Venezuela 2013/14


Primera División

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2013 | Torneo Clausura 2014 | Championship Final

Torneo Apertura 2013

Final Table:

 1.AC Mineros de Guayana        17  11  5  1  28-15  38  [Puerto Ordaz]
 2.Caracas FC                   17  10  5  2  30-15  35  [Caracas]
 3.Zamora FC                    17   9  6  2  22-11  33  [Barinas]
 4.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      17  10  3  4  27-21  33  [Puerto La Cruz]
 5.Carabobo FC                  17   9  3  5  30-20  30  [Valencia]
 6.Deportivo Táchira            17   8  5  4  31-18  29  [San Cristóbal]
 7.Atlético Venezuela           17   6  7  4  18-19  25  [Caracas]
 8.Estudiantes FC               17   5  7  5  21-28  22  [Mérida]
 9.Trujillanos FC               17   3 12  2  24-19  21  [Valera]
10.Aragua FC                    17   5  5  7  26-25  20  [Maracay]
11.Llaneros FC                  17   5  4  8  21-25  19  [Guanare]
12.Zulia FC                     17   4  7  6  18-22  19  [Maracaibo]
13.Deportivo Petare             17   3  9  5  14-19  18  [Caracas]
14.Tucanes de Amazonas FC       17   4  5  8  23-28  17  [Puerto Ayacucho]
15.Club Deportivo Lara          17   4  3 10  13-23  15  [Barquisimeto]
16.Atlético El Vigía FC         17   4  3 10  23-35  15  [El Vigía]
17.Deportivo La Guaira          17   2  8  7  12-20  14  [La Guaira]
18.Yaracuyanos FC               17   1  3 13  15-33   6  [San Felipe]

Round 1
[Aug 10]
Atl. Venezuela           3-2 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Carabobo FC              4-0 Llaneros FC              
[Aug 11]
Atl. El Vigia            4-1 CD Lara                  
Caracas FC               4-0 Trujillanos FC           
Zulia FC                 0-1 AC Mineros               
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-0 Dvo. Petare              
Dvo. Táchira             3-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Aragua FC                2-3 Estudiantes FC           
Zamora FC                2-0 Yaracuyanos FC           

Round 2
[Aug 17]
Yaracuyanos FC           0-2 Dvo. Táchira             
AC Mineros               2-1 Aragua FC                
[Aug 18]
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   3-1 Atl. El Vigia            
Atl. Venezuela           2-1 Carabobo FC              
CD Lara                  3-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Llaneros FC              0-1 Caracas FC               
Trujillanos FC           1-1 Zulia FC                 
Estudiantes FC           0-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Aug 19]
Dvo. Petare              1-3 Zamora FC                

Round 3
[Aug 24]
Aragua FC                1-1 Trujillanos FC           
[Aug 25]
Atl. El Vigia            0-2 Atl. Venezuela           
Caracas FC               3-4 Carabobo FC              
Yaracuyanos FC           0-1 Estudiantes FC           
Zulia FC                 3-3 Llaneros FC              
Dvo. Anzoátegui          3-2 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Dvo. Táchira             1-1 Dvo. Petare              
Zamora FC                2-0 CD Lara                  
[Oct 30]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-1 AC Mineros               

Round 4
[Aug 31]
Atl. Venezuela           1-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
CD Lara                  1-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Trujillanos FC           2-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
[Sep 1]
Carabobo FC              0-2 Zulia FC                 
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   1-1 Zamora FC                
Atl. El Vigia            1-2 Caracas FC               
Dvo. Petare              1-1 Yaracuyanos FC           
Llaneros FC              0-2 Aragua FC                
AC Mineros               3-0 Estudiantes FC           

Round 5
[Sep 14]
Dvo. Petare              0-2 AC Mineros               
Yaracuyanos FC           1-0 CD Lara                  
Estudiantes FC           0-0 Trujillanos FC           
[Sep 15]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-0 Llaneros FC              
Zulia FC                 0-3 Caracas FC               
Dvo. Anzoátegui          3-1 Atl. El Vigia            
Dvo. Táchira             2-1 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Aragua FC                1-2 Carabobo FC              
Zamora FC                0-0 Atl. Venezuela           

Round 6
[Sep 21]
CD Lara                  0-1 Dvo. Petare              
[Sep 22]
Carabobo FC              2-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   2-0 Yaracuyanos FC           
Atl. El Vigia            0-2 Zamora FC                
Caracas FC               2-1 Aragua FC                
Llaneros FC              5-1 Estudiantes FC           
Trujillanos FC           0-0 AC Mineros               
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-0 Zulia FC                 
[Oct 16]
Atl. Venezuela           1-1 Dvo. Táchira             

Round 7 [Sep 25]
Dvo. La Guaira           0-2 Caracas FC               
AC Mineros               0-0 Llaneros FC              
Aragua FC                4-1 Zulia FC                 
CD Lara                  1-0 Trujillanos FC           
Dvo. Petare              0-0 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Dvo. Táchira             5-2 Atl. El Vigia            
Yaracuyanos FC           2-3 Atl. Venezuela           
Zamora FC                0-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Estudiantes FC           2-3 Carabobo FC              

Round 8
[Sep 28]
Aragua FC                2-3 Zamora FC                
[Sep 29]
Carabobo FC              4-0 AC Mineros               
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   1-0 CD Lara                  
Atl. Venezuela           0-0 Dvo. Petare              
Atl. El Vigia            3-2 Yaracuyanos FC           
Caracas FC               1-1 Estudiantes FC           
Llaneros FC              0-0 Trujillanos FC           
Zulia FC                 0-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-0 Dvo. Táchira             

Round 9
[Oct 5]
AC Mineros               1-1 Caracas FC               
Dvo. Táchira             2-0 Zamora FC                
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Zulia FC                 
[Oct 6]
CD Lara                  0-1 Atl. Venezuela           
Dvo. Petare              1-1 Atl. El Vigia            
Dvo. La Guaira           0-1 Aragua FC                
Llaneros FC              3-2 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Trujillanos FC           1-1 Carabobo FC              
Yaracuyanos FC           1-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          

Round 10 [Oct 20]
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   0-0 Carabobo FC              
Atl. Venezuela           0-0 Caracas FC               
Atl. El Vigia            1-1 Zulia FC                 
CD Lara                  2-1 Llaneros FC              
Dvo. Petare              0-3 Trujillanos FC           
Yaracuyanos FC           1-2 AC Mineros               
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-2 Aragua FC                
Dvo. Táchira             4-0 Estudiantes FC           
Zamora FC                2-1 Dvo. La Guaira           

Round 11
[Oct 26]
Dvo. La Guaira           1-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
[Oct 27]
Carabobo FC              3-2 CD Lara                  
Caracas FC               2-0 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Llaneros FC              1-2 Dvo. Petare              
Trujillanos FC           5-2 Yaracuyanos FC           
Zulia FC                 0-1 Atl. Venezuela           
AC Mineros               1-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Aragua FC                1-2 Atl. El Vigia            
[Nov 13]
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Zamora FC                

Round 12 [Nov 3]
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   2-2 Zulia FC                 
Atl. Venezuela           1-1 Aragua FC                
Atl. El Vigia            2-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
CD Lara                  1-1 Caracas FC               
Dvo. Petare              0-0 Carabobo FC              
Yaracuyanos FC           1-2 Llaneros FC              
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-1 Estudiantes FC           
Dvo. Táchira             2-2 Trujillanos FC           
Zamora FC                0-0 AC Mineros               

Round 13
[Nov 9]
Estudiantes FC           3-3 Atl. El Vigia            
Aragua FC                1-2 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
[Nov 10]
Carabobo FC              3-1 Yaracuyanos FC           
Caracas FC               2-2 Dvo. Petare              
Dvo. La Guaira           0-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Llaneros FC              1-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Trujillanos FC           0-0 Zamora FC                
Zulia FC                 4-1 CD Lara                  
AC Mineros               4-3 Dvo. Anzoátegui          

Round 14
[Nov 16]
CD Lara                  0-0 Aragua FC                
[Nov 17]
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   0-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
Atl. Venezuela           1-3 Estudiantes FC           
Atl. El Vigia            1-2 AC Mineros               
Dvo. Petare              1-1 Zulia FC                 
Yaracuyanos FC           0-1 Caracas FC               
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-1 Trujillanos FC           
Dvo. Táchira             3-1 Carabobo FC              
Zamora FC                3-1 Llaneros FC              

Round 15
[Nov 23]
Estudiantes FC           3-1 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Aragua FC                2-1 Dvo. Petare              
[Nov 24]
Carabobo FC              0-1 Zamora FC                
Caracas FC               1-0 Dvo. Táchira             
Dvo. La Guaira           0-0 CD Lara                  
Llaneros FC              0-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Trujillanos FC           4-0 Atl. El Vigia            
Zulia FC                 1-0 Yaracuyanos FC           
AC Mineros               3-0 Atl. Venezuela           

Round 16
[Nov 29] 
CD Lara                  0-1 Estudiantes FC           
[Dec 1]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-1 Carabobo FC              
Atl. Venezuela           2-2 Trujillanos FC           
Atl. El Vigia            1-2 Llaneros FC              
Dvo. Petare              1-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Dvo. Táchira             2-0 Zulia FC                 
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   2-3 AC Mineros               
Yaracuyanos FC           1-1 Aragua FC                
Zamora FC                2-1 Caracas FC               

Round 17 [Dec 15]
Carabobo FC              1-0 Atl. El Vigia            
AC Mineros               3-1 CD Lara                  
Aragua FC                3-3 Dvo. Táchira             
Caracas FC               3-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Estudiantes FC           0-2 Dvo. Petare              
Llaneros FC              2-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Dvo. La Guaira           2-2 Yaracuyanos FC           
Trujillanos FC           2-2 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Zulia FC                 1-0 Zamora FC                

Final Table:

 1.AC Mineros de Guayana        17  11  5  1  28-15  38  [Puerto Ordaz]
 2.Caracas FC                   17  10  5  2  30-15  35  [Caracas]
 3.Zamora FC                    17   9  6  2  22-11  33  [Barinas]
 4.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      17  10  3  4  27-21  33  [Puerto La Cruz]
 5.Carabobo FC                  17   9  3  5  30-20  30  [Valencia]
 6.Deportivo Táchira            17   8  5  4  31-18  29  [San Cristóbal]
 7.Atlético Venezuela           17   6  7  4  18-19  25  [Caracas]
 8.Estudiantes FC               17   5  7  5  21-28  22  [Mérida]
 9.Trujillanos FC               17   3 12  2  24-19  21  [Valera]
10.Aragua FC                    17   5  5  7  26-25  20  [Maracay]
11.Llaneros FC                  17   5  4  8  21-25  19  [Guanare]
12.Zulia FC                     17   4  7  6  18-22  19  [Maracaibo]
13.Deportivo Petare             17   3  9  5  14-19  18  [Caracas]
14.Tucanes de Amazonas FC       17   4  5  8  23-28  17  [Puerto Ayacucho]
15.Club Deportivo Lara          17   4  3 10  13-23  15  [Barquisimeto]
16.Atlético El Vigía FC         17   4  3 10  23-35  15  [El Vigía]
17.Deportivo La Guaira          17   2  8  7  12-20  14  [La Guaira]
18.Yaracuyanos FC               17   1  3 13  15-33   6  [San Felipe]

NB: Real Atlético Esppor (Caracas) were relocated and renamed Deportivo La Guaira 


Torneo Clausura 2014

Final Table:

 1.Zamora FC                    17  12  3  2  45-20  39  [Barinas]
 2.AC Mineros de Guayana        17  11  4  2  28-12  37  [Puerto Ordaz]
 3.Deportivo Táchira            17  11  4  2  32-20  37  [San Cristóbal]
 4.Trujillanos FC               17  10  3  4  29-15  33  [Valera]
 5.Tucanes de Amazonas FC       17   9  6  2  23-14  33  [Puerto Ayacucho]
 6.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      17   7  6  4  25-17  27  [Puerto La Cruz]
 7.Caracas FC                   17   6  9  2  25-18  27  [Caracas]
 8.Club Deportivo Lara          17   5  9  3  25-17  24  [Barquisimeto]
 9.Aragua FC                    17   6  5  6  13-14  23  [Maracay]
10.Deportivo La Guaira          17   6  5  6  15-18  23  [La Guaira]
11.Atlético Venezuela           17   5  7  5  14-20  22  [Caracas]
12.Carabobo FC                  17   5  4  8  17-22  19  [Valencia]
13.Deportivo Petare             17   4  5  8  14-20  17  [Caracas]
14.Zulia FC                     17   4  3 10  22-31  15  [Maracaibo]
15.Llaneros FC                  17   3  3 11  16-31  12  [Guanare]
16.Yaracuyanos FC               17   2  4 11  14-30  10  [San Felipe]
17.Estudiantes FC               17   1  6 10  16-32   9  [Mérida]
18.Atlético El Vigía FC         17   3  0 14  14-36   9  [El Vigía]

Round 1
[Jan 11]
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   4-0 Atl. Venezuela           
[Jan 12]
Yaracuyanos FC           1-1 Zamora FC                
Llaneros FC              0-1 Carabobo FC              
Dvo. La Guaira           0-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Estudiantes FC           0-2 Aragua FC                
Trujillanos FC           1-1 Caracas FC               
CD Lara                  4-0 Atl. El Vigia            
AC Mineros               2-0 Zulia FC                 
[Jan 15]
Dvo. Petare              0-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          

Round 2
[Jan 18]
Aragua FC                1-0 AC Mineros               
[Jan 19]
Atl. El Vigia            0-1 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Carabobo FC              0-1 Atl. Venezuela           
Caracas FC               2-1 Llaneros FC              
Zulia FC                 0-1 Trujillanos FC           
Dvo. La Guaira           2-1 Estudiantes FC           
Dvo. Anzoátegui          2-2 CD Lara                  
Dvo. Táchira             4-2 Yaracuyanos FC           
Zamora FC                2-1 Dvo. Petare              

Round 3
[Jan 25]
Carabobo FC              2-2 Caracas FC               
[Jan 26]
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   2-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Dvo. Petare              1-2 Dvo. Táchira             
Atl. Venezuela           2-1 Atl. El Vigia            
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Yaracuyanos FC           
AC Mineros               1-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Trujillanos FC           2-0 Aragua FC                
Llaneros FC              0-1 Zulia FC                 
CD Lara                  1-0 Zamora FC                

Round 4
[Feb 1]
Aragua FC                3-0 Llaneros FC              
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-1 Atl. Venezuela           
[Feb 2]
Zulia FC                 1-1 Carabobo FC              
Dvo. La Guaira           0-0 Trujillanos FC           
Estudiantes FC           0-2 AC Mineros               
Yaracuyanos FC           2-4 Dvo. Petare              
Dvo. Táchira             0-0 CD Lara                  
Zamora FC                3-1 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
[Feb 11]
Caracas FC               2-0 Atl. El Vigia            

Round 5
[Feb 6]
Atl. El Vigia            0-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
[Feb 7]
Atl. Venezuela           1-2 Zamora FC                
[Feb 9]
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   1-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Carabobo FC              1-0 Aragua FC                
Llaneros FC              1-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
AC Mineros               2-1 Dvo. Petare              
Trujillanos FC           4-1 Estudiantes FC           
CD Lara                  1-1 Yaracuyanos FC           
[Feb 19]
Caracas FC               1-0 Zulia FC                 

Round 6
[Feb 15]
Aragua FC                2-3 Caracas FC               
Zamora FC                4-0 Atl. El Vigia            
[Feb 16]
Dvo. Petare              0-0 CD Lara                  
Zulia FC                 2-3 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Dvo. La Guaira           0-2 Carabobo FC              
AC Mineros               1-0 Trujillanos FC           
Yaracuyanos FC           0-2 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Dvo. Táchira             4-1 Atl. Venezuela           
[Feb 18]
Estudiantes FC           3-3 Llaneros FC              

Round 7
[Feb 23]
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   1-1 Dvo. Petare              
Caracas FC               4-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Zulia FC                 3-0 Aragua FC                
Atl. Venezuela           2-1 Yaracuyanos FC           
Llaneros FC              3-0 AC Mineros               
Trujillanos FC           1-4 CD Lara                  
[Apr 16]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-1 Zamora FC                
[May 7]
Carabobo FC              1-0 Estudiantes FC           
[May 8]
Atl. El Vigia            2-3 Dvo. Táchira             

Round 8
[Mar 2]
Dvo. Petare              1-1 Atl. Venezuela           
Dvo. La Guaira           2-0 Zulia FC                 
AC Mineros               1-0 Carabobo FC              
Trujillanos FC           3-1 Llaneros FC              
Yaracuyanos FC           1-0 Atl. El Vigia            
CD Lara                  1-1 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Zamora FC                2-0 Aragua FC                
[Apr 2]
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Caracas FC               
[Apr 20]
Dvo. Táchira             2-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          

Round 9
[Mar 7]
Dvo. Anzoátegui          1-0 Yaracuyanos FC           
[Mar 8]
Aragua FC                0-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
Zamora FC                3-0 Dvo. Táchira             
[Mar 9]
Atl. El Vigia            2-0 Dvo. Petare              
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   1-0 Llaneros FC              
Carabobo FC              0-1 Trujillanos FC           
Caracas FC               0-0 AC Mineros               
Zulia FC                 4-3 Estudiantes FC           
Atl. Venezuela           1-3 CD Lara                  

Round 10
[Mar 16]
Carabobo FC              0-0 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Caracas FC               0-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Zulia FC                 2-1 Atl. El Vigia            
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Llaneros FC              0-0 CD Lara                  
AC Mineros               1-0 Yaracuyanos FC           
Trujillanos FC           1-0 Dvo. Petare              
[Apr 20]
Dvo. La Guaira           0-3 Zamora FC                
[Apr 30]
Aragua FC                1-0 Dvo. Anzoátegui          

Round 11
[Jan 22]
Zamora FC                4-2 Estudiantes FC           
[Mar 23]
Atl. El Vigia            0-1 Aragua FC                
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   1-1 Caracas FC               
Dvo. Petare              0-1 Llaneros FC              
Atl. Venezuela           2-0 Zulia FC                 
Yaracuyanos FC           0-4 Trujillanos FC           
Dvo. Anzoátegui          3-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
CD Lara                  2-4 Carabobo FC              
Dvo. Táchira             1-1 AC Mineros               

Round 12
[Mar 29]
Aragua FC                0-0 Atl. Venezuela           
[Mar 30]
Carabobo FC              0-1 Dvo. Petare              
Caracas FC               2-2 CD Lara                  
Zulia FC                 1-2 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Dvo. La Guaira           2-1 Atl. El Vigia            
Estudiantes FC           1-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Llaneros FC              3-1 Yaracuyanos FC           
AC Mineros               4-2 Zamora FC                
Trujillanos FC           1-0 Dvo. Táchira             

Round 13
[Apr 5]
Zamora FC                5-2 Trujillanos FC           
[Apr 6]
Atl. El Vigia            0-1 Estudiantes FC           
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   0-0 Aragua FC                
Dvo. Petare              2-1 Caracas FC               
Atl. Venezuela           0-0 Dvo. La Guaira           
Yaracuyanos FC           1-1 Carabobo FC              
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-0 AC Mineros               
CD Lara                  3-3 Zulia FC                 
Dvo. Táchira             3-1 Llaneros FC              

Round 14
[Apr 2]
Llaneros FC              0-2 Zamora FC                
[Apr 12]
Aragua FC                0-0 CD Lara                  
[Apr 13]
Carabobo FC              0-1 Dvo. Táchira             
Caracas FC               1-0 Yaracuyanos FC           
Zulia FC                 1-1 Dvo. Petare              
Dvo. La Guaira           0-1 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Estudiantes FC           0-0 Atl. Venezuela           
AC Mineros               4-1 Atl. El Vigia            
Trujillanos FC           3-1 Dvo. Anzoátegui          

Round 15
[Apr 26]
Yaracuyanos FC           2-0 Zulia FC                 
[Apr 27]
Atl. El Vigia            0-5 Trujillanos FC           
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   3-1 Estudiantes FC           
Dvo. Petare              0-0 Aragua FC                
Atl. Venezuela           1-3 AC Mineros               
Dvo. Anzoátegui          6-1 Llaneros FC              
CD Lara                  0-1 Dvo. La Guaira           
Dvo. Táchira             3-2 Caracas FC               
Zamora FC                6-2 Carabobo FC              

Round 16 [May 4]
Aragua FC                2-1 Yaracuyanos FC           
Carabobo FC              1-2 Dvo. Anzoátegui          
Caracas FC               2-2 Zamora FC                
Dvo. La Guaira           3-0 Dvo. Petare              
Estudiantes FC           0-2 CD Lara                  
Llaneros FC              1-3 Atl. El Vigia            
AC Mineros               5-1 Tucanes de Amazonas FC   
Trujillanos FC           0-0 Atl. Venezuela           
Zulia FC                 2-4 Dvo. Táchira             

Round 17 [May 11]
Atl. Venezuela           1-0 Llaneros FC              
Dvo. Anzoátegui          0-0 Caracas FC               
CD Lara                  0-1 AC Mineros               
Dvo. Petare              1-0 Estudiantes FC           
Dvo. Táchira             2-1 Aragua FC                
Atl. El Vigia            3-1 Carabobo FC              
Tucanes de Amazonas FC   1-0 Trujillanos FC           
Yaracuyanos FC           0-2 Dvo. La Guaira           
Zamora FC                3-2 Zulia FC                 

Final Table:

 1.Zamora FC                    17  12  3  2  45-20  39  [Barinas]
 2.AC Mineros de Guayana        17  11  4  2  28-12  37  [Puerto Ordaz]
 3.Deportivo Táchira            17  11  4  2  32-20  37  [San Cristóbal]
 4.Trujillanos FC               17  10  3  4  29-15  33  [Valera]
 5.Tucanes de Amazonas FC       17   9  6  2  23-14  33  [Puerto Ayacucho]
 6.Deportivo Anzoátegui SC      17   7  6  4  25-17  27  [Puerto La Cruz]
 7.Caracas FC                   17   6  9  2  25-18  27  [Caracas]
 8.Club Deportivo Lara          17   5  9  3  25-17  24  [Barquisimeto]
 9.Aragua FC                    17   6  5  6  13-14  23  [Maracay]
10.Deportivo La Guaira          17   6  5  6  15-18  23  [La Guaira]
11.Atlético Venezuela           17   5  7  5  14-20  22  [Caracas]
12.Carabobo FC                  17   5  4  8  17-22  19  [Valencia]
13.Deportivo Petare             17   4  5  8  14-20  17  [Caracas]
14.Zulia FC                     17   4  3 10  22-31  15  [Maracaibo]
15.Llaneros FC                  17   3  3 11  16-31  12  [Guanare]
16.Yaracuyanos FC               17   2  4 11  14-30  10  [San Felipe]
17.Estudiantes FC               17   1  6 10  16-32   9  [Mérida]
18.Atlético El Vigía FC         17   3  0 14  14-36   9  [El Vigía]


Championship Final

NB: between winners Apertura (Mineros) and Clausura (Zamora)

First Leg [May 18]
Zamora FC                4-1 AC Mineros               

Second Leg [May 25]
AC Mineros               2-0 Zamora FC                

Champions: Zamora FC


2012/13

list of champions

list of 2nd level champions

list of 3rd level champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 May 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.