Portugal 2019/20


Liga NOS
Taça de Portugal
League Cup
LigaPro

Liga NOS

Final Table:

 1.FC do Porto                  34  26  4  4  74-22  82       Champions
 2.SL Benfica                   34  24  5  5  71-26  77  [C]
 3.Sporting de Braga            34  18  6 10  61-40  60       [2 1 0 1 2-2 3; 1 ag]
 4.Sporting CP                  34  18  6 10  49-34  60       [2 1 0 1 2-2 3; 0 ag]
 5.Rio Ave FC                   34  15 10  9  48-36  55
 6.FC Famalicão                 34  14 12  8  53-51  54  [P]
 7.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       34  13 11 10  53-38  50
 8.Moreirense FC                34  10 13 11  42-44  43       [4 3 0 1 11- 3 9]
 9.CD Santa Clara Açores        34  11 10 13  36-41  43       [4 2 1 1  4- 4 7]
10.Gil Vicente FC               34  11 10 13  40-44  43  [P]  [4 0 1 3  2-10 1]
11.CS Marítimo                  34   9 12 13  34-42  39       [4 4 0 0 6-0 12]
12.Boavista FC                  34  10  9 15  28-39  39       [4 1 1 2 2-3  4]
13.FC Paços de Ferreira         34  11  6 17  36-52  39  [P]  [4 0 1 3 1-6  1]
14.CD Tondela                   34   9  9 16  30-44  36
15.CF "Os Belenenses"           34   9  8 17  27-54  35
16.Vitória FC (Setúbal)         34   7 13 14  27-43  34
-------------------------------------------------------
17.Portimonense SC              34   7 12 15  30-45  33       Relegated
18.Desportivo Aves              34   5  2 27  24-68  17       Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 9]
Portimonense      0-0 Belenenses        
[Aug 10]
Santa Clara       0-2 Famalicão         
Gil Vicente       2-1 Porto             
Benfica           5-0 Paços de Ferreira 
[Aug 11]
Boavista          2-1 Aves              
Marítimo          1-1 Sporting          
Braga             3-1 Moreirense        
[Aug 12]
Vitória Setúbal   0-0 Tondela           
[Sep 8]
Rio Ave           1-1 Vitória Guimarães 

Round 2
[Aug 16]
Famalicão         1-0 Rio Ave           
[Aug 17]
Moreirense        3-0 Gil Vicente       
Belenenses        0-2 Benfica           
Porto             4-0 Vitória Setúbal   
[Aug 18]
Aves              3-1 Marítimo          
Paços de Ferreira 0-1 Santa Clara       
Vitória Guimarães 1-1 Boavista          
Sporting          2-1 Braga             
[Aug 19]
Tondela           1-2 Portimonense      

Round 3
[Aug 23]
Vitória Setúbal   0-0 Moreirense        
Rio Ave           5-1 Aves              
[Aug 24]
Benfica           0-2 Porto             
Boavista          1-1 Paços de Ferreira 
[Aug 25]
Marítimo          2-3 Tondela           
Santa Clara       0-0 Belenenses        
Portimonense      1-3 Sporting          
Gil Vicente       1-1 Braga             
Vitória Guimarães 1-1 Famalicão         

Round 4
[Aug 30]
Moreirense        1-0 Portimonense      
Belenenses        0-1 Boavista          
[Aug 31]
Aves              2-3 Famalicão         
Paços de Ferreira 0-1 Marítimo          
Sporting          2-3 Rio Ave           
Gil Vicente       0-0 Vitória Setúbal   
[Sep 1]
Tondela           0-0 Santa Clara       
Porto             3-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Braga             0-4 Benfica           

Round 5
[Sep 13]
Vitória Setúbal   1-0 Braga             
[Sep 14]
Famalicão         4-2 Paços de Ferreira 
Benfica           2-0 Gil Vicente       
Vitória Guimarães 5-1 Aves              
[Sep 15]
Marítimo          1-3 Belenenses        
Rio Ave           2-4 Tondela           
Santa Clara       2-0 Moreirense        
Portimonense      2-3 Porto             
Boavista          1-1 Sporting          

Round 6
[Sep 20]
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Aves              
[Sep 21]
Belenenses        0-2 Rio Ave           
Moreirense        1-2 Benfica           
[Sep 22]
Gil Vicente       0-0 Boavista          
Tondela           1-3 Vitória Guimarães 
Vitória Setúbal   0-0 Portimonense      
Porto             2-0 Santa Clara       
[Sep 23]
Braga             2-2 Marítimo          
Sporting          1-2 Famalicão         

Round 7
[Sep 27]
Boavista          0-0 Tondela           
[Sep 28]
Marítimo          2-1 Moreirense        
Benfica           1-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Famalicão         3-1 Belenenses        
[Sep 29]
Santa Clara       1-0 Gil Vicente       
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Portimonense      0-1 Braga             
Rio Ave           0-1 Porto             
[Sep 30]
Aves              0-1 Sporting          

Round 8
[Oct 25]
Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Rio Ave           
[Oct 26]
Belenenses        3-2 Aves              
Gil Vicente       1-1 Portimonense      
Vitória Setúbal   0-0 Marítimo          
Moreirense        1-1 Boavista          
[Oct 27]
Tondela           0-1 Benfica           
Porto             3-0 Famalicão         
Sporting          3-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Oct 28]
Braga             2-0 Santa Clara       

Round 9
[Oct 5]
Aves              0-1 Tondela           
[Oct 30]
Rio Ave           1-1 Moreirense        
Marítimo          1-1 Porto             
Vitória Guimarães 5-0 Belenenses        
Benfica           4-0 Portimonense      
Famalicão         2-1 Gil Vicente       
[Oct 31]
Paços de Ferreira 1-2 Sporting          
Boavista          2-0 Braga             
Santa Clara       1-1 Vitória Setúbal   

Round 10
[Nov 2]
Benfica           2-0 Rio Ave           
Moreirense        1-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Nov 3]
Gil Vicente       2-0 Marítimo          
Tondela           1-0 Sporting          
Porto             1-0 Aves              
Braga             2-2 Famalicão         
[Nov 4]
Belenenses        1-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Portimonense      1-1 Santa Clara       
Vitória Setúbal   1-0 Boavista          

Round 11
[Nov 8]
Aves              1-2 Gil Vicente       
[Nov 9]
Rio Ave           1-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Santa Clara       1-2 Benfica           
Famalicão         3-3 Moreirense        
[Nov 10]
Paços de Ferreira 1-0 Tondela           
Marítimo          1-1 Portimonense      
Sporting          2-0 Belenenses        
Vitória Guimarães 0-2 Braga             
Boavista          0-1 Porto             

Round 12
[Nov 29]
Santa Clara       1-2 Boavista          
[Nov 30]
Moreirense        3-2 Aves              
Benfica           4-0 Marítimo          
Portimonense      2-1 Famalicão         
[Dec 1]
Tondela           0-1 Belenenses        
Vitória Setúbal   1-1 Vitória Guimarães 
Gil Vicente       3-1 Sporting          
[Dec 2]
Braga             2-0 Rio Ave           
Porto             2-0 Paços de Ferreira 

Round 13
[Dec 6]
Boavista          1-4 Benfica           
[Dec 7]
Marítimo          2-2 Santa Clara       
Famalicão         2-3 Tondela           
Aves              1-0 Braga             
[Dec 8]
Vitória Guimarães 2-0 Portimonense      
Paços de Ferreira 2-3 Vitória Setúbal   
Sporting          1-0 Moreirense        
Belenenses        1-1 Porto             
[Dec 9]
Rio Ave           1-0 Gil Vicente       

Round 14
[Dec 13]
Portimonense      1-1 Rio Ave           
[Dec 14]
Marítimo          1-0 Boavista          
Benfica           4-0 Famalicão         
Vitória Setúbal   1-0 Aves              
[Dec 15]
Moreirense        2-1 Belenenses        
Gil Vicente       2-2 Vitória Guimarães 
Braga             0-1 Paços de Ferreira 
[Dec 16]
Santa Clara       0-4 Sporting          
Porto             3-0 Tondela           

Round 15
[Jan 4]
Aves              0-1 Santa Clara       
Boavista          1-1 Portimonense      
Belenenses        1-7 Braga             
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Benfica           
[Jan 5]
Paços de Ferreira 1-0 Moreirense        
Tondela           1-1 Gil Vicente       
Rio Ave           0-1 Marítimo          
Sporting          1-2 Porto             
Famalicão         3-0 Vitória Setúbal   

Round 16
[Jan 10]
Benfica           2-1 Aves              
Santa Clara       0-1 Rio Ave           
Moreirense        2-4 Porto             
[Jan 11]
Portimonense      0-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Boavista          0-1 Famalicão         
Vitória Setúbal   1-3 Sporting          
[Jan 12]
Gil Vicente       2-0 Belenenses        
Marítimo          0-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Braga             2-1 Tondela           

Round 17
[Jan 17]
Porto             1-2 Braga             
Sporting          0-2 Benfica           
[Jan 18]
Aves              3-0 Portimonense      
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Santa Clara       
Tondela           1-1 Moreirense        
Belenenses        0-1 Vitória Setúbal   
[Jan 19]
Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Gil Vicente       
Famalicão         1-1 Marítimo          
Rio Ave           2-0 Boavista          

Halfway Table:

 1.SL Benfica                   17  16  0  1  42- 6  48  [C]
 2.FC do Porto                  17  13  2  2  35-11  41
 3.FC Famalicão                 17   9  4  4  31-26  31  [P]
 4.Sporting CP                  17   9  2  6  28-20  29
 5.Sporting de Braga            17   8  3  6  27-20  27
 6.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       17   6  7  4  25-18  25
 7.Rio Ave FC                   17   7  4  6  20-17  25
 8.Gil Vicente FC               17   5  7  5  17-17  22  [P]
 9.Vitória FC (Setúbal)         17   5  7  5  10-16  22
10.CD Tondela                   17   5  5  7  17-21  20
11.CS Marítimo                  17   4  8  5  17-24  20
12.Boavista FC                  17   4  7  6  13-17  19
13.Moreirense FC                17   4  6  7  21-25  18
14.CD Santa Clara Açores        17   4  5  8  11-20  17
15.FC Paços de Ferreira         17   4  3  9  11-22  16  [P]
16.CF "Os Belenenses"           17   4  3 10  12-31  15
-------------------------------------------------------
17.Portimonense SC              17   2  8  7  12-24  14
18.Desportivo Aves              17   3  0 14  19-33   9

Round 18
[Jan 26]
Belenenses        2-1 Portimonense      
Tondela           0-3 Vitória Setúbal   
Famalicão         0-1 Santa Clara       
Paços de Ferreira 0-2 Benfica           
Aves              0-1 Boavista          
[Jan 27]
Vitória Guimarães 1-2 Rio Ave           
Sporting          1-0 Marítimo          
[Jan 28]
Porto             2-1 Gil Vicente       
[Jan 29]
Moreirense        1-2 Braga             

Round 19
[Jan 31]
Rio Ave           2-2 Famalicão         
Benfica           3-2 Belenenses        
[Feb 1]
Portimonense      0-1 Tondela           
Vitória Setúbal   0-4 Porto             
[Feb 2]
Braga             1-0 Sporting          
Boavista          2-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Marítimo          1-2 Aves              
Santa Clara       2-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Gil Vicente       1-5 Moreirense        

Round 20
[Feb 7]
Paços de Ferreira 0-1 Boavista          
[Feb 8]
Belenenses        0-2 Santa Clara       
Braga             2-2 Gil Vicente       
Porto             3-2 Benfica           
Famalicão         0-7 Vitória Guimarães 
[Feb 9]
Tondela           0-0 Marítimo          
Moreirense        1-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Sporting          2-1 Portimonense      
Aves              0-4 Rio Ave           

Round 21
[Feb 14]
Vitória Setúbal   1-2 Gil Vicente       
[Feb 15]
Santa Clara       1-0 Tondela           
Benfica           0-1 Braga             
Portimonense      1-1 Moreirense        
Rio Ave           1-1 Sporting          
[Feb 16]
Famalicão         1-1 Aves              
Boavista          1-2 Belenenses        
Marítimo          3-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Vitória Guimarães 1-2 Porto             

Round 22
[Feb 21]
Aves              0-2 Vitória Guimarães 
[Feb 22]
Belenenses        1-0 Marítimo          
Tondela           1-2 Rio Ave           
[Feb 23]
Porto             1-0 Portimonense      
Sporting          2-0 Boavista          
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Famalicão         
Moreirense        2-1 Santa Clara       
Braga             3-1 Vitória Setúbal   
[Feb 24]
Gil Vicente       0-1 Benfica           

Round 23
[Feb 28]
Portimonense      0-0 Vitória Setúbal   
[Feb 29]
Rio Ave           0-0 Belenenses        
Boavista          0-1 Gil Vicente       
[Mar 1]
Aves              1-3 Paços de Ferreira 
Marítimo          1-2 Braga             
Vitória Guimarães 2-0 Tondela           
[Mar 2]
Santa Clara       0-2 Porto             
Benfica           1-1 Moreirense         
[Mar 3]
Famalicão         3-1 Sporting          

Round 24
[Mar 6]
Braga             3-1 Portimonense      
[Mar 7]
Tondela           1-1 Boavista          
Vitória Setúbal   1-1 Benfica           
Porto             1-1 Rio Ave           
[Mar 8]
Belenenses        0-0 Famalicão         
Moreirense        2-0 Marítimo          
Gil Vicente       1-1 Santa Clara       
Sporting          2-0 Aves              
Paços de Ferreira 1-2 Vitória Guimarães 

Round 25
[Jun 3]
Portimonense      1-0 Gil Vicente       
Famalicão         2-1 Porto             
[Jun 4]
Marítimo          1-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Benfica           0-0 Tondela           
Vitória Guimarães 2-2 Sporting          
[Jun 5]
Santa Clara       3-2 Braga             
Aves              0-2 Belenenses        
[Jun 6]
Boavista          0-1 Moreirense        
[Jun 7]
Rio Ave           2-3 Paços de Ferreira 

Round 26
[Jun 9]	
Gil Vicente       1-3 Famalicão         
[Jun 10]
Vitória Setúbal   2-2 Santa Clara       
Portimonense      2-2 Benfica           
Porto             1-0 Marítimo          
[Jun 11]
Belenenses        1-1 Vitória Guimarães 
Tondela           2-0 Aves              
[Jun 12]
Moreirense        0-1 Rio Ave           
Sporting          1-0 Paços de Ferreira 
[Jun 13]
Braga             0-1 Boavista          

Round 27
[Jun 15]
Marítimo          2-1 Gil Vicente       
[Jun 16]
Santa Clara       1-1 Portimonense      
Aves              0-0 Porto             
[Jun 17]
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Belenenses        
Rio Ave           1-2 Benfica           
[Jun 18]
Boavista          3-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Sporting          2-0 Tondela           
[Jun 19]
Vitória Guimarães 1-1 Moreirense        
Famalicão         0-0 Braga             

Round 28
[Jun 21]
Gil Vicente       3-0 Aves              
[Jun 22]
Portimonense      3-2 Marítimo          
[Jun 23]
Vitória Setúbal   1-2 Rio Ave           
Benfica           3-4 Santa Clara       
Porto             4-0 Boavista          
[Jun 24]
Tondela           1-3 Paços de Ferreira 
Moreirense        1-1 Famalicão         
[Jun 25]
Braga             3-2 Vitória Guimarães 
[Jun 26]
Belenenses        1-3 Sporting          

Round 29
[Jun 28]
Boavista          1-0 Santa Clara       
[Jun 29]
Aves              0-1 Moreirense        
Marítimo          2-0 Benfica           
Paços de Ferreira 0-1 Porto             
[Jun 30]
Famalicão         0-1 Portimonense      
Vitória Guimarães 2-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Rio Ave           4-3 Braga             
[Jul 1]
Belenenses        1-1 Tondela           
Sporting          2-1 Gil Vicente       

Round 30
[Jul 3]
Santa Clara       0-1 Marítimo          
[Jul 4]
Vitória Setúbal   2-3 Paços de Ferreira 
Portimonense      0-1 Vitória Guimarães 
Benfica           3-1 Boavista          
Braga             4-0 Aves              
[Jul 5]
Gil Vicente       1-0 Rio Ave           
Tondela           0-1 Famalicão         
Porto             5-0 Belenenses        
[Jul 6]
Moreirense        0-0 Sporting          

Round 31
[Jul 8]
Boavista          0-1 Marítimo          
Aves              1-0 Vitória Setúbal   
[Jul 9]
Rio Ave           2-1 Portimonense      
Tondela           1-3 Porto             
Famalicão         1-1 Benfica           
[Jul 10]
Vitória Guimarães 1-2 Gil Vicente       
Sporting          1-0 Santa Clara       
Paços de Ferreira 1-5 Braga             
[Jul 11]
Belenenses        0-1 Moreirense        

Round 32
[Jul 13]
Marítimo          0-0 Rio Ave           
Vitória Setúbal   1-2 Famalicão         
[Jul 14]
Santa Clara       3-0 Aves              
Portimonense      2-1 Boavista          
Benfica           2-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Gil Vicente       3-2 Tondela           
[Jul 15]
Moreirense        1-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Braga             1-1 Belenenses        
Porto             2-0 Sporting          

Round 33
[Jul 18]
Rio Ave           2-2 Santa Clara       
Famalicão         2-2 Boavista          
[Jul 19]
Belenenses        1-0 Gil Vicente       
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Marítimo          
[Jul 20]
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Portimonense      
Tondela           1-0 Braga             
Porto             6-1 Moreirense        
[Jul 21]
Sporting          0-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Aves              0-4 Benfica           

Round 34
[Jul 24]
Santa Clara       2-2 Vitória Guimarães 
Gil Vicente       3-3 Paços de Ferreira 
[Jul 25]
Boavista          0-2 Rio Ave           
Marítimo          3-3 Famalicão         
Benfica           2-1 Sporting          
Braga             2-1 Porto             
[Jul 26]
Moreirense        1-2 Tondela           
Portimonense      2-0 Aves              
Vitória Setúbal   2-0 Belenenses        

Final Table:

 1.FC do Porto                  34  26  4  4  74-22  82       Champions
 2.SL Benfica                   34  24  5  5  71-26  77  [C]
 3.Sporting de Braga            34  18  6 10  61-40  60       [2 1 0 1 2-2 3; 1 ag]
 4.Sporting CP                  34  18  6 10  49-34  60       [2 1 0 1 2-2 3; 0 ag]
 5.Rio Ave FC                   34  15 10  9  48-36  55
 6.FC Famalicão                 34  14 12  8  53-51  54  [P]
 7.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       34  13 11 10  53-38  50
 8.Moreirense FC                34  10 13 11  42-44  43       [4 3 0 1 11- 3 9]
 9.CD Santa Clara Açores        34  11 10 13  36-41  43       [4 2 1 1  4- 4 7]
10.Gil Vicente FC               34  11 10 13  40-44  43  [P]  [4 0 1 3  2-10 1]
11.CS Marítimo                  34   9 12 13  34-42  39       [4 4 0 0 6-0 12]
12.Boavista FC                  34  10  9 15  28-39  39       [4 1 1 2 2-3  4]
13.FC Paços de Ferreira         34  11  6 17  36-52  39  [P]  [4 0 1 3 1-6  1]
14.CD Tondela                   34   9  9 16  30-44  36
15.CF "Os Belenenses"           34   9  8 17  27-54  35
16.Vitória FC (Setúbal)         34   7 13 14  27-43  34
-------------------------------------------------------
17.Portimonense SC              34   7 12 15  30-45  33       Relegated
18.Desportivo Aves              34   5  2 27  24-68  17       Relegated


Taça de Portugal 2019/20

Round 3
[Oct 17]
Alverca           2-0 Sporting CP       
[Oct 18]
Cova da Piedade   0-4 Benfica           
[Oct 19]
Académica Coimbra 2-1 Portimonense      
Académico Viseu   3-1 Real SC           
Amora             0-1 Sanjoanense       
Feirense          3-0 Tondela           
Sintra Football   1-1 Vitória Guimarães [aet, 4-3 pen]
Clube Condeixa    0-1 Rio Ave           
Espinho           2-1 Vilafranquense    
Penafiel          0-2 Gil Vicente       
Fabril            1-3 Moreirense        
Leça              1-3 Braga             
Louletano         1-2 Paços de Ferreira 
Pevidém           0-2 Belenenses        
Coimbrões         0-5 Porto             
Farense           5-2 Desportivo Aves   
[Oct 20]
AD Oliveirense    0-3 Santa Clara       
Águias do Moradal 0-5 Vitória Setúbal   
Casa Pia          1-3 Vizela            
Mafra             1-0 Fafe              [aet]
Arouca            1-0 Merelinense       
Chaves            2-1 Boavista          
Leixões           4-2 Praiense          
Loures            4-2 Benfica C.Branco  [aet]
Lusitânia Lourosa 1-1 Famalicão         [aet, 5-6 pen]
Marinhense        1-0 Fátima            
Olímpico Montijo  0-1 Anadia            
Pedras Salgadas   1-0 Águeda            
Beira-Mar         2-2 Marítimo          [aet, 5-4 pen]
Valadares Gaia    0-0 Canelas           [aet, 10-11 pen]
Varzim            1-0 Estoril Praia     
Vitória Sernache  0-0 Sertanense        [aet, 4-5 pen]

Round 4
[Nov 22]
Leixões           1-4 Santa Clara       
Varzim            1-0 Loures            
[Nov 23]
Académico Viseu   1-0 Feirense          
Espinho           3-2 Arouca            
Famalicão         1-0 Académica Coimbra 
Vizela            1-2 Benfica           
Braga             1-0 Gil Vicente       
Sertanense        2-1 Farense           [aet]
[Nov 24]
Anadia            2-1 Beira-Mar         
Sintra Football   0-2 Marinhense        
Paços de Ferreira 1-0 Sanjoanense       
Porto             4-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Chaves            1-0 Belenenses        
Moreirense        1-3 Mafra             
Pedras Salgadas   0-0 Canelas           [aet, 5-6 pen]
Rio Ave           1-0 Alverca           

1/8 Finals
[Dec 17]
Académico Viseu   1-0 Chaves            
Marinhense        0-2 Rio Ave           
Varzim            2-1 Anadia            
[Dec 18]
Benfica           2-1 Braga             
Paços de Ferreira 3-0 Espinho           
Sertanense        0-1 Canelas           
[Dec 19]
Famalicão         3-0 Mafra             
Porto             1-0 Santa Clara       

Quarterfinals
[Jan 14]
Benfica           3-2 Rio Ave           
Porto             2-1 Varzim            
[Jan 15]
Paços de Ferreira 0-1 Famalicão         
[Jan 16]
Académico Viseu   1-0 Canelas           

Semifinals

First Legs [Feb 4]
Académico Viseu   1-1 Porto             
Benfica           3-2 Famalicão         

Second Legs  
[Feb 11]
Famalicão         1-1 Benfica           
[Feb 12]
Porto             3-0 Académico Viseu   

Final [Aug 1, Coimbra]
Benfica           1-2 Porto             


League Cup

Round 1
[Jul 27]
Académica Coimbra 1-1 Farense           [aet, 4-3 pen]
[Jul 28]
Casa Pia          0-0 Vilafranquense    [aet, 4-1 pen]
Penafiel          1-0 Académico Viseu   
Leixões           0-0 Cova da Piedade   [aet, 5-4 pen]
Sporting Covilhã  0-0 Varzim            [aet, 3-1 pen]
UD Oliveirense    2-1 Mafra             

Round 2
[Aug 3]
Belenenses        0-1 Santa Clara       
Casa Pia          2-0 Boavista          
Nacional          2-2 Chaves            [aet, 3-4 pen]
Famalicão         0-2 Sporting Covilhã  
Paços de Ferreira 1-1 Estoril Praia     [aet, 5-4 pen]
Penafiel          1-0 Tondela           
Gil Vicente       3-2 Desportivo Aves   
Leixões           1-2 Marítimo          
Portimonense      2-0 Académica Coimbra 
Rio Ave           6-1 UD Oliveirense    
Vitória Setúbal   1-0 Moreirense        
[Aug 5]
Feirense          0-1 Vitória Guimarães 

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Sporting de Braga             3   3  0  0   9- 3   9  Qualified
 2.FC Paços de Ferreira          3   1  1  1   4- 6   4
 3.CS Marítimo                   3   0  2  1   2- 3   2
 4.FC Penafiel                   3   0  1  2   2- 5   1

Group B
 1.Vitória SC (Guimarães)        3   2  1  0   5- 0   7  Qualified
 2.SL Benfica                    3   0  3  0   3- 3   3
 3.Vitória FC (Setúbal)          2   0  1  1   2- 4   1
 4.Sporting Covilhã              2   0  1  1   1- 4   1

Group C
 1.Sporting CP                   3   2  0  1   7- 4   6  Qualified
 2.Rio Ave FC                    3   1  1  1   3- 3   4
 3.Portimonense SC               3   1  1  1   5- 6   4
 4.Gil Vicente FC                3   1  0  2   2- 4   3

Group D
 1.FC do Porto                   3   3  0  0   8- 2   9  Qualified
 2.GD Chaves                     3   2  0  1   4- 4   6
 3.Casa Pia AC                   3   1  0  2   2- 5   3
 4.CD Santa Clara Açores         3   0  0  3   1- 4   0

Semifinals [both in Braga]
[Jan 21]
Braga             2-1 Sporting CP          
[Jan 22]
Vitória Guimarães 1-2 Porto             

Final [Jan 25, Braga]
Braga             1-0 Porto             

LigaPro

Table at abandonment:

 1.CD Nacional                  24  14  8  2  36-16  50  [R]  Promoted
 2.SC Farense                   24  15  3  6  35-22  48       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.CD Feirense                  24  11  9  4  27-18  42  [R]
 4.GD Estoril Praia             24  12  3  9  35-26  39
 5.CD Mafra                     24  10  9  5  33-24  39
 6.Varzim SC                    24  10  7  7  32-31  38
 7.Académica de Coimbra         24  10  5  9  34-26  35
 8.Académico de Viseu FC        24   9  7  8  21-24  34
 9.Leixões SC                   24   8  9  7  23-22  33
10.UD Oliveirense               24   9  5 10  36-31  32
11.Sporting da Covilhã          24   9  5 10  29-27  32
12.GD Chaves                    24   9  5 10  26-26  32  [R]
13.FC do Porto B                24   7  8  9  35-36  29
14.FC Penafiel                  24   6 10  8  23-24  28
15.SL Benfica B                 24   7  7 10  31-35  28
16.UD Vilafranquense            24   6  6 12  27-45  24  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
17.CD Cova da Piedade           24   4  5 15  20-42  17       Relegated
18.Casa Pia AC                  24   2  5 17  19-47  11  [P]  Relegated

Promoted: FC Arouca, FC Vizela

2018/19

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Aug 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.