Slovakia 2018/19


Fortuna liga

Fortuna liga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             22  18  4  0  53-18  58       Championship Playoff
 2.MŠK Žilina                       22  13  5  4  39-23  44       Championship Playoff
 3.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      22  13  5  4  42-27  44       Championship Playoff
 4.MFK Ružomberok                   22   9  9  4  34-20  36       Championship Playoff
 5.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           22   9  5  8  29-33  32       Championship Playoff
 6.ŠKF Sereď                        22   9  4  9  27-29  31  [P]  Relegation Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Nitra                         22   7  5 10  27-30  26       Relegation Playoff
 8.FC Spartak Trnava                22   7  4 11  28-28  25  [C]  Relegation Playoff
 9.AS Trenčín                       22   6  4 12  30-40  22       Relegation Playoff
10.ŽP Šport Podbrezová              22   6  3 13  22-35  21       Relegation Playoff
11.FK Senica                        22   3  6 13  20-43  15       Relegation Playoff
12.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            22   4  2 16  19-44  14       Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 21]
Senica          1-0 Trnava          
Ružomberok      0-0 Sereď           
[Jul 22]
Podbrezová      1-2 D. Streda       
Z. Moravce      1-4 Slovan          
[Aug 21]
Michalovce      0-1 Žilina          
[Sep 25]
Nitra           2-1 Trenčín         

Round 2
[Jul 28]
Žilina          2-1 Nitra           
Sereď           2-1 Senica          
Trnava          1-0 Z. Moravce      
[Jul 29]
Trenčín         1-4 Ružomberok      
D. Streda       4-1 Michalovce      
Slovan          3-0 Podbrezová      

Round 3
[Aug 4]
Podbrezová      1-0 Trnava          
Ružomberok      3-1 Žilina          
Z. Moravce      4-0 Senica          
[Aug 5]
Trenčín         5-1 Sereď           
Nitra           2-3 D. Streda       
Michalovce      1-2 Slovan          

Round 4
[Aug 11]
D. Streda       2-2 Ružomberok      
Senica          1-1 Podbrezová      
Sereď           2-0 Z. Moravce      
Trnava          3-0 Michalovce      
[Aug 12]
Žilina          2-3 Trenčín         
Slovan          1-1 Nitra           

Round 5
[Aug 18]
Nitra           0-0 Trnava          
Podbrezová      3-0 Z. Moravce      
Michalovce      1-1 Senica          
Žilina          2-1 Sereď           
[Aug 19]
Ružomberok      0-2 Slovan          
Trenčín         3-3 D. Streda       

Round 6
[Aug 25]
D. Streda       0-0 Žilina          
Senica          1-1 Nitra           
Sereď           1-2 Podbrezová      
Z. Moravce      2-0 Michalovce      
[Aug 26]
Slovan          3-3 Trenčín         
Trnava          0-0 Ružomberok      

Round 7
[Sep 1]
Žilina          0-1 Slovan          
D. Streda       5-0 Sereď           
Ružomberok      4-0 Senica          
Michalovce      2-0 Podbrezová      
Nitra           4-1 Z. Moravce      
[Sep 2]
Trenčín         1-0 Trnava          

Round 8 [Sep 15]
Slovan          3-2 D. Streda       
Trnava          1-2 Žilina          
Senica          0-2 Trenčín         
Z. Moravce      1-1 Ružomberok      
Podbrezová      3-2 Nitra           
Sereď           2-1 Michalovce      

Round 9
[Sep 22]
Nitra           2-1 Michalovce      
Žilina          5-0 Senica          
Slovan          2-1 Sereď           
Ružomberok      3-0 Podbrezová      
Trenčín         1-0 Z. Moravce      
[Sep 23]
D. Streda       3-2 Trnava          

Round 10 [Sep 29]
Sereď           2-1 Nitra           
Trnava          1-2 Slovan          
Senica          1-2 D. Streda       
Podbrezová      2-0 Trenčín         
Michalovce      2-2 Ružomberok      
Z. Moravce      1-2 Žilina          

Round 11
[Oct 6]
Ružomberok      3-1 Nitra           
Trenčín         1-2 Michalovce      
Žilina          2-0 Podbrezová      
Slovan          2-2 Senica          
D. Streda       3-1 Z. Moravce      
[Oct 7]
Trnava          2-1 Sereď           

Round 12 [Oct 20]
Trnava          4-1 Senica          
Trenčín         0-1 Nitra           
D. Streda       3-2 Podbrezová      
Žilina          2-2 Michalovce      
Sereď           3-1 Ružomberok      
Slovan          3-1 Z. Moravce      

Round 13
[Oct 27]
Ružomberok      1-0 Trenčín         
Podbrezová      0-2 Slovan          
Nitra           0-2 Žilina          
Senica          0-0 Sereď           
Michalovce      2-1 D. Streda       
[Oct 28]
Z. Moravce      1-1 Trnava          

Round 14 [Nov 3]
Žilina          3-0 Ružomberok      
D. Streda       1-0 Nitra           
Senica          3-0 Z. Moravce      
Sereď           3-1 Trenčín         
Slovan          6-0 Michalovce      
Trnava          2-0 Podbrezová      

Round 15
[Nov 10]
Trenčín         0-2 Žilina          
Ružomberok      0-1 D. Streda       
Podbrezová      2-4 Senica          
[Nov 11]
Nitra           1-2 Slovan          
Michalovce      1-0 Trnava          
Z. Moravce      0-1 Sereď           

Round 16 [Nov 24]
Sereď           1-1 Žilina          
Senica          2-4 Michalovce      
Slovan          1-1 Ružomberok      
Trnava          2-3 Nitra           
Z. Moravce      1-0 Podbrezová      
D. Streda       0-0 Trenčín         

Round 17
[Dec 1]
Trenčín         0-3 Slovan          
Nitra           1-0 Senica          
Podbrezová      1-1 Sereď           
Michalovce      3-0 Z. Moravce      
Žilina          2-2 D. Streda       
[Dec 2]
Ružomberok      3-1 Trnava          

Round 18 [Dec 8]
Slovan          5-2 Žilina          
Senica          1-1 Ružomberok      
Podbrezová      0-1 Michalovce      
Sereď           0-1 D. Streda       
Z. Moravce      0-3 Nitra           
Trnava          3-1 Trenčín         

Round 19 [Feb 16]
Trenčín         3-0 Senica          
Nitra           1-3 Podbrezová      
Ružomberok      4-0 Z. Moravce      
Michalovce      1-0 Sereď           
Žilina          1-1 Trnava          
D. Streda       0-1 Slovan          

Round 20 [Feb 23]
Senica          0-1 Žilina          
Podbrezová      0-1 Ružomberok      
Sereď           0-1 Slovan          
Trnava          3-1 D. Streda       
Z. Moravce      3-1 Trenčín         
Michalovce      0-0 Nitra           

Round 21
[Mar 2]
Trenčín         1-1 Podbrezová      
D. Streda       1-0 Senica          
Nitra           0-2 Sereď           
Ružomberok      0-0 Michalovce      
Žilina          2-1 Z. Moravce      
[Mar 3]
Slovan          2-0 Trnava          

Round 22 [Mar 9]
Nitra           0-0 Ružomberok      
Senica          1-2 Slovan          
Podbrezová      0-2 Žilina          
Michalovce      4-2 Trenčín         
Sereď           3-1 Trnava          
Z. Moravce      1-2 D. Streda       

Final Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             22  18  4  0  53-18  58       Championship Playoff
 2.MŠK Žilina                       22  13  5  4  39-23  44       Championship Playoff
 3.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      22  13  5  4  42-27  44       Championship Playoff
 4.MFK Ružomberok                   22   9  9  4  34-20  36       Championship Playoff
 5.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           22   9  5  8  29-33  32       Championship Playoff
 6.ŠKF Sereď                        22   9  4  9  27-29  31  [P]  Relegation Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Nitra                         22   7  5 10  27-30  26       Relegation Playoff
 8.FC Spartak Trnava                22   7  4 11  28-28  25  [C]  Relegation Playoff
 9.AS Trenčín                       22   6  4 12  30-40  22       Relegation Playoff
10.ŽP Šport Podbrezová              22   6  3 13  22-35  21       Relegation Playoff
11.FK Senica                        22   3  6 13  20-43  15       Relegation Playoff
12.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            22   4  2 16  19-44  14       Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             26  22  4  0  67-21  70       Champions
 2.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      26  15  6  5  50-31  51
 3.MŠK Žilina                       26  14  6  6  44-28  48
 4.MFK Ružomberok                   26  11 11  4  38-22  44
 5.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           26  10  5 11  32-42  35
 6.ŠKF Sereď                        26   9  4 13  28-41  31  [P]

Round 23
[Mar 16]
Sereď           1-4 Slovan          
[Mar 17]
Žilina          4-0 Michalovce      
D. Streda       1-1 Ružomberok      

Round 24
[Mar 30]
Ružomberok      1-1 Žilina          
Michalovce      2-0 Sereď           
[Mar 31]
Slovan          3-1 D. Streda       

Round 25
[Apr 6]
D. Streda       1-0 Žilina          
Sereď           0-1 Ružomberok      
[Apr 7]
Slovan          4-1 Michalovce      

Round 26
[Apr 13]
Sereď           0-5 D. Streda       
Ružomberok      1-0 Michalovce      
[Apr 14]
Žilina          0-3 Slovan          

Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             26  22  4  0  67-21  70       Champions
 2.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      26  15  6  5  50-31  51
 3.MŠK Žilina                       26  14  6  6  44-28  48
 4.MFK Ružomberok                   26  11 11  4  38-22  44
 5.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           26  10  5 11  32-42  35
 6.ŠKF Sereď                        26   9  4 13  28-41  31  [P]

Relegation Playoff

Table:

 7.FC Spartak Trnava                26   8  6 12  30-30  30  [C]
 8.FC Nitra                         26   7  8 11  32-38  29
 9.AS Trenčín                       26   7  5 14  35-46  26
10.ŽP Šport Podbrezová              26   6  6 14  24-38  24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            26   7  2 17  25-48  23
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.FK Senica                        26   5  7 14  29-49  22

Round 23 [Mar 16]
Trenčín         0-1 Trnava          
Podbrezová      1-1 Nitra           
Z. Moravce      3-2 Senica          

Round 24 [Mar 30]
Nitra           2-2 Trenčín         
Senica          0-0 Podbrezová      
Trnava          0-1 Z. Moravce      

Round 25 [Apr 6]
Trenčín         2-3 Senica          
Trnava          1-1 Nitra           
Z. Moravce      2-1 Podbrezová      

Round 26 [Apr 13]
Trenčín         1-0 Z. Moravce      
Senica          4-1 Nitra           
Podbrezová      0-0 Trnava          

Table:

 7.FC Spartak Trnava                26   8  6 12  30-30  30  [C]
 8.FC Nitra                         26   7  8 11  32-38  29
 9.AS Trenčín                       26   7  5 14  35-46  26
10.ŽP Šport Podbrezová              26   6  6 14  24-38  24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            26   7  2 17  25-48  23
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.FK Senica                        26   5  7 14  29-49  22

2017/18.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Apr 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.