Switzerland 1984/85

Nationalliga A


Cross-Table:
               AAR BAS CHA GCZ LAU LUZ NEU SER SIO STG VEV WET WIN YBB ZUG ZUR
Aarau          xxx 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-2 3-1 0-3 3-1 2-2 4-2 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-2 3-3 1-1
Basel          0-1 xxx 4-1 2-0 6-2 4-1 1-3 0-3 1-1 1-5 2-1 0-0 3-2 1-0 3-0 1-1
Chaux-de-Fonds 5-4 1-1 xxx 1-4 0-0 0-1 2-2 0-6 4-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 1-1 2-2 3-2
Grasshoppers   2-2 3-0 3-1 xxx 2-2 2-1 0-2 0-0 2-0 2-0 5-0 1-1 3-1 2-0 2-1 2-2
Lausanne       0-0 1-0 1-4 2-0 xxx 3-2 2-2 0-2 5-4 1-1 4-2 2-0 3-2 1-1 3-0 3-0
Luzern         1-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-4 xxx 3-2 1-1 3-3 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-2 1-0 1-0
Neuchâtel      0-1 0-0 4-1 4-4 2-0 4-0 xxx 1-1 3-0 3-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 4-0 2-1 5-2
Servette       4-2 4-0 2-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 5-2 xxx 4-0 2-0 5-1 1-3 5-0 3-1 0-0 2-1
Sion           2-2 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 2-3 1-2 8-2 xxx 1-4 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-1
St. Gallen     2-2 4-0 2-2 6-1 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-2 1-1 xxx 3-0 2-0 5-1 5-1 3-0 4-0
Vevey Sports   2-3 3-3 3-0 1-3 5-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 3-4 0-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 2-1 4-1 2-0
Wettingen      1-3 2-3 1-1 2-2 3-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-3 0-0 2-0 xxx 1-1 1-1 3-0 3-3
Winterthur     1-6 1-2 1-5 2-2 1-1 4-0 0-3 0-2 1-2 1-3 0-2 0-2 xxx 1-1 3-1 4-2
Young Boys     2-2 0-0 2-1 4-3 3-0 1-0 3-2 1-1 0-2 1-1 1-0 4-0 1-2 xxx 4-2 1-1
Zug            0-3 3-4 2-2 2-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-2 0-2 0-4 0-2 0-3 2-0 0-2 xxx 1-5
Zürich         1-0 3-2 1-1 1-0 2-2 5-1 3-1 1-1 1-3 1-2 1-0 2-1 7-1 3-1 6-2 xxx 


Final Table:

1  Servette FC Genève      	30   19   8   3   71  28   46 Champion
2  FC Aarau                  	30   16  10   4   62  43   42
3  Neuchâtel Xamax         	30   14  11   5   59  34   39
4  FC St.Gallen             	30   13  11   6   66  32   37
5  FC Sion                   	30   14   8   8   56  49   36
6  Grasshopper Club Zürich   	30   11  10   9   53  47   32
7  FC Zürich               	30   11   9  10   59  52   31
8  FC Basel                   	30   11   9  10   46  49   31
9  BSC Young Boys Bern       	30   10  10  10   42  45   30
10 Lausanne-Sports           	30   10   9  11   50  57   29
11 FC Wettingen            	30    7  12  11   31  35   26
12 FC Luzern                	30    9   8  13   33  53   26
13 Vevey-Sports              	30    9   6  15   40  47   24
14 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds       	30    6  12  12   41  54   24
-------------------------------------------------------------
15 SC Zug                     	30    4   6  20   27  71   14 Relegated
16 FC Winterthur            	30    4   5  21   32  72   13 Relegated

Topscorers :

1. Cina Dominique		24  FC Sion
2. Pellegrini Walter		21  Lausanne-Sports
3. Jean-Paul Brigger		19  Servette Genève
4. Pavoni Gabor			15  FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
5. Alliata Massimo		14  FC Zürich
   Bregy Georges		14  BSC Young Boys
   Lüthi Robert			14  Neuchâtel Xamax
   Herberth Alfred (GER)	14  FC Aarau
9. Braschler Manfred		13  FC St.Gallen
   Friberg Paul			13  FC St.Gallen
   Schnyder Marc		13  Servette Genève
12.Matthey Christian		12  La Chaux-de-Fonds/Grasshopper-Club (5/7)
   Schürmann Pierre-André	12  Vevey-Sports
14.Nadig Peter			11  FC Basel
   Seiler Walter		11  FC Aarau
   Siwek Joachim (GER)		11  Vevey-Sports
17.Franz Hans (GER)		10  FC Winterthur
   Hermann Heinz		10  Grasshopper-Club
   Michelberger	Franz (GER)	10  FC Wettingen
   Rufer Wynton (NZL)		10  FC Zürich
   Sutter Beat			10  FC Basel
   Zwicker Hanspeter		10  FC St.Gallen

Assists :

1. Ritter Gerhard (AUT)		17  FC St.Gallen
2. Jerkovic Jurica (YUG)	15  FC Zürich
   Elsener Ruedi		15  Neuchâtel Xamax
4. Bouderbala Azziz (MOR)	14  FC Sion

     
Nationalliga B

1  FC Grenchen            	30   15  10   5   55  28   40 Promoted Champion
2  FC Baden              	30   17   6   7   61  41   40 Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
3  Etoile Carouge           	30   16   5   9   58  40   37
4  FC Biel-Bienne            	30   14   9   7   58  43   37
5  FC Schaffhausen           	30   13   9   8   47  41   35
6  FC Lugano                 	30   13   8   9   53  36   34
7  FC Bulle                  	30   13   8   9   46  38   34
8  Martigny-Sports         	30   12   9   9   61  47   33
9  FC Locarno                	30   10  11   9   42  37   31
10 CS Chênois                 	30   12   7  11   45  44   31
11 FC Chiasso                 	30   12   5  13   44  42   29
12 AC Bellinzona          	30    9  11  10   47  52   29
13 FC Laufen              	30    9  11  10   41  48   29
-------------------------------------------------------------
14 Mendrisiostar              	30   11   6  13   39  37   28 Relegated
15 Yverdon-Sport                30    3   3  24   29  84    9 Relegated
16 FC Monthey          		30    1   2  27   30  98    4 Relegated

Topscorers :

1. Allegretti Vito		18  FC Baden
2. Engesser Joachim (GER)	16  FC Schaffhausen
   Payot Daniel			16  Martigny-Sports
4. Bertoliatti Dario		14  CS Chênois
5. Kurz	Winfried		13  FC Locarno
   Leva	Gian (ITA)		13  FC Chiasso
7. Vöhringer Klaus (GER)	12  FC Biel-Bienne
8. Duronio Robert		11  Etoile carouge
   Mullis Martin		11  FC Baden
   Dreher Uwe (GER)		11  FC Laufen
   Reich Werner			11  FC Grenchen
   Elia Angelo			11  FC Lugano
   Navarro Michel (ESP)		11  CS Chênois
14.Saunier Christophe		10  FC Bulle
   Sampedro Francisco (ESP)	10  FC Bulle
   Ceccaroni Stefano		10  FC Baden


Espoirs/Nachwuchs [ex LNC]

No promotion and no relegation

1  FC Sion                   	30   23   5   2   95  31   51 Champion
2  Neuchâtel Xamax          	30   23   4   3  112  30   50
3  FC Basel                   	30   23   2   5   92  31   48
4  Grasshopper-Club Zürich   	30   21   4   5   83  39   46
5  FC Zürich                  	30   19   6   5   82  43   44
6  FC Luzern                 	30   14   3  13   84  65   31
7  FC St.Gallen              	30   14   3  13   48  59   31
8  Servette Genève         	30   11   7  12   76  64   29
9  FC Aarau                   	30   11   2  17   54  92   24
10 SC Zug			30    8   5  17   50  86   21
11 FC Wettingen                	30    7   7  16   45  85   21
12 Lausanne-Sports            	30    8   4  18   51  90   20
13 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds      	30    8   3  19   46  82   19
14 BSC Young Boys Bern        	30    7   3  20   50  72   17
15 Vevey-Sports              	30    6   5  19   36  86   15
16 FC Winterthur		30    2   9  19   41  87   13

Topscorer:
1. Hauser Thomas		30  FC Basel


1.League

Group 1
     
 1. Le Locle-Sports             26-39  (69-36)  16  7  3  Promoted
 2. FC Renens                  	26-33  (56-38)  13  7  6  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3. FC Fribourg                	26-33  (47-32)  12  9  5
 4. Stade Lausanne             	26-31  (51-36)  14  3  9
 5. FC Saint-Jean GE           	26-29  (40-33)  10  9  7
 6. Montreux-Sports            	26-27  (35-35)   8 11  7
 7. Stade Payerne              	26-25  (25-28)   6 13  7
 8. ES Malley                  	26-25  (37-42)   8  9  9
 9. FC Savièse                  26-24  (44-44)   9  6 11
10. FC Vernier              	26-24  (42-44)   7 10  9
11. FC Leytron               	26-24  (40-44)   8  8 10
--------------------------------------------------------
12. FC Echallens            	26-24  (32-44)   7 10  9
--------------------------------------------------------
13. FC Fétigny               	26-16  (25-51)   3 10 13  Relegated
14. FC Lalden               	26-10  (22-58)   3  4 19  Relegated

Group 2
     
 1. FC Lengnau                	26-38  (68-32)  17  4  5
 2. BSC Old Boys Basel          26-33  (53-35)  13  7  6 (1)
--------------------------------------------------------
 3. Concordia Basel        	26-33  (49-38)  13  7  6 (1)
 4. SR Delémont                 26-29  (42-39)  11  7  8
 5. FC Köniz                  	26-28  (37-38)   9 10  7
 6. FC Langenthal               26-26  (49-50)  11  4 11
 7. SC Burgdorf                	26-26  (32-39)  11  4 11
 8. FC Breitenbach           	26-25  (41-45)   9  7 10
 9. FC Bern                    	26-25  (34-40)   9  7 10
10. Nordstern Basel            	26-24  (35-40)   9  6 11
11. FC Solothurn         	26-23  (43-47)   7  9 10
--------------------------------------------------------
12. FC Thun                 	26-22  (41-49)   7  8 11
--------------------------------------------------------
13. US Boncourt              	26-21  (34-39)   6  9 11  Relegated
14. Rapid Ostermundingen    	26-11  (22-49)   5  1 20  Relegated

(1) play-off for 2nd place of group 2
Old Boys Basel		1-1 Concordia Basel	[Rankhof Stadion; aet; 4-2 pen]

Group 3
           
 1. SC Kriens           	26-40  (54-26)  16  8  2
 2. FC Zug                     	26-39  (50-23)  16  7  3  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3. FC Suhr                 	26-31  (51-36)  11  9  6
 4. FC Sursee                	26-30  (56-46)  10 10  6
 5. FC Olten                 	26-29  (46-28)  11  7  8
 6. FC Ibach                   	26-26  (40-42)   8 10  8
 7. FC Klus-Balsthal           	26-26  (32-38)   9  8  9
 8. FC Emmenbrücke         	26-25  (39-34)   7 11  8
 9. SC Buochs                 	26-23  (45-41)   8  7 11
10. FC Ascona               	26-23  (25-29)   5 13  8
11. SC Reiden                	26-22  (28-42)   7  8 11
--------------------------------------------------------
12. FC Brugg                	26-18  (28-49)   4 10 12  Relegated (2)
--------------------------------------------------------
13. FC Littau                 	26-18  (32-62)   7  4 15  Relegated (2)
14. FC Bremgarten             	26-14  (28-58)   4  6 16  Relegated

(2) Play-off for 12th place of group 3
FC Brugg                2-2 FC Littau 		[in Reiden; aet; 4-3 pen]

Group 4

 1. Red Star ZH            	26-44  (51-15)  18  8  0
 2. FC Stäfa ZH               	26-33  (36-30)  11 11  4
--------------------------------------------------------
 3. FC Gossau SG               	26-32  (46-31)  13  6  7
 4. FC Altstätten SG          	26-31  (52-34)  11  9  6
 5. FC Dübendorf             	26-27  (31-32)   8 11  7
 6. FC Brüttisellen            	26-26  (41-38)  10  6 10
 7. FC Vaduz                   	26-24  (30-36)   7 10  9
 8. FC Rorschach               	26-24  (25-31)   7 10  9
 9. FC Frauenfeld              	26-23  (29-36)   6 11  9
10. FC Rüti ZH              	26-22  (30-35)   8  6 12
11. FC Küsnacht ZH            	26-22  (20-33)   7  8 11
--------------------------------------------------------
12. FC Einsiedeln              	26-20  (42-49)   7  6 13
--------------------------------------------------------
13. FC Kreuzlingen         	26-19  (31-44)   5  9 12  Relegated
14. FC Turicum  ZH           	26-17  (25-45)   3 11 12  Relegated


Play-off for promotion in LNB

1st round
FC Renens		3-2 2-0 FC Lengnau
Red Star ZH		1-3 2-1 FC Zug
SC Kriens		2-1 1-2 1-2 FC Stäfa	[3th match in Einsielden]
Old Boys Basel		1-0 0-4 Le Locle-Sports	

Semifinals
FC Zug			1-0 0-1 3-0 FC Renens	[3th match in Solothurn]
Le Locle-Sports		3-1 1-2 FC Stäfa

Play-off for 3th place
FC Renens		4-0 4-0 FC Stäfa 
FC Stäfa ZH remain in 1.L and FC Renens is promoted in LNB

Play-off for title of 1.L
Le Locle-Sports		2-5 FC Zug
FC Zug is 1.L champion and is promoted in LNB with Le Locle-Sports


Play-off for relegation in 2.L
1st round
FC Echallens		3-0 FC Thun		[in Solothurn]
FC Brugg                1-5 FC Einsiedeln	[in Küsnacht]

2nd round
FC Brugg                3-2 1-2 FC Thun
FC Brugg is relegated in 2.L


Promotion from 2.L in 1.L [* promoted]

Balzers*		2-0 0-0 Dietikon
Bülach			0-2 0-2 Brühl St.Gallen*
Polizei Zürich		0-1 1-1 Muri AG*
Baudepartement Basel	1-2 1-1 Bümpliz 78*	
SV Lyss			4-1 1-6 0-2 Altdorf*		[3th match in Oensingen]
Subingen		0-0 1-2 Tresa*
Salgesch		1-3 0-1 Grand-Lancy*
Colombier*		4-0 1-1 Concordia Lausanne
Stade Nyonnais* 	4-3 2-4 4-2 Beauregard Fribourg	[3th match in Châtel-St-Denis; aet]


     	
Cup 1984/85


1st principal round

[Aug 3-4]
Etoile Espagnole GE	1-3 FC St-Barthélémy
FC Champel GE		2-4 Stade Nyonnais
FC Champvent		1-0 US Boncourt
FC Genolier		1-2 FC Fétigny
FC Vernier		4-2 Aurore Bienne
Urania-Genève-Sport	2-6 FC Fribourg
FC Aubonne		2-0 FC Boudry
FC Assens		1-2 Stade Payerne
FC Grand-Lancy		2-3 FC Saint-Jean GE
FC Chavornay		1-2 FC Saint-Prex		
FC Brig			1-1 FC Raron			[aet; 1-3 pen]
FC Fully		1-2 FC Renens			[aet]
FC Grimisuat		1-0 FC Savièse
Concordia Lausanne	2-6 ES Malley
FC Bramois		3-6 Stade Lausanne
FC Lalden		0-0 Montreux-Sports		[aet; 4-3 pen]
Unistar Aigle		1-4 FC Leytron
FC Lutry		4-3 FC Sierre			[aet]
FC Herzogenbuchsee	1-4 FC Klus-Balstahl
Helvetia Bern		0-2 FC Lengnau			[aet]
FC Bassecourt		1-3 Nordstern Basel
FC Dürrenast		3-1 SC Burgdorf
FC Madretsch Biel	0-5 FC Olten
FC Aarberg		1-1 FC Thun			[aet; 7-6 pen]
FC Spiez		4-6 FC Bern
FC Moutier		2-1 FC Solothurn
FC Langenthal		4-2 FC Breitenbach
FC Alle			0-0 FC Köniz			[aet; 7-8 pen]
FC Bure			2-2 FC Coutételle		[aet; 3-2 pen]
FC Farvagny-Ogoz	2-2 SV Lyss			[aet; 6-5 pen]
FC Portalban		2-1 Beauregard Fribourg
FC Châtel-St-Denis	1-3 Central Fribourg
FC Domdidier		3-1 CS Romontois
FC Allmendingen		2-2 FC Lerchenfeld		[aet; 4-3 pen]
FC Haute-Rive		1-3 SR Delémont
FC Cornaux		0-5 Le Locle-Sports
US Oltenese		1-5 BSC Old Boys Basel
FC Bettlach		0-4 Concordia Basel
FC Biberist		3-1 FC Liestal
FC Bellach		3-1 FC Allschwil
Etoile La Chaux-de-F.	0-5 FC Colombier
SC Schöftland		1-1 FC Bremgarten		[aet; 4-5 pen]
SC Binningen		3-4 FC Emmenbrücke		[aet]
FC Frick		3-0 SC Emmen
FC Sissach		2-2 FC Zug			[aet; 4-1 pen]
FC Turgi		0-1 FC Brugg
FC Frenkendorf		0-2 FC Sursee
Unterentfelden		2-1 Oberentfelden
FC Dottikon		2-6 FC Suhr
FC Oberwil		2-1 Baudepartement Basel	[aet]
FC Kleinlützel		1-4 FC Buchs AG
FC Männedorf		1-3 FC Turicum ZH
FC Niederweningen	3-4 FC Brüttisellen		[aet]
FC Zollikon		0-4 FC Dübendorf
FC Wädenswil		0-2 FC Küsnacht ZH
FC Pfäffikon ZH		0-3 FC Reiden			[aet]
FC Brunnen		0-4 Red Star ZH
FC Goldau		6-6 FC Einsielden		[aet; 6-7 pen]
FC Entlebuch		0-1 FC Ibach
FC Hochdorf		2-3 SC Kriens
FC Zürich-Affoltern	0-1 FC Rüti ZH
FC Volketswil		3-0 SV Seebach
FC Aegeri		0-1 FC Altdorf
FC Nebikon		2-1 FC Schötz
FC Wiesendangen		2-1 FC Bülach
FC Birmensdorf		3-1 FC Altstetten ZH
FC Stäfa ZH		5-6 FC Tuggen			[aet]
FC Feuerthalen		1-2 FC Uster
FC Rebstein		3-8 FC Vaduz
FC Münchwillen		0-1 FC Frauenfeld
FC Buchs SG		1-2 FC Rorschach
FC Diepoldsau		3-2 FC Kreuzlingen
FC Gossau SG		2-4 FC Altstätten SG		[aet]
FC Widnau		1-2 FC Balzers			[aet]
FC Goldach		2-4 FC Uzwil
FC Herisau		5-3 Brühl St.Gallen
FC Flums		1-2 FC Niederurnen	
SC Balerna		0-2 SC Buochs	
US Giubiasco		1-2 FC Ascona			[aet]
FC Stresa		1-0 FC Morbio


2nd principal round

[Aug 11-12]
NLB - 1.L
FC Saint-Jean GE	4-3 FC Monthey
FC Vernier		2-4 FC Bulle
FC Reiden		0-2 FC Chiasso
FC Frauenfeld		0-3 FC Lugano
FC Bern			0-3 FC Biel-Bienne
FC Suhr			0-1 FC Baden
FC Brugg		1-1 FC Schaffhausen		[aet; 3-4 pen]
NLB - 2.L
FC Grimisuat		0-2 CS Chênois
FC St-Barthélémy	0-5 Yverdon-Sport
FC Champvent		1-5 Etoile Carouge
FC Raron		0-2 Martigny-Sports
FC Tuggen		0-0 Mendrisio			[aet; 5-4 pen]
FC Balzers		0-2 AC Bellinzona
FC Niederurnen		0-5 FC Locarno
FC Aarberg		3-3 FC Laufen			[aet; 3-4 pen]
NLB - 3.L
FC Bure			0-5 FC Grenchen
1.L - 1.L
ES Malley		0-1 Stade Lausanne
FC Leytron		3-0 Stade Payerne
FC Renens		0-2 FC Fétigny
FC Vaduz		3-4 FC Altstätten SG		[aet]
Red Star ZH		5-2 FC Rüti ZH
FC Rorschach		1-4 FC Dübendorf
FC Brüttisellen		2-0 FC Küsnacht
FC Sursee		4-1 FC Emmenbrücke
FC Klus-Balstahl	3-2 Nordstern Basel
Concordia Basel		1-8 FC Langenthal
FC Bremgarten		1-4 BSC Old Boys Basel
1.L - 2.L
FC Aubonne		1-5 FC Fribourg
FC Lutry		2-2 FC Lalden			[aet; 4-3 pen]
FC Einsielden		4-3 FC Herisau			[aet]
FC Turicum ZH		0-1 FC Uster
FC Ascona		1-0 FC Stresa
FC Colombier		2-0 SR Delémont
Le Locle-Sports		2-0 FC Allmendingen
FC Olten		4-0 FC Frick
FC Buchs		2-3 FC Köniz
FC Lengnau		4-1 FC Portalban
1.L - 3.L
Wiesendangen		0-2 FC Ibach
SC Kriens		4-1 FC Birmensdorf
SC Buochs		1-2 FC Diepoldsau
2.L - 2.L
Stade Nyonnais		5-2 FC Saint-Prex
FC Dürrenast		5-2 FC Biberist
FC Farvagny-Ogoz	6-2 Unterentfelden
FC Bellach		2-1 FC Moutier
2.L - 3.L
FC Uzwil		2-3 FC Volketswil
FC Nebikon		0-2 FC Altdorf
FC Domdidier		3-1 FC Sissach
Central Fribourg	2-2 FC Oberwil			[aet; 2-4 pen]


1/32 finals

[Sep 15-16]
FC Ibach		0-3 FC Chiasso
FC Uster		1-6 Grasshopper-Club
FC Diepoldsau		2-0 FC Ascona
BSC Old Boys Basel	4-5 FC Laufen
FC Biel-Bienne		5-2 FC Klus-Balstahl
FC Olten		2-3 FC Grenchen
FC Locarno		1-4 SC Zug
AC Bellinzona		0-4 FC Zürich
Red Star ZH		0-5 FC St.Gallen
FC Altstätten SG	0-2 FC Lugano
Martigny-Sports		1-0 Yverdon-Sport
Etoile Carouge		2-0 CS Chênois
FC Leytron		0-3 Vevey-Sports
FC Farvagny-Ogoz	1-10 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
FC Volketswil		1-1 FC Altdorf			[aet; 5-4 pen]
FC Brüttisellen		0-5 FC Winterthur
FC Lengnau		0-3 BSC Young-Boys
FC Fétigny		1-4 FC Sion
FC Einsielden		2-4 SC Kriens
FC Baden		1-2 FC Aarau
FC Dürrenast		0-4 FC Basel
FC Sursee		0-2 FC Langenthal		[aet]
FC Colombier		2-4 FC Saint-Jean GE
FC Bulle		1-2 Servette Genève		[aet]
FC Dübendorf		1-0 FC Tuggen
FC Schaffhausen		7-1 FC Köniz
Le Locle-Sports		3-0 FC Domdidier
FC Fribourg		1-5 Neuchâtel Xamax 
FC Lutry		0-8 Lausanne-Sports
Stade Nyonnais		2-6 Stade Lausanne
FC Oberwil		0-8 FC Wettingen
FC Bellach 		0-11 FC Luzern


1/16 finals

[Oct 20-21]
FC Chiasso		0-1 Grasshopper-Club
Diepoldsau		1-4 FC Laufen
FC Biel-Bienne		1-3 FC Grenchen			[aet]
SC Zug			2-3 FC Zürich
FC St.Gallen		3-2 FC Lugano
Martigny-Sports		1-4 Etoile Carouge
Vevey-Sports		4-1 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
Volketswil		1-9 FC Winterthur
BSC Young-Boys		4-2 FC Sion
SC Kriens		0-1 FC Aarau
FC Basel		6-0 FC Langenthal
FC Saint-Jean GE	0-3 Servette Genève
FC Dübendorf		1-2 FC Schaffhausen
Le Locle-Sports		0-4 Neuchâtel Xamax 
Lausanne-Sports		5-1 Stade Lausanne
FC Wettingen		3-1 FC Luzern


1/8 finals

[March 16]
FC St.Gallen		1-0 Etoile Carouge
[March 17]
Grasshopper-Club	2-0 FC Laufen
FC Grenchen		2-1 FC Zürich			[aet]
Vevey-Sports		3-1 FC Winterthur		[aet]
BSC Young-Boys		2-3 FC Aarau			[aet]
FC Basel		0-1 Servette Genève
FC Schaffhausen		0-4 Neuchâtel Xamax
[March 19] 
Lausanne-Sports		4-0 FC Wettingen


1/4 finals

[April 8]
FC Aarau		2-0 FC Grenchen
Servette Genève		3-0 FC St.Gallen
Neuchâtel Xamax		4-1 Vevey-Sports 
Lausanne-Sports		0-0 Grasshopper-Club		[aet; 5-4 pen]


Semifinals

May 14 at Brügglifeld Stadion in Aarau
FC Aarau		3-1 Servette FC Genève
 [26pen Iselin, 55 Seiler, 88 Fregno; 68 Brigger]

May 14 at Stade de la Maladière in Neuchâtel
Neuchâtel Xamax FC 	3-2 Lausanne-Sports
 [26 Andrey, 79 Küffer, 91 Lüthi; 31 Elsener, 82 Pellegrini]


Final

May 27 at Wankdorf Stadion in Bern
FC Aarau		1-0 Neuchâtel Xamax FC
 [86 Iselin]


1983/84.

1985/86.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.


About this document

With thanks to Dinant Abbink, Luc Nackaerts and Anthony Zea

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 26 Jan 2007

(C) Copyright Erik Garin and RSSSF 2001/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.