Turkey 2015/16


Süper Lig
1. Lig

Süper Lig

Final Table:

 1.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        34  25  4  5  75-35  79  Champions
 2.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      34  22  8  4  60-27  74
 3.Torku Konyaspor K           34  19  9  6  44-33  66
 4.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      34  16 11  7  54-36  59
 5.Osmanlıspor K (Ankara)      34  14 10 10  52-36  52  [P]
 6.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     34  13 12  9  69-49  51  [C]
 7.Kasımpaşa AŞ                34  14  8 12  50-40  50
 8.Akhisar Belediye GvS        34  11 13 10  42-41  46  [*]
 9.MP Antalyaspor              34  12  9 13  53-52  45  [P]  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
10.Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara    34  13  6 15  42-42  45       [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
11.Bursaspor K                 34  14  3 17  47-55  44
12.Trabzonspor AŞ              34  12  4 18  40-59  40
13.Çaykur Rizespor AŞ          34   9 10 15  39-48  37
14.Gaziantepspor K             34   9  9 16  31-50  36
15.Kayserispor K               34   7 13 14  25-41  34  [P]
------------------------------------------------------
16.Sivasspor K                 34   6 13 15  34-48  31  Relegated
17.Eskişehirspor               34   8  6 20  39-64  30  Relegated
18.Mersin İdman Yurdu          34   5  6 23  31-71  21  Relegated

[*] Akhisar Belediye play home matches in Manisa

Round 1
[Aug 14]
Fenerbahçe           2-0 Eskişehirspor        
[Aug 15]
Trabzonspor          1-0 Bursaspor            
Başakşehirspor       2-3 Antalyaspor          
Sivasspor            2-2 Galatasaray          
[Aug 16]
Konyaspor            1-1 Akhisar Belediye     
Osmanlıspor          1-1 Kayserispor          
Gaziantepspor        0-3 Kasımpaşa            
Mersin İdman Yurdu   2-5 Beşiktaş             
[Aug 17]
Gençlerbirliği       2-3 Çaykur Rizespor      

Round 2
[Aug 21]
Kasımpaşa            1-0 Başakşehirspor       
[Aug 22]
Kayserispor          1-1 Konyaspor            
Akhisar Belediye     2-0 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
Beşiktaş             1-2 Trabzonspor          
[Aug 23]
Bursaspor            0-1 Gaziantepspor        
Eskişehirspor        4-2 Sivasspor            
Antalyaspor          3-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Çaykur Rizespor      1-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Aug 24]
Galatasaray          1-2 Osmanlıspor          

Round 3
[Aug 28]
Gaziantepspor        0-4 Beşiktaş             
[Aug 29]
Gençlerbirliği       1-0 Kasımpaşa            
Başakşehirspor       2-1 Bursaspor            
Konyaspor            1-4 Galatasaray          
Mersin İdman Yurdu   1-2 Kayserispor          
[Aug 30]
Eskişehirspor        1-1 Çaykur Rizespor      
Trabzonspor          2-2 Akhisar Belediye     
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Antalyaspor          
Sivasspor            1-1 Osmanlıspor          

Round 4
[Sep 12]
Akhisar Belediye     0-0 Gaziantepspor        
Bursaspor            3-2 Gençlerbirliği       
Antalyaspor          2-0 Eskişehirspor        
Galatasaray          1-1 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
[Sep 13]
Beşiktaş             2-0 Başakşehirspor       
Çaykur Rizespor      1-1 Sivasspor            
Osmanlıspor          1-2 Konyaspor            
Kasımpaşa            0-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Sep 14] 
Kayserispor          0-1 Trabzonspor          

Round 5
[Sep 18]
Başakşehirspor       2-0 Akhisar Belediye     
Mersin İdman Yurdu   0-4 Osmanlıspor          
[Sep 19]
Çaykur Rizespor      5-1 Antalyaspor          
Sivasspor            0-0 Konyaspor            
Eskişehirspor        0-3 Kasımpaşa            
Trabzonspor          0-1 Galatasaray          
[Sep 20]
Gaziantepspor        1-0 Kayserispor          
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Bursaspor            
[Sep 21]
Gençlerbirliği       1-1 Beşiktaş             

Round 6
[Sep 26]
Osmanlıspor          3-1 Trabzonspor          
Akhisar Belediye     1-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Galatasaray          2-1 Gaziantepspor        
[Sep 27]
Konyaspor            2-0 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
Antalyaspor          1-1 Sivasspor            
Beşiktaş             3-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Sep 28]
Kasımpaşa            1-1 Çaykur Rizespor      
Kayserispor          0-1 Başakşehirspor       
Bursaspor            2-0 Eskişehirspor        

Round 7
[Oct 2]
Sivasspor            2-2 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
Trabzonspor          1-2 Konyaspor            
[Oct 3]
Gaziantepspor        2-1 Osmanlıspor          
Gençlerbirliği       2-0 Kayserispor          
Başakşehirspor       0-2 Galatasaray          
[Oct 4]
Çaykur Rizespor      2-3 Bursaspor            
Eskişehirspor        1-2 Beşiktaş             
Antalyaspor          0-0 Kasımpaşa            
Fenerbahçe           2-2 Akhisar Belediye     

Round 8
[Oct 17]
Bursaspor            0-2 Antalyaspor          
Galatasaray          4-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Konyaspor            2-1 Gaziantepspor        
[Oct 18]
Kasımpaşa            2-1 Sivasspor            
Kayserispor          0-1 Fenerbahçe           
Akhisar Belediye     1-0 Eskişehirspor        
Beşiktaş             1-0 Çaykur Rizespor      
[Oct 19]
Mersin İdman Yurdu   3-2 Trabzonspor          
Osmanlıspor          0-3 Başakşehirspor       

Round 9
[Oct 23]
Çaykur Rizespor      0-2 Akhisar Belediye     
Eskişehirspor        1-3 Kayserispor          
[Oct 24]
Gençlerbirliği       1-0 Osmanlıspor          
Kasımpaşa            0-1 Bursaspor            
Gaziantepspor        1-0 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
Sivasspor            0-2 Trabzonspor          
[Oct 25]
Başakşehirspor       4-0 Konyaspor            
Fenerbahçe           1-1 Galatasaray          
[Oct 26]
Antalyaspor          1-5 Beşiktaş             

Round 10
[Oct 28]
Bursaspor            1-0 Sivasspor            
Kayserispor          0-0 Çaykur Rizespor      
Trabzonspor          2-2 Gaziantepspor        
[Oct 29]
Mersin İdman Yurdu   1-1 Başakşehirspor       
Osmanlıspor          0-1 Fenerbahçe           
Galatasaray          4-0 Eskişehirspor        
[Oct 30] 
Akhisar Belediye     2-1 Antalyaspor          
Konyaspor            0-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Beşiktaş             3-3 Kasımpaşa            

Round 11
[Nov 6]
Eskişehirspor        0-2 Osmanlıspor          
Gençlerbirliği       1-1 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
[Nov 7]
Antalyaspor          1-1 Kayserispor          
Başakşehirspor       1-0 Trabzonspor          
Çaykur Rizespor      4-3 Galatasaray          
Kasımpaşa            2-1 Akhisar Belediye     
[Nov 8]
Sivasspor            3-0 Gaziantepspor        
Fenerbahçe           1-0 Konyaspor            
Bursaspor            0-1 Beşiktaş             

Round 12
[Nov 21]
Akhisar Belediye     3-1 Bursaspor            
Mersin İdman Yurdu   1-3 Fenerbahçe           
Kayserispor          0-0 Kasımpaşa            
Galatasaray          3-3 Antalyaspor          
[Nov 22]
Konyaspor            3-2 Eskişehirspor        
Osmanlıspor          0-1 Çaykur Rizespor      
Trabzonspor          1-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Beşiktaş             2-0 Sivasspor            
[Nov 23]
Gaziantepspor        0-1 Başakşehirspor       

Round 13
[Nov 27]
Antalyaspor          1-1 Osmanlıspor          
Bursaspor            1-2 Kayserispor          
Çaykur Rizespor      0-0 Konyaspor            
[Nov 28]
Sivasspor            2-2 Başakşehirspor       
Eskişehirspor        3-2 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
[Nov 29]
Gençlerbirliği       2-2 Gaziantepspor        
Beşiktaş             0-2 Akhisar Belediye     
Kasımpaşa            2-2 Galatasaray          
[Nov 30]
Fenerbahçe           2-0 Trabzonspor          

Round 14
[Dec 4]
Galatasaray          3-0 Bursaspor            
[Dec 5]
Osmanlıspor          0-1 Kasımpaşa            
Konyaspor            3-2 Antalyaspor          
Kayserispor          1-2 Beşiktaş             
[Dec 6]
Başakşehirspor       2-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Gaziantepspor        2-2 Fenerbahçe           
Mersin İdman Yurdu   3-0 Çaykur Rizespor      
[Dec 7]
Akhisar Belediye     1-0 Sivasspor            
Trabzonspor          3-1 Eskişehirspor        

Round 15
[Dec 11]
Bursaspor            0-4 Osmanlıspor          
[Dec 12]
Kasımpaşa            2-1 Konyaspor            
Eskişehirspor        1-2 Gaziantepspor        
Antalyaspor          3-2 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
Çaykur Rizespor      3-0 Trabzonspor          
[Dec 13]
Kayserispor          3-2 Akhisar Belediye     
Gençlerbirliği       0-1 Sivasspor            
Fenerbahçe           1-0 Başakşehirspor       
[Dec 14]
Beşiktaş             2-1 Galatasaray          

Round 16
[Dec 19]
Gaziantepspor        2-0 Çaykur Rizespor      
Konyaspor            1-0 Bursaspor            
Mersin İdman Yurdu   1-2 Kasımpaşa            
Trabzonspor          3-0 Antalyaspor          
[Dec 20]
Sivasspor            0-0 Kayserispor          
Galatasaray          3-2 Akhisar Belediye     
Gençlerbirliği       0-1 Fenerbahçe           
Başakşehirspor       2-1 Eskişehirspor         
[Dec 21]
Osmanlıspor          2-3 Beşiktaş             

Round 17
[Dec 26]
Çaykur Rizespor      2-1 Başakşehirspor       
Antalyaspor          0-0 Gaziantepspor        
Kasımpaşa            1-1 Trabzonspor          
[Dec 27]
Bursaspor            2-1 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
Kayserispor          1-1 Galatasaray          
Akhisar Belediye     0-0 Osmanlıspor          
Beşiktaş             4-0 Konyaspor            
[Dec 28]
Eskişehirspor        2-0 Gençlerbirliği       
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Sivasspor            

Halfway Table:

 1.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        17  13  2  2  41-18  41
 3.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      17  12  4  1  27-13  40
 3.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     17   8  6  3  38-23  30  [C]
 4.Kasımpaşa AŞ                17   8  6  3  23-14  30
 5.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      17   9  2  6  24-16  29
 6.Akhisar Belediye GvS        17   8  5  4  24-17  29  [*]
 7.Torku Konyaspor K           17   7  5  5  19-24  26
 8.Çaykur Rizespor AŞ          17   6  6  5  24-22  24
 9.Trabzonspor AŞ              17   7  3  7  22-22  24
10.Gaziantepspor K             17   6  5  6  17-23  23
11.MP Antalyaspor              17   5  6  6  25-31  21  [P]
12.Osmanlıspor K (Ankara)      17   5  4  8  22-19  19  [P]
13.Kayserispor K               17   4  7  6  15-17  19  [P]
14.Bursaspor K                 17   6  0 11  16-27  18
15.Sivasspor K                 17   2  8  7  17-23  14
------------------------------------------------------
16.Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara    17   3  4 10  14-25  13
17.Mersin İdman Yurdu          17   2  4 11  21-36  10
18.Eskişehirspor               17   3  1 13  17-36  10

[*] Akhisar Belediye play home matches in Manisa

Round 18
[Jan 16]
Kasımpaşa            1-2 Gaziantepspor        
Kayserispor          1-0 Osmanlıspor          
Akhisar Belediye     0-2 Konyaspor            
Galatasaray          3-1 Sivasspor            
[Jan 17]
Antalyaspor          1-2 Başakşehirspor       
Çaykur Rizespor      2-3 Gençlerbirliği       
Bursaspor            4-2 Trabzonspor          
Beşiktaş             abd Mersin İdman Yurdu   [abandoned at 0-0 in 7' due to snowfall]
[Jan 18]
Eskişehirspor        0-3 Fenerbahçe           
[Feb 17]
Beşiktaş             1-0 Mersin İdman Yurdu   [remaining 83']

Round 19
[Jan 23]
Konyaspor            1-0 Kayserispor          
Mersin İdman Yurdu   0-0 Akhisar Belediye     
Osmanlıspor          3-2 Galatasaray          
[Jan 24]
Gençlerbirliği       1-0 Antalyaspor          
Sivasspor            1-2 Eskişehirspor        
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Çaykur Rizespor      
Gaziantepspor        2-3 Bursaspor            
[Jan 25]
Başakşehirspor       1-1 Kasımpaşa            
[Mar 15]
Trabzonspor          0-2 Beşiktaş             

Round 20
[Feb 5]
Osmanlıspor          4-0 Sivasspor            
Antalyaspor          4-2 Fenerbahçe           
[Feb 6]
Kayserispor          0-1 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
Bursaspor            3-3 Başakşehirspor       
Galatasaray          0-0 Konyaspor            
[Feb 7]
Çaykur Rizespor      1-1 Eskişehirspor        
Akhisar Belediye     2-1 Trabzonspor          
Beşiktaş             4-0 Gaziantepspor        
[Feb 8]
Kasımpaşa            0-1 Gençlerbirliği       

Round 21
[Feb 12]
Fenerbahçe           3-1 Kasımpaşa            
[Feb 13]
Gençlerbirliği       2-0 Bursaspor            
Konyaspor            1-1 Osmanlıspor          
Mersin İdman Yurdu   2-1 Galatasaray          
[Feb 14]
Gaziantepspor        0-1 Akhisar Belediye     
Sivasspor            2-1 Çaykur Rizespor      
Eskişehirspor        3-2 Antalyaspor          
Başakşehirspor       2-2 Beşiktaş             
[Feb 15]
Trabzonspor          2-1 Kayserispor          

Round 22
[Feb 19]
Konyaspor            2-1 Sivasspor            
[Feb 20]
Kasımpaşa            2-1 Eskişehirspor        
Antalyaspor          2-1 Çaykur Rizespor      
Bursaspor            0-0 Fenerbahçe           
[Feb 21]
Kayserispor          2-2 Gaziantepspor        
Osmanlıspor          3-1 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
Akhisar Belediye     0-0 Başakşehirspor       
Galatasaray          2-1 Trabzonspor          
[Feb 22]
Beşiktaş             1-0 Gençlerbirliği       

Round 23
[Feb 26]
Başakşehirspor       1-0 Kayserispor          
[Feb 27]
Çaykur Rizespor      2-0 Kasımpaşa            
Mersin İdman Yurdu   0-2 Konyaspor            
Eskişehirspor        0-1 Bursaspor            
Trabzonspor          1-2 Osmanlıspor          
[Feb 28]
Sivasspor            0-0 Antalyaspor          
Gençlerbirliği       3-1 Akhisar Belediye     
Gaziantepspor        2-0 Galatasaray          
[Feb 29]
Fenerbahçe           2-0 Beşiktaş             

Round 24
[Mar 4]
Mersin İdman Yurdu   1-0 Sivasspor            
[Mar 5]
Kayserispor          0-2 Gençlerbirliği       
Bursaspor            1-0 Çaykur Rizespor      
Osmanlıspor          1-1 Gaziantepspor        
[Mar 6]
Kasımpaşa            2-1 Antalyaspor          
Galatasaray          3-3 Başakşehirspor       
Akhisar Belediye     0-3 Fenerbahçe           
Konyaspor            2-0 Trabzonspor          
[Mar 7]
Beşiktaş             3-1 Eskişehirspor        

Round 25
[Mar 11]
Trabzonspor          1-0 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
[Mar 12]
Gaziantepspor        0-1 Konyaspor            
Başakşehirspor       2-3 Osmanlıspor          
Çaykur Rizespor      1-2 Beşiktaş             
[Mar 13]
Eskişehirspor        3-3 Akhisar Belediye     
Gençlerbirliği       1-1 Galatasaray          
Fenerbahçe           1-0 Kayserispor          
[Mar 14]
Sivasspor            1-0 Kasımpaşa            
Antalyaspor          3-0 Bursaspor            

Round 26
[Mar 18]
Kayserispor          0-0 Eskişehirspor        
Akhisar Belediye     1-1 Çaykur Rizespor      
[Mar 19]
Osmanlıspor          3-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Trabzonspor          1-0 Sivasspor            
Beşiktaş             1-0 Antalyaspor          
[Mar 20]
Konyaspor            1-1 Başakşehirspor       
Mersin İdman Yurdu   0-0 Gaziantepspor        
Bursaspor            4-1 Kasımpaşa            
[Apr 13]
Galatasaray          0-0 Fenerbahçe           

Round 27
[Apr 2]
Gençlerbirliği       0-1 Konyaspor            
Gaziantepspor        0-1 Trabzonspor          
Eskişehirspor        4-3 Galatasaray          
[Apr 3]
Başakşehirspor       3-0 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
Sivasspor            1-2 Bursaspor            
Antalyaspor          2-2 Akhisar Belediye     
Fenerbahçe           0-0 Osmanlıspor          
[Apr 4]
Çaykur Rizespor      0-0 Kayserispor          
Kasımpaşa            2-1 Beşiktaş             

Round 28
[Apr 8]
Gaziantepspor        0-1 Sivasspor            
[Apr 9]
Osmanlıspor          0-0 Eskişehirspor        
Galatasaray          1-1 Çaykur Rizespor      
Konyaspor            2-1 Fenerbahçe           
[Apr 10]
Mersin İdman Yurdu   1-3 Gençlerbirliği       
Kayserispor          0-0 Antalyaspor          
Trabzonspor          1-1 Başakşehirspor       
[Apr 11]
Akhisar Belediye     0-1 Kasımpaşa            
Beşiktaş             3-2 Bursaspor            

Round 29
[Apr 16]
Çaykur Rizespor      0-1 Osmanlıspor          
Eskişehirspor        1-2 Konyaspor            
Antalyaspor          4-2 Galatasaray          
Sivasspor            1-2 Beşiktaş             
[Apr 17]
Başakşehirspor       4-1 Gaziantepspor        
Kasımpaşa            1-2 Kayserispor          
Bursaspor            0-2 Akhisar Belediye     
Fenerbahçe           4-1 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
[Apr 18]
Gençlerbirliği       3-1 Trabzonspor          

Round 30
[Apr 22]
Kayserispor          2-1 Bursaspor            
[Apr 23]
Osmanlıspor          3-0 Antalyaspor          
Başakşehirspor       2-2 Sivasspor            
Akhisar Belediye     3-3 Beşiktaş             
[Apr 24]
Konyaspor            3-1 Çaykur Rizespor      
Mersin İdman Yurdu   1-2 Eskişehirspor        
Galatasaray          4-1 Kasımpaşa            
Trabzonspor          0-4 Fenerbahçe           [abandoned at 0-4 in 87'; result stood]
[Apr 25]
Gaziantepspor        1-3 Gençlerbirliği       

Round 31
[Apr 29]
Çaykur Rizespor      2-0 Mersin İdman Yurdu   
Bursaspor            1-1 Galatasaray          
[Apr 30]
Gençlerbirliği       0-0 Başakşehirspor       
Eskişehirspor        1-0 Trabzonspor          
Beşiktaş             4-0 Kayserispor          
[May 1]
Sivasspor            1-1 Akhisar Belediye     
Antalyaspor          1-0 Konyaspor            
Fenerbahçe           3-0 Gaziantepspor        
[May 2]
Kasımpaşa            1-1 Osmanlıspor          

Round 32
[May 7]
Sivasspor            2-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Gaziantepspor        1-1 Eskişehirspor        
Osmanlıspor          3-3 Bursaspor            
[May 8]
Akhisar Belediye     1-1 Kayserispor          
Trabzonspor          6-0 Çaykur Rizespor      
Mersin İdman Yurdu   0-1 Antalyaspor          
Galatasaray          0-1 Beşiktaş             
[May 9]
Başakşehirspor       2-1 Fenerbahçe           
Konyaspor            2-0 Kasımpaşa            

Round 33
[May 13]
Antalyaspor          7-0 Trabzonspor          
[May 14]
Bursaspor            1-1 Konyaspor            
Çaykur Rizespor      1-0 Gaziantepspor        
Eskişehirspor        1-2 Başakşehirspor       
Kayserispor          1-1 Sivasspor            
[May 15]
Akhisar Belediye     1-2 Galatasaray          
Beşiktaş             3-1 Osmanlıspor          
Fenerbahçe           2-1 Gençlerbirliği       
Kasımpaşa            7-0 Mersin İdman Yurdu   

Round 34
[May 18]
Başakşehirspor       1-0 Çaykur Rizespor      
Konyaspor            2-1 Beşiktaş             
Mersin İdman Yurdu   2-5 Bursaspor             
[May 19]
Galatasaray          6-0 Kayserispor          
Gaziantepspor        2-0 Antalyaspor          
Gençlerbirliği       3-1 Eskişehirspor         
Osmanlıspor          1-0 Akhisar Belediye     
Sivasspor            2-2 Fenerbahçe           
Trabzonspor          0-6 Kasımpaşa            

Final Table:

 1.Beşiktaş AŞ İstanbul        34  25  4  5  75-35  79  Champions
 2.Fenerbahçe AŞ İstanbul      34  22  8  4  60-27  74
 3.Torku Konyaspor K           34  19  9  6  44-33  66
 4.İstanbul Başakşehir FK      34  16 11  7  54-36  59
 5.Osmanlıspor K (Ankara)      34  14 10 10  52-36  52  [P]
 6.Galatasaray AŞ İstanbul     34  13 12  9  69-49  51  [C]
 7.Kasımpaşa AŞ                34  14  8 12  50-40  50
 8.Akhisar Belediye GvS        34  11 13 10  42-41  46  [*]
 9.MP Antalyaspor              34  12  9 13  53-52  45  [P]  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
10.Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara    34  13  6 15  42-42  45       [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
11.Bursaspor K                 34  14  3 17  47-55  44
12.Trabzonspor AŞ              34  12  4 18  40-59  40
13.Çaykur Rizespor AŞ          34   9 10 15  39-48  37
14.Gaziantepspor K             34   9  9 16  31-50  36
15.Kayserispor K               34   7 13 14  25-41  34  [P]
------------------------------------------------------
16.Sivasspor K                 34   6 13 15  34-48  31  Relegated
17.Eskişehirspor               34   8  6 20  39-64  30  Relegated
18.Mersin İdman Yurdu          34   5  6 23  31-71  21  Relegated

[*] Akhisar Belediye play home matches in Manisa


1. Lig

Regular Season | Promotion Playoff

Regular Season

Final Table:
        
 1.Adanaspor AŞ                34  20  5  9  53-36  65  Promoted
 2.Kardemir Karabükspor        34  17 11  6  41-27  62  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Alanyaspor                  34  17 10  7  60-38  61  Promotion Playoff
 4.Adana Demirspor             34  15  9 10  53-40  54  Promotion Playoff
 5.Elazığspor                  34  13 13  8  45-38  52  Promotion Playoff
 6.Balıkesirspor               34  13 13  8  40-29  52  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Giresunspor                 34  14  9 11  49-40  51
 8.Gaziantep BB                34  11 15  8  38-33  48
 9.Samsunspor                  34  13  8 13  45-39  44
10.Altinordu AŞ (İzmir)        34  11 11 12  39-43  44
11.Yeni Malatyaspor            34  12  7 15  35-41  43  [P]
12.Boluspor                    34  10 12 12  36-46  42
13.Göztepe AŞ (İzmir)          34   9 11 14  38-40  38  [P]
14.Şanlı Urfaspor              34  10  8 16  34-45  38
15.Denizlispor                 34  10  9 15  41-52  36
------------------------------------------------------
16.1461 Trabzon                34   9  7 18  32-53  34  [P]  Relegated
17.Kayseri Erciyesspor         34   8  9 17  35-54  33  [R]  Relegated
18.Karşıyaka (İzmir)           34   6  9 19  33-53  27  Relegated

Promoted from 3rd level: Ümraniyespor, Manisaspor, Bandırmaspor

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 19]
Balıkesirspor        0-0 Alanyaspor           
Elazığspor           3-2 Adana Demirspor      

Second Legs [May 23]
Alanyaspor           1-0 Balıkesirspor        
Adana Demirspor      2-1 Elazığspor           

Final [May 27, Konya]
Alanyaspor           1-1 Adana Demirspor      [aet, 4-2 pen]

NB: Alanyaspor promoted

2014/15.

2016/17.

list of champions.

alltime table.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup (president's cup) finals.

list of prime minister's cup finals.

list of final tables.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erdinç Sivritepe the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erdinç Sivritepe
Last updated: 15 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Erdinç Sivritepe and RSSSF 2015/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.