Australia 2015/16


Hyundai A-League
State Leagues 2016

Hyundai A-League

Preliminary Stage | Playoff Stage 

Preliminary Stage

Final Table:

 1.Adelaide United           27  14  7  6  45-28  49  Qualified
 2.Western Sydney Wanderers  27  14  6  7  44-33  48  Qualified
 3.Brisbane Roar             27  14  6  7  49-40  48  Qualified
 4.Melbourne City            27  13  5  9  63-44  44  Qualified
 5.Perth Glory               27  13  4 10  49-42  43  Qualified
 6.Melbourne Victory         27  11  8  8  40-33  41  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Sydney FC                 27   8 10  9  36-36  34
 8.Newcastle Jets            27   8  6 13  28-41  30
 9.Wellington Phoenix        27   7  4 16  34-54  25
10.Central Coast Mariners    27   3  4 20  33-70  13

Round 1
[Oct 8]
Western Sydney Wanderers  1-3 Brisbane Roar             
[Oct 9]
Adelaide United           0-0 Melbourne Victory         
[Oct 10]
Central Coast Mariners    3-2 Perth Glory               
Sydney FC                 1-1 Melbourne City            
[Oct 11]
Wellington Phoenix        1-2 Newcastle Jets            

Round 2
[Oct 16]
Adelaide United           1-1 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Oct 17]
Newcastle Jets            0-1 Sydney FC                 
Melbourne Victory         3-2 Melbourne City            
[Oct 18]
Brisbane Roar             2-1 Central Coast Mariners    
Perth Glory               1-2 Wellington Phoenix        

Round 3
[Oct 23]
Newcastle Jets            1-0 Melbourne Victory         
[Oct 24]
Wellington Phoenix        3-2 Brisbane Roar             
Sydney FC                 1-0 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Oct 25]
Melbourne City            3-1 Central Coast Mariners    
Perth Glory               3-1 Adelaide United           

Round 4
[Oct 30]
Melbourne City            2-3 Newcastle Jets            
[Oct 31]
Central Coast Mariners    1-3 Sydney FC                 
Brisbane Roar             3-0 Adelaide United           
[Nov 1]
Western Sydney Wanderers  1-0 Perth Glory               
[Nov 2]
Melbourne Victory         3-0 Wellington Phoenix        

Round 5
[Nov 5]
Adelaide United           2-4 Melbourne City            
[Nov 6]
Sydney FC                 0-0 Brisbane Roar             
[Nov 7]
Newcastle Jets            1-2 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Nov 8]
Central Coast Mariners    1-1 Wellington Phoenix        
[Dec 16]
Perth Glory               1-0 Melbourne Victory         

Round 6
[Nov 13]
Wellington Phoenix        4-2 Adelaide United           
Melbourne City            0-3 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Nov 14]
Newcastle Jets            1-1 Central Coast Mariners    
Sydney FC                 2-4 Melbourne Victory         
[Nov 15]
Brisbane Roar             1-0 Perth Glory               

Round 7
[Nov 19]
Melbourne Victory         2-1 Central Coast Mariners    
[Nov 20]
Brisbane Roar             1-1 Melbourne City            
[Nov 21]
Western Sydney Wanderers  2-1 Wellington Phoenix        
Perth Glory               0-0 Sydney FC                 
[Nov 22]
Adelaide United           0-0 Newcastle Jets            

Round 8
[Nov 26]
Sydney FC                 0-0 Wellington Phoenix        
[Nov 27]
Melbourne City            5-1 Perth Glory               
[Nov 28]
Newcastle Jets            1-1 Brisbane Roar             
Melbourne Victory         2-1 Adelaide United           
[Nov 29]
Central Coast Mariners    0-2 Western Sydney Wanderers  

Round 9
[Dec 3]
Central Coast Mariners    1-5 Melbourne City            
[Dec 4]
Sydney FC                 1-0 Newcastle Jets            
[Dec 5]
Wellington Phoenix        2-0 Melbourne Victory         
Western Sydney Wanderers  2-1 Brisbane Roar             
[Dec 6]
Adelaide United           1-0 Perth Glory               

Round 10
[Dec 11]
Adelaide United           2-1 Sydney FC                 
[Dec 12]
Brisbane Roar             2-1 Wellington Phoenix        
Western Sydney Wanderers  2-0 Melbourne Victory         
Perth Glory               2-1 Central Coast Mariners    
[Dec 13]
Newcastle Jets            0-4 Melbourne City            

Round 11
[Dec 18]
Newcastle Jets            0-0 Adelaide United           
[Dec 19]
Wellington Phoenix        1-1 Sydney FC                 
Melbourne City            2-1 Melbourne Victory         
Perth Glory               2-2 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Dec 20]
Central Coast Mariners    0-1 Brisbane Roar             

Round 12
[Dec 24]
Western Sydney Wanderers  2-0 Newcastle Jets            
[Dec 26]
Adelaide United           3-0 Wellington Phoenix        
Sydney FC                 4-1 Central Coast Mariners    
[Dec 27]
Melbourne Victory         1-1 Perth Glory               
Brisbane Roar             3-1 Melbourne City            

Round 13
[Dec 31]
Central Coast Mariners    3-1 Wellington Phoenix        
[Jan 1]
Western Sydney Wanderers  0-0 Adelaide United           
[Jan 2]
Brisbane Roar             2-1 Perth Glory               
Melbourne City            2-2 Sydney FC                 
[Jan 3]
Newcastle Jets            0-1 Melbourne Victory         

Round 14
[Jan 8]
Central Coast Mariners    3-3 Melbourne Victory         
[Jan 9]
Sydney FC                 2-0 Newcastle Jets            
Melbourne City            3-2 Western Sydney Wanderers  
Perth Glory               1-3 Adelaide United           
[Jan 10]
Wellington Phoenix        0-0 Brisbane Roar             

Round 15
[Jan 15]
Melbourne Victory         4-0 Brisbane Roar             
[Jan 16]
Adelaide United           3-1 Central Coast Mariners    
Western Sydney Wanderers  1-2 Sydney FC                 
Perth Glory               2-2 Melbourne City            
[Jan 17]
Newcastle Jets            3-1 Wellington Phoenix        

Round 16
[Jan 22]
Brisbane Roar             1-4 Adelaide United           
[Jan 23]
Central Coast Mariners    1-2 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Jan 24]
Newcastle Jets            1-6 Perth Glory               
[Jan 25]
Melbourne City            3-1 Wellington Phoenix        
[Jan 26]
Melbourne Victory         1-0 Sydney FC                 

Round 17
[Jan 29]
Western Sydney Wanderers  4-3 Melbourne City            
[Jan 30]
Wellington Phoenix        1-3 Central Coast Mariners    
Sydney FC                 1-3 Brisbane Roar             
Perth Glory               3-2 Melbourne Victory         
[Jan 31]
Adelaide United           1-0 Newcastle Jets            

Round 18
[Feb 5]
Adelaide United           2-2 Sydney FC                 
[Feb 6]
Brisbane Roar             4-0 Central Coast Mariners    
Melbourne Victory         1-1 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Feb 7]
Wellington Phoenix        0-1 Perth Glory               
Newcastle Jets            2-1 Melbourne City            

Round 19
[Feb 12]
Brisbane Roar             2-2 Newcastle Jets            
[Feb 13]
Sydney FC                 1-2 Perth Glory               
Melbourne City            2-2 Melbourne Victory         
[Feb 14]
Western Sydney Wanderers  2-5 Wellington Phoenix        
Central Coast Mariners    2-3 Adelaide United           

Round 20
[Feb 19]
Melbourne Victory         0-1 Adelaide United           
[Feb 20]
Newcastle Jets            3-2 Wellington Phoenix        
Sydney FC                 1-1 Western Sydney Wanderers  
Perth Glory               6-3 Brisbane Roar             
[Feb 21]
Melbourne City            4-1 Central Coast Mariners    

Round 21
[Feb 26]
Wellington Phoenix        2-1 Melbourne City            
Western Sydney Wanderers  2-1 Perth Glory               
[Feb 27]
Adelaide United           3-0 Brisbane Roar             
Melbourne Victory         1-1 Sydney FC                 
[Feb 28]
Central Coast Mariners    0-1 Newcastle Jets            

Round 22
[Mar 4]
Brisbane Roar             3-2 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Mar 5]
Wellington Phoenix        0-4 Adelaide United           
Melbourne City            3-0 Sydney FC                 
[Mar 6]
Central Coast Mariners    0-2 Melbourne Victory         
[Mar 7]
Perth Glory               2-0 Newcastle Jets            

Round 23
[Mar 11]
Adelaide United           0-1 Melbourne City            
[Mar 12]
Sydney FC                 1-3 Wellington Phoenix        
Brisbane Roar             5-0 Melbourne Victory         
Perth Glory               4-0 Central Coast Mariners    
[Mar 13]
Newcastle Jets            0-1 Western Sydney Wanderers  

Round 24
[Mar 18]
Melbourne City            3-1 Brisbane Roar             
[Mar 19]
Central Coast Mariners    2-2 Sydney FC                 
Western Sydney Wanderers  0-0 Adelaide United           
[Mar 20]
Wellington Phoenix        1-2 Perth Glory               
Melbourne Victory         1-1 Newcastle Jets            

Round 25
[Mar 25]
Melbourne Victory         2-0 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Mar 26]
Newcastle Jets            1-2 Perth Glory               
Brisbane Roar             3-2 Sydney FC                 
[Mar 27]
Adelaide United           4-2 Central Coast Mariners    
[Mar 28]
Melbourne City            3-0 Wellington Phoenix        

Round 26
[Apr 1]
Western Sydney Wanderers  4-1 Central Coast Mariners    
[Apr 2]
Wellington Phoenix        1-4 Melbourne Victory         
Sydney FC                 0-2 Adelaide United           
[Apr 3]
Brisbane Roar             2-1 Newcastle Jets            
Perth Glory               3-2 Melbourne City            

Round 27
[Apr 8]
Melbourne City            0-2 Adelaide United           
[Apr 9]
Central Coast Mariners    2-4 Newcastle Jets            
Melbourne Victory         0-0 Brisbane Roar             
[Apr 10]
Wellington Phoenix        0-2 Western Sydney Wanderers  
Sydney FC                 4-0 Perth Glory               

Final Table:

 1.Adelaide United           27  14  7  6  45-28  49  Qualified
 2.Western Sydney Wanderers  27  14  6  7  44-33  48  Qualified
 3.Brisbane Roar             27  14  6  7  49-40  48  Qualified
 4.Melbourne City            27  13  5  9  63-44  44  Qualified
 5.Perth Glory               27  13  4 10  49-42  43  Qualified
 6.Melbourne Victory         27  11  8  8  40-33  41  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Sydney FC                 27   8 10  9  36-36  34
 8.Newcastle Jets            27   8  6 13  28-41  30
 9.Wellington Phoenix        27   7  4 16  34-54  25
10.Central Coast Mariners    27   3  4 20  33-70  13

Playoff Stage

First Round 
[Apr 15]
Brisbane Roar             2-1 Melbourne Victory         
[Apr 17]
Melbourne City            2-0 Perth Glory               

Semifinals
[Apr 22]
Adelaide United           4-1 Melbourne City            
[Apr 24]
Western Sydney Wanderers  5-4 Brisbane Roar             [aet]

Final [May 1]
Adelaide United           3-1 Western Sydney Wanderers  


State Leagues 2016

National Premier League Playoffs
Australian Capital Territory | New South Wales | Northern New South Wales | Northern Territory | Queensland | South Australia | Tasmania | Victoria | Western Australia


National Premier League Playoffs 2016


NB: Winner also qualifies for the 2017 FFA Cup

no data yet



Australian Capital Territory 2016

Round 1:
[Apr 2]
FFA Centre of Excellence	 -  Tuggeranong United
Belconnen United		 -  Canberra United Academy
[Apr 3]
Canberra			 -  Monaro Panthers
Cooma Tigers			 -  Woden-Weston
Canberra Olympic		 -  Gungahlin United

Table:
1.  Belconnen United		0  0  0  0  0-0  0
2.  Canberra			0  0  0  0  0-0  0
3.  Canberra Olympic		0  0  0  0  0-0  0
4.  Canberra United Academy	0  0  0  0  0-0  0
5.  Cooma Tigers		0  0  0  0  0-0  0
6.  FFA Centre of Excellence	0  0  0  0  0-0  0
7.  Gungahlin United		0  0  0  0  0-0  0
8.  Monaro Panthers		0  0  0  0  0-0  0
9.  Tuggeranong United		0  0  0  0  0-0  0
10. Woden-Weston		0  0  0  0  0-0  0


New South Wales 2016

Round 1:
[Mar 12]
Blacktown Spartans		2-3 Parramatta
[Mar 13]
Manly United			0-2 Sutherland Sharks
Blacktown City			3-2 Sydney United 58
Wollongong Wolves		3-2 Hakoah Sydney City East
APIA Leichhardt			1-1 Sydney Olympic
Rockdale City Suns		2-2 Bonnyrigg White Eagles

Round 2:
[Mar 19]
Sutherland Sharks		3-4 Blacktown City
Bonnyrigg White Eagles		1-2 Blacktown Spartans
Hakoah Sydney City East		0-2 Rockdale City Suns
[Mar 20]
Parramatta			0-0 APIA Leichhardt
Sydney Olympic			1-1 Manly United
Sydney United 58		2-1 Wollongong Wolves

Round 3:
[Mar 25]
APIA Leichhardt			 -  Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Manly United			 -  Parramatta
[Mar 26]
Blacktown Spartans		 -  Hakoah Sydney City East
[Mar 27]
Blacktown City			 -  Sydney Olympic
Rockdale City Suns		 -  Wollongong Wolves
[Mar 28]
Sydney United 58		 -  Sutherland Sharks

Table:
1.  Blacktown City		2  2  0  0  7-5  6
2.  Rockdale City Suns		2  1  1  0  4-2  4
3.  Parramatta			2  1  1  0  3-2  4
4.  Sutherland Sharks		2  1  0  1  5-4  3
5.  Blacktown Spartans		2  1  0  1  4-4  3
--------------------------------------------------
6.  Sydney United 58		2  1  0  1  4-4  3
7.  Wollongong Wolves		2  1  0  1  4-4  3
8.  Sydney Olympic		2  0  2  0  2-2  2
9.  APIA Leichhardt		2  0  2  0  1-1  2
10. Bonnyrigg White Eagles	2  0  1  1  3-4  1
11. Manly United		2  0  1  1  1-3  1
12. Hakoah Sydney City East	2  0  0  2  2-5  0

NB: South Coast Wolves were renamed (back) to Wollongong Wolves.


FFA Cup Qualifying Rounds:

Round 1:
[Mar 16]
Bulli				4-0 Bossy Liverpool
[Mar 17]
Lilli Pilli			2-1 Dunbar Rovers
[Mar 19]
Auburn				0-3 Wollongong United
Bankstown United		7-0 FC Danphe
Camden Tigers			6-4 Central Sydney Wolves				[aet]
Carss Park			2-1 Woy Woy
Chatswood Rangers		0-5 Dunbar Rovers
Forest Rangers			0-3 Picton Rangers
Glebe Wanderers		       10-0 Amity
Glenmore Park			5-1 Kellyville Kolts
Greenacre Eagles		0-7 Berkeley Vale
Hawkesbury City			3-0 Western NSW Mariners
Kemblawarra Fury	       10-0 Western Lions
Lane Cove			1-2 Gladesville Ravens
Leichhardt Saints		5-1 Arncliffe Scots
Manly Vale			5-0 Harrington United
Melrose				0-8 Umina United
Mosman				7-1 Leichhardt Saints Reserves
Pagewood Botany			3-0 Woonona
Quakers Hill Junior		3-3 Sydney CBD						[aet, pen 4-1]
Rydalmere Lions			2-1 Nepean
St. Mary's Convent		1-3 Kissing Point
SD Raiders		       12-0 Macquarie Dragons
Southern & Ettalong United	5-2 FC Gazy Lansvale
Sporting Rovers			0-3 Penrith Rovers
Strathfield			0-1 Padstow United
University of NSW		5-4 Narrabeen
Yagoona Lions			0-3 Glebe Gorillas
[Mar 20]
Abbotsford Junior		1-6 St. George FA
Albion Park White Eagles	7-0 West Ryde Rovers
Ararat				3-2 Lokomotiv Cove
Balmain Tigers			2-1 Doonside Hawks
Dee Why				5-0 Banksia Tigers
Dulwich Hill			5-1 Pendle Hill
Gladesville Ryde Magic		4-4 Pittwater RSL					[aet, pen 4-2]
Glenhaven			0-3 Coogee United
Gosford City		       10-2 Oatley RSL
Granville Rage			1-0 Winston Hills
Hurstville			1-2 Waverley Old Boys
Hurstville City Minotaurs	4-0 Doyalson Wyee
Kenthurst & District		2-3 Sydney University
Killarney Districts		4-2 Stanmore Hawks
Maroubra United		       12-0 Revesby Rovers
North Epping Rangers		2-9 Hills Brumbies
Pennant Hills			0-1 Prospect Hills
Putney Rangers		       1-11 Wagga City Wanderers
The Ponds			3-2 Ourimbah United
Western Condors			3-2 Kanwal Warnervale Rovers
[Mar 21]
Lindfield		       11-0 Balmain & Districts

Northern New South Wales 2016

Round 1:
[Apr 9]
Lambton Jaffas			 -  Edgeworth Eagles
[Apr 10]
Weston Workers			 -  Newcastle Jets Youth
Adamstown Rosebud		 -  Broadmeadow Magic
Maitland			 -  Hamilton Olympic
Charlestown City Blues		 -  Valentine

Table:
1.  Adamstown Rosebud		0  0  0  0  0-0  0
2.  Broadmeadow Magic		0  0  0  0  0-0  0
3.  Charlestown City Blues	0  0  0  0  0-0  0
4.  Edgeworth Eagles		0  0  0  0  0-0  0
--------------------------------------------------
5.  Hamilton Olympic		0  0  0  0  0-0  0
6.  Lambton Jaffas		0  0  0  0  0-0  0
7.  Maitland			0  0  0  0  0-0  0
8.  Newcastle Jets Youth	0  0  0  0  0-0  0
9.  Valentine			0  0  0  0  0-0  0
--------------------------------------------------
10. Weston Workers		0  0  0  0  0-0  0


FFA Cup Qualifying Rounds:

Far North Coast Zone:

Round 1:
[Feb 12]
Ballina				1-2 Suffolk Park
Bangalow			4-1 Lennox Head
Lismore Thistles		w/o Mullumbimby Brunswick Valley			[awarded to Lismore Thistles, MBW forfeit]

Round 2:
[Mar 29]
Lismore Thistles		 -  Suffolk Park
Bye: Bangalow


Mid North Coast Zone:

Round 1:
[Feb 13]
Port Macquarie			1-5 Wallis Lakes (Great Lakes United)
Tuncurry Forster		4-1 Taree Wildcats

Round 2:
[Mar 24]
Great Lakes United		 -  Tuncurry Forster


North Coast Zone:

Round 1:
[Feb 27]
Grafton United			2-2 Nambucca Strikers					[pen 3-4]
Maclean				0-1 Coffs Coast Tigers
[Feb 28]
Boambee Bombers			0-4 Urunga Raiders
Coffs City United	       11-0 Westlawn Tigers
Sawtell Scorpions		0-5 Northern Storm Thunder
Bye: Orara Valley

Round 2:
[Mar 12]
Nambucca Strikers	       0-17 Urunga
Northern Storm Thunder		1-4 Coffs Coast Tigers
[Mar 13]
Coffs City United		8-1 Orara Valley


Northern Inland Zone:

Round 1:
[Feb 20]
Norths United			8-0 North Companions
[Feb 21]
Demon Knights			1-7 Oxley Vale Attunga
South Armidale			3-1 The Armidale School
Bye: Tamworth

Round 2:
[Feb 27]
Oxley Vale Attunga		0-1 Norths United
[Feb 28]
Tamworth			0-2 South Armidale United

Round 3:
[Mar 5]
Norths United			4-1 South Armidale United

Southern Zone:

Round 1:
[Feb 20]
Dudley Redhead United Junior	1-2 Muswellbrook
Garden Suburb			3-4 Kotara South
Hamilton Azzurri		3-2 Barnsley United
Lake Macquarie City		8-1 Cardiff City
Mayfield United Senior		4-1 Bolwarra Lorn Junior
Nelson Bay			0-3 Beresfield
Plattsburg Maryland Fletcher	0-6 Wallsend
RAAF Williamtown		1-9 Hunter Simba
Raymond Terrace			4-1 Westlakes Wildcats
South Cardiff			1-1 Cessnock City Hornets				[pen 4-2]
Thornton Redbacks		5-0 Edgeworth Junior
[Feb 21]
Beresfield United Senior	3-3 Toronto Awaba					[pen 4-3]
Charlestown Junior		0-3 Singleton Strikers
Cooks Hill United		3-3 Dudley Redhead United Senior			[pen 1-3]
Jesmond				w/o Tenambit Sharks					[awarded to Jesmond, Tenambit Sharks forfeit]
Kahibah				5-2 Newcastle Suns
Medowie				5-5 Mayfield United Juniors				[pen 5-4]
Merewether Advance		w/o Kurri Kurri Roosters				[awarded to Merewether Advance, Kurri Kurri Roosters forfeit]
Newcastle University		0-2 New Lambton
Stockton Sharks			6-6 West Wallsend					[pen 7-8]
Swansea				2-4 Belmont Swansea United
Warners Bay			2-4 Morisset United

Round 2:
[Feb 27]
Beresfield			1-6 Weston Workers
Beresfield United Senior	2-1 Kahibah
Hamilton Azzurri Junior	       0-17 Broadmeadow Magic
Hunter Simba			1-8 Maitland
Kotara South		       0-10 Lambton Jaffas
Lake Macquarie City		1-2 Valentine
Mayfield United Senior		0-6 Hamilton Olympic
Medowie				0-7 Dudley Redhead Senior
Merewether Advance		1-9 Singleton Strikers
Morisset United			2-2 Jesmond						[pen 4-5]
Muswellbrook		       0-20 Edgeworth Eagles
Raymond Terrace			1-5 West Wallsend
South Cardiff			1-3 Adamstown Rosebud
Thornton Redbacks		6-1 New Lambton
Wallsend			2-3 Charlestown City Blues
Bye: Belmont Swansea United

Round 3:
[Mar 12]
Adamstown Rosebud		2-1 Maitland
Beresfield United Senior       1-10 Lambton Jaffas
Dudley Redhead Senior		1-1 Singleton Strikers					[pen 3-4]
Edgeworth Eagles		1-1 Broadmeadow Magic					[pen 4-2]
Valentine			1-3 Hamilton Olympic
Weston Workers			1-2 Charlestown City Blues
[Mar 15]
Jesmond				3-4 Belmont Swansea United
[Mar 22]
Thornton Redbacks		abd West Wallsend					[abandoned at 2-1 in 21' due to floodlight failure]
[Mar 30]
Thornton Redbacks		 -  West Wallsend					[full replay]

Northern Territory 2016

NB: no data yet


Queensland 2016

Round 1:
[Feb 27]
Gold Coast City			1-2 Redlands United
South West Queensland Thunder	2-1 Northern Fury
Brisbane Roar Youth		1-1 Brisbane Strikers
Brisbane City			1-3 Moreton Bay United
Western Pride			1-1 Sunshine Coast Fire
[Feb 28]
Olympic				1-3 Far North Queensland Heat

Round 2:
[Mar 5]
South West Queensland Thunder	1-2 Brisbane City
Brisbane Strikers		1-3 Redlands United
Moreton Bay United		3-1 Brisbane Roar Youth
Far North Queensland Heat	4-0 Sunshine Coast Fire
Western Pride			2-6 Gold Coast City
[Mar 6]
Olympic				4-1 Northern Fury

Round 3:
[Mar 11]
Redlands United			0-1 Moreton Bay United
[Mar 12]
Brisbane City			3-2 Olympic
Western Pride			1-2 Far North Queensland Heat
[Mar 13]
Sunshine Coast Fire		3-1 Northern Fury
Gold Coast City			1-1 Brisbane Strikers
Brisbane Roar Youth		1-1 South West Queensland Thunder

Round 4:
[Mar 19]
South West Queensland Thunder	2-1 Redlands United
Moreton Bay United		1-3 Brisbane Strikers
Far North Queensland Heat	1-1 Gold Coast City
Brisbane City			1-0 Sunshine Coast Fire
Northern Fury			1-3 Western Pride
[Mar 20]
Olympic				1-4 Brisbane Roar Youth

Round 5:
[Apr 1]
Redlands United			 -  Olympic
[Apr 2]
Brisbane Strikers		 -  South West Queensland Thunder
Far North Queensland Heat	 -  Northern Fury
Western Pride			 -  Brisbane City
[Apr 3]
Sunshine Coast Fire		 -  Brisbane Roar Youth
Gold Coast City			 -  Moreton Bay United

Table:
1.  Far North Queensland Heat	4  3  1  0  10-3   10
2.  Moreton Bay United		4  3  0  1   8-5   9
3.  Brisbane City		4  3  0  1   7-6   9
4.  South West Q'land Thunder	4  2  1  1   6-5   7
----------------------------------------------------
5.  Redlands United		4  2  0  2   6-5   6
6.  Gold Coast City		4  1  2  1   9-6   5
7.  Brisbane Roar Youth		4  1  2  1   7-6   5
8.  Brisbane Strikers		4  1  2  1   6-6   5
9.  Western Pride		4  1  1  2   7-10  4
10. Sunshine Coast Fire		4  1  1  2   4-7   4
11. Olympic FC			4  1  0  3   8-11  3
12. Northern Fury		4  0  0  4   4-12  0

NB: Palm Beach Sharks were renamed to Gold Coast City on November 10, 2015.


FFA Cup Qualifying Rounds:

Brisbane Zone:

Round 1:
[Feb 12]
Greenbank		       0-12 The Gap
Pine Hills			2-0 Clairvaux
Toowong				5-1 Newmarket
Virginia United			2-2 St. George Willawong				[aet, pen 6-5]
Western Spirit			0-3 Souths United
[Feb 13]
Bayside United			5-0 North Brisbane
Bethania Rams			2-3 Mooroondu						[aet]
Deception Bay			4-0 Logan Village
Ipswich City			0-3 Tarragindi Tigers
Jimboomba United		5-0 Bardon Latrobe
Logan City Kings		1-5 Acacia Ridge
Logan Metro			2-8 Centenary Stormers
Ridge Hills United		0-2 Brisbane Force
Samford Rangers			2-3 New Farm United
Springfield United		0-4 Park Ridge
Westside			2-2 Annerley						[aet, pen 5-4]
[Feb 14]
Kangaroo Point Rovers		1-3 Narangba United
Oxley United			3-4 AC Carina						[aet]
[Feb 16]
Brighton Bulldogs		0-3 Redcliffe PCYC
Southside Eagles		6-0 Slacks Creek
[Feb 22]
Grange Thistle			6-0 Caboolture

Round 2:
[Mar 1]
AC Carina			0-1 Acacia Ridge
Capalaba			4-0 The Gap
Centenary Stormers		2-1 University of Queensland
[Mar 2]
Mitchelton			6-1 Brisbane Force
Narangba United			0-9 Lions
North Pine			1-4 Albany Creek
[Mar 8]
Annerley			1-6 Grange Thistle
Logan Lightning			4-0 Mount Gravatt Hawks
North Star			2-3 Moggill						[aet]
Pine Rivers			3-1 New Farm United
Wolves				9-4 Redcliffe PCYC					[aet]
[Mar 9]
Jimboomba United		0-5 Southside Eagles
Mooroondu			1-5 Virginia United
Peninsula Power			3-1 Brisbane Knights
Rochedale Rovers		5-0 Bayside United
[Mar 15]
Deception Bay			2-3 Pine Hills
[Mar 16]
Ipswich Knights			7-1 Park Ridge
Tarragindi Tigers		0-3 Eastern Suburbs
Taringa Rovers			1-2 Souths United
Toowong				0-5 Holland Park Hawks

Round 3:
[Mar 30]
Mitchelton			 -  Wolves
[Apr 5]
Eastern Suburbs			 -  Albany Creek
Southside Eagles		 -  Pine Hills
Virginia United			 -  Pine Rivers
[Apr 6]
Ipswich Knights			 -  Logan Lightning
Lions				 -  Holland Park Hawks
Moggill				 -  Centenary Stormers
Peninsula Power			 -  Capalaba
Rochedale Rovers		 -  Gold Coast Knights
Souths United			 -  Acacia Ridge


Central Queensland Zone:

Round 1:
[Mar 5]
Capricorn Coast			0-5 Frenchville
Central				2-2 Central Queensland University Berserker Bears	[aet, pen 3-0]
Emerald Eagles			2-3 Boyne Tannum
Southside United		5-0 Bluebirds United

Round 2:
[Apr 2]
Southside United		 -  Frenchville
Boyne Tannum			 -  Central Queensland University Berserker Bears


Far North Queensland Zone:

Round 1:
[Mar 5]
Innisfail United	       11-2 JCU Cairns
[Mar 9]
Edge Hill United		5-2 Southside Comets
Leichhardt			2-0 Mareeba United
Bye: Stratford Dolphins

Round 2:
[Mar 19]
Edge Hill United		2-0 Leichhardt
Innisfail United		3-2 Stratford Dolphins					[aet]

Round 3:
[Apr 14]
Edge Hills United		 -  Innisfail United


Gold Coast Zone:

Round 1:
[Feb 26]
Magic United			2-2 Mudgeeraba						[aet, pen 6-5]

Round 2:
[Mar 24]
Gold Coast Knights		 -  Surfers Paradise
Palm Beach			 -  Magic United


Mackay Zone:

Round 1:
[Feb 26]
Mackay West United	       0-26 Mackay Magpies
[Mar 12]
Mackay Lions			2-4 Mackay Crusaders
Whitsunday			2-2 Mackay City Brothers				[aet, pen 6-5]
Bye: Mackay Wanderers

Round 2:
[tba]
Mackay Wanderers		 -  Mackay Crusaders
Whitsunday			 -  Mackay Magpies


North Queensland Zone:

Round 1:
[Mar 8]
MA Olympic			7-0 Ross River

Round 2:
[Mar 29]
MA Olympic			 -  Brothers Townsville
Rebels Gunners			 -  Saints Eagles South


South West Queensland Zone:

Round 1:
[Mar 11]
St. Albans			3-0 University of Southern Queensland
[Mar 12]
Gatton				7-0 Rockville Rovers
Willowburn			3-2 West Wanderers

Round 2:
[Mar 29]
Gatton				 -  Warwick Wolves
Willowburn			 -  St. Albans


Sunshine Coast Zone:

Round 1:
[Feb 27]
Buderim Wanderers		6-4 Gympie Diggers
Caloundra			5-1 Noosa Lions
Bye: Coolum Dolphins

Round 2:
[Mar 5]
Beerwah Glasshouse United	4-2 Nambour Yandina United
Buderim Wanderers		3-2 Maroochydore Swans					[aet]
Kawana Force			3-1 Caloundra
Woombye Snakes			3-0 Coolum Dolphins

Round 3:
[Mar 11]
Kawana Force			4-3 Buderim Wanderers
[Mar 12]
Beerwah Glasshouse United	0-2 Woombye Snakes

Round 4:
[Apr 12]
Kawana Force			 -  Woombye Snakes


Wide Bay Zone:

3 teams due to compete


South Australia 2016

Round 1:
[Feb 26]
West Adelaide			4-1 Adelaide Olympic
[Feb 27]
Adelaide City			4-2 Croydon Kings
North Eastern MetroStars	2-3 Adelaide Comets
South Adelaide			4-1 Adelaide Raiders
West Torrens Birkalla		0-2 Campbelltown City
[Feb 28]
Adelaide United Youth		2-0 Adelaide Blue Eagles

Round 2:
[Mar 4]
Adelaide Comets			3-2 Croydon Kings
[Mar 5]
Campbelltown City		5-0 South Adelaide
Adelaide City			1-0 West Adelaide
Adelaide Raiders		0-1 North Eastern MetroStars
[Mar 6]
Adelaide United Youth		1-3 West Torrens Birkalla
[Mar 7]
Adelaide Blue Eagles		4-0 Adelaide Olympic

Round 3:
[Mar 12]
Croydon Kings			5-2 Adelaide Raiders
South Adelaide			1-2 Adelaide United Youth
West Torrens Birkalla		2-2 Adelaide Blue Eagles
West Adelaide			0-0 Adelaide Comets
[Mar 13]
North Eastern MetroStars	1-2 Campbelltown City
Adelaide Olympic		3-3 Adelaide City

Round 4:
[Mar 19]
Adelaide Blue Eagles		6-3 South Adelaide
Campbelltown City		1-2 Croydon Kings
Adelaide Comets			2-1 Adelaide City
Adelaide Raiders		1-4 West Adelaide
Adelaide Olympic		0-3 West Torrens Birkalla
[Mar 20]
Adelaide United Youth		2-2 North Eastern MetroStars

Round 5:
[Mar 26]
Adelaide City			 -  Adelaide Raiders
West Adelaide			 -  Campbelltown City
South Adelaide			 -  West Torrens Birkalla
Adelaide Comets			 -  Adelaide Olympic
North Eastern MetroStars	 -  Adelaide Blue Eagles
Croydon Kings			 -  Adelaide United Youth

Table:
1.  Adelaide Comets		4  3  1  0   8-5   10
2.  Campbelltown City		4  3  0  1  10-3   9
3.  Adelaide Blue Eagles	4  2  1  1  12-7   7
4.  West Adelaide		4  2  1  1   8-3   7
5.  West Torrens Birkalla	4  2  1  1   8-5   7
6.  Adelaide City		4  2  1  1   9-7   7
7.  Adelaide United Youth	4  2  1  1   7-6   7
8.  Croydon Kings		4  2  0  2  11-10  6
9.  North Eastern MetroStars	4  1  1  2   6-7   4
10. South Adelaide		4  1  0  3   8-14  3
11. Adelaide Olympic		4  0  1  3   4-14  1
12. Adelaide Raiders		4  0  0  4   4-14  0


FFA Cup Qualifying Rounds:

Round 1:
[Mar 19]
Adelaide Cobras			3-1 Adelaide Vipers
Barmera United			3-4 Gawler
Eastern United			0-1 Mount Barker United
Gambier Centrals		3-2 Renmark Olympic
International Mount Gambier    1-10 Adelaide University Grads
Northern Demons			3-0 Seaford Rangers
Rostrevor Old Collegians	2-0 Apollo

Tasmania 2016

Round 1:
[Mar 18]
Olympia Warriors		3-6 South Hobart
[Mar 19]
Kingborough Lions		1-3 Launceston City
Clarence United			0-2 Devonport City
Hobart Zebras			5-2 Northern Rangers

Round 2:
[Mar 25]
Hobart Zebras			 -  Launceston City
Olympia Warriors		 -  Devonport City
[Mar 26]
Northern Rangers		 -  Clarence United
South Hobart			 -  Kingborough Lions

Table:
1.  South Hobart		1  1  0  0  6-3  3
2.  Hobart Zebras		1  1  0  0  5-2  3
3.  Launceston City		1  1  0  0  3-1  3
4.  Devonport City		1  1  0  0  2-0  3
5.  Kingborough Lions		1  0  0  1  1-3  0
6.  Clarence United		1  0  0  1  0-2  0
--------------------------------------------------
7.  Olympia Warriors		1  0  0  1  3-6  0
8.  Northern Rangers		1  0  0  1  2-5  0


FFA Cup Qualifying Rounds:

Round 1:
[Mar 5]
Hobart United			2-2 Beachside						[aet, pen 2-3]
Launceston United		8-2 Metro
Riverside			2-4 New Town Eagles

Round 2:
[Mar 12]
Northern Rangers		1-3 University of Tasmania
[Mar 13]
Clarence United			1-7 Hobart Zebras
Glenorchy Knights		0-4 Devonport Strikers
Ulverstone			1-0 Beachside						[aet] [reported 0-1]
[Mar 14]
Launceston United		0-3 Kingborough Lions United
Somerset			3-1 New Town Eagles
South Hobart			3-0 Launceston City
Taroona				0-5 Olympia Warriors

Quarter Finals:
[Mar 28]
Kingborough Lions United	 -  Somerset
Olympia Warriors		 -  South Hobart
[Apr 1]
Devonport Strikers		 -  University of Tasmania
Hobart Zebras			 -  Ulverstone


Victoria 2016

Round 1:
[Feb 18]
Oakleigh Cannons		0-0 Port Melbourne Sharks
[Feb 19]
Pascoe Vale			2-0 Avondale
Bentleigh Greens		1-0 FC Bulleen Lions
Melbourne Knights		1-1 Green Gully Cavaliers
[Feb 20]
Melbourne Victory Youth		1-0 Northcote City
Hume City			3-0 Richmond
[Feb 21]
South Melbourne			6-0 Heidelberg United

Round 2:
[Feb 26]
Bentleigh Greens		6-1 Richmond
Avondale			1-2 Hume City
Port Melbourne Sharks		1-0 Melbourne Victory Youth
[Feb 27]
Green Gully Cavaliers		1-2 Pascoe Vale
Northcote City			0-4 South Melbourne
[Feb 28]
Heidelberg United		6-1 Melbourne Knights
[Feb 29]
FC Bulleen Lions		1-0 Oakleigh Cannons

Round 3:
[Mar 4]
Oakleigh Cannons		2-2 Richmond
Port Melbourne Sharks		0-2 South Melbourne
Melbourne Knights		2-1 Northcote City
[Mar 5]
Melbourne Victory Youth		1-1 FC Bulleen Lions
Green Gully Cavaliers		3-0 Avondale
Hume City			0-0 Bentleigh Greens
[Mar 6]
Heidelberg United		1-0 Pascoe Vale

Round 4:
[Mar 11]
Oakleigh Cannons		2-1 Hume City
Port Melbourne Sharks		1-1 Melbourne Knights
Richmond			3-6 Melbourne Victory Youth
Avondale			1-3 Bentleigh Greens
[Mar 12]
Green Gully Cavaliers		0-0 Heidelberg United
Northcote City			0-0 Pascoe Vale
[Mar 14]
FC Bulleen Lions		2-2 South Melbourne

Round 5:
[Mar 24]
Richmond			 -  South Melbourne
Melbourne Knights		 -  FC Bulleen Lions
Port Melbourne Sharks		 -  Pascoe Vale
[Mar 25]
Heidelberg United		 -  Avondale
Bentleigh Greens		 -  Oakleigh Cannons
[Mar 26]
Melbourne Victory Youth		 -  Hume City
Green Gully Cavaliers		 -  Northcote City

Table:
1.  South Melbourne		4  3  1  0  14-2   10
2.  Bentleigh Greens		4  3  1  0  10-2   10
3.  Melbourne Victory Youth	4  2  1  1   8-5   7
4.  Hume City			4  2  1  1   6-3   7
5.  Pascoe Vale			4  2  1  1   4-2   7
6.  Green Gully Cavaliers	4  1  2  1   5-3   5
----------------------------------------------------
7.  FC Bulleen Lions		4  1  2  1   4-4   5
8.  Oakleigh Cannons		4  1  2  1   4-4   5
9.  Port Melbourne Sharks	4  1  2  1   2-3   5
10. Melbourne Knights		4  1  2  1   5-9   5
11. Heidelberg United		4  2  1  1   7-7   4  [-3]
----------------------------------------------------
12. Northcote City		4  0  1  3   1-7   1
----------------------------------------------------
13. Richmond			4  0  1  3   6-17  1
14. Avondale FC			4  0  0  4   2-10  0

NB: Heidelberg United were deducted 3 points (originally 9) due to misconduct following their loss to Pascoe
Vale in the 2015 finals.


FFA Cup Qualifying Rounds:

Qualifying Round:
[Feb 20]
Albert Park			4-1 Keon Park
Casey Panthers			0-5 North Melbourne Athletic
Churchill United		2-1 East Bentleigh Strikers				[aet]
Cobram Roar			1-2 Mitchell Rangers
Gisborne			0-2 Cleeland United
Glen Waverley			0-4 Baxter
Golden Plains			0-2 Wangaratta City
Heidelberg Eagles		0-2 Lara United
Keilor Wolves			o/w Healesville						[awarded to Healesville, Keilor Wolves forfeit]
Kyneton District		1-3 RMIT
Lilydale Eagles			o/w Old Mentonians					[awarded to Old Mentonians, Lilydale Eagles forfeit]
Meadow Park			0-3 Laverton Park
Melbourne Lions			w/o Montrose						[awarded to Melbourne Lions, Montrose forfeit]
Monash City			2-0 Chelsea
Myrtleford Savoy		3-2 Old Trinity Grammarians
Rosebud Heart			5-1 Thornbury Athletic
Twin City Wanderers		4-0 Pakenham United
White Star Dandenong		2-1 Parkmore						[aet]
[Feb 21]
Ballarat North United		1-6 Swinburne University
Forest Rangers			1-9 Dandenong Warriors
Mt. Lilydale Old Collegians	3-2 Greenvale United
Sandown Lions			o/w Yarra Jets						[awarded to Yarra Jets, Sandown Lions forfeit]
Byes (randomly drawn): Chisholm United, Craigieburn City, Moreland Eagles, Old Ivanhoe Grammarians, Reservoir Yeti, Shepparton South

Round 1:
[Feb 27]
Altona North			0-0 Epping City						[aet, pen 4-5]
Ashburton United		0-7 Twin City Wanderers
Balmoral			1-7 Geelong Rangers
Baxter				2-3 Lalor United
Brandon Park			1-2 Northern Falcons
Brimbank Stallions		3-0 Chisholm United
Brunswick Zebras		1-2 Bell Park
Bundoora United			o/w Fawkner						[awarded to Fawkner, Bundoora United forfeit]
Craigieburn City		2-5 St. Kevin's Old Boys
Croydon City Arrows		3-3 Healesville						[aet, pen 4-2]
Dandenong South			4-5 Myrtleford Savoy					[aet]
Dandenong Warriors		w/o Plenty Valley Lions					[awarded to Dandenong Warriors, Plenty Valley Lions forfeit]
Eltham Redbacks			2-0 Monash University
Elwood City			3-2 Mitchell Rangers					[aet]
Endeavour Hills	Fire		3-2 Sebastopol Vikings
Endeavour United		2-3 Middle Park
Hampton Park United Sparrows	5-3 Albert Park
King's Domain			2-4 Wangaratta City
Lara United			0-4 Collingwood City
Laverton Park			0-2 Carey Eagles
Marcellin Old Collegians	3-0 East Brighton United
Moreland Eagles			6-0 Melbourne Lions
Newmarket Phoenix		o/w North City Wolves					[awarded to North City Wolves, Newmarket Phoenix forfeit]
Noble Park			0-9 Melton Phoenix
Old Ivanhoe Grammarians	 	2-0 Mill Park
Old Mentonians			0-2 North Melbourne Athletic
Point Cook			7-0 Churchill United
Ringwood City			3-4 Spring Hills					[aet]
Riversdale			3-1 Bayside Argonauts					[aet]
Rosebud Heart			2-4 Whitehorse United
Rowville Eagles			4-2 Waverley Wanderers
Shepparton South		4-0 Monash City
Skye United			3-1 Mt. Lilydale Old Collegians
Surf Coast			1-2 Melbourne City FC
Upfield				4-2 Harrisfield Hurricanes
West Preston			3-1 Watsonia Heights
Yarra Jets			2-3 Truganina Hornets
[Feb 28]
Cleeland United			3-2 Reservoir Yeti					[aet]
FC Strathmore Split		4-2 Springvale City
Keysborough			4-2 Darebin United
Old Xaverians			1-3 Maribyrnong Greens
Swinburne University		1-3 Brighton
[Feb 29]
Lyndale United			3-1 White Star Dandenong
Old Camberwell Grammarians	0-1 RMIT
NB: Melbourne City FC are a separate entity from South Kingsville, founded in 1991.

Round 2:
[Mar 4]
Monbulk Rangers			3-2 Westvale						[aet]
Northern Falcons		4-1 Whitehorse United
[Mar 5]
Altona City			1-0 Lalor United
Beaumaris			3-1 Spring Hills
Bell Park			0-1 Geelong SC						[aet]
Brighton			1-0 Essendon United					[aet]
Cleeland United			0-4 Williamstown
Corio				5-1 Seaford United
Eltham Redbacks			3-1 Doncaster Rovers
Elwood City			3-1 Moreland Eagles
Fitzroy City			3-0 Brimbank Stallions
Geelong Rangers			7-0 Croydon City Arrows
Keysborough			2-1 Old Melburnians
Knox City			5-0 La Trobe University
Lyndale United			0-2 Endeavour Hills Fire
Marcellin Old Collegians	1-5 Moreland United
Melton Phoenix			3-3 Sporting Whittlesea					[aet, pen 4-3]
Myrtleford Savoy		4-1 North City Wolves
Old Scotch			4-2 West Preston					[aet]
Point Cook			4-1 Collingwood City
Riversdale			0-1 Hoppers Crossing
RMIT				1-2 Doveton
St. Kilda			2-1 North Melbourne Athletic				[aet]
Sunbury United			w/o Noble Park United					[awarded to Sunbury United, Noble Park United forfeit]
Truganina Hornets		2-1 Heatherton United
Twin City Wanderers		w/o South Yarra						[awarded to Twin City Wanderers, South Yarra forfeit]
Upfield				1-0 Hampton Park United Sparrows
Wangaratta City			2-1 Hume United
[Mar 6]
Carey Eagles			3-1 Maribyrnong Greens
Fawkner				1-4 Caulfield United Cobras
FC Strathmore Split		1-2 Middle Park
Melbourne City FC		3-2 Epping City						[aet]
Peninsula Strikers		3-0 Skye United
Rowville Eagles			1-3 Mazenod United
St. Kevin's Old Boys		2-0 Western Eagles
Shepparton South		4-1 Dandenong Warriors
Whittlesea United		3-1 North Caulfield Senior
[Mar 7]
Dingley Stars			1-0 Melbourne University
[Mar 8]
Essendon Royals			7-0 Old Ivanhoe Grammarians
Sandringham			3-2 Heidelberg Stars

Round 3:
[Mar 12]
Altona East Phoenix		2-3 Beaumaris
Altona Magic			4-0 Hoppers Crossing
Brighton			1-0 Mazenod United
Cairnlea			w/o Twin City Wanderers					[awarded to Cairnlea, Twin City Wanderers forfeit]
Casey Comets			4-2 Warragul United					[aet]
Corio				1-2 Diamond Valley United				[aet]
Caulfield United Cobras		6-1 Dingley Stars
Eltham Redbacks			3-2 Morwell Pegasus
Frankston Pines			4-5 Western Suburbs
Geelong				1-1 Essendon Royals					[aet, pen 4-3]
Knox City			3-1 Old Scotch
Langwarrin			4-2 Berwick City
Malvern City			3-0 St. Kilda
Melton Phoenix			1-2 Sunbury United
Monbulk Rangers			2-0 Point Cook
Mooroolbark			1-0 Westgate
Myrtleford Savoy		0-3 Doveton
North Sunshine Eagles		1-0 Mornington
Peninsula Strikers		w/o Upfield						[awarded to Peninsula Strikers, Upfield forfeit]
Preston Lions			4-0 St. Kevin's Old Boys
Sandringham			5-0 Geelong Rangers
Shepparton South		1-0 Carey Eagles					[aet]
Sydenham Park			2-3 Manningham United Blues
Truganina Hornets		2-9 Keilor Park
Wangaratta City			o/w Banyule City					[awarded to Banyule City, Wangaratta City forfeit]
Whittlesea United		4-0 Fitzroy City
Williamstown			0-1 FC Clifton Hill					[aet]
Yarraville Glory		1-0 Altona City
[Mar 13]
Keysborough			5-0 Northern Falcons
[Mar 14]
Elwood City			1-4 Endeavour Hills Fire
Melbourne City FC		4-3 Middle Park						[aet]
South Springvale		5-3 Moreland United					[aet]

Round 4:
[Mar 18]
Bentleigh Greens		6-1 Diamond Valley United
Hume City			1-0 Brunswick City
Manningham United Blues		0-5 Oakleigh Cannons
Melbourne Knights		7-0 Eltham Redbacks
Port Melbourne Sharks		6-1 Box Hill United
[Mar 19]
Ballarat Red Devils		1-4 Altona Magic
Banyule City			1-2 Doveton
Brighton			0-1 Yarraville Glory
Casey Comets			1-3 Pascoe Vale						[aet]
Dandenong Thunder		3-0 Werribee City
Endeavour Hills Fire		2-1 Sandringham
FC Bulleen Lions		3-0 Nunawading City
Geelong SC			1-0 Moreland Zebras
Goulburn Valley Suns		3-0 North Sunshine Eagles
Green Gully Cavaliers		1-0 Cairnlea
Heidelberg United		3-0 Whittlesea Ranges
Knox City			2-0 Beaumaris
Langwarrin			0-0 Preston Lions					[aet, 3-2 pen]
Melbourne City FC		1-4 Dandenong City
Monbulk Rangers			0-4 Avondale
Mooroolbark			5-2 Bendigo City
Murray United			2-1 Moreland City
Northcote City			0-1 St. Albans Saints
Peninsula Strikers		1-3 Richmond
Shepparton South		1-7 North Geelong Warriors
South Melbourne		       10-0 Keysborough
South Springvale		1-0 Eastern Lions
Sunbury United			2-4 FC Clifton Hill					[aet]
Sunshine George Cross		1-0 Keilor Park						[aet]
Western Suburbs			0-0 Kingston City					[aet, pen 3-4]
Whittlesea United		2-4 Caulfield United Cobras				[aet]
[Mar 21]
Springvale White Eagles		0-1 Malvern City


Western Australia 2016

Round 1:
[Mar 19]
Stirling Lions			7-1 Subiaco
Sorrento			2-0 ECU Joondalup
Cockburn City			3-1 Balcatta
Bayswater City			4-3 Perth Glory Youth
Armadale			1-4 Perth
Inglewood United		3-0 Floreat Athena

Round 2:
[Mar 26]
Perth Glory Youth		 -  Cockburn City
Balcatta			 -  Inglewood United
ECU Joondalup			 -  Armadale
Perth				 -  Subiaco
Stirling Lions			 -  Bayswater City
Floreat Athena			 -  Sorrento

Table:
1.  Stirling Lions		1  1  0  0  7-1  3
2.  Perth			1  1  0  0  4-1  3
3.  Inglewood United		1  1  0  0  3-0  3
4.  Cockburn City		1  1  0  0  3-1  3
--------------------------------------------------
5.  Sorrento			1  1  0  0  2-0  3
6.  Bayswater City		1  1  0  0  4-3  3
7.  Perth Glory Youth		1  0  0  1  3-4  0
8.  Balcatta			1  0  0  1  1-3  0
9.  ECU Joondalup		1  0  0  1  0-2  0
10. Armadale			1  0  0  1  1-4  0
11. Floreat Athena		1  0  0  1  0-3  0
--------------------------------------------------
12. Subiaco			1  0  0  1  1-7  0


FFA Cup Qualifying Rounds:

Round 1:
[Feb 27]
Backpackers			8-0 Western United
East Fremantle Tricolore	9-1 Tuart Hill
[Feb 28]
Ballajura AFC			3-1 Koondoola Falcons
Bunbury Dynamos			5-0 Eaton-Dardanup
Football Margaret River		7-0 Busselton
Geographe Bay			0-3 Bunbury United
Liberties			0-3 Kwinana United
Maccabi				1-2 Jaguar
Olympic Heat			0-3 Geraldton Rovers

Round 2:
[Mar 6]
Ballajura			1-9 Bunbury Dynamos
Football Margaret River		3-0 Perth Royals
Kwinana United			9-1 Geraldton Rovers
[Mar 9]
Kingsley			3-2 East Fremantle
North Perth United		3-0 Belmont Villa
[Mar 10]
North Lake			3-1 Port Kennedy
[Mar 13]
Boulder City			3-0 Albany Bayswater
Fremantle Croatia		4-4 Backpackers						[aet, pen 2-4]
Gwelup Croatia			2-1 Wembley Downs
Jaguar				2-2 Hamersley Rovers					[aet, pen 3-4]

Round 3:
[Mar 19]
Backpackers			2-0 Bunbury Dynamos
Dianella White Eagles		4-2 Bunbury United
Football Margaret River		2-1 Balga
Joondalup United		3-4 Ashfield
Mandurah City			5-1 Joondalup City
Melville City			0-1 North Lake
Morley-Windmills		4-1 North Perth United
Olympic Kingsway		0-4 Forrestfield United
Quinns				1-4 Gosnells City
Rockingham City			1-2 Fremantle City
Shamrock Rovers Perth		0-1 Gwelup Croatia
Swan United			3-0 Ellenbrook United
Wanneroo City			1-4 South West Phoenix
Western Knights		       11-1 Boulder City
[Mar 20]
Kingsley			3-3 Curtin University					[aet, pen 4-5]
Kwinana United			2-2 Canning City					[aet, pen 2-4]
UWA Nedlands			4-1 Hamersley Rovers

Round 4:
[Mar 28]
Armadale			 -  Fremantle City
Balcatta			 -  Forrestfield United
Cockburn City			 -  Mandurah City
Curtin University		 -  Backpackers
ECU Joondalup			 -  Dianella White Eagles
Football Margaret River		 -  Swan United
Gosnells City			 -  Subiaco
Gwelup Croatia			 -  Ashfield
North Lake			 -  UWA Nedlands
South West Phoenix		 -  Inglewood United
Stirling Lions			 -  Morley-Windmills
Western Knights			 -  Canning City




2014/15.

2016/17.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

list of foundation dates.

list of regional champions.

list of regional cup winners.


About this document

Data for state leagues reproduced from www.footballaustralia.co.uk website and used with permission.

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Connor for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Alan Morley, Ian King and Connor
Last updated: 13 Oct 2016

(C) Copyright Ian King, Connor and RSSSF as well as to Alan Morley and www.footballaustralia.co.uk for state leagues 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.