Palestina 2018/19


Professional League (West Bank)
Gaza Strip League

Professional League (West Bank)

Table:

 1.Markaz Balata             13   8  3  2  25-11  27
 2.Shabab Al-Khalil          13   8  2  3  17-12  26
 3.Hilal Al-Quds             12   7  2  3  27-12  23  [C]
 4.Wadi Al-Neiss             13   7  2  4  19-16  23
 5.Shabab Al-Smoa            13   6  3  4  21-15  21
 6.Ahli Al-Khalil            12   6  3  3  17-12  21
 7.Shabab Al-Am'ari          13   5  2  6  10-13  17  [P]
 8.Thagafi Tulkarm           13   4  4  5  11-15  16
 9.Al-Bireh                  13   4  3  6  17-19  15
10.Jabal Mukabar             13   4  2  7  13-17  14
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Thahriyeh              13   1  4  8   9-23   7
12.Markaz Tulkarm            13   1  2 10   7-28   5  [P]

Round 1
[Aug 30]
Al-Thahriyeh         0-2 Wadi Al-Neiss        
[Aug 31]
Markaz Tulkarm       0-2 Al-Bireh             
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-1 Markaz Balata        
[Sep 1]
Shabab Al-Smoa       4-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-0 Jabal Mukabar        
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-0 Hilal Al-Quds        

Round 2
[Sep 14]
Al-Bireh             0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Wadi Al-Neiss        2-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Markaz Balata        5-1 Al-Thahriyeh         
[Sep 15]
Jabal Mukabar        1-2 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-0 Markaz Tulkarm       
Hilal Al-Quds        4-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       

Round 3
[Sep 20]
Al-Thahriyeh         1-1 Al-Bireh             
[Sep 21]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Wadi Al-Neiss        0-1 Markaz Balata        
[Sep 22]
Markaz Tulkarm       1-3 Hilal Al-Quds        
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-1 Jabal Mukabar        

Round 4
[Sep 26]
Markaz Balata        1-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Hilal Al-Quds        4-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
[Sep 27]
Al-Bireh             2-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Jabal Mukabar        2-1 Markaz Tulkarm       
Thagafi Tulkarm      3-0 Al-Thahriyeh         

Round 5
[Oct 18]
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
[Oct 19]
Markaz Balata        2-2 Al-Bireh             
Markaz Tulkarm       2-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Al-Thahriyeh         0-1 Hilal Al-Quds        
[Oct 20]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     0-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Shabab Al-Khalil     2-0 Jabal Mukabar        

Round 6
[Oct 26]
Al-Bireh             0-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-4 Markaz Balata        
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
[Oct 27]
Jabal Mukabar        3-1 Al-Thahriyeh         
Hilal Al-Quds        5-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Shabab Al-Smoa       4-0 Markaz Tulkarm       

Round 7
[Nov 2]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-0 Markaz Tulkarm       
Al-Thahriyeh         0-3 Ahli Al-Khalil       
[Nov 3]
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-2 Jabal Mukabar        
Al-Bireh             0-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Markaz Balata        2-1 Hilal Al-Quds        
Shabab Al-Khalil     2-1 Shabab Al-Smoa       

Round 8
[Nov 7]
Markaz Tulkarm       1-3 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Ahli Al-Khalil       0-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
[Nov 8]
Jabal Mukabar        2-1 Markaz Balata        
Hilal Al-Quds        5-1 Al-Bireh             
Thagafi Tulkarm      2-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Shabab Al-Smoa       0-0 Al-Thahriyeh         

Round 9
[Nov 23]	
Shabab Al-Am'ari     0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Al-Thahriyeh         3-0 Markaz Tulkarm       
[Nov 24]
Markaz Balata        1-2 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Al-Bireh             2-1 Jabal Mukabar        
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-1 Hilal Al-Quds        
Wadi Al-Neiss        2-0 Shabab Al-Smoa       

Round 10
[Nov 27]
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-3 Markaz Balata        
Markaz Tulkarm       1-3 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Hilal Al-Quds        1-2 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Shabab Al-Khalil     2-1 Al-Thahriyeh         
[Nov 28]
Ahli Al-Khalil       2-2 Al-Bireh             
Jabal Mukabar        0-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      

Round 11
[Nov 30]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-0 Al-Thahriyeh         
[Dec 1]
Al-Bireh             1-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Markaz Balata        2-0 Markaz Tulkarm       
Hilal Al-Quds        2-0 Jabal Mukabar        
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-0 Shabab Al-Khalil     

Halfway Table:

 1.Markaz Balata             11   7  2  2  23-10  23
 2.Shabab Al-Khalil          11   7  2  2  15-10  23
 3.Hilal Al-Quds             11   7  1  3  27-12  22  [C]
 4.Wadi Al-Neiss             11   6  1  4  15-13  19
 5.Ahli Al-Khalil            11   5  3  3  15-11  18
 6.Shabab Al-Smoa            11   5  2  4  19-15  17
 7.Shabab Al-Am'ari          11   5  1  5   8-10  16  [P]
 8.Thagafi Tulkarm           11   4  3  4  10-12  15
 9.Jabal Mukabar             11   4  1  6  12-15  13
10.Al-Bireh                  11   3  3  5  13-17  12
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Thahriyeh              11   1  2  8   7-21   5
12.Markaz Tulkarm            11   1  1  9   6-24   4  [P]

Round 12
[Feb 8]
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-1 Al-Thahriyeh         
Markaz Balata        1-0 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Jabal Mukabar        0-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Feb 9]
Al-Bireh             3-0 Markaz Tulkarm       
[tba]
Hilal Al-Quds         -  Ahli Al-Khalil       

Round 13
[Feb 15]
Markaz Tulkarm       1-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Shabab Al-Khalil     2-1 Al-Bireh             
Ahli Al-Khalil       2-1 Jabal Mukabar        
[Feb 16]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     2-3 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Al-Thahriyeh         1-1 Markaz Balata        
[Feb 17]
Shabab Al-Smoa       0-0 Hilal Al-Quds        

Table:

 1.Markaz Balata             13   8  3  2  25-11  27
 2.Shabab Al-Khalil          13   8  2  3  17-12  26
 3.Hilal Al-Quds             12   7  2  3  27-12  23  [C]
 4.Wadi Al-Neiss             13   7  2  4  19-16  23
 5.Shabab Al-Smoa            13   6  3  4  21-15  21
 6.Ahli Al-Khalil            12   6  3  3  17-12  21
 7.Shabab Al-Am'ari          13   5  2  6  10-13  17  [P]
 8.Thagafi Tulkarm           13   4  4  5  11-15  16
 9.Al-Bireh                  13   4  3  6  17-19  15
10.Jabal Mukabar             13   4  2  7  13-17  14
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Thahriyeh              13   1  4  8   9-23   7
12.Markaz Tulkarm            13   1  2 10   7-28   5  [P]


Gaza Strip League

Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah            19  13  3  3  33-15  42       Champions
 2.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    19   9  5  5  19-17  32
 3.Shabab Jabalia            19   8  5  6  22-19  29
 4.Shabab Khan Younes        19   8  5  6  22-19  29  [C]
 5.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        19   8  4  7  32-20  28
 6.Shabab Rafah              19   7  7  5  26-24  28
 7.Khadamat Al-Shatea        19   7  5  7  29-21  26
 8.Al-Hilal Gaza             19   7  5  7  18-23  26
 9.Gaza Sports Club          19   6  5  8  16-23  23
10.Al-Sadaqa                 19   5  7  7  14-15  22
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Ahli Beit Hanoun       19   4  2 13  19-33  14  [P]
12.Khadamat Khan Younes      19   3  5 11  15-36  14  [P]

Round 1
[Sep 8]
Ittihad Shejaia      0-1 Khadamat Rafah       
Gaza Sports Club     1-1 Hilal Gaza           
[Sep 9]
Khadamat Shatea      1-1 Shabab Khan Younes   
Ahli Beit Hanoun     0-1 Shabab Jabalia       
[Sep 10]
Sadaqa               1-1 Shabab Rafah         
Ittihad Khan Younes  3-1 Khadamat Khan Younes 

Round 2
[Sep 15]
Shabab Rafah         0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Hilal Gaza           1-0 Khadamat Shatea      
[Sep 16]
Gaza Sports Club     0-1 Sadaqa               
[Sep 17]
Khadamat Khan Younes 1-2 Khadamat Rafah       
Shabab Khan Younes   0-1 Ahli Beit Hanoun     
Shabab Jabalia       3-1 Ittihad Shejaia      

Round 3
[Sep 22]
Shabab Rafah         2-1 Khadamat Rafah       
Khadamat Shatea      0-0 Sadaqa               
Ittihad Shejaia      2-0 Khadamat Khan Younes 
[Sep 23]
Ahli Beit Hanoun     1-2 Hilal Gaza           
Shabab Jabalia       0-1 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Sep 24]
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-0 Gaza Sports Club     

Round 4
[Sep 29]
Shabab Khan Younes   2-0 Ittihad Shejaia      
Hilal Gaza           0-0 Shabab Jabalia       
[Sep 30]
Khadamat Khan Younes 1-0 Shabab Rafah         
Sadaqa               0-1 Ahli Beit Hanoun     
[Oct 1]
Khadamat Rafah       1-1 Gaza Sports Club     
[Oct 2]
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-0 Khadamat Shatea      

Round 5
[Oct 6]
Ittihad Shejaia      0-1 Shabab Rafah         
[Oct 7]
Gaza Sports Club     2-0 Khadamat Khan Younes 
Shabab Jabalia       3-0 Sadaqa               
[Oct 8]
Khadamat Shatea      0-4 Khadamat Rafah       
Ahli Beit Hanoun     1-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Oct 9]
Shabab Khan Younes   0-1 Hilal Gaza           

Round 6
[Oct 13]
Gaza Sports Club     0-4 Shabab Rafah         
Sadaqa               1-2 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Oct 14]
Khadamat Khan Younes 1-4 Khadamat Shatea      
Hilal Gaza           0-5 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Oct 15]
Khadamat Rafah       1-0 Ahli Beit Hanoun     
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-0 Shabab Jabalia       

Round 7
[Oct 20]        
Shabab Jabalia       1-0 Khadamat Rafah       
Hilal Gaza           0-0 Sadaqa               
[Oct 21]        
Shabab Khan Younes   1-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Oct 22]        
Khadamat Shatea      2-0 Shabab Rafah         
Ahli Beit Hanoun     6-0 Khadamat Khan Younes 
Ittihad Shejaia      3-1 Gaza Sports Club     

Round 8
[Oct 27]
Sadaqa               1-1 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Oct 28]
Gaza Sports Club     1-0 Khadamat Shatea      
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-4 Hilal Gaza           
[Oct 29]
Shabab Rafah         2-1 Ahli Beit Hanoun     
Khadamat Khan Younes 3-0 Shabab Jabalia       
Khadamat Rafah       1-0 Shabab Khan Younes   

Round 9
[Nov 3]
Khadamat Shatea      1-3 Ittihad Shejaia      
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-0 Sadaqa               
[Nov 4]
Shabab Jabalia       0-1 Shabab Rafah         
Hilal Gaza           0-3 Khadamat Rafah       
[Nov 5]
Shabab Khan Younes   1-1 Khadamat Khan Younes 
[Nov 6]
Ahli Beit Hanoun     0-1 Gaza Sports Club     

Round 10
[Nov 10]
Hilal Gaza           0-0 Khadamat Khan Younes 
Sadaqa               0-1 Khadamat Rafah       
[Nov 11]
Khadamat Shatea      3-0 Ahli Beit Hanoun     
[Nov 12]
Ittihad Shejaia      0-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Nov 17]
Gaza Sports Club     0-2 Shabab Jabalia       
Shabab Khan Younes   1-1 Shabab Rafah         
	
Round 11
[Nov 17]
Khadamat Rafah       0-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Ahli Beit Hanoun     0-5 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Nov 18]
Khadamat Khan Younes 1-1 Sadaqa               
[Nov 22]
Shabab Rafah         0-2 Hilal Gaza           
Gaza Sports Club     2-0 Shabab Khan Younes   
Shabab Jabalia       1-5 Khadamat Shatea      

Halfway Table:

 1.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    11   7  3  1  13- 7  24
 2.Khadamat Rafah            11   7  1  3  15- 7  22
 3.Al-Hilal Gaza             11   5  4  2  11-11  19
 4.Shabab Rafah              11   5  3  3  12- 9  18
 5.Shabab Jabalia            11   5  2  4  11-11  17
 6.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        11   5  1  5  20-11  16
 7.Gaza Sports Club          11   4  3  4   9-12  15
 8.Khadamat Al-Shatea        11   4  2  5  16-13  14
 9.Shabab Khan Younes        11   3  3  5   9-11  12  [C]
10.Al-Ahli Beit Hanoun       11   3  0  8  11-17   9  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Khadamat Khan Younes      11   2  3  6   9-21   9  [P]
12.Al-Sadaqa                 11   1  5  5   5-11   8

Round 12
[Dec 29]
Khadamat Rafah       1-1 Ittihad Shejaia      
Hilal Gaza           0-1 Gaza Sports Club     
[Dec 30]
Shabab Khan Younes   1-1 Khadamat Shatea      
Shabab Jabalia       1-1 Ahli Beit Hanoun     
[Dec 31]
Shabab Rafah         0-0 Sadaqa               
[Jan 1]
Khadamat Khan Younes 0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  

Round 13
[Jan 5]
Sadaqa               1-0 Gaza Sports Club     
Ahli Beit Hanoun     1-3 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Jan 6]
Ittihad Shejaia      0-0 Shabab Jabalia       
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-2 Shabab Rafah         
[Jan 7]
Khadamat Shatea      2-3 Hilal Gaza           
Khadamat Rafah       2-1 Khadamat Khan Younes 

Round 14
[Jan 12]
Shabab Khan Younes   2-1 Shabab Jabalia       
Gaza Sports Club     1-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Jan 13]
Khadamat Khan Younes 1-5 Ittihad Shejaia      
Sadaqa               0-0 Khadamat Shatea      
[Jan 14]
Hilal Gaza           2-2 Ahli Beit Hanoun     
[Jan 16]
Khadamat Rafah       5-2 Shabab Rafah         

Round 15
[Jan 19]
Khadamat Shatea      3-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Shabab Jabalia       0-1 Hilal Gaza           
[Jan 20]
Shabab Rafah         2-2 Khadamat Khan Younes 
Ittihad Shejaia      1-2 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Jan 21]
Gaza Sports Club     0-3 Khadamat Rafah       
Ahli Beit Hanoun     1-2 Sadaqa               

Round 16
[Jan 26]
Shabab Rafah         1-1 Ittihad Shejaia      
Sadaqa               1-2 Shabab Jabalia       
[Jan 27]
Khadamat Rafah       2-1 Khadamat Shatea      
Hilal Gaza           1-2 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Jan 28]
Khadamat Khan Younes 1-0 Gaza Sports Club     
[Jan 29]
Ittihad Khan Younes  3-1 Ahli Beit Hanoun     

Round 17
[Feb 2]
Shabab Khan Younes   1-0 Sadaqa               
Khadamat Shatea      2-0 Khadamat Khan Younes 
[Feb 3]
Shabab Rafah         2-2 Gaza Sports Club     
Ittihad Shejaia      1-0 Hilal Gaza           
[Feb 4]
Ahli Beit Hanoun     0-1 Khadamat Rafah       
Shabab Jabalia       3-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  

Round 18
[Feb 9]
Khadamat Khan Younes 0-1 Ahli Beit Hanoun     
Gaza Sports Club     2-3 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Feb 10]
Shabab Rafah         1-3 Khadamat Shatea      
Sadaqa               3-0 Hilal Gaza           
[Feb 11]
Khadamat Rafah       1-1 Shabab Jabalia       
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-0 Shabab Khan Younes   

Round 19
[Feb 16]
Ahli Beit Hanoun     1-4 Shabab Rafah         
[Feb 17]
Ittihad Shejaia      0-2 Sadaqa               
Shabab Khan Younes   2-3 Khadamat Rafah       
Khadamat Shatea      1-1 Gaza Sports Club     
[Feb 18]
Shabab Jabalia       3-1 Khadamat Khan Younes 
Hilal Gaza           0-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  

Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah            19  13  3  3  33-15  42       Champions
 2.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    19   9  5  5  19-17  32
 3.Shabab Jabalia            19   8  5  6  22-19  29
 4.Shabab Khan Younes        19   8  5  6  22-19  29  [C]
 5.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        19   8  4  7  32-20  28
 6.Shabab Rafah              19   7  7  5  26-24  28
 7.Khadamat Al-Shatea        19   7  5  7  29-21  26
 8.Al-Hilal Gaza             19   7  5  7  18-23  26
 9.Gaza Sports Club          19   6  5  8  16-23  23
10.Al-Sadaqa                 19   5  7  7  14-15  22
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Ahli Beit Hanoun       19   4  2 13  19-33  14  [P]
12.Khadamat Khan Younes      19   3  5 11  15-36  14  [P]


2017/18

list of champions

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Feb 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.