Belgium 2014/15


Pro League
Cup
Tweede Klasse

Pro League

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Club Brugge KV                   30  17 10  3  69-28  61  Championship Playoff
 2.KAA Gent                         30  16  9  5  52-29  57  Championship Playoff
 3.RSC Anderlecht                   30  16  9  5  51-30  57  Championship Playoff
 4.R. Standard de Liège             30  16  5  9  49-39  53  Championship Playoff
 5.KV Kortrijk                       30  16  3 11  54-35  51  Championship Playoff
 6.R. Charleroi SC                  30  14  7  9  44-31  49  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.KRC Genk                         30  13 10  7  38-28  49  Playoff II
 8.KSC Lokeren OV                   30  10 12  8  38-32  42  Playoff II
 9.KV Mechelen                      30  10 11  9  37-39  41  Playoff II
10.KV Oostende                      30  11  5 14  40-52  38  Playoff II
11.KVC Westerlo                     30   8  9 13  42-63  33  Playoff II
12.SV Zulte-Waregem                 30   8  7 15  41-54  31  Playoff II
13.R. Mouscron-Péruwelz             30   7  5 18  32-51  26  Playoff II
14.KV Red Star Waasland-SK Beveren  30   7  5 18  30-49  26  Playoff II
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.Cercle Brugge KSV                30   6  6 18  21-45  24  Relegation Playoff
16.K. Lierse SK                     30   5  7 18  30-63  22  Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 25]
Standard          3-0 Charleroi         
[Jul 26]
Cercle Brugge     0-0 Gent              
Lierse            2-0 Oostende          
Waasland-Beveren  0-2 Club Brugge       
Westerlo          1-0 Lokeren           
[Jul 27]
Anderlecht        3-1 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
KV Mechelen       3-1 Genk              
Zulte Waregem     2-0 Kortrijk           

Round 2
[Aug 1]
Oostende          0-2 Anderlecht        
[Aug 2]
Charleroi         2-3 Westerlo          
Kortrijk           2-3 Standard          
Mouscron-Péruwelz 1-0 Waasland-Beveren  
Genk              1-1 Cercle Brugge     
[Aug 3]
Gent              3-1 KV Mechelen       
Club Brugge       1-0 Lierse            
Lokeren           2-1 Zulte Waregem     

Round 3
[Aug 8]
Genk              0-0 Lokeren           
[Aug 9]
Cercle Brugge     0-1 Oostende          
KV Mechelen       1-2 Kortrijk           
Lierse            2-2 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
Waasland-Beveren  1-1 Westerlo          
[Aug 10]
Anderlecht        1-0 Charleroi         
Standard          0-1 Gent              
Zulte Waregem     1-1 Club Brugge       

Round 4
[Aug 15]
Club Brugge       1-1 Cercle Brugge     
Mouscron-Péruwelz 5-2 Standard          
[Aug 16]
Charleroi         2-2 Waasland-Beveren  
Kortrijk           1-1 Genk              
Lokeren           2-0 Lierse            
Oostende          2-0 KV Mechelen       
[Aug 17]
Gent              3-1 Zulte Waregem     
Westerlo          2-2 Anderlecht        

Round 5
[Aug 22]
Genk              3-2 Gent              
[Aug 23]
Kortrijk           0-2 Oostende          
Lierse            0-2 Charleroi         
Standard          2-2 Westerlo          
Zulte Waregem     1-1 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
[Aug 24]
Anderlecht        1-0 Waasland-Beveren  
Cercle Brugge     1-0 Lokeren           
KV Mechelen       3-1 Club Brugge       

Round 6
[Aug 29]
Gent              0-1 Kortrijk           
[Aug 30]
Mouscron-Péruwelz 4-0 Cercle Brugge     
Oostende          1-1 Genk              
Waasland-Beveren  2-0 Lierse            
Westerlo          2-2 Zulte Waregem     
[Aug 31]
Charleroi         2-0 KV Mechelen       
Club Brugge       2-2 Anderlecht        
Lokeren           1-1 Standard          

Round 7
[Sep 13]
Cercle Brugge     1-0 Charleroi         
KV Mechelen       5-2 Westerlo          
Lierse            2-2 Anderlecht        
Standard          3-5 Oostende          
Zulte Waregem     1-4 Waasland-Beveren  
[Sep 14]
Gent              1-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
Kortrijk           2-3 Lokeren           
Genk              1-1 Club Brugge       

Round 8
[Sep 19]
Charleroi         2-1 Zulte Waregem     
[Sep 20]
Anderlecht        3-2 Cercle Brugge     
Mouscron-Péruwelz 1-2 Genk              
Oostende          1-3 Gent              
Westerlo          6-1 Lierse            
[Sep 21]
Club Brugge       5-0 Kortrijk           
Lokeren           3-2 KV Mechelen       
Waasland-Beveren  0-2 Standard          

Round 9
[Sep 27]
Cercle Brugge     1-2 Westerlo          
Kortrijk           3-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
KV Mechelen       2-0 Waasland-Beveren  
Genk              1-1 Charleroi         
Zulte Waregem     0-2 Anderlecht        
[Sep 28]
Gent              1-1 Lokeren           
Oostende          2-2 Club Brugge       
Standard          2-2 Lierse            

Round 10
[Oct 3]
Westerlo          0-0 Gent              
[Oct 4]
Charleroi         0-2 Kortrijk           
Lierse            3-1 Zulte Waregem     
Mouscron-Péruwelz 1-1 KV Mechelen       
Waasland-Beveren  1-0 Cercle Brugge     
[Oct 5]
Anderlecht        0-0 Genk              
Club Brugge       3-0 Standard          
Lokeren           3-1 Oostende          

Round 11
[Oct 18]
Gent              2-2 Charleroi         
Cercle Brugge     1-2 Lierse            
Kortrijk           2-1 Waasland-Beveren  
KV Mechelen       1-1 Anderlecht        
Oostende          0-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
[Oct 19]
Lokeren           1-3 Club Brugge       
Genk              3-1 Westerlo          
Standard          1-2 Zulte Waregem     [abandoned at 1-2 in 90' due to crowd trouble; result stood]

Round 12
[Oct 24]
Lierse            0-1 KV Mechelen       
[Oct 25]
Waasland-Beveren  0-1 Genk              
Charleroi         2-0 Oostende          
Westerlo          2-1 Kortrijk           
Zulte Waregem     1-2 Cercle Brugge     
[Oct 26]
Club Brugge       2-2 Gent              
Anderlecht        0-2 Standard          
Mouscron-Péruwelz 2-2 Lokeren           

Round 13
[Oct 28]
KV Mechelen       1-1 Zulte Waregem     
Genk              3-0 Lierse            
[Oct 29]
Gent              4-1 Waasland-Beveren  
Cercle Brugge     0-1 Standard          
Kortrijk           2-3 Anderlecht        
Oostende          4-0 Westerlo          
Lokeren           5-2 Charleroi         
[Oct 30]
Mouscron-Péruwelz 1-4 Club Brugge       

Round 14
[Oct 31]
Zulte Waregem     2-0 Genk              
[Nov 1]
Anderlecht        1-1 Lokeren           
Standard          2-0 KV Mechelen       
Cercle Brugge     0-4 Kortrijk           
Waasland-Beveren  1-0 Oostende          
[Nov 2]
Lierse            0-1 Gent              
Charleroi         0-0 Club Brugge       
Westerlo          1-3 Mouscron-Péruwelz 

Round 15
[Nov 7]
Oostende          1-3 Zulte Waregem     
[Nov 8]
Mouscron-Péruwelz 0-2 Charleroi         
Kortrijk           1-0 Lierse            
KV Mechelen       1-1 Cercle Brugge     
[Nov 9]
Gent              0-2 Anderlecht        
Club Brugge       5-0 Westerlo          
Lokeren           3-0 Waasland-Beveren  
Genk              0-2 Standard          

Round 16
[Nov 22]
Charleroi         3-1 Anderlecht        
Gent              4-0 Cercle Brugge     
Lokeren           0-0 Westerlo          
Mouscron-Péruwelz 2-1 Lierse            
Club Brugge       4-2 Waasland-Beveren  
[Nov 23]
Oostende          3-2 Standard          
Genk              3-0 KV Mechelen       
Kortrijk           3-1 Zulte Waregem     

Round 17
[Nov 28]
Zulte Waregem     2-1 Gent              
[Nov 29]
Westerlo          2-3 Charleroi         
Cercle Brugge     0-1 Genk              
KV Mechelen       0-0 Oostende          
Waasland-Beveren  2-1 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
[Nov 30]
Anderlecht        2-2 Club Brugge       
Standard          0-2 Kortrijk           
Lierse            1-1 Lokeren           

Round 18
[Dec 5]
Westerlo          1-2 Waasland-Beveren  
[Dec 6]
Mouscron-Péruwelz 4-2 Anderlecht        
Kortrijk           3-0 KV Mechelen       
Lokeren           0-0 Cercle Brugge     
Oostende          2-1 Lierse            
[Dec 7]
Club Brugge       2-1 Zulte Waregem     
Charleroi         0-1 Standard          
Gent              0-0 Genk              

Round 19
[Dec 12]
KV Mechelen       0-0 Gent              
[Dec 13]
Genk              3-0 Kortrijk           
Cercle Brugge     2-1 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
Lierse            3-3 Westerlo          
Waasland-Beveren  1-3 Charleroi         
[Dec 14]
Standard          1-3 Club Brugge       
Anderlecht        3-0 Oostende          
Zulte Waregem     1-0 Lokeren           

Round 20
[Dec 20]
Waasland-Beveren  0-2 Anderlecht        
Charleroi         6-0 Lierse            
Oostende          2-0 Cercle Brugge     
Westerlo          1-1 KV Mechelen       
Mouscron-Péruwelz 0-1 Zulte Waregem     
[Dec 21]
Gent              1-2 Standard          
Club Brugge       4-1 Genk              
Lokeren           1-2 Kortrijk           

Round 21
[Dec 26]
KV Mechelen       1-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
Zulte Waregem     1-3 Charleroi         
Kortrijk           2-3 Gent              
Lierse            0-6 Club Brugge       
Anderlecht        4-0 Westerlo          
[Dec 27]
Standard          2-0 Lokeren           
Cercle Brugge     1-0 Waasland-Beveren  
[Feb 3]
Genk              1-1 Oostende          

Round 22
[Jan 16]
Club Brugge       1-1 KV Mechelen       
[Jan 17]
Mouscron-Péruwelz 1-3 Gent              
Charleroi         0-2 Cercle Brugge     
Oostende          1-7 Kortrijk           
Waasland-Beveren  1-3 Zulte Waregem     
[Jan 18]
Anderlecht        3-0 Lierse            
Westerlo          1-1 Standard          
Lokeren           1-1 Genk              

Round 23
[Jan 23]
Genk              2-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
[Jan 24]
Kortrijk           0-0 Charleroi         
KV Mechelen       0-1 Lokeren           
Lierse            1-1 Waasland-Beveren  
Zulte Waregem     1-3 Westerlo          
[Jan 25]
Standard          2-0 Anderlecht        
Cercle Brugge     0-3 Club Brugge       
Gent              3-1 Oostende          

Round 24
[Jan 30]
Club Brugge       2-0 Oostende          
[Jan 31]
Charleroi         1-0 Genk              
Mouscron-Péruwelz 0-3 Kortrijk           
Waasland-Beveren  2-2 KV Mechelen       
Westerlo          1-0 Cercle Brugge     
[Feb 1]
Lokeren           3-3 Gent              
Anderlecht        0-0 Zulte Waregem     
Lierse            2-3 Standard          

Round 25
[Feb 6]
Standard          3-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
[Feb 7]
KV Mechelen       0-0 Charleroi         
Gent              4-0 Westerlo          
Oostende          0-1 Lokeren           
Zulte Waregem     2-3 Lierse            
[Feb 8]
Kortrijk           2-0 Club Brugge       
Cercle Brugge     0-2 Anderlecht        
Genk              1-0 Waasland-Beveren  

Round 26
[Feb 13]
Westerlo          1-2 Genk              
[Feb 14]
Zulte Waregem     1-1 Standard          
Lierse            2-1 Cercle Brugge     
Mouscron-Péruwelz 0-1 Oostende          
Waasland-Beveren  1-0 Kortrijk           
[Feb 15]
Anderlecht        1-1 KV Mechelen       
Club Brugge       1-1 Lokeren           
Charleroi         0-0 Gent              

Round 27
[Feb 20]
Standard          3-2 Waasland-Beveren  
[Feb 21]
Lokeren           1-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
Cercle Brugge     2-2 Zulte Waregem     
Kortrijk           6-0 Westerlo          
Oostende          1-3 Charleroi         
[Feb 22]
Gent              2-1 Club Brugge       
Genk              0-1 Anderlecht        
KV Mechelen       2-1 Lierse            

Round 28
[Feb 27]
Standard          1-0 Cercle Brugge     
[Feb 28]
Charleroi         1-0 Lokeren           
Lierse            0-2 Genk              
Westerlo          3-0 Oostende          
Zulte Waregem     2-3 KV Mechelen       
[Mar 1]
Club Brugge       3-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
Anderlecht        2-0 Kortrijk           
Waasland-Beveren  0-1 Gent              

Round 29 [Mar 7]
Gent              2-1 Lierse            
Club Brugge       1-0 Charleroi          
Kortrijk           1-0 Cercle Brugge     
KV Mechelen       1-0 Standard          
Lokeren           1-2 Anderlecht        
Mouscron-Péruwelz 1-0 Westerlo          
Oostende          4-3 Waasland-Beveren  
Genk              3-2 Zulte Waregem     

Round 30 [Mar 15]
Anderlecht        1-2 Gent              
Cercle Brugge     2-3 KV Mechelen       
Charleroi         2-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
Lierse            0-0 Kortrijk           
Standard          1-0 Genk              
Waasland-Beveren  0-0 Lokeren           
Westerlo          1-3 Club Brugge       
Zulte Waregem     1-4 Oostende          

Final Table:

 1.Club Brugge KV                   30  17 10  3  69-28  61  Championship Playoff
 2.KAA Gent                         30  16  9  5  52-29  57  Championship Playoff
 3.RSC Anderlecht                   30  16  9  5  51-30  57  Championship Playoff
 4.R. Standard de Liège             30  16  5  9  49-39  53  Championship Playoff
 5.KV Kortrijk                       30  16  3 11  54-35  51  Championship Playoff
 6.R. Charleroi SC                  30  14  7  9  44-31  49  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.KRC Genk                         30  13 10  7  38-28  49  Playoff II
 8.KSC Lokeren OV                   30  10 12  8  38-32  42  Playoff II
 9.KV Mechelen                      30  10 11  9  37-39  41  Playoff II
10.KV Oostende                      30  11  5 14  40-52  38  Playoff II
11.KVC Westerlo                     30   8  9 13  42-63  33  Playoff II
12.SV Zulte-Waregem                 30   8  7 15  41-54  31  Playoff II
13.R. Mouscron-Péruwelz             30   7  5 18  32-51  26  Playoff II
14.KV Red Star Waasland-SK Beveren  30   7  5 18  30-49  26  Playoff II
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.Cercle Brugge KSV                30   6  6 18  21-45  24  Relegation Playoff
16.K. Lierse SK                     30   5  7 18  30-63  22  Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Playoff II | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.KAA Gent                         10   6  2  2  18-11  49  [29]  Champions
 2.Club Brugge KV                   10   5  1  4  16-16  47  [31]
 3.RSC Anderlecht                   10   5  2  3  18-13  46  [29]
 4.R. Standard de Liège             10   4  1  5  14-13  40  [27]
 5.R. Charleroi SC                  10   3  2  5  13-15  36  [25]  Europa League Playoff
 6.KV Kortrijk                       10   2  2  6  11-22  34  [26]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved, rounded upward) between
    square brackets

Round 1
[Apr 5]
Gent              2-0 Kortrijk           
[Apr 6]
Club Brugge       2-1 Standard          
Anderlecht        1-0 Charleroi         

Round 2
[Apr 11]
Kortrijk           2-0 Club Brugge       
Charleroi         2-1 Gent              
[Apr 12]
Standard          3-1 Anderlecht        

Round 3
[Apr 17]
Standard          1-3 Gent              
[Apr 19]
Club Brugge       2-1 Anderlecht        
Kortrijk           1-1 Charleroi         

Round 4
[Apr 25]
Charleroi         1-0 Standard          
Anderlecht        5-1 Kortrijk           
[Apr 26]
Gent              2-2 Club Brugge       

Round 5
[Apr 28]
Kortrijk           3-1 Standard          
[Apr 29]
Club Brugge       3-1 Charleroi         
[Apr 30]
Gent              2-1 Anderlecht        

Round 6
[May 2]
Standard          1-0 Club Brugge       
[May 3]
Kortrijk           0-1 Gent              
Charleroi         0-1 Anderlecht        

Round 7
[May 8]
Gent              1-1 Charleroi         
[May 10]
Anderlecht        3-1 Club Brugge       
Standard          4-0 Kortrijk           

Round 8 [May 17]
Club Brugge       2-3 Gent              
Anderlecht        1-1 Standard          
Charleroi         5-2 Kortrijk           

Round 9 [May 21]
Gent              2-0 Standard          
Charleroi         2-3 Club Brugge       
Kortrijk           2-2 Anderlecht        

Round 10 [May 24]
Anderlecht        2-1 Gent              
Club Brugge       1-0 Kortrijk           
Standard          2-0 Charleroi         

Final Table:

 1.KAA Gent                         10   6  2  2  18-11  49  [29]  Champions
 2.Club Brugge KV                   10   5  1  4  16-16  47  [31]
 3.RSC Anderlecht                   10   5  2  3  18-13  46  [29]
 4.R. Standard de Liège             10   4  1  5  14-13  40  [27]
 5.R. Charleroi SC                  10   3  2  5  13-15  36  [25]  Europa League Playoff
 6.KV Kortrijk                       10   2  2  6  11-22  34  [26]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved, rounded upward) between
    square brackets

Europa League Playoff

First Leg [May 28]
KV Mechelen       2-1 Charleroi         

Second Leg [May 31]
Charleroi         2-0 KV Mechelen       

NB: Charleroi qualified for Europa League

Playoff II

Group A | Group B | Final

Group A

Final Table:

 1.KV Mechelen                       6   5  0  1  14- 3  15  Final
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.KRC Genk                          6   5  0  1  14- 7  15
 3.SV Zulte-Waregem                  6   1  1  4   6-10   4
 4.KV Red Star Waasland-SK Beveren   6   0  0  5   5-19   1

Round 1
[Apr 3]
Genk              1-0 Zulte Waregem     
[Apr 5]
KV Mechelen       4-1 Waasland-Beveren  

Round 2
[Apr 11]
Waasland-Beveren  0-2 Genk              
[Apr 12]
Zulte Waregem     0-1 KV Mechelen       

Round 3 [Apr 18]
KV Mechelen       4-0 Genk              
Zulte Waregem     2-2 Waasland-Beveren  

Round 4
[Apr 24]
Genk              1-0 KV Mechelen       
[Apr 25]
Waasland-Beveren  0-2 Zulte Waregem     

Round 5 [May 2]
KV Mechelen       3-0 Zulte Waregem     
Genk              7-1 Waasland-Beveren  

Round 6 [May 9]
Waasland-Beveren  1-2 KV Mechelen       
Zulte Waregem     2-3 Genk              

Final Table:

 1.KV Mechelen                       6   5  0  1  14- 3  15  Final
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.KRC Genk                          6   5  0  1  14- 7  15
 3.SV Zulte-Waregem                  6   1  1  4   6-10   4
 4.KV Red Star Waasland-SK Beveren   6   0  0  5   5-19   1

Group B

Final Table:

 1.KSC Lokeren OV                    6   4  1  1  19- 9  13  Final
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.R. Mouscron-Péruwelz              6   3  1  2   9- 8  10
 3.KV Oostende                       6   2  0  4   6-12   6
 4.KVC Westerlo                      6   1  2  3   7-12   5

Round 1 [Apr 4]
Oostende          1-2 Lokeren           
Westerlo          0-3 Mouscron-Péruwelz 

Round 2 [Apr 11]
Lokeren           1-1 Westerlo          
Mouscron-Péruwelz 2-0 Oostende          

Round 3 [Apr 18]
Mouscron-Péruwelz 1-5 Lokeren           
Oostende          2-0 Westerlo          

Round 4 [Apr 25]
Lokeren           2-1 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
Westerlo          1-2 Oostende          

Round 5 [May 1]
Oostende          0-1 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
Westerlo          4-3 Lokeren           

Round 6 [May 9]
Lokeren           6-1 Oostende          
Mouscron-Péruwelz 1-1 Westerlo          

Final Table:

 1.KSC Lokeren OV                    6   4  1  1  19- 9  13  Final
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.R. Mouscron-Péruwelz              6   3  1  2   9- 8  10
 3.KV Oostende                       6   2  0  4   6-12   6
 4.KVC Westerlo                      6   1  2  3   7-12   5

Final

First Leg [May 16]
Lokeren           2-2 KV Mechelen       

Second Leg [May 23]
KV Mechelen       2-1 Lokeren           

NB: KV Mechelen qualified for Europa League Playoff

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

15.K. Lierse SK                      4   3  0  1   8- 4   9  Eindronde
-----------------------------------------------------------
16.Cercle Brugge KSV                 4   1  0  3   4- 8   6  [3]  Relegated

[Apr 4]
Cercle Brugge     2-3 Lierse            
[Apr 10]
Lierse            0-1 Cercle Brugge     
[Apr 17]
Cercle Brugge     0-2 Lierse            
[Apr 26]
Lierse            3-1 Cercle Brugge     

Final Table:

15.K. Lierse SK                      4   3  0  1   8- 4   9  Eindronde
-----------------------------------------------------------
16.Cercle Brugge KSV                 4   1  0  3   4- 8   6  [3]  Relegated


Cup


1/16 Finals [Sep 24]
Coxyde            0-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz [aet, 4-3 pen]
Lokeren           6-0 Sint-Eloois-Winkel
Olsa Brakel       6-1 Westerlo          
Genk              0-1 RC Mechelen       
Sint-Gillis-Waas  1-7 Cercle Brugge     
Charleroi         2-0 Eupen             
Club Brugge       6-1 Eendracht Aalst   
Dessel Sport      0-2 KV Mechelen       
Heist             0-3 Standard          
Lierse            4-0 Sint-Truiden      
Lommel United     2-1 Waasland-Beveren  
Namur             1-3 AA Gent           
OH Leuven         1-3 Kortrijk           
Patro Eisden Mm.  3-5 Anderlecht        [aet]
Woluwe-Zaventem   1-3 Oostende          
Antwerp           0-4 Zulte Waregem     

1/8 Finals
[Dec 2]
Cercle Brugge     3-0 Coxyde            [aet]
[Dec 3]
Charleroi         2-0 Oostende          
Kortrijk           0-3 Club Brugge       
Zulte Waregem     2-1 Lierse            [aet]
Lommel United     0-1 AA Gent           
Olsa Brakel       2-3 KV Mechelen       
Standard          1-4 Lokeren           
Anderlecht        4-1 RC Mechelen       

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Dec 17]
Charleroi         2-1 Cercle Brugge     
KV Mechelen       0-0 Club Brugge       
Lokeren           1-4 AA Gent           
Zulte Waregem     0-3 Anderlecht        

Second Legs
[Jan 20]
Club Brugge       3-2 KV Mechelen       
[Jan 21]
Anderlecht        4-2 Zulte Waregem     
AA Gent           1-0 Lokeren           
Cercle Brugge     2-0 Charleroi         

Semifinals

First Legs
[Feb 3]
Club Brugge       5-1 Cercle Brugge     
[Feb 4] 
AA Gent           0-2 Anderlecht        

Second Legs
[Feb 11]
Cercle Brugge     2-3 Club Brugge       
[Feb 12]
Anderlecht        3-0 AA Gent           

Final [Mar 22, Brussel]
Club Brugge       2-1 Anderlecht        


Tweede Klasse

Regular Stage | Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:
     
 1.K. Sint-Truiden VV               34  24  7  3  53-26  79  [p2]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Lommel United                    34  21  7  6  62-24  70  [p3, Eindronde]
 3.K. AS Eupen                      34  20  7  7  57-30  67  Eindronde
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Seraing United                   34  17 10  7  62-38  61  [*]
 5.Oud-Heverlee Leuven              34  17 10  7  55-35  61  [p1, Eindronde]
 6.R. Excelsior Virton              34  17  8  9  52-33  59
 7.RAEC Mons                        34  14 13  7  49-29  55  Bankrupt
 8.AFC Tubize                       34  14  8 12  35-39  50
 9.VC Eendracht Aalst 2002          34  12 10 12  45-41  46  Denied License for 2015/16
10.R. Antwerp FC                    34  11  9 14  39-37  42
11.KSV Roeselare                    34  10 12 12  38-39  42
12.R. White Star Bruxelles          34   8 16 10  35-44  40
13.AS Verbroedering Geel            34  10  9 15  41-51  39
14.KSK Heist                        34  10  6 18  35-57  36
15.KFC Dessel Sport                 34   7 10 17  36-52  31
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.K. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen     34   6  8 20  36-60  26
-----------------------------------------------------------
17.K. RC Mechelen                   34   5  4 25  23-74  19  Relegated
18.KV Woluwe-Zaventem               34   3  6 25  28-72  15  Relegated

[*] Seraing United bought stamnummer 167 from Boussu Dour Borinage, who continue in
    Vierde Klasse unter their former name Francs Borains

NB: as Mons went bankrupt and Aalst were denied a license, both will be relegated from the
    second level after the season; because of this, Patro Eisden Maasmechelen do not need
    to play off but are certain to remain at the second level; as both RC Mechelen and
    Woluwe-Zaventem did not apply for a license for 2015/16, they go down anyway

Promoted from 3rd level: KVV Coxyde, Union Saint-Gilloise, KMSK Deinze (neither KSK Hasselt
                            nor FC Verbroedering Dender EH obtained a license for 2nd level)

Eindronde

Final Table:

 1.Oud-Heverlee Leuven               6   4  2  0   8- 3  14  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.K. AS Eupen                       6   2  2  2   5- 4   8
 3.K. Lierse SK                      6   2  1  3   8-10   7  Relegated
 4.Lommel United                     6   1  1  4   6-10   4

2013/14

2015/16

list of champions.

final tables (1st and 2nd level).

final tables (3rd level).

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.

all-time table.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Aug 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.