Palestina 2019/20


West Bank
West Bank League
West Bank Cup
West Bank First Division
Gaza Strip
Gaza Strip League
Gaza Strip Cup
Gaza Strip First Division

West Bank League

Final Table:

 1.Markaz Balata             22  15  6  1  50-18  51       Champions
 2.Shabab Al-Am'ari          22  12  8  2  43-17  44
 3.Ahli Al-Khalil            22  12  5  5  31-20  41
 4.Shabab Al-Khalil          22  10  6  6  39-24  36
 5.Hilal Al-Quds             22   9  7  6  31-22  34  [C]
 6.Al-Bireh                  22   8  9  5  30-23  33
 7.Shabab Al-Smoa            22   9  5  8  36-29  32
 8.Jabal Mukabar             22   7  6  9  33-35  27
 9.Wadi Al-Neiss             22   6  6 10  23-35  24
10.Thagafi Tulkarm           22   3  8 11  21-31  17
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Ahli Qalqilya          22   2  8 12  22-47  14  [P]  Relegated
12.Palestinian Forces        22   0  4 18  10-68   4  [P]  Relegated  [*]

[*] aka Al-Quwaat Al-Falistinia

Round 1
[Sep 26]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-0 Jabal Mukabar        
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-1 Ahli Qalqilya        
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
[Sep 27]
Markaz Balata        2-0 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Shabab Al-Khalil     4-1 Al-Bireh             
[Oct 22]
Hilal Al-Quds        0-0 Palestinian Forces   

Round 2
[Oct 1]
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Ahli Qalqilya        1-1 Markaz Balata        
[Oct 2]
Al-Bireh             0-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Oct 7]
Palestinian Forces   0-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Jabal Mukabar        0-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
[Dec 3]
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-3 Hilal Al-Quds        

Round 3
[Oct 18]
Markaz Balata        2-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     
[Oct 19]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     2-0 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Hilal Al-Quds        0-0 Jabal Mukabar        
Ahli Qalqilya        4-1 Palestinian Forces   
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-0 Al-Bireh             

Round 4
[Oct 25]
Thagafi Tulkarm      2-2 Ahli Qalqilya        
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-2 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Oct 26]
Al-Bireh             2-1 Hilal Al-Quds        
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-0 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Palestinian Forces   0-2 Markaz Balata        
[Oct 28]
Jabal Mukabar        0-0 Wadi Al-Neiss        

Round 5
[Oct 31]
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Palestinian Forces   0-5 Thagafi Tulkarm      
[Nov 1]
Markaz Balata        2-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-1 Al-Bireh             
Hilal Al-Quds        2-2 Ahli Al-Khalil       
[Nov 2]
Ahli Qalqilya        0-2 Jabal Mukabar        

Round 6
[Nov 23]
Jabal Mukabar        1-0 Palestinian Forces   
Al-Bireh             1-1 Ahli Qalqilya        
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
[Nov 24]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-1 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Shabab Al-Khalil     0-2 Hilal Al-Quds        
[Nov 26]
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-0 Markaz Balata        

Round 7
[Nov 28]
Palestinian Forces   1-1 Al-Bireh             
[Nov 29]
Wadi Al-Neiss        0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
[Nov 30]
Ahli Qalqilya        1-3 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Hilal Al-Quds        2-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-1 Jabal Mukabar        
[Dec 1]
Markaz Balata        1-0 Shabab Al-Smoa       

Round 8
[Dec 6]
Al-Bireh             2-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Shabab Al-Khalil     3-1 Ahli Qalqilya        
Ahli Al-Khalil       4-2 Palestinian Forces   
[Dec 7]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     2-0 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Jabal Mukabar        0-2 Markaz Balata        
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-0 Hilal Al-Quds        

Round 9
[Dec 13]
Markaz Balata        2-0 Hilal Al-Quds        
Jabal Mukabar        1-1 Al-Bireh             
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-2 Ahli Al-Khalil       
[Dec 14]
Ahli Qalqilya        0-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Wadi Al-Neiss        3-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Palestinian Forces   0-4 Shabab Al-Khalil     

Round 10
[Dec 20]
Ahli Al-Khalil       3-1 Jabal Mukabar        
Al-Bireh             1-4 Markaz Balata        
[Dec 21]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     2-2 Palestinian Forces   
Hilal Al-Quds        6-0 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Shabab Al-Smoa       4-2 Ahli Qalqilya        
Shabab Al-Khalil     2-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      

Round 11
[Dec 27]
Jabal Mukabar        2-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
[Dec 28]
Markaz Balata        1-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Al-Bireh             0-0 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Palestinian Forces   1-5 Shabab Al-Smoa       
[Dec 29]
Ahli Qalqilya        0-1 Hilal Al-Quds        
Thagafi Tulkarm      abd Shabab Al-Am'ari     [abandoned at 1-1 at half-time]
[Dec 31]
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     [second half]

Halfway Table:

 1.Markaz Balata             11   7  4  0  19- 5  25
 2.Shabab Al-Khalil          11   7  1  3  22-12  22
 3.Hilal Al-Quds             11   5  3  3  17- 8  18  [C]
 4.Ahli Al-Khalil            11   5  3  3  17-13  18
 5.Shabab Al-Smoa            11   5  2  4  18-12  17
 6.Shabab Al-Am'ari          11   4  5  2  12- 9  17
 7.Jabal Mukabar             11   4  3  4   8-10  15
 8.Wadi Al-Neiss             11   3  5  3   9-15  14
 9.Al-Bireh                  11   2  6  3  10-14  12
10.Al-Ahli Qalqilya          11   1  5  5  13-19   8  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Thagafi Tulkarm           11   1  4  6   9-15   7
12.Palestinian Forces        11   0  3  8   7-29   3  [P]  [*]

[*] aka Al-Quwaat Al-Falistinia

Round 12
[Jan 29]
Al-Bireh             0-0 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-1 Markaz Balata        
Ahli Qalqilya        0-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Jabal Mukabar        1-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Thagafi Tulkarm      3-1 Shabab Al-Smoa       
[Feb 4]
Palestinian Forces   0-2 Hilal Al-Quds        

Round 13
[Feb 1]
Markaz Balata        5-0 Ahli Qalqilya        
Shabab Al-Am'ari     4-0 Al-Bireh             
Wadi Al-Neiss        3-0 Palestinian Forces   
Hilal Al-Quds        1-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Shabab Al-Smoa       2-2 Jabal Mukabar        
[Feb 11]
Shabab Al-Khalil     0-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       

Round 14
[Feb 6]
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Feb 7]
Al-Bireh             1-0 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Shabab Al-Khalil     0-0 Markaz Balata        
[Feb 8]
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-2 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Palestinian Forces   0-2 Ahli Qalqilya        
[Mar 4]
Jabal Mukabar        1-4 Hilal Al-Quds        

Round 15
[Feb 13]
Wadi Al-Neiss        0-1 Jabal Mukabar        
[Feb 14]
Hilal Al-Quds        0-0 Al-Bireh             
[Feb 15]
Ahli Qalqilya        1-3 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Markaz Balata        2-1 Palestinian Forces   
Shabab Al-Smoa       2-0 Ahli Al-Khalil       
[Feb 19]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     2-0 Shabab Al-Khalil     

Round 16
[Feb 21]
Al-Bireh             1-0 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Jabal Mukabar        2-2 Ahli Qalqilya        
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-0 Palestinian Forces   
[Feb 24]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     2-1 Markaz Balata        
Shabab Al-Khalil     2-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
[Jun 23]
Ahli Al-Khalil       awd Hilal Al-Quds        [awarded 3-0, Hilal dns]

Round 17
[Feb 29]
Wadi Al-Neiss        0-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Ahli Qalqilya        0-6 Al-Bireh             
Hilal Al-Quds        1-0 Shabab Al-Khalil     
[Mar 1]
Markaz Balata        1-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-4 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Palestinian Forces  1-11 Jabal Mukabar        

Round 18
[Mar 6]
Shabab Al-Khalil     3-2 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Al-Bireh             awd Palestinian Forces   [awarded 3-0, Palestinian Forces dns]
[Mar 7]
Jabal Mukabar        3-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-0 Ahli Qalqilya        
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-3 Markaz Balata        
[Mar 9]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-0 Hilal Al-Quds        

Round 19
[Mar 13]
Markaz Balata        5-3 Jabal Mukabar        
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-0 Al-Bireh             
Palestinian Forces   1-2 Ahli Al-Khalil       
[Mar 14]
Hilal Al-Quds        1-1 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Wadi Al-Neiss        2-2 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Ahli Qalqilya        1-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     

Round 20
[Jun 12]
Ahli Al-Khalil       2-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Shabab Al-Am'ari     6-1 Ahli Qalqilya        
Hilal Al-Quds        1-4 Markaz Balata        
Shabab Al-Smoa       3-0 Wadi Al-Neiss        
[Jun 13]
Shabab Al-Khalil     5-0 Palestinian Forces   
Al-Bireh             5-1 Jabal Mukabar        

Round 21
[Jun 16]
Wadi Al-Neiss        2-3 Hilal Al-Quds        
Thagafi Tulkarm      3-3 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Ahli Qalqilya        1-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Markaz Balata        4-2 Al-Bireh             
Palestinian Forces   0-6 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Jun 17]
Jabal Mukabar        0-2 Ahli Al-Khalil       

Round 22
[Jun 19]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     2-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Wadi Al-Neiss        2-5 Markaz Balata        
Hilal Al-Quds        1-1 Ahli Qalqilya        
Shabab Al-Smoa       awd Palestinian Forces   [awarded 3-0, Forces dns]
[Jun 20]
Ahli Al-Khalil       0-2 Al-Bireh             
Shabab Al-Khalil     awd Jabal Mukabar        [awarded 3-0, Jabal dns]

Final Table:

 1.Markaz Balata             22  15  6  1  50-18  51       Champions
 2.Shabab Al-Am'ari          22  12  8  2  43-17  44
 3.Ahli Al-Khalil            22  12  5  5  31-20  41
 4.Shabab Al-Khalil          22  10  6  6  39-24  36
 5.Hilal Al-Quds             22   9  7  6  31-22  34  [C]
 6.Al-Bireh                  22   8  9  5  30-23  33
 7.Shabab Al-Smoa            22   9  5  8  36-29  32
 8.Jabal Mukabar             22   7  6  9  33-35  27
 9.Wadi Al-Neiss             22   6  6 10  23-35  24
10.Thagafi Tulkarm           22   3  8 11  21-31  17
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Ahli Qalqilya          22   2  8 12  22-47  14  [P]  Relegated
12.Palestinian Forces        22   0  4 18  10-68   4  [P]  Relegated  [*]

[*] aka Al-Quwaat Al-Falistinia


West Bank Cup

1/16 Finals
[Jan 16]
Duwwara              3-2 Markaz Raqam Wahad   
Markaz Tulkarm       0-0 Al-Thahriyeh         [4-3 pen]
Shabab Al-Ubeidieh   1-0 Shabab Al-Khader     
Hilal Al-Quds        1-0 Tubas                
Isawiya              0-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
[Jan 17]
Jenin                2-5 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Silwan               1-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        [5-4 pen]
Islami Qalqilya      4-2 Al-Mazra Al-Sharqiya 
Yatta                0-1 Jabal Al-Zayton      
Palestinian Forces   1-3 Al-Arabi Beit Safafa 
[Jan 18]
Abna Al-Quds         0-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      [4-3 pen]
Ahli Al-Khalil       3-0 Markaz Askar         
Jabal Mukabar        3-2 Karmel               
Al-Bireh             5-0 Silwad               
[Feb 4]
Markaz Balata        3-1 Ahli Qalqilya        
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-2 Markaz Nour Shams    


West Bank First Division

Final Table:

 1.Al-Thahriyeh              22  14  6  2  44-18  48  [R]  Promoted
 2.Tubas                     22  13  4  5  43-18  43       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Al-Karmel                 22  11  6  5  40-20  39  [P]
 4.Silwan                    22  11  4  7  29-25  37  [P]
 5.Markaz Askar              22   9  5  8  32-31  32  [P]
 6.Shabab Al-Ubeidieh        22   8  6  8  32-26  30
 7.Islami Qalqilya           22   9  3 10  37-39  30
 8.Al-Arabi (Beit Safafa)    22   8  6  8  27-31  30
 9.Markaz Tulkarm            22   8  4 10  30-35  28  [R]
----------------------------------------------------
10.Jenin                     22   6  5 11  31-40  23       Relegated
11.Abna Al-Quds              22   6  4 12  32-35  22       Relegated
12.Isawiya                   22   1  3 18  18-77   6       Relegated

Promoted: Hilal Ariha, Markaz Jenin, Shabab Beit Fajjar

Gaza Strip League

Final Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah            22  12  8  2  38-16  44  [C]  Champions
 2.Khadamat Al-Shatea        22   7 13  2  31-27  34
 3.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        22   8  9  5  28-28  33
 4.Al-Ittihad Beit Hanoun    22   8  8  6  24-21  32  [P]
 5.Shabab Jabalia            22   6 13  3  28-19  31
 6.Al-Hilal Gaza             22   7  8  7  28-22  29
 7.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    22   7  7  8  27-27  28
 8.Al-Sadaqa                 22   6  9  7  23-23  27
 9.Shabab Rafah              22   5 11  6  22-24  26
10.Shabab Khan Younes        22   6  7  9  24-24  25
----------------------------------------------------
11.Gaza Sports Club          22   6  6 10  22-29  24       Relegated
12.Al-Ahli Gaza              22   1  7 14  25-60  10  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 31]
Hilal Gaza           1-1 Ahli Gaza            
Ittihad Beit Hanoun  2-0 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Sep 1]
Sadaqa               1-1 Shabab Jabalia       
Khadamat Rafah       0-0 Khadamat Shatea      
[Sep 2]
Shabab Rafah         1-2 Gaza Sports Club     
Shabab Khan Younes   0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  

Round 2
[Sep 7]
Gaza Sports Club     0-2 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Sep 8]
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-1 Ittihad Beit Hanoun  
Shabab Rafah         2-2 Hilal Gaza           
Ittihad Shejaia      1-1 Shabab Jabalia       
[Sep 9]
Khadamat Rafah       2-0 Sadaqa               
Ahli Gaza            1-2 Khadamat Shatea      

Round 3
[Sep 14]
Shabab Jabalia       3-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Khadamat Shatea      1-1 Shabab Rafah         
[Sep 15]
Ittihad Shejaia      3-1 Sadaqa               
[Sep 16]
Ahli Gaza            1-3 Khadamat Rafah       
Ittihad Beit Hanoun  3-1 Gaza Sports Club     
[Sep 17]
Shabab Khan Younes   3-0 Hilal Gaza           
	
Round 4
[Sep 21]
Khadamat Rafah       2-2 Shabab Rafah         
Sadaqa               0-0 Ahli Gaza            
[Sep 22]
Gaza Sports Club     1-1 Shabab Jabalia       
Hilal Gaza           0-1 Ittihad Beit Hanoun  
[Sep 23]
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-1 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Sep 25]
Khadamat Shatea      2-0 Shabab Khan Younes   

Round 5
[Sep 29]
Shabab Khan Younes   2-3 Khadamat Rafah       
Ittihad Beit Hanoun  0-1 Khadamat Shatea      
[Sep 30]
Shabab Rafah         3-1 Ahli Gaza            
Shabab Jabalia       0-0 Hilal Gaza           
[Oct 1]
Ittihad Shejaia      2-0 Gaza Sports Club     
[Oct 2]
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-4 Sadaqa               

Round 6
[Oct 5]
Khadamat Rafah       4-1 Ittihad Beit Hanoun  
Khadamat Shatea      1-1 Shabab Jabalia       
[Oct 6]
Ahli Gaza            1-4 Shabab Khan Younes   
Sadaqa               2-0 Shabab Rafah         
[Oct 7]
Gaza Sports Club     0-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Hilal Gaza           0-0 Ittihad Shejaia      

Round 7
[Oct 12]
Shabab Jabalia       0-0 Khadamat Rafah       
Ittihad Beit Hanoun  1-2 Ahli Gaza            
[Oct 13]
Shabab Rafah         0-1 Shabab Khan Younes   
Ittihad Shejaia      2-2 Khadamat Shatea      
[Oct 14]
Gaza Sports Club     1-2 Sadaqa               
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-2 Hilal Gaza           

Round 8
[Oct 19]
Khadamat Rafah       0-0 Ittihad Shejaia      
Khadamat Shatea      2-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Oct 20]
Ahli Gaza            1-5 Shabab Jabalia       
Ittihad Beit Hanoun  0-0 Shabab Rafah         
[Oct 21]
Shabab Khan Younes   0-2 Sadaqa               
Hilal Gaza           0-1 Gaza Sports Club     

Round 9
[Oct 26]
Shabab Rafah         2-1 Shabab Jabalia       
Gaza Sports Club     0-2 Khadamat Shatea      
[Oct 27]
Shabab Khan Younes   0-1 Ittihad Beit Hanoun  
Sadaqa               1-3 Hilal Gaza           
[Oct 28]
Ittihad Shejaia      3-1 Ahli Gaza            
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-3 Khadamat Rafah       

Round 10
[Nov 2]
Ittihad Shejaia      1-1 Shabab Rafah         
Ittihad Beit Hanoun  0-0 Sadaqa               
[Nov 3]
Khadamat Shatea      1-4 Hilal Gaza           
Shabab Jabalia       2-2 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Nov 4]
Khadamat Rafah       3-1 Gaza Sports Club     
Ahli Gaza            0-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  

Round 11
[Nov 9]
Ittihad Khan Younes  2-0 Shabab Rafah         
Sadaqa               1-1 Khadamat Shatea      
[Nov 10]
Gaza Sports Club     2-2 Ahli Gaza            
Shabab Jabalia       1-1 Ittihad Beit Hanoun  
[Nov 11]
Shabab Khan Younes   0-2 Ittihad Shejaia      
Hilal Gaza           0-3 Khadamat Rafah       

Halfway Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah            11   7  4  0  23- 8  25  [C]
 2.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        11   5  5  1  15- 8  20
 3.Khadamat Al-Shatea        11   5  5  1  15-11  20
 4.Al-Sadaqa                 11   4  4  3  14-12  16
 5.Al-Ittihad Beit Hanoun    11   4  4  3  11-10  16  [P]
 6.Shabab Jabalia            11   2  8  1  16-11  14
 7.Shabab Khan Younes        11   4  2  5  14-13  14
 8.Al-Hilal Gaza             11   3  4  4  12-14  13
 9.Shabab Rafah              11   2  5  4  12-15  11
10.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    11   3  2  6  12-16  11
----------------------------------------------------
11.Gaza Sports Club          11   2  2  7   9-20   8
12.Al-Ahli Gaza              11   1  3  7  11-26   6  [P]

Round 12
[Dec 15]
Ittihad Shejaia      1-1 Ittihad Beit Hanoun  
Ahli Gaza            1-4 Hilal Gaza           
[Dec 16]
Khadamat Shatea      0-0 Khadamat Rafah       
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-0 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Dec 17]
Gaza Sports Club     1-0 Shabab Rafah         
Shabab Jabalia       0-0 Sadaqa               

Round 13
[Dec 21]
Ittihad Beit Hanoun  1-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Dec 22]
Shabab Khan Younes   1-1 Gaza Sports Club     
Khadamat Shatea      4-4 Ahli Gaza            
Sadaqa               1-1 Khadamat Rafah       
[Dec 23]
Shabab Jabalia       2-0 Ittihad Shejaia      
Hilal Gaza           2-1 Shabab Rafah         

Round 14
[Dec 28]
Khadamat Rafah       7-0 Ahli Gaza            
Sadaqa               1-2 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Dec 29]
Shabab Rafah         2-2 Khadamat Shatea      
Hilal Gaza           2-0 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Dec 30]
Gaza Sports Club     1-2 Ittihad Beit Hanoun  
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-1 Shabab Jabalia       

Round 15
[Jan 4]
Shabab Khan Younes   4-2 Khadamat Shatea      
Ahli Gaza            2-3 Sadaqa               
[Jan 5]
Ittihad Shejaia      awd Ittihad Khan Younes  [awarded 0-3, Ittihad Shejaia walked off]
Shabab Jabalia       0-0 Gaza Sports Club     
[Jan 6]
Shabab Rafah         0-0 Khadamat Rafah       
Ittihad Beit Hanoun  1-0 Hilal Gaza           

Round 16
[Jan 18]
Khadamat Shatea      1-1 Ittihad Beit Hanoun  
Ahli Gaza            0-0 Shabab Rafah         
[Jan 19]
Khadamat Rafah       1-0 Shabab Khan Younes   
Gaza Sports Club     1-1 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Jan 20]
Sadaqa               2-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Jan 22]
Hilal Gaza           1-1 Shabab Jabalia       

Round 17
[Jan 25]
Shabab Rafah         2-1 Sadaqa               
Ittihad Khan Younes  2-1 Gaza Sports Club     
[Jan 26]
Shabab Jabalia       1-1 Khadamat Shatea      
[Jan 27]
Shabab Khan Younes   3-1 Ahli Gaza            
Ittihad Shejaia      0-6 Hilal Gaza           
Ittihad Beit Hanoun  0-1 Khadamat Rafah       

Round 18
[Feb 1]
Khadamat Rafah       1-0 Shabab Jabalia       
Khadamat Shatea      0-0 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Feb 2]
Shabab Khan Younes   0-0 Shabab Rafah         
Sadaqa               0-0 Gaza Sports Club     
[Feb 3]
Ahli Gaza            0-0 Ittihad Beit Hanoun  
Hilal Gaza           0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  

Round 19
[Feb 15]
Ittihad Shejaia      2-2 Khadamat Rafah       
Sadaqa               0-0 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Feb 16]
Shabab Jabalia       2-0 Ahli Gaza            
[Feb 17]
Shabab Rafah         1-0 Ittihad Beit Hanoun  
Gaza Sports Club     1-0 Hilal Gaza           
Ittihad Khan Younes  2-2 Khadamat Shatea      

Round 20
[Feb 22]
Ittihad Beit Hanoun  1-1 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Feb 23]
Khadamat Rafah       0-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Khadamat Shatea      1-0 Gaza Sports Club     
Shabab Jabalia       1-1 Shabab Rafah         
[Feb 24]
Ahli Gaza            1-4 Ittihad Shejaia      
Hilal Gaza           0-0 Sadaqa               

Round 21
[Feb 29]
Shabab Rafah         2-1 Ittihad Shejaia      
Gaza Sports Club     3-0 Khadamat Rafah       
Ittihad Khan Younes  3-3 Ahli Gaza            
[Mar 1]
Hilal Gaza           1-1 Khadamat Shatea      
[Mar 2]
Shabab Khan Younes   0-1 Shabab Jabalia       
Sadaqa               0-2 Ittihad Beit Hanoun  

Round 22
[Mar 9]
Shabab Rafah         1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Ahli Gaza            2-4 Gaza Sports Club     
[Mar 10]
Khadamat Rafah       2-0 Hilal Gaza           
[Mar 11]
Khadamat Shatea      2-1 Sadaqa               
Ittihad Shejaia      2-1 Shabab Khan Younes   
Ittihad Beit Hanoun  4-3 Shabab Jabalia       

Final Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah            22  12  8  2  38-16  44  [C]  Champions
 2.Khadamat Al-Shatea        22   7 13  2  31-27  34
 3.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        22   8  9  5  28-28  33
 4.Al-Ittihad Beit Hanoun    22   8  8  6  24-21  32  [P]
 5.Shabab Jabalia            22   6 13  3  28-19  31
 6.Al-Hilal Gaza             22   7  8  7  28-22  29
 7.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    22   7  7  8  27-27  28
 8.Al-Sadaqa                 22   6  9  7  23-23  27
 9.Shabab Rafah              22   5 11  6  22-24  26
10.Shabab Khan Younes        22   6  7  9  24-24  25
----------------------------------------------------
11.Gaza Sports Club          22   6  6 10  22-29  24       Relegated
12.Al-Ahli Gaza              22   1  7 14  25-60  10  [P]  Relegated

Gaza Strip Cup

1/16 Finals
[Jan 11]
Ahli Gaza            1-1 Khadamat Al-Nosirat  [5-4 pen]
Sadaqa               6-1 Zaitoun              
Khadamat Rafah       2-0 Ahli Beit Hanoun     
Beit Hanoun          4-1 Tofah                
[Jan 12]
Namaa                1-0 Esteqlal             
Khadamat Khan Younes 0-0 Beat Lahia           [3-1 pen]
Gaza Sports Club     3-1 Ataa                 
Hilal Gaza           6-0 Ittihad Jabalia      
[Jan 13]
Shabab Rafah         4-0 Yarmouk              
Jala                 1-0 Falestine            
Ittihad Shejaia      3-0 Shabab Maan          
Khadamat Al-Maghazi  1-0 Mojama Islami        
[Jan 14]
Khadamat Shatea      0-0 Khadamat Bureij      [4-3 pen]
Shabab Jabalia       4-1 Masdar               
Shabab Khan Younes   0-0 Qadesia              [6-5 pen]
Ittihad Khan Younes  2-1 Aqsa                 

1/8 Finals
[Mar 16]
Shabab Rafah         3-0 Ahli Gaza            
Ittihad Khan Younes  4-1 Jala                 
[Mar 17]
Khadamat Rafah       2-3 Ittihad Shejaia      
Sadaqa               4-0 Khadamat Al-Maghazi  
[Mar 18]
Khadamat Shatea      0-0 Namaa                [6-7 pen]
Shabab Khan Younes   1-0 Shabab Jabalia       
[Mar 19]
Beit Hanoun          0-0 Hilal Gaza           [2-4 pen]
Gaza Sports Club     3-1 Khadamat Khan Younes 

Quarterfinals
[Jun 19]
Shabab Rafah         0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  [5-3 pen]
Ittihad Shejaia      1-1 Sadaqa               [1-4 pen]
[Jun 20]
Shabab Khan Younes   1-1 Namaa                [3-5 pen]
Gaza Sports Club     1-0 Hilal Gaza           

Semifinals
[Jun 24]
Shabab Rafah         1-1 Sadaqa               [5-4 pen]
[Jun 25]
Gaza Sports Club     1-1 Namaa                [3-0 pen]

Final [Jun 30, Rafah]
Shabab Rafah         awd Gaza Sports Club     [awarded 3-0; Gaza SC walked off at 3-0]

Gaza Strip First Division

Final Table:

 1.Al-Tofah                  22  12  4  6  34-22  40       Promoted
 2.Al-Jala                   22  11  6  5  27-15  39       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Al-Ahli Beit Hanoun       22  11  5  6  31-20  38  [R]
 4.Khadamat Bureij           22  12  2  8  29-26  38   
 5.Khadamat Al-Nosirat       22  11  3  8  22-20  36   
 6.Namaa                     22   8  8  6  28-23  32  [P]
 7.Al-Qadisiya               22   9  4  9  33-27  31   
 8.Khadamat Al-Maghazi       22   7  8  7  21-23  29   
 9.Al-Aqsa                   22   7  7  8  24-21  28  [P]
10.Khadamat Khan Younes      22   8  3 11  20-26  27  
---------------------------------------------------- 
11.Al-Zaitoun                22   5  7 10  28-32  22       Relegated
12.Al-Ataa                   22   1  3 18  16-58   6       Relegated

Promoted: Mojama Islami, Shabab Al-Zawaydah

2018/19

list of champions and cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Jul 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.