2000 INTERNATIONAL MATCHES

Matches are sorted by continent, and then chronologically; if both teams were from the same 
continent, the match is listed in the section for that continent. If the teams were from 
different continents, the match is listed in the 'Intercontinental' section. Also, there is a
section of unofficial international matches, named 'Other Matches'.

Tournaments (with link to relevent RSSSF page):

Tournaments | Intercontinental | Africa | Asia | Europe | North and Central America and Caribbean |
Oceania | South America | Other Matches. African Nations Cup 2000 (Ghana & Nigeria, 22/01/2000 - 13/02/2000) African Nations Cup 2002 Qualifying (30/06/2000 - 17/06/2001) Amical Cabral Cup 2000 (Cape Verde, 04/05/2000 - 14/05/2000) ANFA Coca Cola Invitational Tournament 2000 (Nepal, 24/01/2000 - 31/01/2000) Asian Cup 2000 Qualifying (03/08/1999 - 09/04/2000) Asian Cup 2000 (Lebanon, 12/10/2000 - 29/10/2000) Carlsberg Cup 2000 (Hong Kong, 05/02/2000 - 08/02/2000) Castle Lager Cup 2000 (Kenya, 25/10/2000 - 28/10/2000) CECAFA Cup 2000 (Uganda, 18/11/2000 - 02/12/2000) Ciudad de Valparaíso Tournament 2000 (Chile, 09/02/2000 - 15/02/2000) COMESA Cup 2000 (Zambia, 28/10/2000 - 30/10/2000) CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000 (USA, 12/02/2000 - 27/02/2000) Copa Puerto Rico 2000 (Puerto Rico, 22/02/2000 - 26/02/2000) COSAFA Cup 2000 (05/03/2000 - 27/08/2000) Cyprus International Tournament 2000 (Cyprus, 02/02/2000 - 06/02/2000) European Championship 2000 (Belgium & Netherlands, 10/06/2000 - 02/07/2000) Friendship Tournament 2000 (UAE, 04/10/2000 - 07/10/2000) Guangzhou Four Nations Tournament 2000 (China, 14/01/2000 - 16/01/2000) Hồ Chí Minh City Cup 2000 (Vietnam, 25/08/2000 - 02/09/2000) King Hassan II Tournament 2000 (Morocco, 04/06/2000 - 06/06/2000) King's Cup 2000 (Thailand, 20/02/2000 - 27/02/2000) King's Millenium Cup 2000 (Swaziland, 01/06/2000 - 04/06/2000) Kirin Cup 2000 (Japan, 11/06/2000 - 18/06/2000) Leeward Islands Tournament 2000-2001 (28/10/2000 - 21/01/2001) LG Cup 2000 (Iran, 07/06/2000 - 09/06/2000) Melanesian Cup 2000 (Fiji, 08/04/2000 - 15/04/2000) Merdeka Tournament 2000 (Malaysia, 13/08/2000 - 19/08/2000) MFF Golden Jubilee Tournament 2000 (Maldives, 01/05/2000 - 10/05/2000) Nelson Mandela Challenge 2000 (South Africa, 07/10/2000) Nordic Championship 2000-2001 (31/01/2000 - 01/02/2001) Oceanian Nations Cup 2000 (Tahiti, 19/06/2000 - 28/06/2000) Oman International Tournament 2000 (Oman, 19/02/2000 - 23/02/2000) Piala Kemerdekaan 2000 (Indonesia, 28/08/2000 - 03/09/2000) Polynesian Cup 2000 (Tahiti, 06/06/2000 - 14/06/2000) Rothmans Tournament 2000 (Malta, 06/02/2000 - 10/02/2000) St. Kitts International Football Festival 2000 (St. Kitts/Nevis, 30/07/2000 - 03/08/2000) Shanghai Four Nations Tournament 2000 (China, 01/09/2000 - 03/09/2000) Syria Friendship Tournament 2000 (Syria, 09/08/2000 - 13/08/2000) Tiger Cup 2000 (Thailand, 04/11/2000 - 18/11/2000) Torneio Constantino Cury 2000 (Brazil, 15/01/2000 - 18/01/2000) Toyota Cup 1999/2000 (25/04/1999 - 19/02/2000) US Cup 2000 (USA, 03/06/2000 - 11/06/2000) West Asian Championship 2000 (Jordan, 23/05/2000 - 03/06/2000) Western Union Championship 2000 (British Virgin Islands, 29/04/2000 - 30/04/2000) Western Union Super Cup 2000 (Cayman Islands, 27/09/2000 - 01/10/2000) World Cup 2002 Qualifying (04/03/2000 - 25/11/2001)
INTERCONTINENTAL Tournaments | Intercontinental | Africa | Asia | Europe | North and Central America and Caribbean |
Oceania | South America | Other Matches. Details (Jan - Mar). Details (Apr - Jun). Details (Jul - Sep). Details (Oct - Dec). Date Venue Team 1 Score Team 2 Competition Notes 09/01/2000 Hong Kong Hong Kong 1-3 Uruguay XI Not a full FIFA international 09/01/2000 Los Angeles Guatemala 1-1 Armenia 09/01/2000 Oakland Mexico 2-1 Iran 12/01/2000 Los Angeles Iran 2-1 Ecuador Olympic Match is a full FIFA international 14/01/2000 Guangzhou China 1-0 New Zealand Guangzhou 14/01/2000 Guangzhou Uruguay XI 2-0 Jamaica Guangzhou Match is a full FIFA international 16/01/2000 Guangzhou Jamaica 2-1 New Zealand Guangzhou 16/01/2000 Guangzhou China 1-0 Uruguay XI Guangzhou Match is a full FIFA international 16/01/2000 Pasadena USA Olympic 3-1 Armenia Not a full FIFA international 16/01/2000 Pasadena USA 1-1 Iran 18/01/2000 El Jadida Morocco 1-0 Trinidad/Tobago 20/01/2000 Ta' Qali Malta 2-0 Qatar 21/01/2000 Auckland New Zealand 0-1 South Korea 23/01/2000 Palmerstone New Zealand 0-0 South Korea 23/01/2000 Doha Qatar 2-0 Bosnia 27/01/2000 San Pedro Sula Honduras 1-1 Ecuador 29/01/2000 Coquimbo Chile 1-2 USA 02/02/2000 San José Costa Rica 1-0 Chile 05/02/2000 Cd. de Guatemala Guatemala 2-1 Chile 05/02/2000 Hong Kong Mexico 1-0 Japan Carlsberg 05/02/2000 Hong Kong Hong Kong League 2-2 Czech Republic Carlsberg 3-4 pen. Not a full FIFA international 08/02/2000 Hong Kong Mexico 1-2 Czech Republic Carlsberg 09/02/2000 Valparaíso Chile 2-1 Australia Valparaíso 12/02/2000 Valparaíso Australia 0-0 Slovakia Valparaíso 12/02/2000 Valparaíso Chile 3-2 Bulgaria Valparaíso 12/02/2000 Miami Colombia 1-0 Jamaica CONCACAF Gold 13/02/2000 Asunción Paraguay 1-1 Hungary League Match is a full FIFA international 14/02/2000 Miami Haiti 1-1 Peru CONCACAF Gold 15/02/2000 Valparaíso Australia 1-1 Bulgaria Valparaíso 15/02/2000 Valparaíso Chile 0-2 Slovakia Valparaíso 15/02/2000 Los Angeles South Korea 0-0 Canada CONCACAF Gold 16/02/2000 Miami Honduras 2-0 Colombia CONCACAF Gold 16/02/2000 Miami USA 1-0 Peru CONCACAF Gold 17/02/2000 Los Angeles South Korea 2-2 Costa Rica CONCACAF Gold 17/02/2000 Maldonado Uruguay 2-0 Hungary League Match is a full FIFA international 19/02/2000 Miami USA 2-2 Colombia CONCACAF Gold ASDET 1-2 pen 19/02/2000 Miami Honduras 3-5 Peru CONCACAF Gold 19/02/2000 Muscat Slovenia 1-1 UAE Oman 19/02/2000 Muscat Oman 1-4 Switzerland Oman 20/02/2000 Bangkok Thailand 0-0 Finland King's Cup 20/02/2000 Bangkok Estonia 1-0 Brazil U20 King's Cup Not a full FIFA international 23/02/2000 Muscat Oman 0-4 Slovenia Oman 23/02/2000 Muscat Switzerland 0-1 UAE Oman 23/02/2000 Bangkok Thailand 0-7 Brazil King's Cup 23/02/2000 London England 0-0 Argentina 23/02/2000 Budapest Hungary 0-3 Australia 23/02/2000 Doha Qatar 0-1 Wales 25/02/2000 Bangkok Thailand 2-1 Estonia King's Cup 25/02/2000 Bangkok Finland 3-0 Brazil U20 King's Cup Not a full FIFA international 27/02/2000 Bangkok Brazil U20 1-0 Estonia King's Cup Not a full FIFA international 27/02/2000 Bangkok Thailand 5-1 Finland King's Cup 27/02/2000 Los Angeles Canada 2-0 Colombia CONCACAF Gold 05/03/2000 La Paz Bolivia 9-2 Haiti 08/03/2000 Quito Ecuador 1-3 Honduras 10/03/2000 Doha Qatar 3-0 Sudan 11/03/2000 Amman Jordan 0-0 Bosnia 12/03/2000 Qatar Youth 0-0 Sudan Not a full FIFA international 12/03/2000 Birmingham USA 1-1 Tunisia 15/03/2000 Amman Jordan 1-2 Bosnia 22/03/2000 Santiago Chile 5-2 Honduras 22/03/2000 Nicosia Cyprus 0-0 Iran 22/03/2000 Hermosa Mexico U23 1-0 Venezuela Match is a full FIFA international 28/03/2000 Beograd Yugoslavia 1-0 China 29/03/2000 Teplice Czech Republic 3-1 Australia 26/04/2000 Moskva Russia 2-0 USA 17/05/2000 Fort Lauderdale Jamaica 0-0 Romania B Not a full FIFA international 19/05/2000 Honduras 2-2 Romania B Not a full FIFA international 23/05/2000 Cardiff Wales 0-3 Brazil 24/05/2000 Bratislava Slovakia 1-1 Saudi Arabia 25/05/2000 Beijing China 0-2 Yugoslavia 27/05/2000 New York Colombia 3-0 Jamaica 27/05/2000 London England 1-1 Brazil ??/??/2000 Singapore U23 2-3 Tahiti Not a full FIFA international 28/05/2000 Ta' Qali Malta 0-1 South Africa 28/05/2000 Seoul South Korea Olym. 0-0 Yugoslavia Match is a full FIFA international 30/05/2000 Sungnam City South Korea Olym. 0-0 Yugoslavia Match is a full FIFA international 31/05/2000 Györ Hungary 2-2 Saudi Arabia 31/05/2000 San Cristóbal Venezuela 3-1 Panama 03/06/2000 Ljubljana Slovenia 2-0 Saudi Arabia 03/06/2000 Washington USA 4-0 South Africa US Cup 04/06/2000 Chicago Mexico XI 2-2 Ireland US Cup Match is a full FIFA international 04/06/2000 Casablanca France 2-2 Japan King Hassan II 4-2 pen 04/06/2000 Casablanca Morocco 1-0 Jamaica King Hassan II 06/06/2000 Casablanca Japan 4-0 Jamaica King Hassan II 06/06/2000 Casablanca Morocco 1-5 France King Hassan II 06/06/2000 Foxboro USA 1-1 Ireland US Cup 07/06/2000 Dallas Mexico XI 4-2 South Africa US Cup Match is a full FIFA international 07/06/2000 Tehran South Korea 2-1 Macedonia LG Cup 07/06/2000 Tehran Egypt 1-1 Iran LG Cup 8-7 pen 09/06/2000 Tehran Iran 3-1 Macedonia LG Cup 09/06/2000 Tehran South Korea 1-0 Egypt LG Cup 09/06/2000 Sydney Australia 0-0 Paraguay 11/06/2000 East Rutherford Ireland 2-1 South Africa US Cup 11/06/2000 Sendai Japan 1-1 Slovakia Kirin Cup 12/06/2000 Brisbane Australia 0-0 Paraguay 14/06/2000 Saga Slovakia 2-0 Bolivia Kirin Cup 15/06/2000 Melbourne Australia 2-1 Paraguay 18/06/2000 Yokohama Japan 2-0 Bolivia Kirin Cup 21/06/2000 Ciudad de Panamá Panama 2-0 Venezuela Or 22/06 ? 21/06/2000 Ciudad del Este Paraguay 1-0 Costa Rica 25/06/2000 Quito Ecuador 5-0 Panama 05/07/2000 Ciudad de México Mexico 2-1 Venezuela 10/08/2000 San José Costa Rica 1-5 Venezuela 11/08/2000 Ciudad de Panamá Panama 0-0 Ecuador 13/08/2000 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 0-0 New Zealand Merdeka 15/08/2000 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia U22 0-3 New Zealand Merdeka Not a full FIFA international 16/08/2000 Tehran Iran 2-1 Georgia 17/08/2000 Kuala Lumpur New Zealand 1-0 Oman Merdeka 19/08/2000 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 0-2 New Zealand Merdeka 30/08/2000 Cyprus Olympic 2-2 UAE Not a full FIFA international 01/09/2000 Wien Austria 5-1 Iran 20/09/2000 San Diego Mexico 2-0 Ecuador 27/09/2000 Cyprus Olympic 2-5 Lebanon Not a full FIFA international 27/09/2000 San Diego Mexico 1-0 Bolivia 02/10/2000 Doha Qatar 0-1 Egypt 04/10/2000 Saint-Denis France 1-1 Cameroon 04/10/2000 Dubai Australia 1-0 Kuwait Friendship 07/10/2000 Dubai South Korea 4-2 Australia Friendship 07/10/2000 Johannesburg South Africa 0-0 France Mandela 14/11/2000 Algiers Algeria 1-2 Bulgaria 15/11/2000 Kuressaare Estonia 1-0 Kyrgyzstan 15/11/2000 Glasgow Scotland 0-2 Australia 15/11/2000 Tunis Tunisia 1-1 Switzerland 05/12/2000 Annaba Algeria 3-2 Romania B Match is a full FIFA international 08/12/2000 Annaba Algeria 2-3 Romania B Match is a full FIFA international 10/12/2000 Hong Kong Hong Kong 1-2 Estonia 20/12/2000 Los Angeles Mexico 0-2 Argentina
AFRICA Tournaments | Intercontinental | Africa | Asia | Europe | North and Central America and Caribbean |
Oceania | South America | Other Matches. Details. Date Venue Team 1 Score Team 2 Competition Notes ??/01/2000 Maputo Mozambique 2-3 South Africa U23 Not a full FIFA international 04/01/2000 Aswan Egypt 2-1 Togo 06/01/2000 Aswan Egypt 4-0 Gabon 07/01/2000 Tunis Tunisia 7-0 Togo 08/01/2000 Zambia 3-4 Zimbabwe U23 Not a full FIFA international 09/01/2000 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 1-1 Gabon 09/01/2000 Abidjan Ivory Coast 2-0 Egypt 10/01/2000 Zambia 2-2 Zimbabwe U23 Not a full FIFA international 11/01/2000 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 2-2 Cameroon 13/01/2000 Dakar Senegal 0-0 Cameroon 18/01/2000 Accra Ghana 2-0 Tunisia Not a full FIFA international 19/01/2000 Lomé Togo 1-0 Egypt 20/01/2000 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 1-0 Algeria Not a full FIFA international 22/01/2000 Accra Ghana 1-1 Cameroon ANC 2000 23/01/2000 Kumasi South Africa 3-1 Gabon ANC 2000 23/01/2000 Kano Egypt 2-0 Zambia ANC 2000 23/01/2000 Lagos Nigeria 4-2 Tunisia ANC 2000 24/01/2000 Accra Ivory Coast 1-1 Togo ANC 2000 24/01/2000 Kumasi Algeria 0-0 DR Congo ANC 2000 25/01/2000 Kano Burkina Faso 1-3 Senegal ANC 2000 25/01/2000 Lagos Morocco 1-0 Congo ANC 2000 26/01/2000 Kampala Uganda 3-2 Libya 27/01/2000 Accra Ghana 2-0 Togo ANC 2000 27/01/2000 Kumasi South Africa 1-0 DR Congo ANC 2000 28/01/2000 Accra Cameroon 3-0 Ivory Coast ANC 2000 28/01/2000 Kano Egypt 1-0 Senegal ANC 2000 28/01/2000 Lagos Nigeria 0-0 Congo ANC 2000 29/01/2000 Kumasi Gabon 1-3 Algeria ANC 2000 29/01/2000 Kano Zambia 1-1 Burkina Faso ANC 2000 29/01/2000 Lagos Tunisia 0-0 Morocco ANC 2000 31/01/2000 Accra Ghana 0-2 Ivory Coast ANC 2000 31/01/2000 Kumasi Cameroon 0-1 Togo ANC 2000 01/02/2000 Kano Egypt 4-2 Burkina Faso ANC 2000 01/02/2000 Lagos Zambia 2-2 Senegal ANC 2000 02/02/2000 Accra Gabon 0-0 DR Congo ANC 2000 02/02/2000 Kumasi South Africa 1-1 Algeria ANC 2000 03/02/2000 Lagos Nigeria 2-0 Morocco ANC 2000 03/02/2000 Kano Tunisia 1-0 Congo ANC 2000 06/02/2000 Accra Cameroon 2-1 Algeria ANC 2000 06/02/2000 Kumasi Ghana 0-1 South Africa ANC 2000 07/02/2000 Kano Egypt 0-1 Tunisia ANC 2000 07/02/2000 Lagos Nigeria 2-1 Senegal ANC 2000 AET 10/02/2000 Lagos Nigeria 2-0 South Africa ANC 2000 10/02/2000 Accra Cameroon 3-0 Tunisia ANC 2000 12/02/2000 Accra South Africa 2-2 Tunisia ANC 2000 AET 4-3 pen 13/02/2000 Lagos Nigeria 2-2 Cameroon ANC 2000 AET 3-4 pen 20/02/2000 Maseru Lesotho 1-0 Swaziland Toyota Cup 27/02/2000 Gaborone Botswana 1-0 Lesotho 01/03/2000 Lusaka Zambia 2-0 Lesotho 05/03/2000 Harare Zimbabwe 2-1 Lesotho COSAFA Cup 05/03/2000 Addis Ababa Ethiopia 1-0 Sudan 12/03/2000 Kitwe Zambia 1-1 Malawi 13/03/2000 Lusaka Zambia 0-1 Malawi 19/03/2000 Gaborone Botswana 3-0 Swaziland 21/03/2000 Windhoek Namibia 2-1 Zimbabwe 24/03/2000 Banjul Gambia 0-0 Mauritania 25/03/2000 Lusaka Zambia 3-0 Botswana COSAFA Cup 25/03/2000 Mogororo Tanzania 1-1 Malawi 26/03/2000 Dar-es-Salaam Tanzania 4-3 Malawi 31/03/2000 Banjul Gambia 0-0 Mauritania 01/04/2000 Lusaka Zambia 1-0 Kenya 07/04/2000 Djibouti Djibouti 1-1 DR Congo WCQ 07/04/2000 Nouakchott Mauritania 1-2 Tunisia WCQ 08/04/2000 Gaborone Botswana 0-1 Zambia WCQ 08/04/2000 Bissau Guinea Bissau 0-0 Togo WCQ 08/04/2000 Antananarivo Madagascar 2-0 Gabon WCQ 08/04/2000 Blantyre Malawi 2-0 Kenya WCQ 08/04/2000 São Tomé Sao Tome/Principe 2-0 Sierre Leone WCQ 08/04/2000 Victoria Seychelles 1-1 Namibia WCQ Or in Mahe ? 08/04/2000 Arusha Tanzania 0-1 Ghana WCQ 08/04/2000 Kampala Uganda 4-4 Guinea WCQ 09/04/2000 Cotonou Benin 1-1 Senegal WCQ 09/04/2000 Praia Cape Verde 0-0 Algeria WCQ 09/04/2000 Bangui Cent. African Rep. 0-1 Zimbabwe WCQ 09/04/2000 N'Djamena Chad 0-1 Liberia WCQ 09/04/2000 Malabo Equatorial Guinea 1-3 Congo WCQ 09/04/2000 Asmara Eritrea 0-0 Nigeria WCQ 09/04/2000 Addis Ababa Ethiopia 2-1 Burkina Faso WCQ 09/04/2000 Banjul Gambia 0-1 Morocco WCQ 09/04/2000 Maseru Lesotho 0-2 South Africa WCQ 09/04/2000 Tripoli Libya 3-0 Mali WCQ 09/04/2000 Kigali Rwanda 2-2 Ivory Coast WCQ 09/04/2000 Khartoum Sudan 1-0 Mozambique WCQ 09/04/2000 Mbabane Swaziland 0-1 Angola WCQ 12/04/2000 Addis Ababa Ethiopia 1-2 DR Congo 15/04/2000 Blantyre Malawi 2-1 Mozambique COSAFA Cup 16/04/2000 Kampala Uganda 2-2 Kenya 19/04/2000 Bamako Mali 2-1 Burkina Faso 19/04/2000 Yaoundé Cameroon 3-0 Somalia WCQ 20/04/2000 Cairo Mauritius 0-2 Egypt WCQ 21/04/2000 Annaba Algeria 2-0 Cape Verde WCQ 22/04/2000 Libreville Gabon 1-0 Madagascar WCQ 22/04/2000 Nairobi Kenya 0-0 Malawi WCQ Match abandoned at 88'. 22/04/2000 Casablanca Morocco 2-0 Gambia WCQ 22/04/2000 Windhoek Namibia 3-0 Seychelles WCQ 22/04/2000 Lagos Nigeria 4-0 Eritrea WCQ 22/04/2000 Freetown Sierra Leone 4-0 Sao Tome/Principe WCQ 22/04/2000 Bloemfontein South Africa 1-0 Lesotho WCQ 22/04/2000 Tunis Tunisia 3-0 Mauritania WCQ 22/04/2000 Lusaka Zambia 1-0 Botswana WCQ 23/04/2000 Luanda Angola 7-1 Swaziland WCQ 23/04/2000 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 3-0 Ethiopia WCQ 23/04/2000 Yaoundé Cameroon 3-0 Somalia WCQ 23/04/2000 Pointe Noire Congo 2-1 Equatorial Guinea WCQ 23/04/2000 Kinshasa DR Congo 9-1 Djibouti WCQ 23/04/2000 Alexandria Egypt 4-2 Mauritius WCQ 23/04/2000 Accra Ghana 3-2 Tanzania WCQ 23/04/2000 Conakry Guinea 3-0 Uganda WCQ 23/04/2000 Abidjan Ivory Coast 2-0 Rwanda WCQ 23/04/2000 Monrovia Liberia 0-0 Chad WCQ 23/04/2000 Bamako Mali 3-1 Libya WCQ 23/04/2000 Maputo Mozambique 2-1 Sudan WCQ 23/04/2000 Dakar Senegal 1-0 Benin WCQ 23/04/2000 Lomé Togo 3-0 Guinea Bissau WCQ 23/04/2000 Harare Zimbabwe 3-1 Cent. African Rep. WCQ 29/04/2000 Phokeng South Africa 3-0 Mauritius COSAFA Cup 04/05/2000 Praia Cape Verde 1-1 Gambia Amilcar Cabral 05/05/2000 Praia Guinea 3-1 Mali Amilcar Cabral 05/05/2000 Praia Guinea Bissau 1-0 Mauritania Amilcar Cabral 06/05/2000 Praia Cape Verde 1-0 Sierra Leone Amilcar Cabral 06/05/2000 Praia Gambia 1-1 Senegal Amilcar Cabral 07/05/2000 Praia Guinea 1-1 Mauritania Amilcar Cabral 07/05/2000 Praia Mali 3-2 Guinea Bissau Amilcar Cabral 08/05/2000 Praia Cape Verde 2-2 Senegal Amilcar Cabral 08/05/2000 Praia Gambia 2-2 Sierra Leone Amilcar Cabral 09/05/2000 Praia Guinea 2-1 Guinea Bissau Amilcar Cabral 09/05/2000 Praia Mali 2-2 Mauritania Amilcar Cabral 11/05/2000 Praia Cape Verde 2-0 Guinea Amilcar Cabral 11/05/2000 Praia Senegal 2-2 Mali Amilcar Cabral 3-2 pen 14/05/2000 Harare Zimbabwe 3-2 Namibia COSAFA Cup 14/05/2000 Praia Guinea 2-0 Mali Amilcar Cabral 14/05/2000 Praia Cape Verde 1-0 Senegal Amilcar Cabral 20/05/2000 Blantyre Malawi 0-0 Angola COSAFA Cup 4-5 pen 26/05/2000 Algiers Algeria 2-0 Burkina Faso 01/06/2000 Mbabane Swaziland 0-1 Lesotho King's Millen. 01/06/2000 Mbabane Botswana 2-0 Mozambique King's Millen. 02/06/2000 Mbabane Mozambique 0-0 Lesotho King's Millen. 02/06/2000 Mbabane Swaziland 0-0 Botswana King's Millen. 03/06/2000 Annaba Algeria 4-0 Guinea 04/06/2000 Mbabane Lesotho 1-1 Botswana King's Millen. 04/06/2000 Mbabane Swaziland 1-1 Mozambique King's Millen. 04/06/2000 Cotonou Benin 1-2 Togo 04/06/2000 Kano Nigeria 3-2 Malawi 04/06/2000 Dakar Senegal 0-0 Zambia 06/06/2000 Port Harcourt Nigeria 4-1 Malawi 06/06/2000 Dakar Senegal 0-0 Zambia 11/06/2000 Tunis Tunisia 4-1 Senegal 11/06/2000 Maseru Lesotho 0-0 Zambia COSAFA Cup 3-1 pen 14/06/2000 Nairobi Kenya 0-1 Burkina Faso 16/06/2000 Annaba Algeria 1-1 Senegal WCQ 17/06/2000 Windhoek Namibia 0-0 Morocco WCQ 17/06/2000 Lagos Nigeria 2-0 Sierra Leone WCQ 17/06/2000 Antananarivo Madagascar 3-0 DR Congo WCQ 17/06/2000 Blantyre Malawi 1-1 Burkina Faso WCQ 17/06/2000 Cairo Egypt 2-0 Ghana 18/06/2000 Wittbank South Africa 2-0 Swaziland COSAFA Cup 18/06/2000 Conakry Guinea 3-0 Zimbabwe WCQ Result later annulled. 18/06/2000 Abidjan Ivory Coast 2-2 Tunisia WCQ 18/06/2000 Omdurman Sudan 2-0 Liberia WCQ 18/06/2000 Luanda Angola 2-1 Zambia WCQ 18/06/2000 Tripoli Libya 0-3 Cameroon WCQ 20/06/2000 Alarobi Madagascar 1-1 Mauritius 23/06/2000 Libreville Gabon 0-2 Congo 24/06/2000 Alarobi Madagascar 1-0 Mauritius 24/06/2000 Kampala Uganda 2-1 Rwanda 25/06/2000 Libreville Gabon 2-3 Congo 28/06/2000 Libya 2-0 Ivory Coast Not a full FIFA international 28/06/2000 Tunis Tunisia 2-2 Algeria 30/06/2000 Nouakchott Mauritania 0-0 Burkina Faso ANC 2002 Qual 30/06/2000 Djibouti Djibouti 1-3 Burundi ANC 2002 Qual 30/06/2000 N'Djamena Chad 3-1 Libya ANC 2002 Qual 01/07/2000 Dar-es-Salaam Tanzania 0-1 Mauritius ANC 2002 Qual 01/07/2000 Banjul Gambia 2-2 Guinea ANC 2002 Qual 01/07/2000 São Tomé Sao Tome/Principe 1-1 Gabon ANC 2002 Qual 01/07/2000 Gaborone Botswana 1-0 Madagascar ANC 2002 Qual 01/07/2000 Victoria Seychelles 0-1 Zimbabwe ANC 2002 Qual 01/07/2000 Kampala Uganda 3-1 Malawi ANC 2002 Qual 02/07/2000 Mbabane Swaziland 3-2 Kenya ANC 2002 Qual 02/07/2000 Malabo Equatorial Guinea 0-1 Angola ANC 2002 Qual 02/07/2000 Maseru Lesotho 1-0 Mozambique ANC 2002 Qual 02/07/2000 Cotonou Benin 2-0 Namibia ANC 2002 Qual 02/07/2000 Bangui Cent. African Rep. 1-1 DR Congo ANC 2002 Qual 02/07/2000 Niamey Niger 0-1 Ivory Coast ANC 2002 Qual 02/07/2000 Khartoum Sudan 5-1 Eritrea ANC 2002 Qual 02/07/2000 Kigali Rwanda 2-1 Congo ANC 2002 Qual 02/07/2000 Addis Abeba Ethiopia 1-0 Zambia ANC 2002 Qual 03/07/2000 Praia Cape Verde 1-0 Liberia ANC 2002 Qual 04/07/2000 Kigali Rwanda 2-0 Uganda 06/07/2000 Praia Cape Verde 1-1 Angola 06/07/2000 Lilongwe Malawi 1-2 Namibia 08/07/2000 Lusaka Zambia 2-0 Togo WCQ 08/07/2000 Accra Ghana 5-0 Sierra Leone WCQ 08/07/2000 Tunis Tunisia 1-0 Madagascar WCQ 09/07/2000 Yaoundé Cameroon 3-0 Angola WCQ 09/07/2000 Monrovia Liberia 2-1 Nigeria WCQ 09/07/2000 Fes Morocco 2-1 Algeria WCQ 09/07/2000 Dakar Senegal 0-0 Egypt WCQ 09/07/2000 Kinshasa DR Congo 2-0 Congo WCQ 09/07/2000 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 2-3 Guinea WCQ Result later annulled. 09/07/2000 Harare Zimbabwe 0-2 South Africa WCQ Match abandoned at 83'. 14/07/2000 Tripoli Libya 3-1 Chad ANC 2002 Qual 8-7 pen 15/07/2000 Libreville Gabon 4-1 Sao Tome/Principe ANC 2002 Qual 15/07/2000 Windhoek Namibia 8-2 Benin ANC 2002 Qual 15/07/2000 Asmara Eritrea 2-1 Sudan ANC 2002 Qual 15/07/2000 Bujumbura Burundi 1-0 Djibouti ANC 2002 Qual 15/07/2000 Antananarivo Madagascar 2-0 Botswana ANC 2002 Qual 15/07/2000 Lusaka Zambia 2-0 Ethiopia ANC 2002 Qual 15/07/2000 Blantyre Malawi 1-2 Uganda ANC 2002 Qual 15/07/2000 Mombasa Kenya 3-0 Swaziland ANC 2002 Qual 16/07/2000 Abidjan Ivory Coast 6-0 Niger ANC 2002 Qual 16/07/2000 Conakry Guinea 2-0 Gambia ANC 2002 Qual 16/07/2000 Luanda Angola 4-1 Equatorial Guinea ANC 2002 Qual 16/07/2000 Monrovia Liberia 3-0 Cape Verde ANC 2002 Qual 16/07/2000 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 3-0 Mauritania ANC 2002 Qual 16/07/2000 Kinshasa Congo 2-0 Cent. African Rep. ANC 2002 Qual 16/07/2000 Pointe-Noire Congo 5-1 Rwanda ANC 2002 Qual 16/07/2000 Bulawayo Zimbabwe 5-0 Seychelles ANC 2002 Qual 16/07/2000 Curepipe Mauritius 3-2 Tanzania ANC 2002 Qual 16/07/2000 Maputo Mozambique 1-0 Lesotho ANC 2002 Qual 2-3 pen 23/07/2000 Maseru Lesotho 2-1 Angola COSAFA Cup 29/07/2000 Port Elizabeth South Africa 0-1 Zimbabwe COSAFA Cup 13/08/2000 Maseru Lesotho 0-3 Zimbabwe COSAFA Cup 20/08/2000 Freetown Sierra Leone 2-0 Togo ANC 2002 Qual 25/08/2000 Port Said Egypt 2-1 Kenya 27/08/2000 Bulawayo Zimbabwe 3-0 Lesotho COSAFA Cup 02/09/2000 Lagos Nigeria 4-0 Namibia ANC 2002 Qual 02/09/2000 Lusaka Zambia 1-2 Madagascar ANC 2002 Qual 02/09/2000 Libreville Gabon 2-0 Morocco ANC 2002 Qual 02/09/2000 Kampala Uganda 3-1 Guinea ANC 2002 Qual Result later annulled. 02/09/2000 Alexandria Egypt 1-0 Ivory Coast ANC 2002 Qual 03/09/2000 Nairobi Kenya 0-0 Tunisia ANC 2002 Qual 03/09/2000 Lomé Togo 2-0 Sierra Leone ANC 2002 Qual 4-2 pen 03/09/2000 Monrovia Liberia 4-0 Mauritius ANC 2002 Qual 03/09/2000 Pointe Noire Congo 1-2 South Africa ANC 2002 Qual 03/09/2000 Bujumbura Burundi 0-0 Angola ANC 2002 Qual 03/09/2000 Algiers Algeria 1-1 Burkina Faso ANC 2002 Qual 03/09/2000 Harare Zimbabwe 3-2 Congo ANC 2002 Qual 03/09/2000 Maseru Lesotho 3-3 Ghana ANC 2002 Qual 10/09/2000 Tripoli Libya 1-0 Sudan ANC 2002 Qual 24/09/2000 Dakar Senegal 0-0 Togo ANC 2002 Qual 24/09/2000 Zanzibar 0-1 Tanzania Not a full FIFA international 30/09/2000 Nairobi Kenya 1-0 Burundi 01/10/2000 Nairobi Kenya 1-1 Lesotho 03/10/2000 Nairobi Kenya 2-3 Burundi 07/10/2000 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 1-0 Burundi ANC 2002 Qual 07/10/2000 Antananarivo Madagascar 0-0 Nigeria ANC 2002 Qual 07/10/2000 Tunis Tunisia 4-2 Gabon ANC 2002 Qual 08/10/2000 Luanda Angola 2-2 Algeria ANC 2002 Qual 08/10/2000 Accra Ghana 4-1 Zimbabwe ANC 2002 Qual 08/10/2000 Conakry Guinea 1-0 Senegal ANC 2002 Qual Result later annulled. 08/10/2000 Curepipe Mauritius 1-2 Congo ANC 2002 Qual 08/10/2000 Casablanca Morocco 1-0 Kenya ANC 2002 Qual 08/10/2000 Windhoek Namibia 1-2 Zambia ANC 2002 Qual 08/10/2000 Omdurman Sudan 0-1 Egypt ANC 2002 Qual 08/10/2000 Lomé Togo 3-0 Uganda ANC 2002 Qual 10/10/2000 Kinshasa Congo 1-1 Lesotho ANC 2002 Qual 25/10/2000 Nairobi Ghana 1-2 Uganda Castle Lager 25/10/2000 Nairobi Kenya 3-0 Tanzania Castle Lager 28/10/2000 Nairobi Uganda 1-1 Kenya Castle Lager 4-2 pen 28/10/2000 Nairobi Tanzania 3-2 Ghana Castle Lager 28/10/2000 Lusaka Rwanda 1-0 Eritrea COMESA Cup 29/10/2000 Lusaka Zambia 0-2 Rwanda COMESA Cup 29/10/2000 Lusaka Zimbabwe 3-0 Kenya B COMESA Cup Not a full FIFA international 30/10/2000 Lusaka Zambia 4-0 Kenya B COMESA Cup Not a full FIFA international 30/10/2000 Lusaka Rwanda 1-0 Zimbabwe COMESA Cup 18/11/2000 Kampala Uganda 2-2 Ethiopia CECAFA Cup 19/11/2000 Abidjan Ivory Coast 2-1 Libya ANC 2002 Qual 19/11/2000 Kampala Djibouti 0-0 Somalia CECAFA Cup 19/11/2000 Mbale Uganda B 3-2 Rwanda CECAFA Cup Not a full FIFA international 20/11/2000 Kampala Uganda 2-1 Burundi CECAFA Cup 20/11/2000 Mbale Kenya 0-0 Eritrea CECAFA Cup 21/11/2000 Kampala Somalia 1-2 Ethiopia CECAFA Cup 22/11/2000 Mbale Kenya 1-2 Rwanda CECAFA Cup 22/11/2000 Casablanca Morocco 0-0 Libya 23/11/2000 Mbale Uganda B 1-0 Eritrea CECAFA Cup Not a full FIFA international 23/11/2000 Kampala Djibouti 2-4 Burundi CECAFA Cup 23/11/2000 Kampala Uganda 6-0 Somalia CECAFA Cup 25/11/2000 Kampala Ethiopia 4-2 Djibouti CECAFA Cup 25/11/2000 Mbale Eritrea 1-1 Rwanda CECAFA Cup 26/11/2000 Kampala Somalia 0-3 Burundi CECAFA Cup 26/11/2000 Mbale Kenya 0-2 Uganda B CECAFA Cup Not a full FIFA international 27/11/2000 Kampala Uganda 7-0 Djibouti CECAFA Cup 27/11/2000 Kampala Ethiopia 1-0 Burundi CECAFA Cup 29/11/2000 Kampala Uganda A 3-1 Rwanda CECAFA Cup 30/11/2000 Kampala Uganda B 1-0 Ethiopia CECAFA Cup Not a full FIFA international 02/12/2000 Kampala Ethiopia 1-1 Rwanda CECAFA Cup 5-3 pen 02/12/2000 Kampala Uganda A 2-0 Uganda B CECAFA Cup Not a full FIFA international 16/12/2000 Johannesburg South Africa 2-1 Liberia ANC 2002 Qual
ASIA Tournaments | Intercontinental | Africa | Asia | Europe | North and Central America and Caribbean |
Oceania | South America | Other Matches. Details. Date Venue Team 1 Score Team 2 Competition Notes 23/01/2000 Hồ Chí Minh City Vietnam 11-0 Guam Asia Qual 23/01/2000 Hồ Chí Minh City China 8-0 Philippines Asia Qual 26/01/2000 Hồ Chí Minh City China 19-0 Guam Asia Qual 26/01/2000 Hồ Chí Minh City Vietnam 3-0 Philippines Asia Qual 29/01/2000 Hồ Chí Minh City Philippines 2-0 Guam Asia Qual 29/01/2000 Hồ Chí Minh City Vietnam 0-2 China Asia Qual 31/01/2000 Kuwait Kuwait 4-0 Syria 02/02/2000 Kuwait Kuwait U23 3-3 Syria Not a full FIFA international 04/02/2000 Kuwait Kuwait 1-1 Iran 07/02/2000 Singapore Singapore 3-1 Malaysia 08/02/2000 Damascus Syria 5-1 North Korea Not a full FIFA international 08/02/2000 Hong Kong Hong Kong League 0-0 Japan Carlsberg 5-6 pen. Not a full FIFA international 10/02/2000 Kuwait Kuwait 6-1 Turkmenistan Asia Qual 10/02/2000 Kuwait Nepal 0-3 Yemen Asia Qual 10/02/2000 Hong Kong Hong Kong 0-0 Singapore 12/02/2000 Kuwait Bhutan 0-3 Nepal Asia Qual 12/02/2000 Kuwait Yemen 0-1 Turkmenistan Asia Qual 13/02/2000 Macao Japan 3-0 Singapore Asia Qual 13/02/2000 Macao Macao 1-0 Brunei Asia Qual 13/02/2000 Damascus Syria 0-0 North Korea Not a full FIFA international 14/02/2000 Kuwait Kuwait 20-0 Bhutan Asia Qual 14/02/2000 Kuwait Turkmenistan 5-0 Nepal Asia Qual 15/02/2000 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 2-0 Maldives 16/02/2000 Kuwait Bhutan 0-8 Turkmenistan Asia Qual 16/02/2000 Macao Japan 9-0 Brunei Asia Qual 16/02/2000 Kuwait Kuwait 2-0 Yemen Asia Qual 16/02/2000 Beirut Lebanon 1-0 North Korea 16/02/2000 Macao Macao 0-1 Singapore Asia Qual 17/02/2000 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 3-0 Maldives 18/02/2000 Kuwait Kuwait 5-0 Nepal Asia Qual 18/02/2000 Kuwait Yemen 11-2 Bhutan Asia Qual 20/02/2000 Macao Singapore 1-0 Brunei Asia Qual 20/02/2000 Macao Macao 0-3 Japan Asia Qual 21/02/2000 Muscat Oman 0-1 UAE Oman 23/02/2000 Tripoli Lebanon 1-1 Jordan 29/02/2000 Toshkent Uzbekistan 8-1 Mongolia 06/03/2000 Damascus Syria 0-0 Jordan 08/03/2000 Amman Jordan 1-1 Lebanon 13/03/2000 Jordan 0-0 Syria Not a full FIFA international 15/03/2000 Kobe Japan 0-0 China 17/03/2000 Jordan 0-0 Syria Not a full FIFA international 18/03/2000 Kuwait Olympic 2-0 Jordan Not a full FIFA international 20/03/2000 Manama Bahrain 0-1 Kazakhstan 22/03/2000 Manama Bahrain 1-0 Qatar 25/03/2000 Manama Bahrain 1-1 Jordan 25/03/2000 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 3-0 Taiwan Asia Qual 25/03/2000 Kuala Lumpur North Korea 0-0 Thailand Asia Qual 27/03/2000 Kuala Lumpur Thailand 2-0 Taiwan Asia Qual 27/03/2000 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 1-1 North Korea Asia Qual 29/03/2000 Kuala Lumpur North Korea 2-0 Taiwan Asia Qual 29/03/2000 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 3-2 Thailand Asia Qual 31/03/2000 Aleppo Iran 8-0 Maldives Asia Qual 31/03/2000 Doha Kazakhstan 1-0 Jordan Asia Qual 31/03/2000 Doha Qatar 1-0 Palestine Asia Qual 31/03/2000 Aleppo Syria 1-0 Bahrain Asia Qual 02/04/2000 Aleppo Bahrain 4-1 Maldives Asia Qual 02/04/2000 Doha Palestine 2-0 Pakistan Asia Qual 02/04/2000 Doha Qatar 3-1 Kazakhstan Asia Qual 02/04/2000 Aleppo Syria 0-1 Iran Asia Qual 04/04/2000 Aleppo Bahrain 1-0 Iran Asia Qual 04/04/2000 Doha Jordan 5-1 Palestine Asia Qual 04/04/2000 Doha Qatar 5-0 Pakistan Asia Qual 04/04/2000 Aleppo Syria 6-0 Maldives Asia Qual 04/04/2000 Bangkok Taiwan 3-2 Malaysia Asia Qual 04/04/2000 Bangkok Thailand 5-3 North Korea Asia Qual 05/04/2000 Seoul Myanmar 2-0 Mongolia Asia Qual 05/04/2000 Seoul South Korea 9-0 Laos Asia Qual 06/04/2000 Doha Kazakhstan 2-0 Palestine Asia Qual 06/04/2000 Bangkok North Korea 4-1 Malaysia Asia Qual 06/04/2000 Doha Pakistan 0-5 Jordan Asia Qual 06/04/2000 Bangkok Thailand 1-0 Taiwan Asia Qual 07/04/2000 Seoul Myanmar 4-0 Laos Asia Qual 07/04/2000 Seoul South Korea 6-0 Mongolia Asia Qual 08/04/2000 Bangkok North Korea 1-0 Taiwan Asia Qual 08/04/2000 Doha Kazakhstan 4-0 Pakistan Asia Qual 08/04/2000 Doha Qatar 2-2 Jordan Asia Qual 08/04/2000 Bangkok Thailand 3-2 Malaysia Asia Qual 09/04/2000 Tehran Iran 3-0 Bahrain Asia Qual 09/04/2000 Seoul South Korea 4-0 Myanmar Asia Qual 09/04/2000 Seoul Laos 2-1 Mongolia Asia Qual 09/04/2000 Tehran Maldives 1-2 Syria Asia Qual 11/04/2000 Tehran Maldives 0-1 Bahrain Asia Qual 11/04/2000 Tehran Iran 1-1 Syria Asia Qual 13/04/2000 Tehran Bahrain 0-1 Syria Asia Qual 13/04/2000 Tehran Iran 3-0 Maldives Asia Qual 25/04/2000 Hong Kong Hong Kong 0-1 China 26/04/2000 Seoul South Korea 1-0 Japan 01/05/2000 Male Maldives 1-1 Sri Lanka MFF Jubilee 02/05/2000 Male India 1-1 Bangladesh MFF Jubilee 04/05/2000 Male Maldives 1-1 Bangladesh MFF Jubilee 05/05/2000 Male India 0-1 Sri Lanka MFF Jubilee 07/05/2000 Male Sri Lanka 1-0 Bangladesh MFF Jubilee 08/05/2000 Male Maldives 1-0 India MFF Jubilee 10/05/2000 Male Maldives 1-1 Sri Lanka MFF Jubilee 5-6 pen 13/05/2000 Limassol Jordan 1-1 Lebanon 18/05/2000 Bangkok Thailand 2-0 Uzbekistan 21/05/2000 Bekaa Lebanon 0-0 Saudi Arabia 23/05/2000 Amman Iraq 2-1 Lebanon West Asia 23/05/2000 Amman Jordan 2-0 Kyrgyzstan West Asia 24/05/2000 Amman Iran 3-0 Kazakhstan West Asia 24/05/2000 Amman Syria 1-0 Palestine West Asia 25/05/2000 Amman Jordan 0-0 Iraq West Asia 25/05/2000 Amman Lebanon 2-0 Kyrgyzstan West Asia 26/05/2000 Amman Iran 1-1 Palestine West Asia 26/05/2000 Amman Syria 4-0 Kazakhstan West Asia 27/05/2000 Amman Jordan 0-0 Lebanon West Asia 27/05/2000 Amman Iraq 4-0 Kyrgyzstan West Asia 28/05/2000 Amman Iran 1-0 Syria West Asia 28/05/2000 Amman Kazakhstan 3-2 Palestine West Asia 28/05/2000 Macao Macao 0-1 Hong Kong 31/05/2000 Amman Syria 0-0 Iraq West Asia 5-3 pen 31/05/2000 Amman Jordan 0-1 Iran West Asia 02/06/2000 Amman Jordan 1-4 Iraq West Asia 02/06/2000 Amman Iran 1-0 Syria West Asia 02/06/2000 Singapore Singapore 1-5 Qatar 10/06/2000 Bangkok Thailand 2-3 Qatar 25/06/2000 Tripoli Lebanon 3-1 Kuwait 28/07/2000 Beijing China 0-1 South Korea 29/07/2000 Leicester India 1-0 Bangladesh 05/08/2000 Khiara Lebanon 3-1 Oman 06/08/2000 Bangi Malaysia 6-0 Myanmar 08/08/2000 Khiara Lebanon 1-2 Oman 09/08/2000 Latakia Jordan 5-0 Palestine XI Syria Friends. Not a full FIFA international 09/08/2000 Latakia Syria 1-0 Bahrain Syria Friends. 09/08/2000 Ipoh Malaysia 1-2 Myanmar 11/08/2000 Latakia Jordan 2-0 Bahrain Syria Friends. 11/08/2000 Latakia Syria 4-2 Palestine XI Syria Friends. Not a full FIFA international 13/08/2000 Latakia Syria 1-0 Jordan Syria Friends. 13/08/2000 Latakia Bahrain 1-1 Palestine XI Syria Friends. Not a full FIFA international 13/08/2000 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia U22 0-1 Oman Merdeka 15/08/2000 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 2-0 Oman Merdeka 16/08/2000 Hiroshima Japan 3-1 UAE 17/08/2000 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 3-1 Malaysia U22 Merdeka 25/08/2000 Hồ Chí Minh City Vietnam 2-2 Sri Lanka HCM City Cup 28/08/2000 Jakarta Indonesia 4-1 Myanmar Piala Kemerd. Not a full FIFA international 28/08/2000 Jakarta Iraq 3-0 Taiwan Piala Kemerd. Not a full FIFA international 30/08/2000 Jakarta Indonesia 1-0 Taiwan Piala Kemerd. 30/08/2000 Jakarta Iraq 1-0 Myanmar Piala Kemerd. Not a full FIFA international 01/09/2000 Jakarta Indonesia 0-0 Iraq Piala Kemerd. Not a full FIFA international 01/09/2000 Jakarta Taiwan 1-1 Myanmar Piala Kemerd. Not a full FIFA international 02/09/2000 Shanghai Iraq 2-0 Uzbekistan Shanghai 02/09/2000 Shanghai China 3-1 Thailand Shanghai 03/09/2000 Jakarta Indonesia 3-0 Iraq Piala Kemerd. Not a full FIFA international 03/09/2000 Shanghai Thailand 4-2 Uzbekistan Shanghai 03/09/2000 Shanghai China 4-1 Iraq Shanghai 07/09/2000 Beirut Lebanon 0-1 UAE 10/09/2000 Beirut Lebanon 2-2 UAE 24/09/2000 Doha Qatar 0-0 Kuwait 24/09/2000 Abha Saudi Arabia 2-1 Syria 26/09/2000 Abha Saudi Arabia 3-0 Syria 27/09/2000 Doha Qatar 1-2 Iran 28/09/2000 Abha Saudi Arabia 6-1 UAE 30/09/2000 Kuwait Kuwait 3-2 Thailand 02/10/2000 Amman Jordan 1-0 Saudi Arabia 04/10/2000 Dubai UAE 1-1 South Korea Friendship 3-2 pen 05/10/2000 Zarqa Saudi Arabia 2-0 China 06/10/2000 Doha Qatar 1-1 Thailand 07/10/2000 Amman Jordan 1-1 China 07/10/2000 Amman Saudi Arabia 1-0 Kazakhstan 07/10/2000 Dubai UAE 1-0 Kuwait Friendship 08/10/2000 Hong Kong Hong Kong 1-0 Singapore 08/10/2000 Doha Qatar 3-1 Thailand Not a full FIFA international 08/10/2000 Toshkent Uzbekistan 3-0 Turkmenistan 12/10/2000 Beirut Iraq 2-0 Thailand Asia 12/10/2000 Beirut Lebanon 0-4 Iran Asia 13/10/2000 Tripoli Kuwait 0-0 Indonesia Asia 13/10/2000 Tripoli South Korea 2-2 China Asia 14/10/2000 Sidon Japan 4-1 Saudi Arabia Asia 14/10/2000 Sidon Qatar 1-1 Uzbekistan Asia 14/10/2000 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 2-0 Cambodia 15/10/2000 Beirut Iran 1-1 Thailand Asia 15/10/2000 Beirut Lebanon 2-2 Iraq Asia 16/10/2000 Tripoli China 4-0 Indonesia Asia 16/10/2000 Tripoli South Korea 0-1 Kuwait Asia 17/10/2000 Sidon Japan 8-1 Uzbekistan Asia 17/10/2000 Sidon Saudi Arabia 0-0 Qatar Asia 17/10/2000 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 1-1 Cambodia 18/10/2000 Beirut Iran 1-0 Iraq Asia 18/10/2000 Beirut Lebanon 1-1 Thailand Asia 19/10/2000 Tripoli China 0-0 Kuwait Asia 19/10/2000 Tripoli South Korea 3-0 Indonesia Asia 20/10/2000 Sidon Saudi Arabia 5-0 Uzbekistan Asia 20/10/2000 Sidon Japan 1-1 Qatar Asia 23/10/2000 Tripoli South Korea 2-1 Iran Asia ASDET 23/10/2000 Beirut China 3-1 Qatar Asia 23/10/2000 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 2-0 Sri Lanka 24/10/2000 Beirut Japan 4-1 Iraq Asia 24/10/2000 Beirut Saudi Arabia 3-2 Kuwait Asia ASDET 25/10/2000 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 3-1 Sri Lanka 26/10/2000 Beirut Saudi Arabia 2-1 South Korea Asia 26/10/2000 Beirut Japan 3-2 China Asia 28/10/2000 Singapore Singapore 4-0 Sri Lanka 29/10/2000 Beirut South Korea 1-0 China Asia 29/10/2000 Beirut Japan 1-0 Saudi Arabia Asia 29/10/2000 Muscat Oman 4-0 Yemen 30/10/2000 Singapore Singapore U23 2-0 Sri Lanka Match is a full FIFA international 31/10/2000 Muscat Oman 4-0 Yemen 01/11/2000 Singapore Singapore 1-0 Indonesia 05/11/2000 Songkhla Singapore 1-0 Cambodia Tiger Cup 05/11/2000 Songkhla Malaysia 0-0 Vietnam Tiger Cup 06/11/2000 Chiangmai Indonesia 3-0 Philippines Tiger Cup 06/11/2000 Chiangmai Thailand 3-1 Myanmar Tiger Cup 07/11/2000 Songkhla Malaysia 5-0 Laos Tiger Cup 07/11/2000 Songkhla Vietnam 6-0 Cambodia Tiger Cup 08/11/2000 Chiangmai Myanmar 3-0 Philippines Tiger Cup 09/11/2000 Songkhla Malaysia 3-2 Cambodia Tiger Cup 09/11/2000 Songkhla Singapore 3-0 Laos Tiger Cup 10/11/2000 Chiangmai Thailand 4-1 Indonesia Tiger Cup 11/11/2000 Songkhla Cambodia 3-0 Laos Tiger Cup 11/11/2000 Songkhla Vietnam 1-0 Singapore Tiger Cup 12/11/2000 Chiangmai Indonesia 5-0 Myanmar Tiger Cup 12/11/2000 Chiangmai Thailand 2-0 Philippines Tiger Cup 12/11/2000 Abu Dhabi UAE 1-1 Hong Kong 13/11/2000 Songkhla Singapore 0-1 Malaysia Tiger Cup 13/11/2000 Songkhla Vietnam 5-0 Laos Tiger Cup 16/11/2000 Bangkok Thailand 2-0 Malaysia Tiger Cup 16/11/2000 Bangkok Indonesia 3-2 Vietnam Tiger Cup ASDET 18/11/2000 Bangkok Malaysia 3-0 Vietnam Tiger Cup 18/11/2000 Bangkok Thailand 4-1 Indonesia Tiger Cup 21/11/2000 Muscat Oman 2-1 Bahrain 24/11/2000 Tabriz Iran 19-0 Guam WCQ 26/11/2000 Tabriz Tajikistan 16-0 Guam WCQ 28/11/2000 Tabriz Iran 2-0 Tajikistan WCQ 10/12/2000 Abu Dhabi UAE 5-2 Kazakhstan 20/12/2000 Tokyo Japan 1-1 South Korea
EUROPE Tournaments | Intercontinental | Africa | Asia | Europe | North and Central America and Caribbean |
Oceania | South America | Other Matches. Details (Jan - Mar). Details (Apr - Jun). Details (Jul - Sep). Details (Oct - Dec). Date Venue Team 1 Score Team 2 Competition Notes 26/01/2000 Cartagena Spain 3-0 Poland 31/01/2000 La Manga Denmark League 0-1 Sweden Nordic Match is a full FIFA international. 31/01/2000 La Manga Norway 0-0 Iceland Nordic 31/01/2000 La Manga Faroe Islands 0-1 Finland Nordic 02/02/2000 Larnaka Slovakia U21 0-2 Georgia Cyprus Match is a full FIFA international. 02/02/2000 Paphos Romania 2-0 Latvia Cyprus 02/02/2000 La Manga Norway 4-2 Denmark League Nordic Match is a full FIFA international. 02/02/2000 La Manga Finland 0-1 Iceland Nordic 02/02/2000 Limassol Cyprus 2-1 Lithuania Cyprus 02/02/2000 Larnaka Armenia 2-1 Moldova Cyprus ASDET 04/02/2000 Paphos Slovakia U21 3-1 Latvia Cyprus Match is a full FIFA international. 04/02/2000 La Manga Norway 1-1 Sweden Nordic 04/02/2000 Larnaka Moldova 2-1 Lithuania Cyprus 04/02/2000 La Manga Faroe Islands 2-3 Iceland Nordic 04/02/2000 La Manga Denmark League 1-2 Finland Nordic Match is a full FIFA international. 04/02/2000 Nicosia Cyprus 3-2 Armenia Cyprus ASDET 04/02/2000 Larnaka Romania 1-1 Georgia Cyprus ASDET 4-2 pen 06/02/2000 Ta' Qali Malta 3-0 Azerbaijan Rothmans 06/02/2000 Larnaka Moldova 2-0 Slovakia U21 Cyprus Match is a full FIFA international. 06/02/2000 Larnaka Lithuania 2-1 Latvia Cyprus 06/02/2000 Limassol Georgia 2-1 Armenia Cyprus 06/02/2000 Nicosia Cyprus 3-2 Romania Cyprus 06/02/2000 Ta' Qali Albania 3-0 Andorra Rothmans 08/02/2000 Ta' Qali Malta 1-1 Andorra Rothmans 08/02/2000 Ta' Qali Albania 1-0 Azerbaijan Rothmans 09/02/2000 Valparaíso Bulgaria 1-0 Slovakia Valparaíso 10/02/2000 Ta' Qali Malta 0-1 Albania Rothmans 10/02/2000 Ta' Qali Andorra 0-0 Azerbaijan Rothmans 23/02/2000 İstanbul Turkey 0-2 Norway 23/02/2000 Amsterdam Netherlands 2-1 Germany 23/02/2000 Skopje Macedonia 1-2 Yugoslavia 23/02/2000 Luxembourg Luxembourg 1-3 Northern Ireland 23/02/2000 Palermo Italy 1-0 Sweden 23/02/2000 Haifa Israel 4-1 Russia 23/02/2000 Dublin Ireland 3-2 Czech Republic 23/02/2000 Kalamata Greece 4-1 Austria 23/02/2000 Saint-Denis France 1-0 Poland 25/02/2000 Bangkok Finland 4-2 Estonia King's Cup 23/02/2000 Split Croatia 0-0 Spain 23/02/2000 Charleroi Belgium 1-1 Portugal 28/03/2000 Ta' Qali Malta 0-3 Northern Ireland 28/03/2000 Offenbach Germany B 4-4 Russia 29/03/2000 Cardiff Wales 1-2 Finland 29/03/2000 Lugano Switzerland 2-2 Norway 29/03/2000 Glasgow Scotland 0-2 France 29/03/2000 Leiria Portugal 2-1 Denmark 29/03/2000 Ashkelon Israel 1-1 Georgia 29/03/2000 Debrecen Hungary 0-0 Poland 29/03/2000 Athinai Greece 2-0 Romania 29/03/2000 Barcelona Spain 2-0 Italy 29/03/2000 Zagreb Croatia 1-1 Germany 29/03/2000 Sofia Bulgaria 4-1 Belarus 29/03/2000 Zenica Bosnia 1-0 Macedonia 29/03/2000 Bruxelles Belgium 2-2 Netherlands 29/03/2000 Graz Austria 1-1 Sweden 25/04/2000 Prešov Slovakia 4-1 Germany B 26/04/2000 Andorra la Vella Andorra 2-0 Belarus 26/04/2000 Yerevan Armenia 0-0 Georgia 26/04/2000 Wien Austria 1-2 Croatia 26/04/2000 Sofia Bulgaria 0-1 Ukraine 26/04/2000 Praha Czech Republic 4-1 Israel 26/04/2000 København Denmark 0-1 Sweden 26/04/2000 Saint-Denis France 3-2 Slovenia 26/04/2000 Kaiserslautern Germany 1-1 Switzerland 26/04/2000 Dublin Ireland 0-1 Greece 26/04/2000 Reggio di Cal. Italy 2-0 Portugal 26/04/2000 Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-1 Faroe Islands 26/04/2000 Luxembourg Luxembourg 1-1 Estonia 26/04/2000 Prilep Macedonia 1-0 Albania 26/04/2000 Arnhem Netherlands 0-0 Scotland 26/04/2000 Belfast Northern Ireland 0-1 Hungary 26/04/2000 Oslo Norway 0-2 Belgium 26/04/2000 Poznań Poland 0-0 Finland 26/04/2000 Constanţa Romania 2-0 Cyprus 26/04/2000 Serravalle San Marino 0-1 Moldova 26/04/2000 Kaunas Lithuania 2-1 Latvia Baltic 27/05/2000 Amsterdam Netherlands 2-1 Romania 27/05/2000 Oslo Norway 2-0 Slovakia 28/05/2000 Zagreb Croatia 0-2 France 30/05/2000 Dublin Ireland 1-2 Scotland 31/05/2000 London England 2-0 Ukraine 31/05/2000 Moskva Russia 1-1 Slovakia 02/06/2000 Chaves Portugal 3-0 Wales 03/06/2000 København Denmark 2-2 Belgium 03/06/2000 Nürnberg Germany 3-2 Czech Republic 03/06/2000 Budapest Hungary 2-1 Israel 03/06/2000 Ta' Qali Malta 1-2 England 03/06/2000 Oslo Norway 1-0 Italy 03/06/2000 Bucureşti Romania 2-1 Greece 03/06/2000 Göteborg Sweden 1-1 Spain 03/06/2000 Kaunas Lithuania 1-2 Armenia 03/06/2000 Riga Latvia 1-0 Finland 04/06/2000 Baku Azerbaijan 0-0 Georgia 04/06/2000 Tallinn Estonia 2-0 Belarus 04/06/2000 Chişinău Moldova 0-1 Russia 04/06/2000 Lausanne Netherlands 3-1 Poland 07/06/2000 Freiburg im Br. Germany 8-2 Liechtenstein 07/06/2000 Luxembourg Luxembourg 0-1 Spain 10/06/2000 Bruxelles Belgium 2-1 Sweden EC 11/06/2000 Tallinn Estonia 1-0 Georgia 11/06/2000 Gibraltar Gibraltar 5-0 Monaco League Not a full FIFA international 11/06/2000 Arnhem Turkey 1-2 Italy EC 11/06/2000 Brugge France 3-0 Denmark EC 11/06/2000 Amsterdam Netherlands 1-0 Czech Republic EC 12/06/2000 Liège Germany 1-1 Romania EC 12/06/2000 Eindhoven Portugal 3-2 England EC 13/06/2000 Rotterdam Spain 0-1 Norway EC 13/06/2000 Charleroi Yugoslavia 3-3 Slovenia EC 14/06/2000 Bruxelles Belgium 0-2 Italy EC 15/06/2000 Eindhoven Sweden 0-0 Turkey EC 16/06/2000 Brugge Czech Republic 1-2 France EC 16/06/2000 Rotterdam Denmark 0-3 Netherlands EC 17/06/2000 Arnhem Romania 0-1 Portugal EC 17/06/2000 Charleroi England 1-0 Germany EC 18/06/2000 Amsterdam Slovenia 1-2 Spain EC 18/06/2000 Liège Norway 0-1 Yugoslavia EC 19/06/2000 Bruxelles Belgium 0-2 Turkey EC 19/06/2000 Eindhoven Italy 2-1 Sweden EC 20/06/2000 Charleroi Romania 3-2 England EC 20/06/2000 Rotterdam Portugal 3-0 Germany EC 21/06/2000 Brugge Yugoslavia 3-4 Spain EC 21/06/2000 Arnhem Slovenia 0-0 Norway EC 21/06/2000 Amsterdam France 2-3 Netherlands EC 21/06/2000 Liège Denmark 0-2 Czech Republic EC 24/06/2000 Amsterdam Portugal 2-0 Turkey EC 24/06/2000 Bruxelles Italy 2-0 Romania EC 25/06/2000 Rotterdam Netherlands 6-1 Yugoslavia EC 25/06/2000 Brugge France 2-1 Spain EC 28/06/2000 Bruxelles Portugal 1-2 France EC ASDET 29/06/2000 Amsterdam Netherlands 0-0 Italy EC ASDET 3-1 pen 02/07/2000 Rotterdam France 2-1 Italy EC ASDET 26/07/2000 Varna Macedonia 2-1 Azerbaijan Or 27/07 ? 27/07/2000 Reykjavík Iceland 5-0 Malta 15/08/2000 Tiranë Albania 0-0 Cyprus 16/08/2000 Sarajevo Bosnia 2-0 Turkey 16/08/2000 Sofia Bulgaria 1-3 Belgium 16/08/2000 Ostrava Czech Republic 0-1 Slovenia 16/08/2000 Hannover Germany 4-1 Spain 16/08/2000 Budapest Hungary 1-1 Austria 16/08/2000 Riga Latvia 0-1 Belarus 16/08/2000 Chişinău Moldova 1-0 Malta 16/08/2000 Belfast Northern Ireland 1-2 Yugoslavia 16/08/2000 Viseu Portugal 5-1 Lithuania 16/08/2000 Bucureşti Romania 1-1 Poland 16/08/2000 Moskva Russia 1-0 Israel 16/08/2000 Bratislava Slovakia 1-1 Croatia 16/08/2000 Saint-Gall Switzerland 2-2 Greece 16/08/2000 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 0-2 Denmark Nordic 16/08/2000 Reykjavík Iceland 2-1 Sweden Nordic 16/08/2000 Helsinki Finland 3-1 Norway Nordic 16/08/2000 Tallinn Estonia 1-0 Andorra WCQ 02/09/2000 Saint-Denis France 1-1 England 02/09/2000 Reykjavík Iceland 1-2 Denmark Nordic 02/09/2000 Andorra La Vella Andorra 2-3 Cyprus WCQ 02/09/2000 Amsterdam Netherlands 2-2 Ireland WCQ 02/09/2000 Zürich Switzerland 0-1 Russia WCQ 02/09/2000 Reykjavík Iceland 1-2 Denmark WCQ 02/09/2000 Sofia Bulgaria 0-1 Czech Republic WCQ 02/09/2000 Belfast Northern Ireland 1-0 Malta WCQ 02/09/2000 İstanbul Turkey 2-0 Moldova WCQ 02/09/2000 Baku Azerbaijan 0-1 Sweden WCQ 02/09/2000 Oslo Norway 0-0 Armenia WCQ 02/09/2000 Kyiv Ukraine 1-3 Poland WCQ 02/09/2000 Minsk Belarus 2-1 Wales WCQ 02/09/2000 Riga Latvia 0-1 Scotland WCQ 02/09/2000 Bruxelles Belgium 0-0 Croatia WCQ 02/09/2000 Sarajevo Bosnia 1-2 Spain WCQ 02/09/2000 Hamburg Germany 2-0 Greece WCQ 02/09/2000 Helsinki Finland 2-1 Albania WCQ 03/09/2000 Tel Aviv Israel 2-0 Liechtenstein WCQ 03/09/2000 Luxembourg Luxembourg 0-2 Yugoslavia WCQ 03/09/2000 Tóftir Faroe Islands 2-2 Slovenia WCQ 03/09/2000 Tallinn Estonia 1-3 Portugal WCQ 03/09/2000 Bratislava Slovakia 2-0 Macedonia WCQ 03/09/2000 Bucureşti Romania 1-0 Lithuania WCQ 03/09/2000 Budapest Hungary 2-2 Italy WCQ 06/10/2000 Skopje Macedonia 3-0 Azerbaijan WCQ Or 07/10 ? 07/10/2000 Cardiff Wales 1-1 Norway WCQ 07/10/2000 Göteborg Sweden 1-1 Turkey WCQ 07/10/2000 Zürich Switzerland 5-1 Faroe Islands WCQ 07/10/2000 Serravalle San Marino 0-2 Scotland WCQ 07/10/2000 Lisboa Portugal 1-1 Ireland WCQ 07/10/2000 Łódź Poland 3-1 Belarus WCQ 07/10/2000 Belfast Northern Ireland 1-1 Denmark WCQ 07/10/2000 Chişinău Moldova 0-1 Slovakia WCQ 07/10/2000 Riga Latvia 0-4 Belgium WCQ 07/10/2000 Luxembourg Luxembourg 1-2 Slovenia WCQ 07/10/2000 Vaduz Liechtenstein 0-1 Austria WCQ 07/10/2000 Athinai Greece 1-0 Finland WCQ 07/10/2000 Madrid Spain 2-0 Israel WCQ 07/10/2000 Milano Italy 3-0 Romania WCQ 07/10/2000 Kaunas Lithuania 0-4 Georgia WCQ 07/10/2000 London England 0-1 Germany WCQ 07/10/2000 Teplice Czech Rep. 4-0 Iceland WCQ 07/10/2000 Nicosia Cyprus 0-4 Netherlands WCQ 07/10/2000 Sofia Bulgaria 3-0 Malta WCQ 07/10/2000 Yerevan Armenia 2-3 Ukraine WCQ 07/10/2000 Andorra La Vella Andorra 1-2 Estonia WCQ 11/10/2000 Moskva Russia 3-0 Luxembourg WCQ 11/10/2000 Bratislava Slovakia 0-0 Sweden WCQ 11/10/2000 Ljubljana Slovenia 2-2 Switzerland WCQ 11/10/2000 Warszawa Poland 0-0 Wales WCQ 11/10/2000 Oslo Norway 0-1 Ukraine WCQ 11/10/2000 Chişinău Moldova 0-0 Macedonia WCQ 11/10/2000 Zagreb Croatia 1-1 Scotland WCQ 11/10/2000 Rotterdam Netherlands 0-2 Portugal WCQ 11/10/2000 Ta' Qali Malta 0-0 Czech Republic WCQ 11/10/2000 Kaunas Lithuania 1-6 Hungary WCQ 11/10/2000 Ancona Italy 2-0 Georgia WCQ 11/10/2000 Tel Aviv Israel 3-1 Bosnia WCQ 11/10/2000 Reykjavík Iceland 1-0 Northern Ireland WCQ 11/10/2000 Dublin Ireland 2-0 Estonia WCQ 11/10/2000 Helsinki Finland 0-0 England WCQ 11/10/2000 København Denmark 1-1 Bulgaria WCQ 11/10/2000 Minsk Belarus 2-1 Armenia WCQ 11/10/2000 Baku Azerbaijan 0-1 Turkey WCQ 11/10/2000 Wien Austria 1-1 Spain WCQ 11/10/2000 Tiranë Albania 2-0 Greece WCQ 15/11/2000 İstanbul Turkey 0-4 France 15/11/2000 Serravalle San Marino 0-1 Latvia WCQ 15/11/2000 Bucureşti Romania 2-1 Yugoslavia 15/11/2000 Braga Portugal 2-1 Israel 15/11/2000 Warszawa Poland 1-0 Iceland 15/11/2000 Torino Italy 1-0 England 15/11/2000 Dublin Ireland 3-0 Finland 15/11/2000 Rhodos Greece 0-2 Slovakia 15/11/2000 Sevilla Spain 1-2 Netherlands 15/11/2000 København Denmark 2-1 Germany 15/11/2000 Limassol Cyprus 5-0 Andorra WCQ 15/11/2000 Tiranë Albania 3-0 Malta 15/11/2000 Macedonia 0-1 Hungary Match abandoned at 45'. Not a full FIFA international 13/12/2000 Xanthi Greece 1-1 Yugoslavia
NORTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN Tournaments | Intercontinental | Africa | Asia | Europe | North and Central America and Caribbean |
Oceania | South America | Other Matches. Details. Date Venue Team 1 Score Team 2 Competition Notes 07/01/2000 Ciudad de Panamá Panama U23 4-1 Guatemala U23 Match is a full FIFA international. 08/01/2000 Port of Spain Trinidad/Tobago 0-0 Canada 11/01/2000 Hamilton Bermuda 0-2 Canada 12/01/2000 (USA) Guatemala 1-1 Mexico Olympic Not a full FIFA international 19/01/2000 Ciudad de Panamá Panama 2-0 Guatemala 26/01/2000 San José Costa Rica 2-1 Trinidad/Tobago 26/01/2000 Cd. de Guatemala Guatemala 1-1 Panama 28/01/2000 St. Croix US Virgin Islands 0-9 St. Lucia 30/01/2000 St. Croix US Virgin Islands 0-2 St. Lucia 01/02/2000 British Virgin Isl 2-3 St. Lucia Not a full FIFA international 02/02/2000 Basseterre St. Kitts/Nevis 0-1 St. Lucia 06/02/2000 Cayman Islands 0-0 Jamaica Not a full FIFA international 09/02/2000 Cayman Islands 0-1 Jamaica Not a full FIFA international 09/02/2000 Honduras 5-1 El Salvador Not a full FIFA international 12/02/2000 Miami USA 3-0 Haiti CONCACAF Gold 13/02/2000 Dominican Republic 1-0 British Virgin Isl Not a full FIFA international 13/02/2000 San Diego Costa Rica 2-2 Canada CONCACAF Gold 13/02/2000 San Diego Mexico 4-0 Trinidad/Tobago CONCACAF Gold 14/02/2000 Miami Honduras 2-0 Jamaica CONCACAF Gold 15/02/2000 Los Angeles Trinidad/Tobago 4-2 Guatemala CONCACAF Gold 16/02/2000 Ciudad de Panamá Panama 4-1 El Salvador 17/02/2000 Los Angeles Mexico 1-1 Guatemala CONCACAF Gold 17/02/2000 Bridgetown Barbados 1-0 St. Kitts/Nevis 19/02/2000 Roseau Dominica 2-0 Antigua/Barbuda 20/02/2000 San Diego Trinidad/Tobago 2-1 Costa Rica CONCACAF Gold ASDET 20/02/2000 San Diego Canada 2-1 Mexico CONCACAF Gold ASDET 22/02/2000 Barbados 2-2 Antigua/Barbuda Not a full FIFA international 24/02/2000 Los Angeles Canada 1-0 Trinidad/Tobago CONCACAF Gold 25/02/2000 Tortola Br. Virgin Isl. B 3-4 Anguilla Match is a full FIFA international 26/02/2000 San Juan Puerto Rico 0-2 Costa Rica U23 Puerto Rico 27/02/2000 Tortola British Virgin Isl 5-0 Anguilla 29/02/2000 Bridgetown Barbados 2-2 Antigua/Barbuda 29/02/2000 San Salvador El Salvador 3-1 Panama 04/03/2000 San Pedro Sula Honduras 3-0 Nicaragua WCQ 04/03/2000 Port of Spain Trinidad/Tobago 5-0 Netherlands Antil. WCQ 05/03/2000 The Valley Anguilla 1-3 Bahamas WCQ 05/03/2000 Bridgetown Barbados 2-2 Grenada WCQ 05/03/2000 Road Town British Virgin Isl 1-5 Bermuda WCQ 05/03/2000 Havana Cuba 4-0 Cayman Islands WCQ 05/03/2000 San Cristóbal Dominican Republic 3-0 Montserrat WCQ 05/03/2000 San Salvador El Salvador 5-0 Belize WCQ 05/03/2000 Castries St. Lucia 1-0 Surinam WCQ 05/03/2000 Kingstown St. Vincent/Gren 9-0 US Virgin Islands WCQ 09/03/2000 Havana Cuba 4-0 Nicaragua 11/03/2000 Oranjestad Aruba 4-2 Puerto Rico WCQ 11/03/2000 Port-au-Prince Haiti 4-0 Dominica WCQ 18/03/2000 St. George's Grenada 2-3 Barbados WCQ ASDET 18/03/2000 Willemstad Netherlands Antil. 1-1 Trinidad/Tobago WCQ 18/03/2000 Basseterre St. Kitts/Nevis 8-0 Turks/Caicos Isl. WCQ 19/03/2000 Nassau Bahamas 2-1 Anguilla WCQ 19/03/2000 San Pedro Sula Belize 1-2 Guatemala WCQ 19/03/2000 Hamilton Bermuda 9-0 British Virgin Isl WCQ 19/03/2000 Georgetown Cayman Islands 0-0 Cuba WCQ 19/03/2000 Roseau Dominica 1-3 Haiti WCQ 19/03/2000 St. John's Montserrat 1-3 Dominican Republic WCQ 19/03/2000 Diriamba Nicaragua 0-2 Panama WCQ 19/03/2000 San Juan Puerto Rico 2-2 Aruba WCQ 19/03/2000 Paramaribo Surinam 1-0 St. Lucia WCQ 3-1 pen 19/03/2000 St. Croix US Virgin Islands 1-5 St. Vincent/Gren WCQ 21/03/2000 Basseterre Turks/Caicos Isl. 0-6 St. Kitts/Nevis WCQ 28/03/2000 San Salvador El Salvador 3-1 Haiti 01/04/2000 Oranjestad Aruba 1-3 Barbados WCQ 01/04/2000 Port-au-Prince Haiti 9-0 Bahamas WCQ 02/04/2000 Havana Cuba 1-0 Surinam WCQ 02/04/2000 Cd. Guatemala Guatemala 0-1 El Salvador WCQ 02/04/2000 Ciudad de Panamá Panama 1-0 Honduras WCQ 02/04/2000 Port of Spain Trinidad/Tobago 3-0 Dominican Republic WCQ 16/04/2000 St. John's Antigua/Barbuda 0-0 Bermuda WCQ 16/04/2000 Nassau Bahamas 0-4 Haiti WCQ 16/04/2000 Bridgetown Barbados 4-0 Aruba WCQ 16/04/2000 Orange Walk Town Belize 1-3 El Salvador WCQ 16/04/2000 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 0-1 Trinidad/Tobago WCQ 16/04/2000 Diriamba Nicaragua 0-1 Honduras WCQ 16/04/2000 Kingstown St. Vincent/Gren 1-0 St. Kitts/Nevis WCQ 16/04/2000 Paramaribo Surinam 0-0 Cuba WCQ 23/04/2000 Hamilton Bermuda 1-1 Antigua/Barbuda WCQ 23/04/2000 Basseterre St. Kitts/Nevis 1-2 St. Vincent/Gren WCQ 29/04/2000 St. John's Antigua/Barbuda 3-2 Dominica W. Union Cup 29/04/2000 St. John's British Virgin Isl 0-0 Sint Maarten W. Union Cup 4-3 pen. Not a full FIFA international 30/04/2000 St. John's Dominica 3-1 Sint Maarten W. Union Cup Not a full FIFA international 30/04/2000 St. John's Antigua/Barbuda 1-1 British Virgin Isl W. Union Cup 4-3 pen. Not a full FIFA international 07/05/2000 St. John's Antigua/Barbuda 2-1 St. Vincent/Gren WCQ 07/05/2000 Havana Cuba 1-1 Barbados WCQ 07/05/2000 San Salvador El Salvador 1-1 Guatemala WCQ 07/05/2000 Tegucigalpa Honduras 3-1 Panama WCQ 07/05/2000 Port of Spain Trinidad/Tobago 3-1 Haiti WCQ 14/05/2000 Montego Bay Jamaica 0-1 Panama Not a full FIFA international 19/05/2000 Port-au-Prince Haiti 1-1 Trinidad/Tobago WCQ 20/05/2000 San Pedro Sula Guatemala 0-0 Belize WCQ 21/05/2000 Brdigetown Barbados 1-1 Cuba WCQ 5-4 pen 21/05/2000 Ciudad de Panamá Panama 4-0 Nicaragua WCQ 21/05/2000 Kingstown St. Vincent/Gren 4-0 Antigua/Barbuda WCQ 27/05/2000 Toronto Canada 1-0 Trinidad/Tobago 27/05/2000 Havana Cuba 0-1 Haiti Not a full FIFA international 29/05/2000 Havana Cuba 1-1 Haiti 30/05/2000 Winnipeg Canada 2-1 Honduras 03/06/2000 San Pedro Sula Honduras 4-0 Haiti WCQ 04/06/2000 Havana Cuba 0-1 Canada WCQ 10/06/2000 Kingstown St. Vincent/Gren 1-0 Barbados Not a full FIFA international 11/06/2000 St. John's Antigua/Barbuda 0-1 Guatemala WCQ 11/06/2000 Winnipeg Canada 0-0 Cuba WCQ 11/06/2000 East Rutherford USA 3-0 Mexico XI US Cup Match is a full FIFA international 17/06/2000 Cd. Guatemala Guatemala 8-1 Antigua/Barbuda WCQ 17/06/2000 Port-au-Prince Haiti 1-3 Honduras WCQ 29/06/2000 Bridgetown Barbados 0-0 Trinidad/Tobago 01/07/2000 San Francisco Mexico 3-0 El Salvador 01/07/2000 Alajuela Costa Rica 5-1 Panama 02/07/2000 Kingston Jamaica 1-1 Cuba 02/07/2000 Kingstown St. Vincent/Gren 2-1 Trinidad/Tobago 03/07/2000 Montreal Guatemala 4-1 Haiti 04/07/2000 Macoya Trinidad/Tobago 4-1 Cuba 05/07/2000 Kingston Jamaica 5-0 Barbados 07/07/2000 Los Angeles El Salvador 0-1 Guatemala 08/07/2000 Port of Spain Trinidad/Tobago 2-4 Jamaica 09/07/2000 San José Costa Rica 7-1 St. Vincent/Gren Not a full FIFA international 16/07/2000 Bridgetown Barbados 2-1 Costa Rica WCQ 16/07/2000 Edmonton Canada 0-2 Trinidad/Tobago WCQ 16/07/2000 San Salvador El Salvador 2-5 Honduras WCQ 16/07/2000 Mazatenango Guatemala 1-1 USA WCQ 16/07/2000 Ciudad de Panamá Panama 0-1 Mexico WCQ 16/07/2000 Kingstown St. Vincent/Gren 0-1 Jamaica WCQ 22/07/2000 Cd. de Guatemala Guatemala 2-0 Barbados WCQ 23/07/2000 San José Costa Rica 2-1 USA WCQ 23/07/2000 San Salvador El Salvador 7-1 St. Vincent/Gren WCQ 23/07/2000 Kingston Jamaica 3-1 Honduras WCQ 23/07/2000 Ciudad de Panamá Panama 0-0 Canada WCQ 23/07/2000 Port of Spain Trinidad/Tobago 1-0 Mexico WCQ 06/08/2000 Boston Haiti 2-1 El Salvador 06/08/2000 Georgetown Guyana 0-0 Trinidad/Tobago 15/08/2000 Alajuela Costa Rica 2-1 Guatemala WCQ 15/08/2000 Ciudad de México Mexico 2-0 Canada WCQ 16/08/2000 Tegucigalpa Honduras 6-0 St. Vincent/Gren WCQ 16/08/2000 Kingston Jamaica 1-0 El Salvador WCQ 16/08/2000 Port of Spain Trinidad/Tobago 6-0 Panama WCQ 16/08/2000 Boston USA 7-0 Barbados WCQ 20/08/2000 New York Honduras B 4-0 Haiti Match is a full FIFA international 27/08/2000 Grand Cayman Cayman Islands 0-6 Jamaica 02/09/2000 San Pedro Sula Honduras 5-0 El Salvador WCQ 03/09/2000 San José Costa Rica 3-0 Barbados WCQ 03/09/2000 Kingston Jamaica 2-0 St. Vincent/Gren WCQ 03/09/2000 Ciudad de México Mexico 7-1 Panama WCQ 03/09/2000 Port of Spain Trinidad/Tobago 4-0 Canada WCQ 03/09/2000 Washington USA 1-0 Guatemala WCQ 25/09/2000 Georgetown Cayman Islands U21 0-5 Turks/Caicos Isl. Not a full FIFA international 27/09/2000 Georgetown Cayman Islands 3-0 Turks/Caicos Isl. W.U. Super Cup 08/10/2000 Bridgetown Barbados 1-3 Guatemala WCQ 08/10/2000 Tegucigalpa Honduras 1-0 Jamaica WCQ 08/10/2000 Ciudad de México Mexico 7-0 Trinidad/Tobago WCQ 08/10/2000 Kingstown St. Vincent/Gren 1-2 El Salvador WCQ 09/10/2000 Winnipeg Canada 1-0 Panama WCQ 11/10/2000 Columbus USA 0-0 Costa Rica WCQ 25/10/2000 Los Angeles USA 2-0 Mexico ??/??/2000 Sint Maarten - Antigua/Barbuda Leeward Antigua/Barbuda won (over two legs). Not a full FIFA international ??/??/2000 Sint Maarten - Antigua/Barbuda Leeward Antigua/Barbuda won (over two legs). Not a full FIFA international 28/10/2000 British Virgin Isl - Anguilla Leeward Not a full FIFA international 04/11/2000 Anguilla - British Virgin Isl Leeward Not a full FIFA international 11/11/2000 Antigua/Barbuda - Leeward Antigua/Barbuda won (over two legs). Not a full FIFA international ??/11/2000 - Antigua Barbuda Leeward Antigua/Barbuda won (over two legs). Not a full FIFA international 15/11/2000 Bridgetown Barbados 0-4 USA WCQ 15/11/2000 Toronto Canada 0-0 Mexico WCQ 15/11/2000 San Salvador El Salvador 2-0 Jamaica WCQ 15/11/2000 Mazatenango Guatemala 2-1 Costa Rica WCQ 15/11/2000 Kingstown St. Vincent/Gren 0-7 Honduras WCQ 15/11/2000 Port of Spain Trinidad/Tobago 1-0 Panama WCQ
OCEANIA Tournaments | Intercontinental | Africa | Asia | Europe | North and Central America and Caribbean |
Oceania | South America | Other Matches. Details. Date Venue Team 1 Score Team 2 Competition Notes 08/04/2000 Suva Fiji 5-0 Papua New Guinea Melanesia Not a full FIFA international 08/04/2000 Suva New Caledonia 4-2 Solomon Islands Melanesia 10/04/2000 Suva Solomon Islands 2-1 Vanuatu Melanesia 10/04/2000 Suva Fiji 2-1 New Caledonia Melanesia Not a full FIFA international 11/04/2000 Suva New Caledonia 6-1 Papua New Guinea Melanesia Not a full FIFA international 11/04/2000 Suva Fiji 4-1 Vanuatu Melanesia 13/04/2000 Suva Vanuatu 6-0 New Caledonia Melanesia Not a full FIFA international 13/04/2000 Suva Solomon Islands 4-2 Papua New Guinea Melanesia 15/04/2000 Suva Papua New Guinea 1-4 Vanuatu Melanesia 15/04/2000 Suva Fiji 2-2 Solomon Islands Melanesia 06/06/2000 Papeete Samoa 4-0 Tonga Polynesia 06/06/2000 Papeete Tahiti 18-0 American Samoa Polynesia 08/06/2000 Papeete Tahiti 2-1 Samoa Polynesia 08/06/2000 Papeete Cook Islands 2-1 Tonga Polynesia 10/06/2000 Papeete Cook Islands 3-0 American Samoa Polynesia 10/06/2000 Papeete Tahiti 8-1 Tonga Polynesia 12/06/2000 Papeete Samoa 6-1 American Samoa Polynesia 12/06/2000 Papeete Tahiti 2-0 Cook Islands Polynesia 12/06/2000 New Caledonia 3-1 Vanuatu Not a full FIFA international 14/06/2000 Papeete Tonga 2-1 American Samoa Polynesia 14/06/2000 Papeete Cook Islands 3-2 Samoa Polynesia 15/06/2000 New Caledonia 1-0 Vanuatu Not a full FIFA international 19/06/2000 Papeete Australia 17-0 Cook Islands Oceania 19/06/2000 Papeete Tahiti 0-2 New Zealand Oceania 21/06/2000 Papeete Solomon Islands 5-1 Cook Islands Oceania 21/06/2000 Papeete New Zealand 3-1 Vanuatu Oceania 23/06/2000 Papeete Australia 6-0 Solomon Islands Oceania 23/06/2000 Papeete Tahiti 2-3 Vanuatu Oceania 25/06/2000 Papeete Australia 1-0 Vanuatu Oceania 25/06/2000 Papeete New Zealand 2-0 Solomon Islands Oceania 28/06/2000 Papeete Solomon Islands 2-1 Vanuatu Oceania 28/06/2000 Papeete Australia 2-0 New Zealand Oceania
SOUTH AMERICA Tournaments | Intercontinental | Africa | Asia | Europe | North and Central America and Caribbean |
Oceania | South America | Other Matches. Details. Date Venue Team 1 Score Team 2 Competition Notes 23/02/2000 San Diego Colombia 2-1 Peru CONCACAF Gold 16/03/2000 Maracaibo Venezuela 0-0 Bolivia 28/03/2000 Bogotá Colombia 0-0 Brazil WCQ 29/03/2000 Montevideo Uruguay 1-0 Bolivia WCQ 29/03/2000 Lima Peru 2-0 Paraguay WCQ 29/03/2000 Buenos Aires Argentina 4-1 Chile WCQ 29/03/2000 Quito Ecuador 2-0 Venezuela WCQ 26/04/2000 São Paulo Brazil 3-2 Ecuador WCQ 26/04/2000 Asunción Paraguay 1-0 Uruguay WCQ 26/04/2000 Maracaibo Venezuela 0-4 Argentina WCQ 26/04/2000 Santiago Chile 1-1 Peru WCQ 26/04/2000 La Paz Bolivia 1-1 Colombia WCQ 03/06/2000 Asunción Paraguay 3-1 Ecuador WCQ 03/06/2000 Montevideo Uruguay 2-1 Chile WCQ 04/06/2000 Bogotá Colombia 3-0 Venezuela WCQ 04/06/2000 Lima Peru 0-1 Brazil WCQ 04/06/2000 Buenos Aires Argentina 1-0 Bolivia WCQ 28/06/2000 San Cristóbal Venezuela 4-2 Bolivia WCQ 28/06/2000 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 1-1 Uruguay WCQ 29/06/2000 Bogotá Colombia 1-3 Argentina WCQ 29/06/2000 Santiago Chile 3-1 Paraguay WCQ 29/06/2000 Quito Ecuador 2-1 Peru WCQ 18/07/2000 Asunción Paraguay 2-1 Brazil WCQ 18/07/2000 Montevideo Uruguay 3-1 Venezuela WCQ 19/07/2000 Buenos Aires Argentina 2-0 Ecuador WCQ 19/07/2000 La Paz Bolivia 1-0 Chile WCQ 19/07/2000 Lima Peru 0-1 Colombia WCQ 25/07/2000 Quito Ecuador 0-0 Colombia WCQ 25/07/2000 San Cristóbal Venezuela 0-2 Chile WCQ 26/07/2000 São Paulo Brazil 3-1 Argentina WCQ 26/07/2000 Montevideo Uruguay 0-0 Peru WCQ 27/07/2000 La Paz Bolivia 0-0 Paraguay WCQ 15/08/2000 Bogotá Colombia 1-0 Uruguay WCQ 15/08/2000 Santiago Chile 3-0 Brazil WCQ 16/08/2000 Quito Ecuador 2-0 Bolivia WCQ 16/08/2000 Buenos Aires Argentina 1-1 Paraguay WCQ 16/08/2000 Lima Peru 1-0 Venezuela WCQ 02/09/2000 Asunción Paraguay 3-0 Venezuela WCQ 02/09/2000 Santiago Chile 0-1 Colombia WCQ 03/09/2000 Lima Peru 1-2 Argentina WCQ 03/09/2000 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 5-0 Bolivia WCQ 03/09/2000 Montevideo Uruguay 4-0 Ecuador WCQ 07/10/2000 Bogotá Colombia 0-2 Paraguay WCQ 08/10/2000 Buenos Aires Argentina 2-1 Uruguay WCQ 08/10/2000 Maracaibo Venezuela 0-6 Brazil WCQ 08/10/2000 Quito Ecuador 1-0 Chile WCQ 08/10/2000 La Paz Bolivia 1-0 Peru WCQ 15/11/2000 São Paulo Brazil 1-0 Colombia WCQ 15/11/2000 Asunción Paraguay 5-1 Peru WCQ 15/11/2000 La Paz Bolivia 0-0 Uruguay WCQ 15/11/2000 Santiago Chile 0-2 Argentina WCQ 15/11/2000 San Cristóbal Venezuela 1-2 Ecuador WCQ
OTHER MATCHES Tournaments | Intercontinental | Africa | Asia | Europe | North and Central America and Caribbean |
Oceania | South America | Other Matches. Details. Date Venue Team 1 Score Team 2 Competition Notes ??/??/2000 Pakistan 3-0 Saudi Arabia Emb. ??/??/2000 Pakistan 8-0 Afghan XI ??/??/2000 Pakistan 7-0 Afghan/Iranian XI ??/??/2000 Pakistan 2-0 Huma ??/01/2000 Pirin FK Tom Tomsk 1-2 Azerbaijan ??/01/2000 Pirin FC Vihren 0-3 Azerbaijan ??/01/2000 Pirin PFK Belasitsa 0-2 Azerbaijan 01/01/2000 CR Vasco da Gama 7-0 Algeria 04/01/2000 CD Fuengirola 0-9 Tunisia 05/01/2000 UDF Los Boliches 1-8 Tunisia 10/01/2000 Qatar 0-2 Pirouzi 12/01/2000 Requins de L'Atl. 0-1 Algeria 12/01/2000 Lebanon 1-0 FK Crvena Zvezda 13/01/2000 Mafikeng South Africa 5-0 N.W. Province XI 14/01/2000 Tunisia 2-1 AFC Ajax 15/01/2000 Ghana 2-1 C.C. Ebusua Dwarfs 15/01/2000 São Paulo FK Uralan Elista 3-1 Haiti Constant. Cury 16/01/2000 Jordan 1-1 FK Crvena Zvezda 17/01/2000 Pretoria South Africa 8-0 Arcadia Shepherds 17/01/2000 (Cyprus) Kuwait 3-3 FK Čukarički Stan. 19/01/2000 Monterrey Mexico 3-1 Rapid Bucureşti 19/01/2000 Syria 0-3 FK Crvena Zvezda 21/01/2000 Tehran Iran 5-0 Asian All-Stars 21/01/2000 El Jadida Morocco 2-0 Willem II 21/01/2000 (Cyprus) Arminia Bielefeld 2-1 Kuwait 22/01/2000 Thailand 3-1 Royal Thai Navy 23/01/2000 Syria 0-1 FK Crvena Zvezda ??/01/2000 Kathmandu Bhutan 0-6 Soongsil Univ. ANFA Coca Cola 25/01/2000 Al-Rabee'a 0-2 Yemen 26/01/2000 Kathmandu Nepal Red 1-0 Bhutan ANFA Coca Cola 26/01/2000 Lebanon 0-2 FK Crvena Zvezda 26/01/2000 (Cyprus) Kuwait 3-1 Anyang LG Cheetahs 30/01/2000 Thailand 6-0 Royal Thai Army 02/02/2000 San Salvador El Salvador 0-1 Alianza Lima 02/02/2000 Oman 1-2 AC Sparta Praha 03/02/2000 Thailand 1-0 Bangkok Bank Ltd. 06/02/2000 Thailand 3-1 Osothsapa 08/02/2000 Oman 1-1 Bavaria CT 12/02/2000 Marymount Univ. 0-4 South Korea 14/02/2000 UAE 0-1 SK Rapid Wien 15/02/2000 Oman 2-1 Bavaria CT 15/02/2000 Mérida Venezuela 1-0 W. Connection 16/02/2000 UAE 1-0 Vorskla Poltava 17/02/2000 Mérida Venezuela 2-0 CD Indep. Santa Fe 20/02/2000 Ciudad de Panamá Panama 2-1 Colorado Rapids 22/02/2000 Backnang VfB Stuttgart 0-3 Belarus 22/02/2000 San Juan Puerto Rico 0-4 Tampa Bay Mutiny Puerto Rico 24/02/2000 San Juan Puerto Rico 0-5 FK Dinamo Minsk Puerto Rico 29/02/2000 Palestine 1-2 Zamalek SC 29/02/2000 Sudan 0-2 Al-Mirreekh 06/03/2000 Northern Spirit FC 3-1 Malaysia 07/03/2000 Parramatta Pow. SC - Malaysia 09/03/2000 Mokawloon Al-Arab 3-0 Palestine 11/03/2000 Railway 0-0 Palestine 13/03/2000 Thailand 9-2 Arkarn Songkroh 14/03/2000 Alexandria U. 2-0 Palestine 15/03/2000 Thailand 5-0 Thailand U19 18/03/2000 Ma'aden 2-3 Palestine 21/03/2000 Ismaily 5-1 Palestine 28/03/2000 Sheffield United 0-1 Latvia 25/04/2000 Sarajevo Bosnia 0-1 World XI 26/04/2000 Beograd Yugoslavia 7-1 Yugoslavia League 26/04/2000 Kuwait 2-1 Kuwait Olympic 27/04/2000 Dhaka Bangladesh 6-0 Bangladesh Navy ??/05/2000 Dublin Ireland 4-2 Liverpool FC ??/05/2000 Foxboro Colombia 1-0 SL Benfica 06/05/2000 (Cyprus) Jordan 5-0 Russian club 10/05/2000 AEL Limassol 3-4 Jordan 10/05/2000 Apollon Limassol 5-4 Lebanon 16/05/2000 AEL Limassol 0-2 Lebanon 19/05/2000 Syria 1-0 Al-Jaish 21/05/2000 Caracas Venezuela 1-1 CS Marítimo 25/05/2000 Kuwait Kuwait 2-0 AC Milan 26/05/2000 FC Bayern München 1-1 Germany 28/05/2000 Slovan Bratislava 1-1 Saudi Arabia 30/05/2000 Palma RCD Mallorca 0-4 Germany ??/05/2000 Nyon Servette FC 0-4 Netherlands 03/06/2000 Hong Kong South China AA 4-2 Yugoslavia 03/06/2000 Bangkok Thailand 1-2 FC Bayern München 11/06/2000 Portuguesa 1-1 Jamaica 14/06/2000 Arnhemse Boys 0-7 South Korea 15/06/2000 AE Velo Clube 2-1 Jamaica 17/06/2000 Westwurter 0-11 South Korea 18/06/2000 Atlético Mineiro 2-1 Jamaica 21/06/2000 Etti Jundiaí FL 2-3 Jamaica ??/07/2000 (Bulgaria) PRK Chernomorets 3-0 Azerbaijan ??/07/2000 Bulgaria U18 0-6 Azerbaijan 03/07/2000 Freetown Sierra Leone 2-1 Ports Authority 12/07/2000 Lebanon 7-0 Al Akha Ahli 13/07/2000 Beijing China 3-1 Crystal Palace FC 16/07/2000 Ulm SSV Ulm 1846 5-0 Oman 17/07/2000 Syria 3-3 Hitteen 20/07/2000 VTJ Topolcany 0-0 Lebanon 21/07/2000 Chemnitzer FC 4-0 Oman 22/07/2000 London Fulham FC 2-0 India 23/07/2000 Zwenkau FC Sachsen Leipzig 3-1 Oman 23/07/2000 ZTS VTJ Martin 0-2 Lebanon 25/07/2000 FC Spartak Trnava 3-3 Lebanon 25/07/2000 Kuwait 4-1 Watford FC 26/07/2000 Birmingham WBA FC 0-0 India 29/07/2000 Santeka 1-1 UAE 30/07/2000 VfB Zwenkau 1-2 Oman 30/07/2000 St. Kitts/Nevis 0-2 Blackpool FC St. Kitts 01/08/2000 Anglouma 0-1 UAE 03/08/2000 St. Kitts/Nevis 2-1 Joe Public St. Kitts 04/08/2000 Cakfour 1-3 UAE 08/08/2000 FC Nantes B 1-2 UAE 09/08/2000 FC Nantes B 0-0 UAE 16/08/2000 Marseille France 5-1 FIFA Stars 21/08/2000 Nairobi Kenya 0-1 Kenya U20 22/08/2000 (Germany) Echen 0-3 Lebanon 26/08/2000 (Germany) Aris Bonnevoie 1-4 Lebanon 27/08/2000 Hồ Chí Minh City Yunnan Hongta 2-1 Sri Lanka HCM City Cup 28/08/2000 APOP Paphos 1-3 UAE 29/08/2000 Hồ Chí Minh City Vietnam 1-0 Yunnan Hongta HCM City Cup 29/08/2000 (Germany) Etzella Ettelbruck 1-3 Lebanon Or 1-2 ? 29/08/2000 Labve 1-2 Qatar 31/08/2000 Hồ Chí Minh City Vietnam 6-2 HCM City XI HCM City Cup 01/09/2000 ENP Paralimni 0-5 UAE 01/09/2000 AS Saint-Etienne 0-0 Qatar 02/09/2000 Hồ Chí Minh City Vietnam 1-2 Parramatta Pow. SC HCM City Cup 11/09/2000 Manchester U. B 0-0 Qatar 11/09/2000 SC Fortuna Köln 0-1 Kuwait 12/09/2000 1.FC Nürnberg 2-2 Kuwait 13/09/2000 Liverpool Everton FC B 4-1 Qatar 19/09/2000 SSV Jahn 0-1 Kuwait 25/09/2000 APOP Paphos 0-6 Lebanon 26/09/2000 SSV Ulm 1846 2-0 Jordan 28/09/2000 Arnhem Vitesse Arnhem 4-2 Indonesia 29/09/2000 Georgetown Turks/Caicos Isl. 1-8 Harbour View W.U. Super Cup 01/10/2000 Cayman Islands 1-3 Harbour View W.U. Super Cup 04/10/2000 Tokyo Japan 2-0 World XI 05/10/2000 Dordrecht '90 4-1 Indonesia 07/10/2000 NAC 7-1 Indonesia 08/10/2000 Japan 1-1 Paris S-G FC 18/10/2000 LDU Portoviejo 0-1 Ecuador 29/10/2000 Roma Italy 0-0 Foreigners ??/12/2000 Córdoba Andalucía 2-0 Morocco 13/12/2000 Islamabad Pakistan 4-0 European Expat XI 22/12/2000 Barcelona Catalunya 5-0 Lithuania 22/12/2000 Santander Cantabria 0-1 Estonia 23/12/2000 Oviedo Asturias 1-0 Macedonia 24/12/2000 Douala Douala Athlétic 0-2 DR Congo 29/12/2000 Bilbao Euskadi 3-2 Morocco 31/12/2000 Gabon 3-0 Mangasport 31/12/2000 Douala Union de Douala 0-1 DR Congo

1999

2001

overview


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Neil Morrison for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Neil Morrison
Last updated: 2 Feb 2005

(C) Copyright Neil Morrison and RSSSF 2004/05
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.