Belgium 2014/15


Pro League
Cup
Tweede Klasse

Pro League

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Club Brugge KV                   27  14 10  3  62-27  52
 2.RSC Anderlecht                   27  14  9  4  46-27  51
 3.KAA Gent                         27  13  9  5  47-27  48
 4.KV Kortrijk                       27  15  2 10  53-33  47
 5.R. Standard de Liège             27  14  5  8  47-38  47
 6.R. Charleroi SC                  27  12  7  8  41-30  43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.KRC Genk                         27  11 10  6  33-25  43
 8.KSC Lokeren OV                   27  10 11  6  37-29  41
 9.KV Oostende                      27   9  5 13  32-45  32
10.KV Mechelen                      27   7 11  9  30-35  32
11.SV Zulte-Waregem                 27   8  7 12  36-44  31
12.KVC Westerlo                     27   7  9 11  38-59  30
13.KV Red Star Waasland-SK Beveren  27   7  4 16  27-44  25
14.Cercle Brugge KSV                27   6  6 15  19-40  24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.R. Mouscron-Péruwelz             27   6  5 16  31-46  23
16.K. Lierse SK                     27   5  6 16  29-59  21

Round 1
[Jul 25]
Standard          3-0 Charleroi         
[Jul 26]
Cercle Brugge     0-0 Gent              
Lierse            2-0 Oostende          
Waasland-Beveren  0-2 Club Brugge       
Westerlo          1-0 Lokeren           
[Jul 27]
Anderlecht        3-1 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
KV Mechelen       3-1 Genk              
Zulte Waregem     2-0 Kortrijk           

Round 2
[Aug 1]
Oostende          0-2 Anderlecht        
[Aug 2]
Charleroi         2-3 Westerlo          
Kortrijk           2-3 Standard          
Mouscron-Péruwelz 1-0 Waasland-Beveren  
Genk              1-1 Cercle Brugge     
[Aug 3]
Gent              3-1 KV Mechelen       
Club Brugge       1-0 Lierse            
Lokeren           2-1 Zulte Waregem     

Round 3
[Aug 8]
Genk              0-0 Lokeren           
[Aug 9]
Cercle Brugge     0-1 Oostende          
KV Mechelen       1-2 Kortrijk           
Lierse            2-2 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
Waasland-Beveren  1-1 Westerlo          
[Aug 10]
Anderlecht        1-0 Charleroi         
Standard          0-1 Gent              
Zulte Waregem     1-1 Club Brugge       

Round 4
[Aug 15]
Club Brugge       1-1 Cercle Brugge     
Mouscron-Péruwelz 5-2 Standard          
[Aug 16]
Charleroi         2-2 Waasland-Beveren  
Kortrijk           1-1 Genk              
Lokeren           2-0 Lierse            
Oostende          2-0 KV Mechelen       
[Aug 17]
Gent              3-1 Zulte Waregem     
Westerlo          2-2 Anderlecht        

Round 5
[Aug 22]
Genk              3-2 Gent              
[Aug 23]
Kortrijk           0-2 Oostende          
Lierse            0-2 Charleroi         
Standard          2-2 Westerlo          
Zulte Waregem     1-1 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
[Aug 24]
Anderlecht        1-0 Waasland-Beveren  
Cercle Brugge     1-0 Lokeren           
KV Mechelen       3-1 Club Brugge       

Round 6
[Aug 29]
Gent              0-1 Kortrijk           
[Aug 30]
Mouscron-Péruwelz 4-0 Cercle Brugge     
Oostende          1-1 Genk              
Waasland-Beveren  2-0 Lierse            
Westerlo          2-2 Zulte Waregem     
[Aug 31]
Charleroi         2-0 KV Mechelen       
Club Brugge       2-2 Anderlecht        
Lokeren           1-1 Standard          

Round 7
[Sep 13]
Cercle Brugge     1-0 Charleroi         
KV Mechelen       5-2 Westerlo          
Lierse            2-2 Anderlecht        
Standard          3-5 Oostende          
Zulte Waregem     1-4 Waasland-Beveren  
[Sep 14]
Gent              1-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
Kortrijk           2-3 Lokeren           
Genk              1-1 Club Brugge       

Round 8
[Sep 19]
Charleroi         2-1 Zulte Waregem     
[Sep 20]
Anderlecht        3-2 Cercle Brugge     
Mouscron-Péruwelz 1-2 Genk              
Oostende          1-3 Gent              
Westerlo          6-1 Lierse            
[Sep 21]
Club Brugge       5-0 Kortrijk           
Lokeren           3-2 KV Mechelen       
Waasland-Beveren  0-2 Standard          

Round 9
[Sep 27]
Cercle Brugge     1-2 Westerlo          
Kortrijk           3-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
KV Mechelen       2-0 Waasland-Beveren  
Genk              1-1 Charleroi         
Zulte Waregem     0-2 Anderlecht        
[Sep 28]
Gent              1-1 Lokeren           
Oostende          2-2 Club Brugge       
Standard          2-2 Lierse            

Round 10
[Oct 3]
Westerlo          0-0 Gent              
[Oct 4]
Charleroi         0-2 Kortrijk           
Lierse            3-1 Zulte Waregem     
Mouscron-Péruwelz 1-1 KV Mechelen       
Waasland-Beveren  1-0 Cercle Brugge     
[Oct 5]
Anderlecht        0-0 Genk              
Club Brugge       3-0 Standard          
Lokeren           3-1 Oostende          

Round 11
[Oct 18]
Gent              2-2 Charleroi         
Cercle Brugge     1-2 Lierse            
Kortrijk           2-1 Waasland-Beveren  
KV Mechelen       1-1 Anderlecht        
Oostende          0-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
[Oct 19]
Lokeren           1-3 Club Brugge       
Genk              3-1 Westerlo          
Standard          1-2 Zulte Waregem     [abandoned at 1-2 in 90' due to crowd trouble; result stood]

Round 12
[Oct 24]
Lierse            0-1 KV Mechelen       
[Oct 25]
Waasland-Beveren  0-1 Genk              
Charleroi         2-0 Oostende          
Westerlo          2-1 Kortrijk           
Zulte Waregem     1-2 Cercle Brugge     
[Oct 26]
Club Brugge       2-2 Gent              
Anderlecht        0-2 Standard          
Mouscron-Péruwelz 2-2 Lokeren           

Round 13
[Oct 28]
KV Mechelen       1-1 Zulte Waregem     
Genk              3-0 Lierse            
[Oct 29]
Gent              4-1 Waasland-Beveren  
Cercle Brugge     0-1 Standard          
Kortrijk           2-3 Anderlecht        
Oostende          4-0 Westerlo          
Lokeren           5-2 Charleroi         
[Oct 30]
Mouscron-Péruwelz 1-4 Club Brugge       

Round 14
[Oct 31]
Zulte Waregem     2-0 Genk              
[Nov 1]
Anderlecht        1-1 Lokeren           
Standard          2-0 KV Mechelen       
Cercle Brugge     0-4 Kortrijk           
Waasland-Beveren  1-0 Oostende          
[Nov 2]
Lierse            0-1 Gent              
Charleroi         0-0 Club Brugge       
Westerlo          1-3 Mouscron-Péruwelz 

Round 15
[Nov 7]
Oostende          1-3 Zulte Waregem     
[Nov 8]
Mouscron-Péruwelz 0-2 Charleroi         
Kortrijk           1-0 Lierse            
KV Mechelen       1-1 Cercle Brugge     
[Nov 9]
Gent              0-2 Anderlecht        
Club Brugge       5-0 Westerlo          
Lokeren           3-0 Waasland-Beveren  
Genk              0-2 Standard          

Round 16
[Nov 22]
Charleroi         3-1 Anderlecht        
Gent              4-0 Cercle Brugge     
Lokeren           0-0 Westerlo          
Mouscron-Péruwelz 2-1 Lierse            
Club Brugge       4-2 Waasland-Beveren  
[Nov 23]
Oostende          3-2 Standard          
Genk              3-0 KV Mechelen       
Kortrijk           3-1 Zulte Waregem     

Round 17
[Nov 28]
Zulte Waregem     2-1 Gent              
[Nov 29]
Westerlo          2-3 Charleroi         
Cercle Brugge     0-1 Genk              
KV Mechelen       0-0 Oostende          
Waasland-Beveren  2-1 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
[Nov 30]
Anderlecht        2-2 Club Brugge       
Standard          0-2 Kortrijk           
Lierse            1-1 Lokeren           

Round 18
[Dec 5]
Westerlo          1-2 Waasland-Beveren  
[Dec 6]
Mouscron-Péruwelz 4-2 Anderlecht        
Kortrijk           3-0 KV Mechelen       
Lokeren           0-0 Cercle Brugge     
Oostende          2-1 Lierse            
[Dec 7]
Club Brugge       2-1 Zulte Waregem     
Charleroi         0-1 Standard          
Gent              0-0 Genk              

Round 19
[Dec 12]
KV Mechelen       0-0 Gent              
[Dec 13]
Genk              3-0 Kortrijk           
Cercle Brugge     2-1 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
Lierse            3-3 Westerlo          
Waasland-Beveren  1-3 Charleroi         
[Dec 14]
Standard          1-3 Club Brugge       
Anderlecht        3-0 Oostende          
Zulte Waregem     1-0 Lokeren           

Round 20
[Dec 20]
Waasland-Beveren  0-2 Anderlecht        
Charleroi         6-0 Lierse            
Oostende          2-0 Cercle Brugge     
Westerlo          1-1 KV Mechelen       
Mouscron-Péruwelz 0-1 Zulte Waregem     
[Dec 21]
Gent              1-2 Standard          
Club Brugge       4-1 Genk              
Lokeren           1-2 Kortrijk           

Round 21
[Dec 26]
KV Mechelen       1-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
Zulte Waregem     1-3 Charleroi         
Kortrijk           2-3 Gent              
Lierse            0-6 Club Brugge       
Anderlecht        4-0 Westerlo          
[Dec 27]
Standard          2-0 Lokeren           
Cercle Brugge     1-0 Waasland-Beveren  
[Feb 3]
Genk              1-1 Oostende          

Round 22
[Jan 16]
Club Brugge       1-1 KV Mechelen       
[Jan 17]
Mouscron-Péruwelz 1-3 Gent              
Charleroi         0-2 Cercle Brugge     
Oostende          1-7 Kortrijk           
Waasland-Beveren  1-3 Zulte Waregem     
[Jan 18]
Anderlecht        3-0 Lierse            
Westerlo          1-1 Standard          
Lokeren           1-1 Genk              

Round 23
[Jan 23]
Genk              2-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
[Jan 24]
Kortrijk           0-0 Charleroi         
KV Mechelen       0-1 Lokeren           
Lierse            1-1 Waasland-Beveren  
Zulte Waregem     1-3 Westerlo          
[Jan 25]
Standard          2-0 Anderlecht        
Cercle Brugge     0-3 Club Brugge       
Gent              3-1 Oostende          

Round 24
[Jan 30]
Club Brugge       2-0 Oostende          
[Jan 31]
Charleroi         1-0 Genk              
Mouscron-Péruwelz 0-3 Kortrijk           
Waasland-Beveren  2-2 KV Mechelen       
Westerlo          1-0 Cercle Brugge     
[Feb 1]
Lokeren           3-3 Gent              
Anderlecht        0-0 Zulte Waregem     
Lierse            2-3 Standard          

Round 25
[Feb 6]
Standard          3-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
[Feb 7]
KV Mechelen       0-0 Charleroi         
Gent              4-0 Westerlo          
Oostende          0-1 Lokeren           
Zulte Waregem     2-3 Lierse            
[Feb 8]
Kortrijk           2-0 Club Brugge       
Cercle Brugge     0-2 Anderlecht        
Genk              1-0 Waasland-Beveren  

Round 26
[Feb 13]
Westerlo          1-2 Genk              
[Feb 14]
Zulte Waregem     1-1 Standard          
Lierse            2-1 Cercle Brugge     
Mouscron-Péruwelz 0-1 Oostende          
Waasland-Beveren  1-0 Kortrijk           
[Feb 15]
Anderlecht        1-1 KV Mechelen       
Club Brugge       1-1 Lokeren           
Charleroi         0-0 Gent              

Round 27
[Feb 20]
Standard          3-2 Waasland-Beveren  
[Feb 21]
Lokeren           1-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
Cercle Brugge     2-2 Zulte Waregem     
Kortrijk           6-0 Westerlo          
Oostende          1-3 Charleroi         
[Feb 22]
Gent              2-1 Club Brugge       
Genk              0-1 Anderlecht        
KV Mechelen       2-1 Lierse            

Table:

 1.Club Brugge KV                   27  14 10  3  62-27  52
 2.RSC Anderlecht                   27  14  9  4  46-27  51
 3.KAA Gent                         27  13  9  5  47-27  48
 4.KV Kortrijk                       27  15  2 10  53-33  47
 5.R. Standard de Liège             27  14  5  8  47-38  47
 6.R. Charleroi SC                  27  12  7  8  41-30  43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.KRC Genk                         27  11 10  6  33-25  43
 8.KSC Lokeren OV                   27  10 11  6  37-29  41
 9.KV Oostende                      27   9  5 13  32-45  32
10.KV Mechelen                      27   7 11  9  30-35  32
11.SV Zulte-Waregem                 27   8  7 12  36-44  31
12.KVC Westerlo                     27   7  9 11  38-59  30
13.KV Red Star Waasland-SK Beveren  27   7  4 16  27-44  25
14.Cercle Brugge KSV                27   6  6 15  19-40  24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.R. Mouscron-Péruwelz             27   6  5 16  31-46  23
16.K. Lierse SK                     27   5  6 16  29-59  21


Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Playoff II | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff


Playoff II

Group A | Group B | Final

Group A

Group B

Final

Relegation Playoff




Cup


1/16 Finals [Sep 24]
Coxyde            0-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz [aet, 4-3 pen]
Lokeren           6-0 Sint-Eloois-Winkel
Olsa Brakel       6-1 Westerlo          
Genk              0-1 RC Mechelen       
Sint-Gillis-Waas  1-7 Cercle Brugge     
Charleroi         2-0 Eupen             
Club Brugge       6-1 Eendracht Aalst   
Dessel Sport      0-2 KV Mechelen       
Heist             0-3 Standard          
Lierse            4-0 Sint-Truiden      
Lommel United     2-1 Waasland-Beveren  
Namur             1-3 AA Gent           
OH Leuven         1-3 Kortrijk           
Patro Eisden Mm.  3-5 Anderlecht        [aet]
Woluwe-Zaventem   1-3 Oostende          
Antwerp           0-4 Zulte Waregem     

1/8 Finals
[Dec 2]
Cercle Brugge     3-0 Coxyde            [aet]
[Dec 3]
Charleroi         2-0 Oostende          
Kortrijk           0-3 Club Brugge       
Zulte Waregem     2-1 Lierse            [aet]
Lommel United     0-1 AA Gent           
Olsa Brakel       2-3 KV Mechelen       
Standard          1-4 Lokeren           
Anderlecht        4-1 RC Mechelen       

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Dec 17]
Charleroi         2-1 Cercle Brugge     
KV Mechelen       0-0 Club Brugge       
Lokeren           1-4 AA Gent           
Zulte Waregem     0-3 Anderlecht        

Second Legs
[Jan 20]
Club Brugge       3-2 KV Mechelen       
[Jan 21]
Anderlecht        4-2 Zulte Waregem     
AA Gent           1-0 Lokeren           
Cercle Brugge     2-0 Charleroi         

Semifinals

First Legs
[Feb 3]
Club Brugge       5-1 Cercle Brugge     
[Feb 4] 
AA Gent           0-2 Anderlecht        

Second Legs
[Feb 11]
Cercle Brugge     2-3 Club Brugge       
[Feb 12]
Anderlecht        3-0 AA Gent           

Final [Mar 22, Brussel]
Club Brugge        -  Anderlecht        


Tweede Klasse

Regular Stage | Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Regular Stage

Table (Feb 23):
     
 1.K. Sint-Truiden VV               26  19  5  2  47-20  62  [p2]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.K. AS Eupen                      26  16  6  4  51-23  54
 3.Lommel United                    26  15  7  4  46-23  52
 4.R. Excelsior Virton              26  14  7  5  42-27  49
 5.Seraing United                   26  13  8  5  54-33  47  [*]
 6.Oud-Heverlee Leuven              26  12  9  5  45-29  45  [p1]
 7.RAEC Mons                        26  11 10  5  41-24  43
 8.VC Eendracht Aalst 2002          26  10  9  7  40-34  39
 9.AFC Tubize                       26   9  7 10  29-31  34
10.KSV Roeselare                    26   7  9 10  30-34  30
11.R. Antwerp FC                    26   7  8 11  26-30  29
12.AS Verbroedering Geel            26   6  9 11  32-42  27
13.R. White Star Bruxelles          26   4 14  8  27-37  26
14.KFC Dessel Sport                 26   6  7 13  30-43  25
15.K. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen     26   6  5 15  31-48  23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.KSK Heist                        26   5  5 16  26-50  20
-----------------------------------------------------------
17.K. RC Mechelen                   26   5  4 17  23-53  19
18.KV Woluwe-Zaventem               26   3  3 20  24-63  12

[*] Seraing United bought stamnummer 167 from Boussu Dour Borinage, who continue in
    Vierde Klasse unter their former name Francs Borains

Eindronde


2013/14

list of champions.

final tables (1st and 2nd level).

final tables (3rd level).

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.

all-time table.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Feb 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.