French Polynesia 2020/21


Division 1
Division 2
Mooréa
Raiatea
Marquesas Islands

Cup Tournaments

Note that the point system in French Polynesia is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Division 1

NB: due to a 3-month interruption caused by the Covid-19 pandemic, only
    a single round robin will be played, followed by a playoff between
    the top-4 to determine the championship and qualification for the
    OFC Champions League

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.AS Pirae            12  10  1  1  68-14  43  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.AS Vénus            12  10  1  1  58-14  43       Championship Playoff
 3.AS Dragon           12   9  2  1  55-15  41       Championship Playoff
 4.AS Pueu             12   8  2  2  42-20  38  [*]  Championship Playoff
 5.AS Central Sport    12   6  2  4  20-23  32       Championship Playoff
 6.AS Tiare Tahiti     12   5  3  4  36-24  30       Championship Playoff
 7.AS Tefana           12   5  3  4  27-21  29  [-1] Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.AS Jeunes Tahitiens 12   5  1  6  21-32  28       Relegation Playoff
 9.AS Manu Ura         12   5  0  7  22-39  27       Relegation Playoff
10.AS Olympic Mahina   12   2  2  8  18-49  20       Relegation Playoff
11.AS Mataiea          12   2  0 10  20-61  18  [P]  Relegation Playoff
12.AS Arue             12   1  1 10  10-42  16  [P]  Relegation Playoff
13.AS Excelsior        12   1  0 11  17-60  15  [P]  Relegation Playoff

[*] AS Taravao AC were renamed AS Pueu

Round 1
[Oct 8]
Central         awd Tefana          [awarded 3-0, originally 0-1; Tefana 1 point deducted]
[Oct 9] 	 
Pirae           7-2 Mataiea         
Vénus           5-0 Arue            
[Oct 10]
Excelsior       0-3 Tiare Tahiti    
[Oct 11]
Dragon          5-1 JT              
[Nov 11]
Manu Ura        2-1 Olympic         
Pueu            bye

Round 2
[Oct 15]
Excelsior       1-2 Manu Ura        
[Oct 16]	 
JT              0-3 Pueu            
[Oct 17] 
Olympic         1-1 Central         
Mataiea         0-6 Dragon          
Arue            0-0 Tefana          
Tiare Tahiti    0-0 Pirae           
Vénus           bye

Round 3
[Oct 22]
Dragon          6-1 Olympic         
[Oct 23]
Excelsior      1-12 Pirae           
Vénus           3-1 JT              
[Oct 24]
Central         2-1 Tiare Tahiti    
Tefana          1-1 Pueu            
[Oct 25]
Arue            1-3 Mataiea         
Manu Ura        bye

Round 4
[Oct 31]
Manu Ura        1-2 Pueu            
Pirae           2-0 Arue            
Tiare Tahiti    1-1 JT              
Central         0-0 Dragon          
[Nov 1]
Excelsior      1-10 Vénus           
[Apr 5]
Olympic         0-2 Tefana          
Mataiea         bye

Round 5
[Nov 7]
Dragon          5-1 Arue            
Tefana          5-0 Excelsior       
Pirae           5-3 Vénus           
Tiare Tahiti    8-1 Mataiea         
[Nov 8]
Central         1-5 Pueu            
Manu Ura        2-1 JT              
Olympic         bye

NB: round 6 to be played after round 13

Round 7
[Nov 14]
Tiare Tahiti    3-1 Arue            
Pueu            3-3 Olympic         
Vénus           9-1 Mataiea         
Dragon          8-0 Excelsior       
[Nov 15]
Tefana          2-0 JT              
Central         3-0 Manu Ura        
Pirae           bye

Round 6
[Feb 19]
Manu Ura        0-2 Tefana          
Vénus           abd Central         [abandoned at 0-0 at half-time due to unplayable pitch]
[Feb 20]
Pueu            2-4 Dragon          
Mataiea         3-2 Excelsior       
Olympic         2-9 Tiare Tahiti    
JT              1-9 Pirae           
[Apr 5]
Vénus           4-0 Central         [replay]
Arue            bye

Round 8
[Feb 26]
Vénus           1-1 Dragon          
Tefana          0-5 Pirae           
[Feb 27]
Excelsior       3-1 Olympic         
Central         2-3 JT              
Mataiea         1-2 Manu Ura        
Pueu            6-1 Arue            
Tiare Tahiti    bye

Round 9
[Mar 4]
Vénus           6-1 Olympic         
[Mar 5]
Tiare Tahiti    1-2 Pueu            
Dragon          8-1 Manu Ura        
[Mar 6]
Pirae           5-0 Central         
Excelsior       4-5 Arue            
Mataiea         2-3 JT              
Tefana          bye

Round 10 [Mar 13]
Manu Ura        1-6 Vénus           
Pueu            3-1 Pirae           
JT              2-1 Excelsior       
Tefana          3-3 Tiare Tahiti    
Central         1-0 Arue            
Olympic         4-1 Mataiea         
Dragon          bye

Round 11
[Mar 19]
Manu Ura        2-8 Pirae           
Excelsior       1-3 Central         
Vénus           2-1 Tefana          
[Mar 20]
Arue            0-3 Olympic         
Mataiea         1-8 Pueu            
Tiare Tahiti    0-5 Dragon          
JT              bye

Round 12
[Mar 26]
Pirae           4-2 Dragon          
[Mar 27]
Pueu            6-3 Excelsior       
Mataiea         2-7 Tefana          
Vénus           6-1 Tiare Tahiti    
Arue            0-8 Manu Ura        
JT              6-1 Olympic         
Central         bye

Round 13
[Apr 1]
Olympic        0-10 Pirae           
Pueu            1-3 Vénus           
Central         4-3 Mataiea         
Tefana          4-5 Dragon          
[Apr 2]
Arue            1-2 JT              
Manu Ura        1-6 Tiare Tahiti    
Excelsior       bye

Final Table:

 1.AS Pirae            12  10  1  1  68-14  43  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.AS Vénus            12  10  1  1  58-14  43       Championship Playoff
 3.AS Dragon           12   9  2  1  55-15  41       Championship Playoff
 4.AS Pueu             12   8  2  2  42-20  38  [*]  Championship Playoff
 5.AS Central Sport    12   6  2  4  20-23  32       Championship Playoff
 6.AS Tiare Tahiti     12   5  3  4  36-24  30       Championship Playoff
 7.AS Tefana           12   5  3  4  27-21  29  [-1] Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.AS Jeunes Tahitiens 12   5  1  6  21-32  28       Relegation Playoff
 9.AS Manu Ura         12   5  0  7  22-39  27       Relegation Playoff
10.AS Olympic Mahina   12   2  2  8  18-49  20       Relegation Playoff
11.AS Mataiea          12   2  0 10  20-61  18  [P]  Relegation Playoff
12.AS Arue             12   1  1 10  10-42  16  [P]  Relegation Playoff
13.AS Excelsior        12   1  0 11  17-60  15  [P]  Relegation Playoff

[*] AS Taravao AC were renamed AS Pueu

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.AS Pirae             6   4  2  0  24- 9  22  [2]  [1-1]  [C]  Champions
 2.AS Vénus             6   5  1  0  14- 1  22       [1-1]
 3.AS Dragon            6   3  0  3  19-16  15       [5-2]
 4.AS Tefana            6   3  0  3  20-12  15       [2-5]
 5.AS Pueu              6   2  2  2  17-25  14
 6.AS Tiare Tahiti      6   0  2  4  10-28   8
 7.AS Central Sport     6   0  1  5   7-20   7

NB: Pirae 2 bonus points for winning regular stage

Round 1
[Apr 16]
Tefana          1-2 Pirae           
[Apr 17]
Vénus           2-0 Tiare Tahiti    
Dragon          3-1 Central         
Pueu            bye

Round 2
[Apr 23]
Tefana          2-5 Dragon          
[Apr 24]
Tiare Tahiti    3-3 Pueu            
Pirae           4-1 Central         
Vénus           bye

Round 3
[Apr 30]
Dragon          2-3 Pirae           
[May 1]
Central         0-4 Tefana          
Pueu            0-4 Vénus           
Tiare Tahiti    bye

Round 4
[May 7]
Tefana          9-1 Pueu            
Vénus           2-0 Central         
[May 8]
Tiare Tahiti    2-5 Dragon          
Pirae           bye

Round 5
[May 21]
Vénus           3-0 Tefana          
[May 22]
Pirae          11-1 Tiare Tahiti    
Central         2-4 Pueu            
Dragon          bye

Round 6
[Jun 4]
Dragon          0-2 Vénus           
[Jun 5]
Central         3-3 Tiare Tahiti    
Pueu            3-3 Pirae           
Tefana          bye

Round 7
[Jun 11]
Pirae           1-1 Vénus           
[Jun 12]
Tiare Tahiti    1-4 Tefana          
Pueu            6-4 Dragon          
Central         bye

Final Table:

 1.AS Pirae             6   4  2  0  24- 9  22  [2]  [1-1]  [C]  Champions
 2.AS Vénus             6   5  1  0  14- 1  22       [1-1]
 3.AS Dragon            6   3  0  3  19-16  15       [5-2]
 4.AS Tefana            6   3  0  3  20-12  15       [2-5]
 5.AS Pueu              6   2  2  2  17-25  14
 6.AS Tiare Tahiti      6   0  2  4  10-28   8
 7.AS Central Sport     6   0  1  5   7-20   7

NB: Pirae 2 bonus points for winning regular stage

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 8.AS Olympic Mahina   10   8  2  0  23-10  36
 9.AS Mataiea          10   6  1  3  25-19  29              [P]
10.AS Excelsior        10   6  0  4  21-17  28              [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.AS Manu Ura         10   4  1  5  20-25  23                   Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------
12.AS Arue             10   1  2  7   7-17  15       [2-1]  [P]  Relegated
13.AS Jeunes Tahitiens 10   1  2  7  15-23  15       [1-2]       Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 16]
Olympic         2-1 Mataiea         
Arue            0-2 Manu Ura        
[Apr 17]
JT              2-4 Excelsior       

Round 2
[Apr 23]
Olympic         3-0 Manu Ura        
[Apr 24]
Arue            1-0 JT              
[Apr 25]
Mataiea         3-1 Excelsior       

Round 3 [May 1]
JT              1-1 Olympic         
Excelsior       3-1 Arue            
Manu Ura        3-5 Mataiea         

Round 4 [May 8]
Excelsior       1-2 Manu Ura        
Arue            0-1 Olympic         
Mataiea         2-1 JT              

Round 5
[May 21]
Manu Ura        4-2 JT              
Arue            0-3 Mataiea         
[May 22]
Excelsior       1-3 Olympic         

Round 6
[Jun 4]
Manu Ura        2-2 Arue            
[Jun 5]
Excelsior       3-2 JT              
Mataiea         2-2 Olympic         

Round 7
[Jun 10]
Manu Ura        1-2 Olympic         
[Jun 12]
Excelsior       3-1 Mataiea         
JT              1-1 Arue            

Round 8 [Jun 18]
Olympic         4-2 JT              
Arue            0-1 Excelsior       
Mataiea         3-6 Manu Ura        

Round 9
[Jun 24]
Manu Ura        0-3 Excelsior       
Olympic         2-1 Arue            
[Jun 25]
JT              0-3 Mataiea         

Round 10
[Jul 2]
JT              4-0 Manu Ura        
Olympic         3-1 Excelsior       
[Jul 3]
Mataiea         2-1 Arue            

Final Table:

 8.AS Olympic Mahina   10   8  2  0  23-10  36
 9.AS Mataiea          10   6  1  3  25-19  29              [P]
10.AS Excelsior        10   6  0  4  21-17  28              [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.AS Manu Ura         10   4  1  5  20-25  23                   Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------
12.AS Arue             10   1  2  7   7-17  15       [2-1]  [P]  Relegated
13.AS Jeunes Tahitiens 10   1  2  7  15-23  15       [1-2]       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Jul 10]
Manu Ura        0-5 Temanava        

NB: AS Tamarii Temanava promoted, AS Manu Ura relegated

Division 2

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.AS Tamarii Punaruu  12  11  1  0  58- 7  46       Play In
 2.AS Tamarii Temanava 12   9  2  1  97-20  41       Play In
 3.AS Tefana 2         12   9  1  2  49-20  40       Play In
 4.AS Taiarapu FC      12   9  0  3  45-19  39       Play In
 5.AS Vénus 2          12   8  0  4  54-22  36       Play In
 6.AS Pirae 2          12   7  1  4  72-37  34       Play In
 7.AS Papara FC        12   5  0  7  30-36  27       Play In
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.AS Central Sport 2  12   4  1  7  25-54  25       Play Down
 9.AS Papenoo          12   3  3  6  43-42  24       Play Down
10.AS Mataiea 2        12   3  1  8  24-56  21  [-1] Play Down
11.AS Olympic Mahina 2 12   2  1  9  22-63  19       Play Down
12.AS Manu Ura 2       12   2  1  9  21-54  18  [-1] Play Down
13.AS Excelsior 2      12   0  0 12   8-118 11  [-1] Play Down

Playoff Stage

Play In | Play Down

Play In

Final Table:

 1.AS Tamarii Punaruu   6   6  0  0  24- 8  26  [2]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 2.AS Tamarii Temanava  6   5  0  1  35-15  21       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS Pirae 2           6   2  1  3  16-22  13       [2 1 0 1 6-5 5]
 4.AS Tefana 2          6   2  1  3  13-17  13       [2 1 0 1 3-3 5]
 5.AS Vénus 2           6   2  1  3  13-20  13       [2 1 0 1 5-6 5]
 6.AS Papara FC         6   1  3  2  11-17  12
 7.AS Taiarapu FC       6   0  0  6   8-21   5  [-1]

NB: Punaruu 2 bonus points for winning regular stage

Play Down

Final Table:

 8.AS Papenoo           5   5  0  0  20- 3  20
 9.AS Excelsior 2       5   2  1  2  14-16  12       [1 1 0 0 4-3 4]
10.AS Mataiea 2         5   2  1  2  12-12  12       [1 0 0 1 3-4 1]
11.AS Central Sport 2   5   2  0  3  11-12  11
12.AS Manu Ura 2        5   1  2  2   9-12  10
13.AS Olympic Mahina 2  5   1  0  4   8-19   7  [-1]


Division 2 - Mooréa

Final Table:

 1.AS Tohie'a          14  11  3  0  59-18  50
 2.AS Mira             14  10  1  3  52-22  45
 3.AS Tam. Temanava 2  14   7  2  5  37-21  37
 4.AS Tiare Hinano     14   6  3  5  54-22  35  [2 1 1 0 3-1 6]
 5.AS Tiare Anani      14   6  3  5  24-22  35  [2 0 1 1 1-3 3]
 6.AS Tamarii Tapuhute 14   6  2  6  32-37  34
 7.AS Tiare Tahiti 2   14   2  0 12  15-64  20
 8.AS Tearaa           14   0  2 12  10-77  15  [-1]  [P]

Round 1
[Oct 10]
Tiare Anani     5-1 Tapuhute        
[Oct 11]
Tearaa          2-5 Tiare Hinano    
Tiare Tahiti 2  2-3 Temanava 2      
[Mar 20]
Tohie'a         7-2 Mira            

Round 2
[Oct 18]
Tohie'a         6-2 Tapuhute        
[Oct 19]
Tearaa          0-9 Mira            
Tiare Anani     2-1 Temanava 2      
[Mar 28]
Tiare Hinano    3-0 Tiare Tahiti 2  

Round 3
[Oct 24]
Tapuhute        0-6 Tiare Hinano    
Mira            4-5 Tiare Anani     
[Oct 25]
Temanava 2      2-3 Tohie'a         
Tearaa          1-4 Tiare Tahiti 2  

Round 4
[Oct 31]
Tohie'a         4-0 Tearaa          
Tiare Hinano    1-1 Tiare Anani     
[Nov 1]
Tiare Tahiti 2  0-4 Mira            
Tapuhute        1-3 Temanava 2      

Round 5
[Nov 7]
Tiare Hinano    1-4 Tohie'a         
Tearaa          0-0 Tapuhute        
[Nov 8]
Tiare Anani     1-0 Tiare Tahiti 2  
Mira            1-3 Temanava 2      

Round 6
[Nov 11]
Mira            4-1 Tiare Hinano    
Tiare Anani     1-2 Tohie'a         
[Mar 21]
Tiare Tahiti 2  0-5 Tapuhute        
Temanava 2      3-0 Tearaa          

Round 7
[Nov 14]
Tiare Anani     2-1 Tearaa          
Tapuhute        0-6 Mira            
[Nov 15]
Tiare Hinano    0-0 Temanava 2      
Tohie'a         4-2 Tiare Tahiti 2  

Halfway Table:

 1.AS Tohie'a           7   7  0  0  30-10  28
 2.AS Tiare Anani       7   5  1  1  17-10  23
 3.AS Tam. Temanava 2   7   4  1  2  15- 9  20
 4.AS Mira              7   4  0  3  30-16  19
 5.AS Tiare Hinano      7   3  2  2  17-11  18
 6.AS Tamarii Tapuhute  7   1  1  5   9-26  11
 7.AS Tiare Tahiti 2    7   1  0  6   8-21  10
 8.AS Tearaa            7   0  1  6   4-27   8  [P]

Round 8
[Apr 3]
Tiare Hinano   20-1 Tearaa          
Tapuhute        3-1 Tiare Anani     
[Apr 4]
Temanava 2     10-0 Tiare Tahiti 2  
Mira            0-0 Tohie'a         

NB: round 9 played after round 14

Round 10
[Apr 17]
Tapuhute        3-2 Tiare Hinano    
Tiare Anani     1-2 Mira            
[Apr 18]
Tohie'a         4-1 Temanava 2      
Tiare Tahiti 2  2-1 Tearaa          

Round 11
[Apr 24]
Tiare Anani     0-2 Tiare Hinano    
Tearaa         1-13 Tohie'a         
[Apr 25]
Temanava 2      0-1 Tapuhute        
Mira            9-2 Tiare Tahiti 2  

Round 12
[May 1]
Tapuhute        5-1 Tearaa          
Tohie'a         1-1 Tiare Hinano    
[May 2]
Temanava 2      0-3 Mira            
Tiare Tahiti 2  0-1 Tiare Anani     

Round 13
[May 8]
Tiare Hinano    1-2 Mira            
Tohie'a         2-1 Tiare Anani     
[May 9]
Tearaa          1-6 Temanava 2      
Tiare Tahiti 2  1-6 Tapuhute        

Round 14
[May 15]
Tapuhute        2-3 Mira            
[May 16]
Tearaa          1-1 Tiare Anani     
Temanava 2      3-1 Tiare Hinano    
Tiare Tahiti 2  1-6 Tohie'a         

Round 9
[May 22]
Tapuhute        3-3 Tohie'a         
Tearaa          awd Mira            [awarded 0-3, Tearaa forfeited]
[May 23]
Temanava 2      2-2 Tiare Anani     
Tiare Tahiti 2 1-10 Tiare Hinano    

Final Table:

 1.AS Tohie'a          14  11  3  0  59-18  50
 2.AS Mira             14  10  1  3  52-22  45
 3.AS Tam. Temanava 2  14   7  2  5  37-21  37
 4.AS Tiare Hinano     14   6  3  5  54-22  35  [2 1 1 0 3-1 6]
 5.AS Tiare Anani      14   6  3  5  24-22  35  [2 0 1 1 1-3 3]
 6.AS Tamarii Tapuhute 14   6  2  6  32-37  34
 7.AS Tiare Tahiti 2   14   2  0 12  15-64  20
 8.AS Tearaa           14   0  2 12  10-77  15  [-1]  [P]


Raiatea

Final Table:

 1.AS Samine            8   7  1  0  61- 1  30
 2.AS Tamarii Tainuu    8   6  1  1  47- 7  27
 3.AS TRM A             8   3  0  5  15-29  17
 4.AS TRM B             8   2  0  6  12-31  13  [-1]
 5.AS Tiare Apetahi     8   1  0  7   7-74  11

Round 1
[Mar 6]
Samine         13-0 TRM A           
[May 13]
Tiare Apetahi   0-5 TRM B           
Tainuu          bye

Round 2
[Mar 13]
Tainuu          0-3 Samine          
[Mar 14]
TRM A           6-1 Tiare Apetahi   
TRM B           bye

Round 3
[Jun 5]
TRM B           0-6 Tainuu          
[Jun 6]
Samine         10-0 Tiare Apetahi   
TRM A           bye

Round 4
[Mar 27]
TRM A           2-1 TRM B           
[Mar 28]
Tiare Apetahi  1-11 Tainuu          
Samine          bye

Round 5
[Apr 2]
TRM B           0-3 Samine          
[Apr 3]
Tainuu          3-1 TRM A           
Tiare Apetahi   bye

Round 6
[Apr 18]
TRM A           0-5 Samine          
[May 23]
TRM B           2-4 Tiare Apetahi   
Tainuu          bye

Round 7
[Apr 24]
Tiare Apetahi   1-5 TRM A           
[Apr 25]
Samine          1-1 Tainuu          
TRM B           bye

Round 8
[May 1]
Tiare Apetahi  0-20 Samine          
[May 2]
Tainuu          9-1 TRM B           
TRM A           bye

Round 9
[May 8]
Tainuu         15-0 Tiare Apetahi   
[May 9]
TRM B           3-1 TRM A           
Samine          bye

Round 10
[May 16]
Samine          6-0 TRM B           
[May 22]
TRM A           0-2 Tainuu          
Tiare Apetahi   bye

Final Table:

 1.AS Samine            8   7  1  0  61- 1  30
 2.AS Tamarii Tainuu    8   6  1  1  47- 7  27
 3.AS TRM A             8   3  0  5  15-29  17
 4.AS TRM B             8   2  0  6  12-31  13  [-1]
 5.AS Tiare Apetahi     8   1  0  7   7-74  11

Coupe Toni Hiro 2021

Preliminary Round [May 15]
TRM A           1-2 Tainuu          

Semifinals
[Jun 12]
TRM B           0-4 Tainuu          
[Jun 13]
Samine         13-0 Tiare Apetahi   

Final [Jun 19]
Tainuu           - Samine          


Marquesas Islands

Marquises Nord
Nuku Hiva | Ua Pou
Marquises Sud
Fatu Hiva | Hiva Oa
Fatu Hiva Ligue 2021 Final Table: 1.AS Mahitoa 4 3 1 0 6- 3 14 2.AS Team Faehiri 4 2 1 1 18- 4 11 3.AS Hanavave 4 0 0 4 2-19 4 [Apr 10] Mahitoa 2-2 Team Faehiri [Apr 18] Hanavave 0-11 Team Faehiri [Apr 24] Hanavave 1-2 Mahitoa [May 1] Team Faehiri 0-1 Mahitoa [May 8] Team Faehiri 5-1 Hanavave [May 15] Mahitoa 1-0 Hanavave Final Table: 1.AS Mahitoa 4 3 1 0 6- 3 14 2.AS Team Faehiri 4 2 1 1 18- 4 11 3.AS Hanavave 4 0 0 4 2-19 4 Hiva Oa Ligue 2021 Final Table: 1.AS Naiki 4 4 0 0 11- 3 16 2.AS Domina 4 1 1 2 5- 8 8 3.AS Kaoha Club 4 0 1 3 5-10 5 [Apr 10] Kaoha Club 1-2 Naiki [Apr 17] Naiki 4-1 Domina [Apr 24] Domina 2-2 Kaoha Club [May 1] Domina 0-1 Naiki [May 8] Naiki 4-1 Kaoha Club [May 15] Kaoha Club 1-2 Domina Final Table: 1.AS Naiki 4 4 0 0 11- 3 16 2.AS Domina 4 1 1 2 5- 8 8 3.AS Kaoha Club 4 0 1 3 5-10 5 Coupe 2021 [Jul 17] Domina - Naiki Naiki - Kaoha Club Domina - Kaoha Club Nuku Hiva Ligue 2021 Final Table: 1.AS Jeunesse Marq. 4 3 1 0 30- 5 14 2.AS Taiohae Nui Club 4 2 1 1 15-15 11 3.AS Hoata Nui 4 0 0 4 9-34 4 [Feb 28] Taiohae Nui 0-7 Jeunesse Marquisienne [Mar 7] Taiohae Nui 5-4 Hoata Nui [Mar 14] J. Marquisienne 7-1 Hoata Nui [Mar 21] J. Marquisienne 2-2 Taiohae Nui [Mar 28] Hoata Nui 2-8 Taiohae Nui [Apr 11] Hoata Nui 2-14 Jeunesse Marquisienne Final Table: 1.AS Jeunesse Marq. 4 3 1 0 30- 5 14 2.AS Taiohae Nui Club 4 2 1 1 15-15 11 3.AS Hoata Nui 4 0 0 4 9-34 4 Coupe 2021 [Apr 25] J. Marquisienne 1-5 Taiohae Nui [May 2] Taiohae Nui 3-2 Hoata Nui [May 9] Hoata Nui 1-7 Jeunesse Marquisienne Final Table: 1.AS Taiohae Nui Club 2 2 0 0 8- 3 8 2.AS Jeunesse Marq. 2 1 0 1 8- 6 5 3.AS Hoata Nui 2 0 0 2 3-10 2 Ua Pou Ligue 2021 Final Table: 1.AS Poumaka 2 2 0 0 7- 2 8 2.AS Saint-Etienne 2 0 0 2 2- 7 2 [Jun 5] Saint-Etienne 0-3 Poumaka [Jun 11] Poumaka 4-2 Saint-Etienne Final Table: 1.AS Poumaka 2 2 0 0 7- 2 8 2.AS Saint-Etienne 2 0 0 2 2- 7 2 Coupe 2021 First Leg [May 8] Poumaka 3-4 Saint-Etienne Second Leg [May 28] Saint-Etienne 0-5 Poumaka

Cup Tournaments

 
Coupe du Polynésie 2021 | Coupe de Mooréa 2021

Coupe du Polynésie 2021

NB: contested between clubs (first teams) of Div 1 of Tahiti and Div 2 of Mooréa and Tahiti

Round 1
[Apr 9]
Tefana          3-0 Mataiea         
[Apr 10]
Dragon          7-4 Manu Ura        
Tiare Anani     1-7 Pueu            
Taiarapu FC     5-1 Papara FC       
Tohie'a         0-3 Central         
[Apr 11]
Temanava        1-2 Olympic         
Vénus           4-0 Tiare Hinano    
Arue            1-0 Papenoo         
Pirae           bye
Excelsior       bye
JT              bye
Punaruu         bye
Tiare Tahiti    bye      
Tearaa          bye
Tapuhute        bye
Mira            bye

Round 2
[May 13]
Tearaa          0-4 Olympic         
Tapuhute        0-1 Tefana          
Pirae           7-2 Mira            
Arue            2-0 Taiarapu FC     
[May 14]
Vénus           5-0 Central         
[May 15]
Tiare Tahiti    2-3 Dragon          [aet]
Excelsior       0-3 Pueu            
Punaruu         1-0 JT              

Quarterfinals
[May 28]
Vénus           3-1 Olympic         [aet]
Tefana          3-0 Arue            
[May 29]
Pueu            0-1 Punaruu         
Dragon          1-4 Pirae           [aet]

Semifinals [Jun 19]
Vénus           3-1 Punaruu         
Tefana          0-3 Pirae           

Final [Jun 26]
Vénus           2-1 Pirae           [aet]
  [Teaonui Tehau 78, 98; Gervais Fakarava Chan Kat 68]

Coupe de Mooréa 2021

Quarterfinals
[May 29]
Tapuhute        2-0 Tearaa          
Tiare Hinano    0-1 Tiare Anani     
[May 30]
Tohie'a         awd Temanava 2      [awarded 0-3, Tohie'a forfeited]
Tiare Tahiti 2  0-2 Mira            

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jun 5]
Temanava 2      2-1 Tiare Anani     
[Jun 6]
Tapuhute        2-2 Mira            

Second Legs
[Jun 12]
Mira            2-4 Tapuhute        
[Jun 13]
Tiare Anani     2-1 Temanava 2      [6-7 pen]

Final [Jun 20]
Tapuhute        1-1 Temanava 2      [14-13 pen]


2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of coupe des champions winners

foundation dates

french overseas territories cup


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Aug 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.