Switzerland 1898-1930


1930-1999 (link to separate file)


1897/98 | 1898/99 | 1899/00 |

1900/01 | 1901/02 | 1902/03 | 1903/04 | 1904/05 | 1905/06 | 1906/07 | 1907/08 | 1908/09 | 1909/10 |
1910/11 | 1911/12 | 1912/13 | 1913/14 | 1914/15 | 1915/16 | 1916/17 | 1917/18 | 1918/19 | 1919/20 |
1920/21 | 1921/22 | 1922/23 | 1923/24 | 1924/25 | 1925/26 | 1926/27 | 1927/28 | 1928/29 | 1929/30


1897-1898

  Inofficiel , sponsorised by the newspaper "La Suisse Sportive"
  Three regional groups
   (Championship played as a cup)

   Group A 
   Grasshopper Zürich	       	7-2 FC Zürich

   Group B 
   Villa Longchamp Lausanne     1-0 FC Yverdon
   Lausanne FC et CC		4-0 Maison Neuve Vevey
   Lausanne FC et CC		5-2 Villa d'Ouchy (Lausanne)
   Villa Longchamp Lausanne	1-0 Lausanne FC et CC

   Group C
   Château de Lancy (Geneve)	4-0 Racing Club de Geneve
   La Châtelaine Geneve		9-2 Château de Lancy (Geneve)

   Finals

   19.03.1898 in Zürich
    Grasshopper Zürich	 	6-1 Villa Longchamp Lausanne
   04.04.1898 in Lausanne-Montriond
    Grasshopper Zürich		2-0 La Châtelaine Geneve

       Grasshopper first inofficiel 1898 Swiss Champion
1898-1899
    SERIE A (Challenge de l'ASF)

    Championship played as a cup. Three regional groups.

    East
   Anglo-American Club Zürich	3-3 Grasshopper Zürich 
                                (replay 2-1)
   Anglo-American Club Zürich	5-0 FC Zürich

    Central
   Old Boys Basel		1-1 FC Basel  
                                (replay 2-1)

    West
   FC Yverdon			2-0 FC Neuchâtel
   Lausanne FC et CC		4-0 Geneva United
   Lausanne FC et CC		6-2 FC Yverdon

    Finals
   05.03.1899 in Bern
    Old Boys Basel		w/o Lausanne FC et CC
    (The British players of Lausanne refused to play a sunday)
   12.03.1899 in Zürich
    Anglo-American Club Zürich	7-0 Old Boys Basel	

       Anglo-American Club Zürich is 1899 Swiss Champion


    SERIE B (Coupe Ruinart)

    Winners of regional groups
   East		FC St-Gallen
   Central	FC Bern
   West    	Cantonal Lausanne

    Finals
   Cantonal Lausanne		2-0 FC Bern
   Cantonal Lausanne		3-2 FC Sankt-Gallen 	   
     
       Cantonal Lausanne is winner of the Serie B
1899-1900
    SERIE A 
    Winner of each regional group in final

    East
   Grasshopper Zürich		8  8 0 0  32-9  16
   FC Zürich			8  4 1 3  16-10  9
   Anglo-American Club Zürich	8  3 0 5   9-21  6
   Old Boys Basel		8  2 1 5  12-19  5
   FC St-Gallen			8  2 0 6   9-19  4

    West
   FC Bern			2  2 0 0  5-2  4
   FC Neuchâtel			2  0 0 2  2-5  0

    Final (18.03.1900 in Aarau)  
   Grasshopper Zürich		2-0 FC Bern	

      Grasshopper Zürich is 1900 Swiss Champion

    
    SERIE B 

 East
FC Winterthur 1    		6  5 1 0  22-17  11
Fortuna Zürich 1    		6  3 1 2  15-18   7
FC Zürich 2    			6  1 1 4   8-16   3
Grasshoppers Club Zürich 2   	6  1 1 4  12-26   3

 West
FC Neuchâtel 2 is qualified, only one team.

 Final [in Aarau]
FC Winterthur			4-0 FC Neuchâtel 2

   FC Winterthur is winner of Serie B
1900-1901
  
    SERIE A 
    Winner of each regional group in final

    East
   Grasshopper Zürich	  10  9 0 1  55-13  18
   FC Zürich		  10  8 1 1  42-12  17
   Fire Flies Zürich	  10  4 2 4  16-20  10
   Old Boys Basel	  10  3 1 6  10-35   7
   FC Basel		  10  2 2 6  21-35   6
   Fortuna Basel	  10  1 0 9   6-35   2

    West
   FC Bern	           6  5 0 1  16-12  10
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds    6  3 0 3  13-10   6
   Servette Geneve         6  2 0 4  10-11   4
   FC Neuchâtel		   6  2 0 4   7-13   4

    Final (31.03.1901 in Aarau)
   Grasshopper Zürich		2-0 FC Bern

   Final replayed : a player of Grasshopper was non-qualified
    (14.04.1901 in Aarau)
   Grasshopper Zürich		2-0 FC Bern   

      Grasshopper Zürich is 1901 Swiss Champion
   
   SERIE B 

 East
Fortuna Basel    		8  6 0 2  29-18  12
FC Zürich 2    			8  5 0 3  26-16  10
FC Winterthur    		8  5 0 3  19-11  10
Grasshoppers Club Zürich 2   	8  4 0 4  23-18   8
FC Baden    			8  0 0 8   3-32   0
FC Baden withdrew after 1st round.

 West
BSC Young Boys Bern    		8  7 0 1  39-14  14
FC Biel    			8  5 1 2  26-16  11
La Chaux-de-Fonds    		8  5 0 3  17-20  10
Neuchâtel FC 2    		8  1 2 5   6-13   4
Servette Genève 2    		8  0 1 7   4-26   1

 Final [April 14 in Aarau] 
Fortuna Basel			3-2 BSC Young Boys Bern

   Fortuna Basel is winner of Serie B
1901-1902
    SERIE A 
    Winner of each regional group in final

    East
   FC Zürich			8  8 0 0  65-9   16
   Grasshopper Zürich		8  6 0 2  46-15  12  
   FC St-Gallen			8  3 0 5  23-36   6
   Fire Flies Zürich	  	8  3 0 5  15-49   6
   Blue Stars St-Gallen 	8  0 0 8   8-48   0

    Central
   Young Boys Bern		7  5 1 1  26-8   11
   FC Basel			7  5 0 2  15-7   10
   Old Boys Basel		7  4 1 2  27-6    9
   Fortuna Basel		7  1 0 6  12-31   2
   Excelsior Basel		4  0 0 4   1-29   0

    West
   FC Bern	                6  4 0 2  14-7   8   
   Servette Geneve		6  3 0 3   9-11  6 
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds   	6  2 1 3   8-6   5           		
   FC Neuchâtel		      	6  2 1 3   9-16  5

    Finals
   06.04.1902 in Aarau
   FC Zürich		2-0 Young Boys Bern
   13.04.1902 in Bern
   FC Bern		2-2 Young Boys Bern
   20.04.1902 in Aarau
   FC Zürich		7-1 FC Bern

   	FC Zürich		2  2 0 0  9-1  4
        Young Boys Bern		2  0 1 1  2-4  1
        FC Bern       	        2  0 1 1  3-9  1

      FC Zürich is 1902 Swiss Champion 

   SERIE B 

 Ost
Grasshoppers Club Zürich 2	6  4 1 1  25-11  9
FC Zürich 2    			6  3 2 1  18-11  8
FC Winterthur    		6  2 1 3  10-14  5
FC Victoria Schaffhausen    	6  1 0 5   9-26  2

 Central 1
BSC Young Boys Bern 2    	4  2 1 1   8- 7  5
FC Biel    			4  2 0 2   9- 7  4
FC Floria Biel    		4  1 1 2   4- 7  3

 Central 2
BSC Old Boys Basel 2    	4  4 0 0  17-14  8
FC Basel 2    			4  2 0 2   9-16  4
Excelsior Basel 2    		4  0 0 4   1-18  0

 West
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds 2    	4  3 0 1   6- 2  6
FC Black Fellows Bern    	4  2 0 2   6- 6  4
FC Nyon    			4  1 0 3   2- 6  2


 Final round 
[April 20 in Aarau]
Grasshoppers Club Zürich 2	3-3 BSC Old Boys Basel 2
[April 28 in Bern]
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds 2  	1-2 Grasshoppers Club Zürich 2
[May 5]
BSC Old Boys Basel 2    	 ?  FC La Chaux-de-Fonds 2	[not played ?]

 Table :
Grasshoppers Club Zürich 2   	2  1 1 0   5- 4  3
BSC Old Boys Basel 2    	1  0 1 0   3- 3  1
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds 2    	1  0 0 1   1- 2  0

   Grasshoppers Club Zürich 2 is winner of Serie B
1902-1903
     SERIE A
    Winner of each regional group in final

     East
   FC Zürich			10  8 1 1  37-9   17
   FC St-Gallen		         9  6 2 1  22-6   14	
   Grasshopper Zürich		 9  5 0 4  26-19  10
   Blue Stars St Gallen          9  3 1 5  24-25   7
   International Zürich	  	 9  1 0 8   9-52   2
   FC Winterthur 		 6  1 0 5   7-14   2	
 	
    Central
   Young Boys Bern		 7  6 0 1  29-5   12
   Old Boys Basel		 7  5 1 1  16-7   11
   FC Basel			 8  3 0 5  13-20   6
   FC Bern   		         7  1 1 5  10-21   3
   Fortuna Basel*		 5  1 0 4   3-18   2  dsq
   (Fortuna Basel disqualified after the incidents of
    the match Fortuna Basel - Old Boys Basel)		

    West
   FC Neuchâtel			 6  4 2 0  17-8   10
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds          6  2 1 3  14-12   5
   Montriond- Lausanne	         6  2 1 3   8-12   5         
   Servette Geneve		 6  2 0 4   9-16   4
  	           		
    Finals
   22.03.1903 in Zürich
   Young Boys Bern	3-1 FC Zürich
   29.03.1903 in Biel/Bienne
   Young Boys Bern	5-0 FC Neuchâtel
	
   FC Zürich - FC Neuchâtel  not played	         

       Young Boys Bern is 1903 Swiss Champion

   SERIE B 

 Ost
FC Zürich 2    			6  5 0 1  29-18  10
Grasshoppers Club 2    		6  4 0 2  13-11   8
FC Concordia Zürich    		6  1 1 4   7-21   3
Vereinigte FC St. Gallen 2   	6  1 1 4   7-15   3
FC Fire Flies Zürich withdrew
Latin FC Winterthur is disqualied.

 Central
BSC Young Boys Bern 2    	10  7 1  2  38-12  15 x
BSC Old Boys Basel 2    	10  7 1  2  25-15  15 x
FC Weissenbühl Bern    		10  6 1  4  24-21  13
FC Basel 2    			10  5 0  5  15-15  10
FC Bern 2    			10  3 1  6  12-17   7
Black Fellows Bern    		10  0 0 10   2-36   0

x Play-off places 1-2    
BSC Young Boys Bern 2		2-1 BSC Old Boys Basel 2

 West
FC Floria Biel 1    		6  6 0 0  21-13  12
FC Nyon 1    			6  1 2 3   6-19   4
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds 2    	6  2 0 4   8-14   4
Montriond Lausanne 2    	6  1 2 4   4-13   4


Final round
[March 22 in Zürich]
FC Zürich 2    			6-0 BSC Young Boys Bern 2
[March 29 in Zürich]
FC Floria Biel    		1-0 BSC Young Boys Bern 2
[April 5 in Bern]
FC Floria Biel    		1-1 FC Zürich 2

 Table :
FC Zürich 2    			2  1 1 0  7- 1  3
FC Floria Biel    		2  1 1 0  2- 1  3
BSC Young Boys Bern 2    	2  0 0 2  0- 7  0

   FC Zürich 2 is winner of Serie B


     SERIE C :  winner   Young Boys Bern III
1903-1904
     SERIE A
    Winner of each regional group in final

     East
   FC St-Gallen			8  7 0 1  28-6   14
   Grasshopper Zürich		8  6 0 2  25-15  12
   FC Zürich			8  4 0 4  19-10   8
   Blue Stars St Gallen		8  2 0 6  18-28   4
   American Wanderers Zürich   	8  1 0 7   2-33   2
   International Zürich withdrew before the first match

     Central
   Old Boys Basel		10  8 1 1  41-11  17
   Young Boys Bern      	10  8 1 1  37-14  17
   FC Basel			10  5 2 3  28-25  12 
   FC Bern 			10  3 3 4  19-20   9
   Floria Biel/Bienne		10  2 1 7  11-38   5 
   Fortuna Basel		10  0 0 10  4-32   0

    Play-off : Old Boys   3-2 Young Boys

     West
   Servette Geneve		 6  5 1 0  12-0   11
   Montriond- Lausanne	         6  2 2 2  20-9    6
   FC Neuchâtel			 6  2 0 4   6-23   4    
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds          6  1 1 4   9-15   3

    Finals
   27.03.1904 in Bern
   FC St-Gallen		1-1 Servette Geneve
   10.04.1904 in Zürich
   FC St-Gallen		1-0 Old Boys Basel
   17.04.1904 in Bern
   Old Boys Basel	2-0 Servette Geneve

        FC St-Gallen is 1904 Swiss Champion 
1904-1905
    SERIE A
   Winner of each regional group in final

    East
   Grasshopper Zürich		10  9 0 1  44-11  18
   FC St-Gallen			10  7 1 2  25-14  15		
   FC Zürich			10  7 0 3  27-11  14
   Kickers Zürich               10  3 1 6  21-24   7
   Blue Stars St Gallen		10  2 1 7  10-35   5
   American Wanderers Zürich   	10  0 1 9   4-36   1
   
     Central
   Young Boys Bern		8  6 1 1  35-10  13
   Old Boys Basel		8  6 1 1  27-5   13
   FC Bern      		8  4 2 2  14-12  10
   FC Basel			8  2 0 6  18-20   4 
   Weissenbühl Bern		8  0 0 8   5-52   0
   NB: the match FC Basel - FC Young Boys finished 3-4 but had originally
       been reported 4-4 (and, as a consequence, Old Boys, who would have
       finished first then, had been nominated as participants for the
       Finals); when the mistake was noted, the W-D-L records and points
       totals were changed in the table (and the necessary play-off was
       arranged) but goals totals were left unchanged, leading to most
       sources listing the goal records for Young Boys and FC Basel as
       35-11 and 19-20, respectively; however, that is arithmetically
       incorrect.

    Play-off : Young Boys	  2-1 Old Boys       
				 
     West
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		8  7 0 1  24-10  14
   Montriond- Lausanne		8  7 0 1  31-6   14
   Servette Geneve		8  2 2 4  10-17   6	        
   FC Neuchâtel			8  2 0 6  12-18   4
   FC Geneve			8  0 2 6   4-30   2
         
    Play-off : La Chaux-de-Fonds  2-1 Montriond

     Finals
   02.04.1905 in Bern
   Young Boys Bern	  2-2 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
   09.04.1905 in Bern
   Grasshopper Zürich	  2-1 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
   16.04.1905 in Zürich
   Grasshopper Zürich	  2-1 Young Boys Bern

      Grasshopper Zürich is 1905 Swiss Champion 
1905-1906
    SERIE A

    East I
   FC Zürich		   6  4 2 0  15-4   10
   Grasshopper Club Zürich 6  2 1 3  10-12   5
   Young Fellows Zürich    6  2 1 3  10-15   5
   Kickers Zürich          6  1 2 3  11-15   4

    East II
   FC Winterthur           4  3 1 0  15-6   7
   FC St Gallen            4  2 1 1  12-9   5
   Blue Stars St Gallen    4  0 0 4   1-13  0

     Final - East
    FC Winterthur	5-0 FC Zürich

    Central
   Young Boys Bern	   6  3 3 0  20-12  9
   FC Bern                 6  3 1 2  13-12  7
   Old Boys Basel          6  1 2 3   8-11  4
   FC Basel                6  2 0 4  11-17  4

    West
   Servette Geneve         6  4 2 0  17-5   10
   Montriond Lausanne      6  3 2 1  16-7    8
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds    6  3 0 3  15-9    6
   FC Geneve               6  0 0 6   5-32   0

    Finals

   22.04.1906 in Bern
   FC Winterthur	4-2 Servette Geneve
   07.05.1906 in Lausanne
   Servette Geneve	4-1 Young Boys Bern
   14.05.1906 in Zürich
   FC Winterthur	5-2 Young Boys Bern

    FC Winterthur     2  2 0 0  9-4  4
    Servette Geneve   2  1 0 1  6-5  2
    Young Boys Bern   2  0 0 2  3-9  0

    FC Winterthur is 1906 Swiss Champion


   SERIE B

      Montriond 2 is winner of the Serie B
1906-1907
    SERIE A

    East
   Young Fellows Zürich    10  8 0 2  38-27  16  
   FC Winterthur           10  7 2 1  41-9   16  
   Grasshopper Club Zürich 10  5 3 2  32-14  13  
   FC St Gallen             9  3 2 4  19-18   8  
   FC Zürich		    9  1 1 7  14-46   3   
   Blue Stars St Gallen    10  1 0 9  19-49   2 

     Play-off
    Young Fellows Zürich	3-1 FC Winterthur	

    Central
   FC Basel                8  5 0 3  30-20  10
   Old Boys Basel          8  5 0 3  20-18  10
   Young Boys Bern	   8  4 0 4  21-17   8
   FC Bern                 8  4 0 4  16-21   8
   FC Aarau                8  2 0 6  14-25   4

     Play-off
    FC Basel		  1-1 / 4-1 Old Boys Basel

    West
   Servette Geneve         8  4 4 0  22-11  12
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      8  5 1 2  16-8   11
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds    8  4 2 2  18-11  10
   Montriond Lausanne      8  2 1 5  16-23   5
   FC Geneve               8  0 2 6  12-31   2

    Finals

   28.04.1907 in Bern
   Servette Geneve		5-1 FC Basel
   05.05.1907 in Bern 
   Young Fellows Zürich		3-2 FC Basel
   12.05.1907 in Bern 
   Servette Geneve		1-0 aet Young Fellows Zürich

    Servette Geneve	    2  2 0 0  6-1  4   
    Young Fellows Zürich    2  1 0 1  3-3  2 
    FC Basel                2  0 0 2  3-8  0

    Servette Geneve is 1907 Swiss Champion
1907-1908
    SERIE A

    East
   FC Winterthur		14  10 2 2  47-22  22
   Old Boys Basel		14   7 2 5  33-29  16
   FC Basel			14   6 2 6  40-39  14
   Grasshopper Club Zürich	14   6 1 7  38-40  13
   FC Zürich			14   6 1 7  36-39  13
   Young Fellows Zürich         14   5 3 6  31-46  13 
   FC St Gallen              	14   4 3 7  32-38  11	      
   FC Aarau      		14   5 0 9  39-43  10

    West
   Young Boys Bern		12  10 0 2  40-17  20
   Servette Geneve 		12   9 0 3  37-16  18
   Montriond Lausanne        	12   6 0 6  30-25  12 
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	12   5 1 6  30-27  11
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		12   3 2 7  27-40   8 
   FC Bern 			12   3 2 7  12-30   8
   Vereinigte FC Biel   	12   3 1 8  27-48   7
                   
    Final

   31.05.1908 in Basel
   FC Winterthur 	      4-1 Young Boys Bern   
 

    FC Winterthur is 1908 Swiss Champion
1908-1909
    SERIE A

    East
   FC Winterthur		14  11 3 0   59-17  25
   FC St Gallen              	14   8 2 4   53-35  18  
   Old Boys Basel		14   8 2 4   51-44  18
   FC Aarau      		14   7 2 5   48-46  16
   Young Fellows Zürich         14   5 2 7   46-48  12   
   FC Basel			14   4 3 7   39-57  11
   FC Zürich			14   4 0 10  38-55   8    
   Grasshopper Club Zürich	14   2 0 12  23-55   4      

    West
   Young Boys Bern		12  12 0 0   51-12  24
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		12   8 0 4   35-16  16
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	12   7 0 5   35-22  14 
   Servette Geneve 		12   6 1 5   35-36  13
   Vereinigte FC Biel   	12   5 0 7   25-28  10  
   Montriond Lausanne        	12   2 0 10  16-45   4      
   FC Bern 			12   1 1 10  13-51   3   
                      
    Final

   06.06.1909 in Basel
   Young Boys Bern 	      1-0 FC Winterthur   
 

     Young Boys Bern is 1909 Swiss Champion 
1909-1910
    SERIE A

    East
   FC Aarau      		11  9 2 0  40-7   20 
   FC Winterthur		11  7 2 2  26-14  16  
   FC Zürich			11  6 2 3  32-23  14  
   FC St Gallen              	11  5 0 6  18-21  10
   Young Fellows Zürich         11  4 0 7  30-30   8
   FC Baden                     11  2 0 9  18-43   4
   Grasshopper Club Zürich	6*  0 0 6   2-28   0
    * play only the first round

    Central
   Young Boys Bern		10  6 1 3  38-18  13
   Old Boys Basel		10  4 3 3  26-23  11
   FC Bern 			10  4 3 3  22-20  11
   FC Biel   	                10  4 2 4  27-23  10
   FC Basel			10  4 2 4  24-24  10 
   FC Luzern			10  2 1 7  15-44   5

    West
   Servette Geneve 		10  8 1 1  45-12  17
   Stella Fribourg		10  3 3 4  36-35   9  
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		10  3 3 4  30-34   9
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	10  3 3 4  29-39   9
   Montriond Lausanne        	10  3 3 4  20-33   9    
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	10  3 1 6  23-30   7   
                         
    Final

   05.06.1910 in Bern
   Servette Geneve		3-1 FC Aarau   
   12.06.1910 in Lausanne
   Young Boys Bern 	        3-1 FC Aarau 
   26.06.1910 in Lausanne
   Young Boys Bern 	        2-1 Servette Geneve

    Young Boys Bern      2  2 0 0  5-2  4 
    Servette Geneve      2  1 0 1  4-3  2 
    FC Aarau             2  0 0 2  2-6  0

     Young Boys Bern is 1910 Swiss Champion


     1st Anglo-Cup

    Final

    06.06.1910  in Hardau Stadium,Zürich
    Young Boys Bern	1-1 FC St Gallen

    Replay
    
    03.07.1910 in Hardau Stadium,Zürich
    Young Boys Bern	7-0 FC St Gallen
1910-1911
    SERIE A

    East
   FC Zürich			12  9 3 0   49-22  21
   FC Winterthur		12  9 3 0   41-8   21 
   FC St Gallen              	12  7 0 5   46-22  14
   Brühl St Gallen		12  5 2 5   31-30  12
   Young Fellows Zürich         12  5 0 7   25-35  10
   FC Baden                     12  2 0 10  10-39   4
   FC Luzern			12  1 0 11   6-52   2

    Play-off  
    FC Zürich		1-0 FC Winterthur

    Central
   Young Boys Bern		12  10 2 0   45-10  22  
   FC Aarau      		12  10 0 2   52-16  20
   FC Basel			12   5 1 6   32-36  11
   FC Biel   	                12   4 3 5   28-39  11
   FC Bern 			12   4 1 7   22-29   9
   Old Boys Basel		12   2 3 7   27-42   7
   Stella Fribourg		12   2 0 10  17-51   4

    West
   Servette Geneve 		12  8 3 1   58-18  19
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	12  8 3 1   54-26  19
   Montriond Lausanne        	12  5 4 3   34-35  14  
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		12  5 3 4   34-30  13
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	12  5 1 6   30-33  11
   Montreux-Narcisse		12  2 0 10  23-53   4
   FC Geneve			12  1 2 9   19-57   4
   
    Play-off
    Servette Geneve	11-1 Cantonal Neuchâtel
                            
    Final

   14.05.1911 in Bern
   FC Zürich			2-1 Servette Geneve		   
   28.05.1911 in Lausanne
   Young Boys Bern 	        4-1 Servette Geneve  
   11.06.1911 in Basel
   Young Boys Bern 	        1-0 FC Zürich

    Young Boys Bern      2  2 0 0  5-1  4
    FC Zürich		 2  1 0 1  2-2  2
    Servette Geneve      2  1 0 1  2-6  0
 
     Young Boys Bern is 1911 Swiss Champion

     Anglo-Cup

    Final

    09.07.1911 in Hardau Stadium,Zürich
    Young Boys Bern	3-1 Servette Geneve
1911-1912
    SERIE A

    East
   FC Aarau      		14  10 2 2   41-18  22
   Brühl St Gallen		14  10 2 2   56-28  22
   FC St Gallen              	14   8 3 3   38-18  19
   FC Zürich			14   9 0 5   39-29  18
   Young Fellows Zürich         14   7 0 7   40-30  14 
   FC Winterthur		14   5 1 8   32-28  11 
   FC Baden                     14   2 1 11  19-59   5
   FC Luzern			14   0 1 13  16-71   1

    Play-off  
    FC Aarau		2-0 Brühl St Gallen

    Central
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	14  12 0 2   38-19  24
   Old Boys Basel		14  11 1 2   45-19  23
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		14   9 0 5   53-29  18 
   Young Boys Bern		14   6 0 8   31-25  12  
   FC Basel			14   5 2 7   30-34  12
   Nordstern Basel		14   4 2 8   21-36  10
   FC Bern   	                14   4 2 8   21-38  10
   FC Biel-Bienne		14   1 1 12  19-58   3      

    West
   Servette Geneve 		12  10 2 0   49-11  22  
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	12   8 2 2   34-13  18 
   FC Geneve			12   6 3 3   25-18  15  
   Montriond Lausanne        	12   5 2 5   23-18  12    
   Montreux-Narcisse		12   2 3 7   22-36   7
   Stella Fribourg		12   3 1 8   17-36   7
   Concordia Yverdon		12   1 1 10  15-53   3
 
                              
    Final

   19.05.1912 in Lausanne
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	3-1 Servette Geneve		   
   02.06.1912 in Bern
   FC Aarau 			5-1 Servette Geneve 
   09.06.1912 in Basel
   FC Aarau			3-1 Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds

    FC Aarau                  2  2 0 0  8-2  4 
    Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds  2  1 0 1  4-4  2
    Servette Geneve           2  0 0 2  2-8  0 

 
     FC Aarau is 1912 Swiss Champion


     Anglo-Cup

    Final

    1912 in Bern
    Young Boys Bern	4-0 Stella Fribourg
1912-1913
    Serie A

    East
   FC Aarau      		14  12 1 1   50-18  25
   FC St Gallen              	14   8 3 3   67-21  19
   FC Zürich			14   8 2 4   45-24  18  
   Brühl St Gallen		14   7 3 4   42-35  17  
   FC Winterthur		14   4 2 8   34-28  10       
   Young Fellows Zürich         14   4 2 8   22-45  10   
   FC Baden                     14   3 2 9   17-49   8
   FC Luzern			14   2 1 11  13-70   5    

    Central
   Old Boys Basel		14  9 2 3   43-29  20
   Young Boys Bern		14  9 1 4   41-25  19
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	14  8 1 5   33-25  17
   FC Basel			14  7 2 5   46-30  16
   FC Bern   	                14  6 2 6   43-38  14
   Nordstern Basel		14  5 2 7   35-46  12
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		14  3 3 8   38-50   9 
   FC Biel-Bienne		14  2 1 11  29-65   5      

    West
   Montriond Lausanne        	12  7 4 1  34-12  18
   Servette Geneve 		12  7 2 3  25-18  16
   Stella Fribourg		12  7 1 4  30-21  15  
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	12  5 2 5  31-23  12
   Concordia Yverdon		12  4 3 5  26-27  11
   Montreux-Narcisse		12  3 1 8  13-32   7
   FC Geneve			12  2 1 9  13-39   5

    Relegation
   FC Luzern lost matches against FC Biel-Bienne, FC Genève and 
   Blue Stars Zürich and is relegated to Serie B 
   Blue Stars Zürich (Champion of Serie B) is promoted to Serie A    
   FC Biel-Bienne and FC Genève remain in Serie A  
                              
    Final

   20.05.1913 in Bern
   FC Aarau			5-4 Montriond Lausanne
   (Protêt of Montriond : match replayed)	   
   25.05.1913 in Basel
   Old Boys Basel		2-1 FC Aarau			 
   08.06.1913 in Bern
   Montriond Lausanne		2-1 FC Aarau
   15.06.1913 in La Chaux-de-Fonds
   Montriond Lausanne		1-0 Old Boys Basel
     
    Montriond Lausanne   2  2 0 0  3-1  4 
    Old Boys Basel       2  1 0 1  2-2  2
    FC Aarau             2  0 0 2  2-4  0
 
     Montriond Lausanne is 1913 Swiss Champion

     Anglo-Cup

    Final

    30.06 1913 in Zürich
    FC Basel		5-0 FC Weissenbühl Bern (Serie B)
1913-1914
    Serie A

    East
   FC Aarau      		14  11 2 1   55-14  24  
   FC St Gallen              	14   8 3 3   30-22  19   
   FC Winterthur		14   5 5 4   36-26  15
   FC Zürich			14   7 1 6   32-31  15  
   Blue Stars Zürich  		14   5 3 6   31-37  13
   Brühl St Gallen		14   4 5 5   27-35  13            
   Young Fellows Zürich         14   3 2 9   25-36   8      
   FC Baden                     14   1 3 10  21-56   5  

    Central
   Young Boys Bern		14  10 2 2   46-21  22  
   FC Basel			14   9 1 4   63-33  19 
   FC Bern   	                14   9 1 4   40-32  19  
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	14   7 1 6   34-34  15  
   FC Biel-Bienne		14   5 2 7   33-34  12  
   Nordstern Basel		14   5 1 8   29-34  11  
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		14   3 2 9   26-57   8  
   Old Boys Basel		14   2 2 10  21-47   6  

    West
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	12  11 1 0   52-15  23  
   Montriond Lausanne        	12   8 2 2   51-15  18  
   Servette Geneve 		12   8 0 4   54-25  16
   Stella Fribourg		12   6 1 5   30-30  13
   FC Geneve			12   4 0 8   20-42   8
   Montreux-Narcisse	        12   3 0 9   24-44   6
   Concordia Yverdon		12   0 0 12   8-68   0

    Relegation
   FC Baden		0-0 and 3-1 Concordia Yverdon
   FC Veltheim (Winterthur)	5-2 FC Baden
   Old Boys Basel		7-0 FC Baden
    Concordia Yverdon and FC Baden are relegated in Serie B 
    FC Veltheim (Winterthur) are promoted in Serie A
    Old Boys remain in Serie A
                          
    Final

   26.04.1914 in Basel
   FC Aarau			1-1 Cantonal Neuchâtel	   
   03.05.1914 in Lausanne
   Young Boys Bern		4-3 Cantonal Neuchâtel			 
   10.05.1914 in Zürich
   FC Aarau			2-1 Young Boys Bern
     
      FC Aarau		 	2  1 1 0  3-2  3 
      Young Boys Bern     	2  1 0 1  5-5  2  
      Cantonal Neuchâtel        2  0 1 1  4-5  1  
 
     FC Aarau is 1914 Swiss Champion

     Anglo-Cup  1914

     not hold
1914-1915
    Interim Championship during the first World War
    No relegation and promotion between Serie A and B

    Serie A 

    East
   Brühl St Gallen		6  4 1 1  11-4   9
   FC St Gallen              	6  4 1 1  25-2   9
   FC Winterthur-Veltheim	6  3 0 3  16-10  6
   Grasshopper-Club Zürich	6  0 0 6   7-43  0

    Play-off : Brühl St Gallen		2-1 FC St Gallen

    Central - Group I
   FC Aarau			6  5 0 1  18-7   10
   Old Boys Basel		6  4 0 2  15-16   8  
   FC Basel			6  2 1 3  15-14   5   
   Nordstern Basel		6  0 1 5   8-19   1

    Central - Group II		
   Young Boys Bern		6  5 1 0  20-3   11
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	6  3 1 2  18-9    7	  			 
   FC Bern   	                6  2 2 2  11-10   6  	  
   FC Biel-Bienne 		6  0 0 6   5-32   0

    West
   Servette Geneve 		6  5 0 1  29-10  10
   Montriond Lausanne        	6  4 0 2  23-11   8
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	6  2 0 4  16-23   4
   Concordia Yverdon		6  1 0 5  11-35   2

    Semifinals

   02.05.1915 in Lausanne
   Servette Geneve		3-2 Young Boys Bern
   09.05.1915 in Zürich
   FC Aarau			3-2 Brühl St Gallen
   (Protêt of Brühl : match replayed) 
   30.05.1915 in Zürich
   Brühl St Gallen		8-1 FC Aarau
  
    Final

   06.06.1915 in Bern
   Brühl St Gallen		3-0 Servette Geneve	  
	  
     Brühl St Gallen is 1915 Swiss Champion


   Serie B 
   
    Final in Bern

   Athletique Geneve		3-0 Concordia Basel

1915-1916
    Serie A

    East
   FC Winterthur-Veltheim	12  10 2 0  46-25  22
   FC St Gallen              	12   7 2 3  44-27  16
   FC Zürich			12   7 1 4  28-25  15
   FC Aarau      		12   5 1 6  26-32  11
   Young Fellows Zürich         12   4 1 7  33-47   9
   Brühl St Gallen		12   2 2 8  27-33   6   
   Blue Stars Zürich  		12   2 1 9  25-40   5
           
    Central
   Old Boys Basel		14  9 3 2   47-31  21
   FC Bern   	                14  9 2 3   41-23  20
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	14  7 2 5   46-27  16 
   Young Boys Bern		14  6 3 5   33-26  15
   FC Biel-Bienne		14  6 2 6   29-26  14 
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		14  6 1 7   23-32  13    
   FC Basel			14  4 1 9   30-39   9        
   Nordstern Basel		14  2 0 12  16-61   4  
   
    West
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	10  8 1 1  41-21  17  
   Servette Geneve 		10  6 2 2  34-17  14     
   Montriond Lausanne        	10  7 0 3  31-21  14         
   Stella Fribourg		10  3 1 6  26-32   7    
   Montreux-Narcisse	        10  1 2 7  21-37   4  
   FC Geneve			10  1 2 7  13-38   4

     Final

   16.04.1916 in Bern
   Cantonal Neuchâtel		5-3 FC Winterthur-Veltheim
   18.06.1916 in Zürich
   Old Boys Basel		0-0 FC Winterthur-Veltheim
   25.06.1916 in La Chaux-de-Fonds
   Cantonal Neuchâtel		5-1 Old Boys Basel

     Cantonal Neuchâtel       2  2 0 0  10-4  4
     FC Winterthur-Veltheim   2  0 1 1   3-5  1 
     Old Boys Basel           2  0 1 1   1-5  1

     Cantonal Neuchâtel is 1916 Swiss Champion
1916-1917
    Serie A

    East
   FC Winterthur-Veltheim	14  12 1 1   57-22  25
   Blue Stars Zürich  		14   9 1 4   38-23  19 
   FC St Gallen              	14   9 1 4   49-32  19
   FC Zürich			14   7 2 5   40-31  16 
   Brühl St Gallen		14   7 1 6   24-30  15
   Young Fellows Zürich         14   4 2 8   27-31  10
   FC Baden			14   2 1 11  18-47   5
   Grasshopper-Club Zürich	14   1 1 12  16-53   3
           
    Central
   Young Boys Bern		12   8 2 2  31-15  18
   FC Basel			12   5 5 2  31-20  15
   FC Aarau      		12   5 3 4  23-21  13
   FC Biel-Bienne		12   6 0 6  37-45  12
   Old Boys Basel		12   5 1 6  19-20  11
   FC Bern   	                12   3 4 5  23-27  10
   Nordstern Basel		12   2 1 9  22-38   5
      
    West
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		14  12 1 1   43-24  25 
   Montriond Lausanne        	14  11 1 2   49-22  23
   Servette Geneve 		14   6 5 3   40-23  17
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	14   5 1 8   39-37  11
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	14   4 3 7   42-44  11 
   FC Geneve			14   3 4 7   23-38  10         
   Stella Fribourg		14   3 3 8   26-47   9   
   Montreux-Narcisse	        14   2 2 10  28-55   6 


     Final

   03.06.1917 in Basel
   FC Winterthur-Veltheim	  2-0 Young Boys Bern
   17.06.1917 in Zürich
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		  1-1 Young Boys Bern
   21.06.1917 in Bern
   FC Winterthur-Veltheim	  3-2 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds

     FC Winterthur-Veltheim   2  2 0 0  5-2  4 
     FC La Chaux-de-Fonds     2  0 1 1  3-4  1
     Young Boys Bern          2  0 1 1  1-3  1

      FC Winterthur-Veltheim is 1917 Swiss Champion


    Serie B

     Neumünster Zürich is Serie B Champion
1917-1918
    Serie A

     East
   FC St Gallen              	14  10 2 2   37-21  22
   FC Zürich			14   9 2 3   37-27  20
   Brühl St Gallen		14   8 2 4   35-22  18 
   Neumünster Zürich		14   5 2 7   31-26  12 
   FC Winterthur-Veltheim	14   6 0 8   30-32  12
   Grasshopper-Club Zürich	14   5 1 8   24-35  11
   Blue Stars Zürich  		14   4 1 9   24-34   9
   Young Fellows Zürich         14   4 0 10  22-43   8
           
    Central
   Young Boys Bern		12  8 3 1   52-18  19
   FC Basel			12  7 3 2   31-19  17 
   FC Aarau      		12  7 2 3   24-16  16 
   FC Bern			12  4 4 4   21-26  12
   Nordstern Basel		12  3 2 7   18-26   8 
   FC Biel-Bienne		12  4 0 8   24-35   8  (24-36?)
   Old Boys Basel		12  2 0 10  20-50   4  (21-50?)
   FC Baden			0   0 0 0    0-0    0
   NB: FC Baden could not participate because their field was used
       for agricultural purposes due to the war.

    West
   Servette Geneve 		14  12 1 1   74-21  25
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	14   9 3 2   46-20  21
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		14   9 3 2   42-26  21
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	14   6 1 7   35-43  13
   Montriond Lausanne        	14   5 3 6   28-36  13       
   FC Geneve			14   3 5 6   32-44  11           
   Stella Fribourg		14   3 1 10  19-45   7    
   Montreux-Sports	        14   0 1 13  10-51   1

     Final

   17.03.1918 in Lausanne
   Servette Geneve	 	 4-2 Young Boys Bern
   14.04.1918 in Bern
   Young Boys Bern 		 2-1 FC St Gallen
   05.05.1918 in Zürich
   Servette Geneve		 4-0 FC St Gallen 
 
     Servette Geneve      2  2 0 0  8-2  4 
     Young Boys Bern      2  1 0 1  4-5  2 
     FC St Gallen         2  0 0 2  1-6  0
         
      Servette Geneve is 1918 Swiss Champion


    Relegation/Promotion

   FC Luzern(Serie B Champion)	  7-0 FC Baden
1918-1919
    Serie A

     East
   FC Winterthur-Veltheim	14  12 1 1   57-22  25   
   FC Zürich			14   9 1 4   38-23  19    
   Grasshopper-Club Zürich	14   9 1 4   49-32  19   
   Brühl St Gallen		14   7 2 5   40-31  16    
   Neumünster Zürich		14   7 1 6   24-30  15 
   Blue Stars Zürich  		14   4 2 8   27-31  10   
   FC St Gallen              	14   2 1 11  18-47   5  
   Young Fellows Zürich         14   1 1 12  16-53   3   
           
    Central
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	14  11 2 1   42-9   24   
   Old Boys Basel		14   8 3 3   31-18  19 
   Nordstern Basel		14   8 3 3   23-15  19     
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		14   8 3 3   32-23  19    
   FC Basel			14   5 3 6   27-26  13  
   FC Aarau      		14   5 1 8   13-24  11 
   FC Luzern			14   2 3 9   18-27   7
   FC Biel-Bienne		14   0 0 14   2-46   0  
      
    West
   Servette Geneve 		14  10 3 1   51-16  23 
   Young Boys Bern		10   6 2 2   15-7   14
   FC Geneve  			12   5 1 6   28-35  11	
   Montriond Lausanne        	12   4 3 5   19-16  11  
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	12   4 2 6   22-29  10   
   FC Bern			10   3 3 4   13-18   9                    
   Stella Fribourg		 8   2 0 6   17-25   4      
   Montreux-Sports	         6   1 0 5    6-25   1  

     Final

   01.06.1919 in Bern
   Servette Geneve	 	 0-0 FC Winterthur-Veltheim
   15.06.1919 in Lausanne
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	 3-2 Servette Geneve
   22.06.1919 in Basel
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	 2-1 FC Winterthur-Veltheim
 
      Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds   2  2 0 0  5-3  4
      Servette Geneve            2  0 1 1  2-3  1
      FC Winterthur-Veltheim     2  0 1 1  1-2  1
         
      Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds is 1919 Swiss Champion
1919-1920
    Serie A

    East
   Grasshopper-Club Zürich	14  10 2 2  33-13  22
   FC Zürich			14   9 4 1  37-13  22   
   FC St Gallen              	14   7 2 5  28-21  16 
   FC Winterthur-Veltheim	14   6 2 6  29-24  14 
   Brühl St Gallen		14   5 2 7  22-31  12  
   Neumünster Zürich		14   5 2 7  22-34  12 
   Young Fellows Zürich         14   2 4 8  19-40   8
   Blue Stars Zürich  		14   0 6 8  22-36   6

    Play-off
   Grasshopper-Club	2-1 FC Zürich

    Central  
   Young Boys Bern		14  12 2 0   41-13  26   
   FC Basel			14   7 4 3   32-20  18    
   FC Aarau      		14   6 4 4   24-14  16   
   Nordstern Basel		14   7 2 5   21-18  16   
   Old Boys Basel		14   5 2 7   19-30  12 
   FC Luzern			14   4 3 7   18-28  11   
   FC Bern			14   4 1 9   19-30   9  
   FC Biel-Bienne		14   1 2 11  15-36   4

    West  
   Servette Geneve 		14  11 0 3   42-24  22
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	14   8 4 2   51-22  20
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		14   5 3 6   31-29  13 
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	14   4 5 5   28-35  13 
   FC Geneve  			14   3 6 5   20-31  12  
   FC Fribourg		        14   4 4 6   18-28  12 
   Montriond Lausanne        	14   3 4 7   21-33  10   
   Montreux-Sports	        14   2 6 6   15-24  10    

     Final

   09.05.1920 in Lausanne 
   Young Boys Bern		4-0 Servette Geneve	 	 
   13.05.1920 in Bern
   Servette Geneve		2-1 Grasshopper-Club
   23.05.1920 in La Chaux-de-Fonds
   Young Boys Bern		0-0 Grasshopper-Club
 
      Young Boys Bern	         2  1 1 0  4-0  3
      Servette Geneve            2  1 0 1  2-5  2
      Grasshopper-Club           2  0 1 1  1-2  1
         
      Young Boys Bern is 1920 Swiss Champion

   Serie B

   Nordstern Basel II is Serie B Champion
   (not promoted, since their first team Nordstern Basel is already in Serie A.)
1920-1921
    Serie A

    East
   Grasshopper-Club Zürich	14  10 2 2   32-16  22
   FC Winterthur-Veltheim	14   8 2 4   35-25  18 
   FC Zürich			14   8 1 5   31-24  17
   Blue Stars Zürich  		14   7 2 5   23-27  16   
   FC St Gallen              	14   6 2 6   37-21  14 
   Neumünster Zürich		14   3 6 5   21-30  12
   Young Fellows Zürich         14   4 1 9   23-41   9
   Brühl St Gallen		14   1 2 11  17-35   4  

    Central  
   Young Boys Bern		15  9 4 2    30-15  22* [14 8 4 2 20 ?]
   Old Boys Basel		15  9 2 4    32-22  20* [14 9 2 3 20 ?]
   FC Biel-Bienne		14  7 5 2    26-12  19
   Nordstern Basel		14  6 4 4    23-17  16
   FC Bern			14  5 3 6    26-30  13
   FC Aarau      		14  3 6 5    13-20  12   
   FC Basel			15  3 2 10   20-29   8* [14 2 2 10 6 ?]   
   FC Luzern			15  2 2 11   17-42   6* [14 2 2 10 6 ?]
   * extra match probably play-off between the teams 
  
    West  
   Servette Geneve 		14   9 3 2   31-11  21
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	14   8 2 4   29-16  18 
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		14   7 3 4   26-18  17 
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	14   7 3 4   20-17  17
   FC Fribourg		        14   3 6 5   16-21  12 
   Lausanne-Sports              14   2 7 5   21-30  11
   FC Geneve  			14   3 5 6   14-21  11           
   Montreux-Sports	        14   2 1 11  16-39   5 

    Final

   17.04.1921 in Bern
   Grasshopper-Club		5-0 Servette Geneve		    	 	 
   24.04.1921 in Lausanne
   Young Boys Bern		3-1 Servette Geneve
   08.05.1921 in Zürich
   Grasshopper-Club		3-1 Young Boys Bern		 

      Grasshopper-Club           2  2 0 0  8-1  4 
      Young Boys Bern	         2  1 0 1  4-4  2
      Servette Geneve            2  0 0 2  1-8  0

         
      Grasshopper-Club Zürich is 1921 Swiss Champion


    Promotion-Relegation (Serie A-Serie B)
   
    East
   Brühl St Gallen	6-0 4-0 Baden

    Central
   FC Luzern		2-0 1-3 4-3 FC Solothurn
   
    West  
   Montreux-Sports	4-2 4-0 Urania Geneve-Sports

   "Och" Cup 1921 (replaced the Anglo Cup)
   
    Finals

   05.06.1921 in Fribourg
   FC Bern (Central)	5-0 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds (West)

   11.06.1921 in Zürich
   FC Bern (Central)	2-1 FC Zürich (East)	

    FC Bern winners of the Cup 1921	 
1921-1922
    Serie A

    East
   Blue Stars Zürich  		14  10 1 3   27-11  21 
   Grasshopper-Club Zürich	14   9 2 3   37-20  20
   FC Zürich			14   6 2 6   26-23  14
   FC St Gallen              	14   5 4 5   26-24  14
   Young Fellows Zürich         14   4 4 6   19-25  12
   Brühl St Gallen		14   5 1 8   19-34  11
   FC Winterthur-Veltheim	14   3 4 7   16-25  10   
   Neumünster Zürich		14   3 4 7   15-23  10

    Play-off  
   FC Winterthur-Veltheim	1-0 Neumünster Zürich 
  
    Central
   FC Luzern			14  8 4 2    26-19  20
   FC Biel-Bienne		14  6 4 4    24-23  16
   FC Basel			14  6 3 5    20-21  15 
   Young Boys Bern		14  5 4 5    25-17  14
   Nordstern Basel		14  6 2 6    18-22  14
   FC Bern			14  5 2 7    22-21  12
   FC Aarau      		14  3 6 5    14-17  12
   Old Boys Basel		14  2 5 7    14-23   9 
 
    West  
   Servette Geneve 		14   8 6 0   28-10  22
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		14   8 1 5   29-22  17 
   Lausanne-Sports              14   7 2 5   24-16  16
   Montreux-Sports	        14   6 2 6   23-28  14
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	14   5 3 6   36-26  13 
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	14   5 3 6   23-20  13
   FC Geneve  			14   1 7 6   19-37   9 
   FC Fribourg		        14   3 2 9   13-36   8

     Final

   28.05.1922 in Bern
   Servette Geneve		1-0 Blue Stars Zürich		    	 	 
   18.06.1922 in Lausanne
   FC Luzern			2-1 Blue Stars Zürich
   25.06.1922 in Zürich
   Servette Geneve		2-0 FC Luzern		 

      Servette Geneve           2  2 0 0  3-0  4
      FC Luzern			2  1 0 1  2-3  2
      Blue Stars Zürich         2  0 0 2  1-3  0
         
      Servette Geneve is 1922 Swiss Champion


    Promotion-Relegation (Serie A-Serie B)
   
    East
   Neumünster Zürich 	0-1 0-3 FC Lugano

    Central
   Old Boys Basel	3-1 3-2 Concordia Basel
   
    West  
   FC Fribourg		1-1 0-0 3-0 Forward Morges

   "Och" Cup 1922 
   
    Final

   06.08.1922 in La Chaux-de-Fonds
   Concordia Basel (Serie B)	1-0 Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds

    Concordia Basel winners of the Cup 1922
1922-1923
   Serie A

    East
   Young Fellows Zürich         14  10 3 1   40-12  23
   FC Zürich			14   8 2 4   27-24  18
   FC Winterthur-Veltheim	14   7 3 4   28-20  17
   Brühl St Gallen		14   6 3 5   24-26  15
   Blue Stars Zürich  		14   5 3 6   38-32  13 
   Grasshopper-Club Zürich	14   6 1 7   22-26  13
   FC St Gallen              	14   3 1 10  23-33   7
   FC Lugano			14   2 2 10  17-46   6

    Central
   Young Boys Bern		14  10 2 2    36-10  22
   FC Bern			14  10 0 4    31-16  20
   FC Basel			14   7 3 4    20-18  17
   Old Boys Basel		14   5 6 3    24-18  16
   Nordstern Basel		14   5 4 5    18-18  14
   FC Aarau      		14   3 2 9    14-24   8
   FC Luzern			14   3 2 9    12-35   8
   FC Biel-Bienne		14   3 1 10   11-27   7

   NB: this is the (final) table after the award of the matches
       FC Basel - FC Bern 3-0 (actual score 0-4) and 
       FC Biel-Bienne - FC Bern 0-3 (actual score 3-0).  
       The first final table did not include either award and so 
       looked (at the top):

   Young Boys Bern		14  10 2 2    36-10  22
   FC Bern			14  10 0 4    32-16  20
   Old Boys Basel		14   5 6 3    24-18  16
   FC Basel			14   6 3 5    17-22  15
   Nordstern Basel		14   5 4 5    18-18  14
   FC Biel-Bienne		14   4 1 9    14-24   9
   FC Aarau      		14   3 2 9    14-24   8
   FC Luzern			14   3 2 9    12-35   8

   Then, before the start of the championship playoff, 
   FC Biel-Bienne - FC Bern was awarded 0-3 due to ineligible 
   players of FC Biel-Bienne and the table read:

   Young Boys Bern		14  10 2 2    36-10  22
   FC Bern			14  11 0 3    35-13  22
   Old Boys Basel		14   5 6 3    24-18  16
   FC Basel			14   6 3 5    17-22  15
   Nordstern Basel		14   5 4 5    18-18  14
   FC Aarau      		14   3 2 9    14-24   8
   FC Luzern			14   3 2 9    12-35   8
   FC Biel-Bienne		14   3 1 10   11-27   7 

   Therefore a playoff was held for the Central Group championship:
 
   Play-off (29.04.1923 in Lausanne)
   FC Bern		w/o  Young Boys Bern [withdrew]
   FC Bern is regional champion of Central Group

   Note that after the championship playoff was completed, the
   match FC Basel - FC Bern was awarded 3-0 (see below), reaching
   the first (and final) table given above.
 
    West  
   Servette Geneve 		14  11 2 1   41- 4  24
   Lausanne-Sports              14   8 4 2   28-15  20
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	14   7 3 4   25-18  17
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		14   7 2 5   21-14  16 
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	14   5 1 8   11-35  11 
   Urania Geneve-Sports		14   3 4 7   15-20  10
   Montreux-Sports	        14   3 2 9   11-30   8 
   FC Fribourg		        14   2 2 10  14-30   6   

     Final

   06.05.1923 in Zürich
   FC Bern			1-0 Young Fellows Zürich    	 	 
   13.05.1923 in Bern
   Young Fellows Zürich		2-1 Servette Geneve
   27.05.1923 in Lausanne
   FC Bern			1-1 Servette Geneve
	 
      FC Bern			2  1 1 0  2-1  3
      Young Fellows Zürich      2  1 0 1  2-2  2
      Servette Geneve           2  0 1 1  2-3  1

    After the Final Round was finished, the match 
    FC Basel 0-4 FC Bern from 04.02.1923
    in the Central Group was awarded 3-0 
    (FC Bern played an ineligible player)
    
    New Final Standing - Central
   1.Young Boys Bern		14  10 2 2    36-10  22
   2.FC Bern			14  10 0 4    31-16  20

    Young Boys Bern is regional champion of Central Group

    As by now it is September 1923, no time is left for a new Final Round,
    and no Swiss championship is awarded for 1923.


    SERIE PROMOTION (Serie B)   

 East 1
 1. FC Neumünster Zürich 1    		22  16 6  0  73-22  38
 2. FC Baden 1    			22  15 4  3  61-28  34
 3. FC Oerlikon 1    			22  13 3  6  57-18  29
 4. FC Olten 1    			22  13 3  6  57-38  29
 5. FC Zürich Promotion    		22  11 2  9  42-41  24
 6. FC Wohlen 1    			22  10 2 10  47-52  22
 7. Kickers Luzern 1    		22   8 4 10  39-52  20
 8. Ballspielclub Zürich 1    		22   8 2 12  58-59  18
 9. FC Luzern Promotion    		22   3 8 11  29-47  14
10. Blue Stars Zürich Promotion 	22   5 4 13  24-49  14
11. FC Sirius Zürich 1    		22   5 2 15  35-67  12
12. FC Thawil 1    			22   4 2 16  30-80  10

 East 2
1. SC Veltheim 1    			16  12 4  0  65-14  28
2. FC St. Gallen Promotion    		16   8 3  5  40-29  19
3. Sparta Schaffhausen 1    		16   7 5  4  34-17  19
4. FC Oberwinterthur 1    		16   6 5  5  29-19  17
5. FC Winterthur-Veltheim Promotion	16   7 3  6  28-23  17
6. FC Arbon 1    			16   8 1  7  24-36  17
7. FC Wil 1900 1    			16   5 3  8  27-38  13
8. FC Romanshorn 1    			16   3 3 10  19-49   9
9. Brühl St.Gallen Promotion    	16   1 3 12  19-60   5

Final group East [May 5]
SC Veltheim  			4-0 FC Neumünster Zürich


 Central 1
1. Concordia Basel 1    		8  5 2 1  17-16  12
2. FC Black Stars Basel 1    		8  5 1 2  12-18  11
3. Nordstern Basel Prom.		8  4 1 2  13-12   9
4. FC Helvetik Basel 1    		8  2 1 5  11-17   5
5. FC Breite Basel 1    		8  1 1 6   8-18   3

 Central 2
1. FC Grenchen 1    			12  10 0  2  37-18  20
2. BSC Young Boys Bern Promotion    	12   8 0  4  52-32  16
3. FC Biel-Bienne Promotion    		12   7 0  5  29-23  14
4. FC Solothurn 1    			12   6 1  5  35-33  13
5. FC Victoria Bern 1    		12   5 2  5  26-24  12
6. FC Bern Promotion     		12   2 1  9  17-47   5
7. Cercle des Sports Bienne 1   	12   2 0 10  13-32   4

Final group Central [May 12]
Concordia Basel      		3-1 FC Grenchen  

 West 1
1. Etoile Carouge    			14  11 1  2  44-12  23
2. Forward Morges 1    			14   9 2  3  36-21  20
3. Servette Genève Promotion    	14   8 0  6  29-28  16
4. Lausanne Sports Promotion    	14   6 2  6  38-30  14
5. Urania Genève-Sports Promotion   	14   6 1  7  24-30  13
6. FC St-Jean Genève 1    		14   5 2  7  23-33  12
7. Vevey Sports 1    			14   3 1 10  24-41   7
8. FC Amical Genève 1    		14   3 1 10  18-44   7

 West 2
1. FC Signal Lausanne 1    		12  9 2 1  48-20  20
2. Concordia-Juvena Yverdon 1   	12  7 3 2  44-20  17
3. Etoile Sporting Chaux-de-Fonds Prom. 12  7 2 3  26-18  16
4. Cantonal Neuchâtel Promotion    	12  5 1 6  20-27  11
5. FC Xamax/Recordam Neuchâtel 1    	12  4 1 7  22-29   9
6. FC Fribourg Promotion    		12  2 2 8  18-50   6
7. FC La Chaux-de-Fonds Promotion    	12  1 3 8  19-33   5

Final group West [April 16]
FC Signal Lausanne     		1-1 Etoile Carouge 		[aet]
Replay [April 23]
Etoile Carouge     		2-0 FC Signal Lausanne 


Final round
[April 26]
Concordia Basel 		0-0 Etoile Carouge 
[May 5]
SC Veltheim     		1-1 Concordia Basel 
[May 12]
Etoile Carouge     		0-4 SC Veltheim 

Table :
1. SC Veltheim     		2  1 1 0  5- 1  3
2. Concordia Basel     		2  0 2 0  1- 1  2
3. Etoile Carouge     		2  0 1 1  0- 4  1

   SC Veltheim is winner of the Serie Promotion
   All three clubs are promoted to Serie A (27 clubs in Serie A)
1923-1924
   Serie A

    East
   FC Zürich			16  13 0  3   52-12  26
   Young Fellows Zürich         16  12 2  2   44-23  26
   Grasshopper-Club Zürich	16   8 3  5   30-34  19
   FC St Gallen              	16   8 2  6   37-20  18
   Brühl St Gallen		16   6 2  8   24-31  14
   FC Winterthur		16   5 2  9   18-22  12
   Sportclub Veltheim      	16   6 0 10   33-51  12
   FC Lugano			16   4 2 10   21-35  10
   Blue Stars Zürich  		16   3 1 12   19-50   7

   Play-off
   FC Zürich		1-1 1-0 Young Fellows Zürich  

    Central
   Nordstern Basel		16  11 4 1    34-10  26
   Young Boys Bern		16  10 5 1    28- 9  25
   FC Basel			16   8 2 6    16-15  18
   Old Boys Basel		16   6 5 5    29-26  17
   FC Bern			16   4 6 6    25-31  14
   FC Aarau      		16   4 4 8    14-20  12
   Concordia Basel		16   4 3 9    19-31  11
   FC Luzern			16   4 3 9    13-30  11
   FC Biel-Bienne		16   3 4 9    13-19  10
 
    West  
   Servette Geneve 		16  14 2  0   42- 9  30
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		16  11 0  5   42-18  22 
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	16   9 4  3   34-16  22
   Lausanne-Sports              16   6 4  6   24-28  16
   Urania Geneve-Sports		16   6 3  7   22-25  15
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	16   7 0  9   22-26  14 
   Etoile Carouge		16   6 1  9   16-38  13
   FC Fribourg		        16   2 2 12   14-36   6 
   Montreux-Sports	        16   1 4 11   17-37   6

   Play-off
   FC Fribourg		4-1 Montreux-Sports	        
  
     Final

   13.04.1924 in Geneve
   Nordstern Basel		1-0 Servette Geneve    	 	 
   04.05.1924 in Zürich
   FC Zürich			1-0 Servette Geneve
   11.05.1924 in Basel
   FC Zürich			3-1 Nordstern Basel
	 
     FC Zürich        		2  2 0 0  4-1  4
     Nordstern Basel		2  1 0 1  2-3  2	
     Servette Geneve		2  0 0 2  0-2  0
  
     FC Zürich is 1924 Swiss Champion
 
    
    Promotion-Relegation (Serie A-Serie B)

     East	
    Blue Stars Zürich		2-0 6-2 Oberwinterthur  
     Central	
    FC Biel-Bienne		0-0 0-1 FC Grenchen   
     West	
    Montreux-Sports		1-1 5-2 Forward Morges
1924-1925
   Serie A

    East
   Young Fellows Zürich         16  13 1  2   56-28  27
   FC St Gallen              	16  11 1  4   28-20  23
   Grasshopper-Club Zürich	16   9 1  6   40-38  19
   FC Zürich			16   9 0  7   50-33  18
   Sportclub Veltheim      	16   7 1  8   27-29  15
   Blue Stars Zürich  		16   7 0  9   38-43  14
   FC Winterthur		16   4 3  9   32-45  11
   FC Lugano			16   4 2 10   30-44  10
   Brühl St Gallen		16   2 3 11   22-43   7

    Central
   FC Bern			16   9 5 2   25-10  23
   FC Aarau      		16   8 4 4   25-17  20
   Old Boys Basel		16   7 5 4   33-23  19
   FC Basel			16   7 5 4   15-13  19
   Young Boys Bern		16   7 3 6   26-18  17
   Nordstern Basel		16   5 4 7   17-13  14
   FC Grenchen			16   4 4 8   17-23  12    
   Concordia Basel		16   4 4 8   15-25  12
   FC Luzern			16   2 4 10  12-43   8
 
    West  
   Servette Geneve 		16  12 3  1   38-12  27
   Lausanne-Sports              16  10 3  3   31-19  23
   Etoile Carouge		16   9 4  3   37-14  22
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	16   7 3  6   20-18  17
   FC Fribourg		        16   6 4  6   21-26  16 
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		16   3 7  6   15-21  13 
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	16   4 4  8   21-31  12 
   Urania Geneve-Sports		16   2 3 11   16-32   7 
   Montreux-Sports	        16   2 3 11   16-42   7

     Final

   03.05.1925 in Zürich
   Young Fellows Zürich		0-0 Servette Geneve    	 	 
   17.05.1925 in Bern
   FC Bern			4-2 Young Fellows Zürich
   07.06.1925 in Geneve
   Servette Geneve		1-0 FC Bern
	
     Servette Geneve		2  1 1 0  1-0  3
     FC Bern                    2  1 0 1  4-3  2
     Young Fellows Zürich	2  0 1 1  2-4  1
          
     Servette Geneve is 1925 Swiss Champion
 
    
    Promotion-Relegation (Serie A-Serie B)

     East	
    Brühl St Gallen	3-0 0-0 Neumünster Zürich
     Central	
    FC Luzern		1-4 1-1 FC Solothurn
     West	
    Montreux-Sports	0-3 0-5 FC Biel-Bienne

   "Och" Cup  1925

    FC Bern  (winner 1921)
    Concordia Basel (winner 1922)
    The Cup was not played in 1923 and 1924

    11.01.1925 in Bern
    FC Bern		2-0 Concordia Basel

    Final Winners of Och Cup: FC Bern
1925-1926
   Serie A

    East
   Grasshopper-Club Zürich	16  13 1  2   63-20  27
   Young Fellows Zürich         16  12 0  4   55-24  24
   Blue Stars Zürich  		16   8 2  6   44-28  18
   FC Zürich			16   7 3  6   35-30  17
   FC Lugano			16   7 2  7   37-29  16
   Brühl St Gallen		16   7 1  8   27-41  15
   FC Winterthur		16   5 4  7   32-44  14
   FC St Gallen              	16   2 4 10   17-52   8
   Sportclub Veltheim      	16   2 1 13   12-54   5
 
    Central
   Young Boys Bern		16  14 1  1   46-10  29
   FC Basel			16   7 6  3   26-14  20
   FC Bern			16   9 2  5   28-16  20
   Nordstern Basel		16   8 2  6   34-31  18
   FC Solothurn			16   7 1  8   30-31  15
   FC Aarau      		16   6 3  7   29-36  15
   Old Boys Basel		16   5 2  9   24-31  12
   Concordia Basel		16   3 2 11   15-49   8
   FC Grenchen			16   3 1 12   27-41   7    

    West  
   Servette Geneve 		16  11 1 4   51-21  23
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	16   8 6 2   33-18  22
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		16   7 3 6   24-38  17 
   Etoile Carouge		16   6 4 6   29-19  16
   Urania Geneve-Sports		16   6 2 8   22-25  14 
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	16   6 2 8   24-30  14
   FC Biel-Bienne		16   5 3 8   25-20  13    
   Lausanne-Sports              16   6 1 9   29-41  13
   FC Fribourg		        16   5 2 9   17-42  12 


     Final

   13.06.1926 in Bern 
   Young Boys Bern		3-5 Grasshopper-Club Zürich   	 	 
   20.06.1926 in Geneve 
   Servette Geneve		5-2 Young Boys Bern
   27.06.1926 in Zürich 
   Grasshopper-Club Zürich	2-2 Servette Geneve 
	
     Servette Geneve		2  1 1 0  7- 4  3
     Grasshopper-Club Zürich    2  1 1 0  7- 5  3
     Young Boys Bern		2  0 0 2  5-10  0
   
   Play-off
   04.07.1926 in Bern
   Servette Geneve		3-2 Grasshopper-Club Zürich
          
     Servette Geneve is 1926 Swiss Champion
 
    
    Promotion-Relegation (Serie A-Serie B)

     East	
    Sportclub Veltheim        	7-2 7-0 OberWinterthur-Tössfeld
     Cental	
    FC Grenchen		    2-1 1-5 2-1 Black Stars Basel     
     West	
    FC Fribourg                 1-1 3-1 Concordia-Juvena Yverdon
1926-1927
   Serie A

    East
   Grasshopper-Club Zürich	16  14 1  1   93-14  29
   Young Fellows Zürich         16  13 0  3   54-24  26
   FC Lugano			16  11 2  3   49-22  24
   FC Zürich			16   6 2  8   27-41  14
   FC St Gallen              	16   4 4  8   24-48  12
   Brühl St Gallen		16   2 8  6   23-37  12
   FC Winterthur		16   4 3  9   23-41  11
   Blue Stars Zürich  		16   3 4  9   33-57  10
   Sportclub Veltheim           16   3 0 13   21-63   6
 
    Central
   Nordstern Basel		16  10 5  1   39-17  25
   Young Boys Bern		16  10 5  1   30-10  25
   FC Grenchen			16   8 4  4   34-22  20
   FC Basel			16   8 3  5   29-26  19
   FC Bern			16   7 4  5   38-24  18
   Old Boys Basel		16   4 4  8   23-33  12
   FC Solothurn			16   2 7  7   23-35  11
   Concordia Basel		16   4 1 11   17-37   9
   FC Aarau      		16   2 1 13   11-40   5

    Championship Play-off
   Nordstern                    1-0 Young Boys [in Basel]

    West
   FC Biel-Bienne		16  11 1  4   32-18  23      
   Servette Geneve 		16   9 4  3   44-17  22
   Lausanne-Sports              16  10 2  4   36-21  22
   Etoile Carouge		16   8 3  5   34-22  19
   Urania Geneve-Sports		16   5 5  6   24-28  15 
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	16   4 5  7   23-32  13
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	16   4 3  9   29-38  11
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		16   3 5  8   22-45  11 
   FC Fribourg		        16   2 4 10   20-43   8 


     Final

   08.05.1927 in Biel-Bienne
   FC Biel-Bienne		0-1 Grasshopper-Club Zürich   	 	 
   15.05.1927 in Basel 
   Nordstern Basel		4-0 FC Biel-Bienne
   22.05.1927 in Zürich 
   Grasshopper-Club Zürich	2-0 Nordstern Basel
	
    Grasshopper-Club Zürich     2  2 0 0  3-0  4
    Nordstern Basel		2  1 0 1  4-2  2
    FC Biel-Bienne              2  0 0 2  0-5  0
   
          
     Grasshopper-Club Zürich is 1927 Swiss Champion
 
    
    Promotion-Relegation (Serie A-Serie B)

     East	
    Sportclub Veltheim    	2-1 1-2 1-5 FC Chiasso
     Cental	
    FC Aarau		        4-1 1-0     Madretsch Biel     
     West	
    FC Fribourg                 1-1 1-0     Montreux Sports
1927-1928
   Serie A

    East
   Grasshopper-Club Zürich	16  13 2  1   57-22  28
   Young Fellows Zürich         16  11 2  3   40-20  24
   FC Lugano			16   8 3  5   47-36  19
   Blue Stars Zürich  		16   6 4  6   40-43  16
   FC Zürich			16   6 3  7   43-42  15
   FC Chiasso                   16   4 4  8   29-41  12
   FC St Gallen              	16   3 4  9   27-38  10
   Brühl St Gallen		16   3 4  9   26-47  10
   FC Winterthur		16   5 0 11   26-46  10

    Relegation Play-off 
   FC St Gallen			3-0 FC Winterthur
   Brühl St Gallen      	2-1 FC Winterthur
 
    Central
   Nordstern Basel		16  10 3  3   40-11  23
   Young Boys Bern		16   9 4  3   34-10  22
   FC Basel			16  10 1  5   27-21  21
   FC Aarau      		16   8 4  4   27-19  20
   FC Bern			16   7 3  6   32-22  17
   FC Grenchen			16   5 3  8   20-33  13
   Concordia Basel		16   5 1 10   26-38  11
   Old Boys Basel		16   4 2 10   15-40  10
   FC Solothurn			16   2 3 11   16-43   7

    West
   Etoile Carouge		16  13 1  2   41-15  27
   Servette Geneve 		16  10 0  6   52-26  20
   FC Biel-Bienne		16   8 4  4   31-22  20      
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	16   6 5  5   30-28  17
   Lausanne-Sports              16   5 3  8   32-36  13
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		16   5 3  8   19-32  13
   FC Fribourg		        16   5 2  9   22-36  12  
   Urania Geneve-Sports		16   5 2  9   19-33  12
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	16   3 4  9   14-32  10


     Final

   22.04.1928 in Basel  
   Nordstern Basel 		2-1 Etoile Carouge  	 	 
   29.04.1928 in Geneve 
   Etoile Carouge		1-4 Grasshopper-Club Zürich	
   13.05.1928 in Zürich 
   Grasshopper-Club Zürich	2-1 Nordstern Basel
	
    Grasshopper-Club Zürich     2  2 0 0  6-2  4
    Nordstern Basel		2  1 0 1  3-3  2
    Etoile Carouge		2  0 0 2  2-6  0
   
          
     Grasshopper-Club Zürich is 1928 Swiss Champion
 
    
    Promotion-Relegation (Serie A-Serie B)

     East	
    FC Winterthur-Veltheim	2-2 4-1 Oerlikon
     Cental	
    FC Solothurn		2-1 2-2 FC Luzern     
     West	
    Cantonal Neuchâtel      	1-0 1-2 2-0 Forward Morges
1928-1929
   Serie A

    East
   Grasshopper-Club Zürich	16  14 1  1   66-24  29
   FC Lugano			16  10 2  4   46-26  22
   Blue Stars Zürich  		16  10 1  5   33-37  21
   FC Chiasso                   16   7 3  6   29-30  17
   Brühl St Gallen		16   6 2  8   32-32  14
   FC Zürich			16   6 2  8   34-38  14
   Young Fellows Zürich         16   5 4  7   30-39  14
   FC St Gallen              	16   2 3 11   22-52   7
   FC Winterthur		16   3 0 13   27-41   6
 
    Central
   Young Boys Bern		16   8 5  3   34-22  21
   FC Basel			16   8 4  4   48-32  20
   Nordstern Basel		16   8 2  6   46-32  18
   FC Bern			16   8 2  6   29-29  18
   Concordia Basel		16   8 1  7   33-30  17
   FC Grenchen			16   6 2  8   20-24  14
   Old Boys Basel		16   5 3  8   29-32  13
   FC Solothurn			16   5 2  9   34-49  12
   FC Aarau      		16   4 3  9   26-49  11

    West
   Urania Geneve-Sports		16  13 0   3   50-18  26
   FC Biel-Bienne		16  10 3   3   53-26  23
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	16  10 3   3   50-27  23
   Servette Geneve 		16   7 2   7   43-37  16
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	16   6 3   7   23-36  15
   Etoile Carouge		16   5 4   7   33-45  14
   Lausanne-Sports              16   5 1  10   46-47  11
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		16   4 3   9   21-36  11
   FC Fribourg		        16   2 1  13   25-72   5  


     Final

   09.06.1929 in Geneve  
   Urania Geneve-Sports		0-0 Young Boys Bern  	
   16.06.1929 in Zürich 
   Grasshopper-Club Zürich      3-0 Urania Geneve-Sports		
   30.06.1929 in Bern 
   Young Boys Bern		2-0 Grasshopper-Club Zürich      
	
    Young Boys Bern		2  1 1 0  2-0  3
    Grasshopper-Club Zürich     2  1 0 1  3-2  2
    Urania Geneve-Sports	2  0 1 1  0-3  1
      
      Young Boys Bern  is 1929 Swiss Champion
 
    
    Promotion-Relegation (Serie A-Serie B)

     East	
    FC Winterthur-Veltheim	4-1 1-1     Töss
     Cental	
    FC Aarau			4-0 0-4 2-0 FC Luzern     
     West	
    FC Fribourg		      	4-2 2-3 3-1 Stade Lausanne
1929-1930
   Serie A

    East
   Grasshopper-Club Zürich	16  13 3  0   55-13  29
   FC Lugano			16  10 3  3   48-25  23
   FC Zürich			16   9 3  4   48-33  21
   Young Fellows Zürich         16   8 2  6   43-39  18
   Brühl St Gallen		16   8 0  8   29-35  16
   Blue Stars Zürich  		16   4 3  9   27-37  11
   FC Winterthur		16   4 2 10   20-35  10
   FC Chiasso                   16   4 1 11   24-52   9
   FC St Gallen              	16   2 3 11   25-50   7
 
    Central
   FC Basel			16  10 4  2   46-20  24
   Young Boys Bern		16  10 2  4   51-18  22
   FC Grenchen			16   8 3  5   24-19  19
   FC Aarau      		16   5 5  6   28-27  15
   FC Bern			16   5 5  6   24-30  15
   Old Boys Basel		16   5 4  7   22-21  14
   Concordia Basel		16   4 5  7   18-29  13
   Nordstern Basel		16   4 4  8   22-36  12
   FC Solothurn			16   4 2 10   21-56  10

    West
   FC Biel-Bienne		16  12 2  2   42-19  26
   Servette Geneve 		16  11 0  5   55-21  22
   Urania Geneve-Sports		16   9 3  4   35-17  21
   Etoile Carouge		16   6 4  6   35-37  16
   FC La Chaux-de-Fonds		16   6 1  9   39-37  13
   Lausanne-Sports              16   6 2  8   24-27  14
   Etoile La Chaux-de-Fonds	16   6 2  8   25-47  14
   FC Fribourg		        16   3 3 10   37-51   9
   Cantonal Neuchâtel      	16   2 5  9   18-54   9


    Final Round

    11.05.1930 
   FC Biel-Bienne	3-3 Grasshopper-Club 
   FC Lugano		4-1 FC Basel
   Servette Geneve	4-2 Young Boys Bern

    18.05.1930
   FC Basel		1-0 FC Biel-Bienne
   Young Boys Bern      2-1 FC Lugano
   Servette Geneve	1-0 Grasshopper-Club 

    25.05.1930
   FC Lugano		1-3 Servette Geneve
   Grasshopper-Club  	1-0 FC Basel	
   Young Boys Bern      0-1 FC Biel-Bienne

    01.06.1930
   Grasshopper-Club  	3-1 Young Boys Bern
   FC Biel-Bienne	1-0 FC Lugano
   FC Basel		0-3 Servette Geneve

    Servette Geneve		4  4 0 0  11-3  8    
    Grasshopper-Club		4  2 1 1   7-5  5   
    FC Biel-Bienne 		4  2 1 1   5-4  5
    FC Lugano			4  1 0 3   6-7  2    
    Young Boys Bern		4  1 0 3   5-9  2   
    FC Basel			4  1 0 3   2-8  2     
               
      FC Servette Geneve  is 1930 Swiss Champion
 
    
   Promotion-Relegation (Serie A-Serie B) not played  



1930-1999 (link to separate file)


About this document

With many thanks to Roger Kaufmann, Peter Kungler and Hanspeter Thrier (hpt@freesurf.ch) for corrections and additions

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 9 May 2004

(C) Copyright Erik Garin and RSSSF 2000/04
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.