Poland 1958


Pierwsza Liga

Pierwsza Liga

First level

Participants:                        City:
TS Wisła                             Kraków
SKS Cracovia                         Kraków
KS Lechia                            Gdańsk
KS Polonia                           Bytom
KS Ruch                              Chorzów
KS Górnik                            Zabrze
ZKS Stal                             Sosnowiec
Budowlani                            Opole
ŁKS                                  Łódź
MKS Polonia                          Bydgoszcz
CWKS Legia                           Warszawa
WKS Gwardia                          Warszawa

KS   = Klub Sportowy
ŁKS  = Łódzki Klub Sportowy
CWKS = Centralny Wojskowy Klub Sportowy
MKS  = Milicyjny Klub Sportowy
SKS  = Spółdzielczy Klub Sportowy
WKS  = Warszawski Klub Sportowy
TS   = Towarzystwo Sportowe
ZKS  = Zakładowy Klub Sportowy

Changed name:
[Nov 22,1957] KS Cracovia merged with Start Stare Miasto Kraków ->
              SKS Cracovia (Spółdzielczy Klub Sportowy)

Final Table:

 1.ŁKS Łódź                              22  32  61:24  champions
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Polonia Bytom                         22  31  49:21
 3.Górnik Zabrze                         22  27  57:31
 4.Ruch Chorzów                          22  27  38:28
 5.Gwardia Warszawa                      22  27  42:39
 6.Legia Warszawa                        22  20  40:40
 7.Wisła Kraków                          22  20  39:50
 8.Lechia Gdańsk                         22  19  33:44
 9.Polonia Bydgoszcz                     22  19  31:58
10.Cracovia                              22  18  37:46
------------------------------------------------------
11.Budowlani Opole                       22  18  23:36  relegated
12.Stal Sosnowiec                        22   6  22:55  relegated

Round 1 
[Mar 15]
Cracovia - ŁKS Łódź                                 2:1 (1:1)
[Mar 16]
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Wisła Kraków                    2:1 (2:1)
Gwardia Warszawa - Ruch Chorzów                     1:1 (0:0)
Stal Sosnowiec - Górnik Zabrze                      2:4 (1:3)
Polonia Bytom - Lechia Gdańsk                       6:0 (3:0)
Budowlani Opole - Legia Warszawa                    0:0

Round 2 
[Mar 23]
Wisła Kraków - Polonia Bytom                        1:4 (1:1)
Legia Warszawa - Cracovia                           2:1 (1:1)
Górnik Zabrze - Budowlani Opole                     6:0 (3:0)
Lechia Gdańsk - Stal Sosnowiec                      1:0 (1:0)
Ruch Chorzów - Polonia Bydgoszcz                    4:2 (2:1)
[Apr 23]
ŁKS Łódź - Gwardia Warszawa                         2:1 (1:1)

Round 3 
[Mar 30]
Cracovia - Górnik Zabrze                            1:5 (0:2)
Stal Sosnowiec - Wisła Kraków                       2:2 (0:1)
Budowlani Opole - Lechia Gdańsk                     3:2 (0:1)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - ŁKS Łódź                        3:3 (2:1)
Gwardia Warszawa - Legia Warszawa                   5:1 (3:1)
Polonia Bytom - Ruch Chorzów                        0:0

Round 4 
[Apr 13]
Wisła Kraków - Budowlani Opole                      3:1 (2:0)
Lechia Gdańsk - Cracovia                            3:0 (1:0)
Ruch Chorzów - Stal Sosnowiec                       3:0 (2:0)
Legia Warszawa - Polonia Bydgoszcz                  5:0 (2:0)
Górnik Zabrze - Gwardia Warszawa                    3:4 (3:2)
ŁKS Łódź - Polonia Bytom                            2:2

Round 5 
[Apr 20]
Wisła Kraków - Cracovia                             1:2 (0:1)
Stal Sosnowiec - ŁKS Łódź                           1:5 (0:2)
Budowlani Opole - Ruch Chorzów                      1:1 (1:0)
Polonia Bytom - Legia Warszawa                      2:0 (2:0)
Gwardia Warszawa - Lechia Gdańsk                    5:1 (4:0)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Górnik Zabrze                   0:0

Round 6 
[Apr 26]
Cracovia - Ruch Chorzów                             0:5 (0:2)
[Apr 27]
Gwardia Warszawa - Wisła Kraków                     4:2 (2:2)
Górnik Zabrze - Polonia Bytom                       3:1 (1:1)
ŁKS Łódź - Budowlani Opole                          1:0 (0:0)
Lechia Gdańsk - Polonia Bydgoszcz                   5:1 (2:0)
Stal Sosnowiec - Legia Warszawa                     1:2 (1:0)

Round 7 
[May 3]
Polonia Bytom - Polonia Bydgoszcz                   3:0 (1:0)
[May 4]
Cracovia - Gwardia Warszawa                         5:0 (2:0)
Lechia Gdańsk - Wisła Kraków                        2:0 (1:0)
Legia Warszawa - Górnik Zabrze                      3:2 (2:1)
Ruch Chorzów - ŁKS Łódź                             1:2 (1:1)
Budowlani Opole - Stal Sosnowiec                    2:1 (1:1)

Round 8
[May 18]
Wisła Kraków - ŁKS Łódź                             1:1 (1:0)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Cracovia                        2:1 (1:1)
Górnik Zabrze - Lechia Gdańsk                       2:2 (2:1)
Stal Sosnowiec - Polonia Bytom                      2:2 (2:0)
Legia Warszawa - Ruch Chorzów                       5:2 (4:1)
Budowlani Opole - Gwardia Warszawa                  0:1 (0:0)

Round 9 
[Jun 4]
Wisła Kraków - Legia Warszawa                       2:1 (2:0)
ŁKS Łódź - Lechia Gdańsk                            4:0 (3:0)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Budowlani Opole                 0:4 (0:2)
Gwardia Warszawa - Stal Sosnowiec                   2:0 (1:0)
Ruch Chorzów - Górnik Zabrze                        0:0
[Jun 5]
Polonia Bytom - Cracovia                            3:0 (1:0)

Round 10 
[Jun 8]
Górnik Zabrze - Wisła Kraków                        3:4 (2:1)
Stal Sosnowiec - Polonia Bydgoszcz                  1:3 (1:2)
Lechia Gdańsk - Ruch Chorzów                        2:1 (1:1)
Polonia Bytom - Gwardia Warszawa                    4:1 (2:0)
Legia Warszawa - ŁKS Łódź                           3:0 (2:0)
[Jun 9]
Cracovia - Budowlani Opole                          5:1 (3:0)
   
Round 11
[Jun 12]
Legia Warszawa - Lechia Gdańsk                      4:0 (3:0)
[Jun 14]
ŁKS Łódź - Górnik Zabrze                            4:1 (3:1)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Gwardia Warszawa                2:2 (1:0)
[Jun 15]
Cracovia - Stal Sosnowiec                           2:2 (2:1)
Ruch Chorzów - Wisła Kraków                         2:0 (0:0)
Budowlani Opole - Polonia Bytom                     0:2 (0:1)

Halfway Table:

 1.Polonia Bytom                         11  17  29: 9
 2.Legia Warszawa                        11  15  26:15
 3.ŁKS Łódź                              11  15  25:15
 4.Gwardia Warszawa                      11  14  26:21
 5.Ruch Chorzów                          11  12  20:13
 6.Górnik Zabrze                         11  11  29:21
 7.Lechia Gdańsk                         11  11  18:26
 8.Cracovia                              11   9  19:25
 9.Polonia Bydgoszcz                     11   9  15:29
10.Wisła Kraków                          11   8  17:24
11.Budowlani Opole                       11   8  12:22
12.Stal Sosnowiec                        11   3  12:28

Round 12 
[Jul 19]
Ruch Chorzów - Gwardia Warszawa                     1:0 (1:0)
Legia Warszawa - Budowlani Opole                    2:1 (1:1)
[Jul 20]
Wisła Kraków - Polonia Bydgoszcz                    4:2 (2:0)
ŁKS Łódź - Cracovia                                 3:0 (2:0)
Lechia Gdańsk - Polonia Bytom                       1:1 (1:1)
[Jul 24]
Górnik Zabrze - Stal Sosnowiec                      1:0 (0:0)

Round 13 
[Jul 26]
Gwardia Warszawa - ŁKS Łódź                         0:5 (0:2)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Ruch Chorzów                    1:1 (1:0)
[Jul 27]
Budowlani Opole - Górnik Zabrze                     1:1 (1:1)
Polonia Bytom - Wisła Kraków                        5:1 (3:1)
Cracovia - Legia Warszawa                           2:1 (0:1)
Stal Sosnowiec - Lechia Gdańsk                      2:0 (1:0)

Round 14 
[Aug 2]
Wisła Kraków - Stal Sosnowiec                       4:3 (0:0)
Ruch Chorzów - Polonia Bytom                        2:1 (1:1)
ŁKS Łódź - Polonia Bydgoszcz                        4:2 (3:1)
[Aug 3]
Górnik Zabrze - Cracovia                            5:1 (2:1)
Legia Warszawa - Gwardia Warszawa                   1:2 (0:1)
Lechia Gdańsk - Budowlani Opole                     2:0 (0:0)

Round 15 
[Aug 9]
Cracovia - Lechia Gdańsk                            2:1 (1:1)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Legia Warszawa                  2:1 (2:1)
[Aug 10]
Budowlani Opole - Wisła Kraków                      2:1 (1:1)
Polonia Bytom - ŁKS Łódź                            1:1 (1:1)
Gwardia Warszawa - Górnik Zabrze                    2:1 (1:1)
Stal Sosnowiec - Ruch Chorzów                       0:1 (0:1)

Round 16 
[Aug 14]
Cracovia - Wisła Kraków                             1:1 (1:1)
Górnik Zabrze - Polonia Bydgoszcz                   8:0 (5:0)
ŁKS Łódź - Stal Sosnowiec                           7:0 (4:0)
Legia Warszawa - Polonia Bytom                      1:2 (0:0)
Ruch Chorzów - Budowlani Opole                      2:1 (1:1)
Lechia Gdańsk - Gwardia Warszawa                    1:2 (1:1)

Round 17 
[Aug 16]
Ruch Chorzów - Cracovia                             2:1 (0:1)
[Aug 17]
Wisła Kraków - Gwardia Warszawa                     3:0 (2:0)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Lechia Gdańsk                   4:1 (3:0)
Budowlani Opole - ŁKS Łódź                          1:4 (0:2)
Legia Warszawa - Stal Sosnowiec                     1:1 (0:0) 
Polonia Bytom - Górnik Zabrze                       1:1 (0:1)

Round 18 
[Aug 23]
ŁKS Łódź - Ruch Chorzów                             2:3 (2:0)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Polonia Bytom                   1:1 (1:1)
[Aug 24]
Wisła Kraków - Lechia Gdańsk                        2:1 (0:0)
Gwardia Warszawa - Cracovia                         3:1 (1:0)
Górnik Zabrze - Legia Warszawa                      4:0 (3:0)
Stal Sosnowiec - Budowlani Opole                    0:1 (0:0)

Round 19 
[Sep 6]
Ruch Chorzów - Legia Warszawa                       5:2 (4:0)
Lechia Gdańsk - Górnik Zabrze                       1:2 (1:0)
[Sep 7]
Cracovia - Polonia Bydgoszcz                        6:0 (2:0)
ŁKS Łódź - Wisła Kraków                             5:0 (4:0)
Polonia Bytom - Stal Sosnowiec                      2:0 (2:0)
Gwardia Warszawa - Budowlani Opole                  0:0

Round 20
[Oct 12]
Legia Warszawa - Wisła Kraków                       4:0 (1:0)
Cracovia - Polonia Bytom                            0:2 (0:0)
Budowlani Opole - Polonia Bydgoszcz                 2:0 (1:0)
Górnik Zabrze - Ruch Chorzów                        2:1 (1:0)
Stal Sosnowiec - Gwardia Warszawa                   2:3 (1:2)
Lechia Gdańsk - ŁKS Łódź                            2:2 (2:1)

Round 21 
[Oct 19]
Wisła Kraków - Górnik Zabrze                        3:3 (1:1)
Budowlani Opole - Cracovia                          2:0 (1:0)
ŁKS Łódź - Legia Warszawa                           3:0 (0:0)
Gwardia Warszawa - Polonia Bytom                    4:2 (2:2)
Ruch Chorzów - Lechia Gdańsk                        0:2 (0:1)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Stal Sosnowiec                  3:1 (2:1)

Round 22 
[Oct 26]
Wisła Kraków - Ruch Chorzów                         3:0 (0:0)
Stal Sosnowiec - Cracovia                           1:4 (1:1)
Polonia Bytom - Budowlani Opole                     2:0 (0:0)
Lechia Gdańsk - Legia Warszawa                      3:1 (3:1)
Gwardia Warszawa - Polonia Bydgoszcz                0:1 (0:0)
Górnik Zabrze - ŁKS Łódź                            0:0

Final Table:

 1.ŁKS Łódź                              22  32  61:24  champions
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Polonia Bytom                         22  31  49:21
 3.Górnik Zabrze                         22  27  57:31
 4.Ruch Chorzów                          22  27  38:28
 5.Gwardia Warszawa                      22  27  42:39
 6.Legia Warszawa                        22  20  40:40
 7.Wisła Kraków                          22  20  39:50
 8.Lechia Gdańsk                         22  19  33:44
 9.Polonia Bydgoszcz                     22  19  31:58
10.Cracovia                              22  18  37:46
------------------------------------------------------
11.Budowlani Opole                       22  18  23:36  relegated
12.Stal Sosnowiec                        22   6  22:55  relegated


Druga Liga

Second level

Southern group:
Participants:                        City:
KS Garbarnia                         Kraków
WKS Wawel                            Kraków
KS Górnik                            Radlin
FKS Stal                             Mielec
ZKS Stal                             Rzeszów
KS Piast                             Gliwice 
Naprzód Lipiny                       Świętochłowice
GKS Szombierki                       Bytom
GKS Concordia                        Knurów
KS Unia                              Racibórz
AKS Stal Kościuszko                  Chorzów             [short: AKS Kościuszko]
MKS Legia                            Krosno

Northern group:
Participants:                        City:
Warta                                Poznań
KKS Lech                             Poznań
KKS Pomorzanin                       Toruń
WKS Śląsk                            Wrocław
WKS Zawisza                          Bydgoszcz
KS Górnik                            Wałbrzych
ZKS Piast                            Nowa Ruda
ZKS Polonia                          Gdańsk
SKS Calisia                          Kalisz
KS Pogoń                             Szczecin
SGKS Arkonia                         Szczecin
Marymont                             Warszawa

KS          = Klub Sportowy
AKS         = Amatorski Klub Sportowy
FKS         = Fabryczny Klub Sportowy
GKS         = Górniczy Klub Sportowy
KKS         = Kolejowy Klub sportowy
MKS         = Miejski Klub Sportowy
SKS         = Spółdzielczy Klub Sportowy
SGKS        = Stoczniowo-Gwardyjski Klub Sportowy
WKS         = Wojskowy Klub Sportowy
ZKS Polonia = Zakładowy Klub Sportowy
ZKS         = Związkowy Klub Sportowy

Changed name:
[Dec 15, 1957] KS Lech Poznań -> KKS Lech Poznań
Chrobry Szczecin merged with Stoczniowiec Szczecin -> Arkonia Szczecin
AKS Chorzów -> AKS Stal Kościuszko Chorzów

Southern group
Grupa południowa:

Round 1 
[Mar 15]
Wawel Kraków - Górnik Radlin                        0:1 (0:0)
[Mar 16]   
Piast Gliwice - Garbarnia Kraków                    3:3 (1:2)
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - Stal Mielec                2:2 (2:1)
Unia Racibórz - Naprzód Lipiny                      2:2 (0:2)
Legia Krosno - Szombierki Bytom                     0:1 (0:1)
Stal Rzeszów - Concordia Knurów                     5:3 (1:3) 

Round 2 
[Mar 23]
Garbarnia Kraków - Legia Krosno                     2:1 (0:1)
Szombierki Bytom - Wawel Kraków                     1:0 (1:0)
Stal Mielec - Piast Gliwice                         2:2 (1:1)
Górnik Radlin - Stal Rzeszów                        1:1 (0:0)
Concordia Knurów - Naprzód Lipiny                   5:2 (2:2)
Unia Racibórz - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów              6:2 (3:0)

Round 3 
[Mar 29]
Wawel Kraków - Garbarnia Kraków                     1:0 (1:0)
[Mar 30]
Stal Rzeszów - Szombierki Bytom                     2:1 (2:0)
Naprzód Lipiny - Górnik Radlin                      3:1 (0:1)
Piast Gliwice - Unia Racibórz                       1:3 (1:1)
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - Concordia Knurów           1:2 (1:1)
Legia Krosno - Stal Mielec                          0:0
   
Round 4 
[Apr 13]
Garbarnia Kraków - Stal Rzeszów                     1:1 (1:1)
Górnik Radlin - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów              4:2 (2:0)
Concordia Knurów - Piast Gliwice                    1:0 (0:0)
Unia Racibórz - Legia Krosno                        2:2 (2:0)
Szombierki Bytom - Naprzód Lipiny                   2:1 (1:1)
Stal Mielec - Wawel Kraków                          3:0

Round 5 
[Apr 19]
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - Szombierki Bytom           2:1 (1:0)
[Apr 20]
Wawel Kraków - Unia Racibórz                        0:1 (0:1)
Naprzód Lipiny - Garbarnia Kraków                   3:0 (1:0)
Concordia Knurów - Legia Krosno                     0:1 (0:1)
Piast Gliwice - Górnik Radlin                       1:0 (0:0)
Stal Rzeszów - Stal Mielec                          3:1

Round 6 
[Apr 27]
Wawel Kraków - Concordia Knurów                     1:0 (0:0)
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - Garbarnia Kraków           0:2 (0:1)
Szombierki Bytom - Piast Gliwice                    2:1 (1:0)
Unia Racibórz - Stal Rzeszów                        1:0 (0:0)
Stal Mielec - Naprzód Lipiny                        0:2 (0:0)
Legia Krosno - Górnik Radlin                        0:0

Round 7 
[May 3]
Naprzód Lipiny - Stal Rzeszów                       1:0 (1:0)
Górnik Radlin - Szombierki Bytom                    1:0 (0:0)
[May 4]
Legia Krosno - Wawel Kraków                         2:1 (1:0)
Garbarnia Kraków - Stal Mielec                      1:1 (1:1)
Concordia Knurów - Unia Racibórz                    2:0 (1:0)
Piast Gliwice - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów              4:1 (1:0)

Round 8 
[May 17]
Wawel Kraków - Piast Gliwice                        4:1 (0:1)
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - Naprzód Lipiny             3:3 (1:2)
[May 18]
Górnik Radlin - Garbarnia Kraków                    6:1 (2:0)
Stal Mielec - Unia Racibórz                         3:0 (0:0)
Stal Rzeszów - Legia Krosno                         0:2 (0:1)
Szombierki Bytom - Concordia Knurów                 4:1 (1:0)

Round 9 
[Jun 4]
Concordia Knurów - Garbarnia Kraków                 3:1 (2:0)
Piast Gliwice - Stal Rzeszów                        4:1 (2:1)
Naprzód Lipiny - Legia Krosno                       3:2 (1:0)
Stal Mielec - Górnik Radlin                         2:1 (1:0)
[Jun 5]
Wawel Kraków - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów               1:0 (1:0)
Unia Racibórz - Szombierki Bytom                    3:1 (0:1)

Round 10 
[Jun 8]
Garbarnia Kraków - Szombierki Bytom                 0:1 (0:0)
Naprzód Lipiny - Wawel Kraków                       1:1 (1:1)
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - Stal Rzeszów               2:0 (0:0)
Concordia Knurów - Stal Mielec                      0:4 (0:2)
Unia Racibórz - Górnik Radlin                       0:1 (0:0)
Legia Krosno - Piast Gliwice                        2:2 (0:1)

Round 11 
[Jun 14]
Garbarnia Kraków - Unia Racibórz                    1:0 (0:0)
Szombierki Bytom - Stal Mielec                      1:2 (0:1)
Górnik Radlin - Concordia Knurów                    4:2 (2:2)
[Jun 15]
Stal Rzeszów - Wawel Kraków                         1:1 (0:1)
Legia Krosno - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów               1:1 (1:1)
Piast Gliwice - Naprzód Lipiny                      0:1 (0:0)

Round 12 
[Jul 19]
Garbarnia Kraków - Piast Gliwice                    0:4 (0:2)
Górnik Radlin - Wawel Kraków                        1:0 (0:0)
[Jul 20]
Stal Mielec - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów                5:0 (2:0)
Naprzód Lipiny - Unia Racibórz                      0:1 (0:1)
Concordia Knurów - Stal Rzeszów                     0:2 (0:2)
Szombierki Bytom - Legia Krosno                     2:0 (1:0)

Round 13 
[Jul 26]
Wawel Kraków - Szombierki Bytom                     2:0 (1:0)
Legia Krosno - Garbarnia Kraków                     2:0 (2:0)
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - Unia Racibórz              5:0
[Jul 27]        
Naprzód Lipiny - Concordia Knurów                   7:3 (2:2)
Stal Rzeszów - Górnik Radlin                        0:0
Piast Gliwice - Stal Mielec                         2:1 (1:1) canceled
[?]
Piast Gliwice - Stal Mielec                         1:0

Round 14 
[Aug 2]
Szombierki Bytom - Stal Rzeszów                     4:0 (2:0)
Górnik Radlin - Naprzód Lipiny                      1:0 (1:0)
[Aug 3]
Garbarnia Kraków - Wawel Kraków                     1:0 (0:0)
Concordia Knurów - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów           2:0 (0:0)
Unia Racibórz - Piast Gliwice                       2:2 (2:1)
Stal Mielec - Legia Krosno                          1:2 (1:2)

Round 15 
[Aug 9]
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - Górnik Radlin              0:0
Legia Krosno - Unia Racibórz                        1:1 (0:1)
[Aug 10]
Stal Rzeszów - Garbarnia Kraków                     0:0
Wawel Kraków - Stal Mielec                          1:1 (0:1)
Piast Gliwice - Concordia Knurów                    5:1 (3:0)
Naprzód Lipiny - Szombierki Bytom                   3:1 (2:1)

Round 16 
[Aug 13]
Garbarnia Kraków - Naprzód Lipiny                   2:0 (1:0)
[Aug 14]
Górnik Radlin - Piast Gliwice                       2:0 (0:0)
Legia Krosno - Concordia Knurów                     4:1 (2:0)
Stal Mielec - Stal Rzeszów                          2:1
Unia Racibórz - Wawel Kraków                        2:1
Szombierki Bytom - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów           0:0

Round 17 
[Aug 16]
Stal Rzeszów - Unia Racibórz                        4:0 (2:0)
[Aug 17]
Garbarnia Kraków - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów           1:0 (0:0)
Concordia Knurów - Wawel Kraków                     1:0 (0:0)
Naprzód Lipiny - Stal Mielec                        0:2 (0:1)
Górnik Radlin - Legia Krosno                        8:0 (5:0)
Piast Gliwice - Szombierki Bytom                    1:1 (0:1)

Round 18 
[Aug 23]
Wawel Kraków - Legia Krosno                         4:4 (1:1)
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - Piast Gliwice              2:1 (1:1)
[Aug 24]
Stal Mielec - Garbarnia Kraków                      3:0 (0:0)
Stal Rzeszów - Naprzód Lipiny                       3:1 (2:0)
Szombierki Bytom - Górnik Radlin                    1:0 (1:0)
Unia Racibórz - Concordia Knurów                    7:2 (4:1)

Round 19
[Sep 7]
Piast Gliwice - Wawel Kraków                        2:2 (1:0)
Naprzód Lipiny - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów             2:1 (1:1)
Legia Krosno - Stal Rzeszów                         1:1 (1:0)
Unia Racibórz - Stal Mielec                         0:0
[Sep 21]
Garbarnia Kraków - Górnik Radlin                    0:1 (0:0)
[Sep 28]
Concordia Knurów - Szombierki Bytom                 3:3 (0:1)

Round 20
[Oct 12]
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - Wawel Kraków               0:2 (0:0)
Górnik Radlin - Stal Mielec                         4:2 (0:0)
Szombierki Bytom - Unia Racibórz                    4:2 (1:1)
Legia Krosno - Naprzód Lipiny                       1:0 (0:0)
Stal Rzeszów - Piast Gliwice                        1:2 (1:1)
Garbarnia Kraków - Concordia Knurów                 3:4 (2:1)

Round 21 
[Oct 19]
Wawel Kraków - Naprzód Lipiny                       5:0 (1:0)
Szombierki Bytom - Garbarnia Kraków                 1:3 (0:2)
Stal Rzeszów - AKS Kościuszko Chorzów               1:4 (1:1)
Stal Mielec - Concordia Knurów                      0:3 (0:1)
Górnik Radlin - Unia Racibórz                       4:2 (3:1)
Piast Gliwice - Legia Krosno                        3:3 (1:2)

Round 22 
[Oct 26]
Wawel Kraków - Stal Rzeszów                         1:1 (1:1)
Unia Racibórz - Garbarnia Kraków                    6:2 (2:2)
Concordia Knurów - Górnik Radlin                    5:2 (3:1)
Naprzód Lipiny - Piast Gliwice                      3:2 (1:2)
AKS Kościuszko Chorzów - Legia Krosno               2:1 (1:1)
Stal Mielec - Szombierki Bytom                      0:3 (0:1)

Final Table:

 1.Górnik Radlin                         22  30  43:22  promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Szombierki Bytom                      22  25  35:27
 3.Stal Mielec                           22  24  36:27
 4.Unia Racibórz                         22  23  41:40
 5.Naprzód Lipiny                        22  23  38:38
 6.Legia Krosno                          22  23  32:35
 7.Piast Gliwice                         22  21  42:37
 8.Concordia Knurów                      22  21  44:56
 9.Wawel Kraków                          22  20  28:24
10.Stal Rzeszów                          22  19  28:33
------------------------------------------------------
11.Garbarnia Kraków                      22  18  24:41  relegated
12.AKS Chorzów                           22  17  30:41  relegated

Northern group
Grupa północna:

Round 1 
[Mar 16]
Lech Poznań - Górnik Wałbrzych                      3:0 (2:0)
Calisia Kalisz - Pomorzanin Toruń                   2:1 (2:0)
Pogoń Szczecin - Marymont Warszawa                  5:0 (2:0)
Polonia Gdańsk - Warta Poznań                       1:3 (1:1)
Śląsk Wrocław - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                   2:0 (1:0)
Piast Nowa Ruda - Arkonia Szczecin                  5:4 (1:3)

Round 2 
[Mar 23]
Marymont Warszawa - Polonia Gdańsk                  1:1 (0:0)
Warta Poznań - Śląsk Wrocław                        1:3 (1:2)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Calisia Kalisz                  3:0 (1:0)
Pomorzanin Toruń - Piast Nowa Ruda                  1:1 (1:1)
Arkonia Szczecin - Lech Poznań                      2:0 (1:0)
Górnik Wałbrzych - Pogoń Szczecin                   0:1 (0:0)

Round 3 
[Mar 30]
Lech Poznań - Pomorzanin Toruń                      2:0 (0:0)
Polonia Gdańsk - Górnik Wałbrzych                   1:0 (1:0)
Pogoń Szczecin - Arkonia Szczecin                   4:2 (3:0)
Śląsk Wrocław - Marymont Warszawa                   4:0 (1:0)
Piast Nowa Ruda - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                 1:1 (0:1)
Calisia Kalisz - Warta Poznań                       0:0

Round 4 
[Apr 13]
Warta Poznań - Piast Nowa Ruda                      1:1
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Lech Poznań                     2:2
Pomorzanin Toruń - Pogoń Szczecin                   0:1
Górnik Wałbrzych - Śląsk Wrocław                    0:1
Arkonia Szczecin - Polonia Gdańsk                   0:0
Marymont Warszawa - Calisia Kalisz                  1:1

Round 5 
[Apr 20]
Warta Poznań - Lech Poznań                          1:1
Calisia Kalisz - Górnik Wałbrzych                   3:1
Pogoń Szczecin - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                  3:0
Śląsk Wrocław - Arkonia Szczecin                    3:1
Piast Nowa Ruda - Marymont Warszawa                 1:1
Polonia Gdańsk - Pomorzanin Toruń                   0:0

Round 6 
[Apr 27]
Lech Poznań - Marymont Warszawa                     2:1
Calisia Kalisz - Arkonia Szczecin                   2:1
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Polonia Gdańsk                  2:3 (0:2)
Pomorzanin Toruń - Śląsk Wrocław                    1:1
Pogoń Szczecin - Warta Poznań                       2:2
Górnik Wałbrzych - Piast Nowa Ruda                  4:1

Round 7 
[May 3]
Marymont Warszawa - Górnik Wałbrzych                0:1 (0:1)
[May 4]
Lech Poznań - Pogoń Szczecin                        0:1 (0:0)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Warta Poznań                    0:0
Piast Nowa Ruda - Calisia Kalisz                    2:0
Arkonia Szczecin - Pomorzanin Toruń                 2:1
[May 5]
Śląsk Wrocław - Polonia Gdańsk                      3:1

Round 8 
[May 18]
Warta Poznań - Górnik Wałbrzych                     1:0
Calisia Kalisz - Śląsk Wrocław                      0:0
Pomorzanin Toruń - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                3:4
Polonia Gdańsk - Lech Poznań                        1:2 (1:2)
Arkonia Szczecin - Marymont Warszawa                3:2
Piast Nowa Ruda - Pogoń Szczecin                    0:3

Round 9 
[Jun 4]
Śląsk Wrocław - Lech Poznań                         0:2 (0:1)
Warta Poznań - Arkonia Szczecin                     0:1 (0:0)
Polonia Gdańsk - Piast Nowa Ruda                    4:1 (2:1)
Pogoń Szczecin - Calisia Kalisz                     2:0 (0:0)
Górnik Wałbrzych - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                1:1 (0:0)
[Jun 5]
Marymont Warszawa - Pomorzanin Toruń                0:2 (0:2)

Round 10 
[Jun 8]
Calisia Kalisz - Polonia Gdańsk                     3:0 (2:0)
Pomorzanin Toruń - Warta Poznań                     2:1 (2:1)
Arkonia Szczecin - Górnik Wałbrzych                 3:1 (1:1)
Śląsk Wrocław - Pogoń Szczecin                      1:1 (1:0)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Marymont Warszawa               4:1 (2:0)
[?]
Lech Poznań - Piast Nowa Ruda                       4:1

Round 11 
[Jun 14]
Marymont Warszawa - Warta Poznań                    0:2 (0:1)
[Jun 15]
Lech Poznań - Calisia Kalisz                        3:2 (2:1)
Arkonia Szczecin - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                2:1 (1:1)
Górnik Wałbrzych - Pomorzanin Toruń                 2:0 (0:0)
Piast Nowa Ruda - Śląsk Wrocław                     1:2 (0:1)
Polonia Gdańsk - Pogoń Szczecin                     0:0

Round 12 
[Jul 19]
Marymont Warszawa - Pogoń Szczecin                  2:2 (2:1)
[Jul 20]
Górnik Wałbrzych - Lech Poznań                      0:2 (0:0)
Warta Poznań - Polonia Gdańsk                       1:0 (1:0)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Śląsk Wrocław                   1:3 (1:1)
Arkonia Szczecin - Piast Nowa Ruda                  3:0 (1:0)
Pomorzanin Toruń - Calisia Kalisz                   0:0

Round 13 
[Jul 26]
Lech Poznań - Arkonia Szczecin                      3:1 (1:1)
Polonia Gdańsk - Marymont Warszawa                  2:0 (1:0)
Śląsk Wrocław - Warta Poznań                        8:0
Calisia Kalisz - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                  3:0
Piast Nowa Ruda - Pomorzanin Toruń                  5:2
Pogoń Szczecin - Górnik Wałbrzych                   2:1

Round 14 
[Aug 2]
Marymont Warszawa - Śląsk Wrocław                   2:2 (2:2)
[Aug 3]
Pomorzanin Toruń - Lech Poznań                      2:1 (0:1)
Warta Poznań - Calisia Kalisz                       1:2 (1:2)
Górnik Wałbrzych - Polonia Gdańsk                   0:3 (0:3)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Piast Nowa Ruda                 1:2 (0:0)
Arkonia Szczecin - Pogoń Szczecin                   0:0

Round 15 
[Aug 9]
Calisia Kalisz - Marymont Warszawa                  5:0 (1:0)
Pogoń Szczecin - Pomorzanin Toruń                   3:0 (0:0)
[Aug 10]
Lech Poznań - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                     4:1 (0:0)
Piast Nowa Ruda - Warta Poznań                      1:3 (0:1)
Polonia Gdańsk - Arkonia Szczecin                   5:0 (1:0)
Śląsk Wrocław - Górnik Wałbrzych                    3:0 (2:0)

Round 16 
[Aug 13]
Marymont Warszawa - Piast Nowa Ruda                 0:4
[Aug 14]        
Lech Poznań - Warta Poznań                          1:0
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Pogoń Szczecin                  0:1
Arkonia Szczecin - Śląsk Wrocław                    0:0
Górnik Wałbrzych - Calisia Kalisz                   0:2
Pomorzanin Toruń - Polonia Gdańsk                   0:1

Round 17 
[Aug 16]
Marymont Warszawa - Lech Poznań                     0:4 (0:2)
[Aug 17]
Arkonia Szczecin - Calisia Kalisz                   3:1 (2:0)
Polonia Gdańsk - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                  2:2 (1:0)
Śląsk Wrocław - Pomorzanin Toruń                    3:0 (0:0)
Warta Poznań - Pogoń Szczecin                       3:3 (1:2)
Piast Nowa Ruda - Górnik Wałbrzych                  3:1 (2:1)

Round 18 
[Aug 24]
Pogoń Szczecin - Lech Poznań                        2:1 (1:0)
Warta Poznań - Zawisza Bydgoszcz                    3:0 (2:0)
Pomorzanin Toruń - Arkonia Szczecin                 1:0 (0:0)
Polonia Gdańsk - Śląsk Wrocław                      0:4 (0:2)
Calisia Kalisz - Piast Nowa Ruda                    3:3 (3:2)
Górnik Wałbrzych - Marymont Warszawa                3:1 (0:1)

Round 19
[Sep 7]
Lech Poznań - Polonia Gdańsk                        1:0 (0:0)
Śląsk Wrocław - Calisia Kalisz                      5:0 (3:0)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Pomorzanin Toruń                3:0 (0:0)
Pogoń Szczecin - Piast Nowa Ruda                    8:4 (3:2)
Marymont Warszawa - Arkonia Szczecin                1:3 (0:1)
Górnik Wałbrzych - Warta Poznań                     1:2

Round 20
[Oct 12]
Lech Poznań - Śląsk Wrocław                         6:1 (0:1)
Arkonia Szczecin - Warta Poznań                     5:2 (3:1)
Piast Nowa Ruda - Polonia Gdańsk                    0:1 (0:0)
Calisia Kalisz - Pogoń Szczecin                     2:3 (1:3)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Górnik Wałbrzych                5:1 (3:1)
Pomorzanin Toruń - Marymont Warszawa                3:2 (3:1)

Round 21 
[Oct 19]
Piast Nowa Ruda - Lech Poznań                       2:4 (2:3)
Warta Poznań - Pomorzanin Toruń                     2:2 (1:2)
Polonia Gdańsk - Calisia Kalisz                     1:0 (1:0)
Górnik Wałbrzych - Arkonia Szczecin                 2:3 (0:2)
Pogoń Szczecin - Śląsk Wrocław                      3:3 (0:3)
Marymont Warszawa - Zawisza Bydgoszcz               0:2 (0:2)

Round 22 
[Oct 26]
Warta Poznań - Marymont Warszawa                    3:0 (1:0)
Calisia Kalisz - Lech Poznań                        2:1 (1:0)
Pogoń Szczecin - Polonia Gdańsk                     4:1 (2:0)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Arkonia Szczecin                2:1 (1:0)
Pomorzanin Toruń - Górnik Wałbrzych                 2:0 (1:0)
Śląsk Wrocław - Piast Nowa Ruda                     4:2 (1:1)

Final Table:

 1.Pogoń Szczecin                        22  37  54:22  promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Śląsk Wrocław                         22  34  56:22
 3.Lech Poznań                           22  32  49:22
 4.Arkonia Szczecin                      22  25  40:36
 5.Calisia Kalisz                        22  23  33:31
 6.Polonia Gdańsk                        22  23  28:27
 7.Warta Poznań                          22  23  32:34
 8.Zawisza Bydgoszcz                     22  19  35:38
 9.Piast Nowa Ruda                       22  17  41:55
10.Pomorzanin Toruń                      22  17  23:36
------------------------------------------------------
11.Górnik Wałbrzych                      22   9  19:43  relegated
12.Marymont Warszawa                     22   5  15:59  relegated


Kwalifikacje do drugiej ligi

Qualifications to second level

First phase:

[Sep 21]
Słowian Katowice - Start Łódź                       1:2 (0:1)
[Sep 28]
Start Łódź - Słowian Katowice                       1:1 (1:0)

NB: Start Łódź qualified for second phase

Second phase:

Group 1:

Round 1
[Oct 5]
KKS Kluczbork - Unia Tarnów                         1:3 (1:1)
Raków Częstochowa - BBTS Bielsko                    1:0 (1:0)

Round 2
[Oct 12]
Unia Tarnów - Raków Częstochowa                     4:2 (3:0)
BBTS Bielsko - KKS Kluczbork                        2:0 (0:0)

Round 3
[Oct 19]
Unia Tarnów - BBTS Bielsko                          1:0 (0:0)
KKS Kluczbork - Raków Częstochowa                   2:2 (0:1)

Round 4
[Oct 26]
BBTS Bielsko - Unia Tarnów                          2:1 (2:0)
[Nov 9]
Raków Częstochowa - KKS Kluczbork                   1:0 (0:0)

Round 5
[Nov 2]
Raków Częstochowa - Unia Tarnów                     0:6 (0:4)
KKS Kluczbork - BBTS Bielsko                        2:0 (0:0)

Round 6
[Nov 16]
BBTS Bielsko - Raków Częstochowa                    4:2 (1:1)
Unia Tarnów - KKS Kluczbork                         3:2 (0:1)

Final Table:

 1.Unia Tarnów                            6  10  18: 7  promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.BBTS Bielsko (Bielsko-Biała)           6   6   8: 7
 3.Raków Częstochowa                      6   5   8:16
 4.KKS Kluczbork                          6   3   7:11

Group 2:

Round 1
[Oct 5]
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Lublinianka             1:2 (0:2)
Start Łódź - Walter Rzeszów                         1:2 (1:1)

Round 2
[Oct 12]
Walter Rzeszów - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna          4:0 (1:0)
Lublinianka - Start Łódź                            1:1 (1:0)

Round 3
[Oct 19]
Walter Rzeszów - Lublinianka                        2:1 (1:0)
Start Łódź - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna              7:0 (3:0)

Round 4
[Oct 26]
Lublinianka - Walter Rzeszów                        1:2 (1:0)
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Start Łódź              1:0 (1:0)

Round 5
[Nov 2]
Start Łódź - Lublinianka                            1:0 (1:0)
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Walter Rzeszów          1:2 (1:2)

Round 6
[Nov 9]
Walter Rzeszów - Start Łódź                         3:1 (1:0)
Lublinianka - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna             1:1 (0:1)

Final Table:

 1.Walter Rzeszów                         6  12  15: 5  promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Start Łódź                             6   5  11: 7
 3.Lublinianka (Lublin)                   6   4   6: 8
 4.Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna              6   3   4:16

Group 3:

Round 1
[Oct 5]
Unia Gorzów Wielkopolski - Czarni Szczecin          0:1 (0:1)
Polonia Warszawa - Warmia Olsztyn                   3:0 (2:0)

Round 2
[Oct 12]
Czarni Szczecin - Polonia Warszawa                  0:2 (0:1)
Warmia Olsztyn - Unia Gorzów Wielkopolski           3:3

Round 3
[Oct 19]
Warmia Olsztyn - Czarni Szczecin                    1:1 (1:0)
Polonia Warszawa - Unia Gorzów Wielkopolski         5:1 (1:1)

Round 4
[Oct 26]
Czarni Szczecin - Warmia Olsztyn                    3:2 (2:0)
Unia Gorzów Wielkopolski - Polonia Warszawa         1:1 (1:0)

Round 5
[Nov 2]
Polonia Warszawa - Czarni Szczecin                  4:2 (3:0)
Unia Gorzów Wielkopolski - Warmia Olsztyn           0:1 (0:0)

Round 6
[Nov 9]
Czarni Szczecin - Unia Gorzów Wielkopolski          2:2 (1:1)
Warmia Olsztyn - Polonia Warszawa                   0:0

Final Table:

 1.Polonia Warszawa                       6  10  15: 4  promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Czarni Szczecin                        6   6   9:11
 3.Warmia Olsztyn                         6   5   7:10
 4.Unia Gorzów Wielkopolski               6   3   7:13

Group 4:

Round 1
[Oct 5]
Kujawiak Włocławek - Olimpia Poznań                 2:1 (0:1)
Flota Gdynia - Ślęza Wrocław                        2:1 (2:1)

Round 2
[Oct 12]
Olimpia Poznań - Flota Gdynia                       3:3 (1:3)
Ślęza Wrocław - Kujawiak Włocławek                  4:0 (2:0)

Round 3
[Oct 19]
Ślęza Wrocław - Olimpia Poznań                      0:3 (0:1)
Flota Gdynia - Kujawiak Włocławek                   3:1 (1:0)

Round 4
[Oct 26]
Olimpia Poznań - Ślęza Wrocław                      7:0 (3:0)
Kujawiak Włocławek - Flota Gdynia                   1:1 (0:1)

Round 5
[Nov 2]
Flota Gdynia - Olimpia Poznań                       0:1 (0:0)
Kujawiak Włocławek - Ślęza Wrocław                  0:0
        
Round 6
[Nov 9]        
Olimpia Poznań - Kujawiak Włocławek                 1:0 (0:0)
Ślęza Wrocław - Flota Gdynia                        0:1 (0:0)

Final Table:

 1.Olimpia Poznań                         6   9  16: 5  promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Flota Gdynia                           6   8  10: 7
 3.Kujawiak Włocławek                     6   4   4:10
 4.Ślęza Wrocław                          6   3   5:13


Ligi okręgowe

Third level

Zagłębiowska liga okręgowa
Zagłębie region:

Relocated:
Zagłębianka Będzin -> Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza

Round 1
[Mar 23]
AKS Niwka - Skra Częstochowa                        1:2 (0:2)
Raków Częstochowa - Victoria Częstochowa            1:1 (0:0)
Płomień Milowice - Budowlani Grodziec               3:1 (1:1)
Stal Poręba - Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza          3:2 (3:1)
Sarmacja Będzin - Warta Zawiercie                   2:4 (1:2) awarded 3:0

Round 2
[Mar 30]
Płomień Milowice - AKS Niwka                        3:1 (1:1)
Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza - Raków Częstochowa    1:1 (1:1)
Victoria Częstochowa - Sarmacja Będzin              0:1 (0:1)
Warta Zawiercie - Skra Częstochowa                  2:5 (1:2)
[May 11]
Budowlani Grodziec - Stal Poręba                    4:2

Round 3
[Apr 13]
AKS Niwka - Warta Zawiercie                         3:0 (2:0)
Stal Poręba - Płomień Milowice                      1:1 (0:1)
Sarmacja Będzin - Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza      1:2 (0:2)
Raków Częstochowa - Budowlani Grodziec              1:0 (0:0)
Skra Częstochowa - Victoria Częstochowa             0:3 (0:1)

Round 4
[Apr 20]
Płomień Milowice - Raków Częstochowa                2:2 (2:1)
Budowlani Grodziec - Sarmacja Będzin                1:1 (1:0)
Stal Poręba - AKS Niwka                             0:3 (0:1)
Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza - Skra Częstochowa     1:2 (0:1)
Victoria Częstochowa - Warta Zawiercie              4:0 (0:0)

Round 5
[Apr 27]
AKS Niwka - Victoria Częstochowa                    1:2 (1:0)
Warta Zawiercie - Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza      3:1 (3:0)
Sarmacja Będzin - Płomień Milowice                  0:1 (0:1)
Skra Częstochowa - Budowlani Grodziec               5:0 (2:0)
Raków Częstochowa - Stal Poręba                     1:1 (1:1)   canceled
[Sep 25]
Raków Częstochowa - Stal Poręba                     1:0 (0:0)

Round 6
[May 4]
Raków Częstochowa - AKS Niwka                       1:0 (0:0)
Płomień Milowice - Skra Częstochowa                 0:0
Budowlani Grodziec - Warta Zawiercie                1:1 (1:0)
Stal Poręba - Sarmacja Będzin                       4:0 (3:0)
Zagłębianka Dąbr. Górnicza - Victoria Częstochowa   2:1 (1:1)

Round 7
[May 18]
Victoria Częstochowa - Budowlani Grodziec           5:1 (0:0)
AKS Niwka - Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza            3:0 (1:0)
Warta Zawiercie - Płomień Milowice                  2:0 (1:0)
Skra Częstochowa - Stal Poręba                      4:2 (4:0)
Sarmacja Będzin - Raków Częstochowa                 2:3 (1:1)

Round 8
[May 31]
AKS Niwka - Budowlani Grodziec                      4:1
Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza - Płomień Milowice     2:0
Victoria Częstochowa - Stal Poręba                  4:0
Warta Zawiercie - Raków Częstochowa                 2:1
Skra Częstochowa - Sarmacja Będzin                  4:1

Round 9
[Jun 8]
Płomień Milowice - Victoria Częstochowa             2:1 (2:1)
Raków Częstochowa - Skra Częstochowa                3:1 (0:1)
Sarmacja Będzin - AKS Niwka                         4:0 (3:0)
Budowlani Grodziec - Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza   2:2 (0:1)
Stal Poręba - Warta Zawiercie                       2:2 (0:2)

Round 10
[Jun 15]
Budowlani Grodziec - Płomień Milowice               5:2 (1:1)
Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza - Stal Poręba          1:0 (1:0)
Skra Częstochowa - AKS Niwka                        2:1 (1:1)
Warta Zawiercie - Sarmacja Będzin                   2:2 (1:0)
Victoria Częstochowa - Raków Częstochowa            3:1 (2:1)

Round 11
[Jun 22]
Skra Częstochowa - Warta Zawiercie                  4:1 (1:0)
Raków Częstochowa - Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza    2:0 (0:0)
AKS Niwka - Płomień Milowice                        1:2 (1:1)
Sarmacja Będzin - Victoria Częstochowa              1:2 (0:2)
Stal Poręba - Budowlani Grodziec                    5:1 (3:1)

Round 12
[Jun 29]
Warta Zawiercie - AKS Niwka                         1:1 (1:0)
Płomień Milowice - Stal Poręba                      1:0 (1:0)
Budowlani Grodziec - Raków Częstochowa              1:2 (0:1)
[Jul ?]
Victoria Częstochowa - Skra Częstochowa             0:0
Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza - Sarmacja Będzin      0:0

Round 13
[Jul 20]
Raków Częstochowa - Płomień Milowice                7:2 (5:0)
Skra Częstochowa - Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza     3:0 (1:0)
Warta Zawiercie - Victoria Częstochowa              2:3 (0:0)
Sarmacja Będzin - Budowlani Grodziec                1:1 (0:1)
AKS Niwka - Stal Poręba                             0:1 (0:1)

Round 14
[Jul 27]
Victoria Częstochowa - AKS Niwka                    0:1 (0:1)
Budowlani Grodziec - Skra Częstochowa               1:2 (1:0)
Płomień Milowice - Sarmacja Będzin                  4:1 (1:1)
Stal Poręba - Raków Częstochowa                     2:3 (0:0)
Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza - Warta Zawiercie      4:1

Round 15
[Aug 3]
Sarmacja Będzin - Stal Poręba                       1:0 (0:0)
Skra Częstochowa - Płomień Milowice                 3:2 (2:2)
Victoria Częstochowa - Zagłębianka Dąbr. Górnicza   3:2 (1:2)
Warta Zawiercie - Budowlani Grodziec                4:1 (1:0)
AKS Niwka - Raków Częstochowa                       0:0

Round 16
[Aug 10]
Płomień Milowice - Warta Zawiercie                  3:5 (2:3)
Raków Częstochowa - Sarmacja Będzin                 4:1 (1:0)
Stal Poręba - Skra Częstochowa                      1:1 (1:1)
Budowlani Grodziec - Victoria Częstochowa           0:0
Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza - AKS Niwka            0:0

Round 17
[Aug 17]
Skra Częstochowa - Raków Częstochowa                2:2 (1:0)
AKS Niwka - Sarmacja Będzin                         1:0 (0:0)
Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza - Budowlani Grodziec   6:1 (2:0)
Warta Zawiercie - Stal Poręba                       1:0 (0:0)
Victoria Częstochowa - Płomień Milowice             0:1 (0:0)

Round 18
[Aug 24?]
Budowlani Grodziec - AKS Niwka                      0:1
Płomień Milowice - Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza     1:3
Stal Poręba - Victoria Częstochowa                  3:0
Raków Częstochowa - Warta Zawiercie                 9:1
Sarmacja Będzin - Skra Częstochowa                  3:2

Final Table:

 1.Raków Częstochowa                     18  27  44:21  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Skra Częstochowa                      18  26  42:24
 3.Victoria Częstochowa                  18  21  32:19
 4.Płomień Milowice (Sosnowiec)          18  19  30:35
 5.Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza          18  18  29:27
 6.AKS Niwka (Sosnowiec)                 18  17  22:19
 7.Warta Zawiercie                       18  16  29:46
 8.Sarmacja Będzin                       18  14  23:31
 9.Stal Poręba                           18  13  25:29
------------------------------------------------------
10.Budowlani Grodziec                    18   9  22:47  relegated

Promoted: Kolejarz Sosnowiec, Jedność Myszków

Katowicka liga okręgowa
Katowice region:

Group 1:

Round 1
[Mar 22]
Wawel Wirek - Stal Zabrze                           5:5 (3:4)
Bobrek Karb - Górnik Świętochłowice                 2:3 (1:1)
Silesia Miechowice - Walka Makoszowy                2:0 (1:0)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Górnik Mikulczyce         3:2 (0:2)
Stal Bielsko - Słowian Katowice                     1:2 (0:0)
[Apr ?] 
Slavia Ruda - Górnik Pszów                          0:0

Round 2
[Mar 29]
Stal Zabrze - Polonia Piekary Śląskie               0:1 (0:0)
Górnik Świętochłowice - Silesia Miechowice          2:0 (1:0)
Górnik Mikulczyce - Wawel Wirek                     2:1 (1:1)
Słowian Katowice - Bobrek Karb                      3:1 (1:0)
Walka Makoszowy - Slavia Ruda                       1:3 (0:2)
[Apr 16]
Górnik Pszów - Stal Bielsko                         3:1 (2:1)

Round 3
[Apr 12]
Silesia Miechowice - Stal Zabrze                    1:3 (0:2)
Stal Bielsko - Górnik Świętochłowice                2:1 (0:1)
Slavia Ruda - Słowian Katowice                      1:0 (1:0)
Górnik Pszów - Górnik Mikulczyce                    2:2 (1:1)
Wawel Wirek - Polonia Piekary Śląskie               3:0 (2:0)
Bobrek Karb - Walka Makoszowy                       2:2 (1:2)

Round 4
[Apr 19]
Stal Zabrze - Stal Bielsko                          4:1 (1:0)
Górnik Mikulczyce - Slavia Ruda                     1:1 (1:1)
Walka Makoszowy - Wawel Wirek                       0:3 (0:2)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Górnik Pszów              3:0 (2:0)
Górnik Świętochłowice - Słowian Katowice            0:1 (0:1)
Bobrek Karb - Silesia Miechowice                    5:2 (2:2)

Round 5
[Apr 26]
Stal Bielsko - Walka Makoszowy                      3:3 (2:3)
Slavia Ruda - Stal Zabrze                           2:2 (2:0)
Silesia Miechowice - Polonia Piekary Śląskie        2:2 (1:2)
Górnik Pszów - Górnik Świętochłowice                2:2 (0:1)
Wawel Wirek - Bobrek Karb                           1:2 (0:1)
Słowian Katowice - Górnik Mikulczyce                2:5

Round 6
[May 3]
Stal Bielsko - Silesia Miechowice                   1:1 (0:0)
Walka Makoszowy - Górnik Mikulczyce                 0:1 (0:1)
Slavia Ruda - Bobrek Karb                           1:1 (0:0)
Stal Zabrze - Górnik Pszów                          2:1 (0:1)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Słowian Katowice          0:4 (0:3)
Górnik Świętochłowice - Wawel Wirek                 0:0

Round 7
[May 7]
Stal Zabrze - Bobrek Karb                           1:4 (1:3)
Górnik Pszów - Wawel Wirek                          1:4 (1:3)
Górnik Świętochłowice - Slavia Ruda                 4:0 (2:0)
Walka Makoszowy - Polonia Piekary Śląskie           0:0
Górnik Mikulczyce - Stal Bielsko                    3:0 (2:0)
[May 8]
Słowian Katowice - Silesia Miechowice               1:3 (1:1)

Round 8
[May 17]
Stal Zabrze - Górnik Świętochłowice                 1:2 (1:0)
Wawel Wirek - Slavia Ruda                           5:0 (2:0)
Silesia Miechowice - Górnik Mikulczyce              1:0 (1:0)
Stal Bielsko - Polonia Piekary Śląskie              4:1 (1:0)
Walka Makoszowy - Słowian Katowice                  1:1 (1:1)
Górnik Pszów - Bobrek Karb                          0:0

Round 9
[May 24]
Stal Bielsko - Wawel Wirek                          3:3 (2:1)
Stal Zabrze - Słowian Katowice                      2:1 (1:0)
Bobrek Karb - Górnik Mikulczyce                     4:1 (2:1)
Górnik Świętochłowice - Polonia Piekary Śląskie     0:1 (0:1)
Slavia Ruda - Silesia Miechowice                    3:0 (1:0)
Górnik Pszów - Walka Makoszowy                      3:2 (2:1)

Round 10
[May 31]
Silesia Miechowice - Górnik Pszów                   3:3 (2:1)
Słowian Katowice - Wawel Wirek                      2:0 (0:0)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Slavia Ruda               0:1 (0:1)
[Jun 11]
Górnik Mikulczyce - Stal Zabrze                     1:2 (1:1)
Górnik Świętochłowice - Walka Makoszowy             1:2 (0:0)
Bobrek Karb - Stal Bielsko                          1:0 (0:0)

Round 11
[Jun 4]
Slavia Ruda - Stal Bielsko                          1:2 (1:1)
Wawel Wirek - Silesia Miechowice                    5:1 (4:0)
Górnik Mikulczyce - Górnik Świętochłowice           2:1 (1:1)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Bobrek Karb               0:2 (0:0)
Słowian Katowice - Górnik Pszów                     2:0 (1:0)
Walka Makoszowy - Stal Zabrze                       1:0 (0:0)

Round 12
[Jun 7]
Wawel Wirek - Górnik Pszów                          1:2 (0:1)
Slavia Ruda - Górnik Świętochłowice                 0:0
Bobrek Karb - Stal Zabrze                           2:0 (0:0)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Walka Makoszowy           3:1 (0:1)
Silesia Miechowice - Słowian Katowice               1:1 (1:0)
Stal Bielsko - Górnik Mikulczyce                    1:2 (1:0)

Round 13
[Jun 14]
Stal Zabrze - Wawel Wirek                           3:1 (2:0)
Górnik Świętochłowice - Bobrek Karb                 3:2 (3:2)
Górnik Pszów - Slavia Ruda                          1:2 (0:2)
Górnik Mikulczyce - Polonia Piekary Śląskie         1:2 (1:1)
Słowian Katowice - Stal Bielsko                     2:0 (0:0)
Walka Makoszowy - Silesia Miechowice                0:0

Round 14
[Jun 21]
Wawel Wirek - Górnik Mikulczyce                     3:1 (2:1)
Bobrek Karb - Słowian Katowice                      2:1 (0:0)
Silesia Miechowice - Górnik Świętochłowice          1:1 (0:1)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Stal Zabrze               2:1 (0:1)
Slavia Ruda - Walka Makoszowy                       2:0 (1:0)
Stal Bielsko - Górnik Pszów                         1:2 (0:2)

Round 15
[Jun 28]
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Wawel Wirek               5:1 (2:0)
Stal Zabrze - Silesia Miechowice                    1:1 (0:0)
Słowian Katowice - Slavia Ruda                      2:0 (0:0)
Walka Makoszowy - Bobrek Karb                       2:1 (0:1)
Górnik Mikulczyce - Górnik Pszów                    3:1 (1:0)
Górnik Świętochłowice - Stal Bielsko                1:0 (0:0)

Round 16
[Jul 19]
Stal Bielsko - Stal Zabrze                          3:3 (2:2)
Slavia Ruda - Górnik Mikulczyce                     1:0 (1:0)
Górnik Pszów - Polonia Piekary Śląskie              2:0 (1:0)
Silesia Miechowice - Bobrek Karb                    5:1 (3:1)
Słowian Katowice - Górnik Świętochłowice            2:0 (1:0)
Wawel Wirek - Walka Makoszowy                       1:0 (1:0)

Round 17
[Jul 26]
Górnik Mikulczyce - Słowian Katowice                1:2 (1:1)
Bobrek Karb - Wawel Wirek                           2:1 (1:0)
Stal Zabrze - Slavia Ruda                           3:3 (1:1)
Górnik Świętochłowice - Górnik Pszów                4:0 (0:0)
Walka Makoszowy - Stal Bielsko                      4:4 (1:2)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Silesia Miechowice        2:2 (2:0)

Round 18
[Aug 2]
Wawel Wirek - Górnik Świętochłowice                 1:0 (0:0)
Silesia Miechowice - Stal Bielsko                   1:0 (0:0)
Słowian Katowice - Polonia Piekary Śląskie          6:3 (3:1)
Bobrek Karb - Slavia Ruda                           3:1 (2:0)
Górnik Pszów - Stal Zabrze                          2:0 (1:0)
Górnik Mikulczyce - Walka Makoszowy                 2:2 (2:2)

Round 19
[Aug 9]
Slavia Ruda - Polonia Piekary Śląskie               3:2 (1:0)
Wawel Wirek - Słowian Katowice                      1:1 (1:0)
Stal Bielsko - Bobrek Karb                          0:2 (0:2)
Walka Makoszowy - Górnik Świętochłowice             2:2 (1:1)
Stal Zabrze - Górnik Mikulczyce                     1:0 (0:0)
Górnik Pszów - Silesia Miechowice                   0:0

Round 20
[Aug 16]
Słowian Katowice - Walka Makoszowy                  4:1 (0:0)
Bobrek Karb - Górnik Pszów                          6:0 (3:0)
Slavia Ruda - Wawel Wirek                           4:2 (3:0)
Górnik Świętochłowice - Stal Zabrze                 1:0 (0:0)
Górnik Mikulczyce - Silesia Miechowice              1:2 (0:2)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Stal Bielsko              3:2 (2:0)

Round 21
[Aug 23]
Górnik Mikulczyce - Bobrek Karb                     2:0 (1:0)
Słowian Katowice - Stal Zabrze                      4:1 (2:0)
Wawel Wirek - Stal Bielsko                          7:1 (2:0)
Polonia Piekary Śląskie - Górnik Świętochłowice     0:3 (0:3)
Silesia Miechowice - Slavia Ruda                    2:2 (1:1)
Walka Makoszowy - Górnik Pszów                      2:3 (1:1)

Round 22
[Aug 30]
Stal Bielsko - Slavia Ruda                          0:2 (0:1)
Silesia Miechowice - Wawel Wirek                    1:1 (0:1)
Górnik Świętochłowice - Górnik Mikulczyce           2:1 (2:1)
Bobrek Karb - Polonia Piekary Śląskie               0:1 (0:1)
Górnik Pszów - Słowian Katowice                     3:0 (0:0)
[Sep 7]
Stal Zabrze - Walka Makoszowy                       3:0 (2:0)

Final Table:

 1.Słowian Katowice                      22  29  44:27  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Bobrek Karb (Bytom)                   22  27  45:30
 3.Slavia Ruda                           22  27  33:31
 4.Górnik Świętochłowice                 22  25  33:22 
 5.Wawel Wirek (Nowy Bytom)              22  23  50:36
 6.Silesia Miechowice (Bytom)            22  23  32:35
 7.Polonia Piekary Śląskie               22  23  34:40
 8.Górnik Pszów                          22  22  31:40
 9.Stal Zabrze                           22  21  38:39
------------------------------------------------------
10.Górnik Mikulczyce (Zabrze)            22  19  34:34  relegated
11.Walka Makoszowy (Zabrze)              22  14  26:44  relegated
12.Stal Bielsko (Bielsko-Biała)          22  11  30:52  relegated

Group 2:

Round 1
[Mar 22]
Start Chorzów - Ruch Radzionków                     1:0 (1:0)
Konstal Chorzów - Siemianowiczanka                  1:1 (0:1)
Podlesianka Podlesie - Górnik 09 Mysłowice          1:3 (0:2)
Naprzód Janów - BBTS Bielsko                        0:3 (0:2)
GKS Gliwice - Stal Mikołów                          1:3 (1:1)
Stal Czechowice - Pogoń Nowy Bytom                  1:2 (0:2)

Round 2
[Mar 29]
Ruch Radzionków - Naprzód Janów                     1:1 (1:1)
Siemianowiczanka - GKS Gliwice                      0:3 (0:2)
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - Stal Czechowice               2:2 (0:1)
Stal Mikołów - Podlesianka Podlesie                 0:1 (0:0)
BBTS Bielsko - Start Chorzów                        1:0 (0:0)
Pogoń Nowy Bytom - Konstal Chorzów                  3:2 (2:1)

Round 3
[Apr 12]
Podlesianka Podlesie - Pogoń Nowy Bytom             1:1 (1:1)
Start Chorzów - Naprzód Janów                       0:2 (0:1)
Konstal Chorzów - Stal Mikołów                      5:1 (2:0)
Stal Czechowice - Siemianowiczanka                  0:2 (0:0)
GKS Gliwice - Ruch Radzionków                       0:0
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - BBTS Bielsko                  0:0

Round 4
[Apr 19]
Stal Mikołów - Start Chorzów                        7:1 (5:0)
Konstal Chorzów - GKS Gliwice                       2:1 (2:1)
Ruch Radzionków - Stal Czechowice                   1:2 (1:0)
Siemianowiczanka - Pogoń Nowy Bytom                 2:0 (1:0)
Naprzód Janów - Górnik 09 Mysłowice                 3:2 (1:2)
BBTS Bielsko - Podlesianka Podlesie                 3:0 (3:0)

Round 5
[Apr 26]
Pogoń Nowy Bytom - BBTS Bielsko                     1:1 (0:0)
Podlesianka Podlesie - Ruch Radzionków              5:0 (1:0)
Start Chorzów - Konstal Chorzów                     0:2 (0:1)
GKS Gliwice - Naprzód Janów                         2:0 (1:0)
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - Siemianowiczanka              1:0 (1:0)
Stal Czechowice - Stal Mikołów                      0:0   awarded 3:0

Round 6
[May 3] 
Stal Mikołów - BBTS Bielsko                         1:1 (0:1)
Ruch Radzionków - Górnik 09 Mysłowice               2:1 (2:0)
Stal Czechowice - GKS Gliwice                       1:1 (0:0)
Siemianowiczanka - Start Chorzów                    2:0 (0:0)
Naprzód Janów - Pogoń Nowy Bytom                    1:4 (1:1)
Konstal Chorzów - Podlesianka Podlesie              4:1 (1:1)

Round 7
[May 7]
Ruch Radzionków - Konstal Chorzów                   1:0 (1:0)
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - Start Chorzów                 7:0 (4:0)
Siemianowiczanka - Podlesianka Podlesie             3:2 (1:1)
Pogoń Nowy Bytom - GKS Gliwice                      1:0 (1:0)
BBTS Bielsko - Stal Czechowice                      7:0
Stal Mikołów - Naprzód Janów                        0:0

Round 8
[May 17]
Start Chorzów - Podlesianka Podlesie                2:0 (1:0)
Naprzód Janów - Stal Czechowice                     1:3 (1:0)
Ruch Radzionków - Siemianowiczanka                  1:2 (1:2)
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - Konstal Chorzów               3:1 (2:1)
Stal Mikołów - Pogoń Nowy Bytom                     3:0 (1:0)
GKS Gliwice - BBTS Bielsko                          0:0

Round 9
[May 24] 
Ruch Radzionków - Pogoń Nowy Bytom                  3:1 (1:1)
Podlesianka Podlesie - GKS Gliwice                  1:2 (1:0)
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - Stal Mikołów                  2:2 (2:2)
Stal Czechowice - Start Chorzów                     2:1 (1:0)
Siemianowiczanka - Naprzód Janów                    1:2 (1:1)
[May 28]
Konstal Chorzów - BBTS Bielsko                      1:0 (0:0)

Round 10
[May 31]
Podlesianka Podlesie - Naprzód Janów                4:2 (1:1)
Konstal Chorzów - Stal Czechowice                   1:0 (1:0)
Siemianowiczanka - Stal Mikołów                     2:0 (1:0)
Pogoń Nowy Bytom - Start Chorzów                    2:3
[Jun 11]
GKS Gliwice - Górnik 09 Mysłowice                   0:1 (0:1)
BBTS Bielsko - Ruch Radzionków                      2:1 (1:1)

Round 11
[Jun 4]
Stal Czechowice - Podlesianka Podlesie              1:1 (0:1)
Pogoń Nowy Bytom - Górnik 09 Mysłowice              1:1 (1:1)
Stal Mikołów - Ruch Radzionków                      3:0 (1:0)
Naprzód Janów - Konstal Chorzów                     1:0 (0:0)
BBTS Bielsko - Siemianowiczanka                     2:0 (2:0)
Start Chorzów - GKS Gliwice                         0:3 (0:3)

Round 12
[Jun 7]
Stal Czechowice - BBTS Bielsko                      2:3 (0:0)
Naprzód Janów - Stal Mikołów                        4:3 (2:3)
Konstal Chorzów - Ruch Radzionków                   1:2 (0:1)
Podlesianka Podlesie - Siemianowiczanka             1:2 (0:2)
Start Chorzów - Górnik 09 Mysłowice                 2:2 (1:1)
GKS Gliwice - Pogoń Nowy Bytom                      3:0

Round 13
[Jun 14]
Siemianowiczanka - Konstal Chorzów                  1:3 (1:2)
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - Podlesianka Podlesie          4:1 (2:1)
Stal Mikołów - GKS Gliwice                          7:2 (1:0)
BBTS Bielsko - Naprzód Janów                        4:0 (2:0)
Pogoń Nowy Bytom - Stal Czechowice                  1:0 (1:0)
Ruch Radzionków - Start Chorzów                     2:2 (2:1)

Round 14
[Jun 21]
Start Chorzów - BBTS Bielsko                        1:1 (0:1)
Konstal Chorzów - Pogoń Nowy Bytom                  0:1 (0:1)
Naprzód Janów - Ruch Radzionków                     3:0 (2:0)
GKS Gliwice - Siemianowiczanka                      3:2 (3:1)
Stal Czechowice - Górnik 09 Mysłowice               3:2 (3:1)
Podlesianka Podlesie - Stal Mikołów                 0:2 (0:1)

Round 15  
[Jun 28]
Naprzód Janów - Start Chorzów                       2:4 (1:1)
Pogoń Nowy Bytom - Podlesianka Podlesie             2:3 (1:3)
Stal Mikołów - Konstal Chorzów                      3:1 (2:0)
Ruch Radzionków - GKS Gliwice                       3:3 (2:1)
BBTS Bielsko - Górnik 09 Mysłowice                  2:0
[Jul 1]
Siemianowiczanka - Stal Czechowice                  2:1

Round 16
[Jul 19]
Podlesianka Podlesie - BBTS Bielsko                 1:3 (0:2)
Pogoń Nowy Bytom - Siemianowiczanka                 0:1 (0:0)
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - Naprzód Janów                 4:0 (0:0)
Stal Czechowice - Ruch Radzionków                   2:2 (1:0)
Start Chorzów - Stal Mikołów                        2:0 (2:0)
GKS Gliwice - Konstal Chorzów                       2:1 (2:0)

Round 17
[Jul 26]
BBTS Bielsko - Pogoń Nowy Bytom                     5:0 (2:0)
Siemianowiczanka - Górnik 09 Mysłowice              3:1 (1:0)
Naprzód Janów - GKS Gliwice                         1:0 (0:0)
Stal Mikołów - Stal Czechowice                      4:1 (4:1)
Konstal Chorzów - Start Chorzów                     3:1 (0:1)
Ruch Radzionków - Podlesianka Podlesie              1:1 (1:1)

Round 18
[Aug 2]
Start Chorzów - Siemianowiczanka                    1:0 (0:0)
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - Ruch Radzionków               1:2 (1:2)
BBTS Bielsko - Stal Mikołów                         2:1 (1:1)
GKS Gliwice - Stal Czechowice                       2:3 (0:1)
Pogoń Nowy Bytom - Naprzód Janów                    1:2 (0:1)
Podlesianka Podlesie - Konstal Chorzów              2:1 (1:0)

Round 19
[Aug 9]
Ruch Radzionków - BBTS Bielsko                      1:0 (1:0)
Start Chorzów - Pogoń Nowy Bytom                    2:1 (0:0)
Naprzód Janów - Podlesianka Podlesie                1:0 (0:0)
Stal Czechowice - Konstal Chorzów                   0:1 (0:1)
Stal Mikołów - Siemianowiczanka                     3:2 (3:2)
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - GKS Gliwice                   0:0

Round 20
[Aug 16]
BBTS Bielsko - GKS Gliwice                          6:1 (1:0)
Siemianowiczanka - Ruch Radzionków                  3:0 (1:0)
Konstal Chorzów - Górnik 09 Mysłowice               2:2 (2:1)
Podlesianka Podlesie - Start Chorzów                2:1 (1:1)
Stal Czechowice - Naprzód Janów                     1:0 (1:0)
Pogoń Nowy Bytom - Stal Mikołów                     1:3

Round 21
[Aug 23]
BBTS Bielsko - Konstal Chorzów                      1:2 (1:1)
Start Chorzów - Stal Czechowice                     3:0 (2:0)
Naprzód Janów - Siemianowiczanka                    1:1 (1:1)
GKS Gliwice - Podlesianka Podlesie                  2:0 (1:0)
Stal Mikołów - Górnik 09 Mysłowice                  2:1 (1:1)
Pogoń Nowy Bytom - Ruch Radzionków                  1:3 (0:3)

Round 22
[Aug 30]
Podlesianka Podlesie - Stal Czechowice              2:0 (1:0)
GKS Gliwice - Start Chorzów                         2:2 (1:1)
Siemianowiczanka - BBTS Bielsko                     3:1 (1:1)
Konstal Chorzów - Naprzód Janów                     0:1 (0:0)
Ruch Radzionków - Stal Mikołów                      2:1 (2:0)
Górnik 09 Mysłowice - Pogoń Nowy Bytom              4:0 (1:0)

Final Table:

 1.BBTS Bielsko (Bielsko-Biała)          22  31  48:16  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Siemianowiczanka (Siemianowice Śl.)   22  26  35:27
 3.Stal Mikołów                          22  25  49:34
 4.Górnik 09 Mysłowice                   22  23  44:29
 5.Naprzód Janów                         22  23  28:38
 6.Konstal Chorzów                       22  22  34:28
 7.GKS Gliwice                           22  22  33:34
 8.Ruch Radzionków                       22  22  28:36
 9.Start Chorzów                         22  20  29:43
------------------------------------------------------
10.Stal Czechowice                       22  18  28:41  relegated
11.Podlesianka Podlesie                  22  17  30:40  relegated
12.Pogoń Nowy Bytom                      22  15  24:44  relegated

BBTS = Bielsko-Bialskie Towarzystwo Sportowe
GKS = Gliwicki Klub Sportowy

Promoted: Rapid Wełnowiec (Katowice), Polonia II Bytom, Górnik Czerwionka,
          Dąb Katowice, Szombierki II Bytom, Piast Cieszyn, ŁTS Łabędy

Szczecińska liga okręgowa
Szczecin region:

Round 1
[Mar 23]
Arkonia II Szczecin - Darzbór Szczecinek            6:1 (4:0)
Bałtyk Koszalin - Ina Goleniów                      2:3 (0:3)
Sokół Karlino - Gryf Słupsk                         5:2 (3:1)
Grom Świnoujście - Czarni Szczecin                  2:3 (1:3) 
Czarni Słupsk - Pogoń Barlinek                      2:1 (2:0)

Round 2
[Mar 30]
Ina Goleniów - Sokół Karlino                        2:3 (2:0)
Czarni Szczecin - Darzbór Szczecinek                2:5 (0:4)
Grom Świnoujście - Bałtyk Koszalin                  3:2 (1:2)
Pogoń Barlinek - Arkonia II Szczecin                2:0 (1:0)
Gryf Słupsk - Czarni Słupsk                         0:0

Round 3
[Apr 13]
Sokół Karlino - Grom Świnoujście                    3:0 (1:0)
Bałtyk Koszalin - Czarni Szczecin                   2:1 (0:1)
Czarni Słupsk - Ina Goleniów                        1:3 (0:2)
Arkonia II Szczecin - Gryf Słupsk                   3:0 (0:0)
Pogoń Barlinek - Darzbór Szczecinek                 3:1 (2:1)

Round 4
[Apr 20]
Bałtyk Koszalin - Sokół Karlino                     4:3 (1:2)
Gryf Słupsk - Darzbór Szczecinek                    2:2 (2:1)
Grom Świnoujście - Czarni Słupsk                    4:1 
Czarni Szczecin - Pogoń Barlinek                    2:0
Ina Goleniów - Arkonia II Szczecin                  2:1

Round 5
[Apr 27]
Sokół Karlino - Czarni Słupsk                       0:5 (0:3)
Czarni Szczecin - Gryf Słupsk                       0:1 (0:0)
Bałtyk Koszalin - Arkonia II Szczecin               3:6 (2:2)
Grom Świnoujście - Darzbór Szczecinek               1:2 (1:0)
Ina Goleniów - Pogoń Barlinek                       1:1

Round 6
[May 4]
Arkonia II Szczecin - Grom Świnoujście              2:0
Darzbór Szczecinek - Ina Goleniów                   8:3 (3:0)
Sokół Karlino - Czarni Szczecin                     5:1 (0:1)
[May 11]
Czarni Słupsk - Bałtyk Koszalin                     3:1 (1:1)
[?]
Pogoń Barlinek - Gryf Słupsk                        0:0

Round 7
[May 18]
Czarni Słupsk - Czarni Szczecin                     0:1
Gryf Słupsk - Ina Goleniów                          1:2 (1:1)
Darzbór Szczecinek - Bałtyk Koszalin                6:2 (3:2)
Arkonia II Szczecin - Sokół Karlino                 8:1
[?]
Grom Świnoujście - Pogoń Barlinek                   1:3

Round 8
[Jun 8]
Czarni Słupsk - Arkonia II Szczecin                 2:1 (1:0)
Bałtyk Koszalin - Pogoń Barlinek                    2:2 (2:1)
Czarni Szczecin - Ina Goleniów                      2:1 (1:0)
Grom Świnoujście - Gryf Słupsk                      3:2 (0:1)
Sokół Karlino - Darzbór Szczecinek                  4:5

Round 9
[Jun 15] 
Darzbór Szczecinek - Czarni Słupsk                  3:2 (1:1)
Gryf Słupsk - Bałtyk Koszalin                       1:2 (0:1)
Pogoń Barlinek - Sokół Karlino                      5:2
Arkonia II Szczecin - Czarni Szczecin               1:5
Ina Goleniów - Grom Świnoujście                     1:3

Round 10
[Jul 20]
Darzbór Szczecinek - Arkonia II Szczecin            0:3
Ina Goleniów - Bałtyk Koszalin                      1:3
Gryf Słupsk - Sokół Karlino                         2:0
Pogoń Barlinek - Czarni Słupsk                      2:1
Czarni Szczecin - Grom Świnoujście                  4:1

Round 11
[Jul 27]
Arkonia II Szczecin - Pogoń Barlinek                4:3 (1:0)
Darzbór Szczecinek - Czarni Szczecin                0:4 (0:1)
Bałtyk Koszalin - Grom Świnoujście                  2:2
Sokół Karlino - Ina Goleniów                        3:3
Czarni Słupsk - Gryf Słupsk                         0:3

Round 12
[Aug 3]
Darzbór Szczecinek - Pogoń Barlinek                 5:2 (2:1)
Gryf Słupsk - Arkonia II Szczecin                   1:5 (1:3)
Czarni Szczecin - Bałtyk Koszalin                   4:3 (2:2)
Ina Goleniów - Czarni Słupsk                        2:0
Grom Świnoujście - Sokół Karlino                    4:0

Round 13
[Aug 10]
Sokół Karlino - Bałtyk Koszalin                     1:2 (0:2)
Darzbór Szczecinek - Gryf Słupsk                    6:1 (2:1)
Czarni Słupsk - Grom Świnoujście                    2:0 (1:0)
Arkonia II Szczecin - Ina Goleniów                  6:0
Pogoń Barlinek - Czarni Szczecin                    1:3 (0:1)

Round 14
[Aug 14]
Darzbór Szczecinek - Grom Świnoujście               3:1 (2:1)
Czarni Słupsk - Sokół Karlino                       1:2 (0:0)
Gryf Słupsk - Czarni Szczecin                       0:3 (0:1)
Arkonia II Szczecin - Bałtyk Koszalin               4:0 (2:0)
Pogoń Barlinek - Ina Goleniów                       3:0 (2:0)

Round 15
[Aug 17]
Grom Świnoujście - Arkonia II Szczecin              1:2
Czarni Szczecin - Sokół Karlino                     6:1 (3:0)
Ina Goleniów - Darzbór Szczecinek                   1:5 (0:4)
Gryf Słupsk - Pogoń Barlinek                        0:3
Bałtyk Koszalin - Czarni Słupsk                     0:2 (0:1)

Round 16
[Aug 24]
Sokół Karlino - Arkonia II Szczecin                 3:2
Bałtyk Koszalin - Darzbór Szczecinek                1:0 (1:0)
Czarni Szczecin - Czarni Słupsk                     5:2
Pogoń Barlinek - Grom Świnoujście                   2:1 (0:0)
Ina Goleniów - Gryf Słupsk                          0:0

Round 17
[Aug 31]
Arkonia II Szczecin - Czarni Słupsk                 3:1 (0:0)
Pogoń Barlinek - Bałtyk Koszalin                    7:1 (3:1)
Gryf Słupsk - Grom Świnoujście                      5:0 (1:0)
Ina Goleniów - Czarni Szczecin                      2:0 (0:0)
Darzbór Szczecinek - Sokół Karlino                  4:2 (1:2)

Round 18
[Sep 7]
Czarni Szczecin - Arkonia II Szczecin               3:0 (2:0)
Czarni Słupsk - Darzbór Szczecinek                  5:2 (3:0)
Bałtyk Koszalin - Gryf Słupsk                       1:5 (0:0)
Sokół Karlino - Pogoń Barlinek                      1:2 
Grom Świnoujście - Ina Goleniów                     6:0

Final Table:

 1.Czarni Szczecin                       18  26  49:27  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Arkonia II Szczecin                   18  24  57:28
 3.Pogoń Barlinek                        18  23  42:27
 4.Darzbór Szczecinek                    18  23  58:45
 5.Czarni Słupsk                         18  15  30:33
 6.Ina Goleniów                          18  15  27:48
 7.Gryf Słupsk                           18  14  26:35
 8.Bałtyk Koszalin                       18  14  33:54
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Grom Świnoujście                      18  13  33:39  relegated
10.Sokół Karlino                         18  13  39:58  relegated

promoted: Gwardia Koszalin, Lechia Szczecinek, Osadnik Myślibórz, Świt Skolwin

Kielecka liga okręgowa
Kielce region:

First edition

Changed name:
Partyzant Kielce merged with Armatury Kielce -> GKS Błękitni Kielce (GKS = Gwardyjski Klub Sportowy)

Round 1
[Mar 30]
Sparta Kazimierza Wielka - Broń Radom               0:4 (0:2)
SHL Kielce - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna              1:2 (0:2)
Radomiak Radom - Konecki Końskie                    3:0 (2:0)
Proch Pionki - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski         0:1 (0:1)
[Apr 24?]
Star Starachowice - Błękitni Kielce                 2:2

Round 2
[Apr 12]
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Sparta Kazim. Wielka    1:0 (0:0)
[Apr 13]
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - Radomiak Radom       2:1 (1:1)
Konecki Końskie - SHL Kielce                        1:2
Błękitni Kielce - Proch Pionki                      0:1 (0:1)
Broń Radom - Star Starachowice                      1:0 (1:0)

Round 3
[Apr 20]
SHL Kielce - Błękitni Kielce                        1:3 (0:2)
Proch Pionki - Star Starachowice                    1:0 (1:0)
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - Broń Radom           1:0 (1:0)
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Konecki Końskie         1:0 (1:0)
Radomiak Radom - Sparta Kazimierza Wielka           0:0

Round 4
[Apr 27]
Błękitni Kielce - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna         3:0 (0:0)
Konecki Końskie - Broń Radom                        4:1 (1:0)
Star Starachowice - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski    2:1 (0:0)
Radomiak Radom - SHL Kielce                         1:0 (1:0)
Sparta Kazimierza Wielka - Proch Pionki             4:1

Round 5
[May 4]
Broń Radom - Błękitni Kielce                        2:2 (1:1)
Konecki Końskie - Sparta Kazimierza Wielka          0:0
SHL Kielce - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski           3:1 (1:1)
Proch Pionki - Radomiak Radom                       1:1 (1:1)
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Star Starachowice       4:0 (3:0)

Round 6
[May 11]
Broń Radom - Radomiak Radom                         1:1 (0:1)
Star Starachowice - SHL Kielce                      2:1 (1:1)
Proch Pionki - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna            0:2 (0:1)
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - Konecki Końskie      4:1 (3:1)
[May 25?]
Błękitni Kielce - Sparta Kazimierza Wielka          6:0   

Round 7
[May 18]
Radomiak Radom - Błękitni Kielce                    3:0 (2:0)
SHL Kielce - Proch Pionki                           4:1 (1:1)
Konecki Końskie - Star Starachowice                 2:1 (1:1)
Sparta Kazimierza Wielka - KSZO Ostrowiec           3:0
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Broń Radom              0:2

Round 8
[Jun 8]
Błękitni Kielce - Konecki Końskie                   1:0 (0:0)
KSZO Ostrowiec - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna          1:1 (1:0)
Star Starachowice - Radomiak Radom                  1:0 (1:0)
Sparta Kazimierza Wielka - SHL Kielce               5:0
Broń Radom - Proch Pionki                           3:1

Round 9
[Jun 15]
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - Błękitni Kielce      3:1 (1:0)
Proch Pionki - Konecki Końskie                      3:2 (1:2)
SHL Kielce - Broń Radom                             2:2 (0:1)
Star Starachowice - Sparta Kazimierza Wielka        2:1 (0:1)
Radomiak Radom - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna          0:0

Round 10
[Jul 20]
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - Proch Pionki         2:3 (2:1)
[Jul 22]
Broń Radom - Sparta Kazimierza Wielka               7:0
Konecki Końskie - Radomiak Radom                    0:0
Błękitni Kielce - Star Starachowice                 0:1
[Aug 14?]
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - SHL Kielce              4:1

Round 11
[Jul 27]
SHL Kielce - Konecki Końskie                        4:1 (2:0)
Star Starachowice - Broń Radom                      1:1 (0:0)
Proch Pionki - Błękitni Kielce                      0:3 (0:0)
Radomiak Radom - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski       1:1 (1:1)
Sparta Kazim. Wielka - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna    1:1 (0:1)

Round 12
[Aug 3]
Błękitni Kielce - SHL Kielce                        3:3 (1:2)
Star Starachowice - Proch Pionki                    3:0 (1:0)
Broń Radom - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski           3:1 (3:1)
Sparta Kazimierza Wielka - Radomiak Radom           1:2
Konecki Końskie - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna         0:0

Round 13
[Aug 10]
Broń Radom - Konecki Końskie                        6:1 (4:1)
SHL Kielce - Radomiak Radom                         1:2 (0:1)
Proch Pionki - Sparta Kazimierza Wielka             4:0 (3:0)
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Błękitni Kielce         1:0 (1:0)
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - Star Starachowice    2:3 (0:2)

Round 14
[Aug 17]
KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski - SHL Kielce           5:2 (3:0)
Star Starachowice - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna       1:1 (0:0)
Błękitni Kielce - Broń Radom                        1:2 (0:2)
Sparta Kazimierza Wielka - Konecki Końskie          2:0 (0:0)   awarded 0:3
Radomiak Radom - Proch Pionki                       0:2 (0:1)

Round 15
[Aug 24]
Radomiak Radom - Broń Radom                         1:2 (1:0)
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Proch Pionki            4:1 (3:1)
SHL Kielce - Star Starachowice                      1:1 (0:1)
Konecki Końskie - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski      0:1 (0:1)
Sparta Kazimierza Wielka - Błękitni Kielce          4:0 (2:0)

Round 16
[Aug 31]
Broń Radom - Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna              1:2 (0:2)
Proch Pionki - SHL Kielce                           2:1 (1:0)
Star Starachowice - Konecki Końskie                 4:0 (2:0)
KSZO Ostrowiec - Sparta Kazimierza Wielka           4:1 (2:0)
Błękitni Kielce - Radomiak Radom                    5:1 (2:1)

Round 17
[Sep 7]
SHL Kielce - Sparta Kazimierza Wielka               1:0 (1:0)
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - KSZO Ostrowiec          5:1 (5:0)
Radomiak Radom - Star Starachowice                  3:0 (3:0)
Konecki Końskie - Błękitni Kielce                   2:1 (1:1)
Proch Pionki - Broń Radom                           1:1 (0:1)

Round 18
[Sep 14]
Broń Radom - SHL Kielce                             2:3 (1:1)
Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna - Radomiak Radom          3:3 (1:1)
Konecki Końskie - Proch Pionki                      2:0 (2:0)
Błękitni Kielce - KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski      8:0 (3:0)
Sparta Kazimierza Wielka - Star Starachowice        4:0

Final Table:

 1.Granat Skarżysko-Kamienna             18  26  32:16  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Broń Radom                            18  23  41:22
 3.Star Starachowice                     18  20  24:25
 4.Radomiak Radom                        18  19  23:20
 5.KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski          18  18  31:38
 6.Błękitni Kielce                       18  17  39:26
 7.Proch Pionki                          18  16  22:33
 8.SHL Kielce                            18  15  31:38   
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Sparta Kazimierza Wielka              18  13  24:36  relegated
10.Konecki KS Końskie                    18  13  19:32  relegated
 
KSZO = Klub Sportowy Zakładów Ostrowieckich
SHL  = Suchedniowska Huta Ludwików (factory name)

Promoted: Naprzód Jędrzejów, Ruch Skarżysko-Kamienna

Rzeszowska liga okręgowa
Rzeszów region:

Changed name:
Gwardia Rzeszów -> Walter Rzeszów

Round 1 
[Mar 23]
JKS Jarosław - Czuwaj Przemyśl                      2:1 (0:1)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Stal Dębica                     3:3 (3:0)
Polna Przemyśl - Sanoczanka                         2:2 (2:2)
Górnik Gorlice - Polonia Przemyśl                   3:1 (0:0)
Krośnianka - Resovia                                1:1 (0:0)
Walter Rzeszów - Czarni Jasło                       4:0 (2:0)

Round 2 
[Mar 29]
Polonia Przemyśl - Krośnianka                       3:1 (1:1)
[Mar 30]
Resovia - JKS Jarosław                              5:0 (3:0)
Stal Dębica - Polna Przemyśl                        3:0 (0:0)
Sanoczanka - Górnik Gorlice                         3:3 (1:1)
Czarni Jasło - Stal Stalowa Wola                    1:3 (1:1)
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Walter Rzeszów                    0:0

Round 3
[Apr 12]
Resovia - Polonia Przemyśl                          6:0 (2:0)
[Apr 13]
JKS Jarosław - Walter Rzeszów                       0:3 (0:2)
Polna Przemyśl - Czarni Jasło                       2:0 (1:0)
Górnik Gorlice - Stal Dębica                        1:0 (0:0)
Krośnianka - Sanoczanka                             2:1 (1:1)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Czuwaj Przemyśl                 0:0

Round 4
[Apr 19]
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Polna Przemyśl                    3:1 (2:0)
[Apr 20]
Walter Rzeszów - Stal Stalowa Wola                  0:5 (0:1)
Polonia Przemyśl - JKS Jarosław                     5:1 (2:1)
Sanoczanka - Resovia                                1:2 (1:1)
Czarni Jasło - Górnik Gorlice                       1:2
Stal Dębica - Krośnianka                            0:0

Round 5
[Apr 26]
Krośnianka - Czarni Jasło                           2:1 (1:1)
Polna Przemyśl - Walter Rzeszów                     0:0
[Apr 27]
Górnik Gorlice - Czuwaj Przemyśl                    3:0 (1:0)
JKS Jarosław - Stal Stalowa Wola                    1:1 (1:1)
Resovia - Stal Dębica                               1:0 (1:0)
Polonia Przemyśl - Sanoczanka                       1:1 (0:0)

Round 6 
[May 3]
Walter Rzeszów - Górnik Gorlice                     1:2 (0:0)
[May 4]
Sanoczanka - JKS Jarosław                           5:1 (0:1)
Stal Dębica - Polonia Przemyśl                      1:0 (1:0)
Czarni Jasło - Resovia                              0:2 (0:1)
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Krośnianka                        2:0 (1:0)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Polna Przemyśl                  0:0


Round 7
[May 15]
Resovia - Czuwaj Przemyśl                           1:0 (0:0)
[May 18]
JKS Jarosław - Polna Przemyśl                       2:1 (1:1)
Górnik Gorlice - Stal Stalowa Wola                  0:2 (0:0)
Krośnianka - Walter Rzeszów                         1:2 (1:0)
Polonia Przemyśl - Czarni Jasło                     5:0 (2:0)
Sanoczanka - Stal Dębica                            2:3 (0:3)

Round 8
[May 25]
Walter Rzeszów - Resovia                            3:1 (2:0)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Krośnianka                      6:1 (3:0)
Stal Dębica - JKS Jarosław                          4:2 (1:2)
Czarni Jasło - Sanoczanka                           4:3 (2:2)
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Polonia Przemyśl                  0:1 (0:1)
Polna Przemyśl - Górnik Gorlice                     0:2 (0:1)

Round 9
[Jun 1]
Krośnianka - Polna Przemyśl                         3:0 (2:0)
Sanoczanka - Czuwaj Przemyśl                        3:1 (1:1)
Stal Dębica - Czarni Jasło                          3:0 (2:0)
[Jun 12]
Resovia - Stal Stalowa Wola                         3:0 (2:0)
Polonia Przemyśl - Walter Rzeszów                   4:1 (2:1)
JKS Jarosław - Górnik Gorlice                       0:0

Round 10
[Jun 4]
Polna Przemyśl - Resovia                            2:1 (1:0)
[Jun 5]
Stal Stalowa Wola - Polonia Przemyśl                1:0 (0:0)
Górnik Gorlice - Krośnianka                         3:3 (2:2)
Walter Rzeszów - Sanoczanka                         4:2 (2:2)
Czarni Jasło - JKS Jarosław                         1:3 (1:1)
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Stal Dębica                       0:0

Round 11
[Jun 8]
Czarni Jasło - Czuwaj Przemyśl                      5:0 (3:0)
JKS Jarosław - Krośnianka                           1:0 (0:0)
Polonia Przemyśl - Polna Przemyśl                   0:2 (0:0)
Resovia - Górnik Gorlice                            2:5 (1:2)
Sanoczanka - Stal Stalowa Wola                      2:0 (1:0)
Stal Dębica - Walter Rzeszów                        0:0

Round 12
[Jun 15]
Czarni Jasło - Walter Rzeszów                       0:3 (0:1)
Resovia - Krośnianka                                8:2 (4:2)
Polonia Przemyśl - Górnik Gorlice                   4:0 (2:0)
Czuwaj Przemyśl - JKS Jarosław                      2:0 (0:0)
Sanoczanka - Polna Przemyśl                         3:1 (1:1)
Stal Dębica - Stal Stalowa Wola                     1:1 (1:0)

Round 13
[Jun 22] 
JKS Jarosław - Resovia                              1:0 (0:0)
Górnik Gorlice - Sanoczanka                         2:1 (0:0)
Polna Przemyśl - Stal Dębica                        0:1 (0:0)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Czarni Jasło                    9:1 (4:0)
Walter Rzeszów - Czuwaj Przemyśl                    0:0
Krośnianka - Polonia Przemyśl                       2:3 (0:2) canceled
[Sep 13]
Krośnianka - Polonia Przemyśl                       1:0 (1:0) 

Round 14
[Jun 28]
Polonia Przemyśl - Resovia                          2:0 (1:0)
[Jun 29]
Stal Dębica - Górnik Gorlice                        5:0 (1:0)
Walter Rzeszów - JKS Jarosław                       1:0 (0:0)
Sanoczanka - Krośnianka                             1:0 (1:0)
Czarni Jasło - Polna Przemyśl                       1:0 (0:0)
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Stal Stalowa Wola                 1:1 (1:0)

Round 15
[Jul 19]
JKS Jarosław - Polonia Przemyśl                     5:5 (1:5)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Walter Rzeszów                  0:0
[Jul 20]
Polna Przemyśl - Czuwaj Przemyśl                    1:2 (0:0)
Resovia - Sanoczanka                                8:1 (4:0)
Krośnianka - Stal Dębica                            5:1 (2:1)
Górnik Gorlice - Czarni Jasło                       3:0 (2:0)

Round 16
[Jul 27]
Walter Rzeszów - Polna Przemyśl                     0:1 (0:1)
Stal Stalowa Wola - JKS Jarosław                    3:3 (0:2)
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Górnik Gorlice                    3:1 (1:0)
Czarni Jasło - Krośnianka                           1:4 (1:2)
Stal Dębica - Resovia                               2:4 (0:2)
Sanoczanka - Polonia Przemyśl                       1:0 (1:0)

Round 17
[Aug 2]
Polonia Przemyśl - Stal Dębica                      2:1 (0:1)
[Aug 3]
JKS Jarosław - Sanoczanka                           0:1 (0:1)
Resovia - Czarni Jasło                              9:1 (6:1)
Krośnianka - Czuwaj Przemyśl                        1:0 (0:0)
Górnik Gorlice - Walter Rzeszów                     4:3 (3:2)
Polna Przemyśl - Stal Stalowa Wola                  2:0 (1:0)

Round 18
[Aug 9]
Walter Rzeszów - Krośnianka                         2:1 (1:0)
Polna Przemyśl - JKS Jarosław                       5:0 (3:0)
[Aug 10]
Stal Stalowa Wola - Górnik Gorlice                  2:0 (1:0)
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Resovia                           1:0 (0:0)
Czarni Jasło - Polonia Przemyśl                     2:3 (2:1)
Stal Dębica - Sanoczanka                            0:0

Round 19
[Aug 15]
Krośnianka - Stal Stalowa Wola                      6:1 (2:1)
[Aug 17]
Polonia Przemyśl - Czuwaj Przemyśl                  3:0 (1:0)
JKS Jarosław - Stal Dębica                          3:0 (0:0)
Sanoczanka - Czarni Jasło                           5:1 (3:1)
Resovia - Walter Rzeszów                            2:3 (1:2)
Górnik Gorlice - Polna Przemyśl                     1:1 (1:1)

Round 20
[Aug 23]
Walter Rzeszów - Polonia Przemyśl                   3:2 (1:1)
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Sanoczanka                        2:2 (2:0)
[Aug 24]  
Górnik Gorlice - JKS Jarosław                       5:1 (2:0)
Polna Przemyśl - Krośnianka                         2:1 (1:0)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Resovia                         3:1 (0:1)
Czarni Jasło - Stal Dębica                          0:3 (0:2)

Round 21
[Aug 31]
JKS Jarosław - Czarni Jasło                         7:1 (2:1)
[Sep 6]
Stal Dębica - Czuwaj Przemyśl                       2:3 (1:2)
[Sep 7]
Resovia - Polna Przemyśl                            2:3 (0:1)
Sanoczanka - Walter Rzeszów                         0:1 (0:0)
Polonia Przemyśl - Stal Stalowa Wola                2:1 (0:1)
Krośnianka - Górnik Gorlice                         3:2 (1:2)

Round 22
[Sep 21]
Krośnianka - JKS Jarosław                           1:2 (1:1)
Górnik Gorlice - Resovia                            2:1 (1:0)
Polna Przemyśl - Polonia Przemyśl                   0:1 (0:1)
Stal Stalowa Wola - Sanoczanka                      2:0 (0:0)
Walter Rzeszów - Stal Dębica                        4:1 (1:1)
Czuwaj Przemyśl - Czarni Jasło                      1:2 (0:1)

Final Table:

 1.Walter Rzeszów                        22  29  38:26  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Górnik Gorlice                        22  28  44:37
 3.Stal Stalowa Wola                     22  26  44:28
 4.Polonia Przemyśl                      22  26  44:31
 5.Resovia (Rzeszów)                     22  23  60:33
 6.Stal Dębica                           22  22  34:31
 7.Sanoczanka (Sanok)                    22  21  40:40
 8.Krośnianka (Krosno)                   22  21  39:40
 9.Polna Przemyśl                        22  20  26:28
10.Czuwaj Przemyśl                       22  20  22:29
------------------------------------------------------
11.JKS Jarosław                          22  20  35:50  relegated
12.Czarni Jasło                          22   8  23:76  relegated

JKS = Jarosławski Klub Sportowy
promoted: Stal II Rzeszów, Legia II Krosno, Czuwaj Łańcut

Gdańska liga okręgowa
Gdańsk region:

Changed names in 1957:
Gwardia Gdańsk   -> Wybrzeże Gdańsk
Budowlani Gdynia -> Flota Gdynia

Round 1
[Mar 29-30]
Bałtyk Gdynia - Wisła Tczew                         1:0
Lechia II Gdańsk - Flota Gdynia                     0:4
Wybrzeże Gdańsk - SKS Starogard Gdański             4:1
Gedania Gdańsk - Arka Gdynia                        1:1
Start Gdańsk - Unia Tczew                           2:2

Round 2
[Apr 12-13]
Lechia II Gdańsk - Arka Gdynia                      1:1
Flota Gdynia - Bałtyk Gdynia                        1:0
Wisła Tczew - Wybrzeże Gdańsk                       0:2
SKS Starogard Gdański - Start Gdańsk                3:0
Gedania Gdańsk - Unia Tczew                         3:1   

Round 3
[Apr 19-20]
Bałtyk Gdynia - Lechia II Gdańsk                    1:3 (1:2)
Start Gdańsk - Wisła Tczew                          5:0
Gedania Gdańsk - SKS Starogard Gdański              2:0
Unia Tczew - Arka Gdynia                            3:3
Wybrzeże Gdańsk - Flota Gdynia                      0:0

Round 4
[Apr 26-27]  
Lechia II Gdańsk - Wybrzeże Gdańsk                  2:0 (0:0)
Flota Gdynia - Start Gdańsk                         5:0 (2:0)
SKS Starogard Gdański - Unia Tczew                  3:1 (1:1)
Wisła Tczew - Gedania Gdańsk                        1:1
Bałtyk Gdynia - Arka Gdynia                         0:2

Round 5
[May 17-18]
Wybrzeże Gdańsk - Bałtyk Gdynia                     2:1
Gedania Gdańsk - Flota Gdynia                       0:0
Arka Gdynia - SKS Starogard Gdański                 1:0
Start Gdańsk - Lechia II Gdańsk                     0:0
Unia Tczew - Wisła Tczew                            2:0
              
Round 6
[Jun 4]
Arka Gdynia - Wybrzeże Gdańsk                       1:0
Bałtyk Gdynia - Start Gdańsk                        0:2 (0:1)
Lechia II Gdańsk - Gedania Gdańsk                   4:0
SKS Starogard Gdański - Wisła Tczew                 5:0

Round 7
[Jun 7-8]
Unia Tczew - Lechia II Gdańsk                       5:1 (4:0)
Gedania Gdańsk - Bałtyk Gdynia                      1:2 (0:0)
SKS Starogard Gdański - Flota Gdynia                2:2 (1:0)
Wisła Tczew - Arka Gdynia                           1:0 (0:0)

Round 8
[Jun 14-15]
Wybrzeże Gdańsk - Gedania Gdańsk                    2:2
Arka Gdynia - Start Gdańsk                          1:1
Flota Gdynia - Wisła Tczew                          2:0
Bałtyk Gdynia - Unia Tczew                          2:0
Lechia II Gdańsk - SKS Starogard Gdański            1:0

Round 9
[Jun 21-22]
Gedania Gdańsk - Start Gdańsk                       0:2
Arka Gdynia - Flota Gdynia                          1:0
Wisła Tczew - Lechia II Gdańsk                      2:0
Unia Tczew - Wybrzeże Gdańsk                        1:1
[Jun 22]
SKS Starogard Gdański - Bałtyk Gdynia               1:3

Round 10
[Jul 26-27]
Flota Gdynia - Lechia II Gdańsk                     3:2
Arka Gdynia - Gedania Gdańsk                        2:1
Wisła Tczew - Bałtyk Gdynia                         1:0
Unia Tczew - Start Gdańsk                           1:1
SKS Starogard Gdański - Wybrzeże Gdańsk             0:1

Round 11
[Aug 2-3]
Arka Gdynia - Lechia II Gdańsk                      3:2
Start Gdańsk - SKS Starogard Gdański                3:1
Wybrzeże Gdańsk - Wisła Tczew                       6:0
Unia Tczew - Gedania Gdańsk                         5:0
Bałtyk Gdynia - Flota Gdynia                        0:2

Round 12
[Aug 9-10]
Lechia II Gdańsk - Bałtyk Gdynia                    1:2
[Aug 13]
Flota Gdynia - Wybrzeże Gdańsk                      1:1 (0:1)

Round 13
[Aug 16-17]
Start Gdańsk - Flota Gdynia                         0:3
Arka Gdynia - Bałtyk Gdynia                         0:3
Unia Tczew - SKS Starogard Gdański                  1:3
Wybrzeże Gdańsk - Lechia II Gdańsk                  2:1

Round 14 
[Aug 23]
Bałtyk Gdynia - Wybrzeże Gdańsk                     0:2

Round 15 
[Aug 26]
Unia Tczew - Bałtyk Gdynia                          1:1

Round 16
[Aug 31]
Lechia II Gdańsk - Wisła Tczew                      4:0
Flota Gdynia - Arka Gdynia                          2:0
Bałtyk Gdynia - SKS Starogard Gdański               1:0
Wybrzeże Gdańsk - Unia Tczew                       10:0
Start Gdańsk - Gedania Gdańsk                       1:1

Round 17
[Sep 6-7]
Wybrzeże Gdańsk - Arka Gdynia                       6:0
Unia Tczew - Flota Gdynia                           0:0
Start Gdańsk - Bałtyk Gdynia                        2:1
Gedania Gdańsk - Lechia II Gdańsk                   1:2
Wisła Tczew - SKS Starogard Gdański                 0:1

Round 18
[Sep 13-14]
Lechia II Gdańsk - Unia Tczew                       4:3 (4:1)
Arka Gdynia - Wisła Tczew                           4:0 (4:0)
Bałtyk Gdynia - Gedania Gdańsk                      4:1 (2:0)
Wybrzeże Gdańsk - Start Gdańsk                      2:1 (1:0)
Flota Gdynia - SKS Starogard Gdański                3:2 (2:1)

Final Table:

 1.Flota Gdynia                          18  29  40: 9  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Wybrzeże Gdańsk                       18  28  52:12
 3.Arka Gdynia                           18  22  27:23
 4.Start Gdańsk                          18  19  24:27
 5.Bałtyk Gdynia                         18  17  22:22
 6.Lechia II Gdańsk                      18  16  31:32
 7.SKS Starogard Gdański                 18  15  28:28
 8.Unia Tczew                            18  14  32:43?
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Gedania Gdańsk                        18  11  19:43? relegated
10.Wisła Tczew                           18   9   8:44  relegated

SKS = Starogardzki Klub Sportowy

Promoted: Grom Wejherowo, Jedność Gościno

Warszawska liga okręgowa
Warszawa region:

Round 1 
[Mar 16]
Mazur Ełk - Gwardia Białystok                       4:0 (4:0)
Orzeł Warszawa - Mazur Karczew                      3:1
Okęcie Warszawa - Warszawianka Warszawa             9:0
Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Legia II Warszawa      0:6
Huragan Wołomin - Varsovia                          1:5
Bzura Chodaków - Znicz Pruszków                     2:1
Polonia Warszawa - Lotnik Warszawa                  3:3

Round 2
[Mar 23]
Gwardia Białystok - ŁKS Łomża                       2:0 (2:0)
Varsovia - Mazur Ełk                                3:1 (1:1)
Polonia Warszawa - Orzeł Warszawa                   3:1 (1:0)
Mazur Karczew - Warszawianka Warszawa               1:0 (1:0)
Legia II Warszawa - Znicz Pruszków                  6:1 (1:1)
Huragan Wołomin - Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki        1:1 (0:0)
Okęcie Warszawa - Bzura Chodaków                    6:1 (1:0)

Round 3
[Mar 30]
Mazur Ełk - Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki              1:0 (1:0)
ŁKS Łomża - Varsovia                                1:6 (1:2)
Bzura Chodaków - Mazur Karczew                      1:1
Huragan Wołomin - Znicz Pruszków                    1:1
Warszawianka Warszawa - Polonia Warszawa            0:4
Legia II Warszawa - Okęcie Warszawa                 1:2
Orzeł Warszawa - Lotnik Warszawa                    4:3

Round 4
[Apr 10]
Znicz Pruszków - Mazur Ełk                          0:2
Lotnik Warszawa - Gwardia Białystok                 3:0 
Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki - ŁKS Łomża              3:0
Mazur Karczew - Legia II Warszawa                   2:4
Polonia Warszawa - Bzura Chodaków                   3:1
Okęcie Warszawa - Huragan Wołomin                   2:3
Orzeł Warszawa - Warszawianka Warszawa              6:2

Round 5
[Apr 13]
Gwardia Białystok - Varsovia                        0:4 (0:2)
Znicz Pruszków - ŁKS Łomża                          7:2 (3:1)
Warszawianka Warszawa - Lotnik Warszawa             1:4
Huragan Wołomin - Mazur Karczew                     2:1
Bzura Chodaków - Orzeł Warszawa                     1:1
Legia II Warszawa - Polonia Warszawa                2:2
[Jun 5]
Mazur Ełk - Okęcie Warszawa                         2:2

Round 6
[Apr 20]
Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Gwardia Białystok      1:0
Warszawianka Warszawa - Bzura Chodaków              2:1
Okęcie Warszawa - ŁKS Łomża                        10:0
Polonia Warszawa - Huragan Wołomin                  2:2
Mazur Karczew - Mazur Ełk                           0:2
Lotnik Warszawa - Varsovia                          1:3
Orzeł Warszawa - Legia II Warszawa                  4:0
          
Round 7
[Apr 24]
Mazur Ełk - Polonia Warszawa                        0:0
Mazur Karczew - ŁKS Łomża                          11:1
Gwardia Białystok - Znicz Pruszków                  0:3
Bzura Chodaków - Lotnik Warszawa                    1:1
Huragan Wołomin - Orzeł Warszawa                    1:3
Varsovia - Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki               4:2
Legia II Warszawa - Warszawianka Warszawa           0:1

Round 8
[Apr 27]
Bzura Chodaków - Mazur Ełk                          5:2 (3:1)
Lotnik Warszawa - Znicz Pruszków                    2:1 (1:1)
Polonia Warszawa - Gwardia Białystok                4:1 (4:0)
Warszawianka Warszawa - ŁKS Łomża                   5:1 (1:1)
Legia II Warszawa - Huragan Wołomin                 3:1 (0:1)
Okęcie Warszawa - Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki        1:1
Mazur Karczew - Varsovia                            2:3

Round 9
[May 4]
Polonia Warszawa - ŁKS Łomża                       10:0 (6:0)
Lotnik Warszawa - Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki        2:0 (0:0)
Bzura Chodaków - Legia II Warszawa                  1:1 (1:0)
Znicz Pruszków - Varsovia                           0:3 (0:0)
Orzeł Warszawa - Mazur Ełk                          2:3 (1:2)
Okęcie Warszawa - Gwardia Białystok                 5:0
Warszawianka Warszawa - Huragan Wołomin             3:5

Round 10
[May 8?]
Mazur Ełk - Warszawianka Warszawa                   6:0
Gwardia Białystok - Mazur Karczew                   0:3
Orzeł Warszawa - ŁKS Łomża                          7:2
Huragan Wołomin - Bzura Chodaków                    1:0
Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Znicz Pruszków         1:2
Legia II Warszawa - Lotnik Warszawa                 1:5
Varsovia - Okęcie Warszawa                          4:0

Round 11
[May 18]
Mazur Ełk - Legia II Warszawa                       2:1 (2:1)
Gwardia Białystok - Orzeł Warszawa                  4:0 (1:0)
ŁKS Łomża - Bzura Chodaków                          1:6
Znicz Pruszków - Okęcie Warszawa                    1:2
Varsovia - Polonia Warszawa                         3:1
Huragan Wołomin - Lotnik Warszawa                   3:0
Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Mazur Karczew          1:2

Round 12
[May 25]
Lotnik Warszawa - Okęcie Warszawa                   2:3 (0:2)
Polonia Warszawa - Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki       5:1 (2:0)
Mazur Karczew - Znicz Pruszków                      2:2 (0:1)
Warszawianka Warszawa - Gwardia Białystok           3:0 (0:0)
Huragan Wołomin - Mazur Ełk                         1:0 (0:0)
Orzeł Warszawa - Varsovia                           2:0 (0:0)
[Jun 5]
Legia II Warszawa - ŁKS Łomża                       8:0         

Round 13
[May 29]
Znicz Pruszków - Polonia Warszawa                   4:0
Mazur Ełk - Lotnik Warszawa                         5:2
Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Orzeł Warszawa         2:0
Gwardia Białystok - Bzura Chodaków                  1:6 
Huragan Wołomin - ŁKS Łomża                         1:0
Varsovia - Warszawianka Warszawa                    0:0
Okęcie Warszawa - Mazur Karczew                     0:0

Round 14
[Jun 1]
Mazur Ełk - ŁKS Łomża                               7:0 (1:0)
Lotnik Warszawa - Mazur Karczew                     1:1 
Warszawianka Warszawa - Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki  3:0
[Jun 5]
Bzura Chodaków - Varsovia                           5:1
Orzeł Warszawa - Znicz Pruszków                     0:3
[Jun 12]
Legia II Warszawa - Gwardia Białystok               7:1   
[Jun 19]
Polonia Warszawa - Okęcie Warszawa                  4:2   

Round 15
[Jun 8]
Gwardia Białystok - Huragan Wołomin                 2:0 (0:0)
Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Bzura Chodaków         2:5
Znicz Pruszków - Warszawianka Warszawa              1:4
Mazur Karczew - Polonia Warszawa                    2:3
ŁKS Łomża - Lotnik Warszawa                         4:7
Okęcie Warszawa - Orzeł Warszawa                    0:1
Varsovia - Legia II Warszawa                        0:2

Round 16
[Jun 15]
Gwardia Białystok - Mazur Ełk                       0:0
Znicz Pruszków - Bzura Chodaków                     1:0
Lotnik Warszawa - Polonia Warszawa                  1:2
Warszawianka Warszawa - Okęcie Warszawa             0:1
Mazur Karczew - Orzeł Warszawa                      2:0
Varsovia - Huragan Wołomin                          2:1
Legia II Warszawa - Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki      8:2

Round 17
[Jun 22]
Mazur Ełk - Varsovia                                2:3 (1:1)
ŁKS Łomża - Gwardia Białystok                       3:3 (1:1)
Orzeł Warszawa - Polonia Warszawa                   0:9
Bzura Chodaków - Okęcie Warszawa                    2:1
Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Huragan Wołomin        4:1
Warszawianka Warszawa - Mazur Karczew               4:2
Znicz Pruszków - Legia II Warszawa                  1:0

Round 18
[Jun 29]
Znicz Pruszków - Huragan Wołomin                    4:1 (1:1)
Varsovia - ŁKS Łomża                               10:0 (4:0)
Mazur Karczew - Bzura Chodaków                      3:1 (1:0)
Lotnik Warszawa - Orzeł Warszawa                    2:4 (0:2)
Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Mazur Ełk              1:3 (0:1)
Polonia Warszawa - Warszawianka Warszawa            2:2 (1:1)
[Aug 31]
Okęcie Warszawa - Legia II Warszawa                 0:2

Round 19
[Jul 17]
Mazur Ełk - Znicz Pruszków                          2:0 (2:0)
Legia II Warszawa - Mazur Karczew                   2:4
Gwardia Białystok - Lotnik Warszawa                 0:2
ŁKS Łomża - Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki              3:0
Bzura Chodaków - Polonia Warszawa                   1:7
Huragan Wołomin - Okęcie Warszawa                   3:1
Warszawianka Warszawa - Orzeł Warszawa              4:2

Round 20
[Jul 20]
Varsovia - Gwardia Białystok                        1:0
Okęcie Warszawa - Mazur Ełk                         2:1
ŁKS Łomża - Znicz Pruszków                          0:3 (0:2)
Orzeł Warszawa - Bzura Chodaków                     3:1
Mazur Karczew - Huragan Wołomin                     2:3
Lotnik Warszawa - Warszawianka Warszawa             4:0
Polonia Warszawa - Legia II Warszawa                3:0

Round 21
[Jul 27]
Gwardia Białystok - Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki      1:4 (1:1)
Legia II Warszawa - Orzeł Warszawa                  3:3 (1:2)
Bzura Chodaków - Warszawianka Warszawa              3:2 (2:1)
Varsovia - Lotnik Warszawa                          0:4 (0:1)
ŁKS Łomża - Okęcie Warszawa                         0:6 (0:1)
Mazur Ełk - Mazur Karczew                           2:1 (0:0)
Huragan Wołomin - Polonia Warszawa                  1:3 (1:0)

Round 22
[Jul 31]
ŁKS Łomża - Mazur Karczew                           0:3 (0:1)
Znicz Pruszków - Gwardia Białystok                  4:1 (1:1)
Lotnik Warszawa - Bzura Chodaków                    3:0 (1:0)
Orzeł Warszawa - Huragan Wołomin                    1:0 (0:0)
Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Varsovia               1:1 (0:1)
Polonia Warszawa - Mazur Ełk                        5:1 (1:0)
Warszawianka Warszawa - Legia II Warszawa           1:2 (1:2)

Round 23
[Aug 3]
Gwardia Białystok - Okęcie Warszawa                 2:0 (1:0)
Mazur Ełk - Orzeł Warszawa                          1:0 (0:0)
ŁKS Łomża - Polonia Warszawa                        1:5 (0:5)
Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Lotnik Warszawa        2:1 (1:0)
Huragan Wołomin - Warszawianka Warszawa             2:0 (1:0)
Varsovia - Znicz Pruszków                           2:3 (2:1)
Legia II Warszawa - Bzura Chodaków                  2:4 (2:1)

Round 24
[Aug 10]
Warszawianka Warszawa - Mazur Ełk                   3:1 
Mazur Karczew - Gwardia Białystok                   3:1
ŁKS Łomża - Orzeł Warszawa                          2:2 awarded 0:3
Bzura Chodaków - Huragan Wołomin                    4:2
Znicz Pruszków - Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki         2:0
Lotnik Warszawa - Legia II Warszawa                 3:1
Okęcie Warszawa - Varsovia                          4:1

Round 25
[Aug 17]
ŁKS Łomża - Warszawianka Warszawa                   0:0 awarded 0:3
Mazur Ełk - Bzura Chodaków                          1:0 (0:0)
Gwardia Białystok - Polonia Warszawa                2:3 (0:2)
Znicz Pruszków - Lotnik Warszawa                    6:1
Huragan Wołomin - Legia II Warszawa                 2:0 (2:0)
Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Okęcie Warszawa        1:4 (1:2)
[Aug 31]
Varsovia - Mazur Karczew                            2:2 awarded 3:0

Round 26
[Aug 21]
Orzeł Warszawa - Gwardia Białystok                  3:0
Legia II Warszawa - Mazur Ełk                       3:0
Bzura Chodaków - ŁKS Łomża                          5:1 
Okęcie Warszawa - Znicz Pruszków                    1:1
Polonia Warszawa - Varsovia                         3:1
Lotnik Warszawa - Huragan Wołomin                   1:2
Mazur Karczew - Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki          2:0 awarded 0:3

Round 27
[Aug 24]
Mazur Ełk - Huragan Wołomin                         1:3 (0:2)
Gwardia Białystok - Warszawianka Warszawa           2:0 (2:0)
Znicz Pruszków - Mazur Karczew                      1:1 (1:1) awarded 3:0
ŁKS Łomża - Legia II Warszawa                       1:5 (1:5)
Okęcie Warszawa - Lotnik Warszawa                   0:4 (0:3)
Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Polonia Warszawa       3:5 (2:2)
Varsovia - Orzeł Warszawa                           3:3 (1:1)

Round 28
[Sep 3]
Polonia Warszawa - Znicz Pruszków                   2:0
Lotnik Warszawa - Mazur Ełk                         5:0
Orzeł Warszawa - Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki         1:3
Bzura Chodaków - Gwardia Białystok                  6:0   
ŁKS Łomża - Huragan Wołomin                         0:8
Warszawianka Warszawa - Varsovia                    2:1
Mazur Karczew - Okęcie Warszawa                     2:2 awarded 0:3

Round 29
[Sep 7]
ŁKS Łomża - Mazur Ełk                               2:3 (1:1)
Gwardia Białystok - Legia II Warszawa               2:5 (1:3)
Okęcie Warszawa - Polonia Warszawa                  0:4 (0:2)
Varsovia - Bzura Chodaków                           1:1 (1:1)
Mazur Karczew - Lotnik Warszawa                     4:5 (0:3)
Znicz Pruszków - Orzeł Warszawa                     2:2 (0:0)
Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Warszawianka Warszawa  4:2 (2:1)

Round 30
[Sep 14]
Bzura Chodaków - Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki         5:1
Lotnik Warszawa - ŁKS Łomża                        15:1
Huragan Wołomin - Gwardia Białystok                 5:1
Warszawianka Warszawa - Znicz Pruszków              2:0
Orzeł Warszawa - Okęcie Warszawa                    1:2
Polonia Warszawa - Mazur Karczew                    3:0
Legia II Warszawa - Varsovia                        3:1

Final Table:

 1.Polonia Warszawa                      28  47 100:35  second level qualification
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Varsovia (Warszawa)                   28  34  69:45
 3.Lotnik Warszawa                       28  33  87:52
 4.Mazur Ełk                             28  33  55:44
 5.Huragan Wołomin                       28  33  57:47
 6.Okęcie Warszawa                       28  32  69:42
 7.Znicz Pruszków                        28  32  55:40
 8.Legia II Warszawa                     28  31  78:49
 9.Bzura Chodaków                        28  31  69:52
10.Orzeł Warszawa                        28  30  59:55
11.Warszawianka Warszawa                 28  26  49:64
12.Mazur Karczew                         28  22  53:56
13.Lechia Grodzisk Mazowiecki            28  21  44:69
14.Gwardia Białystok                     28  12  26:82
15.ŁKS Łomża                             28   3  24:162

ŁKS = Łomżyński Klub Sportowy

In the 1959 season this group was reorganized.

Krakowska liga okręgowa
Kraków region:

Regional play-offs:
[Sep ?]
Unia Tarnów - Unia Oświęcim                         6:1
Unia Oświęcim - Unia Tarnów                         3:0

[Sep 29 in Kraków, Cracovia stadium]
Unia Tarnów - Unia Oświęcim                         4:1 (2:0)

winners: Unia Tarnów (second level qualification)


1957.

1962.

list of champions.

list of final tables (includes 2nd level).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Przemysław Stoksik the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Przemysław Stoksik
Last updated: 23 Jul 2020

(C) Copyright Przemysław Stoksik and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author.All rights reserved.