Zambia 2015


Super League
Cups

Super League

Final Table:

 1.ZESCO United (Ndola)                30  20  7  3  52-24  67  Champions
 2.Zanaco (Lusaka)                     30  18  9  3  49-20  63
 3.Power Dynamos (Kitwe)               30  17  6  7  36-21  57
 4.Green Buffaloes (Lusaka)            30  14  9  7  32-25  51
 5.Mufulira Wanderers                  30  13  7 10  31-32  46
 6.Red Arrows (Lusaka)                 30  10 13  7  30-28  43
 7.Nkwazi (Lusaka)                     30  11 10  9  30-28  43
 8.Nkana (Kitwe)                       30  11  8 11  30-26  41
 9.Green Eagles (Choma)                30   9  9 12  31-33  36
10.Forest Rangers (Ndola)              30  11  3 16  20-33  36
11.Nchanga Rangers (Chingola)          30   8  8 14  28-32  32
12.NAPSA Stars (Lusaka)                30   8  8 14  17-28  32
13.Nakambala Leopards (Mazabuka)       30   6 13 11  17-23  31
14.Lusaka Dynamos                      30   7  8 15  27-41  29
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Konkola Blades (Chililabombwe)      30   6 10 14  25-31  28  Relegated
16.National Assembly (Lusaka)          30   5  4 21  20-50  19  Relegated

NB: only 2 teams relegated as top level is extended to 18 clubs+

Round 1
[Mar 14]
Nchanga Rangers         2-0 Forest Rangers          
  [Fashion Sakala 6, Spencer Ngalande 38]
Lusaka Dynamos          0-1 Green Eagles            
  [Chansa Katongo 87]
Nakambala Leopards      0-0 Nkwazi                  
NAPSA Stars             3-1 National Assembly       
  [Davies Mwape 3, Jean Paul Simao 17, Keegan Phiri 29; Isaac Ngoma 31]
[Mar 15]
Nkana                   0-1 Red Arrows              
  [Francis Kombe 28]
Mufulira Wanderers      0-1 Konkola Blades          
  [Dave Kalandanya 6]
[Apr 22]
Zanaco                  1-0 Power Dynamos           
  [Salulani Phiri 45+2]
Green Buffaloes         0-0 Zesco United            

Round 2
[Mar 21]
Red Arrows              1-1 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Francis Kombe 21; Bwalya Kasonde 23]
Forest Rangers          0-1 Zanaco                  
  [Mathews Macha 80]
Konkola Blades          0-0 Nkana                   
Power Dynamos           3-0 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [immy Ndhlovu 33, Alex Ngonga 44, Ignatius Lwipa 66]
Nkwazi                  0-1 Mufulira Wanderers      
  [Eric Chibuye 87]
Green Eagles            1-0 Green Buffaloes         
  [Adamson Mulao 17]
Zesco United            2-0 NAPSA Stars             
  [Winston Kalengo 67, Cletus Chota 88]
[Mar 22]
National Assembly       1-1 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Isaac Lungu 88; Sign Chibambo 21]

Round 3
[Apr 4]
Red Arrows              1-1 Konkola Blades          
  [Francis Kombe 37; Happy Kaunda 87]
Lusaka Dynamos          1-1 Forest Rangers          
  [Thomas Kunda 90pen; Logic Chikule]
NAPSA Stars             0-0 Green Eagles            
[Apr 5]
Nchanga Rangers         1-1 Zanaco                  
  [Fashion Sakala; Augustine Mulenga]
Nkana                   1-2 Nkwazi                  
  [Felix Nyaende 20; Given Sinyangwe 44og, Kasongo Mwepya 49]
Mufulira Wanderers      2-1 National Assembly       
  [Charles Shamujompa 50pen, Moses Nyambe 80; Aaron Sakala 13]
[May 6]
Green Buffaloes         1-2 Power Dynamos           
  [Diamond Chikwewe 3; Govender Simwala 9pen, Christopher Munthali 80]
Nakambala Leopards      1-2 Zesco United            
  [Junior Zulu 75; Winston Kalengo 40, Jackson Mwanza 46]

Round 4
[Apr 11]
Konkola Blades          0-0 Nchanga Rangers         
Zanaco                  1-1 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Ernest Mbewe 89; Thomas Mbolela 5]
Nkwazi                  2-0 Red Arrows              
  [Musukuma Chipungu 10, Gilbert Tembo 82]
Forest Rangers          0-3 Green Buffaloes         
  [Diamond Chikwekwe, Lottie Phiri, Kangwa Chileshe]
National Assembly       0-1 Nkana                   
  [Austin Muwowo 63]
Power Dynamos           3-0 NAPSA Stars             
  [Felix Sunzu 19, 39, Jimmy Ndhlovu 63]
Green Eagles            1-1 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Mathew Tembo 50; Luka Tembo 90]
[Apr 12]
Zesco United            4-1 Mufulira Wanderers      
  [Cletus Chota 16pen, Winston Kalengo 27, Jackson Mwanza 38,
   David Owino Odihambo 62; Moses Lolozi 90pen]

Round 5
[Apr 18]
Nchanga Rangers         0-0 Lusaka Dynamos          
Konkola Blades          3-0 Nkwazi                  
  [Dave Kalandanya 47, Eric Chomba 66, Nashya Kaya 84]
Red Arrows              1-2 National Assembly       
  [Bruce Musakanya 5; Gift Lukwesa 70, Matthew Njobvu 84]
Nakambala Leopards      0-1 Power Dynamos           
  [Jimmy Ndhlovu 52]
Mufulira Wanderers      0-0 Green Eagles            
NAPSA Stars             0-2 Forest Rangers          
  [Fred Tshimanga 43, Mala Besa 75]
Green Buffaloes         0-3 Zanaco                  
  [Charles Zulu 41, 77, Emmanuel Phiri 90]
[Apr 19]
Nkana                   0-0 Zesco United            

Round 6 [Apr 25]
Lusaka Dynamos          1-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Kennedy Musonda 53; Victor Chimbuli 38]
Zanaco                  4-0 NAPSA Stars             
  [Ziyo Tembo 30, Mathews Macha 33, Henry Banda 40, Salulani Phiri 52]
Nkwazi                  1-0 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Roderick Zimba 69]
National Assembly       1-1 Konkola Blades          
  [Peter Mwangani 82; Nasha Kaya 17]
Zesco United            3-2 Red Arrows              
  [Jackson Mwanza 1, Winston Kalengo 19, Humphrey Maseneko 85;
   Evans Musonda 32, Festus Mbewe 65]
Forest Rangers          1-0 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Fred Tshimanga 33]
Green Eagles            0-0 Nkana                   
Power Dynamos           1-1 Mufulira Wanderers      
  [Jimmy Ndhlovu 72; Moses Nyambe 4]

Round 7
[May 2]
Nchanga Rangers         0-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Fellon Sitonya 78]
Konkola Blades          0-1 Zesco United            
  [Cletus Chota 71]
Nkwazi                  2-1 National Assembly       
  [Roderick Zimba 5, Lottie Nyambili 56; Gamphani Lungu 35]
NAPSA Stars             1-2 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Davies Mwape; Thomas Kunda 53, Bwalya Mutale 90]
Nakambala Leopards      1-2 Zanaco                  
  [Lameck Banda 10; Henry Banda 41, Salulani Phiri 55]
Red Arrows              3-0 Green Eagles            
  [Stanley Nshimbi 5, Shadreck Malambo 44, Lubinda Mundia 49]
Mufulira Wanderers      2-1 Forest Rangers          
  [Progress Kalenga 20, Nicholas Kamocha 71; Mundia Makokwa 57]
[May 3]
Nkana                   1-0 Power Dynamos           
  [Djunes Kanda 71pen]

Round 8
[May 9]
National Assembly       2-1 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Gift Lukwesa 66, Peter Mwangani 80; Fashion Sakala 60]
Lusaka Dynamos          1-0 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Thomas Kunda 52]
Green Eagles            1-2 Konkola Blades          
  [Mwila Phiri 68; Happy Kunda 6, Eric Chomba 68]
Forest Rangers          0-1 Nkana                   
  [Shadreck Musonda 63]
[May 20]
Green Buffaloes         2-0 NAPSA Stars             
  [Diamond Chikwekwe 3, Timothy Mbewe 50]
Zanaco                  3-2 Mufulira Wanderers      
  [Augustine Mulenga 43, Warren Kunda 45og, Mathews Macha 88;
   Moses Lolozi 52pen, Taonga Bwembya 60]
[Jun 3]
Zesco United            1-2 Nkwazi                
  [Winston Kalengo 45+2; Lottie Nyimbili 14, Chipungu Musukuma 60]
[Jul 6]  
Power Dynamos           1-0 Red Arrows              
  [Luka Lungu 7]

Round 9 [May 16]
Nchanga Rangers         1-2 NAPSA Stars             
  [Emmanuel Banda; Shadreck Myembe (2)]
National Assembly       0-1 Zesco United            
  [Jackson Mwanza 45]
Nakambala Leopards      0-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Victor Chimbuli 51]
Nkwazi                  2-1 Green Eagles            
  [Lottie Nyambili 52, 75; Adamson Mulao]
Mufulira Wanderers      2-0 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Moses Nyambe 11, Eric Chibuye 77]
Konkola Blades          0-1 Power Dynamos           
  [Jimmy Ndhlovu 90]
Nkana                   1-1 Zanaco                  
  [Shadreck Musonda 90pen; Boyd Musonda 36]
Red Arrows              3-1 Forest Rangers          
  [Lubinda Mundia 18, Festus Mbewe 2, Francis Kombe 90; Mala Besa 77]

Round 10
[May 23]
Green Eagles            1-2 National Assembly       
  [Junior Mwila 48; Stanly Banda 58, Humphrey Kakubo]
Lusaka Dynamos          3-0 Nkana                   
  [Conlyde Luchanga 21, Elvis Kataya 27, 38]
Forest Rangers          2-1 Konkola Blades          
  [Joe Besa 44, Malar Besa 85; Frank Chibuye 28]
[May 24]
Green Buffaloes         2-1 Mufulira Wanderers      
  [Adrian Chama 21, Moses Lolozi 36og; Moses Lolozi 14pen]
NAPSA Stars             0-1 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Junior Zulu 90]
[Jun 3]
Zanaco                  2-0 Red Arrows              
  [Moses Phiri 43, Aubrey Funga 54]
[Jun 24] 
Power Dynamos           3-1 Nkwazi                  
  [Jimmy Ndhlovu 23, 61, Kennedy Mudenda 81; Lottie Nyimbili 59]
Zesco United            2-1 Nchanga Rangers        
  [Mwape Mwelwa 23, Winston Kalengo 79; Kasonde Bwalya 1]

Round 11
[May 30]
Nchanga Rangers         0-0 Nakambala Leopards      
Mufulira Wanderers      2-1 NAPSA Stars             
  [Brian Ambugeni 44, Rabby Lwambula 70; Keegan Zulu 67]
Nkana                   2-0 Green Buffaloes         
  [Simon Bwalya 7, Shadreck Musonda 69]
Nkwazi                  0-1 Forest Rangers          
  [Walter Bwalya 74]
Konkola Blades          0-1 Zanaco                  
  [Aubrey Funga 69]
[Jun 10]
National Assembly       0-1 Power Dynamos           
  [Jimmy Ndhlovu 77pen]
Red Arrows              1-1 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Festus Mbewe 17; Tom Kunda 86]
[Jul 5]
Zesco United            1-0 Green Eagles            
  [Mwape Mwelwa 19]

Round 12
[Jun 6]
Green Eagles            3-1 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Spencer Sautu 43, 87, Mwila Phiri 55; Malama Chisopa 12]
Nakambala Leopards      0-0 Mufulira Wanderers      
Forest Rangers          1-0 National Assembly       
  [Mundia Makokwa 44]
Lusaka Dynamos          2-1 Konkola Blades          
  [Conlyde Luchanga 70, Suzyo Mwale 85; Moses Phiri 43]
Zanaco                  1-1 Nkwazi                  
  [Moses Phiri 31; Steward Chikandiwa 13]
NAPSA Stars             1-0 Nkana                   
  [Brian Lubaba 17]
Green Buffaloes         1-1 Red Arrows              
  [Friday Samu 59; Festus Mbewe 55]
[Jul 9]
Power Dynamos           0-2 Zesco United            
  [Winston Kalengo 23, Jonas Sakuwaha 85]

Round 13 [Jun 14]
National Assembly       3-2 Zanaco                  
  [Tshite Mweshi 13, Gampani Lungu 39, Peter Mwangeni 90pen; Moses Phiri 16, Roderick Kabwe 75]
Nkana                   0-0 Nakambala Leopards      
Zesco United            1-2 Forest Rangers          
  [Jackson Mwanza; Fred Tshimenga 58, Walter Bwalya 80]
Nkwazi                  2-2 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Steward Chikandiwa 10, Emmanuel Kasonde 70; Conlyde Luchanga 4, 35]
Konkola Blades          1-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Boniface Sunzu 88; Lottie Phiri 4]
Nchanga Rangers         3-0 Mufulira Wanderers      
  [Austin Banda 35, Fashion Sakala 62, 84]
Red Arrows              1-0 NAPSA Stars             
  [Festus Mbewe 43]
Green Eagles            1-1 Power Dynamos           
  [Adamson Mulao 56; Martin Phiri 44]

Round 14
[Jun 20]
Lusaka Dynamos          2-0 National Assembly       
  [Conlyde Luchanga 47pen, Collins Sikombe 52]
Power Dynamos           1-1 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Kelvin Mubanga 45; Spencer Ngalande 44]
Mufulira Wanderers      2-0 Nkana                   
  [Warren Kunda 46, Brian Ambugeni 88]
Forest Rangers          2-1 Green Eagles            
  [Laurent Muma 62, Fred Tshimenga 79; Kabamba Chilibwe 71]
[Jun 21]
NAPSA Stars             0-0 Konkola Blades          
Green Buffaloes         0-0 Nkwazi                  
[Jun 24]
Nakambala Leopards      0-0 Red Arrows              
[Jul 12]
Zanaco                  0-1 Zesco United            
  [Jackson Mwanza 4]

Round 15 [Jun 27]
Nchanga Rangers         1-0 Nkana                   
  [Aubrey Chamulwanda 80]
Power Dynamos           1-0 Forest Rangers          
  [Martin Phiri 38]
Red Arrows              0-0 Mufulira Wanderers      
Green Eagles            3-3 Zanaco                  
  [Adamson Mulao 4, 81, Mwila Phiri 85pen; Moses Phiri 14, Roderick Kabwe 24,
   Aubrey Funga 71]
Konkola Blades          2-0 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Happy Kaunda 40, Graven Chitalu 44]
Zesco United            4-0 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Kondwani Mtonga 21, Winston Kalengo 28, Clatus Chama 54, Mwape Mwelwa 65]
Nkwazi                  1-0 NAPSA Stars             
  [Stewart Chikandiwa 42]
National Assembly       0-2 Green Buffaloes         
  [Percy Bilyoti 85, Friday Samu 90]

Halfway Table:

 1.ZESCO United (Ndola)                15  11  2  2  25- 9  35
 2.Power Dynamos (Kitwe)               15   9  3  3  19- 9  30
 3.Zanaco (Lusaka)                     15   8  5  2  26-14  29
 4.Nkwazi (Lusaka)                     15   7  4  4  16-15  25
 5.Green Buffaloes (Lusaka)            15   6  5  4  15-12  23
 6.Mufulira Wanderers                  15   6  4  5  16-17  22
 7.Forest Rangers (Ndola)              15   7  1  7  14-17  22
 8.Lusaka Dynamos                      15   5  6  4  16-18  21
 9.Konkola Blades (Chililabombwe)      15   4  6  5  13-11  18
10.Red Arrows (Lusaka)                 15   4  6  5  15-15  18
11.Nkana (Kitwe)                       15   4  5  6   7-11  17
12.Nchanga Rangers (Chingola)          15   3  6  6  13-14  15
--------------------------------------------------------------
13.Green Eagles (Choma)                15   3  6  6  14-18  15
14.National Assembly (Lusaka)          15   4  2  9  14-22  14
15.NAPSA Stars (Lusaka)                15   3  2 10   8-22  11
16.Nakambala Leopards (Mazabuka)       15   1  7  7   5-12  10

Round 16
[Jul 18]
Power Dynamos           1-0 Zanaco                  
  [Martin Phiri]
Konkola Blades          0-1 Mufulira Wanderers      
  [Malama Chisopa 80]
Green Eagles            3-0 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Adamosn Mulao 10, 24, Junior Mwila 75]
Nkwazi                  2-0 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Josphat Nkhoma 9, Chikwanda Kalaba 12]
National Assembly       0-2 NAPSA Stars             
  [Shadreck Mayembe 44, Donewell Yobe 52]
[Jul 19]
Forest Rangers          awd Nchanga Rangers         [awarded 0-3, originally 1-1]
  [Joe Besa 36; Aubrey Chamulwanda 71]
Zesco United            2-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Mwape Mwelwa 4, Maybin Mwaba 82; Lottie Phiri 44]
[Jul 22]
Red Arrows              1-1 Nkana                   
  [Stanley Nshimbi 77; Simon Bwalya 82]

Round 17
[Jul 25]
Lusaka Dynamos          1-2 Power Dynamos           
  [Chola Simunyamba 52; Luka Lungu 74, 78]
Zanaco                  1-0 Forest Rangers          
  [Aubrey Funga 47]
Nchanga Rangers         2-3 Red Arrows              
  [Emmanuel Banda 40, 50; Festus Mbewe 5, Bruce Musakanya 20, Daniel Sibanda 73]
Mufulira Wanderers      1-1 Nkwazi                  
  [Taonga Bwembya 73; Stewart Chikandiwa 53]
Nkana                   1-1 Konkola Blades          
  [Simon Bwalya 24; Happy Kaunda 44]
Nakambala Leopards      2-0 National Assembly       
  [Moses Siyanda (2)]
[Jul 26]
Green Buffaloes         0-3 Green Eagles            
  [Adamson Mulao 38, Chansa Katongo 82, Tapson Kaseba 89]
NAPSA Stars             0-0 Zesco United            

Round 18
[Aug 2]
Zanaco                  3-2 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Roderick Kabwe 12, Aubrey Funga 68, 74; Clement Mwape 10, Fashion Sakala 79]
Forest Rangers          0-3 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Conlyde Luchanga 18, Luka Chamanga 34, Collins Sikombe 78]
Nkwazi                  0-1 Nkana                   
  [Fred Tshemanga 25]
Power Dynamos           0-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Jack Chirwa 44]
National Assembly       0-1 Mufulira Wanderers      
  [Progress Kalenga 72]
Green Eagles            0-0 NAPSA Stars             
Zesco United            0-0 Nakambala Leopards      
[Aug 3]
Konkola Blades          1-2 Red Arrows              
  [Brian Chewe 28; Daniel Sibanda 37, 40]

Round 19
[Aug 8]
Nchanga Rangers         1-0 Konkola Blades          
Lusaka Dynamos          0-2 Zanaco                  
Red Arrows              0-0 Nkwazi                  
Green Buffaloes         1-0 Forest Rangers          
Nkana                   3-1 National Assembly       
Nakambala Leopards      0-1 Green Eagles            
Mufulira Wanderers      awd Zesco United             [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1 in 31' due
[Aug 9]                                               to crowd trouble]
NAPSA Stars             0-1 Power Dynamos           

Round 20
[Aug 15]
Forest Rangers          0-1 NAPSA Stars             
  [Shadreck Mayembe 76]
Zesco United            5-3 Nkana                   
  [Mwape Mwelwa 16, Winston Kalengo 33, Cletus Chota 36, Justin Zulu 44,
   Jackson Mwanza 59; Simon Bwalya 6, Fred Tshimenga 22, Walter Bwalya 49]
Lusaka Dynamos          2-0 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Emmanuel Habasimbi 10, Luka Chamanga 26]
Nkwazi                  4-1 Konkola Blades          
  [Gift Lukwesa, Kalaba Chiwkanda, Lottie Nyambili, Emmanuel Kasonde; Eric Chisala]
National Assembly       0-1 Red Arrows              
  [Francis Kombe 54]
Green Eagles            2-1 Mufulira Wanderers      
  [Adamson Mulao, Mwila Phiri; Rabby Lwambula]
Zanaco                  1-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Henry Banda 21; Stephen Kabamba 20]
[Aug 16]
Power Dynamos           2-0 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Martin Phiri 38, Emmanuel Chimpinde 68]

Round 21 [Aug 22]
Nchanga Rangers         1-0 Nkwazi                  
  [Ronald Chibwe 45]
Konkola Blades          3-0 National Assembly       
  [Smart Chisenga 7, Eric Chisala 71, Mathews Maleka 89]
NAPSA Stars             0-1 Zanaco                  
  [Moses Phiri 79]
Green Buffaloes         1-0 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Sebastian Mwansa 55]
Red Arrows              0-2 Zesco United            
  [Winston Kalengo 33, 85]
Nakambala Leopards      2-1 Forest Rangers          
  [Sign Chibambo, Junior Zulu; Laurent Muma]
Nkana                   2-0 Green Eagles            
  [Walter Bwalya 27, Simon Bwalya 80]
Mufulira Wanderers      1-0 Power Dynamos           
  [Lameck Silwamba 71]

Round 22
[Aug 29]
Lusaka Dynamos          0-1 NAPSA Stars             
  [Maonga Kabuku 68]
Power Dynamos           2-1 Nkana                   
  [Luka Lungu 39, 84; Fred Tshimenga 43]
Green Buffaloes         1-1 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Fellon Sitonya 37; Felix Nyaende 33]
Zanaco                  0-0 Nakambala Leopards      
Green Eagles            0-1 Red Arrows              
  [Lubinda Mundia 55]
National Assembly       1-0 Nkwazi                  
  [Tshite Mweshi 40]
[Aug 30]
Forest Rangers          0-2 Mufulira Wanderers      
  [Eric Chibuye 15, Fumbeni Muwowo 85]
Zesco United            1-0 Konkola Blades          
  [David Owino 50]

Round 23
[Sep 5] 
Nchanga Rangers         2-0 National Assembly       
  [Felix Nyaende (2)]
NAPSA Stars             0-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Sebastian Mwansa 17]
Konkola Blades          1-2 Green Eagles            
  [Gilbert Kalusa; Boyd Mwangelwa, Mwila Phiri]
Mufulira Wanderers      0-2 Zanaco                  
  [Fackson Kapumbu 82, Salulani Phiri 85]
Red Arrows              1-1 Power Dynamos           
  [Daniel Siyuni 55; Larry Bwalya 33]
Nkana                   1-0 Forest Rangers          
  [Walter Bwalya 79]
Nakambala Leopards      0-0 Lusaka Dynamos          
[Sep 23]
Nkwazi                  1-1 Zesco United            
  [Musukuma Chipungu 48pen; Winston Kalengo 90]

Round 24
[Sep 12]
Green Buffaloes         2-1 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Christopher Katongo 11pen, Adrian Chama 43; Junior Zulu 17]
NAPSA Stars             0-0 Nchanga Rangers         
Zesco United            3-1 National Assembly       
  [Jackson Mwanza 4, Winston Kalengo 15, 19pen; Aaron Silwimba 62]
Power Dynamos           1-1 Konkola Blades          
  [Derrick Mwansa 90; Happy Kaunda 57]
Forest Rangers          0-0 Red Arrows              
Green Eagles            1-2 Nkwazi                  
  [Patrick Mwanza 31; Kasongo Mwepya 19, Emmanuel Kasonde 87]
[Sep 13]
Lusaka Dynamos          1-3 Mufulira Wanderers      
  [Conlyde Luchanga 4; Jacob Ngulube 30, Chisopa Malama 35, Eric Chibuye 58]
Zanaco                  1-0 Nkana                   
  [Moses Phiri 60]

Round 25
[Sep 26]
Nkana                   4-1 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Donshano Malama 23, Walter Bwalya 26pen, 32, Jimmy Ndhlovu 90; Thomas Kunda 8pen]
Nkwazi                  0-0 Power Dynamos           
Nakambala Leopards      0-0 NAPSA Stars             
National Assembly       1-1 Green Eagles            
  [Kapembwa Musonda 64; Mathews Tembo 32]
Mufulira Wanderers      0-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Jack Chirwa 15]
Red Arrows              0-0 Zanaco                  
[Sep 27]
Konkola Blades          0-1 Forest Rangers          
  [Logic Chingandu 40]
Nchanga Rangers         1-2 Zesco United            
  [Clement Mwape 68pen; Lazarous Kambole 18, Winston Kalengo 80]

Round 26
[Oct 3]
NAPSA Stars             0-1 Mufulira Wanderers      
  [Moses Nyambe 52]
Green Buffaloes         2-1 Nkana                   
  [Stephen Kabamba 44, Sebastian Mwansa 52; Jimmy Ndhlovu]
Nakambala Leopards      1-0 Nchanga Rangers         
Forest Rangers          1-0 Nkwazi                  
  [Logic Chingandu 53]
Power Dynamos           2-0 National Assembly       
  [Benson Sakala 40, Larry Bwalya 45]
Green Eagles            2-2 Zesco United            
  [Mathews Tembo 45, Mwila Phiri 90; Cletus Chota 7, Mwape Mwelwa 48]
[Oct 4]
Lusaka Dynamos          1-2 Red Arrows              
  [Conlyde Luchanga 27; Mundia Lubinda 51, Daniel Sibanda 59]
Zanaco                  2-0 Konkola Blades          
  [Ernest Mbewe 22, Moses Phiri]

Round 27
[Oct 7]
Nchanga Rangers         1-0 Green Eagles            
  [Felix Nyaende 12]
Konkola Blades          1-0 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Eric Chisala 48]
Nkwazi                  1-1 Zanaco                  
  [Chipungu Musukuma 41; Salulani Phiri 12]
National Assembly       0-1 Forest Rangers          
  [Innocent Mwaba 64]
Red Arrows              1-0 Green Buffaloes         
  [Festus Mbewe 44]
Zesco United            3-0 Power Dynamos           
  [Cletus Chota 47, John Chingandu 90, Winston Kalengo 90+3]
[Oct 8]
Nkana                   0-1 NAPSA Stars             
  [Seith Sakala 70]
[Oct 9]
Mufulira Wanderers      1-1 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Eric Chibuye 2; Elijah Banda 14]

Round 28
[Oct 28]
Lusaka Dynamos          0-1 Nkwazi                  
  [Lottie Nyimbili 45]
Zanaco                  4-1 National Assembly       
  [Ziyo Tembo 7, Moses Phiri 11, 71pen, Enock Mbewe 86; George Chaloba 6]
Forest Rangers          1-1 Zesco United            
  [Emmanuel Mayuka 64og; Winston Kalengo 3]
Power Dynamos           3-1 Green Eagles            
  [Christopher Munthali 2, Martin Phiri 21, Govender Simwala 78; Mwila Phiri 86pen]
Nakambala Leopards      0-0 Nkana                   
NAPSA Stars             1-1 Red Arrows              
  [Jean-Paul Semaho 59; Lubinda Mundia 27]
Green Buffaloes         1-1 Konkola Blades          
  [Stephen Kabamba; Eric Chisala 39]
[Oct 29]
Mufulira Wanderers      2-0 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Taonga Bwembya 56, Jacob Ngulube 90]

Round 29
[Oct 31]
Zesco United            0-4 Zanaco                  
  [Aubrey Funga 15, Moses Phiri 21, 90, Boyd Musonda 32]
Red Arrows              1-3 Nakambala Leopards      
  [Lubinda Mundia 27; Venecius Mapande 9, 50, Judge Mkandawire 52]
Nkwazi                  2-2 Green Buffaloes         
  [Stewart Chikandiwa, Lottie Nyambili; Christopher Katongo (2)]
National Assembly       1-1 Lusaka Dynamos          
  [Stanley Banda 75; Webster Muzaza 6]
[Nov 1]
Nchanga Rangers         1-2 Power Dynamos           
  [Ignatius Mukota 85; Ignatius Lwipa 52, Martin Phiri 55]
Nkana                   3-0 Mufulira Wanderers      
  [Fred Tshimenga 15, 48, 68]
Konkola Blades          1-1 NAPSA Stars             
  [Mathew Sakala 48; Seith Sakala 37]
Green Eagles            1-0 Forest Rangers          
  [Tapson Kaseba 88]

Round 30 [Nov 18]
Forest Rangers          1-0 Power Dynamos           
  [Mundia Makokwa 5]
Green Buffaloes         2-0 National Assembly       
  [Adrian Chama, Stehen Kabamba]
Lusaka Dynamos          1-2 Zesco United            
  [Conlyde Luchanga 55; John Chingandu 37, Winston Kalengo 90pen]
Mufulira Wanderers      1-1 Red Arrows              
  [Chisopa Malama 80pen; Stanley Nshimbi 87]
Nakambala Leopards      2-1 Konkola Blades          
  [Elijah Banda 24, Judge Mkandawire 79; Nasha Kaya 85]
NAPSA Stars             2-0 Nkwazi                  
  [Saith Sakala 47, 52pen]
Nkana                   2-0 Nchanga Rangers         
  [Hosea Silwimba 21, Walter Bwalya 32]
Zanaco                  1-0 Green Eagles            
  [George Chilufya 68]

Final Table:

 1.ZESCO United (Ndola)                30  20  7  3  52-24  67  Champions
 2.Zanaco (Lusaka)                     30  18  9  3  49-20  63
 3.Power Dynamos (Kitwe)               30  17  6  7  36-21  57
 4.Green Buffaloes (Lusaka)            30  14  9  7  32-25  51
 5.Mufulira Wanderers                  30  13  7 10  31-32  46
 6.Red Arrows (Lusaka)                 30  10 13  7  30-28  43
 7.Nkwazi (Lusaka)                     30  11 10  9  30-28  43
 8.Nkana (Kitwe)                       30  11  8 11  30-26  41
 9.Green Eagles (Choma)                30   9  9 12  31-33  36
10.Forest Rangers (Ndola)              30  11  3 16  20-33  36
11.Nchanga Rangers (Chingola)          30   8  8 14  28-32  32
12.NAPSA Stars (Lusaka)                30   8  8 14  17-28  32
13.Nakambala Leopards (Mazabuka)       30   6 13 11  17-23  31
14.Lusaka Dynamos                      30   7  8 15  27-41  29
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Konkola Blades (Chililabombwe)      30   6 10 14  25-31  28  Relegated
16.National Assembly (Lusaka)          30   5  4 21  20-50  19  Relegated

NB: only 2 teams relegated as top level is extended to 18 clubs

Promoted: Kabwe Warriors, Lumwana Radiants, Lusaka Tigers, Mufulira Blackpool

Topscorers:
18 Winston Kalengo (Zesco)
11 Fred Tshimanga (Nkana)
10 Jimmy Ndhlovu (Nkana)


Cups

2015 Samuel "Zoom" Ndhlovu Memorial Cup | Barclays Cup 2015

Samuel "Zoom" Ndhlovu Memorial Cup 2015

Semifinals
[Feb 21, Arthur Davies Stadium, Kitwe]
Power Dynamos           1-0 Zanaco                  
  [Jimmy Ndhlovu 9]
[Feb 22, Arthur Davies Stadium, Kitwe]
Nkana                   1-1 Zesco United            [4-5 pen]
  [Joseph Sitali 64; Winston Kalengo 15]

Final [Mar 7, Nkana Stadium, Kitwe]
Power Dynamos           1-3 Zesco United            
  [Alex Ngonga 78pen; David Odhiambo 31, 71, Billy Muatle 80og]

Barclays Cup 2015

Quarterfinals
[Sep 19, Nkoloma Stadium, Lusaka]
Mufulira Wanderers      0-0 Nkwazi                  [3-4 pen]
Power Dynamos           0-0 Green Buffaloes         [3-5 pen]
[Sep 20, Nkoloma Stadium, Lusaka]
Zanaco                  3-0 Lumwana Radiants        
  [Fackson Kapumbu 15, Ziyo Tembo 47, George Chilufya 59]
Zesco United            2-0 Kabwe Warriors          
  [Mwape Mwelwa 13, Jackson Mwanza 17]

Semifinals [Oct 11, Nkoloma Stadium, Lusaka]
Zesco United            0-1 Green Buffaloes         
  [Sebastian Mwansa 14]
Zanaco                  1-1 Nkwazi                  [3-5 pen]
  [Moses Phiri 17; Chipungu Musukuma 23]

Final [Nov 21]
Green Buffaloes         2-0 Nkwazi                  
  [Stephen Kabamba 19, Christopher Katongo 34pen]


2014

2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Kalumiana Kalumiana for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Kalumiana Kalumiana
Last updated: 25 Feb 2016

(C) Copyright Kalumiana Kalumiana and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.