Rwanda 2018/19


Azam Rwanda Premier League

Azam Rwanda Premier League

Table:

 1.APR FC                        13  10  2  1  20- 4  32  [C]
 2.Rayon Sports                  14   9  1  4  21- 9  28
 3.Mukura VS                     10   8  2  0  13- 3  26
 4.Kiyovu Sports                 14   7  2  5  18-10  23
 5.Police FC                     13   6  3  4  18-15  21
 6.AS Muhanga                    14   4  7  3  21-16  19  [P]
 7.Sunrise FC                    13   5  4  4  16-14  19
 8.AS Kigali                     14   4  6  4  17-13  18
 9.Bugesera FC                   14   4  5  5  13-17  17
10.Espoir FC                     14   5  2  7  15-21  17
11.Marines FC                    14   3  6  5  13-13  15
12.Etincelles FC                 13   4  3  6  12-15  15
13.Musanze FC                    13   3  3  7  10-19  12
14.Gicumbi FC                    14   3  3  8   7-21  12
--------------------------------------------------------
15.Kirehe FC                     14   2  5  7   6-16  11
16.Amagaju FC                    13   2  2  9   8-22   8

Round 1
[Oct 19]
APR                    2-0 Amagaju                
  [Muhadjiri Hakizimana 6, Dominique Savio Nshuti 12]
[Oct 20]
Etincelles             0-1 Rayon Sports           
  [Caleb Bimenyimana 9]
Gicumbi                0-0 Espoir                 
Mukura                 1-0 Sunrise                
Kirehe                 0-2 Kiyovu Sports          
  [Alex Ngirimana, Innocent Habyarimana]
[Oct 21]
Muhanga                2-1 Police                 
  [Yannick Bizimana 75, Aimé Ntirushwa 81; Eric Ngendahimana 45]
AS Kigali              1-1 Musanze                
  [Jean Claude Ndarusanze; Japhet Imurora]
Marines                1-1 Bugesera               

Round 2
[Oct 26]
Police                 5-1 Espoir                 
Kiyovu Sports          0-0 Marines                
[Oct 27]
Kirehe                 0-0 AS Kigali              
Amagaju                1-1 Muhanga                
Musanze                0-2 APR                    
Bugesera               1-0 Etincelles             
Sunrise                1-0 Gicumbi                
[Oct 28]
Rayon Sports           1-2 Mukura                 

Round 3
[Oct 30]
Espoir                 2-1 Amagaju                
Muhanga                2-0 Musanze                
Etincelles             0-2 Kiyovu Sports          
Gicumbi                0-1 Police                 
[Oct 31]
Mukura                 1-0 Bugesera               
APR                    2-0 Kirehe                 
Marines                1-1 AS Kigali              
[Nov 1]
Sunrise                1-2 Rayon Sports           

Round 4
[Nov 2]
Musanze                2-1 Espoir                 
Amagaju                1-2 Police                 
Kirehe                 2-2 Muhanga                
[Nov 3]
Marines                0-2 APR                    
Kiyovu Sports          0-1 Mukura                 
AS Kigali              0-2 Etincelles             
[Nov 4]
Rayon Sports           3-0 Gicumbi                
Bugesera               1-1 Sunrise                

Round 5
[Nov 6]
Etincelles             0-2 APR                    
Mukura                 0-0 AS Kigali              
[Nov 7]
Gicumbi                2-3 Amagaju                
Sunrise                2-1 Kiyovu Sports          
[Nov 8]
Espoir                 1-0 Kirehe                 
Rayon Sports           3-0 Bugesera               
Muhanga                0-0 Marines                
Police                 1-0 Musanze                

Round 6
[Nov 29]
Bugesera               2-1 Gicumbi                
Musanze                2-1 Amagaju                
AS Kigali              0-1 Sunrise                
[Nov 30]
Kirehe                 1-0 Police                 
Marines                2-0 Espoir                 
[Dec 1]
Etincelles             2-2 Muhanga                
[Dec 2]
Kiyovu Sports          2-1 Rayon Sports           
[Jan 3]
APR                    0-1 Mukura                 

Round 7
[Dec 7]
Gicumbi                1-1 Musanze                
Bugesera               1-0 Kiyovu Sports          
[Dec 8]
Mukura                 1-0 Muhanga                
Amagaju                0-0 Kirehe                 
Police                 3-2 Marines                
Espoir                 4-1 Etincelles             
[Dec 9]
Rayon Sports           1-0 AS Kigali              
[Jan 24]
Sunrise                 -  APR                    

Round 8
[Dec 11]
Kiyovu Sports          1-0 Gicumbi                
Kirehe                 1-0 Musanze                
Etincelles             0-0 Police                 
Mukura                 3-1 Espoir                 
[Dec 12]
Marines                3-0 Amagaju                
Muhanga                4-2 Sunrise                
APR                    2-1 Rayon Sports           
[Dec 13]
AS Kigali              3-0 Bugesera               

Round 9
[Dec 14]
Gicumbi                1-0 Kirehe                 
[Dec 15]
Musanze                1-0 Marines                
Rayon Sports           1-0 Muhanga                
Amagaju                0-1 Etincelles             
Sunrise                1-2 Espoir                 
[Dec 16]
Bugesera               1-1 APR                    
Kiyovu Sports          0-1 AS Kigali              
[Jan 23]
Police                  -  Mukura                 

Round 10
[Dec 18]
Espoir                 0-0 Rayon Sports           
Marines                1-0 Kirehe                 
Sunrise                1-1 Police                 
[Dec 19]
AS Kigali              6-0 Gicumbi                
Etincelles             3-0 Musanze                
[Dec 20]
APR                    1-0 Kiyovu Sports          
Muhanga                1-1 Bugesera               
[Jan 26]
Mukura                  -  Amagaju                
	 
Round 11
[Dec 21]
Rayon Sports           0-1 Police                 
[Dec 22]
Amagaju                0-2 Sunrise                
Gicumbi                1-0 Marines                
Kirehe                 1-1 Etincelles             
[Dec 23] 
AS Kigali              0-3 APR                    
Kiyovu Sports          3-3 Muhanga                
[Dec 24] 
Bugesera               0-1 Espoir                 
[Feb 5]
Musanze                 -  Mukura                 

Round 12
[Dec 28]
APR                    0-0 Gicumbi                
[Dec 29]
Muhanga                0-0 AS Kigali              
Etincelles             2-1 Marines                
Mukura                 2-0 Kirehe                 
Espoir                 0-2 Kiyovu Sports          
Sunrise                2-0 Musanze                
[Dec 30]
Rayon Sports           2-0 Amagaju                
Police                 1-3 Bugesera               

Round 13
[Jan 4]
Kiyovu Sports          2-0 Police                 
[Jan 5]
Gicumbi                1-0 Etincelles             
AS Kigali              3-2 Espoir                 
Musanze                1-2 Rayon Sports           
Kirehe                 1-1 Sunrise                
[Jan 6]
Marines                1-1 Mukura                 
APR                    2-1 Muhanga                
[Jan 7]
Bugesera               0-1 Amagaju                

Round 14
[Jan 11]
Espoir                 0-1 APR                    
Police                 2-2 AS Kigali              
[Jan 12]
Amagaju                0-3 Kiyovu Sports          
Muhanga                3-0 Gicumbi                
Sunrise                1-1 Marines                
[Jan 13]
Bugesera               2-2 Musanze                
Rayon Sports           3-0 Kirehe                 
[tba]
Mukura                  -  Etincelles             

Round 15
[Jan 18]
Kiyovu Sports           -  Musanze                
[Jan 19]
Muhanga                 -  Espoir                 
Marines                 -  Rayon Sports           
AS Kigali               -  Amagaju                
[Jan 20]
Kirehe                  -  Bugesera               
APR                     -  Police                 
Etincelles              -  Sunrise                
[tba]
Gicumbi                 -  Mukura                 

Table:

 1.APR FC                        13  10  2  1  20- 4  32  [C]
 2.Rayon Sports                  14   9  1  4  21- 9  28
 3.Mukura VS                     10   8  2  0  13- 3  26
 4.Kiyovu Sports                 14   7  2  5  18-10  23
 5.Police FC                     13   6  3  4  18-15  21
 6.AS Muhanga                    14   4  7  3  21-16  19  [P]
 7.Sunrise FC                    13   5  4  4  16-14  19
 8.AS Kigali                     14   4  6  4  17-13  18
 9.Bugesera FC                   14   4  5  5  13-17  17
10.Espoir FC                     14   5  2  7  15-21  17
11.Marines FC                    14   3  6  5  13-13  15
12.Etincelles FC                 13   4  3  6  12-15  15
13.Musanze FC                    13   3  3  7  10-19  12
14.Gicumbi FC                    14   3  3  8   7-21  12
--------------------------------------------------------
15.Kirehe FC                     14   2  5  7   6-16  11
16.Amagaju FC                    13   2  2  9   8-22   8


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Ian King
Last updated: 17 Jan 2019

(C) Copyright Ian King and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.