Switzerland 1985/86

Nationalliga A


Cross-Table:
               AAR BAD BAS CHA GCZ GRE LAU LUZ NEU SER SIO STG VEV WET YBB ZUR
Aarau          xxx 4-0 2-1 5-1 1-2 6-2 2-2 5-1 0-1 1-3 2-0 2-1 3-1 4-0 0-4 1-2
Baden          0-1 xxx 1-3 1-1 1-8 1-6 2-2 0-1 0-2 1-4 0-2 0-1 2-3 0-5 0-2 0-2
Basel          4-1 5-0 xxx 2-0 2-2 3-0 0-3 0-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 5-2 0-3 0-1 3-3
Chaux-de-Fonds 1-1 1-1 0-0 xxx 1-1 2-0 0-4 1-3 0-3 1-1 2-1 1-2 3-1 0-1 1-1 0-0
Grasshoppers   3-0 3-0 0-0 5-1 xxx 6-0 1-0 5-0 2-3 0-1 2-1 0-0 5-1 2-1 2-0 1-3
Grenchen       0-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-2 xxx 1-1 2-2 1-3 4-1 1-1 0-2 2-1 1-0 0-6 1-8
Lausanne       2-1 2-0 2-2 2-2 1-0 3-0 xxx 0-1 0-2 3-0 3-6 1-0 5-2 0-0 3-3 5-2
Luzern         1-1 3-0 4-0 3-0 0-0 4-0 5-1 xxx 2-7 1-1 3-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 3-0
Neuchâtel      1-1 8-0 4-0 4-2 4-2 4-1 4-0 0-0 xxx 0-1 2-1 2-1 5-1 2-0 1-4 9-1
Servette       4-2 1-1 1-2 3-1 3-0 2-1 3-1 0-4 2-1 xxx 0-2 4-1 4-1 3-1 1-4 1-2
Sion           4-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 6-1 1-2 1-2 3-1 2-1 xxx 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-3 1-1
St. Gallen     1-2 4-0 1-1 4-0 2-2 3-2 2-2 2-2 2-1 4-1 2-0 xxx 2-0 4-2 2-5 1-1
Vevey Sports   1-1 0-0 2-2 2-0 0-3 3-0 0-3 4-2 2-2 1-0 0-5 1-2 xxx 1-1 3-2 2-4
Wettingen      1-6 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-2 0-0 4-1 1-1 0-0 0-3 1-2 3-0 4-0 xxx 0-0 2-1
Young Boys     2-0 0-1 1-1 4-0 3-0 6-3 2-2 3-0 2-1 3-0 1-1 3-0 3-0 2-1 xxx 3-0
Zürich         0-2 8-0 1-0 4-0 2-2 2-1 2-3 1-1 0-0 3-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 xxx 


Final Table:

1  BSC Young Boys Bern        	30   18   8   4   72  28   44 Champion
2  Neuchâtel Xamax            	30   18   6   6   78  32   42
3  FC Luzern                  	30   16   9   5   56  39   41
4  FC Zürich                  	30   15   9   6   64  43   39
5  Grasshopper Club Zürich 	30   15   8   7   64  32   38
6  Lausanne-Sports           	30   13   9   8   59  50   35
7  FC Aarau                	30   14   6  10   62  47   34
8  FC Sion                   	30   14   5  11   54  39   33
9  Servette FC Genève        	30   14   3  13   49  50   31
10 FC Basel                	30   10  10  10   44  40   30
11 FC St.-Gallen           	30   12   6  12   48  46   30
12 FC Wettingen             	30    8   8  14   35  42   24
13 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds     	30    3  12  15   24  61   18
14 Vevey-Sports            	30    6   5  19   36  76   17
-------------------------------------------------------------
15 FC Grenchen              	30    5   6  19   33  81   16 Relegated
16 FC Baden              	30    1   6  23   14  86    8 Relegated

Topscorers :

1. Thychosen Steen (DEN)	21  Lausanne-Sports
2. Lunde Lars (DEN)	        20  BSC Young Boys
3. Brigger Jean-Paul		18  FC Sion
4. Cina Dominique		17  FC Sion
5. Lüthi Robert			16  Neuchâtel Xamax
   Matthey Christian		16  Grasshopper-Club
7. Gretarsson Sigurdur (ICE)	15  FC Luzern
   Zuffi Dario			15  BSC Young Boys
9. Maissen Erni			14  FC Basel
   Rufer Wynton (NZL)		14  FC Zürich
11.Halter André			13  FC Luzern
   Jacobacci Maurizio (ITA)	13  Neuchâtel Xamax
   Pellegrini Walter		13  FC St.Gallen
14.Schürmann Pierre-André	12  Vevey-Sports
   Magnusson Mats (SWE)		12  Servette Genève
   Bregy Georges		12  BSC Young Boys
17.Gretschnig Andy (AUT)	11  FC Zürich
   Herberth Alfred (GER)	11  FC Aarau
   Kundert Roger		11  FC Zürich
20.Meyer Erwin			10  FC Aarau
   Zwahlen Thomas		10  FC Aarau
   Elsener Ruedi		10  Neuchâtel Xamax


Nationalliga B

1  FC Locarno                	30   20   5   5   96  33   45 Promoted
2  AC Bellinzona            	30   18   9   3   58  24   45 Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
3  FC Lugano              	30   19   5   6   74  45   43
4  CS Chênois                	30   15  11   4   71  44   41
5  FC Chiasso              	30   13   9   8   47  41   35
6  FC Winterthur            	30   12   7  11   57  56   31
7  FC Bulle                  	30   10   8  12   45  51   28
8  FC Biel-Bienne             	30    9   9  12   45  55   27
9  FC Martigny-Sports         	30   10   6  14   48  56   26
10 SC Zug                    	30    8   9  13   41  48   25
11 FC Renens                  	30   10   5  15   42  53   25
12 Etoile Carouge        	30    8   9  13   34  47   25
13 FC Schaffhausen           	30    8   9  13   36  51   25
-------------------------------------------------------------
14 FC Zug                    	30    7   9  14   39  51   23 Relegated
15 FC Laufen               	30    6   8  16   42  70   20 Relegated
16 Le Locle-Sports              30    7   2  21   39  89   16 Relegated

Topscorers :

1. Vöge Wolfgang (GER)		29  FC Lugano
2. Fargeon Philippe (FRA)	24  AC Bellinzona
   Kurz Winfried		24  FC Locarno
4. Oranci Jean-Emilio		21  CS Chênois
5. Franz Hans (GER)		19  FC Winterthur
6. Tlokinski Miroslav (POL)	18  CS Chênois
7. Elia	Angelo			16  FC Lugano
8. Engesser Joachim (GER)	15  FC Schaffhausen
9. Guillaume Jean-Michel	14  FC Locarno
   Skov Søren (DEN)		14  FC Winterthur
11.Béguin Alain			13  Le Locle
12.Vera	Michel			12  CS Chênois
   Leva	Gian-Mario (ITA)	12  FC Chiasso
14.Mennai Moncef (TUN)		11  FC Biel-Bienne
15.Mora Michel			10  FC Bulle
   Gianfreda Carlo (ITA)	10  FC Locarno
   Tami Pier-Luigi (ITA)	10  FC Locarno
   Rössli Charles-Albert	10  FC Renens
   Schönwetter Paul (GER)	10  FC Locarno


Espoirs

No promotion and no relegation

1  Neuchâtel Xamax		30   23   4   3   107   26   50 Champion
2  FC Zürich                  	30   22   4   4    98   45   48
3  Grasshopper Club Zürich   	30   20   6   4    96   30   46
4  FC Sion                   	30   17   9   4    87   43   43
5  FC St.Gallen              	30   17   7   6    76   43   41
6  FC Basel                   	30   16   7   7    77   45   39
7  BSC Young Boys Bern        	30   15   3  12    86   71   33
8  FC Wettingen                	30    7   9  14    47   81   23
9  Servette Genève         	30    9   5  16    68   89   23
10 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds      	30    7   9  14    43   64   23
11 FC Luzern                 	30    9   4  17    53   97   22
12 Lausanne-Sports            	30    8   5  17    53   62   21
13 FC Aarau                   	30    5   8  17    42   77   18
14 FC Grenchen              	30    7   3  20    49  103   17
15 Vevey-Sports              	30    7   3  20    36   97   17
16 FC Baden                 	30    5   6  19    47  112   16

Topscorer :
1. Praz Bertrand		33  FC Sion


1.League

Group 1

 1. ES Malley	        	26-38  (79-39)  17  4  5 Promoted
 2. FC Fribourg                	26-36  (54-23)  14  8  4
--------------------------------------------------------
 3. Grand Lancy                	26-31  (61-55)  12  7  7
 4. Yverdon-Sport               26-31  (52-49)  11  9  6
 5. Montreux-Sports             26-28  (53-46)  10  8  8
 6. FC Monthey                 	26-27  (46-43)  11  5 10
 7. FC Savièse              	26-26  (35-36)   8 10  8
 8. Saint-Jean                  26-25  (50-50)   9  7 10
 9. Stade Lausanne             	26-24  (46-50)  10  4 12
10. FC Leytron                  26-24  (37-56)  10  4 12
11. FC Echallens                26-22  (37-39)   7  8 11
--------------------------------------------------------
12. FC Vernier                  26-22  (42-46)   8  6 12
--------------------------------------------------------
13. Stade Payerne              	26-19  (37-63)   6  7 13 Relegated
14. Stade Nyonnais             	26-11  (27-61)   4  3 19 Relegated

Group 2
     
 1. FC Bern              	26-38  (44-16)  16  6  4
 2. FC Lengnau               	26-31  (47-38)  11  9  6
--------------------------------------------------------
 3. FC Colombier            	26-30  (45-36)  10 10  6
 4. BSC Old Boys Basel          26-27  (46-39)  11  5 10
 5. SC Burgdorf              	26-27  (30-36)   8 11  7
 6. FC Breitenbach           	26-25  (38-37)   9  7 10
 7. FC Köniz               	26-25  (43-45)   8  9  9
 8. FC Thun                    	26-24  (39-40)   7 10  9
 9. FC Solothurn             	26-24  (28-34)   6 12  8
10. SR Delémont              	26-24  (38-48)   7 10  9
11. Nordstern Basel            	26-23  (44-43)   8  7 11
--------------------------------------------------------
12. FC Langenthal           	26-23  (41-42)   7  9 10 (1)
--------------------------------------------------------
13. Concordia Basel            	26-23  (39-55)   6 11  9 Relegated (1)
14. Bumpliz 78                  26-20  (36-49)   7  6 13 Relegated

(1) Play-off for 12th place of group 2
FC Langenthal		4-1 Concordia Basel	[in Delémont]

Group 3

 1. SC Kriens           	26-37  (68-36)  16  5  5 Promoted
 2. FC Olten                   	26-37  (57-31)  16  5  5 Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3. Mendrisio                  	26-35  (48-23)  13  9  4
 4. SC Buochs               	26-32  (43-35)  12  8  6
 5. FC Sursee            	26-30  (48-36)  10 10  6
 6. FC Ibach                   	26-25  (41-48)   9  7 10
 7. FC Ascona              	26-24  (26-34)   7 10  9
 8. FC Suhr                  	26-24  (30-43)   8  8 10
 9. FC Emmenbrücke            	26-23  (48-44)   8  7 11
10. FC Klus-Balsthal            26-23  (33-40)   6 11  9
11. FC Altdorf             	26-23  (41-49)   7  9 10
--------------------------------------------------------
12. FC Muri AG             	26-23  (36-52)   7  9 10
--------------------------------------------------------
13. SC Reiden            	26-15  (28-48)   3  9 14 Relegated
14. FC Tresa                    26-13  (25-53)   2  9 15 Relegated

Group 4

 1. FC Einsiedeln          	26-36  (52-30)  14  8  4
 2. Red Star ZH           	26-35  (54-23)  14  7  5
--------------------------------------------------------
 3. FC Rorschach             	26-32  (44-32)  13  6  7
 4. FC Vaduz                   	26-28  (46-38)  11  6  9
 5. FC Gossau SG               	26-27  (40-37)   9  9  8
 6. FC Stäfa ZH                	26-26  (36-34)   9  8  9
 7. FC Rüti ZH                	26-25  (33-33)   8  9  9
 8. FC Dubendorf          	26-23  (38-39)   8  7 11
 9. FC Bruttisellen         	26-23  (38-49)  10  3 13
10. FC Küsnacht  ZH         	26-23  (35-49)   9  5 12
11. FC Altstätten SG      	26-22  (36-48)   8  6 12
--------------------------------------------------------
12. FC Frauenfeld              	26-22  (35-51)   8  6 12 Relegated
--------------------------------------------------------
13. FC Balzers                 	26-21  (39-47)   8  5 13 Relegated
14. SC Brühl St.Gallen          26-21  (31-47)   7  7 12 Relegated


Play-off for promotion in LNB

1st round
SC Kriens           	0-0 1-1 Red Star ZH
FC Lengnau           	3-3 1-4 ES Malley
FC Fribourg             0-1 2-0 FC Einsiedeln 
FC Bern              	0-3 0-7 FC Olten

Semifinals
FC Olten		3-0 1-1 SC Kriens
FC Fribourg             1-0 0-2 ES Malley

Play-off for 3th place
FC Fribourg             2-1 1-3 SC Kriens
FC Fribourg remain in 1.L and SC Kriens is promoted in LNB

Play-off for title of 1.L
FC Olten		4-3 ES Malley
FC Olten is 1.L champion and is promoted in LNB with ES Malley


Play-off for relegation in 2.L
1st round
FC Langenthal           0-0 FC Vernier		[in Colombier; aet; 4-2 pen]
FC Muri AG             	2-1 FC Frauenfeld 	[in Stäfa]

2nd round
FC Frauenfeld		0-1 0-4 FC Vernier
FC Frauenfeld is relegated in 2.L


Promotion from 2.L in 1.L [* promoted]

Welschenrohr		2-3 1-1 Moutier*
Bülach 			0-4 1-3 Chur*
Herisau*		3-0 1-1 Wohlen
Dürrenast*		2-2 4-1 Seefeld
Hergiswil		2-3 1-1 Tuggen*
Breganzona		0-3 0-0 Baudepartement Basel*
Meyrin			0-1 0-1 Folgore Lausanne*
Aigle*			0-0 3-2 Lalden
Boudry			2-3 1-3 Châtel-St-Denis*



Cup 1985/86

1st principal round

[Aug 9-10]
FC Aubonne		5-2 FC Lutry
Vignoble Cully		0-6 Stade Lausanne
FC Grandson		3-1 FC Echichens
FC Grand-Lancy		0-4 FC Vernier GE
Concordia Lausanne	2-3 FC Meyrin
Irmandale Galega	0-4 FC Onex
Donzelle La Plaine	0-3 ES Malley
Racing Lausanne		0-3 Montreux-Sports
SC Düdingen		1-2 Yverdon-Sport
FC Lucens		1-2 FC Echallens
FC Champvent		0-3 FC Saint-Jean GE
Central Fribourg	3-6 FC Leytron
FC Crans		2-3 FC Monthey
FC Raron		2-1 FC Conthey
FC Salgesch		2-2 FC Brig			[aet; 5-4 pen]
FC Visp			0-2 FC Savièse
US Collombey-Muraz	2-2 Stade Payerne		[aet; 4-5 pen]
FC Boudry		2-4 FC Fétigny
FC Colombier		0-2 FC Lalden
FC Wünnewil		2-2 FC Domdidier		[aet; 6-7 pen]
FC Saint-Blaise		3-3 FC Haute-Rive		[aet; 8-7 pen]
FC Courtepin		1-1 Beauregard Fribourg		[aet; 5-6 pen]
FC Tramelan		2-1 FC Reconvilier
FC Alle			1-3 FC Fribourg
Aurore Bienne		1-5 FC Aarberg
FC Dürrenast		1-0 SC Burgdorf
FC Flamatt		0-0 FC Grosshöchstetten		[aet; 4-2 pen]
FC Huttwil		1-2 FC Köniz
FC Nidau		1-1 Rüti bei Büren a.A.		[aet; 4-5 pen]
FC Lotzwil		1-3 FC Lengnau	
FC Lamboing		1-2 FC Breitenbach
Victoria Bern		0-6 FC Thun
SC Bümpliz		0-1 Rapid Ostermundigen
FC Bellach		1-1 FC Solothurn		[aet; 3-5 pen]
FC Hägendorf		4-2 FC Oensingen
FC Trimbach		1-2 FC Welschenrohr
FC Eschenbach		4-5 SC Buochs
FC Aesch		1-2 FC Bremgarten AG
FC Liestal		1-1 FC Sursee			[aet; 7-6 pen]
FC Pratteln		2-3 FC Langenthal
FC Altdorf		4-2 FC Reiden
FC Muri AG		1-0 FC Küsnacht
FC Wiesendangen		4-2 FC Uster
FC Riehen		0-0 FC Suhr
FC Hinwil		0-2 FC Tuggen
FC Dietikon		2-0 FC Brugg
FC Hochdorf		0-3 FC Dübendorf
FC Nebikon	       10-2 FC Schwyz
Breite Basel		4-7 Baudepartement Basel
FC Kilberg		2-4 FC Olten
FC Turgi		1-9 FC Klus-Balstahl
FC Wetzikon		1-4 FC Altstetten ZH		[aet]
FC Spreitenbach		1-5 Concordia Basel
FC Beringen		2-4 FC Rüti ZH
Tössfeld		3-4 FC Littau
FC Willisau		1-2 FC Einsielden
Schötz			1-3 FC Bern
Blue Stars ZH		2-2 FC Turicum ZH		[aet; 4-5 pen]
Thayngen		1-3 FC Stäfa ZH			[aet]	
FC Hergiswil		3-4 FC Emmenbrücke
FC Wollerau		1-7 FC Ibach
FC Zollikon		0-4 FC Brüttisellen
FC Sissach		0-7 SR Delémont
FC Effretikon		2-1 Buchs AG
FC Villmergen		2-7 BSC Old Boys
SC Zofingen		1-2 US Boncourt
FC Wädenswil		2-1 Nordstern Basel
FC Wil			0-2 Red Star ZH
FC Schaan		0-5 FC Kreuzlingen
Münchwilen		2-2 St.Margarethen		[aet; 2-4 pen]
Kradolf			1-4 FC Rorschach
FC Balzers		0-1 FC Altstätten SG
SC Brühl St.Gallen	5-2 FC Gossau
FC Flawil		4-0 SC Kriens
Tobel			0-2 FC Glarus
Eschen/Mauren		1-3 FC Frauenfeld
FC Tresa		1-0 Losone Sportiva
GC Biasca		0-1 FC Vaduz
AS Breganzona		2-0 FC Ascona
US Giubiasco		0-4 Mendrisio


2nd principal round

[Sep 7-8]
NLB - 1.L
FC Fribourg		3-1 FC Bulle
FC Vernier GE		3-3 Le Locle-Sports
FC Muri AG		0-0 FC Zug			[aet; 3-4 pen]
FC Solothurn		2-4 FC Laufen
FC Bern			0-2 FC Winterthur
FC Altdorf		1-2 FC Chiasso
FC Ibach		1-2 FC Lugano
Mendrisio		2-4 FC Locarno
SC Buochs		0-2 AC Bellinzona
FC Suhr			1-0 FC Schaffhausen		[aet]
NLB - 2.L
FC Raron		1-2 CS Chênois
FC Fétigny		1-2 FC Renens
FC Aubonne		0-6 Etoile Carouge
FC Salgesch		1-4 Martigny-Sports
FC Dürrenast		1-3 FC Biel-Bienne
FC Liestal		0-5 SC Zug
1.L - 1.L
Montreux-Sports		5-3 SR Delémont
ES Malley		3-1 FC Echallens
FC Savièse		1-2 FC Monthey
Concordia Basel		3-2 FC Köniz			[aet]
FC Klus-Balstahl	4-2 BSC Old Boys
FC Einsielden		2-4 FC Stäfa ZH
FC Vaduz		3-2 SC Brühl St.Gallen		[aet]
FC Rorschach		1-3 FC Rüti ZH
FC Emmenbrücke		1-1 FC Brüttisellen		[aet; 3-5 pen]
1.L - 2.L
FC Onex			1-3 Yverdon-Sport
Stade Payerne		3-2 Beauregard Fribourg
FC Lalden		1-1 FC Leytron			[aet; 4-3 pen]
FC Meyrin		2-1 FC Saint-Jean GE
Stade Lausanne		2-3 FC Domdidier
FC Breitenbach		4-2 Welschenrohr
FC Aarberg		2-1 FC Thun
FC Langenthal		6-2 Baudepartement Basel
FC Tresa		1-2 AS Breganzona
FC Glarus		3-2 FC Frauenfeld
FC Olten               11-2 FC Altstetten ZH
1.L - 3.L
FC Lengnau		3-2 FC Hägendorf
FC Wiesendangen		0-5 FC Dübendorf
FC Nebikon		0-7 Red Star ZH
FC Altstätten SG	4-3 FC Flawil
2.L - 2.L
FC Kreuzlingen		2-1 FC Wädenswil		[aet]
FC Littau		0-1 FC Tuggen
FC Dietikon		2-3 FC Turicum ZH
US Boncourt		2-1 FC Grandson
Rapid Ostermundigen	5-4 FC Tramelan			[aet]
2.L - 3.L
FC Saint-Blaise		4-0 FC Flamatt
Rüti bei Büren		1-2 FC Bremgarten AG
FC Effretikon		3-2 St.Margarethen


1/32 finals

[Sep 21-22]
FC Renens		0-2 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
FC Saint-Blaise		1-0 Etoile Carouge
FC Glarus		1-2 FC Kreuzlingen
FC Breitenbach		1-4 FC Grenchen
FC Olten		0-2 Grasshopper-Club
FC Brüttisellen		0-5 FC Zürich
CS Chênois		4-0 Stade Payerne
FC Zug			0-1 BSC Young-Boys
ES Malley		3-4 FC Sion			[aet]
US Boncourt		1-4 Yverdon-Sport
FC Biel-Bienne		0-1 FC Aarberg			[aet]
FC Meyrin		2-4 Vevey-Sports
FC Bremgarten AG	1-2 FC Wettingen
FC Rüti ZH		2-3 FC Altstätten SG
FC Stäfa ZH		0-7 FC Luzern
FC Dübendorf		1-0 FC Baden
FC Chiasso		2-1 FC Suhr
FC Laufen		1-2 FC Lengnau
FC Klus-Balstahl	1-2 FC Aarau			[aet]
AS Breganzona		1-0 FC Vaduz
Concordia Basel		1-9 FC Basel
FC Fribourg		0-1 FC Vernier GE
Montreux-Sports		1-9 Lausanne-Sports
Martigny-Sports		8-3 FC Domdidier
FC Effretikon		0-3 FC St.Gallen
FC Tuggen		1-6 AC Bellinzona
Rapid Ostermundigen	0-6 FC Winterthur
FC Lugano		3-0 Red Star ZH
FC Monthey		1-11 Neuchâtel Xamax
FC Turicum ZH		0-6 FC Locarno
FC Langenthal		0-3 SC Zug
FC Lalden		0-1 Servette Genève


1/16 finals

[Oct 12-13]
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds	8-0 FC Saint-Blaise
FC Kreuzlingen		2-3 FC Grenchen			[aet]
Grasshopper-Club	5-3 FC Zürich			[aet]
CS Chênois		2-3 BSC Young-Boys		[aet]
FC Sion			6-1 Yverdon-Sport
FC Aarberg		0-4 Vevey-Sports
FC Wettingen		6-0 FC Altstätten
FC Luzern		4-1 FC Dübendorf
FC Chiasso		1-3 FC Lengnau
FC Aarau		6-0 AS Breganzona
FC Basel		6-0 FC Vernier GE
Lausanne-Sports		8-2 Martigny-Sports
FC St.Gallen		3-0 AC Bellinzona
FC Winterthur		7-2 FC Lugano
Neuchâtel Xamax		1-2 FC Locarno
SC Zug			1-2 Servette Genève


1/8 finals

[Nov 8]
FC Basel		4-1 Lausanne-Sports
[Nov 9]
Grasshopper-Club	5-2 BSC Young-Boys
FC St.Gallen		0-0 FC Winterthur		[aet; 5-4 pen]
FC Sion			4-2 Vevey-Sports
[Nov 10]
FC Wettingen		4-0 FC Luzern
FC Lengnau		2-0 FC Aarau
FC Locarno		1-3 Servette Genève
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds	3-0 FC Grenchen


1/4 finals

[March 31]
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds	2-1 Grasshopper-Club
FC Sion			2-0 FC Wettingen
FC Lengnau		0-6 FC Basel		
FC St.Gallen		0-0 Servette Genève		[aet; 5-6 pen]


Semifinals

April 15 at Stade de la Charrière in La Chaux-de-Fonds
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds	0-2 FC Sion			[aet]
 [113 Cina, 118 Perrier]

April 15 at St.Jakob Stadion in Basel
FC Basel		3-4 Servette FC Genève		[aet]
 [68 79 90 Strack; Opoku N'ti, 18 39 Jaccard, 94pen Geiger]


Final

May 19 Wankdorf Stadion in Bern 
FC Sion			3-1 Servette FC Genève
 [42 52 Balet, 82 Bonvin; 24 Schnyder]


Coupe des Espoirs

Final [19.05.1986 in curtain raiser of the final of the Swiss Cup] 
BSC Young Boys		5-3 FC Zürich
 [18 Jäggi, 51 53 Maier, 55 Gertschen, 90 Zahnd; 
   70pen Fischer, 72 Paradioso, 78 Orgiu]




1984/85.

1986/87.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.


About this document

With thanks to Dinant Abbink, Luc Nackaerts and Anthony Zea

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 26 Jan 2007

(C) Copyright Erik Garin and RSSSF 2001/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.