Vatican City 2015/16


ACDV League 2015/16

Regular Season | Championship Playoff

Regular Season

NB: reportedly 43rd edition.

Final Table:

 1.Musei Vaticani                        14  11  2  1  41-10  35  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Gendarmeria                           14   9  2  3  44-25  29  Playoff
 3.Santos                                14   7  4  3  39-29  25  Playoff
 4.DirTel                                14   7  2  5  37-30  23  Playoff
 5.Fortitudo 2007/Pantheon SD            14   5  3  6  36-35  18  Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo        14   5  2  7  29-49  17
 7.Virtus 51                             14   3  1 10  22-41  10
 8.FC Guardia                            14   0  2 12  22-51   2

Round 1
[Oct 12]
Musei Vaticani                    1-2 Gendarmeria                       
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    4-3 FC Guardia                        
[Oct 13]
DirTel                            4-2 Fortitudo/Pantheon                
Virtus 51                         1-1 Santos                            

Round 2
[Oct 19]
Fortitudo/Pantheon                1-1 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
Gendarmeria                       2-0 FC Guardia                        
[Oct 22]
Santos                            1-4 Musei Vaticani                    
DirTel                            4-1 Virtus 51                         

Round 3
[Oct 26]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    4-3 Gendarmeria                       
Virtus 51                         6-1 FC Guardia                        
[Oct 27]
DirTel                            2-2 Santos                            
Musei Vaticani                    5-1 Fortitudo/Pantheon                

Round 4
[Nov 9]
Gendarmeria                       4-2 DirTel                            
FC Guardia                        0-1 Musei Vaticani                    
[Nov 10]
Santos                            3-2 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
Fortitudo/Pantheon                2-3 Virtus 51                         

Round 5
[Nov 16]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    4-5 DirTel                            
FC Guardia                        3-3 Santos                            
[Nov 17]
Fortitudo/Pantheon                3-7 Gendarmeria                       
Virtus 51                         0-5 Musei Vaticani                    

Round 6
[Nov 23]
Santos                            2-1 Fortitudo/Pantheon                
DirTel                            4-2 FC Guardia                        
[Nov 26]
Musei Vaticani                    4-0 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
[Dec 18]
Gendarmeria                       2-1 Virtus 51                         

Round 7
[Nov 30]
Gendarmeria                       1-4 Santos                            
[Dec 1]
Virtus 51                         3-4 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
DirTel                            0-0 Musei Vaticani                    
[Dec 21]
FC Guardia                        2-2 Fortitudo/Pantheon                

Round 8
[Dec 14]
Fortitudo/Pantheon                4-2 DirTel                            
FC Guardia                        3-4 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
[Dec 15]
Gendarmeria                       2-2 Musei Vaticani                    
Santos                            4-1 Virtus 51                         

Round 9
[Jan 18]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    1-1 Fortitudo/Pantheon                
FC Guardia                        0-4 Gendarmeria                       
[Jan 19]
Musei Vaticani                    4-1 Santos                            
Virtus 51                         0-2 DirTel                            

Round 10
[Jan 25]
Gendarmeria                       4-1 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
FC Guardia                        4-5 Virtus 51                         
[Jan 26]
Santos                            4-0 DirTel                            
Fortitudo/Pantheon                1-2 Musei Vaticani                    

Round 11
[Feb 1]
DirTel                            0-5 Gendarmeria                       
Musei Vaticani                    3-1 FC Guardia                        
[Feb 2]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    1-4 Santos                            
Virtus 51                         1-5 Fortitudo/Pantheon                

Round 12
[Feb 8]
DirTel                            8-0 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
Santos                            5-2 FC Guardia                        
[Feb 9]
Gendarmeria                       2-4 Fortitudo/Pantheon                
Musei Vaticani                    1-0 Virtus 51                         

Round 13
[Feb 15]
Fortitudo/Pantheon                4-2 Santos                            
FC Guardia                        0-3 DirTel                            
[Feb 16]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    0-7 Musei Vaticani                    
Virtus 51                         awd Gendarmeria                       [awarded 0-3, Virtus dns]

Round 14
[Feb 22]
Musei Vaticani                    2-1 DirTel                            
Fortitudo/Pantheon                5-1 FC Guardia                        
[Feb 23]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    awd Virtus 51                         [awarded 3-0, Virtus dns]
Santos                            3-3 Gendarmeria                       

Final Table:

 1.Musei Vaticani                        14  11  2  1  41-10  35  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Gendarmeria                           14   9  2  3  44-25  29  Playoff
 3.Santos                                14   7  4  3  39-29  25  Playoff
 4.DirTel                                14   7  2  5  37-30  23  Playoff
 5.Fortitudo 2007/Pantheon SD            14   5  3  6  36-35  18  Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo        14   5  2  7  29-49  17
 7.Virtus 51                             14   3  1 10  22-41  10
 8.FC Guardia                            14   0  2 12  22-51   2

Championship Playoff

Semifinals
[Feb 29]
Santos                            2-3 DirTel                            
[Mar 7]
Gendarmeria                       6-1 Fortitudo/Pantheon                

Preliminary Final [Mar 14]
Gendarmeria                       3-2 DirTel                            

Final

[Mar 21]
Musei Vaticani                    1-1 Gendarmeria                       [4-3 pen]                   


Topscorers:

20 Sperati (Fortitudo 2007/Pantheon)
17 Carilli (Gendarmeria)
17 Goxhaj (DirTel)
15 Chirieletti (Gendarmeria)
11 Panella (Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo)



Coppa Vaticana 2016 (Coppa Sergio Valci)

Group Stage

Final Table:

 1.Musei Vaticani                         7   6  0  1  30- 8  18  Semifinals
 2.Gendarmeria                            7   5  0  2  26- 9  15  Semifinals
 3.Santos                                 7   5  0  2  24-16  15  Semifinals
 4.DirTel                                 7   4  0  3  23-17  12  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Fortitudo 2007/Pantheon SD             7   3  0  4  15-21   9
 6.FC Guardia                             7   3  0  4  12-19   9
 7.Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo         7   2  0  5  15-28   6
 8.Virtus 51                              7   0  0  7  12-39   0

Round 1
[Apr 4]
Gendarmeria                       2-1 Santos                            
DirTel                            5-0 FC Guardia                        
[Apr 5]
Musei Vaticani                    0-3 Fortitudo/Pantheon                
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    4-3 Virtus 51                         

Round 2
[Apr 11]
DirTel                            1-5 Musei Vaticani                    
FC Guardia                        3-1 Gendarmeria                       
[Apr 12]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    1-2 Fortitudo/Pantheon                
Virtus 51                         2-7 Santos                            

Round 3
[Apr 18]
Santos                            2-5 Musei Vaticani                    
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    2-1 FC Guardia                        
[Apr 19]
DirTel                            2-1 Fortitudo/Pantheon                
Gendarmeria                       6-1 Virtus 51                         

Round 4
[Apr 25]
Santos                            5-4 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
FC Guardia                        1-8 Musei Vaticani                    
[Apr 26]
Fortitudo/Pantheon                0-8 Gendarmeria                       
Virtus 51                         2-7 DirTel                            

Round 5
[May 2]
Musei Vaticani                    7-1 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
Gendarmeria                       4-1 DirTel                            
[May 3]
Fortitudo/Pantheon                0-3 Santos                            
[May 13]
FC Guardia                        awd Virtus 51                         [awarded 3-0]

Round 6
[May 9]
Santos                            3-2 DirTel                            
Fortitudo/Pantheon                awd FC Guardia                        [awarded 0-3]
[May 10]
Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    1-5 Gendarmeria                       
Virtus 51                         awd Musei Vaticani                    [awarded 0-3]

Round 7
[May 16]                                                                      
DirTel                            5-2 Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo    
Santos                            3-1 FC Guardia                        
[May 17]                                                                   
Musei Vaticani                    2-0 Gendarmeria                       
Fortitudo/Pantheon                9-4 Virtus 51                         

Final Table:

 1.Musei Vaticani                         7   6  0  1  30- 8  18  Semifinals
 2.Gendarmeria                            7   5  0  2  26- 9  15  Semifinals
 3.Santos                                 7   5  0  2  24-16  15  Semifinals
 4.DirTel                                 7   4  0  3  23-17  12  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Fortitudo 2007/Pantheon SD             7   3  0  4  15-21   9
 6.FC Guardia                             7   3  0  4  12-19   9
 7.Assocazione SS. Pietro e Paolo         7   2  0  5  15-28   6
 8.Virtus 51                              7   0  0  7  12-39   0

Semifinals [May 23]
Musei Vaticani                    2-1 DirTel                            
Gendarmeria                       1-2 Santos                            

Final [May 30]
Musei Vaticani                    0-2 Santos                            


Supercoppa 2016

Final [Jun 6]
Musei Vaticani                    2-0 Santos                            
 

Clericus Cup 2016

Group Stage

Girone A

Final Table:

 1.Pontificio Collegio Urbano             3  3  0/0  0 14- 1  9  Qualified
 2.North American Martyrs                 3  2  0/0  1  7- 1  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Missionari della Consolata             3  0  1/0  2  2-10  2
 4.Collegio Sant'Anselmo                  3  0  0/1  2  1-12  1

Girone B

Final Table:

 1.Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana       3  3  0/0  0 22- 0  9  Qualified
 2.Collegio Messicano                     3  1  0/0  2  2-14  3  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Pontificio Seminario Gallico           3  1  0/0  2  2-12  3
 4.Altomonte                              3  1  0/0  2  5- 5  3

NB: ranking of clubs equal on points based on fair play records

Girone C

Final Table:

 1.Mater Ecclesiae                        3  3  0/0  0  8- 0  9  Qualified
 2.Collegio San Paolo Apostolo            3  2  0/0  1  8- 5  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Instituto Teologico San Pietro         3  1  0/0  2  3- 9  3
 4.Agostiniani Vaticano                   3  0  0/0  3  2- 7  0

Girone D

Final Table:

 1.Collegio Pio Latino Americano          3  3  0/0  0  8- 3  9  Qualified
 2.Sedes Sapientiae                       3  2  0/0  1  7- 2  6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Collegio Cusmano                       3  1  0/0  2  4- 6  3
 4.Pontificio Collegio Spagnolo           3  0  0/0  3  4-12  0

Knockout Stage

Quarterfinals [May 14]
Pontificio Collegio Urbano        5-1 Collegio Messicano                 
Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  4-0 Collegio San Paolo Apostolo       
Mater Ecclesiae                   4-0 Sedes Sapientiae                  
Collegio Pio Latinoamericano      1-0 North American Martyrs            

Semifinals [May 21]
Mater Ecclesiae                   1-1 Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  [4-3 pen]
Collegio Pio Latinoamericano      0-3 Pontificio Collegio Urbano        

Third Place Match [May 28]
Pontificia UniversitÓ Gregoriana  4-0 Collegio Pio Latinoamericano      

Final [May 28]
Mater Ecclesiae                   0-0 Pontificio Collegio Urbano        [4-3 pen]

2014/15

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Source: http://patmcguinness.blogspot.co.at

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 6 Jul 2016

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.