Palestina 2019/20


West Bank
West Bank League
Gaza Strip
Gaza Strip League

West Bank League

Table:

 1.Markaz Balata              5   3  2  0   9- 3  11
 2.Shabab Al-Khalil           5   3  1  1  11- 7  10
 3.Shabab Al-Am'ari           5   3  1  1   5- 3  10
 4.Wadi Al-Neiss              5   2  3  0   4- 2   9
 5.Shabab Al-Smoa             5   2  1  2   5- 4   7
 6.Al-Ahli Qalqilya           5   1  3  1   8- 7   6  [P]
 7.Thagafi Tulkarm            4   1  2  1   8- 4   5
 8.Jabal Mukabar              5   1  2  2   2- 3   5
 9.Al-Bireh                   5   1  2  2   4- 7   5
10.Ahli Al-Khalil             5   1  1  3   4- 8   4
----------------------------------------------------
11.Hilal Al-Quds              4   0  3  1   3- 4   3  [C]
12.Palestinian Forces         5   0  1  4   1-12   1  [P]  [*]

Round 1
[Sep 26]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-0 Jabal Mukabar        
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-1 Ahli Qalqilya        
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
[Sep 27]
Markaz Balata        2-0 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Shabab Al-Khalil     4-1 Al-Bireh             
[Oct 22]
Hilal Al-Quds        0-0 Palestinian Forces   

Round 2
[Oct 1]
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Ahli Qalqilya        1-1 Markaz Balata        
[Oct 2]
Al-Bireh             0-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Oct 7]
Palestinian Forces   0-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Jabal Mukabar        0-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
[tba]
Thagafi Tulkarm       -  Hilal Al-Quds        

Round 3
[Oct 18]
Markaz Balata        2-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     
[Oct 19]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     2-0 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Hilal Al-Quds        0-0 Jabal Mukabar        
Ahli Qalqilya        4-1 Palestinian Forces   
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-0 Al-Bireh             

Round 4
[Oct 25]
Thagafi Tulkarm      2-2 Ahli Qalqilya        
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-2 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Oct 26]
Al-Bireh             2-1 Hilal Al-Quds        
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-0 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Palestinian Forces   0-2 Markaz Balata        
[Oct 28]
Jabal Mukabar        0-0 Wadi Al-Neiss        

Round 5
[Oct 31]
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Palestinian Forces   0-5 Thagafi Tulkarm      
[No 1]
Markaz Balata        2-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-1 Al-Bireh             
Hilal Al-Quds        2-2 Ahli Al-Khalil       
[Nov 2]
Ahli Qalqilya        0-2 Jabal Mukabar        

Table:

 1.Markaz Balata              5   3  2  0   9- 3  11
 2.Shabab Al-Khalil           5   3  1  1  11- 7  10
 3.Shabab Al-Am'ari           5   3  1  1   5- 3  10
 4.Wadi Al-Neiss              5   2  3  0   4- 2   9
 5.Shabab Al-Smoa             5   2  1  2   5- 4   7
 6.Al-Ahli Qalqilya           5   1  3  1   8- 7   6  [P]
 7.Thagafi Tulkarm            4   1  2  1   8- 4   5
 8.Jabal Mukabar              5   1  2  2   2- 3   5
 9.Al-Bireh                   5   1  2  2   4- 7   5
10.Ahli Al-Khalil             5   1  1  3   4- 8   4
----------------------------------------------------
11.Hilal Al-Quds              4   0  3  1   3- 4   3  [C]
12.Palestinian Forces         5   0  1  4   1-12   1  [P]  [*]

[*] aka Al-Quwaat Al-Falistinia


Gaza Strip League

Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah            11   7  4  0  23- 8  25  [C]
 2.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        11   5  5  1  15- 8  20
 3.Khadamat Al-Shatea        11   5  5  1  15-11  20
 4.Al-Sadaqa                 11   4  4  3  14-12  16
 5.Al-Ittihad Beit Hanoun    11   4  4  3  11-10  16  [P]
 6.Shabab Jabalia            11   2  8  1  16-11  14
 7.Shabab Khan Younes        11   4  2  5  14-13  14
 8.Al-Hilal Gaza             11   3  4  4  12-14  13
 9.Shabab Rafah              11   2  5  4  12-15  11
10.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    11   3  2  6  12-16  11
----------------------------------------------------
11.Gaza Sports Club          11   2  2  7   9-20   8
12.Al-Ahli Gaza              11   1  3  7  11-26   6  [P]

Round 1
[Aug 31]
Hilal Gaza           1-1 Ahli Gaza            
Ittihad Beit Hanoun  2-0 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Sep 1]
Sadaqa               1-1 Shabab Jabalia       
Khadamat Rafah       0-0 Khadamat Shatea      
[Sep 2]
Shabab Rafah         1-2 Gaza Sports Club     
Shabab Khan Younes   0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  

Round 2
[Sep 7]
Gaza Sports Club     0-2 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Sep 8]
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-1 Ittihad Beit Hanoun  
Shabab Rafah         2-2 Hilal Gaza           
Ittihad Shejaia      1-1 Shabab Jabalia       
[Sep 9]
Khadamat Rafah       2-0 Sadaqa               
Ahli Gaza            1-2 Khadamat Shatea      

Round 3
[Sep 14]
Shabab Jabalia       3-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Khadamat Shatea      1-1 Shabab Rafah         
[Sep 15]
Ittihad Shejaia      3-1 Sadaqa               
[Sep 16]
Ahli Gaza            1-3 Khadamat Rafah       
Ittihad Beit Hanoun  3-1 Gaza Sports Club     
[Sep 17]
Shabab Khan Younes   3-0 Hilal Gaza           
	
Round 4
[Sep 21]
Khadamat Rafah       2-2 Shabab Rafah         
Sadaqa               0-0 Ahli Gaza            
[Sep 22]
Gaza Sports Club     1-1 Shabab Jabalia       
Hilal Gaza           0-1 Ittihad Beit Hanoun  
[Sep 23]
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-1 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Sep 25]
Khadamat Shatea      2-0 Shabab Khan Younes   

Round 5
[Sep 29]
Shabab Khan Younes   2-3 Khadamat Rafah       
Ittihad Beit Hanoun  0-1 Khadamat Shatea      
[Sep 30]
Shabab Rafah         3-1 Ahli Gaza            
Shabab Jabalia       0-0 Hilal Gaza           
[Oct 1]
Ittihad Shejaia      2-0 Gaza Sports Club     
[Oct 2]
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-4 Sadaqa               

Round 6
[Oct 5]
Khadamat Rafah       4-1 Ittihad Beit Hanoun  
Khadamat Shatea      1-1 Shabab Jabalia       
[Oct 6]
Ahli Gaza            1-4 Shabab Khan Younes   
Sadaqa               2-0 Shabab Rafah         
[Oct 7]
Gaza Sports Club     0-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Hilal Gaza           0-0 Ittihad Shejaia      

Round 7
[Oct 12]
Shabab Jabalia       0-0 Khadamat Rafah       
Ittihad Beit Hanoun  1-2 Ahli Gaza            
[Oct 13]
Shabab Rafah         0-1 Shabab Khan Younes   
Ittihad Shejaia      2-2 Khadamat Shatea      
[Oct 14]
Gaza Sports Club     1-2 Sadaqa               
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-2 Hilal Gaza           

Round 8
[Oct 19]
Khadamat Rafah       0-0 Ittihad Shejaia      
Khadamat Shatea      2-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Oct 20]
Ahli Gaza            1-5 Shabab Jabalia       
Ittihad Beit Hanoun  0-0 Shabab Rafah         
[Oct 21]
Shabab Khan Younes   0-2 Sadaqa               
Hilal Gaza           0-1 Gaza Sports Club     

Round 9
[Oct 26]
Shabab Rafah         2-1 Shabab Jabalia       
Gaza Sports Club     0-2 Khadamat Shatea      
[Oct 27]
Shabab Khan Younes   0-1 Ittihad Beit Hanoun  
Sadaqa               1-3 Hilal Gaza           
[Oct 28]
Ittihad Shejaia      3-1 Ahli Gaza            
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-3 Khadamat Rafah       

Round 10
[Nov 2]
Ittihad Shejaia      1-1 Shabab Rafah         
Ittihad Beit Hanoun  0-0 Sadaqa               
[Nov 3]
Khadamat Shatea      1-4 Hilal Gaza           
Shabab Jabalia       2-2 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Nov 4]
Khadamat Rafah       3-1 Gaza Sports Club     
Ahli Gaza            0-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  

Round 11
[Nov 9]
Ittihad Khan Younes  2-0 Shabab Rafah         
Sadaqa               1-1 Khadamat Shatea      
[Nov 10]
Gaza Sports Club     2-2 Ahli Gaza            
Shabab Jabalia       1-1 Ittihad Beit Hanoun  
[Nov 11]
Shabab Khan Younes   0-2 Ittihad Shejaia      
Hilal Gaza           0-3 Khadamat Rafah       

Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah            11   7  4  0  23- 8  25  [C]
 2.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        11   5  5  1  15- 8  20
 3.Khadamat Al-Shatea        11   5  5  1  15-11  20
 4.Al-Sadaqa                 11   4  4  3  14-12  16
 5.Al-Ittihad Beit Hanoun    11   4  4  3  11-10  16  [P]
 6.Shabab Jabalia            11   2  8  1  16-11  14
 7.Shabab Khan Younes        11   4  2  5  14-13  14
 8.Al-Hilal Gaza             11   3  4  4  12-14  13
 9.Shabab Rafah              11   2  5  4  12-15  11
10.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    11   3  2  6  12-16  11
----------------------------------------------------
11.Gaza Sports Club          11   2  2  7   9-20   8
12.Al-Ahli Gaza              11   1  3  7  11-26   6  [P]


2018/19

list of champions and cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.