Slovenia 2018/19


1. SNL
Pokal Slovenije

1. SNL

Table:

 1.NK Maribor                   27  19  6  2  64-20  63
 2.Olimpija Ljubljana           27  14  9  4  56-35  51  [C]
 3.NK Domžale                   27  11  7  9  55-39  40
 4.NŠ Mura (Murska Sobota)      27  10  9  8  38-27  39  [P]
 5.NK Aluminij Kidričevo        27  11  4 12  43-42  37
 6.NK Celje                     27   9 10  8  37-40  37
 7.Rudar Velenje                27   8  5 14  33-59  29
 8.NK Triglav Kranj             27   8  4 15  36-62  28
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.ND Gorica                    27   6  8 13  33-46  26
-------------------------------------------------------
10.NK Krško                     27   4  8 15  20-45  20

Round 1
[Jul 20]
Aluminij      2-1 Celje         
[Jul 21]
Mura          1-1 Triglav       
Gorica        2-0 Olimpija      
[Jul 22]
Rudar         0-5 Maribor       
Domžale       2-0 Krško         

Round 2
[Jul 27]
Celje         2-2 Gorica        
[Jul 28]
Triglav       1-3 Aluminij      
[Jul 29]
Maribor       0-0 Mura          
Domžale       3-1 Rudar         
Krško         0-0 Olimpija      

Round 3
[Aug 5]
Aluminij      2-5 Maribor       
Mura          5-1 Domžale       
Olimpija      2-2 Celje         
[Aug 6]
Rudar         1-1 Krško         
Gorica        1-1 Triglav       

Round 4
[Aug 11]
Krško         1-1 Celje         
[Aug 12]
Triglav       0-4 Olimpija      
Maribor       5-0 Gorica        
Domžale       3-1 Aluminij      
[Aug 13]
Rudar         3-2 Mura          

Round 5
[Aug 18]
Celje         1-3 Triglav       
Aluminij      3-0 Rudar         
[Aug 19]
Mura          0-1 Krško         
Gorica        1-0 Domžale       
Olimpija      0-3 Maribor       

Round 6
[Aug 25]
Krško         1-1 Triglav       
[Aug 26]
Mura          3-2 Aluminij      
Domžale       1-2 Olimpija      
Maribor       1-1 Celje         
[Aug 29]
Rudar         0-2 Gorica        

Round 7
[Aug 31]
Aluminij      1-0 Krško         
Celje         0-0 Domžale       
[Sep 2]
Triglav       1-5 Maribor       
Gorica        2-2 Mura          
Olimpija      5-0 Rudar         

Round 8
[Sep 15]
Aluminij      0-0 Gorica        
Rudar         0-1 Celje         
Krško         0-2 Maribor       
[Sep 16]
Mura          0-2 Olimpija      
Domžale       1-2 Triglav       

Round 9
[Sep 22]
Gorica        1-0 Krško         
Maribor       2-2 Domžale       
[Sep 23]
Triglav       1-2 Rudar         
Celje         1-0 Mura          
Olimpija      3-1 Aluminij      

Round 10
[Sep 26]
Krško         0-4 Domžale       
[Sep 27]
Triglav       3-0 Mura          
Maribor       3-0 Rudar         
Celje         1-1 Aluminij      
Olimpija      2-2 Gorica        

Round 11
[Sep 30]
Mura          4-1 Maribor       
Rudar         2-1 Domžale       
Olimpija      1-1 Krško         
[Oct 1]
Gorica        1-1 Celje         
Aluminij      2-0 Triglav       

Round 12
[Oct 5]
Krško         0-0 Rudar         
[Oct 6]
Domžale       2-2 Mura          
Maribor       2-1 Aluminij      
Celje         1-3 Olimpija      
[Oct 7]
Triglav       2-4 Gorica        

Round 13
[Oct 20]
Mura          2-1 Rudar         
Gorica        0-3 Maribor       
Aluminij      0-0 Domžale       
[Oct 21]
Celje         2-1 Krško         
Olimpija      2-0 Triglav       

Round 14
[Oct 27]
Triglav       1-2 Celje         
Maribor       1-2 Olimpija      
[Oct 28]
Krško         2-0 Mura          
Rudar         3-2 Aluminij      
[Nov 7]
Domžale       3-1 Gorica        

Round 15
[Nov 3]
Gorica        2-2 Rudar         
[Nov 4]
Triglav       4-3 Krško         
Celje         0-5 Maribor       
Olimpija      4-4 Domžale       
Aluminij      0-2 Mura          

Round 16
[Nov 10]
Mura          1-0 Gorica        
Maribor       4-1 Triglav       
[Nov 11]
Domžale       1-1 Celje         
Rudar         1-2 Olimpija      
Krško         1-3 Aluminij      

Round 17
[Nov 23]
Olimpija      2-2 Mura          
[Nov 24]
Celje         2-0 Rudar         
Maribor       3-0 Krško         
[Nov 25]
Triglav       1-4 Domžale       
Gorica        0-1 Aluminij      

Round 18
[Dec 1]
Aluminij      6-2 Olimpija      
Domžale       1-2 Maribor       
Krško         1-0 Gorica        
[Dec 2]
Mura          0-1 Celje         
Rudar         3-1 Triglav       

Halfway Table:

 1.NK Maribor                   18  13  3  2  52-15  42
 2.Olimpija Ljubljana           18   9  6  3  38-27  33  [C]
 3.NK Aluminij Kidričevo        18   8  3  7  31-27  27
 4.NK Celje                     18   6  8  4  21-24  26
 5.NK Domžale                   18   6  6  6  33-27  24
 6.NŠ Mura (Murska Sobota)      18   6  5  7  26-25  23  [P]
 7.ND Gorica                    18   5  7  6  21-26  22
 8.Rudar Velenje                18   5  3 10  19-38  18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.NK Krško                     18   3  6  9  13-26  15
-------------------------------------------------------
10.NK Triglav Kranj             18   4  3 11  24-43  15

Round 19
[Dec 7]
Rudar         1-3 Maribor       
[Dec 8]
Gorica        1-3 Olimpija      
Domžale       2-1 Krško         
[Dec 9]
Mura          0-0 Triglav       
Aluminij      4-1 Celje         

Round 20
[Feb 23]
Celje         4-3 Gorica        
Maribor       1-1 Mura          
[Feb 24]
Triglav       3-0 Aluminij      
Domžale       6-2 Rudar         
Krško         1-4 Olimpija      

Round 21
[Mar 2]
Mura          0-0 Domžale       
Olimpija      2-0 Celje         
[Mar 3]
Aluminij      0-1 Maribor       
Rudar         1-0 Krško         
Gorica        1-2 Triglav       

Round 22
[Mar 9]
Triglav       2-1 Olimpija      
Maribor       2-1 Gorica        
[Mar 10]
Krško         1-1 Celje         
Rudar         1-0 Mura          
Domžale       3-0 Aluminij      

Round 23
[Mar 16]
Celje         4-0 Triglav       
Mura          5-0 Krško         
Olimpija      0-0 Maribor       
[Mar 17]
Aluminij      4-0 Rudar         
Gorica        2-1 Domžale       

Round 24
[Mar 30]
Domžale       1-3 Olimpija      
Maribor       1-1 Celje         
Rudar         2-2 Gorica        
[Mar 31]
Krško         1-3 Triglav       
Mura          3-0 Aluminij      

Round 25
[Apr 6]
Triglav       1-2 Maribor       
Celje         2-3 Domžale       
[Apr 7]
Gorica        0-1 Mura          
Olimpija      3-3 Rudar         
Aluminij      1-1 Krško         

Round 26
[Apr 10]
Rudar         0-3 Celje         
Krško         0-1 Maribor       
Domžale       6-1 Triglav       
[Apr 11]
Aluminij      3-1 Gorica        
Mura          0-0 Olimpija      

Round 27
[Apr 13]
Triglav       0-4 Rudar         
Maribor       1-0 Domžale       
[Apr 14]
Celje         0-2 Mura          
Olimpija      2-0 Aluminij      
Gorica        1-2 Krško         

Table:

 1.NK Maribor                   27  19  6  2  64-20  63
 2.Olimpija Ljubljana           27  14  9  4  56-35  51  [C]
 3.NK Domžale                   27  11  7  9  55-39  40
 4.NŠ Mura (Murska Sobota)      27  10  9  8  38-27  39  [P]
 5.NK Aluminij Kidričevo        27  11  4 12  43-42  37
 6.NK Celje                     27   9 10  8  37-40  37
 7.Rudar Velenje                27   8  5 14  33-59  29
 8.NK Triglav Kranj             27   8  4 15  36-62  28
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.ND Gorica                    27   6  8 13  33-46  26
-------------------------------------------------------
10.NK Krško                     27   4  8 15  20-45  20


Pokal Slovenije 2018/19

Round 1
[Aug 14]
Turnišče           0-8 Krško              
[Aug 15]
Akumulator Mežica  1-7 Brda               
Grad               1-2 Aluminij           
Drava Ptuj         0-2 AŠK Bravo          
Videm pri Ptuju    1-2 Triglav            [aet]
Acroni Jesenice   0-12 Koper              
Plama Podgrad      0-5 Gorica             
Šampion            0-1 Ivančna Gorica     [aet]
Nafta              2-1 Ankaran            
Vitanest Bilje     0-2 Celje              
Korotan Prevalje   5-1 Zarica Kranj       
[Aug 16]
Rogaška            1-3 Mura               

1/8 Finals
[Sep 12]
Mura               1-0 Rudar              
AŠK Bravo          2-3 Maribor            
Koper              2-0 Nafta              
Ivančna Gorica     0-3 Domžale            
[Sep 19]
Brda               0-2 Gorica             
Korotan Prevalje   0-3 Aluminij           
Celje              0-3 Krško              
[Sep 20]
Olimpija           2-1 Triglav            

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Oct 17]
Koper              0-5 Olimpija           
[Oct 23]
Maribor            1-0 Domžale            
[Oct 24]
Gorica             0-3 Mura               
Krško              2-2 Aluminij           

Second Legs [Oct 31]
Mura               3-2 Gorica             
Domžale            2-2 Maribor            
Aluminij           0-0 Krško              
Olimpija           1-1 Koper              

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 3]
Maribor            1-0 Mura               
[Apr 4]
Aluminij           1-2 Olimpija           

Second Legs
[Apr 23]
Olimpija            -  Aluminij           
[Apr 24]
Mura                -  Maribor            


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Apr 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.