San Marino 2018/19


Campionato Dilettanti 2018/19

Campionato Dilettanti 2018/19

First Phase | Second Phase | Third Phase

First Phase

Final Tables:

Gruppo A
 1.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)         7   6  0  1  21- 8  18       Q1
 2.SS Folgore/Falciano            7   5  1  1  18- 5  16       Q1
 3.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)       7   4  0  3   9-11  12       Q1
 4.SS Murata                      7   3  2  2  11-12  11       Q1
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Juvenes/Dogana                 7   3  1  3  12-11  10       Q2
 6.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)      7   3  0  4  19- 9   9       Q2
 7.SS San Giovanni                7   0  3  4   2-16   3       Q2
 8.Virtus (Acquaviva)             7   0  1  6   4-24   1       Q2

Gruppo B
 1.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino)  6   5  1  0  14- 4  16  [C]  Q1
 2.SP Domagnano                   6   4  1  1   8- 3  13       Q1
 3.Fiorentino                     6   3  3  0  11- 6  12       Q1
 4.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)   6   2  2  2   9-11   8       Q1
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SP Cailungo                    6   2  0  4   7- 9   6       Q2
 6.Cosmos (Serravalle)            6   1  1  4   9-14   4       Q2
 7.SC Faetano                     6   0  0  6   2-13   0       Q2

Round 1
[Sep 21]
Tre Fiori        3-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
[Sep 22]
Cailungo         0-1 Fiorentino       
Virtus           0-8 Tre Penne        
Faetano          0-1 La Fiorita       
[Sep 23]
San Giovanni     0-1 Pennarossa       
Murata           1-7 Folgore/Falciano 
Domagnano        1-0 Libertas         
Cosmos           bye

Round 2
[Sep 28]
Pennarossa       2-0 Murata           
[Sep 29]
Cosmos           3-3 Libertas         
Folgore/Falciano awd Tre Penne        [awarded 3-0, originally 0-0; Tre Penne played 
Tre Fiori        5-2 Virtus            temporarily with only one player with San Marino
[Sep 30]                               nationality; required are two]
Domagnano        1-0 Faetano          
Fiorentino       2-2 La Fiorita       
Juvenes/Dogana   4-1 San Giovanni     
Cailungo         bye

Round 3
[Oct 5]
La Fiorita       1-0 Domagnano        
[Oct 6]
Faetano          0-4 Cosmos           
Libertas         1-0 Cailungo         
Virtus           0-2 Pennarossa       
[Oct 7]
Folgore/Falciano 2-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
San Giovanni     0-5 Tre Fiori        
Tre Penne        0-1 Murata           
Fiorentino       bye

Round 4
[Oct 20]
Cailungo         2-1 Cosmos           
Domagnano        0-0 Fiorentino       
Juvenes/Dogana   2-2 Murata           
Tre Fiori        2-0 Folgore/Falciano 
[Oct 21]
Libertas         1-0 Faetano          
Pennarossa       3-2 Tre Penne        
Virtus           1-1 San Giovanni     
La Fiorita       bye

Round 5
[Oct 27]
Faetano          1-3 Cailungo         
Folgore/Falciano 0-0 San Giovanni     
La Fiorita       4-1 Libertas         
Tre Penne        3-0 Juvenes/Dogana   
[Oct 28]
Fiorentino       2-0 Cosmos           
Murata           4-0 Virtus           
Pennarossa       1-3 Tre Fiori        
Domagnano        bye

Round 6
[Nov 3]
Cosmos           1-3 Domagnano        
Folgore/Falciano 3-0 Pennarossa       
San Giovanni     0-0 Murata           
[Nov 4]
Fiorentino       3-1 Faetano          
Juvenes/Dogana   1-0 Virtus           
La Fiorita       2-1 Cailungo         
Tre Fiori        2-1 Tre Penne        
Libertas         bye

Round 7
[Nov 10]
Juvenes/Dogana   3-0 Pennarossa       
Murata           3-1 Tre Fiori        
Tre Penne        5-0 San Giovanni     
Virtus           1-3 Folgore/Falciano 
[Nov 11]
Cailungo         1-3 Domagnano        
Cosmos           0-4 La Fiorita       
Libertas         3-3 Fiorentino       
Faetano          bye

Final Tables:

Gruppo A
 1.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)         7   6  0  1  21- 8  18       Q1
 2.SS Folgore/Falciano            7   5  1  1  18- 5  16       Q1
 3.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)       7   4  0  3   9-11  12       Q1
 4.SS Murata                      7   3  2  2  11-12  11       Q1
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Juvenes/Dogana                 7   3  1  3  12-11  10       Q2
 6.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)      7   3  0  4  19- 9   9       Q2
 7.SS San Giovanni                7   0  3  4   2-16   3       Q2
 8.Virtus (Acquaviva)             7   0  1  6   4-24   1       Q2

Gruppo B
 1.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino)  6   5  1  0  14- 4  16  [C]  Q1
 2.SP Domagnano                   6   4  1  1   8- 3  13       Q1
 3.Fiorentino                     6   3  3  0  11- 6  12       Q1
 4.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)   6   2  2  2   9-11   8       Q1
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SP Cailungo                    6   2  0  4   7- 9   6       Q2
 6.Cosmos (Serravalle)            6   1  1  4   9-14   4       Q2
 7.SC Faetano                     6   0  0  6   2-13   0       Q2


Second Phase

Q1 | Q2

Q1

Final Table:

 1.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino) 14  12  1  1  48-10  37  [C]              Qualified
 2.SS Folgore/Falciano           14   6  4  4  23-20  22  [2 2 0 0 6-2 6]  Qualified
 3.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)        14   6  4  4  32-23  22  [2 0 0 2 2-6 0]  Qualified
 4.SS Murata                     14   4  3  7  12-30  15  [4 2 0 2 6-6 6]  Qualified
 5.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)  14   3  6  5  23-23  15  [4 1 2 1 7-6 5]  Qualified
 6.Fiorentino                    14   3  6  5  20-24  15  [4 1 2 1 5-6 5]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)      14   4  2  8  13-27  14
 8.SP Domagnano                  14   3  4  7  21-35  13

Round 1 [Nov 24]
Domagnano        0-1 Murata           
Folgore/Falciano 1-2 La Fiorita       
Libertas         1-1 Fiorentino       
Pennarossa       0-3 Tre Fiori        

Round 2
[Dec 1]
Folgore/Falciano 3-2 Libertas         
[Dec 2]
La Fiorita       7-1 Pennarossa       
Murata           0-2 Fiorentino       
Tre Fiori        5-0 Domagnano        

Round 3 [Dec 8]
Fiorentino       2-0 Domagnano        
Libertas         2-2 Tre Fiori        
Murata           0-9 La Fiorita       
Pennarossa       3-1 Folgore/Falciano 

Round 4 [Jan 13]
Tre Fiori        2-2 Fiorentino       
La Fiorita       4-0 Domagnano        
Folgore/Falciano 0-0 Murata           
Libertas         3-0 Pennarossa       

Round 5 [Jan 19]
Tre Fiori        0-3 Folgore/Falciano 
Domagnano        2-2 Libertas         
Fiorentino       0-2 La Fiorita       
Murata           1-0 Pennarossa       

Round 6 [Jan 26]
Folgore/Falciano 1-1 Fiorentino       
La Fiorita       2-0 Libertas         
Murata           0-3 Tre Fiori        
Pennarossa       2-0 Domagnano        

Round 7 [Feb 3]
Domagnano        2-2 Folgore/Falciano 
Fiorentino       1-1 Pennarossa       
La Fiorita       4-1 Tre Fiori        
Libertas         3-1 Murata           

Round 8 [Feb 9]
Fiorentino       2-2 Libertas         
La Fiorita       2-1 Folgore/Falciano 
Murata           2-3 Domagnano        
Tre Fiori        3-1 Pennarossa       

Round 9 [Feb 17]
Domagnano        2-2 Tre Fiori        
Fiorentino       0-3 Murata           
Libertas         0-1 Folgore/Falciano 
Pennarossa       1-0 La Fiorita       

Round 10 [Feb 24]
Domagnano        2-1 Fiorentino       
Folgore/Falciano 1-0 Pennarossa       
La Fiorita       3-0 Murata           
Tre Fiori        2-0 Libertas         

Round 11 [Mar 2]
Domagnano        2-4 La Fiorita       
Fiorentino       2-2 Tre Fiori        
Murata           0-0 Folgore/Falciano 
Pennarossa       1-3 Libertas         

Round 12 [Mar 10]
Folgore/Falciano 3-2 Tre Fiori        
La Fiorita       5-2 Fiorentino       
Libertas         3-3 Domagnano        
Pennarossa       1-1 Murata           

Round 13 [Mar 16]
Domagnano        1-2 Pennarossa       
Fiorentino       2-3 Folgore/Falciano 
Libertas         1-1 La Fiorita       
Tre Fiori        5-1 Murata           

Round 14 [Mar 31]
Folgore/Falciano 3-4 Domagnano        
Murata           2-1 Libertas         
Pennarossa       0-2 Fiorentino       
Tre Fiori        0-3 La Fiorita       

Final Table:

 1.SP La Fiorita (Montegiardino) 14  12  1  1  48-10  37  [C]              Qualified
 2.SS Folgore/Falciano           14   6  4  4  23-20  22  [2 2 0 0 6-2 6]  Qualified
 3.Tre Fiori (Fiorentino)        14   6  4  4  32-23  22  [2 0 0 2 2-6 0]  Qualified
 4.SS Murata                     14   4  3  7  12-30  15  [4 2 0 2 6-6 6]  Qualified
 5.SP Libertas (Borgo Maggiore)  14   3  6  5  23-23  15  [4 1 2 1 7-6 5]  Qualified
 6.Fiorentino                    14   3  6  5  20-24  15  [4 1 2 1 5-6 5]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Pennarossa (Chiesanuova)      14   4  2  8  13-27  14
 8.SP Domagnano                  14   3  4  7  21-35  13

Q2

Final Table:

 1.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)     12  11  1  0  34- 6  34                   Qualified
 2.Juvenes/Dogana                12   6  4  2  27-14  22                   Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Cosmos (Serravalle)           12   5  3  4  13-14  18
 4.SC Faetano                    12   5  2  5  24-17  17  [2 1 0 1 4-4 3]
 5.SP Cailungo                   12   4  5  3  18-21  17  [2 1 0 1 4-4 3]
 6.SS San Giovanni               12   2  2  8   6-22   8
 7.Virtus (Acquaviva)            12   0  1 11   9-37   1

Round 1 [Nov 25]
Cailungo         0-3 Tre Penne        
Cosmos           0-2 Juvenes/Dogana   
Virtus           0-1 San Giovanni     
Faetano          bye

Round 2 [Dec 1]
Faetano          3-2 Cailungo         
Juvenes/Dogana   2-0 San Giovanni     
Tre Penne        4-1 Virtus           
Cosmos           bye

Round 3 [Dec 9]
Cailungo         0-0 Cosmos           
San Giovanni     0-3 Tre Penne        
Virtus           1-3 Faetano          
Juvenes/Dogana   bye

Round 4 [Jan 12]
Tre Penne        2-1 Juvenes/Dogana   
Cailungo         3-2 Virtus           
Cosmos           1-0 Faetano          
San Giovanni     bye

Round 5 [Jan 20]
Virtus           0-1 Cosmos           
San Giovanni     1-1 Cailungo         
Juvenes/Dogana   3-3 Faetano          
Tre Penne        bye

Round 6 [Jan 27]
Faetano          0-2 Tre Penne        
San Giovanni     0-1 Cosmos           
Virtus           2-4 Juvenes/Dogana   
Cailungo         bye

Round 7 [Feb 2]
Cailungo         2-2 Juvenes/Dogana   
Cosmos           0-2 Tre Penne        
Faetano          1-0 San Giovanni     
Virtus           bye

Round 8 [Feb 10]
Juvenes/Dogana   3-1 Cosmos           
San Giovanni     0-0 Virtus           
Tre Penne        5-2 Cailungo         
Faetano          bye

Round 9 [Feb 16]
Cailungo         2-1 Faetano          
San Giovanni     1-0 Juvenes/Dogana   
Virtus           0-4 Tre Penne        
Cosmos           bye

Round 10 [Feb 23]
Cosmos           1-1 Cailungo         
Faetano          5-0 Virtus           
Tre Penne        3-1 San Giovanni     
Juvenes/Dogana   bye

Round 11 [Mar 3]
Faetano          1-1 Cosmos           
Juvenes/Dogana   0-0 Tre Penne        
Virtus           2-3 Cailungo         
San Giovanni     bye

Round 12 [Mar 9]
Cailungo         1-0 San Giovanni     
Cosmos           2-0 Virtus           
Faetano          1-2 Juvenes/Dogana   
Tre Penne    bye
    
Round 13 [Mar 17]
Cosmos           5-1 San Giovanni     
Juvenes/Dogana   7-1 Virtus           
Tre Penne        2-1 Faetano          
Cailungo         bye

Round 14 [Mar 30]
Juvenes/Dogana   1-1 Cailungo         
San Giovanni     1-5 Faetano          
Tre Penne        4-0 Cosmos           
Virtus           bye

Final Table:

 1.SP Tre Penne (San Marino)     12  11  1  0  34- 6  34                   Qualified
 2.Juvenes/Dogana                12   6  4  2  27-14  22                   Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Cosmos (Serravalle)           12   5  3  4  13-14  18
 4.SC Faetano                    12   5  2  5  24-17  17  [2 1 0 1 4-4 3]
 5.SP Cailungo                   12   4  5  3  18-21  17  [2 1 0 1 4-4 3]
 6.SS San Giovanni               12   2  2  8   6-22   8
 7.Virtus (Acquaviva)            12   0  1 11   9-37   1

Third Phase

NB: to be played between top-6 of Q1 and top-2 of Q2

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Apr 25]
La Fiorita       1-0 Juvenes/Dogana   
[Apr 26]
Libertas         1-0 Murata           
[Apr 27]
Tre Fiori        2-1 Fiorentino       
[Apr 28]
Tre Penne        1-0 Folgore/Falciano 

Second Legs
[May 2]
Juvenes/Dogana   0-5 La Fiorita       
[May 3]
Murata           0-4 Libertas         
[May 4]
Fiorentino       0-1 Tre Fiori        
[May 5]
Folgore/Falciano 1-1 Tre Penne        

Semifinals 5-8 [May 10]
Juvenes/Dogana   4-0 Murata           
Fiorentino       0-4 Folgore/Falciano 

Seventh Place Match [May 16]
Murata           3-0 Fiorentino       

Fifth Place Match [May 16]
Juvenes/Dogana   1-0 Folgore/Falciano 

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 11]
La Fiorita       1-0 Libertas         
[May 12]
Tre Fiori        0-1 Tre Penne        

Second Legs
[May 17]
Libertas         0-4 La Fiorita       
[May 18]
Tre Penne        2-1 Tre Fiori        

Third Place Match [May 24]
Tre Fiori        3-1 Libertas         

Final [May 25]
La Fiorita       1-3 Tre Penne        [aet]


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 29 May 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.