Palestina 2018/19


Palestine Cup
West Bank
West Bank League
West Bank Cup
Yassir Arafat Cup
West Bank First Division
Gaza Strip
Gaza Strip League
Gaza Strip Cup
Gaza Strip Super Cup
Gaza Strip First Division

Palestine Cup

NB: between cup winners of the Gaza Strip and the West Bank

First Leg [Jun 30]
Khadamat Rafah       1-1 Markaz Balata        

Second Leg [tba]
Markaz Balata         -  Khadamat Rafah       

West Bank League

Final Table:

 1.Hilal Al-Quds             22  13  6  3  49-19  45  [C]  Champions
 2.Shabab Al-Khalil          22  13  5  4  29-18  44
 3.Markaz Balata             22  13  4  5  38-21  43
 4.Shabab Al-Smoa            22  10  5  7  41-32  35
 5.Ahli Al-Khalil            22  10  5  7  28-20  35
 6.Wadi Al-Neiss             22  10  4  8  32-27  34
 7.Al-Bireh                  22   9  4  9  33-35  31
 8.Thagafi Tulkarm           22   8  6  8  24-27  30
 9.Jabal Mukabar             22   7  3 12  24-34  24
10.Shabab Al-Am'ari          22   7  3 12  21-33  24  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Thahriyeh              22   3  6 13  15-33  15       Relegated
12.Markaz Tulkarm            22   2  3 17  11-46   9  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 30]
Al-Thahriyeh         0-2 Wadi Al-Neiss        
[Aug 31]
Markaz Tulkarm       0-2 Al-Bireh             
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-1 Markaz Balata        
[Sep 1]
Shabab Al-Smoa       4-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-0 Jabal Mukabar        
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-0 Hilal Al-Quds        

Round 2
[Sep 14]
Al-Bireh             0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Wadi Al-Neiss        2-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Markaz Balata        5-1 Al-Thahriyeh         
[Sep 15]
Jabal Mukabar        1-2 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-0 Markaz Tulkarm       
Hilal Al-Quds        4-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       

Round 3
[Sep 20]
Al-Thahriyeh         1-1 Al-Bireh             
[Sep 21]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Wadi Al-Neiss        0-1 Markaz Balata        
[Sep 22]
Markaz Tulkarm       1-3 Hilal Al-Quds        
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-1 Jabal Mukabar        

Round 4
[Sep 26]
Markaz Balata        1-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Hilal Al-Quds        4-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
[Sep 27]
Al-Bireh             2-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Jabal Mukabar        2-1 Markaz Tulkarm       
Thagafi Tulkarm      3-0 Al-Thahriyeh         

Round 5
[Oct 18]
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
[Oct 19]
Markaz Balata        2-2 Al-Bireh             
Markaz Tulkarm       2-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Al-Thahriyeh         0-1 Hilal Al-Quds        
[Oct 20]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     0-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Shabab Al-Khalil     2-0 Jabal Mukabar        

Round 6
[Oct 26]
Al-Bireh             0-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-4 Markaz Balata        
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
[Oct 27]
Jabal Mukabar        3-1 Al-Thahriyeh         
Hilal Al-Quds        5-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Shabab Al-Smoa       4-0 Markaz Tulkarm       

Round 7
[Nov 2]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-0 Markaz Tulkarm       
Al-Thahriyeh         0-3 Ahli Al-Khalil       
[Nov 3]
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-2 Jabal Mukabar        
Al-Bireh             0-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Markaz Balata        2-1 Hilal Al-Quds        
Shabab Al-Khalil     2-1 Shabab Al-Smoa       

Round 8
[Nov 7]
Markaz Tulkarm       1-3 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Ahli Al-Khalil       0-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
[Nov 8]
Jabal Mukabar        2-1 Markaz Balata        
Hilal Al-Quds        5-1 Al-Bireh             
Thagafi Tulkarm      2-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Shabab Al-Smoa       0-0 Al-Thahriyeh         

Round 9
[Nov 23]  
Shabab Al-Am'ari     0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Al-Thahriyeh         3-0 Markaz Tulkarm       
[Nov 24]
Markaz Balata        1-2 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Al-Bireh             2-1 Jabal Mukabar        
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-1 Hilal Al-Quds        
Wadi Al-Neiss        2-0 Shabab Al-Smoa       

Round 10
[Nov 27]
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-3 Markaz Balata        
Markaz Tulkarm       1-3 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Hilal Al-Quds        1-2 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Shabab Al-Khalil     2-1 Al-Thahriyeh         
[Nov 28]
Ahli Al-Khalil       2-2 Al-Bireh             
Jabal Mukabar        0-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      

Round 11
[Nov 30]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-0 Al-Thahriyeh         
[Dec 1]
Al-Bireh             1-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Markaz Balata        2-0 Markaz Tulkarm       
Hilal Al-Quds        2-0 Jabal Mukabar        
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-0 Shabab Al-Khalil     

Halfway Table:

 1.Markaz Balata             11   7  2  2  23-10  23
 2.Shabab Al-Khalil          11   7  2  2  15-10  23
 3.Hilal Al-Quds             11   7  1  3  27-12  22  [C]
 4.Wadi Al-Neiss             11   6  1  4  15-13  19
 5.Ahli Al-Khalil            11   5  3  3  15-11  18
 6.Shabab Al-Smoa            11   5  2  4  19-15  17
 7.Shabab Al-Am'ari          11   5  1  5   8-10  16  [P]
 8.Thagafi Tulkarm           11   4  3  4  10-12  15
 9.Jabal Mukabar             11   4  1  6  12-15  13
10.Al-Bireh                  11   3  3  5  13-17  12
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Thahriyeh              11   1  2  8   7-21   5
12.Markaz Tulkarm            11   1  1  9   6-24   4  [P]

Round 12
[Feb 8]
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-1 Al-Thahriyeh         
Markaz Balata        1-0 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Jabal Mukabar        0-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Feb 9]
Al-Bireh             3-0 Markaz Tulkarm       
[Mar 5]
Hilal Al-Quds        1-0 Ahli Al-Khalil       

Round 13
[Feb 15]
Markaz Tulkarm       1-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Shabab Al-Khalil     2-1 Al-Bireh             
Ahli Al-Khalil       2-1 Jabal Mukabar        
[Feb 16]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     2-3 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Al-Thahriyeh         1-1 Markaz Balata        
[Feb 17]
Shabab Al-Smoa       0-0 Hilal Al-Quds        

Round 14
[Feb 22]
Al-Bireh             1-0 Al-Thahriyeh         
Thagafi Tulkarm      2-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Ahli Al-Khalil       2-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Feb 23]
Markaz Balata        2-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Jabal Mukabar        1-0 Shabab Al-Smoa       
[Apr 3]
Hilal Al-Quds        3-0 Markaz Tulkarm       

Round 15
[Feb 28]
Al-Thahriyeh         1-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      
[Mar 1]
Markaz Tulkarm       1-2 Jabal Mukabar        
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-2 Hilal Al-Quds        
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-4 Markaz Balata        
[Mar 2]
Wadi Al-Neiss        0-1 Al-Bireh             
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       

Round 16
[Mar 29]
Jabal Mukabar        0-0 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Al-Bireh             1-0 Markaz Balata        
Ahli Al-Khalil       4-0 Markaz Tulkarm       
[Mar 30]
Hilal Al-Quds        0-0 Al-Thahriyeh         
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Shabab Al-Smoa       3-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     

Round 17
[Apr 4]
Al-Thahriyeh         0-1 Jabal Mukabar        
[Apr 5]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     2-3 Al-Bireh             
Markaz Balata        awd Thagafi Tulkarm      [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 2-1 in 80',
Shabab Al-Khalil     0-0 Ahli Al-Khalil        Balata walked off]
[Apr 6]
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-1 Hilal Al-Quds        
Markaz Tulkarm       1-3 Shabab Al-Smoa       

Round 18
[Apr 12]
Markaz Tulkarm       0-2 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Ahli Al-Khalil       0-1 Al-Thahriyeh         
[Apr 14]
Thagafi Tulkarm      2-1 Al-Bireh             
Jabal Mukabar        0-4 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Hilal Al-Quds        0-0 Markaz Balata        
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     

Round 19
[Apr 18]
Markaz Balata        3-2 Jabal Mukabar        
Wadi Al-Neiss        3-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Al-Bireh             1-5 Hilal Al-Quds        
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-0 Markaz Tulkarm       
[Apr 19]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     3-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Al-Thahriyeh         3-4 Shabab Al-Smoa       

Round 20
[Apr 22]
Jabal Mukabar        1-3 Al-Bireh             
Hilal Al-Quds        1-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Markaz Tulkarm       1-0 Al-Thahriyeh         
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Ahli Al-Khalil       abd Markaz Balata        [abandoned at 1-0 in second half]
[Apr 23]
Shabab Al-Smoa       2-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
[Apr 30]
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-0 Markaz Balata        [remaining time]

Round 21 [Apr 25]
Markaz Balata        2-1 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-6 Hilal Al-Quds        
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-1 Markaz Tulkarm       
Thagafi Tulkarm      3-2 Jabal Mukabar        
Al-Bireh             0-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Al-Thahriyeh         0-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     

Round 22
[May 2]
Shabab Al-Smoa       5-5 Al-Bireh             
[May 3]
Al-Thahriyeh         1-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[May 4]
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-2 Thagafi Tulkarm      
[May 10]
Jabal Mukabar        2-3 Hilal Al-Quds        
Markaz Tulkarm       0-2 Markaz Balata        
Shabab Al-Khalil     3-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        

Final Table:

 1.Hilal Al-Quds             22  13  6  3  49-19  45  [C]  Champions
 2.Shabab Al-Khalil          22  13  5  4  29-18  44
 3.Markaz Balata             22  13  4  5  38-21  43
 4.Shabab Al-Smoa            22  10  5  7  41-32  35
 5.Ahli Al-Khalil            22  10  5  7  28-20  35
 6.Wadi Al-Neiss             22  10  4  8  32-27  34
 7.Al-Bireh                  22   9  4  9  33-35  31
 8.Thagafi Tulkarm           22   8  6  8  24-27  30
 9.Jabal Mukabar             22   7  3 12  24-34  24
10.Shabab Al-Am'ari          22   7  3 12  21-33  24  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Thahriyeh              22   3  6 13  15-33  15       Relegated
12.Markaz Tulkarm            22   2  3 17  11-46   9  [P]  Relegated

West Bank Cup

1/8 Finals
[Mar 8]
Al-Thahriyeh         1-1 Isawiya              [5-6 pen]
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     [4-2 pen]
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-0 Shabab Al-Ubeidieh   [12-11 pen]
Markaz Balata        2-0 Al-Bireh             
[Mar 9]
Ahli Al-Khalil       4-1 Silwan               
Shabab Al-Am'ari     3-1 Markaz Tulkarm       
Jabal Al-Zayton      0-2 Jabal Mukabar        
[May 18]
Hilal Al-Quds        3-0 Islami Qalqilya      

Quarterfinals
[May 17]
Jabal Mukabar        0-1 Markaz Balata        
Isawiya              1-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        [6-5 pen]
Thagafi Tulkarm      2-3 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[May 22]
Ahli Al-Khalil       0-1 Hilal Al-Quds        

Semifinals
[May 25]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     2-1 Isawiya              
[May 26]
Markaz Balata        1-0 Hilal Al-Quds        

Final [Jun 1]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-2 Markaz Balata        

NB: as winners of the West Bank Cup, Markaz Balata qualify for the final
    of the Palestine Cup.

Yassir Arafat Cup 2018/19

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Wadi Al-Neiss              3   3  0  0   5- 0   9  Qualified
 2.Markaz Balata              3   2  0  1   5- 3   6  Qualified (best runners-up)
 3.Jabal Mukabar              3   1  0  2   3- 5   3
 4.Al-Thahriyeh               3   0  0  3   0- 5   0

Group B
 1.Hilal Al-Quds              3   2  1  0   3- 1   7
 2.Shabab Al-Am'ari           3   1  1  1   3- 2   4  Qualified
 3.Shabab Al-Smoa             3   0  3  0   4- 4   3
 4.Al-Bireh                   3   0  1  2   2- 5   2

Group C
 1.Ahli Al-Khalil             3   2  1  0   4- 1   7  Qualified
 2.Thagafi Tulkarm            3   2  0  1   4- 2   6
 3.Shabab Al-Khalil           3   1  0  2   3- 5   3
 4.Markaz Tulkarm             3   0  1  2   3- 6   1

Semifinals
[Jun 19]
Markaz Balata        3-0 Ahli Al-Khalil       
[Jun 20]
Hilal Al-Quds        5-0 Wadi Al-Neiss        

Final [Jul 19]
Hilal Al-Quds        0-0 Markaz Balata        [8-7 pen]

West Bank First Division

Final Table:

 1.Palestinian Forces        22  11  6  5  33-26  39  [*]  Promoted
 2.Al-Ahli Qalqilya          22  11  5  6  26-19  38  [P]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Shabab Al-Ubeidieh        22  10  6  6  29-20  36   
 4.Isawiya                   22  11  3  8  29-24  36  [P]   
 5.Islami Qalqilya           22   9  8  5  32-21  35   
 6.Tubas                     22   9  7  6  32-29  34   
 7.Abna Al-Quds              22   9  6  7  31-25  33   
 8.Al-Arabi (Beit Safafa)    22   7  6  9  23-30  27  [P] 
 9.Jenin                     22   6  8  8  40-40  26   
----------------------------------------------------
10.Hilal Ariha               22   6  6 10  18-28  24       Relegated
11.Duwwara                   22   4  8 10  24-29  20  [R]  Relegated
12.Shabab Al-Khader          22   1  7 14  21-47  10  [R]  Relegated

[*] aka Al-Quwaat Al-Falistinia

Promoted: Markaz Askar, Silwan, Al-Karmel

Gaza Strip League

Final Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah            22  16  3  3  40-16  51      Champions
 2.Shabab Jabalia            22  10  6  6  26-20  36
 3.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    22  10  6  6  21-20  36
 4.Shabab Khan Younes        22  10  5  7  29-21  35  [C]
 5.Shabab Rafah              22   9  7  6  30-27  34
 6.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        22   9  4  9  35-25  31
 7.Al-Hilal Gaza             22   8  5  9  20-27  29
 8.Khadamat Al-Shatea        22   7  6  9  30-26  27
 9.Al-Sadaqa                 22   6  8  8  16-19  26
10.Gaza Sports Club          22   6  6 10  18-28  24
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Ahli Beit Hanoun       22   6  3 13  25-34  21  [P]  Relegated
12.Khadamat Khan Younes      22   3  5 14  16-43  14  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 8]
Ittihad Shejaia      0-1 Khadamat Rafah       
Gaza Sports Club     1-1 Hilal Gaza           
[Sep 9]
Khadamat Shatea      1-1 Shabab Khan Younes   
Ahli Beit Hanoun     0-1 Shabab Jabalia       
[Sep 10]
Sadaqa               1-1 Shabab Rafah         
Ittihad Khan Younes  3-1 Khadamat Khan Younes 

Round 2
[Sep 15]
Shabab Rafah         0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Hilal Gaza           1-0 Khadamat Shatea      
[Sep 16]
Gaza Sports Club     0-1 Sadaqa               
[Sep 17]
Khadamat Khan Younes 1-2 Khadamat Rafah       
Shabab Khan Younes   0-1 Ahli Beit Hanoun     
Shabab Jabalia       3-1 Ittihad Shejaia      

Round 3
[Sep 22]
Shabab Rafah         2-1 Khadamat Rafah       
Khadamat Shatea      0-0 Sadaqa               
Ittihad Shejaia      2-0 Khadamat Khan Younes 
[Sep 23]
Ahli Beit Hanoun     1-2 Hilal Gaza           
Shabab Jabalia       0-1 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Sep 24]
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-0 Gaza Sports Club     

Round 4
[Sep 29]
Shabab Khan Younes   2-0 Ittihad Shejaia      
Hilal Gaza           0-0 Shabab Jabalia       
[Sep 30]
Khadamat Khan Younes 1-0 Shabab Rafah         
Sadaqa               0-1 Ahli Beit Hanoun     
[Oct 1]
Khadamat Rafah       1-1 Gaza Sports Club     
[Oct 2]
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-0 Khadamat Shatea      

Round 5
[Oct 6]
Ittihad Shejaia      0-1 Shabab Rafah         
[Oct 7]
Gaza Sports Club     2-0 Khadamat Khan Younes 
Shabab Jabalia       3-0 Sadaqa               
[Oct 8]
Khadamat Shatea      0-4 Khadamat Rafah       
Ahli Beit Hanoun     1-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Oct 9]
Shabab Khan Younes   0-1 Hilal Gaza           

Round 6
[Oct 13]
Gaza Sports Club     0-4 Shabab Rafah         
Sadaqa               1-2 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Oct 14]
Khadamat Khan Younes 1-4 Khadamat Shatea      
Hilal Gaza           0-5 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Oct 15]
Khadamat Rafah       1-0 Ahli Beit Hanoun     
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-0 Shabab Jabalia       

Round 7
[Oct 20]        
Shabab Jabalia       1-0 Khadamat Rafah       
Hilal Gaza           0-0 Sadaqa               
[Oct 21]        
Shabab Khan Younes   1-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Oct 22]        
Khadamat Shatea      2-0 Shabab Rafah         
Ahli Beit Hanoun     6-0 Khadamat Khan Younes 
Ittihad Shejaia      3-1 Gaza Sports Club     

Round 8
[Oct 27]
Sadaqa               1-1 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Oct 28]
Gaza Sports Club     1-0 Khadamat Shatea      
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-4 Hilal Gaza           
[Oct 29]
Shabab Rafah         2-1 Ahli Beit Hanoun     
Khadamat Khan Younes 3-0 Shabab Jabalia       
Khadamat Rafah       1-0 Shabab Khan Younes   

Round 9
[Nov 3]
Khadamat Shatea      1-3 Ittihad Shejaia      
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-0 Sadaqa               
[Nov 4]
Shabab Jabalia       0-1 Shabab Rafah         
Hilal Gaza           0-3 Khadamat Rafah       
[Nov 5]
Shabab Khan Younes   1-1 Khadamat Khan Younes 
[Nov 6]
Ahli Beit Hanoun     0-1 Gaza Sports Club     

Round 10
[Nov 10]
Hilal Gaza           0-0 Khadamat Khan Younes 
Sadaqa               0-1 Khadamat Rafah       
[Nov 11]
Khadamat Shatea      3-0 Ahli Beit Hanoun     
[Nov 12]
Ittihad Shejaia      0-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Nov 17]
Gaza Sports Club     0-2 Shabab Jabalia       
Shabab Khan Younes   1-1 Shabab Rafah         
  
Round 11
[Nov 17]
Khadamat Rafah       0-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Ahli Beit Hanoun     0-5 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Nov 18]
Khadamat Khan Younes 1-1 Sadaqa               
[Nov 22]
Shabab Rafah         0-2 Hilal Gaza           
Gaza Sports Club     2-0 Shabab Khan Younes   
Shabab Jabalia       1-5 Khadamat Shatea      

Halfway Table:

 1.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    11   7  3  1  13- 7  24
 2.Khadamat Rafah            11   7  1  3  15- 7  22
 3.Al-Hilal Gaza             11   5  4  2  11-11  19
 4.Shabab Rafah              11   5  3  3  12- 9  18
 5.Shabab Jabalia            11   5  2  4  11-11  17
 6.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        11   5  1  5  20-11  16
 7.Gaza Sports Club          11   4  3  4   9-12  15
 8.Khadamat Al-Shatea        11   4  2  5  16-13  14
 9.Shabab Khan Younes        11   3  3  5   9-11  12  [C]
10.Al-Ahli Beit Hanoun       11   3  0  8  11-17   9  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Khadamat Khan Younes      11   2  3  6   9-21   9  [P]
12.Al-Sadaqa                 11   1  5  5   5-11   8

Round 12
[Dec 29]
Khadamat Rafah       1-1 Ittihad Shejaia      
Hilal Gaza           0-1 Gaza Sports Club     
[Dec 30]
Shabab Khan Younes   1-1 Khadamat Shatea      
Shabab Jabalia       1-1 Ahli Beit Hanoun     
[Dec 31]
Shabab Rafah         0-0 Sadaqa               
[Jan 1]
Khadamat Khan Younes 0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  

Round 13
[Jan 5]
Sadaqa               1-0 Gaza Sports Club     
Ahli Beit Hanoun     1-3 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Jan 6]
Ittihad Shejaia      0-0 Shabab Jabalia       
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-2 Shabab Rafah         
[Jan 7]
Khadamat Shatea      2-3 Hilal Gaza           
Khadamat Rafah       2-1 Khadamat Khan Younes 

Round 14
[Jan 12]
Shabab Khan Younes   2-1 Shabab Jabalia       
Gaza Sports Club     1-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Jan 13]
Khadamat Khan Younes 1-5 Ittihad Shejaia      
Sadaqa               0-0 Khadamat Shatea      
[Jan 14]
Hilal Gaza           2-2 Ahli Beit Hanoun     
[Jan 16]
Khadamat Rafah       5-2 Shabab Rafah         

Round 15
[Jan 19]
Khadamat Shatea      3-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Shabab Jabalia       0-1 Hilal Gaza           
[Jan 20]
Shabab Rafah         2-2 Khadamat Khan Younes 
Ittihad Shejaia      1-2 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Jan 21]
Gaza Sports Club     0-3 Khadamat Rafah       
Ahli Beit Hanoun     1-2 Sadaqa               

Round 16
[Jan 26]
Shabab Rafah         1-1 Ittihad Shejaia      
Sadaqa               1-2 Shabab Jabalia       
[Jan 27]
Khadamat Rafah       2-1 Khadamat Shatea      
Hilal Gaza           1-2 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Jan 28]
Khadamat Khan Younes 1-0 Gaza Sports Club     
[Jan 29]
Ittihad Khan Younes  3-1 Ahli Beit Hanoun     

Round 17
[Feb 2]
Shabab Khan Younes   1-0 Sadaqa               
Khadamat Shatea      2-0 Khadamat Khan Younes 
[Feb 3]
Shabab Rafah         2-2 Gaza Sports Club     
Ittihad Shejaia      1-0 Hilal Gaza           
[Feb 4]
Ahli Beit Hanoun     0-1 Khadamat Rafah       
Shabab Jabalia       3-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  

Round 18
[Feb 9]
Khadamat Khan Younes 0-1 Ahli Beit Hanoun     
Gaza Sports Club     2-3 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Feb 10]
Shabab Rafah         1-3 Khadamat Shatea      
Sadaqa               3-0 Hilal Gaza           
[Feb 11]
Khadamat Rafah       1-1 Shabab Jabalia       
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-0 Shabab Khan Younes   

Round 19
[Feb 16]
Ahli Beit Hanoun     1-4 Shabab Rafah         
[Feb 17]
Ittihad Shejaia      0-2 Sadaqa               
Shabab Khan Younes   2-3 Khadamat Rafah       
Khadamat Shatea      1-1 Gaza Sports Club     
[Feb 18]
Shabab Jabalia       3-1 Khadamat Khan Younes 
Hilal Gaza           0-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  

Round 20
[Feb 23]
Ittihad Shejaia      2-1 Khadamat Shatea      
[Feb 24]
Shabab Rafah         1-3 Shabab Jabalia       
Khadamat Khan Younes 0-4 Shabab Khan Younes   
Sadaqa               0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Feb 25]
Gaza Sports Club     1-1 Ahli Beit Hanoun     
Khadamat Rafah       1-0 Hilal Gaza           

Round 21
[Mar 3]
Ahli Beit Hanoun     3-0 Khadamat Shatea      
Khadamat Rafah       4-1 Sadaqa               
Shabab Jabalia       1-0 Gaza Sports Club     
Khadamat Khan Younes 1-2 Hilal Gaza           
[Mar 4]
Ittihad Khan Younes  2-1 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Mar 5]
Shabab Rafah         1-0 Shabab Khan Younes   

Round 22
[Mar 9]
Ittihad Shejaia      0-2 Ahli Beit Hanoun     
Sadaqa               1-0 Khadamat Khan Younes 
Shabab Khan Younes   3-1 Gaza Sports Club     
Khadamat Shatea      0-0 Shabab Jabalia       
[Mar 10]
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-2 Khadamat Rafah       
Hilal Gaza           0-2 Shabab Rafah         

Final Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah            22  16  3  3  40-16  51      Champions
 2.Shabab Jabalia            22  10  6  6  26-20  36
 3.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    22  10  6  6  21-20  36
 4.Shabab Khan Younes        22  10  5  7  29-21  35  [C]
 5.Shabab Rafah              22   9  7  6  30-27  34
 6.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        22   9  4  9  35-25  31
 7.Al-Hilal Gaza             22   8  5  9  20-27  29
 8.Khadamat Al-Shatea        22   7  6  9  30-26  27
 9.Al-Sadaqa                 22   6  8  8  16-19  26
10.Gaza Sports Club          22   6  6 10  18-28  24
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Ahli Beit Hanoun       22   6  3 13  25-34  21  [P]  Relegated
12.Khadamat Khan Younes      22   3  5 14  16-43  14  [P]  Relegated

Gaza Strip Cup

1/8 Finals
[Apr 1]
Ittihad Shejaia      3-1 Qadesia              
Shabab Rafah         1-0 Beat Lahia           
Sadaqa               8-1 Jama'ee Rafah        
Shabab Jabalia       1-4 Ahli Gaza            
[Apr 2]
Khadamat Rafah       3-0 Khadamat Khan Younes 
Ahli Beit Hanoun     0-1 Gaza Sports Club     
Khadamat Shatea      3-0 Ataa                 
Shabab Khan Younes   2-1 Aqsa                 

Quarterfinals
[Apr 8]
Ahli Gaza            0-2 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Apr 9]
Gaza Sports Club     1-2 Sadaqa               
Khadamat Shatea      1-0 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Apr 11]
Shabab Rafah         0-0 Khadamat Rafah       [4-5 pen]

Semifinals [Apr 16]
Khadamat Rafah       0-0 Khadamat Shatea      [4-2 pen]
Ittihad Shejaia      1-0 Sadaqa               

Final [Apr 22]
Khadamat Rafah       0-0 Ittihad Shejaia      [4-3 pen]

NB: as winners of the Gaza Strip Cup, Khadamat Rafah qualify for the final
    of the Palestine Cup.

Gaza Strip Super Cup

Final [Aug 24, 2019]
Khadamat Rafah       1-1 Ittihad Shejaia      [3-4 pen]

Gaza Strip First Division

Final Table:   

 1.Beit Hanoun               22  16  5  1  41-15  53  [P]  Promoted
 2.Al-Ahli Gaza              22  14  7  1  51-17  49  [R]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Khadamat Bureij           22   9  8  5  27-23  35
 4.Al-Zaitoun                22  10  3  9  35-31  33
 5.Al-Jala                   22   8  5  9  28-33  29
 6.Al-Ataa                   22   8  2 12  14-26  26  [P]
 7.Khadamat Al-Maghazi       22   6  7  9  21-27  25
 8.Al-Tofah                  22   7  4 11  23-32  25
 9.Al-Qadisiya               22   6  5 11  17-24  23  [R]
10.Khadamat Al-Nosirat       22   5  8  9  23-35  23
----------------------------------------------------
11.Beat Lahia                22   5  7 10  20-26  22       Relegated
12.Khadamat Dear Balah       22   6  3 13  29-40  21       Relegated

Promoted: Namaa, Al-Aqsa

2017/18

2019/20

list of champions and cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.