Argentina - Mendoza 1966

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. San Martín			     33  20   7   6  76  45  47  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Atlético Argentino		     33  18   9   6  60  35  45
 3. Huracán Las Heras		     33  18   6   9  86  50  42
 4. Independiente Rivadavia	     33  18   6   9  74  55  42
 5. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     33  14   9  10  60  50  37
 6. Deportivo Maipú		     33  15   6  12  59  60  36
 7. Atlético Palmira		     33  10   8  15  42  50  28
 8. Andes Talleres		     33   9   9  15  36  53  27
 9. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     33   8  10  15  46  63  26
10. Luján Sport Club		     33   9   7  17  57  77  25
11. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     33   8   5  20  59  88  21
----------------------------------------------------------------
12. Deportivo Guaymallén	     33   6   8  19  49  78  20  [Relegated; worst average]
 
 
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Mar 12]
Andes Talleres			1-0	Independiente Rivadavia
[Mar 13]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-3	Atlético Argentino
San Martín			5-2	Huracán LH
Luján Sport Club		5-1	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Guaymallén		2-3	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 2				
[Mar 19]
Andes Talleres			1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Mar 20]
Independiente Rivadavia		4-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Deportivo Maipú			2-0	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Palmira		1-0	San Martín
Huracán LH			2-3	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Argentino		4-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 3				
[Mar 26]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-1	Atlético Argentino
[Mar 27]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-3	Huracán LH
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-1	Atlético Palmira
San Martín			3-0	Deportivo Maipú
Luján Sport Club		1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-1	Andes Talleres
 
Round 4				
[Apr 3]
Deportivo Guaymallén		4-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Andes Talleres			2-0	Luján Sport Club
Independiente Rivadavia		4-1	San Martín
Deportivo Maipú			3-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Palmira		2-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH			4-1	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 5				
[Apr 9]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-3	Huracán LH
[Apr 10]
Atlético Argentino		1-0	Atlético Palmira
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-2	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
San Martín			3-0	Andes Talleres
Luján Sport Club		2-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
Round 6				
[Apr 16]
Luján Sport Club		2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-1	San Martín
Andes Talleres			1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Independiente Rivadavia		1-5	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú			0-2	Atlético Argentino
Atlético Palmira		3-1	Huracán LH
 
Round 7				
[Apr 24]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-0	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH			6-0	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Argentino		2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.			0-1	Andes Talleres
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-4	Deportivo Guaymallén
San Martín			1-0	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 8				
[Apr 30]
San Martín			1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Luján Sport Club		3-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Andes Talleres			1-1	Atlético Argentino
Independiente Rivadavia		3-2	Huracán LH
Deportivo Maipú			3-1	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 9				
[May 7]
Atlético Argentino		1-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
[May 8]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-3	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Palmira		0-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH			4-0	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-1	Luján Sport Club
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-4	San Martín
 
Round 10				
[May 14]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-1	Deportivo Maipú
[May 15]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
San Martín			4-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Luján Sport Club		1-2	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-2	Huracán LH
Andes Talleres			1-0	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 11				
[May 21]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH			2-3	Luján Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[May 25]
Deportivo Maipú			1-2	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira		3-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Argentino		2-0	San Martín
 
Round 12				
[May 28]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-0	Andes Talleres
[May 29]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Argentino		2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Huracán LH			2-1	San Martín
Atlético Palmira		4-1	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú			4-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
Round 13				
[Jun 18]
San Martín			2-3	Atlético Palmira
[Jun 19]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-1	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Guaymallén		3-5	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club		2-0	Deportivo Maipú
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-3	Huracán LH
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-0	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 14				
[Jun 25]
Atlético Argentino		4-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Jun 26]
Huracán LH			6-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Palmira		3-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú			0-1	San Martín
Independiente Rivadavia		2-6	Luján Sport Club
Andes Talleres			2-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
 
Round 15				
[Jul 2]
Atlético Argentino		0-0	Huracán LH
[Jul 3]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Luján Sport Club		2-2	Andes Talleres
San Martín			0-4	Independiente Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-2	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-2	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 16				
[Jul 9]
Huracán LH			1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Jul 10]
Atlético Palmira		1-1	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Maipú			3-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Independiente Rivadavia		1-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Andes Talleres			1-3	San Martín
Deportivo Guaymallén		2-1	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 17				
[Jul 16]
Atlético Argentino		0-0	Deportivo Maipú
[Jul 17]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-1	Luján Sport Club
San Martín			3-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Gutiérrez Sport Club		1-3	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-4	Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH			0-0	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 18				
[Jul 23]
Independiente Rivadavia		2-0	Atlético Argentino
[Jul 24]
Atlético Palmira		0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Deportivo Maipú			2-1	Huracán LH
Andes Talleres			3-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Guaymallén		2-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Luján Sport Club		2-5	San Martín
 
Round 19				
[Jul 30]
Huracán LH			2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
[Jul 31]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		1-1	San Martín
Gutiérrez Sport Club		4-4	Luján Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Argentino		2-1	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira		0-1	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 20				
[Aug 6]
Independiente Rivadavia		0-1	Atlético Palmira
[Aug 7]
Deportivo Maipú			5-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Andes Talleres			1-1	Huracán LH
Deportivo Guaymallén		0-2	Atlético Argentino
Luján Sport Club		2-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
San Martín			4-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
 
Round 21				
[Aug 13]
Atlético Argentino		4-1	Luján Sport Club
[Aug 14]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	       10-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.			0-2	San Martín
Huracán LH			4-3	Deportivo Guaymallén
Atlético Palmira		0-0	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Maipú			3-3	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 22				
[Aug 20]
Independiente Rivadavia		4-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Aug 21]
Andes Talleres			1-3	Deportivo Maipú
Deportivo Guaymallén		2-1	Atlético Palmira
Luján Sport Club		0-1	Huracán LH
San Martín			3-3	Atlético Argentino
Gutiérrez Sport Club		0-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 23				
[Sep 3]
Atlético Argentino		1-2	Andes Talleres
[Sep 4]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Guaymallén		2-2	Atlético Palmira
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-2	Huracán LH
San Martín			5-1	Luján Sport Club
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-0	Deportivo Maipú
 
Round 24				
[Sep 17]
Huracán LH			2-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
[Sep 18]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		3-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú			2-3	San Martín
Luján Sport Club		1-1	Atlético Argentino
Andes Talleres			1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Palmira		1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 25				
[Sep 24]
Atlético Argentino		3-1	Deportivo Maipú
[Sep 25]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		4-1	Atlético Palmira
Independiente Rivadavia		3-3	Huracán LH
Deportivo Guaymallén		4-1	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz A.T.			4-1	Luján Sport Club
San Martín			2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 26				
[Oct 1]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-1	Atlético Argentino
[Oct 2]
San Martín			4-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú			2-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Luján Sport Club		3-2	Deportivo Guaymallén
Andes Talleres			1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán LH			1-3	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 27				
[Oct 8]
Atlético Argentino		0-0	San Martín
[Oct 9]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		3-4	Huracán LH
Atlético Palmira		2-0	Andes Talleres
Independiente Rivadavia		6-0	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Guaymallén		0-4	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 28				
[Oct 12]
Atlético Argentino		3-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
San Martín			1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
Deportivo Maipú			1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club		2-0	Atlético Palmira
Andes Talleres			0-5	Huracán LH
 
Round 29				
[Oct 15]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Oct 16]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-1	Andes Talleres
Huracán LH			6-2	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Palmira		3-3	Deportivo Maipú
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-2	San Martín
Godoy Cruz A.T.			2-2	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 30				
[Oct 22]
Gimnasia y Esgrima		0-1	Atlético Palmira
[Oct 23]
Godoy Cruz A.T.			0-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Argentino		4-0	Deportivo Guaymallén
San Martín			4-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú			0-6	Huracán LH
Luján Sport Club		2-0	Andes Talleres
 
Round 31				
[Oct 29]
Independiente Rivadavia		1-4	Atlético Argentino
[Oct 30]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		7-4	Luján Sport Club
Andes Talleres			3-0	Deportivo Maipú
Huracán LH			0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira		1-3	San Martín
Deportivo Guaymallén		1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 32				
[Nov 1]
Deportivo Guaymallén		2-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.			1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino		2-0	Atlético Palmira
San Martín			4-2	Huracán LH
Gimnasia y Esgrima		2-1	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Maipú			1-1	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 33				
[Nov 5]
Gutiérrez Sport Club		2-4	Deportivo Maipú
Luján Sport Club		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira		1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Independiente Rivadavia		4-1	Deportivo Guaymallén
[Nov 6]
Andes Talleres			0-0	San Martín
Huracán LH			3-1	Atlético Argentino
 
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. San Martín			     33  20   7   6  76  45  47  [Champion]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Atlético Argentino		     33  18   9   6  60  35  45
 3. Huracán Las Heras		     33  18   6   9  86  50  42
 4. Independiente Rivadavia	     33  18   6   9  74  55  42
 5. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     33  14   9  10  60  50  37
 6. Deportivo Maipú		     33  15   6  12  59  60  36
 7. Atlético Palmira		     33  10   8  15  42  50  28
 8. Andes Talleres		     33   9   9  15  36  53  27
 9. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	     33   8  10  15  46  63  26
10. Luján Sport Club		     33   9   7  17  57  77  25
11. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     33   8   5  20  59  88  21
----------------------------------------------------------------
12. Deportivo Guaymallén	     33   6   8  19  49  78  20  [Relegated; worst average]
 
 
 
 
 
Relegation Table:
    
    Teams              		   1964 1965 1966  Pts. SP. Average
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	    25   35   42   102   3   34,00
 2. Deportivo Maipú		    26   31   36    93   3   31,00
 3. San Martín			    22   22   47    91   3   30,33
 4. Huracán Las Heras		    27   20   42    89   3   29,67
 5. Gimnasia y Esgrima		    27   23   37    87   3   29,00
 6. Atlético Argentino		    20   19   45    84   3   28,00
 7. Atlético Palmira		    --   --   28    28   1   28,00
 8. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	    21   32   26    79   3   26,33
 9. Andes Talleres		    --   21   27    48   2   24,00
10. Luján Sport Club		    23   17   25    65   3   21,67
11. Gutiérrez Sport Club	    26   13   21    60   3   20,00
---------------------------------------------------------------------
12. Deportivo Guaymallén	    15   19   20    54   3   18,00  [Relegated; worst average]
 
 
 
 
Top Scorers:
 
 1. Sosa, Medardo	Huracán LH		29
 2. López, Roberto	Indep.Rivadavia		24
 3. Ponce		Deportivo Maipú		22
    Camargo, Osvaldo	Godoy Cruz AT		22
 5. Herrera, Mario	Gutiérrez Sport Club	21
 
 
 
 
 
PRIMERA B 1966
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Boca Juniors		     18  14   2   2  51  21  30  [Promoted to first division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Leonardo Murialdo		     18  13   2   3  42  20  28
 3. Jorge Newbery		     18  11   3   4  45  26  25
 4. Cicles Club Lavalle		     18   8   4   6  37  40  20
 5. Fray Luis Beltrán		     18   8   2   8  36  45  18
 6. Rodeo del Medio		     18   6   3   9  29  35  15
 7. Mayor Drummond		     18   4   4  10  30  35  12
 8. Luzuriaga			     18   4   4  10  29  40  12
 9. Villa del Parque		     18   2   6  10  32  53  10
10. Colonia Furlotti		     18   4   2  12  29  45  10
 
 
 
 

list of champions

1965

1967


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 4 Nov 2011

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2011
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.