Andorra 2017/18


Primera Divisiˇ
Segona Divisiˇ

Primera Divisiˇ

Fase Regular | Play-off pel TÝtol | Play-off pel Descens

Fase Regular

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               21  15  3  3  55-16  48  [C]  Play-off pel TÝtol
 2.UE Engordany                  21  14  5  2  45-11  47       Play-off pel TÝtol
 3.UE Sant JuliÓ                 21  12  6  3  58-15  42       Play-off pel TÝtol
 4.FC Lusitans                   21  10  4  7  49-26  34       Play-off pel TÝtol
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.UE Santa Coloma               21   8  5  8  35-25  29       Play-off pel Descens
 6.Inter Club d'Escaldes         21   7  4 10  33-29  25  [P]  Play-off pel Descens
 7.FC Encamp                     21   3  1 17  26-76  10       Play-off pel Descens
 8.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     21   0  2 19  10-113  2  [P]  Play-off pel Descens

Round 1 [Sep 17]
FC Encamp          1-3 Inter Club         
UE Sant JuliÓ      0-0 UE Engordany       
Penya Encarnada    0-6 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Santa Coloma    0-1 FC Lusitans        

Round 2 [Sep 24]
FC Santa Coloma    1-0 UE Santa Coloma    
UE Engordany       2-0 FC Encamp          
FC Lusitans        0-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      
Inter Club         2-0 Penya Encarnada    

Round 3 [Oct 1]
FC Encamp          6-0 Penya Encarnada    
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-1 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Santa Coloma    0-0 Inter Club         
UE Engordany       1-3 FC Lusitans        

Round 4 [Oct 15]
FC Lusitans        2-0 FC Encamp          
Inter Club         2-4 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Santa Coloma    2-3 UE Engordany       
Penya Encarnada    0-4 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 5 [Oct 22]
UE Engordany       4-1 Inter Club         
FC Encamp          3-6 UE Santa Coloma    
UE Sant JuliÓ     18-0 Penya Encarnada    
FC Lusitans        2-2 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 6 [Oct 29]
FC Encamp          1-7 FC Santa Coloma    
Inter Club         0-2 FC Lusitans        
Penya Encarnada    0-6 UE Engordany       
UE Santa Coloma    1-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      

Round 7 [Nov 5]
FC Santa Coloma    3-0 Inter Club         
FC Lusitans       12-1 Penya Encarnada    
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-1 FC Encamp          
UE Engordany       1-0 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 8 [Nov 12]
UE Engordany       1-0 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Lusitans        0-1 UE Santa Coloma    
Inter Club         4-1 FC Encamp          
FC Santa Coloma    7-0 Penya Encarnada    

Round 9 [Nov 19]
FC Encamp          0-2 UE Engordany       
UE Santa Coloma    0-2 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-0 FC Lusitans        
Penya Encarnada    0-8 Inter Club         

Round 10 [Nov 26]
Penya Encarnada    2-8 FC Encamp          
Inter Club         2-2 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Lusitans        0-3 UE Engordany       
FC Santa Coloma    1-0 UE Sant JuliÓ      

Round 12 [Dec 10]
FC Santa Coloma    5-3 FC Lusitans        
Inter Club         1-1 UE Engordany       
UE Santa Coloma    5-0 FC Encamp          
Penya Encarnada    0-4 UE Sant JuliÓ      

Round 11 [postponed on Dec 3]
[Dec 13]
UE Engordany       0-1 FC Santa Coloma    
[Dec 14]
FC Encamp          0-6 FC Lusitans        
[Jan 14]
UE Santa Coloma    7-1 Penya Encarnada    
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-0 Inter Club         

Round 13 [Dec 17]
UE Sant JuliÓ      2-3 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Lusitans        1-1 Inter Club         
UE Engordany       1-0 Penya Encarnada    
FC Santa Coloma    2-0 FC Encamp          

Round 14
[Jan 28]
Penya Encarnada    2-2 FC Lusitans        
Inter Club         0-2 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Santa Coloma    0-1 UE Engordany       
[Feb 1]
FC Encamp          0-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      

Round 15 [Feb 4]
FC Encamp          0-2 Inter Club         
UE Sant JuliÓ      0-0 UE Engordany       
UE Santa Coloma    2-1 FC Lusitans        
Penya Encarnada    0-3 FC Santa Coloma    

Round 16 [Feb 11]
UE Engordany      11-1 FC Encamp          
FC Santa Coloma    2-0 UE Santa Coloma    
Inter Club         3-0 Penya Encarnada    
FC Lusitans        1-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      

Round 17 [Feb 18]
FC Encamp          2-1 Penya Encarnada    
UE Santa Coloma    0-2 Inter Club         
UE Sant JuliÓ      3-1 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Engordany       3-0 FC Lusitans        

Round 18 [Feb 25]
FC Lusitans        3-0 FC Encamp          
Inter Club         1-3 UE Sant JuliÓ      
FC Santa Coloma    1-1 UE Engordany       
Penya Encarnada    1-1 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 19 [Mar 4]
FC Encamp          1-2 UE Santa Coloma    
UE Sant JuliÓ      5-1 Penya Encarnada    
FC Lusitans        2-0 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Engordany       1-0 Inter Club         

Round 20 [Mar 11]
FC Encamp          0-5 FC Santa Coloma    
Inter Club         1-2 FC Lusitans        
UE Santa Coloma    0-2 UE Sant JuliÓ      
Penya Encarnada    0-2 UE Engordany       

Round 21 [Mar 18]
FC Santa Coloma    1-0 Inter Club         
UE Engordany       1-1 UE Santa Coloma    
FC Lusitans        6-1 Penya Encarnada    
UE Sant JuliÓ      9-1 FC Encamp          

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               21  15  3  3  55-16  48  [C]  Play-off pel TÝtol
 2.UE Engordany                  21  14  5  2  45-11  47       Play-off pel TÝtol
 3.UE Sant JuliÓ                 21  12  6  3  58-15  42       Play-off pel TÝtol
 4.FC Lusitans                   21  10  4  7  49-26  34       Play-off pel TÝtol
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.UE Santa Coloma               21   8  5  8  35-25  29       Play-off pel Descens
 6.Inter Club d'Escaldes         21   7  4 10  33-29  25  [P]  Play-off pel Descens
 7.FC Encamp                     21   3  1 17  26-76  10       Play-off pel Descens
 8.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     21   0  2 19  10-113  2  [P]  Play-off pel Descens

Play-off pel TÝtol

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               27  18  4  5  62-20  58  [C]  Champions
 2.UE Engordany                  27  16  7  4  50-17  55
 3.UE Sant JuliÓ                 27  14  6  7  64-24  48
 4.FC Lusitans                   27  13  5  9  59-35  44

Round 22
[Apr 7]
FC Lusitans        0-1 FC Santa Coloma    
[Apr 8]
UE Sant JuliÓ      1-2 UE Engordany       

Round 23 [Apr 15]
UE Engordany       0-1 FC Santa Coloma    
UE Sant JuliÓ      2-3 FC Lusitans        

Round 24
[Apr 21]
FC Santa Coloma    0-1 UE Sant JuliÓ      
[Apr 22]
FC Lusitans        4-2 UE Engordany       

Round 25
[Apr 28]
FC Santa Coloma    4-1 FC Lusitans        
[Apr 29]
UE Engordany       1-0 UE Sant JuliÓ      

Round 26 [May 6]
FC Santa Coloma    0-0 UE Engordany       
FC Lusitans        2-0 UE Sant JuliÓ      

Round 27 [May 13]
UE Engordany       0-0 FC Lusitans        
UE Sant JuliÓ      2-1 FC Santa Coloma    

Final Table:

 1.FC Santa Coloma               27  18  4  5  62-20  58  [C]  Champions
 2.UE Engordany                  27  16  7  4  50-17  55
 3.UE Sant JuliÓ                 27  14  6  7  64-24  48
 4.FC Lusitans                   27  13  5  9  59-35  44

Play-off pel Descens

Final Table:

 5.UE Santa Coloma               27  12  5 10  53-29  41
 6.Inter Club d'Escaldes         27  10  5 12  45-43  35  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Encamp                     27   4  2 21  34-88  14       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     27   3  2 22  15-126 11  [P]  Relegated

Round 22 [Apr 8]
FC Encamp          0-3 UE Santa Coloma    
Inter Club         1-2 Penya Encarnada    

Round 23 [Apr 15]
FC Encamp          2-3 Inter Club         
UE Santa Coloma    0-1 Penya Encarnada    

Round 24 [Apr 22]
Inter Club         3-1 UE Santa Coloma    
Penya Encarnada    2-1 FC Encamp          

Round 25 [Apr 29]
UE Santa Coloma    2-0 FC Encamp          
Penya Encarnada    0-3 Inter Club         

Round 26 [May 6]
Inter Club         2-2 FC Encamp          
Penya Encarnada    0-5 UE Santa Coloma    

Round 27
[May 12]
UE Santa Coloma    7-0 Inter Club         
[May 13]
FC Encamp          3-0 Penya Encarnada    

Final Table:

 5.UE Santa Coloma               27  12  5 10  53-29  41
 6.Inter Club d'Escaldes         27  10  5 12  45-43  35  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Encamp                     27   4  2 21  34-88  14       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.Penya Encarnada d'Andorra     27   3  2 22  15-126 11  [P]  Relegated

Partit de Promociˇ

First Leg [May 17]
FC Encamp          2-0 AtlŔtic Club       

Second Leg [May 24]
AtlŔtic Club       0-0 FC Encamp          

NB: both remain at former level

Segona Divisiˇ

Fase Regular | Play-off Pel Ascens

Fase Regular

Final Table:

 1.FC Ordino                     18  14  1  3  80-18  43       [R]  Play-off Pel Ascens
 2.AtlŔtic Club d'Escaldes       18  14  1  3  56-18  43            Play-off Pel Ascens
 3.CE Carroi                     18  12  2  4  65-23  38       [N]  Play-off Pel Ascens
 4.FS La Massana                 18  11  2  5  60-34  35            Play-off Pel Ascens
 5.UE Santa Coloma B             18   7  3  8  30-31  24            ineligible for promotion
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.FC Encamp B                   18   6  3  9  38-52  22            ineligible for promotion
 7.CE Jenlai                     18   7  1 10  43-64  16  [-6] [R]  Play-off Pel Ascens
 8.Ranger's FC                   18   4  1 13  23-77  13          
 9.FC Lusitans B                 18   2  1 15  22-71   1  [-6]      ineligible for promotion
 -.CF AtlŔtic AmŔrica            18   5  1 12  19-48  16

NB: AtlŔtic AmŔrica were excluded during the season and had all their matches
    in the second half of the season awarded 0-3 losses against them

Play-off pel Ascens

Final Table:

 1.FC Ordino                     22  17  2  3  97-20  53       [R]  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.AtlŔtic Club d'Escaldes       22  15  2  5  59-23  47            Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CE Carroi                     22  13  3  6  72-35  42       [N]
 4.FS La Massana                 22  13  3  6  70-40  42
 5.CE Jenlai                     22   8  1 13  45-78  19  [-6] [R]


2016/17.

2018/19.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Sep 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.