Portugal 2019/20


Liga NOS

Liga NOS

Table:

 1.SL Benfica                   11  10  0  1  25- 4  30  [C]
 2.FC do Porto                  11   9  1  1  22- 5  28
 3.FC Famalicão                 11   7  3  1  23-16  24  [P]
 4.Sporting CP                  11   6  2  3  18-12  20
 5.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       11   4  4  3  19-14  16
 6.Rio Ave FC                   11   4  3  4  15-13  15
 7.Boavista FC                  11   3  6  2   9- 7  15
 8.CD Tondela                   11   4  3  4  11-11  15
 9.Sporting de Braga            11   4  3  4  14-15  15
10.Gil Vicente FC               11   3  4  4   9-12  13  [P]
11.CD Santa Clara Açores        11   3  4  4   7-10  13
12.Vitória FC (Setúbal)         11   2  6  3   3- 7  12
13.Moreirense FC                11   2  5  4  13-15  11
14.CS Marítimo                  11   2  5  4  12-17  11
15.CF "Os Belenenses"           11   3  2  6   8-18  11
16.Portimonense SC              11   1  5  5   8-16   8
-------------------------------------------------------
17.FC Paços de Ferreira         11   2  2  7   7-17   8  [P]
18.Desportivo Aves              11   1  0 10  12-26   3

Round 1
[Aug 9]
Portimonense      0-0 Belenenses        
[Aug 10]
Santa Clara       0-2 Famalicão         
Gil Vicente       2-1 Porto             
Benfica           5-0 Paços de Ferreira 
[Aug 11]
Boavista          2-1 Aves              
Marítimo          1-1 Sporting          
Braga             3-1 Moreirense        
[Aug 12]
Vitória Setúbal   0-0 Tondela           
[Sep 8]
Rio Ave           1-1 Vitória Guimarães 

Round 2
[Aug 16]
Famalicão         1-0 Rio Ave           
[Aug 17]
Moreirense        3-0 Gil Vicente       
Belenenses        0-2 Benfica           
Porto             4-0 Vitória Setúbal   
[Aug 18]
Aves              3-1 Marítimo          
Paços de Ferreira 0-1 Santa Clara       
Vitória Guimarães 1-1 Boavista          
Sporting          2-1 Braga             
[Aug 19]
Tondela           1-2 Portimonense      

Round 3
[Aug 23]
Vitória Setúbal   0-0 Moreirense        
Rio Ave           5-1 Aves              
[Aug 24]
Benfica           0-2 Porto             
Boavista          1-1 Paços de Ferreira 
[Aug 25]
Marítimo          2-3 Tondela           
Santa Clara       0-0 Belenenses        
Portimonense      1-3 Sporting          
Gil Vicente       1-1 Braga             
Vitória Guimarães 1-1 Famalicão         

Round 4
[Aug 30]
Moreirense        1-0 Portimonense      
Belenenses        0-1 Boavista          
[Aug 31]
Aves              2-3 Famalicão         
Paços de Ferreira 0-1 Marítimo          
Sporting          2-3 Rio Ave           
Gil Vicente       0-0 Vitória Setúbal   
[Sep 1]
Tondela           0-0 Santa Clara       
Porto             3-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Braga             0-4 Benfica           

Round 5
[Sep 13]
Vitória Setúbal   1-0 Braga             
[Sep 14]
Famalicão         4-2 Paços de Ferreira 
Benfica           2-0 Gil Vicente       
Vitória Guimarães 5-1 Aves              
[Sep 15]
Marítimo          1-3 Belenenses        
Rio Ave           2-4 Tondela           
Santa Clara       2-0 Moreirense        
Portimonense      2-3 Porto             
Boavista          1-1 Sporting          

Round 6
[Sep 20]
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Aves              
[Sep 21]
Belenenses        0-2 Rio Ave           
Moreirense        1-2 Benfica           
[Sep 22]
Gil Vicente       0-0 Boavista          
Tondela           1-3 Vitória Guimarães 
Vitória Setúbal   0-0 Portimonense      
Porto             2-0 Santa Clara       
[Sep 23]
Braga             2-2 Marítimo          
Sporting          1-2 Famalicão         

Round 7
[Sep 27]
Boavista          0-0 Tondela           
[Sep 28]
Marítimo          2-1 Moreirense        
Benfica           1-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Famalicão         3-1 Belenenses        
[Sep 29]
Santa Clara       1-0 Gil Vicente       
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Portimonense      0-1 Braga             
Rio Ave           0-1 Porto             
[Sep 30]
Aves              0-1 Sporting          

Round 8
[Oct 25]
Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Rio Ave           
[Oct 26]
Belenenses        3-2 Aves              
Gil Vicente       1-1 Portimonense      
Vitória Setúbal   0-0 Marítimo          
Moreirense        1-1 Boavista          
[Oct 27]
Tondela           0-1 Benfica           
Porto             3-0 Famalicão         
Sporting          3-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Oct 28]
Braga             2-0 Santa Clara       

Round 9
[Oct 5]
Aves              0-1 Tondela           
[Oct 30]
Rio Ave           1-1 Moreirense        
Marítimo          1-1 Porto             
Vitória Guimarães 5-0 Belenenses        
Benfica           4-0 Portimonense      
Famalicão         2-1 Gil Vicente       
[Oct 31]
Paços de Ferreira 1-2 Sporting          
Boavista          2-0 Braga             
Santa Clara       1-1 Vitória Setúbal   

Round 10
[Nov 2]
Benfica           2-0 Rio Ave           
Moreirense        1-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Nov 3]
Gil Vicente       2-0 Marítimo          
Tondela           1-0 Sporting          
Porto             1-0 Aves              
Braga             2-2 Famalicão         
[Nov 4]
Belenenses        1-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Portimonense      1-1 Santa Clara       
Vitória Setúbal   1-0 Boavista          

Round 11
[Nov 8]
Aves              1-2 Gil Vicente       
[Nov 9]
Rio Ave           1-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Santa Clara       1-2 Benfica           
Famalicão         3-3 Moreirense        
[Nov 10]
Paços de Ferreira 1-0 Tondela           
Marítimo          1-1 Portimonense      
Sporting          2-0 Belenenses        
Vitória Guimarães 0-2 Braga             
Boavista          0-1 Porto             

Table:

 1.SL Benfica                   11  10  0  1  25- 4  30  [C]
 2.FC do Porto                  11   9  1  1  22- 5  28
 3.FC Famalicão                 11   7  3  1  23-16  24  [P]
 4.Sporting CP                  11   6  2  3  18-12  20
 5.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       11   4  4  3  19-14  16
 6.Rio Ave FC                   11   4  3  4  15-13  15
 7.Boavista FC                  11   3  6  2   9- 7  15
 8.CD Tondela                   11   4  3  4  11-11  15
 9.Sporting de Braga            11   4  3  4  14-15  15
10.Gil Vicente FC               11   3  4  4   9-12  13  [P]
11.CD Santa Clara Açores        11   3  4  4   7-10  13
12.Vitória FC (Setúbal)         11   2  6  3   3- 7  12
13.Moreirense FC                11   2  5  4  13-15  11
14.CS Marítimo                  11   2  5  4  12-17  11
15.CF "Os Belenenses"           11   3  2  6   8-18  11
16.Portimonense SC              11   1  5  5   8-16   8
-------------------------------------------------------
17.FC Paços de Ferreira         11   2  2  7   7-17   8  [P]
18.Desportivo Aves              11   1  0 10  12-26   3


2018/19

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.