Belgium 2015/16


Pro League
Tweede Klasse

Pro League

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Club Brugge KV                   30  21  1  8  64-30  64  Championship Playoff
 2.KAA Gent                         30  17  9  4  56-29  60  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.RSC Anderlecht                   30  15 10  5  51-29  55  Championship Playoff
 4.KV Oostende                      30  14  7  9  55-44  49  Championship Playoff
 5.KRC Genk                         30  14  6 10  42-30  48  Championship Playoff
 6.SV Zulte-Waregem                 30  12  7 11  51-50  43  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.R. Standard de Liège             30  12  5 13  41-51  41  Playoff II
 8.R. Charleroi SC                  30  10  9 11  36-39  39  Playoff II0
 9.KV Kortrijk                       30  10  9 11  31-35  39  Playoff II
10.KV Mechelen                      30  10  7 13  48-50  37  Playoff II
11.KSC Lokeren OV                   30   8 10 12  35-40  34  Playoff II
12.KV Red Star Waasland-SK Beveren  30   9  6 15  40-57  33  Playoff II
13.K. Sint-Truiden VV               30   8  6 16  28-47  30  [P]  Playoff II
14.R. Mouscron-Péruwelz             30   7  9 14  39-51  30  Playoff II
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.KVC Westerlo                     30   7  9 14  35-59  30
-----------------------------------------------------------
16.Oud-Heverlee Leuven              30   7  8 15  42-53  29  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 24]
Sint-Truiden      2-1 Club Brugge       
[Jul 25]
Kortrijk           2-1 Standard          
Oostende          3-1 KV Mechelen       
Genk              3-1 OH Leuven         
Zulte Waregem     3-1 Lokeren           
[Jul 26]
Westerlo          1-1 Gent              
Anderlecht        3-2 Waasland-Beveren  
Charleroi         2-1 Mouscron-Péruwelz 

Round 2
[Jul 31]
Gent              1-0 Genk              
[Aug 1]
Club Brugge       3-0 KV Mechelen       
Mouscron-Péruwelz 0-2 Sint-Truiden      
Oostende          2-1 Westerlo          
Waasland-Beveren  2-1 Kortrijk           
[Aug 2]
Lokeren           2-2 Charleroi         
Standard          2-1 Zulte Waregem     
OH Leuven         0-2 Anderlecht        

Round 3
[Aug 7]
Zulte Waregem     0-0 Genk              
[Aug 8]
Kortrijk           0-0 Lokeren           
KV Mechelen       3-1 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
Sint-Truiden      1-1 Oostende          
Westerlo          3-2 OH Leuven         
[Aug 9]
Anderlecht        1-1 Gent              
Charleroi         0-0 Club Brugge       
Standard          1-0 Waasland-Beveren  

Round 4
[Aug 14]
Club Brugge       2-1 Kortrijk           
[Aug 15]
Mouscron-Péruwelz 1-1 Standard          
Lokeren           2-0 KV Mechelen       
Genk              2-1 Westerlo          
Waasland-Beveren  2-1 Zulte Waregem     
[Aug 16]
Oostende          3-1 Anderlecht        
Gent              1-0 Sint-Truiden      
OH Leuven         2-0 Charleroi         

Round 5
[Aug 21]
Sint-Truiden      3-1 Genk              
[Aug 22]
Zulte Waregem     2-0 Club Brugge       
KV Mechelen       2-1 OH Leuven         
Waasland-Beveren  3-3 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
Charleroi         0-0 Westerlo          
[Aug 23]
Anderlecht        1-0 Lokeren           
Standard          1-2 Oostende          
Kortrijk           0-0 Gent              

Round 6
[Aug 28]
Genk              2-0 Charleroi         
[Aug 29]
OH Leuven         1-0 Sint-Truiden      
Mouscron-Péruwelz 0-1 Kortrijk           
Oostende          0-2 Zulte Waregem     
Gent              2-2 KV Mechelen       
[Aug 30]
Club Brugge       7-1 Standard          
Westerlo          0-3 Anderlecht        
Lokeren           1-2 Waasland-Beveren  

Round 7
[Sep 11]
Mouscron-Péruwelz 2-1 Club Brugge       
[Sep 12]
Zulte Waregem     1-1 Gent              
Kortrijk           0-0 OH Leuven         
Waasland-Beveren  1-5 Oostende          
KV Mechelen       2-2 Westerlo          
[Sep 13]
Standard          0-1 Lokeren           
Anderlecht        0-0 Genk              
Sint-Truiden      1-1 Charleroi         

Round 8
[Sep 18]
Genk              3-1 KV Mechelen       
[Sep 19]
Oostende          1-0 Kortrijk           
OH Leuven         2-3 Zulte Waregem     
Westerlo          0-3 Sint-Truiden      
Lokeren           1-2 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
[Sep 20]
Gent              4-1 Standard          
Charleroi         1-1 Anderlecht        
Club Brugge       5-1 Waasland-Beveren  

Round 9
[Sep 25]
Zulte Waregem     4-2 Westerlo          
[Sep 26]
Waasland-Beveren  1-3 Gent              
KV Mechelen       0-1 Charleroi         
Mouscron-Péruwelz 2-2 Oostende          
Standard          2-2 OH Leuven         
[Sep 27]
Lokeren           0-1 Club Brugge       
Anderlecht        1-0 Sint-Truiden      
Kortrijk           1-0 Genk              

Round 10
[Oct 2]
Oostende          2-0 Lokeren           
[Oct 3]
Charleroi         3-0 Zulte Waregem     
OH Leuven         1-1 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
Westerlo          1-1 Kortrijk           
Sint-Truiden      1-3 Waasland-Beveren  
[Oct 4]
Gent              4-1 Club Brugge       
Genk              3-1 Standard          
Anderlecht        1-1 KV Mechelen       

Round 11
[Oct 16]
Mouscron-Péruwelz 1-2 Gent              
[Oct 17]
Standard          1-2 Westerlo          
Lokeren           1-2 OH Leuven         
Waasland-Beveren  0-1 Genk              
KV Mechelen       3-0 Sint-Truiden      
[Oct 18]
Club Brugge       1-0 Oostende          
Zulte Waregem     0-4 Anderlecht        
Kortrijk           2-0 Charleroi         

Round 12
[Oct 23]
Genk              0-4 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
[Oct 24]
KV Mechelen       3-4 Zulte Waregem     
OH Leuven         0-2 Waasland-Beveren  
Westerlo          1-2 Lokeren           
Gent              2-2 Oostende          
[Oct 25]
Anderlecht        3-1 Club Brugge       
Charleroi         2-3 Standard          
Sint-Truiden      2-1 Kortrijk           

Round 13
[Oct 27]
Lokeren           1-2 Gent              
Mouscron-Péruwelz 2-2 Westerlo          
Oostende          3-2 Genk              
[Oct 28]
Club Brugge       2-0 OH Leuven         
Standard          2-1 KV Mechelen       
Waasland-Beveren  0-1 Charleroi         
Zulte Waregem     4-0 Sint-Truiden      
[Oct 29]
Kortrijk           1-1 Anderlecht        

Round 14
[Oct 30]
Genk              0-2 Lokeren           
[Oct 31]
OH Leuven         0-2 Gent              
Charleroi         1-1 Oostende          
KV Mechelen       2-0 Waasland-Beveren  
Westerlo          0-2 Club Brugge       
[Nov 1]
Sint-Truiden      1-0 Standard          
Anderlecht        2-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
Zulte Waregem     2-2 Kortrijk           

Round 15
[Nov 6]
Mouscron-Péruwelz 2-2 Zulte Waregem     
[Nov 7]
Oostende          3-0 OH Leuven         
Lokeren           1-1 Sint-Truiden      
Waasland-Beveren  2-2 Westerlo          
Kortrijk           1-0 KV Mechelen       
[Nov 8]
Standard          1-0 Anderlecht        
Club Brugge       1-0 Genk              
Gent              1-3 Charleroi         

Round 16
[Nov 20]
Gent              5-0 Westerlo          
[Nov 21]
Club Brugge       3-0 Zulte Waregem     
OH Leuven         1-3 Genk              
Waasland-Beveren  2-1 Sint-Truiden      
[Nov 22]
Standard          1-1 Kortrijk           
KV Mechelen       2-1 Oostende          
[Dec 22]
Mouscron-Péruwelz 0-1 Charleroi         
[Dec 23]
Lokeren           1-1 Anderlecht        

Round 17
[Nov 27]
Zulte Waregem     2-3 Standard          
[Nov 29]
Genk              0-1 Gent              
Charleroi         1-2 Lokeren           
Kortrijk           3-1 Waasland-Beveren  
Sint-Truiden      0-1 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
[Nov 29]
Anderlecht        3-2 OH Leuven         
KV Mechelen       1-4 Club Brugge       
Westerlo          0-1 Oostende          

Round 18
[Dec 4]
Gent              2-2 Zulte Waregem     
[Dec 5]
Oostende          1-2 Sint-Truiden      
Mouscron-Péruwelz 2-3 KV Mechelen       
OH Leuven         5-1 Westerlo          
Waasland-Beveren  0-0 Standard          
[Dec 6]
Club Brugge       2-1 Charleroi         
Genk              0-0 Anderlecht        
Lokeren           3-1 Kortrijk           

Round 19
[Dec 11]
Westerlo          0-0 Genk              
[Dec 12]
Charleroi         2-1 OH Leuven         
KV Mechelen       1-1 Lokeren           
Zulte Waregem     2-1 Waasland-Beveren  
Kortrijk           1-3 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
[Dec 13]
Standard          2-0 Club Brugge       
Sint-Truiden      0-2 Gent              
Anderlecht        1-1 Oostende          

Round 20
[Dec 18]
Lokeren           1-1 Zulte Waregem     
[Dec 19]
Genk              3-0 Sint-Truiden      
Mouscron-Péruwelz 0-1 Waasland-Beveren  
Westerlo          2-1 Charleroi         
OH Leuven         3-1 KV Mechelen       
[Dec 20]
Club Brugge       1-4 Anderlecht        
Oostende          4-1 Standard          
Gent              3-0 Kortrijk           

Round 21
[Dec 26]
Kortrijk           1-4 Club Brugge       
Charleroi         1-0 Genk              
KV Mechelen       2-0 Gent              
Waasland-Beveren  2-3 Lokeren           
Sint-Truiden      2-2 OH Leuven         
[Dec 27]
Standard          3-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
Anderlecht        2-1 Westerlo          
Zulte Waregem     1-0 Oostende          

Round 22
[Jan 15]
Genk              2-1 Zulte Waregem     
[Jan 16]
Club Brugge       3-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
OH Leuven         1-0 Kortrijk           
Westerlo          3-2 KV Mechelen       
Charleroi         0-0 Sint-Truiden      
[Jan 17]
Gent              2-0 Anderlecht        
Lokeren           0-2 Standard          
Oostende          3-3 Waasland-Beveren  

Round 23
[Jan 22]
Kortrijk           2-1 Oostende          
[Jan 23]
KV Mechelen       1-1 Genk              
Sint-Truiden      1-2 Westerlo          
Zulte Waregem     2-2 OH Leuven         
Mouscron-Péruwelz 1-1 Lokeren           
[Jan 24]
Anderlecht        2-1 Charleroi         
Standard          0-3 Gent              
Waasland-Beveren  1-2 Club Brugge       

Round 24
[Jan 29]
Sint-Truiden      1-2 Anderlecht        
[Jan 30]
OH Leuven         0-2 Standard          
Charleroi         3-2 KV Mechelen       
Westerlo          1-2 Zulte Waregem     
Genk              1-0 Kortrijk           
[Jan 31]
Oostende          3-3 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
Club Brugge       2-1 Lokeren           
Gent              2-1 Waasland-Beveren  

Round 25
[Feb 5]
KV Mechelen       2-2 Anderlecht        
[Feb 6]
Mouscron-Péruwelz 0-1 Genk              
Kortrijk           1-1 Westerlo          
Waasland-Beveren  2-2 OH Leuven         
Zulte Waregem     2-3 Charleroi         
[Feb 7]
Club Brugge       1-0 Gent              
Standard          1-2 Sint-Truiden      
Lokeren           0-1 Oostende          

Round 26
[Feb 12]
Gent              2-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
[Feb 13]
Charleroi         1-1 Kortrijk           
Anderlecht        3-0 Zulte Waregem     
OH Leuven         3-3 Lokeren           
Genk              6-1 Waasland-Beveren  
[Feb 14]
Oostende          0-2 Club Brugge       
Westerlo          2-0 Standard          
Sint-Truiden      0-3 KV Mechelen       

Round 27
[Feb 19]
Club Brugge       6-0 Westerlo          
[Feb 20]
Standard          3-0 Charleroi         
Kortrijk           3-0 Sint-Truiden      
Mouscron-Péruwelz 3-1 OH Leuven         
Lokeren           0-0 Genk              
[Feb 21]
Oostende          5-2 Gent              
Waasland-Beveren  1-0 Anderlecht        
Zulte Waregem     2-3 KV Mechelen       

Round 28
[Feb 26]
Gent              3-1 Lokeren           
[Feb 27]
OH Leuven         4-1 Oostende          
KV Mechelen       0-2 Kortrijk           
Westerlo          2-2 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
Sint-Truiden      1-2 Zulte Waregem     
[Feb 28]
Genk              3-2 Club Brugge       
Anderlecht        3-3 Standard          
Charleroi         2-3 Waasland-Beveren  

Round 29
[Mar 4]
Gent              1-1 OH Leuven         
[Mar 5]
Club Brugge       3-0 Sint-Truiden      
Kortrijk           1-0 Zulte Waregem     
Lokeren           2-1 Westerlo          
Mouscron-Péruwelz 2-1 Anderlecht        
Oostende          2-1 Charleroi         
Standard          2-1 Genk              
Waasland-Beveren  0-0 KV Mechelen       

Round 30 [Mar 13]
Anderlecht        3-0 Kortrijk           
Charleroi         1-1 Gent              
KV Mechelen       4-0 Standard          
OH Leuven         0-1 Club Brugge       
Genk              4-1 Oostende          
Sint-Truiden      1-1 Lokeren           
Westerlo          1-0 Waasland-Beveren  
Zulte Waregem     3-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 

Final Table:

 1.Club Brugge KV                   30  21  1  8  64-30  64  Championship Playoff
 2.KAA Gent                         30  17  9  4  56-29  60  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.RSC Anderlecht                   30  15 10  5  51-29  55  Championship Playoff
 4.KV Oostende                      30  14  7  9  55-44  49  Championship Playoff
 5.KRC Genk                         30  14  6 10  42-30  48  Championship Playoff
 6.SV Zulte-Waregem                 30  12  7 11  51-50  43  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.R. Standard de Liège             30  12  5 13  41-51  41  Playoff II
 8.R. Charleroi SC                  30  10  9 11  36-39  39  Playoff II0
 9.KV Kortrijk                       30  10  9 11  31-35  39  Playoff II
10.KV Mechelen                      30  10  7 13  48-50  37  Playoff II
11.KSC Lokeren OV                   30   8 10 12  35-40  34  Playoff II
12.KV Red Star Waasland-SK Beveren  30   9  6 15  40-57  33  Playoff II
13.K. Sint-Truiden VV               30   8  6 16  28-47  30  [P]  Playoff II
14.R. Mouscron-Péruwelz             30   7  9 14  39-51  30  Playoff II
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.KVC Westerlo                     30   7  9 14  35-59  30
-----------------------------------------------------------
16.Oud-Heverlee Leuven              30   7  8 15  42-53  29  [P]  Relegated

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Playoff II

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Club Brugge KV                   10   7  1  2  25- 9  54  [32]  Champions
 2.RSC Anderlecht                   10   6  1  3  15-16  47  [28]  [*]
 3.KAA Gent                         10   3  3  4  10-15  42  [30]  [C]
 4.KRC Genk                         10   5  1  4  20-13  40  [24]  Europa League Playoff
 5.KV Oostende                      10   3  2  5  14-19  36  [25]  [*]
 6.SV Zulte-Waregem                 10   1  2  7  11-23  27  [22]  [*]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved, rounded upward) between square brackets
[*] gained an additional half point due to rounding; in case of a tie on points,
    ranked below a club who did not profit from rounding 

Round 1
[Apr 1]
Gent              1-1 Zulte Waregem     
[Apr 2]
Oostende          0-1 Club Brugge       
[Apr 3]
Anderlecht        1-0 Genk              

Round 2
[Apr 8]
Genk              4-0 Oostende          
[Apr 9]
Club Brugge       2-0 Gent              
[Apr 10]
Zulte Waregem     1-2 Anderlecht        

Round 3
[Apr 15]
Gent              2-0 Oostende          
[Apr 16]
Zulte Waregem     1-2 Genk              
[Apr 17]
Anderlecht        1-0 Club Brugge       

Round 4
[Apr 19]
Oostende          3-3 Zulte Waregem     
[Apr 20]
Genk              4-2 Club Brugge       
[Apr 21]
Gent              1-1 Anderlecht        

Round 5
[Apr 23]
Club Brugge       5-0 Zulte Waregem     
[Apr 24]
Oostende          4-2 Anderlecht        
Genk              1-2 Gent              

Round 6
[Apr 29]
Zulte Waregem     1-2 Oostende          
[May 1]
Anderlecht        2-0 Gent              
Club Brugge       3-1 Genk              

Round 7
[May 6]
Genk              2-0 Zulte Waregem     
[May 8]
Anderlecht        2-1 Oostende          
Gent              1-4 Club Brugge       

Round 8
[May 14]
Oostende          2-1 Genk              
[May 15]
Club Brugge       4-0 Anderlecht        
Zulte Waregem     4-2 Gent              

Round 9 [May 19]
Oostende          0-1 Gent              
Genk              5-2 Anderlecht        
Zulte Waregem     0-2 Club Brugge       
 
Round 10 [May 22]
Gent              0-0 Genk              
Anderlecht        2-0 Zulte Waregem     
Club Brugge       2-2 Oostende          

Final Table:

 1.Club Brugge KV                   10   7  1  2  25- 9  54  [32]  Champions
 2.RSC Anderlecht                   10   6  1  3  15-16  47  [28]  [*]
 3.KAA Gent                         10   3  3  4  10-15  42  [30]  [C]
 4.KRC Genk                         10   5  1  4  20-13  40  [24]  Europa League Playoff
 5.KV Oostende                      10   3  2  5  14-19  36  [25]  [*]
 6.SV Zulte-Waregem                 10   1  2  7  11-23  27  [22]  [*]

NB: bonus points regular stage (halved, rounded upward) between square brackets
[*] gained an additional half point due to rounding; in case of a tie on points,
    ranked below a club who did not profit from rounding 

Europa League Playoff

First Leg [May 26]
Charleroi         2-0 Genk              

Second Leg [May 29]
Genk              5-1 Charleroi         

NB: KRC Genk qualified for (preliminary rounds of) Europa League

Playoff II

Group A | Group B | Final

Group A

Final Table:

 1.KV Kortrijk                        6   4  2  0  13- 5  14  Final
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.R. Standard de Liège              6   3  1  2   8- 5  10
 3.R. Mouscron-Péruwelz              6   1  2  3   5- 8   5
 4.KV Red Star Waasland-SK Beveren   6   1  1  4   3-11   4

Round 1
[Apr 2]
Kortrijk           0-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
[Apr 3]
Waasland-Beveren  0-1 Standard          

Round 2
[Apr 9]
Mouscron-Péruwelz 0-0 Waasland-Beveren  
[Apr 10]
Standard          1-1 Kortrijk           

Round 3
[Apr 16]
Waasland-Beveren  2-3 Kortrijk           
[Apr 17]
Mouscron-Péruwelz 2-0 Standard          

Round 4
[Apr 22]
Standard          4-1 Mouscron-Péruwelz 
[Apr 23]
Kortrijk           5-0 Waasland-Beveren  

Round 5 [Apr 30]
Kortrijk           1-0 Standard          
Waasland-Beveren  1-0 Mouscron-Péruwelz 

Round 6 [May 7]
Mouscron-Péruwelz 2-3 Kortrijk           
Standard          2-0 Waasland-Beveren  

Final Table:

 1.KV Kortrijk                        6   4  2  0  13- 5  14  Final
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.R. Standard de Liège              6   3  1  2   8- 5  10
 3.R. Mouscron-Péruwelz              6   1  2  3   5- 8   5
 4.KV Red Star Waasland-SK Beveren   6   1  1  4   3-11   4

Group B

Final Table:

 1.R. Charleroi SC                   6   3  2  1  13- 6  11  Final
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.KSC Lokeren OV                    6   3  2  1  12- 7  11
 3.KV Mechelen                       6   2  1  3   7-14   7
 4.K. Sint-Truiden VV                6   0  3  3   4- 9   3  [P]

Round 1 [Apr 2]
Sint-Truiden      0-1 KV Mechelen       
Lokeren           1-0 Charleroi         

Round 2 [Apr 9]
KV Mechelen       2-1 Lokeren           
Charleroi         1-1 Sint-Truiden      

Round 3 [Apr 16]
Lokeren           1-0 Sint-Truiden      
KV Mechelen       2-3 Charleroi         

Round 4 [Apr 23]
Sint-Truiden      2-2 Lokeren           
Charleroi         4-0 KV Mechelen       

Round 5 [Apr 30]
Charleroi         2-2 Lokeren           
KV Mechelen       1-1 Sint-Truiden      

Round 6 [May 7]
Lokeren           5-1 KV Mechelen       
Sint-Truiden      0-3 Charleroi         

Final Table:

 1.R. Charleroi SC                   6   3  2  1  13- 6  11  Final
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.KSC Lokeren OV                    6   3  2  1  12- 7  11
 3.KV Mechelen                       6   2  1  3   7-14   7
 4.K. Sint-Truiden VV                6   0  3  3   4- 9   3  [P]

Final

First Leg [May 13]
Charleroi         1-0 Kortrijk           

Second Leg [May 21]
Kortrijk           1-2 Charleroi         

NB: Charleroi qualified for Europa League Playoff


Tweede Klasse

Final Table:

 1.R. White Star Bruxelles          32  19  6  7  53-28  63  Denied License
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.K. AS Eupen                      32  18  8  6  69-34  62  Promoted
 3.R. Antwerp FC                    32  18  8  6  52-20  62
 4.AFC Tubize                       32  17  6  9  51-34  57
 5.Cercle Brugge KSV                32  14 12  6  56-35  54  [R]
 6.Union Saint-Gilloise             32  15  6 11  50-34  51  [P]
 7.K. Lierse SK                     32  14  9  9  53-41  51  [R]
 8.Lommel United                    32  14  8 10  43-29  50
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.KSV Roeselare                    32  14  8 10  46-47  50
10.KFC Dessel Sport                 32  14  6 12  38-40  48  Relegated
11.Seraing United                   32  13  5 14  45-50  44  Relegated
12.R. Excelsior Virton              32   8 10 14  40-55  34  Relegated
13.AS Verbroedering Geel            32   6 13 13  40-56  31  Relegated
14.KMSK Deinze                      32   6 11 15  36-58  29  [P]  Relegated
15.K. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen     32   5  9 18  33-63  24  Relegated
16.KSK Heist                        32   4  7 21  39-82  19  Relegated
17.KVV Coxyde                       32   2 10 20  29-67  16  [P]  Relegated

NB: White Star Bruxelles were denied a professional license for 2016/17 and are
      therefore forcibly relegated to the third level ("Eerste Klasse Amateurs");
    because of this, runners-up Eupen were promoted and Roeselare not relegated;
    the second level is reduced to 8 clubs for 2016/17 and renamed "Eerste Klasse B"
      (no clubs are promoted from the third level; in addition to the teams finishing
      third to ninth in the standings above, only Oud-Heverlee Leuven (relegated from
      the top flight) will enter).

2014/15

2016/17

list of champions.

final tables (1st and 2nd level).

final tables (3rd level).

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.

all-time table.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.