Rwanda 2016/17


Azam Rwanda Premier League

Azam Rwanda Premier League

Table:

 1.Rayon Sports                  15  11  3  1  30- 7  36
 2.APR FC                        16  10  5  1  22- 9  35  [C]
 3.AS Kigali                     17  10  3  4  22-12  33
 4.Police FC                     16   9  4  3  24-12  31
 5.Bugesera FC                   17   8  6  3  20-12  30
 6.Musanze FC                    17   8  3  6  17-16  27
 7.Espoir FC                     16   6  7  3  14- 8  25
 8.Etincelles FC                 17   7  3  7  16-18  24
 9.Amagaju FC                    17   5  4  8  16-18  19
10.Kirehe FC                     17   5  4  8  18-21  19  [P]
11.Mukura VS                     17   4  7  6  12-18  19
12.Kiyovu Sports                 17   5  4  8  18-27  19
13.Sunrise FC                    17   4  6  7  13-16  18
14.Marines FC                    17   5  3  9  11-21  18
--------------------------------------------------------
15.Gicumbi FC                    16   2  2 12  13-29   8
16.Pepinières FC                 17   1  2 14  10-32   5  [P]

Round 1
[Oct 14]
Rayon Sports           3-0 Police                 
[Oct 15]
Pepinières             1-2 Mukura                 
Etincelles             3-2 Gicumbi                
Bugesera               3-0 Kiyovu Sports          
[Oct 16]
Marines                0-0 Espoir                 
Sunrise                1-0 AS Kigali              
Kirehe                 1-0 Musanze                
APR                    1-0 Amagaju                

Round 2
[Oct 21]
AS Kigali              3-0 Marines                
[Oct 22]
Kirehe                 0-1 Sunrise                
Espoir                 0-0 Rayon Sports           
Police                 2-0 Bugesera               
Mukura                 0-1 Etincelles             
[Oct 23]
Gicumbi                1-1 APR                    
Kiyovu Sports          3-2 Amagaju                
Musanze                2-1 Pepinières             

Round 3
[Oct 28]
APR                    3-1 Mukura                 
[Oct 29]
Bugesera               0-0 Espoir                 
Kiyovu Sports          1-4 Gicumbi                
[Oct 30]
Pepinières             0-1 Kirehe                 
Sunrise                3-0 Marines                
Etincelles             0-1 Musanze                
Amagaju                0-2 Police                 
Rayon Sports           2-0 AS Kigali              

Round 4
[Nov 4]
Police                 2-0 Gicumbi                
[Nov 5]
Mukura                 2-1 Kiyovu Sports          
Kirehe                 2-1 Etincelles             
Musanze                0-0 APR                    
Espoir                 1-1 Amagaju                
Marines                0-3 Rayon Sports           
AS Kigali              0-0 Bugesera               
[Nov 6]
Pepinières             1-1 Sunrise                

Round 5
[Nov 19]
Police                 0-0 Mukura                 
Bugesera               1-0 Marines                
Sunrise                0-1 Rayon Sports           
[Nov 20]
Etincelles             3-1 Pepinières             
Amagaju                0-2 AS Kigali              
Gicumbi                0-1 Espoir                 
[Nov 24]
Kiyovu Sports          0-0 Musanze                
[Dec 7]
APR                    2-1 Kirehe                 

Round 6
[Nov 23]
AS Kigali              1-0 Gicumbi                
[Nov 26]
Rayon Sports           1-0 Bugesera               
Espoir                 2-0 Mukura                 
Marines                0-1 Amagaju                
[Nov 27]
Musanze                1-3 Police                 
Kirehe                 0-0 Kiyovu Sports          
Etincelles             1-0 Sunrise                
[Dec 14]
Pepinières             0-2 APR                    

Round 7
[Dec 2]
APR                    2-1 Etincelles             
[Dec 3]
Police                 1-1 Kirehe                 
Espoir                 2-0 Musanze                
Gicumbi                0-1 Marines                
[Dec 4]
Sunrise                1-1 Bugesera               
Kiyovu Sports          1-0 Pepinières             
Amagaju                0-2 Rayon Sports           
[Dec 27]
Mukura                 1-1 AS Kigali              

Round 8
[Dec 9]
AS Kigali              2-0 Musanze                
[Dec 10]
Rayon Sports           5-2 Gicumbi                
Pepinières             1-2 Police                 
Marines                1-1 Mukura                 
[Dec 11]
Etincelles             1-3 Kiyovu Sports          
Bugesera               2-1 Amagaju                
Kirehe                 0-1 Espoir                 
APR                    2-1 Sunrise                

Round 9
[Dec 16]
Mukura                 1-1 Rayon Sports           
[Dec 17]
AS Kigali              4-2 Kirehe                 
Espoir                 3-0 Pepinières             
Police                 2-0 Etincelles             
Gicumbi                1-2 Bugesera               
[Dec 18]
Kiyovu Sports          0-1 APR                    
Musanze                1-0 Marines                
Sunrise                0-0 Amagaju                

Round 10
[Dec 23]
APR                    2-2 Police                 
Bugesera               2-0 Mukura                 
Etincelles             1-1 Espoir                 
Amagaju                4-0 Gicumbi                
[Dec 24]
Kiyovu Sports          1-1 Sunrise                
Pepinières             awd AS Kigali              [awarded 0-3, Pepinières dns]
Marines                2-1 Kirehe                 
Rayon Sports           3-1 Musanze                

Round 11 [Dec 30]
Mukura                 1-0 Amagaju                
Sunrise                2-0 Gicumbi                
AS Kigali              1-0 Etincelles             
Espoir                 0-2 APR                    
Musanze                2-1 Bugesera               
Police                 1-2 Kiyovu Sports          
Kirehe                 1-3 Rayon Sports           
Marines                awd Pepinières             [awarded 3-0, Pepinières dns]

Round 12
[Jan 6]
Kiyovu Sports          1-2 Espoir                 
[Jan 7]
APR                    0-1 AS Kigali              
Bugesera               0-0 Kirehe                 
Amagaju                1-0 Musanze                
Police                 2-1 Sunrise                
[Jan 8]
Etincelles             2-1 Marines                
Rayon Sports           3-1 Pepinières             
Gicumbi                1-0 Mukura                 

Round 13
[Jan 13]
Marines                0-2 APR                    
[Jan 14]
AS Kigali              1-2 Kiyovu Sports          
Sunrise                0-0 Mukura                 
Pepinières             1-2 Bugesera               
Espoir                 0-0 Police                 
[Jan 15]
Rayon Sports           0-0 Etincelles             
Musanze                2-0 Gicumbi                
Kirehe                 1-2 Amagaju                

Round 14
[Jan 20]
Police                 3-0 AS Kigali              
[Jan 21]
APR                    1-0 Rayon Sports           
Espoir                 1-1 Sunrise                
Bugesera               2-0 Etincelles             
[Jan 22]
Mukura                 1-1 Musanze                
Kiyovu Sports          0-1 Marines                
Gicumbi                1-1 Kirehe                 
Amagaju                1-1 Pepinières             

Round 15
[Jan 27]
Rayon Sports           3-0 Kiyovu Sports          
[Jan 28]
Bugesera               1-1 APR                    
AS Kigali              1-0 Espoir                 
Sunrise                0-3 Musanze                
Kirehe                 3-1 Mukura                 
Etincelles             1-0 Amagaju                
[Jan 29]
Marines                0-2 Police                 
Pepinières             2-1 Gicumbi                

Halfway Table:

 1.Rayon Sports                  15  11  3  1  30- 7  36
 2.APR FC                        15  10  4  1  22- 9  34  [C]
 3.Police FC                     15   9  4  2  24-11  31
 4.AS Kigali                     15   9  2  4  20-11  29
 5.Bugesera FC                   15   7  5  3  17-10  26
 6.Espoir FC                     15   6  7  2  14- 7  25
 7.Musanze FC                    15   6  3  6  14-15  21
 8.Etincelles FC                 15   6  2  7  15-18  20
 9.Sunrise FC                    15   4  6  5  13-13  18
10.Kiyovu Sports                 15   5  3  7  15-22  18
11.Kirehe FC                     15   4  4  7  15-19  16  [P]
12.Amagaju FC                    15   4  3  8  13-17  15
13.Mukura VS                     15   3  6  6  11-18  15
14.Marines FC                    15   4  2  9   9-20  14
--------------------------------------------------------
15.Gicumbi FC                    15   2  2 11  13-28   8
16.Pepinières FC                 15   1  2 12  10-30   5  [P]

Round 16
[Feb 10]
AS Kigali              1-0 Sunrise                
[Feb 11]
Espoir                 0-1 Marines                
Mukura                 1-0 Pepinières             
Kiyovu Sports          2-2 Bugesera               
[Feb 12]
Musanze                2-1 Kirehe                 
Gicumbi                0-1 Etincelles             
[Feb 21]
Amagaju                0-0 APR                    
[Feb 25]
Police                  -  Rayon Sports           

Round 17
[Feb 16]
Marines                1-1 AS Kigali              
Pepinières             0-1 Musanze                
Sunrise                0-2 Kirehe                 
Bugesera               1-0 Police                 
[Feb 17]
Etincelles             0-0 Mukura                 
Amagaju                3-1 Kiyovu Sports          
[Feb 28]
APR                     -  Gicumbi                
[Mar 1]
Rayon Sports            -  Espoir                 

Table:

 1.Rayon Sports                  15  11  3  1  30- 7  36
 2.APR FC                        16  10  5  1  22- 9  35  [C]
 3.AS Kigali                     17  10  3  4  22-12  33
 4.Police FC                     16   9  4  3  24-12  31
 5.Bugesera FC                   17   8  6  3  20-12  30
 6.Musanze FC                    17   8  3  6  17-16  27
 7.Espoir FC                     16   6  7  3  14- 8  25
 8.Etincelles FC                 17   7  3  7  16-18  24
 9.Amagaju FC                    17   5  4  8  16-18  19
10.Kirehe FC                     17   5  4  8  18-21  19  [P]
11.Mukura VS                     17   4  7  6  12-18  19
12.Kiyovu Sports                 17   5  4  8  18-27  19
13.Sunrise FC                    17   4  6  7  13-16  18
14.Marines FC                    17   5  3  9  11-21  18
--------------------------------------------------------
15.Gicumbi FC                    16   2  2 12  13-29   8
16.Pepinières FC                 17   1  2 14  10-32   5  [P]


2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Feb 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.