Slovenia 2019/20


1. SNL

1. SNL

Table:

 1.Olimpija Ljubljana           17  11  3  3  42-21  36
 2.NK Maribor                   17  10  4  3  34-17  34  [C]
 3.NK Aluminij Kidričevo        17  10  4  3  30-15  34
 4.NŠ Mura (Murska Sobota)      17   8  7  2  30-21  31
 5.NK Celje                     17   7  7  3  35-19  28
 6.Tabor Sežana                 17   5  2 10  20-27  17  [P]
 7.NK Triglav Kranj             17   5  2 10  22-39  17
 8.NK Domžale                   17   4  4  9  23-36  16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.NK Bravo (Ljubljana)         17   3  4 10  19-34  13  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Rudar Velenje                17   0  7 10  18-44   7

Round 1
[Jul 13]
Tabor         0-2 Aluminij      
Maribor       1-2 Triglav       
[Jul 14]
Bravo         0-2 Olimpija      
Celje         2-2 Mura          
Domžale       2-2 Rudar         

Round 2
[Jul 19]
Aluminij      2-1 Triglav       
[Jul 20]
Tabor         1-0 Celje         
Rudar         1-1 Maribor       
[Jul 21]
Mura          4-3 Bravo         
Olimpija      4-2 Domžale       

Round 3
[Jul 26]
Celje         0-0 Aluminij      
[Jul 27]
Triglav       3-2 Rudar         
[Jul 28]
Bravo         1-0 Tabor         
Maribor       0-0 Olimpija      
[Sep 12]
Domžale       0-0 Mura          

Round 4
[Aug 2]
Celje         2-2 Bravo         
[Aug 3]
Aluminij      1-1 Rudar         
Mura          1-1 Maribor       
[Aug 4]
Tabor         2-1 Domžale       
Olimpija      4-2 Triglav       

Round 5
[Aug 9]
Bravo         0-1 Aluminij      
[Aug 10]
Triglav       1-3 Mura          
Maribor       4-2 Tabor         
[Aug 11]
Domžale       3-5 Celje         
Rudar         0-3 Olimpija      

Round 6
[Aug 17]
Tabor         2-0 Triglav       
Celje         2-1 Maribor       
[Aug 18]
Bravo         0-0 Domžale       
Mura          2-0 Rudar         
Aluminij      1-0 Olimpija      

Round 7
[Aug 24]
Olimpija      1-1 Mura          
[Aug 25]
Triglav       0-6 Celje         
Rudar         2-2 Tabor         
Maribor       4-0 Bravo         
[Aug 26]
Domžale       1-1 Aluminij      

Round 8
[Aug 30]
Bravo         1-0 Triglav       
[Aug 31]
Tabor         1-2 Olimpija      
Aluminij      2-0 Mura          
[Sep 1]
Celje         3-0 Rudar         
Domžale       0-1 Maribor       

Round 9
[Sep 13]
Rudar         1-4 Bravo         
[Sep 14]
Maribor       2-1 Aluminij      
[Sep 15]
Triglav       2-3 Domžale       
Olimpija      2-2 Celje         
Mura          1-0 Tabor         

Round 10
[Sep 21]
Aluminij      3-0 Tabor         
[Sep 22]
Rudar         2-3 Domžale       
Triglav       1-3 Maribor       
Mura          1-0 Celje         
Olimpija      3-1 Bravo         

Round 11
[Sep 25]
Bravo         3-3 Mura          
Domžale       1-4 Olimpija      
Maribor       5-0 Rudar         
[Sep 26]
Triglav       1-0 Aluminij      
Celje         2-0 Tabor         

Round 12
[Sep 28]
Olimpija      2-4 Maribor       
Mura          3-0 Domžale       
[Sep 29]
Tabor         3-1 Bravo         
Rudar         1-1 Triglav       
[Sep 30]
Aluminij      0-0 Celje         

Round 13
[Oct 5]
Bravo         2-2 Celje         
Domžale       1-0 Tabor         
Maribor       0-0 Mura          
[Oct 6]
Triglav       2-3 Olimpija      
Rudar         1-2 Aluminij      

Round 14
[Oct 19]
Mura          2-2 Triglav       
Olimpija      6-0 Rudar         
Celje         2-1 Domžale       
[Oct 20]
Tabor         4-1 Maribor       
Aluminij      5-1 Bravo         

Round 15
[Oct 26]
Triglav       3-2 Tabor         
Olimpija      3-1 Aluminij      
[Oct 27]
Maribor       1-0 Celje         
Rudar         1-2 Mura          
Domžale       2-0 Bravo         

Round 16
[Nov 2]
Bravo         0-1 Maribor       
Celje         4-0 Triglav       
[Nov 3]
Tabor         1-1 Rudar         
Mura          3-1 Olimpija      
Aluminij      4-2 Domžale       

Round 17
[Nov 9]
Rudar         3-3 Celje         
Maribor       4-1 Domžale       
[Nov 10]
Triglav       1-0 Bravo         
Olimpija      2-0 Tabor         
Mura          2-4 Aluminij      

Table:

 1.Olimpija Ljubljana           17  11  3  3  42-21  36
 2.NK Maribor                   17  10  4  3  34-17  34  [C]
 3.NK Aluminij Kidričevo        17  10  4  3  30-15  34
 4.NŠ Mura (Murska Sobota)      17   8  7  2  30-21  31
 5.NK Celje                     17   7  7  3  35-19  28
 6.Tabor Sežana                 17   5  2 10  20-27  17  [P]
 7.NK Triglav Kranj             17   5  2 10  22-39  17
 8.NK Domžale                   17   4  4  9  23-36  16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.NK Bravo (Ljubljana)         17   3  4 10  19-34  13  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Rudar Velenje                17   0  7 10  18-44   7


2018/19.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.