Thailand 2013


Thai Premier League 2013

Thai Premier League 2013

Final Table:

 1.Buriram United                       32  23  9  0  73-23  78  Champions
 2.Muang Thong United (Nonthaburi)      32  21  8  3  61-33  71  [2-1]
 3.Chonburi FC                          32  18  8  6  61-35  62
 4.Suphanburi FC                        32  14  9  9  40-31  51
 5.Bangkok Glass (Pathum Thani)         32  14  8 10  40-31  50
 6.Army United                          32  13  9 10  48-40  48  [*2]
 7.BEC Tero Sasana (Bangkok)            32  13  9 10  56-49  48
 8.Osotspa M-150 (Saraburi)             32   9 12 11  38-43  39
 9.Chainat FC                           32  10  8 14  42-43  38  [0-0]
10.Police United (Pathum Thani)         32   9 11 12  40-37  38
11.Chiangrai United                     32   8 10 14  32-45  34
12.Songkhla United                      32   7 11 14  30-47  32  [3-0]  [*1]
13.Bangkok United                       32   8  7 17  38-61  31
14.TOT (Bangkok)                        32   8  7 17  27-54  31
15.Ratchaburi                           32   6 12 14  31-39  30
---------------------------------------------------------------
16.Samut Songkhram                      32   6 12 14  22-41  30
17.Pattaya United                       32   9  2 21  39-66  29  Relegated
 -.Esan United                          excluded; all results annulled;
   record before exclusion:              3   0  1  2   1- 5   1

NB: annulled results against Esan between square brackets;
    Esan United readmitted for 2014 under their former name Si Sa Ket;
    Samut Songkhram escaped relegation due to extension top level to 20 clubs

[*1] Wuachon United were renamed Songkhla United
[*2] Royal Thai Army were renamed Army United

Round 1
[Mar 2]
BEC Tero Sasana     2-2 Chonburi            
Muang Thong United  2-1 Army United 	    
Osotspa             0-0 Ratchaburi          
Police United       1-0 Bangkok United      
Samut Songkhram     0-2 Pattaya United      
[Mar 3]
Buriram United      1-1 Suphanburi          
Chiangrai United    1-3 TOT                 
Esan United         0-0 Chainat             [annulled]
Songkhla United     1-0 Bangkok Glass       

Round 2
[Mar 8]
Esan United         1-2 Muang Thong United  [annulled]
[Mar 9]
Buriram United      2-0 Bangkok Glass       
Chainat             2-0 Songkhla United     
Suphanburi          1-0 Chiangrai United    
[Mar 10]
Bangkok United      1-1 Samut Songkhram     
Chonburi            1-0 Army United 	    
Pattaya United      1-2 Osotspa             
Ratchaburi          0-1 BEC Tero Sasana     
TOT                 1-1 Police United       

Round 3 [Mar 27]
Army United 	    1-0 Ratchaburi          
BEC Tero Sasana     3-1 Pattaya United      
Buriram United      1-0 Chainat             
Chiangrai United    2-2 Bangkok Glass       
Chonburi            0-2 Muang Thong United  
Osotspa             3-1 Bangkok United      
Police United       0-2 Suphanburi          
Samut Songkhram     0-0 TOT                 
Songkhla United     3-0 Esan United         [annulled]

NB: Esan United suspended following proof that the move of Sisaket to Ubon
    Ratchatani province was based on counterfeited documentation

Round 4
[Mar 30]
Bangkok United      2-3 BEC Tero Sasana     
Muang Thong United  3-0 Songkhla United     
TOT                 1-0 Osotspa             
[Mar 31]
Bangkok Glass       0-1 Police United       
Chainat             0-0 Chiangrai United    
Pattaya United      1-2 Army United 	    
Ratchaburi          1-1 Chonburi            
Suphanburi          1-0 Samut Songkhram     
Buriram United      bye

Round 5
[Apr 6]
Army United 	    6-0 Bangkok United      
Buriram United      6-1 Songkhla United     
Chonburi            5-1 Pattaya United      
Ratchaburi          0-2 Muang Thong United  
[Apr 7]
BEC Tero Sasana     2-3 TOT                 
Osotspa             0-2 Suphanburi          
Police United       0-0 Chainat             
Samut Songkhram     1-1 Bangkok Glass       
Chiangrai United    bye

Round 6 [Apr 17]
Bangkok Glass       3-0 Osotspa             
Bangkok United      0-2 Chonburi            
Chainat             1-0 Samut Songkhram     
Muang Thong United  1-2 Buriram United      
Pattaya United      1-2 Ratchaburi          
Songkhla United     1-0 Chiangrai United    
Suphanburi          1-1 BEC Tero Sasana     
TOT                 0-4 Army United 	    
Police United       bye

Round 7
[Apr 20]
Chiangrai United    2-2 Buriram United      
Osotspa             1-1 Chainat             
Pattaya United      0-1 Muang Thong United  
Ratchaburi          1-0 Bangkok United      
[Apr 21]
Army United 	    1-1 Suphanburi          
BEC Tero Sasana     1-0 Bangkok Glass       
Chonburi            1-0 TOT                 
Police United       1-1 Songkhla United     
Samut Songkhram     bye

Round 8
[Apr 27]
Bangkok United      4-0 Pattaya United      
Buriram United      3-1 Police United       
Muang Thong United  2-1 Chiangrai United    
Songkhla United     1-1 Samut Songkhram     
[Apr 28]
Bangkok Glass       1-0 Army United 	    
Chainat             1-1 BEC Tero Sasana     
Suphanburi          0-1 Chonburi            
TOT                 1-1 Ratchaburi          
Osotspa             bye

Round 9
[May 4]
Army United 	    0-0 Chainat             
Pattaya United      0-1 TOT                 
Ratchaburi          1-1 Suphanburi          
[May 5]
Bangkok United      1-1 Muang Thong United  
Chonburi            3-1 Bangkok Glass       
Osotspa             1-1 Songkhla United     
Police United       0-0 Chiangrai United    
Samut Songkhram     1-2 Buriram United      
BEC Tero Sasana     bye

Round 10
[May 11]
Buriram United      4-1 Osotspa             
Chainat             1-2 Chonburi            
Muang Thong United  2-0 Police United       
[May 12]
Bangkok Glass       1-0 Ratchaburi          
Chiangrai United    0-0 Samut Songkhram     
Songkhla United     0-0 BEC Tero Sasana     
Suphanburi          1-2 Pattaya United      
TOT                 3-1 Bangkok United      
Army United 	    bye

Round 11
[May 16]
BEC Tero Sasana     1-1 Buriram United      
[May 18]
Bangkok United      1-2 Suphanburi          
Pattaya United      1-2 Bangkok Glass       
Ratchaburi          2-3 Chainat             
TOT                 1-2 Muang Thong United  
[May 19]
Army United 	    1-1 Songkhla United     
Osotspa             0-1 Chiangrai United    
Samut Songkhram     2-1 Police United       
Chonburi            bye

Round 12
[May 25]
Chiangrai United    0-3 BEC Tero Sasana     
Police United       1-1 Osotspa             
Songkhla United     1-1 Chonburi            
[May 26]
Bangkok Glass       3-1 Bangkok United      
Buriram United      3-0 Army United 	    
Chainat             4-2 Pattaya United      
Muang Thong United  2-1 Samut Songkhram     
Suphanburi          3-1 TOT                 
Ratchaburi          bye

Round 13 [May 29]
Army United 	    3-2 Chiangrai United    
Bangkok United      3-2 Chainat             
BEC Tero Sasana     3-2 Police United       
Chonburi            1-4 Buriram United      
Osotspa             2-1 Samut Songkhram     
Ratchaburi          0-1 Songkhla United     
Suphanburi          3-1 Muang Thong United  
TOT                 1-1 Bangkok Glass       
Pattaya United      bye

Round 14
[Jun 1]
Bangkok Glass       0-0 Suphanburi          
Chainat             0-0 TOT                 
Police United       3-2 Army United 	    
Samut Songkhram     0-2 BEC Tero Sasana     
[Jun 2]
Buriram United      2-1 Ratchaburi          
Chiangrai United    3-4 Chonburi            
Muang Thong United  1-1 Osotspa             
Songkhla United     3-1 Pattaya United      
Bangkok United      bye

Round 15
[Jun 8]
Army United 	    2-0 Samut Songkhram     
BEC Tero Sasana     1-1 Osotspa             
Chonburi            1-0 Police United       
Suphanburi          2-0 Chainat             
[Jun 9]
Bangkok Glass       1-0 Muang Thong United  
Bangkok United      3-1 Songkhla United     
Pattaya United      0-3 Buriram United      
Ratchaburi          0-0 Chiangrai United    
TOT                 bye

Round 16
[Jun 22]
Chainat             3-1 Bangkok Glass       
Osotspa             2-1 Army United 	    
Police United       0-0 Ratchaburi          
Samut Songkhram     2-1 Chonburi            
[Jun 23]
Buriram United      6-2 Bangkok United      
Chiangrai United    0-0 Pattaya United      
Muang Thong United  3-1 BEC Tero Sasana     
Songkhla United     4-0 TOT                 
Suphanburi          bye

Round 17
[Jun 29]
Bangkok United      2-1 Chiangrai United    
Suphanburi          2-1 Songkhla United     
TOT                 0-0 Buriram United      
[Jun 30]
Army United 	    2-1 BEC Tero Sasana     
Chainat             1-2 Muang Thong United  
Chonburi            0-0 Osotspa             
Pattaya United      1-3 Police United       
Ratchaburi          0-0 Samut Songkhram     
Bangkok Glass       bye

Round 18
[Jul 6]
Army United 	    0-2 Muang Thong United  
Pattaya United      1-0 Samut Songkhram     
Ratchaburi          2-3 Osotspa             
[Jul 7]
Bangkok Glass       1-0 Songkhla United     
Bangkok United      0-0 Police United       
Chonburi            3-0 BEC Tero Sasana     
Suphanburi          1-2 Buriram United      
TOT                 1-0 Chiangrai United    
Chainat             bye

Round 19
[Jul 20]
Army United 	    1-1 Chonburi            
Bangkok Glass       0-0 Buriram United      
Chiangrai United    0-0 Suphanburi          
Osotspa             2-1 Pattaya United      
[Jul 21]
BEC Tero Sasana     0-3 Ratchaburi          
Police United       1-0 TOT                 
Samut Songkhram     0-0 Bangkok United      
Songkhla United     2-0 Chainat             
Muang Thong United  bye

Round 20
[Aug 3]
BEC Tero Sasana     1-1 Bangkok United      
Chiangrai United    2-1 Chainat             
Police United       5-0 Bangkok Glass       
Songkhla United     0-2 Muang Thong United  
[Aug 4]
Army United 	    3-2 Pattaya United      
Chonburi            4-2 Ratchaburi          
Osotspa             4-0 TOT                 
Samut Songkhram     1-3 Suphanburi          
Buriram United      bye

Round 21
[Aug 10]
Army United 	    3-2 TOT                 
Chonburi            1-0 Bangkok United      
Samut Songkhram     1-0 Chainat             
[Aug 11]
BEC Tero Sasana     1-1 Suphanburi          
Buriram United      1-1 Muang Thong United  
Chiangrai United    0-0 Songkhla United     
Osotspa             0-0 Bangkok Glass       
Ratchaburi          3-0 Pattaya United      
Police United       bye

Round 22
[Aug 14]
Bangkok Glass       2-0 Samut Songkhram     
Bangkok United      0-4 Army United 	    
Chainat             1-0 Police United       
Muang Thong United  3-2 Ratchaburi          
Pattaya United      4-3 Chonburi            
Songkhla United     0-0 Buriram United      
Suphanburi          2-1 Osotspa             
TOT                 0-5 BEC Tero Sasana     
Chiangrai United    bye

Round 23
[Aug 17]
Bangkok United      4-2 Ratchaburi          
Buriram United      2-0 Chiangrai United    
Muang Thong United  3-2 Pattaya United      
Songkhla United     0-2 Police United       
[Aug 18]
Bangkok Glass       2-3 BEC Tero Sasana     
Chainat             1-2 Osotspa             
Suphanburi          0-1 Army United 	    
TOT                 1-2 Chonburi            
Samut Songkhram     bye

Round 24 
[Jul 24]
Police United       0-1 Buriram United      
[Aug 21]
Army United 	    0-3 Bangkok Glass       
BEC Tero Sasana     2-4 Chainat             
Chiangrai United    1-3 Muang Thong United  
Chonburi            0-0 Suphanburi          
Pattaya United      1-2 Bangkok United      
Ratchaburi          1-0 TOT                 
Samut Songkhram     2-0 Songkhla United     
Osotspa             bye

Round 25 
[Aug 24]
Bangkok Glass       0-0 Chonburi            
Suphanburi          0-0 Ratchaburi          
TOT                 0-3 Pattaya United      
[Aug 25]
Buriram United      5-1 Samut Songkhram     
Chainat             2-2 Army United 	    
Chiangrai United    2-2 Police United       
Muang Thong United  3-2 Bangkok United      
Songkhla United     2-2 Osotspa             
BEC Tero Sasana     bye

Round 26
[Aug 31]
BEC Tero Sasana     2-0 Songkhla United     
Chonburi            2-1 Chainat             
Police United       2-2 Muang Thong United  
Samut Songkhram     abd Chiangrai United    [abandoned at 0-1 in 70']
[Sep 1]
Bangkok United      2-1 TOT                 
Osotspa             1-2 Buriram United      
Pattaya United      1-0 Suphanburi          
Ratchaburi          0-1 Bangkok Glass       
[Oct 9]
Samut Songkhram     0-2 Chiangrai United    [replay]
Army United 	    bye

Round 27
[Sep 7]
Bangkok United      0-0 Osotspa             
Muang Thong United  1-1 Chonburi            
Pattaya United      2-1 BEC Tero Sasana     
Ratchaburi          0-0 Army United 	    
[Sep 8]
Bangkok Glass       2-0 Chiangrai United    
Chainat             2-3 Buriram United      
Suphanburi          2-5 Police United       
TOT                 0-0 Samut Songkhram     
Songkhla United     bye

Round 28
[Sep 14]
Bangkok Glass       4-1 Pattaya United      
Buriram United      2-0 BEC Tero Sasana     
Chiangrai United    0-3 Osotspa             
Muang Thong United  2-1 TOT                 
Police United       0-1 Samut Songkhram     
[Sep 15] 
Chainat             2-0 Ratchaburi          
Songkhla United     1-2 Army United 	    
Suphanburi          3-0 Bangkok United      
Chonburi            bye

Round 29
[Sep 21]
BEC Tero Sasana     2-4 Chiangrai United    
Chonburi            5-1 Songkhla United     
Samut Songkhram     1-1 Muang Thong United  
[Sep 22]
Army United 	    0-0 Buriram United      
Bangkok United      1-1 Bangkok Glass       
Osotspa             1-1 Police United       
Pattaya United      3-0 Chainat             
[Oct 11]
TOT                 0-2 Suphanburi          
Ratchaburi          bye

Round 30
[Sep 28]
Bangkok Glass       5-1 TOT                 
Chainat             2-1 Bangkok United      
Samut Songkhram     0-0 Osotspa             
[Sep 29]
Buriram United      2-1 Chonburi            
Chiangrai United    2-1 Army United 	    
Muang Thong United  3-1 Suphanburi          
Police United       1-2 BEC Tero Sasana     
Songkhla United     2-2 Ratchaburi          
Pattaya United      bye

Round 31
[Oct 5]
Osotspa             1-3 Muang Thong United  
Suphanburi          1-0 Bangkok Glass       
TOT                 2-1 Chainat             
[Oct 6] 
Army United 	    2-2 Police United       
BEC Tero Sasana     1-2 Samut Songkhram     
Chonburi            3-0 Chiangrai United    
Pattaya United      2-2 Songkhla United     
Ratchaburi          2-2 Buriram United      
Bangkok United      bye

Round 32
[Oct 19]
Chainat             3-0 Suphanburi          
Osotspa             2-4 BEC Tero Sasana     
Police United       3-1 Chonburi            
Songkhla United     0-1 Bangkok United      
[Oct 20]
Buriram United      5-0 Pattaya United      
Chiangrai United    1-0 Ratchaburi          
Muang Thong United  1-0 Bangkok Glass       
Samut Songkhram     1-1 Army United 	    
TOT                 bye

Round 33 [Oct 27]	
Army United 	    1-0 Osotspa             
Bangkok Glass       2-1 Chainat             
Bangkok United      0-2 Buriram United      
BEC Tero Sasana     2-2 Muang Thong United  
Chonburi            4-0 Samut Songkhram     
Pattaya United      0-1 Chiangrai United    
Ratchaburi          1-0 Police United       
TOT                 1-0 Songkhla United     
Suphanburi          bye

Round 34 [Nov 3]
BEC Tero Sasana     4-1 Army United 	    
Buriram United      2-1 TOT                 
Chiangrai United    4-2 Bangkok United      
Muang Thong United  2-2 Chainat             
Osotspa             1-4 Chonburi            
Police United       1-2 Pattaya United      
Samut Songkhram     2-2 Ratchaburi          
Songkhla United     2-1 Suphanburi          
Bangkok Glass       bye

Final Table:

 1.Buriram United                       32  23  9  0  73-23  78  Champions
 2.Muang Thong United (Nonthaburi)      32  21  8  3  61-33  71  [2-1]
 3.Chonburi FC                          32  18  8  6  61-35  62
 4.Suphanburi FC                        32  14  9  9  40-31  51
 5.Bangkok Glass (Pathum Thani)         32  14  8 10  40-31  50
 6.Army United                          32  13  9 10  48-40  48  [*2]
 7.BEC Tero Sasana (Bangkok)            32  13  9 10  56-49  48
 8.Osotspa M-150 (Saraburi)             32   9 12 11  38-43  39
 9.Chainat FC                           32  10  8 14  42-43  38  [0-0]
10.Police United (Pathum Thani)         32   9 11 12  40-37  38
11.Chiangrai United                     32   8 10 14  32-45  34
12.Songkhla United                      32   7 11 14  30-47  32  [3-0]  [*1]
13.Bangkok United                       32   8  7 17  38-61  31
14.TOT (Bangkok)                        32   8  7 17  27-54  31
15.Ratchaburi                           32   6 12 14  31-39  30
---------------------------------------------------------------
16.Samut Songkhram                      32   6 12 14  22-41  30
17.Pattaya United                       32   9  2 21  39-66  29  Relegated
 -.Esan United                          excluded; all results annulled;
   record before exclusion:              3   0  1  2   1- 5   1

NB: annulled results against Esan between square brackets;
    Esan United readmitted for 2014 under their former name Si Sa Ket;
    Samut Songkhram escaped relegation due to extension top level to 20 clubs

[*1] Wuachon United were renamed Songkhla United
[*2] Royal Thai Army were renamed Army United

Promoted: Air Force Central (formerly Air Force United)
          Singhtarua (formerly Thai Port FC) 
          PTT (Rayong)



2012.

2014.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

queen's cup.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Mar 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.