Argentina - Mendoza 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

Torneo Apertura 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Centro Empleados de Comercio     13   8   2   3  23  14  26  [Championship Playoff]
    Andes Talleres		     13   8   2   3  20  12  26  [Championship Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     13   6   5   2  18  10  23
 4. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia       13   7   2   4  18  14  23
 5. Leonardo Murialdo		     13   6   5   2  15  11  23
 6. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     13   7   1   5  15  13  22
 7. A.A.Luján de Cuyo 	             13   4   5   4  17  18  17
 8. Deportivo Maipú		     13   4   4   5  14  15  16
 9. Atlético Argentino		     13   4   3   6  22  26  15
10. Independiente Rivadavia	     13   3   5   5  19  21  14
11. Huracán Las Heras		     13   3   4   6  13  14  13
12. Atlético Palmira		     13   3   3   7  11  18  12
----------------------------------------------------------------
13. Atlético San Martín		     13   2   4   7  12  17  10  [Promotion/Relegation Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
14. Cicles Club Lavalle		     13   1   5   7   6  20   8  [Relegated]
 
 
 
Round 1
[Apr 4]				
C.D.Rivadavia		3-1	Andes Talleres
Leonardo Murialdo	1-0	Atlético San Martín
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	Huracán LH
Atlético Argentino	2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Palmira	0-3	CEC
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
 
 
Round 2	
[Apr 17]	
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-1	Atlético Palmira
CEC			2-1	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
Deportivo Maipú		2-3	Atlético Argentino
Independiente Rivadavia	0-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Huracán LH		1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético San Martín	0-2	Andes Talleres
 
 
Round 3	
[Apr 24]		
C.D.Rivadavia		1-0	Atlético San Martín
Andes Talleres		2-1	Huracán LH
Leonardo Murialdo	3-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-0	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Argentino	1-3	CEC
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	3-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Atlético Palmira	0-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
 
Round 4	
[Apr 27]		
Atlético Palmira	3-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-0	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-3	Atlético Argentino
CEC			2-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Andes Talleres
Huracán LH		2-2	Atlético San Martín
 
 
Round 5
[May 4]				
C.D.Rivadavia		2-1	Huracán LH
Atlético San Martín	0-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Andes Talleres		0-3	Deportivo Maipú
Leonardo Murialdo      lp-wp	CEC					[awarded 0-1]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	4-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	1-0	Atlético Palmira
 
 
Round 6	
[May 8]	
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	1-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Atlético Palmira	2-3	Atlético Argentino
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
CEC			1-1	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Atlético San Martín
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Huracán LH
 
 
Round 7	
[May 15]		
C.D.Rivadavia		3-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH		2-1	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético San Martín	0-2	CEC
Andes Talleres		2-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Leonardo Murialdo	1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	Atlético Palmira
Atlético Argentino	3-3	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
 
 
Round 8	
[May 25]	
Atlético Argentino	1-2	C.D.Rivadavia
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	0-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Palmira	1-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-2	Andes Talleres
Cicles Club Lavalle	2-0	Atlético San Martín
CEC			0-2	Huracán LH
Deportivo Maipú		3-0	Independiente Rivadavia
 
 
Round 9	
[May 29]		
C.D.Rivadavia		0-1	Deportivo Maipú
Independiente Rivadavia	3-0	CEC
Huracán LH		0-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Atlético San Martín	0-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Andes Talleres		4-1	Atlético Palmira
Leonardo Murialdo	1-1	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
Gutiérrez Sport Club	3-2	Atlético Argentino
 
 
Round 10
[Jun 8]			
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	1-2	Leonardo Murialdo
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	0-1	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Atlético San Martín
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-3	Huracán LH
Cicles Club Lavalle	0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
CEC			4-0	Deportivo Maipú
 
 
Round 11
[Jun 19]			
C.D.Rivadavia		3-2	CEC
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH		0-1	Atlético Palmira
Atlético San Martín	5-1	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
Andes Talleres		2-1	Atlético Argentino
Leonardo Murialdo	0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
 
Round 12
[Jun 26]		
Leonardo Murialdo	1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-2	Andes Talleres
Atlético Argentino	0-3	Atlético San Martín
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	2-0	Huracán LH
Atlético Palmira	2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Cicles Club Lavalle	0-1	CEC
 
 
Round 13
[Jul 3]		
C.D.Rivadavia		2-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
CEC			2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú		1-0	Atlético Palmira
Independiente Rivadavia	2-3	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
Huracán LH		0-1	Atlético Argentino
Atlético San Martín	2-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Andes Talleres		0-1	Leonardo Murialdo
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Centro Empleados de Comercio     13   8   2   3  23  14  26  [Championship Playoff]
    Andes Talleres		     13   8   2   3  20  12  26  [Championship Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     13   6   5   2  18  10  23
 4. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia       13   7   2   4  18  14  23
 5. Leonardo Murialdo		     13   6   5   2  15  11  23
 6. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     13   7   1   5  15  13  22
 7. A.A.Luján de Cuyo 	             13   4   5   4  17  18  17
 8. Deportivo Maipú		     13   4   4   5  14  15  16
 9. Atlético Argentino		     13   4   3   6  22  26  15
10. Independiente Rivadavia	     13   3   5   5  19  21  14
11. Huracán Las Heras		     13   3   4   6  13  14  13
12. Atlético Palmira		     13   3   3   7  11  18  12
----------------------------------------------------------------
13. Atlético San Martín		     13   2   4   7  12  17  10  [Promotion/Relegation Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
14. Cicles Club Lavalle		     13   1   5   7   6  20   8  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
Championship Playoff
 
First leg
[Jun 28]
CEC			0-2	Andes Talleres			[at Leonardo Murialdo]
 
 
Second leg
[Jul 3]
Andes Talleres	     [4]2-4[3]	CEC				[at Deportivo Guaymallén]			
 
 
.Note: Andes Talleres champion Apertura 2011.	
 
 
 
 
Promotion/Relegation Playoff
 
[Jun 28]
Atlético San Martín	2-1	Fundación Godoy Cruz		[at Boca Juniors]
 
 
.Note: Atlético San Martín remain at first division.	
 
 
 
 
 
PRIMERA B
 
 

Torneo Apertura

 
 
Table:		
 
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Algarrobal	      8   6   1   1  15   8  19  [Promoted to First Division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima	      	      8   5   1   2  20   8  16  [Playoff]
 3. Fundación Godoy Cruz	      8   3   4   1  11   7  16  [Playoff]
 3. Academia Chacras de Coria	      8   3   4   1  12   8  16  [Playoff]
 5. Boca Juniors		      8   4   2   2  10   7  14  [Playoff]
 6. Deportivo Guaymallén	      8   3   2   3  13   9  11  [Playoff]
 7. Luzuriaga	      	 	      8   1   3   4  10  17   6  [Playoff]
 8. Municipal de Godoy Cruz	      8   1   1   6  10  18   4  [Playoff]  
 9. Laverrière 	      		      8   1   0   7   9  28   3  [Playoff]
 
 
 
 
Round 1
Deportivo Guaymallén		6-1	Luzuriaga
Fundación Godoy Cruz		2-1	Laverrière
Municipal de Godoy Cruz		0-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Academia Chacras		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Boca Juniors			bye
 
 
Round 2
Deportivo Algarrobal		3-1	Academia Chacras
Luzuriaga			1-1	Boca Juniors
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-2	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Laverrière			0-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
Municipal de Godoy Cruz		bye
 
 
Round 3
Boca Juniors			3-0	Laverrière
Fundación Godoy Cruz		0-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Academia Chacras		2-0	Municipal de Godoy Cruz
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Luzuriaga			bye
 
 
Round 4
Laverrière			2-1	Luzuriaga
Municipal de Godoy Cruz		1-4	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Deportivo Algarrobal		2-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-0	Boca Juniors
Academia Chacras		bye
 
 
Round 5
Fundación Godoy Cruz		1-1	Academia Chacras
Luzuriaga			1-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-1	Municipal de Godoy Cruz
Boca Juniors			1-2	Deportivo Algarrobal
Laverrière			bye
 
Round 6
Academia Chacras		3-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Municipal de Godoy Cruz		0-3	Boca Juniors
Deportivo Algarrobal		2-1	Luzuriaga
Gimnasia y Esgrima		5-1	Laverrière
Fundación Godoy Cruz		bye
 
 
Round 7
Laverrière			2-4	Deportivo Algarrobal
Boca Juniors			0-0	Academia Chacras
Luzuriaga			3-0	Municipal de Godoy Cruz
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-1	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Gimnasia y Esgrima		bye
 
 
Round 8
Fundación Godoy Cruz		0-1	Boca Juniors			[at Boca Juniors]
Academia Chacras		1-1	Luzuriaga
Municipal de Godoy Cruz		7-2	Laverrière
Deportivo Algarrobal		1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Guaymallén		bye
 
 
Round 9
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-1	Municipal de Godoy Cruz
Laverrière			1-3	Academia Chacras		[at Huracán LH]
Boca Juniors			1-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Luzuriaga			1-1	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Deportivo Algarrobal		bye

 

 

 

Table:		
 
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Algarrobal	      8   6   1   1  15   8  19  [Promoted to First Division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima	      	      8   5   1   2  20   8  16  [Playoff]
 3. Fundación Godoy Cruz	      8   3   4   1  11   7  16  [Playoff]
 3. Academia Chacras de Coria	      8   3   4   1  12   8  16  [Playoff]
 5. Boca Juniors		      8   4   2   2  10   7  14  [Playoff]
 6. Deportivo Guaymallén	      8   3   2   3  13   9  11  [Playoff]
 7. Luzuriaga	      	 	      8   1   3   4  10  17   6  [Playoff]
 8. Municipal de Godoy Cruz	      8   1   1   6  10  18   4  [Playoff]  
 9. Laverrière 	      		      8   1   0   7   9  28   3  [Playoff]
 

 

 

Quarterfinals
 
Fundación Godoy Cruz	0-0	Luzuriaga
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	Laverriere
Boca Juniors		1-0	Municipal de Godoy Cruz
Academia Chacras	2-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
 
Semifinals
 
Fundación Godoy Cruz [5]2-2[4]	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Academia Chacras	1-2	Boca Juniors
 
 
Final
 
First leg:
Fundación Godoy Cruz	1-1	Boca Juniors
 
Second leg:
Boca Juniors		0-3	Fundación Godoy Cruz
 
 
.Note: Fundación Godoy Cruz qualified to Second Promotion playoff.

 

 

------

 

 

Torneo Clausura 

 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán Las Heras		     13   9   2   2  20   8  29  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Andes Talleres		     13   6   6   1  23   9  24
 3. Centro Empleados de Comercio     13   6   4   3  21  14  22
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     13   6   3   4  24  26  21
 5. Atlético San Martín		     13   4   7   2  19  12  19 
 6. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia       12   5   4   3  12  12  19
 7. Deportivo Maipú		     13   5   3   5  18  14  18
 8. Independiente Rivadavia	     13   5   2   6  20  16  17
 9. Atlético Argentino		     13   5   2   6  13  18  17
10. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     13   3   6   4  16  15  15
11. Leonardo Murialdo		     13   3   5   5  11  14  14
12. Atlético Palmira		     13   4   2   7  11  16  14
----------------------------------------------------------------
13. A.A.Luján de Cuyo 	             13   3   2   8  12  28  11  [Promotion/Relegation Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
14. Deportivo Algarrobal	     12   1   2   9   8  26   5  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Aug 7]			
Andes Talleres		0-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Atlético San Martín	0-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Huracán LH		1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Maipú		4-0	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
CEC			3-0	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
 
Round 2				
[Aug 14]
C.D.Rivadavia		3-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Palmira	2-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	1-3	CEC
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Leonardo Murialdo	0-1	Huracán LH
Andes Talleres		2-2	Atlético San Martín
 
 
Round 3				
[Aug 21]
Atlético San Martín	1-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Huracán LH		0-0	Andes Talleres
Independiente Rivadavia	3-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
CEC			1-3	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-1	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	Atlético Palmira
 
 
Round 4				
[Aug 28]
C.D.Rivadavia		1-0	Atlético Palmira
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	CEC
Leonardo Murialdo	1-2	Deportivo Maipú
Andes Talleres		0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético San Martín	0-0	Huracán LH
 
 
Round 5				
[Sep 4]
Huracán LH		6-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	Andes Talleres
CEC			1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Algarrobal	0-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.		3-2	Atlético Argentino
Atlético Palmira	3-0	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
 
 
Round 6				
[Sep 11]
C.D.Rivadavia		2-0	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Atlético Palmira
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Leonardo Murialdo	2-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Andes Talleres		1-1	CEC
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Huracán LH		0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
 
 
Round 7				
[Sep 18]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-1	C.D.Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	Huracán LH
CEC			2-1	Atlético San Martín
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-2	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético Palmira	1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	3-1	Atlético Argentino
 
 
Round 8				
[Sep 25]
C.D.Rivadavia		1-0	Atlético Argentino
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
Leonardo Murialdo	1-1	Atlético Palmira
Andes Talleres		5-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético San Martín	3-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
Huracán LH		3-1	CEC
Independiente Rivadavia	1-2	Deportivo Maipú
 
 
Round 9				
[Oct 2]
Deportivo Maipú		2-1	C.D.Rivadavia
CEC			2-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Algarrobal	1-2	Huracán LH
Godoy Cruz A.T.		3-3	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Palmira	0-1	Andes Talleres
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	3-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético Argentino	2-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
 
Round 10				
[Oct 9]
C.D.Rivadavia		1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Leonardo Murialdo	1-0	Atlético Argentino
Andes Talleres		6-0	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
Atlético San Martín	1-0	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH		3-4	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Independiente Rivadavia	4-1	Deportivo Algarrobal
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	CEC
 
 
Round 11				
[Oct 30]
CEC			1-0	C.D.Rivadavia
Deportivo Algarrobal	2-1	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Palmira	0-1	Huracán LH
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	2-1	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Argentino	0-2	Andes Talleres
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-2	Leonardo Murialdo
 
 
Round 12				
[Nov 8]
C.D.Rivadavia		0-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Andes Talleres		3-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético San Martín	4-0	Atlético Argentino
Huracán LH		1-0	A.A.Luján de Cuyo
Independiente Rivadavia	3-0	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Maipú		3-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
CEC			3-0	Deportivo Algarrobal
 
 
Round 13				
[Nov 15]
Deportivo Algarrobal   np/np	C.D.Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.		3-2	CEC
Atlético Palmira	3-2	Deportivo Maipú
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	1-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Huracán LH
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Atlético San Martín
Leonardo Murialdo	0-0	Andes Talleres
 
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán Las Heras		     13   9   2   2  20   8  29  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Andes Talleres		     13   6   6   1  23   9  24
 3. Centro Empleados de Comercio     13   6   4   3  21  14  22
 4. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     13   6   3   4  24  26  21
 5. Atlético San Martín		     13   4   7   2  19  12  19 
 6. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia       12   5   4   3  12  12  19
 7. Deportivo Maipú		     13   5   3   5  18  14  18
 8. Independiente Rivadavia	     13   5   2   6  20  16  17
 9. Atlético Argentino		     13   5   2   6  13  18  17
10. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     13   3   6   4  16  15  15
11. Leonardo Murialdo		     13   3   5   5  11  14  14
12. Atlético Palmira		     13   4   2   7  11  16  14
----------------------------------------------------------------
13. A.A.Luján de Cuyo 	             13   3   2   8  12  28  11  [Promotion/Relegation Playoff]
----------------------------------------------------------------
14. Deportivo Algarrobal	     12   1   2   9   8  26   5  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
 
Promotion/Relegation Playoff
 
[Nov 23]
A.A.Luján de Cuyo	2-0	Boca Juniors			[at Boca Juniors]
 
 
.Note: A.A.Luján de Cuyo remain at first division.	
 
 
 
 
 
Final Apertura/Clausura 2011
 
First leg
[Nov 23]
Huracán Las Heras	2-2	Andes Talleres
 
 
Second leg
[Nov 29]
Andes Talleres	        0-1	Huracán Las Heras
 
 
.Note: Huracán Las Heras champion Liga Mendocina 2011.	
 
 
 
 
 
Accumulated Table (Apertura/Clausura):		
 
No. Team 			      G   P
---------------------------------------------
 1. Andes Talleres		     26  50  [Champion Torneo Clausura][Qualified to Torneo del Interior 2012]
 2. Centro Empleados de Comercio     26  48  [Qualified to Torneo del Interior 2012]
 3. Centro Deportivo Rivadavia       26  42  [Qualified to Torneo del Interior 2012]
---------------------------------------------
 4. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     26  38  [*]
 5. Leonardo Murialdo		     26  37  [*]
 6. Atlético Argentino		     26  32  [*]
 7. A.A.Luján de Cuyo 	             26  28  [*]
 8. Atlético Palmira		     26  26  [*]
 
 
 
 
.Note: [*] Later, these teams were invited by the Consejo Federal to participate in Torneo del Interior 2012.
 
 
 
 
PRIMERA B 
 
 

Torneo Clausura

 
 
 
Table:		
 
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Academia Chacras de Coria 	      8   6   0   2  19   9  18  [Promoted to First Division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Boca Juniors		      8   5   2   1  20   9  17  [Playoff]
 3. Fundación Godoy Cruz	      8   4   3   1  11   7  15  [Playoff]
 4. Gimnasia y Esgrima	     	      8   4   2   2  14   9  14  [Playoff]
 5. Cicles Club Lavalle		      8   3   3   2  15  13  12  [Playoff]
 6. Municipal de Godoy Cruz	      8   3   1   4   9  12  10  [Playoff]
 7. Deportivo Guaymallén	      8   2   1   5  11  15   7  [Playoff]
 8. Luzuriaga	     		      8   2   0   6   8  19   6  [Playoff]
 9. Laverrière 	     		      8   0   2   6   8  22   2  [Playoff]
 
 
 
Round 1
Luzuriaga		0-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Laverrière		1-2	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Gimnasia y Esgrima	4-1	Academia Chacras
Cicles Club Lavalle	3-0	Municipal de Godoy Cruz
Boca Juniors		bye
 
 
Round 2
Academia Chacras	1-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
Deportivo Guaymallén	4-1	Laverrière
Boca Juniors		2-1	Luzuriaga
Fundación Godoy Cruz	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Municipal de Godoy Cruz	bye
 
 
Round 3
Laverrière		0-4	Boca Juniors
Cicles Club Lavalle	2-2	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Municipal de Godoy Cruz	0-2	Academia Chacras
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Luzuriaga		bye
 
 
Round 4
Fundación Godoy Cruz	0-0	Municipal de Godoy Cruz
Boca Juniors		4-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Luzuriaga		3-1	Laverrière
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
Academia Chacras	bye
 
 
Round 5
Academia Chacras	2-0	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Cicles Club Lavalle	2-2	Boca Juniors
Municipal de Godoy Cruz	3-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-0	Luzuriaga
Laverrière		bye


Round 6
Luzuriaga		2-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Laverrière		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Boca Juniors		2-0	Municipal de Godoy Cruz
Deportivo Guaymallén	1-3	Academia Chacras
Fundación Godoy Cruz	bye
 
 
Round 7
Municipal de Godoy Cruz	3-1	Luzuriaga
Cicles Club Lavalle	3-3	Laverrière
Fundación Godoy Cruz	2-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Academia Chacras	2-1	Boca Juniors
Gimnasia y Esgrima	bye
 
 
Round 8
Boca Juniors		1-1	Fundación Godoy Cruz
Laverrière		0-2	Municipal de Godoy Cruz
Luzuriaga		0-5	Academia Chacras
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Deportivo Guaymallén	bye
 
 
Round 9
Municipal de Godoy Cruz	1-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Academia Chacras	3-1	Laverrière
Fundación Godoy Cruz	3-1	Luzuriaga
Deportivo Guaymallén	3-4	Boca Juniors
Cicles Club Lavalle	bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Academia Chacras de Coria 	      8   6   0   2  19   9  18  [Promoted to First Division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Boca Juniors		      8   5   2   1  20   9  17  [Playoff]
 3. Fundación Godoy Cruz	      8   4   3   1  11   7  15  [Playoff]
 4. Gimnasia y Esgrima	     	      8   4   2   2  14   9  14  [Playoff]
 5. Cicles Club Lavalle		      8   3   3   2  15  13  12  [Playoff]
 6. Municipal de Godoy Cruz	      8   3   1   4   9  12  10  [Playoff]
 7. Deportivo Guaymallén	      8   2   1   5  11  15   7  [Playoff]
 8. Luzuriaga	     		      8   2   0   6   8  19   6  [Playoff]
 9. Laverrière 	     		      8   0   2   6   8  22   2  [Playoff]
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
 
Boca Juniors		1-1	Laverriere
Fundación Godoy Cruz	2-1	Luzuriaga
Cicles Club Lavalle	1-1	Municipal de Godoy Cruz
Gimnasia y Esgrima	5-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
 
Semifinals
 
Boca Juniors		4-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Fundación Godoy Cruz	2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
 
Final
 
First leg:
Fundación Godoy Cruz	4-5	Boca Juniors
 
Second leg:
Boca Juniors		4-1	Fundación Godoy Cruz
 
 
.Note: Boca Juniors qualified to Second Promotion playoff.

 

 
 

list of champions

2010

2012


About this document

Source: Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Many thanks to Oscar Chino Zavala and Federico Berná who provided the Second Division results.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 8 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2012/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.