Congo-Kinshasa (DR Congo) 2020/21


Linafoot 2020/21

Linafoot 2020/21

Table:

 1.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            15  10  5  0  28- 7  35  [C]
 2.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)            15  10  5  0  22- 7  35
 3.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      14  10  3  1  19- 5  33
 4.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)           15   9  4  2  21-11  31
 5.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  16   8  6  2  15- 7  30
 6.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa) 16   5  7  4  15-16  22
 7.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         14   5  5  4  12-11  20
 8.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)   15   6  2  7  16-19  20
 9.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          16   6  2  8  17-19  20
10.Blessing FC (Kolwezi)              16   4  6  6  13-14  18  [P]
11.Racing Club Kinshasa (Kinshasa)    15   4  4  7  12-17  16
12.Jeunesse Sportive de Kinshasa      16   4  4  8  15-18  16  [P]
13.FC Simba (Kolwezi)                 16   3  4  9  14-27  13
-------------------------------------------------------------
14.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)             15   3  3  9  10-17  12
15.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      17   0  8  9   6-18   8
16.Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)      17   2  2 13   9-31   8

[Oct 2]
FC Renaissance        2-2 AS Maniema Union      
[Oct 3]	
DC Motema Pembe       2-2 RCK                   
[Oct 4]
TP Mazembe            0-0 Blessing FC           
FC Simba              0-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
AC Rangers            1-3 AS Vita Club          
[Oct 7]
JSK                   2-3 FC Renaissance        
DC Motema Pembe       0-1 AS Maniema Union      
[Oct 8]
AS Dauphin Noir       0-2 Blessing FC           
[Oct 10]
JSK                   1-1 AS Maniema Union      
JS Groupe Bazano      0-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
FC Renaissance        1-0 RCK                   
[Oct 14]
RCK                   0-1 AS Maniema Union      
CS Don Bosco          1-1 SM Sanga Balende      
AS Dauphin Noir       0-0 DC Motema Pembe       
JSK                   0-2 AS Vita Club          
[Oct 17]
DC Motema Pembe       2-1 FC Renaissance        
[Oct 18]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-0 Blessing FC           
CS Don Bosco          2-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
FC Simba              2-3 SM Sanga Balende      
AS Maniema Union      1-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
AS Vita Club          0-0 TP Mazembe            
[Oct 21]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-1 FC Renaissance        
Blessing FC           0-0 SM Sanga Balende      
JSK                   1-2 TP Mazembe            
[Oct 24]
JSK                   1-1 AC Rangers            
FC Renaissance        1-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Oct 25]
AS Dauphin Noir       1-0 RCK                   
AS Maniema Union      2-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-0 AS Vita Club          
DC Motema Pembe       1-1 TP Mazembe            
[Oct 28]
JSK                   1-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
Blessing FC           2-2 AS Vita Club          
CS Don Bosco          3-0 FC Simba              
RCK                   1-4 AC Rangers            
[Oct 29]
TP Mazembe            3-1 AS Maniema Union      
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-0 FC Renaissance        
[Oct 31]
Blessing FC           0-0 DC Motema Pembe       
RCK                   2-1 JS Groupe Bazano      

[Nov 1]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-3 AS Vita Club          
AS Dauphin Noir       0-1 JSK                   
FC Simba              0-2 AS Maniema Union      
[Nov 4]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-2 DC Motema Pembe       
JS Groupe Bazano      0-0 AS Vita Club          
Blessing FC           2-0 FC Renaissance        
[Nov 5]
CS Don Bosco          2-2 AS Maniema Union      
RCK                   1-1 JSK                   
[Nov 7]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-0 FC Renaissance        
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-0 DC Motema Pembe       
[Nov 8]
CS Don Bosco          1-2 TP Mazembe            
AC Rangers            1-0 Blessing FC           
[Nov 9]
AS Dauphin Noir       2-0 FC Simba              
[Nov 10]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-1 DC Motema Pembe       
[Nov 11]
Blessing FC           0-2 RCK                   
AS Maniema Union      2-1 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Nov 14]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-0 RCK                   
[Nov 16]
AS Maniema Union      1-0 AC Rangers            
[Nov 17]
JS Groupe Bazano      1-2 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-1 CS Don Bosco          
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Nov 18]
AS Vita Club          1-0 RCK                   
[Nov 20]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-1 JSK                   
[Nov 22]
TP Mazembe            1-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
AS Maniema Union      2-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
Blessing FC           2-2 FC Simba              
AS Vita Club          1-0 DC Motema Pembe       
[Nov 25]
CS Don Bosco          0-2 JSK                   
[Nov 26]
TP Mazembe            6-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Nov 27]
RCK                   1-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Nov 28]
FC Simba              1-0 JSK                   
[Nov 29]
TP Mazembe            2-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
AS Vita Club          1-1 FC Renaissance        
[Nov 30]
AC Rangers            0-2 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  

[Dec 1]
Blessing FC           1-3 JSK                   
[Dec 2]
FC Simba              0-3 TP Mazembe            
[Dec 3]
CS Don Bosco          2-1 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Dec 4]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-0 JSK                   
[Dec 5]
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
RCK                   0-1 TP Mazembe            
[Dec 6]
AC Rangers            0-0 DC Motema Pembe       
[Dec 7]
AS Dauphin Noir       0-1 AS Vita Club          
[Dec 8]
RCK                   1-0 CS Don Bosco          
[Dec 9]
FC Renaissance        1-1 TP Mazembe            
[Dec 11]
AC Rangers            2-1 AS Dauphin Noir       
SM Sanga Balende      0-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
AS Vita Club          1-0 CS Don Bosco          
[Dec 12]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   abd FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  [abandoned at 0-0 in 30' due to heavy rain]
[Dec 13]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  [remaining 60']
AS Maniema Union      1-0 Blessing FC           
[Dec 14]
RCK                   2-1 FC Simba              
SM Sanga Balende      3-0 AC Rangers            
DC Motema Pembe       1-0 CS Don Bosco          
[Dec 16]
TP Mazembe            1-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Dec 17]
FC Renaissance        2-1 CS Don Bosco          
AS Vita Club          4-2 FC Simba              
[Dec 19]
JS Groupe Bazano      2-2 AS Dauphin Noir       
TP Mazembe            2-0 AC Rangers            
[Dec 20]
FC Renaissance        0-0 FC Simba              
[Dec 21]
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 AS Maniema Union      
[Dec 22]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-0 Blessing FC           
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-2 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Dec 23]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-2 AC Rangers            
[Dec 27]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-2 Blessing FC           
CS Don Bosco          1-2 AC Rangers            
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  3-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
DC Motema Pembe       3-1 FC Simba              
[Dec 30]
Blessing FC           2-0 CS Don Bosco          
FC Simba              2-1 AC Rangers            
[Dec 31]
DC Motema Pembe       0-2 SM Sanga Balende      

[Jan 3]
FC Simba              1-2 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
AS Vita Club          2-0 SM Sanga Balende      
[Jan 7]
FC Simba              2-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
AS Dauphin Noir       0-1 CS Don Bosco          
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 JSK                   
[Jan 8]
AC Rangers            0-1 FC Renaissance        
[Jan 13]
AC Rangers            2-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Jan 15]
SM Sanga Balende      2-0 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
[Jan 22]
RCK                   0-2 SM Sanga Balende      
[Jan 26]
FC Renaissance        0-2 SM Sanga Balende      
[tba (remaining matches first half season)]
SM Sanga Balende       -  TP Mazembe            
AS Maniema Union       -  AS Vita Club          
JSK                    -  DC Motema Pembe       

Table (Jan 31):

 1.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      14  10  3  1  19- 5  33
 2.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            14   9  5  0  25- 6  32  [C]
 3.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)            14   9  5  0  21- 7  32
 4.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  15   8  5  2  15- 7  29
 5.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)           14   8  4  2  19-11  28
 6.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa) 15   5  6  4  14-15  21
 7.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         14   5  5  4  12-11  20
 8.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)   15   6  2  7  16-19  20
 9.Blessing FC (Kolwezi)              15   4  6  5  13-12  18  [P]
10.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          15   5  2  8  15-18  17
11.Jeunesse Sportive de Kinshasa      14   4  4  6  14-15  16  [P]
12.Racing Club Kinshasa (Kinshasa)    15   4  4  7  12-17  16
13.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)             15   3  3  9  10-17  12
-------------------------------------------------------------
14.FC Simba (Kolwezi)                 15   3  3  9  14-27  12
15.Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)      15   2  1 12   7-27   7
16.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      15   0  6  9   6-18   6

[Feb 17]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   1-3 TP Mazembe            
AS Vita Club          1-0 JSK                   
[Feb 18]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  0-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Feb 21]
JS Groupe Bazano      0-0 FC Simba              
[Feb 22]
Blessing FC           0-2 AS Maniema Union      
FC Renaissance        1-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Feb 23]
JSK                   1-2 CS Don Bosco          

Table:

 1.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)            15  10  5  0  28- 7  35  [C]
 2.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)            15  10  5  0  22- 7  35
 3.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)      14  10  3  1  19- 5  33
 4.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)           15   9  4  2  21-11  31
 5.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)  16   8  6  2  15- 7  30
 6.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa) 16   5  7  4  15-16  22
 7.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)         14   5  5  4  12-11  20
 8.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)   15   6  2  7  16-19  20
 9.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)          16   6  2  8  17-19  20
10.Blessing FC (Kolwezi)              16   4  6  6  13-14  18  [P]
11.Racing Club Kinshasa (Kinshasa)    15   4  4  7  12-17  16
12.Jeunesse Sportive de Kinshasa      16   4  4  8  15-18  16  [P]
13.FC Simba (Kolwezi)                 16   3  4  9  14-27  13
-------------------------------------------------------------
14.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)             15   3  3  9  10-17  12
15.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)      17   0  8  9   6-18   8
16.Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)      17   2  2 13   9-31   8


2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Feb 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.