Antigua and Barbuda 2014/15


Premier Division
First Division
Second Division

Premier Division

Final Table:

 1.Parham            18  15  2  1  45- 7  47  Champions
 2.Hoppers           18  11  4  3  31-20  37
 3.SAP               18  11  2  5  32-18  35
 4.Grenades          18   9  1  8  35-35  28
 5.Fort Road         18   8  2  8  30-25  26
 6.Ottos Rangers     18   6  3  9  23-24  21
 7.Old Road          18   6  3  9  28-33  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Five Islands      18   5  4  9  20-28  19  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------
 9.Bassa             18   3  6  9  12-24  15  Relegated
10.Urlings           18   2  1 15  12-54   7  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 20]
Bassa                0-0 Old Road             
Hoppers              0-0 Ottos Rangers        
[Sep 21]
Fort Road            0-0 Urlings              
Parham               3-0 Grenades             
SAP                  2-0 Five Islands         

Round 2
[Sep 27]
Fort Road            4-0 Five Islands         
Grenades             6-3 Old Road             
[Sep 28]
Ottos Rangers        3-3 Bassa                
Urlings              0-3 SAP                  
Hoppers              1-1 Parham               

Round 3
[Oct 3]
Parham               8-1 Urlings              
Fort Road            1-2 Hoppers              
[Oct 4]
SAP                  4-1 Ottos Rangers        
Bassa                1-3 Grenades             
Old Road             1-0 Five Islands         

Round 4
[Oct 18]
SAP                  2-0 Bassa                
Urlings              1-2 Grenades             
[Oct 19]
Fort Road            2-0 Ottos Rangers        
Parham               3-1 Old Road             
Hoppers              4-3 Five Islands         

Round 5
[Oct 25]
Fort Road            0-2 Parham               
Bassa                2-1 Urlings              
[Oct 26]
Five Islands         0-2 Grenades             
Old Road             3-2 Ottos Rangers        
SAP                  0-1 Hoppers              

Round 6
[Nov 23]
Hoppers              2-0 Bassa                
Urlings              1-0 Old Road             
Parham               1-0 SAP                  
[Nov 26]
Ottos Rangers        1-0 Five Islands         
Fort Road            1-5 Grenades             

Round 7
[Nov 29]
Hoppers              1-1 Old Road             
Bassa                1-2 Parham               
[Nov 30]
Five Islands         2-1 Urlings              
Grenades             1-0 Ottos Rangers        
Fort Road            awd SAP                  [awarded 3-0; originally 0-3, SAP
                                               fielded suspended player]
Round 8
[Dec 6]
Five Islands         0-0 Bassa                
Grenades             2-5 SAP                  
[Dec 7]
Urlings              0-3 Hoppers              
Ottos Rangers        0-3 Parham               
Fort Road            1-2 Old Road             

Round 9
[Dec 13]
Old Road             1-1 SAP                  
Ottos Rangers        3-0 Urlings              
[Dec 14]
Five Islands         0-0 Parham               
Fort Road            3-1 Bassa                
Grenades             2-3 Hoppers              

Round 10
[Dec 20]
SAP                  4-2 Urlings              
Parham               3-0 Fort Road            
[Dec 21]
Old Road             0-1 Bassa                
Grenades             0-2 Ottos Rangers        
Five Islands         0-0 Hoppers              

Round 11
[Dec 27]
Ottos Rangers        2-0 Fort Road            
Grenades             3-1 Urlings              
[Dec 28]
Five Islands         3-4 Old Road             
Parham               2-1 Bassa                
Hoppers              2-1 SAP                  

Round 12
[Jan 3]
Old Road             1-2 Fort Road            
Grenades             2-0 Bassa                
[Jan 4]
Five Islands         0-2 SAP                  
Ottos Rangers        0-2 Hoppers              
Urlings              1-4 Parham               

Round 13
[Jan 10]
Urlings              1-0 Bassa                
SAP                  2-1 Fort Road            
[Jan 11]
Five Islands         1-0 Ottos Rangers        
Hoppers              2-1 Old Road             
Grenades             0-1 Parham               

Round 14
[Jan 17]
Urlings              2-5 Ottos Rangers        
Hoppers              1-5 Fort Road            
[Jan 18]
Parham               5-0 Five Islands         
Bassa                1-0 SAP                  
Old Road             5-1 Grenades             

Round 15
[Jan 24]
Bassa                0-0 Fort Road            
Grenades             awd Five Islands         [awarded 0-3; originally 3-0, Grenades
[Jan 25]                                       fielded suspended player]
Ottos Rangers        3-0 Old Road             
Hoppers              awd Urlings              [awarded 3-0; originally 3-1, Urlings
SAP                  1-0 Parham                fielded suspended player]

Round 16
[Feb 7]
Bassa                0-0 Five Islands         
Urlings              0-3 Fort Road            
[Feb 8]
Parham               1-0 Ottos Rangers        
Grenades             3-2 Hoppers              
SAP                  2-1 Old Road             

Round 17
[Feb 14]
Bassa                0-2 Hoppers              
Urlings              0-5 Five Islands         
[Feb 15]
Grenades             1-2 Fort Road            
Old Road             0-4 Parham               
Ottos Rangers        0-1 SAP                  

Round 18
[Feb 21]
Bassa                1-1 Ottos Rangers        
Five Islands         3-2 Fort Road            
[Feb 22]
Old Road             4-0 Urlings              
SAP                  2-2 Grenades             
Parham               2-0 Hoppers              

Final Table:

 1.Parham            18  15  2  1  45- 7  47  Champions
 2.Hoppers           18  11  4  3  31-20  37
 3.SAP               18  11  2  5  32-18  35
 4.Grenades          18   9  1  8  35-35  28
 5.Fort Road         18   8  2  8  30-25  26
 6.Ottos Rangers     18   6  3  9  23-24  21
 7.Old Road          18   6  3  9  28-33  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Five Islands      18   5  4  9  20-28  19  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------
 9.Bassa             18   3  6  9  12-24  15  Relegated
10.Urlings           18   2  1 15  12-54   7  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Feb 25]
Hilltop              1-1 Liberta              
[Feb 27]
Liberta              3-3 Five Islands         
[Mar 1]
Five Islands         3-0 Hilltop              

Final Table:

 1.Five Islands       2   1  1  0   6- 3   4
--------------------------------------------
 2.Liberta            2   0  2  0   4- 4   2
 3.Hilltop            2   0  1  1   1- 4   1

NB: all clubs remain at former level

First Division

Final Table:

 1.Empire            22  12  7  3  39-20  43  Promoted
 2.Bullets           22  12  6  4  28-18  42  Promoted
--------------------------------------------
 3.Hilltop           22  11  8  3  33-14  41  Promotion Playoff
 4.Liberta           22   9  6  7  27-25  33  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Potters Tigers    21   8  8  5  33-24  32
 6.Glanvilles        22   7  7  8  28-25  28
 7.All Saints United 21   8  4  9  21-23  28
 8.Willikies         22   6  8  8  15-20  26
 9.Lion Hill         22   6  7  9  20-29  25
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.English Harbour   22   5  9  8  24-30  24  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------
11.Celtics           22   6  4 12  22-31  22  Relegated
12.Sea View Farm     22   1  6 15  17-48   9  Relegated

NB: match between Potters Tigers and All Saints United declared null and void, neither
    team obtaining points

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

[Feb 25]
Tryum                1-0 Swetes               
[Feb 27]
Swetes               7-3 English Harbour      
[Mar 1]
English Harbour      1-5 Tryum                

Final Table:

 1.Tryum              2   2  0  0   6- 1   6  Promoted
--------------------------------------------
 2.Swetes             2   1  0  1   7- 4   3
 3.English Harbour    2   0  0  2   4-12   0  Relegated


Second Division

Zone A

Final Table:

 1.Villa Lions       22  19  3  0  64- 9  60  Promoted
--------------------------------------------
 2.Tryum             22  19  2  1  90-15  59  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Abaya             22  12  3  7  44-31  39
 4.Bolans            22  11  3  8  38-25  36
 5.Bethesda          22  11  3  8  44-39  36
 6.Garden Stars      22   9  3 10  56-42  30
 7.Golden Grove      22   8  2 12  33-51  26
 8.Bendals           22   7  4 11  38-45  25
 9.Police            22   6  4 12  40-59  22
10.Wadadli 5P's      22   5  4 13  27-62  19
11.Wings             22   5  3 14  23-63  18
12.Herberts          22   3  0 19  15-71   9

Zone B

Final Table:

 1.Freemansville     21  18  3  0  68-14  57  Promoted
--------------------------------------------
 2.Swetes            22  14  6  2  58-25  48  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.St. Johns United  22  11  5  6  35-21  38
 4.Pares             22  11  4  7  48-28  37
 5.Jennings United   22   9  6  7  40-26  33
 6.Black Panthers    22   9  5  8  29-36  32
 7.West Ham          21   8  5  8  29-24  29
 8.Young Warriors    22   7  5 10  41-34  26
 9.Young Lions       22   6  7  9  31-37  25
10.Hatton Stars      22   7  4 11  24-34  25
11.Shot Gun          22   3  3 16  19-72  12
12.John Hughes       22   1  1 20  15-86   4

NB: remaining match apparently either declared null and void or cancelled due to irrelevance

Second Division Championship Final

[Mar 1]
Villa Lions          2-1 Freemansville        


2013/14

2015/16

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Feb 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.