French Polynesia 2020/21


Division 1

Note that the point system in French Polynesia is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Division 1

Table:

 1.AS Dragon            8   6  2  0  35- 6  28
 2.AS Pirae             7   6  1  0  40- 7  26  [C]
 3.AS Tiare Tahiti      7   4  2  1  25- 7  21
 4.AS Pueu              7   4  2  1  22-11  21  [*]
 5.AS Vénus             6   4  1  1  31- 9  19
 6.AS Manu Ura          7   4  0  3   9-11  19
 7.AS Central Sport     7   3  2  2  12-10  18
 8.AS Tefana            7   3  2  2  10- 9  17  [-1]
 9.AS Mataiea           7   2  0  5  11-35  13  [P]
10.AS Jeunes Tahitiens  8   1  1  6   8-27  12
11.AS Excelsior         8   1  0  7   8-44  11  [P]
12.AS Olympic Mahina    6   0  2  4   9-24   8
13.AS Arue              7   0  1  6   4-24   8  [P]

[*] AS Taravao AC were renamed AS Pueu

Round 1
[Oct 8]
Central         awd Tefana          [awarded 3-0, originally 0-1; Tefana 1 point deducted]
[Oct 9] 	 
Pirae           7-2 Mataiea         
Vénus           5-0 Arue            
[Oct 10]
Excelsior       0-3 Tiare Tahiti    
[Oct 11]
Dragon          5-1 JT              
[Nov 11]
Manu Ura        2-1 Olympic         
Pueu            bye

Round 2
[Oct 15]
Excelsior       1-2 Manu Ura        
[Oct 16]	 
JT              0-3 Pueu            
[Oct 17] 
Olympic         1-1 Central         
Mataiea         0-6 Dragon          
Arue            0-0 Tefana          
Tiare Tahiti    0-0 Pirae           
Vénus           bye

Round 3
[Oct 22]
Dragon          6-1 Olympic         
[Oct 23]
Excelsior      1-12 Pirae           
Vénus           3-1 JT              
[Oct 24]
Central         2-1 Tiare Tahiti    
Tefana          1-1 Pueu            
[Oct 25]
Arue            1-3 Mataiea         
Manu Ura        bye

Round 4
[Oct 31]
Manu Ura        1-2 Pueu            
Pirae           2-0 Arue            
Tiare Tahiti    1-1 JT              
Central         0-0 Dragon          
[Nov 1]
Excelsior      1-10 Vénus           
[tba]
Olympic          -  Tefana          
Mataiea         bye

Round 5
[Nov 7]
Dragon          5-1 Arue            
Tefana          5-0 Excelsior       
Pirae           5-3 Vénus           
Tiare Tahiti    8-1 Mataiea         
[Nov 8]
Central         1-5 Pueu            
Manu Ura        2-1 JT              
Olympic         bye

NB: round 6 to be played after round 13

Round 7
[Nov 14]
Tiare Tahiti    3-1 Arue            
Pueu            3-3 Olympic         
Vénus           9-1 Mataiea         
Dragon          8-0 Excelsior       
[Nov 15]
Tefana          2-0 JT              
Central         3-0 Manu Ura        
Pirae           bye

Round 6
[Feb 19]
Manu Ura        0-2 Tefana          
Vénus           abd Central         [abandoned at 0-0 at half-time due to unplayable pitch]
[Feb 20]
Pueu            2-4 Dragon          
Mataiea         3-2 Excelsior       
Olympic         2-9 Tiare Tahiti    
JT              1-9 Pirae           
Arue            bye

Round 8
[Feb 26]
Vénus           1-1 Dragon          
Tefana          0-5 Pirae           
[Feb 27]
Excelsior       3-1 Olympic         
Central         2-3 JT              
Mataiea         1-2 Manu Ura        
Pueu            6-1 Arue            
Tiare Tahiti    bye

Round 9
[Mar 4]
Vénus            -  Olympic         
[Mar 5]
Dragon           -  Manu Ura        
Tiare Tahiti     -  Pueu            
[Mar 6]
Pirae            -  Central         
Excelsior        -  Arue            
Mataiea          -  JT              
Tefana          bye

Table:

 1.AS Dragon            8   6  2  0  35- 6  28
 2.AS Pirae             7   6  1  0  40- 7  26  [C]
 3.AS Tiare Tahiti      7   4  2  1  25- 7  21
 4.AS Pueu              7   4  2  1  22-11  21  [*]
 5.AS Vénus             6   4  1  1  31- 9  19
 6.AS Manu Ura          7   4  0  3   9-11  19
 7.AS Central Sport     7   3  2  2  12-10  18
 8.AS Tefana            7   3  2  2  10- 9  17  [-1]
 9.AS Mataiea           7   2  0  5  11-35  13  [P]
10.AS Jeunes Tahitiens  8   1  1  6   8-27  12
11.AS Excelsior         8   1  0  7   8-44  11  [P]
12.AS Olympic Mahina    6   0  2  4   9-24   8
13.AS Arue              7   0  1  6   4-24   8  [P]

[*] AS Taravao AC were renamed AS Pueu

Round 10 [Mar 13]
Manu Ura         -  Vénus           
Pueu             -  Pirae           
JT               -  Excelsior       
Tefana           -  Tiare Tahiti    
Central          -  Arue            
Olympic          -  Mataiea         
Dragon          bye

Round 11
[Mar 19]
Manu Ura         -  Pirae           
Excelsior        -  Central         
Vénus            -  Tefana          
[Mar 20]
Arue             -  Olympic         
Mataiea          -  Pueu            
Tiare Tahiti     -  Dragon          
JT              bye

Round 12
[Mar 26]
Pirae            -  Dragon          
[Mar 27]
Pueu             -  Excelsior       
Mataiea          -  Tefana          
Vénus            -  Tiare Tahiti    
[Mar 28]
Arue             -  Manu Ura        
JT               -  Olympic         
Central         bye

Round 13
[Apr 1]
Olympic          -  Pirae           
Tefana           -  Dragon          
[Apr 2]
Arue             -  JT              
Manu Ura         -  Tiare Tahiti    
[Apr 3]
Pueu             -  Vénus           
Central          -  Mataiea         
Excelsior       bye



2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of coupe des champions winners

foundation dates

french overseas territories cup


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.