Togo 2019/20


Championnat National de 1ère Division
Deuxième Division

Championnat National de 1ère Division

Final Table:

 1.ASKO de Kara                          20  11  6  3  22-11  39       Champions
 2.Unisport de Sokodé                    20   9  6  5  19-19  33  [P]
 3.ASC Kara de Kara                      20   8  6  6  22-16  30  [C]
 4.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            20   8  5  7  21-17  29
 5.AS OTR (Lomé)                         20   8  5  7  15-12  29
 6.Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)           20   7  7  6  18-16  28
 7.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                   20   6  9  5  21-18  27
 8.Sara Sport FC (Bafilo)                20   7  6  7  16-16  27
 9.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  20   7  5  8  12-13  26
10.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  20   5 10  5  19-14  25
11.Ifodjè d'Atakpamé                     20   6  6  8  15-15  24  [P]
12.Anges FC de Notsè                     20   5  8  7  12-16  23
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba           20   4  6 10  10-24  18
14.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)         20   3  7 10   9-24  16

NB: no clubs relegated; top level extended to 16 clubs

Round 1
[Oct 6]
Unisport        1-0 Sèmassi         
Sara            1-0 Koroki          
Gomido          2-0 Ifodjè          
Togo-Port       1-2 OTR             
Anges           1-1 ASC Kara        
[Oct 13]
Gbohloé-su      3-0 Maranatha       
ASKO            0-0 Dyto            

Round 2
[Oct 26]
Sèmassi         1-0 Gbohloé-su      
Ifodjè          0-0 Togo-Port       
Maranatha       1-1 Sara            
Dyto            3-1 Anges           
OTR             0-1 Unisport        
Koroki          1-1 ASKO            
[Nov 27]
ASC Kara        1-0 Gomido          

Round 3
[Nov 3]
ASKO            1-0 Maranatha       
Sara            0-0 Sèmassi         
Unisport        1-0 Ifodjè          
Koroki          0-0 Dyto            
Gbohloé-su      0-0 OTR             
Gomido          2-0 Anges           
[Dec 11]
Togo-Port       1-1 ASC Kara        

Round 4 [Nov 10]
Ifodjè          1-0 Gbohloé-su      
ASC Kara        2-2 Unisport        
Anges           2-0 Togo-Port       
Sèmassi         0-0 ASKO            
Maranatha       0-0 Koroki          
Dyto            1-0 Gomido          
OTR             0-1 Sara            

Round 5 [Nov 17]
Sara            0-0 Ifodjè          
Gbohloé-su      2-1 ASC Kara        
ASKO            0-0 OTR             
Unisport        0-0 Anges           
Maranatha       1-0 Dyto            
Koroki          awd Sèmassi         [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 2-1 in 77' due to violence;
Togo-Port       3-1 Gomido           Koroki fielded ineligible players]

Round 6 [Nov 24]
Ifodjè          0-1 ASKO            
Anges           0-1 Gbohloé-su      
ASC Kara        2-1 Sara            
Sèmassi         0-1 Maranatha       
Gomido          0-1 Unisport        
Dyto            2-2 Togo-Port       
OTR             1-0 Koroki          

Round 7
[Nov 30]
Unisport        1-1 Togo-Port       
[Dec 1]
Sèmassi         0-0 Dyto            
ASKO            1-0 ASC Kara        
Sara            0-1 Anges           
Gbohloé-su      0-0 Gomido          
Koroki          awd Ifodjè          [awarded 0-3, originally 2-0; Koroki fielded ineligible
Maranatha       1-0 OTR              player]

Round 8
[Dec 8]
Ifodjè          2-1 Maranatha       
Anges           1-0 ASKO            
ASC Kara        2-0 Koroki          
Togo-Port       1-1 Gbohloé-su      
Gomido          0-1 Sara            
Dyto            0-1 Unisport        
[Dec 18]
OTR             1-0 Sèmassi         

Round 9 [Dec 15]
OTR             2-1 Dyto            
Gbohloé-su      1-0 Unisport        
Maranatha       0-4 ASC Kara        
Koroki          1-0 Anges           
Sèmassi         1-1 Ifodjè          
Sara            1-0 Togo-Port       
ASKO            1-0 Gomido          

Round 10 [Dec 22]
Dyto            3-1 Gbohloé-su      
Togo-Port       1-2 ASKO            
Unisport        2-0 Sara            
ASC Kara        0-0 Sèmassi         
Ifodjè          0-1 OTR             
Gomido          1-1 Koroki          
Anges           0-0 Maranatha       

Round 11 [Dec 29]
Sèmassi         1-1 Anges           
Ifodjè          0-0 Dyto            
ASKO            awd Unisport        [awarded 3-0, originally 0-0; Unisport fielded ineligible
Maranatha       0-0 Gomido           player]
Sara            0-0 Gbohloé-su      
Koroki          0-0 Togo-Port       
OTR             1-0 ASC Kara        

Round 12 [Jan 5]
Unisport        2-1 Koroki          
Anges           1-0 OTR             
Gbohloé-su      1-1 ASKO            
ASC Kara        0-0 Ifodjè          
Sara            1-2 Dyto            
Gomido          1-0 Sèmassi         
Togo-Port       2-1 Maranatha       

Round 13
[Jan 12]
ASKO            1-0 Sara            
Maranatha       1-1 Unisport        
Koroki          1-0 Gbohloé-su      
Ifodjè          0-1 Anges           
Dyto            3-1 ASC Kara        
OTR             2-0 Gomido          
[Jan 15]
Sèmassi         0-0 Togo-Port       

Halfway Table (Jan 16):

 1.Unisport de Sokodé                    13   7  5  1  13- 6  26  [P]
 2.ASKO de Kara                          13   6  6  1   9- 4  24
 3.AS OTR (Lomé)                         13   7  2  4  10- 6  23
 4.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            13   5  5  3  15-10  20
 5.Anges FC de Notsè                     13   5  4  4   9- 9  19
 6.ASC Kara de Kara                      13   4  5  4  15-12  17  [C]
 7.Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)           13   4  5  4  10- 9  17
 8.Sara Sport FC (Bafilo)                13   4  4  5   7- 9  16
 9.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba           13   3  5  5   7-11  14
10.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)         13   3  5  5   7-14  14
11.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  13   2  7  4   6- 6  13
12.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                   13   2  7  4  12-14  13
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  13   3  3  7   7-11  12
14.Ifodjè d'Atakpamé                     13   2  5  6   4-10  11  [P]

NB: between rounds 13 and 14, two matches (Koroki-Ifodjè from round 7 and
    ASKO-Unisport from round 11) were awarded.

Halfway Table (Jan 31):

 1.ASKO de Kara                          13   7  5  1  12- 4  26
 2.Unisport de Sokodé                    13   7  4  2  13- 9  25  [P]
 3.AS OTR (Lomé)                         13   7  2  4  10- 6  23
 4.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            13   5  5  3  15-10  20
 5.Anges FC de Notsè                     13   5  4  4   9- 9  19
 6.ASC Kara de Kara                      13   4  5  4  15-12  17  [C]
 7.Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)           13   4  5  4  10- 9  17
 8.Sara Sport FC (Bafilo)                13   4  4  5   7- 9  16
 9.Ifodjè d'Atakpamé                     13   3  5  5   7- 8  14  [P]
10.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)         13   3  5  5   7-14  14
11.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  13   2  7  4   6- 6  13
12.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                   13   2  7  4  12-14  13
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  13   3  3  7   7-11  12
14.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba           13   2  5  6   5-14  11

Round 14
[Feb 1]
OTR             1-2 Togo-Port       
[Feb 2]
Sèmassi         2-0 Unisport        
Koroki          1-0 Sara            
Ifodjè          0-1 Gomido          
ASC Kara        1-0 Anges           
Maranatha       0-2 Gbohloé-su      
Dyto            0-1 ASKO            

Round 15 [Feb 9]
ASKO            4-1 Koroki          
Unisport        1-0 OTR             
Gomido          1-0 ASC Kara        
Sara            2-0 Maranatha       
Anges           0-2 Dyto            
Togo-Port       0-0 Ifodjè          
Gbohloé-su      2-1 Sèmassi         

Round 16 [Feb 19]
Anges           0-0 Gomido          
ASC Kara        1-0 Togo-Port       
Dyto            3-0 Koroki          
Ifodjè          4-2 Unisport        
Maranatha       0-1 ASKO            
OTR             0-0 Gbohloé-su      
Sèmassi         3-3 Sara            
 
Round 17 [Feb 26]
ASKO            1-1 Sèmassi         
Gbohloé-su      2-1 Ifodjè          
Gomido          1-0 Dyto            
Koroki          2-0 Maranatha       
Sara            2-1 OTR             
Togo-Port       2-1 Anges           
Unisport        0-0 ASC Kara        

Round 18 [Mar 1]
OTR             2-0 ASKO            
Dyto            1-0 Maranatha       
Anges           0-0 Unisport        
Gomido          0-0 Togo-Port       
Ifodjè          1-0 Sara            
Sèmassi         2-1 Koroki          
ASC Kara        3-1 Gbohloé-su      

Round 19 [Mar 4]
Maranatha       1-1 Sèmassi         
Koroki          0-0 OTR             
Togo-Port       2-0 Dyto            
ASKO            2-1 Ifodjè          
Sara            1-0 ASC Kara        
Gbohloé-su      1-1 Anges           
Unisport        2-1 Gomido          

Round 20
[Mar 7]
Togo-Port       3-1 Unisport        
[Mar 8]
OTR             1-1 Maranatha       
Gomido          1-0 Gbohloé-su      
ASC Kara        2-1 ASKO            
Anges           1-1 Sara            
Ifodjè          1-0 Koroki          
Dyto            0-3 Sèmassi         

NB: league suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic and abandoned on May 26;
    standings after round 20 considered final.

Final Table:

 1.ASKO de Kara                          20  11  6  3  22-11  39       Champions
 2.Unisport de Sokodé                    20   9  6  5  19-19  33  [P]
 3.ASC Kara de Kara                      20   8  6  6  22-16  30  [C]
 4.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            20   8  5  7  21-17  29
 5.AS OTR (Lomé)                         20   8  5  7  15-12  29
 6.Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)           20   7  7  6  18-16  28
 7.AS Togo-Port (Lomé)                   20   6  9  5  21-18  27
 8.Sara Sport FC (Bafilo)                20   7  6  7  16-16  27
 9.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  20   7  5  8  12-13  26
10.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  20   5 10  5  19-14  25
11.Ifodjè d'Atakpamé                     20   6  6  8  15-15  24  [P]
12.Anges FC de Notsè                     20   5  8  7  12-16  23
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba           20   4  6 10  10-24  18
14.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)         20   3  7 10   9-24  16

NB: no clubs relegated; top level extended to 16 clubs

Promoted: Entente II (Lomé) and AS Binah (Pagouda)

Deuxième Division

Zone Nord

Final Table:

 1.AS Binah (Pagouda)                    11   6  4  1  12- 4  22       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kakadl (Défalé)			 11   5  5  1   9- 4  20
 3.Doumbé FC (Mango)                     11   4  5  2   6- 4  17
 4.Boundja FC (Kétao)                    11   4  4  3   6- 5  16  [P]
 5.Agouwa (Koussountou)                  11   3  6  2   3- 2  15
 6.Foukpa (Sotouboua)                    11   4  1  6   7-10  13
 7.Foadan FC de Dapaong                  11   3  3  5   8- 8  12  [R]
 8.US Agbandi                            11   3  3  5   5-10  12
 9.Gbikinti de Bassar                    11   2  5  4   4- 6  11  [R]
10.CDF Haknour de Bafilo                 11   1  4  6   1- 8   7  [P]

NB: no clubs relegated

Zone Sud

Final Table:

 1.Entente II (Lomé)                     11   8  2  1  20- 6  26       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kotoko FC de Lavié                    11   6  2  3  12- 8  20
 3.Arabia FC (Tabligbo)                  11   5  1  5   8- 9  16
 4.Etoile Filante (Lomé)                 11   3  6  2   7- 7  15
 5.Tambo FC de Datcha                    11   3  6  2   7- 8  15  [P]
 6.Jeunesse Club d'Agoè-Nyivé            11   3  4  4  11-11  13  [P]
 7.Espoir FC de Tsévié                   11   3  4  4   5- 6  13
 8.ASFOSA (Lomé)                         11   2  5  4   8-11  11
 9.Koto FC de Moretan                    11   2  5  4   4- 9  11  [P]
10.OC Agaza de Lomé                      11   1  3  7   9-16   6

NB: no clubs relegated

2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Jun 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.