Slovakia 2018/19


Fortuna liga

Fortuna liga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             15  12  3  0  38-14  39
 2.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      15  10  3  2  35-20  33
 3.MŠK Žilina                       15  10  2  3  28-13  32
 4.MFK Ružomberok                   15   6  5  4  24-17  23
 5.ŠKF Sereď                        15   7  2  6  20-23  23  [P]
 6.FC Spartak Trnava                15   5  3  7  17-14  18  [C]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.AS Trenčín                       15   5  2  8  22-26  17
 8.ŽP Šport Podbrezová              15   5  1  9  17-27  16
 9.FC Nitra                         15   4  3  8  19-23  15
10.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           15   4  3  8  16-29  15
11.FK Senica                        15   3  5  7  16-30  14
12.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            15   2  2 11  13-29   8

Round 1
[Jul 21]
Senica          1-0 Trnava          
Ružomberok      0-0 Sereď           
[Jul 22]
Podbrezová      1-2 D. Streda       
Z. Moravce      1-4 Slovan          
[Aug 21]
Michalovce      0-1 Žilina          
[Sep 25]
Nitra           2-1 Trenčín         

Round 2
[Jul 28]
Žilina          2-1 Nitra           
Sereď           2-1 Senica          
Trnava          1-0 Z. Moravce      
[Jul 29]
Trenčín         1-4 Ružomberok      
D. Streda       4-1 Michalovce      
Slovan          3-0 Podbrezová      

Round 3
[Aug 4]
Podbrezová      1-0 Trnava          
Ružomberok      3-1 Žilina          
Z. Moravce      4-0 Senica          
[Aug 5]
Trenčín         5-1 Sereď           
Nitra           2-3 D. Streda       
Michalovce      1-2 Slovan          

Round 4
[Aug 11]
D. Streda       2-2 Ružomberok      
Senica          1-1 Podbrezová      
Sereď           2-0 Z. Moravce      
Trnava          3-0 Michalovce      
[Aug 12]
Žilina          2-3 Trenčín         
Slovan          1-1 Nitra           

Round 5
[Aug 18]
Nitra           0-0 Trnava          
Podbrezová      3-0 Z. Moravce      
Michalovce      1-1 Senica          
Žilina          2-1 Sereď           
[Aug 19]
Ružomberok      0-2 Slovan          
Trenčín         3-3 D. Streda       

Round 6
[Aug 25]
D. Streda       0-0 Žilina          
Senica          1-1 Nitra           
Sereď           1-2 Podbrezová      
Z. Moravce      2-0 Michalovce      
[Aug 26]
Slovan          3-3 Trenčín         
Trnava          0-0 Ružomberok      

Round 7
[Sep 1]
Žilina          0-1 Slovan          
D. Streda       5-0 Sereď           
Ružomberok      4-0 Senica          
Michalovce      2-0 Podbrezová      
Nitra           4-1 Z. Moravce      
[Sep 2]
Trenčín         1-0 Trnava          

Round 8 [Sep 15]
Slovan          3-2 D. Streda       
Trnava          1-2 Žilina          
Senica          0-2 Trenčín         
Z. Moravce      1-1 Ružomberok      
Podbrezová      3-2 Nitra           
Sereď           2-1 Michalovce      

Round 9
[Sep 22]
Nitra           2-1 Michalovce      
Žilina          5-0 Senica          
Slovan          2-1 Sereď           
Ružomberok      3-0 Podbrezová      
Trenčín         1-0 Z. Moravce      
[Sep 23]
D. Streda       3-2 Trnava          

Round 10 [Sep 29]
Sereď           2-1 Nitra           
Trnava          1-2 Slovan          
Senica          1-2 D. Streda       
Podbrezová      2-0 Trenčín         
Michalovce      2-2 Ružomberok      
Z. Moravce      1-2 Žilina          

Round 11
[Oct 6]
Ružomberok      3-1 Nitra           
Trenčín         1-2 Michalovce      
Žilina          2-0 Podbrezová      
Slovan          2-2 Senica          
D. Streda       3-1 Z. Moravce      
[Oct 7]
Trnava          2-1 Sereď           

Round 12 [Oct 20]
Trnava          4-1 Senica          
Trenčín         0-1 Nitra           
D. Streda       3-2 Podbrezová      
Žilina          2-2 Michalovce      
Sereď           3-1 Ružomberok      
Slovan          3-1 Z. Moravce      

Round 13
[Oct 27]
Ružomberok      1-0 Trenčín         
Podbrezová      0-2 Slovan          
Nitra           0-2 Žilina          
Senica          0-0 Sereď           
Michalovce      2-1 D. Streda       
[Oct 28]
Z. Moravce      1-1 Trnava          

Round 14 [Nov 3]
Žilina          3-0 Ružomberok      
D. Streda       1-0 Nitra           
Senica          3-0 Z. Moravce      
Sereď           3-1 Trenčín         
Slovan          6-0 Michalovce      
Trnava          2-0 Podbrezová      

Round 15
[Nov 10]
Trenčín         0-2 Žilina          
Ružomberok      0-1 D. Streda       
Podbrezová      2-4 Senica          
[Nov 11]
Nitra           1-2 Slovan          
Michalovce      1-0 Trnava          
Z. Moravce      0-1 Sereď           

Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             15  12  3  0  38-14  39
 2.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      15  10  3  2  35-20  33
 3.MŠK Žilina                       15  10  2  3  28-13  32
 4.MFK Ružomberok                   15   6  5  4  24-17  23
 5.ŠKF Sereď                        15   7  2  6  20-23  23  [P]
 6.FC Spartak Trnava                15   5  3  7  17-14  18  [C]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.AS Trenčín                       15   5  2  8  22-26  17
 8.ŽP Šport Podbrezová              15   5  1  9  17-27  16
 9.FC Nitra                         15   4  3  8  19-23  15
10.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           15   4  3  8  16-29  15
11.FK Senica                        15   3  5  7  16-30  14
12.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            15   2  2 11  13-29   8

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff

2017/18.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.