Soviet Union 1987


1987 (Championship)
1986/87 (Cup)

1987 (Championship)

Supreme League | First League | Second League 

Supreme League (First Level)

 1.Spartak Moskva            30  16 11  3  49-26  42  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      30  15  9  6  42-22  39             [UKR]    
 3.Žalgiris Vilnius          30  14  8  8  43-29  36             [LTU] 
 4.Torpedo Moskva            30  12 12  6  35-25  34             [RUS] 
 5.Dinamo Minsk              30  12  9  9  33-25  33             [BLR] 
 6.Dinamo Kiev               30  11 10  9  37-27  32             [UKR] 
 7.Shakhtyor Donetsk         30  10 10 10  29-31  30             [UKR] 
 8.Ararat Yerevan            30  13  3 14  32-45  29             [ARM] 
 9.Neftchi Baku              30   9 10 11  33-30  28             [AZE] 
10.Dinamo Moskva             30   9 11 10  27-30  28             [RUS] 
11.Metallist Kharkov         30  10  7 13  23-32  27             [UKR]    
12.Kayrat Alma-Ata           30  10  6 14  27-38  26             [KAZ]
13.Dinamo Tbilisi            30   9  7 14  31-40  25             [GEO] 
14.Zenit Leningrad           30   7 10 13  25-37  24             [RUS] 
----------------------------------------------------
15.CSKA Moskva               30   7 11 12  26-35  24  Relegated [+] [RUS] 
16.Guria Lanchkhuti          30   5  8 17  18-38  18  Relegated [+] [GEO] 


Round 1 
[Mar 9] 
CSKA            1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Andrei Zygmantovich (D) 15 og. Att: 4,900] 
Neftchi         0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 32,000] 
[Mar 10] 
Ararat          1-0 Metallist 
  [Albert Sarkisyan 19. Att: 40,600] 
Dinamo Tb       1-3 Spartak 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 79 – Fyodor Cherenkov 17, 63, Alexei Yeryomenko 50. Att: 42,700] 
Dnepr           0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 3,500] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Sopko 56 – Vladimir Klementyev 19. Att: 7,000] 
[Mar 11] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Žalgiris 
  [Igor Dobrovolskiy 9. Att: 15,000] 
[Aug 3] 
Guria           0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 22,000] 

Round 2 
[Mar 13] 
Ararat          1-0 Torpedo 
  [Pogos Galustyan 9. Att: 43,500] 
[Mar 14] 
CSKA            2-2 Žalgiris 
  [Vladimir Tatarchuk 12, Sergei Fokin 75 pen – Arminas Narbekovas 8, 
   Stanislovas Baranauskas 36. Att: 15,000] 
Dnepr           6-1 Zenit 
  [Oleg Protasov 11, 66, Oleg Taran 39, 63, 70, Gennadiy Litovchenko 52 pen – 
   Yuriy Zheludkov 41. Att: 5,500] 
Guria           0-2 Spartak 
  [Viktor Pasulko 35, Sergei Rodionov 47. Att: 21,300] 
Neftchi         1-2 Metallist 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 40 pen – Guram Ajoyev 37, 89. Att: 37,600] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Dragunov 37. Att: 8,000] 
[Mar 15] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Viktor Vasilyev 23 – Alexandr Metlitskiy 35. Att: 20,000] 
[Nov 12] 
Dinamo Tb       1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Gia Guruli 64 pen – Igor Belanov 55 pen, Alexei Mikhailichenko 62. Att: 16,500] 

Round 3 
[Mar 21] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Shakhtyor      [in Brest] 
  [Att: 11,000] 
Kayrat          0-2 CSKA 
  [Igor Korneyev 68, Vladimir Tatarchuk 70. Att: 24,500] 
Metallist       0-0 Guria 
  [Att: 18,300] 
Spartak         4-1 Neftchi 
  [Babken Melikyan 14, Viktor Pasulko 34, Vagiz Hidiyatullin 87, 
   Sergei Rodionov 89 – Alexandr Prokopenko 64. Att: 34,000] 
Zenit           0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Dobrovolskiy 70. Att: 25,000] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Dnepr 
  [Att: 4,000] 
[Mar 22] 
Dinamo K        7-0 Ararat 
  [Oleg Blokhin 26, Alexandr Zavarov 55, 79, 87 pen, Vasiliy Rats 77, 
   Oleg Kuznetsov 84, Oleg Morozov 89. Att: 56,000] 
Torpedo         1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Savichev 73. Att: 5,200] 

Round 4 
[Mar 28] 
Torpedo         1-0 Guria 
  [Nikolai Savichev 17. Att: 6,600] 
Zenit           1-0 CSKA 
  [Sergei Dmitriyev 67 pen. Att: 25,000] 
[Mar 29] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Neftchi 
  [Igor Belanov 77 pen, 90 pen – Iskander Javadov 49. Att: 96,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Dnepr          [in Brest] 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 6. Att: 11,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 31. Att: 15,000] 
Metallist       2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexandr Yenei 56, Alexandr Baranov 86 – Nugzar Kakilashvili 65. Att: 16,000] 
Spartak         2-0 Ararat 
  [Mikhail Meskhi 55, Sergei Rodionov 64. Att: 20,000] 
Žalgiris        3-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Algimantas Mackevičius 15, Vyacheslav Sukristov 50, 83 – Igor Petrov 23 pen, 
   Vladimir Yurchenko 90. Att: 5,500] 

Round 5 
[Apr 2] 
CSKA            2-0 Metallist 
  [Vladimir Tatarchuk 22, 52. Att: 4,400] 
[Apr 3] 
Ararat          1-2 Žalgiris        
  [Robert Kocharyan 21 – Vidmantas Rasiukas 28, Kestutis Ruzgis 51. Att: 57,800] 
Dinamo K        1-2 Dnepr 
  [Igor Belanov 56 pen – Anton Shokh 28, Oleg Protasov 39. Att: 95,000] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 33,800] 
Guria           2-0 Kayrat 
  [Merab Megreladze 43, Murman Akopyan 88. Att: 22,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 37,600] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 26,300] 
Torpedo         2-0 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Agashkov 5 pen, Yuriy Savichev 28. Att: 11,200] 

Round 6 
[Apr 6] 
Dinamo M        2-2 Metallist 
  [Andrei Timoshenko 20, Sergei Kiryakov 58 – Yuriy Tarasov 8, 
   Leonid Buryak 14. Att: 3,800] 
Guria           1-1 Zenit 
  [Viktor Khlus 63 – Arkadiy Afanasyev 64. Att: 22,000] 
[Apr 7] 
Ararat          1-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 74 – Andrei Shalimo 34, 62. Att: 54,600] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 Kayrat 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 9, Grigoriy Tsaava 44, Nugzar Kakilashvili 64. Att: 30,800] 
Dnepr           1-2 Spartak 
  [Anton Shokh 75 – Valeriy Shmarov 15, 50. Att: 32,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Žalgiris        
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 76. Att: 37,600] 
Torpedo         2-1 CSKA 
  [Sergei Agashkov 57, 62 – Igor Korneyev 7. Att: 8,500] 
[May 6] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Grachov 86. Att: 40,000] 

Round 7 
[Apr 12] 
Dinamo Mn       3-0 Guria 
  [Andrei Zygmantovich 5, Andrei Shalimo 30, Sergei Gotsmanov 69. Att: 44,000] 
Kayrat          0-1 Ararat 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 18 pen. Att: 28,000] 
Metallist       1-0 Dnepr 
  [Igor Yakubovskiy 34. Att: 28,000] 
Spartak         3-1 CSKA 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 27, Sergei Rodionov 51 pen, Viktor Pasulko 57 – 
   Igor Korneyev 38. Att: 35,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Neftchi 
  [Igor Danilov 2 – Mashalla Ahmedov 55. Att: 20,000] 
Žalgiris        3-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Stanislovas Baranauskas 44, Arminas Narbekovas 60, 69 – Vissarion Chedia 13. Att: 11,500] 
[Apr 23] 
Torpedo         1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Yuriy Savichev 15 – Sergei Yashchenko 61. Att: 2,300] 
[Aug 16] 
Dinamo K        0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Viktor Vasilyev 3. Att: 67,000] 

Round 8 [May 2] 
Dinamo K        1-2 CSKA 
  [Alexei Mikhailichenko 34 – Vladimir Tatarchuk 4, Valeriy Broshin 21. Att: 45,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 38,000] 
Kayrat          3-1 Neftchi 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 23, 44, Viktor Karachun 41 – Iskander Javadov 22. Att: 28,000] 
Metallist       1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexandr Baranov 66. Att: 33,000] 
Spartak         1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Viktor Pasulko 70 – Gennadiy Morozov 68. Att: 60,000] 
Torpedo         1-0 Dnepr 
  [Yuriy Savichev 61. Att: 8,500] 
Zenit           0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 42,000] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Guria 
  [Att: 8,500] 

Round 9 
[May 10] 
Ararat          3-2 Guria 
  [Eduard Veranyan 4, 64, Abram Khashmanyan 20 – Besik Pridonishvili 8, 45. Att: 37,400] 
Kayrat          1-0 Zenit 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 89. Att: 28,000] 
Metallist       0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 28,000] 
Neftchi         3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 41, Shakir Garibov 60, Nazim Suleymanov 75. Att: 37,600] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Dnepr 
  [Anatoliy Radenko 29 – Yevgeniy Shakhov 16. Att: 36,000] 
Spartak         0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 95,000] 
Žalgiris        2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Arminas Narbekovas 50, 85 – Georgiy Kondratyev 24. Att: 11,800] 
[May 11] 
Dinamo M        1-0 CSKA 
  [Alexandr Borodyuk 73. Att: 41,000] 

Round 10 [May 18] 
Dinamo Mn       3-0 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Dolgopolov (Z) 13 og, Sergei Aleinikov 38, Georgiy Kondratyev 43. Att: 18,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Ararat 
  [Grigoriy Tsaava 7. Att: 30,300] 
Dnepr           0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 29,000] 
Guria           1-0 Neftchi 
  [Viktor Khlus 16. Att: 23,200] 
Metallist       0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 35,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 40,000] 
Torpedo         1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Shirinbekov 47 – Igor Belanov 81. Att: 30,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Kayrat 
  [Vyacheslav Sukristov 27. Att: 11,500] 

Round 11 
[May 14] 
Zenit           1-0 Žalgiris        
  [Sergei Dmitriyev 48. Att: 14,000] 
[May 25] 
CSKA            1-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Valeriy Broshin 72 – Oleg Smolyaninov 13, Sergei Gerasimets 83. Att: 6,700] 
[May 26] 
Ararat          1-0 Neftchi 
  [Albert Sarkisyan 70 pen. Att: 47,300] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Metallist 
  [Oleg Blokhin 12 pen, Vasiliy Rats 20 – Igor Talko 41. Att: 50,300] 
Guria           0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 22,000] 
Kayrat          2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vahid Masudov 40, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 71 pen – Georgiy Kondratyev 72. Att: 28,500] 
Spartak         1-1 Torpedo 
  [Sergei Rodionov 65 – Oleg Shirinbekov 66. Att: 26,000] 
[May 27] 
Dinamo M        0-1 Dnepr 
  [Oleg Protasov 59. Att: 6,500] 

Round 12 
[Jun 6] 
Torpedo         0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Derkach 47. Att: 5,700] 
[Jun 7] 
Ararat          3-0 CSKA 
  [Ashot Khachatryan 35, 69, Albert Sarkisyan 78. Att: 35,700] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Zenit 
  [Alexei Mikhailichenko 10. Att: 64,300] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Gia Guruli 68, Ramaz Shengelia 88 – Valeriy Goshkoderya 82. Att: 29,000] 
Guria           1-2 Dnepr 
  [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 6 – Gennadiy Litovchenko 54, Oleg Protasov 56. Att: 22,000] 
Metallist       1-0 Žalgiris        
  [Ivan Panchishin 56. Att: 24,000] 
Neftchi         2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 3, Nazim Suleymanov 61 – Igor Kolyvanov 48. Att: 37,600] 
Spartak         2-1 Kayrat 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 51, 60 – Sergei Volgin 61. Att: 30,000] 

Round 13 
[Jun 10] 
Ararat          2-0 Dinamo M 
  [Robert Kocharyan 82, 86. Att: 37,000] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Kayrat 
  [Oleg Kuznetsov 68 – Sergei Ledovskikh 42. Att: 45,000] 
Metallist       0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 58. Att: 34,000] 
Torpedo         1-1 Žalgiris        
  [Yuriy Savichev 77 – Arminas Narbekovas 83 pen. Att: 3,200] 
[Jun 11] 
Dinamo Tb       0-2 Dnepr 
  [Vladimir Lyuty 55, Oleg Protasov 83. Att: 30,300] 
Guria           0-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Sergei Svistun 10, Vladimir Yurchenko 81. Att: 22,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 CSKA 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 62 – Andrei Afanasyev 7. Att: 34,600] 
Spartak         1-3 Zenit 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 11 – Igor Danilov 26, Sergei Kuznetsov 70, 
   Boris Kuznetsov (S) 82 og. Att: 35,000] 

Round 14 
[Jun 17] 
CSKA            0-0 Guria 
  [Att: 12,300] 
[Jun 18] 
Dinamo K        3-1 Žalgiris        
  [Alexei Mikhailichenko 40, 48 pen, Alexandr Zavarov 82 – Arminas Narbekovas 70. Att: 54,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 50,500] 
Dinamo M        0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Otar Korgalidze 66. Att: 10,200] 
Dnepr           2-0 Ararat 
  [Oleg Protasov 15, Oleg Taran 44. Att: 30,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Metallist 
  [Sergei Volgin 4. Att: 30,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Neftchi 
  [Viktor Grachov 5. Att: 37,000] 
Zenit           0-3 Torpedo 
  [Vladimir Grechnev 9, Oleg Shirinbekov 50, Yuriy Savichev 72. Att: 27,000] 

Round 15 
[Jun 21] 
CSKA            2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 2, 81 – Ramaz Shengelia 52. Att: 12,500] 
[Jun 22] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Guria 
  [Sergei Stukashov 68. Att: 6,500] 
Dnepr           1-0 Neftchi 
  [Gennadiy Litovchenko 56. Att: 30,000] 
Kayrat          0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 28,600] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Ararat 
  [Vladimir Yurchenko 6, Sergei Dragunov 39 – Oganes Pogosyan 68. Att: 40,000] 
Zenit           1-2 Metallist 
  [Boris Chukhlov 66 – Alexandr Malyshenko 2, 63. Att: 12,000] 
Žalgiris        5-2 Spartak 
  [Algimantas Mackevičius 35, Stanislovas Baranauskas 37, Valdas Ivanauskas 43, 
   Arminas Narbekovas 60, Vyacheslav Sukristov 70 – Fyodor Cherenkov 69, 
   Viktor Pasulko 82. Att: 15,000] 
[Jul 3] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Igor Belanov 33, Anatoliy Demyanenko 43. Att: 98,000] 

Round 16 
[Jun 27] 
Guria           0-2 Žalgiris        
  [Arminas Narbekovas 53, 57. Att: 20,000] 
[Jul 9] 
Spartak         3-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexandr Mostovoi 29, Vagiz Hidiyatullin 39, Sergei Rodionov 81. Att: 28,000] 
[Jul 10] 
Ararat          3-2 Kayrat 
  [Eduard Veranyan 23, Pogos Galustyan 27, Araik Aivazyan 67 – 
   Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 30, Yevgeniy Yarovenko 45. Att: 37,800] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Torpedo 
  [Igor Dobrovolskiy 53, Dmitriy Chugunov (T) 75 og – Oleg Shirinbekov 58. Att: 8,500] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Otar Korgalidze 65, Ramaz Shengelia 82, 89 – Andrei Shalimo 78. Att: 25,100] 
Dnepr           1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Protasov 88. Att: 30,000] 
Metallist       2-1 CSKA 
  [Igor Yakubovskiy 3, Boris Derkach 45 – Vladimir Tatarchuk 32. Att: 16,100] 
Neftchi         2-1 Zenit 
  [Nazim Suleymanov 15, Igor Ponomaryov 20 pen – Alexei Stepanov 26. Att: 37,600] 

Round 17 
[Jul 1] 
Dinamo Tb       1-2 Žalgiris        
  [Ramaz Shengelia 84 – Stanislovas Baranauskas 49, Sigitas Jakubauskas 66. Att: 27,000] 
[Jul 13] 
Spartak         2-2 Dnepr 
  [Vagiz Hidiyatullin 52, Fyodor Cherenkov 73 pen – Oleg Protasov 10, 
   Anton Shokh 87. Att: 32,500] 
[Jul 14] 
Ararat          2-1 Zenit 
  [Albert Sarkisyan 51 pen, Oganes Pogosyan 68 – Alexandr Kanishchev 89. Att: 42,400] 
CSKA            1-1 Torpedo 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 28 – Oleg Shirinbekov 74. Att: 12,500] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 56,000] 
Guria           2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Gia Jishkariani 73, Besik Pridonishvili 86 pen – Igor Gurinovich 84. Att: 22,000] 
Metallist       1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Yakubovskiy 86 pen – Alexandr Borodyuk 83 pen. Att: 23,000] 
Neftchi         6-0 Kayrat 
  [Iskander Javadov 3, Shakir Garibov 30, Yunis Guseynov 44, Nazim Suleymanov 54,
   Mashalla Ahmedov 68, Mehman Allahverdiyev 89. Att: 36,700] 

Round 18 
[Jul 25] 
Dinamo Mn       1-3 Neftchi 
  [Alexandr Metlitskiy 55 – Yunis Guseynov 45, Mehman Allahverdiyev 84, 90. Att: 12,500] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Spartak 
  [Igor Bulanov 87 – Alexandr Mostovoi 67. Att: 50,000] 
Dnepr           2-0 Metallist 
  [Vadim Tishchenko 30, Oleg Protasov 79. Att: 25,500] 
Kayrat          1-0 Guria 
  [Viktor Karachun 81. Att: 28,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-2 Torpedo 
  [Sergei Svistun 89 – Gennadiy Grishin 26, 56. Att: 35,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vladimir Klementyev 8 – Otar Korgalidze 16. Att: 14,000] 
Žalgiris        2-0 Ararat 
  [Igor Pankratyev 14, Stanislovas Baranauskas 78. Att: 13,000] 
[Jul 26] 
CSKA            0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Alexandr Zavarov 39, Oleg Kuznetsov 75. Att: 41,000] 

Round 19 
[Jul 1] 
CSKA            0-2 Spartak 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 9, Fyodor Cherenkov 70. Att: 47,000] 
[Jul 29] 
Dinamo Mn       3-1 Ararat 
  [Sergei Shirokiy 41, Andrei Zygmantovich 45 pen, Andrei Shalimo 57 – 
   Eduard Veranyan 46. Att: 14,000] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 35,000] 
Dnepr           1-0 Torpedo 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 27. Att: 30,000] 
Kayrat          3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 10, Vahid Masudov 69, Viktor Karachun 82. Att: 28,000] 
Shakhtyor       3-1 Metallist 
  [Vladimir Yurchenko 31, Sergei Dragunov 66 pen, Sergei Gerasimets 81 – 
   Alexandr Malyshenko 57. Att: 27,000] 
Zenit           1-0 Guria 
  [Arkadiy Afanasyev 49. Att: 6,000] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Neftchi 
  [Igor Pankratyev 30 – Asker Abdullayev 88. Att: 11,000] 

Round 20 
[Jun 14] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Gia Guruli 81 pen – Igor Dobrovolskiy 62. Att: 22,900] 
[Jun 30] 
Torpedo         1-1 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Grechnev 19 – Alexandr Kanishchev 13. Att: 6,900] 
[Aug 11] 
Ararat          2-1 Dnepr 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 26, Oganes Pogosyan 78 – Vasiliy Storchak 70. Att: 36,800] 
Metallist       1-0 Kayrat 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 3. Att: 14,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Nazim Suleymanov 38. Att: 37,600] 
[Aug 13] 
Spartak         2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Rodionov 18 pen, Alexandr Mostovoi 45 – Georgiy Kondratyev 80. Att: 30,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Igor Pankratyev 65 pen. Att: 16,000] 
[Sep 29] 
Guria           1-1 CSKA 
  [Enuki Tevzadze 68 – Dmitriy Kuznetsov 61. Att: 22,000] 

Round 21 
[Jul 2] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 11,700] 
[Aug 20] 
CSKA            1-0 Ararat 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 83 pen. Att: 9,100] 
Dinamo Mn       3-1 Torpedo 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 7, Sergei Derkach 23, Alexandr Metlitskiy 37 – 
   Vladimir Grechnev 48 pen. Att: 25,000] 
Dnepr           3-1 Guria 
  [Vadim Tishchenko 58, Oleg Protasov 74, Yevgeniy Shakhov 78 – 
   David Tsomaia 77. Att: 25,000] 
Kayrat          1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Yevgeniy Yarovenko 42 pen – Vadim Yevtushenko 51. Att: 30,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Oleg Smolyaninov 75. Att: 37,000] 
Zenit           2-2 Spartak 
  [Nikolai Larionov 71, Boris Chukhlov 78 – Viktor Pasulko 8, 
   Alexandr Mostovoi 81. Att: 32,000] 
Žalgiris        2-0 Metallist 
  [Valdas Ivanauskas 44, 75. Att: 13,000] 

Round 22 
[Aug 23] 
CSKA            0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 21,500] 
[Aug 24] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 21,500] 
Dinamo M        5-1 Ararat 
  [Igor Bulanov 1, Sergei Stukashov 5, 29, Alexandr Borodyuk 14 pen, 
   Igor Kolyvanov 38 – Gamlet Mkhitaryan 82. Att: 15,000] 
Dnepr           3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vadim Tishchenko 34, Oleg Protasov 37, Gennadiy Litovchenko 61. Att: 29,000] 
Kayrat          0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 28,500] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Guria 
  [Sergei Svistun 13, Sergei Yashchenko 85. Att: 35,000] 
Zenit           0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vadim Yevtushenko 38. Att: 39,000] 
Žalgiris        0-1 Torpedo 
  [Oleg Shirinbekov 48. Att: 14,400] 

Round 23 
[Sep 2] 
Ararat          2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Karen Markosyan 50, Eduard Veranyan 66 – Igor Petrov 89. Att: 30,200] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Dinamo K 
  [Andrei Shalimo 21, Sergei Derkach 65. Att: 45,100] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 CSKA 
  [Vissarion Chedia 76. Att: 25,500] 
Guria           2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 24, Viktor Khlus 87 – Sergei Stukashov 41. Att: 22,000] 
Metallist       0-1 Zenit 
  [Igor Danilov 46. Att: 13,000] 
Neftchi         0-1 Dnepr 
  [Oleg Taran 70. Att: 37,000] 
Spartak         3-0 Žalgiris        
  [Alexandr Mostovoi 23, Valeriy Shmarov 43, Sergei Rodionov 53 pen. Att: 30,000] 
[Sep 3] 
Torpedo         2-1 Kayrat 
  [Yuriy Savichev 2, Gennadiy Grishin 40 – Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 37 pen. Att: 4,500] 

Round 24 [Sep 12] 
Ararat          2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Ashot Khachatryan 68 pen, 78 pen – Alexandr Chivadze 12. Att: 47,800] 
CSKA            2-2 Dinamo M 
  [Mikhail Levin 23, Valeriy Masalitin 66 pen – Alexandr Borodyuk 16 pen, 
   Vasiliy Karatayev 55. Att: 7,000] 
Dinamo K        2-2 Torpedo 
  [Alexei Mikhailichenko 33, Ivan Yaremchuk 83 – Alexandr Polukarov 39, 
   Vladimir Grechnev 74 pen. Att: 32,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Žalgiris        
  [Sergei Gotsmanov 2 – Valdas Ivanauskas 32. Att: 18,200] 
Dnepr           3-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Gennadiy Litovchenko 35, Oleg Protasov 40, Oleg Taran 60 – 
   Sergei Khlysta 81. Att: 22,000] 
Neftchi         2-2 Guria 
  [Nazim Suleymanov 20, Yunis Guseynov 37 – Viktor Khlus 33, 47. Att: 37,600] 
Spartak         2-1 Metallist 
  [Sergei Rodionov 29, Alexandr Bubnov 87 – Yuriy Tarasov 90. Att: 30,000] 
Zenit           1-2 Kayrat 
  [Alexei Stepanov 46 – Yevgeniy Yarovenko 53 pen, Viktor Karachun 90. Att: 3,500] 

Round 25 
[Sep 20] 
Dinamo K        0-1 Spartak 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 31. Att: 72,000] 
Dnepr           1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Ivan Vishnevskiy 88 – Sergei Stukashov 81. Att: 30,000] 
Guria           2-0 Ararat 
  [Enuki Tevzadze 67, Murman Akopyan 86. Att: 22,000] 
Kayrat          2-2 Žalgiris        
  [Yevgeniy Yarovenko 64 pen, Viktor Karachun 80 – Vyacheslav Sukristov 4, 
   Arminas Narbekovas 58. Att: 30,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 CSKA 
  [Viktor Grachov 65 – Sergei Fokin 88. Att: 35,000] 
Torpedo         1-0 Metallist 
  [Sergei Agashkov 70. Att: 1,000] 
Zenit           1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Gomonov (D) 59 og. Att: 5,500] 
[Sep 21] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Neftchi 
  [Gia Guruli 2, Alexandr Chivadze 37. Att: 36,300] 

Round 26 
[Oct 3] 
CSKA            1-1 Dnepr 
  [Timerlan Guseynov 12 – Gennadiy Litovchenko 3. Att: 15,200] 
[Oct 4] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Gotsmanov 19, Georgiy Kondratyev 67. Att: 10,500] 
Dinamo M        0-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Igor Petrov 62. Att: 14,500] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Guria 
  [Temur Ketsbaia 44, 49. Att: 25,000] 
Metallist       2-2 Dinamo K 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 2, Yuriy Tarasov 51 – Vadim Yevtushenko 45, 
   Oleg Blokhin 80 pen. Att: 32,500] 
Neftchi         0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 36,600] 
Torpedo         0-2 Spartak 
  [Sergei Rodionov 56, 87. Att: 38,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Zenit 
  [Arminas Narbekovas 16. Att: 12,500] 

Round 27 [Oct 16] 
Ararat          0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 62,300] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Aleinikov 52. Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-2 Torpedo 
  [Mamuka Pantsulaia 68, Temur Ketsbaia 71 – Yuriy Savichev 32, 
   Boris Pozdnyakov 61. Att: 37,700] 
Guria           0-1 Metallist 
  [Leonid Buryak 11 pen. Att: 20,000] 
Kayrat          2-1 Dnepr 
  [Yevgeniy Yarovenko 12, Vahid Masudov 72 – Oleg Protasov 9. Att: 28,000] 
Neftchi         0-2 Spartak 
  [Alexandr Mostovoi 68, Sergei Rodionov 84. Att: 37,600] 
Zenit           3-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 20, 58, Sergei Dmitriyev 90 pen – Igor Petrov 67. Att: 5,000] 
Žalgiris        3-0 CSKA 
  [Arminas Narbekovas 31 pen, 45, Valdas Ivanauskas 59. Att: 12,500] 

Round 28 [Oct 31] 
Ararat          3-2 Spartak 
  [Oganes Pogosyan 25, Ashot Khachatryan 42 pen, 69 pen – Valeriy Shmarov 10, 
   Fyodor Cherenkov 27. Att: 35,700] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 CSKA 
  [Sergei Gomonov 83. Att: 9,300] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Metallist 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 8, 57, 75 – Leonid Buryak 59 pen. Att: 17,600] 
Guria           0-3 Torpedo        [in Volgograd] 
  [Nikolai Savichev 7, Yuriy Savichev 16, Sergei Agashkov 47 pen. Att: 5,000] 
Kayrat          3-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Sergei Ledovskikh 47, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 60, Sergei Volgin 89 – 
   Oleg Smolyaninov 73. Att: 28,000] 
Neftchi         3-1 Dinamo K 
  [Iskander Javadov 12, 88, Mustafa Belyalov 50 – Igor Belanov 14 pen. Att: 37,600] 
Zenit           0-0 Dnepr 
  [Att: 50,000] 
Žalgiris        4-0 Dinamo M 
  [Valdas Ivanauskas 43, Vyacheslav Sukristov 56, Sigitas Jakubauskas 59, 
   Arminas Narbekovas 63 pen. Att: 12,900] 

Round 29 
[Nov 8] 
CSKA            1-1 Zenit 
  [Sergei Fokin 56 pen – Igor Danilov 15. Att: 4,500] 
Dinamo K        3-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexei Mikhailichenko 31, 84, Oleg Blokhin 74 – Temur Ketsbaia 85. Att: 26,600] 
Dnepr           2-1 Žalgiris        
  [Oleg Protasov 17, 41 – Arminas Narbekovas 54. Att: 29,000] 
Metallist       1-0 Ararat 
  [Leonid Buryak 2. Att: 17,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 22,000] 
Torpedo         1-1 Neftchi 
  [Yuriy Savichev 2 – Igor Ponomaryov 3 pen. Att: 5,500] 
[Nov 9] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Kayrat 
  [Alexandr Borodyuk 7 pen. Att: 6,000] 
[Nov 10] 
Spartak         1-0 Guria 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 83. Att: 35,000] 

Round 30 
[Nov 5] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Žalgiris        
  [Oleg Smolyaninov 20 – Valdas Ivanauskas 45. Att: 27,000] 
[Nov 14] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Zenit 
  [Viktor Vasilyev 10, Vasiliy Karatayev 40 – Igor Danilov 17. Att: 3,900] 
Torpedo         3-1 Ararat 
  [Sergei Agashkov 36, Nikolai Savichev 53, Oleg Shirinbekov 76 – 
   Robert Kocharyan 26. Att: 3,200] 
[Nov 15] 
CSKA            2-0 Kayrat 
  [Valeriy Broshin 12, 46. Att: 1,200] 
Dnepr           2-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Oleg Protasov 40 pen, 69 – Georgiy Kondratyev 15, 53. Att: 15,000] 
Metallist       0-2 Neftchi 
  [Iskander Javadov 87, Mashalla Ahmedov 90. Att: 9,000] 
Spartak         1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Viktor Pasulko 80 – Georgiy Pirtskhalava 70. Att: 30,000] 
[Nov 16] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Guria 
  [Alexei Mikhailichenko 29, Igor Belanov 34 – Alexei Varnavskiy 69. Att: 14,500] 


Final Table: 

 1.Spartak Moskva            30  16 11  3  49-26  42  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      30  15  9  6  42-22  39             [UKR]    
 3.Žalgiris Vilnius          30  14  8  8  43-29  36             [LTU] 
 4.Torpedo Moskva            30  12 12  6  35-25  34             [RUS] 
 5.Dinamo Minsk              30  12  9  9  33-25  33             [BLR] 
 6.Dinamo Kiev               30  11 10  9  37-27  32             [UKR] 
 7.Shakhtyor Donetsk         30  10 10 10  29-31  30             [UKR] 
 8.Ararat Yerevan            30  13  3 14  32-45  29             [ARM] 
 9.Neftchi Baku              30   9 10 11  33-30  28             [AZE] 
10.Dinamo Moskva             30   9 11 10  27-30  28             [RUS] 
11.Metallist Kharkov         30  10  7 13  23-32  27             [UKR]    
12.Kayrat Alma-Ata           30  10  6 14  27-38  26             [KAZ]
13.Dinamo Tbilisi            30   9  7 14  31-40  25             [GEO] 
14.Zenit Leningrad           30   7 10 13  25-37  24             [RUS] 
----------------------------------------------------
15.CSKA Moskva               30   7 11 12  26-35  24  Relegated [+] [RUS] 
16.Guria Lanchkhuti          30   5  8 17  18-38  18  Relegated [+] [GEO] 


Top scorers: 

 1.Oleg Protasov (Dnepr)             18 
 2.Arminas Narbekovas (Žalgiris)     16 
 3.Fyodor Cherenkov (Spartak)        12 
   Sergei Rodionov (Spartak)         12 
 5.Georgiy Kondratyev (Dinamo Mn)    10 
   Yuriy Savichev (Torpedo)          10 
 7.Alexei Mikhailichenko (Dinamo K)   9 
   Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi (Kayrat)     9 
   Ramaz Shengelia (Dinamo Tb)        9 
10.Igor Belanov (Dinamo K)            8 

First League (Second Level)

 1.Chernomorets Odessa           42  25 12  5  68-31  62  Promoted [-] [UKR] 
 2.Lokomotiv Moskva              42  23 13  6  59-26  58  Promoted     [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Daugava Riga                  42  19 15  8  65-35  50           [LVA] 
 4.Pamir Dushanbe                42  19  8 15  55-45  46           [TJK]
 5.SKA-Karpaty Lvov              42  17 12 13  62-46  46           [UKR] 
 6.Kuzbass Kemerovo              42  16 14 12  46-36  44           [RUS]      
 7.Pahtakor Tashkent             42  16 12 14  47-44  44           [UZB] 
 8.Kolos Nikopol                 42  15 10 17  58-63  40           [UKR] 
 9.Metallurg Zaporozhye          42  14 12 16  54-53  40           [UKR]     
10.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    42  14 13 15  49-55  40           [RUS] 
11.SKA Rostov-na-Donu            42  16  7 19  40-56  39           [RUS] 
12.Geolog Tyumen                 42  15  9 18  45-54  39  [+]      [RUS] 
13.Kotaik Abovyan                42  15  8 19  55-59  38           [ARM] 
14.Shinnik Yaroslavl             42  15  8 19  26-42  38           [RUS]         
15.Dinamo Stavropol              42  13 15 14  46-52  38           [RUS]    
16.Zarya Voroshilovgrad          42  13 15 14  46-60  38  [+]      [UKR] 
17.Rotor Volgograd               42  13 10 19  45-50  36           [RUS]        
18.Spartak Orjonikidze           42  12 12 18  37-46  36           [RUS] 
19.Dinamo Batumi                 42  12 11 19  38-45  35           [GEO] 
--------------------------------------------------------
20.Fakel Voronezh                42  11 16 15  35-37  34  Relegated     [RUS]             
21.Torpedo Kutaisi               42  11 12 19  30-51  34  Relegated [-] [GEO] 
22.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      42  10 12 20  40-60  32  Relegated [+] [RUS]     


Round 1 [Apr 4] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Igor Vlasenko 57. Att: 7,800] 
Fakel           0-1 Shinnik 
  [Vladimir Rozhin 54. Att: 15,400] 
Kolos           2-0 Dinamo St 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 20, Nikolai Fedorenko 42. Att: 10,100] 
Kotaik          0-2 Geolog 
  [Fail Mirgalimov 22, 63 pen. Att: 6,500] 
Metallurg       2-1 RostSelMash 
  [Sergei Morozov 43, Alexandr Pryazhnikov 85 pen – Vladimir Shcherbak 83. Att: 8,000] 
Rotor           1-3 Daugava 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 68 – Yuriy Popkov 18, Alexandr Starkov 36, 
   Yevgeniy Milevskiy 56. Att: 18,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 53 – Viktor Zemlin 63. Att: 5,100] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 8,200] 
Torpedo Kut     0-2 Chernomorets 
  [Alexandr Shcherbakov 31, Gennadiy Perepadenko 49. Att: 10,000] 
Zarya           1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 72 – Sergei Gorlukovich 33. Att: 25,800] 

Round 2 [Apr 7] 
Dinamo Bat      0-1 Chernomorets 
  [Yuriy Sekinayev 34. Att: 12,000] 
Fakel           1-1 Daugava 
  [Valeriy Matyunin 73 – Yevgeniy Milevskiy 85. Att: 10,800] 
Kolos           1-0 RostSelMash 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 69. Att: 7,200] 
Kotaik          2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Aramais Oganesyan 65, Sergei Airbabamyan 85 – Alexandr Garmashov 21. Att: 6,500] 
Metallurg       4-1 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Zayets 3, Mikhail Rura 21, Valeriy Alistarov 52, 
   Andrei Semerenko 82 – Pavel Solovyov 37. Att: 5,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 55,000] 
Rotor           0-1 Shinnik 
  [Yevgeniy Martyanov 15. Att: 8,000] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 3,500] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Geolog 
  [Att: 7,500] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Att: 11,000] 
Zarya           0-0 Kuzbass 
  [Att: 18,200] 

Round 3 [Apr 14] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Fakel 
  [Alexandr Shcherbakov 2, Vladimir Ploskina 31 pen. Att: 15,500] 
Daugava         2-0 Metallurg 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 13, Ajvars Drupass 48. Att: 15,200] 
Geolog          0-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Att: 11,500] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 19,000] 
Kuzbass         3-0 Kotaik 
  [Anatoliy Solovyov 41 pen, Viktor Pimushin 82, Sergei Mikhnevich 87. Att: 9,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Dmitriy Gorkov 41, Alexandr Kalashnikov 78. Att: 1,000] 
Pahtakor        3-0 SKA R/D 
  [Marat Kabayev 31, Nizam Nartajiyev 53, Oleg Sinelobov 84. Att: 55,000] 
Pamir           3-1 Zarya 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 21, Vazgen Manasyan 25, Alexandr Azimov 71 – 
   Fyodor Soroka 75 pen. Att: 20,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Kolos 
  [Vladimir Rozhin 80. Att: 15,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-1 Rotor 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 6, Ivan Gamaliy 88 pen – Alexandr Khomutetskiy 36 pen. Att: 20,000] 

Round 4 
[Apr 17] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Rotor 
  [Yuriy Sekinayev 3, Sergei Zirchenko 70. Att: 21,300] 
Daugava         2-0 Kolos 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 8, 83. Att: 14,500] 
Dinamo St       1-1 RostSelMash 
  [Alexandr Zakharikov 56 – Sergei Ivanov 68. Att: 12,500] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Vyacheslav Popov 53 pen, Sergei Marushko 57, 61. Att: 9,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 Metallurg 
  [Vladimir Bodrov 58, Vladimir Kosarev 66. Att: 11,500] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-1 Fakel 
  [Vladimir Kogut 18 – Alexandr Minayev 30. Att: 9,000] 
[Apr 18] 
Geolog          3-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Fail Mirgalimov 16, Vladimir Naumenko 37, Yevgeniy Sidorov 56. Att: 10,100] 
Kotaik          1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Gagik Oganesyan 60 – Alexandr Dozmorov 54. Att: 7,500] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Alexandr Antonov 11. Att: 16,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Zarya 
  [Marat Kabayev 7. Att: 55,000] 
Pamir           1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Azimov 86. Att: 22,000] 

Round 5 [Apr 23] 
Dinamo Bat      0-1 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Antonov 74. Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo St       2-0 Daugava 
  [Vladimir Sushiy 5, Seiran Osipov 73. Att: 9,000] 
Fakel           0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 6,000] 
Kolos           1-2 Chernomorets 
  [Sergei Kazankov 23 – Valentin Strizhakov 58, Vladimir Fink 86. Att: 7,200] 
Kotaik          4-1 Pahtakor 
  [Gagik Oganesyan 40, S.Sargsyan 46, Armen Sanamyan 56, 
   Samvel Pogosyan 71 – Sergei Kovshov 24. Att: 7,500] 
Metallurg       1-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Dmitriy Belous 66 – Ivan Gamaliy 48 pen. Att: 5,000] 
RostSelMash     3-0 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Okunev 37, Sergei Andreyev 47, 61. Att: 8,000] 
Rotor           2-0 Geolog 
  [Sergei Borisov 17, 84. Att: 5,000] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 Pamir 
  [Gennadiy Frolov 75, Erik Ambalov 80. Att: 5,700] 
Torpedo Kut     0-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 76 pen, Alexandr Kalashnikov 81. Att: 10,000] 
Zarya           1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Fyodor Soroka 86 pen. Att: 17,000] 

Round 6 [Apr 26] 
Dinamo Bat      1-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Levon Baratashvili 47 – Sergei Gorlukovich 11, Alexandr Kalashnikov 41. Att: 6,000] 
Dinamo St       0-0 Shinnik 
  [Att: 18,100] 
Fakel           0-1 Geolog 
  [Alexei Ilyin 66. Att: 4,000] 
Kolos           2-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Igor Gimro 65 pen, Viktor Tregubov 69 pen. Att: 4,100] 
Kotaik          2-1 Pamir 
  [Armen Sanamyan 49, S.Sargsyan 83 pen – Alexandr Azimov 73 pen. Att: 6,300] 
Metallurg       1-2 Chernomorets 
  [Valeriy Alistarov 13 – Yuriy Sekinayev 43, Gennadiy Perepadenko 57. Att: 7,000] 
RostSelMash     3-1 Daugava 
  [Sergei Okunev 12, Sergei Andreyev 23, 25 – Valeriy Semyonov 48. Att: 11,000] 
Rotor           0-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vyacheslav Popov 2 pen, Alexandr Garmashov 41. Att: 8,500] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Babenko 74 pen. Att: 6,600] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Vasiliy Shengelia 2. Att: 10,000] 

Round 7 [Apr 30] 
Chernomorets    2-0 RostSelMash 
  [Gennadiy Perepadenko 60, Alexandr Shcherbakov 67. Att: 20,200] 
Geolog          1-1 Metallurg 
  [Vladimir Khokhlov 47 – Sergei Morozov 38. Att: 9,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-2 Kolos 
  [Vladimir Safronenko 30, Yuriy Goryachov 41. Att: 22,000] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Rotor 
  [Sergei Bologov 53. Att: 10,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Fakel 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 26, 86 – Vladimir Gavrilov 74. Att: 2,500] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Georgiy Tkavadze (T) 15 og, Marat Kabayev 75 pen. Att: 50,000] 
Pamir           1-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Sergei Ibadullayev 55 – Igor Vlasenko 58. Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Kotaik 
  [Armands Zeiberlinš 34. Att: 1,200] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 4,000] 
Zarya           2-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Sergei Yarmolich 16, Sergei Yuran 48 – Yuriy Gazzayev 90 pen. Att: 18,300] 

Round 8 [May 3] 
Chernomorets    4-0 Dinamo St 
  [Yuriy Sekinayev 7, Alexandr Shcherbakov 25, Gennadiy Perepadenko 64, 
   Sergei Kochvar 76. Att: 43,000] 
Daugava         1-0 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Starkov 33. Att: 8,700] 
Geolog          2-1 Kolos 
  [Sergei Podpaly 66, Vladimir Naumenko 71 – Alexandr Hapsalis 51. Att: 5,500] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 Metallurg 
  [Vyacheslav Popov (KS) 3 og. Att: 7,000] 
Kuzbass         3-0 Fakel 
  [Sergei Pyzhov 5, Viktor Pimushin 36, 53. Att: 10,000] 
Lokomotiv       3-0 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 50, 77, 78. Att: 1,500] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Gennadiy Denisov 24, Nizam Nartajiyev 57. Att: 50,000] 
Pamir           3-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 4, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 84, 89. Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 43, Sergei Dikarev 52. Att: 1,500] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-2 RostSelMash 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 88 – Sergei Balakhnin 4, Alexandr Gitselov 59. Att: 3,500] 
Zarya           1-0 Kotaik 
  [Yuriy Yaroshenko 49. Att: 30,600] 

Round 9 
[May 9] 
Daugava         3-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Starkov 51, 60, Gennadiy Shitik 69. Att: 5,400] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Akakiy Atuashvili 22. Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo St       2-2 Geolog 
  [Seiran Osipov 39, 51 – Yevgeniy Sidorov 60, 80. Att: 13,000] 
Fakel           2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Sergei Savchenkov 57, Mikhail Chesnokov 71 – Gennadiy Denisov 81. Att: 3,500] 
Kolos           0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 7,100] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Sergei Andreyev 45. Att: 7,000] 
Rotor           2-2 Pamir 
  [Igor Surovikin 11, Alexandr B.Nikitin 48 – Alexandr Azimov 19, 23. Att: 8,000] 
Shinnik         1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Rinat Bilyaletdinov 47 – Alexandr Shcherbakov 70. Att: 9,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 9,000] 
[May 28] 
Metallurg       1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Morozov 57 – Anatoliy Solovyov 38. Att: 6,000] 

Round 10 
[May 12] 
Dinamo Bat      2-0 Zarya 
  [Avtandil Gorgiladze 39, Tamaz Kikliashvili 52. Att: 8,500] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Sergei Malukhin 60. Att: 12,000] 
Fakel           2-0 Pamir 
  [Vadim Sosulin 7, Vladimir Gavrilov 56. Att: 5,500] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Geolog 
  [Yuriy Klyuchnikov 68. Att: 7,000] 
Rotor           4-0 Pahtakor 
  [Sergei Borisov 43, Oleg Imrekov 60, 82, Andrei Moskalyov 67. Att: 8,000] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 Kotaik 
  [Yuriy Gazzayev 57 pen, Erik Ambalov 76. Att: 4,600] 
Torpedo Kut     6-0 SKA R/D 
  [Georgiy Kharabadze 27, 77, Vasiliy Shengelia 37, Nugzar Tvaradze 67, 
   Georgiy Tkavadze 87, Alexandr Kvernadze 89. Att: 12,000] 
[May 16] 
Metallurg       2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Andrei Semerenko 54, Pasha Kasanov 56. Att: 10,000] 
[May 25] 
Shinnik         1-3 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Boris Gavrilov 17 – Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 48, Alexandr Giy 49, 
   Vasiliy Bondarchuk 74. Att: 2,000] 
[May 31] 
Kolos           2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 40, Alexandr Chervony 90 – Alexandr Antonov 37. Att: 7,100] 
[Aug 15] 
Daugava         3-1 Chernomorets 
  [Yuriy Popkov 48, Gennadiy Shitik 52, Ajnars Linards 83 – 
   Vladimir Fink 32. Att: 13,900] 

Round 11 [May 19] 
Geolog          2-0 Shinnik 
  [Fail Mirgalimov 51, Vladimir Naumenko 60. Att: 8,000] 
Kotaik          1-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Armen Balabekyan 69 – Tamaz Kikliashvili 68. Att: 6,500] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-3 Daugava 
  [Nail Minachev 15, Oleg Lukonin 60 – Ajvars Drupass 19, 22, 58. Att: 14,000] 
Kuzbass         1-2 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Antonov 69 – Yuriy Pudyshev 85, Seiran Osipov 88. Att: 9,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-2 RostSelMash 
  [Igor Makarov 84 – Alexandr Gitselov 26, Gennadiy Parovin 64. Att: 3,200] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Metallurg 
  [Marat Kabayev 47. Att: 50,000] 
Pamir           1-2 Kolos 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 19 – Alexandr Hapsalis 39, Alexandr Skripnik 61. Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         2-0 Rotor 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 53 pen, 75. Att: 1,600] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-4 Chernomorets 
  [Vasiliy Bondarchuk 57 – Gennadiy Perepadenko 38, 75, Alexandr Shcherbakov 49, 
   Igor Nakonechny 52. Att: 8,500] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 6,700] 
Zarya           1-1 Fakel 
  [Valeriy Samolyuk 2 – Alexandr Minayev 15. Att: 29,800] 

Round 12 
[May 22] 
Geolog          0-1 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Starkov 43. Att: 12,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-1 Shinnik 
  [Vyacheslav Popov 71 pen, 74 pen – Alexandr Litovchenko 67. Att: 10,000] 
[May 23] 
Kotaik          2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Gagik Oganesyan 42, S.Sargsyan 57. Att: 7,000] 
Kuzbass         1-1 RostSelMash 
  [Alexandr Antonov 29 – Alexandr Gitselov 43. Att: 8,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Dmitriy Gorkov 31, Alexandr Dozmorov 65 – Seiran Osipov 67 pen. Att: 2,500] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Kolos 
  [Viktor Makarov 73 pen – Andrei Dilai 43. Att: 50,000] 
Pamir           2-0 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Azimov 14 pen, Vazgen Manasyan 79. Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Fakel 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 79 pen. Att: 1,400] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Hasan Jioyev 60. Att: 5,300] 
Zarya           4-0 Rotor 
  [Valeriy Popov 25, Fyodor Soroka 31 pen, Sergei Gorkovenko 52, 
   Sergei Yuran 76. Att: 11,200] 

Round 13 
[May 12] 
Shinnik         1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Mikhnevich (K) 30 og. Att: 9,000] 
[May 28] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Yuriy Sekinayev 45, Valentin Strizhakov 90 – Teimuraz Kantemirov 66. Att: 43,000] 
Daugava         0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Dmitriy Gorkov 72. Att: 13,700] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Pamir 
  [Sergei Grunichev 11, 27 – Alexandr Azimov 85 pen. Att: 12,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Kotaik 
  [Valeriy Matyunin 39. Att: 3,500] 
Kolos           2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Hapsalis 21, Nikolai Fedorenko 87 – Andrei Yudin 79. Att: 6,700] 
RostSelMash     2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Sergei Andreyev 43, Vitaliy Papadopulo 58. Att: 12,000] 
Rotor           1-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Oleg Imrekov 60 – Marat Dzoblayev 72. Att: 6,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-0 Geolog 
  [Yaroslav Lendel 36, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 43. Att: 3,500] 
[Jul 21] 
Metallurg       4-0 Zarya 
  [Andrei Semerenko 8, 40, Ivan Palamar 70, Sergei Morozov 81. Att: 15,000] 

Round 14 
[Apr 10] 
Kolos           3-1 Zarya 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 9, 46, Alexandr Chervony 43 – Yuriy Yaroshenko 79. Att: 6,600] 
[May 15] 
Daugava         1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Ajvars Drupass 53. Att: 5,700] 
[May 31] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Geolog 
  [Valentin Strizhakov 41. Att: 42,700] 
Dinamo St       0-2 Pahtakor 
  [Marat Kabayev 3 pen, Ayder Zeytullayev 70. Att: 14,500] 
Fakel           1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Valeriy Matyunin 1. Att: 9,500] 
Metallurg       0-1 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 81. Att: 6,000] 
RostSelMash     1-2 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Gitselov 35 – Rashid Rahimov 66, Vazgen Manasyan 85. Att: 13,500] 
Rotor           4-3 Kotaik 
  [Alexandr B.Nikitin 16, Sergei Borisov 37, 45, Rustem Shaymuhametov 49 – 
   Gagik Oganesyan 43 pen, 66, Varuzhan Sukiasyan 83. Att: 7,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 8,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     3-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Yuriy Smotrich 5, Ivan Gamaliy 50, Yaroslav Lendel 59. Att: 3,500] 
Torpedo Kut     3-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Nodar Chelidze 45, Alexandr Kvernadze 77, 85 pen. Att: 14,000] 

Round 15 [Jun 10] 
Dinamo Bat      0-2 Rotor 
  [Sergei Borisov 72, 75. Att: 5,000] 
Kotaik          2-1 Metallurg 
  [Sergei Airbabamyan 75, Aram Parsadanyan 80 – Andrei Semerenko 41. Att: 6,500] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Att: 2,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Daugava 
  [Gennadiy Denisov 40 – Nizam Nartajiyev (P) 33 og. Att: 50,000] 
Pamir           0-0 Shinnik 
  [Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 53 pen. Att: 2,500] 
Spartak Orj     2-1 Kolos 
  [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 73 pen, Kalin Stepanyan 82 – Alexandr Chervony 33. Att: 5,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 13,000] 
Zarya           2-2 RostSelMash 
  [Fyodor Soroka 31, 36 – Alexandr Gitselov 4, Vitaliy Papadopulo 38. Att: 29,700] 

Round 16 
[May 12] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 9,000] 
[Jun 13] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Fakel 
  [Avtandil Gorgiladze 76. Att: 3,500] 
Geolog          4-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 26, 88, Yevgeniy Sidorov 61, Sergei Podpaly 77 pen. Att: 8,000] 
Kotaik          1-2 Kolos 
  [Vitaliy Agasyan 57 – Yuriy Vernidub 8, Vladimir Safronenko 70. Att: 15,000] 
Kuzbass         1-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Sergei Kolchin 21. Att: 8,000] 
Pahtakor        0-1 Shinnik 
  [Alexei Kolesnikov 48. Att: 50,000] 
Pamir           1-1 Daugava 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 38 – Alexandr Starkov 87. Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         3-1 RostSelMash 
  [Valeriy Glushakov 13, Alexandr Vorobyov 37, Yuriy Kalitvintsev 54 – 
   Alexandr Gitselov 62. Att: 15,600] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 Metallurg 
  [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 76 pen – Sergei Morozov 15 pen. Att: 5,500] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Rotor 
  [Nugzar Tvaradze 31. Att: 13,000] 
Zarya           1-2 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Dorofeyev 56 – Alexandr Zakharikov 36, 87. Att: 10,100] 

Round 17 
[Jun 18] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Pamir 
  [Sergei Zirchenko 47. Att: 34,000] 
Daugava         4-0 Zarya 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 6, 61, Igor Stepanov 72, Alexandr Starkov 75. Att: 8,300] 
Dinamo St       2-0 Kotaik 
  [Seiran Osipov 25, Valeriy Zazdravnykh 82. Att: 14,500] 
Geolog          0-0 Kuzbass 
  [Att: 11,500] 
Kolos           1-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Alexandr Skripnik 90 – Grigol Zedania 52. Att: 4,200] 
Metallurg       4-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alexandr Molodtsov 14, Alexandr Zayets 43, 44, Sergei Morozov 67. Att: 5,000] 
RostSelMash     3-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Sergei Andreyev 23, Sergei Okunev 43, Alexandr Gitselov 55. Att: 4,000] 
Rotor           2-1 Fakel 
  [Vladimir Vasyayev 37 pen, Alexandr B.Nikitin 43 – Vadim Sosulin 77 pen. Att: 9,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Rinat Bilyaletdinov 53, 78. Att: 8,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-2 Pahtakor 
  [Viktor Rafalchuk 9, Ivan Gamaliy 58 pen – Marat Kabayev 42, 
   Gennadiy Rotkovich 49. Att: 3,000] 
[Jul 21] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Vladimir Sochnov 72, Rais Gilmanov 77 – Valeriy Abramzon 44. Att: 7,000] 

Round 18 [Jun 21] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Shcherbakov 60. Att: 26,000] 
Daugava         3-1 SKA R/D 
  [Yuriy Shevlyakov 48, 58, Alexandr Starkov 72 – Viktor Kontsevenko 45. Att: 6,000] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Alexandr Zakharikov 6. Att: 13,000] 
Geolog          0-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Dozmorov 21, Valeriy Abramzon 87. Att: 12,000] 
Kolos           4-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Sergei Yashchenko 45, Nikolai Fedorenko 50, 53 pen, Yuriy Vernidub 66. Att: 6,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Vyacheslav Popov 26 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Metallurg       1-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Alexandr Pryazhnikov 85 pen. Att: 5,000] 
RostSelMash     2-1 Kotaik 
  [Sergei Balakhnin 36, Sergei Okunev 62 – Varuzhan Sukiasyan 81. Att: 4,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 8,500] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-0 Pamir 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 18, Ivan Gamaliy 85 pen. Att: 5,000] 

Round 19 [Jun 29] 
Dinamo Bat      4-0 RostSelMash 
  [Avtandil Gorgiladze 54, 89, 90, Mikhail Maisuradze 61. Att: 5,000] 
Fakel           1-1 Metallurg 
  [Vadim Sosulin 60 pen – Pasha Kasanov 75. Att: 6,500] 
Kotaik          2-0 Shinnik 
  [Vitaliy Agasyan 8, Gagik Oganesyan 43. Att: 6,500] 
Kuzbass         0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Igor Makarov 75. Att: 12,000] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Geolog 
  [Oleg Sinelobov 10, Gennadiy Rotkovich 59. Att: 50,000] 
Pamir           1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Anatoliy Volovodenko 57. Att: 20,000] 
Rotor           2-0 Kolos 
  [Vladimir Vasyayev 2 pen, Alexandr B.Nikitin 45. Att: 11,000] 
SKA R/D         0-1 Chernomorets 
  [Sergei Dikarev (S) 68 og. Att: 4,100] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Daugava 
  [Att: 5,500] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Dinamo St 
  [Mamuka Managadze 21 – Seiran Osipov 68. Att: 10,000] 
Zarya           2-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Sergei Yuran 43, Vladimir Kobzarev 71 – Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 48. Att: 26,700] 

Round 20 [Jul 2] 
Dinamo Bat      0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 5,500] 
Fakel           0-1 Kolos 
  [Alexei Yakovenko 76. Att: 7,500] 
Kotaik          0-2 Daugava 
  [Igor Stepanov 43, Gennadiy Shitik 53. Att: 6,500] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Marat Kabayev 60 pen – Yuriy Timofeyev 52. Att: 50,000] 
Pamir           5-2 Geolog 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 15, 81, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 28, 87, Sergei Ibadullayev 47 – 
   Oleg Mirny 39, Yevgeniy Zarva 89 pen. Att: 20,000] 
Rotor           1-0 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr B.Nikitin 15. Att: 13,000] 
SKA R/D         0-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Yaroslav Pakholchuk 90. Att: 1,500] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 Shinnik 
  [Yuriy Gazzayev 25, Igor A.Kachmazov 59. Att: 4,300] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 RostSelMash 
  [Georgiy Tkavadze 6. Att: 10,000] 
Zarya           2-2 Chernomorets 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 53, Roman Zub 89 – Alexandr Shcherbakov 33, 38. Att: 17,300] 

Round 21 
[Jul 10] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Kotaik 
  [Yuriy Sekinayev 32, Vladimir Ploskina 70 pen. Att: 23,000] 
Daugava         1-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Yuriy Shevlyakov 62 – Tamaz Kikliashvili 5. Att: 5,400] 
Dinamo St       2-0 Rotor 
  [Seiran Osipov 37, Alexei Kobozev 77. Att: 14,000] 
Geolog          3-1 Zarya 
  [Sergei Podpaly 24 pen, Vladimir Naumenko 61, Viktor Shishkin 72 – 
   Sergei Zhuravlyov 89. Att: 7,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-2 SKA R/D 
  [Vyacheslav Popov 77 pen – Eduard Posylayev 41, Alexandr Tatarkin 65. Att: 9,000] 
Kuzbass         3-0 Pahtakor 
  [Sergei Mikhnevich 25, Viktor Pimushin 28, 50. Att: 7,000] 
Metallurg       2-2 Kolos 
  [Andrei Semerenko 42, Sergei Morozov 56 – Alexei Yakovenko 38, 
   Vladimir Safronenko 66. Att: 3,000] 
RostSelMash     1-1 Fakel 
  [Sergei Okunev 60 – Mikhail Chesnokov 10. Att: 4,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Rinat Bilyaletdinov 82. Att: 5,500] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Vladimir Siverin 73 – Yuriy Gazzayev 57. Att: 2,000] 
[Jul 11] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 1, Yuriy Gavrilov 19 pen – Alexandr Azimov 11. Att: 2,500] 

Round 22 
[Jul 13] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Sergei Zirchenko 39, Sergei Tretyak 62. Att: 22,500] 
Daugava         1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Gennadiy Shitik 20 – Mamuka Managadze 67. Att: 5,200] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Fakel 
  [Seiran Osipov 13, 68 – Mikhail Chesnokov 8. Att: 14,500] 
Geolog          1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Alexei Ilyin 30. Att: 7,500] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 6,000] 
RostSelMash     2-1 Rotor 
  [Sergei Okunev 48, Ivan Lyakh 56 – Valeriy Chupin 15. Att: 5,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Alexei Kolesnikov 59 pen. Att: 1,100] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-0 Kotaik 
  [Att: 3,000] 
[Jul 14] 
Kuzbass         0-1 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Azimov 65. Att: 8,000] 
[Jul 15] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 39 pen – Oleg Sinelobov 35. Att: 3,200] 

Round 23 
[Jul 28] 
Dinamo Bat      4-1 Geolog 
  [Avtandil Gorgiladze 38, Jumber Menabde 64, Levon Baratashvili 68, 71 – 
   Sergei Nikiforov 37. Att: 5,000] 
Fakel           0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 15,800] 
Kolos           2-1 Shinnik 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 32, Andrei Dilai 61 pen – Vladimir Sotnikov 85. Att: 5,200] 
Kotaik          2-2 Kuzbass 
  [Ashot Saakyan 69, Babken Melikyan 86 – Alexandr Antonov 5, 
   Viktor Pimushin 79. Att: 6,500] 
Rotor           2-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Sergei Borisov 49, Sergei Kuznetsov 51 pen – Yuriy Smotrich 86. Att: 13,000] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Pahtakor 
  [Att: 1,200] 
Spartak Orj     0-4 Lokomotiv 
  [Rashid Gallagberov 7, 74, Yuriy Gavrilov 14, 29. Att: 6,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Nodar Chelidze 15 pen, Melori Bigvava 57 – Azgat Galliulov 13, 
   Vyacheslav Popov 70. Att: 8,000] 
Zarya           3-1 Pamir 
  [Yuriy Avdeyenko 30, 55, Yuriy Bobkov 43 – Valeriy Tursunov 38. Att: 24,800] 
[Sep 29] 
Metallurg       1-1 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Zayets 55 – Yevgeniy Milevskiy 11. Att: 20,000] 

Round 24 
[Aug 1] 
Dinamo Bat      2-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Amiran Gogitidze 70, Gia Kobelashvili 87. Att: 7,700] 
Fakel           1-3 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Oleg Stogov 34 – Andrei Mokh 25, Igor Shkvyrin 28, Alexandr Voityuk 65. Att: 6,500] 
Kolos           0-3 Daugava 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 13, 82, Alexandr Starkov 34. Att: 7,200] 
Metallurg       3-0 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Morozov 23, 69, Andrei Semerenko 86. Att: 16,000] 
RostSelMash     3-3 Dinamo St 
  [Alexei Yeryomenko 21, Vladimir Shcherbak 24 pen, Vitaliy Papadopulo 63 – 
   Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 3, Seiran Osipov 33, Valeriy Korneyev 87. Att: 7,000] 
Rotor           3-3 Chernomorets 
  [Sergei Borisov 32, 43, Alexandr B.Nikitin 38 – Sergei Zirchenko 23, 
   Alexandr Khomutetskiy (R) 67 og, Vladimir Fink 70. Att: 19,000] 
SKA R/D         1-3 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 17 – Muhsin Muhamadiyev 16, 68, Alexandr Azimov 39 pen. Att: 2,100] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Kuzbass 
  [Att: 4,200] 
Torpedo Kut     0-1 Geolog 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 56. Att: 7,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Fyodor Soroka 52. Att: 13,200] 
[Aug 2] 
Lokomotiv       3-0 Kotaik 
  [Mikhail Rusyayev 55, Igor Konyayev 68, Yuriy Gavrilov 86. Att: 3,500] 

Round 25 [Aug 8] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Metallurg 
  [Vladimir Ploskina 42 pen, Vladimir Fink 64 – Yuriy Starikov 87. Att: 21,500] 
Daugava         2-2 Dinamo St 
  [Ajvars Drupass 6, 55 – Seiran Osipov 45 pen, Alexandr A.Nikitin 84. Att: 4,800] 
Geolog          0-2 Rotor 
  [Sergei Borisov 57, 88. Att: 8,500] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 13,000] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Att: 6,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 1 pen, Andrei Kalaichev 89. Att: 3,500] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Oleg Sinelobov 53, Gennadiy Denisov 69. Att: 50,000] 
Pamir           2-1 Kotaik 
  [Rashid Rahimov 24, 32 – Armen Sanamyan 42. Att: 20,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 RostSelMash 
  [Att: 8,500] 
SKA R/D         0-1 Zarya 
  [Sergei Yuran 44. Att: 1,100] 
SKA-Karpaty     6-2 Kolos 
  [Alexandr Voityuk 15, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 32, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 58, 62, 
   Igor Shkvyrin 65, 84 – Yuriy Vernidub 66, Nikolai Fedorenko 89 pen. Att: 12,000] 

Round 26 
[Aug 11] 
Chernomorets    7-1 Kolos 
  [Vladimir Fink 28, 78, 89, Gennadiy Perepadenko 38, Sergei Zirchenko 50, 
   Vadim Karatayev 64, Sergei Zharkov 74 – Yuriy Goryachov 15. Att: 32,000] 
Daugava         1-1 RostSelMash 
  [Ajvars Drupass 90 – Alexandr Gitselov 38. Att: 4,200] 
Geolog          1-0 Fakel 
  [Sergei Podpaly 14 pen. Att: 9,500] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Rotor 
  [Vladimir Sochnov 33, Anatoliy Kochergin 49. Att: 12,000] 
Kuzbass         1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Viktor Pimushin 25 – Melori Bigvava 51. Att: 5,200] 
Pahtakor        3-1 Kotaik 
  [Nizam Nartajiyev 53, Marat Kabayev 72, 87 – Armen Sanamyan 34. Att: 50,000] 
Pamir           2-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Alexandr Azimov 22, 77 pen – Fyodor Gagloyev 54. Att: 20,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Yevgeniy Martyanov 28. Att: 6,500] 
SKA-Karpaty     6-0 Metallurg 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 17, 84, Igor Shkvyrin 36, 46, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 65, 
   Ivan Gamaliy 76. Att: 17,500] 
[Aug 13] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 85. Att: 1,000] 

Round 27 [Aug 18] 
Dinamo Bat      3-1 Pamir 
  [Levon Baratashvili 32, 90, Grigol Zedania 85 – Rashid Rahimov 81. Att: 2,500] 
Dinamo St       1-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Valeriy Korneyev 77 – Vasiliy Bondarchuk 9. Att: 15,000] 
Fakel           1-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Vadim Sosulin 59 pen – Sergei Gorlukovich 10, Alexandr Dozmorov 85. Att: 6,500] 
Kolos           3-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 38, 59, Vladimir Mozolyuk 87. Att: 6,200] 
Kotaik          2-1 Zarya 
  [Babken Melikyan 48, Armen Sanamyan 67 – Yuriy Avdeyenko 45. Att: 6,500] 
Metallurg       3-1 Geolog 
  [Sergei Morozov 38 pen, 60, Igor Bratchikov 54 – Sergei Surov 11. Att: 16,000] 
RostSelMash     1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Alexandr Gitselov 67 – Yuriy Sekinayev 68. Att: 17,000] 
Rotor           1-2 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Borisov 24 – Viktor Pimushin 35, 83. Att: 12,000] 
Spartak Orj     2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Yuriy Gazzayev 20, Vadim Kokov 43 – Yuriy Kalitvintsev 68. Att: 17,200] 
Torpedo Kut     0-1 Pahtakor 
  [Marat Kabayev 87. Att: 12,000] 

Round 28 
[Aug 21] 
Dinamo Bat      1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Grigol Zedania 61 – Abdusamat Durmanov 81. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo St       1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Seiran Osipov 87 pen – Vladimir Ploskina 23 pen. Att: 18,800] 
Kotaik          3-1 SKA R/D 
  [S.Sargsyan 3 pen, Ashot Saakyan 4, Varuzhan Sukiasyan 84 – 
   Alexandr Vorobyov 52. Att: 6,500] 
RostSelMash     1-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Sergei Balakhnin 49. Att: 17,500] 
Spartak Orj     5-0 Zarya 
  [Yuriy Gazzayev 31, 34, Fyodor Gagloyev 69, 74, Marat Dzoblayev 78. Att: 18,500] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Pamir 
  [Samson Pruidze 73. Att: 12,000] 
[Aug 22] 
Fakel           1-2 Kuzbass 
  [Andrei Shashkin 70 – Viktor Pimushin 50, Alexandr Antonov 62. Att: 5,000] 
Kolos           2-1 Geolog 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 46, Yuriy Vernidub 60 – Sergei Surov 55. Att: 6,500] 
Metallurg       1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Yuriy Starikov 86 – Rais Gilmanov 21. Att: 12,000] 
Rotor           0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Shinnik         0-2 Daugava 
  [Gennadiy Shitik 11 pen, Alexandr Starkov 75. Att: 10,500] 

Round 29 [Aug 27] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Shinnik 
  [Vladimir Fink 6. Att: 31,500] 
Geolog          2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Ravil Umyarov 4, Yevgeniy Sidorov 8 – Sergei Grunichev 64. Att: 7,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 RostSelMash 
  [Rais Gilmanov 80 – Alexandr Shikunov 87. Att: 21,000] 
Kuzbass         2-1 Kolos 
  [Alexandr Chimbiryov 48, Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 89 – Vladimir Mozolyuk 58. Att: 10,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-2 Metallurg 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 47 pen, Mikhail Rusyayev 52 – Alexandr Molodtsov 44, 
   Valeriy Alistarov 84. Att: 7,000] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Rotor 
  [Gennadiy Denisov 7, Marat Kabayev 40. Att: 50,000] 
Pamir           3-2 Fakel 
  [Alexandr Azimov 5, 30, Vazgen Manasyan 12 – Oganez Mkhitaryan 18, 
   Vladimir Shalin 76. Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yevgeniy Knyazhev 35, Vadim Kulakov 86. Att: 14,200] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-1 Daugava 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 55, Igor Shkvyrin 82 – Anatoliy Zhegalkin 32. Att: 35,500] 
Zarya           0-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Att: 28,000] 

Round 30 [Aug 30] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Daugava 
  [Sergei Zharkov 88 – Alexandr Starkov 41. Att: 43,000] 
Geolog          1-1 RostSelMash 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 18 – Sergei Okunev 54. Att: 8,500] 
Kotaik          1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Aramais Oganesyan 67. Att: 6,500] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Rais Gilmanov 70. Att: 18,000] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Metallurg 
  [Viktor Pimushin 74. Att: 10,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Kolos 
  [Sergei Gorlukovich 39, 62 – Vladimir Mozolyuk 5. Att: 4,500] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 50,000] 
Pamir           0-0 Rotor 
  [Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 75 pen. Att: 19,400] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-0 Shinnik 
  [Vasiliy Bondarchuk 45, Ivan Gamaliy 84. Att: 17,000] 
Zarya           2-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Valeriy Popov 41 pen, Yuriy Avdeyenko 78 – Yason Bzikadze 63, 79. Att: 10,000] 

Round 31 [Sep 5] 
Chernomorets    2-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Vladimir Fink 54, Gennadiy Perepadenko 61 – Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 62. Att: 26,500] 
Daugava         3-0 Geolog 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 17, Alexandr Starkov 40, 69. Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Grigol Zedania 9. Att: 4,500] 
Dinamo St       1-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Yevgeniy Mileshkin (L) 8 og – Alexandr Dozmorov 71 pen, Renat Ataulin 82. Att: 13,000] 
Fakel           2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Eduard Akbarov 7, Alexandr Minayev 41. Att: 3,000] 
Kolos           0-2 Pamir 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 63, Alexandr Azimov 80 pen. Att: 5,300] 
Metallurg       3-1 Pahtakor 
  [Igor Bratchikov 15, 73, Sergei Morozov 49 – Gennadiy Denisov 71. Att: 10,000] 
RostSelMash     2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Shcherbak 3 pen, 62. Att: 10,000] 
Rotor           0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Shinnik         0-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladimir Sochnov 43, Vyacheslav Popov 50. Att: 3,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-3 Kotaik 
  [Aramais Oganesyan 8, Armen Sanamyan 13, Babken Melikyan 20. Att: 10,000] 

Round 32 [Sep 8] 
Daugava         3-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 35, 43, 65 pen. Att: 4,500] 
Dinamo Bat      3-2 Kotaik 
  [Grigol Zedania 6, 33, 68 – Aramais Oganesyan 82, 88. Att: 8,600] 
Dinamo St       1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr A.Nikitin 47 – Viktor Zemlin 57. Att: 10,000] 
Fakel           4-0 Zarya 
  [Vladimir Shalin 4, 10, Vadim Sosulin 88, Oganez Mkhitaryan 90. Att: 5,200] 
Kolos           3-3 Pahtakor 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 68, Yuriy Goryachov 70, Sergei Yashchenko 87 – 
   Abdusamat Durmanov 10, Oleg Sinelobov 20, Gennadiy Rotkovich 80. Att: 5,100] 
Metallurg       0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 10,000] 
RostSelMash     1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Sergei Okunev 35 – Sergei Gorlukovich 7. Att: 18,000] 
Rotor           4-0 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr B.Nikitin 14, 83, Valeriy Chupin 36, 88. Att: 8,000] 
Shinnik         3-1 Geolog 
  [Sergei Nikiforov (G) 42 og, Alexei Kolesnikov 59, 77 – Vladimir Naumenko 9. Att: 3,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Fyodor Gagloyev 63. Att: 6,000] 

Round 33 [Sep 14] 
Dinamo Bat      0-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Gocha Gogrichiani 74 pen. Att: 9,600] 
Geolog          1-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Sergei Surov 51. Att: 6,500] 
Kotaik          0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 6,500] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Alexandr Babanov 55 – Sergei Protsyuk 65. Att: 17,000] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Daugava 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Lokomotiv       3-1 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 5, 31, Rashid Gallagberov 28 – Vladimir Rozhin 76. Att: 1,000] 
Pahtakor        3-0 RostSelMash 
  [Azamat Abduraimov 31, Marat Kabayev 57 pen, 75. Att: 40,000] 
Pamir           4-0 Dinamo St 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 10, 25, Alexandr Azimov 32, Vazgen Manasyan 66. Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Kolos 
  [Yevgeniy Knyazhev 30, Andrei Yudin 47 – Nikolai Fedorenko 52 pen. Att: 12,500] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Rotor 
  [Att: 22,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Metallurg 
  [Sergei Gorkovenko 82. Att: 21,000] 

Round 34 [Sep 17] 
Geolog          1-3 Chernomorets 
  [Sergei Surov 20 – Gennadiy Perepadenko 26, Vladimir Fink 28, 
   Sergei Zirchenko 56. Att: 12,000] 
Kotaik          2-1 Rotor 
  [Ashot Saakyan 16 pen, S.Sargsyan 86 – Rustem Shaymuhametov 87. Att: 8,500] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Babanov 78 – Vasiliy Bondarchuk 30, Valeriy Gritsenko (KS) 35 og. Att: 15,000] 
Kuzbass         2-0 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Antonov 14, Viktor Zemlin 32. Att: 7,000] 
Lokomotiv       3-1 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Dozmorov 28, Yuriy Gavrilov 41, Alexandr Kalashnikov 64 – 
   Alexandr Starkov 74 pen. Att: 12,000] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Oleg Sinelobov 36, Marat Kabayev 50 pen – Vladimir Sushiy 10. Att: 50,000] 
Pamir           1-0 RostSelMash 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 48. Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         5-2 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 20, 26, Viktor Kontsevenko 43, 52, Andrei Yudin 87 – 
   Igor Cherkun 65, Sergei Dikarev (S) 88 og. Att: 13,500] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 20,500] 
Zarya           1-1 Kolos 
  [Yuriy Yaroshenko 17 – Vladimir Safronenko 66. Att: 10,000] 

Round 35 [Sep 22] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 34,500] 
Daugava         0-1 Pahtakor 
  [Marat Kabayev 5. Att: 3,700] 
Dinamo St       4-0 SKA R/D 
  [Vladimir Sushiy 8, Alexei Kobozev 24, 59, Sergei Grunichev 51. Att: 8,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Valerian Savelyev 5. Att: 6,500] 
Kolos           2-2 Kotaik 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 12, Yuriy Goryachov 32 – Babken Melikyan 39, 
   Ashot Saakyan 67. Att: 4,100] 
Metallurg       2-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Sergei Morozov 36, Mikhail Rura 37 – Stanislav Tskhovrebov 30. Att: 10,000] 
RostSelMash     0-1 Zarya 
  [Yuriy Yaroshenko 54. Att: 11,000] 
Rotor           3-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Sergei Borisov 28, Alexandr B.Nikitin 61, Oleg Imrekov 84. Att: 4,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Pamir 
  [Alexei Piskunov 25. Att: 2,400] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Ivan Gamaliy 80 pen – Viktor Pimushin 48. Att: 5,500] 

Round 36 [Sep 26] 
Chernomorets    4-1 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Shcherbakov 22, Sergei Zirchenko 42, Vadim Karatayev 63, 87 – 
   Viktor Pimushin 68 pen. Att: 20,500] 
Daugava         4-2 Pamir 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 4 pen, Sergei Shestakov 39, Alexandr Starkov 61, 
   Ajvars Drupass 88 – Muhsin Muhamadiyev 25, Anatoliy Volovodenko 37. Att: 2,900] 
Dinamo St       1-1 Zarya 
  [Alexandr A.Nikitin 75 – Sergei Yarmolich 20. Att: 15,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Alexandr Minayev 30. Att: 6,600] 
Kolos           4-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 29, 52 pen, 87 pen, Sergei Yashchenko 72 – Fyodor Gagloyev 88. Att: 4,300] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Geolog 
  [Sergei Marushko 89 – Sergei Surov 74. Att: 12,000] 
Metallurg       1-0 Kotaik 
  [Sergei Morozov 90 pen. Att: 6,000] 
RostSelMash     2-2 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Okunev 17, 36 – Stanislav Bondarev 3, Yuriy Kalitvintsev 86 pen. Att: 17,500] 
Rotor           3-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Valeriy Chupin 3, Alexandr Khomutetskiy 55 pen, Alexandr B.Nikitin 63. Att: 8,000] 
Shinnik         1-2 Pahtakor 
  [Vladimir Bodrov 57 – Gennadiy Rotkovich 47, Gennadiy Denisov 61. Att: 2,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Ivan Gamaliy 12. Att: 8,000] 

Round 37 [Oct 3] 
Dinamo Bat      3-4 Metallurg 
  [Tamaz Kikliashvili 4, Jumber Menabde 48, Levon Baratashvili 72 pen – 
   Valeriy Alistarov 17, Sergei Morozov 21, 75, Gennadiy Mikhailov 68. Att: 8,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Rotor 
  [Eduard Akbarov 7. Att: 9,000] 
Kotaik          2-0 Dinamo St 
  [Vitaliy Agasyan 2, Varuzhan Sukiasyan 57. Att: 2,500] 
Kuzbass         1-1 Geolog 
  [Viktor Pimushin 7 – Yevgeniy Zarva 61. Att: 5,000] 
Lokomotiv       3-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 47, Igor Konyayev 61, 65. Att: 2,100] 
Pahtakor        0-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 40. Att: 50,000] 
Pamir           1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Alexandr Azimov 45 pen. Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Shinnik 
  [Viktor Kontsevenko 4 – Yevgeniy Martyanov 78. Att: 12,800] 
Spartak Orj     4-0 RostSelMash 
  [Igor A.Kachmazov 10, Stanislav Tskhovrebov 60, Erik Ambalov 62, 
   Fyodor Gagloyev 70. Att: 21,300] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Kolos 
  [David Ugrelidze 36 – Yuriy Goryachov 20. Att: 5,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Daugava 
  [Yuriy Avdeyenko 35. Att: 19,500] 

Round 38 [Oct 6] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Kolos 
  [Levon Baratashvili 64 pen. Att: 15,000] 
Kotaik          4-2 RostSelMash 
  [Varuzhan Sukiasyan 23, 39, Babken Melikyan 54, Aramais Oganesyan 79 – 
   Aram Parsadanyan (K) 37 og, Alexandr Gitselov 77. Att: 6,000] 
Kuzbass         3-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Viktor Pimushin 2, 10 pen, 62 – Rais Gilmanov 44, Yuriy Timofeyev 47. Att: 5,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Geolog 
  [Andrei Kalaichev 40. Att: 3,000] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Azamat Abduraimov 35, Marat Kabayev 77 – Alexandr Shcherbakov 85. Att: 50,000] 
Pamir           1-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 21. Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Daugava 
  [Viktor Kontsevenko 89 – Igor Stepanov 81. Att: 10,500] 
Spartak Orj     4-2 Dinamo St 
  [Gennadiy Korkin 47, 60, Fyodor Gagloyev 54, Alexandr Babenko 78 – 
   Seiran Osipov 81, 88. Att: 20,600] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Metallurg 
  [Georgiy Tkavadze 53. Att: 5,000] 
Zarya           0-0 Shinnik 
  [Att: 11,000] 

Round 39 [Oct 13] 
Chernomorets    1-2 SKA R/D 
  [Vladimir Fink 82 – Stanislav Bondarev 15, Alexandr Vorobyov 40. Att: 14,500] 
Daugava         3-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Gennadiy Shitik 20, Alexandr Starkov 45, Ajvars Drupass 87. Att: 2,100] 
Dinamo St       0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 18,400] 
Geolog          2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Ravil Umyarov 62, Vladimir Naumenko 83. Att: 10,500] 
Kolos           2-2 Fakel 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 42, Yuriy Goryachov 83 – Oganez Mkhitaryan 21, 
   Mikhail Chesnokov 51. Att: 3,600] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-2 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Sochnov 12, Alexandr Babanov 21, Vazgen Manasyan (P) 67 og – 
   Alexandr Azimov 24, Sergei Ibadullayev 80. Att: 10,000] 
Lokomotiv       3-0 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Gorlukovich 2, Alexandr Kalashnikov 11, Yuriy Gavrilov 54. Att: 4,000] 
Metallurg       0-0 Rotor 
  [Att: 3,000] 
RostSelMash     0-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Kotaik 
  [Alexei Kolesnikov 14. Att: 5,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     4-2 Zarya 
  [Andrei Mokh 15, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 29, Yaroslav Lendel 70, 
   Ivan Gamaliy 87 pen – Sergei Yuran 16, Yuriy Kolesnikov 52. Att: 3,000] 

Round 40 [Oct 17] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Zarya 
  [Vladimir Ploskina 75 pen. Att: 9,500] 
Daugava         0-0 Kotaik 
  [Att: 3,200] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Alexandr A.Nikitin 46. Att: 10,000] 
Geolog          1-0 Pamir 
  [Sergei Kravchenko 34. Att: 8,500] 
Kolos           1-1 Rotor 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 81 – Igor Surovikin 53. Att: 3,300] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Azgat Galliulov 41 – Mirjalol Kasymov 18. Att: 5,000] 
Metallurg       0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 7,000] 
RostSelMash     1-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vitaliy Papadopulo 43 – Melori Bigvava 25, Yason Bzikadze 71. Att: 6,100] 
Shinnik         1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Vladimir Bodrov 59. Att: 4,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 5,000] 

Round 41 [Oct 24] 
Dinamo Bat      2-2 Daugava 
  [Grigol Zedania 8, Avtandil Gorgiladze 13 – Ajnars Linards 24, 
   Oleg Alekseyenko 55. Att: 10,000] 
Fakel           2-1 RostSelMash 
  [Vadim Sosulin 44 pen, Mikhail Chesnokov 59 – Vitaliy Papadopulo 83. Att: 5,000] 
Kolos           1-2 Metallurg 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 88 – Sergei Morozov 24, Yuriy Koshkin (K) 52 og. Att: 3,500] 
Kotaik          2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Varuzhan Sukiasyan 44, Stepan Bagdasaryan 50. Att: 4,500] 
Pahtakor        1-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Oleg Sinelobov 69 – Mikhail Rusyayev 41, 74. Att: 50,000] 
Pamir           2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Azimov 54, Sergei Ibadullayev 68. Att: 20,000] 
Rotor           0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 18,000] 
SKA R/D         3-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 28, 33, Yuriy Kalitvintsev 43 pen – Azgat Galliulov 39. Att: 5,600] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Att: 20,600] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Shinnik 
  [Gocha Gogrichiani 65 pen. Att: 5,000] 
Zarya           4-1 Geolog 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 16, 79, Fyodor Soroka 31, Yuriy Avdeyenko 77 – 
   Sergei Zhuravlyov (Z) 10 og. Att: 16,000] 

Round 42 [Oct 27] 
Dinamo Bat      2-0 Shinnik 
  [Avtandil Gorgiladze 31, Levon Baratashvili 36 pen. Att: 12,000] 
Fakel           1-1 Dinamo St 
  [Mikhail Chesnokov 52 pen – Seiran Osipov 75. Att: 5,000] 
Kotaik          5-3 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Stepan Bagdasaryan 30, Aramais Oganesyan 44, Ashot Saakyan 69, 82, 
   Bagrat Petrosyan 87 – Yuriy Smotrich 34, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 38, 
   Yaroslav Pakholchuk 62. Att: 2,500] 
Pahtakor        0-1 Kuzbass 
  [Viktor Pimushin 59. Att: 42,000] 
Pamir           1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Azimov 59 pen. Att: 20,000] 
Rotor           2-0 RostSelMash 
  [Alexandr B.Nikitin 24, 56. Att: 12,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Geolog 
  [Valeriy Glushakov 6. Att: 5,100] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Fyodor Gagloyev 45 pen – Alexandr Shcherbakov 68. Att: 20,500] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Daugava 
  [David Ugrelidze 12, Vasiliy Shengelia 30. Att: 5,000] 
Zarya           5-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Yuriy Bobkov 8, Sergei Yuran 66, Yuriy Avdeyenko 72, 
   Yuriy Kolesnikov 76, Fyodor Soroka 85 – Rais Gilmanov 36, 90. Att: 8,000] 

Round 43 [Oct 31] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Gennadiy Perepadenko 77. Att: 4,500] 
Daugava         3-0 Rotor 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 38 pen, Yuriy Shevlyakov 81, Viktor Ivanov (R) 86 og. Att: 1,500] 
Dinamo St       2-0 Kolos 
  [Alexei Kobozev 30, 43. Att: 18,000] 
Geolog          3-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 3, Yevgeniy Sidorov 16, Alexei Ilyin 51 – 
   Igor A.Kachmazov 38. Att: 7,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Kotaik 
  [Vyacheslav Popov 17, Vladislav Presnyakov 89. Att: 2,000] 
Kuzbass         3-0 SKA R/D 
  [Viktor Pimushin 4, 76, Alexandr Antonov 24. Att: 3,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Zarya 
  [Mikhail Rusyayev 30 – Yuriy Kolesnikov 17. Att: 1,500] 
RostSelMash     2-1 Metallurg 
  [Vitaliy Papadopulo 15, Sergei Andreyev 37 – Alexandr Zayets 31. Att: 1,100] 
Shinnik         0-2 Fakel 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 71, Alexandr Minayev 82. Att: 3,500] 
SKA-Karpaty     3-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 80, Yaroslav Lendel 83, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 85 – 
   David Ugrelidze 87. Att: 2,000] 

Round 44 [Nov 3] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vladimir Ploskina 4, Vladimir Fink 21 – Gocha Gogrichiani 76. Att: 8,000] 
Daugava         0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 1,100] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Metallurg 
  [Seiran Osipov 55 pen, 78 pen – Sergei Morozov 79. Att: 18,000] 
Geolog          2-2 Kotaik 
  [Sergei Podpaly 45 pen, Ravil Umyarov 80 – Ashot Saakyan 41 pen, 
   Varuzhan Sukiasyan 70. Att: 7,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-2 Spartak Orj 
  [Rais Gilmanov 58 pen – Igor A.Kachmazov 36, 53. Att: 3,000] 
Kuzbass         5-1 Zarya 
  [Viktor Pimushin 6 pen, 40, 67, Vitaliy Razdayev 69, 86 – Yuriy Avdeyenko 21. Att: 6,500] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Tatarkin 89. Att: 1,500] 
Pamir           1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Azimov 70 – Oleg Sinelobov 60. Att: 20,000] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Kolos 
  [Vladimir Shcherbak 29 pen. Att: 400] 
Shinnik         1-0 Rotor 
  [Alexei Kolesnikov 64. Att: 3,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     4-2 Dinamo Bat 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 4, 62, 74, Ivan Gamaliy 90 – Levon Baratashvili 20, 
   Gia Kobelashvili 37. Att: 3,000] 


Final Table: 

 1.Chernomorets Odessa           42  25 12  5  68-31  62  Promoted [-] [UKR] 
 2.Lokomotiv Moskva              42  23 13  6  59-26  58  Promoted     [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Daugava Riga                  42  19 15  8  65-35  50           [LVA] 
 4.Pamir Dushanbe                42  19  8 15  55-45  46           [TJK]
 5.SKA-Karpaty Lvov              42  17 12 13  62-46  46           [UKR] 
 6.Kuzbass Kemerovo              42  16 14 12  46-36  44           [RUS]      
 7.Pahtakor Tashkent             42  16 12 14  47-44  44           [UZB] 
 8.Kolos Nikopol                 42  15 10 17  58-63  40           [UKR] 
 9.Metallurg Zaporozhye          42  14 12 16  54-53  40           [UKR]     
10.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    42  14 13 15  49-55  40           [RUS] 
11.SKA Rostov-na-Donu            42  16  7 19  40-56  39           [RUS] 
12.Geolog Tyumen                 42  15  9 18  45-54  39  [+]      [RUS] 
13.Kotaik Abovyan                42  15  8 19  55-59  38           [ARM] 
14.Shinnik Yaroslavl             42  15  8 19  26-42  38           [RUS]         
15.Dinamo Stavropol              42  13 15 14  46-52  38           [RUS]    
16.Zarya Voroshilovgrad          42  13 15 14  46-60  38  [+]      [UKR] 
17.Rotor Volgograd               42  13 10 19  45-50  36           [RUS]        
18.Spartak Orjonikidze           42  12 12 18  37-46  36           [RUS] 
19.Dinamo Batumi                 42  12 11 19  38-45  35           [GEO] 
--------------------------------------------------------
20.Fakel Voronezh                42  11 16 15  35-37  34  Relegated     [RUS]             
21.Torpedo Kutaisi               42  11 12 19  30-51  34  Relegated [-] [GEO] 
22.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      42  10 12 20  40-60  32  Relegated [+] [RUS]     


Top scorers: 

1.Viktor Pimushin (Kuzbass)            23 
2.Alexandr Azimov (Pamir)              21 
3.Nikolai Fedorenko (Kolos)            18 
  Sergei Morozov (Metallurg)           18 
  Seiran Osipov (Dinamo St)            18 
6.Marat Kabayev (Pahtakor)             16 
  Yevgeniy Milevskiy (Daugava)         16 
  Alexandr Starkov (Daugava)           16 
9.Sergei Borisov (Rotor)               14 



Second League (Third Level)

Zone I [Russian Federation] 

 1.Iskra Smolensk                32  19 11  2  56-20  49  [-] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Textilshchik Ivanovo          32  20  3  9  52-31  43         
 3.Zarya Kaluga                  32  18  7  7  52-35  43           
 4.Sapfir Ryazan                 32  17  9  6  37-18  43           
 5.Krasnaya Presnya Moskva       32  16 11  5  64-27  43           
 6.Spartak Kostroma              32  17  7  8  56-35  41    
 7.Zorkiy Krasnogorsk            32  17  6  9  55-35  40   
 8.Dinamo Vologda                32  12  8 12  38-30  32           
 9.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  32  12  5 15  40-36  29  
10.Saturn Rybinsk                32   8 13 11  26-30  29           
11.Torpedo Vladimir              32   6 14 12  30-36  26  
12.Arsenal Tula                  32   8  9 15  29-40  25           
13.Dinamo-2 Moskva               32  10  4 18  21-49  24  
14.Volga Kalinin                 32   8  8 16  26-52  24           
15.Volzhanin Kineshma            32   7  8 17  28-54  22           
16.CSKA-2 Moskva                 32   5  8 19  23-47  18  
17.SK ESVSM Moskva               32   5  3 24  24-82  13  

Notes: Spartak Ryazan changed name to Sapfir. 
       FSM Moskva changed name to SK ESVSM. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 1.Iskra         xxx 2-1 2-2 0-0 3-3 1-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 3-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 9-0  
 2.Tex Ivanovo   1-0 xxx 0-2 0-2 0-1 2-0 3-1 3-0 4-2 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 2-1  
 3.Z Kaluga      1-0 1-2 xxx 1-0 2-1 3-2 2-1 2-2 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-2 1-2 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0  
 4.Sapfir        0-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 0-1 2-1 0-1 3-2 3-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 4-0 1-1 1-1 3-0  
 5.Kr Presnya    0-0 4-2 6-2 0-0 xxx 0-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 3-0 5-1 7-0 1-0 5-1  
 6.Sp Kostroma   1-1 0-4 0-1 1-2 0-2 xxx 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 4-2 2-0 4-1 2-0 3-1 3-0 3-0  
 7.Zorkiy        0-3 4-2 2-1 0-1 3-2 3-2 xxx 0-0 1-2 1-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 2-0 7-1 1-0 2-1  
 8.D Vologda     0-1 0-1 2-0 1-2 0-0 1-2 1-3 xxx 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 4-0  
 9.Znamya Truda  0-1 1-1 3-1 4-0 2-4 1-2 0-1 1-2 xxx 2-1 2-0 0-2 3-0 1-0 2-0 5-2 1-2  
10.Saturn        2-3 0-1 1-2 2-1 0-0 2-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 xxx 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 3-0  
11.T Vladimir    1-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 0-1 1-2 1-1 3-2 1-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 4-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-1  
12.Arsenal       0-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-2 0-3 1-0 0-1 0-1 2-1 xxx 1-2 2-0 3-1 1-0 4-0  
13.Dinamo-2      1-2 1-3 1-3 0-3 1-5 2-0 0-1 0-2 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0  
14.Volga         0-0 1-3 2-2 0-1 1-0 2-0 0-3 2-1 0-0 2-2 1-1 4-0 0-1 xxx 0-0 0-1 3-2  
15.Volzhanin     0-2 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-2 0-4 2-1 2-1 1-2 0-2 1-1 1-1 2-0 4-1 xxx 4-2 1-0  
16.CSKA-2        0-2 0-1 0-2 0-1 2-2 0-3 1-1 0-1 0-3 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-2 1-1 xxx 6-0  
17.SK ESVSM      2-3 2-3 0-4 1-2 2-4 1-4 0-2 1-5 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-3 1-0 xxx  

Zone II [Russian Federation] 

 1.Zvezda Perm                   32  23  6  3  73-18  52               
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.UralMash Sverdlovsk           32  22  4  6  54-20  48  
 3.Zenit Izhevsk                 32  17  8  7  45-24  42           
 4.Gastello Ufa                  32  15 11  6  36-17  41                       
 5.Rubin Kazan                   32  15  8  9  44-29  38             
 6.Khimik Dzerzhinsk             32  12  9 11  33-33  33           
 7.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil         32  13  6 13  41-27  32           
 8.Torpedo Togliatti             32  13  6 13  38-40  32           
 9.Dinamo Kirov                  32  12  7 13  34-31  31      
10.Turbina Naberezhnyye Chelny   32  11  7 14  31-41  29           
11.Lokomotiv Gorkiy              32   8 13 11  23-30  29  [+] 
12.Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola           32  10  7 15  25-48  27                
13.Stal Cheboksary               32   8  9 15  28-41  25  
14.Torpedo Kurgan                32   7 10 15  21-41  24  
15.Metallurg Magnitogorsk        32  10  2 20  30-55  22           
16.Svetotekhnika Saransk         32   6  9 17  21-47  21  
17.Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk         32   8  2 22  23-58  18           

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 1.Zv Perm       xxx 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 4-1 4-0 5-0 5-0 4-0 3-1 2-1 4-0 4-0 3-0 4-2  
 2.UralMash      1-2 xxx 1-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 7-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 3-1 2-1  
 3.Z Izhevsk     2-4 3-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 5-0  
 4.Gastello      0-0 2-0 0-1 xxx 1-1 2-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 2-1 3-0 2-0  
 5.Rubin         1-0 2-0 1-2 1-1 xxx 1-0 4-1 4-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 5-1 3-0  
 6.Kh Dzerzhinsk 1-2 0-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-2 0-3 3-1 2-0 1-0 5-2  
 7.Uralets       0-1 0-2 3-3 0-0 3-0 2-1 xxx 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 5-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 4-0  
 8.T Togliatti   1-1 2-4 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 xxx 1-0 0-1 3-0 4-1 2-0 4-0 1-2 2-0 0-0  
 9.D Kirov       1-2 1-2 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 3-0 0-0 5-0 5-2 1-0 5-0 1-0  
10.Turbina       1-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 0-1 1-1 2-0 xxx 1-1 4-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 2-1 1-0  
11.L Gorkiy      0-0 1-0 1-2 1-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-1  
12.Yoshkar-Ola   2-1 0-2 0-1 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 4-0 2-1 xxx 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-1  
13.Stal          1-2 1-1 0-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-2 0-1 4-3 1-1 3-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0  
14.T Kurgan      0-1 1-1 0-0 0-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 +:- 1-1 3-0 3-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 2-0  
15.Magnitogorsk  0-6 0-1 4-2 0-2 1-3 1-2 2-1 0-1 2-0 3-2 1-1 1-2 2-1 3-1 xxx 1-0 2-0  
16.Svetotekhnika 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-3 0-3 1-2 4-2 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 xxx 2-0  
17.L Chelyabinsk 1-1 0-1 1-4 2-0 2-1 2-0 0-6 0-1 2-0 0-2 0-2 1-0 2-0 0-1 2-3 1-0 xxx  

Zone III [Russian Federation] 

 1.Kuban Krasnodar               32  22  4  6  65-25  48  [-] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sokol Saratov                 32  19  5  8  62-34  43                      
 3.Spartak Nalchik               32  18  7  7  56-34  43  
 4.Mashuk Pyatigorsk             32  17  6  9  43-28  40            
 5.Druzhba Maykop                32  17  6  9  42-39  40           
 6.Terek Grozny                  32  15 10  7  49-28  40    
 7.Atommash Volgodonsk           32  15  7 10  58-37  37  
 8.Uralan Elista                 32  13  8 11  50-37  34           
 9.Torpedo Volzhskiy             32  12  8 12  41-36  32  
10.Cement Novorossiysk           32  11  9 12  34-37  31  
11.Dinamo Makhachkala            32  12  6 14  31-34  30                      
12.Nart Cherkessk                32  12  6 14  36-41  30  
13.Torpedo Taganrog              32  11  5 16  35-58  27  
14.Start Ulyanovsk               32   8  6 18  18-39  22  
15.Salyut Belgorod               32   7  4 21  23-54  18            
16.Lokomotiv Mineralnyye Vody    32   5  5 22  23-60  15  
17.Volgar Astrakhan              32   3  8 21  17-62  14           

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 1.Kuban         xxx 5-0 0-0 3-0 4-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-0  
 2.Sokol         3-0 xxx 2-0 3-1 6-2 1-0 1-1 5-1 1-1 3-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 4-0 6-0 1-0 4-0  
 3.Sp Nalchik    1-2 4-1 xxx 1-1 3-0 1-0 4-0 3-1 1-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 5-2 2-1 2-1 2-1 3-1  
 4.Mashuk        0-1 2-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 3-2 3-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 4-1  
 5.Dr Maykop     2-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 xxx 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 3-3 1-0 2-1 4-0 3-1  
 6.Terek         2-2 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 xxx 3-2 2-1 2-0 0-0 2-1 4-0 7-1 2-0 4-0 1-0 5-1  
 7.Atommash      2-1 3-0 1-2 3-0 2-1 3-1 xxx 8-2 4-0 1-1 2-1 5-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 5-1  
 8.Uralan        2-0 3-1 2-3 0-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 3-2 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 6-0 8-0 1-0  
 9.T Volzhskiy   3-1 2-1 0-1 5-3 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 xxx 1-2 1-0 3-2 4-0 2-0 2-1 4-0 0-0  
10.Cement        1-4 1-1 1-2 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 3-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-1 3-1 1-0 4-0  
11.D Makhachkala 1-2 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 3-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-0  
12.Nart          1-2 1-1 4-1 3-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 2-3 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0  
13.T Taganrog    2-1 0-2 3-2 0-3 0-1 1-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-2 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 2-1 3-1  
14.Start         0-2 0-2 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 0-0  
15.Salyut        1-2 0-2 0-0 0-1 1-2 1-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-3 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 3-0 1-0  
16.Lokomotiv MV  1-3 1-2 2-2 0-2 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-3 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 xxx 3-0  
17.Volgar        0-5 0-0 1-3 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-4 0-2 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 3-0 2-1 3-1 xxx  

Zone IV [Russian Federation] 

 1.SKA Khabarovsk                28  21  3  4  39-14  45  [-] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Irtysh Omsk                   28  19  5  4  53-23  43            
 3.Metallurg Novokuznetsk        28  15  5  8  42-27  35  
 4.Dinamo Barnaul                28  13  9  6  50-24  35                    
 5.Zvezda Irkutsk                28  13  5 10  37-23  31              
 6.Amur Blagoveshchensk          28  11  7 10  19-20  29           
 7.Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure      28  11  6 11  32-35  28           
 8.Lokomotiv Chita               28  10  7 11  30-36  27  
 9.Chkalovets Novosibirsk        28   9  8 11  27-30  26  [+] 
10.Manometr Tomsk                28   8  8 12  18-21  24                    
11.Selenga Ulan-Ude              28   8  5 15  20-38  21           
12.Torpedo Rubtsovsk             28   7  7 14  26-42  21           
13.Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk      28   7  7 14  36-45  21            
14.Okean Nakhodka                28   5  9 14  27-35  19  
15.Luch Vladivostok              28   5  5 18  15-58  15              

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15 
 1.SKA Khab      xxx 1-0 4-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 2-1 3-1  
 2.Irtysh        4-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 1-0 4-0 4-1 3-1 2-0 4-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 2-0 3-0  
 3.Novokuznetsk  1-0 1-2 xxx 1-1 2-0 1-0 4-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 6-0  
 4.D Barnaul     3-0 6-2 2-2 xxx 0-0 4-1 4-0 0-0 3-1 0-0 6-1 2-0 3-4 2-1 5-0  
 5.Zv Irkutsk    1-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 1-0 4-1 1-0 0-0 4-0 4-1 3-1 3-0  
 6.Amur Blag     0-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0  
 7.Amur K/A      0-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 3-2 2-1 0-1 2-0 4-0 2-1 4-1 1-1  
 8.L Chita       0-0 0-0 3-2 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 5-1 2-1 0-2  
 9.Chkalovets    0-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 4-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-1  
10.Manometr      0-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 3-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 xxx 2-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 1-0  
11.Selenga       0-1 0-1 1-0 0-2 1-0 1-1 2-2 0-2 0-0 1-0 xxx 3-0 3-0 1-0 2-1  
12.T Rubtsovsk   0-2 1-2 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 4-0 2-1 0-2 2-0 xxx 2-2 1-0 2-0  
13.Krasnoyarsk   0-1 0-1 2-4 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-0 3-2 0-1 2-0 3-0 1-3 xxx 1-1 5-0  
14.Ok Nakhodka   0-0 3-2 1-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 0-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 5-2 1-1 xxx 2-0  
15.Luch          0-2 0-3 2-1 0-1 0-5 0-2 1-1 3-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-4 1-1 xxx  

Zone V 

 1.Nistru Kishinev               34  22  8  4  52-17  52  [-]      [MDA]   
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Atlantas Klaipeda             34  20  6  8  52-30  46  [-]      [LTU] 
 3.Baltika Kaliningrad           34  20  3 11  56-33  43           [RUS]          
 4.Dinamo Brest                  34  18  6 10  54-26  42           [BLR]             
 5.Metallurg Lipetsk             34  17  8  9  45-30  42           [RUS] 
 6.Dnepr Mogilyov                34  17  8  9  41-29  42           [BLR] 
 7.Avangard Kursk                34  16 10  8  43-34  42           [RUS] 
 8.Textilshchik Tiraspol         34  16  9  9  40-30  41           [MDA] 
 9.Sport Tallinn                 34  17  6 11  42-28  40           [EST] 
10.Khimik Grodno                 34  12  6 16  33-39  30           [BLR] 
11.Dinamo Bryansk                34  11  6 17  34-44  28           [RUS] 
12.Zarya Beltsy                  34  10  8 16  35-44  28           [MDA] 
13.Zvejnieks Liepaja             34   8 11 15  32-39  27           [LVA] 
14.GomSelMash Gomel              34   8 11 15  29-47  27           [BLR] 
15.Spartak Oryol                 34   8  8 18  22-44  24           [RUS] 
16.Spartak Tambov                34   9  3 22  20-56  21           [RUS] 
17.Vityaz Vitebsk                34   6  8 20  28-51  20           [BLR]             
18.Dinamo Leningrad              34   7  3 24  23-60  17           [RUS]     

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 
 1.Nistru        xxx 0-1 3-2 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 5-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 5-1  
 2.Atlantas      1-1 xxx 4-1 1-0 3-2 1-1 2-4 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 3-0 5-0 1-0  
 3.Baltika       2-1 0-0 xxx 3-1 5-2 1-2 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 4-0 5-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1  
 4.D Brest       0-0 2-0 3-2 xxx 2-0 2-1 4-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 2-1 0-1 4-0 1-0 9-0  
 5.M Lipetsk     0-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 4-1 3-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0  
 6.Dn Mogilyov   0-1 0-0 0-2 2-1 2-1 xxx 3-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1  
 7.Av Kursk      0-0 3-2 1-0 1-0 2-2 0-1 xxx 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 4-1 0-0 1-1 3-1 3-0  
 8.Tex Tiraspol  1-0 1-0 4-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-2 2-1 2-0 1-0 4-0 2-0 1-0  
 9.Sport         1-1 1-2 0-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-2 3-1 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 3-0 2-1 2-1 4-0  
10.Kh Grodno     0-1 3-2 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 2-1 0-2 xxx 3-0 2-1 3-1 1-3 1-0 3-0 1-4 1-2  
11.D Bryansk     0-0 2-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 0-1 2-1 1-2 xxx 2-1 0-0 6-0 4-1 2-0 4-1 1-0  
12.Z Beltsy      1-3 0-1 0-0 3-1 2-1 3-0 1-1 1-3 1-2 1-0 3-0 xxx 2-0 0-0 2-0 4-0 1-0 2-0  
13.Zvejnieks     0-1 2-4 0-2 0-0 0-1 2-2 1-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-2 4-0 xxx 0-0 0-0 6-0 1-1 2-0  
14.GomSelMash    0-2 2-0 3-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-3 1-0 1-1 0-0 xxx 2-1 0-2 1-1 0-1  
15.Sp Oryol      0-1 1-2 0-4 0-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-2 xxx 3-0 3-1 1-0  
16.Sp Tambov     0-3 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 0-2 0-1 1-1 0-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 1-2 0-1 xxx 2-1 2-1  
17.Vityaz        2-0 0-0 0-3 0-2 2-4 1-1 0-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 0-1 3-0 0-0 xxx 3-0  
18.Dinamo L      1-2 0-0 0-1 0-3 0-0 1-3 3-0 0-2 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 4-0 2-0 3-2 xxx  

Zone VI [Ukraine] 

 1.Tavria Simferopol             52  34 12  6 125-48  80   
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Niva Ternopol                 52  28 16  8  85-38  72  
 3.Prikarpatye Ivano-Frankovsk   52  29 10 13  69-41  68              
 4.Bukovina Chernovtsy           52  27 13 12  81-46  67             
 5.SKA Odessa                    52  25 14 13  64-45  64  
 6.Neftyanik Akhtyrka            52  24 15 13  72-48  63  
 7.Podolye Khmelnitskiy          52  23 17 12  67-49  63   
 8.Okean Kerch                   52  26  9 17  68-50  61  
 9.Vorskla Poltava               52  22 14 16  74-59  58  [+] 
10.Shakhtyor Gorlovka            52  22 13 17  67-58  57  
11.Krivbass Krivoi Rog           52  23 10 19  68-68  56             
12.Spartak Zhitomir              52  22 12 18  72-59  56             
13.Niva Vinnitsa                 52  20 13 19  54-47  53  
14.Avangard Rovno                52  19 14 19  50-53  52              
15.Chaika Sevastopol             52  20  9 23  57-63  49   
16.Torpedo Lutsk                 52  18 10 24  55-63  46   
17.Sudostroitel Nikolayev        52  17 10 25  52-65  44              
18.Kristall Kherson              52  16 10 26  54-79  42                     
19.Zakarpatye Uzhgorod           52  16 10 26  59-73  42              
20.Torpedo Zaporozhye            52  12 16 24  54-81  40  
21.Shakhtyor Pavlograd           52  11 18 23  40-59  40  
22.Mayak Kharkov                 52  15  9 28  47-83  39  
23.Zvezda Kirovograd             52  13 13 26  44-77  39                          
24.Desna Chernigov               52  11 17 24  48-80  39  
25.Dinamo Irpen                  52  10 19 23  37-55  39  
26.Novator Zhdanov               52  16  6 30  57-107 38  
27.SKA Kiev                      52  11 15 26  41-67  37  

Note: Atlantika Sevastopol changed name to Chaika. 

Cross-Table:
               1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  
 1.Tavria     xxx 3-0 2-1 1-1 1-2 3-2 2-0 2-1 4-2 2-1 4-1 3-2 3-2 0-0 5-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 4-2 3-0 2-0 7-1 6-0 2-1 4-1 4-1 3-0  
 2.N Ternopol 1-1 xxx 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 4-0 1-2 3-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 3-0 4-1 6-1 5-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 3-1  
 3.Prikarpat  2-1 0-0 xxx 2-1 4-1 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 0-2 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 4-1 2-0  
 4.Bukovina   0-1 2-1 2-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-2 3-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 3-1 2-0 4-1 3-0 4-0 3-3 3-1 0-0  
 5.SKA Od     0-0 0-1 3-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 4-1 4-1 2-1 4-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0  
 6.N Akhtyrka 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 xxx 3-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 5-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 5-2 2-2 1-1 1-0 3-0 1-1 4-2 1-1  
 7.Podolye    2-2 0-0 1-0 4-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 3-0 2-1 4-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 3-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 4-2 2-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 0-0  
 8.Ok Kerch   3-5 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-3 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 4-0 4-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-2 1-0 2-2 2-1 3-0 0-0 3-2 3-0 4-1 3-0  
 9.Vorskla    3-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 4-3 1-0 2-1 xxx 4-0 1-1 2-2 0-0 2-0 4-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-2 2-2 1-0 7-0 2-1  
10.Gorlovka   1-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 3-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 4-0 5-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 1-0  
11.Krivbass   2-1 2-1 1-2 1-0 0-2 0-1 0-3 1-0 1-0 3-1 xxx 2-0 2-1 3-1 3-2 3-1 1-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 2-1 3-0 3-4 3-0 1-0 3-0 2-1  
12.Zhitomir   0-0 2-3 3-0 1-1 2-1 3-1 0-1 1-0 1-2 1-1 5-1 xxx 2-0 0-1 0-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 3-2 0-1 3-0 4-1 2-0  
13.N Vinnitsa 0-5 0-1 0-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 4-1 1-0 0-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 2-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 4-1  
14.Av Rovno   0-0 1-0 0-0 0-2 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 0-2 xxx 1-1 0-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-0  
15.Chaika     0-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-2 2-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 2-1 2-2 xxx 1-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-2 2-0 2-2 2-0 3-1  
16.T Lutsk    2-4 1-2 1-1 0-1 3-1 1-0 4-1 3-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 2-2 0-1 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 1-2 1-0 3-2  
17.Sudostroit 0-2 0-0 2-2 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 4-2 1-1 2-3 3-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 4-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 0-1 1-0 3-2 1-0  
18.Kristall   1-5 0-2 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-2 3-1 1-4 1-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 4-1 xxx 1-1 2-1 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-0  
19.Zakarpatye 0-2 2-2 3-0 0-1 1-2 3-0 2-0 0-0 3-3 3-2 1-0 4-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-3 xxx 1-0 1-1 2-0 4-0 2-1 3-1 2-3 1-1  
20.Torpedo Zp 1-1 1-1 0-0 3-2 0-0 0-0 2-2 1-2 1-1 1-3 0-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 3-1 2-2 xxx 3-1 4-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-1  
21.Pavlograd  0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 3-1 2-2 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 0-1 0-1 2-1 0-0 4-0 0-0  
22.Mayak      0-4 3-1 1-3 2-1 2-2 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-2 1-1 1-2 1-0 3-4 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-1 2-0 3-2 3-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 3-1  
23.Kirovograd 3-4 0-1 1-1 0-2 1-1 1-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-2 1-2 3-1 3-1 2-1 2-0 0-2 2-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 1-2 xxx 2-1 0-1 2-1 0-0  
24.Desna      0-3 3-3 0-2 3-3 0-0 0-1 2-2 2-1 1-1 4-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-4 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 2-1 3-1 2-3  
25.D Irpen    0-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 3-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 0-1 0-0 4-0 1-0 xxx 2-3 1-0  
26.Novator    3-1 1-3 0-4 2-4 3-1 0-2 2-0 0-2 0-1 2-0 0-0 0-6 2-1 1-3 0-3 1-6 2-1 3-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 5-0 1-1 xxx 0-0  
27.SKA Kiev   1-1 0-2 0-2 1-2 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-1 0-1 1-3 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 0-2 1-0 xxx  

Zone VII 

 1.Neftyanik Fergana             36  26  5  5  80-24  57           [UZB]  
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Hanki Yangiaryk               36  19  8  9  49-26  46           [UZB] 
 3.Alga Frunze                   36  19  7 10  48-27  45           [KGZ]             
 4.Dinamo Samarkand              36  18  8 10  56-43  44           [UZB] 
 5.Kasansayets Kasansay          36  17 10  9  53-39  44           [UZB] 
 6.Tselinnik Turtkul             36  19  4 13  44-43  42           [UZB] 
 7.Traktor Tashkent              36  19  3 14  57-49  41  [+]      [UZB] 
 8.Avtomobilist Namangan         36  18  4 14  41-36  40           [UZB] 
 9.Hojent Leninabad              36  19  1 16  71-62  39           [TJK] 
10.Vakhsh Kurgan-Tyube           36  16  5 15  49-40  37           [TJK] 
11.Sohibkor Halkabad             36  14  6 16  50-50  34           [UZB] 
12.Yeshlik Jizak                 36  12  8 16  45-55  32           [UZB] 
13.Surhan Termez                 36  11  6 19  40-66  28           [UZB] 
14.Yangiyer                      36   9 10 17  43-55  28           [UZB] 
15.Zarafshan Navoi               36   9 10 17  28-43  28           [UZB] 
16.Pahtakor Andizhan             36   9  9 18  31-59  27           [UZB] 
17.Alay Osh                      36  11  4 21  33-56  26           [KGZ] 
18.Metallurg Almalyk             36  10  5 21  35-62  25  [+]      [UZB] 
19.Shakhtyor Angren              36   6  9 21  33-51  21           [UZB] 

Note: Horezm Yangiaryk changed name to Hanki. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19   
 1.Neft Fergana xxx 3-0 1-0 5-1 3-2 6-0 0-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 5-0 3-1 4-1 1-0  
 2.Hanki        2-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 4-0 4-2 6-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-2 2-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0  
 3.Alga         0-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 3-1 2-0 4-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 2-0 4-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 2-0  
 4.D Samarkand  1-1 0-1 4-2 xxx 3-1 1-0 2-1 0-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 0-0 4-0 1-2 2-1 4-1  
 5.Kasansayets  1-2 1-0 0-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 6-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 3-1  
 6.Ts Turtkul   2-1 0-1 0-2 1-1 2-1 xxx 2-1 1-2 4-3 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-0  
 7.Traktor Tash 2-3 0-2 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 3-1 1-0 2-0 4-2 1-0 4-1 3-1 4-0 3-0 1-0 5-3 2-1  
 8.Avt Namangan 1-2 0-2 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-1 2-0 xxx 3-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 4-0 2-0 3-2 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0  
 9.Hojent       1-5 2-1 3-0 1-4 4-3 4-1 3-1 2-1 xxx 4-0 4-1 4-0 2-0 6-2 1-0 3-0 2-0 5-0 1-1  
10.Vakhsh       1-0 2-0 3-1 1-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 xxx 1-0 5-0 6-2 2-1 2-2 5-0 4-0 1-0 1-1  
11.Sohibkor     1-0 0-1 1-3 1-1 1-2 3-0 0-2 3-1 3-2 1-0 xxx 4-0 3-0 2-0 0-2 2-0 2-1 3-2 2-1  
12.Yeshlik      0-4 1-0 0-0 4-1 2-2 0-0 1-2 0-1 2-1 1-1 4-1 xxx 3-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 5-1 2-2  
13.Surhan       0-2 3-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 0-1 3-0 0-0 1-2 1-0 3-3 3-2 xxx 2-2 0-1 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-1  
14.Yangiyer     0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-2 3-2 1-3 0-1 0-1 1-3 2-0 1-2 5-2 xxx 1-1 4-1 2-0 0-0 3-1  
15.Zarafshan    0-1 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 3-0 3-2 2-2  
16.P Andizhan   2-2 1-1 1-0 2-2 0-1 1-2 2-0 1-2 3-2 3-0 0-0 4-2 1-0 0-2 1-0 xxx 1-1 1-2 2-1  
17.Alay         0-4 2-1 1-0 0-2 1-2 1-2 1-2 3-1 3-1 2-0 1-1 0-3 3-3 1-1 4-2 1-0 xxx 1-2 1-0  
18.M Almalyk    0-4 0-2 0-1 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-4 1-2 3-2 1-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 xxx 2-1  
19.Sh Angren    2-1 0-1 0-0 1-2 1-2 1-2 2-3 0-0 2-3 1-2 2-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 3-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 xxx  

Zone VIII [Kazakhstan]  

 1.Meliorator Chimkent           28  21  2  5  70-23  44           
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Traktor Pavlodar              28  13 12  3  33-21  38  
 3.Khimik Jambul                 28  14  7  7  50-29  35            
 4.Meliorator Kzil-Orda          28  14  5  9  56-25  33            
 5.Tselinnik Tselinograd         28  13  7  8  35-25  33            
 6.Spartak Semipalatinsk         28  14  4 10  55-35  32            
 7.Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk        28  14  4 10  35-27  32           
 8.Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz        28  13  5 10  54-41  31           
 9.Shakhtyor Karaganda           28  11  9  8  42-32  31                       
10.Energetik Kustanay            28  14  2 12  45-47  30  
11.Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk        28  11  5 12  34-49  27           
12.Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan          28   8  3 17  29-47  19  
13.Jezkazganets Jezkazgan        28   5  4 19  22-59  14           
14.Torpedo Kokchetav             28   5  2 21  26-70  12           
15.SKIF Alma-Ata                 28   3  3 22  17-80   9           

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15 
 1.Mel Chimkent  xxx 3-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 1-2 3-1 2-1 3-0 7-1 5-0 3-1 6-0 2-1  
 2.Tr Pavlodar   1-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-3 3-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-1  
 3.Kh Jambul     2-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 2-2 0-0 1-0 4-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 5-2 5-1 4-1 3-0  
 4.Mel Kzil-Orda 1-2 0-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 2-2 6-1 2-0 3-1 3-0 6-1 7-0  
 5.Tselinograd   2-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 2-0 5-0 1-0 4-1  
 6.Semipalatinsk 3-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-2 xxx 2-1 5-0 1-1 2-1 3-0 3-1 5-1 4-1 7-0  
 7.Aktyubinets   2-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-2 xxx 2-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0  
 8.Ekibastuzets  0-1 0-0 2-1 2-2 3-1 3-0 1-3 xxx 3-2 3-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 6-0  
 9.Sh Karaganda  1-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 3-1 2-3 3-0 xxx 1-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-1 4-0  
10.Energetik     2-3 1-3 3-2 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 4-0 2-1 3-1 4-3 1-0  
11.Vostok        0-6 3-3 1-1 3-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 4-0 xxx 1-2 0-3 4-1 2-0  
12.Zhetysu       0-2 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 3-2 5-0 2-2 1-1 2-0 0-1 xxx 0-3 2-0 0-1  
13.Jezkazganets  0-3 0-0 1-3 1-2 0-2 1-4 0-4 0-2 2-2 2-1 1-2 1-3 xxx 1-0 1-0  
14.T Kokchetav   0-1 0-1 1-0 1-4 2-1 2-0 0-3 1-6 2-1 1-4 2-4 1-2 1-1 xxx 3-1  
15.SKIF          1-3 2-2 1-4 0-5 1-1 1-4 0-2 1-4 0-5 2-4 1-2 1-0 0-0 1-0 xxx  

Kazakhstan second level

Zone IX 

 1.Lokomotiv Samtredia           30  19  4  7  46-26  42           [GEO] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Dinamo Sukhumi                30  16  7  7  53-31  39           [GEO] 
 3.Kolkheti Poti                 30  14  5 11  45-35  33           [GEO] 
 4.Shevardeni Tbilisi            30  14  4 12  51-38  32  [+]      [GEO] 
 5.Voskhod Sumgait               30  14  3 13  41-38  31  [+]      [AZE] 
 6.Spartak Oktemberyan           30  14  3 13  42-43  31           [ARM] 
 7.Kyapaz Kirovabad              30  13  5 12  55-50  31           [AZE] 
 8.Olimpia Leninakan             30  13  4 13  44-42  30           [ARM] 
 9.Metallurg Rustavi             30  13  3 14  36-36  29           [GEO] 
10.Dila Gori                     30  12  5 13  40-42  29           [GEO] 
11.Meshakhte Tkibuli             30  11  7 12  38-44  29           [GEO] 
12.Lori Kirovakan                30  12  4 14  31-34  28  [+]      [ARM] 
13.Karabakh Stepanakert          30  12  3 15  34-47  27           [AZE] 
14.Goyazan Kazakh                30  11  3 16  30-47  25  [+]      [AZE] 
15.Kolhozchi Ashkhabad           30   8  7 15  28-42  23           [TKM] 
16.Avtomobilist Mingechaur       30   8  5 17  37-56  21           [AZE] 

Note: Shirak Leninakan changed name to Olimpia. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16   
 1.L Samtredia   xxx 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-2 2-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-3 2-0 3-0 2-0 3-1  
 2.D Sukhumi     2-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 4-0 4-2 1-1 1-1 4-0 3-0 5-3 2-0 3-0 5-2  
 3.Kolkheti      0-2 3-3 xxx 5-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 4-0 3-1 4-1  
 4.Shevardeni    4-0 3-1 2-2 xxx 5-2 3-5 1-2 5-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 5-0 3-1  
 5.Voskhod       2-2 1-0 2-0 3-2 xxx 2-0 3-1 3-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-1  
 6.Oktemberyan   0-2 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 3-1 1-1 3-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 4-1 3-0 2-1 2-1  
 7.Kyapaz        3-2 1-1 1-2 1-3 2-1 2-1 xxx 2-1 4-0 6-1 1-1 3-1 6-2 5-0 1-1 4-2  
 8.Olimpia       0-2 -:+ 3-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 5-2 xxx 2-0 4-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-1 4-1  
 9.M Rustavi     0-1 3-0 1-0 0-1 3-1 1-0 0-2 1-1 xxx 2-0 2-1 1-0 4-0 3-0 2-0 2-0  
10.Dila          2-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 4-1 2-0 2-0 3-2 2-1 6-0  
11.Meshakhte     1-0 2-2 1-1 1-1 3-2 2-1 3-0 3-1 2-2 1-0 xxx 3-1 1-0 3-1 3-2 1-0  
12.Lori          0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 4-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 3-0 1-0 0-0  
13.Karabakh      2-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 6-1 3-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 0-0  
14.Goyazan       1-2 0-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 3-1 3-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 xxx 3-0 1-0  
15.Kolhozchi     1-1 1-2 0-0 0-1 2-0 0-2 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 4-1 0-0 2-1 3-0 xxx 1-1  
16.Mingechaur    0-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 1-2 3-1 1-2 2-1 2-3 2-0 4-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-2 xxx  


Second League Finals

Group 1

[Oct 25] 
Lokomotiv Smt   1-3 Iskra 
  [Gocha Paichadze 84 – Vladimir Zagorulko 34 pen, 56 pen, Eduard Son 52. Att: 10,000] 
[Oct 29] 
Tavria          4-0 Iskra 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 30, Alexandr Dyuldin 33, Sergei Raiko 66, 
   Alexandr Guyganov 71. Att: 4,200] 
[Nov 1] 
Tavria          6-1 Lokomotiv Smt 
  [Alexandr Guyganov 2, Sergei Raiko 30, 32, Sergei Prichinenko 42, 
   Igor Leonov 44, Pyotr Ushakov 73 – Givi Babunidze 83 pen. Att: 1,500] 
[Nov 5] 
Iskra           1-0 Lokomotiv Smt 
  [David Rukhadze (L) 20 og. Att: 5,500] 
[Nov 8] 
Iskra           3-3 Tavria 
  [Oleg Delov 17, Valentin Kobyshcha 39, Alexandr Alfyorov 78 – 
   Sergei Shevchenko 32, 65, Igor Leonov 55. Att: 4,500] 
[Nov 12] 
Lokomotiv Smt   3-2 Tavria 
  [Gocha Paichadze 38, Sergei Shvetsov 48, Avtandil Barakadze 51 – 
   Yuriy Bondarenko 58, 60. Att: 1,000] 

Final Table: 

1.Tavria Simferopol              4   2  1  1  15- 7   5  Promoted     [UKR]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Iskra Smolensk                 4   2  1  1   7- 8   5  [-]          [RUS]  
3.Lokomotiv Samtredia            4   1  0  3   5-12   2               [GEO]  

Group 2

[Oct 25] 
Zvezda          2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Vladimir Filimonov 61, Valeriy Borisov 68. Att: 12,500] 
[Oct 29] 
Meliorator      1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Alexandr Gorbunov 6. Att: 15,000] 
[Nov 1] 
Meliorator      2-3 Zvezda 
  [Salim Tashenev 63, 87. Att: 15,000] 
[Nov 5] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Zvezda 
  [Att: 1,000] 
[Nov 8] 
SKA Khab        1-1 Meliorator 
  [Andrei Profis 84 pen – Vyacheslav Novikov 46. Att: 400] 
[Nov 12] 
Zvezda          1-0 Meliorator 
  [Mikhail Shestakov 6. Att: 9,500] 

Final Table: 

1.Zvezda Perm                    4   3  1  0   6- 2   7  Promoted     [RUS]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Meliorator Chimkent            4   1  1  2   4- 5   3               [KAZ]  
3.SKA Khabarovsk                 4   0  2  2   1- 4   2  [-]          [RUS]  

Group 3

[Oct 25] 
Neftyanik       1-0 Nistru 
  [Avhat Abdulin 10. Att: 17,000] 
[Oct 29] 
Kuban           2-0 Nistru 
  [Valeriy Rudko 46, 55. Att: 17,000] 
[Nov 1] 
Kuban           4-0 Neftyanik 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 20, Valeriy Sidorenko 26, Alexandr Bagapov 27, 58. Att: 18,000] 
[Nov 5] 
Nistru          3-0 Neftyanik 
  [Anatoliy Radenko 56, Nikolai Vasilyev 86, 90 pen. Att: 20,000] 
[Nov 9] 
Nistru          2-0 Kuban 
  [Boris Tropanets 49, Viktor Kuznetsov 81. Att: 20,000] 
[Nov 13] 
Neftyanik       1-1 Kuban 
  [Sergei Zavalnyuk 13 – Valeriy Rudko 33. Att: 17,000] 

Final Table: 

1.Kuban Krasnodar                4   2  1  1   7- 3   5  Promoted [-] [RUS]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Nistru Kishinev                4   2  0  2   5- 3   4  [-]          [MDA]  
3.Neftyanik Fergana              4   1  1  2   2- 8   3               [UZB]  


Soviet Union Cup 1986/87

First Round [May 3]
CSKA Moskva                   4-1  Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo 
  [Gennadiy Stromberger 41, Sergei Savchenko 58, Sergei Berezin 64, 80 – 
   Rais Gilmanov 3. Att: 1,400] 
DINAMO Samarkand              1-0  Zvezda Irkutsk                [aet] 
  [Gennadiy Ichevskiy 93. Att: 1,500] 
DINAMO Stavropol              4-1  Zarafshan Navoi 
  [Mikhail Sagin 12, Alexei Khanin 33, 41, Seiran Osipov 90 – 
   Oleg Mednykh 14. Att: 8,000] 
DNEPR Mogilyov                3-0  Niva Ternopol 
  [Sergei Gomonov 16, Nikolai Nastashevskiy 59, 61. Att: 5,000] 
GEOLOG Tyumen                 1-0  Shinnik Yaroslavl  
  [Yevgeniy Zarva 35. Att: 5,000] 
Karabakh Stepanakert          1-1  SKA-KARPATY Lvov              [pen 2-4] 
  [Samish Alekberov 44 – Vladimir Bunyak 87. Att: 3,900] 
KHIMIK Grodno                 2-1  Krasnaya Presnya Moskva 
  [Valeriy Abramuk 8, Igor Kriushenko 38 – Vladimir Pogrebnyuk 85. Att: 8,500] 
KOTAIK Abovyan                1-1  Metallurg Lipetsk             [pen 4-2] 
  [Rafael Akopyan 85 pen – Vladimir Kharin 76. Att: 300 (in Yerevan)] 
KRYLYA SOVETOV Kuibyshev      1-0  Spartak Orjonikidze 
  [Alexandr Babanov 78. Att: 2,300] 
KUBAN Krasnodar               4-0  Dinamo Kirov 
  [Vladimir Lagoida 3 pen, Yevgeniy Knyazhev 16, Valeriy Sidorenko 43, 
   Valeriy Rudko 61. Att: 1,200] 
KUZBASS Kemerovo              4-1  Avangard Kursk 
  [Viktor Zemlin 7, Nail Kuryatnikov 27, Anatoliy Solovyov 75, 
   Sergei Kolchin 77 pen – Alexandr Satov 45 pen. Att: 5,000] 
Lokomotiv Moskva              0-0  TAVRIA Simferopol             [pen 2-3] 
  [Att: 1,500] 
Meliorator Chimkent           2-3  TRAKTOR Pavlodar 
  [Shayzidin Kenzhebayev 14 pen, Ali Suyumagambetov 89 – Vladimir Prosekov 47, 
   Sergei Gritsayev 62, Vladimir Lyapkin (M) 72 og. Att: 7,000] 
METALLURG Zaporozhye          2-0  Tselinnik Tselinograd  
  [Viktor Oleinik 36, Igor Gimro 82. Att: 600] 
PAHTAKOR Tashkent             3-1  Niva Vinnitsa 
  [Alexandr Bobariko (N) 45 og, Sergei Bauer 51, Sabirjan Razamatov 73 – 
   Vladimir Snylyk 89. Att: 900] 
PAMIR Dushanbe                2-2  Neftyanik Fergana             [pen 3-2] 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 2, Alexandr Kirsanov 98 – Igor Usov 56, 
   Damir Rahmatulin 114. Att: 2,500] 
ROSTSELMASH Rostov-na-Donu    3-0  Arsenal Tula 
  [Alexandr Gitselov 1, Sergei Balakhnin 50, Sergei Okunev 54. Att: 1,500] 
ROTOR Volgograd               4-1  Irtysh Omsk 
  [Alexandr Antonov 20, 70, 75, Viktor Kontsevenko 85 – Alexandr Derepovskiy 73. Att: 6,000] 
SHAKHTYOR Karaganda           1-0  Atlantas Klaipeda 
  [Vladimir Fadeyev 17. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Kiev                      0-1  DINAMO Batumi 
  [Akakiy Atuashvili 73. Att: 500] 
SKA Odessa                    1-4  URALAN Elista                 [aet] 
  [Oleg Flentya 30 – Yuriy Bobryshev 73, Vladimir Yakut 97, 112, 
   Alexandr A.Nikitin 99 pen. Att: 2,000] 
SKA Rostov-na-Donu            3-1  Sudostroitel Nikolayev 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 22, 46, Viktor Pisakov (Su) 56 og – Viktor Pisakov 62. Att: 1,100] 
Sohibkor Halkabad             1-3  DAUGAVA Riga 
  [Boris Bakanov 14 – Alexandr Starkov 64, Gennadiy Shitik 79 pen, 
   Yevgeniy Milevskiy 89. Att: 3,000] 
SOKOL Saratov                 4-2  Iskra Smolensk 
  [Andrei Shevtsov 19, 76, Alexandr Pospelov 48, Anatoliy Aslamov 56 pen – 
   Valentin Kobyshcha 25, Oleg Delov 40. Att: 7,000] 
Spartak Nalchik               1-2  FAKEL Voronezh                [aet] 
  [Vyacheslav Gubzhev 107 – Nikolai Vasilyev 96, Vadim Sosulin 106. Att: 2,600] 
SPARTAK Oktemberyan           1-0  Kolhozchi Ashkhabad 
  [Unan Pogosyan 5. Att: 2,000] 
Torpedo Rubtsovsk             1-2  KOLOS Nikopol 
  [Pyotr Potryvayev 24 – Igor Vlasenko 38 pen, Alexei Yakovenko 78. Att: 3,000] 
URALETS Nizhniy Tagil         2-0  SKA Khabarovsk 
  [Yuriy Matveyev 35, 82. Att: 7,400] 
UralMash Sverdlovsk           0-1  NISTRU Kishinev               [aet] 
  [Alexandr Zozulya 115. Att: 4,000] 
ZAKARPATYE Uzhgorod           4-0  Dinamo Bryansk 
  [Ivan Getsko 16, Viktor Kovach 20 pen, A.Idyartov 81, 
   Vladimir Koman 85. Att: 2,000] 
ZORKIY Krasnogorsk            2-1  Guria Lanchkhuti 
  [Andrei Romanov 17, Mikhail Bondarev 49 – David Ugrelidze 28. Att: 2,500] 
Zvezda Perm                   0-0  KYAPAZ Kirovabad              [pen 7-8] 
  [Att: 3,500] 

Second Round [May 24] 
CSKA Moskva                   2-1  Kuzbass Kemerovo 
  [Vyacheslav Medvid 40, Sergei Savchenko 56 – Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 88. Att: 2,900] 
DAUGAVA Riga                  5-0  Nistru Kishinev 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 15, 84, Dajnis Deglis 47, Valeriy Semyonov 60, 
   Gennadiy Shitik 88. Att: 6,600] 
DINAMO Batumi                 2-1  Uralan Elista 
  [Avtandil Gorgiladze 31, Durmishkhan Tvalabeishvili 53 – Stepan Moroz 2. Att: 7,000] 
Fakel Voronezh                2-3  KHIMIK Grodno 
  [Vadim Sosulin 28 pen, Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 60 – Sergei Nefyodov 10, 
   Valeriy Abramuk 15 pen, Sergei Solodovnikov 40. Att: 9,000] 
Geolog Tyumen                 2-3  DINAMO Stavropol              [aet] 
  [Sergei Podpaly 7 pen, Pavel Solovyov (D) 46 og – Alexandr Zakharikov 4, 
   Pavel Solovyov 79, Alexei Khanin 101. Att: 5,000] 
KOLOS Nikopol                 2-0  Spartak Oktemberyan 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 35, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 48. Att: 1,700] 
KOTAIK Abovyan                1-0  Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 
  [Romik Vardazaryan 75. Att: 1,200] 
KUBAN Krasnodar               2-1  Rotor Volgograd 
  [Alexandr Makhovikov 24 pen, Gennadiy Zamriy 76 – Alexandr Antonov 38. Att: 2,000] 
KYAPAZ Kirovabad              4-1  Pamir Dushanbe 
  [Jameletdin Aliyev 11, 41, Asif Aliyev 52, 55 pen – Muhsin Muhamadiyev 65. Att: 1,800] 
ROSTSELMASH Rostov-na-Donu    1-0  Zorkiy Krasnogorsk            [aet] 
  [Vitaliy Papadopulo 107. Att: 3,000] 
SKA Rostov-na-Donu            0-2  DNEPR Mogilyov 
  [Nikolai Nastashevskiy 55, Alexandr Alekseichikov 63. Att: 1,700] 
SKA-KARPATY Lvov              2-0  Dinamo Samarkand 
  [Yaroslav Lendel 6, Viktor Rafalchuk 40. Att: 2,000] 
SOKOL Saratov                 3-2  Zakarpatye Uzhgorod           [aet] 
  [Gennadiy Smirnov 47, Alexandr Koreshkov 51, Andrei Shevtsov 117 – 
   Mikhail Lovska 29, Tiberiy Karponai 75 pen. Att: 6,000] 
TAVRIA Simferopol             2-1  Pahtakor Tashkent 
  [Sergei Prichinenko 28, Vladimir Naumenko 34 pen – Sergei Bauer 12. Att: 6,100] 
Traktor Pavlodar              0-1  SHAKHTYOR Karaganda 
  [Farid Sadriyev 80. Att: 6,000] 
Uralets Nizhniy Tagil         1-1  METALLURG Zaporozhye          [pen 2-4] 
  [Sergei Lambin 28 – Alexandr Kordyukov (U) 21 og. Att: 7,500] 

Third Round 
[Jun 14] 
DAUGAVA Riga            2-1  Kayrat Alma-Ata 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 54, 65 – Viktor Karachun 59. Att: 9,100] 
Dinamo Batumi           1-2  METALLIST Kharkov 
  [Tamaz Kikliashvili 71 – Yuriy Tarasov 3, 65. Att: 7,000] 
DINAMO Minsk            4-1  Kotaik Abovyan 
  [Alexandr Kisten 23, 39, Georgiy Kondratyev 28, Andrei Shalimo 35 – 
   Romik Vardazaryan 89. Att: 3,000] 
DINAMO Tbilisi          2-0  RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 
  [Grigoriy Tsaava 71, Valeriy Gazzayev 77. Att: 13,500] 
Dnepr Mogilyov          0-2  ZENIT Leningrad               [aet] 
  [Oleg Salenko 94, Boris Chukhlov 103. Att: 13,000] 
KHIMIK Grodno           1-0  Neftchi Baku 
  [Sergei Koroza 75. Att: 10,500] 
KOLOS Nikopol           2-0  Shakhtyor Donetsk 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 72, Sergei Muradyan 86. Att: 10,300] 
KYAPAZ Kirovabad        1-1  Torpedo Kutaisi               [pen 7-6] 
  [Jameletdin Aliyev 63 – Jaba Tsiklauri 77. Att: 20,000] 
METALLURG Zaporozhye    2-1  Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk          [aet] 
  [Valentin Kozlov 45, Viktor Oleinik 104 – Oleg Taran 43. Att: 7,000] 
Shakhtyor Karaganda     1-3  DINAMO Moskva 
  [Mikhail Kurilyak 66 – Sergei Stukashov 30, Alexandr Borodyuk 71, 
   Igor Dobrovolskiy 85. Att: 25,000] 
SKA-KARPATY Lvov        1-0  Ararat Yerevan 
  [Yaroslav Lendel 72. Att: 5,000] 
SPARTAK Moskva          3-1  CSKA Moskva 
  [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 36, Fyodor Cherenkov 46, Valeriy Popelnukha 52 – 
   Sergei Berezin 62. Att: 15,000] 
TAVRIA Simferopol       2-1  Chernomorets Odessa 
  [Viktor Galustov 8, Sergei Shevchenko 17 – Vladimir Ploskina 55. Att: 7,100] 
ŽALGIRIS Vilnius        3-0  Kuban Krasnodar 
  [Stanislovas Baranauskas 11, Arminas Narbekovas 79, Virginius Baltušnikas 90. Att: 2,200] 
[Jun 15] 
TORPEDO Moskva          3-1  Sokol Saratov 
  [Vladimir Kobzev 52, 70, Alexandr Gostenin 55 – Andrei Shevtsov 5. Att: 2,100] 
[Aug 5] 
Dinamo Stavropol        1-2  DINAMO Kiev 
  [Sergei Cherepanov 75 – Oleg Blokhin 15, Ivan Yaremchuk 33. Att: 18,500] 

Fourth Round 
[Aug 4] 
Zenit Leningrad         0-1  DINAMO Minsk 
  [Sergei Gotsmanov 43. Att: 31,000] 
[Aug 5] 
KOLOS Nikopol           1-0  Metallurg Zaporozhye 
  [Stanislovas Danisevičius 87 pen. Att: 5,200] 
METALLIST Kharkov       1-0  Spartak Moskva                [aet] 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 100. Att: 14,000] 
SKA-KARPATY Lvov        1-1  Žalgiris Vilnius              [pen 3-2] 
  [Viktor Rafalchuk 88 – Robertas Tautkus 84. Att: 18,000] 
TAVRIA Simferopol       4-3  Khimik Grodno 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 8, Yuriy Bondarenko 43, 52, Oleg Serebryanskiy 48 – 
   Vladimir Rabotin 35, Alexandr Bruzgo 64, Valeriy Solodovnikov 80. Att: 6,000] 
TORPEDO Moskva          2-1  Dinamo Tbilisi 
  [Yuriy Savichev 5, 59 – Tengiz Sulakvelidze 65. Att: 7,000] 
[Aug 6] 
DINAMO Moskva           3-1  Daugava Riga 
  [Sergei Stukashov 62, Alexandr Borodyuk 70 pen, 75 – Yevgeniy Milevskiy 67. Att: 7,900] 
[Sep 27] 
DINAMO Kiev             2-1  Kyapaz Kirovabad 
  [Alexei Mikhailichenko 19, Oleg Blokhin 32 – Asif Aliyev 30 pen. Att: 9,000] 

Quarterfinals [May 14] 
DINAMO Kiev             4-0  SKA-Karpaty Lvov 
  [Oleg Blokhin 10, 33, 50, Alexei Mikhailichenko 58. Att: 15,000] 
DINAMO Minsk            3-2  Torpedo Moskva 
  [Sergei Gotsmanov 20, Viktor Sokol 53, 62 – Vladimir Kobzev 71, 
   Dmitriy Kharin 84 pen. Att: 17,000] 
DINAMO Moskva           1-0  Kolos Nikopol 
  [Viktor Vasilyev 29. Att: 8,600] 
Metallist Kharkov       0-0  TAVRIA Simferopol             [pen 2-3] 
  [Att: 21,000] 

Semifinals [May 22] 
DINAMO Kiev             0-0  Dinamo Moskva                 [pen 5-4] 
  [Att: 68,600] 
Tavria Simferopol       0-2  DINAMO Minsk 
  [Andrei Zygmantovich 33 pen, Andrei Shalimo 43. Att: 27,000] 

Final [Jun 14, Moskva. Att: 75,000] 
DINAMO Kiev             3-3  Dinamo Minsk           [pen 4-2] 
  [Vasiliy Rats 45, Oleg Kuznetsov 63, Alexandr Zavarov 90 – 
   Georgiy Kondratyev 20, Andrei Zygmantovich 45+ pen, Sergei Aleinikov 60] 



1986

1988

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitsky (andrei-balitsky@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 2 Jun 2021

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.