Portugal 2014/15


Liga ZON Sagres
Taça de Portugal
League Cup
Segunda Liga

Liga ZON Sagres

Final Table:

 1.SL Benfica                   34  27  4  3  86-16  85  Champions
 2.FC do Porto                  34  25  7  2  74-13  82
 3.Sporting CP                  34  22 10  2  67-29  76
 4.Sporting de Braga            34  17  7 10  55-28  58
 5.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       34  15 10  9  50-35  55
 6.CF "Os Belenenses"           34  12 12 10  34-35  48
 7.CD Nacional                  34  13  8 13  45-46  47  [2 2 0 0 6-2 6]
 8.FC Paços de Ferreira         34  12 11 11  40-45  47  [2 0 0 2 2-6 0]
 9.CS Marítimo                  34  12  8 14  46-45  44
10.Rio Ave FC                   34  10 13 11  38-42  43  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2; 1 ag]
11.Moreirense FC                34  11 10 13  33-42  43  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2; 1 ag]
12.GD Estoril Praia             34   9 13 12  38-56  40
13.Boavista FC                  34   9  7 18  27-50  34
14.Vitória FC (Setúbal)         34   7  8 19  24-56  29  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2; 1 ag]
15.Académica de Coimbra         34   4 17 13  26-46  29  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2; 0 ag]
16.FC Arouca                    34   7  7 20  26-50  28
-------------------------------------------------------
17.Gil Vicente FC               34   4 11 19  25-60  23  Relegated
18.FC Penafiel                  34   5  7 22  29-69  22  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 15]
Porto             2-0 Marítimo          
[Aug 16]
Académica Coimbra 1-1 Sporting          
Gil Vicente       1-3 Vitória Guimarães 
[Aug 17]
Benfica           2-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Nacional          0-1 Moreirense        
Penafiel          1-3 Belenenses        
Rio Ave           2-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Braga             3-0 Boavista          
[Aug 18]
Arouca            1-1 Estoril Praia     

Round 2
[Aug 22]
Vitória Guimarães 3-0 Penafiel          
[Aug 23]
Marítimo          2-1 Académica Coimbra 
Paços de Ferreira 0-1 Porto             
Sporting          1-0 Arouca            
[Aug 24]
Belenenses        3-1 Nacional          
Boavista          0-1 Benfica           
Estoril Praia     1-5 Rio Ave           
Vitória Setúbal   2-0 Gil Vicente       
[Aug 25]
Moreirense        0-0 Braga             

Round 3
[Aug 29]
Académica Coimbra 1-1 Vitória Setúbal   
[Aug 30]
Belenenses        0-3 Vitória Guimarães 
Braga             2-1 Estoril Praia     
[Aug 31] 
Benfica           1-1 Sporting          
Nacional          2-0 Arouca            
Penafiel          0-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Porto             3-0 Moreirense        
Gil Vicente       1-2 Marítimo          
[Sep 1]
Rio Ave           4-0 Boavista          

Round 4
[Sep 12]
Vitória Setúbal   0-5 Benfica           
[Sep 13]
Arouca            1-0 Braga             
Moreirense        1-1 Rio Ave           
Sporting          1-1 Belenenses        
[Sep 14]
Boavista          1-0 Académica Coimbra 
Marítimo          2-0 Penafiel          
Paços de Ferreira 1-1 Gil Vicente       
Estoril Praia     2-1 Nacional          
Vitória Guimarães 1-1 Porto             

Round 5
[Sep 19]
Vitória Guimarães 1-1 Paços de Ferreira 
[Sep 20]
Nacional          1-1 Braga             
Penafiel          2-0 Vitória Setúbal   
[Sep 21]
Belenenses        1-0 Marítimo          
Benfica           3-1 Moreirense        
Porto             0-0 Boavista          
Gil Vicente       0-4 Sporting          
Rio Ave           1-2 Arouca            
[Sep 22]
Académica Coimbra 2-2 Estoril Praia     

Round 6
[Sep 26]
Sporting          1-1 Porto             
[Sep 27]
Estoril Praia     2-3 Benfica           
Braga             3-0 Rio Ave           
[Sep 28]
Arouca            0-1 Académica Coimbra 
Boavista          3-2 Gil Vicente       
Marítimo          4-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Moreirense        0-0 Penafiel          
Vitória Setúbal   2-0 Nacional          
[Sep 29]
Paços de Ferreira 2-0 Belenenses        

Round 7
[Oct 3]
Vitória Guimarães 3-0 Boavista          
[Oct 4]
Penafiel          0-4 Sporting          
[Oct 5]
Académica Coimbra 0-0 Moreirense        
Belenenses        1-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Benfica           4-0 Arouca            
Nacional          0-0 Rio Ave           
Paços de Ferreira 3-2 Marítimo          
Porto             2-1 Braga             
Gil Vicente       1-1 Estoril Praia     

Round 8
[Oct 24]
Vitória Setúbal   0-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Oct 25]
Boavista          1-2 Paços de Ferreira 
Moreirense        2-0 Gil Vicente       
Arouca            0-5 Porto             
[Oct 26]
Nacional          1-0 Académica Coimbra 
Estoril Praia     1-2 Belenenses        
Sporting          4-2 Marítimo          
Braga             2-1 Benfica           
[Oct 27]
Rio Ave           3-2 Penafiel          

Round 9
[Oct 31]
Benfica           1-0 Rio Ave           
[Nov 1]
Penafiel          1-2 Estoril Praia     
Vitória Guimarães 3-0 Sporting          
Porto             2-0 Nacional          
[Nov 2]
Marítimo          1-2 Moreirense        
Paços de Ferreira 4-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Gil Vicente       1-1 Arouca            
Académica Coimbra 1-1 Braga             
[Nov 3]
Belenenses        3-1 Boavista          

Round 10
[Nov 7]
Arouca            1-2 Vitória Guimarães 
[Nov 8]
Braga             2-0 Gil Vicente       
[Nov 9]
Boavista          1-0 Penafiel          
Nacional          1-2 Benfica           
Moreirense        0-1 Belenenses        
Vitória Setúbal   1-0 Marítimo          
Sporting          1-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Estoril Praia     2-2 Porto             
[Nov 10]
Rio Ave           3-0 Académica Coimbra 

Round 11
[Nov 28]
Vitória Guimarães 2-1 Moreirense        
[Nov 29]
Belenenses        0-0 Arouca            
Penafiel          1-6 Braga             
Sporting          3-0 Vitória Setúbal   
[Nov 30]
Marítimo          4-0 Boavista          
Gil Vicente       0-0 Nacional          
Académica Coimbra 0-2 Benfica           
Porto             5-0 Rio Ave           
[Dec 1]
Paços de Ferreira 1-1 Estoril Praia     

Round 12
[Dec 5]
Boavista          1-3 Sporting          
[Dec 6]
Rio Ave           0-0 Gil Vicente       
Benfica           3-0 Belenenses        
Estoril Praia     1-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Académica Coimbra 0-3 Porto             
[Dec 7]
Arouca            0-1 Penafiel          
Moreirense        2-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Braga             0-0 Vitória Guimarães 
[Dec 8]
Nacional          3-0 Marítimo          

Round 13
[Dec 12]
Vitória Setúbal   0-1 Boavista          
[Dec 13]
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Arouca            
Penafiel          2-1 Nacional          
Gil Vicente       1-1 Académica Coimbra 
Belenenses        0-1 Braga             
[Dec 14]
Vitória Guimarães 0-0 Rio Ave           
Sporting          1-1 Moreirense        
Marítimo          0-0 Estoril Praia     
Porto             0-2 Benfica           

Round 14
[Dec 19]
Porto             4-0 Vitória Setúbal   
[Dec 20]
Estoril Praia     1-0 Vitória Guimarães 
[Dec 21] 
Académica Coimbra 1-1 Penafiel          
Arouca            1-0 Marítimo          
Moreirense        1-0 Boavista          
Benfica           1-0 Gil Vicente       
Nacional          0-1 Sporting          
[Dec 22]
Braga             3-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Rio Ave           0-0 Belenenses        

Round 15
[Jan 2]
Belenenses        0-0 Académica Coimbra 
[Jan 3]
Paços de Ferreira 1-2 Rio Ave           
Marítimo          2-1 Braga             
Sporting          3-0 Estoril Praia     
Gil Vicente       1-5 Porto             
[Jan 4]
Vitória Setúbal   2-1 Moreirense        
Boavista          3-1 Arouca            
Vitória Guimarães 4-0 Nacional          
Penafiel          0-3 Benfica           

Round 16
[Jan 9]
Estoril Praia     1-1 Moreirense        
[Jan 10]
Benfica           3-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Académica Coimbra 2-2 Paços de Ferreira 
Porto             3-0 Belenenses        
[Jan 11]
Arouca            1-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Gil Vicente       2-1 Penafiel          
Rio Ave           0-0 Marítimo          
Nacional          2-1 Boavista          
Braga             0-1 Sporting          

Round 17
[Jan 17]
Vitória Guimarães 4-0 Académica Coimbra 
Penafiel          1-3 Porto             
[Jan 18]
Belenenses        2-0 Gil Vicente       
Boavista          1-2 Estoril Praia     
Paços de Ferreira 2-3 Nacional          
Moreirense        1-0 Arouca            
Vitória Setúbal   1-3 Braga             
Marítimo          0-4 Benfica           
Sporting          4-2 Rio Ave           

Round 18
[Jan 24]
Vitória Guimarães 2-2 Gil Vicente       
[Jan 25]
Belenenses        0-0 Penafiel          
Moreirense        2-3 Nacional          
Sporting          1-0 Académica Coimbra 
Vitória Setúbal   4-1 Rio Ave           
Estoril Praia     1-0 Arouca            
Marítimo          1-0 Porto             
Boavista          1-0 Braga             
[Jan 26]
Paços de Ferreira 1-0 Benfica           

Round 19
[Jan 30]
Braga             1-0 Moreirense        
[Jan 31]
Benfica           3-0 Boavista          
Nacional          2-1 Belenenses        
Penafiel          1-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Feb 1]
Académica Coimbra 1-1 Marítimo          
Gil Vicente       1-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Rio Ave           2-1 Estoril Praia     
Arouca            1-3 Sporting          
Porto             5-0 Paços de Ferreira 

Round 20
[Feb 7]
Moreirense        0-2 Porto             
[Feb 8]
Arouca            3-3 Nacional          
Marítimo          1-2 Gil Vicente       
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Penafiel          
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Belenenses        
Vitória Setúbal   0-0 Académica Coimbra 
Estoril Praia     0-2 Braga             
Sporting          1-1 Benfica           
[Feb 9]
Boavista          1-1 Rio Ave           

Round 21
[Feb 13]
Porto             1-0 Vitória Guimarães 
[Feb 14]
Gil Vicente       1-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Belenenses        1-1 Sporting          
[Feb 15]
Penafiel          3-4 Marítimo          
Rio Ave           1-1 Moreirense        
Académica Coimbra 0-0 Boavista          
Benfica           3-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Braga             2-0 Arouca            
[Feb 16]
Nacional          1-0 Estoril Praia     

Round 22
[Feb 20]		
Paços de Ferreira 2-2 Vitória Guimarães 
[Feb 21]
Braga             3-1 Nacional          
Vitória Setúbal   0-1 Penafiel          
Moreirense        1-3 Benfica           
[Feb 22]
Arouca            1-0 Rio Ave           
Marítimo          1-2 Belenenses        
Estoril Praia     1-2 Académica Coimbra 
Sporting          2-0 Gil Vicente       
[Feb 23]
Boavista          0-2 Porto             

Round 23
[Feb 27]
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Marítimo          
[Feb 28]
Gil Vicente       1-1 Boavista          
Benfica           6-0 Estoril Praia     
Rio Ave           0-2 Braga             
[Mar 1]
Académica Coimbra 1-1 Arouca            
Nacional          3-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Penafiel          1-2 Moreirense        
Porto             3-0 Sporting          
[Mar 2]
Belenenses        0-1 Paços de Ferreira 

Round 24
[Mar 6]
Braga             0-1 Porto             
[Mar 7]
Vitória Setúbal   1-1 Belenenses        
[Mar 8]
Arouca            1-3 Benfica           
Marítimo          2-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Moreirense        0-2 Académica Coimbra 
Estoril Praia     1-1 Gil Vicente       
Boavista          3-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Mar 9]
Rio Ave           1-1 Nacional          
Sporting          3-2 Penafiel          

Round 25
[Mar 13]
Paços de Ferreira 1-0 Boavista          
[Mar 14]
Benfica           2-0 Braga             
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Belenenses        2-2 Estoril Praia     
[Mar 15]
Académica Coimbra 2-1 Nacional          
Penafiel          0-2 Rio Ave           
Gil Vicente       0-1 Moreirense        
Marítimo          0-1 Sporting          
Porto             1-0 Arouca            

Round 26
[Mar 20]
Braga             0-0 Académica Coimbra 
[Mar 21]
Estoril Praia     3-3 Penafiel          
Rio Ave           2-1 Benfica           
Nacional          1-1 Porto             
[Mar 22]
Arouca            3-1 Gil Vicente       
Boavista          1-0 Belenenses        
Moreirense        1-1 Marítimo          
Sporting          4-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Mar 23]
Vitória Setúbal   0-0 Paços de Ferreira 

Round 27
[Apr 3]
Académica Coimbra 0-0 Rio Ave           
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Arouca            
Gil Vicente       0-2 Braga             
[Apr 4]
Penafiel          2-2 Boavista          
Benfica           3-1 Nacional          
Belenenses        2-0 Moreirense        
Paços de Ferreira 1-1 Sporting          
[Apr 6]
Marítimo          1-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Porto             5-0 Estoril Praia     

Round 28
[Apr 10]
Arouca            0-1 Belenenses        
[Apr 11]
Boavista          0-2 Marítimo          
Benfica           5-1 Académica Coimbra 
Rio Ave           1-3 Porto             
Moreirense        2-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Apr 12]
Nacional          3-2 Gil Vicente       
Braga             4-0 Penafiel          
Vitória Setúbal   1-2 Sporting          
[Apr 13]
Estoril Praia     1-0 Paços de Ferreira 

Round 29
[Apr 17]
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Braga             
[Apr 18]
Belenenses        0-2 Benfica           
Porto             1-0 Académica Coimbra 
[Apr 19]
Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Moreirense        
Penafiel          0-2 Arouca            
Gil Vicente       0-0 Rio Ave           
Vitória Setúbal   1-2 Estoril Praia     
Sporting          2-1 Boavista          
[Apr 20]
Marítimo          1-1 Nacional          

Round 30
[Apr 24]
Braga             1-1 Belenenses        
[Apr 25]
Académica Coimbra 1-2 Gil Vicente       
Estoril Praia     1-1 Marítimo          
Rio Ave           1-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Apr 26]
Arouca            1-3 Paços de Ferreira 
Nacional          2-0 Penafiel          
Benfica           0-0 Porto             
Boavista          0-0 Vitória Setúbal   
[Apr 27]
Moreirense        1-4 Sporting          

Round 31
[May 1]
Vitória Guimarães 2-0 Estoril Praia     
[May 2]
Gil Vicente       0-5 Benfica           
Sporting          2-0 Nacional          
[May 3]
Boavista          3-1 Moreirense        
Marítimo          1-1 Arouca            
Penafiel          0-0 Académica Coimbra 
Vitória Setúbal   0-2 Porto             
[May 4]
Belenenses        1-3 Rio Ave           
Paços de Ferreira 2-2 Braga             

Round 32
[May 9]
Rio Ave           0-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Benfica           4-0 Penafiel          
Académica Coimbra 1-1 Belenenses        
Braga             1-3 Marítimo          
[May 10]
Arouca            0-0 Boavista          
Moreirense        3-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Estoril Praia     1-1 Sporting          
Porto             2-0 Gil Vicente       
[May 11]
Nacional          2-2 Vitória Guimarães 

Round 33
[May 17]
Belenenses        1-1 Porto             
Marítimo          4-0 Rio Ave           
Paços de Ferreira 3-2 Académica Coimbra 
Penafiel          2-1 Gil Vicente       
Moreirense        1-1 Estoril Praia     
Sporting          4-1 Braga             
Vitória Guimarães 0-0 Benfica           
Vitória Setúbal   2-1 Arouca            
[May 18]
Boavista          0-1 Nacional          

Round 34 
[May 22]
Porto             2-0 Penafiel          
[May 23]
Académica Coimbra 2-4 Vitória Guimarães 
Arouca            1-2 Moreirense        
Benfica           4-1 Marítimo          
Nacional          3-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Estoril Praia     2-0 Boavista          
Gil Vicente       0-2 Belenenses        
Rio Ave           0-1 Sporting          
Braga             5-0 Vitória Setúbal   

Final Table:

 1.SL Benfica                   34  27  4  3  86-16  85  Champions
 2.FC do Porto                  34  25  7  2  74-13  82
 3.Sporting CP                  34  22 10  2  67-29  76
 4.Sporting de Braga            34  17  7 10  55-28  58
 5.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       34  15 10  9  50-35  55
 6.CF "Os Belenenses"           34  12 12 10  34-35  48
 7.CD Nacional                  34  13  8 13  45-46  47  [2 2 0 0 6-2 6]
 8.FC Paços de Ferreira         34  12 11 11  40-45  47  [2 0 0 2 2-6 0]
 9.CS Marítimo                  34  12  8 14  46-45  44
10.Rio Ave FC                   34  10 13 11  38-42  43  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2; 1 ag]
11.Moreirense FC                34  11 10 13  33-42  43  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2; 1 ag]
12.GD Estoril Praia             34   9 13 12  38-56  40
13.Boavista FC                  34   9  7 18  27-50  34
14.Vitória FC (Setúbal)         34   7  8 19  24-56  29  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2; 1 ag]
15.Académica de Coimbra         34   4 17 13  26-46  29  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2; 0 ag]
16.FC Arouca                    34   7  7 20  26-50  28
-------------------------------------------------------
17.Gil Vicente FC               34   4 11 19  25-60  23  Relegated
18.FC Penafiel                  34   5  7 22  29-69  22  Relegated


Taça de Portugal 2014/15

Round 3
[Oct 17]
Atlético CP       3-0 Beira-Mar         
[Oct 18]
Feirense          5-1 Amora             
Desportivo Aves   4-1 Boavista          
Famalicão         2-1 Sporting Pombal   
Porto             1-3 Sporting          
Pedras Salgadas   1-3 Trofense          [aet]
Olhanense         2-4 Oriental          
Covilhã           2-3 Benfica           
Varzim            2-1 Estoril Praia     
[Oct 19]
Atl. Riachense    2-1 Benfica C. Branco 
Casa Pia          1-4 Vizela            [aet]
Nacional          6-1 Alcanenense       
Coimbroes         0-1 Rio Ave           
Marítimo          4-0 Gondomar          
Chaves            7-0 Cova da Piedade   
Paços de Ferreira 4-0 Atl. Reguengos    
Penafiel          2-2 Tondela           [aet, 4-3 pen]
Freamunde         3-2 Felgueiras        [aet]
Gil Vicente       2-1 Real Massamá      
Moreirense        2-1 Pedras Rubras     
Mortágua          1-3 Fafe              
Moura             0-2 Vitória Guimarães 
AD Oliveirense    2-3 Belenenses        [aet]
Operário          3-1 Tirsense          
Ribeirão          2-0 Torreense         [aet]
Santa Maria       1-0 Académica Coimbra 
Salgueiros        1-3 UD Oliveirense    
Serzedo           1-1 Espinho           [aet, 6-7 pen]
Sourense          0-1 Santa Eulália     
Braga             4-1 Alcains           
Vitória Sernache  1-1 Vieira            [aet, 1-4 pen]
Vitória Setúbal   1-0 Arouca            

Round 4
[Nov 21]
Espinho           0-5 Sporting          
[Nov 22]
Atlético CP       0-2 Marítimo          
Benfica           4-1 Moreirense        
Famalicão         4-0 Fafe              
Rio Ave           2-0 UD Oliveirense    
Trofense          0-5 Belenenses        
[Nov 23]
Feirense          0-2 Chaves            
Nacional          2-0 Ribeirão          
Paços de Ferreira 9-0 Atlético Riachense
Penafiel          1-0 Desportivo Aves   
Vizela            2-2 Operário          [aet, 4-2 pen]
Gil Vicente       1-1 Varzim            [aet, 3-1 pen]
Oriental          1-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Santa Maria       2-1 Santa Eulália     
Vieira            0-1 Freamunde         
Vitória Guimarães 1-2 Braga             

1/8 Finals
[Dec 16]
Belenenses        2-0 Freamunde         
[Dec 17]
Nacional          2-1 Santa Maria       
Marítimo          1-1 Oriental          [aet, 9-8 pen]
Paços de Ferreira 1-2 Famalicão         
Vizela            2-3 Sporting          
Gil Vicente       2-1 Penafiel          
Rio Ave           2-0 Chaves            
[Dec 18]
Benfica           1-2 Braga             

Quarterfinals
[Jan 6]
Rio Ave           5-2 Gil Vicente       
[Jan 7]
Braga             7-1 Belenenses        
Sporting          4-0 Famalicão         
[Jan 8]
Marítimo          1-1 Nacional          [aet, 5-6 pen]

Semifinals

First Legs
[Mar 5]
Nacional          2-2 Sporting          
[Apr 7]
Braga             3-0 Rio Ave           

Second Legs
[Apr 8]
Sporting          1-0 Nacional          
[Apr 30]
Rio Ave           1-1 Braga             

Final [May 31, Oeiras]
Sporting          2-2 Braga             [aet, 3-1 pen]

League Cup

Round 3

Group A
 1.SL Benfica                    3   3  0  0   7- 0   9
 2.Moreirense FC                 3   1  1  1   3- 3   4
 3.FC Arouca                     3   1  0  2   1- 6   3
 4.CD Nacional                   3   0  1  2   1- 3   1

Group B
 1.CS Marítimo                   3   2  1  0   4- 2   7
 2.Sporting da Covilhã           3   2  0  1   6- 5   6
 3.GD Estoril Praia              3   1  1  1   6- 4   4
 4.Gil Vicente FC                3   0  0  3   1- 6   0

Group C
 1.Vitória FC (Setúbal)          4   2  2  0   8- 3   8
 2.Sporting CP                   4   2  1  1   6- 4   7
 3.CF "Os Belenenses"            4   1  2  1   5- 6   5
 4.Vitória SC (Guimarães)        4   1  1  2   4- 6   4
 5.Boavista FC                   4   0  2  2   2- 6   2

Group D
 1.FC do Porto                   4   3  1  0   9- 3  10
 2.Sporting de Braga             4   2  1  1   5- 3   7
 3.Académica de Coimbra          4   2  0  2   5- 6   6
 4.CF União da Madeira           4   2  0  2   6- 8   6
 5.Rio Ave FC                    4   0  0  4   1- 6   0

Semifinals
[Feb 11]
Benfica           3-0 Vitória Setúbal   
[Apr 2]  
Marítimo          2-1 Porto             

Final [May 28, Coimbra]
Marítimo          1-2 Benfica           

Segunda Liga

Final Table :

 1.CD Tondela                   46  21 18  7  67-51  81  Promoted
 2.CF União da Madeira          46  22 14 10  69-39  80  [4 2 1 1 6-3 7]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.GD Chaves                    46  20 20  6  68-45  80  [4 2 1 1 5-4 7]
 4.Sporting da Covilhã          46  23 11 12  78-46  80  [4 1 0 3 2-6 3]
 5.Sporting CP B                46  22 12 12  66-57  78
 6.SL Benfica B                 46  22 11 13  81-60  77
 7.CD Feirense                  46  21 12 13  61-51  75 
 8.SC Freamunde                 46  18 17 11  48-32  71
 9.Vitória SC (Guimarães) B     46  19  8 19  71-57  65
10.SC Beira-Mar                 46  16 15 15  52-48  63  Demoted
11.Farense-Algarve F            46  16 14 16  51-54  62  [2 1 0 1 3-1 3]
12.Académico de Viseu FC        46  17 11 18  55-56  62  [2 1 0 1 1-3 3]
13.FC do Porto B                46  17 10 19  66-64  61
14.Portimonense SC              46  15 15 16  56-62  60
15.Clube Oriental (Lisboa)      46  15 13 18  47-59  58
16.SC Olhanense                 46  13 16 17  51-56  55  [2 2 0 0 5-2 6]
17.UD Oliveirense               46  14 13 19  50-67  55  [2 0 0 2 2-5 0]
18.Desportivo Aves              46  12 17 17  52-58  53
19.CD Santa Clara Açores        46  10 21 15  33-42  51
20.Leixões SC                   46  13 11 22  53-67  50
21.Sporting de Braga B          46  12 15 19  48-62  49  [-2]
-------------------------------------------------------
22.Atlético CP                  46  11 14 21  56-70  47
23.CS Marítimo B                46  10 11 25  37-67  41  Relegated
24.CD Trofense                  46   9  9 28  35-81  36  Relegated

NB: Atlético CP escaped relegation due to the forced demotion of SC Beira-Mar for 
    financial reasons

Promoted: FC Famalicão, CD Mafra, Varzim SC

2013/14

2015/16

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 May 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.