  45-98   17
14.SC Bewegung XX            30   6  2 22  39-114  14
15.Rüdolfsheimer AC          30   4  0 26  26-151   8
16.BSG Felten                30   3  0 27  31-101   6

NB: Table shows 2 more losses than wins, presumably 1 match was 
    awarded a 0-0 loss against both teams.

Note: there was no possibility of promotion from the other regional
      championships:

Oberösterreicher 1. Klasse
Landesklasse Salzburg
Tiroler Liga
Vorarlberger 1. Klasse
Landesliga Steiermark
1. Klasse Kärnten
Landesliga Niederösterreich
1. Klasse Burgenland

Austria 1946/47

 1.SC Wacker                 20  14  2  4  61-24   30
 2.SK Rapid                  20  13  2  5  60-36   28
 3.First Vienna FC           20  13  1  6  51-29   27
 4.FC Wien                   20   9  5  6  40-28   23 
 5.Floridsdorfer AC          20   7  6  7  39-38   20
 6.Admira                    20   8  4  8  34-36   20
 7.FK Austria                20   8  3  9  45-36   19
 8.Wiener Sport-Club         20   7  5  8  25-39   19
 9.WAC                       20   6  4 10  31-45   16 
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SC Rasenspieler Hochstädt 20   5  3 12  29-51   13
11.Post SV                   20   2  1 17  30-83    5

Promoted:
SC Rapid Oberlaa (Wien)

All Results and Scorers

Wiener Liga 

 1.SC Rapid Oberlaa          24  17  2  5  54-34   36
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.1. Schwechater SC         24  15  5  4  59-41   35
 3.1. Simmeringer SC         24  14  5  5  65-40   33
 4.SC Columbia XXI           24  12  5  7  57-40   29
 5.SK Slovan                 24  12  3  9  62-53   27 
 6.SC Helfort                24  10  4 10  53-39   24
 7.SC Red Star               24   9  3 12  46-54   21 
 8.LAC                       24   8  5 11  46-59   21
 9.ESV Ostbahn XI            24   8  4 12  42-50   20
10.Hakoah                    24   9  1 14  39-63   19
11.SR Donaufeld              24   8  2 14  38-53   18
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Favoritner FC Vorwärts 06 24   6  4 14  33-51   16
13.SV Straßenbahn            24   5  3 16  35-52   13 

Note: there was no possibility of promotion from the other regional
      championships:

Oberösterreicher 1. Klasse
Landesklasse Salzburg
Tiroler Liga
Vorarlberger Liga
Landesliga Steiermark
1. Klasse Kärnten
Landesliga Niederösterreich
1. Klasse Burgenland

Austria 1947/48

 1.SK Rapid                  18  13  2  3  55-23   28
 2.SC Wacker                 18  13  1  4  60-19   27
 3.FK Austria                18   9  4  5  74-36   22
 4.Wiener Sport-Club         18   9  3  6  36-29   21
 5.FC Wien                   18   9  3  6  33-28   21
 6.Admira                    18   7  5  6  26-36   19
 7.First Vienna FC           18   8  2  8  47-46   18
 8.SC Rapid Oberlaa          18   4  2 12  20-57   10
 9.Floridsdorfer AC          18   3  3 12  21-47    9
-----------------------------------------------------
10.WAC                       18   2  1 15  17-68    5

Promoted:
SC Rasenspieler Hochstädt (Wien)

All Results and Scorers

Wiener Liga 

 1.SC Rasenspieler Hochstädt 26  15  5  6  57-31   35
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.1. Schwechater SC         26  13  8  5  55-38   34
 3.LAC                       26  15  3  8  46-34   33 
 4.SC Helfort                26  11  7  8  53-35   29
 5.SC Columbia XXI           26  12  5  9  53-49   29
 6.SC Red Star               26  13  2 11  50-39   28 
 7.SK Slovan                 26  10  6 10  41-33   26
 8.SC Gaswerk VIII           26  10  6 10  43-45   26
 9.1. Simmeringer SC         26  11  4 11  38-43   26 
10.SR Donaufeld              26   9  7 10  37-48   25   
11.Post SV                   26   5 12  9  32-43   22
12.FC Stadlau                26   7  7 12  36-55   21 
-----------------------------------------------------
13.ESV Ostbahn XI            26   6  8 12  32-46   20
14.Hakoah                    26   1  8 17  34-68   10

Note: there was no possibility of promotion from the other regional
      championships:

Oberösterreicher 1. Klasse
Landesklasse Salzburg
Tiroler Liga
Vorarlberger Liga
Landesliga Steiermark
1. Klasse Kärnten
Landesliga Niederösterreich
1. Klasse Burgenland

Austria 1948/49

 1.FK Austria                18  13  1  4  65-27   27 
 2.SK Rapid                  18  11  3  4  61-29   25
 3.Admira                    18  11  2  5  69-33   24
 4.SC Wacker                 18  10  3  5  35-34   23
 5.FC Wien                   18   9  3  6  35-33   21
 6.First Vienna FC           18   8  3  7  44-32   19
 7.Wiener Sport-Club         18   8  3  7  35-34   19
 8.Floridsdorfer AC          18   6  2 10  37-46   14
 9.SC Rapid Oberlaa          18   1  2 15  16-64    4
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SC Rasenspieler Hochstädt 18   1  2 15  14-79    4

Promoted:
SK Slovan (Wien)
SV Gloggnitz (Niederösterreich)   
SK Vorwärts Steyr (Oberösterreich)  
SK Sturm Graz (Steiermark)

NB: SK Vorwärts Steyr, SK Sturm Graz and SV Gloggnitz were the first
    teams from outside Vienna to be admitted to the first division 
    since the second world war.

All Results and Scorers

Wiener Liga 

 1.SK Slovan                 26  16  5  5  58-33   37 
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Heiligenstädter SV        26  14  8  4  58-34   36
 3.1. Simmeringer SC         26  16  2  8  54-43   34  
 4.Favoritner SK Blau-Weiß   26  13  5  8  55-46   31  
 5.SC Helfort                26  12  6  8  51-33   30
 6.SR Donaufeld              26  11  7  8  61-54   29
 7.WAC                       26  10  7  9  39-36   27
 8.SC Gaswerk VIII           26   8  9  9  49-52   25
 9.1. Schwechater SC         26   9  6 11  42-46   24
10.SC Columbia XXI           26   8  6 12  55-60   22
11.SC Red Star               26   8  6 12  46-50   22
12.FC Stadlau                26   8  5 13  30-42   21
-----------------------------------------------------
13.LAC                       26   5  5 16  31-60   15
14.Post SV                   26   2  7 17  28-68   11

Oberösterreicher 1. Klasse

 1.SK Vorwärts Steyr         18  14  2  2  51-23   30 
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Welser SC                 18  10  4  4  50-40   24 
 3.Linzer ASK                18   8  4  6  50-32   20 
 4.SV Gmunden                18   9  2  7  42-54   20 
 5.SK Amateure Steyr         18   7  3  8  48-35   17 
 6.SK Admira Linz            18   8  1  9  43-44   17 
 7.ASK Sparta Linz           18   6  4  8  47-43   16 
 8.SC Hertha Wels            18   5  5  8  32-44   15 
 9.SK Enns                   18   5  2 11  28-54   12 
10.SV Urfahr Linz            18   3  3 12  28-60    9 

NB: total goal difference -10.

Landesliga Steiermark

 1.SK Sturm Graz             18  13  2  3  56-23   28
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Kapfenberger SV           18  11  3  4  53-35   25
 3.Grazer AK                 18  10  3  5  39-24   23
 4.ESV Austria Graz          18  10  2  6  73-33   22
 5.Grazer SC                 18  10  2  6  47-37   22
 6.WSV Fohnsdorf             18   7  3  8  29-49   17
 7.ESK Graz                  18   5  3 10  32-51   13
 8.Red Star Knittelfeld      18   4  3 11  25-43   11
 9.ASV Seegraben             18   3  4 11  30-70   10
10.ATUS Bruck/Mur            18   2  5 11  23-42    9

Landesliga Niederösterreich

 1.SV Gloggnitz		     26  17  2  7  65-34   36
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Austria Brunn	     26  12  5  9  52-45   29
 3.SC Harland		     26  11  6  9  51-41   28
 4.ASV Hohenau		     26  12  3 11  55-44   27
 5.SVgg Guntramsdorf	     26  10  7  9  43-46   27
 6.SV Mödling		     26  11  5 10  51-57   27
 7.ASK Ternitz		     26  11  4 11  55-52   26
 8.SC St. Pölten	     26  11  4 11  61-65   26
 9.Badener AC		     26  11  4 11  53-57   26
10.Wr. Neustädter SC	     26  11  3 12  57-45   25
11.ASV Stockerau	     26   8  8 10  51-49   24
12.SC Korneuburg	     26   9  4 13  42-57   22
13.WSV BU Neunkirchen	     26   9  3 14  46-70   21
14.ASK Amstetten	     26   9  2 15  51-71   20

Note: there was no possibility of promotion from the other regional
      championships:

Landesklasse Salzburg
Tiroler Liga
Vorarlberger Liga
Kärntner Liga
1. Klasse Burgenland

Austria 1949/50

 1.FK Austria                24  18  2  4  92-37   38
 2.SK Rapid                  24  16  4  4  87-43   36
 3.SC Wacker                 24  15  3  6  76-34   33
 4.First Vienna FC           24  14  5  5  60-45   33
 5.Admira                    24  16  0  8  70-48   32
 6.FC Wien                   24  14  4  6  64-45   32
 7.Wiener Sport-Club         24  12  4  8  55-45   28
 8.Floridsdorfer AC          24   9  2 13  46-50   20
 9.SK Vorwärts Steyr         24   9  2 13  47-65   20
10.SK Sturm Graz             24   7  4 13  50-58   18
-----------------------------------------------------
11.SV Gloggnitz              24   4  3 17  49-104  11
12.SK Slovan                 24   2  5 17  31-71    9
13.SC Rapid Oberlaa          24   0  2 22  23-105   2

Promoted:
FS Elektra (Wiener Liga)      
Linzer ASK (Oberösterreich) [after playoff]     
1. Wiener Neustädter SC (Niederösterreich) [after playoff]

All Results and Scorers

Wiener Liga 

 1.FS Elektra                26  16  5  5  70-44   37 
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.1. Simmeringer SC         26  12  8  6  57-41   32  
 3.Favoritner SK Blau-Weiß   26  13  5  8  57-42   31  
-----------------------------------------------------
 4.FC Stadlau                26  10  9  7  51-36   29
 5.1. Schwechater SC         26  12  5  9  44-46   29
 6.SC Helfort                26  10  6 10  41-41   26
 7.Favoritner AC             26  11  4 11  47-59   26
 8.SC Gaswerk VIII           26  11  3 12  49-48   25 
 9.SR Donaufeld              26   9  6 11  56-56   24
10.SC Red Star               26   9  6 11  55-56   24
11.SC Columbia XXI           26   8  7 11  49-53   23
12.SC Hochstädt              26   8  7 11  35-53   23
13.WAC                       26   8  6 12  42-53   22
14.Heiligenstädter SV        26   3  7 16  34-59   13 

Oberösterreicher 1. Klasse
Tauernliga
Tiroler Liga
Vorarlberger Liga
Landesliga Steiermark
Landesliga Niederösterreich
1. Klasse Burgenland

Promotion Playoff:

Group I (Ost)
 
 1.1. Wiener Neustädter SC    4   3  0  1  11- 6    6  (Niederösterreich)
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.ESV Austria Graz           4   2  1  1   7- 5    5  (Steiermark)
 3.ASV Siegendorf             4   0  1  3   4-11    1  (Burgenland)

Group II (West)

Qualifying Matches:
Polizei SV Innsbruck (Tirol) 2-1 4-1 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz (Vorarlberg)

 1.Linzer ASK                 4   2  2  0  13- 5    6  (Oberösterreich)
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Polizei SV Innsbruck       4   1  2  1   9-10    4  (Tirol)
 3.Villacher SV               4   0  2  2   4-11    2  (Tauernliga)

Austria 1950/51

 1.SK Rapid                  24  20  3  1 133-40   43
 2.SC Wacker                 24  18  2  4 100-38   38
 3.FK Austria                24  14  4  6  89-49   32
 4.Wiener Sport-Club         24  11  5  8  73-52   27
 5.First Vienna FC           24  10  6  8  56-58   26
 6.FC Wien                   24  10  5  9  45-50   25
 7.SK Sturm Graz             24   8  7  9  48-74   23
 8.Admira                    24   8  5 11  66-50   21
 9.Floridsdorfer AC          24   7  6 11  53-72   20
10.Linzer ASK                24   7  5 12  25-62   19
-----------------------------------------------------
11.SK Vorwärts Steyr         24   7  2 15  34-64   16
12.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   24   6  3 15  45-74   15
13.FS Elektra                24   3  1 20  31-115   7

Promoted (all from Staatsliga B):
1. Simmeringer SC         
Grazer AK   
Favoritner SK Blau Weiß  
Kapfenberger SV         

All Results

Staatsliga B

 1.1. Simmeringer SC         28  20  7  1  69-28   47
 2.Grazer AK                 28  20  4  4  83-27   44
 3.Favoritner SK Blau Weiß   28  20  2  6  62-33   42
 4.Kapfenberger SV           28  16  4  8  71-44   36
-----------------------------------------------------
 5.ESV Austria Graz          28  11  7 10  66-52   29
 6.ASV Hohenau               28  10  9  9  51-47   29
 7.VfB Union Mödling         28  10  7 11  52-49   27
 8.SV Gloggnitz              28   7  9 12  48-53   23
 9.SV Wimpassing             28  10  3 15  50-58   23
10.Sparta Linz               28   8  7 13  44-55   23
-----------------------------------------------------
11.SK Amateure Steyr         28  10  3 15  47-59   23
12.SK Slovan                 28   9  5 14  54-75   23
13.SC Rapid Oberlaa          28   6  7 15  44-67   19
14.Polizei SV Innsbruck      28   7  4 17  48-90   18
15.Admira Linz               28   3  8 17  20-72   14

Promoted to Staatsliga B:
Grazer SC    
Red Star              
ASK Ternitz         
ASV Oberwart  
Westbahn Linz 

Note: there was no possibility of promotion from the other regional
      championships:

Tauernliga 1950/51
Arlbergliga 1950/51

Austria 1951/52

 1.SK Rapid                  26  20  1  5 107-39   41
 2.FK Austria                26  18  3  5  95-40   39
 3.First Vienna FC           26  14  4  8  71-52   32
 4.SC Wacker                 26  14  3  9  84-55   31
 5.Admira                    26  13  5  8  71-55   31
 6.Grazer AK                 26  13  3 10  66-48   29
 7.Linzer ASK                26  10  5 11  42-54   25
 8.SK Sturm Graz             26  11  3 12  42-56   25
 9.Floridsdorfer AC          26  10  4 12  56-70   24
10.FC Wien                   26  10  2 14  42-55   22
11.1. Simmeringer SC         26   9  4 13  40-58   22
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Wiener Sport-Club         26   7  3 16  34-69   17
13.Kapfenberger SV           26   6  1 19  31-66   13
14.Favoritner SK Blau Weiß   26   5  3 18  25-89   13

Promoted:
VfB Union Mödling (Staatsliga B)
Grazer SC (Staatsliga B runners-up) 
Salzburger AK (Tauernliga) [after playoff]

All Results

Promotion Playoff:
Salzburger AK (Tauernliga) 3-1 2-3 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz (Arlbergliga)
Salzburger AK (West) 5-2 3-3 1. Wiener Neustädter SC (Staatsliga B third)

Staatsliga B

 1.VfB Union Mödling         26  18  5  3  73-27   41
 2.Grazer SC                 26  18  4  4  81-38   40
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   26  14  3  9  69-47   31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.ESV Austria Graz          26  12  6  8  70-49   30
 5.SC Red Star               26  12  6  8  49-40   30
 6.ASK Ternitz               26  11  6  9  58-53   28
 7.SV Wimpassing             26  11  5 10  50-57   27
 8.ASV Hohenau               26  10  6 10  44-47   26
 9.SK Vorwärts Steyr         26  10  5 11  33-37   25
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SV Gloggnitz              26  10  3 13  60-58   23
11.ASV Oberwart              26   8  5 13  41-56   21
12.FS Elektra                26   6  5 15  40-78   17
13.Westbahn Linz             26   6  3 17  32-69   15
14.Sparta Linz               26   4  2 20  35-79   10

Promoted to Staatsliga B:
WAC          
SC Siebenhirten
SK Amateure Steyr     
SV Leoben       
ASV Neufeld    

Tauernliga 1951/52
Arlbergliga 1951/52

Austria 1952/53

 1.FK Austria                26  21  3  2 106-38   45
 2.SC Wacker                 26  20  4  2 101-30   44
 3.SK Rapid                  26  18  3  5  94-48   39
 4.First Vienna FC           26  16  4  6  89-48   36
 5.Admira                    26  11  6  9  65-53   28
 6.Floridsdorfer AC          26  12  2 12  56-82   26
 7.Grazer AK                 26   9  7 10  50-59   25
 8.1. Simmeringer SC         26   9  4 13  41-52   22
 9.SK Sturm Graz             26   7  8 11  44-59   19
10.Linzer ASK                26   8  3 15  51-59   19
11.FC Wien                   26   6  7 13  38-61   19
-----------------------------------------------------
12.VfB Union Mödling         26   7  5 14  35-62   19
13.Grazer SC                 26   6  4 16  45-90   16
14.Salzburger AK             26   1  2 23  33-107   4

Promoted:
Wiener Sport-Club (Staatsliga B)    
WAC (Staatsliga B runners-up)
SV Austria Salzburg (Tauernliga) [after playoff]

All Results

Promotion Playoff:
SV Austria Salzburg (Tauernliga) 5-0 9-0 Innsbrucker AC (Arlbergliga)
SV Austria Salzburg (West) 6-0 1-3 Kapfenberger SV (Staatsliga B third)

Staatsliga B

 1.Wiener Sport-Club         28  20  4  4 109-25   44
 2.WAC                       28  16  7  5  69-32   39
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Kapfenberger SV           28  18  2  8  83-37   38
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.ESV Austria Graz          28  14  9  5  73-46   37
 5.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   28  16  3  9  66-49   35
 6.SK Vorwärts Steyr         28  14  4 10  47-52   32
 7.ASK Ternitz               28  13  4 11  63-51   30
 8.SV Wimpassing             28  14  2 12  54-54   30
 9.ASV Hohenau               28  13  3 12  48-58   29
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Favoritner SK Blau Weiß   28   9  7 12  47-60   25
11.SC Red Star               28  10  2 16  49-73   22
12.SC Siebenhirten           28   8  5 15  38-53   21
13.SK Amateure Steyr         28   6  4 18  50-63   16
14.SV Leoben                 28   5  6 17  38-84   16
15.ASV Neufeld               28   2  2 24  27-124   6

Promoted to Staatsliga B:
FC Stadlau            
KSV Ortmann      
SV Urfahr Linz  
SV Mattersburg           
ASV Seegraben 

Tauernliga 1952/53
Arlbergliga 1952/53

Austria 1953/54

 1.SK Rapid                  26  18  5  3  96-43   41
 2.FK Austria                26  16  6  4  73-43   38
 3.SC Wacker                 26  12  7  7  72-42   31
 4.Grazer AK                 26  14  3  9  60-52   31
 5.First Vienna FC           26  13  4  9  74-44   30
 6.Admira                    26  12  6  8  55-46   30
 7.Wiener Sport-Club         26  11  7  8  61-59   29
 8.Linzer ASK                26  10  7  9  51-42   27
 9.SV Austria Salzburg       26   9  5 12  43-67   23
10.1. Simmeringer SC         26   7  8 11  41-43   22
11.FC Wien                   26   8  5 13  40-62   21
-----------------------------------------------------
12.WAC                       26   9  0 17  42-69   18
13.SK Sturm Graz             26   6  4 16  48-69   16
14.Floridsdorfer AC          26   2  3 21  33-108   7

Promoted:
Kapfenberger SV (Staatsliga B)
FC Stadlau (Staatsliga B runners-up)   
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz (Arlbergliga) [after playoff] 

All Results

Promotion Playoff:
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz (Arlbergliga) 2-0 1-1 WSG Radenthein (Tauernliga)
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz (West) 2-0 2-3 Grazer SC (Staatsliga B third)

Staatsliga B

 1.Kapfenberger SV           26  18  5  3  80-37   41
 2.FC Stadlau                26  16  5  5  46-32   37
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Grazer SC                 26  13  4  9  90-48   30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   26  10 10  6  49-38   30
 5.ESV Austria Graz          26  14  1 11  59-44   29
 6.ASV Hohenau               26  11  6  9  48-44   28
 7.SV Wimpassing             26  11  4 11  53-46   26
 8.ASK Ternitz               26  10  5 11  60-58   25
 9.KSV Ortmann               26   8  9  9  41-46   25
-----------------------------------------------------
10.VfB Union Mödling         26   9  4 13  45-48   22
11.SK Vorwärts Steyr         26   9  4 13  42-58   22
12.SV Urfahr Linz            26   7  5 14  46-81   19
13.SV Mattersburg            26   7  3 16  37-81   17
14.ASV Seegraben             26   3  7 16  47-82   13

Promoted to Staatsliga B:
Kremser SC     
ASV Siegendorf   
SC Red Star       
SK Amateure Steyr          
WSV Eisenerz      

Tauernliga 1953/54
Arlbergliga 1953/54

Austria 1954/55

 1.First Vienna FC           26  17  5  4  64-26   39
 2.Wiener Sport-Club         26  17  5  4  75-40   39
 3.SK Rapid                  26  14  8  4  87-47   36
 4.SC Wacker                 26  16  2  8  86-53   34
 5.FK Austria                26  13  7  6  68-49   33
 6.Admira                    26  10  7  9  54-51   27
 7.Kapfenberger SV           26  11  5 10  55-57   27
 8.Grazer AK                 26   8  9  9  45-47   25 
 9.SV Austria Salzburg       26   7  8 11  43-55   22
10.1. Simmeringer SC         26  10  1 15  57-55   21
11.FC Stadlau                26   7  6 13  29-48   20
12.FC Wien                   26   6  5 15  39-77   17
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Linzer ASK                26   7  2 17  46-63   16
14.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz      26   2  4 20  13-93    8

Promoted:
SK Sturm Graz (Staatsliga B)
ESV Austria Graz (Staatsliga B runners-up) [after playoff]

All Results

Promotion Playoff:
FC Dornbirn (Arlbergliga) 4-2 4-2 Austria Klagenfurt (Tauernliga)
ESV Austria Graz (Staatsliga B runners-up) 2-2 3-3 4-0 FC Dornbirn (West)

Staatsliga B

 1.SK Sturm Graz             26  16  5  5  65-33   37
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.ESV Austria Graz          26  16  5  5  59-30   37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ASK Ternitz               26  13  5  8  53-40   31
 4.Floridsdorfer AC          26  11  6  9  56-51   28
 5.Kremser SC                26  13  2 11  59-58   28
 6.WAC                       26  11  4 11  66-50   26
 7.SV Wimpassing             26  11  4 11  47-53   26
 8.ASV Siegendorf            26  11  4 11  48-55   26
 9.SC Red Star               26  10  5 11  60-69   25
10.Grazer SC                 26  10  4 12  50-55   24
11.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   26  11  1 14  51-55   23
12.ASV Hohenau               26  10  3 13  37-61   23
-----------------------------------------------------
13.SK Amateure Steyr         26   9  4 13  60-55   22
14.WSV Eisenerz              26   2  4 20  28-74    8

Promoted to Staatsliga B:
SC Olympia 33 [after playoff]
SK Vorwärts Steyr 
SC Bruck/Mur [after playoff]

Promotion Playoff:
SC Olympia 33 (Wien) 0-0 6-3 SC Harland (Niederösterreich)
SC Bruck/Mur (Steiermark) 5-3 3-0 SV Oberwart (Burgenland)
SK Vorwärts Steyr (Oberösterreich) bye

Tauernliga 1954/55
Arlbergliga 1954/55

Austria 1955/56

 1.SK Rapid                  26  20  3  3  93-37   43
 2.SC Wacker                 26  19  3  4  85-33   41
 3.First Vienna FC           26  18  4  4  96-41   40
 4.FK Austria                26  16  3  7  78-47   35
 5.Wiener Sport-Club         26  12  5  9  50-51   29
 6.1. Simmeringer SC         26  10  8  8  68-61   28
 7.Grazer AK                 26  11  5 10  59-63   27
 8.SV Austria Salzburg       26   9  5 12  50-65   23
 9.Admira                    26   7  4 15  54-61   18
10.SK Sturm Graz             26   5  8 13  43-68   18
11.Kapfenberger SV           26   7  3 16  39-67   17
12.FC Stadlau                26   5  5 16  43-74   15
-----------------------------------------------------
13.FC Wien                   26   5  5 16  31-68   15
14.ESV Austria Graz          26   7  1 18  25-78   15

Promoted:
WAC (Staatsliga B)    
Kremser SC (Staatsliga B runners-up) [after playoff]

All Results

Promotion Playoff:
ASK Klagenfurt (2nd Tauernliga Süd) 2-0 2-0 SK Bischofshofen (Tauernliga Nord)
  (both eliminated; the Tauernliga Nord champions first had to beat the
   runners-up of the southern section before earning the right to play the
   Süd champions and possibly enter the play-offs against the winners of the
   Arlbergliga; if the Nord champions lost against the Süd runners-up, the 
   Süd champions automatically progressed)
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz (Arlbergliga) 1-1 1-1 3-2 WSG Radenthein (1st Tauernliga Süd)
Kremser SC (Staatsliga B runners-up) 1-0 3-2 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz (West)

Staatsliga B

 1.WAC                       26  15  7  4  56-35   37
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Kremser SC                26  16  2  8  78-47   34
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   26  13  8  5  71-46   34
 4.Olympia 33                26  14  5  7  64-47   33
 5.Linzer ASK                26  13  3 10  68-44   29
 6.SK Vorwärts Steyr         26  12  4 10  56-49   28
 7.ASV Hohenau               26   9  8  9  43-52   26
 8.ASV Siegendorf            26   7 11  8  55-51   25
 9.Grazer SC                 26  10  3 13  63-75   23
10.SC Bruck/Mur              26   6 10 10  31-43   22
11.ASK Ternitz               26   7  6 13  42-55   20
-----------------------------------------------------
12.SC Red Star               26   8  4 14  52-70   20
13.Floridsdorfer AC          26   6  8 12  49-72   20
14.SV Wimpassing             26   4  5 17  35-77   13

NB: Olympia 33 changed name to ÖMV Olympia after the season.

Promoted to Staatsliga B:
1. Schwechater SC [after playoff]
WSV Donawitz  
SVS Linz [after playoff]

Promotion Playoff:
1. Schwechater SC (Wien) 4-2 3-2 KSV Ortmann (Niederösterreich)
SVS Linz (Oberösterreich) 5-0 3-4 SV Mattersburg (Burgenland)
WSV Donawitz (Steiermark) bye

Tauernliga Nord (Salzburger Liga) 1955/56
Tauernliga Süd (Kärntner Liga) 1955/56
Arlbergliga 1955/56

Austria 1956/57

 1.SK Rapid                  26  19  2  5 100-43   40
 2.First Vienna FC           26  17  5  4  71-32   39
 3.FK Austria                26  18  2  6  68-41   38
 4.SC Wacker                 26  14  7  5  82-37   35
 5.1. Simmeringer SC         26  11  9  6  67-60   31
 6.Grazer AK                 26  12  2 12  47-55   26
 7.Kapfenberger SV           26  11  3 12  56-74   25
 8.Admira                    26   9  4 13  52-57   22
 9.Kremser SC                26   9  4 13  53-79   22
10.Wiener Sport-Club         26   9  3 14  50-46   21
11.WAC                       26   8  5 13  58-62   21
12.SK Sturm Graz             26   9  3 14  48-66   21
-----------------------------------------------------
13.SV Austria Salzburg       26   6  3 17  55-83   15
14.FC Stadlau                26   2  4 20  26-98    8

Promoted:
(ÖMV) Olympia Stadlau (Staatsliga B)
FC Wien (Staatsliga B runners-up) [after playoff]  

All Results

Promotion Playoff:
Wolfsberger AC (2nd Tauernliga Süd) 5-1 1-3 SK Bischofshofen (Tauernliga Nord)
  (both eliminated; the Tauernliga Nord champions first had to beat the
   runners-up of the southern section before earning the right to play the
   Süd champions and possibly enter the play-offs against the winners of the
   Arlbergliga; if the Nord champions lost against the Süd runners-up, the 
   Süd champions automatically progressed)
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz (Arlbergliga) 3-1 1-2 WSG Radenthein (1st Tauernliga Süd)
FC Wien (Staatsliga B runners-up) 3-1 4-3 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz (West)

Staatsliga B

 1.ÖMV Olympia               26  13  7  6  65-39   33
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Wien                   26  13  5  8  51-46   31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Linzer ASK                26  11  7  8  54-37   29
 4.1. Schwechater SC         26  10  8  8  63-47   28
 5.SK Vorwärts Steyr         26  12  4 10  74-63   28
 6.ESV Austria Graz          26  11  6  9  49-50   28
 7.ASV Hohenau               26  11  4 11  43-47   26
 8.WSV Donawitz              26   8 10  8  54-61   26
 9.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   26   9  7 10  68-64   25
10.ASV Siegendorf            26  11  2 13  79-71   24
11.Grazer SC                 26   9  6 11  54-70   24
12.SVS Linz                  26   9  5 12  52-49   23
-----------------------------------------------------
13.ASK Ternitz               26   7  9 10  32-45   23
14.SC Bruck/Mur              26   4  6 16  25-74   14

Promoted to Staatsliga B:
FS Elektra           
SV Hainburg [after playoff]
SV Mattersburg [after playoff]

Promotion Playoff:
SV Hainburg (Niederösterreich) 0-4 6-0 SV Leoben (Steiermark)
SV Mattersburg (Burgenland) 3-1 4-3 ATSV Ranshofen (Oberösterreich)
FS Elektra (Wien) bye

Tauernliga Nord (Salzburger Liga) 1956/57
Tauernliga Süd (Kärntner Liga) 1956/57
Arlbergliga 1956/57

Austria 1957/58

 1.Wiener Sport-Club         26  20  5  1 100-35   45
 2.SK Rapid                  26  20  3  3  93-39   43
 3.First Vienna FC           26  12  6  8  57-39   30
 4.SC Wacker                 26  10  8  8  54-39   28
 5.Grazer AK                 26  10  7  9  63-46   27
 6.WAC                       26  10  6 10  57-51   26
 7.Kapfenberger SV           26  10  6 10  42-62   26
 8.FK Austria                26  11  3 12  63-52   25
 9.1. Simmeringer SC         26  10  2 14  52-65   22
10.Admira                    26   8  6 12  53-76   22
11.Olympia Stadlau           26   7  7 12  34-53   21
12.Kremser SC                26   8  4 14  39-67   20
-----------------------------------------------------
13.SK Sturm Graz             26   7  3 16  42-81   17
14.FC Wien                   26   3  6 17  26-70   13

Promoted:
Linzer ASK (Staatsliga B) 
WSV Donawitz (Staatsliga B runners-up) [after playoff]  

All Results

Promotion Playoff:
SV Austria Salzburg (Tauernliga Nord) 3-1 2-1 WSG Radenthein (Tauernliga Süd)
  (the peculiar Nord/Süd arrangement 1955/56 and 1956/57 was dropped)
SV Austria Salzburg (Tauernliga) 4-1 6-1 FC Lustenau (Arlbergliga)
WSV Donawitz (Staatsliga B runners-up) 2-2 5-1 SV Austria Salzburg (West)

Staatsliga B

 1.Linzer ASK                26  17  4  5  77-45   38
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.WSV Donawitz              26  14  5  7  68-49   33
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SVS Linz                  26  13  6  7  81-44   32
 4.SK Vorwärts Steyr         26  13  3 10  61-44   29
 5.1. Schwechater SC         26  14  1 11  49-39   29
 6.FS Elektra                26  12  4 10  50-50   28
 7.ASV Siegendorf            26  10  8  8  49-53   28
 8.FC Stadlau                26  11  5 10  56-50   27
 9.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   26   8  8 10  63-56   24
10.ASV Hohenau               26  10  4 12  59-65   24
11.ESV Austria Graz          26  10  4 12  45-52   24
-----------------------------------------------------
12.SV Hainburg               26   8  5 13  39-70   21
13.Grazer SC                 26   6  2 18  43-79   14
14.SV Mattersburg            26   6  1 19  45-89   13

Promoted to Staatsliga B:
KSV Ortmann     
WSV Fohnsdorf [after playoff]
KSV Ankerbrot [after playoff]

Promotion Playoff:
WSV Fohnsdorf (Steiermark) 0-1 2-1 2-0 ASV Neufeld (Burgenland)
KSV Ankerbrot (Wien) 4-1 0-2 SK VÖEST Linz (Oberösterreich)
KSV Ortmann (Niederösterreich) bye

Tauernliga Nord (Salzburger Liga) 1957/58
Tauernliga Süd (Kärntner Liga) 1957/58
Arlbergliga 1957/58

Austria 1958/59

 1.Wiener Sport-Club         26  20  6  0 104-35   46
 2.SK Rapid                  26  21  2  3 102-29   44
 3.First Vienna FC           26  13  6  7  63-41   32
 4.FK Austria                26  12  7  7  63-47   31
 5.WAC                       26  12  6  8  56-45   30
 6.1. Simmeringer SC         26  10  6 10  63-58   26
 7.Grazer AK                 26  11  3 12  46-61   25
 8.SC Wacker                 26  10  3 13  57-61   23
 9.Kremser SC                26   8  6 12  49-51   22
10.WSV Donawitz              26   9  3 14  63-91   21
11.Linzer ASK                26   9  3 14  46-68   21
12.Admira                    26   8  3 15  55-63   19
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Kapfenberger SV           26   5  6 15  32-68   16
14.Olympia Stadlau           26   2  4 20  25-106   8

Promoted:
1. Wiener Neustädter SC (Staatsliga B)    
SV Austria Salzburg (Tauernliga Nord) [after playoff]

All Results

Promotion Playoff:
SV Austria Salzburg (Tauernliga Nord) 5-0 1-1 WSG Radenthein (Tauernliga Süd)
SV Austria Salzburg (Tauernliga) 5-1 3-1 FC Lustenau (Arlbergliga)
SV Austria Salzburg (West) 0-1 4-2 FC Stadlau (Staatsliga B runners-up)    

Staatsliga B

 1.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   26  19  5  2  72-26   43
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Stadlau                26  15  5  6  50-35   35
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SVS Linz                  26  13  8  5  76-35   34
 4.SK Sturm Graz             26  14  4  8  49-37   32
 5.FC Wien                   26  12  5  9  59-46   29
 6.1. Schwechater SC         26  11  5 10  51-42   27
 7.ASV Siegendorf            26  10  7  9  51-43   27
 8.KSV Ortmann               26  11  5 10  52-56   27
 9.WSV Fohnsdorf             26  10  6 10  40-46   26
10.FS Elektra                26  10  4 12  62-53   24
11.SK Vorwärts Steyr         26   6  9 11  35-48   21
12.KSV Ankerbrot             26   7  5 14  28-51   19
13.ASV Hohenau               26   4  6 16  30-65   14
14.ESV Austria Graz          26   2  2 22  23-95    6

After this season the Staatsliga B, which comprised teams from Wien,
Niederösterreich, Burgenland, Oberösterreich and Steiermark, was
dissolved, teams from the first 3 regions entering the Regionalliga Ost,
those from the last two the Regionalliga Mitte (together with teams 
from Kärnten), and finally teams from Salzburg, Tirol and
Vorarlberg establishing a Regionalliga West (Arlbergliga and
Tauernliga in 1959/60).

Tauernliga Nord (Salzburger Liga) 1958/59
Tauernliga Süd (Kärntner Liga) 1958/59
Arlbergliga 1958/59

Austria 1959/60

 1.SK Rapid                  26  18  6  2  87-32   42
 2.Wiener Sport-Club         26  17  4  5  71-35   38
 3.WAC                       26  17  4  5  74-43   38
 4.First Vienna FC           26  17  4  5  81-50   38
 5.FK Austria                26  12  6  8  67-49   30
 6.1. Simmeringer SC         26  11  6  9  51-49   28
 7.Linzer ASK                26   9  8  9  54-57   26
 8.SC Wacker                 26   7  6 13  47-57   20
 9.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   26   6  8 12  49-79   20
10.Grazer AK                 26   7  5 14  45-55   19
11.SV Austria Salzburg       26   5  9 12  42-67   19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Kremser SC                26   6  6 14  44-65   18 
-----------------------------------------------------
13.WSV Donawitz              26   7  3 16  39-73   17
14.Admira                    26   3  5 18  31-71   11

Promoted:
SVS Linz (Mitte)    
1. Schwechater SC (Ost)   
FC Dornbirn (Arlbergliga) [after playoff]

All Results

Promotion/Relegation Playoff:
FC Dornbirn (Arlbergliga) 1-0 7-1 Salzburger AK (Tauernliga)
FC Dornbirn (West) 4-2 2-3 Kremser SC

Regionalliga Ost 
  
 1.1.Schwechater SC          24  17  3  4  73-35   37
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.KSV Ortmann               24  12  6  6  62-46   30
 3.ASV Siegendorf            24  13  2  9  53-42   28
 4.FS Elektra                24  13  1 10  66-52   27
 5.FC Wien                   24  12  3  9  49-45   27
 6.FC Stadlau                24   9  7  8  44-40   25
 7.ÖMV Olympia Stadlau       24   9  5 10  45-48   23
 8.SC Eisenstadt             24   9  5 10  43-57   23
 9.BSK Voith St. Pölten      24   9  3 12  46-51   21
10.ASV Hohenau               24   6  7 11  42-60   19
-----------------------------------------------------
11.ASV Neufeld               24   6  6 12  43-56   18
12.KSV Ankerbrot             24   5  8 11  30-48   18
13.Floridsdorfer AC          24   6  4 14  34-50   16

Regionalliga Mitte

 1.SVS Linz                  20  13  6  1  74-25   32
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Kapfenberger SV           20  10  4  6  47-32   24
 3.WSG Radenthein            20   8  8  4  32-30   24
 4.ESV Austria Graz          20  10  3  7  34-45   23
 5.SK Sturm Graz             20  10  2  8  58-41   22
 6.WSV Fohnsdorf             20   7  6  7  34-35   20
 7.SC Bruck/Mur              20   7  3 10  29-42   17
 8.Welser SC                 20   5  5 10  26-43   15
 9.ASK Vorwärts Steyr        20   6  3 11  26-46   15
10.SC Ranshofen              20   5  4 11  37-41   14
11.SV Leoben                 20   5  4 11  28-45   14

Kärnter Liga 1959/60

Regionalliga West (only introduced 1960/61)

Final Table Tauernliga (Salzburg)

 1.Salzburger AK             22  17  2  3  84-21   36
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SK Bischofshofen          22  16  2  4  72-34   34
 3.SK Oberndorf              22  14  3  5  58-32   31 
 4.ASK Salzburg              22  11  6  5  54-39   28
-----------------------------------------------------
 5.SK Hallein                22  10  5  7  48-43   25
 6.Salzburger SK 1919        22  10  4  8  54-38   24
 7.SK Zell/See               22   8  4 10  39-51   20
 8.SV Bürmoos                22   8  3 11  41-48   19   
 9.Union FC Salzburg         22   7  4 11  44-62   18
10.SK Saalfelden             22   4  5 13  40-70   13
11.ESV Saalfelden            22   4  3 15  24-65   11
12.WSK Kaprun                22   1  3 18  23-78    5

Final Table Arlbergliga (Tirol and Vorarlberg)

 1.FC Dornbirn               22  15  5  2  74-23   35
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SV Austria Lustenau       22  16  3  3  56-19   35
 3.FC Wacker Innsbruck       22  15  1  6  60-31   31 
 4.SV Wattens                22  13  4  5  71-27   30
 5.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz      22  12  2  8  42-34   26
 6.Innsbrucker SK            22  12  0 10  63-46   24
 7.FC Lustenau               22  10  3  9  48-45   23
-----------------------------------------------------
 8.ESV Austria Innsbruck     22   8  5  9  42-53   21
 9.Rot-Weiß Rankweil         22   5  3 14  37-75   13
10.SV Landeck                22   4  2 16  30-75   10
11.SV Hall                   22   3  3 16  37-90    9
12.Blau-Weiß Feldkirch       22   2  3 17  34-76    7

Austria 1960/61

 1.FK Austria                26  17  5  4  68-31   39
 2.First Vienna FC           26  13  6  7  63-41   32
 3.WAC                       26  13  6  7  60-41   32
 4.Wiener Sport-Club         26  13  6  7  71-52   32
 5.Grazer AK                 26  11  8  7  53-37   30
 6.SK Rapid                  26  13  4  9  49-42   30
 7.Linzer ASK                26  11  6  9  56-50   28
 8.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   26  10  5 11  58-67   25
 9.SVS Linz                  26   9  6 11  53-58   24
10.1. Simmeringer SC         26   7  7 12  42-52   21
11.1. Schwechater SC         26   8  5 13  37-49   21
-----------------------------------------------------
12.SV Austria Salzburg       26   8  4 14  45-54   20
13.SC Wacker                 26   6  8 12  39-56   20
14.FC Dornbirn               26   3  4 19  37-101  10

Promoted:
Kapfenberger SV (Mitte)
Admira Energie (Ost)
Salzburger AK (West)  

All Results

Regionalliga Ost

 1.FC Admira Energie         26  19  4  3  81-26   42
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.BSK Voith St. Pölten      26  14  6  6  55-38   34
 3.ÖMV Stadlau               26  14  5  7  46-40   33
 4.FS Elektra                26  12  6  8  57-39   30
 5.ASV Siegendorf            26  13  3 10  63-47   29 
 6.ASV Hohenau               26  13  3 10  56-52   29
 7.Kremser SC                26  11  4 11  64-51   26   
 8.Nußdorfer AC              26   9  8  9  41-40   26
 9.Slovan Olympia            26   8  6 12  31-41   22
10.SC Pinkafeld              26   7  8 11  41-52   22
11.KSV Ortmann               26   7  5 14  47-59   19  
-----------------------------------------------------
12.SC Eisenstadt             26   7  5 14  43-70   19
13.ASK Ternitz               26   7  3 16  33-73   17
14.FC Wien                   26   6  4 16  29-59   16

Regionalliga Mitte

 1.Kapfenberger SV           26  20  1  5  57-26   41
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SK Sturm Graz             26  15  5  6  52-26   35
 3.SK Austria Klagenfurt     26  14  2  8  62-43   33
 4.WSG Radenthein            26  13  3 10  44-35   29
 5.WSV Fohnsdorf             26  11  6  9  51-37   28
 6.SK Amateure Steyr         26  11  6  9  37-32   28
 7.Welser SC                 26   9  7 10  41-45   25
 8.ESV Austria Graz          26  10  5 11  33-40   25 
 9.ASK Vorwärts Steyr        26  10  3 13  41-54   23
10.WSV Donawitz              26   9  4 13  47-57   21 
11.SC Ranshofen              26   7  7 12  51-57   21 
12.WSV Eisenerz              26   8  4 14  38-56   20 
-----------------------------------------------------
13.SC Bruck/Mur              26   8  2 16  45-54   18
14.SC Leoben                 26   5  6 15  35-72   16

Kärnter Liga 1960/61

Regionalliga West

 1.Salzburger AK             22  15  5  2  71-27   35
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Wacker Innsbruck       22  16  3  3  65-31   35
 3.SV Austria Lustenau       22  13  2  7  55-37   28
 4.SK Bischofshofen          22  11  5  6  55-26   27
 5.SV Wattens                22  11  4  7  48-44   26  
 6.FC Lustenau               22  11  3  8  43-43   25
 7.SK Kufstein               22   9  6  7  27-27   24
 8.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz      22   8  4 10  29-35   20
-----------------------------------------------------
 9.Innsbrucker SK/Polizei SV 22   6  5 11  49-54   17
10.SK Oberndorf              22   7  3 12  31-49   17
11.ASK Salzburg              22   2  3 17  24-58    7
12.ESV Bregenz               22   1  1 20  16-82    3  

Austria 1961/62

 1.FK Austria                26  19  4  3  65-23   42
 2.Linzer ASK                26  16  6  4  69-40   38
 3.Admira Energie            26  16  4  6  56-34   36
 4.Wiener Sport-Club         26  12  8  6  58-39   32
 5.SK Rapid                  26  12  7  7  58-32   31
 6.WAC                       26  11  5 10  47-37   27
 7.Grazer AK                 26  10  7  9  43-42   27
 8.SVS Linz                  26  10  6 10  47-50   26
 9.1. Simmeringer SC         26   7 10  9  37-62   24
10.1. Schwechater SC         26   9  5 12  50-68   23
11.First Vienna FC           26   8  5 13  44-44   21
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Kapfenberger SV           26   5  6 15  29-53   16
13.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   26   4  5 17  30-57   13
14.Salzburger AK             26   1  6 19  27-79    8

Promoted:
Austria Klagenfurt (Mitte)
SC Wacker (Ost)
SV Austria Salzburg (West)

All Results

Regionalliga Ost

 1.SC Wacker                 26  15  6  5  71-37   36
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Kremser SC                26  14  6  6  61-32   34
 3.ASV Siegendorf            26  15  4  7  49-29   34
 4.KSV Ortmann               26  14  4  8  49-46   32
 5.FS Elektra                26  13  5  8  46-38   28
 6.Slovan Olympia            26   9  8  9  53-45   26  
 7.ASV Wienerberg            26  10  6 10  47-42   26 
 8.SC Pinkafeld              26   9  7 10  49-53   25  
 9.FC Stadlau                26   9  6 11  39-40   24
10.BSK Voith St. Pölten      26   9  5 12  44-57   23
11.ASK Gloggnitz             26   8  6 12  44-57   22
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Nußdorfer AC              26   8  5 13  36-58   21
13.ASV Neufeld               26   5  5 16  42-58   15
14.ASV Hohenau               26   6  3 17  34-72   15

Regionalliga Mitte

 1.SK Austria Klagenfurt     26  19  1  6  66-35   39
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Welser SC                 26  15  3  8  57-36   33
 3.SK VÖEST Linz             26  15  2  9  62-45   32
 4.ASK Vorwärts Steyr        26  12  5  9  44-38   29
 5.SC Ranshofen              26  12  5  9  48-52   29
 6.SK Sturm Graz             26  11  6  9  40-28   28
 7.WSG Radenthein            26  12  3 11  51-40   27
 8.SK Amateure Steyr         26  10  5 11  46-42   25
 9.WSV Eisenerz              26  11  2 13  56-60   24
10.Grazer SC                 26   8  6 12  37-50   22 
11.WSV Donawitz              26   7  7 12  42-53   21
-----------------------------------------------------
12.WSG Ferndorf              26   7  7 12  33-45   21
13.ESV Austria Graz          26   8  3 15  35-58   19
14.WSV Fohnsdorf             26   4  7 15  24-59   15

Regionalliga West

 1.SV Austria Salzburg       22  14  8  0  65-13   36
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Dornbirn               22  16  3  3  82-23   35
 3.FC Wacker Innsbruck       22  14  4  4  56-28   32
 4.SV Wattens                22  11  5  6  48-39   27
 5.SV Austria Lustenau       22   9  5  8  36-40   23  
 6.FC Lustenau               22  10  2 10  47-55   22
 7.SK Kufstein               22   8  5  9  27-39   21
 8.SK Hallein                22   7  4 11  34-39   18
 9.Blau-Weiß Feldkirch       22   6  5 11  36-58   17
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SK Bischofshofen          22   7  2 13  45-52   16
11.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz      22   3  4 15  30-65   10
12.Innsbrucker AC            22   1  5 16  23-78    7

Austria 1962/63

 1.FK Austria                26  17  4  5  60-26   38
 2.Admira Energie            26  15  4  7  46-23   34
 3.Wiener Sport-Club         26  14  5  7  56-38   33
 4.SK Rapid                  26  14  4  8  52-28   32
 5.Linzer ASK                26  15  1 10  42-38   31
 6.1. Schwechater SC         26  11  4 11  49-44   26
 7.WAC                       26  11  4 11  37-46   26
 8.First Vienna FC           26   9  7 10  44-39   25
 9.Grazer AK                 26   9  5 12  31-41   23
10.1. Simmeringer SC         26   7  7 12  34-46   21
11.SVS Linz                  26   8  4 14  34-50   20
-----------------------------------------------------
12.SV Austria Salzburg       26   9  1 16  31-59   19
13.SC Wacker                 26   7  5 14  38-53   19
14.Austria Klagenfurt        26   7  3 16  26-49   17

NB: Wacker ranked below Austria Salzburg due to causing abandonment
    of a match.

All Results

Promoted:
Kapfenberger SV (Mitte)    
1. Wiener Neustädter SC (Ost)
FC Dornbirn (West)

Regionalliga Ost

 1.1.Wiener Neustädter SC    26  15  5  6  57-34   35
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FS Elektra                26  15  5  6  41-26   35
 3.Kremser SC                26  15  2  9  51-39   32
 4.ASV Siegendorf            26  12  5  9  46-43   29
 5.ÖMV Stadlau               26  11  6  9  54-43   28
 6.ASV Wienerberg            26  12  4 10  49-43   28
 7.SC Pinkafeld              26  12  3 11  54-53   27
 8.ASK Gloggnitz             26  12  3 11  46-49   27
 9.SC Eisenstadt             26  11  5 10  46-55   27
10.BSK Voith St. Pölten      26  11  4 11  52-48   26
11.Slovan Olympia            26   9  7 10  37-36   25
-----------------------------------------------------
12.SC Rapid Oberlaa          26  10  4 12  45-37   24
13.KSV Ortmann               26   5  5 16  46-74   15
14.ASK Ternitz               26   0  6 20  30-74    6
   
Regionalliga Mitte

 1.Kapfenberger SV           26  16  8  2  67-21   40
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SK Sturm Graz             26  15  5  6  60-25   35 
 3.SK VÖEST Linz             26  14  5  7  57-34   33
 4.ASK Vorwärts Steyr        26  13  5  8  50-40   31
 5.WSG Radenthein            26  12  6  8  46-37   30
 6.Grazer SC                 26  11  7  8  51-49   29
 7.WSV Donawitz              26  10  6 10  46-47   26
 8.SC Ranshofen              26   9  6 11  44-51   24
 9.Villacher SV              26   7  8 11  40-45   22
10.WSV Eisenerz              26   7  8 11  41-52   22
11.SK Amateure Steyr         26   8  6 12  39-50   22
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Welser SC                 26   9  4 13  36-60   22
13.ASK Voitsberg             26   7  4 15  39-62   18
14.SV Post Admira Linz       26   3  4 19  35-78   10
   
Regionalliga West

 1.FC Dornbirn               22  16  4  2  69-25   36
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Wattens                22  12  5  5  65-31   29
 3.FC Wacker Innsbruck       22  11  5  6  44-22   27
 4.SV Austria Lustenau       22  10  4  8  41-36   24
 5.SK Kufstein               22   6 10  6  41-27   22
 6.Salzburger AK             22  10  2 10  40-33   22  
 7.SV Innsbruck              22   8  6  8  30-25   22
 8.Blau-Weiß Feldkirch       22  10  2 10  38-48   22
 9.FC Lustenau               22  10  2 10  33-42   22 
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Rot-Weiß Rankweil         22   8  3 11  35-35   19
11.SK Hallein                22   4  4 14  25-68   12
12.ASK Bürmoos               22   3  1 18  30-99    7

Austria 1963/64

 1.SK Rapid                  26  19  5  2  69-27   43
 2.FK Austria                26  17  3  6  61-36   37
 3.Linzer ASK                26  15  3  8  46-36   33
 4.1. Schwechater SC         26  13  5  8  51-41   31
 5.Wiener Sport-Club         26  13  5  8  48-53   31
 6.Grazer AK                 26  11  5 10  49-42   27
 7.Admira Energie            26  11  5 10  52-49   27
 8.First Vienna FC           26   8  8 10  38-33   24
 9.WAC                       26   7 10  9  33-38   24
10.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   26   8  6 12  33-47   22
11.Kapfenberger SV           26   8  2 16  38-56   18
-----------------------------------------------------
12.SVS Linz                  26   5  7 14  42-56   17 
13.1. Simmeringer SC         26   8  1 17  46-64   17
14.FC Dornbirn               26   4  5 17  31-59   13

All Results

Promoted:
SK Sturm Graz (Mitte) 
SC Wacker (Ost)
Wacker Innsbruck (West)

Regionalliga Ost

 1.SC Wacker                 26  17  2  7  55-31   36
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Kremser SC                26  14  5  7  59-41   33
 3.ASK Gloggnitz             26  15  3  8  43-40   33
 4.FS Elektra                26  12  6  8  45-39   30
 5.ASV Siegendorf            26  13  3 10  46-36   29
 6.ASV Wienerberg            26  13  3 10  58-50   29
 7.SC Eisenstadt             26   9  8  9  46-45   28
 8.Slovan Olympia            26   9  7 10  36-41   25
 9.FC Stadlau                26  10  4 12  56-53   24
10.Philips                   26   7  9 10  45-48   23 
11.SV Mattersburg            26   8  7 11  46-50   23
-----------------------------------------------------
12.SC Pinkafeld              26   9  4 13  48-57   22
13.SC Günselsdorf            26   7  3 16  34-64   17
14.BSK Voith St. Pölten      26   6  2 18  36-58   14

Regionalliga Mitte

 1.SK Sturm Graz             26  16  9  1  53-23   41
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SK Austria Klagenfurt     26  16  6  4  60-24   38
 3.SC Ranshofen              26  12  8  6  38-34   32
 4.WSV Donawitz              26  11  5 10  55-43   27 
 5.SK Amateure Steyr         26  10  5 11  49-42   25
 6.ASK St. Valentin          26  11  3 12  44-47   25 
 7.ASK Phönix Hönigsberg     26  10  5 11  47-54   25
 8.WSV Eisenerz              26   8  8 10  44-44   24
 9.SK VÖEST Linz             26   9  6 11  47-54   24
10.ASK Vorwärts Steyr        26   9  5 12  38-43   23
11.WSG Radenthein            26   8  7 11  42-53   23
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Grazer SC                 26   9  3 14  30-49   21
13.WSG Ferndorf              26   6  8 12  33-39   20
14.Villacher SV              26   6  4 16  42-73   16

Regionalliga West

 1.FC Wacker Innsbruck       22  16  6  0  73-20   38
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Austria Salzburg       22  14  3  5  60-28   31 
 3.SK Kufstein               22  11  4  7  42-32   26
 4.SK Bischofshofen          22  11  3  8  48-32   25
 5.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz      22  12  1  9  32-32   25
 6.SV Austria Lustenau       22   9  6  7  37-25   24
 7.FC Lustenau               22  10  3  9  42-41   23
 8.SV Wattens                22   7  5 10  36-38   19 
 9.SV Innsbruck              22   6  6 10  28-44   18
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SV Hall                   22   5  4 13  25-45   14
11.Salzburger AK             22   4  6 12  19-42   14
12.Blau-Weiß Feldkirch       22   2  3 17  21-85    7

Austria 1964/65

 1.Linzer ASK                26  14  8  4  49-29   36
 2.SK Rapid                  26  14  7  5  42-21   35
 3.Admira Energie            26  14  7  5  52-28   35
 4.Wiener Sport-Club         26  15  3  8  54-36   33
 5.First Vienna FC           26  12  6  8  51-36   30
 6.1. Schwechater SC         26  10  9  7  27-28   29
 7.FK Austria                26   9 10  7  29-28   28
 8.Wacker Innsbruck          26   8 10  8  29-23   26
 9.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   26   8  7 11  31-32   23
10.Grazer AK                 26   6  8 12  28-48   20
11.Kapfenberger SV           26   5 10 11  25-45   20
-----------------------------------------------------
12.SK Sturm Graz             26   7  5 14  29-40   19
13.WAC                       26   5  5 16  31-54   15
14.SC Wacker                 26   4  7 15  27-56   15

Promoted:
Austria Klagenfurt (Mitte)  
1. Simmeringer SC (Ost)   
SV Austria Salzburg (West)

All Results

Regionalliga Ost

 1.1.Simmeringer SC          26  15  7  4  49-27   37
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Mattersburg            26  15  7  4  35-20   37
 3.ASK Gloggnitz             26  13  8  5  38-27   34
 4.ASV Siegendorf            26  12  6  8  50-33   30
 5.FS Elektra                26  12  4 10  38-34   28
 6.Kremser SC                26  10  8  8  41-41   28 
 7.SC Marchegg               26   9  7 10  26-25   25
 8.Philips                   26   8  9  9  32-33   25
 9.SC Eisenstadt             26   8  8 10  31-32   24
10.ASV Wienerberg            26   8  8 10  36-52   24
-----------------------------------------------------
11.SV Deutschkreutz          26   9  4 11  46-43   22
12.Slovan Olympia            26   5 11 10  26-38   21
13.SC Rapid Oberlaa          26   8  4 14  42-39   20
14.ÖMV Stadlau               26   1  7 18  25-71    9

Regionalliga Mitte

 1.SK Austria Klagenfurt     26  19  3  4  66-20   41
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SVS Linz                  26  14  7  5  56-30   35
 3.ASK Vorwärts Steyr        26  15  5  6  48-36   35
 4.SK Amateure Steyr         26  13  4  9  45-42   30
 5.WSV Donawitz              26  12  4 10  45-35   28 
 6.Klagenfurter AC           26  11  5 10  33-38   27 
 7.SK VÖEST Linz             26   9  8  9  40-37   26
 8.WSG Radenthein            26  10  5 11  44-46   25
 9.ASK St. Valentin          26   7 10  9  33-32   24
10.ASK Phönix Hönigsberg     26   8  6 12  46-52   22   [26-32?]
11.WSV Rosenthal             26   8  6 12  50-61   22
-----------------------------------------------------
12.SK Hertha Wels            26   8  4 14  45-66   20
13.SC Ranshofen              26   5  5 16  30-54   15
14.WSV Eisenerz              26   4  6 16  28-60   14

Regionalliga West

 1.SV Austria Salzburg       22  18  2  2  70-20   38
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Austria Lustenau       22  14  2  6  56-31   31
 3.SV Wattens                22  12  5  5  49-28   29
 4.FC Dornbirn               22   9  9  4  46-24   27
 5.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz      22  12  2  8  52-43   26
 6.SK Kufstein               22   7  6  9  34-45   20
 7.SK Bischofshofen          22   9  1 12  33-41   19
 8.Innsbrucker SK            22   8  2 12  41-53   18
 9.FC Lustenau               22   5  7 10  25-44   17
10.Rot-Weiß Rankweil         22   5  7 10  22-43   17
-----------------------------------------------------
11.SV Innsbruck              22   5  6 11  33-54   16
12.SK Oberndorf              22   2  3 17  18-53    7

Austria 1965/66

 1.Admira Energie            26  18  7  1  51-17   43
 2.SK Rapid                  26  16  8  2  64-22   40
 3.FK Austria                26  16  3  7  58-27   35
 4.Wiener Sport-Club         26  11  8  7  57-33   30
 5.Austria Klagenfurt        26  11  7  8  39-33   29
 6.First Vienna FC           26  11  7  8  53-49   29
 7.Linzer ASK                26  10  7  9  45-37   27
 8.Wacker Innsbruck          26   8  9  9  32-31   25
 9.1. Schwechater SC         26   9  5 12  40-42   23
10.Grazer AK                 26   7  9 10  35-46   23
11.Kapfenberger SV           26   5 10 11  26-51   20
12.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   26   7  5 14  30-60   19
-----------------------------------------------------
13.SV Austria Salzburg       26   3  6 17  26-66   12
14.1. Simmeringer SC         26   3  3 20  26-68    9

After the season, 1. Schwechater SC merged (temporarily) with
FK Austria and lost its place at the first level (and thereby 
saving 1. Wiener Neustädter SC from relegation).

Promoted:
SK Sturm Graz (Mitte)      
SC Wacker (Ost)
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz (West)

All Results

Regionalliga Ost

 1.SC Wacker                 26  15  5  6  51-31   35 
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.WAC                       26  13  7  6  57-34   33
 3.FS Elektra                26  11  8  7  38-22   30
 4.SC Tulln                  26  11  8  7  48-46   30
 5.ASV Siegendorf            26  10  9  7  34-33   29
 6.SC Eisenstadt             26  10  7  9  38-33   27
 7.Philips                   26   9  9  8  36-38   27
 8.SC Helfort                26   9  8  9  43-39   26
 9.SV Mattersburg            26   8  9  9  38-44   25
10.ASV Wienerberg            26   8  9  9  35-42   25
-----------------------------------------------------
11.SC Pinkafeld              26   9  5 12  39-50   23
12.SC Marchegg               26   8  5 13  28-40   21
13.ASK Gloggnitz             26   7  6 13  27-46   20
14.Kremser SC                26   4  5 17  25-39   13
   
Regionalliga Mitte

 1.SK Sturm Graz             26  15  8  3  63-23   38
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.WSV Donawitz              26  15  4  7  76-42   34
 3.ASK Vorwärts Steyr        26  14  4  8  43-38   32
 4.WSV Rosenthal             26  12  5  9  48-48   29
 5.SK VÖEST Linz             26  11  6  9  46-35   28
 6.ASK St. Valentin          26  12  4 10  35-35   28  
 7.SVS Linz                  26  11  5 10  59-50   27
 8.Klagenfurter AC           26  10  7  9  39-34   27
 9.ASK Köflach               26   8 10  8  43-37   25
10.SK Amateure Steyr         26   9  7 10  40-50   25
11.WSG Radenthein            26  10  4 12  49-57   24 
12.ASK Phönix Hönigsberg     26   8  3 15  41-63   19
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Villacher SV              26   4  6 16  23-62   14
14.ASK Steyrermühl           26   3  7 16  26-57   13

Regionalliga West

 1.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz      22  17  3  2  67-18   37 
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SVg Lustenau/Dornbirn     22  16  2  4  53-19   34
 3.SV Wattens                22  14  5  3  55-26   33
 4.FC Lustenau               22   8  8  6  45-42   24
 5.FC Dornbirn               22  10  3  9  41-32   23
 6.SK Bischofshofen          22   7  7  8  32-27   21
 7.Rot-Weiß Rankweil         22   7  4 11  36-40   18
 8.ASV Salzburg              22   6  6 10  34-43   18
 9.SV Hall                   22   7  4 11  26-33   18
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SK Kufstein               22   7  4 11  20-33   18 
11.Innsbrucker SK            22   5  4 13  26-55   14
12.Rätia Bludenz             22   1  4 17  19-86    6

Austria 1966/67

 1.SK Rapid                  26  20  1  5  72-29   41
 2.Wacker Innsbruck          26  18  5  3  58-24   41
 3.FK Austria                26  14  7  5  43-23   35
 4.Linzer ASK                26  12  7  7  39-25   31
 5.Wiener Sport-Club         26  12  6  8  60-36   30
 6.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz      26  12  3 11  26-34   27
 7.Admira Energie            26  10  6 10  36-25   26
 8.First Vienna FC           26  11  4 11  42-49   26
 9.Grazer AK                 26   8  7 11  27-44   23
10.Austria Klagenfurt        26   8  6 12  21-33   22
11.SK Sturm Graz             26   7  4 15  32-47   18
-----------------------------------------------------
12.SC Wacker                 26   7  4 15  28-50   18
13.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   26   6  3 17  21-44   15
14.Kapfenberger SV           26   2  7 17  17-59   11

Promoted:
WSG Radenthein (Mitte)
SC Eisenstadt (Ost)
SV Austria Salzburg (West)

All Results

Regionalliga Ost

 1.SC Eisenstadt             26  16  8  2  52-14   40
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.1.Schwechater SC          26  18  3  5  55-28   39
 3.FC Wien                   26  15  4  7  62-32   34
 4.SV Mattersburg            26  14  6  6  49-30   34
 5.1.Simmeringer SC          26  12  8  6  50-27   32
 6.ASV Wienerberg            26  11  5 10  39-29   27
 7.WAC                       26  13  1 12  55-40   27 
 8.SC Tulln                  26   9  8  9  41-28   26
 9.FS Elektra                26  10  5 11  39-40   25
10.ASV Siegendorf            26   9  6 11  33-38   24
11.SC Helfort                26   8  5 13  42-56   21
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Badener AC                26   5 10 11  32-53   20
13.Floridsdorfer AC          26   3  6 17  24-71   12
14.SV Loipersbach            26   1  1 24  13-102   3
   
Regionalliga Mitte

 1.WSG Radenthein            26  17  7  2  68-17   41
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.ASK Vorwärts Steyr        26  17  3  6  51-27   37
 3.SK Amateure Steyr         26  11  6  9  44-42   28 
 4.SK VÖEST Linz             26  10  7  9  51-45   27
 5.Klagenfurter AC           26   9  9  8  44-43   27
 6.WSV Donawitz              26  11  4 11  52-45   26
 7.ASK St. Valentin          26   8  9  9  29-32   25
 8.WSV Rosenthal             26   9  5 12  52-57   23 
 9.ASK Phönix Hönigsberg     26   7  9 10  31-36   23
10.SVS Linz                  26   8  7 11  37-46   23
11.SK Hertha Wels            26   6 11  9  32-58   23
-----------------------------------------------------
12.WSG Ferndorf              26   8  5 13  37-36   21
13.WSV Fohnsdorf             26   7  7 12  29-40   21
14.ASK Köflach               26   8  3 15  34-67   19
   
Regionalliga West

 1.SV Austria Salzburg       22  18  2  2  50-16   38
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Lustenau               22  11  8  3  45-27   30  
 3.SV Wattens                22  13  4  5  39-19   30   
 4.SV Austria Lustenau       22   8 10  4  36-23   26 
 5.SV Hall                   22   9  8  5  26-21   26
 6.FC Dornbirn               22   9  7  6  37-22   25
 7.SK Bischofshofen          22   9  5  8  22-27   23
 8.ASV Salzburg              22   6  4 12  25-39   16   
 9.FC Wolfurt                22   5  5 12  18-27   15
10.Salzburger AK             22   4  5 13  25-38   13 
11.Rot-Weiß Rankweil         22   3  7 13  20-52   13
12.SK Schwaz                 22   2  5 15  11-43    9

NB: SV Wattens ranked below FC Lustenau due to causing abandonment of 
    a match.

Austria 1967/68

 1.SK Rapid                  26  21  2  3  75-24   44
 2.Wacker Innsbruck          26  15  7  4  45-27   37
 3.FK Austria                26  15  5  6  46-24   35
 4.Wiener Sport-Club         26  11  9  6  41-30   31
 5.Austria Klagenfurt        26  11  7  8  31-36   29
 6.Grazer AK                 26  11  5 10  35-37   27
 7.SK Sturm Graz             26   9  7 10  38-47   25
 8.Linzer ASK                26   8  7 11  40-37   23
 9.Admira Energie            26   5 11 10  41-47   21
10.SC Eisenstadt             26   8  5 13  26-33   21
11.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz      26   8  5 13  27-41   21
12.SV Austria Salzburg       26   7  6 13  34-43   20
-----------------------------------------------------
13.First Vienna FC           26   7  1 18  27-50   15
14.WSG Radenthein            26   5  5 16  30-60   15

Promoted:
WSV Donawitz (Mitte)
SC Wacker (Ost)          
SV Wattens (West)     

All Results

Regionalliga Ost

 1.SC Wacker                 28  20  5  3  75-30   45 
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SC Tulln                  28  16  4  8  43-30   36
 3.1.Simmeringer SC          28  15  5  8  61-43   35 
 4.FC Wien                   28  13  7  8  50-38   33
 5.FS Elektra                28  11 11  6  42-32   33  
 6.SCG Brunn                 28  14  3 11  57-39   31  
 7.1.Wiener Neustädter SC    28  14  3 11  48-38   31 
 8.1.Schwechater SC          28  12  6 10  47-36   30  
 9.SC Helfort                28  11  5 12  47-47   27  
10.ASV Siegendorf            28  10  6 12  42-51   26
11.WAC                       28   9  7 12  53-47   25 
-----------------------------------------------------
12.SV Mattersburg            28   5 13 10  36-51   23  
13.ASV Wienerberg            28   7  6 15  32-42   20
14.SC Red Star               28   4 11 13  21-48   19
15.SC Pinkafeld              28   1  4 23  21-103   6
   
Regionalliga Mitte  

 1.WSV Donawitz              26  17  6  3  60-29   40
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SK VÖEST Linz             26  16  4  6  48-26   36 
 3.ASK Vorwärts Steyr        26  11 10  5  45-33   32
 4.Klagenfurter AC           26  11  8  7  42-33   30 
 5.Kapfenberger SV           26  13  4  9  47-38   30 
 6.SK Amateure Steyr         26   9 10  7  44-41   28
 7.WSV Rosenthal             26  11  6 10  44-50   27
 8.ASK Phönix Hönigsberg     26   8  8 10  42-43   24
 9.ASK Voitsberg             26   9  4 13  45-42   22
10.SC Magdalen               26   9  4 13  36-52   22
11.SVS Linz                  26   6  9 11  37-54   21
-----------------------------------------------------
12.SK Hertha Wels            26   6  8 12  42-61   20
13.ASK St. Valentin          26   5  8 13  32-44   18
14.ATSV Grieskirchen         26   4  6 16  30-48   14
   
Regionalliga West

 1.SV Wattens                26  19  5  2  51-16   42
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Austria Lustenau       26  11 10  5  49-29   32  
 3.FC Dornbirn               26  14  3  9  55-36   31
 4.FC Lustenau               26  11  7  8  35-23   29 
 5.SK Kufstein               26  12  5  9  45-35   29
 6.SK Bischofshofen          26  10  7  9  34-34   27
 7.Rot-Weiß Rankweil         26   9  7 10  37-47   25 
 8.Salzburger AK             26   7 10  9  33-28   24
 9.VfB Hohenems              26   8  7 11  29-36   23
10.Salzburger SK             26   8  6 12  32-40   22
11.FC Wolfurt                26   5 11 10  34-44   21
12.ASV Salzburg              26   6  9 11  33-46   21
-----------------------------------------------------
13.SV Hall                   26   5  9 12  20-47   19
14.SK Schwaz                 26   8  2 16  30-56   18

Austria 1968/69

 1.FK Austria                28  19  8  1  80-35   46
 2.Wiener Sport-Club         28  13 12  3  62-21   38
 3.SK Rapid                  28  15  5  8  64-34   35
 4.Linzer ASK                28  12  7  9  38-33   31
 5.SK Sturm Graz             28  12  7  9  33-29   31
 6.SV Austria Salzburg       28  10 10  8  41-28   30
 7.Wacker Innsbruck          28  12  5 11  46-43   29
 8.Admira Energie            28  11  6 11  43-45   28
 9.Austria Klagenfurt        28  10  8 10  38-41   28
10.Grazer AK                 28  10  6 12  37-54   26
11.SC Wacker                 28   9  6 13  39-51   24
12.SV Wattens                28   7  8 13  32-55   22
13.SC Eisenstadt             28   6  9 13  33-42   21
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz      28   8  5 15  30-49   21
15.WSV Donawitz              28   3  4 21  26-82   10

All Results

Promoted:
VÖEST Linz (Mitte)        
First Vienna FC (Ost)
FC Dornbirn (West)

Regionalliga Ost

 1.First Vienna FC           26  19  4  3  69-29   42
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.1.Schwechater SC          26  16  6  4  61-28   38
 3.SC Tulln                  26  14  7  5  52-27   35
 4.1.Simmeringer  SC         26  14  4  8  71-37   32
 5.FC Wien                   26  15  1 10  52-50   31
 6.SCG Brunn                 26   9  8  9  35-39   26
 7.SC Helfort                26   7 11  8  37-31   25
 8.ASV Siegendorf            26   9  7 10  42-43   25
 9.SV Semperit Traiskirchen  26   6 10 10  36-43   22
10.1.Wiener Neustädter SC    26   9  4 13  37-47   22
11.WAC                       26   7  5 14  28-45   19
-----------------------------------------------------
12.SC Oberwart               26   6  5 15  29-64   17
13.FS Elektra                26   5  5 16  23-47   15
14.Nußdorfer AC              26   5  5 16  27-69   15

Regionalliga Mitte

 1.SK VÖEST Linz             26  18  5  3  76-25   41
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Kapfenberger SV           26  15  5  6  40-24   35
 3.WSG Radenthein            26  13  4  9  52-34   30
 4.WSV Rosenthal             26  12  6  8  42-48   30
 5.SC Bruck/Mur              26  12  3 11  36-43   27
 6.ASK Voitsberg             25   9  7  9  32-33   25  [*]
 7.SVS Linz                  26   8  8 10  38-35   24
 8.Wolfsberger AC            26   7  9 10  38-39   23
 9.SC Magdalen               26   8  7 11  47-52   23
10.SC Ranshofen              26   9  5 12  33-46   23
11.ASK Phönix Hönigsberg     26   9  5 12  33-49   23
-----------------------------------------------------
12.ASK Vorwärts Steyr        26   7  8 11  28-44   22
13.SK Amateure Steyr         25   6  7 12  18-23   19  [*]
14.Klagenfurter AC           26   6  5 15  39-57   17

[*] Amateure-Voitsberg not played, no points awarded

Regionalliga West

 1.FC Dornbirn               26  23  3  0  61- 5   49
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SK Bischofshofen          26  14  8  4  46-19   36
 3.SV Austria Lustenau       26  12 10  4  58-26   34
 4.FC Lustenau               26  12  8  6  41-25   32
 5.SC Kundl                  26  12  8  6  39-26   32
 6.SK Kufstein               26  11  7  8  52-35   29
 7.VfB Hohenems              26   9  9  8  33-37   27
 8.Blau-Weiß Feldkirch       26   9  8  9  31-35   26
 9.Salzburger AK             26   7  7 12  26-30   21
10.FC Wolfurt                26   8  5 13  26-43   21
11.SK Zell/See               26   6  4 16  23-47   16
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Rot-Weiß Rankweil         26   6  4 16  28-59   16
13.Salzburger SK             26   5  3 18  16-60   13
14.ASV Salzburg              26   2  8 16  20-63   12

Austria 1969/70

 1.FK Austria                30  19  7  4  63-31   45 
 2.Wiener Sport-Club         30  16  6  8  63-34   38
 3.SK Sturm Graz             30  14  8  8  43-34   36
 4.Linzer ASK                30  13  8  9  41-27   34
 5.Wacker Innsbruck          30  14  5 11  52-38   33
 6.SK Rapid                  30  12  7 11  52-35   31 
 7.SV Wattens                30  12  7 11  45-35   31
 8.SV Austria Salzburg       30  12  7 11  45-38   31
 9.First Vienna FC           30   8 14  8  35-43   30
10.Admira Energie            30  11  6 13  38-45   28
11.SC Wacker                 30  11  6 13  55-69   28
12.VÖEST Linz                30  11  6 13  31-48   28
13.Grazer AK                 30   8 11 11  37-35   27
-----------------------------------------------------
14.SC Eisenstadt             30   7  8 15  40-63   22
15.Austria Klagenfurt        30   5 11 14  26-51   21
16.FC Dornbirn               30   4  9 17  23-63   17

All Results

Promoted:
WSG Radenthein (Mitte)
1. Simmeringer SC (Ost)    
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz (West) 

Regionalliga Ost

 1.1.Simmeringer SC          24  18  4  2  60-25   40
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Wienerberger           24  15  5  4  56-30   35  [*]
 3.SC Tulln                  24  13  3  8  35-24   29
 4.1.Schwechater SC          24  11  5  8  52-38   27
 5.1.Wiener Neustädter SC    24   9  9  6  34-30   25
 6.SV Semperit Traiskirchen  24   8  7  9  42-46   23
 7.UFC Frauenkirchen         24   8  6 10  30-50   22
 8.BSV Enzesfeld-Hirtenberg  24   8  5 11  24-40   21
 9.FC Wien                   24   7  6 11  46-52   20
10.WAC                       24   7  5 12  30-36   19
11.SCG Brunn                 24   4 10 10  33-43   18
-----------------------------------------------------
12.SC Helfort                24   8  2 14  31-41   18
13.ASV Siegendorf            24   6  3 15  27-45   15

[*] ASV Wienerberg were renamed SV Wienerberger in 1970

Regionalliga Mitte

 1.WSG Radenthein            26  16  4  6  48-24   36
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.WSV Fohnsdorf             26  13  6  7  51-28   32
 3.Kapfenberger SV           26  13  6  7  53-29   32 
 4.WSV Donawitz              26  11  9  6  40-30   31
 5.Rapid Lienz               26  12  5  9  42-31   29
 6.SVS Linz                  26  11  4 11  37-38   26
 7.SC Bruck/Mur              26   9  8  9  25-31   26
 8.ASK Voitsberg             26   9  6 11  35-42   24
 9.Wolfsberger AC            26   9  6 11  23-36   24
10.ATSV Grieskirchen         26  10  3 13  32-35   23
11.SC Magdalen               26  10  3 13  38-45   23   
-----------------------------------------------------
12.ASK Phönix Hönigsberg     26   9  3 14  36-53   21
13.SC Ranshofen              26   7  4 15  28-45   18
14.WSV Rosenthal             26   5  5 18  27-48   15
   
Regionalliga West

 1.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz      26  19  6  1  73-21   44
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SK Bischofshofen          26  11  7  8  39-33   29
 3.Blau-Weiß Feldkirch       26  10  8  8  41-33   28
 4.SK Hallein                26   9 10  7  33-29   28 
 5.SC Kundl                  26   9  9  8  48-39   27
 6.SV Austria Lustenau       26   8 11  7  30-36   27
 7.Rätia Bludenz             26   9  8  9  35-42   26
 8.VfB Hohenems              26   7 11  8  32-31   25
 9.Salzburger AK             26   8  9  9  30-36   25
10.Innsbrucker AC            26   9  7 10  32-40   25   
11.SK Zell/See               26   6 12  8  24-27   24
-----------------------------------------------------
12.SK Kufstein               26   8  8 10  39-45   24
13.FC Lustenau               26   5  7 14  35-55   17
14.FC Wolfurt                26   4  7 15  27-51   15

Austria 1970/71

 1.Wacker Innsbruck          30  20  4  6  68-30   44
 2.SV Austria Salzburg       30  18  7  5  64-33   43
 3.SK Rapid                  30  16  9  5  65-36   41
 4.First Vienna FC           30  14  9  7  55-39   37
 5.Linzer ASK                30  15  6  9  53-44   36
 6.VÖEST Linz                30  13 10  7  44-38   36
 7.Admira Energie            30  14  4 12  55-57   32
 8.SV Wattens                30  12  7 11  50-45   31
 9.Wiener Sport-Club         30  10  9 11  54-40   29
10.FK Austria                30  10  9 11  43-45   29
11.Grazer AK                 30  12  4 14  36-54   28
12.SK Sturm Graz             30  10  4 16  35-42   24
13.1. Simmeringer SC         30   8  7 15  31-55   23
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz      30   7  5 18  31-60   19
15.SC Wacker                 30   5  6 19  43-59   16
16.WSG Radenthein            30   4  4 22  31-81   12

Wacker Innsbruck and SV Wattens formed a Spielgemeinschaft at the end
of the season, which meant SV Wattens could not play in the Nationalliga
1971/72.

All Results

Promoted:
Donawitzer SV Alpine Leoben (Mitte)
SC Eisenstadt (Ost)
SK Bischofshofen (West)

Regionalliga Ost

 1.SC Eisenstadt             26  18  6  2  62-17   42
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.WAC                       26  13  9  4  42-24   35
 3.SV Wienerberger           26  13  7  6  42-22   33
 4.SC Tulln                  26  11  7  8  45-35   29
 5.FC Wien                   26   9 10  7  55-49   28
 6.1.Schwechater SC          26  12  4 10  49-47   28 
 7.SV Semperit Traiskirchen  26   9  9  8  25-29   27
 8.1.Wiener Neustädter SC    26   8  8 10  36-32   24
 9.ASV Stockerau             26   6 12  8  36-36   24
10.SCG Brunn                 26   8  7 11  34-48   23
11.BSV Enzesfeld-Hirtenberg  26   7  6 13  35-55   20
-----------------------------------------------------
12.FS Elektra                26   8  3 15  31-41   19
13.UFC Frauenkirchen         26   5  6 15  21-52   16
14.USVS Rudersdorf           26   4  8 14  35-61   16
   
Regionalliga Mitte

 1.WSV Donawitz              26  13 12  1  50-19   38
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Kapfenberger SV           26  13 10  3  48-19   36
 3.Rapid Lienz               26  14  5  7  53-38   33
 4.SVS Linz                  26  13  6  7  56-38   32
 5.Villacher SV              26  10 11  5  40-23   30
 6.SK Austria Klagenfurt     26  12  6  8  48-21   30
 7.ASK Vorwärts Steyr        26  10  7  9  40-38   27
 8.WSV Fohnsdorf             26  10  7  9  32-35   27
 9.ATSV Grieskirchen         26   8  9  9  33-39   25
10.ATuS Weiz                 26   7  9 10  28-32   23
11.Wolfsberger AC            26   6 11  9  29-34   23
-----------------------------------------------------
12.SC Magdalen               26   6  8 12  25-41   22
13.ASK Voitsberg             26   3  5 18  19-66   11
14.SC Bruck/Mur              26   2  4 20  14-72    8
   
Regionalliga West

 1.SK Bischofshofen          26  19  4  3  53-21   42 
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Blau-Weiß Feldkirch       26  14  8  4  40-21   36
 3.SC Kundl                  26  12  7  7  51-37   31 
 4.VfB Hohenems              26   9 10  7  40-36   28
 5.Salzburger AK             26   9  9  8  27-27   27
 6.SV Austria Lustenau       26  10  6 10  37-29   26   
 7.SK Hallein                26  10  6 10  34-37   26
 8.TSK St. Johann/Pongau     26   8 10  8  34-41   26
 9.Innsbrucker AC            26   8  9  9  37-32   25
10.FC Dornbirn               26   9  6 11  39-41   24
11.ESV Austria Innsbruck     26   9  5 12  44-43   23
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Rot-Weiß Rankweil         26   5  7 14  35-55   17
13.Rätia Bludenz             26   5  7 14  27-50   17
14.SK Zell/See               26   4  8 14  21-49   16

Austria 1971/72

 1.Wacker Innsbruck          28  15  9  4  49-20   39
 2.FK Austria                28  17  4  7  49-34   38
 3.VÖEST Linz                28  15  5  8  52-26   35 
 4.SV Austria Salzburg       28  12 11  5  47-29   35
 5.SK Rapid                  28  12  9  7  39-23   33
 6.Donawitzer SV Alpine      28  10 10  8  31-28   30
 7.SK Sturm Graz             28  13  4 11  37-39   30
 8.Grazer AK                 28   9 10  9  32-42   28
 9.First Vienna FC           28   9  7 12  30-31   25
10.Wiener Sport-Club         28  10  5 13  27-43   25
11.SC Eisenstadt             28   9  6 13  29-30   24
12.Linzer ASK                28   8  8 12  37-39   24
13.FC Admira/Wacker          28   6 12 10  31-39   24
-----------------------------------------------------
14.1. Simmeringer SC         28   8  6 14  23-48   22
15.SK Bischofshofen          28   1  6 21  22-64    8

All Results

Promoted:
Austria Klagenfurt (Mitte)
Admira Wiener Neustadt (Ost)
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz (West)    

Regionalliga Ost

 1.SC Admira Wiener Neustadt 26  14  9  3  38-21   37
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Wienerberger           26  12  9  5  31-18   33
 3.WAC                       26  11 10  5  58-33   32  
 4.ASV Stockerau             26  12  6  8  40-22   30
 5.1.Schwechater SC          26   8 13  5  34-30   29
 6.SC Tulln                  26  11  6  9  40-27   28
 7.1.Wiener Neustädter SC    26  12  4 10  37-24   28 
 8.FC Wien                   26  10  7  9  43-49   27
 9.SC Hinteregger            26  10  6 10  40-48   26 
10.SV Semperit Traiskirchen  26   7 10  9  38-37   24
11.FC Wacker/Admira          26  10  4 12  32-36   24  [*]
-----------------------------------------------------
12.ASV Siegendorf            26   7  9 10  41-49   23
13.SCG Brunn                 26   4  6 16  20-46   14  [*]
14.BSV Enzesfeld-Hirtenberg  26   4  1 21  24-76    9
   
[*] at the end of the season FC Wacker/Admira (the second team
    of FC Admira/Wacker) were dissolved; Wacker and SCG Brunn 
    formed a 'Spielgemeinschaft' called SCG Wacker Brunn (formed 
    on July 5, 1972), which took the open place in the Regionalliga.

Regionalliga Mitte

 1.SK Austria Klagenfurt     26  18  6  2  61-24   42
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.WSG Radenthein            26  13  8  5  54-34   34 
 3.Villacher SV              26  13  8  5  47-36   34
 4.ATSV Grieskirchen         26  13  4  9  41-25   30 
 5.Kapfenberger SV           26  12  6  8  35-27   30  
 6.Wolfsberger AC            26   9 10  7  29-27   28
 7.ASK Vorwärts Steyr        26  11  4 11  30-35   26
 8.SVS Linz                  26  10  4 12  27-31   24
 9.ATuS Weiz                 26   8  6 12  28-35   22
10.WSV Fohnsdorf             26   8  5 13  23-41   21
11.Rapid Lienz               26   6  8 12  31-35   20
12.WSV Liezen                26   7  6 13  25-44   20
-----------------------------------------------------
13.WSG Ferndorf              26   5  7 14  25-35   17
14.ASK St. Valentin          26   4  8 14  25-52   16
   
Regionalliga West

 1.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz      26  18  7  1  59-20   43 
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Salzburger AK             26  16  3  6  49-34   35  
 3.Blau-Weiß Feldkirch       26  13  7  6  41-27   33
 4.FC Höchst                 26  12  8  6  55-44   32
 5.ESV Austria Innsbruck     26  12  6  8  48-32   30 
 6.FC Dornbirn               26  13  4  9  36-26   30  [*]
 7.SK Hallein                26  12  5  9  55-37   29
 8.SV Hall                   26  11  5 10  39-38   27
 9.Innsbrucker AC            26   8  8 10  43-40   24
10.SC Kundl                  26   9  5 12  38-41   23
11.SV Austria Lustenau       26   8  4 14  25-41   20  [*]
-----------------------------------------------------
12.VfB Hohenems              26   6  4 16  33-49   16
13.TSK St. Johann/Pongau     26   3  5 18  21-63   11
14.Salzburger SK             26   0  9 17  17-67    9
   
[*] the match FC Dornbirn-SV Austria Lustenau was awarded a 0-0 loss against
    both.

Austria 1972/73

Nationalliga

 1.Wacker Innsbruck          30  18  7  5  57-25   43
 2.SK Rapid                  30  16  8  6  50-31   40
 3.Grazer AK                 30  13 10  7  44-26   36
 4.FC Admira/Wacker          30  14  8  8  37-30   36
 5.VÖEST Linz                30  14  7  9  53-32   35
 6.Linzer ASK                30  11 12  7  45-35   34
 7.SV Austria Salzburg       30  13  6 11  40-37   32  
 8.Wiener Sport-Club         30  11  9 10  39-40   31
 9.Donawitzer SV Alpine      30  10  9 11  36-52   29
10.FK Austria                30  11  5 14  53-43   27
11.First Vienna FC           30  10  7 13  40-50   27
12.Austria Klagenfurt        30  11  4 15  32-47   26
13.SC Eisenstadt             30  10  5 15  37-41   25
14.SK Sturm Graz             30   8  9 13  29-38   25
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz      30   9  4 17  36-54   22
16.Admira Wiener Neustadt    30   3  6 21  23-70   12

All Results

FK Austria and WAC formed a Spielgemeinschaft at the end of the season.


SK Sturm Graz also should have been relegated, but the club protested
against this on the grounds of an irregular finish of the championship due 
to animal epidemic in the east of Austria, and they were allowed to remain 
at the first level.

Promoted:
1. Simmeringer SC (Ost)
WSG Radenthein (Mitte)
FC Rätia Bludenz (West)      

WSG Radenthein and Villacher SV (3rd in RL Mitte) formed a
Spielgemeinschaft at the end of the season.
FC Rätia Bludenz and Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz formed a
Spielgemeinschaft as FC Vorarlberg at the end of the season.

Regionalliga Ost

 1.1.Simmeringer SC          26  19  5  2  54-18   43
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SC Tulln                  26  13  8  5  42-26   34
 3.ASV Stockerau             26  14  6  6  38-31   34
 4.WAC                       26   9  9  8  29-27   27
 5.1.Wiener Neustädter SC    26   8 10  8  29-25   26
 6.1.Schwechater SC          26   9  8  9  30-28   26
 7.SCG Wacker Brunn          26  10  5 11  31-31   25  [*]
 8.SC Hinteregger            26   9  7 10  34-38   25
 9.Prater SV                 26   6 12  8  23-32   24
10.SV Rechnitz               26   9  5 12  36-36   23
11.SV Semperit Traiskirchen  26   8  7 11  32-37   23 
12.Badener AC                26   8  6 12  30-33   22
-----------------------------------------------------
13.FC Wien                   26   6  5 15  20-46   17
14.SV Wienerberger           26   4  7 15  21-41   15

[*] The Spielgemeinschaft between SCG Brunn and Wacker was 
    dissolved on September 19, 1973, and SCG Brunn took over 
    the place in the Regionalliga.   

Regionalliga Mitte

 1.WSG Radenthein            26  19  2  5  74-32   40
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Kapfenberger SV           26  13  6  7  51-27   32
 3.Villacher SV              26  13  6  7  46-37   32
 4.SVS Linz                  26  13  4  9  42-35   30
 5.WSV Liezen                26  11  5 10  41-29   27 
 6.SC Magdalen               26   6 14  6  24-28   26
 7.ATSV Grieskirchen         26  11  3 12  34-47   25 
 8.Wolfsberger AC            26  10  4 12  43-42   24
 9.Rapid Lienz               26   7 10  9  28-31   24
10.ASK Vorwärts Steyr        26   8  8 10  25-31   24
11.ATuS Weiz                 26   8  7 11  30-34   23  
12.SC Flavia Solva Wagna     26  10  2 14  30-51   22 
13.Welser SC                 26   8  3 15  23-44   19
14.WSV Fohnsdorf             26   6  4 16  31-54   16 
   
Regionalliga West

 1.Rätia Bludenz             26  17  4  5  59-21   38
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Dornbirn               26  15  6  5  49-29   36
 3.SK Bischofshofen          26  11  9  6  37-24   31
 4.SK Hallein                26  10  8  8  47-32   28
 5.Salzburger AK             26  10  8  8  38-28   28
 6.ESV Austria Innsbruck     26  11  5 10  35-36   27 
 7.WSK Kaprun                26   9  7 10  27-43   25
 8.SC Kundl                  26  10  4 12  41-50   24
 9.Innsbrucker AC            26  10  3 13  32-41   23
10.Blau-Weiß Feldkirch       26   6 10 10  38-46   22
11.FC Höchst                 26   9  4 13  38-52   22
-----------------------------------------------------
12.SV Austria Lustenau       26   7  8 11  28-44   22
13.SV Innsbruck              26   5 11 10  27-28   21
14.SV Hall                   26   6  5 15  26-48   17

Austria 1973/74

Nationalliga

 1.VÖEST Linz                32  18 11  3  51-28  47    * [Upper Austria]
 2.Wacker Innsbruck          32  19  8  5  57-21  46    * [Tyrol]
 3.SK Rapid                  32  18  9  5  74-33  45    * [Vienna]
 4.FK Austria/WAC            32  16  7  9  59-37  39    * [Vienna]
 5.SK Sturm Graz             32  14  6 12  28-35  34    * [Styria]
 6.Donawitzer SV Alpine      32  13  7 12  51-48  33
 7.FC Admira/Wacker          32  11  9 12  50-48  31    * [Lower Austria]
 8.SV Austria Salzburg       32  10 11 11  35-35  31    * [Salzburg]
 9.Linzer ASK                32  11  8 13  38-48  30   
10.Wiener Sport-Club         32  10  9 13  43-60  29
11.1. Simmeringer SC         32  10  8 14  49-47  28
12.Grazer AK                 32   9 10 13  31-41  28
13.SC Eisenstadt             32  11  6 15  36-52  28    * [Burgenland]
14.Austria Klagenfurt        32   8 11 13  33-44  27    * [Carinthia]
15.Radenthein/Villacher SV   32   6 14 12  33-40  26
16.First Vienna FC           32   8  8 16  38-54  24
17.FC Vorarlberg             32   5  8 19  31-66  18

All Results

Teams marked * were qualified for the Zehnerliga 1974/75.  Except for
Vienna, which got two places in the Zehnerliga, all provinces had at
most one place.  For Styria, the decision for that place was based on
the total number of points over the last 5 seasons (Sturm 149, GAK 147).

The second team from Upper Austria, LASK, had to contest a playoff
against the winners of the Regionalliga Mitte (Kapfenberger SV), 
Ost (ASV Stockerau) and West (FC Dornbirn).
 
Qualifikation:

Semifinals:
Linzer ASK 4-0 2-2 FC Dornbirn
Kapfenberger SV 0-1 1-6 ASV Stockerau

Final:
ASV Stockerau 3-1 1-6 Linzer ASK 

The seven teams who failed to qualify for the Zehnerliga joined the
3 winners of the Regionalliga as well as Wolfsberger AC (2nd in RL Mitte),
Rapid Lienz (3rd in RL Mitte, after playoff, see below), 1. Wiener 
Neustädter SC (2nd in RL Ost) and SK Bischofshofen (2nd in RL West) 
in the new national second level.

Topscorers:
 1.Johann Krankl (Rapid)                      36
 2.Lothar Emmerich (Klagenfurt)               21
 3.Hans Pirkner (Donawitz)                    20  
 4.Michael Lorenz (VÖEST)                     17
 5.Ernst Dokupil (Simmering)                  15
 6.Helmut Köglberger (Austria/WAC)            14
 7.Ove Flindt (Innsbruck)                     13
   Geza Gallos (LASK)                         13
 9.Björn 'Johnny' Bjerregaard (Eisenstadt)    12
   Kurt Leitner (LASK)                        12

Regionalliga Ost

 1.ASV Stockerau             24  18  5  1  65-23   41
 2.1.Wiener Neustädter SC    24  12  7  5  41-23   31 
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Badener AC                24  12  3  9  38-30   27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SC Admira Wiener Neustadt 24  12  3  9  35-27   27
 5.SV Rechnitz               24   8 10  6  34-30   26
 6.1.Schwechater SC          24   9  6  9  45-35   24
 7.SC Tulln                  24   8  7  9  35-27   23
 8.SCG Brunn                 24   6 11  7  23-27   23
 9.SC Hinteregger            24   7  7 10  35-38   21
10.Prater SV                 24   7  6 11  27-37   20
11.ESV Ostbahn XI            24   8  3 13  28-54   19
12.ASV Siegendorf            24   6  6 12  25-47   18
13.SC Eggendorf              24   4  4 16  32-65   12

Regionalliga Mitte

 1.Kapfenberger SV           24  16  5  3  58-17   37
 2.Wolfsberger AC            24  13  6  5  42-27   32
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Rapid Lienz               24  12  7  5  47-26   31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SV St. Veit/Glan          24   9  8  7  32-27   26
 5.SV Flavia Solva Wagna     24   9  8  7  28-28   26
 6.ATSV Grieskirchen         24   6  9  7  29-25   25
 7.WSV Liezen                24   9  5 10  30-40   23
 8.ASK Vorwärts Steyr        24  10  2 12  29-38   22
 9.Welser SC                 24   7  7 10  29-41   21
10.ATuS Weiz                 24   7  6 11  32-38   20
11.WSV Lapp-Finze Graz       24   4 11  9  25-33   19
12.SC Magdalen               24   7  4 13  34-45   18
13.WSV Fohnsdorf             24   4  4 16  21-51   12

Regionalliga West

 1.FC Dornbirn               26  15  7  4  52-17   37
 2.SK Bischofshofen          26  15  6  5  44-20   36
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.SVg Bregenz/Bludenz       26  15  5  6  48-29   35
 4.Salzburger AK             26  13  6  7  42-25   32
 5.SC Kundl                  26  13  6  7  58-45   32
 6.Blau-Weiß Feldkirch       26  10  5 11  35-38   25
 7.SK Kufstein               26   9  6 11  28-33   24
 8.FC Höchst                 26  10  4 12  40-46   24
 9.SK Hallein                26   8  7 11  42-44   23
10.Innsbrucker AC            26  10  2 14  36-50   22
11.ESV Austria Innsbruck     26   7  7 12  40-57   21
12.WSK Kaprun                26   8  4 14  30-57   20
13.SV Henndorf               26   7  5 14  22-35   19
14.Dornbirner SV             26   4  6 16  20-41   14
 
Playoff (between 3rd Ost and 3rd Mitte) [Jun 16; 23]
Badener AC 0-1 0-1 Rapid Lienz


Austria 1974/75

Bundesliga

 1.Wacker Innsbruck          36  24  3  9  76-36   51
 2.VÖEST Linz                36  16 10 10  51-33   42   
 3.SK Rapid                  36  16  9 11  57-41   41 
 4.FK Austria/WAC            36  14  9 13  59-52   37
 5.SK Sturm Graz             36  13 10 13  46-45   36
 6.Linzer ASK                36  12 10 14  50-55   34
 7.SV Austria Salzburg       36  12  9 15  41-54   33
 8.FC Admira/Wacker          36  11  9 16  46-55   31
 9.Austria Klagenfurt        36  11  6 19  32-57   28
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SC Eisenstadt             36   8 11 17  35-65   27

All Results

Nationalliga

 1.Grazer AK                 26  16  6  4  47-20   38
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Wiener Sport-Club         26  14  7  5  52-26   35
 3.First Vienna FC           26  11 10  5  49-32   32
 4.1. Simmeringer SC         26  10  9  7  30-25   29
 5.FC Dornbirn               26  12  4 10  42-33   28
 6.Radenthein/Villacher SV   26  10  8  8  27-18   28
 7.Kapfenberger SV           26  10  7  9  39-27   27
 8.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   26  10  6 10  31-26   26
 9.Donawitzer SV Alpine      26  10  5 11  34-39   25
10.FC Vorarlberg             26   9  6 11  32-39   24 
11.Rapid Lienz               26   8  8 10  24-44   24
12.Wolfsberger AC            26   7  7 12  27-42   21
13.ASV Stockerau             26   5  7 14  21-34   17
-----------------------------------------------------
14.SK Bischofshofen          26   4  2 20  21-61   10

FC Vorarlberg, a Spielgemeinschaft of Rätia Bludenz and Vorwerk
Bregenz (a temporary name for Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz) is dissolved
at the end of the season; Rätia, who possess the 2nd division
license, continues at the 2nd level.

The Spielgemeinschaft of Villacher SV and WSG Radenthein was
dissolved on November 7, 1975.

Promoted to the 2.Division:
SV Sankt Veit (Mitte) 
SC Tulln (Ost)
Salzburger AK (West)   

Austria 1975/76

1.Division

 1.FK Austria/WAC            36  21 10  5  77-29   52
 2.Wacker Innsbruck          36  18  9  9  68-38   45
 3.SK Rapid                  36  17  6 13  55-50   40
 4.SV Austria Salzburg       36  14 11 11  47-48   39
 5.FC Admira/Wacker          36  13 10 13  51-54   36   
 6.VÖEST Linz                36  13  9 14  44-44   35
 7.Linzer ASK                36  10 11 15  46-55   31
 8.SK Sturm Graz             36  11  8 17  38-51   30
 9.Grazer AK                 36   9 11 16  39-60   29
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Austria Klagenfurt        36   6 11 19  30-66   23

All Results

2.Division

 1.First Vienna FC           30  19  8  3  59-33   46
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   30  16  7  7  52-23   39
 3.Wiener Sport-Club/Post    30  13 12  5  53-31   38
 4.SC Eisenstadt             30  15  7  8  40-28   37      
 5.1. Simmeringer SC         30  13  9  8  48-31   35  [*]
 6.SV Sankt Veit             30  10 11  9  44-43   31
 7.FC Dornbirn               30  10  9 11  33-43   29 
 8.ASV Stockerau             30  10  8 12  54-51   28  [*]
 9.Donawitzer SV Alpine      30  11  5 14  43-55   27
10.Salzburger AK             30  10  6 14  43-49   26
11.Villacher SV              30   8  9 13  32-42   25
12.Wolfsberger AC            30   9  7 14  28-42   25
13.SC Tulln                  30   8  8 14  49-57   24
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Rapid Lienz               30   7 10 13  31-43   24
15.Rätia Bludenz             30   7  8 15  38-53   22
16.Kapfenberger SV           30   8  6 16  25-48   22

[*] the match Stockerau vs Simmering was not completed, and declared
    a 0-0 loss to both teams

Promoted to the 2.Division:
SCA Sankt Veit (Mitte)
Kremser SC (Ost) 
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz (West)

Austria 1976/77

1.Division

 1.Wacker Innsbruck          36  21 11  4  51-22   53
 2.SK Rapid                  36  18 11  7  72-39   47
 3.FK Austria/WAC            36  19  7 10  72-44   45
 4.Linzer ASK                36  12 11 13  47-48   35
 5.VÖEST Linz                36  10 14 12  46-47   34
 6.FC Admira/Wacker          36  11 12 13  43-52   34
 7.First Vienna FC           36   9 13 14  34-40   31
 8.Grazer AK                 36   9 12 15  34-62   30
 9.SK Sturm Graz             36   9 10 17  40-55   28
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SV Austria Salzburg       36   9  5 22  34-64   23

All Results

2.Division

 1.Wiener Sport-Club         30  18  9  3  53-23   45
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Donawitzer SV Alpine      30  20  4  6  68-31   44
 3.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   30  14 11  5  49-30   39
 4.Austria Klagenfurt        30  13 10  7  51-41   36
 5.FC Dornbirn               30  11 13  6  35-36   35
 6.1. Simmeringer SC         30  11 10  9  51-33   32
 7.SC Eisenstadt             30  10 10 10  40-43   30
 8.SV Sankt Veit             30   9 10 11  41-48   28
 9.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz      30  11  6 13  32-43   28
10.SCA Sankt Veit            30   9  9 12  31-38   27
11.ASV Stockerau             30   9  8 13  38-41   26
12.Villacher SV              30   6 13 11  34-44   25
13.SC Tulln                  30   7 11 12  34-49   25
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Wolfsberger AC            30   9  6 15  40-51   24
15.Kremser SC                30   6  7 17  30-45   19
16.Salzburger AK             30   6  5 19  25-56   17

Promoted to the 2.Division:
Kapfenberger SV (Mitte)
ASV Kittsee (Ost)
ASK Salzburg (West)

Austria 1977/78

1.Division

 1.FK Austria                36  23 10  3  77-34   56 
 2.SK Rapid                  36  16 10 10  76-43   42
 3.Wacker Innsbruck          36  15  9 12  49-34   39
 4.SK Sturm Graz             36  13 12 11  51-54   38
 5.VÖEST Linz                36  10 13 13  45-49   33
 6.Grazer AK                 36  10 13 13  44-49   33
 7.First Vienna FC           36  12  8 16  34-54   32
 8.Wiener Sport-Club         36   8 15 13  47-61   31
 9.FC Admira/Wacker          36   8 12 16  45-67   28
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Linzer ASK                36   9 10 17  35-58   28

All Results

Spielgemeinschaft between FK Austria and WAC dissolved in July 1977.  
VÖEST change name to VOEST at end of season.

2.Division

 1.SV Austria Salzburg       30  20  7  3  59-15   47
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Donawitzer SV Alpine      30  16  5  9  60-36   37
 3.SV Sankt Veit             30  13 11  6  39-22   37
 4.1. Simmeringer SC         30  16  4 10  50-38   36
 5.Austria Klagenfurt        30  14  7  9  50-33   35
 6.Villacher SV              30  13  8  9  31-31   34
 7.Kapfenberger SV           30  12  9  9  39-29   33
 8.FC Dornbirn               30  11  8 11  33-27   30
 9.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   30  10  9 11  40-43   29
10.SC Eisenstadt             30  11  6 13  35-39   28
11.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz      30   9 10 11  34-40   28
12.ASV Kittsee               30   9 10 11  36-46   28
13.SCA Sankt Veit            30  11  4 15  41-48   26
-----------------------------------------------------
14.SC Tulln                  30   5  9 16  22-45   19
15.ASK Salzburg              30   7  3 20  40-86   17
16.ASV Stockerau             30   5  6 19  21-52   16

Promoted to the 2.Division:
Wolfsberger AC (Mitte)  
Favoritner AC (Ost)
USV Anif (West)

Austria 1978/79

1.Division

 1.FK Austria                36  25  5  6  88-44   55
 2.Wiener Sport-Club         36  15 11  6  71-54   41
 3.SK Rapid                  36  13 13 10  52-42   39
 4.SK Sturm Graz             36  14  9 13  43-50   37
 5.VOEST Linz                36  11 14 11  41-44   36
 6.SV Austria Salzburg       36  13 10 13  38-53   36
 7.FC Admira/Wacker          36  13  8 15  42-43   34
 8.First Vienna FC           36   9 11 16  48-62   29
 9.Grazer AK                 36   7 15 14  36-53   29
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Wacker Innsbruck          36   8  8 20  41-55   24

All Results

2.Division

 1.Linzer ASK                30  17 10  3  66-23   44
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Austria Klagenfurt        30  15  9  6  58-36   39
 3.SC Eisenstadt             30  13 11  6  38-27   37
 4.Villacher SV              30  11 14  5  36-25   36
 5.Kapfenberger SV           30  11 10  9  41-39   32
 6.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz      30   8 16  6  31-35   32
 7.SCA Sankt Veit            30  10 11  9  45-34   31
 8.Donawitzer SV Alpine      30  11  9 10  38-29   31
 9.Wolfsberger AC            30  12  6 12  42-41   30
10.Favoritner AC             30  11  7 12  38-33   29
11.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   30  10  9 11  38-40   29
12.1. Simmeringer SC         30   9 11 10  33-38   29
13.SV Sankt Veit             30  11  6 13  42-48   28
-----------------------------------------------------
14.FC Dornbirn               30   6 14 10  27-39   26
15.ASV Kittsee               30   5  9 16  28-46   19
16.USV Anif                  30   2  4 24  14-82    8

Promoted to the 2.Division:
Vorwärts Steyr (Mitte) 
ASV Stockerau (Ost)
SPG Innsbruck (West)

After the season Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz and FC Dornbirn formed the
Spielgemeinschaft Bregenz/Dornbirn.

SPG Innsbruck were a Spielgemeinschaft formed by Austria Innsbruck, 
SV Innsbruck and Innsbrucker Sportklub.

Austria 1979/80


1.Division

 1.FK Austria                36  20 10  6  84-39   50
 2.VOEST Linz                36  17  9 10  63-41   43
 3.Linzer ASK                36  13 17  6  51-34   43
 4.Grazer AK                 36  13 12  9  45-40   42
 5.SK Rapid                  36  11 13 12  46-40   35
 6.SV Austria Salzburg       36  12  8 16  37-61   32
 7.FC Admira/Wacker          36   9 13 14  34-53   31
 8.Wiener Sport-Club         36   9 11 16  52-59   29
 9.SK Sturm Graz             36   8 13 15  41-60   29
-----------------------------------------------------
10.First Vienna FC           36  10  6 20  40-66   26

All Results

2.Division

 1.SC Eisenstadt             30  18  7  5  51-26   43
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Wacker Innsbruck          30  16  9  5  60-26   41
 3.SPG Innsbruck             30  14  9  7  48-27   37
 4.Donawitzer SV Alpine      30  14  9  7  34-30   37
 5.Austria Klagenfurt        30  12 12  6  43-32   36
 6.Bregenz/Dornbirn          30  12 12  6  39-31   36
 7.Wolfsberger AC            30  11  9 10  41-40   31
 8.SV Sankt Veit             30  10 10 10  52-46   30
 9.SCA Sankt Veit            30   9 11 10  41-46   29
10.Kapfenberger SV           30   9 11 10  33-39   29
11.Villacher SV              30  10  6 14  34-42   26
12.1. Simmeringer SC         30   8 10 12  36-48   26
13.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   30   6  9 15  40-44   21
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Vorwärts Steyr            30   7  7 16  26-50   21
15.ASV Stockerau             30   4 11 15  24-51   19
16.Favoritner AC             30   6  6 18  31-55   18

Promoted to the 2.Division:
Union Wels (Mitte)
SC Neusiedl (Ost) 
Salzburger AK (West)

Austria 1980/81

1.Division

 1.FK Austria                36  20  6 10  77-46   46
 2.SK Sturm Graz             36  17 11  8  58-39   45
 3.SK Rapid                  36  18  7 11  69-43   43
 4.FC Admira/Wacker          36  17  8 11  56-52   42
 5.Grazer AK                 36  13 12 11  52-49   38
 6.VOEST Linz                36  12 12 12  44-40   36
 7.Linzer ASK                36  11 12 13  42-51   34
 8.Wiener Sport-Club         36  12  8 16  46-49   32
 9.SV Austria Salzburg       36  10  3 23  40-61   23
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SC Eisenstadt             36   6  9 21  25-59   21

All Results

2.Division

 1.Wacker Innsbruck          30  22  6  2  69-18   50
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Austria Klagenfurt        30  17  9  4  48-21   43
 3.First Vienna FC           30  14  9  7  49-33   37
 4.SPG Innsbruck             30  13 10  7  40-25   36
 5.Union Wels                30  13 10  7  39-29   36
 6.SV Sankt Veit             30  14  6 10  51-43   34
 7.Donawitzer SV Alpine      30   9 12  9  31-30   30
 8.Villacher SV              30   8 12 10  30-34   28
 9.Wolfsberger AC            30   9 10 11  37-49   28
10.1. Simmeringer SC         30   8 10 12  32-42   26
11.Salzburger AK             30   8  9 13  33-39   25
12.Kapfenberger SV           30   8  9 13  29-48   25
13.SC Neusiedl               30   6 11 13  31-38   23
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Bregenz/Dornbirn          30   9  5 16  24-40   23
15.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   30   5  9 16  26-47   19
16.SCA Sankt Veit            30   7  3 20  28-61   17

Promoted to the 2.Division:
Flavia Solva Wagna (Mitte)
Favoritner AC (Ost)
ASK Salzburg (West)

Austria 1981/82

1.Division

 1.SK Rapid                  36  18 11  7  69-43   47
 2.FK Austria                36  18  8 10  54-32   44
 3.Grazer AK                 36  16  6 14  40-47   38
 4.FC Admira/Wacker          36  14  8 14  52-59   36
 5.Wacker Innsbruck          36  14  7 15  60-52   35 
 6.SK Sturm Graz             36  14  5 17  53-62   33
 7.Wiener Sport-Club         36  12  9 15  49-61   33
 8.VOEST Linz                36  12  8 16  38-41   32
 9.SV Austria Salzburg       36  11  9 16  48-55   31
10.Linzer ASK                36  12  7 17  36-47   31

All Results

2.Division

 1.Austria Klagenfurt        30  18 11  1  64-23   47
 2.SC Eisenstadt             30  19  5  6  60-30   43
 3.First Vienna FC           30  17  8  5  58-27   42
 4.SC Neusiedl               30  16  6  8  52-29   38
 5.1. Simmeringer SC         30  13 10  7  56-32   36
 6.Union Wels                30  16  4 10  49-33   36
-----------------------------------------------------
 7.Donawitzer SV Alpine      30  11 10  9  45-37   32
 8.Salzburger AK             30  11  7 12  34-38   29
 9.Favoritner AC             30   8 10 12  30-43   26
10.SPG Innsbruck             30   7 11 12  30-36   25
11.Wolfsberger AC            30   9  7 14  40-50   25
12.Flavia Solva Wagna        30   8  8 14  32-48   24
13.ASK Salzburg              30   6 10 14  35-53   24
14.Villacher SV              30   6 10 14  27-49   22
15.SV Sankt Veit             30   7  7 16  36-56   21
16.Kapfenberger SV           30   3  4 23  23-87   10

The SPG Innsbruck, formed by Austria Innsbruck, SV Innsbruck and 
Innsbrucker Sportklub, was dissolved at the end of the season.

Promoted to the 2.Division:
SV Spittal/Drau (Mitte)
Vorwärts Steyr (Mitte)
Badener AC (Ost)
UFC Purbach (Ost)
Bregenz/Dornbirn (West)
SK Zell/See (West)

Austria 1982/83

1.Division

 1.SK Rapid                  30  20  8  2  72-18   48
 2.FK Austria                30  22  4  4  76-27   48
 3.Wacker Innsbruck          30  13 12  5  55-36   38
 4.SK Sturm Graz             30  16  5  9  50-33   37
 5.SV Austria Salzburg       30  14  6 10  45-34   34
 6.Austria Klagenfurt        30  13  6 11  52-49   32
 7.Grazer AK                 30  12  8 10  40-40   32
 8.VOEST Linz                30  12  8 10  41-42   32
 9.SC Eisenstadt             30   8 13  9  41-48   29
10.FC Admira/Wacker          30   9  9 12  42-47   27
11.Wiener Sport-Club         30  10  7 13  44-60   27
12.Linzer ASK                30   9  7 14  42-49   25
13.SC Neusiedl               30   7  7 16  29-49   21
14.Union Wels                30   6  8 16  27-46   20
-----------------------------------------------------
15.First Vienna FC           30   7  5 18  25-61   19
16.1. Simmeringer SC         30   2  7 21  20-62   11

All Results

2.Division

 1.SV Sankt Veit             30  16  8  6  49-35   40
 2.Favoritner AC             30  18  4  8  38-26   40
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Badener AC                30  16  6  8  51-31   38
 4.Bregenz/Dornbirn          30  14  9  7  41-24   37
 5.Flavia Solva Wagna        30  13  8  9  34-27   34
 6.Vorwärts Steyr            30  11 11  8  39-28   33
 7.SV Spittal/Drau           30  10 11  9  38-37   31
 8.Salzburger AK             30  10 11  9  33-33   31
 9.Donawitzer SV Alpine      30  12  6 12  40-31   30
10.Kapfenberger SV           30  10  9 11  33-37   29
11.Wolfsberger AC            30  10  7 13  38-39   27
12.ASK Salzburg              30   8  9 13  30-36   25
13.Wattens                   30   6 13 11  31-38   25
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Villacher SV              30   8  8 14  40-46   24
15.SK Zell/See               30   6 11 13  27-52   23
16.UFC Purbach               30   3  7 20  31-73   13

Promoted to the 2.Division:
ASK Voitsberg (Mitte)     
Kremser SC (Ost)
SK Kufstein (West)

Austria 1983/84

1.Division

 1.FK Austria                30  21  5  4  85-29   47
 2.SK Rapid                  30  19  9  2  71-18   47
 3.Linzer ASK                30  17  8  5  54-25   42
 4.Wacker Innsbruck          30  13 11  6  54-31   37
 5.SK Sturm Graz             30  15  7  8  52-43   37
 6.FC Admira/Wacker          30  12 12  6  47-36   36
 7.Austria Klagenfurt        30  12 10  8  55-38   34
 8.Grazer AK                 30  13  6 11  45-37   32
 9.Wiener Sport-Club         30  10  7 13  53-52   27
10.SV Austria Salzburg       30  10  7 13  39-46   27
11.SC Eisenstadt             30   9  7 14  39-49   25
12.VOEST Linz                30   8  9 13  35-47   25
13.Favoritner AC             30   8  9 13  35-52   25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.SV Sankt Veit             30   7  7 16  37-59   21
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Union Wels                30   4  6 20  22-69   14 [disbanded]
16.SC Neusiedl               30   1  2 27  10-102   4

Due to the disbandment of Union Wels, a play-off was organized for
the additional place in the 1.Division.

Promotion/Relegation Playoff:
DSV Alpine 2-0 1-1 SV Sankt Veit

All Results

2.Division

 1.SV Spittal/Drau           30  16  9  5  60-26   41
 2.First Vienna FC           30  13 12  5  64-28   38
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Donawitzer SV Alpine      30  15  7  8  58-38   37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Bregenz/Dornbirn          30  14  9  7  46-27   37
 5.Kapfenberger SV           30  13  9  8  40-34   35
 6.Vorwärts Steyr            30   8 17  5  27-27   33
 7.Badener AC                30  10 11  9  65-44   31
 8.Kremser SC                30  10 11  9  38-40   31
 9.Flavia Solva Wagna        30   9 13  8  30-36   31
10.Wolfsberger AC            30  11  8 11  38-43   30
11.Wattens                   30   9 11 10  44-37   29
12.ASK Voitsberg             30   8 10 12  35-47   26
13.1. Simmeringer SC         30   8  8 14  19-43   24
14.Salzburger AK             30   9  4 17  27-46   22
15.SK Kufstein               30   6  9 15  26-50   21
-----------------------------------------------------
16.ASK Salzburg              30   4  6 20  25-76   14

Promoted to the 2.Division:
SV Thörl (Mitte)
SV Oberwart (Ost)
USV Salzburg (West)

Note: due to the disbandment of Union Wels and SC Neusiedl's withdrawal
      to the amateur leagues 3 teams were promoted and only one relegated
      from the 2.Division.

Austria 1984/85

1.Division

 1.FK Austria                30  25  4  1  85-17   54
 2.SK Rapid                  30  18  9  3  85-30   45
 3.Linzer ASK                30  17  4  9  49-37   38
 4.Wacker Innsbruck          30  12  8 10  51-44   32
 5.FC Admira/Wacker          30  11 10  9  49-42   32
 6.SK Sturm Graz             30  13  6 11  51-52   32
 7.Austria Klagenfurt        30  10 11  9  39-38   31
 8.SC Eisenstadt             30   9 10 11  29-31   28
 9.VOEST Linz                30  10  8 12  39-43   28
10.Grazer AK                 30   8 12 10  31-35   28
11.Donawitzer SV Alpine      30  11  5 14  38-47   27
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Wiener Sport-Club         30  10  5 15  40-55   25
13.SV Spittal/Drau           30   9  6 15  28-55   24
14.Favoritner AC             30   7  7 16  26-62   21
15.SV Austria Salzburg       30   7  4 19  35-69   18
16.First Vienna FC           30   4  9 17  33-51   17

[The top two levels are reformed into two groups of 12 which after
 the first part of the season are redistributed in 3 groups of 8
 to play for championship, a place in the first level, and a place
 in the second.  Therefore this season 5 clubs are relegated and
 only one promoted.]

All Results

2.Division

 1.Salzburger AK             30  17  9  4  57-18   43
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Flavia Solva Wagna        30  18  6  6  66-23   42
 3.Kremser SC                30  18  5  7  52-31   41
 4.SV Sankt Veit             30  10 13  7  42-35   33
 5.Vorwärts Steyr            30  13  7 10  37-32   33
-----------------------------------------------------
 6.SV Thörl                  30  11  9 10  37-36   31  [*]
 7.SK Kufstein               30  12  7 11  34-33   31
 8.Bregenz/Dornbirn          30  12  7 11  33-39   31
 9.ASK Voitsberg             30  12  6 12  53-40   30
10.WSG Wattens               30  11  8 11  37-41   30
11.USV Salzburg              30  11  8 11  40-48   30
12.SV Oberwart               30  11  4 15  45-54   26
13.1. Simmeringer SC         30   8 10 12  29-44   26  [*]
14.Kapfenberger SV           30   9  6 15  33-45   24
15.Badener AC                30   5  7 18  30-58   17
16.Wolfsberger AC            30   1 10 19  27-75   12

[*] the match 1. Simmeringer SC - SV Thörl (last round) was not played;
    Simmering's players went on strike due to not having been paid; the
    match was awarded 0-3 

The champions were promoted, the teams from 2 to 5 admitted to the second
level 1985/86, the others relegated.

Promoted to the 2.Bundesliga:
Villacher SV (Mitte)
1. Schwechater SC (Ost)
Bregenz/Dornbirn (West) [second team of the "Spielgemeinschaft" of 
                         Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz and FC Dornbirn]

Austria 1985/86

Meisterplayoff

 1.FK Austria                36  26  6  4  99-28   58
 2.SK Rapid                  36  23 10  3 101-34   56
 3.Wacker Innsbruck          36  14 11 11  69-57   39
 4.Linzer ASK                36  13 12 11  50-44   38
 5.SK Sturm Graz             36   9 17 10  45-50   35
 6.Grazer AK                 36  13  9 14  53-60   35 
 7.FC Admira/Wacker          36   9 11 16  54-66   29
 8.Austria Klagenfurt        36   8 12 16  41-67   28

[After this season Wacker Innsbruck changed name to FC Tirol.]

All Results

Mittlere Playoff

 1.First Vienna FC           14   7  4  3  20-19   18
 2.VOEST Linz                14   7  3  4  22-15   17
 3.Wiener Sport-Club         14   6  3  5  21-14   15
 4.SC Eisenstadt             14   7  1  6  18-15   15
 ----------------------------------------------------
 5.Donawitzer SV Alpine      14   6  2  6  22-19   14
 6.SV Spittal/Drau           14   5  3  6  15-18   13
 7.Vorwärts Steyr            14   4  5  5  14-18   13
 8.Salzburger AK             14   2  3  9   8-22    7

Untere Playoff

 1.Kremser SC                36  14 12 10  56-39   40
 2.SV Austria Salzburg       36  13 10 13  48-52   36
 3.SV Sankt Veit             36  15  6 15  51-57   36
 4.Bregenz/Dornbirn          36  13  9 14  54-52   35
 5.Flavia Solva Wagna        36  12 11 13  48-46   35
 ----------------------------------------------------
 6.1. Schwechater SC         36  10  9 17  48-68   29
 7.Favoritner AC             36  11  7 18  44-72   29
 8.Villacher SV              36   5 10 21  44-78   20

Promoted to the 2.Bundesliga:
Union Vöcklamarkt (Mitte)
VfB Mödling (Ost)
SK Kufstein (West)

Austria 1986/87

Meisterplayoff

 1.SK Rapid                  36  22  8  6  94-43   52
 2.FK Austria                36  21 10  5  86-40   52
 3.FC Tirol Innsbruck        36  20  5 11  78-57   45
 4.Linzer ASK                36  17  6 13  56-59   40
 5.FC Admira/Wacker          36  13  7 16  63-55   33
 6.Wiener Sport-Club         36  13  6 17  74-64   32
 7.SK Sturm Graz             36  11  8 17  45-67   30
 8.VOEST Linz                36  11  7 18  46-73   29

All Results

Mittlere Playoff

 1.VfB Mödling               14   6  6  2  19- 9   18
 2.First Vienna FC           14   6  5  3  29-18   17
 3.Grazer AK                 14   7  3  4  16-12   17
 4.Austria Klagenfurt        14   6  4  4  12-17   16
 ----------------------------------------------------
 5.Vorwärts Steyr            14   4  6  4  16-15   14
 6.SV Austria Salzburg       14   4  4  6  11-19   12 
 7.SC Eisenstadt             14   3  4  7  14-22   10
 8.Donawitzer SV Alpine      14   2  4  8  11-16    8

Untere Playoff

 1.Kremser SC                36  16 11  9  67-39   43
 2.SV Spittal/Drau           36  15  9 12  57-42   39
 3.Flavia Solva Wagna        36  15  7 14  39-39   37
 4.SK Kufstein               36  13 10 13  45-48   36
 5.Salzburger AK             36  11 11 14  55-49   33
 ----------------------------------------------------
 6.Bregenz/Dornbirn          36  11 11 14  46-55   33
 7.Union Vöcklamarkt         36   7  5 24  32-82   19
 8.SV Sankt Veit             36   5  8 23  28-81   18

Promoted to the 2.Bundesliga:
Kapfenberger SV (Mitte)
VSE Sankt Pölten (Ost) 
USV Salzburg (West)

Austria 1987/88

Meisterplayoff

 1.SK Rapid                  36  22 10  4  81-40   54
 2.FK Austria                36  19  8  9  83-47   46
 3.SK Sturm Graz             36  15 12  9  55-48   42
 4.First Vienna FC           36  18  3 15  68-65   39
 5.FC Admira/Wacker          36  16  6 14  73-51   38
 6.FC Tirol Innsbruck        36  11 15 10  47-49   37
 7.Grazer AK                 36  11 13 12  50-66   35
 8.Wiener Sport-Club         36   9 13 14  63-77   31

All Results

Mittlere Playoff

 1.Linzer ASK                14   4 10  0  16- 7   18
 2.Austria Klagenfurt        14   6  6  2  18-12   18
 3.VSE Sankt Pölten          14   6  5  3  30-17   17
 4.Vorwärts Steyr            14   5  7  2  14- 8   17
 ----------------------------------------------------
 5.VOEST Linz                14   5  5  4  17-18   15
 6.Kremser SC                14   4  4  6  14-16   12
 7.SV Austria Salzburg       14   4  1  9  10-20    9
 8.VfB Mödling               14   2  2 10  14-35    6

Untere Playoff

 1.SV Spittal/Drau           36  12 17  7  50-39   41
 2.Flavia Solva Wagna        36  15 10 11  62-50   40
 3.Donawitzer SV Alpine      36  11 14 11  55-56   36    
 4.USV Salzburg              36  11 13 12  50-62   35 
 5.SK Kufstein               36  11 12 13  43-41   34
 ----------------------------------------------------
 6.SC Eisenstadt             36  11  8 17  35-61   30  
 7.Kapfenberger SV           36   5 17 14  45-58   27
 8.Salzburger AK             36   6 11 19  38-65   23

Promoted to the 2.Bundesliga:
Wolfsberger AC (Mitte)
SV Stockerau (Ost)
SV Dornbirn (West)

USV Salzburg renamed FC Salzburg after the season.

Austria 1988/89

Meisterplayoff

 1.FCS Tirol Innsbruck       36  24  7  5  78-38   39
 2.FC Admira/Wacker          36  20  8  8  78-52   33
 3.FK Austria                36  18 10  8  76-44   31
 4.SK Rapid                  36  17  7 12  67-40   29
 5.First Vienna FC           36  12 13 11  59-59   26
 6.Wiener Sport-Club         36  13  6 17  60-70   22  
 7.Grazer AK                 36  11  9 16  37-64   20
 8.VSE Sankt Pölten          36  10  9 17  44-68   17

All Results

Mittlere Playoff

 1.SK Sturm Graz             14   9  3  2  32-13   21
 2.SK Vorwärts Steyr         14   7  5  2  26-17   19
 3.SV Austria Salzburg       14   8  1  5  18-20   17
 4.Kremser SC                14   7  2  5  24-17   16
 ----------------------------------------------------
 5.Linzer ASK                14   6  2  6  22-20   14
 6.SK Austria Klagenfurt     14   5  3  6  21-24   13
 7.Flavia Solva Wagna        14   3  3  8   9-25    9
 8.SK Kufstein               14   1  1 12  12-28    3

Untere Playoff

 1.SK VOEST Linz             36  15 11 10  56-45   30
 2.SV Spittal/Drau           36  15 11 10  48-36   29
 3.VfB Mödling               36  15 10 11  62-38   28
 4.Donawitzer SV Alpine      36  13 10 13  46-41   28
 5.SV Stockerau              36   8 17 11  51-60   25
 ----------------------------------------------------
 6.FC Salzburg               36  13 10 13  61-64   24
 7.Wolfsberger AC            36  10  8 18  35-73   20
 8.SV Dornbirn               36   4  7 25  20-77    9

Promoted to the 2.Bundesliga:
LUV Graz (Mitte)
ASV Austria Vösendorf (Ost)
WSG Wattens (West)

Austria 1989/90

Meisterplayoff

 1.FCS Tirol Innsbruck       36  23  9  4  78-37   38
 2.FK Austria                36  20  5 11  70-46   30
 3.SK Rapid                  36  17 10  9  69-52   30
 4.FC Admira/Wacker          36  17  8 11  79-56   28
 5.SK Sturm Graz             36  10 16 10  34-30   25
 6.SV Austria Salzburg       36  10 15 11  49-52   25
 7.VSE Sankt Pölten          36   9 16 11  45-54   24
 8.First Vienna FC           36  10  9 17  51-70   19

All Results

Mittlere Playoff

 1.SK Vorwärts Steyr         14  11  0  3  29-14   22
 2.Wiener Sport-Club         14   6  3  5  20-18   15
 3.Kremser SC                14   5  5  4  18-17   15
 4.Donawitzer SV Alpine      14   6  2  6  16-15   14
 ----------------------------------------------------
 5.SK VOEST Linz             14   3  7  4  19-18   13
 6.VfB Mödling               14   5  3  6  21-22   13
 7.Grazer AK                 14   4  3  7  18-25   11
 8.SV Spittal/Drau           14   3  3  8  13-25    9

Untere Playoff

 1.Linzer ASK                36  15 12  9  58-45   29
 2.WSG Wattens               36  14 10 12  45-45   28
 3.ASV Austria Vösendorf     36  13 10 13  44-50   27
 4.SK Austria Klagenfurt     36  12 12 12  36-44   25
 5.SV Stockerau              36  11  9 16  52-62   23
 ----------------------------------------------------
 6.LUV Graz                  36  12  8 16  48-58   23
 7.Flavia Solva Wagna        36  11  9 16  36-57   23
 8.SK Kufstein               36   2 11 23  33-70   12

Promoted to the 2.Bundesliga:
Wolfsberger AC (Mitte)
SR Donaufeld (Ost)
FC Salzburg (West)

Austria 1990/91

Fall season

1.Bundesliga

 1.FC Tirol Innsbruck        22  13  6  3  49-18   32
 2.FK Austria                22  12  6  4  48-21   30
 3.SK Rapid                  22  13  3  6  47-21   29
 4.SK Sturm Graz             22  11  5  6  42-25   27
 5.SV Austria Salzburg       22  12  2  8  38-28   26
 6.SK Vorwärts Steyr         22   8  6  8  32-33   22
 7.Donawitzer SV Alpine      22   6  9  7  25-33   21
 8.FC Admira/Wacker          22   6  7  9  17-29   19
-----------------------------------------------------
 9.Wiener Sport-Club         22   7  3 12  25-42   17
10.First Vienna FC           22   6  5 11  29-48   17
11.Kremser SC                22   3  7 12  18-40   13
12.VSE Sankt Pölten          22   3  5 14  18-50   11

2.Bundesliga

 1.VfB Mödling               22  13  5  4  59-22   31
 2.SK VOEST Linz             22  13  4  5  45-32   30
 3.SV Stockerau              22  10  9  3  34-23   29
 4.Linzer ASK                22  11  6  5  41-27   28
-----------------------------------------------------
 5.Grazer AK                 22   9  8  5  31-18   26
 6.ASV Austria Vösendorf     22   8  5  9  27-42   21
 7.FC Salzburg               22   9  2 11  57-51   20
 8.WSG Wattens               22   6  8  8  36-42   20
 9.SR Donaufeld              22   6  6 10  29-42   18
10.SV Spittal/Drau           22   6  5 11  31-36   17
11.Wolfsberger AC            22   4  5 13  24-49   13
12.SK Austria Klagenfurt     22   2  7 13  16-46   11

Spring season

Meisterplayoff

 1.FK Austria                36  22  7  7  72-33   36  (15-21)
 2.FC Tirol Innsbruck        36  21  9  6  78-35   35  (16-19) 
 3.SK Sturm Graz             36  18  9  9  60-37   32  (14-18)
 4.SK Rapid                  36  18  5 13  67-41   27  (15-12) 
 5.SV Austria Salzburg       36  15  7 14  58-48   24  (13-11) 
 6.FC Admira/Wacker          36   9 14 13  31-48   23  (10-13)
 7.SK Vorwärts Steyr         36  10 12 14  46-57   21  (11-10)
 8.Donawitzer SV Alpine      36   9 11 16  38-61   19  (11- 8)

[Note: points between brackets are points retained from fall (halved and
       rounded) and obtained in spring respectively.]

All Results

Mittlere Playoff

 1.SK VOEST Linz             14   7  6  1  24-12   20  Promoted
 2.Kremser SC                14   7  5  2  23-12   19  Remain in 1.BL
 3.VSE Sankt Pölten          14   7  5  2  19- 9   19  Remain in 1.BL
 4.First Vienna FC           14   6  4  4  22-18   16  Remain in 1.BL
 ----------------------------------------------------
 5.VfB Mödling               14   4  4  6  16-14   12  Remain in 2.BL
 6.Linzer ASK                14   4  3  7  18-32   11  Remain in 2.BL
 7.SV Stockerau              14   2  4  8  16-28    8  Remain in 2.BL
 8.Wiener Sport-Club         14   3  1 10  14-27    7  Relegated

Untere Playoff

 1.Grazer AK                 36  17 12  7  58-32   33  (13-20)
 2.SR Donaufeld              36  13 10 13  59-61   27  ( 9-18)
 3.WSG Wattens               36  11 13 12  55-59   25  (10-15)
 4.SV Spittal/Drau           36  11 10 15  52-54   24  ( 9-15)
 5.SK Austria Klagenfurt     36   7 13 16  30-57   22  ( 6-16)
 -------------------------------------------------------------
 6.ASV Austria Vösendorf     36  11  8 17  40-61   20  (11- 9) Relegated
 7.FC Salzburg               36  12  4 20  76-81   18  (10- 8) Relegated
 8.Wolfsberger AC            36   8  8 20  39-79   18  ( 7-11) Relegated

Promoted to the 2.Bundesliga:
SV Ried im Innkreis (Mitte) 
Favoritner AC (Ost) 
SC Rheindorf Altach (West)

After the season, SK VOEST Linz changed name to FC Stahl Linz.

Austria 1991/92

Meisterplayoff

 1.FK Austria                36  21  7  8  73-36   33  (17-16)
 2.SV Austria Salzburg       36  23  4  9  62-37   33  (17-16) 
 3.FC Tirol Innsbruck        36  21  5 10  69-49   33  (15-18) 
 4.FC Admira/Wacker          36  17  9 10  57-42   30  (14-16)
 5.SK Rapid                  36  16  9 11  58-40   28  (14-14) 
 6.FC Stahl Linz             36  15  9 12  47-45   25  (14-11)
 7.SK Vorwärts Steyr         36  12  5 19  47-48   21  ( 9-12)
 8.VSE Sankt Pölten          36   9  9 18  38-59   18  ( 9- 9)

[Note: points between brackets are points retained from fall (halved and
       rounded) and obtained in spring respectively.]

All Results

Mittlere Playoff

 1.SK Sturm Graz             14   4  9  1  18-11   17  Remain in 1.BL
 2.VfB Mödling               14   5  6  3  16-15   16  Promoted
 3.Linzer ASK                14   5  5  4  19-17   15  Promoted
 4.Wiener Sport-Club         14   5  4  5  23-18   14  Promoted
 ----------------------------------------------------
 5.First Vienna FC           14   5  4  5  15-13   14  Relegated
 6.Donawitzer SV Alpine      14   6  2  6  17-20   14  Relegated
 7.Kremser SC                14   3  6  5  22-25   12  Relegated
 8.Grazer AK                 14   3  4  7  12-23   10  Remain in 2.BL

Untere Playoff

 1.Favoritner AC             36  14 14  8  52-38   31  (12-19)
 2.WSG Wattens               36  16  8 12  42-39   28  (12-16)
 3.SV Stockerau              36  12 12 12  51-46   26  (11-15)
 4.SV Spittal/Drau           36   9 12 15  48-58   22  ( 9-13)
 5.SV Ried im Innkreis       36  11  8 17  43-54   22  ( 9-13)
 -------------------------------------------------------------
 6.SK Austria Klagenfurt     36  11  8 17  47-54   21  (10-11) Relegated
 7.SC Rheindorf Altach       36  10  8 18  40-58   21  ( 8-13) Relegated
 8.SR Donaufeld              36   8 13 15  38-61   21  ( 9-12) Relegated

Promoted to the 2.Bundesliga:
LUV Graz (Mitte)
Oberwart SV (Ost)
FC Puch (West)

After the season, Donawitzer SV Alpine Leoben merged with FC Leoben
to form DSV Leoben. 

Austria 1992/93

Meisterplayoff

 1.FK Austria                36  22  6  8  81-35   36  (14-22)
 2.SV Austria Salzburg       36  20 10  6  69-33   36  (15-21) 
 3.FC Admira/Wacker          36  17  6 13  72-54   28  (13-15)
 4.SK Rapid                  36  15 10 11  53-51   27  (13-14) 
 5.FC Wacker Innsbruck       36  14 12 10  63-43   26  (14-12) 
 6.VSE Sankt Pölten          36   9 16 11  51-61   23  (11-12)
 7.Wiener Sport-Club         36  14  8 14  47-67   23  (14- 9)
 8.SK Vorwärts Steyr         36  10  9 17  37-53   18  (11- 7)

[Note: points between brackets are points retained from fall (halved and
       rounded) and obtained in spring respectively.]

All Results

Mittlere Playoff

 1.VfB Mödling               14  11  2  1  26- 6   24 Zehnerliga
 2.SK Sturm Graz             14   8  2  4  26-12   18 Zehnerliga
 ----------------------------------------------------
 3.Linzer ASK                14   5  6  3  11- 8   16
 4.Grazer AK                 14   4  7  3  20-13   15
 5.DSV Leoben                14   3  5  6  14-18   11
 6.FC Stahl Linz             14   3  4  7  12-16   10
 7.SV Ried im Innkreis       14   4  1  9  14-26    9
 8.Favoritner AC             14   3  3  8  10-34    9

Untere Playoff

 1.First Vienna FC           36  14 11 11  48-34   29  (10-19)
 2.SV Spittal/Drau           36  13 11 12  59-58   25  (12-13)
 3.FC Puch                   36  12 11 13  45-55   25  (11-14)
 4.SV Stockerau              36  12  9 15  48-67   25  ( 9-16)
 5.Kremser SC                36  13  8 15  47-60   24  (10-14)
 6.Oberwart SV               36   7 17 12  41-46   22  (10-12)
 7.WSG Wattens               36  10 11 15  47-53   22  ( 9-13)
 -------------------------------------------------------------
 8.LUV Graz                  36  11  8 17  39-51   21  (10-11) Relegated

Promoted to the 2.Bundesliga:
SV Braunau (Mitte)
1. Wiener Neustädter SC (Ost)
FC Kufstein (West)

Austria 1993/94

Zehnerliga

 1.SV Austria Salzburg       36  21  9  6  56-18   51 Champions
 2.FK Austria                36  22  5  9  63-39   49 CWC
 3.FC Admira/Wacker          36  18  8 10  51-35   44 UEFA Cup
 4.FC Innsbruck Tirol        36  14 11 11  48-33   39 UEFA Cup
 5.SK Rapid                  36  12 11 13  38-42   35
 6.VfB Mödling               36  12 11 13  32-49   35
 7.SK Sturm Graz             36  12  9 15  37-42   33
 8.SK Vorwärts Steyr         36   8 10 18  43-54   26
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.VSE Sankt Pölten          36   9  8 19  37-57   26 Relegated
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Wiener Sport-Club         36   5 12 19  21-57   22 Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff:  
VSE Sankt Pölten  1-2 2-3 FC Linz

All Results

Note: the Wiener Sport-Club and the SV Gerasdorf merged into a
Spielgemeinschaft at the end of the season, one team, as WSC/Gerasdorf,
competing in the 2. Bundesliga 1994/95 (which was WSC's place by
right, but this team plays at Gerasdorf home ground) and one in the
Ostliga as Gerasdorf/WSC (Gerasdorf's place by right, but playing at
WSC's homeground in Dornbach).

2. Bundesliga

 1.Linzer ASK                30  24  4  2  65-16   52 Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Linz                   30  19  6  5  64-31   44 Promoted
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Grazer AK                 30  19  5  6  63-20   43
 4.SV Ried/Innkreis          30  15  7  8  52-39   37
 5.SV Spittal/Drau           30  12  9  9  64-37   33
 6.First Vienna FC           30  12  8 10  35-32   32
 7.SV Stockerau              30  11 10  9  43-46   32
 8.FC Puch                   30  10 11  9  44-35   31
 9.SV Oberwart               30   9 10 11  33-34   28
10.DSV Leoben                30  10  8 12  33-40   28
11.FC Kufstein               30  10  8 12  31-38   28
12.SV Braunau                30   9  9 12  38-39   27
13.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   30  10  3 17  37-70   23
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Favoritner AC             30   6  7 17  31-64   19 Relegated (Ostliga)
15.WSG Wattens               30   3  7 20  25-67   13 Relegated (Tirol)
16.Kremser SC                30   2  6 22  16-66   10 Relegated (Ostliga)

Promoted to the 2. Bundesliga: 
SV Flavia Solva Wagna (Mitte)
Klingenbach (Ost)
SC Austria Lustenau (West)

Austria 1994/95

Zehnerliga

Table:

 1.SV Austria Salzburg       36  15 17  4  48-24   47  Champions League
 2.SK Sturm Graz             36  18 11  7  58-41   47  UEFA Cup
 3.SK Rapid                  36  19  8  9  63-50   46  Cup Winners
 4.FK Austria                36  16 11  9  58-38   43  UEFA Cup
 5.FC Tirol Innsbruck        36  15 10 11  61-44   40  Intertoto Cup
 6.Linzer ASK                36  14 11 11  51-44   39  Intertoto Cup
 7.FC Admira/Wacker          36  11 11 14  48-55   33
 8.SK Vorwärts Steyr         36   9 11 16  40-49   29  Intertoto Cup
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FC Linz                   36   5 10 21  33-81   20  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
10.VfB Mödling               36   4  8 24  28-62   16  Relegated

Relegation:

Linz 0-2 0-1 Ried

Ried promoted, Linz relegated

All Results

2. Bundesliga 

Table:

 1.Grazer AK                 30  22  6  2  62-15   50  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Ried/Innkreis          30  20  6  4  55-18   46  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.First Vienna FC           30  18  4  8  68-33   40
 4.SV Spittal/Drau           30  16  8  6  59-36   40
 5.SC Austria Lustenau       30  15  6  9  60-26   36
 6.VSE Sankt Pölten          30  13  9  8  53-32   35
 7.SV Oberwart               30  10 11  9  40-40   31
 8.Wiener SC/Gerasdorf       30  10 11  9  40-42   31
 9.FC Kufstein               30  10  9 11  32-44   29
10.DSV Leoben                30   7 13 10  30-31   27
11.SV Braunau                30  10  5 15  33-50   25
12.SV Flavia Solva           30   5 13 12  22-42   23
13.ASK Klingenbach           30   4 13 13  20-44   21
-----------------------------------------------------
14.FC Puch                   30   7  7 16  33-59   21  Relegated (Salzburg)
15.SV Stockerau              30   3  9 18  16-50   15  Relegated (Ostliga)
16.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   30   2  6 22  24-85   10  Relegated (Ostliga)

Promoted to the 2nd Bundesliga: 
SAK Klagenfurt (Mitte)
Favoritner AC (Ost)
WSG Wattens (West)

Note: the Spielgemeinschaft between the Wiener SC and SV Gerasdorf was
dissolved at the end of the season, SV Gerasdorf obtaining the place in
the 2. Bundesliga and the Wiener Sport-Club competing in the Ostliga
in 1995/96.

Austria 1995/96

1.Bundesliga

 1.SK Rapid                  36  22  7  7  68-38   73  Champions
 2.SK Sturm Graz             36  20  7  9  61-35   67  CWC
 3.FC Tirol Innsbruck        36  18  8 10  64-40   62  UEFA Cup
 4.Grazer AK                 36  14 15  7  46-36   57  UEFA Cup
 5.FK Austria                36  14  9 13  42-35   51  UIC
 6.Linzer ASK                36  13  9 14  36-35   48  UIC
 7.SV Ried im Innkreis       36  11 14 11  47-53   47  UIC
 8.SV Austria Salzburg       36  10 14 12  53-51   44
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FC Admira/Wacker          36   7 13 16  35-61   34  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SK Vorwärts Steyr         36   0  6 30  25-93    6  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff:
Admira/Wacker 3-4 6-0 Gerasdorf
Admira/Wacker remains in first division.

All Results

2.Bundesliga

 1.FC Linz                   30  21  5  4  62-27   68  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Gerasdorf              30  15 11  4  54-25   56  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.First Vienna FC           30  13  9  8  48-39   48
 4.VfB Mödling               30  13  7 10  45-33   46
 5.DSV Leoben                30  12  8 10  41-33   44
 6.Favoritner AC             30  10 14  6  38-31   44
 7.SC Austria Lustenau       30   9 13  8  34-24   40
 8.SV Braunau                30   9 11 10  39-40   38
 9.WSG Wattens               30   7 15  8  34-34   36
10.SV Flavia Solva           30   8 12 10  21-37   36
11.SV Spittal/Drau           30   9  8 13  35-42   35
12.FC Kufstein               30   9  8 13  33-42   35
13.VSE Sankt Pölten          30   8 10 12  36-51   34
-----------------------------------------------------
14.SAK Klagenfurt            30   8  8 14  30-50   32  Relegated
15.SV Oberwart               30   7  9 14  33-49   30  Relegated
16.ASK Klingenbach           30   4  8 18  28-54   20  Relegated

Promoted to the 2.Bundesliga:
TSV Hartberg (Mitte)
SV Stockerau (Ost)
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz (West)

Austria 1996/97

1.Bundesliga

 1.SV Austria Salzburg       36  19 12  5  54-25   69  Champions
 2.SK Rapid                  36  18 12  6  69-36   66  UEFA Cup
 3.SK Sturm Graz             36  14 13  9  50-31   55  CWC
 4.FC Tirol Innsbruck        36  16  7 13  49-40   55  UEFA Cup
 5.Grazer AK                 36  11 14 11  39-42   47  UIC
 6.FK Austria                36  12 10 14  41-51   46  UIC
 7.LASK Linz                 36   9 17 10  38-47   44  [*]
 8.SV Ried im Innkreis       36  12  6 18  44-59   42  UIC
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FC Linz                   36   6 13 17  30-47   31  [*]
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SCN FC Admira/Wacker      36   6 10 20  35-71   28  [*] Relegation Playoff

[*] LASK and FC Linz are to merge into LASK Linz at the end of the season;
    because of that, Admira/Wacker will play the relegation playoff against
    Vorwärts Steyr.  Admira/Wacker themselves are to merge with VfB
    Mödling (into "VfB Admira/Wacker Mödling"); what happens with
    the place of Mödling in the second division is still unclear and
    depends on the result of the relegation playoff.

All Results

Note: FC Admira/Wacker changed name to SC Niederösterreich FC Admira/Wacker.

Promotion/Relegation Playoff:
Vorwärts Steyr 2-2 1-5 Admira/Wacker
SCN FC Admira/Wacker remain in 1.Bundesliga.

2.Bundesliga

 1.SC Austria Lustenau       30  19  8  3  60-18   65  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SK Vorwärts Steyr         30  18  6  6  65-26   60  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.First Vienna FC           30  18  4  8  67-31   58
 4.SV Spittal/Drau           30  14  8  8  43-26   50
 5.SV Gerasdorf              30  15  5 10  53-40   50
 6.VSE Sankt Pölten          30  15  3 12  54-49   48
 7.SV Braunau                30  11 10  9  38-34   43
 8.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz      30  12  7 11  39-38   43
 9.SV Stockerau              30  10 12  8  39-36   42
10.FC Kufstein               30  12  5 13  29-42   41
11.WSG Wattens               30  10  8 12  41-45   38
12.DSV Leoben                30   8 11 11  35-37   35
13.VfB Mödling               30   9  7 14  35-55   34
14.TSV Hartberg              30   7  9 14  34-48   30
-----------------------------------------------------
15.SV Flavia Solva           30   3  6 21  19-69   15  Relegated
16.Favoritner AC             30   3  3 24  16-73   12  Withdrew
 
Note: because of the merger between the two first division teams in
      Linz, only two clubs are relegated instead of three as originally
      planned.  

Promoted to the 2.Bundesliga: 
SK Eintracht Wels (Mitte)
ASK Kottingbrunn (Ost)
SC Rheindorf Altach (West)
 
At the end of the season SCN Admira/Wacker merged with VfB Mödling into
VfB Admira/Wacker Mödling, thereby causing the 2.Bundesliga to play
with 15 clubs in 1997/98.

Austria 1997/98

1.Bundesliga

 1.SK Sturm Graz             36  24  9  3  80-28   81  Champions
 2.SK Rapid                  36  18  8 10  42-36   62  UEFA Cup
 3.Grazer AK                 36  18  7 11  53-33   61  UEFA Cup
 4.SV Austria Salzburg       36  16  8 12  48-33   56  UIC
 5.LASK Linz                 36  17  4 15  67-58   55  UIC
 6.FC Tirol Innsbruck        36  12 12 12  49-51   48
 7.FK Austria                36  10 10 16  39-54   40
 8.SV Ried im Innkreis       36  10  9 17  42-55   39  CWC
 9.SC Austria Lustenau       36   6 14 16  38-59   32
-----------------------------------------------------
10.VfB Admira/Wacker Mödling 36   5  7 24  34-85   22  Relegated

All Results

2.Bundesliga

 1.SK Vorwärts Steyr         28  16  6  6  59-30   54  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.SC Spittal/Drau           28  14  8  6  52-30   50
 3.First Vienna FC           28  13  7  8  44-26   46
 4.SV Braunau                28  12 10  6  42-27   46
 5.Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz      28  13  6  9  44-31   45
 6.DSV Leoben                28  12  5 11  40-43   41
 7.SV Stockerau              28  11  7 10  44-45   40
 8.SV Gerasdorf              28  10  9  9  49-47   39
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.VSE Sankt Pölten          28  11  6 11  32-40   39  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
10.SC Rheindorf Altach       28  10  8 10  30-31   38  Relegated
11.TSV Hartberg              28   9  8 11  35-39   35  Relegated
12.WSG Wattens               28   8 10 10  32-36   34  Relegated
13.FC Kufstein               28   5 13 10  22-37   28  Relegated
14.ASK Kottingbrunn          28   4  7 17  28-60   19  Relegated
15.SK Eintracht Wels         28   4  6 17  24-55   18  Relegated

Promoted to 2.Bundesliga:
Austria Klagenfurt/VSV (Mitte) [after playoff]
SV Wörgl (West) [after playoff]

Promotion/Relegation Playoff:
Wörgl (West) 1-0 0-1 Sankt Pölten [Wörgl 6-5 on pen]
Untersiebenbrunn (Ost) 2-1 0-2 Austria Klagenfurt/VSV (Mitte)

After the season VSE Sankt Pölten and SV Gerasdorf merged into
FC Niederösterreich Sankt Pölten.

Austria Klagenfurt/VSV is a Spielgemeinschaft of Austria Klagenfurt and
Villacher SV.

About this document

Sources: [Grü 96], [Hub 79], [Sch 25], [Sch 51], [Wal 61], [Mar 01], [Pil 04], [AlR -], [Alm 10], [Gar 12], Die Presse (Wien), Kurier (Wien), Neue Zeit (Graz), Salzburger Nachrichten, Salzburger Volksblatt, Wiener Zeitung, wikipedia

With thanks to Markus Dayer (dayer@nusurf.at) for information on the SPG Innsbruck 1978-1982 and to Ambrosius Kutschera (ambi@chello.at) for various additions and corrections

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 26 Jun 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 1998/2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.