Slovenia 2017/18


1. SNL

1. SNL

Table:

 1.NK Maribor                   18  13  4  1  32-11  43  [C]
 2.Olimpija Ljubljana           18  12  4  2  30- 8  40
 3.NK Domžale                   18   9  4  5  33-16  31
 4.Rudar Velenje                18   9  2  7  23-17  29
 5.NK Celje                     18   6  6  6  22-24  24
 6.ND Gorica                    18   7  2  9  21-26  23
 7.NK Krško                     18   5  4  9  24-34  19
 8.NK Aluminij Kidričevo        17   4  4  9  19-27  16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.NK Triglav Kranj             18   3  5 10  16-32  14  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
10.NK Ankaran Hrvatini          17   1  5 11  15-40   8  [P]

Round 1
[Jul 15]
Ankaran       0-0 Triglav       
Maribor       1-0 Aluminij      
[Jul 16]
Rudar         2-1 Domžale       
Krško         2-1 Gorica        
Olimpija      3-1 Celje         

Round 2
[Jul 21]
Aluminij      4-2 Krško         
[Jul 22]
Triglav       2-3 Maribor       
Rudar         3-1 Ankaran       
[Jul 23]
Domžale       4-0 Celje         
Gorica        0-2 Olimpija      

Round 3
[Jul 28]
Krško         1-1 Triglav       
[Jul 29]
Maribor       1-0 Rudar         
[Jul 30]
Olimpija      4-0 Aluminij      
Ankaran       1-3 Domžale       
Celje         1-0 Gorica        

Round 4
[Aug 4]
Aluminij      2-2 Celje         
[Aug 5]
Triglav       0-0 Olimpija      
Rudar         0-1 Krško         
[Aug 6]
Ankaran       1-5 Maribor       
Domžale       1-1 Gorica        

Round 5
[Aug 11]
Celje         1-1 Triglav       
Maribor       0-0 Domžale       
[Aug 12]
Gorica        1-0 Aluminij      
Olimpija      4-0 Rudar         
[Aug 13]
Krško         2-2 Ankaran       

Round 6
[Aug 19]
Triglav       1-3 Gorica        
Maribor       3-2 Krško         
[Aug 20]
Ankaran       1-3 Olimpija      
Domžale       2-2 Aluminij      
[Aug 21]
Rudar         2-1 Celje         

Round 7
[Aug 26]
Celje         4-1 Ankaran       
Gorica        1-0 Rudar         
[Aug 27]
Aluminij      2-0 Triglav       
Krško         4-2 Domžale       
Olimpija      0-0 Maribor       

Round 8
[Sep 8]
Rudar         0-0 Aluminij      
Maribor       0-0 Celje         
[Sep 9]
Ankaran       0-2 Gorica        
Domžale       6-1 Triglav       
[Sep 10]
Krško         2-4 Olimpija      

Round 9
[Sep 15]
Celje         0-0 Krško         
[Sep 16]
Triglav       1-2 Rudar         
Aluminij      1-1 Ankaran       
Olimpija      1-0 Domžale       
[Sep 17]
Gorica        0-3 Maribor       

Round 10
[Sep 22]
Aluminij      2-3 Maribor       
[Sep 23]
Triglav       1-3 Ankaran       
Gorica        2-1 Krško         
Celje         0-0 Olimpija      
[Sep 24]
Domžale       0-1 Rudar         

Round 11
[Sep 29]
Celje         1-1 Domžale       
[Sep 30]
Ankaran       0-3 Rudar         
Krško         2-0 Aluminij      
Maribor       0-0 Triglav       
[Oct 1]
Olimpija      2-1 Gorica        

Round 12
[Oct 13]
Rudar         1-2 Maribor       
[Oct 14]
Triglav       3-1 Krško         
Gorica        2-1 Celje         
Domžale       6-0 Ankaran       
Aluminij      1-2 Olimpija      

Round 13
[Oct 20]
Olimpija      3-0 Triglav       
[Oct 21]
Celje         1-2 Aluminij      
Gorica        1-3 Domžale       
Maribor       1-0 Ankaran       
[Oct 24]
Krško         0-3 Rudar         

Round 14
[Oct 28]
Ankaran       1-1 Krško         
Triglav       0-2 Celje         
Domžale       0-1 Maribor       
[Oct 29]
Rudar         0-0 Olimpija      
Aluminij      0-3 Gorica        

Round 15
[Nov 3]
Celje         2-1 Rudar         
[Nov 4]
Gorica        0-3 Triglav       
Aluminij      0-1 Domžale       
Krško         0-5 Maribor       
[Nov 5]
Olimpija      1-0 Ankaran       

Round 16
[Nov 17]
Maribor       1-0 Olimpija      
[Nov 18]
Ankaran       1-2 Celje         
Triglav       0-3 Aluminij      
[Nov 19]
Domžale       1-0 Krško         
[Nov 20]
Rudar         2-0 Gorica        

Round 17
[Nov 25]
Triglav       0-1 Domžale       
Gorica        2-2 Ankaran       
Celje         2-1 Maribor       
[Nov 26]
Olimpija      1-0 Krško         
Aluminij      0-2 Rudar         

Round 18
[Dec 2]
Rudar         1-2 Triglav       
Maribor       2-1 Gorica        
[Dec 3]
Krško         3-1 Celje         
Domžale       1-0 Olimpija      
[tba]
Ankaran        -  Aluminij      

Round 19 [tba]
Ankaran        -  Triglav       
Rudar          -  Domžale       
Olimpija       -  Celje         
Krško          -  Gorica        
Maribor        -  Aluminij      

Table:

 1.NK Maribor                   18  13  4  1  32-11  43  [C]
 2.Olimpija Ljubljana           18  12  4  2  30- 8  40
 3.NK Domžale                   18   9  4  5  33-16  31
 4.Rudar Velenje                18   9  2  7  23-17  29
 5.NK Celje                     18   6  6  6  22-24  24
 6.ND Gorica                    18   7  2  9  21-26  23
 7.NK Krško                     18   5  4  9  24-34  19
 8.NK Aluminij Kidričevo        17   4  4  9  19-27  16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.NK Triglav Kranj             18   3  5 10  16-32  14  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
10.NK Ankaran Hrvatini          17   1  5 11  15-40   8  [P]


2016/17.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Dec 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.