South Korea 2014


K-League
Korea FA Cup
K-League Challenge
National League
Challengers League

K-League

Regular Stage | Championship Group | Relegation Group

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  33  20  8  5  53-20  68  Championship Group
 2.Suwon Samsung Bluewings          33  16 10  7  45-33  58  Championship Group
 3.Pohang Steelers                  33  16  7 10  46-33  55  Championship Group
 4.FC Seoul                         33  13 11  9  37-24  50  Championship Group
 5.Jeju United                      33  13 11  9  36-30  50  Championship Group
 6.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i           33  13  8 12  39-34  47  Championship Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Jeonnam Dragons (Gwangyang)      33  13  6 14  42-47  45  Relegation Group
 8.Incheon United                   33   8 13 12  31-42  37  Relegation Group
 9.Busan I'Park                     33   7 12 14  31-45  33  Relegation Group
10.Seongnam FC                      33   7 10 16  27-36  31  Relegation Group
11.Gyeongnam FC                     33   6 13 14  24-45  31  Relegation Group
12.Sangju Sangmu                    33   6 11 16  31-53  29  Relegation Group

NB: Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma were renamed Seongnam FC;
    Chunnam Dragons changed spelling to Jeonnam Dragons

Round 1
[Mar 8]
Seoul            0-1 Jeonnam          
Jeonbuk          3-0 Busan            
Pohang           0-1 Ulsan            
[Mar 9]
Gyeongnam        1-0 Seongnam         
Jeju             0-1 Suwon            
Sangju           2-2 Incheon          

Round 2
[Mar 15]
Busan            3-1 Pohang           
Incheon          0-1 Jeonbuk          
Seongnam         0-0 Seoul            
[Mar 16]
Jeonnam          1-2 Jeju             
Suwon            2-2 Sangju           
Ulsan            3-0 Gyeongnam        

Round 3
[Mar 22]
Gyeongnam        2-3 Jeonnam          
Jeju             1-0 Seongnam         
Pohang           2-1 Suwon            
[Mar 23]
Seoul            0-1 Busan            
Sangju           0-0 Jeonbuk          
Ulsan            3-0 Incheon          

Round 4 [Mar 26]
Busan            1-1 Sangju           
Jeonnam          1-0 Ulsan            
Seoul            2-0 Jeju             
Gyeongnam        1-0 Incheon          
Jeonbuk          1-3 Pohang           
Seongnam         2-0 Suwon            

Round 5
[Mar 29]
Jeonbuk          1-0 Seongnam         
Pohang           4-2 Sangju           
Ulsan            2-1 Seoul            
[Mar 30]
Incheon          0-0 Jeonnam          
Jeju             1-1 Gyeongnam        
Suwon            1-0 Busan            

Round 6
[Apr 5]
Gyeongnam        2-2 Suwon            
Sangju           0-1 Jeju             
Seongnam         0-0 Incheon          
[Apr 6]
Busan            0-0 Ulsan            
Jeonnam          2-2 Pohang           
Seoul            1-1 Jeonbuk          

Round 7 [Apr 9]
Incheon          0-0 Busan            
Jeju             2-0 Jeonbuk          
Pohang           3-0 Gyeongnam        
Sangju           2-1 Seoul            
Suwon            1-0 Jeonnam          
Ulsan            0-1 Seongnam         

Round 8
[Apr 12]
Seoul            0-0 Gyeongnam        
Jeonbuk          1-0 Ulsan            
Pohang           3-0 Jeju             
[Apr 13]
Jeonnam          2-1 Busan            
Incheon          0-3 Suwon            
Seongnam         0-0 Sangju           

Round 9
[Apr 19]
Busan            1-0 Seongnam         
Jeonnam          0-2 Jeonbuk          
Ulsan            2-2 Suwon            
[Apr 20]
Seoul            0-1 Pohang           
Gyeongnam        0-0 Sangju           
Jeju             1-0 Incheon          

Round 10
[Apr 26]
Jeju             2-1 Busan            
Jeonbuk          4-1 Gyeongnam        
Seongnam         0-1 Jeonnam          
[Apr 27]
Pohang           3-0 Incheon          
Sangju           1-1 Ulsan            
Suwon            0-1 Seoul            

Round 11
[May 3]
Incheon          1-0 Seoul            
Seongnam         3-1 Pohang           
Suwon            1-0 Jeonbuk          
Ulsan            1-1 Jeju             
[May 4]
Busan            2-2 Gyeongnam        
Jeonnam          4-3 Sangju           

Round 12
[May 10]
Gyeongnam        1-1 Jeju             
Jeonbuk          1-1 Incheon          
Pohang           3-1 Jeonnam          
Sangju           1-1 Suwon            
[May 11]
Ulsan            3-0 Busan            
[May 18]
Seoul            1-0 Seongnam         

Round 13
[Jul 5]
Busan            0-2 Jeonbuk          
Jeonnam          2-2 Seoul            
Jeju             0-0 Pohang           
Suwon            0-0 Gyeongnam        
[Jul 6]
Incheon          1-2 Sangju           
Seongnam         1-1 Ulsan            

Round 14 [Jul 9]
Jeonnam          3-1 Gyeongnam        
Incheon          1-1 Seongnam         
Jeonbuk          1-1 Jeju             
Pohang           0-0 Seoul            
Sangju           2-0 Busan            
Suwon            3-2 Ulsan            

Round 15
[Jul 12]
Seoul            2-0 Suwon            
Sangju           1-2 Jeonnam          
Ulsan            0-2 Pohang           
[Jul 13]
Busan            2-2 Incheon          
Gyeongnam        1-4 Jeonbuk          
Seongnam         1-2 Jeju             

Round 16
[Jul 19]
Jeonnam          2-0 Seongnam         
Gyeongnam        0-1 Ulsan            
Jeju             1-1 Seoul            
Suwon            3-2 Incheon          
[Jul 20]
Jeonbuk          6-0 Sangju           
Pohang           2-0 Busan            

Round 17 [Jul 23]
Busan            0-2 Suwon            
Seoul            2-1 Sangju           
Incheon          0-0 Pohang           
Jeju             2-0 Jeonnam          
Seongnam         1-0 Gyeongnam        
Ulsan            0-0 Jeonbuk          

Round 18
[Aug 2]
Busan            1-1 Jeju             
Incheon          2-0 Ulsan            
Sangju           1-1 Seongnam         
[Aug 3]
Gyeongnam        1-1 Seoul            
Jeonbuk          2-0 Jeonnam          
Suwon            4-1 Pohang           

Round 19 [Aug 6]
Jeonnam          1-2 Incheon          
Seoul            0-1 Ulsan            
Gyeongnam        1-1 Busan            
Jeju             2-3 Sangju           
Jeonbuk          3-2 Suwon            
Pohang           1-0 Seongnam         

Round 20
[Aug 9]
Sangju           0-2 Pohang           
Seongnam         0-3 Jeonbuk          
Ulsan            1-0 Jeonnam          
[Aug 10]
Busan            0-2 Seoul            
Incheon          2-0 Gyeongnam        
Suwon            1-0 Jeju             

Round 21
[Aug 16]
Seoul            5-1 Incheon          
Jeju             1-0 Ulsan            
Pohang           0-2 Jeonbuk          
[Aug 17]
Jeonnam          3-1 Suwon            
Sangju           1-3 Gyeongnam        
Seongnam         2-4 Busan            

Round 22
[Aug 23]
Gyeongnam        0-0 Pohang           
Jeonbuk          1-2 Seoul            
Ulsan            3-0 Sangju           
[Aug 24]
Busan            0-1 Jeonnam          
Incheon          0-0 Jeju             
Suwon            1-1 Seongnam         

Round 23
[Aug 30]
Gyeongnam        0-1 Suwon            
Incheon          3-0 Busan            
Sangju           1-1 Seongnam         
[Aug 31]
Jeonnam          2-1 Jeonbuk          
Seoul            0-0 Jeju             
Ulsan            1-2 Pohang           

Round 24
[Sep 3]
Suwon            1-1 Busan            
[Sep 6]
Jeonbuk          2-0 Sangju           
Seongnam         2-0 Incheon          
Jeju             6-2 Jeonnam          
[Sep 7]
Ulsan            2-1 Gyeongnam        
Pohang           0-1 Seoul            

Round 25 [Sep 10]
Busan            1-1 Jeonbuk          
Jeonnam          0-1 Pohang           
Gyeongnam        0-0 Incheon          
Sangju           1-2 Jeju             
Seongnam         1-2 Seoul            
Suwon            2-0 Ulsan            

Round 26
[Sep 13]
Busan            1-3 Ulsan            
Seoul            3-1 Incheon          
Pohang           1-0 Seongnam         
[Sep 14]
Jeju             0-0 Suwon            
Jeonbuk          1-0 Gyeongnam        
Sangju           1-0 Jeonnam          

Round 27
[Sep 20]
Gyeongnam        1-0 Sangju           
Jeonbuk          0-0 Seoul            
Suwon            2-1 Pohang           
Ulsan            1-1 Incheon          
[Sep 21]
Jeonnam          2-1 Busan            
Seongnam         1-1 Jeju             

Round 28
[Sep 24]
Seoul            1-1 Gyeongnam        
[Sep 27]
Busan            1-0 Seongnam         
Jeju             0-2 Incheon          
Sangju           0-1 Suwon            
[Sep 28]
Jeonnam          1-1 Ulsan            
Pohang           2-2 Jeonbuk          

Round 29
[Oct 1]
Busan            1-1 Sangju           
Gyeongnam        2-1 Pohang           
Jeonbuk          2-0 Jeju             
Seongnam         1-0 Jeonnam          
Suwon            1-1 Incheon          
[Oct 9]
Ulsan            0-3 Seoul            

Round 30
[Oct 4]
Jeonnam          0-0 Gyeongnam        
Jeju             1-0 Ulsan            
Seongnam         0-1 Jeonbuk          
[Oct 5]
Seoul            0-1 Suwon            
Incheon          1-0 Sangju           
Pohang           0-0 Busan            

Round 31
[Oct 11]
Gyeongnam        0-2 Seongnam         
Incheon          2-1 Pohang           
Suwon            2-1 Jeonnam          
[Oct 12]
Busan            2-1 Jeju             
Jeonbuk          1-0 Ulsan            
Sangju           1-0 Seoul            

Round 32
[Oct 18]
Jeonnam          1-2 Seoul            
Incheon          0-2 Jeonbuk          
Jeju             3-0 Pohang           
[Oct 19]
Busan            4-0 Gyeongnam        
Suwon            2-2 Seongnam         
Ulsan            2-1 Sangju           

Round 33 [Oct 26]
Seoul            1-1 Busan            
Gyeongnam        1-0 Jeju             
Incheon          3-3 Jeonnam          
Jeonbuk          1-0 Suwon            
Pohang           3-0 Sangju           
Seongnam         3-4 Ulsan            

Final Table:

 1.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  33  20  8  5  53-20  68  Championship Group
 2.Suwon Samsung Bluewings          33  16 10  7  45-33  58  Championship Group
 3.Pohang Steelers                  33  16  7 10  46-33  55  Championship Group
 4.FC Seoul                         33  13 11  9  37-24  50  Championship Group
 5.Jeju United                      33  13 11  9  36-30  50  Championship Group
 6.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i           33  13  8 12  39-34  47  Championship Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Jeonnam Dragons (Gwangyang)      33  13  6 14  42-47  45  Relegation Group
 8.Incheon United                   33   8 13 12  31-42  37  Relegation Group
 9.Busan I'Park                     33   7 12 14  31-45  33  Relegation Group
10.Seongnam FC                      33   7 10 16  27-36  31  Relegation Group
11.Gyeongnam FC                     33   6 13 14  24-45  31  Relegation Group
12.Sangju Sangmu                    33   6 11 16  31-53  29  Relegation Group

NB: Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma were renamed Seongnam FC;
    Chunnam Dragons changed spelling to Jeonnam Dragons

Championship Group

Final Table:

 1.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  38  24  9  5  61-22  81  Champions
 2.Suwon Samsung Bluewings          38  19 10  9  52-37  67
 3.FC Seoul                         38  15 13 10  42-28  58
 4.Pohang Steelers                  38  16 10 12  50-39  58
 5.Jeju United                      38  14 12 12  39-37  54
 6.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i           38  13 11 14  44-43  50

Round 34
[Nov 1]
Pohang           1-1 Jeju             
Ulsan            0-3 Suwon            
[Nov 2]
Seoul            0-1 Jeonbuk          

Round 35
[Nov 8]
Jeju             0-3 Jeonbuk          
[Nov 9]
Pohang           2-2 Ulsan            
Suwon            0-1 Seoul            

Round 36
[Nov 15]
Jeonbuk          1-0 Pohang           
[Nov 16]
Seoul            2-2 Ulsan            
Jeju             0-1 Suwon            

Round 37
[Nov 22]
Suwon            1-2 Jeonbuk          
Ulsan            0-1 Jeju             
[Nov 26]
Seoul            0-0 Pohang           

Round 38 [Nov 30]
Jeju             1-2 Seoul            
Jeonbuk          1-1 Ulsan            
Pohang           1-2 Suwon            

Final Table:

 1.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  38  24  9  5  61-22  81  Champions
 2.Suwon Samsung Bluewings          38  19 10  9  52-37  67
 3.FC Seoul                         38  15 13 10  42-28  58
 4.Pohang Steelers                  38  16 10 12  50-39  58
 5.Jeju United                      38  14 12 12  39-37  54
 6.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i           38  13 11 14  44-43  50

Relegation Group

Final Table:

 7.Jeonnam Dragons (Gwangyang)      38  14  9 15  48-53  51
 8.Busan I'Park                     38  10 13 15  37-49  43
 9.Seongnam FC                      38   9 13 16  32-39  40
10.Incheon United                   38   8 16 14  33-46  40
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Gyeongnam FC                     38   7 15 16  30-52  36  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.Sangju Sangmu                    38   7 13 18  39-62  34  Relegated

Round 34
[Nov 1]
Jeonnam          1-1 Seongnam         
[Nov 2]
Incheon          1-1 Gyeongnam        
Sangju           2-3 Busan            

Round 35 
[Nov 8]
Busan            1-0 Incheon          
Sangju           1-1 Seongnam         
[Nov 9]
Gyeongnam        3-1 Jeonnam          
 
Round 36
[Nov 15]
Busan            1-1 Jeonnam          
Incheon          1-1 Sangju           
[Nov 16]
Seongnam         1-1 Gyeongnam        

Round 37
[Nov 22]
Jeonnam          3-1 Sangju           
Gyeongnam        0-1 Busan            
[Nov 26]
Incheon          0-1 Seongnam         

Round 38 [Nov 29]
Jeonnam          0-0 Incheon          
Sangju           3-1 Gyeongnam        
Seongnam         1-0 Busan            

Final Table:

 7.Jeonnam Dragons (Gwangyang)      38  14  9 15  48-53  51
 8.Busan I'Park                     38  10 13 15  37-49  43
 9.Seongnam FC                      38   9 13 16  32-39  40
10.Incheon United                   38   8 16 14  33-46  40
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Gyeongnam FC                     38   7 15 16  30-52  36  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.Sangju Sangmu                    38   7 13 18  39-62  34  Relegated

Promoted: Daejeon Citizen

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Dec 3]
Gwangju          3-1 Gyeongnam        

Second Leg [Dec 6]
Gyeongnam        1-1 Gwangju          

NB: Gwangju FC promoted, Gyeongnam FC relegated


Korea FA Cup


Round 1 
[Mar 22]
Cheonan FC 	        12 Dongeui University      [aet]
FC Pocheon 	        40 Inje University
Icheon Citizen  	23 Hannam University
Seoul United 	        01 Sangji University       [aet]
[Mar 23]
Chungbuk Cheongju 	02 Chosun University
Gyeongju Citizen 	01 Sungkyunkwan University
Hanyang University 	42 Samsung Electronics
Hwaseong FC 	        21 Dongguk University
Honam University 	01 Chuncheon FC            [aet]
Incheon National Uni    1-1 Gwangju Gwangsan        [aet, 5-4 pen]
Jeonju Citizen 	        03 Dankook University
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 21 Korea University
Konkuk University 	61 DSME
Kyunghee University    121 Seoul FC Martyrs
Paju Citizen 	        03 Hongik University
SMC Engineering 	23 Gwangju University
Soongsil University 	10 Nexen Tire
Yangju Citizen 	        21 Donga University
Yeonggwang FC 	        01 Ajou University
Yeungnam University 	31 Gimpo Citizen

Round 2 
[Apr 5]
Changwon City 	        20 Hanyang University
Cheonan City 	        32 Yangju Citizen          [aet]
Chuncheon FC 	        01 FC Pocheon
Daejeon Korail 	        21 Konkuk University
Dankook University 	01 Hongik University
Gangneung City          1-1 Busan Kyotong           [aet, 4-1 pen]
Hannam University 	31 Chosun University
Incheon National Uni    12 Yeungnam University
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 21 Gwangju University
Kyunghee University 	02 Soongsil University
Ulsan Mipo Dockyard 	21 Gimhae FC
[Apr 9]
Ansan Police 	        2-2 Gyeongju KHNP           [aet, 2-4 pen]
Bucheon FC 1995 	40 Sangji University
Chungju Hummel 	        2-2 Ajou University         [aet, 2-4 pen]
Daegu FC 	        30 Dongeui University
FC Anyang 	        20 Sungkyunkwan University
Gangwon FC 	        32 Yongin City
Gwangju FC 	        21 Goyang Hi FC            [aet]
Mokpo City 	        12 Daejeon Citizen
Suwon FC 	        43 Hwaseong FC

1/16 Finals
[Apr 30]
Ajou University 	12 Yeungnam University
Busan IPark 	        1-1 Jungnang Chorus Mustang [aet, 5-3 pen]
Changwon City 	        01 Daejeon Korail          [aet]
Cheonan City 	        10 Hannam University       [aet]
FC Anyang 	        0-0 Pohang Steelers	    [aet, 3-4 pen]
FC Seoul 	        32 Incheon United          [aet]
Gangneung City 	        21 Gyeongnam FC
Gangwon FC 	        32 Hongik University       [aet]
Gwangju FC 	        10 Bucheon FC 1995
Jeju United             3-3 Suwon FC                [aet, 4-5 pen]
Jeonnam Dragons 	13 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
Sangju Sangmu 	        0-0 Suwon Samsung Bluewings [aet, 4-3 pen]
Seongnam FC 	        10 Daegu FC
Ulsan Hyundai 	        31 Soongsil University
Ulsan Mipo Dockyard     1-1 Gyeongju KHNP           [aet, 5-4 pen]
[May 21]
Daejeon Citizen 	12 FC Pocheon

1/8 Finals
[Jul 11]
Daejeon Korail          1-1 Yeungnam University     [aet, 4-5 pen]
[Jul 16]
Busan IPark 	        32 Suwon FC
Cheonan City 	        01 Sangju Sangmu
FC Seoul                2-2 Pohang Steelers         [aet, 4-2 pen]
Gangneung City 	        10 FC Pocheon
Gangwon FC              2-2 Ulsan Mipo Dockyard     [aet, 3-2 pen]
Seongnam FC 	        21 Gwangju FC
Ulsan Hyundai 	        12 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors

Quarterfinals
[Aug 13]
Busan IPark 	        1-2 FC Seoul                [aet]
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors 	32 Gangneung City
Sangju Sangmu           1-1 Gangwon FC              [aet, 6-5 pen]
Seongnam FC 	        21 Yeungnam University

Semifinals
[Oct 22]
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors  0-0 Seongnam FC             [aet, 4-5 pen]
Sangju Sangmu           0-1 FC Seoul
  [Kim Joo-Young 9]

Final [Nov 23, Seoul World Cup Stadium]
FC Seoul                0-0 Seongnam FC             [aet, 2-4 pen]


K League Challenge

The league was called the Hyundai Oilbank K League Challenge 2014 for sponsorship reasons 
and was the second tier of the Korean league system. The league winner was promoted to 
the K League Classic for the 2015 season while the promotion play-off winner entered into 
a play-off with the 11th placed team in the K League Classic for an additional spot.
There was no relegation. 

Final Table:

 1.Daejeon Citizen                  36  20 10  6  64-36  70         Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Ansan Police FC                  36  16 11  9  58-48  59 [*1]    Promotion Playoff
 3.Gangwon FC                       36  16  6 14  48-50  54         Promotion Playoff
 4.Gwangju FC                       36  13 12 11  40-35  51         Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.FC Anyang                        36  15  6 15  49-52  51
 6.Suwon FC                         36  12 12 12  52-49  48
 7.Daegu FC                         36  13  8 15  50-47  47
 8.Goyang Hi FC                     36  11 14 11  36-41  47
 9.Chungju Hummel                   36   6 16 14  37-57  34
10.Bucheon FC 1995                  36   6  9 21  33-52  27

[*1] Police FC were renamed Ansan Police FC and played their home matches at 
the Ansan Wa~ Stadium, thus stopping the practice of playing all their matches 
as away matches

Promotion Playoff

First Round [Nov 22]
Gangwon          0-1 Gwangju      
Secon Round [Nov 29]
Ansan Police     0-3 Gwangju    

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Dec 3]
Gwangju          3-1 Gyeongnam        

Second Leg [Dec 6]
Gyeongnam        1-1 Gwangju          

NB: Gwangju FC promoted, Gyeongnam FC relegated;
Sangju Sangmu, who finished bottom in the K League Classic, were also 
relegated to the K League Challenge for the 2015 season


National League

The league was called the Samsung Life Insurance Korea National League 2014 for sponsorship reasons 
and was the third tier of the Korean league system. There was no promotion/relegation to other levels.

First Stage

Final Table:

 1.Daejeon Korail                   27  14  7  6  41-28  49 [*1]    Qualified
 2.Ulsan Mipo Dockyard              27  14  6  7  44-28  48 [*2]    Qualified 
 3.Gyeongju KHNP                    27  14  6  7  41-28  48 [*3]    Qualified 
 4.Gangneung City                   27  10 11  6  41-33  41         Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Busan Transportation Corporation 27  12  4 11  30-32  40 [*4]
 6.Changwon City                    27  11  3 13  38-38  36
 7.Cheonan City                     27  10  4 13  25-30  34
 8.Mokpo City                       27   8  8 11  28-39  32
 9.Gimhae FC                        27   6  8 13  25-42  26
10.Yongin City                      27   4  7 16  30-45  19

[*1] Incheon Korail were relocated to Daejeon and were renamed to Daejeon Korail
[*2] Also referred to under other variations of the full name Ulsan Hyundai Mipo Dockyard FC
[*3] Also referred to under other variations of the full name Gyeongju Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power FC
[*4] Also known as Busan Kyotong

Championship Playoff

First Round 
[Nov 5]
Gangneung City 	 1-2 Gyeongju KHNP
[Nov 8]
Gyeongju KHNP 	 4-2 Gangneung City

Semifinal
[Nov 12]
Gyeongju KHNP    1-1 Ulsan Mipo 
[Nov 15]
Ulsan Mipo       2-1 Gyeongju KHNP 

Final
[Nov 19]
Ulsan Mipo       2-0 Daejeon Korail
[Nov 22]
Daejeon Korail   1-1 Ulsan Mipo

Challengers League

The league was named Daum K3 Challengers League 2014 for sponsorship reasons. 
Despite the name, the league was in fact the fourth tier of the Korean league 
system, with no promotion to higher levels. 

First Stage

Teams played teams from the same group twice and those of parallel group once. 
Top-3 in each group qualified for the championship play-offs.

Group A
 1.FC Pocheon                       25  21  3  1  68-23  66 Qualified	
 2.Icheon Citizen                   25  17  3  5  70-32  54 Qualified	
 3.Jungnang Chorus Mustang          25  14  6  5  53-28  48 Qualified	
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Chungbuk Cheongju FC             25  12  6  7  60-38  42 
 5.Gyeongju Citizen                 25  12  2 11  51-36  38
 6.Yeonggwang FC                    25   8  5 12  31-37  29 [*3]
 7.Seoul United                     25   6  4 15  28-52  22
 8.Goyang Citizen                   25   3  3 19  29-60  12
 9.Seoul FC Martyrs                 25   1  0 24  23-167  3

Group B
 1.Hwaseong FC                      25  19  2  4  64-27  59 Qualified	
 2.Paju Citizen                     25  13  8  4  45-23  47 Qualified	
 3.Chuncheon FC                     25  11  9  5  49-29  42 Qualified	
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Jeonju FC                        25  10  7  8  49-33  37 [*2]
 5.Yangju Citizen                   25  10  5 10  43-46  35
 6.FC Uijeongbu                     25   8  6 11  49-50  30
 7.Gwangju Gwangsan FC              25   6  7 12  38-40  25
 8.Gimpo Citizen                    25   9  2 14  53-51  20 [*1]
 9.Cheonan FC                       25   4  4 17  19-50  16

Combined Final Standings:

 1.FC Pocheon                       25  21  3  1  68-23  66 Qualified	
 2.Hwaseong FC                      25  19  2  4  64-27  59 Qualified	
 3.Icheon Citizen                   25  17  3  5  70-32  54 Qualified	
 4.Jungnang Chorus Mustang          25  14  6  5  53-28  48 Qualified	
 5.Paju Citizen                     25  13  8  4  45-23  47 Qualified	
 6.Chungbuk Cheongju FC             25  12  6  7  60-38  42
 7.Chuncheon FC                     25  11  9  5  49-29  42 Qualified
 8.Gyeongju Citizen                 25  12  2 11  51-36  38
 9.Jeonju FC                        25  10  7  8  49-33  37 [*2]
10.Yangju Citizen                   25  10  5 10  43-46  35
11.FC Uijeongbu                     25   8  6 11  49-50  30 [*4]
12.Yeonggwang FC                    25   8  5 12  31-37  29 [*3]
13.Gwangju Gwangsan FC              25   6  7 12  38-40  25
14.Seoul United                     25   6  4 15  28-52  22
15.Gimpo Citizen                    25   9  2 14  53-51  20 [*1]
16.Cheonan FC                       25   4  4 17  19-50  16
17.Goyang Citizen                   25   3  3 19  29-60  12
18.Seoul FC Martyrs                 25   1  0 24  23-167  3

N.B. Asan United FC withdrew before the start of the season. 
[*1] Gimpo Citizen were deducted nine points
[*2] Jeonju FC were occasionally referred to as Jeonbuk Maeil and Jeonbuk EM 
[*3] Occasionally referred to under the full name of Jeonnam Yeonggwang FC 
     (with alternative spelling of Chunnam Youngkwang FC)
[*4] FC Uijeongbu joined the league


Championship Playoff

Teams received home advantage based on the final placing in the Combined Final Standings.

First Round [Nov 8]
Icheon Citizen   3-1 Chuncheon FC
Jungnang Chorus  1-2 Paju Citizen

Second Round [Nov 15]
Icheon Citizen   2-1 Paju Citizen

Semifinal [Nov 22]
Hwaseong FC      1-1 Icheon Citizen           [11-10 pen]

Final [Nov 29]
FC Pocheon       1-3 Hwaseong FC


2013

2015

list of champions

list of final tables

list of 2nd level champions

list of cup winners

data on stadiums

list of top scorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Andre Zlotkowski for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Andre Zlotkowski
Last updated: 9 Aug 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Andre Zlotkowski and RSSSF 2014/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.