Togo 2018/19


Championnat National de 1ère Division

Championnat National de 1ère Division

Table:

 1.ASC Kara de Kara                      17   8  3  6  19-15  27
 2.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            17   7  5  5  15-11  26
 3.Sara Sport FC (Bafilo)                17   6  8  3  13-12  26  [P]
 4.AS OTR (Lomé)                         17   7  5  5  20-20  26
 5.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  17   5 10  2  15-10  25
 6.Gbikinti de Bassar                    17   6  7  4  18-14  25
 7.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)         17   6  7  4  12-10  25
 8.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba           17   6  6  5  15-14  24  [C]
 9.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  17   6  3  8  16-19  21
10.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                   17   6  2  9  21-21  20
11.Anges FC de Notsè                     17   5  5  7  13-17  20
12.Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)           17   4  6  7   8-11  18  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.ASKO de Kara                          17   4  6  7  13-19  18
14.Foadan FC de Dapaong                  17   4  5  8  13-18  17

Round 1
[Sep 22]
Gbikinti        1-1 OTR             
Maranatha       abd Sèmassi         [abandoned at 0-1 due to rain]
Anges           0-1 Sara            
ASKO            1-0 Togo-Port       
Gbohloé-su      1-0 Foadan          
Dyto            1-0 Koroki          
Gomido          3-1 ASC Kara        
[Sep 23]
Maranatha       0-1 Sèmassi         [remaining time]

Round 2 [Sep 30]
ASC Kara        1-0 Gbohloé-su      
Togo-Port       2-1 Dyto            
Koroki          2-0 Anges           
Sèmassi         1-0 Gbikinti        
OTR             0-1 Gomido          
Foadan          1-0 ASKO            
Sara            0-0 Maranatha       

Round 3 [Oct 7]
Maranatha       1-0 Koroki          
Anges           1-0 Togo-Port       
Dyto            2-2 Foadan          
Sara            2-1 Sèmassi         
ASKO            1-3 ASC Kara        
Gbohloé-su      0-1 OTR             
Gomido          1-1 Gbikinti        

Round 4 [Oct 21]
ASC Kara        0-1 Dyto            
Togo-Port       0-1 Maranatha       
Gbikinti        2-0 Gbohloé-su      
Koroki          1-1 Sara            
Sèmassi         1-1 Gomido          
OTR             0-1 ASKO            
Foadan          2-0 Anges           

Round 5 [Oct 28]
Dyto            0-1 OTR             
Gbohloé-su      0-0 Gomido          
Anges           2-1 ASC Kara        
Maranatha       1-0 Foadan          
Sara            1-0 Togo-Port       
Koroki          2-1 Sèmassi         
ASKO            1-1 Gbikinti        

Round 6 [Nov 4]
ASC Kara        2-0 Maranatha       
Foadan          1-1 Sara            
Sèmassi         1-0 Gbohloé-su      
Gbikinti        1-0 Dyto            
Gomido          2-0 ASKO            
OTR             3-1 Anges           
Togo-Port       3-1 Koroki          

Round 7 [Nov 11]
Togo-Port       2-0 Sèmassi         
Koroki          2-1 Foadan          
Maranatha       3-0 OTR             
Anges           1-0 Gbikinti        
Dyto            2-0 Gomido          
Sara            0-0 ASC Kara        
ASKO            0-0 Gbohloé-su      

Round 8 [Nov 21]
ASC Kara        1-1 Koroki          
Foadan          1-0 Togo-Port       
Gbikinti        0-0 Maranatha       
Gbohloé-su      0-0 Dyto            
Gomido          1-1 Anges           
OTR             1-0 Sara            
Sèmassi         3-2 ASKO            

Round 9
[Nov 25]
Anges           1-0 Gbohloé-su      
Dyto            1-1 ASKO            
Foadan          1-3 Sèmassi         
Sara            2-1 Gbikinti        
Togo-Port       0-1 ASC Kara        
[Dec 10]	 
Koroki          1-1 OTR             
Maranatha       0-0 Gomido          

Round 10
[Dec 2]
OTR             3-2 Togo-Port       
Gbohloé-su      3-1 Maranatha       
Sèmassi         0-2 Dyto            
ASKO            1-1 Anges           
ASC Kara        1-0 Foadan          
[Dec 13]
Gbikinti        1-0 Koroki          
Gomido          0-0 Sara            

Round 11
[Dec 23]
Togo-Port       2-2 Gbikinti        
Anges           0-1 Dyto            
ASC Kara        2-0 Sèmassi         
Koroki          1-1 Gomido          
Sara            0-0 Gbohloé-su      
[Jan 13]
Maranatha       1-1 ASKO            
Foadan          1-1 OTR             

Roud 12 [Dec 29]
Gbohloé-su      0-0 Koroki          
Dyto            0-1 Maranatha       
OTR             2-4 ASC Kara        
Gomido          3-1 Togo-Port       
Anges           0-0 Sèmassi         
Gbikinti        1-1 Foadan          
ASKO            3-1 Sara            

Round 13 [Jan 20]
ASC Kara        1-3 Gbikinti        
Togo-Port       1-0 Gbohloé-su      
Koroki          1-0 ASKO            
Sèmassi         1-2 OTR             
Foadan          1-0 Gomido          
Sara            1-1 Dyto            
Maranatha       0-0 Anges           

Halfway Table:

 1.ASC Kara de Kara                      13   7  2  4  18-13  23
 2.AS OTR (Lomé)                         13   6  3  4  16-16  21
 3.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)         13   5  5  3   9- 7  20
 4.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  13   4  7  2  13- 9  19
 5.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            13   5  4  4  12- 9  19
 6.Sara Sport FC (Bafilo)                13   4  7  2  10- 9  19  [P]
 7.Gbikinti de Bassar                    13   4  6  3  14-11  18
 8.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba           13   4  5  4  12-12  17  [C]
 9.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  13   5  2  6  13-16  17
10.Foadan FC de Dapaong                  13   4  4  5  12-13  16
11.Anges FC de Notsè                     13   4  4  5   8-12  16
12.ASKO de Kara                          13   3  5  5  12-15  14
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                   13   4  1  8  13-16  13
14.Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)           13   2  5  6   4- 8  11  [P]

Round 14 [Jan 27]
Togo-Port       3-0 ASKO            
OTR             1-2 Gbikinti        
Sèmassi         0-0 Maranatha       
Koroki          1-0 Dyto            
Sara            1-0 Anges           
ASC Kara        0-0 Gomido          
Foadan          1-1 Gbohloé-su      

Round 15
[Feb 2]
Gbikinti        2-1 Sèmassi         
[Feb 3]
Dyto            1-1 Togo-Port       
Anges           1-1 Koroki          
Gbohloé-su      1-0 ASC Kara        
Gomido          1-1 OTR             
Maranatha       1-1 Sara            
ASKO            1-0 Foadan          

Round 16 [Feb 10]
Koroki          1-0 Maranatha       
Togo-Port       3-2 Anges           
Foadan          0-1 Dyto            
Sèmassi         2-0 Sara            
ASC Kara        1-0 ASKO            
OTR             2-1 Gbohloé-su      
Gbikinti        0-0 Gomido          

Round 17 [Feb 17]
ASKO            0-0 OTR             
Sara            1-0 Koroki          
Anges           2-0 Foadan          
Gomido          1-0 Sèmassi         
Maranatha       2-1 Togo-Port       
Gbohloé-su      1-0 Gbikinti        
Dyto            1-0 ASC Kara        

Round 18 [Mar 2,3]

Table:

 1.ASC Kara de Kara                      17   8  3  6  19-15  27
 2.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            17   7  5  5  15-11  26
 3.Sara Sport FC (Bafilo)                17   6  8  3  13-12  26  [P]
 4.AS OTR (Lomé)                         17   7  5  5  20-20  26
 5.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  17   5 10  2  15-10  25
 6.Gbikinti de Bassar                    17   6  7  4  18-14  25
 7.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)         17   6  7  4  12-10  25
 8.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba           17   6  6  5  15-14  24  [C]
 9.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  17   6  3  8  16-19  21
10.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                   17   6  2  9  21-21  20
11.Anges FC de Notsè                     17   5  5  7  13-17  20
12.Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)           17   4  6  7   8-11  18  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.ASKO de Kara                          17   4  6  7  13-19  18
14.Foadan FC de Dapaong                  17   4  5  8  13-18  17


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Feb 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.