Armenia 2010


Premier League
Cups
First League

Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Pyunik Yerevan            28  20  5  3  73-22  65  Champions
 2.Banants Yerevan           28  20  4  4  58-24  64
 3.Ulysses Yerevan           28  17  4  7  44-23  55
 4.Mika Ashtarak             28  14  4 10  47-31  46
 5.Impuls Dilijan            28  10  7 11  29-43  37
 6.Gandzasar Kapan           28   8  3 17  24-45  27
 7.Kilikia Yerevan           28   4  3 21  19-60  15
----------------------------------------------------
 8.Shirak Giumri             28   2  4 22  22-68  10  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 27]
Impuls      0-3 Ulysses
  [Artiom M. Adamian 12, Gaga Tibilashvili 29, 52]
Shirak      0-3 Pyunik
  [Albert Tadevosian 5, Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 26,
   Vahagn Minasian 72]
[Mar 28]
Mika        4-0 Banants
  [Narek Beglarian 50, Alex Henrique da Silva 58,
   Ednei Ferreira de Oliveira 69, Mindaugas Grigalevičius 90]
Kilikia     3-1 Gandzasar
  [Sargis Movsisian 48, Tigran Gharabaghtsian 67, 
   Hovhannes Mnatsakanian 82; Arsen Avetisian 29]

Round 2
[Apr 2]
Gandzasar   0-1 Ulysses
  [Valeri Aleksanian 44]
Pyunik      4-2 Mika
  [Gevorg Ghazarian 5, Sargis Hovsepian 35pen, Karlen Mkrtchian 42,
   Albert Tadevosian 60; Ulises Montenegro 27pen,
   Mindaugas Grigalevičius 66]
[Apr 3]
Banants     5-2 Impuls
  [Andriy Cherevko 4og, Samvel Melkonian 9pen, 32, 61pen,
   Du Bala 88; Zaven Badoyan 50, Vahagn Ayvazian 71]
Kilikia     3-1 Shirak
  [Karen N. Khachatrian 14, Sargis Movsisian 17, Hayk Mkrtchian 39;
   Andranik Barikian 62]

Round 3
[Apr 10]
Impuls      0-0 Pyunik
Ulysses     2-2 Banants
  [Aleksandr Petrosian 55, Ara Hakobian 90+3; Du Bala 42, 79]
[Apr 11]
Mika        2-0 Kilikia
  [Ulises Montenegro 46, Edílson Abdala Júnior 88]
Shirak      0-1 Gandzasar
  [Arsen Avetisian 53]

Round 4 [Apr 17]
Gandzasar   1-2 Banants 
  [Arsen Avetisian 77; Samvel Melkonian 43pen, Arsen Balabekian 60]
Kilikia     0-1 Impuls 
  [Romeo Jenebian 79]
Pyunik      1-0 Ulysses
  [Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 14]
Shirak      0-1 Mika
  [Vigen Hambardzumian 53]

Round 5 [Apr 25]
Mika        2-0 Gandzasar
  [Stepan Hakobian 78, Narek Beglarian 89]
Impuls      2-1 Shirak
  [Arman Minasian 18, Tigran Voskanian 20; Gevorg Hovhannisian 31]
Ulysses     2-0 Kilikia
  [Artak G. Grigorian 17, 71]
Banants     1-1 Pyunik
  [Norayr Giozalian 90+1; Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 40]

Round 6
[May 1]
Gandzasar   1-6 Pyunik
  [Artur Kocharian 73; Albert Tadevosian 23, 51,
   Artak Yedigarian 33, Gevorg Ghazarian 44, 45+1, 76]
Kilikia     0-3 Banants
  [Ararat Arakelian 16, Du Bala 43, Norayr Giozalian 83]
[May 2]
Shirak      0-2 Ulysses
  [Valeri Aleksanian 34, Norayr Sahakian 36]
Mika        1-0 Impuls
  [Hrayr Mkoyan 89]

Round 7
[May 5]
Banants     5-1 Shirak
  [Sargis Karapetian 10, Du Bala 28, Valter Poghosian 63,
   Samvel Melkonian 74, Norayr Giozalian 86; Mkrtich Nalbandian 91]
Kilikia     0-3 Pyunik
  [Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 11, Karlen Mkrtchian 58, Vahagn Minasian 77]
[May 7]
Impuls      1-0 Gandzasar
  [Gevorg Nranian 60]
[May 8]
Ulysses     0-0 Mika

Round 8
[May 14]
Pyunik      4-1 Shirak
  [Artak Yedigarian 27, Gevorg Ghazarian 42, 47, 84;
   Andranik Barikian 45+2pen]
[May 15]
Banants     2-0 Mika
  [Du Bala 53, 85]
Ulysses     2-0 Impuls
  [Valeri Aleksanian 64, Artiom M. Adamian 81]
[May 16]
Gandzasar   3-0 Kilikia
  [Artak Oseyan 17, Sergey Erzrumian 56, Arsen Avetisian 88pen]

Round 9
[May 29]
Ulysses     1-0 Gandzasar
  [Ara Hakobian 88]
[May 30]
Mika        0-2 Pyunik
  [Hrayr Mkoyan 43og, Vahagn Minasian 68]
Impuls      0-1 Banants
  [Vebert Miguel da Silva Beto 54]
Shirak      4-1 Kilikia
  [Andranik Barikian 14, Mkrtich Nalbandian 60, Ararat Harutyunian 67,
   Vladimir Gasparian 86; Karen N. Khachatrian 91]

Round 10
[Jun 5] 
Gandzasar   1-0 Shirak
  [Armen Tatintsian 61pen]
Pyunik      3-0 Impuls
  [Artur Yuzbashian 35, Edgar Malakian 38, Gevorg Ghazarian 58]
[Jun 6] 
Kilikia     1-1 Mika
  [Tigran Grigorian 85; Ednei Ferreira de Oliveira 20]
Banants     2-0 Ulysses
  [Vebert Miguel da Silva Beto 5, Du Bala 29]

Round 11
[Jun 12]
Banants     3-0 Gandzasar
  [Du Bala 9, 16, Ortega Deniran 32]
Mika        6-1 Shirak
  [Ednei Ferreira de Oliveira 3pen, 39, Armen S. Petrosian 9,
   Edílson Abdala Júnior 10, 92, Boti Demel 36;
   Mkrtich Nalbandian 28]
[Jun 13]
Ulysses     3-1 Pyunik
  [Artak G. Grigorian 2, Norayr Sahakian 64, 
  Davit Zh. Grigorian 79; Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 14pen]
Impuls      awd Kilikia     [awarded 0-3; originally 2-3; Impuls fielded 
  [Albert Hovakimian 21pen,         suspended player (Grigor Balabekian)]
   Arman Minasian 32; Tigran Gharabaghtsian 11,
   Karen N. Khachatrian 61, Sargis Movsisian 73]
                        
Round 12
[Jun 19]
Gandzasar   1-1 Mika
  [Sergey Erzrumian 66; Boti Demel 35]
Kilikia     1-3 Ulysses
  [Tigran Gharabaghtsian 91; Norayr Sahakian 36,
   Giorgi Krasovski 45+1, Shota Jikia 86]
[Jun 20]
Shirak      0-1 Impuls
  [Juliano Giménes 32]
Pyunik      2-3 Banants
  [Mihran Manasian 17, Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 60;
   Du Bala 28, Ararat Arakelian 34, Ortega Deniran 40]

Round 13
[Jun 26]
Pyunik      0-1 Gandzasar
  [Artur Kocharian 89]
Impuls      2-2 Mika
  [Juliano Giménes 13pen, Elton Luis Santos Cardoso 41;
   Narek Beglarian 10, Ulises Montenegro 20pen]
[Jun 27]
Banants     2-0 Kilikia
  [Ortega Deniran 21, Samvel Melkonian 33]
Ulysses     4-0 Shirak
  [Artiom M. Adamian 13, Valeri Aleksanian 20, Shota Jikia 57,
   Artak G. Grigorian 58]

Round 14
[Jul 3]
Gandzasar   1-2 Impuls
  [Artur Kocharian 93; Albert Hovakimian 36, Arman Minasian 55]
Pyunik      4-2 Kilikia
  [Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 10, 91, Hovhannes Goharian 70,
   Artak Yedigarian 89; Karen N. Khachatrian 21, 57]
[Jul 25]
Shirak      0-3 Banants
  [Noah Kasulé 28, Arsen Balabekian 67,
   Vebert Miguel da Silva Beto 73]
[Jul 27]
Mika        0-1 Ulysses
  [Norayr Grigorian 9]

Round 15
[Jul 31]
Kilikia     0-2 Gandzasar
  [Sargis Nasibian 1, Artur Kocharian 39]
Shirak      0-4 Pyunik
  [Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 8pen, Edgar Manucharian 48,
   Gevorg Ghazarian 53, Hovhannes Goharian 74]
[Aug 1] 
Mika        0-1 Banants
  [Alessandro Machado Júnior Sousa 85]
Impuls      2-1 Ulysses
  [Elton Luis Santos Cardoso 2, 37; Aleksandr Petrosian 89]

Round 16
[Aug 5] 
Pyunik      2-0 Mika
  [Edgar Malakian 56, Gevorg Ghazarian 74]
[Aug 6] 
Banants     6-1 Impuls
  [Samvel Melkonian 1, Ortega Deniran 22, Júnior Sousa 39,
   Arsen Balabekian 74, Hovhannes Hambardzumian 77,
   Valter Poghosian 86; Artur A. Petrosian 6]
[Aug 7] 
Gandzasar   0-3 Ulysses
  [Davit Zh. Grigorian 45+1, Shota Jikia 76,
   Artashes Zakarian 88og]
[Aug 8] 
Kilikia     2-1 Shirak
  [Karen N. Khachatrian 36, Mkhitar Grigorian 65;
   Garnik Sargsian 73]

Round 17
[Aug 14] 
Shirak      0-2 Gandzasar
  [Daviti Khanishvili 80, Artur Kocharian 86]
Mika        4-1 Kilikia
  [Edílson Abdala Júnior 25, Ednei Ferreira de Oliveira 49,
   Boti Demel 65, Aleksandr Tadevosian 78; Samvel Petrosian 73]
[Aug 15] 
Impuls      1-1 Pyunik
  [Elton Luis Santos Cardoso 45+1; Artur Barseghian 84]
Ulysses     1-0 Banants
  [Norayr Sahakian 80]

Round 18
[Aug 21] 
Kilikia     0-0 Impuls
Shirak      0-1 Mika
  [Ednei Ferreira de Oliveira 31pen]
[Aug 22] 
Gandzasar   0-1 Banants
  [Arsen Balabekian 30]
Pyunik      5-1 Ulysses
  [Edgar Manucharian 9, Gevorg Ghazarian 35, Edgar Malakian 61, 84,
   Hovhannes Goharian 64; Narek T. Davtian 11]

Round 19 [Aug 28] 
Mika        1-0 Gandzasar
  [Ednei Ferreira de Oliveira 6pen]
Impuls      2-2 Shirak
  [Elton Luis Santos Cardoso 30, Tigran Voskanian 35;
  Mkrtich Nalbandian 39, Andranik Barikian 61pen]
Ulysses     0-0 Kilikia
Banants     2-2 Pyunik
  [Ortega Deniran 75, 82; Karlen Mkrtchian 45,
   Edgar Manucharian 45+2]

Round 20 
[Sep 11]
Kilikia     1-2 Banants
  [Mkhitar Grigorian 69pen; Júnior Sousa 5, Artur Voskanian 84]
Shirak      0-1 Ulysses
  [Norayr Grigorian 91]
Mika        2-0 Impuls
  [Ednei Ferreira de Oliveira 8, Sargis Movsisian 30]
[Sep 14]
Gandzasar   0-3 Pyunik
  [Edgar Manucharian 19, Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 39,
   Hovhannes Goharian 66]

Round 21
[Sep 18]
Impuls      1-1 Gandzasar
  [Karen Muradian 10; Sargis Nasibian 25]
Pyunik      5-0 Kilikia
  [Gevorg Ghazarian 16, Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 20pen,
   Hovhannes Goharian 33, 56, Davit Manoyan 37]
[Sep 19]
Ulysses     1-2 Mika
  [Shota Jikia 69; Edílson Abdala Júnior 43, Aleksandr Tadevosian 75]
Banants     1-1 Shirak
  [Jose Carlos Nogueira Junior 66; Andranik Barikian 63]

Round 22
[Sep 26]
Gandzasar   awd Kilikia     [awarded 3-0, Kilikia dns]
Ulysses     1-2 Impuls
  [Giorgi Krasovski 54; Tigran Voskanian 27, 47]
[Sep 27]
Pyunik      5-0 Shirak
  [Gevorg Ghazarian 38, 53, 58, Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 67,
   Artak Yedigarian 88]
[Sep 28]
Banants     2-1 Mika
  [Ortega Deniran 17, Artur Voskanian 90pen; Narek Beglarian 28]

Round 23
[Oct 2]
Impuls      0-1 Banants
  [Samvel Melkonian 49]
Mika        1-3 Pyunik
  [Boti Demel 18; Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 33, 35,
   Edgar Manucharian 47pen]
[Oct 3]
Ulysses     2-1 Gandzasar
  [Giorgi Krasovski 26, Shota Jikia 87; Artak Oseyan 3]
Shirak      2-0 Kilikia
  [Mkrtich Nalbandian 80, Garnik Sargsian 82]

Round 24
[Oct 16]
Kilikia     1-4 Mika
Banants     0-2 Ulysses
[Oct 17] 
Gandzasar   3-3 Shirak
Pyunik      3-3 Impuls

Round 25 [Oct 23]
Banants     5-0 Gandzasar
  [Vebert Miguel da Silva Beto 13, 26, Albert Hovakimian 18,
   Ortega Deniran 30, Jose Carlos Nogueira Junior 64]
Ulysses     0-1 Pyunik
  [Artak Yedigarian 80]
Impuls      2-0 Kilikia
  [Elton Luis Santos Cardoso 45+1, Zaven Badoyan 88]
Mika        5-1 Shirak
  [Boti Demel 26, 54, Ednei Ferreira de Oliveira 44pen,
   Aleksandr Tadevosian 58, Edílson Abdala Júnior 70;
   Mkrtich Nalbandian 78]

Round 26 [Oct 31]
Gandzasar   0-1 Mika
  [Narek Beglarian 23]
Shirak      1-2 Impuls
  [Mkrtich Nalbandian 49; Artur A. Petrosian 65, Zaven Badoyan 81]
Kilikia     0-3 Ulysses
  [Valeri Aleksanian 6, 68pen, Artak Andrikian 90+3]
Pyunik      1-0 Banants
  [Karlen Mkrtchian 90+4]

Round 27 [Nov 6]
Pyunik      3-0 Gandzasar
Banants     1-0 Kilikia
Ulysses     1-1 Shirak
Impuls      2-1 Mika

Round 28 [Nov 14]
Gandzasar   1-0 Impuls
Mika        2-3 Ulysses
Shirak      1-2 Banants
Kilikia     0-1 Pyunik

Final Table:

 1.Pyunik Yerevan            28  20  5  3  73-22  65  Champions
 2.Banants Yerevan           28  20  4  4  58-24  64
 3.Ulysses Yerevan           28  17  4  7  44-23  55
 4.Mika Ashtarak             28  14  4 10  47-31  46
 5.Impuls Dilijan            28  10  7 11  29-43  37
 6.Gandzasar Kapan           28   8  3 17  24-45  27
 7.Kilikia Yerevan           28   4  3 21  19-60  15
----------------------------------------------------
 8.Shirak Giumri             28   2  4 22  22-68  10  Relegated



Cups 2010

Cup 2010 | Super Cup

Cup 2010

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Mar 23]
Gandzasar 1-1 Ulysses
  [Arsen Avetisian 47; Artiom M. Adamian 78pen]
Pyunik    1-0 Impuls
  [Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 59]
[Mar 24]
Mika      3-0 Kilikia
  [Ulises Montenegro 21pen, Edílson Abdala Júnior 37,
   Vigen Hambardzumian 88]
Shirak    0-1 Banants
  [Darko Lovrić 61]

Second Legs
[Apr 6]
Impuls    0-1 Pyunik
  [Albert Tadevosian 65]
Ulysses   2-0 Gandzasar
  [Gaga Tibilashvili 14, Davit Zh. Grigorian 73]
[Apr 7]
Banants   3-0 Shirak
  [Samvel Melkonian 6, 28, Ortega Deniran 63]
Kilikia   0-1 Mika
  [Boti Demel 67]

Semifinal

First Legs
[Apr 13]
Ulysses   0-2 Pyunik
  [Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 19, Albert Tadevosian 54]
[Apr 14]
Banants   1-1 Mika
  [Vebert Miguel da Silva Beto 15; Narek Beglarian 12]

Second Legs
[Apr 20]
Pyunik    1-0 Ulysses
  [Karlen Mkrtchian 75]
[Apr 21]
Mika      0-2 Banants
  [Du Bala 22, Ortega Deniran 45+2]

Final [May 10, Hanrapetakan stadium, Yerevan; att: 8,000]
Pyunik    4-0 Banants
  [Davit Manoyan 14, Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 41,
   Gevorg Ghazarian 45+3, 70]
   PYUNIK: Artur Lesko, Sargis Hovsepian, Artur Yuzbashian,
     Vahagn Minasian (Varazdat Haroyan 85), Artak Yedigarian,
     Karlen Mkrtchian, Davit Manoyan, Edgar Malakian 
     (Kamo Hovhannesian 80), Gevorg Ghazarian, Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli, 
     Albert Tadevosian. Coach: Vardan Minasian
   BANANTS: Stepan H. Ghazarian, Hovhannes Hambardzumian,
     Nikola Nikolov, Darko Lovrić, Gagik Daghbashian,
     Artur Voskanian (Norayr Giozalian 69), Vebert Miguel da Silva Beto
     (Noah Kasulé 80), Sargis Karapetian, Samvel Melkonian,
     Ortega Deniran (Ararat Arakelian 52), Du Bala. Coach:
     Stevica Kuzmanoski
   Referee: Ararat Chagharian
   Yellow card: Vahagn Minasian 64


Super Cup

[Sep 24, Yerevan, Hanrapetakan stadium, Att: 2100]
Pyunik    2-0 Banants
  [Artur Barseghian 47, Aram Hovsepian 76]
Pyunik: Karen Israelian, Kamo Hovhannesian, Grigor Hovhannisian,
  Vahagn Minasian, Artak Yedigarian, David Azin, Gagik Poghosian,
  Artur Barseghian (Aram Hovsepian 63), Edgar Malakian
  (Gevorg Khachatrian 83), Khoren Manucharian (David Minasian 46),
  Hovhannes Goharian. Coach: Vardan Minasian
Banants: Stepan H. Ghazarian, Aram Bareghamian, Eduard Kakosian,
  Grisha Khachatrian, Ararat Arakelian, Artur Voskanian,
  Sargis Karapetian (David Suzian 82), Arsen Balabekian
  (Júnior Sousa 57), Valter Poghosian, Tigran Barseghian
  (Artur Hakobian 61), Khachatur Avetisian
  (Jose Carlos Nogueira Junior 70). Coach: Stevica Kuzmanoski
Referee: Arman Amirkhanian
Bookings: Kamo Hovhannesian 89, Gevorg Khachatrian 93;
          Grisha Khachatrian 80, Jose Carlos Nogueira Junior 87

First League

Final Table:

 1.Ararat Yerevan            24  17  4  3  50-19  55  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Banants-2 Yerevan         24  16  2  6  59-35  50
 3.Pyunik-2 Yerevan          24  16  2  6  52-20  50
 4.Gandzasar-2 Kapan         24  13  5  6  37-20  44
 5.Shengavit Yerevan         24   8  7  9  42-41  31
 6.Mika-2 Ashtarak           24   7  5 12  28-44  26
 7.Impuls-2 Dilijan          24   5  4 15  22-41  19
 8.Pyunik-3 Yerevan          24   5  3 16  22-53  18
 9.Shirak-2 Giumri           24   4  2 18  18-57  14

Round 1 [Apr 9]
Mika-2      0-1 Ararat
Gandzasar-2 2-0 Pyunik-2
Pyunik-3    0-1 Banants-2
Shirak-2    0-1 Shengavit
Impuls-2    bye

Round 2 [Apr 16]
Ararat      1-0 Shirak-2 
Banants-2   1-0 Gandzasar-2 
Impuls-2    2-4 Mika-2
Shengavit   2-2 Pyunik-3
Pyunik-2    bye

Round 3
[Apr 22]
Pyunik-3    1-4 Ararat 
Shirak-2    3-1 Impuls-2
[Apr 23]
Gandzasar-2 2-0 Shengavit
Pyunik-2    4-2 Banants-2
Mika-2      bye

Round 4 [Apr 30]
Ararat      3-0 Gandzasar-2
Mika-2      0-4 Shirak-2
Impuls-2    0-1 Pyunik-3
Shengavit   awd Pyunik-2    [awarded 0-3]
Banants-2   bye

Round 5
[May 5]
Gandzasar-2 1-1 Impuls-2    
[May 6]
Pyunik-3    2-1 Mika-2
[May 31]
Pyunik-2    0-1 Ararat
Banants-2   1-6 Shengavit
Shirak-2    bye

Round 6 [May 14]
Ararat      3-0 Banants-2
Mika-2      0-1 Gandzasar-2
Impuls-2    1-3 Pyunik-2
Shirak-2    1-0 Pyunik-3
Shengavit   bye

Round 7 [May 21]
Banants-2   5-2 Impuls-2    
Gandzasar-2 3-0 Shirak-2    
Pyunik-2    1-2 Mika-2      
Shengavit   3-3 Ararat      
Pyunik-3    bye

Round 8 [May 27]
Mika-2      2-4 Banants-2   
Impuls-2    1-1 Shengavit   
Pyunik-3    0-1 Gandzasar-2
Shirak-2    0-2 Pyunik-2    
Ararat      bye

Round 9 [Jun 4]
Ararat      2-2 Impuls-2    
Pyunik-2    6-2 Pyunik-3    
Shengavit   1-1 Mika-2      
Banants-2   6-1 Shirak-2   
Gandzasar-2 bye

Round 10 [Jun 11]
Ararat      2-0 Mika-2      
Shengavit   5-0 Shirak-2   
Banants-2   5-1 Pyunik-3    
Pyunik-2    0-0 Gandzasar-2 
Impuls-2    bye

Round 11 [Jun 18]
Mika-2      1-0 Impuls-2    
Shirak-2    1-2 Ararat      
Gandzasar-2 3-0 Banants-2   
Pyunik-3    1-6 Shengavit   
Pyunik-2    bye

Round 9
[Jun 25]
Shengavit   2-5 Gandzasar-2 
Banants-2   4-0 Pyunik-2    
Impuls-2    3-2 Shirak-2   
[Jul 9]
Ararat      2-1 Pyunik-3    
Mika-2      bye

Round 13
[Jun 30]
Gandzasar-2 1-1 Ararat      
Pyunik-2    4-0 Shengavit   
[Jul 2]
Shirak-2    1-1 Mika-2      
Pyunik-3    2-1 Impuls-2    
Banants-2   bye

Round 14 [Aug 6]
Shengavit   1-2 Banants-2   
Ararat      1-2 Pyunik-2    
Impuls-2    0-2 Gandzasar-2 
Mika-2      1-4 Pyunik-3    
Shirak-2    bye

Round 15
[Aug 12]
Gandzasar-2 4-2 Mika-2      
Pyunik-2    0-1 Impuls-2    
[Aug 13]
Banants-2   3-1 Ararat      
Pyunik-3    0-1 Shirak-2   
Shengavit   bye

Round 16
[Aug 20]
Ararat      3-0 Shengavit   
Impuls-2    0-1 Banants-2   
Mika-2      0-4 Pyunik-2    
[Sep 22]
Shirak-2    0-1 Gandzasar-2 
Pyunik-3    bye

Round 17 [Aug 27]
Banants-2   3-1 Mika-2      
Pyunik-2    3-1 Shirak-2    
Shengavit   1-0 Impuls-2    
Gandzasar-2 3-0 Pyunik-3    
Ararat      bye

Round 18
[Sep 2]
Mika-2      2-2 Shengavit   
Shirak-2    0-2 Banants-2 
Pyunik-3    0-2 Pyunik-2      
[Sep 23]
Impuls-2    0-4 Ararat      
Gandzasar-2 bye

Round 19 
[Sep 10]
Mika-2      1-1 Ararat      
Shirak-2    0-3 Shengavit  
Gandzasar-2 0-1 Pyunik-2  
[Oct 27] 
Pyunik-3    0-1 Banants-2     
Impuls-2    bye

Round 20
[Sep 16]
Impuls-2    2-0 Mika-2 
Banants-2   3-1 Gandzasar-2      
[Sep 17]
Ararat      3-1 Shirak-2    
[Oct 21]
Shengavit   0-0 Pyunik-3    
Pyunik-2    bye

Round 21
[Sep 30]
Pyunik-2    2-2 Banants-2   
Shirak-2    0-1 Impuls-2    
[Oct 1]
Gandzasar-2 2-0 Shengavit   
Pyunik-3    1-4 Ararat      
Mika-2      bye

Round 22
[Oct 7]
Ararat      3-1 Gandzasar-2 
Mika-2      1-1 Shirak-2    
Impuls-2    3-0 Pyunik-3 
[Oct 27] 
Shengavit   0-3 Pyunik-2 
Banants-2   bye   

Round 23
[Oct 13]  
Banants-2   3-3 Shengavit   
[Oct 14]
Gandzasar-2 0-0 Impuls-2    
Pyunik-3    1-3 Mika-2    
[Nov 2]
Pyunik-2    0-1 Ararat        
Shirak-2    bye

Round 24 [Oct 30]
Ararat      2-0 Banants-2
Mika-2      1-0 Gandzasar-2
Impuls-2    0-1 Pyunik-2
Shirak-2    0-2 Pyunik-3
Shengavit   bye

Round 25 [Nov 5]
Banants-2   2-0 Impuls-2    
Gandzasar-2 3-1 Shirak-2    
Pyunik-2    1-0 Mika-2      
Shengavit   1-0 Ararat      
Pyunik-3    bye

Round 26 [Nov 9]
Mika-2      2-1 Banants-2   
Impuls-2    1-3 Shengavit   
Pyunik-3    1-1 Gandzasar-2
Shirak-2    0-6 Pyunik-2    
Ararat      bye

Round 27
[Nov 12] 
Shengavit   1-2 Mika-2      
[Nov 13]
Ararat      2-0 Impuls-2    
Pyunik-2    4-0 Pyunik-3    
Banants-2   7-0 Shirak-2   
Gandzasar-2 bye

Final Table:

 1.Ararat Yerevan            24  17  4  3  50-19  55  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Banants-2 Yerevan         24  16  2  6  59-35  50
 3.Pyunik-2 Yerevan          24  16  2  6  52-20  50
 4.Gandzasar-2 Kapan         24  13  5  6  37-20  44
 5.Shengavit Yerevan         24   8  7  9  42-41  31
 6.Mika-2 Ashtarak           24   7  5 12  28-44  26
 7.Impuls-2 Dilijan          24   5  4 15  22-41  19
 8.Pyunik-3 Yerevan          24   5  3 16  22-53  18
 9.Shirak-2 Giumri           24   4  2 18  18-57  14


2009.

2011.

list of champions.

all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gurgen Mahari for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Gurgen Mahari (gmahari@arminco.com)
Last updated: 21 Jun 2012

(C) Copyright Gurgen Mahari and RSSSF 2010/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.