Rwanda 2015/16


Championnat National de 1ère Division
Cup Tournaments

Championnat National de 1ère Division

Final Table:

 1.APR FC                        30  21  4  5  43-18  67  [C]  Champions
 2.Rayon Sports                  30  17 10  3  50-12  61
 3.Mukura VS                     30  19  3  8  47-25  60
 4.AS Kigali                     30  16  8  6  45-21  56
 5.Police FC                     30  14 10  6  47-26  52
 6.Kiyovu Sports                 30  13  7 10  36-31  46
 7.Bugesera FC                   30  10  7 13  23-38  37  [P]
 8.Sunrise FC                    30   8 11 11  28-33  35
 9.Gicumbi FC                    30   8 10 12  26-38  34
10.Marines FC                    30   7 12 11  19-28  33
11.Espoir FC                     30   7 12 11  20-33  33
12.Etincelles FC                 30   8  8 14  29-41  32
13.Amagaju FC                    30   6 12 12  20-38  30
14.Musanze FC                    30   7  8 15  27-40  29
--------------------------------------------------------
15.Rwamagana City FC             30   6  7 17  20-32  25  [P]  Relegated
16.AS Muhanga                    30   5  7 18  24-50  22  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 18]
Bugesera               0-0 Kiyovu Sports          
Mukura                 1-2 Police                 
[Sep 19]
Muhanga                1-2 Espoir                 
Etincelles             0-1 APR                    
Gicumbi                0-0 Amagaju                
[Sep 20]
AS Kigali              0-0 Rwamagana City         
Sunrise                2-1 Musanze                
Marines                0-2 Rayon Sports           

Round 2
[Sep 22]
Police                 3-0 Bugesera               
Espoir                 1-1 Kiyovu Sports          
APR                    0-2 Mukura                 
Amagaju                1-0 Muhanga                
[Sep 23]
Rwamagana City         2-0 Etincelles             
Musanze                1-0 Gicumbi                
Rayon Sports           1-2 AS Kigali              
Marines                1-0 Sunrise                

Round 3
[Sep 25]
Police                 1-1 APR                    
Bugesera               2-0 Espoir                 
[Sep 26]
Kiyovu Sports          2-0 Amagaju                
Mukura                 2-1 Rwamagana City         
Etincelles             0-0 Rayon Sports           
[Sep 27]
Muhanga                0-2 Musanze                
Gicumbi                1-0 Marines                
AS Kigali              4-0 Sunrise                

Round 4
[Oct 2]
Amagaju                2-1 Espoir                 
APR                    2-0 Bugesera               
[Oct 3]
Rwamagana City         0-1 Police                 
Musanze                0-0 Kiyovu Sports          
Rayon Sports           2-0 Mukura                 
[Oct 4]
Marines                0-0 Muhanga                
Sunrise                3-2 Etincelles             
AS Kigali              1-1 Gicumbi                

Round 5
[Oct 16]
Kiyovu Sports          2-0 Marines                
Muhanga                0-2 AS Kigali              
[Oct 17]
Espoir                 1-0 Musanze                
Police                 1-1 Rayon Sports           
APR                    1-0 Rwamagana City         
[Oct 18]
Mukura                 2-1 Sunrise                
Bugesera               0-0 Amagaju                
Etincelles             0-2 Gicumbi                

Round 6	
[Oct 23]
Musanze                1-2 Amagaju                
Rwamagana City         2-0 Bugesera               
[Oct 25]
Marines                0-0 Espoir                 
Rayon Sports           0-0 APR                    
Sunrise                1-1 Police                 
[Oct 25]
AS Kigali              0-0 Kiyovu Sports          
Etincelles             1-0 Muhanga                
Gicumbi                1-1 Mukura                 

Round 7
[Oct 30]
Amagaju                0-0 Marines                
Mukura                 3-1 Muhanga                
[Oct 31]
Bugesera               1-1 Musanze                
APR                    1-0 Sunrise                
Espoir                 0-3 AS Kigali              
Rwamagana City         0-1 Rayon Sports           
Kiyovu Sports          3-1 Etincelles             
[Nov 1]
Police                 1-1 Gicumbi                

Round 8
[Nov 3]
Rayon Sports           1-0 Bugesera               
Marines                0-0 Musanze                
Sunrise                2-1 Rwamagana City         
AS Kigali              2-0 Amagaju                
Mukura                 2-0 Kiyovu Sports          
[Nov 4]
Muhanga                1-5 Police                 
Etincelles             1-1 Espoir                 
Gicumbi                0-0 APR                    

Round 9
[Nov 6]
Rayon Sports           2-0 Sunrise                
[Nov 7]
Rwamagana City         0-1 Gicumbi                
APR                    3-1 Muhanga                
Amagaju                0-0 Etincelles             
Bugesera               1-0 Marines                
Police                 1-1 Kiyovu Sports          
Espoir                 0-0 Mukura                 
[Dec 19]
Musanze                0-1 AS Kigali              

Round 10
[Feb 12]
AS Kigali              1-0 Marines                
Sunrise                1-1 Bugesera               
Etincelles             0-3 Musanze                
Muhanga                1-1 Rwamagana City         
Gicumbi                0-2 Rayon Sports           
[Feb 14]
Mukura                 3-2 Amagaju                
[Feb 17] 
Police                 3-1 Espoir                 
[Feb 20]
Kiyovu Sports          0-2 APR                    

Round 11
[Feb 16]
Bugesera               1-1 AS Kigali              
Sunrise                1-1 Gicumbi                
Marines                1-0 Etincelles             
Rayon Sports           0-0 Muhanga                
[Feb 17]
Rwamagana City         0-1 Kiyovu Sports          
Musanze                0-1 Mukura                 
[Feb 21]
Amagaju                1-1 Police                 
[Feb 23]
APR                    2-0 Espoir                 

Round 12
[Feb 19]
Etincelles             2-4 AS Kigali              
Gicumbi                0-1 Bugesera               
Sunrise                3-0 Muhanga                
[Feb 20]
Mukura                 2-1 Marines                
[Feb 24]
Kiyovu Sports          0-2 Rayon Sports           
[Feb 26]
Espoir                 0-0 Rwamagana City         
[Mar 3]
APR                    2-1 Amagaju                
[Mar 4]
Police                 2-1 Musanze                

Round 13
[Feb 22]
Bugesera               2-1 Etincelles             
Gicumbi                4-1 Muhanga                
[Feb 24]
AS Kigali              0-2 Mukura                 
[Feb 28]
Sunrise                1-0 Kiyovu Sports          
[Feb 29]
Rwamagana City         0-2 Amagaju                
[Mar 5]
Rayon Sports           1-1 Espoir                 
[Mar 7]
Musanze                0-3 APR                    
[Mar 15]
Marines                2-1 Police                 

Round 14
[Feb 25]
Muhanga                0-0 Bugesera               
[Feb 28]
Mukura                 1-0 Etincelles             
[Mar 2]
Kiyovu Sports          4-3 Gicumbi                
Espoir                 2-1 Sunrise                
[Mar 10]
Rwamagana City         1-2 Musanze                
[Mar 18]
Amagaju                0-2 Rayon Sports           
[Apr 3]
APR                    0-0 Marines                
Police                 1-0 AS Kigali              

Round 15
[Mar 2]
Bugesera               1-0 Mukura                 
[Mar 5]
Muhanga                0-2 Kiyovu Sports          
[Mar 8]
Gicumbi                2-1 Espoir                 
[Mar 13]
Rayon Sports           3-0 Musanze                
Sunrise                1-1 Amagaju                
[Mar 20]
Marines                2-1 Rwamagana City         
[Apr 6]
Etincelles             1-1 Police                 
AS Kigali              1-3 APR                    

Halfway Table:

 1.APR FC                        15  10  4  1  21- 6  34  [C]
 2.Rayon Sports                  15   9  5  1  20- 4  32
 3.Mukura VS                     15  10  2  3  22-12  32
 4.Police FC                     15   7  7  1  25-13  28
 5.AS Kigali                     15   8  4  3  22-11  28
 6.Kiyovu Sports                 15   6  5  4  16-13  23
 7.Gicumbi FC                    15   5  6  4  17-14  21
 8.Bugesera FC                   15   5  6  4  10-12  21  [P]
 9.Sunrise FC                    15   5  4  6  17-20  19
10.Amagaju FC                    15   4  6  5  12-15  18
11.Marines FC                    15   4  5  6   7-11  17
12.Musanze FC                    15   4  3  8  12-17  15
13.Espoir FC                     15   3  6  6  11-19  15
14.Rwamagana City FC             15   2  3 10   9-16   9  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------
15.Etincelles FC                 15   1  4 10   9-24   7
16.AS Muhanga                    15   0  4 11   6-29   4  [P]

Round 16
[Apr 15]
Kiyovu Sports          3-2 Bugesera               
Espoir                 0-0 Muhanga                
APR                    0-1 Etincelles             
Amagaju                0-0 Gicumbi                
[Apr 17]
Police                 1-0 Mukura                 
Rwamagana City         0-0 AS Kigali              
Musanze                0-1 Sunrise                
Rayon Sports           3-0 Marines                

Round 17
[Apr 19]
Kiyovu Sports          1-0 Espoir                 
Muhanga                4-1 Amagaju                
[Apr 20]
Sunrise                0-0 Marines                
AS Kigali              1-1 Rayon Sports           
Etincelles             2-1 Rwamagana City         
Gicumbi                1-1 Musanze                
Mukura                 1-2 APR                    
Bugesera               2-0 Police                 

Round 18
[Apr 24]
Espoir                 1-0 Bugesera               
APR                    2-1 Police                 
Amagaju                0-2 Kiyovu Sports          
Rwamagana City         0-1 Mukura                 
Musanze                0-2 Muhanga                
Marines                1-1 Gicumbi                
Sunrise                0-0 AS Kigali              
[May 25]
Rayon Sports           1-1 Etincelles             

Round 19 [Apr 27]
Gicumbi                1-0 AS Kigali              
Bugesera               0-1 APR                    
Mukura                 0-1 Rayon Sports           
Etincelles             2-1 Sunrise                
Muhanga                0-2 Marines                
Kiyovu Sports          3-1 Musanze                
Espoir                 0-0 Amagaju                
Police                 0-0 Rwamagana City         

Round 20 [Apr 30]
Amagaju                1-0 Bugesera               
Rwamagana City         1-2 APR                    
Musanze                2-1 Espoir                 
Rayon Sports           3-1 Police                 
Marines                1-2 Kiyovu Sports          
Sunrise                1-0 Mukura                 
AS Kigali              2-1 Muhanga                
Gicumbi                1-0 Etincelles             

Round 21
[May 3]
Amagaju                1-0 Musanze                
Bugesera               1-0 Rwamagana City         
Espoir                 1-1 Marines                
Kiyovu Sports          0-1 AS Kigali              
Muhanga                3-1 Etincelles             
Mukura                 3-0 Gicumbi                
APR                    0-4 Rayon Sports           
[May 4]
Police                 0-1 Sunrise                

Round 22
[May 6]
Musanze                3-1 Bugesera               
Marines                1-1 Amagaju                
[May 7]
Sunrise                1-2 APR                    
Rayon Sports           4-1 Rwamagana City         
Etincelles             2-0 Kiyovu Sports          
Gicumbi                0-3 Police                 
Muhanga                1-3 Mukura                 
[May 8]
AS Kigali              2-0 Espoir                 

Round 23
[May 10]
Musanze                1-1 Marines                
Rwamagana City         1-0 Sunrise                
APR                    3-0 Gicumbi                
[May 11]
Bugesera               0-4 Rayon Sports           
Amagaju                1-1 AS Kigali              
Espoir                 0-1 Etincelles             
Police                 2-0 Muhanga                
Kiyovu Sports          0-1 Mukura                 

Round 24
[May 14]
Sunrise                0-0 Rayon Sports           
AS Kigali              4-0 Musanze                
Marines                0-0 Bugesera               
[May 15]
Gicumbi                1-2 Rwamagana City         
Etincelles             2-0 Amagaju                
Muhanga                0-3 APR                    
Mukura                 5-1 Espoir                 
Kiyovu Sports          2-1 Police                 

Round 25
[May 17]
Bugesera               2-1 Sunrise                
Rayon Sports           1-1 Gicumbi                
[May 18]
Rwamagana City         1-0 Muhanga                
Amagaju                1-2 Mukura                 
APR                    2-0 Kiyovu Sports          
Espoir                 0-0 Police                 
Marines                awd AS Kigali              [awarded 0-3; no ambulance]
[May 19]
Musanze                1-1 Etincelles             

Round 26
[May 21]
Espoir                 1-0 APR                    
Gicumbi                2-1 Sunrise                
[May 23]
AS Kigali              4-0 Bugesera               
Mukura                 3-2 Musanze                
Kiyovu Sports          0-1 Rwamagana City         
Police                 3-1 Amagaju                
[May 29]
Etincelles             1-1 Marines                
[Jul 7]
Muhanga                1-0 Rayon Sports           

Round 27
[Jun 7]
Bugesera               3-0 Gicumbi                
AS Kigali              3-2 Etincelles             
Muhanga                1-1 Sunrise                
[Jun 8]
Musanze                2-2 Police                 
Rwamagana City         1-2 Espoir                 
Amagaju                0-1 APR                    
[Jul 7]
Marines                2-0 Mukura                 
[Jul 10]
Rayon Sports           2-0 Kiyovu Sports          

Round 28
[Jun 11]
Muhanga                2-1 Gicumbi                
Mukura                 1-0 AS Kigali              
Kiyovu Sports          2-2 Sunrise                
[Jun 12]
APR                    2-0 Musanze                
Amagaju                1-1 Rwamagana City         
[Jul 10]
Police                 2-0 Marines                
Etincelles             3-0 Bugesera               
[Jul 13]
Espoir                 0-0 Rayon Sports           

Round 29
[Jun 14]
Etincelles             1-1 Mukura                 
[Jun 15]
Bugesera               2-1 Muhanga                
Gicumbi                awd Kiyovu Sports          [awarded 0-3, Gicumbi dns]
AS Kigali              0-2 Police                 
Sunrise                1-1 Espoir                 
Marines                0-1 APR                    
Rayon Sports           6-0 Amagaju                
Musanze                0-0 Rwamagana City         

Round 30 [Jul 17]
Amagaju                0-0 Sunrise                
APR                    1-2 AS Kigali              
Espoir                 1-0 Gicumbi                
Kiyovu Sports          2-2 Muhanga                
Mukura                 4-0 Bugesera               
Musanze                2-0 Rayon Sports           
Police                 4-0 Etincelles             
Rwamagana City         1-2 Marines                

Final Table:

 1.APR FC                        30  21  4  5  43-18  67  [C]  Champions
 2.Rayon Sports                  30  17 10  3  50-12  61
 3.Mukura VS                     30  19  3  8  47-25  60
 4.AS Kigali                     30  16  8  6  45-21  56
 5.Police FC                     30  14 10  6  47-26  52
 6.Kiyovu Sports                 30  13  7 10  36-31  46
 7.Bugesera FC                   30  10  7 13  23-38  37  [P]
 8.Sunrise FC                    30   8 11 11  28-33  35
 9.Gicumbi FC                    30   8 10 12  26-38  34
10.Marines FC                    30   7 12 11  19-28  33
11.Espoir FC                     30   7 12 11  20-33  33
12.Etincelles FC                 30   8  8 14  29-41  32
13.Amagaju FC                    30   6 12 12  20-38  30
14.Musanze FC                    30   7  8 15  27-40  29
--------------------------------------------------------
15.Rwamagana City FC             30   6  7 17  20-32  25  [P]  Relegated
16.AS Muhanga                    30   5  7 18  24-50  22  [P]  Relegated

Topscorers:
16 Muhadjiri Hakizimana (Mukura)
   Dany Usengimana (Police)

Cup Tournaments

Amahoro Cup 2016

Amahoro Cup 2016

1/8 Finals [Jun 22]
Police                 0-0 Amagaju                [6-7 pen]
Rayon Sports           2-1 Marines                
Isonga                 0-2 Muhanga                
APR                    2-1 Bugesera               
Kiyovu Sports          1-0 Sunrise                
Espoir                 2-1 La Jeunesse            
Gicumbi                2-1 Mukura                 
Etincelles             0-1 AS Kigali              

Quarterfinals [Jun 25]
Amagaju                0-2 AS Kigali              
Muhanga                0-3 Espoir                 
APR                    1-0 Kiyovu Sports          
Rayon Sports           4-1 Gicumbi                

Semifinals

First Legs [Jun 28]
Espoir                 0-0 APR                    
AS Kigali              1-1 Rayon Sports           

Second Legs [Jul 1]
APR                    1-0 Espoir                 
Rayon Sports           3-2 AS Kigali              

Third Place Match [Jul 4]
AS Kigali              1-0 Espoir                 

Final [Jul 4]
APR                    0-1 Rayon Sports           
  [Diarra Ismailla 90]



2014/15

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Sep 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.