South Korea 2013


K-League

K-League

Regular Stage | Championship Group | Relegation Group

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Pohang Steelers                  26  14  7  5  42-26  49  Championship Group
 2.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i           26  14  6  6  48-29  48  Championship Group
 3.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  26  14  6  6  50-33  48  Championship Group
 4.FC Seoul                         26  13  7  6  44-31  46  Championship Group
 5.Suwon Samsung Bluewings          26  12  5  9  38-29  41  Championship Group
 6.Incheon United                   26  11  8  7  37-30  41  Championship Group
 7.Busan I'Park                     26  11  7  8  33-27  40  Championship Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma            26  11  7  8  36-31  40  Relegation Group
 9.Jeju United                      26  10  9  7  40-34  39  Relegation Group
10.Chunnam Dragons (Gwangyang)      26   6 11  9  24-29  29  Relegation Group
11.Gyeongnam FC                     26   4 10 12  26-41  22  Relegation Group
12.Daegu FC                         26   4  8 14  24-41  20  Relegation Group
13.Gangwon FC                       26   2  9 15  18-49  15  Relegation Group
14.Daejeon Citizen                  26   2  8 16  22-52  14  Relegation Group

Round 1
[Mar 2]		
Chunnam          0-1 Jeju             
Seoul            2-2 Pohang           
Ulsan            2-1 Daegu            
[Mar 3]
Busan            2-2 Gangwon          
Daejeon          1-3 Jeonbuk          
Incheon          0-0 Gyeongnam        
Seongnam         1-2 Suwon            

Round 2
[Mar 9]
Seoul            2-3 Incheon          
Jeju             1-1 Seongnam         
Jeonbuk          2-1 Ulsan            
Pohang           3-0 Daejeon          
Suwon            1-0 Gangwon          
[Mar 10]
Daegu            1-1 Chunnam          
Gyeongnam        1-0 Busan            

Round 3
[Mar 16]			
Daejeon          1-1 Jeju             
Gangwon          0-0 Daegu            
Gyeongnam        1-1 Jeonbuk          
Seongnam         1-3 Incheon          
[Mar 17]
Busan            1-0 Seoul            
Chunnam          0-1 Ulsan            
Suwon            0-2 Pohang           

Round 4
[Mar 30]
Daegu            0-0 Seongnam         
Seoul            2-2 Gyeongnam        
Jeju             1-0 Busan            
Jeonbuk          1-2 Suwon            
Pohang           2-1 Chunnam          
[Mar 31]
Incheon          1-2 Daejeon          
Ulsan            3-0 Gangwon          

Round 5
[Apr 6]
Seoul            2-2 Ulsan            
Jeonbuk          2-1 Jeju             
Pohang           1-1 Incheon          
Suwon            3-1 Daegu            
[Apr 7]
Busan            2-0 Seongnam         
Daejeon          1-1 Gyeongnam        
Gangwon          1-1 Chunnam          

Round 6
[Apr 13]
Chunnam          3-1 Daejeon          
Daegu            1-3 Incheon          
Gyeongnam        1-1 Pohang           
Jeju             4-0 Gangwon          
Ulsan            0-0 Busan            
[Apr 14]
Seongnam         2-1 Jeonbuk          
Suwon            1-1 Seoul            

Round 7
[Apr 16]
Gangwon          0-3 Pohang           
Incheon          0-0 Chunnam          
[Apr 17]
Busan            2-1 Suwon            
Daejeon          0-3 Ulsan            
Jeonbuk          2-0 Daegu            
Seongnam         2-1 Seoul            
[May 1]
Jeju             2-1 Gyeongnam        

Round 8
[Apr 20]
Daejeon          1-4 Suwon            
Seoul            4-0 Daegu            
Incheon          3-1 Jeonbuk          
[Apr 21]
Pohang           1-0 Jeju             
Chunnam          2-2 Busan            
Gyeongnam        1-1 Gangwon          
Ulsan            0-1 Seongnam         

Round 9
[Apr 27]
Daegu            1-1 Jeju             
Jeonbuk          1-1 Pohang           
Seongnam         0-0 Chunnam          
[Apr 28]
Busan            1-1 Daejeon          
Seoul            3-2 Gangwon          
Ulsan            2-2 Incheon          
[Jun 1]
Suwon            0-0 Gyeongnam        

Round 10 [May 5]
Daegu            0-1 Busan            
Gangwon          1-1 Daejeon          
Gyeongnam        0-1 Chunnam          
Jeju             3-1 Ulsan            
Jeonbuk          1-0 Seoul            
Pohang           1-0 Seongnam         
Suwon            1-0 Incheon          

Round 11
[May 11]
Busan            2-2 Pohang           
Chunnam          2-2 Jeonbuk          
Daejeon          1-2 Seoul            
Ulsan            1-0 Suwon            
[May 12] 
Gangwon          2-1 Seongnam         
Gyeongnam        3-1 Daegu            
Incheon          0-0 Jeju             

Round 12
[May 18]
Pohang           1-2 Ulsan            
Suwon            1-2 Jeju             
[May 19]
Daegu            1-1 Daejeon          
Incheon          1-0 Gangwon          
Seongnam         2-0 Gyeongnam        
[Jun 1]
Seoul            3-0 Chunnam          
Jeonbuk          1-4 Busan            

Round 13
[May 25]
Busan            0-3 Incheon          
Daejeon          0-2 Seongnam         
Ulsan            4-1 Gyeongnam        
[May 26]
Chunnam          1-0 Suwon            
Gangwon          1-3 Jeonbuk          
Jeju             4-4 Seoul            
Pohang           4-2 Daegu            

Round 14
[Jun 1]
Jeju             2-3 Pohang           
[Jun 23]
Chunnam          0-0 Gangwon          
Daegu            5-3 Ulsan            
Seoul            1-0 Busan            
Gyeongnam        6-0 Daejeon          
[Jun 26]
Incheon          1-4 Seongnam         
Suwon            5-4 Jeonbuk          

Round 15
[Jun 29]
Busan            1-0 Daegu            
Incheon          2-1 Pohang           
Seongnam         2-2 Jeju             
[Jun 30]
Daejeon          1-2 Chunnam          
Gangwon          2-1 Suwon            
Jeonbuk          4-0 Gyeongnam        
Ulsan            2-0 Seoul            

Round 16
[Jul 3]
Daegu            3-2 Gyeongnam        
Gangwon          2-2 Busan            
Jeonbuk          2-3 Seongnam         
Pohang           1-0 Seoul            
Suwon            3-1 Daejeon          
Ulsan            3-1 Chunnam          
[Jul 21]
Jeju             1-1 Incheon          

Round 17
[Jul 6]
Chunnam          1-1 Incheon          
Daegu            0-0 Gangwon          
Daejeon          0-0 Busan            
Gyeongnam        2-4 Jeju             
[Jul 7]
Seoul            3-0 Seongnam         
Pohang           0-2 Jeonbuk          
Suwon            0-0 Ulsan            

Round 18 [Jul 13]
Busan            1-2 Jeonbuk          
Chunnam          1-2 Seoul            
Gangwon          1-1 Gyeongnam        
Incheon          2-1 Daegu            
Jeju             1-2 Suwon            
Seongnam         2-2 Pohang           
Ulsan            2-0 Daejeon          

Round 19 [Jul 16]
Busan            2-1 Chunnam          
Gangwon          0-1 Seoul            
Gyeongnam        1-0 Incheon          
Jeonbuk          1-1 Daejeon          
Pohang           1-0 Suwon            
Seongnam         0-1 Daegu            
Ulsan            4-0 Jeju             

Round 20 [Jul 31]
Chunnam          2-1 Seongnam         
Daegu            0-1 Jeonbuk          
Daejeon          0-1 Incheon          
Seoul            1-0 Jeju             
Gyeongnam        1-3 Ulsan            
Pohang           4-0 Gangwon          
Suwon            2-0 Busan            

Round 21
[Aug 3]
Busan            5-1 Gyeongnam        
Daegu            0-1 Pohang           
Seoul            2-1 Suwon            
Incheon          2-2 Ulsan            
Jeju             0-0 Chunnam          
[Aug 4]
Jeonbuk          4-1 Gangwon          
Seongnam         2-2 Daejeon          

Round 22
[Aug 10]
Gangwon          0-4 Jeju             
Incheon          2-3 Seoul            
Ulsan            2-2 Jeonbuk          
[Aug 11]
Chunnam          1-1 Daegu            
Daejeon          0-1 Pohang           
Gyeongnam        0-3 Suwon            
Seongnam         1-0 Busan            

Round 23
[Aug 15]
Seoul            3-2 Daejeon          
[Aug 17]
Jeonbuk          1-0 Chunnam          
Suwon            2-2 Seongnam         
[Aug 18]
Busan            1-0 Ulsan            
Gangwon          1-2 Incheon          
Jeju             1-1 Daegu            
Pohang           0-0 Gyeongnam        

Round 24
[Aug 24]
Daejeon          2-0 Gangwon          
Incheon          0-1 Busan            
Jeju             0-3 Jeonbuk          
Seongnam         3-1 Ulsan            
[Aug 25]
Chunnam          2-3 Pohang           
Daegu            0-2 Suwon            
Gyeongnam        0-0 Seoul            

Round 25 [Aug 28]
Busan            1-2 Jeju             
Chunnam          1-0 Gyeongnam        
Daejeon          1-3 Daegu            
Seoul            1-1 Jeonbuk          
Incheon          3-1 Suwon            
Seongnam         2-0 Gangwon          
Ulsan            2-0 Pohang           

Round 26 [Sep 1] 
Daegu            0-1 Seoul            
Gangwon          1-2 Ulsan            
Gyeongnam        0-1 Seongnam         
Jeju             2-1 Daejeon          
Jeonbuk          2-0 Incheon          
Pohang           1-2 Busan            
Suwon            0-0 Chunnam          

Final Table:

 1.Pohang Steelers                  26  14  7  5  42-26  49  Championship Group
 2.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i           26  14  6  6  48-29  48  Championship Group
 3.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  26  14  6  6  50-33  48  Championship Group
 4.FC Seoul                         26  13  7  6  44-31  46  Championship Group
 5.Suwon Samsung Bluewings          26  12  5  9  38-29  41  Championship Group
 6.Incheon United                   26  11  8  7  37-30  41  Championship Group
 7.Busan I'Park                     26  11  7  8  33-27  40  Championship Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma            26  11  7  8  36-31  40  Relegation Group
 9.Jeju United                      26  10  9  7  40-34  39  Relegation Group
10.Chunnam Dragons (Gwangyang)      26   6 11  9  24-29  29  Relegation Group
11.Gyeongnam FC                     26   4 10 12  26-41  22  Relegation Group
12.Daegu FC                         26   4  8 14  24-41  20  Relegation Group
13.Gangwon FC                       26   2  9 15  18-49  15  Relegation Group
14.Daejeon Citizen                  26   2  8 16  22-52  14  Relegation Group

Championship Group

Final Table:

 1.Pohang Steelers                  38  21 11  6  63-38  74  Champions
 2.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i           38  22  7  9  63-37  73
 3.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  38  18  9 11  61-49  63
 4.FC Seoul                         38  17 11 10  59-46  62
 5.Suwon Samsung Bluewings          38  15  8 15  50-43  53
 6.Busan I'Park                     38  14 10 14  43-41  52
 7.Incheon United                   38  12 14 12  48-46  50

Round 27 [Sep 8]
Busan            0-0 Seoul            
Jeonbuk          0-3 Pohang           
Ulsan            2-1 Incheon          
Suwon            bye

Round 28 [Sep 11]
Seoul            2-0 Pohang           
Incheon          1-1 Jeonbuk          
Suwon            1-0 Busan            
Ulsan            bye

Round 29
[Sep 21]
Busan            0-1 Jeonbuk          
[Sep 22]
Pohang           1-1 Ulsan            
Suwon            1-1 Incheon          
Seoul            bye

Round 30
[Sep 28]
Incheon          2-2 Pohang           
[Sep 29]
Jeonbuk          0-0 Suwon            
[Oct 20] 
Seoul            0-2 Ulsan            
Busan            bye

Round 31
[Oct 5]
Pohang           2-2 Suwon            
Ulsan            1-0 Busan            
[Oct 6]
Incheon          0-0 Seoul            
Jeonbuk          bye

Round 32 [Oct 9]
Jeonbuk          1-0 Ulsan            
Pohang           0-0 Busan            
Suwon            2-0 Seoul            
Incheon          bye

Round 33
[Oct 27]
Busan            0-0 Incheon          
Ulsan            2-1 Suwon            
[Nov 20]
Seoul            4-1 Jeonbuk          
Pohang           bye

Round 34 [Oct 30]
Jeonbuk          3-2 Busan            
Pohang           2-1 Incheon          
Ulsan            1-0 Seoul            
Suwon            bye

Round 35
[Nov 2]
Seoul            2-1 Suwon            
[Nov 3]
Busan            1-3 Pohang           
Incheon          0-1 Ulsan            
Jeonbuk          bye

Round 36
[Nov 9]
Ulsan            2-0 Jeonbuk          
[Nov 10]
Incheon          1-2 Busan            
Suwon            1-2 Pohang           
Seoul            bye

Round 37
[Nov 16] 
Pohang           2-1 Jeonbuk          
[Nov 17]
Busan            1-0 Suwon            
Seoul            2-2 Incheon          
Ulsan            bye

Round 38
[Nov 23]
Jeonbuk          2-0 Incheon          
Suwon            1-2 Ulsan            
[Nov 24]
Seoul            3-2 Busan            
Pohang           bye

Round 39 [Nov 27]
Busan            2-1 Ulsan            
Pohang           3-1 Seoul            
Suwon            1-0 Jeonbuk          
Incheon          bye

Round 40 [Dec 1]
Incheon          2-1 Suwon            
Jeonbuk          1-1 Seoul            
Ulsan            0-1 Pohang           
Busan            bye

Final Table:

 1.Pohang Steelers                  38  21 11  6  63-38  74  Champions
 2.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i           38  22  7  9  63-37  73
 3.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  38  18  9 11  61-49  63
 4.FC Seoul                         38  17 11 10  59-46  62
 5.Suwon Samsung Bluewings          38  15  8 15  50-43  53
 6.Busan I'Park                     38  14 10 14  43-41  52
 7.Incheon United                   38  12 14 12  48-46  50

Relegation Group

Final Table:

 8.Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma            38  17  9 12  51-42  60
 9.Jeju United                      38  16 10 12  51-46  58
10.Chunnam Dragons (Gwangyang)      38   9 13 16  34-45  40
11.Gyeongnam FC                     38   8 13 17  42-55  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Gangwon FC                       38   8 12 18  37-64  36  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
13.Daegu FC                         38   6 14 18  36-57  32  Relegated
14.Daejeon Citizen                  38   7 11 20  39-68  32  Relegated

Round 27 [Sep 7]
Chunnam          1-1 Gyeongnam        
Daegu            0-1 Jeju             
Seongnam         3-1 Daejeon          
Gangwon          bye

Round 28 [Sep 11]
Daegu            1-1 Gangwon          
Daejeon          1-2 Jeju             
Seongnam         0-1 Chunnam          
Gyeongnam        bye

Round 29
[Sep 21]
Gangwon          0-2 Seongnam         
[Sep 22]
Chunnam          2-2 Daejeon          
Gyeongnam        3-0 Daegu            
Jeju             bye

Round 30
[Sep 28]
Daejeon          1-3 Gangwon          
Gyeongnam        1-2 Seongnam         
[Sep 29]
Jeju             1-0 Chunnam          
Daegu            bye

Round 31
[Oct 5]
Daegu            1-1 Daejeon          
Gangwon          2-1 Gyeongnam        
[Oct 6]
Seongnam         2-1 Jeju             
Chunnam          bye

Round 32 [Oct 9]
Chunnam          1-2 Daegu            
Daejeon          0-1 Gyeongnam        
Jeju             1-1 Gangwon          
Seongnam         bye

Round 33
[Oct 26]
Gyeongnam        1-2 Jeju             
[Oct 27]
Daegu            2-2 Seongnam         
Gangwon          2-1 Chunnam          
Daejeon          bye

Round 34 
[Oct 20] 
Jeju             0-1 Daejeon          
[Oct 30]
Gyeongnam        4-2 Chunnam          
Seongnam         1-2 Gangwon          
Daegu            bye

Round 35
[Nov 2]
Chunnam          0-1 Jeju             
[Nov 3]
Daejeon          3-2 Daegu            
Seongnam         2-1 Gyeongnam        
Gangwon          bye

Round 36
[Nov 9]
Gangwon          1-3 Daejeon          
[Nov 10]
Daegu            0-1 Chunnam          
Jeju             1-0 Seongnam         
Gyeongnam        bye

Round 37
[Nov 16] 
Gyeongnam        1-2 Gangwon          
[Nov 17]
Daejeon          1-0 Seongnam         
Jeju             1-2 Daegu            
Chunnam          bye

Round 38
[Nov 23]
Chunnam          1-0 Gangwon          
Seongnam         0-0 Daegu            
[Nov 24]
Jeju             0-1 Gyeongnam        
Daejeon          bye

Round 39 [Nov 27]
Chunnam          0-1 Seongnam         
Gangwon          2-2 Daegu            
Gyeongnam        1-1 Daejeon          
Jeju             bye

Round 40 [Nov 30]
Daegu            0-0 Gyeongnam        
Daejeon          2-0 Chunnam          
Gangwon          3-0 Jeju             
Seongnam         bye

Final Table:

 8.Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma            38  17  9 12  51-42  60
 9.Jeju United                      38  16 10 12  51-46  58
10.Chunnam Dragons (Gwangyang)      38   9 13 16  34-45  40
11.Gyeongnam FC                     38   8 13 17  42-55  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Gangwon FC                       38   8 12 18  37-64  36  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
13.Daegu FC                         38   6 14 18  36-57  32  Relegated
14.Daejeon Citizen                  38   7 11 20  39-68  32  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Dec 4]
Sangju           4-1 Gangwon          

Second Leg [Dec 7]
Gangwon          1-0 Sangju           

NB: Sangju Sangmu promoted, Gangwon FC relegated



2012

2014

list of champions

list of final tables

list of 2nd level champions

list of cup winners

data on stadiums

list of top scorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Mar 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.