Togo 2018/19


Championnat National de 1ère Division
Coupe de l'Indépendance du Togo 2019

Championnat National de 1ère Division

Final Table:

 1.ASC Kara de Kara                      26  14  5  7  33-18  47       Champions
 2.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)         26  11  7  8  23-25  40       [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 3.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  26   9 13  4  24-15  40       [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
 4.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            26  10  9  7  23-18  39       [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 5.Anges FC de Notsè                     26  11  6  9  23-23  39       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 6.Sara Sport FC (Bafilo)                26   9  9  8  20-21  36  [P]
 7.AS OTR (Lomé)                         26   9  8  9  27-28  35       [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]
 8.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba           26   9  8  9  23-23  35  [C]  [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
 9.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                   26  10  4 12  31-31  34       [2 1 0 1 3-1 3]
10.ASKO de Kara                          26   8 10  8  26-26  34       [2 1 0 1 1-3 3]
11.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  26   9  6 11  26-28  33
12.Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)           26   8  8 10  17-18  32  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Gbikinti de Bassar                    26   6  9 11  25-33  27       Relegated
14.Foadan FC de Dapaong                  26   4  8 14  19-33  20       Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 22]
Gbikinti        1-1 OTR             
Maranatha       abd Sèmassi         [abandoned at 0-1 due to rain]
Anges           0-1 Sara            
ASKO            1-0 Togo-Port       
Gbohloé-su      1-0 Foadan          
Dyto            1-0 Koroki          
Gomido          3-1 ASC Kara        
[Sep 23]
Maranatha       0-1 Sèmassi         [remaining time]

Round 2 [Sep 30]
ASC Kara        1-0 Gbohloé-su      
Togo-Port       2-1 Dyto            
Koroki          2-0 Anges           
Sèmassi         1-0 Gbikinti        
OTR             0-1 Gomido          
Foadan          1-0 ASKO            
Sara            0-0 Maranatha       

Round 3 [Oct 7]
Maranatha       1-0 Koroki          
Anges           1-0 Togo-Port       
Dyto            2-2 Foadan          
Sara            2-1 Sèmassi         
ASKO            1-3 ASC Kara        
Gbohloé-su      0-1 OTR             
Gomido          1-1 Gbikinti        

Round 4 [Oct 21]
ASC Kara        0-1 Dyto            
Togo-Port       0-1 Maranatha       
Gbikinti        2-0 Gbohloé-su      
Koroki          1-1 Sara            
Sèmassi         1-1 Gomido          
OTR             0-1 ASKO            
Foadan          2-0 Anges           

Round 5 [Oct 28]
Dyto            0-1 OTR             
Gbohloé-su      0-0 Gomido          
Anges           2-1 ASC Kara        
Maranatha       1-0 Foadan          
Sara            1-0 Togo-Port       
Koroki          2-1 Sèmassi         
ASKO            1-1 Gbikinti        

Round 6 [Nov 4]
ASC Kara        2-0 Maranatha       
Foadan          1-1 Sara            
Sèmassi         1-0 Gbohloé-su      
Gbikinti        1-0 Dyto            
Gomido          2-0 ASKO            
OTR             3-1 Anges           
Togo-Port       3-1 Koroki          

Round 7 [Nov 11]
Togo-Port       2-0 Sèmassi         
Koroki          2-1 Foadan          
Maranatha       3-0 OTR             
Anges           1-0 Gbikinti        
Dyto            2-0 Gomido          
Sara            0-0 ASC Kara        
ASKO            0-0 Gbohloé-su      

Round 8 [Nov 21]
ASC Kara        1-1 Koroki          
Foadan          1-0 Togo-Port       
Gbikinti        0-0 Maranatha       
Gbohloé-su      0-0 Dyto            
Gomido          1-1 Anges           
OTR             1-0 Sara            
Sèmassi         3-2 ASKO            

Round 9
[Nov 25]
Anges           1-0 Gbohloé-su      
Dyto            1-1 ASKO            
Foadan          1-3 Sèmassi         
Sara            2-1 Gbikinti        
Togo-Port       0-1 ASC Kara        
[Dec 10]	 
Koroki          1-1 OTR             
Maranatha       0-0 Gomido          

Round 10
[Dec 2]
OTR             3-2 Togo-Port       
Gbohloé-su      3-1 Maranatha       
Sèmassi         0-2 Dyto            
ASKO            1-1 Anges           
ASC Kara        1-0 Foadan          
[Dec 13]
Gbikinti        1-0 Koroki          
Gomido          0-0 Sara            

Round 11
[Dec 23]
Togo-Port       2-2 Gbikinti        
Anges           0-1 Dyto            
ASC Kara        2-0 Sèmassi         
Koroki          1-1 Gomido          
Sara            0-0 Gbohloé-su      
[Jan 13]
Maranatha       1-1 ASKO            
Foadan          1-1 OTR             

Round 12 [Dec 29]
Gbohloé-su      0-0 Koroki          
Dyto            0-1 Maranatha       
OTR             2-4 ASC Kara        
Gomido          3-1 Togo-Port       
Anges           0-0 Sèmassi         
Gbikinti        1-1 Foadan          
ASKO            3-1 Sara            

Round 13 [Jan 20]
ASC Kara        1-3 Gbikinti        
Togo-Port       1-0 Gbohloé-su      
Koroki          1-0 ASKO            
Sèmassi         1-2 OTR             
Foadan          1-0 Gomido          
Sara            1-1 Dyto            
Maranatha       0-0 Anges           

Halfway Table:

 1.ASC Kara de Kara                      13   7  2  4  18-13  23
 2.AS OTR (Lomé)                         13   6  3  4  16-16  21
 3.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)         13   5  5  3   9- 7  20
 4.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  13   4  7  2  13- 9  19
 5.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            13   5  4  4  12- 9  19
 6.Sara Sport FC (Bafilo)                13   4  7  2  10- 9  19  [P]
 7.Gbikinti de Bassar                    13   4  6  3  14-11  18
 8.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba           13   4  5  4  12-12  17  [C]
 9.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  13   5  2  6  13-16  17
10.Foadan FC de Dapaong                  13   4  4  5  12-13  16
11.Anges FC de Notsè                     13   4  4  5   8-12  16
12.ASKO de Kara                          13   3  5  5  12-15  14
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                   13   4  1  8  13-16  13
14.Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)           13   2  5  6   4- 8  11  [P]

Round 14 [Jan 27]
Togo-Port       3-0 ASKO            
OTR             1-2 Gbikinti        
Sèmassi         0-0 Maranatha       
Koroki          1-0 Dyto            
Sara            1-0 Anges           
ASC Kara        0-0 Gomido          
Foadan          1-1 Gbohloé-su      

Round 15
[Feb 2]
Gbikinti        2-1 Sèmassi         
[Feb 3]
Dyto            1-1 Togo-Port       
Anges           1-1 Koroki          
Gbohloé-su      1-0 ASC Kara        
Gomido          1-1 OTR             
Maranatha       1-1 Sara            
ASKO            1-0 Foadan          

Round 16 [Feb 10]
Koroki          1-0 Maranatha       
Togo-Port       3-2 Anges           
Foadan          0-1 Dyto            
Sèmassi         2-0 Sara            
ASC Kara        1-0 ASKO            
OTR             2-1 Gbohloé-su      
Gbikinti        0-0 Gomido          

Round 17 [Feb 17]
ASKO            0-0 OTR             
Sara            1-0 Koroki          
Anges           2-0 Foadan          
Gomido          1-0 Sèmassi         
Maranatha       2-1 Togo-Port       
Gbohloé-su      1-0 Gbikinti        
Dyto            1-0 ASC Kara        

Round 18 [Mar 3]
ASC Kara        1-2 Anges           
Foadan          1-2 Maranatha       
Gbikinti        2-2 ASKO            
Gomido          0-0 Gbohloé-su      
Sèmassi         1-0 Koroki          
Togo-Port       1-0 Sara            
OTR             0-1 Dyto            

Round 19
[Mar 10]
Dyto            1-0 Gbikinti        
Gbohloé-su      2-3 Sèmassi         
Anges           1-0 OTR             
Maranatha       abd ASC Kara        [abandoned at 1-0 due to inclement weather]
Sara            1-0 Foadan          
ASKO            0-0 Gomido          
Koroki          2-1 Togo-Port       
[Mar 11]
Maranatha       1-4 ASC Kara        [remaining time]

Round 20
[Mar 13]
Sèmassi         1-2 Togo-Port       
Foadan          0-0 Koroki          
Gbikinti        0-2 Anges           
Gbohloé-su      2-0 ASKO            
Gomido          0-0 Dyto            
[Mar 14]
OTR             1-2 Maranatha       
ASC Kara        1-0 Sara            

Round 21 [Mar 27]
Maranatha       4-2 Gbikinti        
Anges           1-0 Gomido          
Dyto            1-2 Gbohloé-su      
Koroki          0-0 ASC Kara        
Sara            1-0 OTR             
Togo-Port       2-1 Foadan          
ASKO            2-0 Sèmassi         

Round 22
[Mar 30]
ASKO            1-1 Dyto            
[Mar 31]
ASC Kara        2-0 Togo-Port       
Sèmassi         1-1 Foadan          
Gbikinti        0-2 Sara            
Gomido          0-1 Maranatha       
Gbohloé-su      0-1 Anges           
OTR             3-1 Koroki          

Round 23
[Apr 6]
Foadan          0-2 ASC Kara        
[Apr 7]
Anges           0-1 ASKO            
Togo-Port       0-0 OTR             
Maranatha       0-1 Gbohloé-su      
Dyto            1-1 Sèmassi         
Koroki          1-0 Gbikinti        
Sara            1-2 Gomido          

Round 24
[Apr 14]
Gbikinti        2-3 Togo-Port       
Sèmassi         0-1 ASC Kara        
Gomido          2-1 Koroki          
ASKO            4-0 Maranatha       
OTR             3-2 Foadan          
[Apr 15]
Dyto            1-1 Anges           
Gbohloé-su      2-0 Sara            

Round 25 [May 5]
Koroki          2-0 Gbohloé-su      
Maranatha       1-0 Dyto            
ASC Kara        0-0 OTR             
Togo-Port       1-2 Gomido          
Sèmassi         3-0 Anges           
Foadan          1-1 Gbikinti        
Sara            1-1 ASKO            

Round 26 [May 12]
Gbikinti        awd ASC Kara        [awarded 0-3, Gbikinti dns]
Gbohloé-su      0-0 Togo-Port       
ASKO            2-1 Koroki          
OTR             0-0 Sèmassi         
Gomido          awd Foadan          [awarded 3-0, Foadan dns]
Dyto            2-1 Sara            
Anges           2-0 Maranatha       

Final Table:

 1.ASC Kara de Kara                      26  14  5  7  33-18  47       Champions
 2.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)         26  11  7  8  23-25  40       [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 3.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  26   9 13  4  24-15  40       [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
 4.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            26  10  9  7  23-18  39       [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 5.Anges FC de Notsè                     26  11  6  9  23-23  39       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 6.Sara Sport FC (Bafilo)                26   9  9  8  20-21  36  [P]
 7.AS OTR (Lomé)                         26   9  8  9  27-28  35       [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]
 8.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba           26   9  8  9  23-23  35  [C]  [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
 9.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                   26  10  4 12  31-31  34       [2 1 0 1 3-1 3]
10.ASKO de Kara                          26   8 10  8  26-26  34       [2 1 0 1 1-3 3]
11.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  26   9  6 11  26-28  33
12.Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)           26   8  8 10  17-18  32  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Gbikinti de Bassar                    26   6  9 11  25-33  27       Relegated
14.Foadan FC de Dapaong                  26   4  8 14  19-33  20       Relegated

Promoted: Agouwa de Koussountou, Ifodjè d'Atakpamé;
          Unisport de Sokodé filed a protest against Agouwa

Coupe de l'Indépendance du Togo 2019

NB: contested by the top-4 clubs of the 1ère Division after 23 rounds (ASC Kara, Maranatha,
    Dynamic Togolais and Sara Sport) as well as the top-2 clubs of both second level sections
    (Agouwa de Koussountou, Unisport de Sokodé, Ifodjè d'Atakpamé and Etoile Filante de Lomé)

Quarterfinals
Northern Section
[Apr 17]
ASC Kara        3-1 Agouwa          [in Sokodé]
[Apr 18]
Unisport        0-1 Sara            [in Kara]
Southern Section
[Apr 17]
Maranatha       0-2 Ifodjè          [in Kpalimé]
[Apr 18]
Dyto            0-2 Etoile Filante  [in Lomé]

Semifinals [Apr 24]
Ifodjè          2-1 Etoile Filante  [in Kpalimé]
ASC Kara        1-0 Sara            [in Kara]

Final [Apr 28, stade municipal de Lomé]
ASC Kara        3-1 Ifodjè          
  [Koudagba Kossi 24, 34, Ozou Kossi Jean 52; Meming Djamilou 90+]


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 29 May 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.