Argentina - Mendoza 1955

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Andes Talleres		     26  15   6   5  58  29  36  [Championship playoff]
    Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     26  15   6   5  51  27  36  [Championship playoff]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Boca Juniors		     26  12   7   7  63  45  31
 4. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     26  13   4   9  57  53  30
 5. Leonardo Murialdo		     26   9  11   6  43  48  29
 6. Atlético Argentino		     26  11   6   9  52  51  28
 7. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     26  11   5  10  50  41  27
 8. Deportivo Maipú		     26  10   5  11  53  45  25
 9. Huracán Las Heras		     26  10   4  12  50  61  24
10. Independiente Rivadavia	     26   6  11   9  40  50  23
11. Deportivo Guaymallén	     26   7   8  11  50  52  22
12. Luján Sport Club		     26   7   6  13  45  56  20
13. Atlético San Martín		     26   5   9  12  42  53  19
-----------------------------------------------------------------
14. Cicles Club Lavalle		     26   4   6  16  32  71  14  [Relegated]		
 
 
 
Round 1
[Apr 9]
Deportivo Maipú			1-2	Boca Juniors
Andes Talleres			2-2	Leonardo Murialdo
[Apr 10]			
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-1	Huracán LH
Atlético San Martín		6-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
Luján Sport Club		0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Argentino		2-4	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 2				
[Apr 16]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-4	Deportivo Guaymallén
Godoy Cruz A.T.			3-0	Luján Sport Club
[Apr 17]
Atlético Argentino		2-1	Deportivo Maipú
Independiente Rivadavia		2-2	Atlético San Martín
Cicles Club Lavalle		0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Huracán LH			0-3	Andes Talleres
Leonardo Murialdo		1-1	Boca Juniors
 
Round 3				
[Apr 23]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén		3-3	Atlético Argentino
[Apr 24]
Deportivo Maipú			1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Boca Juniors			9-1	Huracán LH
Andes Talleres			7-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Atlético San Martín		0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Luján Sport Club		0-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 4				
[Apr 30]
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-2	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Argentino		2-2	Luján Sport Club
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-1	Atlético San Martín
Godoy Cruz A.T.			4-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Andes Talleres
Cicles Club Lavalle		0-1	Boca Juniors
Huracán LH			4-1	Leonardo Murialdo
 
Round 5				
[May 7]
Deportivo Maipú			4-3	Huracán LH
Andes Talleres			0-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[May 8]
Leonardo Murialdo		3-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Boca Juniors			2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético San Martín		0-2	Atlético Argentino
Luján Sport Club		3-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
Round 6				
[May 14]
Luján Sport Club		3-2	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-3	Boca Juniors
[May 15]
Deportivo Guaymallén		3-1	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Argentino		4-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-1	Andes Talleres
Independiente Rivadavia		4-3	Leonardo Murialdo
Cicles Club Lavalle		3-2	Huracán LH
 
Round 7				
[May 28]
Boca Juniors			3-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima		6-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
[May 29]
Deportivo Maipú			4-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Huracán LH			0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Leonardo Murialdo		0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Andes Talleres			2-1	Atlético Argentino
Atlético San Martín		1-2	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 8				
[Jun 4]
Luján Sport Club		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Argentino		2-2	Boca Juniors
[Jun 5]
Atlético San Martín		1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-0	Andes Talleres
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-2	Huracán LH
Independiente Rivadavia		3-3	Cicles Club Lavalle
 
Round 9				
[Jun 11]
Leonardo Murialdo		1-3	Atlético Argentino
Andes Talleres			3-0	Luján Sport Club
[Jun 12]
Deportivo Maipú			1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Cicles Club Lavalle		0-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH			5-4	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Boca Juniors			1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Gimnasia y Esgrima		4-2	Atlético San Martín
 
Round 10				
[Jun 25]
Deportivo Guaymallén		2-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Godoy Cruz A.T.			0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
[Jun 26]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-0	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético San Martín		1-2	Andes Talleres
Luján Sport Club		3-1	Boca Juniors
Atlético Argentino		3-1	Huracán LH
Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
 
Round 11				
[Jul 2]
Deportivo Maipú			0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Andes Talleres			3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Jul 3]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Cicles Club Lavalle		1-1	Atlético Argentino
Huracán LH			2-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Leonardo Murialdo		1-1	Luján Sport Club
Boca Juniors			3-2	Atlético San Martín
 
Round 12				
[Jul 23]
Atlético Argentino		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Jul 24]
Andes Talleres			2-1	Deportivo Maipú
Gimnasia y Esgrima		6-3	Boca Juniors
Atlético San Martín		3-3	Leonardo Murialdo
Luján Sport Club		4-1	Huracán LH
Deportivo Guaymallén		5-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
 
Round 13				
[Jul 30]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Boca Juniors			0-2	Andes Talleres
[Jul 31]
Deportivo Maipú			3-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.			3-0	Atlético Argentino
Cicles Club Lavalle		3-3	Luján Sport Club
Huracán LH			3-0	Atlético San Martín
Leonardo Murialdo		3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 14				
[Aug 6]
Boca Juniors			4-1	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
[Aug 7]
Leonardo Murialdo		1-1	Andes Talleres
Huracán LH			4-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Cicles Club Lavalle		0-2	Atlético San Martín
Independiente Rivadavia		4-2	Luján Sport Club
Gutiérrez Sport Club		4-2	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 15				
[Aug 13]
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Andes Talleres			1-1	Huracán LH
[Aug 14]
Deportivo Maipú			1-2	Atlético Argentino
Luján Sport Club		1-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético San Martín		0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
Boca Juniors			5-2	Leonardo Murialdo
 
Round 16				
[Aug 17]
Leonardo Murialdo		1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Huracán LH			1-5	Boca Juniors
Cicles Club Lavalle		2-3	Andes Talleres
Independiente Rivadavia		0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-2	Atlético San Martín
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-1	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Argentino		0-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
Round 17				
[Aug 20]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Boca Juniors			2-0	Cicles Club Lavalle
[Aug 21]
Deportivo Maipú			4-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Luján Sport Club		1-3	Atlético Argentino
Atlético San Martín		4-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Andes Talleres			4-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Leonardo Murialdo		1-0	Huracán LH
 
Round 18				
[Aug 27]
Independiente Rivadavia		0-0	Boca Juniors
Deportivo Guaymallén		6-3	Luján Sport Club
[Aug 28]
Huracán LH			1-0	Deportivo Maipú
Cicles Club Lavalle		0-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-1	Andes Talleres
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Argentino		2-1	Atlético San Martín
 
Round 19				
[Sep 3]
Boca Juniors			1-4	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-1	Atlético Argentino
[Sep 4]
Deportivo Maipú			4-3	Luján Sport Club
Atlético San Martín		1-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Andes Talleres			6-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Leonardo Murialdo		3-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH			0-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
 
Round 20				
[Sep 10]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			4-0	Leonardo Murialdo
Gutiérrez Sport Club		4-3	Boca Juniors
[Sep 11]
Cicles Club Lavalle		3-7	Deportivo Maipú
Independiente Rivadavia		1-1	Huracán LH
Atlético Argentino		2-3	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Guaymallén		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Luján Sport Club		2-3	Atlético San Martín
 
Round 21				
[Oct 1]
Andes Talleres			3-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Boca Juniors			1-2	Atlético Argentino
[Oct 2]
Deportivo Maipú			7-1	Atlético San Martín
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-0	Luján Sport Club
Leonardo Murialdo		1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Huracán LH			4-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Cicles Club Lavalle		2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 22				
[Oct 9]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-4	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.			3-3	Cicles Club Lavalle
Gutiérrez Sport Club		4-2	Huracán LH
Atlético Argentino		5-1	Leonardo Murialdo
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-4	Boca Juniors
Luján Sport Club		1-1	Andes Talleres
Atlético San Martín		3-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 23				
[Oct 12]
Deportivo Maipú			2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Andes Talleres			2-1	Atlético San Martín
Boca Juniors			5-1	Luján Sport Club
Leonardo Murialdo		3-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Huracán LH			3-1	Atlético Argentino
Independiente Rivadavia		0-5	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Oct 21]
Cicles Club Lavalle		1-5	Gutiérrez Sport Club

 
Round 24				
[Oct 15]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-2	Andes Talleres
[Oct 16]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-0	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Argentino		4-2	Cicles Club Lavalle
Deportivo Guaymallén		4-2	Huracán LH
Luján Sport Club		2-2	Leonardo Murialdo
Atlético San Martín		0-0	Boca Juniors
 
Round 25				
[Oct 23]
Deportivo Maipú			1-1	Andes Talleres
Boca Juniors			2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Leonardo Murialdo		2-2	Atlético San Martín
Huracán LH			3-0	Luján Sport Club
Cicles Club Lavalle	       wp-lp	Deportivo Guaymallén
Independiente Rivadavia		6-2	Atlético Argentino
Godoy Cruz A.T.			3-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 26				
[Oct 27]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-2	Leonardo Murialdo
[Oct 29]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-2	Deportivo Maipú
[Oct 30]
Atlético Argentino		0-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Guaymallén		4-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club		3-1	Cicles Club Lavalle
Atlético San Martín		2-3	Huracán LH
Andes Talleres			2-0	Boca Juniors
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Andes Talleres		     26  15   6   5  58  29  36  [Championship playoff]
    Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     26  15   6   5  51  27  36  [Championship playoff]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Boca Juniors		     26  12   7   7  63  45  31
 4. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     26  13   4   9  57  53  30
 5. Leonardo Murialdo		     26   9  11   6  43  48  29
 6. Atlético Argentino		     26  11   6   9  52  51  28
 7. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     26  11   5  10  50  41  27
 8. Deportivo Maipú		     26  10   5  11  53  45  25
 9. Huracán Las Heras		     26  10   4  12  50  61  24
10. Independiente Rivadavia	     26   6  11   9  40  50  23
11. Deportivo Guaymallén	     26   7   8  11  50  52  22
12. Luján Sport Club		     26   7   6  13  45  56  20
13. Atlético San Martín		     26   5   9  12  42  53  19
-----------------------------------------------------------------
14. Cicles Club Lavalle		     26   4   6  16  32  71  14  [Relegated]	
 
 
 
 
 
Top Scorers:
 
 1. Virgilio	Deportivo Guaymallén	25
    Godoy	Godoy Cruz		25
 3. Sosa	Atlético Argentino	22
 4. Soto	Boca Juniors		17
    Medina	Boca Juniors		17
    Manfredini	Deportivo Maipú		17	
 
 
 
 
 
Championship Playoff
 
 
First leg:
[Nov 19]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-2	Andes Talleres			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
[74' Garro]				[21' Espiñón, 73' Dominguez]
 
 
Second leg:
[Nov 26]
Andes Talleres			0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
 
 
 
.Note: Andes Talleres champion 1955.
 
 
 
 
 
INTERMEDIA 1955
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L   P
---------------------------------------------------------
 1. Mayor Drummond		     14  12   1   1   25  [Promoted to first division]
---------------------------------------------------------
 2. Los Corralitos		     14   9   2   3   20
 3. Chacras de Coria		     14   7   1   6   15
 4. Jorge Newbery		     14   6   2   6   14
 5. San Roque			     14   5   3   6   13
 6. Atlético Palmira		     14   4   3   7   11
 7. Fray Luis Beltrán		     14   4   1   9    9
 8. Rodeo del Medio		     14   1   3  10    5
 
 
 
 

list of champions

1954

1956


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 31 Aug 2012

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2011/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.