Palestina 2020/21


West Bank
West Bank League
West Bank First Division
West Bank Second Division
Gaza Strip
Gaza Strip League
Gaza Strip First Division
Gaza Strip Second Division

West Bank League

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Al-Khalil          22  16  4  2  49-18  52       Champions
 2.Markaz Balata             22  13  4  5  36-20  43  [C]
 3.Hilal Al-Quds             22   9  8  5  26-16  35
 4.Jabal Mukabar             22  10  5  7  34-29  35
 5.Shabab Al-Am'ari          22  10  4  8  43-36  34
 6.Al-Bireh                  22   9  5  8  36-30  32
 7.Al-Thahriyeh              22   7  9  6  32-25  30  [P]
 8.Tubas                     22   6  8  8  22-35  26  [P]
 9.Thagafi Tulkarm           22   6  6 10  27-31  24
10.Shabab Al-Smoa            22   4 10  8  28-38  22
----------------------------------------------------
11.Ahli Al-Khalil            22   4  9  9  17-24  21       Relegated
12.Wadi Al-Neiss             22   1  2 19  16-64   5       Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 30]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     2-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Jabal Mukabar        3-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     
[Oct 31]
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-6 Hilal Al-Quds        
Al-Thahriyeh         2-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
[Nov 1]
Tubas                0-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Markaz Balata        4-0 Al-Bireh             

Round 2
[Nov 5]
Shabab Al-Smoa       2-0 Wadi Al-Neiss        
[Nov 6]
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-1 Al-Thahriyeh         
Al-Bireh             2-0 Tubas                
Hilal Al-Quds        0-1 Jabal Mukabar        
[Nov 7]
Shabab Al-Khalil     0-0 Markaz Balata        
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     

Round 3
[Nov 9]
Al-Thahriyeh         1-0 Wadi Al-Neiss        
[Nov 10]
Tubas                1-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Jabal Mukabar        1-1 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Shabab Al-Am'ari     awd Al-Bireh             [awarded 0-3, originally 2-1]
[Nov 11]
Markaz Balata        2-0 Hilal Al-Quds        
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-0 Ahli Al-Khalil       

Round 4
[Nov 13]
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-2 Jabal Mukabar        
[Nov 14]
Al-Bireh             1-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Hilal Al-Quds        1-1 Tubas                
[Nov 15]
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-2 Markaz Balata        
Ahli Al-Khalil       0-0 Al-Thahriyeh         

Round 5
[Nov 19]
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Markaz Balata        4-0 Wadi Al-Neiss        
[Nov 20]
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-0 Al-Bireh             
[Nov 21]
Al-Thahriyeh         0-0 Jabal Mukabar        
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-0 Hilal Al-Quds        
Tubas                0-5 Shabab Al-Smoa       

Round 6
[Nov 24]
Al-Bireh             2-2 Al-Thahriyeh         
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-5 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Hilal Al-Quds        2-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      
[Nov 25]
Wadi Al-Neiss        0-2 Tubas                
Jabal Mukabar        2-0 Markaz Balata        
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-0 Ahli Al-Khalil       

Round 7
[Nov 29]
Al-Thahriyeh         1-2 Markaz Balata        
Thagafi Tulkarm      0-0 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Al-Bireh             2-3 Shabab Al-Khalil     
[Nov 30]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     7-0 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Ahli Al-Khalil       0-0 Hilal Al-Quds        
Tubas                1-2 Jabal Mukabar        

Round 8
[Dec 3]
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-0 Ahli Al-Khalil       
[Dec 6]
Markaz Balata        0-1 Tubas                
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Hilal Al-Quds        0-0 Al-Bireh             
[Dec 7]
Jabal Mukabar        2-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Shabab Al-Khalil     2-1 Al-Thahriyeh         

Round 9
[Dec 10]
Al-Bireh             1-0 Shabab Al-Smoa       
[Dec 13]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-2 Markaz Balata        
Thagafi Tulkarm      2-2 Jabal Mukabar        
Al-Thahriyeh         1-1 Tubas                
[Dec 14]
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-1 Hilal Al-Quds        [annulled]
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
[Feb 14]
Shabab Al-Khalil     0-0 Hilal Al-Quds        [replay Dec 14]

Round 10
[Dec 20]
Hilal Al-Quds        2-1 Al-Thahriyeh         
Tubas                1-3 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Wadi Al-Neiss        2-3 Al-Bireh             
[Dec 21]
Markaz Balata        2-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Jabal Mukabar        0-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     

Round 11
[Dec 24]
Al-Thahriyeh         0-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Dec 27]
Hilal Al-Quds        0-0 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Thagafi Tulkarm      3-3 Tubas                
Shabab Al-Khalil     4-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
[Dec 28]
Al-Bireh             1-1 Jabal Mukabar        
Ahli Al-Khalil       0-2 Markaz Balata        

Round 12
[Jan 26]
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-1 Tubas                
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-1 Al-Thahriyeh         
[Jan 27]
Al-Bireh             1-2 Markaz Balata        
Hilal Al-Quds        2-0 Wadi Al-Neiss        
[Jan 28]
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-0 Jabal Mukabar        

Round 13
[Feb 1]
Al-Thahriyeh         3-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
[Feb 2]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-0 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Jabal Mukabar        1-2 Hilal Al-Quds        
[Feb 3]
Tubas                0-0 Al-Bireh             
Markaz Balata        1-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     

Round 14
[Feb 7]
Ahli Al-Khalil       0-3 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Al-Bireh             0-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Wadi Al-Neiss        0-2 Al-Thahriyeh         
Hilal Al-Quds        2-0 Markaz Balata        
[Feb 8]
Shabab Al-Khalil     4-0 Tubas                
Shabab Al-Smoa       0-2 Jabal Mukabar        

Round 15
[Feb 15]
Markaz Balata        0-0 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Al-Thahriyeh         1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-2 Al-Bireh             
[Feb 16]
Jabal Mukabar        3-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
[Feb 18]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     0-4 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Tubas                1-0 Hilal Al-Quds        

Round 16
[Feb 24]
Wadi Al-Neiss        0-2 Markaz Balata        
Hilal Al-Quds        2-2 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Shabab Al-Smoa       1-2 Tubas                
[Feb 25]
Jabal Mukabar        4-3 Al-Thahriyeh         
Shabab Al-Khalil     5-0 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Al-Bireh             1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       

Round 17
[Mar 2]
Markaz Balata        3-2 Jabal Mukabar        
Shabab Al-Am'ari     5-3 Shabab Al-Smoa       
[Mar 3]
Tubas                0-0 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-1 Hilal Al-Quds        
[Mar 4]
Al-Thahriyeh         4-0 Al-Bireh             
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-4 Shabab Al-Khalil     

Round 18
[Mar 7]
Wadi Al-Neiss        2-5 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Jabal Mukabar        0-1 Tubas                
Hilal Al-Quds        1-0 Ahli Al-Khalil       
[Mar 8]
Markaz Balata        4-4 Al-Thahriyeh         
Shabab Al-Smoa       2-2 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Shabab Al-Khalil     3-2 Al-Bireh             

Round 19
[Mar 15]
Al-Bireh             0-1 Hilal Al-Quds        
Al-Thahriyeh         1-3 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-5 Jabal Mukabar        
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-1 Shabab Al-Smoa       
[Mar 16]
Thagafi Tulkarm      3-0 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Tubas                0-0 Markaz Balata        

Round 20 [Apr 4]
Jabal Mukabar        awd Thagafi Tulkarm      [awarded 0-3, Jabal dns]
Wadi Al-Neiss        1-5 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Tubas                1-0 Al-Thahriyeh         
Markaz Balata        2-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Hilal Al-Quds        2-1 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Shabab Al-Smoa       0-6 Al-Bireh             

Round 21
[Apr 7]
Al-Thahriyeh         1-0 Hilal Al-Quds        
[Apr 8]
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-1 Jabal Mukabar        
Shabab Al-Am'ari     5-3 Tubas                
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-0 Markaz Balata        
Shabab Al-Khalil     4-2 Shabab Al-Smoa       
Al-Bireh             6-4 Wadi Al-Neiss        

Round 22
[Apr 11]
Markaz Balata        2-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Tubas                2-5 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Shabab Al-Smoa       2-2 Hilal Al-Quds        
Wadi Al-Neiss        0-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Shabab Al-Am'ari     0-2 Al-Thahriyeh         
[Apr 12]
Jabal Mukabar        0-3 Al-Bireh             

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Al-Khalil          22  16  4  2  49-18  52       Champions
 2.Markaz Balata             22  13  4  5  36-20  43  [C]
 3.Hilal Al-Quds             22   9  8  5  26-16  35
 4.Jabal Mukabar             22  10  5  7  34-29  35
 5.Shabab Al-Am'ari          22  10  4  8  43-36  34
 6.Al-Bireh                  22   9  5  8  36-30  32
 7.Al-Thahriyeh              22   7  9  6  32-25  30  [P]
 8.Tubas                     22   6  8  8  22-35  26  [P]
 9.Thagafi Tulkarm           22   6  6 10  27-31  24
10.Shabab Al-Smoa            22   4 10  8  28-38  22
----------------------------------------------------
11.Ahli Al-Khalil            22   4  9  9  17-24  21       Relegated
12.Wadi Al-Neiss             22   1  2 19  16-64   5       Relegated


West Bank First Division

Final Table:

 1.Markaz Tulkarm            22  13  7  2  47-20  46       Promoted
 2.Islami Qalqilya           22  14  4  4  39-20  46       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Shabab Al-Ubeidieh        22  14  3  5  40-21  45
 4.Al-Ahli Qalqilya          22  13  3  6  46-28  42  [R]
 5.Silwan                    22  12  5  5  39-21  41
 6.Markaz Jenin              22   7  6  9  29-40  27  [P]
 7.Markaz Askar              22   7  4 11  28-42  25
 8.Al-Karmel                 22   7  3 12  29-37  24
 9.Palestinian Forces        22   6  6 10  24-36  24  [R]
----------------------------------------------------
10.Al-Arabi (Beit Safafa)    22   6  4 12  25-39  22       Relegated 
11.Hilal Ariha               22   3  7 12  24-42  16  [P]  Relegated 
12.Shabab Beit Fajjar        22   2  4 16  15-39  10  [P]  Relegated

West Bank Second Division

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Markaz Raqam Wahad         6   5  0  1  16- 7  15       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Jenin                      6   3  2  1  16-12  11  [R]
 3.Markaz Nour Shams          6   3  1  2  17-11  10
 4.Tammon                     6   3  1  2   8- 8  10
 5.Jorish                     6   2  1  3  11- 8   7
 6.Hiteen                     6   2  1  3   8- 9   7
----------------------------------------------------
 7.Silat Al-Harithiya         6   0  0  6   3-24   0       Relegated 

Group B
 1.Al-Sawahreh                9   6  2  1  23-13  20       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Abu Dis                    9   4  2  3  18-15  14
 3.Beit Liqya                 9   3  5  1  13-11  14
 4.Isawiya                    9   4  2  3  13-13  14  [R]
 5.Abna Al-Quds               9   3  4  2  13-13  13  [R]
 6.Al-Mazra Al-Sharqiya       9   3  3  3  13-11  12
 7.Al-Mouwathfen Bj.Alluqluq  9   3  2  4  11- 9  11
 8.Islami Silwan              9   3  2  4  10-14  11
----------------------------------------------------
 9.Al-Ansar Al-Quds           9   2  2  5  11-17   8       Relegated 
10.Jabal Al-Zayton            9   1  2  6   9-18   5       Relegated 

Group C
 1.Islami Sur Baher           9   8  0  1  23- 5  24       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Shabab Yatta               9   6  2  1  12- 3  20
 3.Duwwara                    9   5  1  3  21-14  16
 4.Dar Salah                  9   4  2  3  18-14  14
 5.Marah Rabah                9   4  2  3  14-12  14
 6.Al-Shoban Al-Muslimin      9   3  2  4   8-14  11
 7.Beit Awwa                  9   2  4  3   8-11  10
 8.Surif                      9   1  5  3   5- 8   8
----------------------------------------------------
 9.Shabab Al-Khader           9   1  1  7  12-23   4       Relegated 
10.Wad Fukin                  9   0  3  6   9-26   3       Relegated

Gaza Strip League

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Rafah              22  14  5  3  36-11  47       Champions
 2.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        22  14  4  4  42-23  46
 3.Shabab Jabalia            22  12  6  4  39-20  42
 4.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    22   9  5  8  28-27  32
 5.Al-Sadaqa                 22   8  7  7  41-34  31
 6.Khadamat Rafah            22   8  6  8  30-30  30  [C]
 7.Beit Hanoun               22   6  8  8  30-31  26
 8.Khadamat Al-Shatea        22   7  5 10  32-35  26
 9.Shabab Khan Younes        22   6  7  9  22-27  25
10.Al-Hilal Gaza             22   6  6 10  26-34  24
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Jala                   22   5  6 11  25-37  21  [P]  Relegated
12.Al-Tofah                  22   2  5 15  19-61  11  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 27]
Jala                 0-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Beit Hanoun          0-1 Khadamat Shatea      
Sadaqa               2-1 Shabab Rafah         
[Nov 28]
Khadamat Rafah       4-2 Hilal Gaza           
Ittihad Shejaia      1-1 Shabab Jabalia       
Tofah                1-1 Shabab Khan Younes   

Round 2
[Dec 4]
Shabab Khan Younes   2-0 Sadaqa               
Shabab Jabalia       2-0 Jala                 
[Jan 26]
Shabab Rafah         2-0 Beit Hanoun          
Ittihad Khan Younes  5-1 Tofah                
[Jan 27]
Khadamat Shatea      2-2 Khadamat Rafah       
Hilal Gaza           1-0 Ittihad Shejaia      

Round 3
[Jan 31]
Shabab Khan Younes   1-2 Shabab Rafah         
Sadaqa               0-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Tofah                0-6 Shabab Jabalia       
[Feb 1]
Beit Hanoun          1-1 Khadamat Rafah       
Jala                 1-1 Hilal Gaza           
[Feb 2]
Ittihad Shejaia      1-2 Khadamat Shatea      

Round 4
[Feb 7]
Beit Hanoun          3-1 Shabab Khan Younes   
Khadamat Rafah       0-2 Ittihad Shejaia      
Hilal Gaza           0-1 Tofah                
[Feb 8]
Shabab Rafah         2-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Shabab Jabalia       2-1 Sadaqa               
Khadamat Shatea      2-1 Jala                 

Round 5
[Feb 13]
Ittihad Shejaia      2-1 Beit Hanoun          
Tofah                2-2 Khadamat Shatea      
Ittihad Khan Younes  1-0 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Feb 14]
Khadamat Rafah       2-1 Jala                 
Shabab Jabalia       0-2 Shabab Rafah         
Sadaqa               4-0 Hilal Gaza           

Round 6
[Feb 20]
Khadamat Shatea      0-2 Sadaqa               
Tofah                0-2 Khadamat Rafah       
Beit Hanoun          2-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Feb 21]
Shabab Khan Younes   0-1 Shabab Jabalia       
Jala                 2-2 Ittihad Shejaia      
Hilal Gaza           0-0 Shabab Rafah         

Round 7
[Feb 27]
Ittihad Shejaia      3-1 Tofah                
Beit Hanoun          3-2 Jala                 
[Feb 28]
Shabab Jabalia       1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Hilal Gaza           1-2 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Mar 1]
Shabab Rafah         1-0 Khadamat Shatea      
[Mar 2]
Sadaqa               2-2 Khadamat Rafah       

Round 8
[Mar 6]
Shabab Jabalia       0-0 Beit Hanoun          
Jala                 4-1 Tofah                
Ittihad Khan Younes  3-0 Hilal Gaza           
[Mar 7]
Khadamat Rafah       1-1 Shabab Rafah         
Khadamat Shatea      0-0 Shabab Khan Younes   
Ittihad Shejaia      3-3 Sadaqa               

Round 9
[Mar 13]
Ittihad Khan Younes  2-1 Khadamat Shatea      
Tofah                1-1 Beit Hanoun          
Hilal Gaza           0-0 Shabab Jabalia       
[Mar 14]
Shabab Rafah         2-0 Ittihad Shejaia      
Sadaqa               1-0 Jala                 
[Mar 16]
Shabab Khan Younes   1-0 Khadamat Rafah       

Round 10
[Mar 20]
Khadamat Shatea      1-1 Shabab Jabalia       
Tofah                0-1 Sadaqa               
Beit Hanoun          1-0 Hilal Gaza           
[Mar 21]
Khadamat Rafah       2-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Ittihad Shejaia      1-0 Shabab Khan Younes   
Jala                 0-0 Shabab Rafah         

Round 11
[Mar 27]
Ittihad Khan Younes  2-1 Ittihad Shejaia      
Hilal Gaza           1-2 Khadamat Shatea      
Sadaqa               1-1 Beit Hanoun          
[Mar 28]
Shabab Rafah         5-1 Tofah                
Shabab Khan Younes   0-0 Jala                 
Shabab Jabalia       1-0 Khadamat Rafah       

Halfway Table:

 1.Shabab Rafah              11   7  3  1  18- 5  24
 2.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    11   7  1  3  18-10  22
 3.Shabab Jabalia            11   5  5  1  15- 6  20
 4.Al-Sadaqa                 11   5  3  3  17-12  18
 5.Khadamat Rafah            11   4  4  3  16-13  16  [C]
 6.Beit Hanoun               11   4  4  3  13-12  16
 7.Khadamat Al-Shatea        11   4  4  3  13-13  16
 8.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        11   4  3  4  16-15  15
 9.Shabab Khan Younes        11   3  3  5   8-10  12
10.Al-Jala                   11   1  4  6  11-16   7  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Hilal Gaza             11   1  3  7   6-18   6
12.Al-Tofah                  11   1  3  7   9-30   6  [P]

Round 12
[Jun 19]
Shabab Rafah         2-2 Sadaqa               
Shabab Jabalia       1-1 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Jun 20]
Shabab Khan Younes   1-2 Tofah                
[Jun 21]
Khadamat Shatea      1-0 Beit Hanoun          
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-0 Jala                 
Hilal Gaza           1-2 Khadamat Rafah       

Round 13
[Jun 26]
Khadamat Rafah       3-1 Khadamat Shatea      
Jala                 0-4 Shabab Jabalia       
[Jun 27]
Ittihad Shejaia      1-0 Hilal Gaza           
Sadaqa               2-2 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Jun 28]
Tofah                0-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Beit Hanoun          0-1 Shabab Rafah         

Round 14
[Jul 3]
Khadamat Rafah       2-4 Beit Hanoun          
Hilal Gaza           2-3 Jala                 
[Jul 4]
Shabab Rafah         1-0 Shabab Khan Younes   
Khadamat Shatea      1-2 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Jul 5]
Ittihad Khan Younes  3-0 Sadaqa               
Shabab Jabalia       2-0 Tofah                

Round 15
[Jul 10]
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-0 Shabab Rafah         
Sadaqa               3-2 Shabab Jabalia       
[Jul 11]
Shabab Khan Younes   1-1 Beit Hanoun          
Ittihad Shejaia      2-0 Khadamat Rafah       
[Jul 12]
Tofah                0-1 Hilal Gaza           
Jala                 1-1 Khadamat Shatea      

Round 16
[Jul 24]
Khadamat Shatea      4-1 Tofah                
Jala                 1-2 Khadamat Rafah       
[Jul 25]
Hilal Gaza           3-3 Sadaqa               
Beit Hanoun          1-2 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Jul 26]
Shabab Rafah         1-0 Shabab Jabalia       
Shabab Khan Younes   2-2 Ittihad Khan Younes  

Round 17
[Jul 31]
Khadamat Rafah       1-1 Tofah                
Shabab Jabalia       1-0 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Aug 1]
Shabab Rafah         2-3 Hilal Gaza           
Ittihad Khan Younes  2-2 Beit Hanoun          
[Aug 2]
Ittihad Shejaia      3-2 Jala                 
Sadaqa               3-1 Khadamat Shatea      

Round 18
[Aug 7]
Khadamat Shatea      0-1 Shabab Rafah         
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-3 Shabab Jabalia       
[Aug 8]
Khadamat Rafah       1-1 Sadaqa               
Tofah                2-6 Ittihad Shejaia      
[Aug 9]
Shabab Khan Younes   1-1 Hilal Gaza           
Jala                 2-1 Beit Hanoun          

Round 19
[Aug 14]
Tofah                1-3 Jala                 
Beit Hanoun          1-3 Shabab Jabalia       
[Aug 15]
Shabab Rafah         2-0 Khadamat Rafah       
Hilal Gaza           2-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Aug 16]
Shabab Khan Younes   4-2 Khadamat Shatea      
Sadaqa               1-2 Ittihad Shejaia      

Round 20
[Aug 21]
Khadamat Rafah       0-1 Shabab Khan Younes   
Ittihad Shejaia      1-0 Shabab Rafah         
Jala                 1-0 Sadaqa               
Shabab Jabalia       1-4 Hilal Gaza           
Beit Hanoun          2-2 Tofah                
[Aug 22]
Khadamat Shatea      5-1 Ittihad Khan Younes  

Round 21
[Aug 28]
Shabab Rafah         5-0 Jala                 
Shabab Khan Younes   0-4 Ittihad Shejaia      
Shabab Jabalia       4-2 Khadamat Shatea      
Hilal Gaza           1-1 Beit Hanoun          
Sadaqa               7-1 Tofah                
[Aug 29]
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-1 Khadamat Rafah       

Round 22
[Sep 4]
Khadamat Rafah       2-3 Shabab Jabalia       
Ittihad Shejaia      2-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Tofah                0-3 Shabab Rafah         
[Sep 5]
Khadamat Shatea      1-2 Hilal Gaza           
Jala                 1-2 Shabab Khan Younes   
Beit Hanoun          4-2 Sadaqa               

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Rafah              22  14  5  3  36-11  47       Champions
 2.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        22  14  4  4  42-23  46
 3.Shabab Jabalia            22  12  6  4  39-20  42
 4.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    22   9  5  8  28-27  32
 5.Al-Sadaqa                 22   8  7  7  41-34  31
 6.Khadamat Rafah            22   8  6  8  30-30  30  [C]
 7.Beit Hanoun               22   6  8  8  30-31  26
 8.Khadamat Al-Shatea        22   7  5 10  32-35  26
 9.Shabab Khan Younes        22   6  7  9  22-27  25
10.Al-Hilal Gaza             22   6  6 10  26-34  24
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Jala                   22   5  6 11  25-37  21  [P]  Relegated
12.Al-Tofah                  22   2  5 15  19-61  11  [P]  Relegated


Gaza Strip First Division

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ahli Gaza              22  12  8  2  26- 9  44  [R]  Promoted
 2.Gaza Sports Club          22  12  6  4  27-13  42  [R]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Shabab Al-Zawaydah        22  11  7  4  33-22  40  [P]
 4.Mojama Islami             22  10  6  6  35-22  36  [P]
 5.Khadamat Khan Younes      22  10  5  7  33-30  35
 6.Namaa                     22   9  6  7  32-21  33
 7.Al-Aqsa                   22   7  6  9  22-23  26
 8.Khadamat Bureij           22   8  2 12  24-32  26
 9.Khadamat Al-Nosirat       22   7  4 11  24-28  25
10.Al-Ahli Beit Hanoun       22   5  8  9  29-40  23
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Qadisiya               22   3  8 11  23-44  17       Relegated
12.Khadamat Al-Maghazi       22   3  4 15  16-40  13       Relegated


Gaza Strip Second Division

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Khadamat Jabalia          12   7  3  2  21-15  24       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Beat Lahia                12   5  5  2  29-15  20
 3.Al-Mashtal                12   6  2  4  14-16  20
 4.Al-Redwan                 12   5  3  4  20-21  18
 5.Al-Zaitoun                12   4  5  3  25-22  17  [R]
 5.Al-Wefaq                  12   3  1  8  21-26  10
----------------------------------------------------
 7.Falestine                 12   1  3  8  14-29   6       Relegated

Group B
 1.Al-Ahli Al-Nosirat        16  12  4  0  39-11  40       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Al-Ittihad Dear Balah     16  11  3  2  32-13  36
 3.Al-Amal                   16   7  4  5  18-14  25
 4.Khadamat Dear Balah       16   6  6  4  19-17  24
 5.Jamaee Rafah              16   6  4  6  20-15  22
 6.Al-Esteqlal               16   5  3  8  20-25  18
 7.Al-Masdar                 16   4  3  9  13-26  15
 8.Al-Salah                  16   4  3  9  13-28  15
----------------------------------------------------
 9.Al-Ataa                   16   0  4 12  10-35   4  [R]  Relegated


2019/20

2021/22

list of champions and cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.