Russia 1992 Women

Premier Division 1992

Final Table: 

 1.Interros Moskva               28  17  9  2  54- 9  43
 2.CSK VVS Samara                28  18  6  4  44-16  42
 3.SKIF Malahkovka               28  17  7  4  43-13  41
 4.Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye      28  16  6  6  61-21  38
 5.Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk       28  16  6  6  31-20  38
 6.Volzhanka Cheboksary          28  14  8  6  33-15  36
 6.Energiya Voronezh             28  15  5  8  29-19  35
 8.Spartak Moskva                28  14  4 10  36-22  32
 9.Prometei Sankt-Peterburg      28  10  6 12  31-33  26
10.SiM Moskva                    28   7  7 14  24-32  21
11.CSKA Moskva                   28   5 10 13  10-37  20
12.Interlenprom Sankt-Peterburg  28   6  5 17   9-50  17 
13.Sturm Petrozavodsk            28   4  7 17  10-45  15 
14.Snezhana Lyubertsy            28   3  4 21  12-73  10 
15.Sedin-Shiss Krasnodar         28   2  2 24   8-30   6  

NB: CSK VVS Samara are new name for SKA-Merey Alma-Ata, who were
    relocated after dissolution of Soviet Union


Disappeared for 1993: Interros, Interlenprom, Prometei (renamed Aurora?), 
                      Sturm, Snezzhana, Sedin-Shiss, Spartak

New in 1993: Kaluzhanka Kaluga, Rus Moscow, Aurora Sankt-Peterburg, 
             Russia Hotkovo      

Top Scorers:

1.Savina (CSK VVS)            23
2.Grigoryeva (Interros)       22
  Kononova (SKIF)             22
4.Polikarpova (Tekstilshchik) 17


1st Cup 1992

1st round

Zone 1
1 Smena Saint-Petersburg	xxx	3-1	1-0	2	0	0	4-1	4
2 Zvezda-XI Saint-Petersburg	1-3	xxx	6-2	1	0	1	7-5	2
3 Ritm Vyazniki			0-1	2-6	xxx	0	0	2	2-7	0

Zone 2
1 Lokomotiv Moscow		xxx	4-2	4-0	2	0	0	8-2	4
2 Trasko Moscow			2-4	xxx	5-0	1	0	1	7-4	2
3 Rus-2 Moscow			0-4	0-5	xxx	0	0	2	0-9	0

Zone 3
1 University Moscow		xxx	3-1	8-0	2	0	0	11-1	4
2 Tekstilshchik Kemerovo	1-3	xxx	4-0	1	0	1	5-3	2
3 Zhemchuzhina-UNC Sochi	0-8	0-4	xxx	0	0	2	0-12	0

Zone 4
Lada Togliatti			0-0	CSK VVS Samara			[2-4 pen]


1/16 Finals

Snezhana Lyubertsy		0-0	Lokomotiv Moscow			[2-1 pen]
Energiya Khotkovo		0-5	Spartak-Preobrazheniye Moscow
  [Fyodorovykh-2, Sotnikova-2, Gavrilina]
Syuyumbike Zelenodolsk		0-2	Volzhanka Cheboksary
  [Yeryomina, Guseva]
SKIF Malakhovka			w/o	Taganay Zlatoust			[withdrew]
Rus Moscow		       17-0	University Moscow
Krylya Sovetov Saransk		0-3	CSKA-Novaya initsiativa Moscow
  [Lenskaya, Zabaluyeva, Batova]
Volna Nizhniy Novgorod		0-1	SiM-Rossiya Moscow
  [Shmyryova]
CSK VVS Samara			0-0	Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk		[5-6 pen]
Viktoriya Stavropol		w/o	Energiya Voronezh		[withdrew]
Sedin-Shiss Krasnodar		1-1	Kaluzhanka Kaluga		[4-2 pen]
  [Antonova  Karkanidze (og)]
Nadezhda Voskresensk		2-1	Smena Saint-Petersburg
  [Orlova, Levina  Okhrimenko]
Komandor Fryazino		1-4	Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye
  [Tomkovich  Polikarpova-4]
Volna Saint-Petersburg		0-3	Shturm Pitkyaranta
  [Grigoryeva-2, Nikulina]
MISI Moscow			1-2	Prometey Saint-Petersburg
  [Antonchenko  Tikhonycheva, Smirnova]
Atoris Moscow			0-2	Interlenprom Saint-Petersburg
  [Melnikova-2]
Oka Kashira			0-1	Interros Moscow
  [Grigoryeva]

1/8 Finals

Spartak-Preobrazheniye Moscow	3-1	Snezhana Lyubertsy
  [Korolyova, Savkina, Sotnikova  Popova]
Volzhanka Cheboksary		3-0	SKIF Malakhovka
  [Yeryomina, Guseva, Yefremova]
CSKA-Novaya initsiativa Moscow	0-1	Rus Moscow
  [Merzlikina]
SiM-Rossiya Moscow		0-1	Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk
  [Grabelnikova]
Sedin-Shiss Krasnodar		0-0	Viktoriya Stavropol		[4-3 pen]
Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye	2-1	Nadezhda Voskresensk
  [Polikarpova, Marchenko  L. Kirilyuk (og)]
Shturm Pitkyaranta		1-3	Prometey Saint-Petersburg
  [Butyreva  Mikhalyova-2, Tikhonycheva]
Interlenprom Saint-Petersburg	1-3	Interros Moscow
  [Gromova  Minenko, Grigoryeva, Bunduki]

Quarterfinals

Volzhanka Cheboksary		1-1	Spartak-Preobrazheniye Moscow	[1-3 pen]
  [Yakovleva  Barkova]
Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk		1-0	Rus Moscow
  [Mishanskaya]
Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye	5-1	Sedin-Shiss Krasnodar
  [Nuykina, Polikarpova, Marchenko, Pilipenko (o.g.), Orakova (o.g.)  Cheverda]
Interros Moscow			2-0	Prometey Saint-Petersburg
  [Grigoryeva, Bunduki]

Semifinals

Spartak-Preobrazheniye Moscow	0-0	Sibiryachka Krasnoyarsk		[4-2 pen]
Tekstilshchik Ramenskoye	0-1	Interros Moscow
  [Bunduki]

Final (in Moscow, October 31)
Interros Moscow			4-3	Spartak-Preobrazheniye Moscow	[aet]
  [Bryleva 39, Khutsishvili 73, Grigoryeva 93, 95 -
   Shilova 13, Barkova 17, 83]
INTERROS: Petko, Botasheva, Brylyova, Avdonchenko, Bunduki, Safronova,
  Pavlova (Tsurkan 60), Minenko (Nad 41), Bagdasaryan, Khutsishvili, 
  Grigoryeva.
SPARTAK-PREOBRAZHENIYE: Frolova, Shchelchkova, Korolyova, Kapkova, Barkova,
  Gavrilina, Nemova, Aleksandrova, Sotnikova, Titkova, Shilova (Anokhina 41).




Second level (First league)

 1.Kaluzhanka Kaluga		24  16	7  1  54- 7  39  Promoted
 2.Rus Moscow			24  17	5  2  56- 6  39  Promoted
 3.Energiya Khotkovo		24  14	3  7  32-25  31  Promoted
 4.Lada Togliatti		24  13	5  6  31-12  31
 5.Syuyumbike Zelenodolsk	24  11	8  5  34-23  30
 6.Volna Nizhny Novgorod	24  10	8  6  36-26  28
 7.Viktoriya Stavropol		24  10	7  7  18-10  27
 8.Oka Kashira			24   9	4 11  18-17  22
 9.Komandor Fryazino		24   6	6 12  25-36  18
10.Nadezhda Voskresensk		24   6	4 14  13-32  16
11.MISI Moscow			24   4	7 13  19-38  15
12.Krylya Sovetov Saransk	24   3	5 16   7-26  11
13.Atoris Moscow		24   1	3 20  12-97   5
 -.Volna St-Peterburg           withdrew after 8 rounds, all results annulled

Championship Final [in Moscow]
Kaluzhanka Kaluga	1-1 Rus Moscow		[6-5 pen]

Third level (Second league)

Zone West
 1.Gamma-Tan Kazan		18  15	1  2  35- 7  31  Promoted
 2.Lokomotiv Moscow		18  14	1  3  70- 6  29  Playoff
 3.Smena St-Peterburg		18  12	4  2  45- 6  28  Play-off
 4.Trasko Moscow		18  11	4  3  34-16  26  Play-off
 5.Idel Ufa			18   7	4  7  21-21  18
 6.Vologzhanka Vologda		18   5	6  7  17-24  16
 7.Ritm Vyazniki		18   5	2 11  16-16  12
 8.Yunost Rossii Orenburg	18   4	1 13  12-55   9
 9.Rus-2 Moscow			18   3	1 14  11-37   7
10.Zhemchuzhina-UNC Sochi	18   1	2 15   6-79   4
 -.Zvezda-XI St-Peterburg       withdrew in first half season, all results annulled
 -.University Moscow            withdrew in first half season, all results annulled

Zone East
 1.Sibiryachka-2 Krasnoyarsk	12  12	0  0  76- 7  24  Playoff
 2.Tekstilshchik Kemerovo	12   4	2  6  29-30  10
 3.Ussurochka Ussuriysk		12   3	1  8  10-45   7
 4.Vlada Vladivostok		12   3	1  8  11-44   7

Promotion Playoff
 1.Lokomotiv Moscow		 3   2	1  0   8- 2   5  Promoted
 2.Trasko Moscow		 3   1	2  0   1- 0   4
 3.Smena Saint-Petersburg	 3   1	1  1   3- 2   3
 4.Sibiryachka-2 Krasnoyarsk	 3   0	0  3   2-10   0

Second League Championship Match [in Cheboksary]
Lokomotiv Moscow	2-1 Gamma-Tan Kazan


1911

1991 (Soviet Union)

1993

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Partial source: FC Energiya Voronezh page

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin, Sergey Fadeyev and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Mike Dryomin (mike.d@g23.relcom.ru), Sergey Fadeyev (Fadeev_SO@adm.kaluga.ru) and Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 29 Dec 2006

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin, Sergey Fadeyev, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2003/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.