Congo-Kinshasa (DR Congo) 2020/21


Linafoot 2020/21
Coupe du Congo 2021
Ligue 2 2020/21
regional and urban leagues

Linafoot 2020/21

Final Table:

 1.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)            30  22  8  0  47-12  74       Champions
 2.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            30  20  9  1  55-14  69  [C]
 3.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)           30  20  6  4  43-17  66
 4.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  30  14 10  6  31-19  52
 5.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      30  15  5 10  30-24  50
 6.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         30  13  7 10  31-24  46
 7.Blessing FC (Kolwezi)              30  10  9 11  25-27  39  [P]
 8.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)   30  10  4 16  25-44  34
 9.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          30   9  6 15  28-32  33
10.Jeunesse Sportive de Kinshasa      30   7 11 12  25-29  32  [P]
11.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa) 30   7 10 13  27-42  31
12.FC Simba (Kolwezi)                 30   8  7 15  29-45  31
13.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      30   6 11 13  22-28  29
-------------------------------------------------------------
14.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)             30   8  5 17  26-37  29
15.Racing Club Kinshasa (Kinshasa)    30   5  9 16  25-45  24
16.Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)      30   5  5 20  18-48  20

NB: eventually no clubs were relegated as the first level was extended to 20 clubs

[Oct 2]
FC Renaissance        2-2 AS Maniema Union      
[Oct 3]	
DC Motema Pembe       2-2 RCK                   
[Oct 4]
TP Mazembe            0-0 Blessing FC           
FC Simba              0-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
AC Rangers            1-3 AS Vita Club          
[Oct 7]
JSK                   2-3 FC Renaissance        
DC Motema Pembe       0-1 AS Maniema Union      
[Oct 8]
AS Dauphin Noir       0-2 Blessing FC           
[Oct 10]
JSK                   1-1 AS Maniema Union      
JS Groupe Bazano      0-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
FC Renaissance        1-0 RCK                   
[Oct 14]
RCK                   0-1 AS Maniema Union      
CS Don Bosco          1-1 SM Sanga Balende      
AS Dauphin Noir       0-0 DC Motema Pembe       
JSK                   0-2 AS Vita Club          
[Oct 17]
DC Motema Pembe       2-1 FC Renaissance        
[Oct 18]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-0 Blessing FC           
CS Don Bosco          2-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
FC Simba              2-3 SM Sanga Balende      
AS Maniema Union      1-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
AS Vita Club          0-0 TP Mazembe            
[Oct 21]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-1 FC Renaissance        
Blessing FC           0-0 SM Sanga Balende      
JSK                   1-2 TP Mazembe            
[Oct 24]
JSK                   1-1 AC Rangers            
FC Renaissance        1-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Oct 25]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-0 RCK                   
AS Maniema Union      2-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-0 AS Vita Club          
DC Motema Pembe       1-1 TP Mazembe            
[Oct 28]
JSK                   1-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
Blessing FC           2-2 AS Vita Club          
CS Don Bosco          3-0 FC Simba              
RCK                   1-4 AC Rangers            
[Oct 29]
TP Mazembe            3-1 AS Maniema Union      
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-0 FC Renaissance        
[Oct 31]
Blessing FC           0-0 DC Motema Pembe       
RCK                   2-1 JS Groupe Bazano      

[Nov 1]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-3 AS Vita Club          
AS Dauphin Noir       0-1 JSK                   
FC Simba              0-2 AS Maniema Union      
[Nov 4]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-2 DC Motema Pembe       
JS Groupe Bazano      0-0 AS Vita Club          
Blessing FC           2-0 FC Renaissance        
[Nov 5]
CS Don Bosco          2-2 AS Maniema Union      
RCK                   1-1 JSK                   
[Nov 7]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-0 FC Renaissance        
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-0 DC Motema Pembe       
[Nov 8]
CS Don Bosco          1-2 TP Mazembe            
AC Rangers            1-0 Blessing FC           
[Nov 9]
AS Dauphin Noir       2-0 FC Simba              
[Nov 10]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Nov 11]
Blessing FC           0-2 RCK                   
AS Maniema Union      2-1 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Nov 14]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-0 RCK                   
[Nov 16]
AS Maniema Union      1-0 AC Rangers            
[Nov 17]
JS Groupe Bazano      1-2 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-1 CS Don Bosco          
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Nov 18]
AS Vita Club          1-0 RCK                   
[Nov 20]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-1 JSK                   
[Nov 22]
TP Mazembe            1-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
AS Maniema Union      2-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
Blessing FC           2-2 FC Simba              
AS Vita Club          1-0 DC Motema Pembe       
[Nov 25]
CS Don Bosco          0-2 JSK                   
[Nov 26]
TP Mazembe            6-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Nov 27]
RCK                   1-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Nov 28]
FC Simba              1-0 JSK                   
[Nov 29]
TP Mazembe            2-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
AS Vita Club          1-1 FC Renaissance        
[Nov 30]
AC Rangers            0-2 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  

[Dec 1]
Blessing FC           1-3 JSK                   
[Dec 2]
FC Simba              0-3 TP Mazembe            
[Dec 3]
CS Don Bosco          2-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Dec 4]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-0 JSK                   
[Dec 5]
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
RCK                   0-1 TP Mazembe            
[Dec 6]
AC Rangers            0-0 DC Motema Pembe       
[Dec 7]
AS Dauphin Noir       0-1 AS Vita Club          
[Dec 8]
RCK                   1-0 CS Don Bosco          
[Dec 9]
FC Renaissance        1-1 TP Mazembe            
[Dec 11]
AC Rangers            2-1 AS Dauphin Noir       
SM Sanga Balende      0-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
AS Vita Club          1-0 CS Don Bosco          
[Dec 12]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   abd FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  [abandoned at 0-0 in 30' due to heavy rain]
[Dec 13]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  [remaining 60']
AS Maniema Union      1-0 Blessing FC           
[Dec 14]
RCK                   2-1 FC Simba              
SM Sanga Balende      3-0 AC Rangers            
DC Motema Pembe       1-0 CS Don Bosco          
[Dec 16]
TP Mazembe            1-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Dec 17]
FC Renaissance        2-1 CS Don Bosco          
AS Vita Club          4-2 FC Simba              
[Dec 19]
JS Groupe Bazano      2-2 AS Dauphin Noir       
TP Mazembe            2-0 AC Rangers            
[Dec 20]
FC Renaissance        0-0 FC Simba              
[Dec 21]
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 AS Maniema Union      
[Dec 22]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-0 Blessing FC           
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-2 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Dec 23]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-2 AC Rangers            
[Dec 27]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-2 Blessing FC           
CS Don Bosco          1-2 AC Rangers            
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  3-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
DC Motema Pembe       3-1 FC Simba              
[Dec 30]
Blessing FC           2-0 CS Don Bosco          
FC Simba              2-1 AC Rangers            
[Dec 31]
DC Motema Pembe       0-2 SM Sanga Balende      

[Jan 3]
FC Simba              1-2 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
AS Vita Club          2-0 SM Sanga Balende      
[Jan 7]
FC Simba              2-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
AS Dauphin Noir       0-1 CS Don Bosco          
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 JSK                   
[Jan 8]
AC Rangers            0-1 FC Renaissance        
[Jan 13]
AC Rangers            2-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Jan 15]
SM Sanga Balende      2-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Jan 22]
RCK                   0-2 SM Sanga Balende      
[Jan 26]
FC Renaissance        0-2 SM Sanga Balende      

Table (Jan 31):

 1.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      14  10  3  1  19- 5  33
 2.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            14   9  5  0  25- 6  32  [C]
 3.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)            14   9  5  0  21- 7  32
 4.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  15   8  5  2  15- 7  29
 5.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)           14   8  4  2  19-11  28
 6.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa) 15   5  6  4  14-15  21
 7.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         14   5  5  4  12-11  20
 8.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)   15   6  2  7  16-19  20
 9.Blessing FC (Kolwezi)              15   4  6  5  13-12  18  [P]
10.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          15   5  2  8  15-18  17
11.Jeunesse Sportive de Kinshasa      14   4  4  6  14-15  16  [P]
12.Racing Club Kinshasa (Kinshasa)    15   4  4  7  12-17  16
13.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)             15   3  3  9  10-17  12
-------------------------------------------------------------
14.FC Simba (Kolwezi)                 15   3  3  9  14-27  12
15.Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)      15   2  1 12   7-27   7
16.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      15   0  6  9   6-18   6

[Feb 17]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-3 TP Mazembe            
AS Vita Club          1-0 JSK                   
[Feb 18]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Feb 21]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-0 FC Simba              
[Feb 22]
Blessing FC           0-2 AS Maniema Union      
FC Renaissance        1-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Feb 23]
JSK                   1-2 CS Don Bosco          
[Feb 25]
RCK                   0-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
AS Dauphin Noir       1-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Feb 26]
Blessing FC           0-0 AC Rangers            
[Feb 28]
FC Simba              3-1 FC Renaissance        
AS Maniema Union      4-1 SM Sanga Balende      
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-0 TP Mazembe            

[Mar 1]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-1 AC Rangers            
[Mar 3]
JSK                   1-0 Blessing FC           
FC Renaissance        3-2 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Mar 4]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-1 CS Don Bosco          
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  2-1 AC Rangers            
[Mar 7]
Blessing FC           2-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
CS Don Bosco          2-0 RCK                   
[Mar 8]
SM Sanga Balende      2-1 FC Renaissance        
[Mar 9]
TP Mazembe            2-0 FC Simba              
JSK                   1-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Mar 11]
TP Mazembe            6-0 RCK                   
[Mar 12]
CS Don Bosco          0-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
JSK                   0-0 DC Motema Pembe       [match from first half season]
[Mar 14]
FC Simba              2-2 RCK                   
[Mar 17]
FC Renaissance        0-1 Blessing FC           
FC Simba              1-1 CS Don Bosco          
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-2 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
DC Motema Pembe       1-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
JS Groupe Bazano      1-1 RCK                   
[Mar 18]
JSK                   0-0 SM Sanga Balende      
[Mar 19]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-0 TP Mazembe            
[Mar 20]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-0 RCK                   
AS Vita Club          2-0 Blessing FC           
[Mar 21]
AC Rangers            1-0 SM Sanga Balende      
[Mar 24]
DC Motema Pembe       3-0 AC Rangers            
[Mar 27]
JSK                   1-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
RCK                   0-2 DC Motema Pembe       
[Mar 28]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-2 FC Simba              
AS Maniema Union      1-0 CS Don Bosco          
[Mar 31]
AC Rangers            0-2 CS Don Bosco          
FC Renaissance        0-2 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  

[Apr 4]
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 CS Don Bosco          
JSK                   0-1 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Apr 6]
AS Vita Club          2-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Apr 7]
DC Motema Pembe       1-0 JSK                   
[Apr 8]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-2 AS Maniema Union      
[Apr 11]
AS Maniema Union      1-0 JSK                   
CS Don Bosco          0-1 Blessing FC           
AC Rangers            1-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Apr 14]
RCK                   1-1 AS Vita Club          
AS Maniema Union      1-0 FC Renaissance        
AC Rangers            1-4 TP Mazembe            
[Apr 15]
DC Motema Pembe       0-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Apr 17]
AS Vita Club          4-1 AC Rangers            
[Apr 18]
SM Sanga Balende      0-0 DC Motema Pembe       
AS Maniema Union      2-0 FC Simba              
Blessing FC           0-0 TP Mazembe            
[Apr 21]
AS Maniema Union      0-1 AS Vita Club          [match from first half season]
JSK                   0-0 RCK                   
[Apr 22]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Apr 24]
AS Vita Club          0-0 AS Maniema Union      
[Apr 25]
RCK                   2-2 Blessing FC           
TP Mazembe            2-2 JSK                   
FC Renaissance        2-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Apr 28]
JS Groupe Bazano      2-0 JSK                   
SM Sanga Balende      0-1 TP Mazembe            [match from first half season]
AS Vita Club          1-0 AS Dauphin Noir       [award of 0-3 overturned by CAS
DC Motema Pembe       3-2 Blessing FC            on Oct 8]

[May 2]
CS Don Bosco          4-1 AS Dauphin Noir       
TP Mazembe            1-0 SM Sanga Balende      
[May 3]
FC Simba              0-1 Blessing FC           
[May 5]
FC Simba              0-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
FC Renaissance        0-2 AS Vita Club          [award of 3-0 overturned by CAS
[May 6]                                          on Oct 8]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-3 AS Maniema Union      
JS Groupe Bazano      1-0 SM Sanga Balende      
[May 7]
TP Mazembe            2-0 CS Don Bosco          
[May 8]
AC Rangers            0-2 FC Simba              
[May 9]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-1 AS Maniema Union      
Blessing FC           1-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  2-0 SM Sanga Balende      
DC Motema Pembe       0-2 AS Vita Club          
[May 11]
JSK                   2-0 FC Simba              
[May 12]
CS Don Bosco          0-1 AS Vita Club          [award of 3-0 overturned by CAS
TP Mazembe            1-0 DC Motema Pembe        on Oct 8]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-0 AS Maniema Union      
FC Renaissance        0-0 AC Rangers            
[May 13]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-0 SM Sanga Balende      
[May 14]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  awd FC Simba              [awarded 3-0, Simba dns]
[May 15]
RCK                   3-1 FC Renaissance        
[May 16]
Blessing FC           0-2 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
TP Mazembe            awd AS Vita Club          [awarded 0-3; originally 3-1,
FC Simba              1-0 DC Motema Pembe        TP Mazembe fielded suspended player]
AC Rangers            0-2 AS Maniema Union      
[May 17]
AS Dauphin Noir       2-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[May 18]
FC Renaissance        0-0 JSK                   
[May 19]
CS Don Bosco          0-1 DC Motema Pembe       
FC Simba              2-3 AS Vita Club          
[May 20]
AS Dauphin Noir       awd TP Mazembe            [awarded 0-3; originally 2-0, Dauphin
[May 21]                                         Noir suspended for failure to play debts]
SM Sanga Balende      2-1 Blessing FC           
[May 23]
RCK                   1-3 AS Dauphin Noir       
CS Don Bosco          1-1 FC Renaissance        
DC Motema Pembe       2-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[May 24]
SM Sanga Balende      0-1 AS Vita Club          
[May 26]
JS Groupe Bazano      4-2 FC Renaissance        
AC Rangers            1-0 RCK                   
[May 27]
AS Vita Club          2-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[May 29]
JS Groupe Bazano      2-0 CS Don Bosco          
[May 30]
AC Rangers            2-3 JSK                   
TP Mazembe            4-1 FC Renaissance        
SM Sanga Balende      0-2 FC Simba              
DC Motema Pembe       5-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  

[Jun 9]
Blessing FC           1-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
AS Dauphin Noir       1-2 SM Sanga Balende      
[Jun 13]
AS Maniema Union      2-1 RCK                   
[Jun 22]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-3 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Jun 25]
SM Sanga Balende      3-2 RCK                   [in Kinshasa]
AS Maniema Union      awd DC Motema Pembe       [awarded 3-0, DCMP showed with 6 players]
[Jun 26]
AS Dauphin Noir       awd AC Rangers            [awarded 3-0, Rangers forfeited]
[Jun 27]
AS Maniema Union      0-1 TP Mazembe            
[Jun 28]
AS Vita Club          0-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   

"Final" Table (on Jun 30):

 1.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            30  20  9  1  55-14  69  [C]
 2.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)           30  20  6  4  43-17  66
 3.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)            30  19  8  3  43-21  65
 4.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  30  14 10  6  31-19  52
 5.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      30  15  5 10  30-24  50
 6.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         30  13  7 10  31-24  46
 7.Blessing FC (Kolwezi)              30  10  9 11  25-27  39  [P]
 8.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          30  10  6 14  31-31  36
 9.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa) 30   8 10 12  30-40  34
10.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)   30  10  4 16  25-44  34
11.Jeunesse Sportive de Kinshasa      30   7 11 12  25-29  32  [P]
12.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)             30   9  5 16  29-36  32
13.FC Simba (Kolwezi)                 30   8  7 15  29-45  31
-------------------------------------------------------------
14.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      30   6 11 13  22-28  29
15.Racing Club Kinshasa (Kinshasa)    30   5  9 16  25-45  24
16.Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)      30   5  5 20  18-48  20

NB: eventually no clubs were relegated as the first level was extended to 20 clubs

NB: on Oct 8, CAS overturned the decision to award 3 matches against Vita Club.

Final Table:

 1.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)            30  22  8  0  47-12  74       Champions
 2.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            30  20  9  1  55-14  69  [C]
 3.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)           30  20  6  4  43-17  66
 4.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  30  14 10  6  31-19  52
 5.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      30  15  5 10  30-24  50
 6.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         30  13  7 10  31-24  46
 7.Blessing FC (Kolwezi)              30  10  9 11  25-27  39  [P]
 8.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)   30  10  4 16  25-44  34
 9.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          30   9  6 15  28-32  33
10.Jeunesse Sportive de Kinshasa      30   7 11 12  25-29  32  [P]
11.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa) 30   7 10 13  27-42  31
12.FC Simba (Kolwezi)                 30   8  7 15  29-45  31
13.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      30   6 11 13  22-28  29
-------------------------------------------------------------
14.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)             30   8  5 17  26-37  29
15.Racing Club Kinshasa (Kinshasa)    30   5  9 16  25-45  24
16.Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)      30   5  5 20  18-48  20

NB: eventually no clubs were relegated as the first level was extended to 20 clubs

Promoted: Etoile du Kivu (Bukavu), AC Kuya Sport (Kinshasa),
          US Panda B52 (Likasi), US Tshinkunku (Kananga)


Coupe du Congo 2021

NB: 57th edition (including the abandoned 56th edition in 2020)

Provincial Preliminaries

Equateur

Winners: AS Babeti ya Sika (Mbandaka)

Haut-Uele

Final

First Leg [Apr 1] 
Hirondelles (Durba)   1-0 FC Aigle Rouge (Dungu) 

Second Leg [Apr 4] 
FC Aigle Rouge (Dungu) -  Hirondelles (Durba)  

Kasai Oriental

Final [Apr 22, Mbuji-Mayi] 
Don du Cœur Nkunduyi  2-1 TP Emilia 

Kinshasa

Round 1 [Apr 3] 
Nouvelle Vie FC       1-1 AC Normands           [3-1 pen]  
TP Les Croyants       3-1 FC La Promesse 
AFC Rako              0-0 FC Les Croyants       [3-4 pen]   
FC Feneline           3-0 FC Piwi 
Système FC de Matete  2-1 FC Brother 
AC Kayolo             0-0 FC God'son            [2-1 pen] 
FC Robi               2-2 AS Mbudi              [4-2 pen] 
AC Ujana              bye 

Quarterfinals [Apr 5] 
Nouvelle Vie FC       2-1 FC Robi 
FC Feneline           1-1 AC Ujana              [3-1 pen]  
AC Kayolo             3-1 FC Les Croyants 
TP Les Croyants       0-2 Système FC de Matete  

Semifinals [Apr 8] 
Nouvelle Vie FC       1-0 AC Kayolo  
Système FC de Matete  1-0 FC Feneline 

Final [Apr 11] 
Nouvelle Vie FC       1-4 Système FC de Matete  

Kwilu

Final

First Leg  [Feb 28]
AS Vutuka (Kikwit)    3-1 TP Virunga (Bulungu) 

Second Leg [Mar 3] 
TP Virunga (Bulungu)   -  AS Vutuka (Kikwit)

NB: AS Vutuka (Kikwit) qualified

Nord-Kivu

Semifinals 
FC Beni Sport     1-1 2-0 TP Muungano 
US Lubero Sport   5-1 3-1 Premidis de Rutchuru 

Final [Apr 16] 
US Lubero Sport       2-1 FC Beni Sport

Province Orientale

[Apr 27] 
CS Piloli de Mambasa  2-0 FC Hirondelle 
[Apr 29] 
FC Amani               -  FC Hirondelle  

Sud-Kivu

Group Stage
[Apr 7] 
JSBU de Bukavu        1-0 TP Lyangombe          
FC Ibanda Sport       1-3 Munyago FA            
[Apr 9]
Munyago FA            3-2 FC Espoir
TP Lyangombe          5-2 FC Renaissance
[Apr 11]
FC Ibanda Sport       1-1 FC Espoir
JSBU de Bukavu        2-0 FC Renaissance  

Tables:

Groupe 1 
 1.Jeunesse Sportive de Bukavu         2   2  0  0   3- 0   6  Final
 2.TP Lyangombe (Kabare)               2   1  0  1   5- 3   3
 3.FC Renaissance (Walungu)            2   0  0  2   2- 7   0

Groupe 2 
 1.Munyago FA d'Uvira                  2   2  0  0   6- 3   6  Final
 2.FC Espoir (Walungu)                 2   0  1  1   3- 4   1
 3.FC Ibanda Sport (Bukavu)            2   0  1  1   2- 4   1

Final [Apr 13]
JSBU de Bukavu        2-5 Munyago FA d'Uvira    

NB: JSBU (Jeunesse Sportive de Bukavu) formerly called Ajax

Tournament Proper

Zone Ouest

Round 1
[Jun 10]
AS Vutuka (Kikwit)                0-3 SC Albino (Kisantu)
AS Ndombe (Bandundu)              1-2 Céleste FC (Mbandaka)
DCMP (Kinshasa)                   1-0 FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa)
FC Kungu Pemba (Kikwit)           0-1 AC Rangers (Kinshasa)
[Jun 11]
AS Babeti ya Sika (Mbandaka)      0-2 FC Système de Matété (Kinshasa)
MK Etanchéité Kinshasa)           bye

Round 2
[Jun 13]
FC Albino (Kisantu)               0-2 FC Système (Kinshasa)   
[Jun 14]
DCMP (Kinshasa)                   2-0 MK Etanchéité Kinshasa)           
AC Rangers (Kinshasa)             0-1 Céleste FC (Mbandaka) 

Round 3 [Jun 19]
Céleste FC (Mbandaka)             0-2 DCMP (Kinshasa)
FC Système (Kinshasa)             bye

NB: DCMP and FC Système qualified for national stage (quarterfinals);
    Céleste FC later readmitted

Zone Centre-Sud/Linafoot

Round 1
[Jun 12]
FC Kayembe (Mbuji-Mayi)           0-1 AC Ima Kafubu (Lubumbashi)
[Jun 13]
JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)     1-2 SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)
CS Mont Sion (Kolwezi)            0-0 FC Saint Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi) [4-2 pen]
DC Kunduyi (Mbuji-Mayi)           bye
CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)         bye
NB: FC Saint Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi) qualified as best losers

Round 2 [Jun 17]
FC Saint Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi) 0-0 SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)     [4-5 pen]
CS Mont Sion (Kolwezi)            0-1 CS Don Bosco  (Lubumbashi)       
DC Kunduyi (Mbuji-Mayi)           0-2 AC Ima Kafubu (Lubumbashi)

Round 3 [Jun 20]
SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)     0-0 CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)         [2-4 pen]
  [penalty shootout on Jun 21 due to power cut]
AC Ima Kafubu (Lubumbashi)        bye

NB: CS Don Bosco and AC Ima Kafubu qualified for national stage (quarterfinals);
    SM Sanga Balende later readmitted

Zone Est

Round 1
[Jun 11?]
Munyango FA (Uvira)               4-4 US Lubero Sports (Lubero)         [1-3 pen]
[Jun 14]
TP Manga (Kindu)                  lt  CS Piloli (Mambasa)
[Jun 15]
OC Bukavu Dawa (Bukavu)           lt  AS Etoile du Kivu (Uvira)
AS Mapenzi (Punia)                bt  AS Nyuki (Butembo)

Round 2
[Jun 17]
AS Etoile du Kivu (Uvira)         2-0 AS Mapenzi (Punia)
[Jun 21]
US Lubero Sports (Lubero)         w/o CS Piloli (Mambasa)               [CS Piloli dns] 
 
NB: AS Etoile du Kivu and US Lubero Sports qualified for national stage (quarterfinals)

National Stage
 
Quarterfinals [Jun 24]
US Lubero Sports (Lubero)         1-1 AS Etoile du Kivu (Uvira)         [6-5 pen]
AC IMA Kafubu (Lubumbashi)        0-3 CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)  
Céleste FC (Mbandaka)             0-5 SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)
FC Système (Kinshasa)             0-3 DCMP (Kinshasa)   
 
Semifinals [Jun 27]
DCMP (Kinshasa)                   6-0 US Lubero Sports (Lubero)         
CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)         0-1 SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)
 
Final [Jun 30, stade des Martyrs de Kinshasa]
DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)        1-0 SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi) 
  [Dezy Mbomba Motu 86]

Ligue 2 2020/21

Zone Est | Zone Ouest | Zone Centre-Sud 

Zone Est

First Stage | Playoff Stage

First Stage

Zone Est A

Reported Table (Feb 10):

 1.FC Etoile du Kivu (Uvira)          13                   33  Qualified
 2.OC Bukavu Dawa (Bukavu)            13                   27  Qualified
 3.AS Nyuki (Butembo)                 13                   24  Qualified
 4.AS Kabasha (Goma)                  13                   18  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 6.FC Vivi (Uvira)                    13                   13
 5.OC Muungano (Bukavu)               13                   13
 7.DC Virunga (Goma)                  13                   10
 8.AS Maïka (Uvira)                   13                    8

Zone Est B

Reported Final Table:

 1.CS Makiso (Kisangani)              12              + 6  22  Qualified
 2.TS Malekesa (Kisangani)            12              + 4  22  Qualified
 3.AS Nika (Kisangani)                12                0  16  Qualified
 4.Dynamique FC (Kisangani)           12              + 5  15  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.FC Mont Bleu (Bunia)               12                0  15
 6.CS El Dorado (Bunia)               12              - 2  12
 7.AS Mapenzi (Punia)                 12              -19   4 
NB: total goal difference -6

Playoff Stage

NB: all matches in Goma

Final Table:

 1.AS Kabasha (Goma)                   7   7  0  0  20- 6  21  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Etoile du Kivu (Uvira)           7   4  0  3  15-12  12
 3.AS Nika (Kisangani)                 7   3  2  2   9- 9  11
 4.Dynamique FC (Kisangani)            7   3  1  3  10-12  10
 5.OC Bukavu Dawa (Bukavu)             7   2  2  3   8- 9   8
 6.AS Nyuki (Butembo)                  7   2  2  3  10-12   8
 7.TS Malekesa (Kisangani)             7   2  1  4  11-13   7
 8.CS Makiso (Kisangani)               7   1  0  6   5-15   3

[Apr 18]
OC Bukavu Dawa        2-3 FC Etoile du Kivu     
[Apr 21]
FC Etoile du Kivu     2-3 AS Nyuki              
AS Kabasha            3-1 OC Bukavu Dawa        
[Apr 24]
CS Makiso             3-2 TS Malekesa           
AS Kabasha            2-1 AS Nyuki              
[Apr 27]
FC Etoile du Kivu     2-0 CS Makiso             
OC Bukavu Dawa        2-1 TS Malekesa           
[Apr 28]
AS Nika               0-3 AS Kabasha            
Dynamique FC          1-1 AS Nyuki              
[May 1]
Dynamique FC          1-0 CS Makiso             
AS Nika               1-1 TS Malekesa           
[May 4]
Dynamique FC          2-1 OC Bukavu Dawa        
AS Kabasha            4-2 TS Malekesa           
[May 5]
AS Nyuki              3-2 CS Makiso             
FC Etoile du Kivu     2-1 AS Nika               
[May 8]
CS Makiso             0-3 AS Kabasha            
TS Malekesa           2-1 FC Etoile du Kivu     
[May 9]
AS Nika               2-1 Dynamique FC          
AS Nyuki              0-0 OC Bukavu Dawa        
[May 12]
AS Nika               0-0 OC Bukavu Dawa        
AS Kabasha            3-1 Dynamique FC          
[May 13]
TS Malekesa           2-0 AS Nyuki              
[May 15]
Dynamique FC          2-4 FC Etoile du Kivu     
CS Makiso             0-2 AS Nika               
[May 19]
AS Nyuki              2-3 AS Nika               
AS Kabasha            2-1 FC Etoile du Kivu     
[May 20]
TS Malekesa           1-2 Dynamique FC          
CS Makiso             0-2 OC Bukavu Dawa        

Final Table:

 1.AS Kabasha (Goma)                   7   7  0  0  20- 6  21  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Etoile du Kivu (Uvira)           7   4  0  3  15-12  12
 3.AS Nika (Kisangani)                 7   3  2  2   9- 9  11
 4.Dynamique FC (Kisangani)            7   3  1  3  10-12  10
 5.OC Bukavu Dawa (Bukavu)             7   2  2  3   8- 9   8
 6.AS Nyuki (Butembo)                  7   2  2  3  10-12   8
 7.TS Malekesa (Kisangani)             7   2  1  4  11-13   7
 8.CS Makiso (Kisangani)               7   1  0  6   5-15   3

Zone Ouest

Table (Jan 22):

 1.AS Kuya Sport (Kinshasa)           14                   27
 2.FC MK (Kinshasa)                   12                   26
 3.FC Céleste (Kinshasa)              12                   23
 4.FC Dijack                          12                   23
 5.AS Veti Club (Matadi)              12                   23
 6.AC Aiglons                         12                   22
 7.FC Makila (Kikwit)                 14                   21
 8.Mbandaka Sport                      9                   20
 9.J.S.T.                             11                   20
10.AC Dibumba (Tshikapa)              16                   20
11.Real Kinshasa                      11                   16
12.AS Dragons (Kinshasa)              14                   16
13.Mazembe (Kasangulu)                13                   15
14.FC Kungu Mpemba (Kikwit)           12                   11
15.Heaven FC                          15                    9
16.AS Ndombe (Bandundu)               11                    6
17.FC Nord Sport (Matadi)             10                    1

Zone Centre-Sud

Reported Table (May 19):

 1.US Panda B5 (Likasi)               21  19  1  1  45-13  58
 2.CS Manika (Kolwezi)                23  14  7  2  42-21  49
 3.CS Etoile Jaune (Lubumbashi)       23  13  6  4  45-20  45
 4.CS Mont Sion (Kolwezi)             21  10  6  5  37-23  36
 5.US Tshinkunku (Kananga)            21   9  7  5  21-14  34
 6.SCOM Mikishi (Lubumbashi)          22   9  6  7  26-22  33
 7.Athlétique Club du Kasaï (Kananga) 21   8  4  9  21-20  28
 8.AS Kilimandjaro (Likasi)           22   7  7  8  24-23  28
 9.AS Saint-Luc (Kananga)             21   7  6  8  17-27  27
10.AS Victoria                        21   7  4 10  15-25  25
11.SC Lualaba                         21   6  6  9  27-23  24
12.AS Bantous (Mbuji-Mayi)            20   6  6  8  25-31  24
13.FC Océan Pacifique (Mbuji-Mayi)    19   5  4 10  17-25  19
14.AS New Soger (Lubumbashi)          21   3  5 13  15-34  14
15.FC Mutoshi (Kolwezi)               21   3  5 13  17-37  14
16.SC GCK                             20   1  4 15   8-48   7

NB: total goal difference -4

Source: https://www.facebook.com/118942563353731/photos/pb.118942563353731.-2207520000../263828598865126/?type=3&theater


Regional and Urban Leagues

Kinshasa 2020/21

Final Table:

 1.New Jak FC                         38  28  4  6  75-32  88  Champions
 2.FC Système                         38  23  4 11  59-40  73
 3.AJ Vainqueurs                      38  20  8 10  66-45  68
 4.AC Ujana                           38  20 10  8  55-35  67  [-3?]
 5.FC Mweka                           38  20  5 13  50-49  65
 6.AC Normands                        38  18  9 11  58-36  63
 7.FC Standard                        38  17  7 14  45-40  58
 8.AF Saint-Christian                 38  16  9 13   +14   57
 9.AS Anges Verts                     38  15 11 12  47-35  56
10.FC Feneline                        38  15  9 14   + 7   54
11.FC Piwi                            38  15  9 14  39-39  54
12.AS PJSK                            38  16  5 17  43-43  53
13.FC New Canon de Ndjili             38  15  7 16  53-55  52
14.OCK                                38  15  7 16  50-64  52
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.SC Espérance                       38  13 12 13  45-42  51
16.RC Saint-Etienne                   38  10  6 22  41-65  36
17.AC JCM                             38   9  8 21  34-65  34
18.AC Lokolo Moto                     38   7 12 19  36-55  33
19.CEFORBEL                           38   6  9 23  37-66  27
20.FC Mont Amba                       38   4  5 29  35-83  17

Champions: New Jak FC

Source: https://acpcongo.com/index.php/2021/05/12/new-jak-remporte-le-104eme-championnat-de-lepfkin/

Kasai Oriental (LIFKOR) 2020/21

Semifinals
AS Sukisa de Luputa   3-1 FC Lateki de Miabi
RC Canon Winner's     1-0 FC Ngamuk de Kabinda
 
Final [Jun 11]
AS Sukisa de Luputa   0-5 RC Canon Winner's de Mbuji Mayi 

Sud-Kivu (LIFKIS) 2020/21

Final [Jun 4]
FC Ibanda de Bukavu   2-1 Jeunesse Sportive de Bukavu  
 

2019/20

2021/22

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources included: https://www.radiookapi.net/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.