Uruguay 2020


Primera División Profesional
Segunda División Profesional
Segunda División B Amateur

Primera División Profesional

Apertura 2020

Torneo Apertura 2020

Table:

 1.CA Rentistas                  12   6  6  0  23-13  24
 2.C Nacional dF                 12   6  5  1  22-13  23
 3.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         12   5  5  2  17-14  20
 4.Montevideo Wanderers FC       12   5  4  3  14-10  19
 5.Montevideo City Torque        12   5  3  4  17-14  18
 6.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)      12   5  3  4  13-15  18
 7.CA Peñarol                    12   4  5  3  14-13  17
 8.Liverpool FC                  12   4  4  4  17-18  16
 9.Defensor Sporting Club        12   3  6  3  10-16  15
10.CA Fénix                      12   2  7  3  17-16  13
11.CA Progreso                   12   3  4  5  16-16  13
12.CA Plaza (Colonia)            12   3  4  5  11-13  13
13.CA River Plate                12   2  5  5  14-15  11
14.Danubio FC                    12   3  2  7   9-14  11
15.CA Boston River               12   2  5  5   9-15  11
16.CA Cerro                      12   2  4  6  10-18  10

Round 1
[Feb 15]
Maldonado          1-2 Boston River       
  [Facundo Tealde 45; Nicolás Freitas 32, Ruben Bentancourt Morales 84]
Torque             1-3 Progreso           
  [Marcelo Allende 90; Álex Silva Garrel 43, 54, Nahuel Roldán 65]
Peñarol            2-1 Cerro              
  [Francisco 'Xisco' Jiménez Tejada 10, Jesús Trindade 90; Leandro Paiva 30]
Wanderers          0-0 Defensor Sporting  
[Feb 16]
River Plate        2-2 Fénix              
  [José Neris 23, 55; Agustín Canobbio 18pen, Ignacio Pereira González 42]
Rentistas          2-0 Nacional           
  [Maximiliano Falcón 46, Renato César 66]
Cerro Largo        1-0 Danubio            
  [Enzo Borges 55]
[Feb 19]
Liverpool          1-0 Plaza              
  [Alan Medina Silva 58]

Round 2
[Feb 22]
Cerro              0-0 River Plate        
Boston River       2-3 Rentistas          
  [Facundo Rodríguez 14, Guillermo Fratta 16; Renato César 24,
   Cristian Olivera Ibarra 41, Pablo Maximiliano Lemos Merladett 90+8]
Nacional           2-2 Cerro Largo        
  [Gonzalo Bergessio 90+4pen, Claudio Yacob 90+6; Tomás Luján Fernández 43,
   Víctor Hugo Dorrego Coito 74]
[Feb 23]
Liverpool          1-1 Maldonado          
  [Franco Romero Ponte 64; Marcos Maximiliano Cantera Mora 15pen]
Progreso           2-2 Plaza              
  [Fabricio Fernández Pertusso 24, Joaquín Gottesman 53; Leandro Suhr 42,
   Ramiro Quintana 81]
Danubio            0-1 Wanderers          
  [Mathías Acuña Maciel 30]
Defensor Sporting  2-1 Peñarol            
  [Juan Albín 74, Facundo Milán 90+3pen; Rodrigo Abascal 46]
[Feb 26]
Fénix              1-3 Torque             
  [Ignacio Pereira González 87pen; Gustavo Javier Del Prete 12,
   Andrew Teuten 56, Oscar Piris 91]

Round 3
[Mar 7]
Rentistas          4-1 Maldonado          
  [Alexis Rolín 5, Franco Pérez Portillo 77, Mauro Valiente 80, Renato César 87;
   Matías Tellechea Pérez 44]
Plaza              1-1 Fénix              
  [Juan Cruz Mascia 45; Agustín Canobbio 4]
Torque             1-1 Cerro              
  [Nicolás Ramos Ríos 42og; José Luis Tancredi 19]
Peñarol            1-1 Danubio            
  [Cristian Rodríguez Barotti 83pen; Luciano Nequecaur 90+1]
[Mar 8]
River Plate        1-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Sebastián Píriz Ribas 90+3; Ignacio Laquintana 90+1]
Liverpool          1-1 Progreso           
  [Hernán Figueredo 9; Ricardo Nahuel Roldán 79]
Cerro Largo        0-0 Boston River       
Wanderers          2-2 Nacional           
  [Jonathan Barboza Bonilla 40, Mathías Acuña Maciel 88; Gonzalo Bergessio 2, Rodrigo Amaral 24]

Round 4
[Aug 8]
Rentistas          1-1 Liverpool          
  [Gonzalo Vega 70; Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 64]
Cerro              1-0 Plaza              
  [Cristian Cruz Regueiro 45]
Danubio            1-3 River Plate        
  [Gonzalo Viera 48og; Nicolás Rodríguez Charquero 28, Matías Arezzo 67,
   Matías Alonso Vallejo 90+3]
Defensor Sporting  0-2 Torque             
  [Lucas Rodríguez Trezza 41, Franco Pizzichillo 62]
Fénix              1-1 Progreso           
  [Maureen Franco 1; Gonzalo Andrada 71]
Maldonado          1-1 Cerro Largo        
  [César Pereyra 90; Enzo Borges 38]
[Aug 9]
Boston River       0-2 Wanderers          
  [Ignacio Mª González Gatti 29, Leonardo Pais 88]
Nacional           1-1 Peñarol            
  [Gonzalo Bergessio 33; David Terans 81]

Round 5
[Aug 14]
Plaza              2-0 Defensor Sporting  
  [Álvaro Fernández Gay 38, 65]
Torque             1-2 Danubio            
  [Marcelo Allende 88; Rodrigo Piñeiro Silva 16, Juan Manuel Gutiérrez Freire 53]
[Aug 15]
Liverpool          2-2 Fénix              
  [Hernán Figueredo 2, Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 39; Maureen Franco 24, 90+4pen]
River Plate        2-3 Nacional           
  [Adrián Leites 6, Gonzalo Viera 21; Gonzalo Bergessio 12, 45, 76]
Wanderers          2-2 Maldonado          
  [Ignacio Lores Varela 6, Mathías Acuña Maciel 49; Gastón Pagano 72,
   César Pereyra 88]
[Aug 16]
Progreso           2-0 Cerro              
  [Álex Silva Garrel 24, Gonzalo Jara 44]
Cerro Largo        1-1 Rentistas          
  [Mauricio Gómez Castro 14pen; Maximiliano Falcón 21]
Peñarol            2-0 Boston River       
  [Facundo Torres Pérez 50, David Terans 64]

Round 6
[Aug 19]
Boston River       1-1 River Plate        
  [Matías Rigoleto 75; Matías Alonso Vallejo 34]
Rentistas          0-0 Wanderers          
Maldonado          2-0 Peñarol            
  [Marcos Maximiliano Cantera 74, Rodrigo Muniz Menosse 76]
Danubio            0-1 Plaza              
  [Ramiro Quintana 70]
Defensor Sporting  2-1 Progreso           
  [Diego Coelho Díaz 77, Andrés Lamas Bervejillo 80; Álex Silva Garrel 64]
[Aug 20]
Cerro              2-2 Fénix              
  [Leandro Paiva 20, José Luis Tancredi 35pen; Maureen Franco 63pen,
   Ignacio Pereira González 87]
Cerro Largo        4-3 Liverpool          
  [Enzo Borges 21, 37, 39, 41; Lucas Agustín Ocampo Galván 10, 72,
   Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 16pen]
Nacional           2-0 Torque             
  [Gonzalo Bergessio 17, Agustín Oliveros 32]

Round 7
[Aug 22]
Progreso           1-0 Danubio            
  [Joaquín Gottesman 19]
River Plate        0-1 Maldonado          
  [Claudio Federico Castellanos García 52]
Peñarol            2-2 Rentistas          
  [Giovanni González Apud 8, David Terans 50; Cristian Olivera Ibarra 74,
   Pablo Maximiliano Lemos Merladett 78pen]
[Aug 23]
Fénix              5-0 Defensor Sporting  
  [Maureen Franco 6, Carlos Fernández Martínez 42, 87, Bryan Olivera Calvo 45pen,
   Jorge Trinidad Ferreira 72]
Liverpool          1-0 Cerro              
  [Lucas Agustín Ocampo Galván 54]
Torque             2-0 Boston River       
  [Gustavo Del Prete 31, Alfonso Darío Pereira D'Atri 69]
Plaza              0-0 Nacional           
Wanderers          1-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Ignacio Mª González Gatti 56pen]

Round 8
[Aug 26]
Danubio            2-0 Fénix              
  [Rodrigo Piñeiro Silva 56, Briam Acosta Arellano 85]
Boston River       0-0 Plaza              
Rentistas          abd River Plate        [abandoned at 0-0 in 20' due to bad weather]
Maldonado          0-3 Torque             
  [Matías Cóccaro Ferreira 35, Gustavo Del Prete 50, Leandro Otormín 83]
Nacional           2-1 Progreso           
  [Pablo García Lafluf 18, Thiago Vecino 45; Álex Silva Garrel 75]
[Aug 27]
Defensor Sporting  1-1 Cerro              
  [Juan Ángel Albín 32; José Luis Tancredi 70pen]
Wanderers          2-0 Liverpool          
  [Rodrigo Pastorini 40pen, 48]
Peñarol            2-0 Cerro Largo        
  [David Terans 43pen, Matías Britos 83]
[Sep 16]
Rentistas          2-1 River Plate        [remaining 70']
  [Gonzalo Vega 33, Franco Pérez Portillo 36; Douglas Matías Arezo 31]

Round 9
[Aug 29]
Plaza              1-2 Maldonado          
  [Álvaro Fernández Gay 61; Agustín San'Anna 12, Juan Ignacio González Brazeiro 86og]
Fénix              1-2 Nacional           
  [Bryan Olivera Calvo 55pen; Gonzalo Castro Irizábal 70, Gonzalo Bergessio 90+5]
Torque             1-3 Rentistas          
  [Gustavo Del Prete 37; Éderson Salomón Rodríguez Lima 16,
   Cristian Olivera Ibarra 83, Pablo Maximiliano Lemos Merladett 89]
[Aug 30]
Liverpool          1-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Martín Fernández Figueira 23; Ignacio Manuel Colombini 59pen,
   Diego Coelho Díaz 70pen]
Cerro              1-2 Danubio            
  [Emiliano Villar Vidal 11; Luciano Nequecaur 6, Facundo Labandeira 70]
Progreso           1-2 Boston River       
  [Mathías Riquero 12; Alejandro Martinuccio 45, Facundo Rodríguez Calleriza 71]
Cerro Largo        2-1 River Plate        
  [Tomás Luján Fernández 16, Víctor Hugo Dorrego Coito 18; Matías Arezo 39]
Peñarol            0-2 Wanderers          
  [Rodrigo Pastorini 52, Jonathan Barboza Bonilla 72]

Round 10
[Sep 4]
Cerro Largo        1-1 Torque             
  [Guillermo May 32; Álvaro Brun 80pen]
[Sep 5]
Rentistas          2-1 Plaza              
  [Gonzalo Vega 45pen, Éderson Salomón Rodríguez Lima 75; Álvaro Fernández Gay 51]
Wanderers          0-2 River Plate        
  [Douglas Matías Arezo 31, Adrián Leites López 49pen]
Peñarol            3-2 Liverpool          
  [Gonzalo Pérez Corbalán 27og, David Terans 34, 40; Hernán Figueredo 10,
   Bruno Martín Correa Araújo 88]
[Sep 6]	
Boston River       0-0 Fénix              
Danubio            0-0 Defensor Sporting  
Maldonado          1-0 Progreso           
  [Rodrigo Muniz Menosse 71]
Nacional           5-1 Cerro              
  [Santiago Rodríguez Molina 26, 77, Pablo García Lafluf 50, Thiago Vecino 66pen,
   Santiago Cartagena Listur 90+2; Maicol Cabrera Gaitán 37pen]

Round 11
[Sep 9]
Plaza              1-3 Cerro Largo        
  [Álvaro Fernández Gay 19; Guillermo May 9, Brian Ferrares 84, Hóber Gabriel Leyes 90]
Progreso           2-2 Rentistas          
  [Lucas Ferreira Zagas 76, Gustavo Alles 81; Éderson Salomón Rodríguez Lima 4,
   Santiago Romero Fernández 82]
River Plate        0-0 Peñarol            
Torque             2-1 Wanderers          
  [Álvaro Brun 3pen, Matías Cóccaro Ferreira 35; Leonardo Pais 64]
[Sep 10]
Fénix              1-0 Maldonado          
  [Roberto Fernández Fagúndez 35]
Liverpool          2-1 Danubio            
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 30pen, Lucas Agustín Ocampo Galván 70;
   Santiago Mederos Pascal 74]
Cerro              2-1 Boston River       
  [Emiliano Villar Vidal 55, José Luis Tancredi 76; Facundo Rodríguez Calleriza 54pen]
Defensor Sporting  1-1 Nacional           
  [Álvaro Navarro Bica 90+1; Gonzalo Bergessio 62]

Round 12
[Sep 12]
Progreso           1-2 Cerro Largo        
  [Nahuel Roldán 18; Tomás Luján Fernández 37, Enzo Borges 74]
Wanderers          1-2 Plaza              
  [Bruno Veglio 19; Diogo De Oliveira Barbosa 11, Juan Cruz Mascia 60]
Peñarol            0-0 Torque             
[Sep 13]
River Plate        1-2 Liverpool          
  [Ribair Rodríguez Pérez 66; Ezequiel Escobar Luna 1, Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 70pen]
Boston River       1-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Facundo Rodríguez Calleriza 62; Ignacio Manuel Colombini 90]
Rentistas          1-1 Fénix              
  [Alexis Rolín 50; Camilo Núñez Gómez 54pen]
Maldonado          1-0 Cerro              
  [Facundo Batista 66]
Nacional           2-0 Danubio            
  [Julio César Domínguez Castillo 1og, Gonzalo Bergessio 55]

Table:

 1.CA Rentistas                  12   6  6  0  23-13  24
 2.C Nacional dF                 12   6  5  1  22-13  23
 3.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         12   5  5  2  17-14  20
 4.Montevideo Wanderers FC       12   5  4  3  14-10  19
 5.Montevideo City Torque        12   5  3  4  17-14  18
 6.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)      12   5  3  4  13-15  18
 7.CA Peñarol                    12   4  5  3  14-13  17
 8.Liverpool FC                  12   4  4  4  17-18  16
 9.Defensor Sporting Club        12   3  6  3  10-16  15
10.CA Fénix                      12   2  7  3  17-16  13
11.CA Progreso                   12   3  4  5  16-16  13
12.CA Plaza (Colonia)            12   3  4  5  11-13  13
13.CA River Plate                12   2  5  5  14-15  11
14.Danubio FC                    12   3  2  7   9-14  11
15.CA Boston River               12   2  5  5   9-15  11
16.CA Cerro                      12   2  4  6  10-18  10


Segunda División Profesional

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.CS Cerrito                     7   4  3  0  12- 6  15
 2.Rampla Juniors FC              7   4  2  1   9- 5  14  [R]
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.CSyD Villa Española            7   4  1  2  14- 9  13
 4.IA Sud América                 7   3  2  2  12-10  11
 5.Racing CM                      7   2  4  1  11-11  10  [R]
 6.Rocha FC                       7   2  3  2   8- 8   9  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Albion FC                      7   1  5  1   6- 6   8
 8.CA Villa Teresa                7   1  4  2   5- 7   7
 9.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)      7   1  3  3   6- 6   6  [R]
10.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)     7   1  3  3   3- 6   6
11.Central Español FC             7   1  2  4   4- 7   5
12.CA Atenas (San Carlos)         7   1  2  4   4-13   5

Round 1
[Aug 12]
Villa Española     3-2 Albion             
  [Emiliano Albín 1, Pablo Silva Silva 36, Maicol Ferreira Soppi 88;
   Christian Yeladián 40pen, 75pen]
Sud América        1-1 Rocha              
  [Jorge Ramírez Frostte 16; Ángel Santiago Barboza Manzzi 64]
Rampla Juniors     1-2 Racing             
  [Fabricio Santos Fernández 27og; Ányelo Rodríguez Da Silva 16, 20]
[Aug 13]
Central Español    0-1 Cerrito            
  [Maximiliano Silvera Cabo 28]
Atenas             1-0 Tacuarembó         
  [Jorge Araújo 60]
Villa Teresa       0-0 Juventud           

Round 2
[Aug 17]
Rocha              1-0 Villa Española     
  [Camilo Nassi 40]
Cerrito            0-0 Rampla Juniors     
Racing             2-2 Villa Teresa       
  [Jorge Zambrana 21, Gastón Alvite 36pen; Jorge Ayala 58,
   Gonzalo Da Luz Grana 74]
[Aug 18]
Albion             1-1 Atenas             
  [Franco García Barboza 9; David Michel Acosta Márquez 5]
Juventud           1-2 Sud América        
  [Germán Agustín Rodríguez Rosano 78; Agustín Barán 84, Marcos Camarda 88]
Tacuarembó         1-0 Central Español    
  [Diego González Miranda 11]

Round 3
[Aug 24]
Juventud           3-0 Racing             
  [Diego Sánchez Richieri 29, Germán Agustín Rodríguez Rosano 33, 41]
Sud América        0-4 Villa Española     
  [Cristhian Tizón 26, Maicol Ferreira 49pen, Santiago López Bruzzese 57,
   Leandro Silva Iglesias 86]
Atenas             0-2 Rocha              
  [Martín Cardozo Silveira 20, Oscar Nicolás Suárez León 59]
[Aug 25]
Villa Teresa       1-3 Cerrito            
  [Gonzalo Da Luz Grana 71; Maximiliano Silvera Cabo 51, Julián Perujo 64pen,
   Esteban Da Silva Álvarez 70]
Central Español    0-0 Albion             
Rampla Juniors     2-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Diego Martiñones 2, Gonzalo Barreto 81; Gastón Colman 74]

Round 4
[Aug 31]
Cerrito            1-0 Juventud           
  [Esteban Da Silva Álvarez 48]
Albion             0-0 Rampla Juniors     
Rocha              1-1 Central Español    
  [Yonatan Jordan Mosquera 87; Sebastián Gallegos Berriel 11]
[Sep 1]
Villa Española     2-2 Atenas             
  [Emiliano Albín 64, Santiago López Bruzzese 67; Facundo Taborda 20,
   Cristian Rómulo Ojeda 85]
Tacuarembó         0-0 Villa Teresa       
Racing             3-1 Sud América        
  [Fabián Borges De los Santos 6, José Varela Rebollo 8, Gastón Alvite 59;
   Marcos Camarda 80]

Round 5
[Sep 4]
Sud América        6-0 Atenas             
  [Marcos Camarda 4, 43, Brahian Ferreira Ferreira 18, Pablo Olivera Fernández 45,
   Joaquín Perdomo 65, Jorge Ramírez Frostte 90]
Juventud           0-0 Tacuarembó         
Rampla Juniors     3-1 Rocha              
  [Diego Martiñones 12, 14pen, Gonzalo Barreto 41; Rodrigo Agustín Gallego Burgos 45+1]
Villa Teresa       0-0 Albion             
Central Español    2-3 Villa Española     
  [Gastón Sacarelo 60, Juninho Rocha 76; Santiago López Bruzzese 22, 26, Emiliano Coitiño 70]
[Sep 5]
Racing             3-3 Cerrito            
  [Jorge Zambrana 15, 58, Gastón Alvite 24; Esteban Da Silva Álvarez 25,
   Maximiliano Silvera Cabo 30, Juan Manuel Ortiz 35]

Round 6
[Sep 7]
Atenas             0-1 Central Español    
  [Leonard Costa 88]
Rocha              1-2 Villa Teresa       
  [Yonatan Jordan Mosquera 87; Gonzalo Da Luz Grana 4, 74]
Villa Española     1-2 Rampla Juniors     
  [Leandro Silva Iglesias 90+3; Nicolás Leonel Fernández 20, Emiliano Albín 62og]
[Sep 8]
Albion             2-1 Juventud           
  [Diego Viotti 48, César Taján 59; Leandro Reymúndez 26]
Cerrito            1-1 Sud América        
  [Julián Perujo 9pen; Marcos Camarda 10]
Tacuarembó         0-0 Racing             

Round 7
[Sep 14]
Villa Teresa       0-1 Villa Española     
  [Cristhian Tizón 26]
Juventud           1-1 Rocha              
  [Germán Agustín Rodríguez Rosano 33; Diego Matías Arismendi Peralta 36]
Sud América        1-0 Central Español    
  [Joaquín Perdomo Quinteros 90]
[Sep 15]
Rampla Juniors     1-0 Atenas             
  [Santiago Pallares 90+5]
Cerrito            3-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Julián Perujo 58pen, Maximiliano Silvera Cabo 60, William Klingender 7;
   Gastón Colman 43pen]
Racing             1-1 Albion             
  [Ányelo Rodríguez Da Silva 64; Alis Maximiliano Noble Sequeira 86]

Table:

 1.CS Cerrito                     7   4  3  0  12- 6  15
 2.Rampla Juniors FC              7   4  2  1   9- 5  14  [R]
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.CSyD Villa Española            7   4  1  2  14- 9  13
 4.IA Sud América                 7   3  2  2  12-10  11
 5.Racing CM                      7   2  4  1  11-11  10  [R]
 6.Rocha FC                       7   2  3  2   8- 8   9  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Albion FC                      7   1  5  1   6- 6   8
 8.CA Villa Teresa                7   1  4  2   5- 7   7
 9.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)      7   1  3  3   6- 6   6  [R]
10.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)     7   1  3  3   3- 6   6
11.Central Español FC             7   1  2  4   4- 7   5
12.CA Atenas (San Carlos)         7   1  2  4   4-13   5

Promotion Playoff



Segunda División B Amateur

Primera Fase | Segunda Fase

Primera Fase

NB: to be played as a single round robin in two groups of 9 clubs, the first
    four of which qualify for the knock-out stage; both groups to contain 3
    clubs out of each of the follow 3 categories (based on performance in
    the 2019 season):
    Category 1: CA Bella Vista, Uruguay Montevideo FC, Huracán FC,
                La Luz FC, IA Potencia, CA Basáñez;
    Category 2: CSyD Huracán Buceo, CA Platense, CSyD Los Halcones,
                C Oriental dF (La Paz), CCyD Parque del Plata, Colón FC;
    Category 3: Mar de Fondo FC, CA Artigas, CA Alto Perú,
                Canadian SC, Salus FC, CS Miramar Misioness

Tables:

Grupo A
 1.CA Basáñez                     2   2  0  0   5- 0   6
 2.CS Miramar Misiones            2   2  0  0   5- 0   6
 3.C Oriental dF (La Paz)         2   1  0  1   3- 2   3
 4.Uruguay Montevideo FC          2   1  0  1   3- 2   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.CA Platense                    2   1  0  1   2- 3   3
 6.Salus FC                       1   0  1  0   2- 2   1
 7.CSyD Los Halcones              2   0  1  1   2- 6   1
 8.IA Potencia                    1   0  0  1   0- 1   0
 9.Canadian SC                    2   0  0  2   1- 7   0

Grupo B
 1.Colón FC                       2   2  0  0   6- 2   6
 2.La Luz FC                      2   2  0  0   5- 2   6
 3.CA Bella Vista                 2   2  0  0   4- 2   6
 4.Huracán FC                     2   1  0  1   3- 3   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Mar de Fondo FC                2   0  1  1   2- 3   1
 6.CCyD Parque del Plata          2   0  1  1   2- 4   1
 7.CA Alto Perú                   1   0  0  1   1- 2   0
 8.CSyD Huracán Buceo             1   0  0  1   1- 2   0
 9.CA Artigas                     2   0  0  2   2- 6   0

Round 1
[Sep 5]
Basáñez            4-0 Canadian           
  [Facundo Cabrera Benítez 44, Martín Monroy 51, Darwin Granda Corbo 60,
   Agustín Hernández Varela 79]
Uruguay Montevideo 0-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Leandro Elizeche Curbelo 49]
Oriental           0-1 Platense           
  [Darwin Blanco Zeballos 90+1]
Huracán            2-1 Artigas            
  [Deibys Rocha Rivero 35, Néstor Del Río Delgado 71; Andy Makuka 12]
Colón              2-1 Alto Perú          
  [Pablo Pereira Coitiño 25, Maycol Lisboa Severo 39; Germán Machín Silva 19]
[Sep 6]
Halcones           2-2 Salus              
  [Diego Sosa Roza 19, Gabriel Fernández Sosa 52; Pablo Rodríguez Millacet 3,
   John Álvarez Irigoitia 56]
Parque del Plata   1-3 La Luz             
  [Nicolás Prates 67; Claudio Rivero Rodríguez 12, Gonzalo Pereira Dos Santos 55,
   Aníbal Hernández De Los Santos 70pen]
Bella Vista        2-1 Mar de Fondo       
  [Roque Damián Bonilla 41, José Ignacio San Martín Sarachu 89; Joshuan Berríos Mora 55]
Potencia           bye Huracán Buceo      

Round 2
[Sep 11]
Basáñez            1-0 Potencia           
  [Jorge González Lima 87]
Bella Vista        2-1 Huracán Buceo      
  [Gonzalo Gadea Guerra 18, Fernando Canela Lacoste 20; Luis Suárez Giménez 51pen]
[Sep 12]
Canadian           1-3 Oriental           
  [Matías Piñeiro Romero 81; Michael Andrada González 67, Gabriel Fleitas González 78, 90+1]
Artigas            1-4 Colón              
  [Sebastián Rodríguez Fernández 42; Paul Dreruvs Sosa 12, Pablo Pereira Coitiño 30, 56,
   Enzo Fernández Zagarzazú 46]
La Luz             2-1 Huracán            
  [Carlos Santucho Gardiol 42, Aníbal Hernández De Los Santos 87; Deibys Rocha Rivero 66pen]
[Sep 13]
Platense           1-3 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Rodrigo Sosa Palacios 28; Nicolás Vigneri Cetrulo 21, 23, 33]
Miramar Misiones   4-0 Halcones           
  [Héctor Acuña Maciel 22, Facundo Camejo Rodríguez 42, Leandro Elizeche Curbelo 74,
   Lucas Píriz Rodríguez 90+4pen]
Mar de Fondo       1-1 Parque del Plata   
  [Jonathan Ferreira Maneiro 75; Emilio Crespo Pazos 12pen]
Salus              bye Alto Perú          

Round 3
Miramar Misiones    -  Platense           
Salus               -  Basáñez            
Uruguay Montevideo  -  Canadian           
Potencia            -  Oriental           
Artigas             -  La Luz             
Alto Perú           -  Bella Vista        
Huracán             -  Mar de Fondo       
Huracán Buceo       -  Parque del Plata   
Halcones           bye Colón              

Tables:

Grupo A
 1.CA Basáñez                     2   2  0  0   5- 0   6
 2.CS Miramar Misiones            2   2  0  0   5- 0   6
 3.C Oriental dF (La Paz)         2   1  0  1   3- 2   3
 4.Uruguay Montevideo FC          2   1  0  1   3- 2   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.CA Platense                    2   1  0  1   2- 3   3
 6.Salus FC                       1   0  1  0   2- 2   1
 7.CSyD Los Halcones              2   0  1  1   2- 6   1
 8.IA Potencia                    1   0  0  1   0- 1   0
 9.Canadian SC                    2   0  0  2   1- 7   0

Grupo B
 1.Colón FC                       2   2  0  0   6- 2   6
 2.La Luz FC                      2   2  0  0   5- 2   6
 3.CA Bella Vista                 2   2  0  0   4- 2   6
 4.Huracán FC                     2   1  0  1   3- 3   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Mar de Fondo FC                2   0  1  1   2- 3   1
 6.CCyD Parque del Plata          2   0  1  1   2- 4   1
 7.CA Alto Perú                   1   0  0  1   1- 2   0
 8.CSyD Huracán Buceo             1   0  0  1   1- 2   0
 9.CA Artigas                     2   0  0  2   2- 6   0

Round 4
Platense            -  Halcones           
Canadian            -  Miramar Misiones   
Oriental            -  Salus              
Uruguay Montevideo  -  Potencia           
La Luz              -  Colón              
Mar de Fondo        -  Artigas            
Parque del Plata    -  Alto Perú          
Huracán             -  Huracán Buceo      
Basáñez            bye Bella Vista        

Round 5
Halcones            -  Basáñez            
Platense            -  Canadian           
Miramar Misiones    -  Potencia           
Salus               -  Uruguay Montevideo 
Colón               -  Bella Vista        
La Luz              -  Mar de Fondo       
Artigas             -  Huracán Buceo      
Alto Perú           -  Huracán            
Oriental           bye Parque del Plata   

Round 6
Canadian            -  Halcones           
Oriental            -  Basáñez            
Potencia            -  Platense           
Salus               -  Miramar Misiones   
Mar de Fondo        -  Colón FC
Parque del Plata    -  Bella Vista        
Huracán Buceo       -  La Luz             
Alto Perú           -  Artigas            
Uruguay Montevideo bye Huracán            

Round 7
Halcones            -  Oriental           
Uruguay Montevideo  -  Basáñez            
Canadian            -  Potencia           
Salus               -  Platense           
Colón               -  Parque del Plata
Mar de Fondo        -  Huracán Buceo      
Bella Vista         -  Huracán            
La Luz              -  Alto Perú          
Miramar Misiones   bye Artigas            

Round 8
Potencia            -  Halcones           
Uruguay Montevideo  -  Oriental           
Salus               -  Canadian           
Miramar Misiones    -  Basáñez            
Huracán Buceo       -  Colón              
Huracán             -  Parque del Plata   
Alto Perú           -  Mar de Fondo       
Artigas             -  Bella Vista        
Platense           bye La Luz             

Round 9
Halcones            -  Uruguay Montevideo 
Potencia            -  Salus              
Oriental            -  Miramar Misiones   
Basáñez             -  Platense           
Colón               -  Huracán            
Huracán Buceo       -  Alto Perú          
Parque del Plata    -  Artigas            
Bella Vista         -  La Luz             
Canadian           bye Mar de Fondo       

Segunda Fase

NB: played as a knockout tournament, all stages over 2 legs

Quarterfinals

First Legs
4th group B         -  1st group A        
3rd group B         -  2nd group A        
3rd group A         -  2nd group B        
4th group A         -  1st group B        

Second Legs
1st group A         -  4th group B        
2nd group A         -  3rd group B        
2nd group B         -  3rd group A        
1st group B         -  4th group A        

Semifinals

Final

NB: winners promoted directly; losing finalists enter promotion/relegation
    playoff with penultimate club second level (over last two seasons)


2019

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

all-time table liguilla

list of relegated teams

list of liguilla champions

list of 2nd division champions

list of 3rd division champions

list of ofi (interior) champions

overview of regional championships

list of winners of provincial selections championship

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Francisco Fernández for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Francisco Fernández
Last updated: 17 Sep 2020

(C) Copyright Francisco Fernández and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.