Palestina 2018/19


Professional League (West Bank)
Gaza Strip League

Professional League (West Bank)

Table:

 1.Markaz Balata              4   3  1  0   8- 2  10
 2.Hilal Al-Quds              4   3  0  1  11- 5   9  [C]
 3.Shabab Al-Smoa             4   2  1  1   9- 7   7
 4.Al-Bireh                   4   2  1  1   5- 3   7
 5.Ahli Al-Khalil             4   2  1  1   5- 4   7
 6.Shabab Al-Khalil           4   2  1  1   4- 5   7
 7.Wadi Al-Neiss              4   2  0  2   5- 4   6
 8.Jabal Mukabar              4   1  1  2   4- 5   4
 9.Thagafi Tulkarm            4   1  1  2   4- 5   4
10.Shabab Al-Am'ari           4   1  1  2   3- 4   4  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Markaz Tulkarm             4   0  1  3   2- 7   1  [P]
12.Al-Thahriyeh               4   0  1  3   2-11   1

Round 1
[Aug 30]
Al-Thahriyeh         0-2 Wadi Al-Neiss        
[Aug 31]
Markaz Tulkarm       0-2 Al-Bireh             
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-1 Markaz Balata        
[Sep 1]
Shabab Al-Smoa       4-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-0 Jabal Mukabar        
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-0 Hilal Al-Quds        

Round 2
[Sep 14]
Al-Bireh             0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Wadi Al-Neiss        2-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Markaz Balata        5-1 Al-Thahriyeh         
[Sep 15]
Jabal Mukabar        1-2 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-0 Markaz Tulkarm       
Hilal Al-Quds        4-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       

Round 3
[Sep 20]
Al-Thahriyeh         1-1 Al-Bireh             
[Sep 21]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Wadi Al-Neiss        0-1 Markaz Balata        
[Sep 22]
Markaz Tulkarm       1-3 Hilal Al-Quds        
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-1 Jabal Mukabar        

Round 4
[Sep 26]
Markaz Balata        1-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Hilal Al-Quds        4-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
[Sep 27]
Al-Bireh             2-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Jabal Mukabar        2-1 Markaz Tulkarm       
Thagafi Tulkarm      3-0 Al-Thahriyeh         

Table:

 1.Markaz Balata              4   3  1  0   8- 2  10
 2.Hilal Al-Quds              4   3  0  1  11- 5   9  [C]
 3.Shabab Al-Smoa             4   2  1  1   9- 7   7
 4.Al-Bireh                   4   2  1  1   5- 3   7
 5.Ahli Al-Khalil             4   2  1  1   5- 4   7
 6.Shabab Al-Khalil           4   2  1  1   4- 5   7
 7.Wadi Al-Neiss              4   2  0  2   5- 4   6
 8.Jabal Mukabar              4   1  1  2   4- 5   4
 9.Thagafi Tulkarm            4   1  1  2   4- 5   4
10.Shabab Al-Am'ari           4   1  1  2   3- 4   4  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Markaz Tulkarm             4   0  1  3   2- 7   1  [P]
12.Al-Thahriyeh               4   0  1  3   2-11   1

Gaza Strip League

Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah             6   4  1  1  10- 4  13
 2.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes     6   3  3  0   6- 2  12
 3.Shabab Rafah               6   3  2  1   8- 3  11
 4.Shabab Jabalia             6   3  2  1   7- 2  11
 5.Al-Hilal Gaza              6   3  2  1   5- 7  11
 6.Shabab Khan Younes         6   3  1  2   6- 4  10  [C]
 7.Al-Ittihad Shejaia         6   2  0  4   8- 7   6
 8.Al-Ahli Beit Hanoun        6   2  0  4   4- 6   6  [P]
 9.Gaza Sports Club           6   1  3  2   4- 7   6
10.Khadamat Al-Shatea         6   1  2  3   5- 8   5
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Sadaqa                  6   1  2  3   3- 7   5
12.Khadamat Khan Younes       6   1  0  5   4-13   3  [P]

Round 1
[Sep 8]
Ittihad Shejaia      0-1 Khadamat Rafah       
Gaza Sports Club     1-1 Hilal Gaza           
[Sep 9]
Khadamat Shatea      1-1 Shabab Khan Younes   
Ahli Beit Hanoun     0-1 Shabab Jabalia       
[Sep 10]
Sadaqa               1-1 Shabab Rafah         
Ittihad Khan Younes  3-1 Khadamat Khan Younes 

Round 2
[Sep 15]
Shabab Rafah         0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Hilal Gaza           1-0 Khadamat Shatea      
[Sep 16]
Gaza Sports Club     0-1 Sadaqa               
[Sep 17]
Khadamat Khan Younes 1-2 Khadamat Rafah       
Shabab Khan Younes   0-1 Ahli Beit Hanoun     
Shabab Jabalia       3-1 Ittihad Shejaia      

Round 3
[Sep 22]
Shabab Rafah         2-1 Khadamat Rafah       
Khadamat Shatea      0-0 Sadaqa               
Ittihad Shejaia      2-0 Khadamat Khan Younes 
[Sep 23]
Ahli Beit Hanoun     1-2 Hilal Gaza           
Shabab Jabalia       0-1 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Sep 24]
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-0 Gaza Sports Club     

Round 4
[Sep 29]
Shabab Khan Younes   2-0 Ittihad Shejaia      
Hilal Gaza           0-0 Shabab Jabalia       
[Sep 30]
Khadamat Khan Younes 1-0 Shabab Rafah         
Sadaqa               0-1 Ahli Beit Hanoun     
[Oct 1]
Khadamat Rafah       1-1 Gaza Sports Club     
[Oct 2]
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-0 Khadamat Shatea      

Round 5
[Oct 6]
Ittihad Shejaia      0-1 Shabab Rafah         
[Oct 7]
Gaza Sports Club     2-0 Khadamat Khan Younes 
Shabab Jabalia       3-0 Sadaqa               
[Oct 8]
Khadamat Shatea      0-4 Khadamat Rafah       
Ahli Beit Hanoun     1-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Oct 9]
Shabab Khan Younes   0-1 Hilal Gaza           

Round 6
[Oct 13]
Gaza Sports Club     0-4 Shabab Rafah         
Sadaqa               1-2 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Oct 14]
Khadamat Khan Younes 1-4 Khadamat Shatea      
Hilal Gaza           0-5 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Oct 15]
Khadamat Rafah       1-0 Ahli Beit Hanoun     
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-0 Shabab Jabalia       

Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah             6   4  1  1  10- 4  13
 2.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes     6   3  3  0   6- 2  12
 3.Shabab Rafah               6   3  2  1   8- 3  11
 4.Shabab Jabalia             6   3  2  1   7- 2  11
 5.Al-Hilal Gaza              6   3  2  1   5- 7  11
 6.Shabab Khan Younes         6   3  1  2   6- 4  10  [C]
 7.Al-Ittihad Shejaia         6   2  0  4   8- 7   6
 8.Al-Ahli Beit Hanoun        6   2  0  4   4- 6   6  [P]
 9.Gaza Sports Club           6   1  3  2   4- 7   6
10.Khadamat Al-Shatea         6   1  2  3   5- 8   5
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Sadaqa                  6   1  2  3   3- 7   5
12.Khadamat Khan Younes       6   1  0  5   4-13   3  [P]


2017/18

list of champions

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.